Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

23 Table 22 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 506 of 506 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1A EW-28Marian O'Connor & Angela Murphy22634.4196865.54
2A NS-18Flor Higgins & Frances Burke20573.0988065.12
3A EW-37Ian Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne22606.3396862.64
4A NS-12Paul Waldron & Mary Walshe20546.8688062.14
5=A NS-24Marion Martyn & Una Sheridan22596.4596861.62
5=A EW-29Barbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary22596.4596861.62
7A EW-39Mary Keane & Una Clarke22584.5596860.39
8A EW-45Teresa Filan & Breege Kelly22567.5596858.63
9A EW-33Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy22564.5596858.32
10A EW-27Carmel Costello & Ita Langan22564.1496858.28
11A NS-1Mary McGolderick & Anne Mannion22546.2796856.43
12A EW-44Helen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton22544.5996856.26
13A NS-6Kathleen Morley & Cora Waldron22542.8696856.08
14A NS-11Bill Cuniffee & Declan Harte20492.7788056.00
15A NS-5Geraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy22539.1496855.70
16A EW-36Leona Connery & Mary Reilly22539.0596855.69
17A NS-19Pat Colleran & Anne Gavaghan20485.4188055.16
18A NS-10Carmel Reynolds & June Durcan22515.4596853.25
19A EW-41Ray Duffy & Margaret Naughton22511.7296852.86
20A NS-3Honor Benson & Kitty White22508.4596852.53
21A EW-31Lilly King & Maureen Carney22504.2796852.09
22A EW-42Peter O'Connell & Anne Broderick22486.4196850.25
23A NS-9Vera Bray & Kitty Farrell22485.5996850.16
24A EW-40John McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan22477.1496849.29
25=A NS-15Robert Cosgrove & Tommy Higgins20431.7388049.06
25=A NS-23Maureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle22474.8696849.06
27A EW-38Emer Canny & Irene Walkin22463.5096847.88
28A EW-47Terry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady22453.2396846.82
29A EW-43Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond22453.1496846.81
30A EW-26Ray Nally & Jerome Tarpey22450.0996846.50
31A NS-7Tony King & Nonie Hegarty22443.4596845.81
32A NS-13Mary Feeney & Eileen McGreal20399.2788045.37
33A NS-20Nancy Shannon & Vera Carney20397.1488045.13
34A EW-30Emily Connaughton & Colette Moran22428.5596844.27
35A NS-16Mary Morrin & Criss Heffron20383.7388043.61
36A NS-2Phil Armstrong & Phil Gaughan22421.6496843.56
37A NS-4Jane McDonnell & Agnes Durcan22415.5996842.93
38A NS-17Catherine McCarthy & Rita Nestor20376.1488042.74
39A EW-32Marian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady22412.1496842.58
40A NS-21Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley20372.4088042.32
41A NS-8Ann Walsh & Marion O'Malley22408.2796842.18
42A EW-48Ita Mongan & Frances Price22404.5596841.79
43A EW-25Mary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor22385.6496839.84
44A EW-46John McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas22353.9596836.57
45A NS-14Marie Flanagan & Rena Moloney20316.2388035.94
46A EW-34Pat Kelly & Elaine Healy22326.9596833.78
47A NS-22Frances Healy & Robert Healy22297.0896830.69

(printed 21:35:17 26/02/2017 PairsScorer7.2.94(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112131415161718192021222324
0142241420520302511384448200-11302011301114
02482222431010022362222228434-3622224103622
03302331411301130304211-0214423011112011303033
04291422793742029929-291542993742172142115
052023015324236361212443663618216-6229171736
0612.599.4530.368.414.2330.3620.951.091.0920.9520.9530.3639.776.320.0534.5520.95-4.2320.9526.414.6830.3639.77
0726333844215213812292142-0213263321612121244
0842303043144303030303044-131338313030133030132
09291296291530292929292929029294215-44942929
101616735269916350352435161616028-2357435
11213442343421103244212234-216842323421213421
12224414321426420403241432-3214144442640141432
1343193114024381937284319312237143719-993714
1452152121212112555392139212121395-215539
1533243162251696191633126-25253843421993825
164029291844291142333329292911-0292929401511112
17111131113144111111441331312311131313111-133131
1837.6826.181.0926.1842.9110.510.526.1810.533.517.8210.510.542.9137.6826.1826.181.0926.1826.18-26.410.537.68
1932440242444402424344442121212-121236241213431
203616372626344082624422688-162616372603626
211310253138312514318-23638141631101010102343
222342573031131937-7222301419423001172825
Adjust000000000000000000000000
Total546.27421.64508.45415.59539.14542.86443.45408.27485.59515.45492.77546.86399.27316.23431.73383.73376.14573.09485.41397.14372.4297.08474.86596.45
Max968968968968968968968968968968880880880880880880880880880880880968968968

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Mary McGolderick & Anne Mannion546.2796856.43%11
2Phil Armstrong & Phil Gaughan421.6496843.56%36
3Honor Benson & Kitty White508.4596852.53%20
4Jane McDonnell & Agnes Durcan415.5996842.93%37
5Geraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy539.1496855.70%15
6Kathleen Morley & Cora Waldron542.8696856.08%13
7Tony King & Nonie Hegarty443.4596845.81%31
8Ann Walsh & Marion O'Malley408.2796842.18%41
9Vera Bray & Kitty Farrell485.5996850.16%23
10Carmel Reynolds & June Durcan515.4596853.25%18
11Bill Cuniffee & Declan Harte492.7788056.00%14
12Paul Waldron & Mary Walshe546.8688062.14%4
13Mary Feeney & Eileen McGreal399.2788045.37%32
14Marie Flanagan & Rena Moloney316.2388035.94%45
15Robert Cosgrove & Tommy Higgins431.7388049.06%25
16Mary Morrin & Criss Heffron383.7388043.61%35
17Catherine McCarthy & Rita Nestor376.1488042.74%38
18Flor Higgins & Frances Burke573.0988065.12%2
19Pat Colleran & Anne Gavaghan485.4188055.16%17
20Nancy Shannon & Vera Carney397.1488045.13%33
21Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley372.488042.32%40
22Frances Healy & Robert Healy297.0896830.69%47
23Maureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle474.8696849.06%25
24Marion Martyn & Una Sheridan596.4596861.62%5

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr2526272829303132333436373839404142434445464748
012144042363924334460333014202430332414393324
0240342244362218402222822223622224022341834
0333421442143022331433443311241133301433141414
0423044291523535153571522927422317403523715
05218443226322303883838842815292712272248
0634.5542.9113.6442.9143.9523.059.4523.0523.0513.644.2339.7737.6823.054.2326.435.5929.3239.7713.6413.6431.4123.05
0766324015122338211234438233203223229182311
08141414401461413014143131311442141331021414
0935153815151521529154401535154015152915143215
103799441894420169284228928379403528352828
110104210322342210121023233823361023233410122
1241212304018300122381243030303012224002430
13307441642140252513223573530771302561325
14233923392352323395232323392339539523323939
1525422819112832353822519351966111421913828
16110151515331523342944331533154151542151126
1713310133313334233133331131313331333331313330
181.0926.1833.533.533.533.517.821.0933.56.3217.8227.5617.8233.542.916.3217.8217.8217.8242.916.3217.8210.5
190024322032203210313240321284020432201320
200104241836361836424428818828287718181818
21132119384361432640282113313434341934133461
2241373342412225147302516242141044193337371419
Adjust00000000000000000000000
Total385.64450.09564.14634.41596.45428.55504.27412.14564.55326.95539.05606.33463.5584.55477.14511.72486.41453.14544.59567.55353.95453.23404.55
Max968968968968968968968968968968968968968968968968968968968968968968968

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
25Mary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor385.6496839.84%43
26Ray Nally & Jerome Tarpey450.0996846.50%30
27Carmel Costello & Ita Langan564.1496858.28%10
28Marian O'Connor & Angela Murphy634.4196865.54%1
29Barbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary596.4596861.62%5
30Emily Connaughton & Colette Moran428.5596844.27%34
31Lilly King & Maureen Carney504.2796852.09%21
32Marian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady412.1496842.58%39
33Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy564.5596858.32%9
34Pat Kelly & Elaine Healy326.9596833.78%46
36Leona Connery & Mary Reilly539.0596855.69%16
37Ian Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne606.3396862.64%3
38Emer Canny & Irene Walkin463.596847.88%27
39Mary Keane & Una Clarke584.5596860.39%7
40John McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan477.1496849.29%24
41Ray Duffy & Margaret Naughton511.7296852.86%19
42Peter O'Connell & Anne Broderick486.4196850.25%22
43Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond453.1496846.81%29
44Helen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton544.5996856.26%12
45Teresa Filan & Breege Kelly567.5596858.63%8
46John McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas353.9596836.57%44
47Terry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady453.2396846.82%28
48Ita Mongan & Frances Price404.5596841.79%42

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 44

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ764
Q96
T6
♣J75
 
♠82
J5
AK97
♣A9632
  ♠QT3
K8432
Q54
♣KT
  ♠A95
AT7
J832
♣Q84
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1252NT-3E* 150 422Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
4442S-1N  502024Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
5461H+1E  110539Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
6483S-1N  502024Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronIta Mongan & Frances Price
7262NT-1E* 50 3014Tony King & Nonie HegartyRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
8281NT+1W*  120242Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
9302H=E  110539Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
10321NT=W*  901133Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
11342S=N 110 386Bill Cuniffee & Declan HartePat Kelly & Elaine Healy
12362NT-4E* 200 440Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
15313S-1N  502024Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsLilly King & Maureen Carney
16333NT+1W*  430044Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
18372C=W  901133Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
19391NT-1W* 50 3014Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanMary Keane & Una Clarke
20412S-1N  502024Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
21432C=W  901133Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
22453H-1E 50 3014Frances Healy & Robert HealyTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
23472C=W  901133Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
27132NT=S* 120 404Carmel Costello & Ita LanganMary Feeney & Eileen McGreal
29141NT-2W* 100 368Barbara O'Grady & Patrick KearyMarie Flanagan & Rena Moloney
38242C-1W 50 3014Emer Canny & Irene WalkinMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
4021NT-1S*  502024John McCrohan & Hilary McCrohanPhil Armstrong & Phil Gaughan
4232C-1W 50 3014Peter O'Connell & Anne BroderickHonor Benson & Kitty White
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠763
K965
A543
♣K3
 
♠J84
A73
98
♣JT965
  ♠KT2
Q42
QJ72
♣872
  ♠AQ95
JT8
KT6
♣AQ4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1253NT-1S  100440Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
4443NT=S 600 2222Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
5463NT+2S 660 431Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
6481NT+2N 150 1034Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronIta Mongan & Frances Price
7262NT+1S 150 1034Tony King & Nonie HegartyRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
8284S-2S  200044Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
9303NT=S 600 2222Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
10323NT+1S 630 368Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
11343NT=S 600 2222Bill Cuniffee & Declan HartePat Kelly & Elaine Healy
12363NT=S 600 2222Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
15313NT+2N 660 431Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsLilly King & Maureen Carney
16333NT-1S  100440Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
18373NT+1S 630 368Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
19393NT=S 600 2222Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanMary Keane & Una Clarke
20413NT=S 600 2222Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
21433NT-1N  100440Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
22451NT+2N 150 1034Frances Healy & Robert HealyTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
23473NT+1S 630 368Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
27133NT=S 600 2222Carmel Costello & Ita LanganMary Feeney & Eileen McGreal
29143NT+1S 630 368Barbara O'Grady & Patrick KearyMarie Flanagan & Rena Moloney
38243NT=S 600 2222Emer Canny & Irene WalkinMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
4023NT+1S 630 368John McCrohan & Hilary McCrohanPhil Armstrong & Phil Gaughan
4233NT=S 600 2222Peter O'Connell & Anne BroderickHonor Benson & Kitty White
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KJ542
86
JT
♣KT84
 
♠T6
KQJ3
Q542
♣A62
  ♠AQ873
754
A83
♣J3
  ♠9
AT92
K976
♣Q975
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1483S-1W 100 3014Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionIta Mongan & Frances Price
2262S+1W  140242Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
5452NT=W  1201133Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
6473D-1E 100 3014Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
7252NT=W  1201133Tony King & Nonie HegartyMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
8273NT-1W 100 3014Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
9292NT-1W 100 3014Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
10313NT-2W 200 422Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanLilly King & Maureen Carney
11332NT=W  1201133Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
13372NT+2W  180044Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
16323NT-2E 200 422Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
17342S-1E 100 3014Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
18362NT=W  1201133Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
19382NT=W  1201133Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
20402H=W  1102024Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
21422NT=W  1201133Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
22442NT-1W 100 3014Frances Healy & Robert HealyHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
23462NT-1W 100 3014Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
28143S-2E 200 422Marian O'Connor & Angela MurphyMarie Flanagan & Rena Moloney
30153NT-1W 100 3014Emily Connaughton & Colette MoranRobert Cosgrove & Tommy Higgins
39242NT=W  1201133Mary Keane & Una ClarkeMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
4132NT=W  1201133Ray Duffy & Margaret NaughtonHonor Benson & Kitty White
4343NT-1W 100 3014Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondJane McDonnell & Agnes Durcan
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K76
A53
KQ8532
♣9
 
♠A9843
K87
-
♣AKQT5
  ♠Q2
J642
AJ764
♣83
  ♠JT5
QT9
T9
♣J7642
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1483NT-1E 100 2915Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionIta Mongan & Frances Price
2262NT+2E  1801430Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
5453D-2N  200935Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
6472NT-2E 200 377Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
7253NT-3W 300 422Tony King & Nonie HegartyMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
8273Dx-3N  800044Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
9293NT-1W 100 2915Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
10312D-2N  200935Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanLilly King & Maureen Carney
11334S-1E 100 2915Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
13373NT-1E 100 2915Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
16323D-2N  200935Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
17343D-2N  200935Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
18363NT-2E 200 377Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
19383NT-3W 300 422Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
20403C=W  1101727Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
21423D-1N  1002123Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
22442Dx-2N  500440Frances Healy & Robert HealyHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
23462D-1N  1002123Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
28142C-1W 100 2915Marian O'Connor & Angela MurphyMarie Flanagan & Rena Moloney
30151Sx+2W  560242Emily Connaughton & Colette MoranRobert Cosgrove & Tommy Higgins
39243C-1W 100 2915Mary Keane & Una ClarkeMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
4133NT-3E 300 422Ray Duffy & Margaret NaughtonHonor Benson & Kitty White
4343C=W  1101727Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondJane McDonnell & Agnes Durcan
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q87
AQT52
J963
♣A
 
♠3
KJ763
KQT
♣QT63
  ♠AJT9
94
A7
♣KJ954
  ♠K6542
8
8542
♣872
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1472NT+2W  1802024Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
2253C+1W  1302321Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
3271Hx-2N*  500044Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
6461H=N* 80 422Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
7485C-1E 50 368Tony King & Nonie HegartyIta Mongan & Frances Price
8265C-1E 50 368Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
9283NT=W  4001232Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
10303NT=W  4001232Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
11322H-2W* 100 440Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
12343C-1W 50 368Paul Waldron & Mary WalshePat Kelly & Elaine Healy
13363NT+1E  430638Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
14385C-1W 50 368Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
17333NT+1W  430638Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
19373NT+1E  430638Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
20393NT+2W  460242Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyMary Keane & Una Clarke
21413C=W  1102915Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
22432S-2N  2001727Frances Healy & Robert HealyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
23452H-2N*  2001727Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
24405C-1E 50 368Marion Martyn & Una SheridanJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
29151NT+1W  1202618Barbara O'Grady & Patrick KearyRobert Cosgrove & Tommy Higgins
31164C=W  1302321Lilly King & Maureen CarneyMary Morrin & Criss Heffron
4243C=W  1102915Peter O'Connell & Anne BroderickJane McDonnell & Agnes Durcan
4452S-4S  4001232Helen Tarpey & Sary Ann CharltonGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QJT
76
KQ86
♣QT87
 
♠832
J54
J432
♣643
  ♠AK76
QT98
AT75
♣A
  ♠954
AK32
9
♣KJ952
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1471D=E  7012.5931.41Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
2251H=E  809.4534.55Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
3273C=S 110 30.3613.64Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
6463C=S 110 30.3613.64Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
7483D-1E 100 20.9523.05Tony King & Nonie HegartyIta Mongan & Frances Price
8261H+2E  1401.0942.91Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
9281H+2E  1401.0942.91Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
10301H-1E 100 20.9523.05Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
11321H-1E 100 20.9523.05Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
12342C+1S 110 30.3613.64Paul Waldron & Mary WalshePat Kelly & Elaine Healy
13361NT-2E* 200 39.774.23Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
14381D+1E  906.3237.68Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
17333D-1E 100 20.9523.05Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
19371H+1E  1104.2339.77Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
20391S-1E 100 20.9523.05Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyMary Keane & Una Clarke
2141   60/60 26.426.4Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
22432C=N 90 14.6829.32Frances Healy & Robert HealyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
23453C=S 110 30.3613.64Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
24401NT-2E* 200 39.774.23Marion Martyn & Una SheridanJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
29154Dx-2E 500 43.950.05Barbara O'Grady & Patrick KearyRobert Cosgrove & Tommy Higgins
31161H=E  809.4534.55Lilly King & Maureen CarneyMary Morrin & Criss Heffron
4242NT=N* 120 35.598.41Peter O'Connell & Anne BroderickJane McDonnell & Agnes Durcan
4451S-2E 200 39.774.23Helen Tarpey & Sary Ann CharltonGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQJ87
A3
853
♣AJ2
 
♠KT32
K72
T76
♣K97
  ♠-
985
AKQJ2
♣QT865
  ♠9654
QJT64
94
♣43
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1462D=E  902618Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
2482S=N 110 3311Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanIta Mongan & Frances Price
3265D-3E 300 386Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
4283C+1E  130440Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
7474S-1N  1002123Tony King & Nonie HegartyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
8255D-3E 300 386Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
9272D+1E  1101232Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
10293D-1E 100 2915Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
11312H-1N*  1002123Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteLilly King & Maureen Carney
12333H-4W* 400 422Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
14373S-3N  300044Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
15393S-1N  1002123Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsMary Keane & Una Clarke
18342S=N 110 3311Flor Higgins & Frances BurkePat Kelly & Elaine Healy
19363S-1N  1002123Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
20381NT+1W  120638Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
21403D=E  1101232Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
22423D=E  1101232Frances Healy & Robert HealyPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
23442D+1E  1101232Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
24414S=N 620 440Marion Martyn & Una SheridanRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
30163D=E  1101232Emily Connaughton & Colette MoranMary Morrin & Criss Heffron
32175D-3E 300 386Marian Charlton & Teresa O'GradyCatherine McCarthy & Rita Nestor
4352NT+2W  180242Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
4563D-1E 100 2915Teresa Filan & Breege KellyKathleen Morley & Cora Waldron
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T7543
J76
AJ2
♣K8
 
♠96
KT98
K875
♣T93
  ♠K8
Q532
964
♣J654
  ♠AQJ2
A4
QT3
♣AQ72
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1463NT+3N 490 422Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
2484S+2N 480 3014Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanIta Mongan & Frances Price
3264S+2S 480 3014Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
4284S=N 420 440Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
7474S+2S 480 3014Tony King & Nonie HegartyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
8254S+2N 480 3014Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
9274S+2N 480 3014Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
10294S+2S 480 3014Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
11315S+1N 480 3014Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteLilly King & Maureen Carney
12336S=N 980 440Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
14374S+1S 450 1331Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
15394S+1N 450 1331Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsMary Keane & Una Clarke
18344S+2N 480 3014Flor Higgins & Frances BurkePat Kelly & Elaine Healy
19364S+2N 480 3014Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
20384S+1N 450 1331Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
21404S+2N 480 3014Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
22424S+2S 480 3014Frances Healy & Robert HealyPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
23444S+1N 450 1331Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
24413NT-1S  50242Marion Martyn & Una SheridanRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
30163NT+1S 430 638Emily Connaughton & Colette MoranMary Morrin & Criss Heffron
32174S+1N 450 1331Marian Charlton & Teresa O'GradyCatherine McCarthy & Rita Nestor
4354S+1N 450 1331Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
4563NT-3S  150044Teresa Filan & Breege KellyKathleen Morley & Cora Waldron
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠84
A
AKJ642
♣8764
 
♠KQ972
QT52
Q8
♣K9
  ♠AJ653
8763
95
♣T2
  ♠T
KJ94
T73
♣AQJ53
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1455D=N 400 2915Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
2473D+3N 170 1232Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
3254D+1N 150 935Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
4274C=S 130 638Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
5295D=N 400 2915Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
8485C=S 400 2915Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyIta Mongan & Frances Price
9265D=N 400 2915Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
10285D=N 400 2915Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
11305C=N 400 2915Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
12325D=N 400 2915Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
13345D=N 400 2915Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
14365C-2S  100044Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
15385C=S 400 2915Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
16405D=N 400 2915Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
20375C+1S 420 440Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
21393C+2S 150 935Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyMary Keane & Una Clarke
22413S-1W 100 440Frances Healy & Robert HealyRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
23435C=S 400 2915Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
24425D=N 400 2915Marion Martyn & Una SheridanPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
31173NT-1N  50242Lilly King & Maureen CarneyCatherine McCarthy & Rita Nestor
33185C=N 400 2915Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyFlor Higgins & Frances Burke
4465D=N 400 2915Helen Tarpey & Sary Ann CharltonKathleen Morley & Cora Waldron
4674S-2E 200 1430John McNicholas & Breeda McNicholasTony King & Nonie Hegarty
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T62
T8
QT82
♣T962
 
♠AKQJ8
KQ72
3
♣743
  ♠975
AJ9
97654
♣AQ
  ♠43
6543
AKJ
♣KJ85
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1454S=W  6201628Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
2474S=W  6201628Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
3253NT+1E*  630737Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
4273S+1W  170359Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
5291NTx-2S*  5002618Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
8484S=W  6201628Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyIta Mongan & Frances Price
9262S+2W  170359Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
10281NTx-4S*  1100044Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
11302S+2W  170359Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
12323NT=E*  6002420Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
13342S+2W  170359Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
14364S=W  6201628Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
15384S=W  6201628Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
16404S=W  6201628Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
20373NT+2E*  660242Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
21392S+2W  170359Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyMary Keane & Una Clarke
22413NT+1E*  630737Frances Healy & Robert HealyRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
23434S+1W  650440Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
24422S+2W  170359Marion Martyn & Una SheridanPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
31172H+1W  140440Lilly King & Maureen CarneyCatherine McCarthy & Rita Nestor
33184S=W  6201628Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyFlor Higgins & Frances Burke
4462S+2W  170359Helen Tarpey & Sary Ann CharltonKathleen Morley & Cora Waldron
4673S+1W  170359John McNicholas & Breeda McNicholasTony King & Nonie Hegarty
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T94
T963
7
♣AQ954
 
♠Q62
AQ7
J953
♣J87
  ♠AKJ7
KJ54
AKT64
♣-
  ♠853
82
Q82
♣KT632
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1445D+1E  4202123Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
2463NT-1W 50 3410Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
3484H-3E 150 422Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteIta Mongan & Frances Price
4263NT-1W 50 3410Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
5283NT-1W 50 3410Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
6305D+1E  4202123Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
9256NT-4W 200 440Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
10276D=W  920242Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
11293NT+1W  4301232Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
12316D=E  920242Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheLilly King & Maureen Carney
13333NT-1W 50 3410Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
15375D+1E  4202123Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
16395NT+2W  520638Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronMary Keane & Una Clarke
17414S+2E  480836Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
20363NT-1W 50 3410Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
21385D+1E  4202123Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
22405D+1E  4202123Frances Healy & Robert HealyJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
23423NT-1W 50 3410Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoylePeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
24435D+1E  4202123Marion Martyn & Una SheridanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
32186D=E  920242Marian Charlton & Teresa O'GradyFlor Higgins & Frances Burke
34193NT+1W  4301232Pat Kelly & Elaine HealyPat Colleran & Anne Gavaghan
4573NT-1W 50 3410Teresa Filan & Breege KellyTony King & Nonie Hegarty
4783NT+1E  4301232Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyAnn Walsh & Marion O'Malley
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A97
K862
K9
♣KT75
 
♠T6432
AQ943
54
♣8
  ♠QJ5
T7
A3
♣AQJ943
  ♠K8
J5
QJT8762
♣62
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1443C-3E 150 2222Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
2463NT+2N 660 440Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
3482D+1S 110 1430Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteIta Mongan & Frances Price
4263NT=N 600 3212Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
5283D=S 110 1430Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
6301NT+4N 210 2618Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
9253NT+1N 630 404Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
10273NT=N 600 3212Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
11292C-1E 50 440Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
12313D=S 110 1430Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheLilly King & Maureen Carney
13333NT=N 600 3212Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
15373NT=N 600 3212Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
16393D=S 110 1430Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronMary Keane & Una Clarke
17412D+1S 110 1430Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
20364S-2W 100 638Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
21383NT+1N 630 404Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
22403D=S 110 1430Frances Healy & Robert HealyJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
23423D=S 110 1430Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoylePeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
24433NT=N 600 3212Marion Martyn & Una SheridanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
32183NT-5N  500044Marian Charlton & Teresa O'GradyFlor Higgins & Frances Burke
34192H=W  110242Pat Kelly & Elaine HealyPat Colleran & Anne Gavaghan
4573NT+1N 630 404Teresa Filan & Breege KellyTony King & Nonie Hegarty
4782NT+2N 180 2420Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyAnn Walsh & Marion O'Malley
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠QJ2
A63
854
♣Q875
 
♠T873
QJ8
7
♣KT962
  ♠K954
T4
KT9
♣AJ43
  ♠A6
K9752
AQJ632
♣-
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1434H+2S 680 431Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
2452D+3S 150 1925Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
3473NT+1S 630 3113Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
4253D+1S 130 1430Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
5272NT-3N  300044Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
6293NT-2N  200242Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
7313NT-1N  100440Tony King & Nonie HegartyLilly King & Maureen Carney
10264H+1S 650 377Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
11285D=S 600 2816Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
12304H+2S 680 431Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
13322D+3S 150 1925Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
14343NT+1N 630 3113Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
15362D+4S 170 2222Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
16384H+1S 650 377Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
17402D+2S 130 1430Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
18424H+1S 650 377Flor Higgins & Frances BurkePeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
21372D+1S 110 935Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
22392D+1S 110 935Frances Healy & Robert HealyMary Keane & Una Clarke
23414H+1S 650 377Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
24443D+1S 130 1430Marion Martyn & Una SheridanHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
33193H+3N 230 2519Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyPat Colleran & Anne Gavaghan
4681NT=N 90 638John McNicholas & Breeda McNicholasAnn Walsh & Marion O'Malley
4892H+4S 230 2519Ita Mongan & Frances PriceVera Bray & Kitty Farrell
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠632
Q94
AK972
♣87
 
♠AKJT
KT
QT83
♣Q95
  ♠Q98
AJ72
J6
♣A642
  ♠754
8653
54
♣KJT3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1433NT+2E  460539Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
2453NT+1E  4302123Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
3473NT+2E  460539Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
4253NT+1E  4302123Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
5273NT+1E  4302123Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
6293NT+1W  4302123Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
7313NT+1E  4302123Tony King & Nonie HegartyLilly King & Maureen Carney
10263NT+2E  460539Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
11283NT+2E  460539Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
12303NT=E  400395Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
13323NT+1E  4302123Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
14343NT=E  400395Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
15363NT+1W  4302123Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
16383NT+1E  4302123Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
17403NT+1E  4302123Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
18423NT=E  400395Flor Higgins & Frances BurkePeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
21373NT+1E  4302123Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
22393NT+2E  460539Frances Healy & Robert HealyMary Keane & Una Clarke
23413NT+2E  460539Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
24443NT=E  400395Marion Martyn & Una SheridanHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
33193NT=E  400395Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyPat Colleran & Anne Gavaghan
4684S=W  4203212John McNicholas & Breeda McNicholasAnn Walsh & Marion O'Malley
4893NT=E  400395Ita Mongan & Frances PriceVera Bray & Kitty Farrell
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠Q87
QJ5
A975
♣964
 
♠JT42
K9873
Q64
♣J
  ♠K53
T2
KT83
♣AQ32
  ♠A96
A64
J2
♣KT875
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1422NT-2E* 100 3311Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
2442C-2S  200242Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
3461NT+2S* 150 431Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
4482H-1W 50 1628Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanIta Mongan & Frances Price
5261NT-2S*  200242Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
6281NT=S* 90 2519Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
7302H-1E 50 1628Tony King & Nonie HegartyEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
8322C-1S  100935Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
11271NT-1E* 50 1628Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
12292H-2W 100 3311Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
13311NT=E*  901232Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealLilly King & Maureen Carney
14332NT=E*  120638Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
16371NT=S* 90 2519Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
17392C=S 90 2519Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorMary Keane & Una Clarke
18411NT+1N* 120 386Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
19431NT+2S* 150 431Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
22381NT-1N*  100935Frances Healy & Robert HealyEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
23401NT+1N* 120 386Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
24451NT=S* 90 2519Marion Martyn & Una SheridanTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
25101NT=N* 90 2519Mary Lawlor & Ronnie LawlorCarmel Reynolds & June Durcan
34201NT-2S*  200242Pat Kelly & Elaine HealyNancy Shannon & Vera Carney
36212C=S 90 2519Leona Connery & Mary ReillyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
4791NT+1N* 120 386Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyVera Bray & Kitty Farrell
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KT6
87652
A96
♣J5
 
♠J7
Q9
JT72
♣98764
  ♠Q54
KJT3
KQ5
♣AT2
  ♠A9832
A4
843
♣KQ3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1422S+1S 140 404Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
2442S=S 110 2915Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
3461S+1N 110 2915Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
4481NT-1E* 100 1826Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanIta Mongan & Frances Price
5262NT-4E* 400 440Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
6282S=S 110 2915Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
7302H-1N*  501133Tony King & Nonie HegartyEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
8321NT+2N* 150 422Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
11272S=S 110 2915Bill Cuniffee & Declan HarteCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
12291S+1S 110 2915Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
13311S+1S 110 2915Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealLilly King & Maureen Carney
14332S-1S  501133Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
16374S-2S  100044Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
17392S=S 110 2915Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorMary Keane & Una Clarke
18411S+1S 110 2915Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
19431S+1S 110 2915Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
22383S-1S  501133Frances Healy & Robert HealyEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
23402S-1S  501133Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
24451NT=W*  90242Marion Martyn & Una SheridanTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
25101NT-1N*  501133Mary Lawlor & Ronnie LawlorCarmel Reynolds & June Durcan
34201H=E*  80440Pat Kelly & Elaine HealyNancy Shannon & Vera Carney
36212S=S 110 2915Leona Connery & Mary ReillyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
4792H-1N*  501133Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyVera Bray & Kitty Farrell
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠JT9742
A8
-
♣Q8742
 
♠8
K9
QJ97532
♣JT5
  ♠A
Q76532
A64
♣963
  ♠KQ653
JT4
KT8
♣AK
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1414S+1S 450 1133Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
2435S=S 450 1133Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
3455S+1S 480 3113Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
4474S+1S 450 1133Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
5255S+1N 480 3113Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
6275Sx+1N 750 440Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
7294S+1S 450 1133Tony King & Nonie HegartyBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
8314S+1S 450 1133Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyLilly King & Maureen Carney
9334S+1N 450 1133Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
12284S+2S 480 3113Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
13305S+1S 480 3113Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
14324S=S 420 242Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
15344S+2S 480 3113Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
16364S+1N 450 1133Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
17385S+1S 480 3113Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
18405S+1N 480 3113Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
19425S+1S 480 3113Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
20444S+1S 450 1133Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
23395S+1S 480 3113Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleMary Keane & Una Clarke
24465S+1S 480 3113Marion Martyn & Una SheridanJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
26114S+2N 480 3113Ray Nally & Jerome TarpeyBill Cuniffee & Declan Harte
37224S+2N 480 3113Ian Pielow & Cathy KilcoyneFrances Healy & Robert Healy
48105H-4E 200 044Ita Mongan & Frances PriceCarmel Reynolds & June Durcan
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q95
J3
AJ85
♣KT73
 
♠KJT8
KQT5
Q2
♣AQ6
  ♠A43
A98642
74
♣42
  ♠762
7
KT963
♣J985
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1414H-1W 50 37.686.32Mary McGolderick & Anne MannionRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
2434H=E  42026.1817.82Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
3454H+2W  4801.0942.91Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
4474H=W  42026.1817.82Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
5256H-2E 100 42.911.09Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
6274H+1E  45010.533.5Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
7294H+1E  45010.533.5Tony King & Nonie HegartyBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
8314H=W  42026.1817.82Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyLilly King & Maureen Carney
9334H+1E  45010.533.5Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
12284H+1E  45010.533.5Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
13304H+1W  45010.533.5Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
14324S-2W 100 42.911.09Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
15344H-1W 50 37.686.32Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
16364H=E  42026.1817.82Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
17384H=E  42026.1817.82Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
18404H+2E  4801.0942.91Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
19424H=E  42026.1817.82Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
20444H=W  42026.1817.82Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
23394H+1E  45010.533.5Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleMary Keane & Una Clarke
24464H-1W 50 37.686.32Marion Martyn & Una SheridanJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
26114H=E  42026.1817.82Ray Nally & Jerome TarpeyBill Cuniffee & Declan Harte
3722   60/60 26.426.4Ian Pielow & Cathy KilcoyneFrances Healy & Robert Healy
48104H+1W  45010.533.5Ita Mongan & Frances PriceCarmel Reynolds & June Durcan
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q8
763
T975
♣J843
 
♠AJ43
KQ8
8432
♣KT
  ♠KT2
AJT2
AKJ
♣A62
  ♠9765
954
Q6
♣Q975
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2426H+1E  1460440Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
3446NT-1W 100 404Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
4465NT+1W  6902420Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
5484NT+2W  6902420Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyIta Mongan & Frances Price
6266NT-2W 200 440Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
7286NT-1E 100 404Tony King & Nonie HegartyMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
8305NT+1W  6902420Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
9323NT+3E  6902420Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
10344H=E  6203410Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
13296NT=W  14401232Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
14316NT=W  14401232Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyLilly King & Maureen Carney
15336NT=W  14401232Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
17376NT=W  14401232Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
18396NT=W  14401232Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeMary Keane & Una Clarke
19413NT=W  600368Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
20434NT+2W  6902420Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
21456NT=W  14401232Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
24474NT+1W  6603113Marion Martyn & Una SheridanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
25117NT=W  2220044Mary Lawlor & Ronnie LawlorBill Cuniffee & Declan Harte
27126NT+1W  1470242Carmel Costello & Ita LanganPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
36223NT+2W  6603113Leona Connery & Mary ReillyFrances Healy & Robert Healy
38236NT-1W 100 404Emer Canny & Irene WalkinMaureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle
4016NT=W  14401232John McCrohan & Hilary McCrohanMary McGolderick & Anne Mannion
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q9
A
KQJ9762
♣K64
 
♠J7652
KT
AT5
♣AJ2
  ♠8
QJ8642
83
♣Q875
  ♠AKT43
9753
4
♣T93
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2424D=S 130 1628Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
3443H-2E 200 377Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
4463D+2N 150 2618Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
5484D+1N 150 2618Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyIta Mongan & Frances Price
6262NT+2N 180 3410Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronRay Nally & Jerome Tarpey
7285D=N 600 404Tony King & Nonie HegartyMarian O'Connor & Angela Murphy
8303D=N 110 836Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
9323D+2N 150 2618Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
10345D-2N  200242Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
13293D+2N 150 2618Mary Feeney & Eileen McGrealBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
14313D=N 110 836Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyLilly King & Maureen Carney
15332D+1N 110 836Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
17373D+1N 130 1628Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorIan Pielow & Cathy Kilcoyne
18393D+2N 150 2618Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeMary Keane & Una Clarke
19413D+1N 130 1628Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
20431Sx-1W 200 377Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
21453D+2N 150 2618Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
24472D+3N 150 2618Marion Martyn & Una SheridanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
25111Sx+1W  360044Mary Lawlor & Ronnie LawlorBill Cuniffee & Declan Harte
27123NT+1N 630 422Carmel Costello & Ita LanganPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
36223Dx+2N 1070 440Leona Connery & Mary ReillyFrances Healy & Robert Healy
38233D=N 110 836Emer Canny & Irene WalkinMaureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle
4012D+1N 110 836John McCrohan & Hilary McCrohanMary McGolderick & Anne Mannion
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ95
AKQ64
AK6
♣Q
 
♠-
JT852
QT532
♣A98
  ♠A7632
73
987
♣K53
  ♠JT84
9
J4
♣JT7642
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2414S-1S  1001034Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
3432H+1N 140 2519Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
4453NT=N* 600 3113Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
5474S=N 620 386Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
6253NT=S* 600 3113Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
7272H+1N 140 2519Tony King & Nonie HegartyCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
8294H-3N  300143Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
9313NT+1S* 630 431Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellLilly King & Maureen Carney
10332NT-2W* 100 1826Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
14304S=S 620 386Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
15326NT-3N*  300143Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
16343H-2N  200440Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
17361H=N 80 1628Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
18383NT=N* 600 3113Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
19404S-1S  1001034Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
20423NT-1N*  1001034Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
21444H-1N  1001034Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
22464NT-1N*  1001034Frances Healy & Robert HealyJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
24483NT+1S* 630 431Marion Martyn & Una SheridanIta Mongan & Frances Price
26121H+1N 110 2123Ray Nally & Jerome TarpeyPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
28134H=S 620 386Marian O'Connor & Angela MurphyMary Feeney & Eileen McGreal
37232H=N 110 2123Ian Pielow & Cathy KilcoyneMaureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle
3913NT=S* 600 3113Mary Keane & Una ClarkeMary McGolderick & Anne Mannion
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT8
J76
A93
♣AKQT
 
♠KJ6532
5
QJT4
♣J7
  ♠A4
A92
K75
♣98654
  ♠97
KQT843
862
♣32
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2412NT+2N* 180 3410Phil Armstrong & Phil GaughanRay Duffy & Margaret Naughton
3432H+1S 140 2519Honor Benson & Kitty WhiteKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
4454H-2S  100737Jane McDonnell & Agnes DurcanTeresa Filan & Breege Kelly
5472H+2S 170 3014Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
6252S+1W  140341Kathleen Morley & Cora WaldronMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
7274H-1S  501133Tony King & Nonie HegartyCarmel Costello & Ita Langan
8292S+1W  140341Ann Walsh & Marion O'MalleyBarbara O'Grady & Patrick Keary
9312H=S 110 1925Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellLilly King & Maureen Carney
10332NT-2E* 200 377Carmel Reynolds & June DurcanMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
14301NT+1N* 120 2222Marie Flanagan & Rena MoloneyEmily Connaughton & Colette Moran
15322H+2S 170 3014Robert Cosgrove & Tommy HigginsMarian Charlton & Teresa O'Grady
16341NT=N* 90 1430Mary Morrin & Criss HeffronPat Kelly & Elaine Healy
17362H=S 110 1925Catherine McCarthy & Rita NestorLeona Connery & Mary Reilly
18384H=S 420 422Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeEmer Canny & Irene Walkin
19403H+1S 170 3014Pat Colleran & Anne GavaghanJohn McCrohan & Hilary McCrohan
20422S+2W  170044Nancy Shannon & Vera CarneyPeter O'Connell & Anne Broderick
21444H-1S  501133Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyHelen Tarpey & Sary Ann Charlton
22464H-2S  100737Frances Healy & Robert HealyJohn McNicholas & Breeda McNicholas
24483H=S 140 2519Marion Martyn & Una SheridanIta Mongan & Frances Price
26124Sx-1E 200 377Ray Nally & Jerome TarpeyPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
28134H=S 420 422Marian O'Connor & Angela MurphyMary Feeney & Eileen McGreal
37234S-1W 100 1628Ian Pielow & Cathy KilcoyneMaureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle
3914H=S 420 422Mary Keane & Una ClarkeMary McGolderick & Anne Mannion

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 MARY MCGOLDERICK & ANNE MANNION
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 546.27 MaxMPs 968 Score 56.43% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT-3E* 15095.4542 46 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
2NSNS3NT-1S -1009.094
3EWNS3S-1W 10068.1830 59 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
4AllNS3NT-1E 10065.9129
5NSNS2NT+2W -18045.4520 32.59 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
6EWNS1D=E -7028.6112.59
7AllNS2D=E -9059.0926 68 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
8-NS3NT+3N 49095.4542
9EWNS5D=N 40065.9129 45 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
10AllNS4S=W -62036.3616
11-NS5D+1E -42047.7321 43 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
12NSNS3C-3E 15050.0022
13AllNS4H+2S 68097.7343 48 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
14-NS3NT+2E -46011.365
15NSNS2NT-2E* 10075.0033 73 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
16EWNS2S+1S 14090.9140
17-NS4S+1S 45025.0011 48.68 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
18NSNS4H-1W 5085.6437.68
19EWEW6NT=W 144072.7332 68 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
20AllEW2D+1N -11081.8236
21NSEW3NT=S* -60029.5513 15 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
22EWEW4H=S -4204.552

PAIR 2 PHIL ARMSTRONG & PHIL GAUGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 421.64 MaxMPs 968 Score 43.56% Session Rank 36
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT-1S* 5054.5524 32 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
2NSEW3NT+1S -63018.188
3EWNS2S+1W -1404.552 16 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
4AllNS2NT+2E -18031.8214
5NSNS3C+1W -13052.2723 32.45 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
6EWNS1H=E -8021.489.45
7AllNS2S=N 11075.0033 63 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
8-NS4S+2N 48068.1830
9EWNS3D+3N 17027.2712 28 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
10AllNS4S=W -62036.3616
11-NS3NT-1W 5077.2734 78 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
12NSNS3NT+2N 660100.0044
13AllNS2D+3S 15043.1819 40 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
14-NS3NT+1E -43047.7321
15NSNS2C-2S -2004.552 31 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
16EWNS2S=S 11065.9129
17-NS5S=S 45025.0011 37.18 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
18NSNS4H=E -42059.5026.18
19EWNS6H+1E -14609.094 20 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
20AllNS4D=S 13036.3616
21NSNS4S-1S -10022.7310 44 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
22EWNS2NT+2N* 18077.2734

PAIR 3 HONOR BENSON & KITTY WHITE
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 508.45 MaxMPs 968 Score 52.53% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2C-1W -5031.8214 36 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
2NSEW3NT=S -60050.0022
3EWEW2NT=W 12075.0033 35 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
4AllEW3NT-3E -3004.552
5NSNS1Hx-2N* -5000.000 30.36 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
6EWNS3C=S 11069.0030.36
7AllNS5D-3E 30086.3638 68 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
8-NS4S+2S 48068.1830
9EWNS4D+1N 15020.459 16 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
10AllNS3NT+1E* -63015.917
11-NS4H-3E 15095.4542 56 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
12NSNS2D+1S 11031.8214
13AllNS3NT+1S 63070.4531 36 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
14-NS3NT+2E -46011.365
15NSNS1NT+2S* 15097.7343 72 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
16EWNS1S+1N 11065.9129
17-NS5S+1S 48070.4531 32.09 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
18NSNS4H+2W -4802.481.09
19EWNS6NT-1W 10090.9140 77 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
20AllNS3H-2E 20084.0937
21NSNS2H+1N 14056.8225 50 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
22EWNS2H+1S 14056.8225

PAIR 4 JANE MCDONNELL & AGNES DURCAN
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 415.59 MaxMPs 968 Score 42.93% Session Rank 37
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-1N -5045.4520 42 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
2NSNS3NT=S 60050.0022
3EWEW3NT-1W -10031.8214 41 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
4AllEW3C=W 11061.3627
5NSEW3C=W 11034.0915 23.41 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
6EWEW2NT=N* -12019.118.41
7AllNS3C+1E -1309.094 8 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
8-NS4S=N 4209.094
9EWNS4C=S 13013.646 41 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
10AllNS3S+1W -17079.5535
11-NS3NT-1W 5077.2734 66 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
12NSNS3NT=N 60072.7332
13AllNS3D+1S 13031.8214 35 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
14-NS3NT+1E -43047.7321
15NSNS2H-1W 5036.3616 34 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
16EWNS1NT-1E* 10040.9118
17-NS4S+1S 45025.0011 37.18 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
18NSNS4H=W -42059.5026.18
19EWNS5NT+1W -69054.5524 50 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
20AllNS3D+2N 15059.0926
21NSNS3NT=N* 60070.4531 38 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
22EWNS4H-2S -10015.917

PAIR 5 GERALDINE FORDE & MARGARET CONBOY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 539.14 MaxMPs 968 Score 55.70% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1H+1E -11011.365 48 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
2NSNS3NT+2S 66097.7343
3EWNS2NT=W -12025.0011 20 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
4AllNS3D-2N -20020.459
5NSEW2S-4S 40072.7332 36.23 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
6EWEW1S-2E -2009.614.23
7AllEW2NT+2W 18095.4542 73 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
8-EW4S+1N -45070.4531
9EWNS5D=N 40065.9129 55 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
10AllNS1NTx-2S* -50059.0926
11-NS3NT-1W 5077.2734 48 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
12NSNS3D=S 11031.8214
13AllNS2NT-3N -3000.000 21 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
14-NS3NT+1E -43047.7321
15NSNS1NT-2S* -2004.552 46 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
16EWNS2NT-4E* 400100.0044
17-NS5S+1N 48070.4531 73.91 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
18NSNS6H-2E 10097.5242.91
19EWNS4NT+2W -69054.5524 50 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
20AllNS4D+1N 15059.0926
21NSNS4S=N 62086.3638 68 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
22EWNS2H+2S 17068.1830

PAIR 6 KATHLEEN MORLEY & CORA WALDRON
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 542.86 MaxMPs 968 Score 56.08% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1N -5045.4520 30 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
2NSNS1NT+2N 15022.7310
3EWNS3D-1E 10068.1830 67 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
4AllNS2NT-2E 20084.0937
5NSNS1H=N* 8095.4542 72.36 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
6EWNS3C=S 11069.0030.36
7AllEW3D-1E -10034.0915 59 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
8-EW3NT-3S 150100.0044
9EWEW5D=N -40034.0915 24 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
10AllEW2S+2W 17020.459
11-NS5D+1E -42047.7321 47 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
12NSNS1NT+4N 21059.0926
13AllNS3NT-2N -2004.552 23 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
14-NS3NT+1W -43047.7321
15NSNS1NT=S* 9056.8225 54 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
16EWNS2S=S 11065.9129
17-NS5Sx+1N 750100.0044 54.5 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
18NSNS4H+1E -45023.8610.5
19EWNS6NT-2W 200100.0044 78 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
20AllNS2NT+2N 18077.2734
21NSNS3NT=S* 60070.4531 34 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
22EWNS2S+1W -1406.823

PAIR 7 TONY KING & NONIE HEGARTY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 443.45 MaxMPs 968 Score 45.81% Session Rank 31
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT-1E* 5068.1830 40 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
2NSNS2NT+1S 15022.7310
3EWNS2NT=W -12025.0011 53 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
4AllNS3NT-3W 30095.4542
5NSNS5C-1E 5081.8236 56.95 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
6EWNS3D-1E 10047.6120.95
7AllNS4S-1N -10047.7321 51 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
8-NS4S+2S 48068.1830
9EWEW4S-2E -20068.1830 39 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
10AllEW3S+1W 17020.459
11-EW3NT-1W -5022.7310 14 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
12NSEW3NT+1N -6309.094
13AllNS3NT-1N -1009.094 25 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
14-NS3NT+1E -43047.7321
15NSNS2H-1E 5036.3616 27 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
16EWNS2H-1N* -5025.0011
17-NS4S+1S 45025.0011 21.5 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
18NSNS4H+1E -45023.8610.5
19EWNS6NT-1E 10090.9140 80 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
20AllNS5D=N 60090.9140
21NSNS2H+1N 14056.8225 36 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
22EWNS4H-1S -5025.0011

PAIR 8 ANN WALSH & MARION O'MALLEY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 408.27 MaxMPs 968 Score 42.18% Session Rank 41
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1W* -1204.552 2 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
2NSNS4S-2S -2000.000
3EWNS3NT-1W 10068.1830 30 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
4AllNS3Dx-3N -8000.000
5NSNS5C-1E 5081.8236 37.09 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
6EWNS1H+2E -1402.481.09
7AllNS5D-3E 30086.3638 68 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
8-NS4S+2N 48068.1830
9EWNS5C=S 40065.9129 45 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
10AllNS4S=W -62036.3616
11-EW3NT+1E 43072.7332 52 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
12NSEW2NT+2N -18045.4520
13AllEW1NT=N -9086.3638 50 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
14-EW4S=W 42027.2712
15NSNS2C-1S -10020.459 51 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
16EWNS1NT+2N* 15095.4542
17-NS4S+1S 45025.0011 37.18 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
18NSNS4H=W -42059.5026.18
19EWNS5NT+1W -69054.5524 32 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
20AllNS3D=N 11018.188
21NSNS4H-3N -3002.271 4 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
22EWNS2S+1W -1406.823

PAIR 9 VERA BRAY & KITTY FARRELL
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 485.59 MaxMPs 968 Score 50.16% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2H=E -11011.365 27 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
2NSNS3NT=S 60050.0022
3EWNS2NT-1W 10068.1830 59 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
4AllNS3NT-1W 10065.9129
5NSNS3NT=W -40027.2712 13.09 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
6EWNS1H+2E -1402.481.09
7AllNS2D+1E -11027.2712 42 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
8-NS4S+2N 48068.1830
9EWNS5D=N 40065.9129 64 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
10AllNS2S+2W -17079.5535
11-NS6NT-4W 200100.0044 84 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
12NSNS3NT+1N 63090.9140
13AllEW2H+4S -23043.1819 24 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
14-EW3NT=E 40011.365
15NSEW1NT+1N* -12013.646 39 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
16EWEW2H-1N* 5075.0033
17-NS4S+1N 45025.0011 21.5 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
18NSNS4H+1E -45023.8610.5
19EWNS3NT+3E -69054.5524 50 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
20AllNS3D+2N 15059.0926
21NSNS3NT+1S* 63097.7343 62 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
22EWNS2H=S 11043.1819

PAIR 10 CARMEL REYNOLDS & JUNE DURCAN
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 515.45 MaxMPs 968 Score 53.25% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT=W* -9025.0011 47 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
2NSNS3NT+1S 63081.8236
3EWNS3NT-2W 20095.4542 51 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
4AllNS2D-2N -20020.459
5NSNS3NT=W -40027.2712 32.95 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
6EWNS1H-1E 10047.6120.95
7AllNS3D-1E 10065.9129 59 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
8-NS4S+2S 48068.1830
9EWNS5D=N 40065.9129 29 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
10AllNS1NTx-4S* -11000.000
11-NS6D=W -9204.552 34 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
12NSNS3NT=N 60072.7332
13AllNS4H+1S 65084.0937 42 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
14-NS3NT+2E -46011.365
15NSEW1NT=N* -9043.1819 52 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
16EWEW1NT-1N* 5075.0033
17-EW5H-4E -200100.0044 77.5 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
18NSEW4H+1W 45076.1433.5
19EWNS4H=E -62077.2734 36 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
20AllNS5D-2N -2004.552
21NSNS2NT-2W* 10040.9118 55 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
22EWNS2NT-2E* 20084.0937

PAIR 11 BILL CUNIFFEE & DECLAN HARTE
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 492.77 MaxMPs 880 Score 56.00% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S=N 11086.3638 60 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
2NSNS3NT=S 60050.0022
3EWNS2NT=W -12025.0011 40 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
4AllNS4S-1E 10065.9129
5NSNS2H-2W* 100100.0044 64.95 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
6EWNS1H-1E 10047.6120.95
7AllNS2H-1N* -10047.7321 51 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
8-NS5S+1N 48068.1830
9EWNS5C=N 40065.9129 64 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
10AllNS2S+2W -17079.5535
11-NS3NT+1W -43027.2712 16 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
12NSNS2C-1E 509.094
13AllNS5D=S 60063.6428 33 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
14-NS3NT+2E -46011.365
15NSNS1NT-1E* 5036.3616 45 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
16EWNS2S=S 11065.9129
17-EW4S+2N -48029.5513 30.82 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
18NSEW4H=E 42040.5017.82
19EWEW7NT=W 2220100.0044 88 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
20AllEW1Sx+1W 360100.0044
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --

PAIR 12 PAUL WALDRON & MARY WALSHE
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 546.86 MaxMPs 880 Score 62.14% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT-4E* 200100.0044 66 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
2NSNS3NT=S 60050.0022
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSNS3C-1W 5081.8236 66.36 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
6EWNS2C+1S 11069.0030.36
7AllNS3H-4W* 40095.4542 86 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
8-NS6S=N 980100.0044
9EWNS5D=N 40065.9129 53 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
10AllNS3NT=E* -60054.5524
11-NS6D=E -9204.552 16 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
12NSNS3D=S 11031.8214
13AllNS4H+2S 68097.7343 82 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
14-NS3NT=E -40088.6439
15NSNS2H-2W 10075.0033 62 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
16EWNS1S+1S 11065.9129
17-NS4S+2S 48070.4531 41.5 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
18NSNS4H+1E -45023.8610.5
19EWEW6NT+1W 147095.4542 44 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
20AllEW3NT+1N -6304.552
21NSEW1H+1N -11052.2723 30 Ray Nally
Jerome Tarpey
22EWEW4Sx-1E -20015.917

PAIR 13 MARY FEENEY & EILEEN MCGREAL
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 399.27 MaxMPs 880 Score 45.37% Session Rank 32
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=S* -1209.094 26 Carmel Costello
Ita Langan
2NSEW3NT=S -60050.0022
3EWNS2NT+2W -1800.000 29 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
4AllNS3NT-1E 10065.9129
5NSNS3NT+1E -43013.646 45.77 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
6EWNS1NT-2E* 20090.3939.77
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWNS5D=N 40065.9129 64 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
10AllNS2S+2W -17079.5535
11-NS3NT-1W 5077.2734 66 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
12NSNS3NT=N 60072.7332
13AllNS2D+3S 15043.1819 40 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
14-NS3NT+1E -43047.7321
15NSNS1NT=E* -9027.2712 41 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
16EWNS1S+1S 11065.9129
17-NS5S+1S 48070.4531 41.5 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
18NSNS4H+1W -45023.8610.5
19EWNS6NT=W -144027.2712 38 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
20AllNS3D+2N 15059.0926
21NSEW4H=S -62013.646 8 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
22EWEW4H=S -4204.552

PAIR 14 MARIE FLANAGAN & RENA MOLONEY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 316.23 MaxMPs 880 Score 35.94% Session Rank 45
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT-2W* -10018.188 16 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
2NSEW3NT+1S -63018.188
3EWEW3S-2E -2004.552 17 Marian O'Connor
Angela Murphy
4AllEW2C-1W -10034.0915
5NSNS5C-1W 5081.8236 42.32 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
6EWNS1D+1E -9014.366.32
7AllNS3S-3N -3000.000 13 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
8-NS4S+1S 45029.5513
9EWNS5C-2S -1000.000 16 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
10AllNS4S=W -62036.3616
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllNS3NT+1N 63070.4531 70 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
14-NS3NT=E -40088.6439
15NSNS2NT=E* -12013.646 17 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
16EWNS2S-1S -5025.0011
17-NS4S=S 4204.552 44.91 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
18NSNS4S-2W 10097.5242.91
19EWNS6NT=W -144027.2712 20 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
20AllNS3D=N 11018.188
21NSNS4S=S 62086.3638 60 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
22EWNS1NT+1N* 12050.0022

PAIR 15 ROBERT COSGROVE & TOMMY HIGGINS
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 431.73 MaxMPs 880 Score 49.06% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1N -5045.4520 63 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
2NSNS3NT+2N 66097.7343
3EWEW3NT-1W -10031.8214 56 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
4AllEW1Sx+2W 56095.4542
5NSEW1NT+1W 12040.9118 18.05 Barbara O'Grady
Patrick Keary
6EWEW4Dx-2E -5000.110.05
7AllNS3S-1N -10047.7321 34 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
8-NS4S+1N 45029.5513
9EWNS5C=S 40065.9129 45 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
10AllNS4S=W -62036.3616
11-NS5D+1E -42047.7321 53 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
12NSNS3NT=N 60072.7332
13AllNS2D+4S 17050.0022 43 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
14-NS3NT+1W -43047.7321
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-NS4S+2S 48070.4531 68.68 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
18NSNS4H-1W 5085.6437.68
19EWNS6NT=W -144027.2712 20 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
20AllNS2D+1N 11018.188
21NSNS6NT-3N* -3002.271 31 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
22EWNS2H+2S 17068.1830

PAIR 16 MARY MORRIN & CRISS HEFFRON
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 383.73 MaxMPs 880 Score 43.61% Session Rank 35
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1W* -4300.000 4 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
2NSNS3NT-1S -1009.094
3EWNS3NT-2E 20095.4542 51 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
4AllNS3D-2N -20020.459
5NSEW4C=W 13047.7321 55.55 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
6EWEW1H=E 8078.5234.55
7AllEW3D=E 11072.7332 70 Emily Connaughton
Colette Moran
8-EW3NT+1S -43086.3638
9EWNS5D=N 40065.9129 45 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
10AllNS4S=W -62036.3616
11-NS5NT+2W -52013.646 20 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
12NSNS3D=S 11031.8214
13AllNS4H+1S 65084.0937 58 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
14-NS3NT+1E -43047.7321
15NSNS1NT=S* 9056.8225 25 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
16EWNS4S-2S -1000.000
17-NS4S+1N 45025.0011 37.18 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
18NSNS4H=E -42059.5026.18
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSNS3H-2N -2009.094 18 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
22EWNS1NT=N* 9031.8214

PAIR 17 CATHERINE MCCARTHY & RITA NESTOR
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 376.14 MaxMPs 880 Score 42.74% Session Rank 38
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWNS2S-1E 10068.1830 39 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
4AllNS3D-2N -20020.459
5NSNS3NT+1W -43013.646 26.95 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
6EWNS3D-1E 10047.6120.95
7AllEW5D-3E -30013.646 37 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
8-EW4S+1N -45070.4531
9EWEW3NT-1N 5095.4542 42 Lilly King
Maureen Carney
10AllEW2H+1W 1400.000
11-NS4S+2E -48018.188 22 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
12NSNS2D+1S 11031.8214
13AllNS2D+2S 13031.8214 35 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
14-NS3NT+1E -43047.7321
15NSNS2C=S 9056.8225 54 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
16EWNS2S=S 11065.9129
17-NS5S+1S 48070.4531 57.18 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
18NSNS4H=E -42059.5026.18
19EWNS6NT=W -144027.2712 28 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
20AllNS3D+1N 13036.3616
21NSNS1H=N 8036.3616 35 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
22EWNS2H=S 11043.1819

PAIR 18 FLOR HIGGINS & FRANCES BURKE
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 573.09 MaxMPs 880 Score 65.12% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2C=W -9025.0011 47 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
2NSNS3NT+1S 63081.8236
3EWNS2NT=W -12025.0011 48 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
4AllNS3NT-2E 20084.0937
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllNS2S=N 11075.0033 63 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
8-NS4S+2N 48068.1830
9EWEW5C=N -40034.0915 43 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
10AllEW4S=W 62063.6428
11-EW6D=E 92095.4542 86 Marian Charlton
Teresa O'Grady
12NSEW3NT-5N 500100.0044
13AllNS4H+1S 65084.0937 76 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
14-NS3NT=E -40088.6439
15NSNS1NT+1N* 12086.3638 67 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
16EWNS1S+1S 11065.9129
17-NS5S+1N 48070.4531 32.09 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
18NSNS4H+2E -4802.481.09
19EWNS6NT=W -144027.2712 38 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
20AllNS3D+2N 15059.0926
21NSNS3NT=N* 60070.4531 73 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
22EWNS4H=S 42095.4542

PAIR 19 PAT COLLERAN & ANNE GAVAGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 485.41 MaxMPs 880 Score 55.16% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT-1W* 5068.1830 52 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
2NSNS3NT=S 60050.0022
3EWNS2NT=W -12025.0011 53 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
4AllNS3NT-3W 30095.4542
5NSNS3NT+1E -43013.646 10.23 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
6EWNS1H+1E -1109.614.23
7AllNS3S-1N -10047.7321 51 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
8-NS4S+2N 48068.1830
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW3NT+1W 43072.7332 74 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
12NSEW2H=W 11095.4542
13AllEW3H+3N -23043.1819 24 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
14-EW3NT=E 40011.365
15NSNS1NT+2S* 15097.7343 72 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
16EWNS1S+1S 11065.9129
17-NS5S+1S 48070.4531 57.18 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
18NSNS4H=E -42059.5026.18
19EWNS3NT=W -60081.8236 52 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
20AllNS3D+1N 13036.3616
21NSNS4S-1S -10022.7310 40 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
22EWNS3H+1S 17068.1830

PAIR 20 NANCY SHANNON & VERA CARNEY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 397.14 MaxMPs 880 Score 45.13% Session Rank 33
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-1N -5045.4520 42 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
2NSNS3NT=S 60050.0022
3EWNS2H=W -11045.4520 37 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
4AllNS3C=W -11038.6417
5NSNS3NT+2W -4604.552 22.95 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
6EWNS1S-1E 10047.6120.95
7AllNS1NT+1W -12013.646 19 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
8-NS4S+1N 45029.5513
9EWNS5C+1S 420100.0044 46 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
10AllNS3NT+2E* -6604.552
11-NS3NT-1W 5077.2734 40 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
12NSNS4S-2W 10013.646
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW1NT-2S* 20095.4542 82 Pat Kelly
Elaine Healy
16EWEW1H=E* 8090.9140
17-NS4S+1S 45025.0011 37.18 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
18NSNS4H=W -42059.5026.18
19EWNS4NT+2W -69054.5524 61 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
20AllNS1Sx-1W 20084.0937
21NSNS3NT-1N* -10022.7310 10 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
22EWNS2S+2W -1700.000

PAIR 21 BRIDIE MCDONNELL & MARY O'MALLEY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 372.4 MaxMPs 880 Score 42.32% Session Rank 40
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2C=W -9025.0011 15 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
2NSNS3NT-1N -1009.094
3EWNS2NT=W -12025.0011 32 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
4AllNS3D-1N -10047.7321
5NSNS3C=W -11065.9129 55.4 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
6EWNS   60/6060.0026.4
7AllNS3D=E -11027.2712 42 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
8-NS4S+2N 48068.1830
9EWNS3C+2S 15020.459 44 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
10AllNS2S+2W -17079.5535
11-NS5D+1E -42047.7321 61 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
12NSNS3NT+1N 63090.9140
13AllNS2D+1S 11020.459 30 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
14-NS3NT+1E -43047.7321
15NSEW2C=S -9043.1819 34 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
16EWEW2S=S -11034.0915
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWNS6NT=W -144027.2712 38 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
20AllNS3D+2N 15059.0926
21NSNS4H-1N -10022.7310 21 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
22EWNS4H-1S -5025.0011

PAIR 22 FRANCES HEALY & ROBERT HEALY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 297.08 MaxMPs 968 Score 30.69% Session Rank 47
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H-1E 5068.1830 40 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
2NSNS1NT+2N 15022.7310
3EWNS2NT-1W 10068.1830 34 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
4AllNS2Dx-2N -5009.094
5NSNS2S-2N -20038.6417 31.68 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
6EWNS2C=N 9033.3614.68
7AllNS3D=E -11027.2712 42 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
8-NS4S+2S 48068.1830
9EWNS3S-1W 1009.094 11 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
10AllNS3NT+1E* -63015.917
11-NS5D+1E -42047.7321 35 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
12NSNS3D=S 11031.8214
13AllNS2D+1S 11020.459 14 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
14-NS3NT+2E -46011.365
15NSNS1NT-1N* -10020.459 20 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
16EWNS3S-1S -5025.0011
17-EW4S+2N -48029.5513 39.4 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
18NSEW   60/6060.0026.4
19EWEW3NT+2W 66029.5513 13 Leona Connery
Mary Reilly
20AllEW3Dx+2N -10700.000
21NSNS4NT-1N* -10022.7310 17 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
22EWNS4H-2S -10015.917

PAIR 23 MAUREEN BARRETT & NUALA DOYLE
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 474.86 MaxMPs 968 Score 49.06% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2C=W -9025.0011 47 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
2NSNS3NT+1S 63081.8236
3EWNS2NT-1W 10068.1830 51 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
4AllNS2D-1N -10047.7321
5NSNS2H-2N* -20038.6417 47.36 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
6EWNS3C=S 11069.0030.36
7AllNS2D+1E -11027.2712 25 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
8-NS4S+1N 45029.5513
9EWNS5C=S 40065.9129 33 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
10AllNS4S+1W -6509.094
11-NS3NT-1W 5077.2734 48 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
12NSNS3D=S 11031.8214
13AllNS4H+1S 65084.0937 42 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
14-NS3NT+2E -46011.365
15NSNS1NT+1N* 12086.3638 49 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
16EWNS2S-1S -5025.0011
17-NS5S+1S 48070.4531 41.5 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
18NSNS4H+1E -45023.8610.5
19EWEW6NT-1W -1009.094 40 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
20AllEW3D=N -11081.8236
21NSEW2H=N -11052.2723 51 Ian Pielow
Cathy Kilcoyne
22EWEW4S-1W -10063.6428

PAIR 24 MARION MARTYN & UNA SHERIDAN
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 596.45 MaxMPs 968 Score 61.62% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2C-1W -5031.8214 36 Emer Canny
Irene Walkin
2NSEW3NT=S -60050.0022
3EWEW2NT=W 12075.0033 48 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
4AllEW3C-1W -10034.0915
5NSNS5C-1E 5081.8236 75.77 John McCrohan
Hilary McCrohan
6EWNS1NT-2E* 20090.3939.77
7AllNS4S=N 620100.0044 46 Ray Duffy
Margaret Naughton
8-NS3NT-1S -504.552
9EWNS5D=N 40065.9129 64 Peter O'Connell
Anne Broderick
10AllNS2S+2W -17079.5535
11-NS5D+1E -42047.7321 53 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
12NSNS3NT=N 60072.7332
13AllNS3D+1S 13031.8214 53 Helen Tarpey
Sary Ann Charlton
14-NS3NT=E -40088.6439
15NSNS1NT=S* 9056.8225 27 Teresa Filan
Breege Kelly
16EWNS1NT=W* -904.552
17-NS5S+1S 48070.4531 68.68 John McNicholas
Breeda McNicholas
18NSNS4H-1W 5085.6437.68
19EWNS4NT+1W -66070.4531 57 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
20AllNS2D+3N 15059.0926
21NSNS3NT+1S* 63097.7343 68 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
22EWNS3H=S 14056.8225

PAIR 25 MARY LAWLOR & RONNIE LAWLOR
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 385.64 MaxMPs 968 Score 39.84% Session Rank 43
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT-3E* -1504.552 42 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
2NSEW3NT-1S 10090.9140
3EWEW2NT=W 12075.0033 35 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
4AllEW3NT-3W -3004.552
5NSEW3C+1W 13047.7321 55.55 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
6EWEW1H=E 8078.5234.55
7AllEW5D-3E -30013.646 20 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
8-EW4S+2N -48031.8214
9EWEW4D+1N -15079.5535 72 Honor Benson
Kitty White
10AllEW3NT+1E* 63084.0937
11-EW6NT-4W -2000.000 4 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
12NSEW3NT+1N -6309.094
13AllEW3D+1S -13068.1830 53 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
14-EW3NT+1E 43052.2723
15NSNS1NT=N* 9056.8225 36 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
16EWNS1NT-1N* -5025.0011
17-EW5S+1N -48029.5513 14.09 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
18NSEW6H-2E -1002.481.09
19EWNS7NT=W -22200.000 0 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
20AllNS1Sx+1W -3600.000
21NSEW3NT=S* -60029.5513 54 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
22EWEW2S+1W 14093.1841

PAIR 26 RAY NALLY & JEROME TARPEY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 450.09 MaxMPs 968 Score 46.50% Session Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT-1E* -5031.8214 48 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
2NSEW2NT+1S -15077.2734
3EWEW2S+1W 14095.4542 72 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
4AllEW2NT+2E 18068.1830
5NSEW5C-1E -5018.188 50.91 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
6EWEW1H+2E 14097.5242.91
7AllEW5D-3E -30013.646 20 Honor Benson
Kitty White
8-EW4S+2S -48031.8214
9EWEW5D=N -40034.0915 24 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
10AllEW2S+2W 17020.459
11-EW3NT-1W -5022.7310 22 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
12NSEW3NT=N -60027.2712
13AllEW4H+1S -65015.917 46 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
14-EW3NT+2E 46088.6439
15NSEW1NT-2S* 20095.4542 42 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
16EWEW2NT-4E* -4000.000
17-NS4S+2N 48070.4531 57.18 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
18NSNS4H=E -42059.5026.18
19EWEW6NT-2W -2000.000 10 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
20AllEW2NT+2N -18022.7310
21NSNS1H+1N 11047.7321 58 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
22EWNS4Sx-1E 20084.0937

PAIR 27 CARMEL COSTELLO & ITA LANGAN
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 564.14 MaxMPs 968 Score 58.28% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=S* 12090.9140 62 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
2NSNS3NT=S 60050.0022
3EWEW3NT-1W -10031.8214 58 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
4AllEW3Dx-3N 800100.0044
5NSEW1Hx-2N* 500100.0044 57.64 Honor Benson
Kitty White
6EWEW3C=S -11031.0013.64
7AllEW2D+1E 11072.7332 46 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
8-EW4S+2N -48031.8214
9EWEW4C=S -13086.3638 47 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
10AllEW3S+1W 17020.459
11-EW6D=W 92095.4542 54 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
12NSEW3NT=N -60027.2712
13AllEW2NT-3N 300100.0044 67 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
14-EW3NT+1E 43052.2723
15NSEW1NT-1E* -5063.6428 43 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
16EWEW2S=S -11034.0915
17-EW5Sx+1N -7500.000 33.5 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
18NSEW4H+1E 45076.1433.5
19EWNS6NT+1W -14704.552 44 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
20AllNS3NT+1N 63095.4542
21NSEW2H+1N -14043.1819 52 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
22EWEW4H-1S 5075.0033

PAIR 28 MARIAN O'CONNOR & ANGELA MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 634.41 MaxMPs 968 Score 65.54% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1W* 12095.4542 86 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
2NSEW4S-2S 200100.0044
3EWNS3S-2E 20095.4542 71 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
4AllNS2C-1W 10065.9129
5NSEW3NT=W 40072.7332 74.91 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
6EWEW1H+2E 14097.5242.91
7AllEW3C+1E 13090.9140 80 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
8-EW4S=N -42090.9140
9EWEW5D=N -40034.0915 59 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
10AllEW1NTx-4S* 1100100.0044
11-EW3NT-1W -5022.7310 40 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
12NSEW3D=S -11068.1830
13AllEW5D=S -60036.3616 55 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
14-EW3NT+2E 46088.6439
15NSEW1NT=S* -9043.1819 34 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
16EWEW2S=S -11034.0915
17-EW4S+2S -48029.5513 46.5 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
18NSEW4H+1E 45076.1433.5
19EWEW6NT-1E -1009.094 8 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
20AllEW5D=N -6009.094
21NSNS4H=S 62086.3638 80 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
22EWNS4H=S 42095.4542

PAIR 29 BARBARA O'GRADY & PATRICK KEARY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 596.45 MaxMPs 968 Score 61.62% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT-2W* 10081.8236 72 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
2NSNS3NT+1S 63081.8236
3EWEW2NT-1W -10031.8214 29 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
4AllEW3NT-1W -10034.0915
5NSNS1NT+1W -12059.0926 69.95 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
6EWNS4Dx-2E 50099.8943.95
7AllEW3D-1E -10034.0915 29 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
8-EW4S+2S -48031.8214
9EWEW5D=N -40034.0915 33 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
10AllEW1NTx-2S* 50040.9118
11-EW3NT+1W 43072.7332 72 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
12NSEW2C-1E -5090.9140
13AllEW3NT-2N 20095.4542 65 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
14-EW3NT+1W 43052.2723
15NSEW2H-2W -10025.0011 26 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
16EWEW1S+1S -11034.0915
17-EW4S+1S -45075.0033 66.5 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
18NSEW4H+1E 45076.1433.5
19EWEW6NT=W 144072.7332 50 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
20AllEW3D+2N -15040.9118
21NSEW4H-3N 30097.7343 84 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
22EWEW2S+1W 14093.1841

PAIR 30 EMILY CONNAUGHTON & COLETTE MORAN
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 428.55 MaxMPs 968 Score 44.27% Session Rank 34
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2H=E 11088.6439 61 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
2NSEW3NT=S -60050.0022
3EWNS3NT-1W 10068.1830 32 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
4AllNS1Sx+2W -5604.552
5NSEW3NT=W 40072.7332 55.05 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
6EWEW1H-1E -10052.3923.05
7AllNS3D=E -11027.2712 18 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
8-NS3NT+1S 43013.646
9EWEW5C=N -40034.0915 24 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
10AllEW2S+2W 17020.459
11-EW5D+1E 42052.2723 41 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
12NSEW1NT+4N -21040.9118
13AllEW4H+2S -6802.271 6 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
14-EW3NT=E 40011.365
15NSEW2H-1E -5063.6428 61 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
16EWEW2H-1N* 5075.0033
17-EW5S+1S -48029.5513 46.5 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
18NSEW4H+1W 45076.1433.5
19EWEW5NT+1W 69045.4520 56 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
20AllEW3D=N -11081.8236
21NSEW4S=S -62013.646 28 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
22EWEW1NT+1N* -12050.0022

PAIR 31 LILLY KING & MAUREEN CARNEY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 504.27 MaxMPs 968 Score 52.09% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1N 5054.5524 25 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
2NSEW3NT+2N -6602.271
3EWEW3NT-2W -2004.552 37 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
4AllEW2D-2N 20079.5535
5NSNS4C=W -13052.2723 32.45 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
6EWNS1H=E -8021.489.45
7AllEW2H-1N* 10052.2723 37 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
8-EW5S+1N -48031.8214
9EWNS3NT-1N -504.552 46 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
10AllNS2H+1W -140100.0044
11-EW6D=E 92095.4542 72 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
12NSEW3D=S -11068.1830
13AllEW3NT-1N 10090.9140 63 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
14-EW3NT+1E 43052.2723
15NSEW1NT=E* 9072.7332 47 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
16EWEW1S+1S -11034.0915
17-EW4S+1S -45075.0033 50.82 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
18NSEW4H=W 42040.5017.82
19EWEW6NT=W 144072.7332 68 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
20AllEW3D=N -11081.8236
21NSEW3NT+1S* -6302.271 26 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
22EWEW2H=S -11056.8225

PAIR 32 MARIAN CHARLTON & TERESA O'GRADY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 412.14 MaxMPs 968 Score 42.58% Session Rank 39
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT=W* 9075.0033 41 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
2NSEW3NT+1S -63018.188
3EWEW3NT-2E -2004.552 37 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
4AllEW3D-2N 20079.5535
5NSEW2H-2W* -1000.000 23.05 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
6EWEW1H-1E -10052.3923.05
7AllNS5D-3E 30086.3638 51 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
8-NS4S+1N 45029.5513
9EWEW5D=N -40034.0915 35 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
10AllEW3NT=E* 60045.4520
11-NS6D=E -9204.552 2 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
12NSNS3NT-5N -5000.000
13AllEW2D+3S -15056.8225 48 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
14-EW3NT+1E 43052.2723
15NSEW2C-1S 10079.5535 37 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
16EWEW1NT+2N* -1504.552
17-EW4S=S -42095.4542 43.09 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
18NSEW4S-2W -1002.481.09
19EWEW3NT+3E 69045.4520 38 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
20AllEW3D+2N -15040.9118
21NSEW6NT-3N* 30097.7343 57 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
22EWEW2H+2S -17031.8214

PAIR 33 MARTIN NAUGHTON & FR GABRIEL MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 564.55 MaxMPs 968 Score 58.32% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1W* 430100.0044 84 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
2NSEW3NT-1S 10090.9140
3EWEW2NT=W 12075.0033 48 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
4AllEW4S-1E -10034.0915
5NSEW3NT+1W 43086.3638 61.05 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
6EWEW3D-1E -10052.3923.05
7AllEW3H-4W* -4004.552 2 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
8-EW6S=N -9800.000
9EWNS5C=N 40065.9129 45 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
10AllNS4S=W -62036.3616
11-EW3NT-1W -5022.7310 22 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
12NSEW3NT=N -60027.2712
13AllNS3H+3N 23056.8225 64 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
14-NS3NT=E -40088.6439
15NSEW2NT=E* 12086.3638 71 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
16EWEW2S-1S 5075.0033
17-EW4S+1N -45075.0033 66.5 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
18NSEW4H+1E 45076.1433.5
19EWEW6NT=W 144072.7332 68 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
20AllEW2D+1N -11081.8236
21NSEW2NT-2W* -10059.0926 33 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
22EWEW2NT-2E* -20015.917

PAIR 34 PAT KELLY & ELAINE HEALY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 326.95 MaxMPs 968 Score 33.78% Session Rank 46
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S=N -11013.646 28 Bill Cuniffee
Declan Harte
2NSEW3NT=S -60050.0022
3EWEW2S-1E -10031.8214 49 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
4AllEW3D-2N 20079.5535
5NSEW3C-1W -5018.188 21.64 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
6EWEW2C+1S -11031.0013.64
7AllEW2S=N -11025.0011 25 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
8-EW4S+2N -48031.8214
9EWEW5D=N -40034.0915 24 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
10AllEW2S+2W 17020.459
11-NS3NT+1W -43027.2712 14 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
12NSNS2H=W -1104.552
13AllEW3NT+1N -63029.5513 18 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
14-EW3NT=E 40011.365
15NSNS1NT-2S* -2004.552 6 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
16EWNS1H=E* -809.094
17-EW4S+2S -48029.5513 19.32 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
18NSEW4H-1W -5014.366.32
19EWEW4H=E 62022.7310 52 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
20AllEW5D-2N 20095.4542
21NSEW3H-2N 20090.9140 70 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
22EWEW1NT=N* -9068.1830

PAIR 36 LEONA CONNERY & MARY REILLY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 539.05 MaxMPs 968 Score 55.69% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT-4E* -2000.000 22 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
2NSEW3NT=S -60050.0022
3EWEW2NT=W 12075.0033 40 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
4AllEW3NT-2E -20015.917
5NSEW3NT+1E 43086.3638 42.23 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
6EWEW1NT-2E* -2009.614.23
7AllEW3S-1N 10052.2723 37 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
8-EW4S+2N -48031.8214
9EWEW5C-2S 100100.0044 72 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
10AllEW4S=W 62063.6428
11-EW3NT-1W -5022.7310 48 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
12NSEW4S-2W -10086.3638
13AllEW2D+4S -17050.0022 45 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
14-EW3NT+1W 43052.2723
15NSNS2C=S 9056.8225 54 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
16EWNS2S=S 11065.9129
17-EW4S+1N -45075.0033 50.82 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
18NSEW4H=E 42040.5017.82
19EWNS3NT+2W -66070.4531 75 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
20AllNS3Dx+2N 1070100.0044
21NSEW1H=N -8063.6428 53 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
22EWEW2H=S -11056.8225

PAIR 37 IAN PIELOW & CATHY KILCOYNE
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 606.33 MaxMPs 968 Score 62.64% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2C=W 9075.0033 41 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
2NSEW3NT+1S -63018.188
3EWEW2NT+2W 180100.0044 59 Mary Feeney
Eileen McGreal
4AllEW3NT-1E -10034.0915
5NSEW3NT+1E 43086.3638 77.77 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
6EWEW1H+1E 11090.3939.77
7AllEW3S-3N 300100.0044 75 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
8-EW4S+1S -45070.4531
9EWEW5C+1S -4200.000 42 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
10AllEW3NT+2E* 66095.4542
11-EW5D+1E 42052.2723 35 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
12NSEW3NT=N -60027.2712
13AllEW2D+1S -11079.5535 58 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
14-EW3NT+1E 43052.2723
15NSEW1NT=S* -9043.1819 63 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
16EWEW4S-2S 100100.0044
17-NS4S+2N 48070.4531 58.56 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
18NSNS   60/6062.6427.56
19EWEW6NT=W 144072.7332 60 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
20AllEW3D+1N -13063.6428
21NSNS2H=N 11047.7321 37 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
22EWNS4S-1W 10036.3616

PAIR 38 EMER CANNY & IRENE WALKIN
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 463.5 MaxMPs 968 Score 47.88% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2C-1W 5068.1830 52 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
2NSNS3NT=S 60050.0022
3EWEW2NT=W 12075.0033 35 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
4AllEW3NT-3W -3004.552
5NSEW5C-1W -5018.188 45.68 Marie Flanagan
Rena Moloney
6EWEW1D+1E 9085.6437.68
7AllEW1NT+1W 12086.3638 69 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
8-EW4S+1N -45070.4531
9EWEW5C=S -40034.0915 43 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
10AllEW4S=W 62063.6428
11-EW5D+1E 42052.2723 27 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
12NSEW3NT+1N -6309.094
13AllEW4H+1S -65015.917 30 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
14-EW3NT+1E 43052.2723
15NSEW1NT-1N* 10079.5535 68 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
16EWEW3S-1S 5075.0033
17-EW5S+1S -48029.5513 30.82 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
18NSEW4H=E 42040.5017.82
19EWNS6NT-1W 10090.9140 48 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
20AllNS3D=N 11018.188
21NSEW3NT=N* -60029.5513 15 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
22EWEW4H=S -4204.552

PAIR 39 MARY KEANE & UNA CLARKE
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 584.55 MaxMPs 968 Score 60.39% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT-1W* -5031.8214 36 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
2NSEW3NT=S -60050.0022
3EWNS2NT=W -12025.0011 40 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
4AllNS3C-1W 10065.9129
5NSEW3NT+2W 46095.4542 65.05 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
6EWEW1S-1E -10052.3923.05
7AllEW3S-1N 10052.2723 54 Robert Cosgrove
Tommy Higgins
8-EW4S+1N -45070.4531
9EWEW3C+2S -15079.5535 44 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
10AllEW2S+2W 17020.459
11-EW5NT+2W 52086.3638 68 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
12NSEW3D=S -11068.1830
13AllEW2D+1S -11079.5535 74 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
14-EW3NT+2E 46088.6439
15NSEW2C=S -9043.1819 34 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
16EWEW2S=S -11034.0915
17-EW5S+1S -48029.5513 46.5 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
18NSEW4H+1E 45076.1433.5
19EWEW6NT=W 144072.7332 50 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
20AllEW3D+2N -15040.9118
21NSNS3NT=S* 60070.4531 73 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
22EWNS4H=S 42095.4542

PAIR 40 JOHN MCCROHAN & HILARY MCCROHAN
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 477.14 MaxMPs 968 Score 49.29% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT-1S* -5045.4520 56 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
2NSNS3NT+1S 63081.8236
3EWEW2H=W 11054.5524 51 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
4AllEW3C=W 11061.3627
5NSEW5C-1E -5018.188 12.23 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
6EWEW1NT-2E* -2009.614.23
7AllEW3D=E 11072.7332 46 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
8-EW4S+2N -48031.8214
9EWEW5D=N -40034.0915 43 Mary Morrin
Criss Heffron
10AllEW4S=W 62063.6428
11-EW5D+1E 42052.2723 53 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
12NSEW3D=S -11068.1830
13AllEW2D+2S -13068.1830 53 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
14-EW3NT+1E 43052.2723
15NSEW1NT+1N* -12013.646 39 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
16EWEW2S-1S 5075.0033
17-EW5S+1N -48029.5513 55.91 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
18NSEW4H+2E 48097.5242.91
19EWNS6NT=W -144027.2712 20 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
20AllNS2D+1N 11018.188
21NSEW4S-1S 10077.2734 48 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
22EWEW3H+1S -17031.8214

PAIR 41 RAY DUFFY & MARGARET NAUGHTON
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 511.72 MaxMPs 968 Score 52.86% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-1N 5054.5524 46 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
2NSEW3NT=S -60050.0022
3EWNS2NT=W -12025.0011 53 Honor Benson
Kitty White
4AllNS3NT-3E 30095.4542
5NSEW3C=W 11034.0915 41.4 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
6EWEW   60/6060.0026.4
7AllEW4S=N -6200.000 42 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
8-EW3NT-1S 5095.4542
9EWEW3S-1W -10090.9140 77 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
10AllEW3NT+1E* 63084.0937
11-EW4S+2E 48081.8236 66 Catherine McCarthy
Rita Nestor
12NSEW2D+1S -11068.1830
13AllEW4H+1S -65015.917 46 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
14-EW3NT+2E 46088.6439
15NSEW1NT+1N* -12013.646 21 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
16EWEW1S+1S -11034.0915
17-EW4S+1S -45075.0033 39.32 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
18NSEW4H-1W -5014.366.32
19EWEW3NT=W 60018.188 36 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
20AllEW3D+1N -13063.6428
21NSEW4S-1S 10077.2734 44 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
22EWEW2NT+2N* -18022.7310

PAIR 42 PETER O'CONNELL & ANNE BRODERICK
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 486.41 MaxMPs 968 Score 50.25% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2C-1W 5068.1830 52 Honor Benson
Kitty White
2NSNS3NT=S 60050.0022
3EWEW2NT=W 12075.0033 56 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
4AllEW3D-1N 10052.2723
5NSNS3C=W -11065.9129 64.59 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
6EWNS2NT=N* 12080.8935.59
7AllEW3D=E 11072.7332 46 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
8-EW4S+2S -48031.8214
9EWEW5D=N -40034.0915 24 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
10AllEW2S+2W 17020.459
11-EW3NT-1W -5022.7310 40 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
12NSEW3D=S -11068.1830
13AllEW4H+1S -65015.917 12 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
14-EW3NT=E 40011.365
15NSEW2NT-2E* -10025.0011 15 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
16EWEW2S+1S -1409.094
17-EW5S+1S -48029.5513 30.82 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
18NSEW4H=E 42040.5017.82
19EWEW6H+1E 146090.9140 68 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
20AllEW4D=S -13063.6428
21NSEW3NT-1N* 10077.2734 78 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
22EWEW2S+2W 170100.0044

PAIR 43 KATHLEEN SWEENEY & OONAGH REDMOND
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 453.14 MaxMPs 968 Score 46.81% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2C=W 9075.0033 73 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
2NSEW3NT-1N 10090.9140
3EWNS3NT-1W 10068.1830 47 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
4AllNS3C=W -11038.6417
5NSEW2S-2N 20061.3627 56.32 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
6EWEW2C=N -9066.6429.32
7AllNS2NT+2W -1804.552 15 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
8-NS4S+1N 45029.5513
9EWEW5C=S -40034.0915 55 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
10AllEW4S+1W 65090.9140
11-EW5D+1E 42052.2723 35 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
12NSEW3NT=N -60027.2712
13AllEW4H+2S -6802.271 40 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
14-EW3NT+2E 46088.6439
15NSEW1NT+2S* -1502.271 16 Pat Colleran
Anne Gavaghan
16EWEW1S+1S -11034.0915
17-EW5S=S -45075.0033 50.82 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
18NSEW4H=E 42040.5017.82
19EWEW4NT+2W 69045.4520 27 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
20AllEW1Sx-1W -20015.917
21NSEW2H+1N -14043.1819 38 Honor Benson
Kitty White
22EWEW2H+1S -14043.1819

PAIR 44 HELEN TARPEY & SARY ANN CHARLTON
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 544.59 MaxMPs 968 Score 56.26% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-1N 5054.5524 46 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
2NSEW3NT=S -60050.0022
3EWEW2NT-1W -10031.8214 54 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
4AllEW2Dx-2N 50090.9140
5NSNS2S-4S -40027.2712 51.77 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
6EWNS1S-2E 20090.3939.77
7AllEW2D+1E 11072.7332 63 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
8-EW4S+1N -45070.4531
9EWNS5D=N 40065.9129 64 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
10AllNS2S+2W -17079.5535
11-EW5D+1E 42052.2723 45 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
12NSEW3C-3E -15050.0022
13AllEW3D+1S -13068.1830 35 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
14-EW3NT=E 40011.365
15NSEW2C-2S 20095.4542 57 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
16EWEW2S=S -11034.0915
17-EW4S+1S -45075.0033 50.82 Nancy Shannon
Vera Carney
18NSEW4H=W 42040.5017.82
19EWEW6NT-1W -1009.094 11 Honor Benson
Kitty White
20AllEW3H-2E -20015.917
21NSEW4H-1N 10077.2734 67 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
22EWEW4H-1S 5075.0033

PAIR 45 TERESA FILAN & BREEGE KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 567.55 MaxMPs 968 Score 58.63% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H-1E -5031.8214 48 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
2NSEW1NT+2N -15077.2734
3EWEW2NT=W 12075.0033 68 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
4AllEW3D-2N 20079.5535
5NSEW2H-2N* 20061.3627 40.64 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
6EWEW3C=S -11031.0013.64
7AllNS3D-1E 10065.9129 29 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
8-NS3NT-3S -1500.000
9EWEW5D=N -40034.0915 43 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
10AllEW4S=W 62063.6428
11-NS3NT-1W 5077.2734 74 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
12NSNS3NT+1N 63090.9140
13AllEW2D+3S -15056.8225 48 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
14-EW3NT+1E 43052.2723
15NSEW1NT=S* -9043.1819 61 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
16EWEW1NT=W* 9095.4542
17-EW5S+1S -48029.5513 55.91 Honor Benson
Kitty White
18NSEW4H+2W 48097.5242.91
19EWEW6NT=W 144072.7332 50 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
20AllEW3D+2N -15040.9118
21NSEW3NT=N* -60029.5513 50 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
22EWEW4H-2S 10084.0937

PAIR 46 JOHN MCNICHOLAS & BREEDA MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 353.95 MaxMPs 968 Score 36.57% Session Rank 44
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1H+1E 11088.6439 40 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
2NSEW3NT+2S -6602.271
3EWEW2NT-1W -10031.8214 37 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
4AllEW2D-1N 10052.2723
5NSEW1H=N* -804.552 15.64 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
6EWEW3C=S -11031.0013.64
7AllEW2D=E 9040.9118 20 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
8-EW3NT+3N -4904.552
9EWNS4S-2E 20031.8214 49 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
10AllNS3S+1W -17079.5535
11-EW3NT-1W -5022.7310 10 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
12NSEW3NT+2N -6600.000
13AllNS1NT=N 9013.646 38 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
14-NS4S=W -42072.7332
15NSEW1NT+2S* -1502.271 16 Honor Benson
Kitty White
16EWEW1S+1N -11034.0915
17-EW5S+1S -48029.5513 19.32 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
18NSEW4H-1W -5014.366.32
19EWEW5NT+1W 69045.4520 38 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
20AllEW3D+2N -15040.9118
21NSEW4NT-1N* 10077.2734 71 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
22EWEW4H-2S 10084.0937

PAIR 47 TERRY GROARKE & SEAMUS O'GRADY
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 453.23 MaxMPs 968 Score 46.82% Session Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2C=W 9075.0033 41 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
2NSEW3NT+1S -63018.188
3EWEW3D-1E -10031.8214 21 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
4AllEW2NT-2E -20015.917
5NSEW2NT+2W 18054.5524 55.41 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
6EWEW1D=E 7071.3931.41
7AllEW4S-1N 10052.2723 37 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
8-EW4S+2S -48031.8214
9EWEW3D+3N -17072.7332 60 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
10AllEW4S=W 62063.6428
11-NS3NT+1E -43027.2712 36 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
12NSNS2NT+2N 18054.5524
13AllEW3NT+1S -63029.5513 52 Honor Benson
Kitty White
14-EW3NT+2E 46088.6439
15NSNS1NT+1N* 12086.3638 49 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
16EWNS2H-1N* -5025.0011
17-EW4S+1S -45075.0033 50.82 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
18NSEW4H=W 42040.5017.82
19EWEW4NT+1W 66029.5513 31 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
20AllEW2D+3N -15040.9118
21NSEW4S=N -62013.646 20 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
22EWEW2H+2S -17031.8214

PAIR 48 ITA MONGAN & FRANCES PRICE
Bridgemate.ie Balla 2017 26/02/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 44 MPs 404.55 MaxMPs 968 Score 41.79% Session Rank 42
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1N 5054.5524 58 Kathleen Morley
Cora Waldron
2NSEW1NT+2N -15077.2734
3EWEW3S-1W -10031.8214 29 Mary McGolderick
Anne Mannion
4AllEW3NT-1E -10034.0915
5NSEW5C-1E -5018.188 31.05 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
6EWEW3D-1E -10052.3923.05
7AllEW2S=N -11025.0011 25 Phil Armstrong
Phil Gaughan
8-EW4S+2N -48031.8214
9EWEW5C=S -40034.0915 43 Ann Walsh
Marion O'Malley
10AllEW4S=W 62063.6428
11-EW4H-3E -1504.552 32 Honor Benson
Kitty White
12NSEW2D+1S -11068.1830
13AllNS2H+4S 23056.8225 64 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
14-NS3NT=E -40088.6439
15NSEW2H-1W -5063.6428 54 Jane McDonnell
Agnes Durcan
16EWEW1NT-1E* -10059.0926
17-NS5H-4E 2000.000 10.5 Carmel Reynolds
June Durcan
18NSNS4H+1W -45023.8610.5
19EWEW4NT+2W 69045.4520 38 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
20AllEW4D+1N -15040.9118
21NSEW3NT+1S* -6302.271 20 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
22EWEW3H=S -14043.1819

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards