Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

12 Table 22 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 264 of 264 scores.

RankSectionCatyNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1A NS-5MMary Muldoon & Breege O'Doherty22341.0048470.45
2A NS-11MTresina Smyth & Tommie Murphy22337.0048469.63
3A NS-12MMichael Havertyy & Mary Haverty22329.0048467.98
4A EW-18MKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath20282.0044064.09
5A NS-10 Mary McDermott & Gerard Neilan22285.0048458.88
6A NS-8 Gertie Timothy & Teresa Timothy22283.0048458.47
7A EW-24MLena Lowry & Brigid King20257.0044058.41
8A NS-3 Kitty Blighe & Kitty Gately22271.0048455.99
9A NS-4 David Bresun & Sean Lawless22269.0048455.58
10A EW-21 Brid Morgan & Brid Walsh20229.0044052.05
11A EW-25MTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan20220.0044050.00
12A EW-15 Ann Walsh & Nuala Hanley22238.0048449.17
13A NS-6 Helen Raftery & Bridie Lyons22237.0048448.97
14A EW-17 Ann Meehan & Eileen Crosby20214.0044048.64
15A NS-7 Attracta Finneran & Ann Geraghty22213.0048444.01
16A EW-19 Patsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery20192.0044043.64
17A EW-26 Nuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan20190.0044043.18
18A NS-2 Frank Muldoon & Bernadette Giblin22206.0048442.56
19A EW-16 Mary Keane & Angela Hannon20176.0044040.00
20A EW-23 Ann Kilduff & Mary Regan20172.0044039.09
21A NS-1 Maura Coffey & Brid Greham22189.0048439.05
22A EW-22 Anne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice20170.0044038.64
23=A EW-14 Pat McDonagh & Michael Tierney22176.0048436.36
23=A EW-20 Mary Kelly & Teresa Culline20160.0044036.36
25A NS-9 Ann Rohan & Grace Finnerty22172.0048435.54

(printed 14:45:09 13/05/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112
01961721021214592118
0201410191619122642212
03608111682194111922
047720121142142141414
0514149192231418962022
06191410161602221914614
07333111119111119191919
08137201722513772227
09559149220171721220
1015152215214208815220
11821121119162019191914
1220169209102414620
13227221821210412718
140416112226148111919
15720141222721752277
1621771677217422147
17188111122143180191618
18814182181852211172211
1921518152255121022214
2010122220121212622204
21151515152215120115715
225228822112174142114
Adjust000000000000
Total189206271269341237213283172285337329
Max484484484484484484484484484484484484

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Maura Coffey & Brid Greham18948439.05%21
2Frank Muldoon & Bernadette Giblin20648442.56%18
3Kitty Blighe & Kitty Gately27148455.99%8
4David Bresun & Sean Lawless26948455.58%9
5Mary Muldoon & Breege O'Doherty34148470.45%1
6Helen Raftery & Bridie Lyons23748448.97%13
7Attracta Finneran & Ann Geraghty21348444.01%15
8Gertie Timothy & Teresa Timothy28348458.47%6
9Ann Rohan & Grace Finnerty17248435.54%25
10Mary McDermott & Gerard Neilan28548458.88%5
11Tresina Smyth & Tommie Murphy33748469.63%2
12Michael Havertyy & Mary Haverty32948467.98%3

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr14151617181920212223242526
011310-816175131122420
022210-208161218306103
0320223-181411113601416
0420158-202821818815
05841313-1632001988
06820123-8616682230
0711193113-31133191119
0815215520-0015179915
091358201310-201722175
10014772020-2872714
11320311338-14620211
1218138216132-201222206
130104152041020-20121518
141111032031622-188614
1500151515201552-81710
1601581515111515-15186
1706841944142211-113
1840411171408114-205
1901781720107124207-0
2021018101210101620020-2
21772172721777150-
22181017501814814120-
Adjust0000000000000
Total176238176214282192160229170172257220190
Max484484440440440440440440440440440440440

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
14Pat McDonagh & Michael Tierney17648436.36%23
15Ann Walsh & Nuala Hanley23848449.17%12
16Mary Keane & Angela Hannon17644040.00%19
17Ann Meehan & Eileen Crosby21444048.64%14
18Kitty Dowd & Chris McGrath28244064.09%4
19Patsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery19244043.64%16
20Mary Kelly & Teresa Culline16044036.36%23
21Brid Morgan & Brid Walsh22944052.05%10
22Anne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice17044038.64%22
23Ann Kilduff & Mary Regan17244039.09%20
24Lena Lowry & Brigid King25744058.41%7
25Teresa Healy & Anne Nolan22044050.00%11
26Nuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan19044043.18%17

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 22

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QT8754
4
A2
♣KQT2
 
♠K962
J982
J3
♣865
  ♠AJ3
KT
KQ9864
♣AJ
   11     
 5 HCP 18 
    6     

♠-
AQ7653
T75
♣9743
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - 3
S - 1 2 - 3
E 1 - - 1 -
W 1 - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1143NT-3S*  150913Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
4222S=N 110 211David Bresun & Sean LawlessAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
5243NT+1W*  430022Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyLena Lowry & Brigid King
6262NT-5N*  250220Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
7152D+2E  1301210Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
8172D=E  90148Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
9191NT+3E*  180517Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
10213D+2E  150913Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
11232S=N 110 211Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
12253D-2E 100 184Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
1823H-1S  50166Kitty Dowd & Chris McGrathFrank Muldoon & Bernadette Giblin
2032NT+2E*  180517Mary Kelly & Teresa CullineKitty Blighe & Kitty Gately
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠7
Q32
A87
♣QT9852
 
♠AK64
A8654
J6
♣K3
  ♠JT952
KT7
T54
♣J7
    8     
15 HCP 5  
   12     

♠Q83
J9
KQ932
♣A64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 3
S - - - 3 3
E 1 3 3 - -
W 1 3 3 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1145C-2N  200022Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
4222D+1S 110 193David Bresun & Sean LawlessAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
5241NT=N 90 166Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyLena Lowry & Brigid King
6262C+1N 110 193Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
7152H-1W 50 1210Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
8172H+2W  170220Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
9192H=W  110616Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
10213S=E  140418Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
11233D+1S 130 220Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
12253H-1W 50 1210Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
1823D-1S  100814Kitty Dowd & Chris McGrathFrank Muldoon & Bernadette Giblin
2032S-1E 50 1210Mary Kelly & Teresa CullineKitty Blighe & Kitty Gately
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ94
AKQT
JT85
♣Q
 
♠KJ732
J7
97
♣J862
  ♠T8
842
AKQ43
♣T94
   18     
 6 HCP 9  
    7     

♠65
9653
62
♣AK753
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 4 2 3
S 2 1 4 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1262H+1N 140 616Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
2154H-1S  50022Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
5234H+1S 450 166Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
6253NT=N 400 814Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
7142H=N 110 220Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
8164H+2N 480 193Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
9181NT+1N 120 418Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
10204H=N 420 1111Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
11224H+2S 480 193Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
12244H+3S 510 220Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyLena Lowry & Brigid King
1933NT+1N 430 148Patsy Ryan & Kathleen FlatheryKitty Blighe & Kitty Gately
2144H=S 420 1111Brid Morgan & Brid WalshDavid Bresun & Sean Lawless
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠QJ95
32
AK
♣KQJ85
 
♠T63
T6
J987
♣T762
  ♠K7
KJ9874
Q52
♣A4
   16     
 1 HCP 13 
   10     

♠A842
AQ5
T643
♣93
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 2 3 6
S 6 6 2 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1264S=S 620 715Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
2154S=S 620 715Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
5234S+2S 680 211Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
6254S+1S 650 148Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
7142S+2S 170 220Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
8164S+1S 650 148Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
9182S+2S 170 220Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
10204S+1S 650 148Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
11224S+1S 650 148Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
12244S+1S 650 148Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyLena Lowry & Brigid King
1932S+2S 170 220Patsy Ryan & Kathleen FlatheryKitty Blighe & Kitty Gately
2144S+2S 680 211Brid Morgan & Brid WalshDavid Bresun & Sean Lawless
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A
87652
KJT93
♣92
 
♠K652
AQJ
7542
♣84
  ♠QJ743
KT9
Q
♣J653
    8     
10 HCP 9  
   13     

♠T98
43
A86
♣AKQT7
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 - 3 5 5
S 4 - 3 5 5
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1253D=N 110 148Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
2142C+1S 110 148Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
3164S-2E 100 913Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
6242S=E  110319Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsLena Lowry & Brigid King
7261H+1N 110 148Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
8152C+2S 130 184Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
9174S-2W 100 913Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
10193C-1S  100616Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
11213H=N 140 202Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
12232C+3S 150 220Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
2041S+1E  110319Mary Kelly & Teresa CullineDavid Bresun & Sean Lawless
2252S+2E  170022Anne Martin & Lucy FitzmauriceMary Muldoon & Breege O'Doherty
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ87
J4
QJT
♣Q643
 
♠9654
Q8
A3
♣AK952
  ♠AJT32
9753
862
♣8
   11     
13 HCP 5  
   11     

♠-
AKT62
K9754
♣JT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 3 -
S - - 3 3 -
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1252C-2W 200 193Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
2141NT+1N 120 148Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
3162C-1W 100 1012Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
6242S+1E  140022Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsLena Lowry & Brigid King
7262C-3W 300 220Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
8153NT-2N  100220Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
9172S-2E 200 193Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
10192NT=N 120 148Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
11212NT-1S  50616Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
12232NT=N 120 148Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
2042H-1S  50616Mary Kelly & Teresa CullineDavid Bresun & Sean Lawless
2252NT-1N  50616Anne Martin & Lucy FitzmauriceMary Muldoon & Breege O'Doherty
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQT94
Q4
KJT
♣AQ9
 
♠A76
J872
A832
♣76
  ♠852
AK5
Q97
♣JT84
   17     
 9 HCP 10 
    4     

♠J3
T963
654
♣K532
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E - - 1 1 -
W - - 1 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1241S=N 80 319Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamLena Lowry & Brigid King
2261S=N 80 319Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
3151S=N 80 319Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
4171S+1N 110 1111David Bresun & Sean LawlessAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
7251S+1N 110 1111Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
8141S+1N 110 1111Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
9161S+2S 140 193Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
10181S+2N 140 193Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
11201S+2N 140 193Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
12221S+2N 140 193Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
2151S+1N 110 1111Brid Morgan & Brid WalshMary Muldoon & Breege O'Doherty
2361S=N 80 319Ann Kilduff & Mary ReganHelen Raftery & Bridie Lyons
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q75
A
AKT74
♣T942
 
♠AT8
T854
J86
♣Q86
  ♠K62
632
Q95
♣AKJ3
   13     
 7 HCP 13 
    7     

♠J943
KQJ97
32
♣75
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - -
S - 2 1 - -
E 1 - - 1 -
W 1 - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1242NT-1W* 50 139Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamLena Lowry & Brigid King
2262H-1S  50715Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
3152D+1N 110 202Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
4172D=N 90 175David Bresun & Sean LawlessAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
7252NT-1W* 50 139Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
8142H-1S  50715Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
9161H-1S  50715Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
10181NT=W*  90220Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
11201NT+1N* 120 220Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
12223D-1N  50715Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
2151NT+1W*  120022Brid Morgan & Brid WalshMary Muldoon & Breege O'Doherty
2362D=N 90 175Ann Kilduff & Mary ReganHelen Raftery & Bridie Lyons
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T4
AQT93
A72
♣AK5
 
♠KQJ83
KJ7
Q98
♣JT
  ♠965
642
JT3
♣8432
   17     
13 HCP 1  
    9     

♠A72
85
K654
♣Q976
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 2 6 5 6
S 6 2 6 5 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1232H+2N 170 517Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
2253H+1N 170 517Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
3142H+4N 230 913Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
4161NTx+1S 280 148David Bresun & Sean LawlessMary Keane & Angela Hannon
5183H+3N 230 913Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
8263NT=S 400 175Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
9153NT=S 400 175Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
10173H=N 140 220Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
11191NT+5S 240 1210Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
12214H+1N 450 202Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
2262NT=N 120 022Anne Martin & Lucy FitzmauriceHelen Raftery & Bridie Lyons
2472Sx-2W 500 220Lena Lowry & Brigid KingAttracta Finneran & Ann Geraghty
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠9
KQT73
K6
♣T9853
 
♠AKQJT
2
A972
♣K42
  ♠7432
J985
QT43
♣Q
    8     
17 HCP 5  
   10     

♠865
A64
J85
♣AJ76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 3
S - - 2 - 3
E 1 4 - 4 -
W 1 4 - 4 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1231S+2W  140157Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
2251S+2W  140157Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
3143S-2W 200 220Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
4163S=W  140157David Bresun & Sean LawlessMary Keane & Angela Hannon
5184S=W  620220Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
8261S+3W  170814Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
9151S+3W  170814Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
10171S+2W  140157Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
11194S=E  620220Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
12214S-1W 100 202Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
2261S+3W  170814Anne Martin & Lucy FitzmauriceHelen Raftery & Bridie Lyons
2474S=W  620220Lena Lowry & Brigid KingAttracta Finneran & Ann Geraghty
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠J53
42
K742
♣KT32
 
♠KT
Q97
AQ63
♣AQ97
  ♠984
KJT863
J5
♣J8
    7     
17 HCP 6  
   10     

♠AQ762
A5
T98
♣654
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 2 2
W 2 - 4 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1221NT+2W  150814Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
2244H=E  420220Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinLena Lowry & Brigid King
3261NT+1W  1201111Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
4154H=E  420220David Bresun & Sean LawlessAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
5171NT+1W  1201111Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
6193NT-1W 50 193Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
9143NT-1W 50 193Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
10161NT-1W 50 193Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanMary Keane & Angela Hannon
11184H-1E 50 193Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
12202H=E  110148Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
2372H+2E  170616Ann Kilduff & Mary ReganAttracta Finneran & Ann Geraghty
2584H=E  420220Teresa Healy & Anne NolanGertie Timothy & Teresa Timothy
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q987543
742
8
♣85
 
♠62
KQT63
42
♣KT43
  ♠KT
J
AKQ763
♣QJ76
    2     
 8 HCP 16 
   14     

♠AJ
A985
JT95
♣A92
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E 3 - 1 3 2
W 3 - 1 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1224S-2N  200220Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
2243NT=E  400022Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinLena Lowry & Brigid King
3261NT-3W 150 166Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
4154S-1N  100913David Bresun & Sean LawlessAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
5173S+1N 170 202Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
6194S-1N  100913Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
9143D+1E  130418Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
10165D-2E 100 148Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanMary Keane & Angela Hannon
11183D=E  110616Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
12202S+2N 170 202Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
2374D-1E 50 1210Ann Kilduff & Mary ReganAttracta Finneran & Ann Geraghty
2583S+1N 170 202Teresa Healy & Anne NolanGertie Timothy & Teresa Timothy
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠Q74
A842
KT52
♣Q4
 
♠J52
KT3
QJ97
♣K97
  ♠AKT863
76
43
♣AJT
   11     
10 HCP 12 
    7     

♠9
QJ95
A86
♣86532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 3 3 - - 1
W 3 3 - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1214S=E  620220Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
2234S=E  620220Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
3253S+1E  170715Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
4144S-2E 200 220David Bresun & Sean LawlessPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
5164S-1E 100 184Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
6184S=E  620220Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
7202S=E  1101210Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
10152S=E  1101210Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
11173S+1E  170715Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
12194S-1E 100 184Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
2482S=E  1101210Lena Lowry & Brigid KingGertie Timothy & Teresa Timothy
2694S-1E 100 184Nuala McDonagh & Marie NolanAnn Rohan & Grace Finnerty
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠J864
7
AT8
♣AQ872
 
♠K52
K8652
4
♣T953
  ♠AQT9
A9
QJ972
♣K4
   11     
 6 HCP 16 
    7     

♠73
QJT43
K653
♣J6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 2 1
W 1 3 2 2 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1214S=E  420022Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
2231S+2E  140418Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
3253NT-1E* 50 166Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
4141NT=E*  901111David Bresun & Sean LawlessPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
5163NT-4E* 200 220Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
6182NT+1E*  150220Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
7201S+1E  110616Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
10151NT=E*  901111Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
11173S-2E 100 193Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
12191NT-2E* 100 193Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
2482NT-2S*  100814Lena Lowry & Brigid KingGertie Timothy & Teresa Timothy
2691S=E  80148Nuala McDonagh & Marie NolanAnn Rohan & Grace Finnerty
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T4
T4
AJ953
♣QJ76
 
♠52
J8532
KT6
♣K95
  ♠AQJ73
K
Q82
♣8432
    8     
 7 HCP 12 
   13     

♠K986
AQ976
74
♣AT
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 2 3 2
S 2 1 2 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1202S-2E 100 715Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
2221NTx+1N* 380 202Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
3243H=S 140 148Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyLena Lowry & Brigid King
4262H=S 110 1210David Bresun & Sean LawlessNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
5151NTx+2N* 580 220Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
6172S-2E 100 715Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
7191NT=W*  90220Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
8211NT+2N* 150 175Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
11162S-2E 100 715Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
12182S-2E 100 715Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
14103H-1S  100022Pat McDonagh & Michael TierneyMary McDermott & Gerard Neilan
2592NT-3W* 150 175Teresa Healy & Anne NolanAnn Rohan & Grace Finnerty
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠6
KQJ7
732
♣Q8632
 
♠KT98732
A4
9654
♣-
  ♠AQ54
965
AT
♣T974
    8     
 7 HCP 10 
   15     

♠J
T832
KQJ8
♣AKJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 3
S - - 2 2 3
E 2 5 - - -
W 2 5 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1204S-1E 100 211Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
2224S+1W  650715Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
3244S+1W  650715Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyLena Lowry & Brigid King
4263S+2W  200166David Bresun & Sean LawlessNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
5154S+1W  650715Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
6174S+1W  650715Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
7193S-1W 100 211Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
8214S+1W  650715Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
11164S=W  620148Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
12185S=W  650715Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
14103Sx+2W  1130022Pat McDonagh & Michael TierneyMary McDermott & Gerard Neilan
2594H-1N  50184Teresa Healy & Anne NolanAnn Rohan & Grace Finnerty
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠942
T9863
KT64
♣8
 
♠KT
AQ52
Q
♣QT7643
  ♠J53
J7
A982
♣J952
    3     
13 HCP 7  
   17     

♠AQ876
K4
J753
♣AK
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 1 2 -
S - 3 1 2 -
E - - - - 4
W - - - - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1193S=S 140 184Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
2211NT-2S*  100814Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
3234S-1S  501111Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
4254S-1S  501111David Bresun & Sean LawlessTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
5141Sx+2S 360 220Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
6165C-2W 100 148Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsMary Keane & Angela Hannon
7182C+2E  130319Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
8202S+1S 140 184Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
9221NTx=E*  180022Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
12173S=S 140 184Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
15113C=E  110616Ann Walsh & Nuala HanleyTresina Smyth & Tommie Murphy
26103C+1W  130319Nuala McDonagh & Marie NolanMary McDermott & Gerard Neilan
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQJ63
8
KQ86
♣653
 
♠T5
J9
AJ3
♣AKJT92
  ♠A874
AQT654
T74
♣-
   11     
14 HCP 10 
    5     

♠92
K732
952
♣Q874
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 4 1 2
W 3 1 4 1 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1193H+1W  170814Maura Coffey & Brid GrehamPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
2212H=E  110148Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
3233H-1E 50 184Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
4253NT+1W  430220David Bresun & Sean LawlessTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
5144H-1E 50 184Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
6163NT-1W 50 184Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsMary Keane & Angela Hannon
7184H=E  420517Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
8203H-2W 100 220Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
9222H+1E  1401111Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
12172H+1E  1401111Michael Havertyy & Mary HavertyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
15113NT+3W  490022Ann Walsh & Nuala HanleyTresina Smyth & Tommie Murphy
26104H=E  420517Nuala McDonagh & Marie NolanMary McDermott & Gerard Neilan
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q52
QJ7
AT
♣AKJ86
 
♠K4
432
J7652
♣T95
  ♠T96
AKT9865
98
♣Q
   17     
 4 HCP 9  
   10     

♠AJ873
-
KQ43
♣7432
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 - 2 7
S 3 5 - 2 7
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2203NT+1N 430 157Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
3224S+1S 450 184Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
4243NT+1N 430 157David Bresun & Sean LawlessLena Lowry & Brigid King
5266S=S 980 220Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
6153H-1E 100 517Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
7173H-1E 100 517Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
8193Hx-1E 200 1210Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
9212NT+1N 150 1012Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
10234NT-1N  50220Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
14113NT-2N  100022Pat McDonagh & Michael TierneyTresina Smyth & Tommie Murphy
16122NT=N 120 814Mary Keane & Angela HannonMichael Havertyy & Mary Haverty
1814S+2S 480 202Kitty Dowd & Chris McGrathMaura Coffey & Brid Greham
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠QT9872
Q865
7
♣J9
 
♠-
AJT7
T85
♣K76543
  ♠AKJ654
932
J9
♣A8
    5     
 8 HCP 13 
   14     

♠3
K4
AKQ6432
♣QT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 1 -
S 2 - - 1 -
E - 1 2 - 2
W - 1 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2203NT-1N  1001210Frank Muldoon & Bernadette GiblinMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
3223D-3S  300220Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
4244D-3S  300220David Bresun & Sean LawlessLena Lowry & Brigid King
5263D=S 110 202Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyNuala McDonagh & Marie Nolan
6153D-1S  1001210Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsAnn Walsh & Nuala Hanley
7173D-1S  1001210Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyAnn Meehan & Eileen Crosby
8193D-1S  1001210Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyPatsy Ryan & Kathleen Flathery
9212S=E  110616Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
10233Sx-2E 500 220Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
14114D-3S  300220Pat McDonagh & Michael TierneyTresina Smyth & Tommie Murphy
16122S-1E 100 184Mary Keane & Angela HannonMichael Havertyy & Mary Haverty
1813D-1S  1001210Kitty Dowd & Chris McGrathMaura Coffey & Brid Greham
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ84
K95
82
♣KQ52
 
♠Q
QJ86432
65
♣T87
  ♠976
AT7
J94
♣AJ64
   12     
 5 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AT532
-
AKQT73
♣93
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 - 6 2
S 3 6 - 6 2
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3213NT+3N 690 157Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
4233NT+3N 690 157David Bresun & Sean LawlessAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
5256S+1N 1460 220Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
6143NT+3N 690 157Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
7164H-3W 150 121Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
8184S+3N 710 202Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
9204H-3W 150 121Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
10223NT+3N 690 157Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
11244S+2N 680 715Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyLena Lowry & Brigid King
15124S+2S 680 715Ann Walsh & Nuala HanleyMichael Havertyy & Mary Haverty
1714S+2S 680 715Ann Meehan & Eileen CrosbyMaura Coffey & Brid Greham
1924S+2S 680 715Patsy Ryan & Kathleen FlatheryFrank Muldoon & Bernadette Giblin
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q954
8543
J6
♣JT4
 
♠K6
KJ76
T9542
♣93
  ♠2
AT9
AKQ8
♣KQ765
    4     
 7 HCP 18 
   11     

♠AJT873
Q2
73
♣A82
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 4 - 4 5 4
W 4 - 4 5 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3214D+1E  150814Kitty Blighe & Kitty GatelyBrid Morgan & Brid Walsh
4234S-3S  150814David Bresun & Sean LawlessAnn Kilduff & Mary Regan
5252NT+2W  180220Mary Muldoon & Breege O'DohertyTeresa Healy & Anne Nolan
6143NT-2E 200 211Helen Raftery & Bridie LyonsPat McDonagh & Michael Tierney
7162S-2S  1001210Attracta Finneran & Ann GeraghtyMary Keane & Angela Hannon
8183S-1S  50175Gertie Timothy & Teresa TimothyKitty Dowd & Chris McGrath
9202H+2W  170418Ann Rohan & Grace FinnertyMary Kelly & Teresa Culline
10221NT=E  90148Mary McDermott & Gerard NeilanAnne Martin & Lucy Fitzmaurice
11246D-2W 200 211Tresina Smyth & Tommie MurphyLena Lowry & Brigid King
15123D+2W  150814Ann Walsh & Nuala HanleyMichael Havertyy & Mary Haverty
1712S-1S  50175Ann Meehan & Eileen CrosbyMaura Coffey & Brid Greham
1924H+1W  650022Patsy Ryan & Kathleen FlatheryFrank Muldoon & Bernadette Giblin

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 MAURA COFFEY & BRID GREHAM
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 189 MaxMPs 484 Score 39.05% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-3S* -15040.919 9 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
2NSNS5C-2N -2000.000
3EWNS2H+1N 14027.276 13 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
4AllNS4S=S 62031.827
5NSNS3D=N 11063.6414 33 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
6EWNS2C-2W 20086.3619
7AllNS1S=N 8013.643 16 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
8-NS2NT-1W* 5059.0913
9EWNS2H+2N 17022.735 20 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
10AllNS1S+2W -14068.1815
11-NS1NT+2W -15036.368 10 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
12NSNS4S-2N -2009.092
13AllNS4S=E -6209.092 2 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
14-NS4S=E -4200.000
15NSNS2S-2E 10031.827 28 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
16EWNS4S-1E 10095.4521
17-NS3S=S 14081.8218 26 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
18NSNS3H+1W -17036.368
19EWEW4S+2S -4809.092 12 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
20AllEW3D-1S 10045.4510
21NSEW4S+2S -68068.1815 20 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
22EWEW2S-1S 5022.735

PAIR 2 FRANK MULDOON & BERNADETTE GIBLIN
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 206 MaxMPs 484 Score 42.56% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H-1S 5027.276 20 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
2NSEW3D-1S 10063.6414
3EWNS4H-1S -500.000 7 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
4AllNS4S=S 62031.827
5NSNS2C+1S 11063.6414 28 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
6EWNS1NT+1N 12063.6414
7AllNS1S=N 8013.643 10 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
8-NS2H-1S -5031.827
9EWNS3H+1N 17022.735 20 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
10AllNS1S+2W -14068.1815
11-NS4H=E -4209.092 2 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
12NSNS3NT=E -4000.000
13AllNS4S=E -6209.092 6 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
14-NS1S+2E -14018.184
15NSNS1NTx+1N* 38090.9120 27 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
16EWNS4S+1W -65031.827
17-NS1NT-2S* -10036.368 22 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
18NSNS2H=E -11063.6414
19EWNS3NT+1N 43068.1815 27 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
20AllNS3NT-1N -10054.5512
21NSEW4S+2S -68068.1815 37 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
22EWEW4H+1W 650100.0022

PAIR 3 KITTY BLIGHE & KITTY GATELY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 271 MaxMPs 484 Score 55.99% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT+2E* 18077.2717 27 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
2NSEW2S-1E -5045.4510
3EWEW3NT+1N -43036.368 28 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
4AllEW2S+2S -17090.9120
5NSNS4S-2E 10040.919 19 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
6EWNS2C-1W 10045.4510
7AllNS1S=N 8013.643 23 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
8-NS2D+1N 11090.9120
9EWNS2H+4N 23040.919 31 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
10AllNS3S-2W 200100.0022
11-NS1NT+1W -12050.0011 27 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
12NSNS1NT-3W 15072.7316
13AllNS3S+1E -17031.827 23 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
14-NS3NT-1E* 5072.7316
15NSNS3H=S 14063.6414 21 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
16EWNS4S+1W -65031.827
17-NS4S-1S -5050.0011 29 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
18NSNS3H-1E 5081.8218
19EWNS4S+1S 45081.8218 20 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
20AllNS3D-3S -3009.092
21NSNS3NT+3N 69068.1815 23 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
22EWNS4D+1E -15036.368

PAIR 4 DAVID BRESUN & SEAN LAWLESS
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 269 MaxMPs 484 Score 55.58% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S=N 11095.4521 40 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
2NSNS2D+1S 11086.3619
3EWEW4H=S -42050.0011 12 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
4AllEW4S+2S -6804.551
5NSEW1S+1E 11086.3619 35 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
6EWEW2H-1S 5072.7316
7AllNS1S+1N 11050.0011 28 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
8-NS2D=N 9077.2717
9EWNS1NTx+1S 28063.6414 29 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
10AllNS3S=W -14068.1815
11-NS4H=E -4209.092 11 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
12NSNS4S-1N -10040.919
13AllNS4S-2E 200100.0022 33 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
14-NS1NT=E* -9050.0011
15NSNS2H=S 11054.5512 28 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
16EWNS3S+2W -20072.7316
17-NS4S-1S -5050.0011 13 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
18NSNS3NT+1W -4309.092
19EWNS3NT+1N 43068.1815 17 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
20AllNS4D-3S -3009.092
21NSNS3NT+3N 69068.1815 23 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
22EWNS4S-3S -15036.368

PAIR 5 MARY MULDOON & BREEGE O'DOHERTY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 341 MaxMPs 484 Score 70.45% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1W* -4300.000 16 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
2NSNS1NT=N 9072.7316
3EWNS4H+1S 45072.7316 37 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
4AllNS4S+2S 68095.4521
5NSEW2S+2E 170100.0022 38 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
6EWEW2NT-1N 5072.7316
7AllEW1S+1N -11050.0011 33 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
8-EW1NT+1W* 120100.0022
9EWNS3H+3N 23040.919 11 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
10AllNS4S=W -6209.092
11-NS1NT+1W -12050.0011 31 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
12NSNS3S+1N 17090.9120
13AllNS4S-1E 10081.8218 40 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
14-NS3NT-4E* 200100.0022
15NSNS1NTx+2N* 580100.0022 29 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
16EWNS4S+1W -65031.827
17-NS1Sx+2S 360100.0022 40 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
18NSNS4H-1E 5081.8218
19EWNS6S=S 980100.0022 42 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
20AllNS3D=S 11090.9120
21NSNS6S+1N 1460100.0022 24 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
22EWNS2NT+2W -1809.092

PAIR 6 HELEN RAFTERY & BRIDIE LYONS
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 237 MaxMPs 484 Score 48.97% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT-5N* -2509.092 21 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
2NSNS2C+1N 11086.3619
3EWNS3NT=N 40036.368 22 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
4AllNS4S+1S 65063.6414
5NSNS2S=E -11013.643 3 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
6EWNS2S+1E -1400.000
7AllEW1S=N -8086.3619 24 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
8-EW2D=N -9022.735
9EWEW2NT=N -120100.0022 36 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
10AllEW1S+3W 17063.6414
11-NS3NT-1W 5086.3619 28 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
12NSNS4S-1N -10040.919
13AllNS4S=E -6209.092 4 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
14-NS2NT+1E* -1509.092
15NSNS2S-2E 10031.827 14 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
16EWNS4S+1W -65031.827
17-NS5C-2W 10063.6414 32 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
18NSNS3NT-1W 5081.8218
19EWNS3H-1E 10022.735 17 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
20AllNS3D-1S -10054.5512
21NSNS3NT+3N 69068.1815 36 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
22EWNS3NT-2E 20095.4521

PAIR 7 ATTRACTA FINNERAN & ANN GERAGHTY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 213 MaxMPs 484 Score 44.01% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2D+2E -13054.5512 24 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
2NSNS2H-1W 5054.5512
3EWNS2H=N 1109.092 4 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
4AllNS2S+2S 1709.092
5NSNS1H+1N 11063.6414 36 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
6EWNS2C-3W 300100.0022
7AllNS1S+1N 11050.0011 24 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
8-NS2NT-1W* 5059.0913
9EWEW2Sx-2W -5000.000 20 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
10AllEW4S=W 62090.9120
11-EW2H+2E 17072.7316 26 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
12NSEW4D-1E -5045.4510
13AllNS2S=E -11054.5512 18 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
14-NS1S+1E -11027.276
15NSNS1NT=W* -909.092 23 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
16EWNS3S-1W 10095.4521
17-NS2C+2E -13013.643 8 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
18NSNS4H=E -42022.735
19EWNS3H-1E 10022.735 17 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
20AllNS3D-1S -10054.5512
21NSNS4H-3W 1504.551 13 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
22EWNS2S-2S -10054.5512

PAIR 8 GERTIE TIMOTHY & TERESA TIMOTHY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 283 MaxMPs 484 Score 58.47% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2D=E -9063.6414 16 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
2NSNS2H+2W -1709.092
3EWNS4H+2N 48086.3619 33 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
4AllNS4S+1S 65063.6414
5NSNS2C+2S 13081.8218 20 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
6EWNS3NT-2N -1009.092
7AllNS1S+1N 11050.0011 18 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
8-NS2H-1S -5031.827
9EWNS3NT=S 40077.2717 25 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
10AllNS1S+3W -17036.368
11-EW4H=E 42090.9120 22 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
12NSEW3S+1N -1709.092
13AllEW2S=E 11045.4510 24 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
14-EW2NT-2S* 10063.6414
15NSNS1NT+2N* 15077.2717 24 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
16EWNS4S+1W -65031.827
17-NS2S+1S 14081.8218 40 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
18NSNS3H-2W 100100.0022
19EWNS3Hx-1E 20054.5512 24 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
20AllNS3D-1S -10054.5512
21NSNS4S+3N 71090.9120 37 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
22EWNS3S-1S -5077.2717

PAIR 9 ANN ROHAN & GRACE FINNERTY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 172 MaxMPs 484 Score 35.54% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+3E* -18022.735 11 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
2NSNS2H=W -11027.276
3EWNS1NT+1N 12018.184 6 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
4AllNS2S+2S 1709.092
5NSNS4S-2W 10040.919 28 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
6EWNS2S-2E 20086.3619
7AllNS1S+2S 14086.3619 26 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
8-NS1H-1S -5031.827
9EWNS3NT=S 40077.2717 25 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
10AllNS1S+3W -17036.368
11-NS3NT-1W 5086.3619 23 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
12NSNS3D+1E -13018.184
13AllEW4S-1E -10018.184 12 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
14-EW1S=E 8036.368
15NSEW2NT-3W* -15022.735 9 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
16EWEW4H-1N 5018.184
17-NS1NTx=E* -1800.000 11 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
18NSNS2H+1E -14050.0011
19EWNS2NT+1N 15045.4510 16 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
20AllNS2S=E -11027.276
21NSNS4H-3W 1504.551 5 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
22EWNS2H+2W -17018.184

PAIR 10 MARY MCDERMOTT & GERARD NEILAN
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 285 MaxMPs 484 Score 58.88% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D+2E -15040.919 13 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
2NSNS3S=E -14018.184
3EWNS4H=N 42050.0011 25 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
4AllNS4S+1S 65063.6414
5NSNS3C-1S -10027.276 20 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
6EWNS2NT=N 12063.6414
7AllNS1S+2N 14086.3619 21 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
8-NS1NT=W* -909.092
9EWNS3H=N 1409.092 17 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
10AllNS1S+2W -14068.1815
11-NS1NT-1W 5086.3619 33 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
12NSNS5D-2E 10063.6414
13AllNS2S=E -11054.5512 23 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
14-NS1NT=E* -9050.0011
15NSEW3H-1S 100100.0022 44 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
16EWEW3Sx+2W 1130100.0022
17-EW3C+1W 13086.3619 36 Nuala McDonagh
Marie Nolan
18NSEW4H=E 42077.2717
19EWNS4NT-1N -509.092 24 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
20AllNS3Sx-2E 500100.0022
21NSNS3NT+3N 69068.1815 29 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
22EWNS1NT=E -9063.6414

PAIR 11 TRESINA SMYTH & TOMMIE MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 337 MaxMPs 484 Score 69.63% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S=N 11095.4521 43 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
2NSNS3D+1S 130100.0022
3EWNS4H+2S 48086.3619 33 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
4AllNS4S+1S 65063.6414
5NSNS3H=N 14090.9120 26 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
6EWNS2NT-1S -5027.276
7AllNS1S+2N 14086.3619 41 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
8-NS1NT+1N* 120100.0022
9EWNS1NT+5S 24054.5512 14 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
10AllNS4S=E -6209.092
11-NS4H-1E 5086.3619 25 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
12NSNS3D=E -11027.276
13AllNS3S+1E -17031.827 26 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
14-NS3S-2E 10086.3619
15NSNS2S-2E 10031.827 21 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
16EWNS4S=W -62063.6414
17-EW3C=E 11072.7316 38 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
18NSEW3NT+3W 490100.0022
19EWEW3NT-2N 100100.0022 42 Pat McDonagh
Michael Tierney
20AllEW4D-3S 30090.9120
21NSNS4S+2N 68031.827 28 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
22EWNS6D-2W 20095.4521

PAIR 12 MICHAEL HAVERTYY & MARY HAVERTY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 329 MaxMPs 484 Score 67.98% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D-2E 10081.8218 30 Teresa Healy
Anne Nolan
2NSNS3H-1W 5054.5512
3EWNS4H+3S 510100.0022 36 Lena Lowry
Brigid King
4AllNS4S+1S 65063.6414
5NSNS2C+3S 150100.0022 36 Ann Kilduff
Mary Regan
6EWNS2NT=N 12063.6414
7AllNS1S+2N 14086.3619 26 Anne Martin
Lucy Fitzmaurice
8-NS3D-1N -5031.827
9EWNS4H+1N 45090.9120 40 Brid Morgan
Brid Walsh
10AllNS4S-1W 10090.9120
11-NS2H=E -11063.6414 34 Mary Kelly
Teresa Culline
12NSNS2S+2N 17090.9120
13AllNS4S-1E 10081.8218 37 Patsy Ryan
Kathleen Flathery
14-NS1NT-2E* 10086.3619
15NSNS2S-2E 10031.827 14 Kitty Dowd
Chris McGrath
16EWNS5S=W -65031.827
17-NS3S=S 14081.8218 29 Ann Meehan
Eileen Crosby
18NSNS2H+1E -14050.0011
19EWEW2NT=N -12063.6414 18 Mary Keane
Angela Hannon
20AllEW2S-1E -10018.184
21NSEW4S+2S -68068.1815 29 Ann Walsh
Nuala Hanley
22EWEW3D+2W 15063.6414

PAIR 14 PAT MCDONAGH & MICHAEL TIERNEY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 176 MaxMPs 484 Score 36.36% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-3S* 15059.0913 35 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
2NSEW5C-2N 200100.0022
3EWEW2H=N -11090.9120 40 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
4AllEW2S+2S -17090.9120
5NSEW2C+1S -11036.368 16 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
6EWEW1NT+1N -12036.368
7AllEW1S+1N -11050.0011 26 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
8-EW2H-1S 5068.1815
9EWEW2H+4N -23059.0913 13 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
10AllEW3S-2W -2000.000
11-EW3NT-1W -5013.643 21 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
12NSEW3D+1E 13081.8218
13AllEW4S-2E -2000.000 11 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
14-EW1NT=E* 9050.0011
15NSNS3H-1S -1000.000 0 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
16EWNS3Sx+2W -11300.000
17-EW1Sx+2S -3600.000 4 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
18NSEW4H-1E -5018.184
19EWNS3NT-2N -1000.000 2 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
20AllNS4D-3S -3009.092
21NSEW3NT+3N -69031.827 8 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
22EWEW3NT-2E -2004.551

PAIR 15 ANN WALSH & NUALA HANLEY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 238 MaxMPs 484 Score 49.17% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2D+2E 13045.4510 20 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
2NSEW2H-1W -5045.4510
3EWEW4H-1S 50100.0022 37 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
4AllEW4S=S -62068.1815
5NSEW2C+2S -13018.184 24 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
6EWEW3NT-2N 10090.9120
7AllEW1S=N -8086.3619 21 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
8-EW2D+1N -1109.092
9EWEW3NT=S -40022.735 19 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
10AllEW1S+3W 17063.6414
11-EW4H=E 42090.9120 33 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
12NSEW4S-1N 10059.0913
13AllEW2S=E 11045.4510 21 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
14-EW1NT=E* 9050.0011
15NSEW1NTx+2N* -5800.000 15 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
16EWEW4S+1W 65068.1815
17-NS3C=E -11027.276 6 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
18NSNS3NT+3W -4900.000
19EWEW3H-1E -10077.2717 27 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
20AllEW3D-1S 10045.4510
21NSNS4S+2S 68031.827 15 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
22EWNS3D+2W -15036.368

PAIR 16 MARY KEANE & ANGELA HANNON
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 176 MaxMPs 440 Score 40.00% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW4H+2N -48013.643 11 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
4AllEW4S+1S -65036.368
5NSEW4S-2E -10059.0913 25 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
6EWEW2C-1W -10054.5512
7AllEW1S+2S -14013.643 18 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
8-EW1H-1S 5068.1815
9EWEW1NTx+1S -28036.368 15 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
10AllEW3S=W 14031.827
11-EW1NT-1W -5013.643 11 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
12NSEW5D-2E -10036.368
13AllEW4S-1E -10018.184 4 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
14-EW3NT-4E* -2000.000
15NSEW2S-2E -10068.1815 23 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
16EWEW4S=W 62036.368
17-EW5C-2W -10036.368 12 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
18NSEW3NT-1W -5018.184
19EWNS2NT=N 12036.368 26 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
20AllNS2S-1E 10081.8218
21NSEW4H-3W -15095.4521 31 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
22EWEW2S-2S 10045.4510

PAIR 17 ANN MEEHAN & EILEEN CROSBY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 214 MaxMPs 440 Score 48.64% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2D=E 9036.368 28 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
2NSEW2H+2W 17090.9120
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW4S-2W -10059.0913 16 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
6EWEW2S-2E -20013.643
7AllEW1S+1N -11050.0011 16 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
8-EW2D=N -9022.735
9EWEW3H=N -14090.9120 27 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
10AllEW1S+2W 14031.827
11-EW1NT+1W 12050.0011 13 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
12NSEW3S+1N -1709.092
13AllEW3S+1E 17068.1815 18 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
14-EW3S-2E -10013.643
15NSEW2S-2E -10068.1815 30 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
16EWEW4S+1W 65068.1815
17-EW3S=S -14018.184 15 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
18NSEW2H+1E 14050.0011
19EWEW3H-1E -10077.2717 27 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
20AllEW3D-1S 10045.4510
21NSNS4S+2S 68031.827 24 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
22EWNS2S-1S -5077.2717

PAIR 18 KITTY DOWD & CHRIS MCGRATH
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 282 MaxMPs 440 Score 64.09% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H-1S -5072.7316 24 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
2NSNS3D-1S -10036.368
3EWEW1NT+1N -12081.8218 38 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
4AllEW2S+2S -17090.9120
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW1S+2N -14013.643 23 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
8-EW1NT=W* 9090.9120
9EWEW3H+3N -23059.0913 33 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
10AllEW4S=W 62090.9120
11-EW4H-1E -5013.643 19 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
12NSEW3D=E 11072.7316
13AllEW4S=E 62090.9120 40 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
14-EW2NT+1E* 15090.9120
15NSEW2S-2E -10068.1815 30 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
16EWEW5S=W 65068.1815
17-EW2C+2E 13086.3619 36 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
18NSEW4H=E 42077.2717
19EWNS4S+2S 48090.9120 32 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
20AllNS3D-1S -10054.5512
21NSEW4S+3N -7109.092 7 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
22EWEW3S-1S 5022.735

PAIR 19 PATSY RYAN & KATHLEEN FLATHERY
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 192 MaxMPs 440 Score 43.64% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+3E* 18077.2717 33 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
2NSEW2H=W 11072.7316
3EWNS3NT+1N 43063.6414 16 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
4AllNS2S+2S 1709.092
5NSEW3C-1S 10072.7316 24 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
6EWEW2NT=N -12036.368
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW1NT+5S -24045.4510 30 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
10AllEW4S=E 62090.9120
11-EW3NT-1W -5013.643 16 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
12NSEW4S-1N 10059.0913
13AllEW4S-1E -10018.184 7 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
14-EW1NT-2E* -10013.643
15NSEW1NT=W* 9090.9120 21 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
16EWEW3S-1W -1004.551
17-EW3S=S -14018.184 18 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
18NSEW3H+1W 17063.6414
19EWEW3Hx-1E -20045.4510 20 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
20AllEW3D-1S 10045.4510
21NSNS4S+2S 68031.827 7 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
22EWNS4H+1W -6500.000

PAIR 20 MARY KELLY & TERESA CULLINE
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 160 MaxMPs 440 Score 36.36% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT+2E* -18022.735 17 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
2NSNS2S-1E 5054.5512
3EWEW4H=N -42050.0011 19 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
4AllEW4S+1S -65036.368
5NSNS1S+1E -11013.643 9 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
6EWNS2H-1S -5027.276
7AllEW1S+2N -14013.643 3 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
8-EW1NT+1N* -1200.000
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW2H=E 11036.368 10 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
12NSEW2S+2N -1709.092
13AllEW2S=E 11045.4510 26 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
14-EW1S+1E 11072.7316
15NSEW2S-2E -10068.1815 16 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
16EWEW4S-1E -1004.551
17-EW2S+1S -14018.184 4 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
18NSEW3H-2W -1000.000
19EWEW3NT+1N -43031.827 17 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
20AllEW3NT-1N 10045.4510
21NSEW4H-3W -15095.4521 39 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
22EWEW2H+2W 17081.8218

PAIR 21 BRID MORGAN & BRID WALSH
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 229 MaxMPs 440 Score 52.05% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D+2E 15059.0913 31 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
2NSEW3S=E 14081.8218
3EWNS4H=S 42050.0011 32 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
4AllNS4S+2S 68095.4521
5NSEW3H=N -1409.092 18 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
6EWEW2NT-1S 5072.7316
7AllNS1S+1N 11050.0011 11 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
8-NS1NT+1W* -1200.000
9EWEW4H+1N -4509.092 4 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
10AllEW4S-1W -1009.092
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW4S=E 62090.9120 42 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
14-EW4S=E 420100.0022
15NSEW1NT+2N* -15022.735 20 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
16EWEW4S+1W 65068.1815
17-EW1NT-2S* 10063.6414 22 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
18NSEW2H=E 11036.368
19EWEW2NT+1N -15054.5512 28 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
20AllEW2S=E 11072.7316
21NSEW3NT+3N -69031.827 21 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
22EWEW4D+1E 15063.6414

PAIR 22 ANNE MARTIN & LUCY FITZMAURICE
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 170 MaxMPs 440 Score 38.64% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S=N -1104.551 4 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
2NSEW2D+1S -11013.643
3EWEW4H+2S -48013.643 11 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
4AllEW4S+1S -65036.368
5NSNS2S+2E -1700.000 6 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
6EWNS2NT-1N -5027.276
7AllEW1S+2N -14013.643 18 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
8-EW3D-1N 5068.1815
9EWNS2NT=N 1200.000 8 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
10AllNS1S+3W -17036.368
11-EW1NT+2W 15063.6414 34 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
12NSEW4S-2N 20090.9120
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW1NTx+1N* -3809.092 17 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
16EWEW4S+1W 65068.1815
17-EW1NTx=E* 180100.0022 33 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
18NSEW2H+1E 14050.0011
19EWEW4S+1S -45018.184 24 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
20AllEW3D-3S 30090.9120
21NSEW3NT+3N -69031.827 15 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
22EWEW1NT=E 9036.368

PAIR 23 ANN KILDUFF & MARY REGAN
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 172 MaxMPs 440 Score 39.09% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S=N -1104.551 1 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
2NSEW3D+1S -1300.000
3EWEW4H+1S -45027.276 7 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
4AllEW4S+2S -6804.551
5NSEW2C+3S -1500.000 8 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
6EWEW2NT=N -12036.368
7AllNS1S=N 8013.643 20 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
8-NS2D=N 9077.2717
9EWEW2H+2N -17077.2717 24 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
10AllEW1S+2W 14031.827
11-NS2H+2E -17027.276 18 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
12NSNS4D-1E 5054.5512
13AllEW4S=E 62090.9120 38 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
14-EW1S+2E 14081.8218
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW4S-1S 5050.0011 15 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
18NSEW3H-1E -5018.184
19EWEW4NT-1N 5090.9120 20 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
20AllEW3Sx-2E -5000.000
21NSEW3NT+3N -69031.827 21 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
22EWEW4S-3S 15063.6414

PAIR 24 LENA LOWRY & BRIGID KING
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 257 MaxMPs 440 Score 58.41% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1W* 430100.0022 28 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
2NSEW1NT=N -9027.276
3EWEW4H+3S -5100.000 8 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
4AllEW4S+1S -65036.368
5NSEW2S=E 11086.3619 41 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
6EWEW2S+1E 140100.0022
7AllEW1S=N -8086.3619 28 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
8-EW2NT-1W* -5040.919
9EWNS2Sx-2W 500100.0022 24 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
10AllNS4S=W -6209.092
11-EW4H=E 42090.9120 42 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
12NSEW3NT=E 400100.0022
13AllNS2S=E -11054.5512 20 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
14-NS2NT-2S* -10036.368
15NSEW3H=S -14036.368 23 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
16EWEW4S+1W 65068.1815
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW3NT+1N -43031.827 27 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
20AllEW4D-3S 30090.9120
21NSEW4S+2N -68068.1815 16 Tresina Smyth
Tommie Murphy
22EWEW6D-2W -2004.551

PAIR 25 TERESA HEALY & ANNE NOLAN
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 220 MaxMPs 440 Score 50.00% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D-2E -10018.184 14 Michael Havertyy
Mary Haverty
2NSEW3H-1W -5045.4510
3EWEW3NT=N -40063.6414 22 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
4AllEW4S+1S -65036.368
5NSEW3D=N -11036.368 11 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
6EWEW2C-2W -20013.643
7AllEW1S+1N -11050.0011 20 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
8-EW2NT-1W* -5040.919
9EWEW3H+1N -17077.2717 24 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
10AllEW1S+2W 14031.827
11-NS4H=E -4209.092 22 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
12NSNS3S+1N 17090.9120
13AllEW3S+1E 17068.1815 21 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
14-EW3NT-1E* -5027.276
15NSNS2NT-3W* 15077.2717 35 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
16EWNS4H-1N -5081.8218
17-EW4S-1S 5050.0011 31 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
18NSEW3NT+1W 43090.9120
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW6S+1N -14600.000 20 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
22EWEW2NT+2W 18090.9120

PAIR 26 NUALA MCDONAGH & MARIE NOLAN
Bridgemate.ie Ballygar 12/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 22 MPs 190 MaxMPs 440 Score 43.18% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT-5N* 25090.9120 23 Helen Raftery
Bridie Lyons
2NSEW2C+1N -11013.643
3EWEW2H+1N -14072.7316 31 Maura Coffey
Brid Greham
4AllEW4S=S -62068.1815
5NSEW1H+1N -11036.368 8 Attracta Finneran
Ann Geraghty
6EWEW2C-3W -3000.000
7AllEW1S=N -8086.3619 34 Frank Muldoon
Bernadette Giblin
8-EW2H-1S 5068.1815
9EWEW3NT=S -40022.735 19 Gertie Timothy
Teresa Timothy
10AllEW1S+3W 17063.6414
11-EW1NT+1W 12050.0011 17 Kitty Blighe
Kitty Gately
12NSEW1NT-3W -15027.276
13AllNS4S-1E 10081.8218 32 Ann Rohan
Grace Finnerty
14-NS1S=E -8063.6414
15NSEW2H=S -11045.4510 16 David Bresun
Sean Lawless
16EWEW3S+2W 20027.276
17-NS3C+1W -13013.643 8 Mary McDermott
Gerard Neilan
18NSNS4H=E -42022.735
19EWEW6S=S -9800.000 2 Mary Muldoon
Breege O'Doherty
20AllEW3D=S -1109.092
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards