Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

11 Table 22 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 220 of 220 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreHcp%WithHcp
1A EW-12Rita Lundon & Bernie Byrne20239.0036066.39 (1)066.39
2A EW-20Aileen Ward & Michael McTigue20211.0036058.61 (4)462.61
3A NS-1Angela Murphy & Marian O'Connor20216.0036060.00 (2)060.00
4A EW-17Anne Broderick & Mary Gallagher20195.0036054.17 (7)559.17
5A NS-5Patrick Keary & Ray Nally20212.0036058.89 (3)058.89
6A EW-15Maureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan20211.0036058.61 (4)058.61
7A EW-19Cora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe20176.0036048.89(12)856.89
8A NS-4Flor Higgins & Frances Burke20203.0036056.39 (6)056.39
9A NS-9Patricia Hunt & Mary Sullivan20166.0036046.11(16)1056.11
10A NS-3Mary Walshe & Leona Connery20195.0036054.17 (7)054.17
11A EW-22Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue20191.0036053.06 (9)053.06
12A EW-18Eilish Goode & Anna Wims20170.0036047.22(13)552.22
13A NS-8Robert Cosgrove & Tommie Higgins20187.0036051.94(10)051.94
14A EW-16Tony King & Nonie Hegarty20170.0036047.22(13)4.551.72
15A EW-14Mary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly20186.0036051.67(11)051.67
16A NS-10Norma Kean & Kathleen Walsh20148.0036041.11(18)950.11
17A EW-21Eileen Carney & Mary Kelly20137.0036038.06(21)1250.06
18A EW-13John Cunnane & Paul Waldron20170.0036047.22(13)047.22
19A NS-2Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy20156.0036043.33(17)043.33
20A NS-6Lily King & Eileen Mulderrig20142.0036039.44(20)342.44
21A NS-11Maureen Gallagher & Kitty Quinn20144.0036040.00(19)242.00
22A NS-7Mary Keane & Una Clarke20135.0036037.50(22)037.50

(printed 14:23:05 04/04/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011
01-12160661118111614
02-118124178261212
032-812161021814102
0418-2161111486140
051218-1117411612712
06169-41293123180
071511-394615915
0812818-66163333
09184112-3961915
10016123-6671837
11151015715-315370
12100151518-8123310
1377161677-111607
14416012188-6644
1549162909-9216
1618821613106-1450
179217909179-99
1818808131333-210
192777167077-2
20815181533680-6
21125131318061362-
22160013741371313-
Adjust00000000000
Total216156195203212142135187166148144
Max360360360360360360360360360360360

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Angela Murphy & Marian O'Connor21636060.00%2
2Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy15636043.33%17
3Mary Walshe & Leona Connery19536054.17%7
4Flor Higgins & Frances Burke20336056.39%6
5Patrick Keary & Ray Nally21236058.89%3
6Lily King & Eileen Mulderrig14236039.44%20
7Mary Keane & Una Clarke13536037.50%22
8Robert Cosgrove & Tommie Higgins18736051.94%10
9Patricia Hunt & Mary Sullivan16636046.11%16
10Norma Kean & Kathleen Walsh14836041.11%18
11Maureen Gallagher & Kitty Quinn14436040.00%19

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1213141516171819202122
01-7602718212412
02-101716012661461
0316-010468216816
0414-1016122471870
0502-67111614617
0696-151406189215
0712173-9153931417
0815015-151215126210
09171769-315091412
10601515-11121812211
11151111318-315833
121531508-8101863
1321811111111-11722
146140141014-2121812
151692181499-2916
1613518801210-1642
171899911691-99
18585015101518-1016
19161116181111111111-2
20121510123100183-15
21186121355125160-
22142518111855511-
Adjust00000000000
Total239170186211170195170176211137191
Max360360360360360360360360360360360

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
12Rita Lundon & Bernie Byrne23936066.39%1
13John Cunnane & Paul Waldron17036047.22%13
14Mary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly18636051.67%11
15Maureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan21136058.61%4
16Tony King & Nonie Hegarty17036047.22%13
17Anne Broderick & Mary Gallagher19536054.17%7
18Eilish Goode & Anna Wims17036047.22%13
19Cora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe17636048.89%12
20Aileen Ward & Michael McTigue21136058.61%4
21Eileen Carney & Mary Kelly13736038.06%21
22Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue19136053.06%9

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠6432
K85
3
♣98642
 
♠KQ7
732
KJ98
♣KJ7
  ♠8
QJ96
QT754
♣A53
    3     
13 HCP 9  
   15     

♠AJT95
AT4
A62
♣QT
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 3 - 1 3 -
W 3 - 1 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
4183NTx=W  550018Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeEilish Goode & Anna Wims
5203S-1S  50612Patrick Keary & Ray NallyAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
6223S-1S  50612Lily King & Eileen MulderrigThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
7134H-1E 50 117Mary Keane & Una ClarkeJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
8153Sx=S 530 180Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
9174D-1E 50 117Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
10194H-4E 200 162Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
11212S+1S 140 144Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
1423S-1S  50612Mary Colahan & Mary O'ReillyMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
1634Sx-2S  300216Tony King & Nonie HegartyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q632
K83
K632
♣J2
 
♠AKJ7
2
Q9
♣QT8754
  ♠T95
T
AJT85
♣AK96
    9     
12 HCP 12 
    7     

♠84
AQJ97654
74
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 5 - 5 6
W - 5 - 5 6
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
4184H-2S  200126Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeEilish Goode & Anna Wims
5205Hx-2S  500414Patrick Keary & Ray NallyAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
6224S-1W 50 171Lily King & Eileen MulderrigThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
7135D=E  400810Mary Keane & Una ClarkeJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
8155Hx-3S  800216Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
9175C+1W  420612Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
10194H-2S  200126Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
11215H-2S  200126Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
1424S-1W 50 171Mary Colahan & Mary O'ReillyMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
1636C=W  920018Tony King & Nonie HegartyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A9
9754
AK9
♣T865
 
♠7542
832
T72
♣Q93
  ♠KQJ6
KT6
J53
♣A42
   11     
 2 HCP 14 
   13     

♠T83
AQJ
Q864
♣KJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 4 4 4
S 3 2 4 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1222NT-1S  50216Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
5192NT+1N 150 162Patrick Keary & Ray NallyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
6212NT=N 120 108Lily King & Eileen MulderrigEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
7122S-1N  50216Mary Keane & Una ClarkeRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
8143NT=N 400 180Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
9162H+1N 140 144Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanTony King & Nonie Hegarty
10182NT=S 120 108Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshEilish Goode & Anna Wims
11203NT-1S  50216Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
1532NT=S 120 108Maureen Kelly & Carmel NolanMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1741NT=S 90 612Anne Broderick & Mary GallagherFlor Higgins & Frances Burke
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A53
T63
AQJ87
♣A7
 
♠T42
QJ7
62
♣J9643
  ♠Q7
AK8542
K43
♣Q2
   15     
 4 HCP 14 
    7     

♠KJ986
9
T95
♣KT85
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 - 5 2
S 1 5 - 5 2
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1224S+1S 650 180Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
5193S+2S 200 117Patrick Keary & Ray NallyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
6213S+2N 200 117Lily King & Eileen MulderrigEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
7123S=S 140 414Mary Keane & Una ClarkeRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
8143S+1S 170 810Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
9163D+2N 150 612Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanTony King & Nonie Hegarty
10184H-3E 300 144Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshEilish Goode & Anna Wims
11201NT=N 90 018Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
1534S=S 620 162Maureen Kelly & Carmel NolanMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1743D=N 110 216Anne Broderick & Mary GallagherFlor Higgins & Frances Burke
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠4
KQJ9
KQ863
♣J75
 
♠KQJ8
T4
AT72
♣AT3
  ♠T5
7653
J9
♣Q9864
   12     
14 HCP 3  
   11     

♠A97632
A82
54
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 2 2 -
S 1 2 2 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1213NT-2N  200126Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
2122S=S 110 180Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
6203NT-4N  400414Lily King & Eileen MulderrigAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
7224Sx-2S  500117Mary Keane & Una ClarkeThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
8132S-1S  100162Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
9154S-2S  200126Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
10173NT-3N  300711Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
11193NT-2N  200126Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
1644H-3N  300711Tony King & Nonie HegartyFlor Higgins & Frances Burke
1853Sx-2S  500117Eilish Goode & Anna WimsPatrick Keary & Ray Nally
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T972
J95
AKJ2
♣Q5
 
♠KJ54
AQ62
Q65
♣J4
  ♠8
KT84
98743
♣K93
   11     
13 HCP 6  
   10     

♠AQ63
73
T
♣AT8762
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - 3
S 1 2 - - 3
E - - 1 1 -
W - - 1 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1212C+4S 170 162Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
2122S=N 110 99Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
6202S=N 110 99Lily King & Eileen MulderrigAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
7222H=E  110315Mary Keane & Una ClarkeThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
8133C+1S 130 126Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
9152H=W  110315Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
10172H-2E 200 180Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
11193NT-3N  150018Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
1643S=S 140 144Tony King & Nonie HegartyFlor Higgins & Frances Burke
1851NT=N 90 612Eilish Goode & Anna WimsPatrick Keary & Ray Nally
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠73
KQJ98
AJ72
♣K6
 
♠KQ852
4
83
♣QT432
  ♠AJ964
2
K54
♣A985
   14     
 7 HCP 12 
    7     

♠T
AT7653
QT96
♣J7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 4 -
S 1 - 3 4 -
E - 4 - - 4
W - 4 - - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1204H=N 620 153Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
2224S+1E  650117Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
3134S+1E  650117Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
7214S=W  620414Mary Keane & Una ClarkeEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
8125H-2N  200612Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
9144H=N 620 153Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
10165H-1N  10099Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshTony King & Nonie Hegarty
11184H=N 620 153Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnEilish Goode & Anna Wims
1754H=N 620 153Anne Broderick & Mary GallagherPatrick Keary & Ray Nally
1965H-1N  10099Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeLily King & Eileen Mulderrig
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T752
7
JT943
♣KT9
 
♠AKJ84
863
A2
♣A72
  ♠Q9
AKJT5
KQ5
♣Q84
    4     
16 HCP 17 
    3     

♠63
Q942
876
♣J653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 5 4 5
W 6 6 6 4 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1204H+2E  480126Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
2226H=E  980810Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
3136NT-2W 100 180Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
7214S+1W  450162Mary Keane & Una ClarkeEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
8126NT=W  990315Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
9146NT=W  990315Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
10166NT=W  990315Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshTony King & Nonie Hegarty
11186NT=W  990315Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnEilish Goode & Anna Wims
1754H+2E  480126Anne Broderick & Mary GallagherPatrick Keary & Ray Nally
1965H+1E  480126Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeLily King & Eileen Mulderrig
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KT9
86
KJ95
♣T852
 
♠762
AQ943
Q4
♣Q94
  ♠QJ843
T2
A732
♣73
    7     
10 HCP 7  
   16     

♠A5
KJ75
T86
♣AKJ6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 1 2 3
S 2 - 1 2 3
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1193NT=S 400 180Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
2211NT=N 90 414Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
3121NT-1S  50117Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
4141NT+1S 120 126Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
8223S-1E 100 612Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
9133NT-1S  50117Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
10153C=S 110 99Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
11172NT+1S 150 153Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
1862NT+1S 150 153Eilish Goode & Anna WimsLily King & Eileen Mulderrig
2072C+1S 110 99Aileen Ward & Michael McTigueMary Keane & Una Clarke
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠62
J92
K832
♣Q865
 
♠AJ3
AK86
T975
♣32
  ♠85
T75
AQJ64
♣A97
    6     
12 HCP 11 
   11     

♠KQT974
Q43
-
♣KJT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E 3 - 4 5 -
W 3 - 4 5 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1192NTx+2W  1090018Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
2213D-1E 100 162Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
3123S-1S  100126Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
4144S-2S  200315Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
8224D=E  130711Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
9134H-2W 200 180Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
10153S-2S  200315Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
11173D+1E  130711Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
1863S-1S  100126Eilish Goode & Anna WimsLily King & Eileen Mulderrig
2073S-1S  100126Aileen Ward & Michael McTigueMary Keane & Una Clarke
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q76
AT2
6
♣AKQJ92
 
♠J954
Q975
973
♣75
  ♠AK8
843
AK84
♣T83
   16     
 3 HCP 14 
    7     

♠T32
KJ6
QJT52
♣64
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 1 2 3
S 3 1 1 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183NT=S 400 153Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorEilish Goode & Anna Wims
2202Hx-2W 300 108Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
3223NT=S 400 153Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
4131NT+3N 180 711Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
5153NT=S 400 153Patrick Keary & Ray NallyMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
9123C=N 110 315Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
10141NT+3N 180 711Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
11162D-2E 100 018Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnTony King & Nonie Hegarty
1973NT=S 400 153Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeMary Keane & Una Clarke
2183C=N 110 315Eileen Carney & Mary KellyRobert Cosgrove & Tommie Higgins
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q9
Q
AKT543
♣AJT7
 
♠K872
AJ54
J87
♣64
  ♠JT5
KT92
962
♣KQ8
   16     
 9 HCP 9  
    6     

♠A643
8763
Q
♣9532
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - 3 3
S 1 1 - 3 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183D=N 110 108Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorEilish Goode & Anna Wims
2202C-1N  100018Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
3222D+2N 130 153Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
4132C+2N 130 153Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
5153NT=N 600 180Patrick Keary & Ray NallyMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
9121D+1N 90 315Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
10141NT=N 90 315Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
11162D+1N 110 108Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnTony King & Nonie Hegarty
1972C+1N 110 108Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeMary Keane & Una Clarke
2183H-2W 100 612Eileen Carney & Mary KellyRobert Cosgrove & Tommie Higgins
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠-
AT9765
KQJT92
♣Q
 
♠AK8632
8
54
♣KJ52
  ♠54
J43
76
♣AT9843
   12     
11 HCP 5  
   12     

♠QJT97
KQ2
A83
♣76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 6 6 -
S - - 6 6 -
E - 1 - - 3
W - 1 - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1175H+1N 680 711Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
2195H+1N 680 711Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
3216H=N 1430 162Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
4126H=N 1430 162Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
5144H+2N 680 711Patrick Keary & Ray NallyMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
6165H+1N 680 711Lily King & Eileen MulderrigTony King & Nonie Hegarty
9226H=N 1430 162Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
10133D+4N 190 018Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
11154H+2N 680 711Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
2084H+2N 680 711Aileen Ward & Michael McTigueRobert Cosgrove & Tommie Higgins
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠QT6
87
KJ82
♣AJ52
 
♠A843
T
65
♣QT9843
  ♠K7
AKQ532
AQ97
♣6
   11     
 6 HCP 18 
    5     

♠J952
J964
T43
♣K7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 3 2 3
W 3 2 3 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1174H=E  420414Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
2193H=E  140162Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
3214H+1E  450018Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
4123H+1E  170126Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
5144H-1E 50 180Patrick Keary & Ray NallyMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
6163NT=E  400810Lily King & Eileen MulderrigTony King & Nonie Hegarty
10134H=E  420414Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
11154H=E  420414Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
2082H+2E  170126Aileen Ward & Michael McTigueRobert Cosgrove & Tommie Higgins
2292H+2E  170126Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTiguePatricia Hunt & Mary Sullivan
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J5432
Q53
3
♣AQ72
 
♠AK9
AK2
K5
♣K9854
  ♠T87
764
QJ976
♣63
    9     
20 HCP 3  
    8     

♠Q6
JT98
AT842
♣JT
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - 1
S - 1 1 - 1
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162NT=W  120414Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorTony King & Nonie Hegarty
2182NT-1W 50 99Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyEilish Goode & Anna Wims
3202NT-2W 100 162Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
4222NT+1W  150216Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
5132C-1W 50 99Patrick Keary & Ray NallyJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
6153NT=W  400018Lily King & Eileen MulderrigMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
7171NT-1W 50 99Mary Keane & Una ClarkeAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
11143NT-2W 100 162Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
12102NT-2W 100 162Rita Lundon & Bernie ByrneNorma Kean & Kathleen Walsh
2192NT-1W 50 99Eileen Carney & Mary KellyPatricia Hunt & Mary Sullivan
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AKT83
A76
-
♣QJT87
 
♠QJ7642
92
642
♣52
  ♠9
JT85
AKQT8
♣A93
   14     
 3 HCP 14 
    9     

♠5
KQ43
J9753
♣K64
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 - 5
S 3 2 2 - 5
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162Dx-3E 800 180Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorTony King & Nonie Hegarty
2181Sx+1N 260 810Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyEilish Goode & Anna Wims
3203NT-1S  50216Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
4223NT+2N 460 162Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
5133NT+1S 430 135Patrick Keary & Ray NallyJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
6153NT=S 400 108Lily King & Eileen MulderrigMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
7171NT+2S 150 612Mary Keane & Una ClarkeAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
11141Sx-1N  100018Maureen Gallagher & Kitty QuinnMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
12103NT+1S 430 135Rita Lundon & Bernie ByrneNorma Kean & Kathleen Walsh
2192S=N 110 414Eileen Carney & Mary KellyPatricia Hunt & Mary Sullivan
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K42
J975
A42
♣863
 
♠AQT7
Q32
KQ76
♣J9
  ♠-
86
JT9853
♣AQT74
    8     
14 HCP 7  
   11     

♠J98653
AKT4
-
♣K52
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - -
S - 2 1 - -
E 2 - - 3 3
W 2 - - 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1153S-1S  5099Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
2174D=E  130216Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
3194D-1E 50 171Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
4214S-1S  5099Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
5123Sx-2S  300018Patrick Keary & Ray NallyRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
6143S-1S  5099Lily King & Eileen MulderrigMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
7164D-1E 50 171Mary Keane & Una ClarkeTony King & Nonie Hegarty
8184S-1S  5099Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsEilish Goode & Anna Wims
13113S-1S  5099John Cunnane & Paul WaldronMaureen Gallagher & Kitty Quinn
22103S-1S  5099Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueNorma Kean & Kathleen Walsh
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KT853
-
KJ73
♣Q964
 
♠A
AK98632
Q9
♣KJ3
  ♠J974
T54
86542
♣7
    9     
17 HCP 1  
   13     

♠Q62
QJ7
AT
♣AT852
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - 1 4
S - 4 - 2 4
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1155Hx-2E 300 180Angela Murphy & Marian O'ConnorMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
2174S-1N  100810Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
3194H=W  420018Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
4214S-1N  100810Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
5125H-1W 50 135Patrick Keary & Ray NallyRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
6144H-1W 50 135Lily King & Eileen MulderrigMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
7162H+1W  140315Mary Keane & Una ClarkeTony King & Nonie Hegarty
8183H=W  140315Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsEilish Goode & Anna Wims
13114S-1N  100810John Cunnane & Paul WaldronMaureen Gallagher & Kitty Quinn
22105H-2W 100 162Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueNorma Kean & Kathleen Walsh
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KJ743
AK54
J42
♣K
 
♠A5
732
KT83
♣T762
  ♠QT86
T98
Q9
♣QJ54
   15     
 7 HCP 7  
   11     

♠92
QJ6
A765
♣A983
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 3 3 2
S 2 3 3 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2163NT-1S  50711Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyTony King & Nonie Hegarty
3184H-1N  50711Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryEilish Goode & Anna Wims
4203NT-1S  50711Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
5223NT=S 400 162Patrick Keary & Ray NallyThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
6133NT-1S  50711Lily King & Eileen MulderrigJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
7153NT-2S  100018Mary Keane & Una ClarkeMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
8173NT-1S  50711Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
9193S-1N  50711Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
12113NT=S 400 162Rita Lundon & Bernie ByrneMaureen Gallagher & Kitty Quinn
1413NT=S 400 162Mary Colahan & Mary O'ReillyAngela Murphy & Marian O'Connor
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQT5
543
KJ85
♣84
 
♠A742
KJ7
72
♣KQ62
  ♠9863
T962
63
♣J97
    9     
13 HCP 1  
   17     

♠J
AQ8
AQT94
♣AT53
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 4 2
S 4 2 2 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2161NTx-3W* 800 153Martin Naughton & Fr Gabriel MurphyTony King & Nonie Hegarty
3181NTx-5W* 1400 180Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryEilish Goode & Anna Wims
4201NTx-3W* 800 153Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
5223D+2S 150 315Patrick Keary & Ray NallyThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
6132NT+1S* 150 315Lily King & Eileen MulderrigJohn Cunnane & Paul Waldron
7151D+5S 170 612Mary Keane & Una ClarkeMaureen Kelly & Carmel Nolan
8173NT=S* 600 810Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
9192D+2S 130 018Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
12113NT+2S* 660 126Rita Lundon & Bernie ByrneMaureen Gallagher & Kitty Quinn
1413NT+1S* 630 108Mary Colahan & Mary O'ReillyAngela Murphy & Marian O'Connor
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T763
AT876
9
♣KJ8
 
♠Q85
Q9
KT875
♣973
  ♠AKJ4
K532
A62
♣65
    8     
 7 HCP 15 
   10     

♠92
J4
QJ43
♣AQT42
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 2
S - - 1 - 2
E 1 2 - 2 -
W 1 2 - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3172S-1E 50 135Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
4192S-1E 50 135Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
5212H+1N 140 180Patrick Keary & Ray NallyEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
6123NT=E  400018Lily King & Eileen MulderrigRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
7141NT=W  90612Mary Keane & Una ClarkeMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
8162S-1E 50 135Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsTony King & Nonie Hegarty
9181NT=E  90612Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanEilish Goode & Anna Wims
10202S=E  110216Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
1311NT=W  90612John Cunnane & Paul WaldronAngela Murphy & Marian O'Connor
1523D-1E 50 135Maureen Kelly & Carmel NolanMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K4
Q96
KT8
♣T6542
 
♠9
K7432
AQ652
♣87
  ♠JT65
J
J9743
♣KJ3
    8     
 9 HCP 7  
   16     

♠AQ8732
AT85
-
♣AQ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 4 - 5
S 2 5 4 - 5
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3173NT-1N  50018Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryAnne Broderick & Mary Gallagher
4194S=S 420 135Flor Higgins & Frances BurkeCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
5212S+3S 200 711Patrick Keary & Ray NallyEileen Carney & Mary Kelly
6122S+2S 170 414Lily King & Eileen MulderrigRita Lundon & Bernie Byrne
7144S=S 420 135Mary Keane & Una ClarkeMary Colahan & Mary O'Reilly
8163S+2S 200 711Robert Cosgrove & Tommie HigginsTony King & Nonie Hegarty
9184S=S 420 135Patricia Hunt & Mary SullivanEilish Goode & Anna Wims
10204S=S 420 135Norma Kean & Kathleen WalshAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
1313S=S 140 216John Cunnane & Paul WaldronAngela Murphy & Marian O'Connor
1524S+1S 450 180Maureen Kelly & Carmel NolanMartin Naughton & Fr Gabriel Murphy

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 ANGELA MURPHY & MARIAN O'CONNOR
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 216 MaxMPs 360 Score 60.00% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWNS2NT-1S -5011.112 20 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
4AllNS4S+1S 650100.0018
5NSNS3NT-2N -20066.6712 28 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
6EWNS2C+4S 17088.8916
7AllNS4H=N 62083.3315 27 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
8-NS4H+2E -48066.6712
9EWNS3NT=S 400100.0018 18 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
10AllNS2NTx+2W -10900.000
11-NS3NT=S 40083.3315 25 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
12NSNS3D=N 11055.5610
13AllNS5H+1N 68038.897 11 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
14-NS4H=E -42022.224
15NSNS2NT=W -12022.224 22 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
16EWNS2Dx-3E 800100.0018
17-NS3S-1S -5050.009 27 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
18NSNS5Hx-2E 300100.0018
19EWEW3NT=S -40011.112 10 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
20AllEW3NT+1S* -63044.448
21NSEW1NT=W 9066.6712 28 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
22EWEW3S=S -14088.8916

PAIR 2 MARTIN NAUGHTON & FR GABRIEL MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 156 MaxMPs 360 Score 43.33% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1S 5066.6712 13 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
2NSEW4S-1W -505.561
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSNS2S=S 110100.0018 27 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
6EWNS2S=N 11050.009
7AllNS4S+1E -6505.561 9 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
8-NS6H=E -98044.448
9EWNS1NT=N 9022.224 20 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
10AllNS3D-1E 10088.8916
11-NS2Hx-2W 30055.5610 10 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
12NSNS2C-1N -1000.000
13AllNS5H+1N 68038.897 23 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
14-NS3H=E -14088.8916
15NSNS2NT-1W 5050.009 17 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
16EWNS1Sx+1N 26044.448
17-NS4D=E -13011.112 10 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
18NSNS4S-1N -10044.448
19EWNS3NT-1S -5038.897 22 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
20AllNS1NTx-3W* 80083.3315
21NSEW3D-1E -5027.785 5 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
22EWEW4S+1S -4500.000

PAIR 3 MARY WALSHE & LEONA CONNERY
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 195 MaxMPs 360 Score 54.17% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4Sx-2S 30088.8916 34 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
2NSEW6C=W 920100.0018
3EWEW2NT=S -12044.448 10 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
4AllEW4S=S -62011.112
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllNS4S+1E -6505.561 19 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
8-NS6NT-2W 100100.0018
9EWNS1NT-1S -505.561 13 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
10AllNS3S-1S -10066.6712
11-NS3NT=S 40083.3315 30 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
12NSNS2D+2N 13083.3315
13AllNS6H=N 143088.8916 16 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
14-NS4H+1E -4500.000
15NSNS2NT-2W 10088.8916 18 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
16EWNS3NT-1S -5011.112
17-NS4D-1E 5094.4417 17 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
18NSNS4H=W -4200.000
19EWNS4H-1N -5038.897 25 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
20AllNS1NTx-5W* 1400100.0018
21NSNS2S-1E 5072.2213 13 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
22EWNS3NT-1N -500.000

PAIR 4 FLOR HIGGINS & FRANCES BURKE
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 203 MaxMPs 360 Score 56.39% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NTx=W -5500.000 12 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
2NSNS4H-2S -20066.6712
3EWEW1NT=S -9066.6712 28 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
4AllEW3D=N -11088.8916
5NSEW4H-3N 30061.1111 15 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
6EWEW3S=S -14022.224
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWNS1NT+1S 12066.6712 15 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
10AllNS4S-2S -20016.673
11-NS1NT+3N 18038.897 22 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
12NSNS2C+2N 13083.3315
13AllNS6H=N 143088.8916 28 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
14-NS3H+1E -17066.6712
15NSNS2NT+1W -15011.112 18 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
16EWNS3NT+2N 46088.8916
17-NS4S-1S -5050.009 17 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
18NSNS4S-1N -10044.448
19EWNS3NT-1S -5038.897 22 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
20AllNS1NTx-3W* 80083.3315
21NSNS2S-1E 5072.2213 26 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
22EWNS4S=S 42072.2213

PAIR 5 PATRICK KEARY & RAY NALLY
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 212 MaxMPs 360 Score 58.89% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1S -5033.336 10 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
2NSNS5Hx-2S -50022.224
3EWNS2NT+1N 15088.8916 27 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
4AllNS3S+2S 20061.1111
5NSEW3Sx-2S 50094.4417 29 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
6EWEW1NT=N -9066.6712
7AllEW4H=N -62016.673 9 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
8-EW4H+2E 48033.336
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-NS3NT=S 40083.3315 33 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
12NSNS3NT=N 600100.0018
13AllNS4H+2N 68038.897 25 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
14-NS4H-1E 50100.0018
15NSNS2C-1W 5050.009 22 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
16EWNS3NT+1S 43072.2213
17-NS3Sx-2S -3000.000 13 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
18NSNS5H-1W 5072.2213
19EWNS3NT=S 40088.8916 19 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
20AllNS3D+2S 15016.673
21NSNS2H+1N 140100.0018 25 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
22EWNS2S+3S 20038.897

PAIR 6 LILY KING & EILEEN MULDERRIG
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 142 MaxMPs 360 Score 39.44% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1S -5033.336 23 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
2NSNS4S-1W 5094.4417
3EWNS2NT=N 12055.5610 21 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
4AllNS3S+2N 20061.1111
5NSNS3NT-4N -40022.224 13 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
6EWNS2S=N 11050.009
7AllEW5H-1N 10050.009 15 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
8-EW5H+1E 48033.336
9EWEW2NT+1S -15016.673 9 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
10AllEW3S-1S 10033.336
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllNS5H+1N 68038.897 15 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
14-NS3NT=E -40044.448
15NSNS3NT=W -4000.000 10 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
16EWNS3NT=S 40055.5610
17-NS3S-1S -5050.009 22 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
18NSNS4H-1W 5072.2213
19EWNS3NT-1S -5038.897 10 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
20AllNS2NT+1S* 15016.673
21NSNS3NT=E -4000.000 4 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
22EWNS2S+2S 17022.224

PAIR 7 MARY KEANE & UNA CLARKE
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 135 MaxMPs 360 Score 37.50% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1E 5061.1111 19 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
2NSNS5D=E -40044.448
3EWNS2S-1N -5011.112 6 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
4AllNS3S=S 14022.224
5NSNS4Sx-2S -5005.561 4 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
6EWNS2H=E -11016.673
7AllNS4S=W -62022.224 20 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
8-NS4S+1W -45088.8916
9EWEW2C+1S -11050.009 15 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
10AllEW3S-1S 10033.336
11-EW3NT=S -40016.673 11 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
12NSEW2C+1N -11044.448
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSNS1NT-1W 5050.009 15 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
16EWNS1NT+2S 15033.336
17-NS4D-1E 5094.4417 20 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
18NSNS2H+1W -14016.673
19EWNS3NT-2S -1000.000 6 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
20AllNS1D+5S 17033.336
21NSNS1NT=W -9033.336 19 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
22EWNS4S=S 42072.2213

PAIR 8 ROBERT COSGROVE & TOMMIE HIGGINS
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 187 MaxMPs 360 Score 51.94% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3Sx=S 530100.0018 20 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
2NSNS5Hx-3S -80011.112
3EWNS3NT=N 400100.0018 26 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
4AllNS3S+1S 17044.448
5NSNS2S-1S -10088.8916 28 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
6EWNS3C+1S 13066.6712
7AllNS5H-2N -20033.336 9 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
8-NS6NT=W -99016.673
9EWNS3S-1E 10033.336 13 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
10AllNS4D=E -13038.897
11-EW3C=N -11083.3315 27 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
12NSEW3H-2W -10066.6712
13AllEW4H+2N -68061.1111 17 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
14-EW2H+2E 17033.336
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-NS4S-1S -5050.009 12 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
18NSNS3H=W -14016.673
19EWNS3NT-1S -5038.897 15 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
20AllNS3NT=S* 60044.448
21NSNS2S-1E 5072.2213 20 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
22EWNS3S+2S 20038.897

PAIR 9 PATRICIA HUNT & MARY SULLIVAN
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 166 MaxMPs 360 Score 46.11% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4D-1E 5061.1111 17 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
2NSNS5C+1W -42033.336
3EWNS2H+1N 14077.7814 20 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
4AllNS3D+2N 15033.336
5NSNS4S-2S -20066.6712 15 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
6EWNS2H=W -11016.673
7AllNS4H=N 62083.3315 18 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
8-NS6NT=W -99016.673
9EWNS3NT-1S -505.561 19 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
10AllNS4H-2W 200100.0018
11-NS3C=N 11016.673 6 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
12NSNS1D+1N 9016.673
13AllNS6H=N 143088.8916 22 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
14-EW2H+2E 17033.336
15NSEW2NT-1W -5050.009 23 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
16EWEW2S=N -11077.7814
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWNS3S-1N -5038.897 7 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
20AllNS2D+2S 1300.000
21NSNS1NT=E -9033.336 19 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
22EWNS4S=S 42072.2213

PAIR 10 NORMA KEAN & KATHLEEN WALSH
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 148 MaxMPs 360 Score 41.11% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-4E 20088.8916 28 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
2NSNS4H-2S -20066.6712
3EWNS2NT=S 12055.5610 24 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
4AllNS4H-3E 30077.7814
5NSNS3NT-3N -30038.897 25 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
6EWNS2H-2E 200100.0018
7AllNS5H-1N -10050.009 12 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
8-NS6NT=W -99016.673
9EWNS3C=S 11050.009 12 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
10AllNS3S-2S -20016.673
11-NS1NT+3N 18038.897 10 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
12NSNS1NT=N 9016.673
13AllNS3D+4N 1900.000 4 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
14-NS4H=E -42022.224
15NSEW2NT-2W -10011.112 7 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
16EWEW3NT+1S -43027.785
17-EW3S-1S 5050.009 11 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
18NSEW5H-2W -10011.112
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSNS2S=E -11011.112 15 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
22EWNS4S=S 42072.2213

PAIR 11 MAUREEN GALLAGHER & KITTY QUINN
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 144 MaxMPs 360 Score 40.00% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S+1S 14077.7814 26 Eileen Carney
Mary Kelly
2NSNS5H-2S -20066.6712
3EWNS3NT-1S -5011.112 2 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
4AllNS1NT=N 900.000
5NSNS3NT-2N -20066.6712 12 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
6EWNS3NT-3N -1500.000
7AllNS4H=N 62083.3315 18 Eilish Goode
Anna Wims
8-NS6NT=W -99016.673
9EWNS2NT+1S 15083.3315 22 Anne Broderick
Mary Gallagher
10AllNS3D+1E -13038.897
11-NS2D-2E 1000.000 10 Tony King
Nonie Hegarty
12NSNS2D+1N 11055.5610
13AllNS4H+2N 68038.897 11 Maureen Kelly
Carmel Nolan
14-NS4H=E -42022.224
15NSNS3NT-2W 10088.8916 16 Mary Colahan
Mary O'Reilly
16EWNS1Sx-1N -1000.000
17-EW3S-1S 5050.009 19 John Cunnane
Paul Waldron
18NSEW4S-1N 10055.5610
19EWEW3NT=S -40011.112 8 Rita Lundon
Bernie Byrne
20AllEW3NT+2S* -66033.336
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --

PAIR 12 RITA LUNDON & BERNIE BYRNE
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 239 MaxMPs 360 Score 66.39% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW2S-1N 5088.8916 30 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
4AllEW3S=S -14077.7814
5NSEW2S=S -1100.000 9 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
6EWEW2S=N -11050.009
7AllEW5H-2N 20066.6712 27 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
8-EW6NT=W 99083.3315
9EWEW1NT-1S 5094.4417 23 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
10AllEW3S-1S 10033.336
11-EW3C=N -11083.3315 30 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
12NSEW1D+1N -9083.3315
13AllEW6H=N -143011.112 8 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
14-EW3H+1E 17033.336
15NSNS2NT-2W 10088.8916 29 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
16EWNS3NT+1S 43072.2213
17-EW3Sx-2S 300100.0018 23 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
18NSEW5H-1W -5027.785
19EWNS3NT=S 40088.8916 28 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
20AllNS3NT+2S* 66066.6712
21NSEW3NT=E 400100.0018 32 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
22EWEW2S+2S -17077.7814

PAIR 13 JOHN CUNNANE & PAUL WALDRON
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 170 MaxMPs 360 Score 47.22% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1E -5038.897 17 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
2NSEW5D=E 40055.5610
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW2S-1S 10011.112 8 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
6EWEW3C+1S -13033.336
7AllEW4S+1E 65094.4417 17 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
8-EW6NT-2W -1000.000
9EWEW3NT-1S 5094.4417 17 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
10AllEW4H-2W -2000.000
11-EW1NT+3N -18061.1111 14 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
12NSEW2C+2N -13016.673
13AllEW3D+4N -190100.0018 32 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
14-EW4H=E 42077.7814
15NSEW2C-1W -5050.009 14 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
16EWEW3NT+1S -43027.785
17-NS3S-1S -5050.009 17 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
18NSNS4S-1N -10044.448
19EWEW3NT-1S 5061.1111 26 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
20AllEW2NT+1S* -15083.3315
21NSNS1NT=W -9033.336 8 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
22EWNS3S=S 14011.112

PAIR 14 MARY COLAHAN & MARY O'REILLY
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 186 MaxMPs 360 Score 51.67% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1S -5033.336 23 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
2NSNS4S-1W 5094.4417
3EWEW3NT=N -4000.000 10 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
4AllEW3S+1S -17055.5610
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW4H=N -62016.673 18 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
8-EW6NT=W 99083.3315
9EWEW1NT+1S -12033.336 21 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
10AllEW4S-2S 20083.3315
11-EW1NT+3N -18061.1111 26 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
12NSEW1NT=N -9083.3315
13AllEW4H+2N -68061.1111 11 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
14-EW4H-1E -500.000
15NSEW3NT-2W -10011.112 20 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
16EWEW1Sx-1N 100100.0018
17-EW3S-1S 5050.009 14 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
18NSEW4H-1W -5027.785
19EWNS3NT=S 40088.8916 26 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
20AllNS3NT+1S* 63055.5610
21NSEW1NT=W 9066.6712 17 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
22EWEW4S=S -42027.785

PAIR 15 MAUREEN KELLY & CARMEL NOLAN
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 211 MaxMPs 360 Score 58.61% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3Sx=S -5300.000 16 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
2NSEW5Hx-3S 80088.8916
3EWNS2NT=S 12055.5610 26 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
4AllNS4S=S 62088.8916
5NSEW4S-2S 20033.336 21 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
6EWEW2H=W 11083.3315
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW3C=S -11050.009 24 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
10AllEW3S-2S 20083.3315
11-EW3NT=S -40016.673 3 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
12NSEW3NT=N -6000.000
13AllEW4H+2N -68061.1111 25 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
14-EW4H=E 42077.7814
15NSEW3NT=W 400100.0018 26 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
16EWEW3NT=S -40044.448
17-EW3S-1S 5050.009 9 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
18NSEW5Hx-2E -3000.000
19EWEW3NT-2S 100100.0018 30 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
20AllEW1D+5S -17066.6712
21NSNS3D-1E 5072.2213 31 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
22EWNS4S+1S 450100.0018

PAIR 16 TONY KING & NONIE HEGARTY
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 170 MaxMPs 360 Score 47.22% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4Sx-2S -30011.112 2 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
2NSNS6C=W -9200.000
3EWEW2H+1N -14022.224 16 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
4AllEW3D+2N -15066.6712
5NSNS4H-3N -30038.897 21 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
6EWNS3S=S 14077.7814
7AllEW5H-1N 10050.009 24 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
8-EW6NT=W 99083.3315
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW2D-2E -100100.0018 26 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
12NSEW2D+1N -11044.448
13AllEW5H+1N -68061.1111 21 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
14-EW3NT=E 40055.5610
15NSEW2NT=W 12077.7814 14 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
16EWEW2Dx-3E -8000.000
17-EW4D-1E -505.561 16 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
18NSEW2H+1W 14083.3315
19EWEW3NT-1S 5061.1111 14 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
20AllEW1NTx-3W* -80016.673
21NSEW2S-1E -5027.785 16 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
22EWEW3S+2S -20061.1111

PAIR 17 ANNE BRODERICK & MARY GALLAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 195 MaxMPs 360 Score 54.17% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4D-1E -5038.897 19 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
2NSEW5C+1W 42066.6712
3EWNS1NT=S 9033.336 8 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
4AllNS3D=N 11011.112
5NSEW3NT-3N 30061.1111 11 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
6EWEW2H-2E -2000.000
7AllNS4H=N 62083.3315 27 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
8-NS4H+2E -48066.6712
9EWEW2NT+1S -15016.673 14 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
10AllEW3D+1E 13061.1111
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW5H+1N -68061.1111 25 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
14-EW4H=E 42077.7814
15NSEW1NT-1W -5050.009 21 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
16EWEW1NT+2S -15066.6712
17-EW4D=E 13088.8916 26 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
18NSEW4S-1N 10055.5610
19EWEW3NT-1S 5061.1111 21 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
20AllEW3NT=S* -60055.5610
21NSEW2S-1E -5027.785 23 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
22EWEW3NT-1N 50100.0018

PAIR 18 EILISH GOODE & ANNA WIMS
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 170 MaxMPs 360 Score 47.22% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NTx=W 550100.0018 24 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
2NSEW4H-2S 20033.336
3EWEW2NT=S -12044.448 12 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
4AllEW4H-3E -30022.224
5NSNS3Sx-2S -5005.561 7 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
6EWNS1NT=N 9033.336
7AllEW4H=N -62016.673 18 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
8-EW6NT=W 99083.3315
9EWNS2NT+1S 15083.3315 27 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
10AllNS3S-1S -10066.6712
11-EW3NT=S -40016.673 11 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
12NSEW3D=N -11044.448
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW2NT-1W -5050.009 19 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
16EWEW1Sx+1N -26055.5610
17-EW4S-1S 5050.009 24 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
18NSEW3H=W 14083.3315
19EWEW4H-1N 5061.1111 11 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
20AllEW1NTx-5W* -14000.000
21NSEW1NT=E 9066.6712 17 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
22EWEW4S=S -42027.785

PAIR 19 CORA WALDRON & CLAIRE CUNNIFFE
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 176 MaxMPs 360 Score 48.89% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-4E -20011.112 8 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
2NSEW4H-2S 20033.336
3EWEW2NT+1N -15011.112 9 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
4AllEW3S+2S -20038.897
5NSEW3NT-2N 20033.336 24 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
6EWEW3NT-3N 150100.0018
7AllNS5H-1N -10050.009 21 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
8-NS5H+1E -48066.6712
9EWEW3NT=S -4000.000 18 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
10AllEW2NTx+2W 1090100.0018
11-NS3NT=S 40083.3315 25 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
12NSNS2C+1N 11055.5610
13AllEW5H+1N -68061.1111 13 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
14-EW3H=E 14011.112
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW4D-1E -505.561 19 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
18NSEW4H=W 420100.0018
19EWEW3S-1N 5061.1111 29 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
20AllEW2D+2S -130100.0018
21NSEW2S-1E -5027.785 10 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
22EWEW4S=S -42027.785

PAIR 20 AILEEN WARD & MICHAEL MCTIGUE
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 211 MaxMPs 360 Score 58.61% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1S 5066.6712 26 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
2NSEW5Hx-2S 50077.7814
3EWEW3NT-1S 5088.8916 34 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
4AllEW1NT=N -90100.0018
5NSEW3NT-4N 40077.7814 23 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
6EWEW2S=N -11050.009
7AllEW4H=N -62016.673 9 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
8-EW4H+2E 48033.336
9EWNS2C+1S 11050.009 21 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
10AllNS3S-1S -10066.6712
11-EW2Hx-2W -30044.448 26 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
12NSEW2C-1N 100100.0018
13AllNS4H+2N 68038.897 19 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
14-NS2H+2E -17066.6712
15NSEW2NT-2W -10011.112 18 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
16EWEW3NT-1S 5088.8916
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW3NT-1S 5061.1111 14 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
20AllEW1NTx-3W* -80016.673
21NSEW2S=E 11088.8916 21 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
22EWEW4S=S -42027.785

PAIR 21 EILEEN CARNEY & MARY KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 137 MaxMPs 360 Score 38.06% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S+1S -14022.224 10 Maureen Gallagher
Kitty Quinn
2NSEW5H-2S 20033.336
3EWEW2NT=N -12044.448 15 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
4AllEW3S+2N -20038.897
5NSEW3NT-2N 20033.336 8 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
6EWEW2C+4S -17011.112
7AllEW4S=W 62077.7814 16 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
8-EW4S+1W 45011.112
9EWEW1NT=N -9077.7814 16 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
10AllEW3D-1E -10011.112
11-NS3C=N 11016.673 9 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
12NSNS3H-2W 10033.336
13AllEW6H=N -143011.112 20 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
14-EW4H+1E 450100.0018
15NSNS2NT-1W 5050.009 13 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
16EWNS2S=N 11022.224
17-EW4S-1S 5050.009 19 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
18NSEW4S-1N 10055.5610
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW2H+1N -1400.000 11 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
22EWEW2S+3S -20061.1111

PAIR 22 THOMAS MCNICHOLAS & CAIT MCTIGUE
Bridgemate.ie Claremorris Presidents 03/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 191 MaxMPs 360 Score 53.06% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1S 5066.6712 13 Lily King
Eileen Mulderrig
2NSEW4S-1W -505.561
3EWEW2NT-1S 5088.8916 16 Angela Murphy
Marian O'Connor
4AllEW4S+1S -6500.000
5NSEW4Sx-2S 50094.4417 32 Mary Keane
Una Clarke
6EWEW2H=E 11083.3315
7AllEW4S+1E 65094.4417 27 Martin Naughton
Fr Gabriel Murphy
8-EW6H=E 98055.5610
9EWEW3S-1E -10066.6712 23 Robert Cosgrove
Tommie Higgins
10AllEW4D=E 13061.1111
11-EW3NT=S -40016.673 6 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
12NSEW2D+2N -13016.673
13AllEW6H=N -143011.112 14 Patricia Hunt
Mary Sullivan
14-NS2H+2E -17066.6712
15NSEW2NT+1W 15088.8916 18 Flor Higgins
Frances Burke
16EWEW3NT+2N -46011.112
17-NS3S-1S -5050.009 25 Norma Kean
Kathleen Walsh
18NSNS5H-2W 10088.8916
19EWEW3NT=S -40011.112 17 Patrick Keary
Ray Nally
20AllEW3D+2S -15083.3315
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards