Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

12 Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 264 of 264 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1A EW-13Brigid Kitty & Lena Lowry22278.5044063.30
2A NS-1Vera Bray & Kitty Farrell22260.5044059.20
3A NS-9Tresina Smyth & Tommie Murphy22248.0044056.36
4A EW-21Loretto Curley & Phil Cooney22247.8044056.32
5A NS-3Jacqueline O Sea & Sean Heneghan22244.9044055.66
6=A NS-2Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen Kilroy22241.0044054.77
6=A EW-17Seamus Cooney & Larry Curley22241.0044054.77
8A EW-16Reena Skehill & Seamus Skehill22240.1044054.57
9A NS-4Kieran Corban & Mary Corban22237.8044054.05
10A NS-12Mary Mellett & Pearse Mellett22232.2044052.77
11A NS-11Bridie Nugent & Eileen Turley22223.2044050.73
12A EW-14Joe Rushe & David Breslin22218.0044049.55
13A EW-24Kitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath22217.8044049.50
14A EW-23Mary Dunne & Breeda Dunning22214.8044048.82
15A EW-15Lorraine Barry & Denise Conlon22212.2044048.23
16A EW-18Mary Colleran & Terence Colleran22211.2044048.00
17A NS-8Pauline Burke & Marion Keane22206.8044047.00
18A NS-5Mary Bane Curran & Marie Silke22204.7044046.52
19A EW-22Bert Curly & Peadar Brandon22198.8044045.18
20A EW-19Gaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly22196.5044044.66
21A NS-6Peggy Chewns & Angela Noone22191.2044043.45
22A NS-10Marie Lynch & Beatrice Naughton22179.5044040.80
23A NS-7Tomas Lally & Mary Madden22172.2044039.14
24A EW-20John Lally & Gerry Flaherty22165.3044037.57

Session 1 Section B

18 Table 22 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 396 of 396 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1B NS-1Anneta O Neill & Maureen Donnelly22459.1074861.38
2B NS-14Roseleen Scahill & Angela Connolly22454.7674860.80
3B NS-15Camilla Barrett & Michael Barrett22449.7674860.13
4B NS-13Teresa Timothy & Tony Worrall22448.5974859.97
5B EW-34Carmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly22444.6574859.45
6B NS-11Maureen Meehan & Rose Davaney22428.2474857.25
7B EW-33Maura Molloy & Maureen Fahy22427.2974857.12
8B NS-7Michael Ryan & Tom Kenny22424.6574856.77
9B NS-8Nuala McDonagh & Anne Martin22422.2474856.45
10B NS-3Gerti Timothy & Kathleen Lyons22415.3574855.53
11B EW-30Eileen Morrison & Leo Flynn22411.4174855.00
12B EW-35Ann Meehan & Eileen Crosby22410.8874854.93
13B EW-23Mary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan22407.7674854.51
14B EW-19Mary Marley & Geraldine Healy22407.0674854.42
15B EW-21Kathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey22404.3574854.06
16B EW-27Sheila Costello & Jonnie Costello22400.9974853.61
17B NS-18Eithne O Donoghue & Maura Gavin22399.1274853.36
18B NS-5Geraldine Coyne & Frank Coyne22394.6574852.76
19B NS-9Carmel Gately & Cepta O Donnell22392.2974852.45
20B NS-17Winnie Flaherty & Josie Jordan22390.1274852.16
21B NS-12Helen Raftery & Bridie Lyons22385.9474851.60
22B NS-2Mary Gannon & Anne Farragher22383.2974851.24
23B EW-24Teresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon22368.8774849.31
24B EW-22Harry Hussey & Bernie Martyn22366.2474848.96
25B EW-26Anne Walsh & Nuala Hanley22337.0074845.05
26B NS-6Mary Keane & Angela Hannon22333.5974844.60
27B EW-29Terasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes22325.7174843.54
28B EW-20Mirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy22311.4774841.64
29B EW-25Brid Greham & Maura Coffey22309.2474841.34
30B NS-16Catherine Cunniff & Joyce Laffey22307.5874841.12
31B EW-36Tom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna22300.2974840.15
32B EW-31Nollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole22288.1274838.52
33B EW-28Mary Dillon & Julia Mitchell22287.3574838.42
34B EW-32Mary Quirke & Phil Kelly22275.0674836.77
35B NS-10Anne Collins & Mary Kilcommins22270.5374836.17
36B NS-4Phil Ke3ating & Julia Keating22234.5374831.35

(printed 01:41:10 22/04/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112
014.5-19.97.817.712.21.27.81215.51.212.2
0218-28134188138180
031118-11111141161818
041313-51313205111313
0520515-015518121055
067014-197197147214
078141117-4042011417
08204713-17111371017
09110101010-11820101010
10181018102-1022101018
1120160426-1016161010
12202167182-12212127
1314105051010-1822016
1415122099184-02156
15014814214188-4820
16814171755220-11011
171717121471720-1212
18101001821018144-186
191318131313552055-0
2010101010101010101010-10
2114420141444014814-
22151910101926152210-
23-1841501512220996
24-13813191304191344
Adjust000000000000
Total260.5241244.9237.8204.7191.2172.2206.8248179.5223.2232.2
Max440440440440440440440440440440440440

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Vera Bray & Kitty Farrell260.544059.20%2
2Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen Kilroy24144054.77%6
3Jacqueline O Sea & Sean Heneghan244.944055.66%5
4Kieran Corban & Mary Corban237.844054.05%9
5Mary Bane Curran & Marie Silke204.744046.52%18
6Peggy Chewns & Angela Noone191.244043.45%21
7Tomas Lally & Mary Madden172.244039.14%23
8Pauline Burke & Marion Keane206.844047.00%17
9Tresina Smyth & Tommie Murphy24844056.36%3
10Marie Lynch & Beatrice Naughton179.544040.80%22
11Bridie Nugent & Eileen Turley223.244050.73%11
12Mary Mellett & Pearse Mellett232.244052.77%10

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr131415161718192021222324
0115.5-12.20.11212.24.52.318.87.87.818.8
022-1218712127216202
03162-991492192199
04157-191519777707
051585-1020155151502
062066-1311813611313
070993-161632012166
08713137-10331901916
091010101010-1019192100
10210101018-2102181018
1141610181014-0104420
12813821318-0818184
1320015410610-1021518
1411511142516-820018
15121806202612-12166
162015915121860-393
1719816191313330-88
181814101021062016-22
19201571520715715-7
2010101010101010101010-10
211661616200661266-
22185141510181018110-
23-82181605112011514
24-2071612177116716
Adjust000000000000
Total278.5218212.2240.1241211.2196.5165.3247.8198.8214.8217.8
Max440440440440440440440440440440440440

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
13Brigid Kitty & Lena Lowry278.544063.30%1
14Joe Rushe & David Breslin21844049.55%12
15Lorraine Barry & Denise Conlon212.244048.23%15
16Reena Skehill & Seamus Skehill240.144054.57%8
17Seamus Cooney & Larry Curley24144054.77%6
18Mary Colleran & Terence Colleran211.244048.00%16
19Gaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly196.544044.66%20
20John Lally & Gerry Flaherty165.344037.57%24
21Loretto Curley & Phil Cooney247.844056.32%4
22Bert Curly & Peadar Brandon198.844045.18%19
23Mary Dunne & Breeda Dunning214.844048.82%14
24Kitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath217.844049.50%13

Session 1 Section B

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112131415161718
0132122482534221802828131628221329
0232322171727221062102717173221010
0341110030418113018443018184168
04262022072073424163072820072727
053.2412.7620.180.0630.7624.4120.1812.7612.7612.763.2424.4112.7629.713.2420.42.1827.59
062202918277293477227162929182722
072410344102724243213241372433332416
08152242430102015803288341961530
091032221010242281822610322434221022
1030202051129263020300301441421120
1124729103323052471520103415123318
12309300930312531834181681824189
13270271327133473241827271018271827
14222210322103232242272171710272210
15162621121212133533523112150115
16930209303161625229313491625300
17102718818132507162227342753213
1828341812844181824343131251841825
1916718718118183073271827341718
20262020828348301148202032202018
2120.8726.5320.187.4714.8820.187.477.4726.5312.761726.5331.820.0626.532.1833.9426.53
22322316111151952819340282232241128
Adjust000000000000000000
Total459.1383.29415.35234.53394.65333.59424.65422.24392.29270.53428.24385.94448.59454.76449.76307.58390.12399.12
Max748748748748748748748748748748748748748748748748748748

Session 1 Section B

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Anneta O Neill & Maureen Donnelly459.174861.38%1
2Mary Gannon & Anne Farragher383.2974851.24%22
3Gerti Timothy & Kathleen Lyons415.3574855.53%10
4Phil Ke3ating & Julia Keating234.5374831.35%36
5Geraldine Coyne & Frank Coyne394.6574852.76%18
6Mary Keane & Angela Hannon333.5974844.60%26
7Michael Ryan & Tom Kenny424.6574856.77%8
8Nuala McDonagh & Anne Martin422.2474856.45%9
9Carmel Gately & Cepta O Donnell392.2974852.45%19
10Anne Collins & Mary Kilcommins270.5374836.17%35
11Maureen Meehan & Rose Davaney428.2474857.25%6
12Helen Raftery & Bridie Lyons385.9474851.60%21
13Teresa Timothy & Tony Worrall448.5974859.97%4
14Roseleen Scahill & Angela Connolly454.7674860.80%2
15Camilla Barrett & Michael Barrett449.7674860.13%3
16Catherine Cunniff & Joyce Laffey307.5874841.12%30
17Winnie Flaherty & Josie Jordan390.1274852.16%20
18Eithne O Donoghue & Maura Gavin399.1274853.36%17

Session 1 Section B

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr192021222324252627282930313233343536
01203412616652122181062612322129
022123224242872417217322173217247
03162323164301830264241634164303030
04271401810472776321414342727148
0521.2421.2413.8221.2421.2420.430.7631.829.596.4121.2433.944.293.2430.769.5930.7613.82
0634052727161272712181657527125
071002301211101021182724107101024
0819102610153428219264264024191432
091216241024032128242412210243226
10141429302320432342341420548144
111024241032192722191141610427295
12313418252641616100161625432594
13217772124016307161677342772
142323217241722432771212241222410
15291311132313131291341823829322923
1625433101825181812925443414925
171618211232729034724297216212627
1826030330316916166300161692210
1927332162716164718027331627271616
202002626144143328141414143326266
2113.8221.2426.531726.537.477.472.1820.433.947.477.4713.8231.8226.530.0619.127.47
22291515029346621211218102323236
Adjust000000000000000000
Total407.06311.47404.35366.24407.76368.87309.24337400.99287.35325.71411.41288.12275.06427.29444.65410.88300.29
Max748748748748748748748748748748748748748748748748748748

Session 1 Section B

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
19Mary Marley & Geraldine Healy407.0674854.42%14
20Mirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy311.4774841.64%28
21Kathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey404.3574854.06%15
22Harry Hussey & Bernie Martyn366.2474848.96%24
23Mary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan407.7674854.51%13
24Teresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon368.8774849.31%23
25Brid Greham & Maura Coffey309.2474841.34%29
26Anne Walsh & Nuala Hanley33774845.05%25
27Sheila Costello & Jonnie Costello400.9974853.61%16
28Mary Dillon & Julia Mitchell287.3574838.42%33
29Terasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes325.7174843.54%27
30Eileen Morrison & Leo Flynn411.4174855.00%11
31Nollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole288.1274838.52%32
32Mary Quirke & Phil Kelly275.0674836.77%34
33Maura Molloy & Maureen Fahy427.2974857.12%7
34Carmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly444.6574859.45%5
35Ann Meehan & Eileen Crosby410.8874854.93%12
36Tom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna300.2974840.15%31

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 20

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠82
AKJ54
765
♣Q83
 
♠-
T98
AKJ98
♣T9762
  ♠AJT64
Q3
Q432
♣AK
   10     
 8 HCP 16 
    6     

♠KQ9753
762
T
♣J54
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - -
S - 1 1 - -
E 2 - - 5 3
W 2 - - 5 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1134D+1WHA 1504.515.5Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
3164S-5EH7250 19.90.1Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
4184D=EH2 1307.812.2Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
5203S-3ED10150 17.72.3Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
6223NT-1ESK50 12.27.8Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
7245D=WHA 4001.218.8Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
8154D=WH6 1307.812.2Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
917   60/60 1212Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphySeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
10192S-2ED10100 15.54.5Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
11215D=WHA 4001.218.8Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
12235D-1WHA50 12.27.8Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T862
AQ6
Q
♣AQJ82
 
♠Q73
JT4
A752
♣K54
  ♠KJ94
K853
J84
♣63
   15     
10 HCP 8  
    7     

♠A5
972
KT963
♣T97
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 2 3
S 2 1 1 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1131NT+3SD2180 182Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
3161NT=SD290 218Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
4181NT+1NS4120 812Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
5201NT+2NS4150 137Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
6222C+1NS4110 416Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
7241NT+3SD2180 182Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
8151NT+1NS4120 812Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
9172C+3NH3150 137Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphySeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
10192NT=NS9120 812Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
11211NT+3SD6180 182Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
12231NT-1SH4 100020Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K93
AKJ75
J
♣A643
 
♠AQJ64
T93
96
♣QJ7
  ♠T2
642
Q752
♣KT95
   16     
10 HCP 5  
    9     

♠875
Q8
AKT843
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 3 5 2
S 4 2 3 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1243NT=NS10400 119Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
2143NT+1NC2430 182Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyJoe Rushe & David Breslin
4173NT=NC5400 119Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
5193NT=NS3400 119Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
6213NT-1NC5 50119Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
7234H-1NS10 50119Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
8133H=NC9140 416Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
9163NT=NC10400 119Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
10182H+2NS10170 614Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
11203NT+1NC5430 182Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
12223NT+1NS10430 182Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J85
642
873
♣J532
 
♠AK76
8
J4
♣AQ9764
  ♠T2
AKJT97
KT5
♣K8
    2     
14 HCP 14 
   10     

♠Q943
Q53
AQ962
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 5 2 5
W 3 2 4 1 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1244H+1EC10 650137Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
2144H+1EDA 650137Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyJoe Rushe & David Breslin
4173NT+2WD3 660515Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
5194H+1EC10 650137Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
6214H+1EDA 650137Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
7233H+2EC10 200200Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
8133NT+2ED2 660515Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
9164H+2EC10 680119Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
10184H+2ES3 680119Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
11204H+1EC10 650137Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
12224H+1EC10 650137Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠9632
6
74
♣AT8543
 
♠AJ75
J32
KQ53
♣J9
  ♠QT84
QT97
JT8
♣K6
    4     
12 HCP 8  
   16     

♠K
AK854
A962
♣Q72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 4
S - - - - 4
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1231H+2SDK140 200Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
2132S=EHA 110515Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
3152S-1EHA50 155Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
5182S+1EHA 140020Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
6202S-1WH650 155Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
7221S+1EHA 110515Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
8243C=NDJ110 182Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
9141S=EHA 80128Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyJoe Rushe & David Breslin
10171H-1NC9 1001010Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
11192S=WH6 110515Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
12211S+1EHA 110515Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K2
KT984
AJ532
♣6
 
♠AJ987
AJ2
Q4
♣T73
  ♠T654
Q6
K
♣KQ9542
   11     
12 HCP 10 
    7     

♠Q3
753
T9876
♣AJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 3 -
S - - 3 3 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 3 - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1233S=WC6 140713Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
2134S=WC6 620020Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
3154D-1SC7 50146Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
5184S-1WC6100 191Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
6203S=EC6 140713Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
7223S-1WC6100 191Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
8243S=WC6 140713Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
9145D-1NS4 50146Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyJoe Rushe & David Breslin
10172S+1WH10 140713Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
11195D-3NS10 150218Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
12215D-1NS4 50146Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K6
Q9
A542
♣T8532
 
♠JT8752
82
976
♣AQ
  ♠4
KJT4
KQ83
♣KJ64
    9     
 7 HCP 13 
   11     

♠AQ93
A7653
JT
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 - 2 1
W 2 1 - 2 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1222S=WC3 110812Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
2242S-2WHQ200 146Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
3142S-1WHQ100 119Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanJoe Rushe & David Breslin
4163NT-3EH5300 173Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
6192NT=EH5 120416Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
7211NT+2EH5 150020Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
8231NT+1EH3 120416Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
9133NT-4EH7400 200Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
10152S-1EC10100 119Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
11182NT=EH3 120416Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
12202S-3WHQ300 173Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K74
8
QJ976
♣KT62
 
♠JT93
AT73
KT
♣Q54
  ♠AQ86
J952
84
♣973
    9     
10 HCP 7  
   14     

♠52
KQ64
A532
♣AJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 3
S - - - 3 3
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1222D-3W*H8150 200Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
2242NT-1NC4 50416Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
3141NT=SSJ90 713Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanJoe Rushe & David Breslin
4163D=S*SJ110 137Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
6193D+1N*SA130 173Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
7211NT-2SSJ 100119Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
8231NT-2SH3 100119Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
9133D=S*SJ110 137Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
10151NT=SSJ90 713Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
11183H-2WDQ100 1010Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
12202D+2N*S6130 173Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K
KQ9
J9872
♣AQ94
 
♠Q8432
J72
3
♣KT52
  ♠T76
T43
64
♣J8763
   15     
 6 HCP 1  
   18     

♠AJ95
A865
AKQT5
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 4 7 7 3
S 6 4 7 7 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1215NT+1SS3490 119Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
2236D+1SH3940 1010Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
3136D+1NC7940 1010Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
4156D+1NS7940 1010Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
5176D+1ND4940 1010Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
7203NT+3NC6490 119Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
8226NT=NC6990 182Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
9247D=NC81440 200Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
10146D+1NH4940 1010Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonJoe Rushe & David Breslin
11166D+1ND6940 1010Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
12196D+1NS10940 1010Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠Q653
AJ63
T94
♣T3
 
♠JT9742
Q2
J6
♣Q97
  ♠AK8
K4
AKQ2
♣J852
    7     
 6 HCP 20 
    7     

♠-
T9875
8753
♣AK64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 3 - 1 3
W 2 3 - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1214S-2WC10200 182Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
2233NT-1WH10100 1010Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
3134S-2WD10200 182Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
4154S-1WC10100 1010Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
5174S=WH3 620218Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
7204S-1WC10100 1010Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
8224S=WD10 620218Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
9244S=WH3 620218Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
10144S-1EC10100 1010Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonJoe Rushe & David Breslin
11164S-1ECA100 1010Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
12193NT-2EH10200 182Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠92
T642
AJ5
♣AK42
 
♠AQJ4
AK95
QT
♣QJ7
  ♠8653
J8
K864
♣865
   12     
19 HCP 4  
    5     

♠KT7
Q73
9732
♣T93
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 3 1 1 1
W 2 3 2 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1203H-2WCA100 200Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
2223NT-1WH350 164Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
3241NT+2WS9 150020Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
4141NT+1WDA 120416Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanJoe Rushe & David Breslin
5162S+1WCA 140218Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
6182C-2N*HJ 100614Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
8211C=W*S9 701010Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
9234S-1WCK50 164Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
10131NT-1EH250 164Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
11151C=W*S9 701010Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
12171C=W*S9 701010Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ9642
-
52
♣AKQT5
 
♠J5
T96
AK96
♣J832
  ♠A73
AKJ52
8743
♣6
   14     
 9 HCP 12 
    5     

♠T8
Q8743
QJT
♣974
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 2
S - 2 - - 2
E - - 3 3 -
W - - 3 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1203S+1NHA170 200Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
2223S-1NC3 100218Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
3243C=NHA110 164Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
4143H-1ES1050 713Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanJoe Rushe & David Breslin
5163S=NC5140 182Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
6183S-1NC6 100218Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
8212H-2ES10100 128Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
9233S-1NHA 100218Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
10134H-2ES10100 128Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
11153H-2ES10100 128Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
12174D-1ES1050 713Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠4
92
T98743
♣9862
 
♠KQJT52
T76
A6
♣AQ
  ♠3
QJ4
KQ52
♣JT753
    0     
16 HCP 9  
   15     

♠A9876
AK853
J
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 1 1 2
W 3 2 1 1 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183NT-1EH5100 146Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
2213C=EDJ 1101010Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
3231S-2S*DA 200515Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
4133NT+1WD10 630020Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
5151S-2S*H7 200515Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
6172S=W*H2 1101010Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
7192S=W*C2 1101010Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
9224Sx-2W*H9500 182Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
10243NT=WD10 600218Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
11144Sx-3W*H9800 200Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyJoe Rushe & David Breslin
12163NT-2WH9200 164Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠64
JT963
Q9653
♣4
 
♠AQ53
52
J2
♣KJT95
  ♠T98
AK874
87
♣A62
    3     
11 HCP 11 
   15     

♠KJ72
Q
AKT4
♣Q873
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E 2 3 2 - 4
W 2 3 2 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183S-2W*C4100 155Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
2211NT=SC990 128Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
3232D+2SS3130 200Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
4134D-1SH5 50911Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
5151S-1S*H5 50911Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
6172NT=SS3120 182Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
7192S-2S*C2 100416Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
9222NTx-5SH5 1100020Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
10242H+1EDA 140218Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
11143H-2EDA100 155Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyJoe Rushe & David Breslin
12161H=EDA 80614Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠97
A974
K65
♣KQ42
 
♠KT
653
A972
♣A753
  ♠AJ542
KQT2
Q84
♣J
   12     
11 HCP 13 
    4     

♠Q863
J8
JT3
♣T986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 3 3 1
W 2 4 3 3 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1171NT-5N*S4 500020Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
2193NT-1W*C250 146Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
3222S=EC10 110812Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
4242S-1EC1050 146Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
5141NT-2N*S2 200218Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeJoe Rushe & David Breslin
6163NT-1E*C1050 146Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
7183NT-2E*C10100 182Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
8203D=WS9 110812Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
10232S+1EHJ 140416Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
11132S=EC10 110812Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
12152NT-5W*H4250 200Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠A63
QT76532
8
♣T8
 
♠2
AJ9
T763
♣AQJ95
  ♠KJ874
K
J952
♣762
    6     
12 HCP 8  
   14     

♠QT95
84
AKQ4
♣K43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - -
S - 1 3 - -
E 2 - - 3 2
W 2 - - 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1172D-1EHA100 812Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
2193H+1NS5170 146Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
3223NTx-1WS3200 173Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
4243NT-2WC10200 173Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
5143H-1NC3 50515Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeJoe Rushe & David Breslin
6164H-1NC6 50515Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
7184H-2NC2 100218Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
8204Hx=NC2590 200Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
10233H=NS8140 119Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
11134Hx-2NC2 300020Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
12153H=NC6140 119Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQJT9
K9
T874
♣A5
 
♠5
QJT3
KQ52
♣KJ93
  ♠K8432
764
AJ9
♣T7
   14     
12 HCP 8  
    6     

♠76
A852
63
♣Q8642
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - 1
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162S-2NC10 100119Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
2183H-1WCA50 713Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
3201NT+1S*H10120 173Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
4231NT=S*H590 128Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
5131NT-2S*HQ 100119Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
6152S-1NH7 50416Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
7171NT-1E*S750 713Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
8191NT+1S*DK120 173Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
9212Sx=NC10470 200Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
11241NT=S*HQ90 128Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
12141NT=S*HQ90 128Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettJoe Rushe & David Breslin
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKJ62
KJT
T974
♣4
 
♠Q75
653
5
♣AQJ932
  ♠984
8742
K632
♣75
   12     
 9 HCP 3  
   16     

♠T3
AQ9
AQJ8
♣KT86
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 4 6 2
S 6 6 4 6 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1163NT+2SCQ660 1010Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
2183NT+2SCJ660 1010Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
3201NT+1SCQ120 020Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
4233NT+4SCJ720 182Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
5132S+4NH4230 218Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
6153NT+2SH6660 1010Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
7173NT+4SC9720 182Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
8194S+2NC5680 146Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
9214S=NC7620 416Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
11243NT+4SC9720 182Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
12143NT+1SCA630 614Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettJoe Rushe & David Breslin
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠QT6
65
AJ64
♣K872
 
♠AJ832
842
T982
♣4
  ♠K4
AKJT3
73
♣AJT6
   10     
 5 HCP 16 
    9     

♠975
Q97
KQ5
♣Q953
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - 2 3 - 1
W - 2 3 - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1151H+1ES7 110137Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
2174H-1EDQ100 182Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroySeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
3192H=ES5 110137Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
4212H=ES7 110137Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
5242H=ES9 110137Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
6142H+1ES7 140515Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneJoe Rushe & David Breslin
7161H+2ED9 140515Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
8182H-2ES7200 200Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
9203H=EC3 140515Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
10222H+1ES7 140515Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
12131H+3EC5 170020Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J
AK72
J7654
♣Q53
 
♠AKT8543
-
AT9
♣T62
  ♠962
QJT3
Q3
♣AKJ7
   11     
11 HCP 13 
    5     

♠Q7
98654
K82
♣984
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 6 2 2 7
W 5 6 2 2 7
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1154S+2WHA 6801010Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
2174S+2WHA 6801010Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroySeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
3194S+2WHA 6801010Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
4214S+2WHA 6801010Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
5244S+2WHA 6801010Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
6144S+2WHA 6801010Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneJoe Rushe & David Breslin
7164S+2WHA 6801010Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
8184S+2WHA 6801010Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
9204S+2EHA 6801010Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
10224S+2EHA 6801010Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
12134S+2WHA 6801010Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J9432
KT842
A63
♣-
 
♠-
AQJ76
K7
♣K76432
  ♠65
9
QJT9854
♣AQ5
    8     
13 HCP 9  
   10     

♠AKQT87
53
2
♣JT98
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 1 - -
S 1 5 1 - -
E - - - 5 5
W - - - 6 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1145S=SHA650 146Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellJoe Rushe & David Breslin
2165D=ESA 400416Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
3185Sx=SHA850 200Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
4205S=SHA650 146Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
5224S+1SDK650 146Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
6135D=ESA 400416Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
7155D=ESA 400416Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
8176Dx=EH5 1090020Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
9194S+1SDK650 146Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
10215C-2ESJ100 812Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
11235S=NHA650 146Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ952
KQ9
7542
♣4
 
♠84
63
KJ3
♣AKT632
  ♠KT7
JT854
T8
♣Q87
   10     
11 HCP 6  
   13     

♠Q63
A72
AQ96
♣J95
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 3 -
S - 3 - 3 -
E 1 - - - 3
W 1 - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1142S+1NH10140 155Vera Bray & Kitty FarrellJoe Rushe & David Breslin
2162S+2SCA170 191Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
3182S=NCQ110 1010Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
4202D+1SCA110 1010Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
5223S+1SCK170 191Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
6134S-2NHJ 100218Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneBrigid Kitty & Lena Lowry
7153S-1NCQ 50614Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
8173S=SCA140 155Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
9194S-2NC8 100218Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
10214S-2NC7 100218Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
11232S=NHJ110 1010Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
 



 




 



NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2153NT-4E*S6400 182Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
3172D=WS5 90416Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
4192H-3ED4300 155Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
5211NT-2S*D9 200020Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
6232H-3EC8300 155Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
7143D-2WC2200 128Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenJoe Rushe & David Breslin
8161NT-1S*D10 100218Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
9182NT-5E*S6500 200Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
10201NT+2S*DA150 911Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
11221NT+2S*D5150 911Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
12242NT=S*D10120 614Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
 



 




 



NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2154S=WCQ 420137Eileen Mitchell & Kathleen KilroyLorraine Barry & Denise Conlon
3173NT+1EC10 430812Jacqueline O Sea & Sean HeneghanSeamus Cooney & Larry Curley
4194S=WCQ 420137Kieran Corban & Mary CorbanGaberiel Lohan & Tina Connolly
5215S-1WD650 191Mary Bane Curran & Marie SilkeLoretto Curley & Phil Cooney
6234S=WHA 420137Peggy Chewns & Angela NooneMary Dunne & Breeda Dunning
7144S+2WH6 480020Tomas Lally & Mary MaddenJoe Rushe & David Breslin
8164S+1WCQ 450416Pauline Burke & Marion KeaneReena Skehill & Seamus Skehill
9185S-1WCQ50 191Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyMary Colleran & Terence Colleran
10204S=WCJ 420137Marie Lynch & Beatrice NaughtonJohn Lally & Gerry Flaherty
11224S+1WCQ 450416Bridie Nugent & Eileen TurleyBert Curly & Peadar Brandon
12244S+1WD6 450416Mary Mellett & Pearse MellettKitty Dowd & Chris Mc Grath

Session 1 Section B

Neuberg Top = 34

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠82
AKJ54
765
♣Q83
 
♠-
T98
AKJ98
♣T9762
  ♠AJT64
Q3
Q432
♣AK
   10     
 8 HCP 16 
    6     

♠KQ9753
762
T
♣J54
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - -
S - 1 1 - -
E 2 - - 5 3
W 2 - - 5 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1193H=NS10140 322Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
4323D+1EHA 130826Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
5342NT+2ES3 180232Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
6362NT+1WH5 150529Mary Keane & Angela HannonTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
7203S-3ED10150 340Michael Ryan & Tom KennyMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
8223NT-1WHA50 2212Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
9241S=ED10 801816Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
10213NT=EC2 400034Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
11233NT-2WHA100 286Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
12252S-2EH6100 286Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
13273D=WHA 1101321Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
14292H-2NS6 1001618Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
15312S-2EH2100 286Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
16335D-1ES750 2212Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
17353D=WHK 1101321Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
26182NT+1WH5 150529Anne Walsh & Nuala HanleyEithne O Donoghue & Maura Gavin
2823NT-1WHA50 2212Mary Dillon & Julia MitchellMary Gannon & Anne Farragher
3032NT=WHK 1201024Eileen Morrison & Leo FlynnGerti Timothy & Kathleen Lyons
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T862
AQ6
Q
♣AQJ82
 
♠Q73
JT4
A752
♣K54
  ♠KJ94
K853
J84
♣63
   15     
10 HCP 8  
    7     

♠A5
972
KT963
♣T97
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 2 3
S 2 1 1 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1191NT+3SD3180 322Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
4321NT+1NS4120 1717Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
5341NT+1NS4120 1717Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
6361NT+2NC6150 277Mary Keane & Angela HannonTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
7201C+3NSK130 2212Michael Ryan & Tom KennyMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
8222C+1NS4110 1024Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
9241S=NDJ80 628Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
10211NT-1NC2 100232Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
11232C+1NH8110 1024Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
12251NT+2NH3150 277Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
13272NT=NH3120 1717Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
14292NT=NH3120 1717Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
15311NT+3SD2180 322Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
16333NT-1NS4 100232Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
17353C=NS9110 1024Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
26182S+1NC3140 2410Anne Walsh & Nuala HanleyEithne O Donoghue & Maura Gavin
2822C-1NSJ 100232Mary Dillon & Julia MitchellMary Gannon & Anne Farragher
3031NT+3SD2180 322Eileen Morrison & Leo FlynnGerti Timothy & Kathleen Lyons
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K93
AKJ75
J
♣A643
 
♠AQJ64
T93
96
♣QJ7
  ♠T2
642
Q752
♣KT95
   16     
10 HCP 5  
    9     

♠875
Q8
AKT843
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 3 5 2
S 4 2 3 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1363NT-1NC10 50430Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
2202H+1NS10140 1123Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
5333NT=NC3400 304Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
6354H-1NC10 50430Mary Keane & Angela HannonAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
7191NT+2ND2150 1816Michael Ryan & Tom KennyMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
8212H+1NS10140 1123Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
9233NT=NC9400 304Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
10222NT+1NC5150 1816Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
11243NT-1NC5 50430Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
12264H-1NS10 50430Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
13283NT=NC8400 304Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
14302NT+1NC10150 1816Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
15322NT+1NC5150 1816Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
16343NT-1NC5 50430Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
25172NT+1NS10150 1816Brid Greham & Maura CoffeyWinnie Flaherty & Josie Jordan
27182NT+2NS2180 268Sheila Costello & Jonnie CostelloEithne O Donoghue & Maura Gavin
2932H+2NS10170 2410Terasa Mc Cormack & Dympna BarnesGerti Timothy & Kathleen Lyons
3144H=NS2420 340Nollaig Mannion & Maura O'ToolePhil Ke3ating & Julia Keating
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J85
642
873
♣J532
 
♠AK76
8
J4
♣AQ9764
  ♠T2
AKJT97
KT5
♣K8
    2     
14 HCP 14 
   10     

♠Q943
Q53
AQ962
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 5 2 5
W 3 2 4 1 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1362NT+1ED6 150268Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
2203H+2EC10 2002014Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
5334H+1EDA 650727Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
6353H+2ES4 2002014Mary Keane & Angela HannonAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
7194H+1EDA 650727Michael Ryan & Tom KennyMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
8213NT-1ED9100 340Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
9232NT+2WC2 1802410Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
10223H+3EDQ 2301618Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
11243C=WH6 110304Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
12264H+1EC10 650727Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
13283H=ES3 140286Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
14303H+2EC10 2002014Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
15323NT+3ED2 690034Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
16344H+1ED6 650727Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
25174H+1EDA 650727Brid Greham & Maura CoffeyWinnie Flaherty & Josie Jordan
27184H+1EC10 650727Sheila Costello & Jonnie CostelloEithne O Donoghue & Maura Gavin
2932D=EC2 90322Terasa Mc Cormack & Dympna BarnesGerti Timothy & Kathleen Lyons
3143NT+1EC2 6301420Nollaig Mannion & Maura O'ToolePhil Ke3ating & Julia Keating
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠9632
6
74
♣AT8543
 
♠AJ75
J32
KQ53
♣J9
  ♠QT84
QT97
JT8
♣K6
    4     
12 HCP 8  
   16     

♠K
AK854
A962
♣Q72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 4
S - - - - 4
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1352S=EHA 1103.2430.76Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
2191NT-1S*D3 10012.7621.24Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
3211NT=E*C2 9020.1813.82Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
6342S-1WH650 24.419.59Mary Keane & Angela HannonCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
7361NT=W*S2 9020.1813.82Michael Ryan & Tom KennyTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
8201H-1SDK 10012.7621.24Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
9221H-1SD3 10012.7621.24Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
10232H-1SDK 10012.7621.24Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
11252S=EHA 1103.2430.76Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
12272S-1WH550 24.419.59Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
13292D-1SCJ 10012.7621.24Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
14311H+1SS5110 29.714.29Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
15331S+1EHA 1103.2430.76Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
18281H=SCJ80 27.596.41Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
2416   60/60 20.420.4Teresa Cullliane & Bridget HannonCatherine Cunniff & Joyce Laffey
26172S-3WH6150 31.822.18Anne Walsh & Nuala HanleyWinnie Flaherty & Josie Jordan
3041Hx+1SCJ360 33.940.06Eileen Morrison & Leo FlynnPhil Ke3ating & Julia Keating
3252S=WC10 1103.2430.76Mary Quirke & Phil KellyGeraldine Coyne & Frank Coyne
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K2
KT984
AJ532
♣6
 
♠AJ987
AJ2
Q4
♣T73
  ♠T654
Q6
K
♣KQ9542
   11     
12 HCP 10 
    7     

♠Q3
753
T9876
♣AJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 3 -
S - - 3 3 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 3 - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1354D-1NS5 502212Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
2193S+1WC6 170034Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
3213S-1WC6100 295Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
6342S+1WH8 140727Mary Keane & Angela HannonCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
7364S-1WH8100 295Michael Ryan & Tom KennyTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
8204S-2WC6200 340Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
9222S+1WC6 140727Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
10232S+1WD3 140727Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
11253H-1NDK 502212Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
12272S+1WC6 140727Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
13292S=WH10 1101618Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
14314S-1WC6100 295Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
15334S-1WC6100 295Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
18282H-1NDK 502212Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
24162S=WDA 1101618Teresa Cullliane & Bridget HannonCatherine Cunniff & Joyce Laffey
26172S+1WC6 140727Anne Walsh & Nuala HanleyWinnie Flaherty & Josie Jordan
3042S=EC6 1101618Eileen Morrison & Leo FlynnPhil Ke3ating & Julia Keating
3252S+1WH4 140727Mary Quirke & Phil KellyGeraldine Coyne & Frank Coyne
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K6
Q9
A542
♣T8532
 
♠JT8752
82
976
♣AQ
  ♠4
KJT4
KQ83
♣KJ64
    9     
 7 HCP 13 
   11     

♠AQ93
A7653
JT
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 - 2 1
W 2 1 - 2 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1342S-1WHQ100 2410Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
2362H-1SS7 1001024Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
3203NT-3EH7300 340Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
4222NT+2EH6 180430Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
7353S-1WHQ100 2410Michael Ryan & Tom KennyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
8192S-1WHQ100 2410Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
9212S-2WH9200 322Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
10242C=EC2 901321Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
11262S-1WH9100 2410Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
12281NT=EH5 901321Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
13301NT+1EH3 120727Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
14322NT-1EH5100 2410Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
17272NT-1EH5100 2410Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
18291S=WH7 801618Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
23153NT=EH7 600133Mary Kelly & Chrissie HoganCamilla Barrett & Michael Barrett
25163NT=EH3 600133Brid Greham & Maura CoffeyCatherine Cunniff & Joyce Laffey
3152S-1EC2100 2410Nollaig Mannion & Maura O'TooleGeraldine Coyne & Frank Coyne
3361NT+1EH5 120727Maura Molloy & Maureen FahyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K74
8
QJ976
♣KT62
 
♠JT93
AT73
KT
♣Q54
  ♠AQ86
J952
84
♣973
    9     
10 HCP 7  
   14     

♠52
KQ64
A532
♣AJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 3
S - - - 3 3
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1343NT-1NS6 501519Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
2361NT-3SD10 150232Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
3201NT=NC990 2410Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
4221NT=NC290 2410Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
7352H-1W*D950 2014Michael Ryan & Tom KennyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
8192NT-1SS3 501519Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
9215D-2SHA 100826Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
10241Hxx-1S*HA 200034Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
11262D+2SH7130 322Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
12281NT-2NS6 100826Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
13301NT-2SH7 100826Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
14321NT+2SH7150 340Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
17271NT-1SS3 501519Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
18291NT+1SS3120 304Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
23151H-1S*C4 501519Mary Kelly & Chrissie HoganCamilla Barrett & Michael Barrett
25162D+1SH2110 286Brid Greham & Maura CoffeyCatherine Cunniff & Joyce Laffey
3152S=WC2 110430Nollaig Mannion & Maura O'TooleGeraldine Coyne & Frank Coyne
3361NT=SS390 2410Maura Molloy & Maureen FahyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K
KQ9
J9872
♣AQ94
 
♠Q8432
J72
3
♣KT52
  ♠T76
T43
64
♣J8763
   15     
 6 HCP 1  
   18     

♠AJ95
A865
AKQT5
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 4 7 7 3
S 6 4 7 7 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1335D+2NS7440 1024Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
2356D+1NC6940 322Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
3193NT+3NC3490 2212Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
4215D+2NH10440 1024Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
5235D+2NDJ440 1024Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
8363NT+4NC6520 286Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
9203NT+2SCK460 1816Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
10255D=NC3400 232Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
11274H+3SD3510 268Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneySheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
12295D+2SD4440 1024Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
13316D+1NC6940 322Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
16263NT+3SS3490 2212Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
17285D+2NC6440 1024Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
18303NT+3NC7490 2212Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
22145D+2NC6440 1024Harry Hussey & Bernie MartynRoseleen Scahill & Angela Connolly
24152D+5ND4190 034Teresa Cullliane & Bridget HannonCamilla Barrett & Michael Barrett
3265D+2NC6440 1024Mary Quirke & Phil KellyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
3476D+1NC6940 322Carmel Kielty & Dymphna KellyMichael Ryan & Tom Kenny
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠Q653
AJ63
T94
♣T3
 
♠JT9742
Q2
J6
♣Q97
  ♠AK8
K4
AKQ2
♣J852
    7     
 6 HCP 20 
    7     

♠-
T9875
8753
♣AK64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 3 - 1 3
W 2 3 - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1334S-2WHA200 304Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
2354S-1WC10100 2014Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
3194S-1WC10100 2014Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
4213NT=EC4 600529Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
5232S+1EC3 1401123Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
8363NT-2EH7200 304Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
9203NT-1EH5100 2014Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
10253NT-2ECK200 304Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
11273NT+2EC6 660034Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneySheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
12294S-2WHA200 304Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
13312D+1ECA 1101420Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
16263NT+1ECA 630232Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
17282S+1WD10 1401123Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
18304S-1WHA100 2014Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
22144S-2WCK200 304Harry Hussey & Bernie MartynRoseleen Scahill & Angela Connolly
24154S-1ECK100 2014Teresa Cullliane & Bridget HannonCamilla Barrett & Michael Barrett
3263NT=EC6 600529Mary Quirke & Phil KellyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
3471NT+2ECA 150826Carmel Kielty & Dymphna KellyMichael Ryan & Tom Kenny
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠92
T642
AJ5
♣AK42
 
♠AQJ4
AK95
QT
♣QJ7
  ♠8653
J8
K864
♣865
   12     
19 HCP 4  
    5     

♠KT7
Q73
9732
♣T93
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 3 1 1 1
W 2 3 2 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1321H-1WCA50 2410Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
2341NT+2W*DJ 150727Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
3362NT-2W*C2100 295Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
4201S+2ECA 1401024Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
5224S-3EH3150 331Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
6241NTx+1W*C2 280232Mary Keane & Angela HannonTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
9192NT-1W*C250 2410Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
10261NT+2W*D5 150727Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
11282H=WCA 1101519Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
12301D-1SHA 502014Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
15252S=WCA 1101519Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
16271NT+1W*D5 1201222Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeySheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
17291NT+2S*S4150 331Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
18311H=WCA 801816Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
21134S-1EDA50 2410Kathleen Flatley & Bernie MorrisseyTeresa Timothy & Tony Worrall
23143NT=W*D5 400034Mary Kelly & Chrissie HoganRoseleen Scahill & Angela Connolly
3371NT+3W*CA 180430Maura Molloy & Maureen FahyMichael Ryan & Tom Kenny
3584S-2ED7100 295Ann Meehan & Eileen CrosbyNuala McDonagh & Anne Martin
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ9642
-
52
♣AKQT5
 
♠J5
T96
AK96
♣J832
  ♠A73
AKJ52
8743
♣6
   14     
 9 HCP 12 
    5     

♠T8
Q8743
QJT
♣974
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 2
S - 2 - - 2
E - - 3 3 -
W - - 3 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1321S+3NH5170 304Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
2343H-1WS850 925Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
3362S+2NC6170 304Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
4203H=ES8 140034Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
5223H-1ES350 925Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
6241S+3ND5170 304Mary Keane & Angela HannonTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
9192H=ES8 110331Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
10262S=NC6110 1816Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
11282S+3NC6200 340Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
12302S=NHK110 1816Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
15252S=NHA110 1816Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
16273S=NC6140 2410Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeySheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
17292S=NHA110 1816Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
18313H-1ES850 925Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
21131S+1NHA110 1816Kathleen Flatley & Bernie MorrisseyTeresa Timothy & Tony Worrall
23144H-3ES8150 268Mary Kelly & Chrissie HoganRoseleen Scahill & Angela Connolly
3373D=WCA 110331Maura Molloy & Maureen FahyMichael Ryan & Tom Kenny
3583H-1ES850 925Ann Meehan & Eileen CrosbyNuala McDonagh & Anne Martin
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠4
92
T98743
♣9862
 
♠KQJT52
T76
A6
♣AQ
  ♠3
QJ4
KQ52
♣JT753
    0     
16 HCP 9  
   15     

♠A9876
AK853
J
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 1 1 2
W 3 2 1 1 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1312S-2WH9200 277Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
2332Sx+1WH9 870034Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
3353NT-2EH8200 277Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
4192S=EH9 1101321Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
5214Sx-1EC2200 277Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
6232S=ED4 1101321Mary Keane & Angela HannonMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
7253NT-3WC2300 340Michael Ryan & Tom KennyBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
10273H-5SCA 500430Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
11293NT-1WH2100 1816Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
14242NT=WD6 1201024Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
15263NT-1EHA100 1816Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
16283NT-2EH3200 277Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
17303NT-1EHA100 1816Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
18323Sx-1WH2200 277Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
20122S+1EH9 140727Mirian Keaney & Mary O ShaughnessyHelen Raftery & Bridie Lyons
22133S=WD7 140727Harry Hussey & Bernie MartynTeresa Timothy & Tony Worrall
3484S-2WH2200 277Carmel Kielty & Dymphna KellyNuala McDonagh & Anne Martin
3693Sx=WH2 730232Tom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc KennaCarmel Gately & Cepta O Donnell
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠64
JT963
Q9653
♣4
 
♠AQ53
52
J2
♣KJT95
  ♠T98
AK874
87
♣A62
    3     
11 HCP 11 
   15     

♠KJ72
Q
AKT4
♣Q873
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E 2 3 2 - 4
W 2 3 2 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1312D=NC990 2212Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
2331NT=S*C990 2212Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
3353D-1SSA 501024Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
4193D+1NS2130 322Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
5211NT+2E*D6 150232Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
6231S-1SH2 501024Mary Keane & Angela HannonMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
7251D+3SC9130 322Michael Ryan & Tom KennyBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
10272S-3SH2 150232Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
11292D+1SC5110 277Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
14242H-1E*DA50 1717Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
15261S-1SH5 501024Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
16281D+2SC9110 277Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
17302D=SC290 2212Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
18321S-1SC9 501024Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
20124D=NSA130 322Mirian Keaney & Mary O ShaughnessyHelen Raftery & Bridie Lyons
22134C-1WD350 1717Harry Hussey & Bernie MartynTeresa Timothy & Tony Worrall
3482H-3N*D8 150232Carmel Kielty & Dymphna KellyNuala McDonagh & Anne Martin
3691S-1SD2 501024Tom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc KennaCarmel Gately & Cepta O Donnell
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠97
A974
K65
♣KQ42
 
♠KT
653
A972
♣A753
  ♠AJ542
KQT2
Q84
♣J
   12     
11 HCP 13 
    4     

♠Q863
J8
JT3
♣T986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 3 3 1
W 2 4 3 3 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1302NT=W*H4 1201618Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
2321NT-1N*S5 100268Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
3341NT-3N*S4 300232Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
4361S+2EC2 1401123Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
5202S=EHJ 1102113Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
6222S=EC2 1102113Mary Keane & Angela HannonHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
7242S=EC6 1102113Michael Ryan & Tom KennyTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
8263NT-2E*C6100 331Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
10283NT-2E*C2100 331Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
13232S+1EH8 1401123Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
14251S+1EHJ 1102113Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
15271NT-2N*S4 200529Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
16291NTx-2N*H2 500034Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
17312S+1EC6 1401123Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
18332NTx-1N*S4 200529Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
19112NT-1W*C250 295Mary Marley & Geraldine HealyMaureen Meehan & Rose Davaney
21121S+2EHJ 1401123Kathleen Flatley & Bernie MorrisseyHelen Raftery & Bridie Lyons
3593NT-1W*C450 295Ann Meehan & Eileen CrosbyCarmel Gately & Cepta O Donnell
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠A63
QT76532
8
♣T8
 
♠2
AJ9
T763
♣AQJ95
  ♠KJ874
K
J952
♣762
    6     
12 HCP 8  
   14     

♠QT95
84
AKQ4
♣K43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - -
S - 1 3 - -
E 2 - - 3 2
W 2 - - 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1304H-2NC2 100925Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
2324H=NS7420 304Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
3342C-1WD8100 2014Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
4364Hx-1NSJ 100925Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
5204H=NSK420 304Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
6224H-3NS7 150331Mary Keane & Angela HannonHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
7242D-1SCA 501618Michael Ryan & Tom KennyTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
8264H-1NS4 501618Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
10282S=SHJ110 2212Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
13234Hx+2NSJ790 340Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
14254H-2ND2 100925Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
15274H-1NS7 501618Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
16292H+1NS7140 259Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
17314H=NSK420 304Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
18334Hx-2NS7 300034Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
19112H+1NC2140 259Mary Marley & Geraldine HealyMaureen Meehan & Rose Davaney
21124S-3NC2 150331Kathleen Flatley & Bernie MorrisseyHelen Raftery & Bridie Lyons
3594H-2NC6 100925Ann Meehan & Eileen CrosbyCarmel Gately & Cepta O Donnell
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQJT9
K9
T874
♣A5
 
♠5
QJT3
KQ52
♣KJ93
  ♠K8432
764
AJ9
♣T7
   14     
12 HCP 8  
    6     

♠76
A852
63
♣Q8642
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - 1
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1291NT=S*S590 1024Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
2311NT+2S*C3150 277Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
3332S=SH4110 1816Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
4351NT-1E*S1050 826Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
5191S+1ND9110 1816Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
6212NT-2W*D7100 1321Mary Keane & Angela HannonKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
7232H=WS10 110232Michael Ryan & Tom KennyMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
8252S-1NC7 50529Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
9272C-3SH3 150034Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
12221S+2NC6140 2212Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
13242NT+1N*S3150 277Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
14261NTx+1S*D2280 340Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
15281NT+2S*D2150 277Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
16302S-1NC10 50529Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
17322S+2ND9170 322Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
18341NT-2E*S6100 1321Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
20112S=NDA110 1816Mirian Keaney & Mary O ShaughnessyMaureen Meehan & Rose Davaney
36101NT+2N*D9150 277Tom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc KennaAnne Collins & Mary Kilcommins
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKJ62
KJT
T974
♣4
 
♠Q75
653
5
♣AQJ932
  ♠984
8742
K632
♣75
   12     
 9 HCP 3  
   16     

♠T3
AQ9
AQJ8
♣KT86
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 4 6 2
S 6 6 4 6 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1294S+2NDK680 286Anneta O Neill & Maureen DonnellyTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
2313NT+4SC3720 340Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
3333NT+1SCJ630 1816Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
4352S+3NH8200 1222Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
5194S-1NC2 100826Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
6214S-2NC7 200430Mary Keane & Angela HannonKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
7233NT-2SCQ 200430Michael Ryan & Tom KennyMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
8253NT+1SCQ630 1816Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
9273NT+1SC9630 1816Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellSheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
12223NT+3SCA690 313Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
13243NT+3SCA690 313Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
14263NT+2SC9660 259Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
15283NT+1SCA630 1816Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
16303NT-2SCJ 200430Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
17323NT+1NCQ630 1816Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
18343NT+2SCA660 259Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
20113NT-3SC2 300034Mirian Keaney & Mary O ShaughnessyMaureen Meehan & Rose Davaney
36101NT+3SCJ180 1024Tom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc KennaAnne Collins & Mary Kilcommins
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠QT6
65
AJ64
♣K872
 
♠AJ832
842
T982
♣4
  ♠K4
AKJT3
73
♣AJT6
   10     
 5 HCP 16 
    9     

♠975
Q97
KQ5
♣Q953
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - 2 3 - 1
W - 2 3 - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2301H+3WDK 170727Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
3323H=ED5 1401816Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
4341H+3ED5 170727Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
5361H+2EDK 1401816Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
6204H=EC4 620133Mary Keane & Angela HannonMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
7223H=EDK 1401816Michael Ryan & Tom KennyHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
8241H+2ED5 1401816Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
9261H=ED5 80304Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
11214H-1EC2100 322Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
12232H+2ED9 170727Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
13251H+2EC3 1401816Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
14271H+1EDK 110277Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollySheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
15294H-2ED5200 340Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
16314H=ED5 620133Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
17333H+1EC3 170727Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
18352H+1EDK 1401816Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
19102H=EC5 110277Mary Marley & Geraldine HealyAnne Collins & Mary Kilcommins
2813H=EDQ 1401816Mary Dillon & Julia MitchellAnneta O Neill & Maureen Donnelly
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J
AK72
J7654
♣Q53
 
♠AKT8543
-
AT9
♣T62
  ♠962
QJT3
Q3
♣AKJ7
   11     
11 HCP 13 
    5     

♠Q7
98654
K82
♣984
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 6 2 2 7
W 5 6 2 2 7
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2304S+1E*HA 6502014Mary Gannon & Anne FarragherEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
3324S+1W*HA 6502014Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
4344S+2E*HA 680826Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
5364S=W*H6 620286Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
6204S+1N*D7650 340Mary Keane & Angela HannonMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
7224S+2W*D7 680826Michael Ryan & Tom KennyHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
8243S+1W*HA 170304Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
9264S+3W*C5 710133Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
11214S+2W*C2 680826Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
12234S+1W*HA 6502014Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
13254S+1W*HA 6502014Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
14275C-1ESQ100 322Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollySheila Costello & Jonnie Costello
15294S+1W*HA 6502014Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettTerasa Mc Cormack & Dympna Barnes
16314S+1W*HA 6502014Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
17334S+3W*HK 710133Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
18354S+2W*HA 680826Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
19104S+1W*HA 6502014Mary Marley & Geraldine HealyAnne Collins & Mary Kilcommins
2815S+1W*HA 680826Mary Dillon & Julia MitchellAnneta O Neill & Maureen Donnelly
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J9432
KT842
A63
♣-
 
♠-
AQJ76
K7
♣K76432
  ♠65
9
QJT9854
♣AQ5
    8     
13 HCP 9  
   10     

♠AKQT87
53
2
♣JT98
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 1 - -
S 1 5 1 - -
E - - - 5 5
W - - - 6 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3314S=S*D7620 20.1813.82Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
4335D-1ESA50 7.4726.53Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
5353H-3WS2150 14.8819.12Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
6194S=N*DK620 20.1813.82Mary Keane & Angela HannonMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
7215D-1ESA50 7.4726.53Michael Ryan & Tom KennyKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
8235D-1ESA50 7.4726.53Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
9254S+1S*DK650 26.537.47Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
10202S=S*DK110 12.7621.24Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
11226Sx-3E*SA500 1717Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
12244S+1S*H6650 26.537.47Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
13264S+2S*HA680 31.822.18Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
14283D+2WS3 1500.0633.94Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
15304S+1N*HA650 26.537.47Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
16324D=ESA 1302.1831.82Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
17345Sx=S*HA850 33.940.06Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
18364S+1S*D6650 26.537.47Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
271   60/60 20.420.4Sheila Costello & Jonnie CostelloAnneta O Neill & Maureen Donnelly
2925D-1ESA50 7.4726.53Terasa Mc Cormack & Dympna BarnesMary Gannon & Anne Farragher
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ952
KQ9
7542
♣4
 
♠84
63
KJ3
♣AKT632
  ♠KT7
JT854
T8
♣Q87
   10     
11 HCP 6  
   13     

♠Q63
A72
AQ96
♣J95
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 3 -
S - 3 - 3 -
E 1 - - - 3
W 1 - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3311NT=SCA90 1618Gerti Timothy & Kathleen LyonsNollaig Mannion & Maura O'Toole
4334S-1ND10 501123Phil Ke3ating & Julia KeatingMaura Molloy & Maureen Fahy
5354S-1NH2 501123Geraldine Coyne & Frank CoyneAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
6194S-2NC7 100529Mary Keane & Angela HannonMary Marley & Geraldine Healy
7212S=ND10110 1915Michael Ryan & Tom KennyKathleen Flatley & Bernie Morrissey
8232NT-2SC6 100529Nuala McDonagh & Anne MartinMary Kelly & Chrissie Hogan
9251S+2NH4140 286Carmel Gately & Cepta O DonnellBrid Greham & Maura Coffey
10202S=NC2110 1915Anne Collins & Mary KilcomminsMirian Keaney & Mary O Shaughnessy
11226Dx-3E*SA800 340Maureen Meehan & Rose DavaneyHarry Hussey & Bernie Martyn
12244S-3ND10 150034Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsTeresa Cullliane & Bridget Hannon
13262S+1ND10140 286Teresa Timothy & Tony WorrallAnne Walsh & Nuala Hanley
14281NT+1SCA120 2212Roseleen Scahill & Angela ConnollyMary Dillon & Julia Mitchell
15304S=SCA420 322Camilla Barrett & Michael BarrettEileen Morrison & Leo Flynn
16322D+2N*H5130 2410Catherine Cunniff & Joyce LaffeyMary Quirke & Phil Kelly
17344S-1NCA 501123Winnie Flaherty & Josie JordanCarmel Kielty & Dymphna Kelly
18362S+1ND10140 286Eithne O Donoghue & Maura GavinTom Mc Kenna & Julia Mc Kenna
2713C=WSA 110232Sheila Costello & Jonnie CostelloAnneta O Neill & Maureen Donnelly
2922S-1NCQ 501123Terasa Mc Cormack & Dympna BarnesMary Gannon & Anne Farragher

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 VERA BRAY & KITTY FARRELL
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 260.5 MaxMPs 440 Score 59.20% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4D+1WHA-15022.504.5 22.5 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
2NSNS1NT+3SD218090.0018
3EWNS3NT=NS1040055.0011 24 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
4AllNS4H+1EC10-65065.0013
5NSNS1H+2SDK140100.0020 27 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
6EWNS3S=WC6-14035.007
7AllNS2S=WC3-11040.008 28 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
8-NS2D-3W*H8150100.0020
9EWNS5NT+1SS34905.001 19 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
10AllNS4S-2WC1020090.0018
11-NS3H-2WCA100100.0020 40 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
12NSNS3S+1NHA170100.0020
13AllNS3NT-1EH510070.0014 29 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
14-NS3S-2W*C410075.0015
15NSNS1NT-5N*S4-5000.000 8 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
16EWNS2D-1EHA10040.008
17-NS2S-2NC10-1005.001 11 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
18NSNS3NT+2SCQ66050.0010
19EWNS1H+1ES7-11065.0013 23 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
20AllNS4S+2WHA-68050.0010
21NSNS5S=SHA65070.0014 29 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
22EWNS2S+1NH1014075.0015
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --

PAIR 2 EILEEN MITCHELL & KATHLEEN KILROY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 241 MaxMPs 440 Score 54.77% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWNS3NT+1NC243090.0018 31 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
4AllNS4H+1EDA-65065.0013
5NSNS2S=EHA-11025.005 5 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
6EWNS4S=WC6-6200.000
7AllNS2S-2WHQ20070.0014 18 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
8-NS2NT-1NC4-5020.004
9EWNS6D+1SH394050.0010 20 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
10AllNS3NT-1WH1010050.0010
11-NS3NT-1WH35080.0016 18 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
12NSNS3S-1NC3-10010.002
13AllNS3C=EDJ-11050.0010 22 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
14-NS1NT=SC99060.0012
15NSNS3NT-1W*C25070.0014 28 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
16EWNS3H+1NS517070.0014
17-NS3H-1WCA5035.007 17 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
18NSNS3NT+2SCJ66050.0010
19EWNS4H-1EDQ10090.0018 28 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
20AllNS4S+2WHA-68050.0010
21NSNS5D=ESA-40020.004 23 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
22EWNS2S+2SCA17095.0019
23AllNS3NT-4E*S640090.0018 31 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
24-NS4S=WCQ-42065.0013

PAIR 3 JACQUELINE O SEA & SEAN HENEGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 244.9 MaxMPs 440 Score 55.66% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-5EH725099.5019.9 21.9 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
2NSNS1NT=SD29010.002
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSNS2S-1EHA5075.0015 29 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
6EWNS4D-1SC7-5070.0014
7AllNS2S-1WHQ10055.0011 18 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
8-NS1NT=SSJ9035.007
9EWNS6D+1NC794050.0010 28 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
10AllNS4S-2WD1020090.0018
11-NS1NT+2WS9-1500.000 16 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
12NSNS3C=NHA11080.0016
13AllNS1S-2S*DA-20025.005 25 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
14-NS2D+2SS3130100.0020
15NSNS2S=EC10-11040.008 25 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
16EWNS3NTx-1WS320085.0017
17-NS1NT+1S*H1012085.0017 17 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
18NSNS1NT+1SCQ1200.000
19EWNS2H=ES5-11065.0013 23 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
20AllNS4S+2WHA-68050.0010
21NSNS5Sx=SHA850100.0020 30 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
22EWNS2S=NCQ11050.0010
23AllNS2D=WS5-9020.004 12 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
24-NS3NT+1EC10-43040.008

PAIR 4 KIERAN CORBAN & MARY CORBAN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 237.8 MaxMPs 440 Score 54.05% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4D=EH2-13039.007.8 15.8 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
2NSNS1NT+1NS412040.008
3EWNS3NT=NC540055.0011 16 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
4AllNS3NT+2WD3-66025.005
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllNS3NT-3EH530085.0017 30 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
8-NS3D=S*SJ11065.0013
9EWNS6D+1NS794050.0010 20 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
10AllNS4S-1WC1010050.0010
11-NS1NT+1WDA-12020.004 11 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
12NSNS3H-1ES105035.007
13AllNS3NT+1WD10-6300.000 9 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
14-NS4D-1SH5-5045.009
15NSNS2S-1EC105070.0014 31 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
16EWNS3NT-2WC1020085.0017
17-NS1NT=S*H59060.0012 30 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
18NSNS3NT+4SCJ72090.0018
19EWNS2H=ES7-11065.0013 23 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
20AllNS4S+2WHA-68050.0010
21NSNS5S=SHA65070.0014 24 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
22EWNS2D+1SCA11050.0010
23AllNS2H-3ED430075.0015 28 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
24-NS4S=WCQ-42065.0013

PAIR 5 MARY BANE CURRAN & MARIE SILKE
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 204.7 MaxMPs 440 Score 46.52% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-3ED1015088.5017.7 30.7 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
2NSNS1NT+2NS415065.0013
3EWNS3NT=NS340055.0011 24 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
4AllNS4H+1EC10-65065.0013
5NSNS2S+1EHA-1400.000 19 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
6EWNS4S-1WC610095.0019
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWNS6D+1ND494050.0010 12 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
10AllNS4S=WH3-62010.002
11-NS2S+1WCA-14010.002 20 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
12NSNS3S=NC514090.0018
13AllNS1S-2S*H7-20025.005 14 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
14-NS1S-1S*H5-5045.009
15NSNS1NT-2N*S2-20010.002 7 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
16EWNS3H-1NC3-5025.005
17-NS1NT-2S*HQ-1005.001 3 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
18NSNS2S+4NH423010.002
19EWNS2H=ES9-11065.0013 23 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
20AllNS4S+2WHA-68050.0010
21NSNS4S+1SDK65070.0014 33 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
22EWNS3S+1SCK17095.0019
23AllNS1NT-2S*D9-2000.000 19 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
24-NS5S-1WD65095.0019

PAIR 6 PEGGY CHEWNS & ANGELA NOONE
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 191.2 MaxMPs 440 Score 43.45% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1ESK5061.0012.2 16.2 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
2NSNS2C+1NS411020.004
3EWNS3NT-1NC5-505.001 14 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
4AllNS4H+1EDA-65065.0013
5NSNS2S-1WH65075.0015 22 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
6EWNS3S=EC6-14035.007
7AllNS2NT=EH5-12020.004 21 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
8-NS3D+1N*SA13085.0017
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-NS2C-2N*HJ-10030.006 8 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
12NSNS3S-1NC6-10010.002
13AllNS2S=W*H2-11050.0010 28 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
14-NS2NT=SS312090.0018
15NSNS3NT-1E*C105070.0014 19 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
16EWNS4H-1NC6-5025.005
17-NS2S-1NH7-5020.004 14 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
18NSNS3NT+2SH666050.0010
19EWNS2H+1ES7-14025.005 15 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
20AllNS4S+2WHA-68050.0010
21NSNS5D=ESA-40020.004 6 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
22EWNS4S-2NHJ-10010.002
23AllNS2H-3EC830075.0015 28 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
24-NS4S=WHA-42065.0013

PAIR 7 TOMAS LALLY & MARY MADDEN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 172.2 MaxMPs 440 Score 39.14% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5D=WHA-4006.001.2 19.2 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
2NSNS1NT+3SD218090.0018
3EWNS4H-1NS10-505.001 21 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
4AllNS3H+2EC10-200100.0020
5NSNS1S+1EHA-11025.005 24 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
6EWNS3S-1WC610095.0019
7AllNS1NT+2EH5-1500.000 1 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
8-NS1NT-2SSJ-1005.001
9EWNS3NT+3NC64905.001 11 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
10AllNS4S-1WC1010050.0010
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllNS2S=W*C2-11050.0010 14 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
14-NS2S-2S*C2-10020.004
15NSNS3NT-2E*C1010090.0018 20 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
16EWNS4H-2NC2-10010.002
17-NS1NT-1E*S75035.007 25 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
18NSNS3NT+4SC972090.0018
19EWNS1H+2ED9-14025.005 15 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
20AllNS4S+2WHA-68050.0010
21NSNS5D=ESA-40020.004 10 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
22EWNS3S-1NCQ-5030.006
23AllNS3D-2WC220060.0012 12 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
24-NS4S+2WH6-4800.000

PAIR 8 PAULINE BURKE & MARION KEANE
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 206.8 MaxMPs 440 Score 47.00% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4D=WH6-13039.007.8 15.8 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
2NSNS1NT+1NS412040.008
3EWNS3H=NC914020.004 9 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
4AllNS3NT+2ED2-66025.005
5NSNS3C=NDJ11090.0018 25 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
6EWNS3S=WC6-14035.007
7AllNS1NT+1EH3-12020.004 5 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
8-NS1NT-2SH3-1005.001
9EWNS6NT=NC699090.0018 20 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
10AllNS4S=WD10-62010.002
11-NS1C=W*S9-7050.0010 22 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
12NSNS2H-2ES1010060.0012
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSNS3D=WS9-11040.008 28 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
16EWNS4Hx=NC2590100.0020
17-NS1NT+1S*DK12085.0017 31 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
18NSNS4S+2NC568070.0014
19EWNS2H-2ES7200100.0020 30 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
20AllNS4S+2WHA-68050.0010
21NSNS6Dx=EH5-10900.000 15 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
22EWNS3S=SCA14075.0015
23AllNS1NT-1S*D10-10010.002 6 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
24-NS4S+1WCQ-45020.004

PAIR 9 TRESINA SMYTH & TOMMIE MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 248 MaxMPs 440 Score 56.36% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS   60/6060.0012 25 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
2NSNS2C+3NH315065.0013
3EWNS3NT=NC1040055.0011 12 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
4AllNS4H+2EC10-6805.001
5NSNS1S=EHA-8060.0012 26 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
6EWNS5D-1NS4-5070.0014
7AllNS3NT-4EH7400100.0020 33 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
8-NS3D=S*SJ11065.0013
9EWNS7D=NC81440100.0020 22 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
10AllNS4S=WH3-62010.002
11-NS4S-1WCK5080.0016 18 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
12NSNS3S-1NHA-10010.002
13AllNS4Sx-2W*H950090.0018 18 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
14-NS2NTx-5SH5-11000.000
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-NS2Sx=NC10470100.0020 24 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
18NSNS4S=NC762020.004
19EWNS3H=EC3-14025.005 15 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
20AllNS4S+2EHA-68050.0010
21NSNS4S+1SDK65070.0014 16 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
22EWNS4S-2NC8-10010.002
23AllNS2NT-5E*S6500100.0020 39 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
24-NS5S-1WCQ5095.0019

PAIR 10 MARIE LYNCH & BEATRICE NAUGHTON
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 179.5 MaxMPs 440 Score 40.80% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-2ED1010077.5015.5 23.5 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
2NSNS2NT=NS912040.008
3EWNS2H+2NS1017030.006 7 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
4AllNS4H+2ES3-6805.001
5NSNS1H-1NC9-10050.0010 17 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
6EWNS2S+1WH10-14035.007
7AllNS2S-1EC1010055.0011 18 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
8-NS1NT=SSJ9035.007
9EWNS6D+1NH494050.0010 20 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
10AllNS4S-1EC1010050.0010
11-NS1NT-1EH25080.0016 28 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
12NSNS4H-2ES1010060.0012
13AllNS3NT=WD10-60010.002 4 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
14-NS2H+1EDA-14010.002
15NSNS2S+1EHJ-14020.004 15 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
16EWNS3H=NS814055.0011
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWNS2H+1ES7-14025.005 15 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
20AllNS4S+2EHA-68050.0010
21NSNS5C-2ESJ10040.008 10 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
22EWNS4S-2NC7-10010.002
23AllNS1NT+2S*DA15045.009 22 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
24-NS4S=WCJ-42065.0013

PAIR 11 BRIDIE NUGENT & EILEEN TURLEY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 223.2 MaxMPs 440 Score 50.73% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5D=WHA-4006.001.2 19.2 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
2NSNS1NT+3SD618090.0018
3EWNS3NT+1NC543090.0018 31 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
4AllNS4H+1EC10-65065.0013
5NSNS2S=WH6-11025.005 7 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
6EWNS5D-3NS10-15010.002
7AllNS2NT=EH3-12020.004 14 Mary Colleran
Terence Colleran
8-NS3H-2WDQ10050.0010
9EWNS6D+1ND694050.0010 20 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
10AllNS4S-1ECA10050.0010
11-NS1C=W*S9-7050.0010 22 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
12NSNS3H-2ES1010060.0012
13AllNS4Sx-3W*H9800100.0020 35 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
14-NS3H-2EDA10075.0015
15NSNS2S=EC10-11040.008 8 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
16EWNS4Hx-2NC2-3000.000
17-NS1NT=S*HQ9060.0012 30 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
18NSNS3NT+4SC972090.0018
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSNS5S=NHA65070.0014 24 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
22EWNS2S=NHJ11050.0010
23AllNS1NT+2S*D515045.009 13 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
24-NS4S+1WCQ-45020.004

PAIR 12 MARY MELLETT & PEARSE MELLETT
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 232.2 MaxMPs 440 Score 52.77% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5D-1WHA5061.0012.2 12.2 Mary Dunne
Breeda Dunning
2NSNS1NT-1SH4-1000.000
3EWNS3NT+1NS1043090.0018 31 Bert Curly
Peadar Brandon
4AllNS4H+1EC10-65065.0013
5NSNS1S+1EHA-11025.005 19 Loretto Curley
Phil Cooney
6EWNS5D-1NS4-5070.0014
7AllNS2S-3WHQ30085.0017 34 John Lally
Gerry Flaherty
8-NS2D+2N*S613085.0017
9EWNS6D+1NS1094050.0010 28 Gaberiel Lohan
Tina Connolly
10AllNS3NT-2EH1020090.0018
11-NS1C=W*S9-7050.0010 17 Seamus Cooney
Larry Curley
12NSNS4D-1ES105035.007
13AllNS3NT-2WH920080.0016 22 Reena Skehill
Seamus Skehill
14-NS1H=EDA-8030.006
15NSNS2NT-5W*H4250100.0020 31 Lorraine Barry
Denise Conlon
16EWNS3H=NC614055.0011
17-NS1NT=S*HQ9060.0012 18 Joe Rushe
David Breslin
18NSNS3NT+1SCA63030.006
19EWNS1H+3EC5-1700.000 10 Brigid Kitty
Lena Lowry
20AllNS4S+2WHA-68050.0010
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllNS2NT=S*D1012030.006 10 Kitty Dowd
Chris Mc Grath
24-NS4S+1WD6-45020.004

PAIR 13 BRIGID KITTY & LENA LOWRY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 278.5 MaxMPs 440 Score 63.30% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4D+1WHA15077.5015.5 17.5 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
2NSEW1NT+3SD2-18010.002
3EWEW3H=NC9-14080.0016 31 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
4AllEW3NT+2ED266075.0015
5NSEW2S=EHA11075.0015 35 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
6EWEW4S=WC6620100.0020
7AllEW3NT-4EH7-4000.000 7 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
8-EW3D=S*SJ-11035.007
9EWEW6D+1NC7-94050.0010 12 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
10AllEW4S-2WD10-20010.002
11-EW1NT-1EH2-5020.004 12 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
12NSEW4H-2ES10-10040.008
13AllEW3NT+1WD10630100.0020 31 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
14-EW4D-1SH55055.0011
15NSEW2S=EC1011060.0012 32 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
16EWEW4Hx-2NC2300100.0020
17-EW1NT-2S*HQ10095.0019 37 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
18NSEW2S+4NH4-23090.0018
19EWEW1H+3EC5170100.0020 30 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
20AllEW4S+2WHA68050.0010
21NSEW5D=ESA40080.0016 34 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
22EWEW4S-2NHJ10090.0018
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --

PAIR 14 JOE RUSHE & DAVID BRESLIN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 218 MaxMPs 440 Score 49.55% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3NT+1NC2-43010.002 9 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
4AllEW4H+1EDA65035.007
5NSEW1S=EHA8040.008 14 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
6EWEW5D-1NS45030.006
7AllEW2S-1WHQ-10045.009 22 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
8-EW1NT=SSJ-9065.0013
9EWEW6D+1NH4-94050.0010 20 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
10AllEW4S-1EC10-10050.0010
11-EW1NT+1WDA12080.0016 29 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
12NSEW3H-1ES10-5065.0013
13AllEW4Sx-3W*H9-8000.000 5 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
14-EW3H-2EDA-10025.005
15NSEW1NT-2N*S220090.0018 33 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
16EWEW3H-1NC35075.0015
17-EW1NT=S*HQ-9040.008 22 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
18NSEW3NT+1SCA-63070.0014
19EWEW2H+1ES714075.0015 25 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
20AllEW4S+2WHA68050.0010
21NSEW5S=SHA-65030.006 11 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
22EWEW2S+1NH10-14025.005
23AllEW3D-2WC2-20040.008 28 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
24-EW4S+2WH6480100.0020

PAIR 15 LORRAINE BARRY & DENISE CONLON
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 212.2 MaxMPs 440 Score 48.23% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4D=WH613061.0012.2 24.2 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
2NSEW1NT+1NS4-12060.0012
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW2S-1EHA-5025.005 11 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
6EWEW4D-1SC75030.006
7AllEW2S-1EC10-10045.009 22 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
8-EW1NT=SSJ-9065.0013
9EWEW6D+1NS7-94050.0010 20 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
10AllEW4S-1WC10-10050.0010
11-EW1C=W*S97050.0010 18 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
12NSEW3H-2ES10-10040.008
13AllEW1S-2S*H720075.0015 26 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
14-EW1S-1S*H55055.0011
15NSEW2NT-5W*H4-2500.000 9 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
16EWEW3H=NC6-14045.009
17-EW2S-1NH75080.0016 26 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
18NSEW3NT+2SH6-66050.0010
19EWEW1H+1ES711035.007 17 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
20AllEW4S+2WHA68050.0010
21NSEW5D=ESA40080.0016 30 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
22EWEW3S-1NCQ5070.0014
23AllEW3NT-4E*S6-40010.002 9 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
24-EW4S=WCQ42035.007

PAIR 16 REENA SKEHILL & SEAMUS SKEHILL
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 240.1 MaxMPs 440 Score 54.57% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-5EH7-2500.500.1 18.1 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
2NSEW1NT=SD2-9090.0018
3EWEW3NT=NC10-40045.009 28 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
4AllEW4H+2EC1068095.0019
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3NT-3EH5-30015.003 10 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
8-EW3D=S*SJ-11035.007
9EWEW6D+1ND6-94050.0010 20 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
10AllEW4S-1ECA-10050.0010
11-EW2S+1WCA14090.0018 20 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
12NSEW3S=NC5-14010.002
13AllEW3NT-2WH9-20020.004 18 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
14-EW1H=EDA8070.0014
15NSEW3NT-1E*C10-5030.006 21 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
16EWEW4H-1NC65075.0015
17-EW2S-2NC1010095.0019 29 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
18NSEW3NT+2SCQ-66050.0010
19EWEW1H+2ED914075.0015 25 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
20AllEW4S+2WHA68050.0010
21NSEW5D=ESA40080.0016 17 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
22EWEW2S+2SCA-1705.001
23AllEW1NT-1S*D1010090.0018 34 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
24-EW4S+1WCQ45080.0016

PAIR 17 SEAMUS COONEY & LARRY CURLEY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 241 MaxMPs 440 Score 54.77% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW   60/6060.0012 19 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
2NSEW2C+3NH3-15035.007
3EWEW3NT=NC5-40045.009 24 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
4AllEW3NT+2WD366075.0015
5NSEW1H-1NC910050.0010 23 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
6EWEW2S+1WH1014065.0013
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW6D+1ND4-94050.0010 28 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
10AllEW4S=WH362090.0018
11-EW1C=W*S97050.0010 23 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
12NSEW4D-1ES10-5065.0013
13AllEW2S=W*H211050.0010 12 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
14-EW2NT=SS3-12010.002
15NSEW1NT-5N*S4500100.0020 32 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
16EWEW2D-1EHA-10060.0012
17-EW1NT-1E*S7-5065.0013 15 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
18NSEW3NT+4SC9-72010.002
19EWEW4H-1EDQ-10010.002 12 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
20AllEW4S+2WHA68050.0010
21NSEW6Dx=EH51090100.0020 25 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
22EWEW3S=SCA-14025.005
23AllEW2D=WS59080.0016 28 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
24-EW3NT+1EC1043060.0012

PAIR 18 MARY COLLERAN & TERENCE COLLERAN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 211.2 MaxMPs 440 Score 48.00% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4D=EH213061.0012.2 24.2 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
2NSEW1NT+1NS4-12060.0012
3EWEW2H+2NS10-17070.0014 33 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
4AllEW4H+2ES368095.0019
5NSEW2S+1EHA140100.0020 21 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
6EWEW4S-1WC6-1005.001
7AllEW2NT=EH312080.0016 26 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
8-EW3H-2WDQ-10050.0010
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW2C-2N*HJ10070.0014 32 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
12NSEW3S-1NC610090.0018
13AllEW3NT-1EH5-10030.006 11 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
14-EW3S-2W*C4-10025.005
15NSEW3NT-2E*C10-10010.002 20 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
16EWEW4H-2NC210090.0018
17-EW3H-1WCA-5065.0013 23 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
18NSEW3NT+2SCJ-66050.0010
19EWEW2H-2ES7-2000.000 10 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
20AllEW4S+2WHA68050.0010
21NSEW5Sx=SHA-8500.000 10 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
22EWEW2S=NCQ-11050.0010
23AllEW2NT-5E*S6-5000.000 1 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
24-EW5S-1WCQ-505.001

PAIR 19 GABERIEL LOHAN & TINA CONNOLLY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 196.5 MaxMPs 440 Score 44.66% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-2ED10-10022.504.5 16.5 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
2NSEW2NT=NS9-12060.0012
3EWEW3NT=NS3-40045.009 16 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
4AllEW4H+1EC1065035.007
5NSEW2S=WH611075.0015 33 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
6EWEW5D-3NS1015090.0018
7AllEW2NT=EH512080.0016 19 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
8-EW3D+1N*SA-13015.003
9EWEW6D+1NS10-94050.0010 12 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
10AllEW3NT-2EH10-20010.002
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW2S=W*C211050.0010 26 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
14-EW2S-2S*C210080.0016
15NSEW3NT-1W*C2-5030.006 12 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
16EWEW3H+1NS5-17030.006
17-EW1NT+1S*DK-12015.003 9 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
18NSEW4S+2NC5-68030.006
19EWEW2H=ES511035.007 17 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
20AllEW4S+2WHA68050.0010
21NSEW4S+1SDK-65030.006 24 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
22EWEW4S-2NC810090.0018
23AllEW2H-3ED4-30025.005 12 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
24-EW4S=WCQ42035.007

PAIR 20 JOHN LALLY & GERRY FLAHERTY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 165.3 MaxMPs 440 Score 37.57% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-3ED10-15011.502.3 9.3 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
2NSEW1NT+2NS4-15035.007
3EWEW3NT+1NC5-43010.002 9 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
4AllEW4H+1EC1065035.007
5NSEW2S-1WH6-5025.005 18 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
6EWEW3S=EC614065.0013
7AllEW2S-3WHQ-30015.003 6 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
8-EW2D+2N*S6-13015.003
9EWEW3NT+3NC6-49095.0019 29 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
10AllEW4S-1WC10-10050.0010
11-EW3H-2WCA-1000.000 0 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
12NSEW3S+1NHA-1700.000
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW3D=WS911060.0012 12 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
16EWEW4Hx=NC2-5900.000
17-EW1NT+1S*H10-12015.003 23 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
18NSEW1NT+1SCQ-120100.0020
19EWEW3H=EC314075.0015 25 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
20AllEW4S+2EHA68050.0010
21NSEW5S=SHA-65030.006 16 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
22EWEW2D+1SCA-11050.0010
23AllEW1NT+2S*DA-15055.0011 18 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
24-EW4S=WCJ42035.007

PAIR 21 LORETTO CURLEY & PHIL COONEY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 247.8 MaxMPs 440 Score 56.32% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5D=WHA40094.0018.8 20.8 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
2NSEW1NT+3SD6-18010.002
3EWEW3NT-1NC55095.0019 26 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
4AllEW4H+1EDA65035.007
5NSEW1S+1EHA11075.0015 21 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
6EWEW5D-1NS45030.006
7AllEW1NT+2EH5150100.0020 39 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
8-EW1NT-2SSJ10095.0019
9EWEW5NT+1SS3-49095.0019 21 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
10AllEW4S-2WC10-20010.002
11-EW1C=W*S97050.0010 18 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
12NSEW2H-2ES10-10040.008
13AllEW3C=EDJ11050.0010 18 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
14-EW1NT=SC9-9040.008
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW2Sx=NC10-4700.000 16 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
18NSEW4S=NC7-62080.0016
19EWEW2H=ES711035.007 17 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
20AllEW4S+2WHA68050.0010
21NSEW5C-2ESJ-10060.0012 30 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
22EWEW4S-2NC710090.0018
23AllEW1NT-2S*D9200100.0020 21 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
24-EW5S-1WD6-505.001

PAIR 22 BERT CURLY & PEADAR BRANDON
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 198.8 MaxMPs 440 Score 45.18% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1ESK-5039.007.8 23.8 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
2NSEW2C+1NS4-11080.0016
3EWEW3NT+1NS10-43010.002 9 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
4AllEW4H+1EC1065035.007
5NSEW1S+1EHA11075.0015 16 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
6EWEW3S-1WC6-1005.001
7AllEW2S=WC311060.0012 12 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
8-EW2D-3W*H8-1500.000
9EWEW6NT=NC6-99010.002 20 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
10AllEW4S=WD1062090.0018
11-EW3NT-1WH3-5020.004 22 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
12NSEW3S-1NC310090.0018
13AllEW4Sx-2W*H9-50010.002 22 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
14-EW2NTx-5SH51100100.0020
15NSEW2S=EC1011060.0012 15 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
16EWEW3NTx-1WS3-20015.003
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW2H+1ES714075.0015 25 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
20AllEW4S+2EHA68050.0010
21NSEW4S+1SDK-65030.006 7 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
22EWEW3S+1SCK-1705.001
23AllEW1NT+2S*D5-15055.0011 27 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
24-EW4S+1WCQ45080.0016

PAIR 23 MARY DUNNE & BREEDA DUNNING
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 214.8 MaxMPs 440 Score 48.82% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5D-1WHA-5039.007.8 27.8 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
2NSEW1NT-1SH4100100.0020
3EWEW4H-1NS105095.0019 19 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
4AllEW3H+2EC102000.000
5NSEW1H+2SDK-1400.000 13 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
6EWEW3S=WC614065.0013
7AllEW1NT+1EH312080.0016 35 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
8-EW1NT-2SH310095.0019
9EWEW6D+1SH3-94050.0010 20 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
10AllEW3NT-1WH10-10050.0010
11-EW4S-1WCK-5020.004 22 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
12NSEW3S-1NHA10090.0018
13AllEW1S-2S*DA20075.0015 15 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
14-EW2D+2SS3-1300.000
15NSEW2S+1EHJ14080.0016 25 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
16EWEW3H=NS8-14045.009
17-EW1NT=S*H5-9040.008 10 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
18NSEW3NT+4SCJ-72010.002
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW5S=NHA-65030.006 16 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
22EWEW2S=NHJ-11050.0010
23AllEW2H-3EC8-30025.005 12 Peggy Chewns
Angela Noone
24-EW4S=WHA42035.007

PAIR 24 KITTY DOWD & CHRIS MC GRATH
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 217.8 MaxMPs 440 Score 49.50% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5D=WHA40094.0018.8 20.8 Tomas Lally
Mary Madden
2NSEW1NT+3SD2-18010.002
3EWEW3NT=NS10-40045.009 16 Vera Bray
Kitty Farrell
4AllEW4H+1EC1065035.007
5NSEW3C=NDJ-11010.002 15 Pauline Burke
Marion Keane
6EWEW3S=WC614065.0013
7AllEW2S-2WHQ-20030.006 22 Eileen Mitchell
Kathleen Kilroy
8-EW2NT-1NC45080.0016
9EWEW7D=NC8-14400.000 18 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
10AllEW4S=WH362090.0018
11-EW1NT+2WS9150100.0020 24 Jacqueline O Sea
Sean Heneghan
12NSEW3C=NHA-11020.004
13AllEW3NT=WD1060090.0018 36 Marie Lynch
Beatrice Naughton
14-EW2H+1EDA14090.0018
15NSEW2S-1EC10-5030.006 9 Kieran Corban
Mary Corban
16EWEW3NT-2WC10-20015.003
17-EW1NT=S*HQ-9040.008 10 Bridie Nugent
Eileen Turley
18NSEW3NT+4SC9-72010.002
19EWEW2H=ES911035.007 17 Mary Bane Curran
Marie Silke
20AllEW4S+2WHA68050.0010
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW2NT=S*D10-12070.0014 30 Mary Mellett
Pearse Mellett
24-EW4S+1WD645080.0016

PAIR 1 ANNETA O NEILL & MAUREEN DONNELLY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 459.1 MaxMPs 748 Score 61.38% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H=NS1014094.1232 64 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
2NSNS1NT+3SD318094.1232
3EWNS3NT-1NC10-5011.764 30 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
4AllNS2NT+1ED6-15076.4726
5NSNS2S=EHA-1109.533.24 25.24 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
6EWNS4D-1NS5-5064.7122
7AllNS2S-1WHQ10070.5924 39 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
8-NS3NT-1NS6-5044.1215
9EWNS5D+2NS744029.4110 40 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
10AllNS4S-2WHA20088.2430
11-NS1H-1WCA5070.5924 54 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
12NSNS1S+3NH517088.2430
13AllNS2S-2WH920079.4127 49 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
14-NS2D=NC99064.7122
15NSNS2NT=W*H4-12047.0616 25 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
16EWNS4H-2NC2-10026.479
17-NS1NT=S*S59029.4110 38 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
18NSNS4S+2NDK68082.3528
19EWEW3H=EDQ14047.0616 42 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
20AllEW5S+1W*HA68076.4726
21NSEW   60/6061.3820.87 52.87 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
22EWEW3C=WSA11094.1232

PAIR 2 MARY GANNON & ANNE FARRAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 383.29 MaxMPs 748 Score 51.24% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1WHA-5035.2912 44 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
2NSEW2C-1NSJ10094.1232
3EWNS2H+1NS1014032.3511 31 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
4AllNS3H+2EC10-20058.8220
5NSNS1NT-1S*D3-10037.5312.76 12.76 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
6EWNS3S+1WC6-1700.000
7AllNS2H-1SS7-10029.4110 12 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
8-NS1NT-3SD10-1505.882
9EWNS6D+1NC694094.1232 52 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
10AllNS4S-1WC1010058.8220
11-NS1NT+2W*DJ-15020.597 16 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
12NSNS3H-1WS85026.479
13AllNS2Sx+1WH9-8700.000 22 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
14-NS1NT=S*C99064.7122
15NSNS1NT-1N*S5-10076.4726 56 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
16EWNS4H=NS742088.2430
17-NS1NT+2S*C315079.4127 61 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
18NSNS3NT+4SC3720100.0034
19EWNS1H+3WDK-17020.597 27 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
20AllNS4S+1E*HA-65058.8220
21NSEW5D-1ESA-5078.0326.53 49.53 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
22EWEW2S-1NCQ5067.6523

PAIR 3 GERTI TIMOTHY & KATHLEEN LYONS
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 415.35 MaxMPs 748 Score 55.53% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=WHK12070.5924 26 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
2NSEW1NT+3SD2-1805.882
3EWEW2H+2NS10-17029.4110 12 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
4AllEW2D=EC2905.882
5NSNS1NT=E*C2-9059.3520.18 49.18 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
6EWNS3S-1WC610085.2929
7AllNS3NT-3EH7300100.0034 58 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
8-NS1NT=NC99070.5924
9EWNS3NT+3NC349064.7122 42 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
10AllNS4S-1WC1010058.8220
11-NS2NT-2W*C210085.2929 59 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
12NSNS2S+2NC617088.2430
13AllNS3NT-2EH820079.4127 37 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
14-NS3D-1SSA-5029.4110
15NSNS1NT-3N*S4-3005.882 22 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
16EWNS2C-1WD810058.8220
17-NS2S=SH411052.9418 36 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
18NSNS3NT+1SCJ63052.9418
19EWNS3H=ED5-14052.9418 38 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
20AllNS4S+1W*HA-65058.8220
21NSNS4S=S*D762059.3520.18 36.18 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
22EWNS1NT=SCA9047.0616

PAIR 4 PHIL KE3ATING & JULIA KEATING
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 234.53 MaxMPs 748 Score 31.35% Session Rank 36
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D+1EHA-13023.538 25 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
2NSNS1NT+1NS412050.0017
3EWEW4H=NS2-4200.000 20 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
4AllEW3NT+1EC263058.8220
5NSEW1Hx+1SCJ-3600.180.06 18.06 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
6EWEW2S=EC611052.9418
7AllNS2NT+2EH6-18011.764 28 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
8-NS1NT=NC29070.5924
9EWNS5D+2NH1044029.4110 15 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
10AllNS3NT=EC4-60014.715
11-NS1S+2ECA-14029.4110 10 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
12NSNS3H=ES8-1400.000
13AllNS2S=EH9-11038.2413 45 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
14-NS3D+1NS213094.1232
15NSNS1S+2EC2-14032.3511 20 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
16EWNS4Hx-1NSJ-10026.479
17-NS1NT-1E*S105023.538 20 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
18NSNS2S+3NH820035.2912
19EWNS1H+3ED5-17020.597 15 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
20AllNS4S+2E*HA-68023.538
21NSNS5D-1ESA5021.977.47 18.47 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
22EWNS4S-1ND10-5032.3511

PAIR 5 GERALDINE COYNE & FRANK COYNE
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 394.65 MaxMPs 748 Score 52.76% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT+2ES3-1805.882 19 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
2NSNS1NT+1NS412050.0017
3EWNS3NT=NC340088.2430 37 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
4AllNS4H+1EDA-65020.597
5NSEW2S=WC1011090.4730.76 57.76 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
6EWEW2S+1WH414079.4127
7AllEW2S-1EC2-10029.4110 40 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
8-EW2S=WC211088.2430
9EWNS5D+2NDJ44029.4110 21 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
10AllNS2S+1EC3-14032.3511
11-NS4S-3EH315097.0633 42 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
12NSNS3H-1ES35026.479
13AllNS4Sx-1EC220079.4127 29 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
14-NS1NT+2E*D6-1505.882
15NSNS2S=EHJ-11061.7621 51 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
16EWNS4H=NSK42088.2430
17-NS1S+1ND911052.9418 26 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
18NSNS4S-1NC2-10023.538
19EWNS1H+2EDK-14052.9418 46 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
20AllNS4S=W*H6-62082.3528
21NSNS3H-3WS215043.7614.88 25.88 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
22EWNS4S-1NH2-5032.3511

PAIR 6 MARY KEANE & ANGELA HANNON
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 333.59 MaxMPs 748 Score 44.60% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT+1WH5-15014.715 32 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
2NSNS1NT+2NC615079.4127
3EWNS4H-1NC10-5011.764 24 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
4AllNS3H+2ES4-20058.8220
5NSNS2S-1WH65071.7924.41 31.41 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
6EWNS2S+1WH8-14020.597
7AllEW1NT+1EH512079.4127 37 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
8-EW1NT=SS3-9029.4110
9EWEW5D+2NC6-44070.5924 53 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
10AllEW3NT=EC660085.2929
11-NS1NTx+1W*C2-2805.882 32 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
12NSNS1S+3ND517088.2430
13AllNS2S=ED4-11038.2413 23 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
14-NS1S-1SH2-5029.4110
15NSNS2S=EC2-11061.7621 24 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
16EWNS4H-3NS7-1508.823
17-NS2NT-2W*D710038.2413 17 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
18NSNS4S-2NC7-20011.764
19EWNS4H=EC4-6202.941 35 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
20AllNS4S+1N*D7650100.0034
21NSNS4S=N*DK62059.3520.18 25.18 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
22EWNS4S-2NC7-10014.715

PAIR 7 MICHAEL RYAN & TOM KENNY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 424.65 MaxMPs 748 Score 56.77% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-3ED10150100.0034 56 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
2NSNS1C+3NSK13064.7122
3EWNS1NT+2ND215052.9418 25 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
4AllNS4H+1EDA-65020.597
5NSNS1NT=W*S2-9059.3520.18 49.18 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
6EWNS4S-1WH810085.2929
7AllNS3S-1WHQ10070.5924 44 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
8-NS2H-1W*D95058.8220
9EWEW6D+1NC6-9405.882 28 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
10AllEW1NT+2ECA15076.4726
11-EW1NT+3W*CA18088.2430 61 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
12NSEW3D=WCA11091.1831
13AllNS3NT-3WC2300100.0034 66 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
14-NS1D+3SC913094.1232
15NSNS2S=EC6-11061.7621 37 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
16EWNS2D-1SCA-5047.0616
17-NS2H=WS10-1105.882 6 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
18NSNS3NT-2SCQ-20011.764
19EWNS3H=EDK-14052.9418 26 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
20AllNS4S+2W*D7-68023.538
21NSNS5D-1ESA5021.977.47 26.47 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
22EWNS2S=ND1011055.8819

PAIR 8 NUALA MCDONAGH & ANNE MARTIN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 422.24 MaxMPs 748 Score 56.45% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1WHA5064.7122 32 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
2NSNS2C+1NS411029.4110
3EWNS2H+1NS1014032.3511 45 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
4AllNS3NT-1ED9100100.0034
5NSNS1H-1SDK-10037.5312.76 46.76 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
6EWNS4S-2WC6200100.0034
7AllNS2S-1WHQ10070.5924 39 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
8-NS2NT-1SS3-5044.1215
9EWNS3NT+4NC652082.3528 58 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
10AllNS3NT-2EH720088.2430
11-EW4S-2ED7-10014.715 30 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
12NSEW3H-1ES8-5073.5325
13AllEW4S-2WH2-20020.597 39 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
14-EW2H-3N*D815094.1232
15NSNS3NT-2E*C610097.0633 49 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
16EWNS4H-1NS4-5047.0616
17-NS2S-1NC7-5014.715 23 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
18NSNS3NT+1SCQ63052.9418
19EWNS1H+2ED5-14052.9418 48 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
20AllNS3S+1W*HA-17088.2430
21NSNS5D-1ESA5021.977.47 12.47 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
22EWNS2NT-2SC6-10014.715

PAIR 9 CARMEL GATELY & CEPTA O DONNELL
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 392.29 MaxMPs 748 Score 52.45% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1S=ED10-8052.9418 24 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
2NSNS1S=NDJ8017.656
3EWNS3NT=NC940088.2430 54 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
4AllNS2NT+2WC2-18070.5924
5NSNS1H-1SD3-10037.5312.76 19.76 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
6EWNS2S+1WC6-14020.597
7AllNS2S-2WH920094.1232 40 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
8-NS5D-2SHA-10023.538
9EWNS3NT+2SCK46052.9418 38 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
10AllNS3NT-1EH510058.8220
11-NS2NT-1W*C25070.5924 27 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
12NSNS2H=ES8-1108.823
13AllEW3Sx=WH273094.1232 56 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
14-EW1S-1SD25070.5924
15NSEW3NT-1W*C4-5014.715 30 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
16EWEW4H-2NC610073.5325
17-NS2C-3SH3-1500.000 18 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
18NSNS3NT+1SC963052.9418
19EWNS1H=ED5-8088.2430 31 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
20AllNS4S+3W*C5-7102.941
21NSNS4S+1S*DK65078.0326.53 54.53 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
22EWNS1S+2NH414082.3528

PAIR 10 ANNE COLLINS & MARY KILCOMMINS
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 270.53 MaxMPs 748 Score 36.17% Session Rank 35
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EC2-4000.000 2 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
2NSNS1NT-1NC2-1005.882
3EWNS2NT+1NC515052.9418 34 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
4AllNS3H+3EDQ-23047.0616
5NSNS2H-1SDK-10037.5312.76 19.76 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
6EWNS2S+1WD3-14020.597
7AllNS2C=EC2-9038.2413 13 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
8-NS1Hxx-1S*HA-2000.000
9EWNS5D=NC34005.882 32 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
10AllNS3NT-2ECK20088.2430
11-NS1NT+2W*D5-15020.597 25 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
12NSNS2S=NC611052.9418
13AllNS3H-5SCA-50011.764 6 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
14-NS2S-3SH2-1505.882
15NSNS3NT-2E*C210097.0633 55 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
16EWNS2S=SHJ11064.7122
17-EW1NT+2N*D9-15020.597 31 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
18NSEW1NT+3SCJ-18070.5924
19EWEW2H=EC511020.597 21 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
20AllEW4S+1W*HA65041.1814
21NSNS2S=S*DK11037.5312.76 31.76 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
22EWNS2S=NC211055.8819

PAIR 11 MAUREEN MEEHAN & ROSE DAVANEY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 428.24 MaxMPs 748 Score 57.25% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-2WHA10082.3528 38 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
2NSNS2C+1NH811029.4110
3EWNS3NT-1NC5-5011.764 34 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
4AllNS3C=WH6-11088.2430
5NSNS2S=EHA-1109.533.24 25.24 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
6EWNS3H-1NDK-5064.7122
7AllNS2S-1WH910070.5924 56 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
8-NS2D+2SH713094.1232
9EWNS4H+3SD351076.4726 26 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
10AllNS3NT+2EC6-6600.000
11-NS2H=WCA-11044.1215 49 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
12NSNS2S+3NC6200100.0034
13AllNS3NT-1WH210052.9418 45 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
14-NS2D+1SC511079.4127
15NSEW2NT-1W*C2-5014.715 14 Mary Marley
Geraldine Healy
16EWEW2H+1NC2-14026.479
17-EW2S=NDA-11047.0616 50 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
18NSEW3NT-3SC2300100.0034
19EWNS4H-1EC210094.1232 40 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
20AllNS4S+2W*C2-68023.538
21NSNS6Sx-3E*SA50050.0017 51 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
22EWNS6Dx-3E*SA800100.0034

PAIR 12 HELEN RAFTERY & BRIDIE LYONS
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 385.94 MaxMPs 748 Score 51.60% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-2EH610082.3528 55 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
2NSNS1NT+2NH315079.4127
3EWNS4H-1NS10-5011.764 11 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
4AllNS4H+1EC10-65020.597
5NSNS2S-1WH55071.7924.41 31.41 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
6EWNS2S+1WC6-14020.597
7AllNS1NT=EH5-9038.2413 21 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
8-NS1NT-2NS6-10023.538
9EWNS5D+2SD444029.4110 40 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
10AllNS4S-2WHA20088.2430
11-NS1D-1SHA-5058.8220 38 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
12NSNS2S=NHK11052.9418
13AllEW2S+1EH914079.4127 29 Mirian Keaney
Mary O Shaughnessy
14-EW4D=NSA-1305.882
15NSEW1S+2EHJ14067.6523 54 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
16EWEW4S-3NC215091.1831
17-NS1S+2NC614064.7122 53 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
18NSNS3NT+3SCA69091.1831
19EWNS2H+2ED9-17020.597 27 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
20AllNS4S+1W*HA-65058.8220
21NSNS4S+1S*H665078.0326.53 26.53 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
22EWNS4S-3ND10-1500.000

PAIR 13 TERESA TIMOTHY & TONY WORRALL
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 448.59 MaxMPs 748 Score 59.97% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D=WHA-11038.2413 30 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
2NSNS2NT=NH312050.0017
3EWNS3NT=NC840088.2430 58 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
4AllNS3H=ES3-14082.3528
5NSNS2D-1SCJ-10037.5312.76 28.76 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
6EWNS2S=WH10-11047.0616
7AllNS1NT+1EH3-12020.597 15 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
8-NS1NT-2SH7-10023.538
9EWNS6D+1NC694094.1232 46 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
10AllNS2D+1ECA-11041.1814
11-EW4S-1EDA-5029.4110 26 Kathleen Flatley
Bernie Morrissey
12NSEW1S+1NHA-11047.0616
13AllEW3S=WD714079.4127 44 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
14-EW4C-1WD3-5050.0017
15NSNS2S+1EH8-14032.3511 45 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
16EWNS4Hx+2NSJ790100.0034
17-NS2NT+1N*S315079.4127 58 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
18NSNS3NT+3SCA69091.1831
19EWNS1H+2EC3-14052.9418 38 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
20AllNS4S+1W*HA-65058.8220
21NSNS4S+2S*HA68093.5931.82 59.82 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
22EWNS2S+1ND1014082.3528

PAIR 14 ROSELEEN SCAHILL & ANGELA CONNOLLY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 454.76 MaxMPs 748 Score 60.80% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2H-2NS6-10047.0616 33 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
2NSNS2NT=NH312050.0017
3EWNS2NT+1NC1015052.9418 38 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
4AllNS3H+2EC10-20058.8220
5NSNS1H+1SS511087.3829.71 58.71 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
6EWNS4S-1WC610085.2929
7AllNS2NT-1EH510070.5924 58 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
8-NS1NT+2SH7150100.0034
9EWEW5D+2NC6-44070.5924 28 Harry Hussey
Bernie Martyn
10AllEW4S-2WCK-20011.764
11-EW3NT=W*D5400100.0034 42 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
12NSEW4H-3ES8-15023.538
13AllNS2NT=WD6-12029.4110 27 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
14-NS2H-1E*DA5050.0017
15NSNS1S+1EHJ-11061.7621 30 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
16EWNS4H-2ND2-10026.479
17-NS1NTx+1S*D2280100.0034 59 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
18NSNS3NT+2SC966073.5325
19EWNS1H+1EDK-11079.4127 59 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
20AllNS5C-1ESQ10094.1232
21NSNS3D+2WS3-1500.180.06 22.06 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
22EWNS1NT+1SCA12064.7122

PAIR 15 CAMILLA BARRETT & MICHAEL BARRETT
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 449.76 MaxMPs 748 Score 60.13% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-2EH210082.3528 60 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
2NSNS1NT+3SD218094.1232
3EWNS2NT+1NC515052.9418 18 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
4AllNS3NT+3ED2-6900.000
5NSNS1S+1EHA-1109.533.24 32.24 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
6EWNS4S-1WC610085.2929
7AllEW3NT=EH760097.0633 52 Mary Kelly
Chrissie Hogan
8-EW1H-1S*C45055.8819
9EWEW2D+5ND4-190100.0034 48 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
10AllEW4S-1ECK-10041.1814
11-NS2S=WCA-11044.1215 33 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
12NSNS2S=NHA11052.9418
13AllNS3NT-1EHA10052.9418 28 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
14-NS1S-1SH5-5029.4110
15NSNS1NT-2N*S4-20014.715 21 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
16EWNS4H-1NS7-5047.0616
17-NS1NT+2S*D215079.4127 45 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
18NSNS3NT+1SCA63052.9418
19EWNS4H-2ED5200100.0034 54 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
20AllNS4S+1W*HA-65058.8220
21NSNS4S+1N*HA65078.0326.53 58.53 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
22EWNS4S=SCA42094.1232

PAIR 16 CATHERINE CUNNIFF & JOYCE LAFFEY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 307.58 MaxMPs 748 Score 41.12% Session Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5D-1ES75064.7122 24 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
2NSNS3NT-1NS4-1005.882
3EWNS3NT-1NC5-5011.764 11 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
4AllNS4H+1ED6-65020.597
5NSEW   60/6060.0020.4 38.4 Teresa Cullliane
Bridget Hannon
6EWEW2S=WDA11052.9418
7AllEW3NT=EH360097.0633 39 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
8-EW2D+1SH2-11017.656
9EWNS3NT+3SS349064.7122 24 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
10AllNS3NT+1ECA-6305.882
11-NS1NT+1W*D5-12035.2912 36 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
12NSNS3S=NC614070.5924
13AllNS3NT-2EH320079.4127 54 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
14-NS1D+2SC911079.4127
15NSNS1NTx-2N*H2-5000.000 25 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
16EWNS2H+1NS714073.5325
17-NS2S-1NC10-5014.715 9 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
18NSNS3NT-2SCJ-20011.764
19EWNS4H=ED5-6202.941 21 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
20AllNS4S+1W*HA-65058.8220
21NSNS4D=ESA-1306.412.18 26.18 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
22EWNS2D+2N*H513070.5924

PAIR 17 WINNIE FLAHERTY & JOSIE JORDAN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 390.12 MaxMPs 748 Score 52.16% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D=WHK-11038.2413 23 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
2NSNS3C=NS911029.4110
3EWEW2NT+1NS10-15047.0616 43 Brid Greham
Maura Coffey
4AllEW4H+1EDA65079.4127
5NSEW2S-3WH6-1506.412.18 29.18 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
6EWEW2S+1WC614079.4127
7AllNS2NT-1EH510070.5924 39 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
8-NS1NT-1SS3-5044.1215
9EWNS5D+2NC644029.4110 21 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
10AllNS2S+1WD10-14032.3511
11-NS1NT+2S*S415097.0633 51 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
12NSNS2S=NHA11052.9418
13AllNS3NT-1EHA10052.9418 40 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
14-NS2D=SC29064.7122
15NSNS2S+1EC6-14032.3511 41 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
16EWNS4H=NSK42088.2430
17-NS2S+2ND917094.1232 50 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
18NSNS3NT+1NCQ63052.9418
19EWNS3H+1EC3-17020.597 8 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
20AllNS4S+3W*HK-7102.941
21NSNS5Sx=S*HA85099.8233.94 44.94 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
22EWNS4S-1NCA-5032.3511

PAIR 18 EITHNE O DONOGHUE & MAURA GAVIN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 399.12 MaxMPs 748 Score 53.36% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT+1WH515085.2929 39 Anne Walsh
Nuala Hanley
2NSEW2S+1NC3-14029.4110
3EWEW2NT+2NS2-18023.538 35 Sheila Costello
Jonnie Costello
4AllEW4H+1EC1065079.4127
5NSNS1H=SCJ8081.1527.59 49.59 Mary Dillon
Julia Mitchell
6EWNS2H-1NDK-5064.7122
7AllNS1S=WH7-8047.0616 46 Terasa Mc Cormack
Dympna Barnes
8-NS1NT+1SS312088.2430
9EWNS3NT+3NC749064.7122 42 Eileen Morrison
Leo Flynn
10AllNS4S-1WHA10058.8220
11-NS1H=WCA-8052.9418 27 Nollaig Mannion
Maura O'Toole
12NSNS3H-1ES85026.479
13AllNS3Sx-1WH220079.4127 37 Mary Quirke
Phil Kelly
14-NS1S-1SC9-5029.4110
15NSNS2NTx-1N*S4-20014.715 5 Maura Molloy
Maureen Fahy
16EWNS4Hx-2NS7-3000.000
17-NS1NT-2E*S610038.2413 38 Carmel Kielty
Dymphna Kelly
18NSNS3NT+2SCA66073.5325
19EWNS2H+1EDK-14052.9418 26 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
20AllNS4S+2W*HA-68023.538
21NSNS4S+1S*D665078.0326.53 54.53 Tom Mc Kenna
Julia Mc Kenna
22EWNS2S+1ND1014082.3528

PAIR 19 MARY MARLEY & GERALDINE HEALY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 407.06 MaxMPs 748 Score 54.42% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H=NS10-1405.882 4 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
2NSEW1NT+3SD3-1805.882
3EWEW1NT+2ND2-15047.0616 43 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
4AllEW4H+1EDA65079.4127
5NSEW1NT-1S*D310062.4721.24 55.24 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
6EWEW3S+1WC6170100.0034
7AllEW2S-1WHQ-10029.4110 29 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
8-EW2NT-1SS35055.8819
9EWEW3NT+3NC3-49035.2912 26 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
10AllEW4S-1WC10-10041.1814
11-EW2NT-1W*C2-5029.4110 41 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
12NSEW2H=ES811091.1831
13AllEW2S=EH911061.7621 23 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
14-EW3D+1NS2-1305.882
15NSNS2NT-1W*C25085.2929 54 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
16EWNS2H+1NC214073.5325
17-EW1S+1ND9-11047.0616 42 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
18NSEW4S-1NC210076.4726
19EWNS2H=EC5-11079.4127 47 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
20AllNS4S+1W*HA-65058.8220
21NSEW4S=N*DK-62040.6513.82 42.82 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
22EWEW4S-2NC710085.2929

PAIR 20 MIRIAN KEANEY & MARY O SHAUGHNESSY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 311.47 MaxMPs 748 Score 41.64% Session Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-3ED10-1500.000 12 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
2NSEW1C+3NSK-13035.2912
3EWEW2H+1NS10-14067.6523 37 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
4AllEW3H+2EC1020041.1814
5NSEW1H-1SDK10062.4721.24 21.24 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
6EWEW4S-2WC6-2000.000
7AllEW3NT-3EH7-3000.000 10 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
8-EW1NT=NC9-9029.4110
9EWEW3NT+2SCK-46047.0616 30 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
10AllEW3NT-1EH5-10041.1814
11-EW1S+2ECA14070.5924 58 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
12NSEW3H=ES8140100.0034
13AllNS2S+1EH9-14020.597 39 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
14-NS4D=NSA13094.1232
15NSEW2S=EHJ11038.2413 17 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
16EWEW4H=NSK-42011.764
17-NS2S=NDA11052.9418 18 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
18NSNS3NT-3SC2-3000.000
19EWEW4H=EC462097.0633 33 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
20AllEW4S+1N*D7-6500.000
21NSEW2S=S*DK-11062.4721.24 36.24 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
22EWEW2S=NC2-11044.1215

PAIR 21 KATHLEEN FLATLEY & BERNIE MORRISSEY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 404.35 MaxMPs 748 Score 54.06% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EC2400100.0034 66 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
2NSEW1NT-1NC210094.1232
3EWEW2H+1NS10-14067.6523 23 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
4AllEW3NT-1ED9-1000.000
5NSEW1NT=E*C29040.6513.82 18.82 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
6EWEW3S-1WC6-10014.715
7AllEW2S-2WH9-2005.882 28 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
8-EW5D-2SHA10076.4726
9EWEW5D+2NH10-44070.5924 53 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
10AllEW3NT=EC460085.2929
11-NS4S-1EDA5070.5924 42 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
12NSNS1S+1NHA11052.9418
13AllEW4Sx-1EC2-20020.597 39 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
14-EW1NT+2E*D615094.1232
15NSNS1S+2EHJ-14032.3511 14 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
16EWNS4S-3NC2-1508.823
17-EW2NT-2W*D7-10061.7621 51 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
18NSEW4S-2NC720088.2430
19EWEW4H-1EC2-1005.882 28 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
20AllEW4S+2W*C268076.4726
21NSEW5D-1ESA-5078.0326.53 41.53 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
22EWEW2S=ND10-11044.1215

PAIR 22 HARRY HUSSEY & BERNIE MARTYN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 366.24 MaxMPs 748 Score 48.96% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1WHA-5035.2912 36 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
2NSEW2C+1NS4-11070.5924
3EWEW2NT+1NC5-15047.0616 34 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
4AllEW3H+3EDQ23052.9418
5NSEW1H-1SD310062.4721.24 48.24 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
6EWEW2S+1WC614079.4127
7AllEW2NT+2EH618088.2430 40 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
8-EW1NT=NC2-9029.4110
9EWNS5D+2NC644029.4110 40 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
10AllNS4S-2WCK20088.2430
11-EW4S-3EH3-1502.941 26 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
12NSEW3H-1ES3-5073.5325
13AllNS3S=WD7-14020.597 24 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
14-NS4C-1WD35050.0017
15NSEW2S=EC211038.2413 44 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
16EWEW4H-3NS715091.1831
17-EW1S+2NC6-14035.2912 15 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
18NSEW3NT+3SCA-6908.823
19EWEW3H=EDK14047.0616 42 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
20AllEW4S+2W*D768076.4726
21NSEW6Sx-3E*SA-50050.0017 17 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
22EWEW6Dx-3E*SA-8000.000

PAIR 23 MARY KELLY & CHRISSIE HOGAN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 407.76 MaxMPs 748 Score 54.51% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-2WHA-10017.656 30 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
2NSEW2C+1NH8-11070.5924
3EWEW3NT=NC9-40011.764 14 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
4AllEW2NT+2WC218029.4110
5NSEW2H-1SDK10062.4721.24 48.24 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
6EWEW2S+1WD314079.4127
7AllNS3NT=EH7-6002.941 16 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
8-NS1H-1S*C4-5044.1215
9EWEW5D+2NDJ-44070.5924 47 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
10AllEW2S+1EC314067.6523
11-NS3NT=W*D5-4000.000 26 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
12NSNS4H-3ES815076.4726
13AllEW2S=ED411061.7621 45 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
14-EW1S-1SH25070.5924
15NSEW2S+1EH814067.6523 23 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
16EWEW4Hx+2NSJ-7900.000
17-EW2H=WS1011094.1232 62 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
18NSEW3NT-2SCQ20088.2430
19EWEW2H+2ED917079.4127 41 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
20AllEW4S+1W*HA65041.1814
21NSEW5D-1ESA-5078.0326.53 55.53 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
22EWEW2NT-2SC610085.2929

PAIR 24 TERESA CULLLIANE & BRIDGET HANNON
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 368.87 MaxMPs 748 Score 49.31% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1S=ED108047.0616 44 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
2NSEW1S=NDJ-8082.3528
3EWEW3NT-1NC55088.2430 34 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
4AllEW3C=WH611011.764
5NSNS   60/6060.0020.4 36.4 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
6EWNS2S=WDA-11047.0616
7AllEW2C=EC29061.7621 55 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
8-EW1Hxx-1S*HA200100.0034
9EWNS2D+5ND41900.000 20 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
10AllNS4S-1ECK10058.8220
11-EW1NTx+1W*C228094.1232 36 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
12NSEW1S+3ND5-17011.764
13AllEW2NT=WD612070.5924 41 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
14-EW2H-1E*DA-5050.0017
15NSEW2S=EC611038.2413 31 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
16EWEW2D-1SCA5052.9418
17-EW2NT+1N*S3-15020.597 10 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
18NSEW3NT+3SCA-6908.823
19EWEW1H+2ED514047.0616 20 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
20AllEW3S+1W*HA17011.764
21NSEW4S+1S*H6-65021.977.47 41.47 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
22EWEW4S-3ND10150100.0034

PAIR 25 BRID GREHAM & MAURA COFFEY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 309.24 MaxMPs 748 Score 41.34% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-2EH6-10017.656 13 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
2NSEW1NT+2NH3-15020.597
3EWNS2NT+1NS1015052.9418 25 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
4AllNS4H+1EDA-65020.597
5NSEW2S=EHA11090.4730.76 42.76 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
6EWEW3H-1NDK5035.2912
7AllNS3NT=EH3-6002.941 29 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
8-NS2D+1SH211082.3528
9EWEW5D=NC3-40094.1232 36 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
10AllEW3NT-2ECK-20011.764
11-EW2S=WCA11055.8819 35 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
12NSEW2S=NHA-11047.0616
13AllEW3NT-3WC2-3000.000 2 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
14-EW1D+3SC9-1305.882
15NSEW1S+1EHJ11038.2413 38 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
16EWEW4H-2ND210073.5325
17-EW2S-1NC75085.2929 45 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
18NSEW3NT+1SCQ-63047.0616
19EWEW1H+2EC314047.0616 30 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
20AllEW4S+1W*HA65041.1814
21NSEW4S+1S*DK-65021.977.47 13.47 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
22EWEW1S+2NH4-14017.656

PAIR 26 ANNE WALSH & NUALA HANLEY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 337 MaxMPs 748 Score 45.05% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT+1WH5-15014.715 29 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
2NSNS2S+1NC314070.5924
3EWEW4H-1NS105088.2430 57 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
4AllEW4H+1EC1065079.4127
5NSNS2S-3WH615093.5931.82 38.82 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
6EWNS2S+1WC6-14020.597
7AllEW2S-1WH9-10029.4110 12 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
8-EW2D+2SH7-1305.882
9EWEW3NT+3SS3-49035.2912 44 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
10AllEW3NT+1ECA63094.1232
11-EW1NT+2W*D515079.4127 43 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
12NSEW2S=NC6-11047.0616
13AllEW3NT-1EHA-10047.0616 40 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
14-EW1S-1SH55070.5924
15NSEW3NT-2E*C6-1002.941 19 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
16EWEW4H-1NS45052.9418
17-EW1NTx+1S*D2-2800.000 9 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
18NSEW3NT+2SC9-66026.479
19EWEW1H=ED58011.764 37 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
20AllEW4S+3W*C571097.0633
21NSEW4S+2S*HA-6806.412.18 8.18 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
22EWEW2S+1ND10-14017.656

PAIR 27 SHEILA COSTELLO & JONNIE COSTELLO
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 400.99 MaxMPs 748 Score 53.61% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D=WHA11061.7621 38 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
2NSEW2NT=NH3-12050.0017
3EWNS2NT+2NS218076.4726 33 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
4AllNS4H+1EC10-65020.597
5NSEW2S-1WH5-5028.219.59 36.59 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
6EWEW2S+1WC614079.4127
7AllEW2NT-1EH5-10029.4110 29 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
8-EW1NT-1SS35055.8819
9EWEW4H+3SD3-51023.538 42 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
10AllEW3NT+2EC6660100.0034
11-EW1NT+1W*D512064.7122 32 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
12NSEW3S=NC6-14029.4110
13AllEW3H-5SCA50088.2430 62 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
14-EW2S-3SH215094.1232
15NSEW1NT-2N*S420085.2929 47 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
16EWEW4H-1NS75052.9418
17-EW2C-3SH3150100.0034 50 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
18NSEW3NT+1SC9-63047.0616
19EWEW1H+1EDK11020.597 9 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
20AllEW5C-1ESQ-1005.882
21NSNS   60/6060.0020.4 22.4 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
22EWNS3C=WSA-1105.882

PAIR 28 MARY DILLON & JULIA MITCHELL
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 287.35 MaxMPs 748 Score 38.42% Session Rank 33
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1WHA5064.7122 24 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
2NSNS2C-1NSJ-1005.882
3EWEW3NT=NC8-40011.764 10 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
4AllEW3H=ES314017.656
5NSEW1H=SCJ-8018.856.41 18.41 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
6EWEW2H-1NDK5035.2912
7AllEW1NT=EH59061.7621 47 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
8-EW1NT-2NS610076.4726
9EWEW5D+2NC6-44070.5924 47 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
10AllEW2S+1WD1014067.6523
11-EW2H=WCA11055.8819 19 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
12NSEW2S+3NC6-2000.000
13AllEW3NT-2EH3-20020.597 14 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
14-EW1D+2SC9-11020.597
15NSEW3NT-2E*C2-1002.941 13 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
16EWEW2S=SHJ-11035.2912
17-EW1NT+2S*D2-15020.597 23 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
18NSEW3NT+1SCA-63047.0616
19EWNS3H=EDQ-14052.9418 26 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
20AllNS5S+1W*HA-68023.538
21NSEW3D+2WS315099.8233.94 45.94 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
22EWEW1NT+1SCA-12035.2912

PAIR 29 TERASA MC CORMACK & DYMPNA BARNES
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 325.71 MaxMPs 748 Score 43.54% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2H-2NS610052.9418 35 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
2NSEW2NT=NH3-12050.0017
3EWNS2H+2NS1017070.5924 56 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
4AllNS2D=EC2-9094.1232
5NSEW2D-1SCJ10062.4721.24 39.24 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
6EWEW2S=WH1011052.9418
7AllEW1S=WH78052.9418 22 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
8-EW1NT+1SS3-12011.764
9EWEW5D+2SD4-44070.5924 28 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
10AllEW4S-2WHA-20011.764
11-EW1NT+2S*S4-1502.941 17 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
12NSEW2S=NHA-11047.0616
13AllEW3NT-1WH2-10047.0616 23 Maureen Meehan
Rose Davaney
14-EW2D+1SC5-11020.597
15NSEW1NTx-2N*H2500100.0034 43 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
16EWEW2H+1NS7-14026.479
17-EW1NT=S*S5-9070.5924 30 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
18NSEW4S+2NDK-68017.656
19EWEW4H-2ED5-2000.000 14 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
20AllEW4S+1W*HA65041.1814
21NSNS5D-1ESA5021.977.47 18.47 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
22EWNS2S-1NCQ-5032.3511

PAIR 30 EILEEN MORRISON & LEO FLYNN
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 411.41 MaxMPs 748 Score 55.00% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=WHK-12029.4110 42 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
2NSNS1NT+3SD218094.1232
3EWEW2NT+1NC10-15047.0616 30 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
4AllEW3H+2EC1020041.1814
5NSNS1Hx+1SCJ36099.8233.94 49.94 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
6EWNS2S=EC6-11047.0616
7AllEW1NT+1EH312079.4127 53 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
8-EW1NT-2SH710076.4726
9EWEW3NT+3NC7-49035.2912 26 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
10AllEW4S-1WHA-10041.1814
11-EW1D-1SHA5041.1814 30 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
12NSEW2S=NHK-11047.0616
13AllEW3NT-1EHA-10047.0616 28 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
14-EW2D=SC2-9035.2912
15NSEW2NT=W*H412052.9418 43 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
16EWEW4H-2NC210073.5325
17-EW2S-1NC105085.2929 59 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
18NSEW3NT-2SCJ20088.2430
19EWEW1H+3WDK17079.4127 41 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
20AllEW4S+1E*HA65041.1814
21NSEW4S+1N*HA-65021.977.47 9.47 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
22EWEW4S=SCA-4205.882

PAIR 31 NOLLAIG MANNION & MAURA O'TOOLE
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 288.12 MaxMPs 748 Score 38.52% Session Rank 32
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-2EH2-10017.656 8 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
2NSEW1NT+3SD2-1805.882
3EWNS4H=NS2420100.0034 48 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
4AllNS3NT+1EC2-63041.1814
5NSEW1H+1SS5-11012.624.29 9.29 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
6EWEW4S-1WC6-10014.715
7AllNS2S-1EC210070.5924 28 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
8-NS2S=WC2-11011.764
9EWEW6D+1NC6-9405.882 22 Teresa Timothy
Tony Worrall
10AllEW2D+1ECA11058.8220
11-EW1H=WCA8047.0616 41 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
12NSEW3H-1ES8-5073.5325
13AllEW2S-2WH9-20020.597 19 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
14-EW2D=NC9-9035.2912
15NSEW2S+1EC614067.6523 27 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
16EWEW4H=NSK-42011.764
17-EW1NT+2S*C3-15020.597 7 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
18NSEW3NT+4SC3-7200.000
19EWEW4H=ED562097.0633 47 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
20AllEW4S+1W*HA65041.1814
21NSEW4S=S*D7-62040.6513.82 31.82 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
22EWEW1NT=SCA-9052.9418

PAIR 32 MARY QUIRKE & PHIL KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 275.06 MaxMPs 748 Score 36.77% Session Rank 34
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D+1EHA13076.4726 43 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
2NSEW1NT+1NS4-12050.0017
3EWEW2NT+1NC5-15047.0616 50 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
4AllEW3NT+3ED2690100.0034
5NSNS2S=WC10-1109.533.24 10.24 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
6EWNS2S+1WH4-14020.597
7AllEW2NT-1EH5-10029.4110 10 Roseleen Scahill
Angela Connolly
8-EW1NT+2SH7-1500.000
9EWNS5D+2NC644029.4110 15 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
10AllNS3NT=EC6-60014.715
11-EW1H-1WCA-5029.4110 14 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
12NSEW1S+3NH5-17011.764
13AllEW3Sx-1WH2-20020.597 31 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
14-EW1S-1SC95070.5924
15NSEW1NT-1N*S510023.538 12 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
16EWEW4H=NS7-42011.764
17-EW2S+2ND9-1705.882 18 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
18NSEW3NT+1NCQ-63047.0616
19EWEW3H=ED514047.0616 30 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
20AllEW4S+1W*HA65041.1814
21NSEW4D=ESA13093.5931.82 41.82 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
22EWEW2D+2N*H5-13029.4110

PAIR 33 MAURA MOLLOY & MAUREEN FAHY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 427.29 MaxMPs 748 Score 57.12% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5D-1ES7-5035.2912 44 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
2NSEW3NT-1NS410094.1232
3EWEW3NT=NC3-40011.764 31 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
4AllEW4H+1EDA65079.4127
5NSEW1S+1EHA11090.4730.76 35.76 Camilla Barrett
Michael Barrett
6EWEW4S-1WC6-10014.715
7AllNS1NT+1EH5-12020.597 31 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
8-NS1NT=SS39070.5924
9EWEW5D+2NS7-44070.5924 28 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
10AllEW4S-2WHA-20011.764
11-NS1NT+3W*CA-18011.764 7 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
12NSNS3D=WCA-1108.823
13AllEW2Sx+1WH9870100.0034 46 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
14-EW1NT=S*C9-9035.2912
15NSEW2NTx-1N*S420085.2929 63 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
16EWEW4Hx-2NS7300100.0034
17-EW2S=SH4-11047.0616 32 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
18NSEW3NT+1SCJ-63047.0616
19EWEW3H+1EC317079.4127 60 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
20AllEW4S+3W*HK71097.0633
21NSEW5D-1ESA-5078.0326.53 49.53 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
22EWEW4S-1ND105067.6523

PAIR 34 CARMEL KIELTY & DYMPHNA KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 444.65 MaxMPs 748 Score 59.45% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT+2ES318094.1232 49 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
2NSEW1NT+1NS4-12050.0017
3EWEW3NT-1NC55088.2430 57 Catherine Cunniff
Joyce Laffey
4AllEW4H+1ED665079.4127
5NSEW2S-1WH6-5028.219.59 36.59 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
6EWEW2S+1WH814079.4127
7AllEW2S-1WHQ-10029.4110 29 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
8-EW3NT-1NS65055.8819
9EWNS6D+1NC694094.1232 40 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
10AllNS1NT+2ECA-15023.538
11-EW1NT+2W*DJ15079.4127 52 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
12NSEW3H-1WS8-5073.5325
13AllNS4S-2WH220079.4127 29 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
14-NS2H-3N*D8-1505.882
15NSEW1NT-3N*S430094.1232 46 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
16EWEW2C-1WD8-10041.1814
17-EW1NT-2E*S6-10061.7621 30 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
18NSEW3NT+2SCA-66026.479
19EWEW1H+3ED517079.4127 53 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
20AllEW4S+2E*HA68076.4726
21NSEW5Sx=S*HA-8500.180.06 23.06 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
22EWEW4S-1NCA5067.6523

PAIR 35 ANN MEEHAN & EILEEN CROSBY
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 410.88 MaxMPs 748 Score 54.93% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D=WHK11061.7621 45 Winnie Flaherty
Josie Jordan
2NSEW3C=NS9-11070.5924
3EWEW4H-1NC105088.2430 44 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
4AllEW3H+2ES420041.1814
5NSEW2S=EHA11090.4730.76 42.76 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
6EWEW4D-1NS55035.2912
7AllEW3S-1WHQ-10029.4110 24 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
8-EW2H-1W*D9-5041.1814
9EWEW6D+1NC6-9405.882 16 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
10AllEW4S-1WC10-10041.1814
11-NS4S-2ED710085.2929 38 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
12NSNS3H-1ES85026.479
13AllEW3NT-2EH8-20020.597 31 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
14-EW3D-1SSA5070.5924
15NSNS3NT-1W*C45085.2929 38 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
16EWNS4H-2NC6-10026.479
17-EW1NT-1E*S10-5076.4726 48 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
18NSEW2S+3NH8-20064.7122
19EWEW2H+1EDK14047.0616 42 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
20AllEW4S+2W*HA68076.4726
21NSEW3H-3WS2-15056.2419.12 42.12 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
22EWEW4S-1NH25067.6523

PAIR 36 TOM MC KENNA & JULIA MC KENNA
Bridgemate.ie Caltra Charity 21/04/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 300.29 MaxMPs 748 Score 40.15% Session Rank 31
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT+1WH515085.2929 36 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
2NSEW1NT+2NC6-15020.597
3EWEW3NT-1NC105088.2430 38 Anneta O Neill
Maureen Donnelly
4AllEW2NT+1ED615023.538
5NSEW1NT=W*S29040.6513.82 18.82 Michael Ryan
Tom Kenny
6EWEW4S-1WH8-10014.715
7AllEW2H-1SS710070.5924 56 Mary Gannon
Anne Farragher
8-EW1NT-3SD1015094.1232
9EWEW3NT+4NC6-52017.656 10 Nuala McDonagh
Anne Martin
10AllEW3NT-2EH7-20011.764
11-EW2NT-2W*C2-10014.715 9 Gerti Timothy
Kathleen Lyons
12NSEW2S+2NC6-17011.764
13AllNS3Sx=WH2-7305.882 12 Carmel Gately
Cepta O Donnell
14-NS1S-1SD2-5029.4110
15NSEW1S+2EC214067.6523 48 Phil Ke3ating
Julia Keating
16EWEW4Hx-1NSJ10073.5325
17-NS1NT+2N*D915079.4127 37 Anne Collins
Mary Kilcommins
18NSNS1NT+3SCJ18029.4110
19EWEW1H+2EDK14047.0616 22 Geraldine Coyne
Frank Coyne
20AllEW4S=W*H662017.656
21NSEW4S+1S*D6-65021.977.47 13.47 Eithne O Donoghue
Maura Gavin
22EWEW2S+1ND10-14017.656

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards