Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

6 Table 18 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 108 of 108 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
15Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan18130.0018072.22
261g147 & Sheila McNicholas18116.0018064.44
3=12Mary Walshe & Leona Connery18103.0018057.22
3=3Michael Cunningham & Cora Waldron18103.0018057.22
52Anna Wims & Rita Trench1896.0018053.33
68Mary Forde & Jacinta Murray1895.0018052.78
74Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly1888.0018048.89
810Tony King & Maureen Carney1878.0018043.33
99Tom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns1876.0018042.22
107Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan1868.0018037.78
1111Maureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes1864.0018035.56
121Padraic Forde & Hazel Flatley1863.0018035.00

(printed 20:28:36 15/05/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456
012882106
0231010377
031066820
042286108
050646102
066642010
070772410
083610083
09222969
102628810
118244100
128048610
133996103
14146999
152107067
166110184
17060668
1855281010
Adjust000000
Total639610388130116
Max180180180180180180

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Padraic Forde & Hazel Flatley6318035.00%12
2Anna Wims & Rita Trench9618053.33%5
3Michael Cunningham & Cora Waldron10318057.22%3
4Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly8818048.89%7
5Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan13018072.22%1
61g147 & Sheila McNicholas11618064.44%2

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr789101112
01882024
02770303
030248410
04480228
054406810
068410604
073630108
084207710
09848181
10280824
110610268
124602210
13177410
14419161
153381004
16649920
1721044410
18052508
Adjust000000
Total6895767864103
Max180180180180180180

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
7Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan6818037.78%10
8Mary Forde & Jacinta Murray9518052.78%6
9Tom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns7618042.22%9
10Tony King & Maureen Carney7818043.33%8
11Maureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes6418035.56%11
12Mary Walshe & Leona Connery10318057.22%3

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
173D+2W  15028Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
3112S-2E 100 82Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
483D+2W  15028Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
5102S-3E 150 100Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTony King & Maureen Carney
6124D-1W 50 641g147 & Sheila McNicholasMary Walshe & Leona Connery
923D+2W  15028Tom McLoughlin & Gus KearnsAnna Wims & Rita Trench
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
172C+1N 110 37Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
3111NT+2N 150 100Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
482C+1N 110 37Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
5101NT+1N 120 73Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTony King & Maureen Carney
6121NT+1S 120 731g147 & Sheila McNicholasMary Walshe & Leona Connery
922C=N 90 010Tom McLoughlin & Gus KearnsAnna Wims & Rita Trench
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
172S-3W 300 100Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
3112H+2N 170 64Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
483H+3N 230 82Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
5102NT=N 120 28Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTony King & Maureen Carney
6124H-1N  500101g147 & Sheila McNicholasMary Walshe & Leona Connery
923H=N 140 46Tom McLoughlin & Gus KearnsAnna Wims & Rita Trench
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1124H+1E  65028Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
284H+1E  65028Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
473NT=W  60064Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
593H=E  140100Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
6113H+1E  170821g147 & Sheila McNicholasMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1034H+1E  65028Tony King & Maureen CarneyMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1121NT+2E  150010Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
282S-1W 50 64Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
472S-1W 50 64Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
591H=S 80 100Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
6112S=W  110281g147 & Sheila McNicholasMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1033S-1E 50 64Tony King & Maureen CarneyMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1124S-1W 100 64Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
284S-1W 100 64Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
474D-1N  5028Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
592S=W  110010Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
6113H=N 140 1001g147 & Sheila McNicholasMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1034S-1W 100 64Tony King & Maureen CarneyMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1112NT-2N*  200010Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
272NT=E*  12073Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
392NT=E*  12073Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
4121NT+3E*  18028Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
581NT+2E*  15046Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
6101NT-2E* 200 1001g147 & Sheila McNicholasTony King & Maureen Carney
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1113NT-1S  5037Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
271NT=S 90 64Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
391NT+3S 180 100Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
4121NT-2S  100010Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
583D=S 110 82Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
6101NT-1S  50371g147 & Sheila McNicholasTony King & Maureen Carney
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1115D+2N 440 28Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
275D+2N 440 28Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
395D+2N 440 28Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
4126NT+1S 1020 91Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
586NT=N 990 64Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
6106NT+1N 1020 911g147 & Sheila McNicholasTony King & Maureen Carney
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1104S-1W 100 28Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTony King & Maureen Carney
2125S-3W 300 64Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMary Walshe & Leona Connery
382D-1E 100 28Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
573NT-4E 400 82Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
693NT-5W 500 1001g147 & Sheila McNicholasTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
1144S-1E 100 28Maureen McNicholas & Ann GrimesCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1103NT-1E 50 82Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTony King & Maureen Carney
2122NT=W  12028Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMary Walshe & Leona Connery
383D-2S  10046Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
572NT-2W 100 100Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
692S+1W  1400101g147 & Sheila McNicholasTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
1141H=W  8064Maureen McNicholas & Ann GrimesCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1103S+1N 170 82Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTony King & Maureen Carney
2123S-1N  100010Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMary Walshe & Leona Connery
382S=N 110 46Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
573S=N 140 64Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
694S=N 620 1001g147 & Sheila McNicholasTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
1143D-1W 50 28Maureen McNicholas & Ann GrimesCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
191S+2W*  14037Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
2112S-2W* 200 91Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
373NT-2E 200 91Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
4102S-1S*  10064Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTony King & Maureen Carney
682S+1W*  140371g147 & Sheila McNicholasMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
1253NT=E  600010Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
193D-1N  5019Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
2111NT=S 90 46Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
374S-2W 100 64Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
4103D=S 110 91Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTony King & Maureen Carney
683D=N 110 911g147 & Sheila McNicholasMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
1254D-1N  5019Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
192C-2S  20028Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
2111NT=N* 90 100Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
373S=E  14073Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
4103NT=E*  400010Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTony King & Maureen Carney
682S+1E  140731g147 & Sheila McNicholasMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
1252S+2W  17046Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2104H-2N  10019Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTony King & Maureen Carney
3125D-2E 200 100Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMary Walshe & Leona Connery
494H-2N  10019Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
5113H+1N 170 82Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
763C-1W 100 64Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan1g147 & Sheila McNicholas
814H-1N  5046Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayPadraic Forde & Hazel Flatley
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2102S-1N  5064Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTony King & Maureen Carney
3123Sx-2N  300010Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMary Walshe & Leona Connery
492S-1N  5064Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
5112S-1N  5064Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
763NT-2N  10028Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan1g147 & Sheila McNicholas
812S+1N 140 100Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayPadraic Forde & Hazel Flatley
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2103NT+2S 660 55Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTony King & Maureen Carney
3123NT=S 600 28Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMary Walshe & Leona Connery
493NT+3S 690 82Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTom McLoughlin & Gus Kearns
5113NT+4S 720 100Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
763NT-2S  200010Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan1g147 & Sheila McNicholas
813NT+2S 660 55Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayPadraic Forde & Hazel Flatley

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 PADRAIC FORDE & HAZEL FLATLEY
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 63 MaxMPs 180 Score 35.00% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D+2W -15020.002 15 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
2NSNS2C+1N 11030.003
3EWNS2S-3W 300100.0010
4AllNS4H+1E -65020.002 8 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
5NSNS1NT+2E -1500.000
6EWNS4S-1W 10060.006
7AllNS2NT-2N* -2000.000 5 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
8-NS3NT-1S -5030.003
9EWNS5D+2N 44020.002
10AllNS4S-1W 10020.002 18 Tony King
Maureen Carney
11-NS3NT-1E 5080.008
12NSNS3S+1N 17080.008
13AllNS1S+2W* -14030.003 6 Tom McLoughlin
Gus Kearns
14-NS3D-1N -5010.001
15NSNS2C-2S -20020.002
16EWEW4H-1N 5060.006 11 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
17-EW2S+1N -1400.000
18NSEW3NT+2S -66050.005

PAIR 2 ANNA WIMS & RITA TRENCH
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 96 MaxMPs 180 Score 53.33% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D+2W 15080.008 24 Tom McLoughlin
Gus Kearns
2NSEW2C=N -90100.0010
3EWEW3H=N -14060.006
4AllNS4H+1E -65020.002 14 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
5NSNS2S-1W 5060.006
6EWNS4S-1W 10060.006
7AllNS2NT=E* -12070.007 15 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
8-NS1NT=S 9060.006
9EWNS5D+2N 44020.002
10AllNS5S-3W 30060.006 8 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
11-NS2NT=W -12020.002
12NSNS3S-1N -1000.000
13AllNS2S-2W* 20090.009 23 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
14-NS1NT=S 9040.004
15NSNS1NT=N* 90100.0010
16EWNS4H-2N -10010.001 12 Tony King
Maureen Carney
17-NS2S-1N -5060.006
18NSNS3NT+2S 66050.005

PAIR 3 MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM & CORA WALDRON
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 103 MaxMPs 180 Score 57.22% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-2E 10080.008 24 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
2NSNS1NT+2N 150100.0010
3EWNS2H+2N 17060.006
4AllEW4H+1E 65080.008 16 Tony King
Maureen Carney
5NSEW3S-1E -5040.004
6EWEW4S-1W -10040.004
7AllNS2NT=E* -12070.007 19 Tom McLoughlin
Gus Kearns
8-NS1NT+3S 180100.0010
9EWNS5D+2N 44020.002
10AllNS2D-1E 10020.002 10 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
11-NS3D-2S -10040.004
12NSNS2S=N 11040.004
13AllNS3NT-2E 20090.009 22 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
14-NS4S-2W 10060.006
15NSNS3S=E -14070.007
16EWNS5D-2E 200100.0010 12 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
17-NS3Sx-2N -3000.000
18NSNS3NT=S 60020.002

PAIR 4 CARMEL NOLAN & MAUREEN KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 88 MaxMPs 180 Score 48.89% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D+2W -15020.002 13 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
2NSNS2C+1N 11030.003
3EWNS3H+3N 23080.008
4AllNS3NT=W -60060.006 14 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
5NSNS2S-1W 5060.006
6EWNS4D-1N -5020.002
7AllNS1NT+3E* -18020.002 11 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
8-NS1NT-2S -1000.000
9EWNS6NT+1S 102090.009
10AllEW4S-1E -10080.008 20 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
11-EW1H=W 8040.004
12NSEW3D-1W -5080.008
13AllNS2S-1S* -10060.006 15 Tony King
Maureen Carney
14-NS3D=S 11090.009
15NSNS3NT=E* -4000.000
16EWNS4H-2N -10010.001 15 Tom McLoughlin
Gus Kearns
17-NS2S-1N -5060.006
18NSNS3NT+3S 69080.008

PAIR 5 KATHLEEN MORLEY & BRIDIE GROGAN
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 130 MaxMPs 180 Score 72.22% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-3E 150100.0010 19 Tony King
Maureen Carney
2NSNS1NT+1N 12070.007
3EWNS2NT=N 12020.002
4AllNS3H=E -140100.0010 20 Tom McLoughlin
Gus Kearns
5NSNS1H=S 80100.0010
6EWNS2S=W -1100.000
7AllNS1NT+2E* -15040.004 18 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
8-NS3D=S 11080.008
9EWNS6NT=N 99060.006
10AllNS3NT-4E 40080.008 24 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
11-NS2NT-2W 100100.0010
12NSNS3S=N 14060.006
13AllEW3NT=E 600100.0010 25 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
14-EW4D-1N 5090.009
15NSEW2S+2W 17060.006
16EWNS3H+1N 17080.008 24 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
17-NS2S-1N -5060.006
18NSNS3NT+4S 720100.0010

PAIR 6 1G147 & SHEILA MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 116 MaxMPs 180 Score 64.44% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4D-1W 5060.006 13 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
2NSNS1NT+1S 12070.007
3EWNS4H-1N -500.000
4AllNS3H+1E -17080.008 20 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
5NSNS2S=W -11020.002
6EWNS3H=N 140100.0010
7AllNS1NT-2E* 200100.0010 22 Tony King
Maureen Carney
8-NS1NT-1S -5030.003
9EWNS6NT+1N 102090.009
10AllNS3NT-5W 500100.0010 20 Tom McLoughlin
Gus Kearns
11-NS2S+1W -1400.000
12NSNS4S=N 620100.0010
13AllNS2S+1W* -14030.003 19 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
14-NS3D=N 11090.009
15NSNS2S+1E -14070.007
16EWEW3C-1W -10040.004 22 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
17-EW3NT-2N 10080.008
18NSEW3NT-2S 200100.0010

PAIR 7 TERESA COSTELLO & CELINE LENAGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 68 MaxMPs 180 Score 37.78% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D+2W 15080.008 15 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
2NSEW2C+1N -11070.007
3EWEW2S-3W -3000.000
4AllEW3NT=W 60040.004 16 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
5NSEW2S-1W -5040.004
6EWEW4D-1N 5080.008
7AllEW2NT=E* 12030.003 15 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
8-EW1NT=S -9040.004
9EWEW5D+2N -44080.008
10AllEW3NT-4E -40020.002 6 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
11-EW2NT-2W -1000.000
12NSEW3S=N -14040.004
13AllEW3NT-2E -20010.001 8 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
14-EW4S-2W -10040.004
15NSEW3S=E 14030.003
16EWNS3C-1W 10060.006 8 1g147
Sheila McNicholas
17-NS3NT-2N -10020.002
18NSNS3NT-2S -2000.000

PAIR 8 MARY FORDE & JACINTA MURRAY
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 95 MaxMPs 180 Score 52.78% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D+2W 15080.008 17 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
2NSEW2C+1N -11070.007
3EWEW3H+3N -23020.002
4AllEW4H+1E 65080.008 16 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
5NSEW2S-1W -5040.004
6EWEW4S-1W -10040.004
7AllEW1NT+2E* 15060.006 12 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
8-EW3D=S -11020.002
9EWEW6NT=N -99040.004
10AllEW2D-1E -10080.008 20 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
11-EW3D-2S 10060.006
12NSEW2S=N -11060.006
13AllEW2S+1W* 14070.007 11 1g147
Sheila McNicholas
14-EW3D=N -11010.001
15NSEW2S+1E 14030.003
16EWNS4H-1N -5040.004 19 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
17-NS2S+1N 140100.0010
18NSNS3NT+2S 66050.005

PAIR 9 TOM MCLOUGHLIN & GUS KEARNS
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 76 MaxMPs 180 Score 42.22% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D+2W -15020.002 6 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
2NSNS2C=N 900.000
3EWNS3H=N 14040.004
4AllEW3H=E 1400.000 10 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
5NSEW1H=S -800.000
6EWEW2S=W 110100.0010
7AllEW2NT=E* 12030.003 11 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
8-EW1NT+3S -1800.000
9EWEW5D+2N -44080.008
10AllEW3NT-5W -5000.000 10 1g147
Sheila McNicholas
11-EW2S+1W 140100.0010
12NSEW4S=N -6200.000
13AllEW1S+2W* 14070.007 24 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
14-EW3D-1N 5090.009
15NSEW2C-2S 20080.008
16EWEW4H-2N 10090.009 15 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
17-EW2S-1N 5040.004
18NSEW3NT+3S -69020.002

PAIR 10 TONY KING & MAUREEN CARNEY
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 78 MaxMPs 180 Score 43.33% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-3E -1500.000 11 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
2NSEW1NT+1N -12030.003
3EWEW2NT=N -12080.008
4AllNS4H+1E -65020.002 14 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
5NSNS3S-1E 5060.006
6EWNS4S-1W 10060.006
7AllEW1NT-2E* -2000.000 8 1g147
Sheila McNicholas
8-EW1NT-1S 5070.007
9EWEW6NT+1N -102010.001
10AllEW4S-1W -10080.008 12 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
11-EW3NT-1E -5020.002
12NSEW3S+1N -17020.002
13AllEW2S-1S* 10040.004 15 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
14-EW3D=S -11010.001
15NSEW3NT=E* 400100.0010
16EWEW4H-2N 10090.009 18 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
17-EW2S-1N 5040.004
18NSEW3NT+2S -66050.005

PAIR 11 MAUREEN MCNICHOLAS & ANN GRIMES
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 64 MaxMPs 180 Score 35.56% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-2E -10020.002 6 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
2NSEW1NT+2N -1500.000
3EWEW2H+2N -17040.004
4AllEW3H+1E 17020.002 10 1g147
Sheila McNicholas
5NSEW2S=W 11080.008
6EWEW3H=N -1400.000
7AllEW2NT-2N* 200100.0010 25 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
8-EW3NT-1S 5070.007
9EWEW5D+2N -44080.008
10AllNS4S-1E 10020.002 10 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
11-NS1H=W -8060.006
12NSNS3D-1W 5020.002
13AllEW2S-2W* -20010.001 7 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
14-EW1NT=S -9060.006
15NSEW1NT=N* -900.000
16EWEW3H+1N -17020.002 6 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
17-EW2S-1N 5040.004
18NSEW3NT+4S -7200.000

PAIR 12 MARY WALSHE & LEONA CONNERY
Bridgemate.ie Sunday Duplicate 15/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 103 MaxMPs 180 Score 57.22% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4D-1W -5040.004 17 1g147
Sheila McNicholas
2NSEW1NT+1S -12030.003
3EWEW4H-1N 50100.0010
4AllEW4H+1E 65080.008 22 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
5NSEW1NT+2E 150100.0010
6EWEW4S-1W -10040.004
7AllEW1NT+3E* 18080.008 19 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
8-EW1NT-2S 100100.0010
9EWEW6NT+1S -102010.001
10AllEW5S-3W -30040.004 22 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
11-EW2NT=W 12080.008
12NSEW3S-1N 100100.0010
13AllNS3NT=E -6000.000 5 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
14-NS4D-1N -5010.001
15NSNS2S+2W -17040.004
16EWEW5D-2E -2000.000 18 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
17-EW3Sx-2N 300100.0010
18NSEW3NT=S -60080.008

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards