Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

10 Table 20 Board Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 160 of 200 scores.

RankSectionNames [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1A NS-2Graham Laird & Patricia Laird16161.9525663.26
2A NS-9Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham16154.0525660.18
3A NS-1Colette Howley & Bridget Wrafter16145.8425656.97
4A NS-7Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne Delaney16140.4325654.86
5A NS-10Kitty Kennedy & Josephine Cody16128.0225650.01
6A NS-8Ria Malone & Geraldine Nathan16119.4825646.67
7A NS-4Maurice Cussen & Louie Finn16117.1725645.77
8A NS-5Carmel Doyle & Mary Browne16109.1825642.65
9A NS-3Kathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire16107.7025642.07
10A NS-6Evelin West & Anna McCaffrey1697.7925638.20
RankSectionNames [EAST/WEST RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1A EW-13Dolores Fay & Christine Watters16179.8825670.27
2A EW-16Celine Smyth & Joan Reynolds16158.9525662.09
3A EW-14Dave Morgan & Anne Rehill16131.7925651.48
4A EW-17Marie Soye & Brid Heron16128.2025650.08
5A EW-19B O'Hara & Michael O;hara16127.9525649.98
6A EW-18Margaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan16124.0025648.44
7A EW-12Brenda Spencer & Sadie Owens16122.9525648.03
8A EW-11John McCaughan & Nula McCaughan16116.8925645.66
9A EW-20Phyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar16105.9825641.40
10A EW-15Tom Fullam & Anne Fullam1685.0425633.22

(printed 22:50:03 19/03/2017 PairsScorer7.2.94(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr12345678910
0115.88--10.252.3810.2510.254.6310.250.13
0215.88--5.755.750.135.755.7513.6311.38
031.2513.63--5.755.751.2511.389.1315.88
040.1310.25--2.384.6310.2510.2515.8810.25
0511.3814.751.25--14.756.884.639.131.25
069.1313.630.13--9.1315.889.133.53.5
07131338-0613133
0877127-7201416
09016429-913136
101261602-126612
119.139.1315.884.631.25--9.131.2513.63
1211.3815.885.751.2511.38--5.7511.381.25
1315.7182.869.610.570.29--5.4313.14
1412.54.6315.884.634.634.63--12.54.63
152.380.139.1313.639.139.134.63--15.88
169.132.389.1315.889.139.139.13--0.13
17-14.438882.8614.430.29--
18-13.141.571.576.7115.7110.576.71--
19--0.299.299.294.1415.7113.144.14-
20--2.8615.7111.860.296.716.7111.86-
Adjust0000000000
Total145.84161.95107.7117.17109.1897.79140.43119.48154.05128.02
Max256256256256256256256256256256

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Colette Howley & Bridget Wrafter145.8425656.97%3
2Graham Laird & Patricia Laird161.9525663.26%1
3Kathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire107.725642.07%9
4Maurice Cussen & Louie Finn117.1725645.77%7
5Carmel Doyle & Mary Browne109.1825642.65%8
6Evelin West & Anna McCaffrey97.7925638.20%10
7Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne Delaney140.4325654.86%4
8Ria Malone & Geraldine Nathan119.4825646.67%6
9Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham154.0525660.18%2
10Kitty Kennedy & Josephine Cody128.0225650.01%5

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr11121314151617181920
010.135.75-5.75-11.385.755.7513.6315.88
020.1315.88-10.25-10.2510.252.3810.254.63
0310.252.3814.75-4.63-6.8810.250.1314.75
0411.385.755.75-5.75-0.1313.635.7515.88
051.259.1314.7511.38-6.88-14.754.631.25
062.380.1315.886.88-12.5-12.56.886.88
071013383-133163
081441692-0999
0912314371016-07
1001016101444-104
116.8811.3814.7514.752.386.88-6.88-0.13
1210.2514.754.634.6314.754.63-0.13-10.25
139.610.575.432.860.2915.718-13.14-
1411.383.511.3811.383.511.3811.38-0.13-
15-6.880.1313.636.8815.8811.386.88-2.38
16-6.8815.886.886.8813.636.886.88-0.13
178--13.141.571.57815.718-
189.29--0.292.865.4314.439.2914.43-
19--11.86-0.2915.712.866.7111.866.71
20--15.71-9.2913.149.290.294.144.14
Adjust0000000000
Total116.89122.95179.88131.7985.04158.95128.2124127.95105.98
Max256256256256256256256256256256

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
11John McCaughan & Nula McCaughan116.8925645.66%8
12Brenda Spencer & Sadie Owens122.9525648.03%7
13Dolores Fay & Christine Watters179.8825670.27%1
14Dave Morgan & Anne Rehill131.7925651.48%3
15Tom Fullam & Anne Fullam85.0425633.22%10
16Celine Smyth & Joan Reynolds158.9525662.09%2
17Marie Soye & Brid Heron128.225650.08%4
18Margaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan12425648.44%6
19B O'Hara & Michael O;hara127.9525649.98%5
20Phyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar105.9825641.40%9

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 16

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1116H=N 980 15.880.13Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
213       Graham Laird & Patricia LairdDolores Fay & Christine Watters
315       Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
4174H+2N 480 10.255.75Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnMarie Soye & Brid Heron
5193NT+1S 430 2.3813.63Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
6124H+2N 480 10.255.75Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
7144H+2N 480 10.255.75Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
8164H+1N 450 4.6311.38Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
9184H+2N 480 10.255.75Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
10204H=N 420 0.1315.88Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1114S-1E 50 15.880.13Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
213       Graham Laird & Patricia LairdDolores Fay & Christine Watters
315       Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
4173NT+2E  4605.7510.25Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnMarie Soye & Brid Heron
5193NT+2E  4605.7510.25Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
6123NT+3E  4900.1315.88Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
7143NT+2E  4605.7510.25Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
8163NT+2E  4605.7510.25Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
9181NT+3E  18013.632.38Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
10203C-4N  40011.384.63Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1201NT+1W*  1201.2514.75Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
2123NT-1W* 100 13.632.38Graham Laird & Patricia LairdBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
314       Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
416       Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
5182H=W  1105.7510.25Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
6112H=W  1105.7510.25Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
7131NT+1W*  1201.2514.75Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyDolores Fay & Christine Watters
8151C=S 70 11.384.63Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
9171NT-1S*  509.136.88Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamMarie Soye & Brid Heron
10192NT-3W* 300 15.880.13Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1202C-1N  1000.1315.88Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
2122NT+2N 180 10.255.75Graham Laird & Patricia LairdBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
314       Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
416       Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
5182D+2S 130 2.3813.63Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
6112D+3N 150 4.6311.38Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
7132NT+2N 180 10.255.75Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyDolores Fay & Christine Watters
8152NT+2N 180 10.255.75Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
9173NT+1N 630 15.880.13Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamMarie Soye & Brid Heron
10191NT+3N 180 10.255.75Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1193NT-1E 50 11.384.63Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
2112S-2W 100 14.751.25Graham Laird & Patricia LairdJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
3132NT+1W  1501.2514.75Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireDolores Fay & Christine Watters
415       Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
517       Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneMarie Soye & Brid Heron
6203NT-2W 100 14.751.25Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
7122NT=W  1206.889.13Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
8142C+2E  1304.6311.38Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
9161NT=W  909.136.88Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
10181NT+2W  1501.2514.75Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1191NT-1N  509.136.88Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
2111NT=N 90 13.632.38Graham Laird & Patricia LairdJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
3132NT-3N  1500.1315.88Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireDolores Fay & Christine Watters
415       Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
517       Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneMarie Soye & Brid Heron
6201NT-1S  509.136.88Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
7121NT+1N 120 15.880.13Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
8141NT-1N  509.136.88Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
9161NT-2N  1003.512.5Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
10182S-2N  1003.512.5Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183NT+2S 660 133Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
2203NT+2S 660 133Graham Laird & Patricia LairdPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
3123NT=S 600 313Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
4143NT+1S 630 88Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
516       Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
6193NT-3N  300016Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
7114S=N 620 610Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
8133NT+2S 660 133Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanDolores Fay & Christine Watters
9153NT+2S 660 133Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
10173NT=N 600 313Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyMarie Soye & Brid Heron
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183NT+3W  49079Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
2203NT+3W  49079Graham Laird & Patricia LairdPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
3123NT+2W  460124Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
4143NT+3E  49079Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
516       Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
6193NT+3W  49079Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
7113NT+4W  520214Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
8136NT=W  990016Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanDolores Fay & Christine Watters
9151C+5E  170142Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
10176H-1E 50 160Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyMarie Soye & Brid Heron
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1172H=E  110016Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterMarie Soye & Brid Heron
2193D+3S 170 160Graham Laird & Patricia LairdB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
3112S-1N  50412Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
4133D-2S  100214Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnDolores Fay & Christine Watters
5152D+1S 110 97Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
618       Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
7202C+1N 110 97Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
8122D+2S 130 133Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
9142C+2S 130 133Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
10162NT-1W 100 610Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1174H-2E 200 124Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterMarie Soye & Brid Heron
2193H=E  140610Graham Laird & Patricia LairdB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
3113H-3E 300 160Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
4135Cx-3N  800016Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnDolores Fay & Christine Watters
5151NT+3E  180214Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
618       Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
7202Sx-1E 200 124Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
8121H+2E  140610Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
9142H+1E  140610Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
10163H-2E 200 124Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1164S-2N  1009.136.88Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
2184S-2N  1009.136.88Graham Laird & Patricia LairdMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
3204S+1N 450 15.880.13Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguirePhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
4125S-3N  1504.6311.38Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
5145H=W  4501.2514.75Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
617       Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyMarie Soye & Brid Heron
719       Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
8114S-2N  1009.136.88Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
9134H+1E  4501.2514.75Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamDolores Fay & Christine Watters
10154S-1N  5013.632.38Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1163NT+1N 630 11.384.63Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
2183NT+2N 660 15.880.13Graham Laird & Patricia LairdMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
3203NT=N 600 5.7510.25Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguirePhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
4123S=N 140 1.2514.75Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
5143NT+1N 630 11.384.63Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
617       Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyMarie Soye & Brid Heron
719       Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
8113NT=N 600 5.7510.25Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
9133NT+1N 630 11.384.63Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamDolores Fay & Christine Watters
10152S+1N 140 1.2514.75Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1151NT=N* 90 15.710.29Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
2171NT-2N*  20088Graham Laird & Patricia LairdMarie Soye & Brid Heron
3191NT-4N*  4002.8613.14Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
411   60/60 9.69.6Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
5131NT+1E*  12010.575.43Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneDolores Fay & Christine Watters
6163NT=W*  6000.2915.71Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
718       Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
820       Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
9121NT-3N*  3005.4310.57Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
10141C=N 70 13.142.86Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1154H=E  42012.53.5Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
2174S+1W  4504.6311.38Graham Laird & Patricia LairdMarie Soye & Brid Heron
3192D+3W  15015.880.13Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
4114S+1W  4504.6311.38Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
5134S+1W  4504.6311.38Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneDolores Fay & Christine Watters
6164S+1W  4504.6311.38Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
718       Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
820       Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
9124S=W  42012.53.5Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
10144S+1W  4504.6311.38Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1143NT-1S  1002.3813.63Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
2164S-2N  2000.1315.88Graham Laird & Patricia LairdCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
3183S=N 140 9.136.88Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
4202S+2N 170 13.632.38Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
5122S+1N 140 9.136.88Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
6153S=N 140 9.136.88Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
7172S=N 110 4.6311.38Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyMarie Soye & Brid Heron
819       Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
911       Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
10134S=N 620 15.880.13Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyDolores Fay & Christine Watters
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1142S+1S 140 9.136.88Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
2162S=S 110 2.3813.63Graham Laird & Patricia LairdCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
3182S+1N 140 9.136.88Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
4202D-3E 300 15.880.13Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
5122S+1S 140 9.136.88Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
6153S=S 140 9.136.88Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
7172S+1S 140 9.136.88Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyMarie Soye & Brid Heron
819       Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
911       Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
10134S-2S  1000.1315.88Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyDolores Fay & Christine Watters
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
113       Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterDolores Fay & Christine Watters
2152S+3N 200 14.431.57Graham Laird & Patricia LairdTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
3172S+1N 140 88Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireMarie Soye & Brid Heron
4192S+1N 140 88Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
5113S=N 140 88Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
6142H-2W 100 2.8613.14Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
7162NT-4W 200 14.431.57Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
8184S-1N  500.2915.71Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
920       Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
1012       Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
113       Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterDolores Fay & Christine Watters
2152C+2W  13013.142.86Graham Laird & Patricia LairdTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
3173NT+2E  4601.5714.43Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireMarie Soye & Brid Heron
4193NT+2E  4601.5714.43Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
5113NT+1E  4306.719.29Carmel Doyle & Mary BrowneJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
6145NT-1E 50 15.710.29Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
7162NT+2W  18010.575.43Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
8183NT+1W  4306.719.29Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
920       Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamPhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
1012       Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
112       Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
214       Graham Laird & Patricia LairdDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
3162S+1N 140 0.2915.71Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
4184C+2S 170 9.296.71Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
5202S+2N 170 9.296.71Carmel Doyle & Mary BrownePhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
6133C+2S 150 4.1411.86Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyDolores Fay & Christine Watters
7153NT+2N 460 15.710.29Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
8173NT=N 400 13.142.86Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanMarie Soye & Brid Heron
9192C+3S 150 4.1411.86Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
1011       Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
112       Colette Howley & Bridget WrafterBrenda Spencer & Sadie Owens
214       Graham Laird & Patricia LairdDave Morgan & Anne Rehill
3161NT=N 90 2.8613.14Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireCeline Smyth & Joan Reynolds
4181NTx+1N 380 15.710.29Maurice Cussen & Louie FinnMargaret Heaney & Bernadette Lanigan
5202S-3E* 300 11.864.14Carmel Doyle & Mary BrownePhyllis Ryan & Eileen Mahar
6132S-1N*  1000.2915.71Evelin West & Anna McCaffreyDolores Fay & Christine Watters
7152C-2E 200 6.719.29Pauline O'Murchú & Adrienne DelaneyTom Fullam & Anne Fullam
8172C-2E 200 6.719.29Ria Malone & Geraldine NathanMarie Soye & Brid Heron
9192C-3E 300 11.864.14Noreen Cruise & Mary BerminghamB O'Hara & Michael O;hara
1011       Kitty Kennedy & Josephine CodyJohn McCaughan & Nula McCaughan

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 COLETTE HOWLEY & BRIDGET WRAFTER
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 145.84 MaxMPs 256 Score 56.97% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6H=N 98099.2515.88 31.76 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
2NSNS4S-1E 5099.2515.88
3EWNS1NT+1W* -1207.811.25 1.38 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
4AllNS2C-1N -1000.810.13
5NSNS3NT-1E 5071.1311.38 20.51 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
6EWNS1NT-1N -5057.069.13
7AllNS3NT+2S 66081.2513 20 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
8-NS3NT+3W -49043.757
9EWNS2H=E -1100.000 12 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
10AllNS4H-2E 20075.0012
11-NS4S-2N -10057.069.13 20.51 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
12NSNS3NT+1N 63071.1311.38
13AllNS1NT=N* 9098.1915.71 28.21 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
14-NS4H=E -42078.1312.5
15NSNS3NT-1S -10014.882.38 11.51 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
16EWNS2S+1S 14057.069.13
17-NS   -- -- 0 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
18NSNS   -- --
19EWNS   -- -- 0 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
20AllNS   -- --

NS PAIR 2 GRAHAM LAIRD & PATRICIA LAIRD
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 161.95 MaxMPs 256 Score 63.26% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS   -- -- 0 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
2NSNS   -- --
3EWNS3NT-1W* 10085.1913.63 23.88 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
4AllNS2NT+2N 18064.0610.25
5NSNS2S-2W 10092.1914.75 28.38 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
6EWNS1NT=N 9085.1913.63
7AllNS3NT+2S 66081.2513 20 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
8-NS3NT+3W -49043.757
9EWNS3D+3S 170100.0016 22 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
10AllNS3H=E -14037.506
11-NS4S-2N -10057.069.13 25.01 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
12NSNS3NT+2N 66099.2515.88
13AllNS1NT-2N* -20050.008 12.63 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
14-NS4S+1W -45028.944.63
15NSNS4S-2N -2000.810.13 2.51 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
16EWNS2S=S 11014.882.38
17-NS2S+3N 20090.1914.43 27.57 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
18NSNS2C+2W -13082.1313.14
19EWNS   -- -- 0 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
20AllNS   -- --

NS PAIR 3 KATHLEEN REHILL & ALICE MAGUIRE
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 107.7 MaxMPs 256 Score 42.07% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS   -- -- 0 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
2NSNS   -- --
3EWNS   -- -- 0 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
4AllNS   -- --
5NSNS2NT+1W -1507.811.25 1.38 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
6EWNS2NT-3N -1500.810.13
7AllNS3NT=S 60018.753 15 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
8-NS3NT+2W -46075.0012
9EWNS2S-1N -5025.004 20 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
10AllNS3H-3E 300100.0016
11-NS4S+1N 45099.2515.88 21.63 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
12NSNS3NT=N 60035.945.75
13AllNS1NT-4N* -40017.882.86 18.74 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
14-NS2D+3W -15099.2515.88
15NSNS3S=N 14057.069.13 18.26 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
16EWNS2S+1N 14057.069.13
17-NS2S+1N 14050.008 9.57 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
18NSNS3NT+2E -4609.811.57
19EWNS2S+1N 1401.810.29 3.15 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
20AllNS1NT=N 9017.882.86

NS PAIR 4 MAURICE CUSSEN & LOUIE FINN
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 117.17 MaxMPs 256 Score 45.77% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+2N 48064.0610.25 16 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
2NSNS3NT+2E -46035.945.75
3EWNS   -- -- 0 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
4AllNS   -- --
5NSNS   -- -- 0 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
6EWNS   -- --
7AllNS3NT+1S 63050.008 15 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
8-NS3NT+3E -49043.757
9EWNS3D-2S -10012.502 2 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
10AllNS5Cx-3N -8000.000
11-NS5S-3N -15028.944.63 5.88 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
12NSNS3S=N 1407.811.25
13AllNS   60/6060.009.6 14.23 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
14-NS4S+1W -45028.944.63
15NSNS2S+2N 17085.1913.63 29.51 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
16EWNS2D-3E 30099.2515.88
17-NS2S+1N 14050.008 9.57 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
18NSNS3NT+2E -4609.811.57
19EWNS4C+2S 17058.069.29 25 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
20AllNS1NTx+1N 38098.1915.71

NS PAIR 5 CARMEL DOYLE & MARY BROWNE
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 109.18 MaxMPs 256 Score 42.65% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1S 43014.882.38 8.13 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
2NSNS3NT+2E -46035.945.75
3EWNS2H=W -11035.945.75 8.13 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
4AllNS2D+2S 13014.882.38
5NSNS   -- -- 0 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
6EWNS   -- --
7AllNS   -- -- 0 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
8-NS   -- --
9EWNS2D+1S 11056.259 11 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
10AllNS1NT+3E -18012.502
11-NS5H=W -4507.811.25 12.63 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
12NSNS3NT+1N 63071.1311.38
13AllNS1NT+1E* -12066.0610.57 15.2 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
14-NS4S+1W -45028.944.63
15NSNS2S+1N 14057.069.13 18.26 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
16EWNS2S+1S 14057.069.13
17-NS3S=N 14050.008 14.71 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
18NSNS3NT+1E -43041.946.71
19EWNS2S+2N 17058.069.29 21.15 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
20AllNS2S-3E* 30074.1311.86

NS PAIR 6 EVELIN WEST & ANNA MCCAFFREY
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 97.79 MaxMPs 256 Score 38.20% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+2N 48064.0610.25 10.38 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
2NSNS3NT+3E -4900.810.13
3EWNS2H=W -11035.945.75 10.38 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
4AllNS2D+3N 15028.944.63
5NSNS3NT-2W 10092.1914.75 23.88 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
6EWNS1NT-1S -5057.069.13
7AllNS3NT-3N -3000.000 7 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
8-NS3NT+3W -49043.757
9EWNS   -- -- 0 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
10AllNS   -- --
11-NS   -- -- 0 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
12NSNS   -- --
13AllNS3NT=W* -6001.810.29 4.92 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
14-NS4S+1W -45028.944.63
15NSNS3S=N 14057.069.13 18.26 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
16EWNS3S=S 14057.069.13
17-NS2H-2W 10017.882.86 18.57 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
18NSNS5NT-1E 5098.1915.71
19EWNS3C+2S 15025.884.14 4.43 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
20AllNS2S-1N* -1001.810.29

NS PAIR 7 PAULINE O'MURCHÚ & ADRIENNE DELANEY
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 140.43 MaxMPs 256 Score 54.86% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+2N 48064.0610.25 16 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
2NSNS3NT+2E -46035.945.75
3EWNS1NT+1W* -1207.811.25 11.5 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
4AllNS2NT+2N 18064.0610.25
5NSNS2NT=W -12043.006.88 22.76 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
6EWNS1NT+1N 12099.2515.88
7AllNS4S=N 62037.506 8 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
8-NS3NT+4W -52012.502
9EWNS2C+1N 11056.259 21 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
10AllNS2Sx-1E 20075.0012
11-NS   -- -- 0 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
12NSNS   -- --
13AllNS   -- -- 0 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
14-NS   -- --
15NSNS2S=N 11028.944.63 13.76 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
16EWNS2S+1S 14057.069.13
17-NS2NT-4W 20090.1914.43 25 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
18NSNS2NT+2W -18066.0610.57
19EWNS3NT+2N 46098.1915.71 22.42 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
20AllNS2C-2E 20041.946.71

NS PAIR 8 RIA MALONE & GERALDINE NATHAN
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 119.48 MaxMPs 256 Score 46.67% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1N 45028.944.63 10.38 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
2NSNS3NT+2E -46035.945.75
3EWNS1C=S 7071.1311.38 21.63 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
4AllNS2NT+2N 18064.0610.25
5NSNS2C+2E -13028.944.63 13.76 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
6EWNS1NT-1N -5057.069.13
7AllNS3NT+2S 66081.2513 13 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
8-NS6NT=W -9900.000
9EWNS2D+2S 13081.2513 19 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
10AllNS1H+2E -14037.506
11-NS4S-2N -10057.069.13 14.88 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
12NSNS3NT=N 60035.945.75
13AllNS   -- -- 0 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
14-NS   -- --
15NSNS   -- -- 0 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
16EWNS   -- --
17-NS4S-1N -501.810.29 7 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
18NSNS3NT+1W -43041.946.71
19EWNS3NT=N 40082.1313.14 19.85 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
20AllNS2C-2E 20041.946.71

NS PAIR 9 NOREEN CRUISE & MARY BERMINGHAM
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 154.05 MaxMPs 256 Score 60.18% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+2N 48064.0610.25 23.88 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
2NSNS1NT+3E -18085.1913.63
3EWNS1NT-1S* -5057.069.13 25.01 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
4AllNS3NT+1N 63099.2515.88
5NSNS1NT=W -9057.069.13 12.63 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
6EWNS1NT-2N -10021.883.5
7AllNS3NT+2S 66081.2513 27 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
8-NS1C+5E -17087.5014
9EWNS2C+2S 13081.2513 19 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
10AllNS2H+1E -14037.506
11-NS4H+1E -4507.811.25 12.63 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
12NSNS3NT+1N 63071.1311.38
13AllNS1NT-3N* -30033.945.43 17.93 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
14-NS4S=W -42078.1312.5
15NSNS   -- -- 0 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
16EWNS   -- --
17-NS   -- -- 0 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
18NSNS   -- --
19EWNS2C+3S 15025.884.14 16 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
20AllNS2C-3E 30074.1311.86

NS PAIR 10 KITTY KENNEDY & JOSEPHINE CODY
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 128.02 MaxMPs 256 Score 50.01% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=N 4200.810.13 11.51 Phyllis Ryan
Eileen Mahar
2NSNS3C-4N -40071.1311.38
3EWNS2NT-3W* 30099.2515.88 26.13 B O'Hara
Michael O;hara
4AllNS1NT+3N 18064.0610.25
5NSNS1NT+2W -1507.811.25 4.75 Margaret Heaney
Bernadette Lanigan
6EWNS2S-2N -10021.883.5
7AllNS3NT=N 60018.753 19 Marie Soye
Brid Heron
8-NS6H-1E 50100.0016
9EWNS2NT-1W 10037.506 18 Celine Smyth
Joan Reynolds
10AllNS3H-2E 20075.0012
11-NS4S-1N -5085.1913.63 14.88 Tom Fullam
Anne Fullam
12NSNS2S+1N 1407.811.25
13AllNS1C=N 7082.1313.14 17.77 Dave Morgan
Anne Rehill
14-NS4S+1W -45028.944.63
15NSNS4S=N 62099.2515.88 16.01 Dolores Fay
Christine Watters
16EWNS4S-2S -1000.810.13
17-NS   -- -- 0 Brenda Spencer
Sadie Owens
18NSNS   -- --
19EWNS   -- -- 0 John McCaughan
Nula McCaughan
20AllNS   -- --

EW PAIR 11 JOHN MCCAUGHAN & NULA MCCAUGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 116.89 MaxMPs 256 Score 45.66% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6H=N -9800.810.13 0.26 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
2NSEW4S-1E -500.810.13
3EWEW2H=W 11064.0610.25 21.63 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
4AllEW2D+3N -15071.1311.38
5NSEW2S-2W -1007.811.25 3.63 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
6EWEW1NT=N -9014.882.38
7AllEW4S=N -62062.5010 24 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
8-EW3NT+4W 52087.5014
9EWEW2S-1N 5075.0012 12 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
10AllEW3H-3E -3000.000
11-EW4S-2N 10043.006.88 17.13 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
12NSEW3NT=N -60064.0610.25
13AllEW   60/6060.009.6 20.98 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
14-EW4S+1W 45071.1311.38
15NSEW   -- -- 0 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
16EWEW   -- --
17-EW3S=N -14050.008 17.29 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
18NSEW3NT+1E 43058.069.29
19EWEW   -- -- 0 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
20AllEW   -- --

EW PAIR 12 BRENDA SPENCER & SADIE OWENS
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 122.95 MaxMPs 256 Score 48.03% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+2N -48035.945.75 21.63 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
2NSEW3NT+3E 49099.2515.88
3EWEW3NT-1W* -10014.882.38 8.13 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
4AllEW2NT+2N -18035.945.75
5NSEW2NT=W 12057.069.13 9.26 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
6EWEW1NT+1N -1200.810.13
7AllEW3NT=S -60081.2513 17 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
8-EW3NT+2W 46025.004
9EWEW2D+2S -13018.753 13 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
10AllEW1H+2E 14062.5010
11-EW5S-3N 15071.1311.38 26.13 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
12NSEW3S=N -14092.1914.75
13AllEW1NT-3N* 30066.0610.57 14.07 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
14-EW4S=W 42021.883.5
15NSEW2S+1N -14043.006.88 13.76 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
16EWEW2S+1S -14043.006.88
17-EW   -- -- 0 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
18NSEW   -- --
19EWEW   -- -- 0 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
20AllEW   -- --

EW PAIR 13 DOLORES FAY & CHRISTINE WATTERS
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 179.88 MaxMPs 256 Score 70.27% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW   -- -- 0 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
2NSEW   -- --
3EWEW1NT+1W* 12092.1914.75 20.5 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
4AllEW2NT+2N -18035.945.75
5NSEW2NT+1W 15092.1914.75 30.63 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
6EWEW2NT-3N 15099.2515.88
7AllEW3NT+2S -66018.753 19 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
8-EW6NT=W 990100.0016
9EWEW3D-2S 10087.5014 30 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
10AllEW5Cx-3N 800100.0016
11-EW4H+1E 45092.1914.75 19.38 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
12NSEW3NT+1N -63028.944.63
13AllEW1NT+1E* 12033.945.43 16.81 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
14-EW4S+1W 45071.1311.38
15NSEW4S=N -6200.810.13 16.01 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
16EWEW4S-2S 10099.2515.88
17-EW   -- -- 0 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
18NSEW   -- --
19EWEW3C+2S -15074.1311.86 27.57 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
20AllEW2S-1N* 10098.1915.71

EW PAIR 14 DAVE MORGAN & ANNE REHILL
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 131.79 MaxMPs 256 Score 51.48% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+2N -48035.945.75 16 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
2NSEW3NT+2E 46064.0610.25
3EWEW   -- -- 0 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
4AllEW   -- --
5NSEW2C+2E 13071.1311.38 18.26 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
6EWEW1NT-1N 5043.006.88
7AllEW3NT+1S -63050.008 17 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
8-EW3NT+3E 49056.259
9EWEW2C+2S -13018.753 13 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
10AllEW2H+1E 14062.5010
11-EW5H=W 45092.1914.75 19.38 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
12NSEW3NT+1N -63028.944.63
13AllEW1C=N -7017.882.86 14.24 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
14-EW4S+1W 45071.1311.38
15NSEW3NT-1S 10085.1913.63 20.51 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
16EWEW2S+1S -14043.006.88
17-EW2H-2W -10082.1313.14 13.43 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
18NSEW5NT-1E -501.810.29
19EWEW   -- -- 0 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
20AllEW   -- --

EW PAIR 15 TOM FULLAM & ANNE FULLAM
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 85.04 MaxMPs 256 Score 33.22% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW   -- -- 0 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
2NSEW   -- --
3EWEW1C=S -7028.944.63 10.38 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
4AllEW2NT+2N -18035.945.75
5NSEW   -- -- 0 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
6EWEW   -- --
7AllEW3NT+2S -66018.753 5 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
8-EW1C+5E 17012.502
9EWEW2D+1S -11043.757 21 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
10AllEW1NT+3E 18087.5014
11-EW4S-1N 5014.882.38 17.13 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
12NSEW2S+1N -14092.1914.75
13AllEW1NT=N* -901.810.29 3.79 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
14-EW4H=E 42021.883.5
15NSEW3S=N -14043.006.88 13.76 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
16EWEW3S=S -14043.006.88
17-EW2S+3N -2009.811.57 4.43 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
18NSEW2C+2W 13017.882.86
19EWEW3NT+2N -4601.810.29 9.58 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
20AllEW2C-2E -20058.069.29

EW PAIR 16 CELINE SMYTH & JOAN REYNOLDS
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 158.95 MaxMPs 256 Score 62.09% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1N -45071.1311.38 21.63 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
2NSEW3NT+2E 46064.0610.25
3EWEW   -- -- 0 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
4AllEW   -- --
5NSEW1NT=W 9043.006.88 19.38 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
6EWEW1NT-2N 10078.1312.5
7AllEW   -- -- 0 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
8-EW   -- --
9EWEW2NT-1W -10062.5010 14 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
10AllEW3H-2E -20025.004
11-EW4S-2N 10043.006.88 11.51 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
12NSEW3NT+1N -63028.944.63
13AllEW3NT=W* 60098.1915.71 27.09 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
14-EW4S+1W 45071.1311.38
15NSEW4S-2N 20099.2515.88 29.51 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
16EWEW2S=S -11085.1913.63
17-EW2NT-4W -2009.811.57 7 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
18NSEW2NT+2W 18033.945.43
19EWEW2S+1N -14098.1915.71 28.85 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
20AllEW1NT=N -9082.1313.14

EW PAIR 17 MARIE SOYE & BRID HERON
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 128.2 MaxMPs 256 Score 50.08% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+2N -48035.945.75 16 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
2NSEW3NT+2E 46064.0610.25
3EWEW1NT-1S* 5043.006.88 7.01 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
4AllEW3NT+1N -6300.810.13
5NSEW   -- -- 0 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
6EWEW   -- --
7AllEW3NT=N -60081.2513 13 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
8-EW6H-1E -500.000
9EWEW2H=E 110100.0016 20 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
10AllEW4H-2E -20025.004
11-EW   -- -- 0 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
12NSEW   -- --
13AllEW1NT-2N* 20050.008 19.38 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
14-EW4S+1W 45071.1311.38
15NSEW2S=N -11071.1311.38 18.26 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
16EWEW2S+1S -14043.006.88
17-EW2S+1N -14050.008 22.43 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
18NSEW3NT+2E 46090.1914.43
19EWEW3NT=N -40017.882.86 12.15 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
20AllEW2C-2E -20058.069.29

EW PAIR 18 MARGARET HEANEY & BERNADETTE LANIGAN
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 124 MaxMPs 256 Score 48.44% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+2N -48035.945.75 8.13 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
2NSEW1NT+3E 18014.882.38
3EWEW2H=W 11064.0610.25 23.88 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
4AllEW2D+2S -13085.1913.63
5NSEW1NT+2W 15092.1914.75 27.25 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
6EWEW2S-2N 10078.1312.5
7AllEW3NT+2S -66018.753 12 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
8-EW3NT+3W 49056.259
9EWEW   -- -- 0 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
10AllEW   -- --
11-EW4S-2N 10043.006.88 7.01 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
12NSEW3NT+2N -6600.810.13
13AllEW   -- -- 0 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
14-EW   -- --
15NSEW3S=N -14043.006.88 13.76 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
16EWEW2S+1N -14043.006.88
17-EW4S-1N 5098.1915.71 25 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
18NSEW3NT+1W 43058.069.29
19EWEW4C+2S -17041.946.71 7 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
20AllEW1NTx+1N -3801.810.29

EW PAIR 19 B O'HARA & MICHAEL O;HARA
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 127.95 MaxMPs 256 Score 49.98% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1S -43085.1913.63 23.88 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
2NSEW3NT+2E 46064.0610.25
3EWEW2NT-3W* -3000.810.13 5.88 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
4AllEW1NT+3N -18035.945.75
5NSEW3NT-1E -5028.944.63 11.51 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
6EWEW1NT-1N 5043.006.88
7AllEW3NT-3N 300100.0016 25 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
8-EW3NT+3W 49056.259
9EWEW3D+3S -1700.000 10 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
10AllEW3H=E 14062.5010
11-EW   -- -- 0 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
12NSEW   -- --
13AllEW1NT-4N* 40082.1313.14 13.27 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
14-EW2D+3W 1500.810.13
15NSEW   -- -- 0 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
16EWEW   -- --
17-EW2S+1N -14050.008 22.43 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
18NSEW3NT+2E 46090.1914.43
19EWEW2C+3S -15074.1311.86 16 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
20AllEW2C-3E -30025.884.14

EW PAIR 20 PHYLLIS RYAN & EILEEN MAHAR
Bridgemate.ie Woods Hotel Westport 2017 19/03/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 105.98 MaxMPs 256 Score 41.40% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=N -42099.2515.88 20.51 Kitty Kennedy
Josephine Cody
2NSEW3C-4N 40028.944.63
3EWEW1NT+1W* 12092.1914.75 30.63 Colette Howley
Bridget Wrafter
4AllEW2C-1N 10099.2515.88
5NSEW3NT-2W -1007.811.25 8.13 Evelin West
Anna McCaffrey
6EWEW1NT-1S 5043.006.88
7AllEW3NT+2S -66018.753 12 Graham Laird
Patricia Laird
8-EW3NT+3W 49056.259
9EWEW2C+1N -11043.757 11 Pauline O'Murchú
Adrienne Delaney
10AllEW2Sx-1E -20025.004
11-EW4S+1N -4500.810.13 10.38 Kathleen Rehill
Alice Maguire
12NSEW3NT=N -60064.0610.25
13AllEW   -- -- 0 Ria Malone
Geraldine Nathan
14-EW   -- --
15NSEW2S+2N -17014.882.38 2.51 Maurice Cussen
Louie Finn
16EWEW2D-3E -3000.810.13
17-EW   -- -- 0 Noreen Cruise
Mary Bermingham
18NSEW   -- --
19EWEW2S+2N -17041.946.71 10.85 Carmel Doyle
Mary Browne
20AllEW2S-3E* -30025.884.14

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards