Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

11 Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 264 of 264 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
1A EW-15Josephine Moran & Helena Moran22283.0044064.32
2=A NS-5Kathleen Smyth & John Casserly24288.0048060.00
2=A EW-13Marie Flanagan & Chris Boyle22264.0044060.00
4A NS-8Cathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray24281.0048058.54
5A NS-9Charles Quinn & Mae Quinn24279.0048058.13
6A NS-7Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell24277.0048057.71
7A EW-19Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh22251.0044057.05
8A EW-22Michael Joyce & James Mooney22243.0044055.23
9A NS-4Eugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher24256.0048053.33
10A EW-16Tom Dunne & Anne Gavigan22230.0044052.27
11A EW-14Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley22229.0044052.05
12A EW-21Terry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady22228.0044051.82
13A EW-18Philip Moore & Mary Lynskey22224.0044050.91
14A EW-20Margaret Ginty & Tom Ginty22222.0044050.45
15A NS-11Ann McNulty & James Lavin24217.0048045.21
16A EW-23Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin22197.0044044.77
17A NS-2Marian Newman & Judith Holmes24213.0048044.38
18A EW-24Jan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons22190.0044043.18
19A NS-10Frances Healy & Robert Healy24194.0048040.42
20A NS-3Elsie Jackson & John McCrohan24190.0048039.58
21A NS-1Geraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher24183.0048038.13
22A NS-6Eithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly24180.0048037.50
23A EW-17Emma Sherry & Colette Howley22161.0044036.59

(printed 12:40:13 28/04/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011
01119911111120111111
0210514201262151806
03771319151511218720
0466071701361766
0570766220187714
061610115101018520141
0751320520355171013
082828125151520152
09393018618181296
10555520651851414
11318311110920111111
1242016101010181810010
1377137217732007
142151919101515100510
151317201796971941
161010151014170351
17160331499180119
18158888115112119
1941048181201515160
2028188181481881220
2181581540158201518
221220121851812852
239113209014181693
246001761361021713
Adjust00000000000
Total183213190256288180277281279194217
Max480480480480480480480480480480480

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Geraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher18348038.13%21
2Marian Newman & Judith Holmes21348044.38%17
3Elsie Jackson & John McCrohan19048039.58%20
4Eugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher25648053.33%9
5Kathleen Smyth & John Casserly28848060.00%2
6Eithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly18048037.50%22
7Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell27748057.71%6
8Cathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray28148058.54%4
9Charles Quinn & Mae Quinn27948058.13%5
10Frances Healy & Robert Healy19448040.42%19
11Ann McNulty & James Lavin21748045.21%15

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr131415161718192021222324
01901191119919999-
0210181556202081414-
031913872113505-13
0471414203131431420-14
052021313141314618-130
06101519056101910-42
07150315100717-15157
08518012581815-18512
09178201121414-172112
1015151560614-1515152
119999920-17112017
12101020101010-162024
13132018133-1313131770
1411510105-185510120
1516111914-711313013
161510196-1031020191715
1761111-4112021720179
1812119-5512191281219
19208-16201051651242
2006-18121222121282
2120-12551212055162
2215-821882012815218
23-11692174011111720
24-141420102018331477
Adjust000000000000
Total264229283230161224251222228243197190
Max440440440440440440440440440440440440

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
13Marie Flanagan & Chris Boyle26444060.00%2
14Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley22944052.05%11
15Josephine Moran & Helena Moran28344064.32%1
16Tom Dunne & Anne Gavigan23044052.27%10
17Emma Sherry & Colette Howley16144036.59%23
18Philip Moore & Mary Lynskey22444050.91%13
19Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh25144057.05%7
20Margaret Ginty & Tom Ginty22244050.45%14
21Terry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady22844051.82%12
22Michael Joyce & James Mooney24344055.23%8
23Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin19744044.77%16
24Jan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons19044043.18%18

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 20

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T98
J832
KT86
♣J3
 
♠AJ
A754
A742
♣T64
  ♠Q654
KQT
Q3
♣KQ92
    5     
13 HCP 14 
    8     

♠K732
96
J95
♣A875
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 4 4 4
W 4 3 4 4 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1133NT=EC5 400119Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
4193NT=EH9 400119Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
5213NT=WC2 400119Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
6233NT=ES2 400119Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
7143NT-1WS250 200Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
8163NT=EC5 400119Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
9183NT+1ED5 430119Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
10203NT+1EC5 430119Frances Healy & Robert HealyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
11223NT=WC4 400119Ann McNulty & James LavinMichael Joyce & James Mooney
1523NT=EC5 400119Josephine Moran & Helena MoranMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
1733NT=EC5 400119Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q95
KJ854
QJT
♣A5
 
♠A6
QT
97542
♣KJ86
  ♠KJ8743
92
A83
♣42
   13     
10 HCP 8  
    9     

♠T2
A763
K6
♣QT973
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 1
S - - 3 - 1
E 1 2 - 2 -
W 1 2 - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1133S-2EHA100 1010Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
4194H=NDA620 200Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
5212H+1NC2140 128Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
6231NT-1NS7 100614Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
7144H-2ND8 200218Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
8163H+1NC4170 155Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
9182H+3NC4200 182Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
10204H-3NC4 300020Frances Healy & Robert HealyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
11224H-1NC4 100614Ann McNulty & James LavinMichael Joyce & James Mooney
1523H+1NDA170 155Josephine Moran & Helena MoranMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
1732H-1NC4 100614Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q9
Q9
Q86
♣AJ9753
 
♠K87
T3
AKJ53
♣862
  ♠A64
AKJ8
T972
♣K4
   11     
11 HCP 15 
    3     

♠JT532
76542
4
♣QT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 3 5 1
W 3 3 3 5 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1243NT=WCA 600713Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
2143NT=WC9 600713Marian Newman & Judith HolmesBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
5202D+3WC2 150155Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
6223D+2WCA 150155Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
7133NT+2WS3 660119Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
8153Cx-3NHA 500128Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
9173D+1WCA 130182Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
10193NT=ECJ 600713Frances Healy & Robert HealyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
11213C-2NHA 100200Ann McNulty & James LavinTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
1633NT=ECQ 600713Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
1843NT+2ES3 660119Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T9732
A876
6
♣A54
 
♠AQ8
QJT942
K4
♣98
  ♠K65
53
AJ95
♣JT76
    8     
12 HCP 9  
   11     

♠J4
K
QT8732
♣KQ32
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 1
S - 1 - 1 1
E 2 - 2 - -
W 2 - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1242H+1WD6 140614Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
2142H+1WD6 140614Marian Newman & Judith HolmesBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
5202S-1NC2 100173Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
6222H+2ED6 170020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
7132H=WD6 110137Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
8152H+1WD6 140614Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
9172S-1NH5 100173Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
10192H+1WD6 140614Frances Healy & Robert HealyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
11212H+1WD6 140614Ann McNulty & James LavinTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
1633H-1WD6100 200Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
1842H=WD6 110137Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠63
JT2
KT6
♣AJT87
 
♠T852
KQ8765
5
♣K3
  ♠K97
A3
A9832
♣954
    9     
 8 HCP 11 
   12     

♠AQJ4
94
QJ74
♣Q62
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 3 2
S - 1 - 3 2
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1232H=WS6 110713Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
2131NT-3S*H6 300020Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
3152H=WS6 110713Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
6211NT-2S*H7 200218Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
7243NT-6W*S4300 200Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
8141NT+3S*HK180 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
9162H=WD6 110713Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
10182H=WS3 110713Frances Healy & Robert HealyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
11202NT-1E*D450 146Ann McNulty & James LavinMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
1742H-1WCA50 146Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
1953H-1WS650 146Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT32
QJ43
4
♣Q873
 
♠J65
9
QT98765
♣A4
  ♠Q974
A862
AJ3
♣T6
    9     
 7 HCP 11 
   13     

♠K8
KT75
K2
♣KJ952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 3
S - - 3 - 3
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1233H+1NDA170 164Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
2134H-1NC6 501010Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
3153D=WCQ 110119Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
6215C-1SH9 501010Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
7244D-2EC3200 182Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
8145C-2SH9 100515Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
9164H=NDA420 200Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
10183D-1WC3100 146Frances Healy & Robert HealyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
11203D=WC3 110119Ann McNulty & James LavinMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
1744H-2NDA 100515Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
1955C-1SD5 501010Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠JT
Q
AQJT94
♣8743
 
♠K4
J97
8532
♣KQJ9
  ♠987532
T6543
-
♣A2
   10     
10 HCP 4  
   16     

♠AQ6
AK82
K76
♣T65
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 4 1
S 3 - - 4 1
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1225D-1NH6 100515Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMichael Joyce & James Mooney
2243NT=SCJ600 137Marian Newman & Judith HolmesJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
3143NT+3SSK690 200Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
4165D-1NS9 100515Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
7235D-1NCA 100515Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
8135D-1NCA 100515Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
9153NT+1NS3630 173Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
10172NT+3SD2210 1010Frances Healy & Robert HealyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
11193NT=SCK600 137Ann McNulty & James LavinJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
1855D-2NCA 200020Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
2063NT+1SCK630 173Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QJ73
QT63
5
♣8752
 
♠62
K754
KQ872
♣J6
  ♠K98
A9
A64
♣AQT43
    5     
 9 HCP 17 
    9     

♠AT54
J82
JT93
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 3 - 1 4 2
W 2 - 1 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1223NT+1ES4 430218Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMichael Joyce & James Mooney
2243NT=WS3 400812Marian Newman & Judith HolmesJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
3143NT+1ED3 430218Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
4163NT=ES4 400812Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
7233NT-1WS450 155Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
8133NT-1WS350 155Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
9155D-3WC2150 200Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
10173C-1EDJ50 155Frances Healy & Robert HealyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
11193NT+1EDJ 430218Ann McNulty & James LavinJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
1853NT=ES4 400812Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
2063NT-1ES450 155Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AT7
2
AQ
♣AKQT987
 
♠K4
J754
KT76
♣J63
  ♠Q8653
T96
J943
♣4
   19     
 8 HCP 3  
   10     

♠J92
AKQ83
852
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 4 6 1 7
S 7 4 6 1 7
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1215C+2ND9440 317Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
2233NT+3NS5490 911Marian Newman & Judith HolmesKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
3135C+2NH9440 317Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
4155C+1NS5420 020Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
5176NT+1NS61020 182Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
7226NT+1NS51020 182Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellMichael Joyce & James Mooney
8246NT+1NS51020 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
9146C+1ND3940 128Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
10163NT+3NS5490 911Frances Healy & Robert HealyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
11183NT+2NS5460 614Ann McNulty & James LavinPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
1966NT=NS5990 146Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠42
K742
AK97
♣984
 
♠A75
Q53
QJ8
♣QT32
  ♠KJT863
AJT9
-
♣A65
   10     
11 HCP 13 
    6     

♠Q9
86
T65432
♣KJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 5 6 4 - 5
W 5 6 4 - 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1214S+2EH8 680515Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
2234S+2ED4 680515Marian Newman & Judith HolmesKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
3134S+2EH8 680515Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
4154S+2EH8 680515Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
5174H-1ED8100 200Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
7224S+2WD5 680515Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellMichael Joyce & James Mooney
8243NT=WDA 600182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
9144S+2EH8 680515Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
10164S+1ED2 650146Frances Healy & Robert HealyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
11184S+1ED3 650146Ann McNulty & James LavinPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
1964S+1ESQ 650146Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AJ9543
QJ4
43
♣74
 
♠T2
T97
AKQ962
♣KT
  ♠876
A8652
J85
♣95
    8     
12 HCP 5  
   15     

♠KQ
K3
T7
♣AQJ8632
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 3
S - 3 - - 3
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1205C-2SDA 100317Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
2223C=SDA110 182Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMichael Joyce & James Mooney
3243NT-2SDA 100317Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
4145C-1SDA 50119Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
5164C-1SC2 50119Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
6183NT-4SDA 200020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
8235D-3WC7150 200Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
9134C-1SDA 50119Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
10154C-1SDA 50119Frances Healy & Robert HealyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
11175C-1SDA 50119Ann McNulty & James LavinEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
2174S-1ND5 50119Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KT63
KT863
KJT6
♣-
 
♠Q82
AJ
Q84
♣A8632
  ♠AJ5
Q54
A2
♣KJT54
   10     
13 HCP 15 
    2     

♠974
972
9753
♣Q97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 2 1 5
W 5 3 2 1 6
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1203NT+2WD6 460416Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
2225NT-1WH650 200Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMichael Joyce & James Mooney
3243NT=WH6 400164Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
4143NT+1WH6 4301010Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
5163NT+1EC2 4301010Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
6183NT+1WH6 4301010Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
8233C+1EH7 130182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
9133NT+1WS3 4301010Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
10152Hx-2NDA 500020Frances Healy & Robert HealyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
11173NT+1WD6 4301010Ann McNulty & James LavinEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
2173NT+3EH6 490218Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠T6
84
J842
♣KQ742
 
♠742
J9762
AT
♣AJ5
  ♠J93
AQT
K953
♣T96
    6     
10 HCP 10 
   14     

♠AKQ85
K53
Q76
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 2 1
S - 2 - 2 1
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1192S-1SDA 100713Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
2212S-1SDA 100713Marian Newman & Judith HolmesTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
3232S=SDA110 137Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
4132S-1SDA 100713Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
5152H=WS10 110218Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
6172S+1SHJ140 173Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
9241NT+2NH10150 200Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
10143NT-2SH6 200020Frances Healy & Robert HealyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
11162S-1SDA 100713Ann McNulty & James LavinTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
2072S=SH6110 137Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
2282S+1SHJ140 173Michael Joyce & James MooneyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠K42
KQ87
JT7
♣Q85
 
♠AT986
A
AKQ
♣KJ96
  ♠J73
JT4
985
♣AT43
   11     
21 HCP 6  
    2     

♠Q5
96532
6432
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 6 1 2 6
W 3 6 1 2 6
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1194S+2WHK 480218Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
2214S=WHK 420155Marian Newman & Judith HolmesTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
3235C-1EH250 191Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
4134S-1WHK50 191Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
5154S+1WHQ 4501010Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
6174S=WHK 420155Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
9245NT+1WDJ 490020Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
10143NT+2WHK 460515Frances Healy & Robert HealyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
11164S+1WHQ 4501010Ann McNulty & James LavinTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
2073NT+2WHK 460515Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
2284S+1WDJ 4501010Michael Joyce & James MooneyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AKQT
Q986
QJ43
♣8
 
♠J964
43
A52
♣Q542
  ♠872
AK7
87
♣KJT76
   14     
 7 HCP 11 
    8     

♠53
JT52
KT96
♣A93
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 4 3 -
S - 1 4 3 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1182H+1SC4140 137Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
2203H+1NCJ170 173Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
3224Hx=ND8790 200Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMichael Joyce & James Mooney
4242H+2SC2170 173Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
5143D=SC2110 911Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
6161NT=SS490 614Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
7193D=NHK110 911Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
10133C-1ES350 416Frances Healy & Robert HealyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
11154S-2NHA 200119Ann McNulty & James LavinJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
2183H=NCJ140 137Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
2393S-2NHK 200119Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T98
AQ7
74
♣AK542
 
♠K62
8632
AT3
♣QT7
  ♠A43
T9
KJ962
♣J96
   13     
 9 HCP 9  
    9     

♠QJ75
KJ54
Q85
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - 2
S - 1 2 - 2
E 1 - - 1 -
W 1 - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1181NT-1ND6 501010Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
2201NT-1ND6 501010Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
3223NT-3SD3 150119Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMichael Joyce & James Mooney
4243H-2SS2 100515Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
5142C-1NS4 501010Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
6161NT=ND690 146Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
7192C+1ND6110 173Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
10133H-2SC10 100515Frances Healy & Robert HealyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
11153H-3SD3 150119Ann McNulty & James LavinJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
2183D-2EC8200 200Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
2392H=SD3110 173Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K54
KQ8
J4
♣98653
 
♠AQ2
J43
A7653
♣74
  ♠JT876
765
QT
♣KJT
    9     
11 HCP 7  
   13     

♠93
AT92
K982
♣AQ2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 3 4
S 2 1 3 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1171NT+3SD5180 164Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
2191NT=NS790 020Marian Newman & Judith HolmesJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
3211NT+1SD5120 317Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
4231NT+1SD3120 317Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
5132H+2SC7170 146Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
6152D-3WC9150 911Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
7181NT+2SD5150 911Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
8201NT+4SD5210 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
11141NT+2SD5150 911Ann McNulty & James LavinBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
2292D-5WHK250 200Michael Joyce & James MooneyCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
24101NT+2SD3150 911Jan Hamilton & Peggy LyonsFrances Healy & Robert Healy
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K9
QT4
AK4
♣K9542
 
♠AT5
953
JT853
♣A8
  ♠Q72
K82
Q62
♣Q763
   15     
 9 HCP 9  
    7     

♠J8643
AJ76
97
♣JT
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 3 1 3
S 2 4 3 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1171NT+3NC3180 155Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
2191NT+2NC3150 812Marian Newman & Judith HolmesJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
3211NT+2NC3150 812Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
4232NT+1SC8150 812Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
5131NT+2NC3150 812Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
6151NT+1NS2120 119Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
7181NT+3NC3180 155Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
8201NT+1NH2120 119Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
11143NT=SDJ600 191Ann McNulty & James LavinBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
2291NT+2NS3150 812Michael Joyce & James MooneyCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
24103NT=NH2600 191Jan Hamilton & Peggy LyonsFrances Healy & Robert Healy
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KJ54
K
K854
♣8652
 
♠963
JT986
QJ7
♣T3
  ♠A82
AQ7
62
♣AQJ97
   10     
 4 HCP 17 
    9     

♠QT7
5432
AT93
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 3 -
S - 1 - 3 -
E 1 - 2 - 2
W 1 - 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162NT+1ED3 150416Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
2181C+2ED3 1101010Marian Newman & Judith HolmesPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
3202NT+1ED3 150416Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
4222NT=ED3 120812Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMichael Joyce & James Mooney
5241C-1EH3100 182Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
6141C=EH5 70128Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
7173NT=WD3 600020Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
8192D-1SHJ 50155Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
9212S-1NCA 50155Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
13114H-2WC8200 200Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleAnn McNulty & James Lavin
23101NT+2ES7 150416Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinFrances Healy & Robert Healy
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T
K7
A987
♣J87543
 
♠A842
QT6
T2
♣AK62
  ♠KJ93
A8542
KJ3
♣Q
    8     
13 HCP 14 
    5     

♠Q765
J93
Q654
♣T9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 5 1 1
W 4 5 5 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1164H+1WS10 650218Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
2184S=WDA 620812Marian Newman & Judith HolmesPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
3204S-2WC5200 182Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
4224S=WC5 620812Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMichael Joyce & James Mooney
5243NT-2WC2200 182Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
6144S-1WDA100 146Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
7174H=WC5 620812Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
8194S-2WC7200 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
9214H=EC10 620812Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
13113NT+2ES5 660020Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleAnn McNulty & James Lavin
23104S=WH7 620812Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinFrances Healy & Robert Healy
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠9
8
QJ964
♣AQ9842
 
♠QT752
AT9752
K
♣3
  ♠J64
QJ3
T72
♣JT65
    9     
 9 HCP 5  
   17     

♠AK83
K64
A853
♣K7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - 6 5
S 4 1 - 6 5
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1155D=SC3600 812Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
2173NT+1SH7630 155Marian Newman & Judith HolmesEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
3193NT=SS7600 812Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
4213NT+1SH7630 155Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
5234H-2WC2100 416Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
6132H=WCA 110020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
7163NT+1SH10630 155Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
8183NT=SH5600 812Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
9206Dx=SHA1540 200Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
10223NT+1SH7630 155Frances Healy & Robert HealyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
24115C-1NHQ 100218Jan Hamilton & Peggy LyonsAnn McNulty & James Lavin
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQT5
QT9842
-
♣AQ7
 
♠8
A7
QJ86432
♣K54
  ♠9762
K53
K75
♣T83
   14     
10 HCP 6  
   10     

♠KJ43
J6
AT9
♣J962
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 5 - 3
S 1 5 5 - 3
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1154S=SDQ420 128Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
2174S-1SHA 50218Marian Newman & Judith HolmesEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
3193D=WH8 110020Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
4214S=SHA420 128Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
5234H+1NC2450 182Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
6133S+1SHA170 515Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
7164H+1ND5450 182Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
8184S=SHA420 128Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
9203H+2ND5200 812Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
10223H+1ND5170 515Frances Healy & Robert HealyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
24115H=NDK450 182Jan Hamilton & Peggy LyonsAnn McNulty & James Lavin
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KJT
J963
Q964
♣95
 
♠Q53
AKT5
-
♣KQJ873
  ♠62
87
K7532
♣AT64
    7     
15 HCP 7  
   11     

♠A9874
Q42
AJT8
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 2 -
S - 1 1 2 -
E - - - - 4
W - - - - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1143C+2WSK 150911Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
3185C=WSK 600317Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
4203NT-5WS10500 200Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
5223C+2WS10 150911Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
6243NT+2WSK 660020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
7152C+2ESJ 130146Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
8175C-3WD4300 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
9191NT=WH3 90164Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
10214C+1WSJ 150911Frances Healy & Robert HealyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
11235C=WSK 600317Ann McNulty & James LavinKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
1623C+2WSK 150911Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J2
Q5
JT942
♣KQ64
 
♠AQ4
A8632
K763
♣A
  ♠K63
JT7
A85
♣T972
    9     
17 HCP 8  
    6     

♠T9875
K94
Q
♣J853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 3 1 4 3 -
W 3 1 4 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1142H+2WSJ 170614Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
3183NT+2ES7 460020Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
4203NT-1ES1050 173Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
5222H+2WC2 170614Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
6241H+2WSJ 140137Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
7153H+1ECK 170614Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
8171NT+2ESJ 1501010Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
9192H+3WDJ 200218Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
10214H-1WDJ50 173Frances Healy & Robert HealyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
11232H+1WCQ 140137Ann McNulty & James LavinKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
1623NT-2ES10100 200Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganMarian Newman & Judith Holmes

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 GERALDINE BRETT & BRIDGET GALLAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 183 MaxMPs 480 Score 38.13% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EC5-40055.0011 21 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
2NSNS3S-2EHA10050.0010
3EWNS3NT=WCA-60035.007 13 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS2H=WS6-11035.007 23 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
6EWNS3H+1NDA17080.0016
7AllNS5D-1NH6-10025.005 7 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
8-NS3NT+1ES4-43010.002
9EWNS5C+2ND944015.003 8 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
10AllNS4S+2EH8-68025.005
11-NS5C-2SDA-10015.003 7 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
12NSNS3NT+2WD6-46020.004
13AllNS2S-1SDA-10035.007 9 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
14-NS4S+2WHK-48010.002
15NSNS2H+1SC414065.0013 23 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
16EWNS1NT-1ND6-5050.0010
17-NS1NT+3SD518080.0016 31 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
18NSNS1NT+3NC318075.0015
19EWNS2NT+1ED3-15020.004 6 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
20AllNS4H+1WS10-65010.002
21NSNS5D=SC360040.008 20 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
22EWNS4S=SDQ42060.0012
23AllNS3C+2WSK-15045.009 15 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
24-NS2H+2WSJ-17030.006

PAIR 2 MARIAN NEWMAN & JUDITH HOLMES
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 213 MaxMPs 480 Score 44.38% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EC540045.009 14 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
2NSEW3H+1NDA-17025.005
3EWNS3NT=WC9-60035.007 13 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS1NT-3S*H6-3000.000 10 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
6EWNS4H-1NC6-5050.0010
7AllNS3NT=SCJ60065.0013 21 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
8-NS3NT=WS3-40040.008
9EWNS3NT+3NS549045.009 14 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
10AllNS4S+2ED4-68025.005
11-NS3C=SDA11090.0018 38 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
12NSNS5NT-1WH650100.0020
13AllNS2S-1SDA-10035.007 22 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
14-NS4S=WHK-42075.0015
15NSNS3H+1NCJ17085.0017 27 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
16EWNS1NT-1ND6-5050.0010
17-NS1NT=NS7900.000 8 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
18NSNS1NT+2NC315040.008
19EWNS1C+2ED3-11050.0010 18 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
20AllNS4S=WDA-62040.008
21NSNS3NT+1SH763075.0015 17 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
22EWNS4S-1SHA-5010.002
23AllEW3C+2WSK15055.0011 11 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
24-EW3NT-2ES10-1000.000

PAIR 3 ELSIE JACKSON & JOHN MCCROHAN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 190 MaxMPs 480 Score 39.58% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EC540045.009 23 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
2NSEW2H-1NC410070.0014
3EWEW3NT=ECQ60065.0013 13 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
4AllEW3H-1WD6-1000.000
5NSNS2H=WS6-11035.007 8 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
6EWNS3D=WCQ-1105.001
7AllNS3NT+3SSK690100.0020 22 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
8-NS3NT+1ED3-43010.002
9EWNS5C+2NH944015.003 8 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
10AllNS4S+2EH8-68025.005
11-NS3NT-2SDA-10015.003 19 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
12NSNS3NT=WH6-40080.0016
13AllNS2S=SDA11065.0013 32 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
14-NS5C-1EH25095.0019
15NSNS4Hx=ND8790100.0020 21 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
16EWNS3NT-3SD3-1505.001
17-NS1NT+1SD512015.003 11 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
18NSNS1NT+2NC315040.008
19EWNS2NT+1ED3-15020.004 22 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
20AllNS4S-2WC520090.0018
21NSNS3NT=SS760040.008 8 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
22EWNS3D=WH8-1100.000
23AllNS5C=WSK-60015.003 3 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
24-NS3NT+2ES7-4600.000

PAIR 4 EUGENE GALLAGHER & EILISH GALLAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 256 MaxMPs 480 Score 53.33% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EH9-40055.0011 31 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
2NSNS4H=NDA620100.0020
3EWEW3NT+2ES366095.0019 26 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
4AllEW2H=WD611035.007
5NSEW2H-1WCA-5030.006 21 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
6EWEW4H-2NDA10075.0015
7AllNS5D-1NS9-10025.005 13 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
8-NS3NT=ES4-40040.008
9EWNS5C+1NS54200.000 5 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
10AllNS4S+2EH8-68025.005
11-NS5C-1SDA-5055.0011 21 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
12NSNS3NT+1WH6-43050.0010
13AllNS2S-1SDA-10035.007 26 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
14-NS4S-1WHK5095.0019
15NSNS2H+2SC217085.0017 22 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
16EWNS3H-2SS2-10025.005
17-NS1NT+1SD312015.003 11 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
18NSNS2NT+1SC815040.008
19EWNS2NT=ED3-12040.008 16 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
20AllNS4S=WC5-62040.008
21NSNS3NT+1SH763075.0015 27 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
22EWNS4S=SHA42060.0012
23AllNS3NT-5WS10500100.0020 37 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
24-NS3NT-1ES105085.0017

PAIR 5 KATHLEEN SMYTH & JOHN CASSERLY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 288 MaxMPs 480 Score 60.00% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=WC2-40055.0011 23 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
2NSNS2H+1NC214060.0012
3EWNS2D+3WC2-15075.0015 32 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
4AllNS2S-1NC2-10085.0017
5NSEW3H-1WS6-5030.006 16 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
6EWEW5C-1SD55050.0010
7AllEW5D-2NCA200100.0020 32 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
8-EW3NT=ES440060.0012
9EWNS6NT+1NS6102090.0018 38 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
10AllNS4H-1ED8100100.0020
11-NS4C-1SC2-5055.0011 21 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
12NSNS3NT+1EC2-43050.0010
13AllNS2H=WS10-11010.002 12 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
14-NS4S+1WHQ-45050.0010
15NSNS3D=SC211045.009 19 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
16EWNS2C-1NS4-5050.0010
17-NS2H+2SC717070.0014 22 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
18NSNS1NT+2NC315040.008
19EWNS1C-1EH310090.0018 36 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
20AllNS3NT-2WC220090.0018
21NSNS4H-2WC210020.004 22 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
22EWNS4H+1NC245090.0018
23AllNS3C+2WS10-15045.009 15 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
24-NS2H+2WC2-17030.006

PAIR 6 EITHNE BROGAN & SIOBHAN KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 180 MaxMPs 480 Score 37.50% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=ES2-40055.0011 17 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
2NSNS1NT-1NS7-10030.006
3EWNS3D+2WCA-15075.0015 15 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
4AllNS2H+2ED6-1700.000
5NSNS1NT-2S*H7-20010.002 12 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
6EWNS5C-1SH9-5050.0010
7AllEW3NT+1SCK-63015.003 8 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
8-EW3NT-1ES4-5025.005
9EWEW6NT=NS5-99030.006 12 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
10AllEW4S+1ESQ65030.006
11-NS3NT-4SDA-2000.000 10 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
12NSNS3NT+1WH6-43050.0010
13AllNS2S+1SHJ14085.0017 32 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
14-NS4S=WHK-42075.0015
15NSNS1NT=SS49030.006 20 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
16EWNS1NT=ND69070.0014
17-NS2D-3WC915045.009 10 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
18NSNS1NT+1NS21205.001
19EWNS1C=EH5-7060.0012 26 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
20AllNS4S-1WDA10070.0014
21NSNS2H=WCA-1100.000 5 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
22EWNS3S+1SHA17025.005
23AllNS3NT+2WSK-6600.000 13 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
24-NS1H+2WSJ-14065.0013

PAIR 7 CARMEL MOFFITT & MARY O'CONNELL
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 277 MaxMPs 480 Score 57.71% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1WS250100.0020 22 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
2NSNS4H-2ND8-20010.002
3EWNS3NT+2WS3-6605.001 14 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
4AllNS2H=WD6-11065.0013
5NSNS3NT-6W*S4300100.0020 38 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
6EWNS4D-2EC320090.0018
7AllNS5D-1NCA-10025.005 20 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
8-NS3NT-1WS45075.0015
9EWNS6NT+1NS5102090.0018 23 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
10AllNS4S+2WD5-68025.005
11-EW4S-1ND55045.009 27 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
12NSEW3NT+3EH649090.0018
13AllEW2S=SH6-11035.007 22 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
14-EW3NT+2WHK46075.0015
15NSNS3D=NHK11045.009 26 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
16EWNS2C+1ND611085.0017
17-NS1NT+2SD515045.009 24 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
18NSNS1NT+3NC318075.0015
19EWNS3NT=WD3-6000.000 8 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
20AllNS4H=WC5-62040.008
21NSNS3NT+1SH1063075.0015 33 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
22EWNS4H+1ND545090.0018
23AllNS2C+2ESJ-13070.0014 20 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
24-NS3H+1ECK-17030.006

PAIR 8 CATHY KILCOYNE & DON MURRAY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 281 MaxMPs 480 Score 58.54% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EC5-40055.0011 26 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
2NSNS3H+1NC417075.0015
3EWNS3Cx-3NHA-50060.0012 18 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS1NT+3S*HK18090.0018 23 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
6EWNS5C-2SH9-10025.005
7AllNS5D-1NCA-10025.005 20 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
8-NS3NT-1WS35075.0015
9EWNS6NT+1NS5102090.0018 36 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
10AllNS3NT=WDA-60090.0018
11-NS5D-3WC7150100.0020 38 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
12NSNS3C+1EH7-13090.0018
13AllEW2S+1SHJ-14015.003 13 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
14-EW4S+1WDJ45050.0010
15NSEW3H=NCJ-14035.007 7 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
16EWEW3D-2EC8-2000.000
17-NS1NT+4SD521090.0018 19 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
18NSNS1NT+1NH21205.001
19EWNS2D-1SHJ-5075.0015 33 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
20AllNS4S-2WC720090.0018
21NSNS3NT=SH560040.008 20 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
22EWNS4S=SHA42060.0012
23AllNS5C-3WD430090.0018 28 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
24-NS1NT+2ESJ-15050.0010

PAIR 9 CHARLES QUINN & MAE QUINN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 279 MaxMPs 480 Score 58.13% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1ED5-4305.001 19 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
2NSNS2H+3NC420090.0018
3EWNS3D+1WCA-13090.0018 35 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
4AllNS2S-1NH5-10085.0017
5NSNS2H=WD6-11035.007 27 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
6EWNS4H=NDA420100.0020
7AllNS3NT+1NS363085.0017 37 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
8-NS5D-3WC2150100.0020
9EWNS6C+1ND394060.0012 17 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
10AllNS4S+2EH8-68025.005
11-NS4C-1SDA-5055.0011 21 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
12NSNS3NT+1WS3-43050.0010
13AllNS1NT+2NH10150100.0020 20 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
14-NS5NT+1WDJ-4900.000
15NSEW3S-2NHK20095.0019 22 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
16EWEW2H=SD3-11015.003
17-EW2D-5WHK-2500.000 12 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
18NSEW1NT+2NS3-15060.0012
19EWNS2S-1NCA-5075.0015 23 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
20AllNS4H=EC10-62040.008
21NSNS6Dx=SHA1540100.0020 28 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
22EWNS3H+2ND520040.008
23AllNS1NT=WH3-9080.0016 18 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
24-NS2H+3WDJ-20010.002

PAIR 10 FRANCES HEALY & ROBERT HEALY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 194 MaxMPs 480 Score 40.42% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1EC5-4305.001 1 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
2NSNS4H-3NC4-3000.000
3EWNS3NT=ECJ-60035.007 13 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS2H=WS3-11035.007 21 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
6EWNS3D-1WC310070.0014
7AllNS2NT+3SD221050.0010 25 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
8-NS3C-1EDJ5075.0015
9EWNS3NT+3NS549045.009 23 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
10AllNS4S+1ED2-65070.0014
11-NS4C-1SDA-5055.0011 11 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
12NSNS2Hx-2NDA-5000.000
13AllNS3NT-2SH6-2000.000 5 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
14-NS3NT+2WHK-46025.005
15NSNS3C-1ES35020.004 9 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
16EWNS3H-2SC10-10025.005
17-EW1NT+2SD3-15055.0011 12 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
18NSEW3NT=NH2-6005.001
19EWEW1NT+2ES715080.0016 28 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
20AllEW4S=WH762060.0012
21NSNS3NT+1SH763075.0015 20 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
22EWNS3H+1ND517025.005
23AllNS4C+1WSJ-15045.009 26 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
24-NS4H-1WDJ5085.0017

PAIR 11 ANN MCNULTY & JAMES LAVIN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 217 MaxMPs 480 Score 45.21% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=WC4-40055.0011 17 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
2NSNS4H-1NC4-10030.006
3EWNS3C-2NHA-100100.0020 26 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS2NT-1E*D45070.0014 15 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
6EWNS3D=WC3-1105.001
7AllNS3NT=SCK60065.0013 15 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
8-NS3NT+1EDJ-43010.002
9EWNS3NT+2NS546030.006 20 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
10AllNS4S+1ED3-65070.0014
11-NS5C-1SDA-5055.0011 21 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
12NSNS3NT+1WD6-43050.0010
13AllNS2S-1SDA-10035.007 17 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
14-NS4S+1WHQ-45050.0010
15NSNS4S-2NHA-2005.001 2 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
16EWNS3H-3SD3-1505.001
17-NS1NT+2SD515045.009 28 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
18NSNS3NT=SDJ60095.0019
19EWEW4H-2WC8-2000.000 20 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
20AllEW3NT+2ES5660100.0020
21NSEW5C-1NHQ10090.0018 20 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
22EWEW5H=NDK-45010.002
23AllNS5C=WSK-60015.003 16 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
24-NS2H+1WCQ-14065.0013

PAIR 13 MARIE FLANAGAN & CHRIS BOYLE
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 264 MaxMPs 440 Score 60.00% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EC540045.009 19 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
2NSEW3S-2EHA-10050.0010
3EWEW3NT+2WS366095.0019 26 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
4AllEW2H=WD611035.007
5NSEW1NT-3S*H6300100.0020 30 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
6EWEW4H-1NC65050.0010
7AllEW5D-1NCA10075.0015 20 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
8-EW3NT-1WS3-5025.005
9EWEW5C+2NH9-44085.0017 32 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
10AllEW4S+2EH868075.0015
11-EW4C-1SDA5045.009 19 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
12NSEW3NT+1WS343050.0010
13AllEW2S-1SDA10065.0013 14 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
14-EW4S-1WHK-505.001
15NSEW3C-1ES3-5080.0016 31 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
16EWEW3H-2SC1010075.0015
17-EW2H+2SC7-17030.006 18 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
18NSEW1NT+2NC3-15060.0012
19EWNS4H-2WC8200100.0020 20 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
20AllNS3NT+2ES5-6600.000
21NSEW2H=WCA110100.0020 35 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
22EWEW3S+1SHA-17075.0015
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --

PAIR 14 BRIDIE MCDONNELL & MARY O'MALLEY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 229 MaxMPs 440 Score 52.05% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1WS2-500.000 18 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
2NSEW4H-2ND820090.0018
3EWEW3NT=WC960065.0013 27 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSEW1NT+3S*HK-18010.002 17 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
6EWEW5C-2SH910075.0015
7AllEW3NT+3SSK-6900.000 18 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
8-EW3NT+1ED343090.0018
9EWEW6C+1ND3-94040.008 23 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
10AllEW4S+2EH868075.0015
11-EW5C-1SDA5045.009 19 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
12NSEW3NT+1WH643050.0010
13AllEW3NT-2SH6200100.0020 35 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
14-EW3NT+2WHK46075.0015
15NSEW3D=SC2-11055.0011 21 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
16EWEW2C-1NS45050.0010
17-EW1NT+2SD5-15055.0011 12 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
18NSEW3NT=SDJ-6005.001
19EWEW1C=EH57040.008 14 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
20AllEW4S-1WDA-10030.006
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW3C+2WSK15055.0011 25 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
24-EW2H+2WSJ17070.0014

PAIR 15 JOSEPHINE MORAN & HELENA MORAN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 283 MaxMPs 440 Score 64.32% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EC5-40055.0011 26 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
2NSNS3H+1NDA17075.0015
3EWEW3Cx-3NHA50040.008 22 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSEW2H=WS611065.0013 32 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
6EWEW3D=WCQ11095.0019
7AllEW3NT+1NS3-63015.003 3 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
8-EW5D-3WC2-1500.000
9EWEW5C+1NS5-420100.0020 35 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
10AllEW4S+2EH868075.0015
11-EW4C-1SDA5045.009 29 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
12NSEW2Hx-2NDA500100.0020
13AllEW2H=WS1011090.0018 28 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
14-EW4S+1WHQ45050.0010
15NSEW4S-2NHA20095.0019 38 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
16EWEW3H-3SD315095.0019
17-EW2D-3WC9-15055.0011 30 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
18NSEW1NT+1NS2-12095.0019
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW5D=SC3-60060.0012 20 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
22EWEW4S=SDQ-42040.008
23AllEW2C+2ESJ13030.006 20 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
24-EW3H+1ECK17070.0014

PAIR 16 TOM DUNNE & ANNE GAVIGAN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 230 MaxMPs 440 Score 52.27% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EC540045.009 14 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
2NSEW3H+1NC4-17025.005
3EWNS3NT=ECQ-60035.007 27 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
4AllNS3H-1WD6100100.0020
5NSEW2H=WD611065.0013 13 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
6EWEW4H=NDA-4200.000
7AllEW5D-1NS910075.0015 27 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
8-EW3NT=ES440060.0012
9EWEW3NT+3NS5-49055.0011 17 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
10AllEW4S+1ED265030.006
11-EW4C-1SC25045.009 19 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
12NSEW3NT+1EC243050.0010
13AllEW2S-1SDA10065.0013 23 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
14-EW4S+1WHQ45050.0010
15NSEW1NT=SS4-9070.0014 20 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
16EWEW1NT=ND6-9030.006
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW2NT+1ED315080.0016 34 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
20AllEW4H+1WS1065090.0018
21NSEW3NT+1SH10-63025.005 7 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
22EWEW4H+1ND5-45010.002
23AllNS3C+2WSK-15045.009 29 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
24-NS3NT-2ES10100100.0020

PAIR 17 EMMA SHERRY & COLETTE HOWLEY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 161 MaxMPs 440 Score 36.59% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EC5-40055.0011 17 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
2NSNS2H-1NC4-10030.006
3EWEW3D+1WCA13010.002 5 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
4AllEW2S-1NH510015.003
5NSNS2H-1WCA5070.0014 19 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
6EWNS4H-2NDA-10025.005
7AllEW2NT+3SD2-21050.0010 15 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
8-EW3C-1EDJ-5025.005
9EWEW6NT+1NS6-102010.002 2 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
10AllEW4H-1ED8-1000.000
11-EW5C-1SDA5045.009 19 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
12NSEW3NT+1WD643050.0010
13AllEW2S+1SHJ-14015.003 8 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
14-EW4S=WHK42025.005
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW1NT+3SD5-18020.004 9 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
18NSEW1NT+3NC3-18025.005
19EWEW3NT=WD3600100.0020 32 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
20AllEW4H=WC562060.0012
21NSEW3NT+1SH7-63025.005 23 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
22EWEW4S-1SHA5090.0018
23AllEW5C-3WD4-30010.002 12 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
24-EW1NT+2ESJ15050.0010

PAIR 18 PHILIP MOORE & MARY LYNSKEY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 224 MaxMPs 440 Score 50.91% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1ED543095.0019 21 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
2NSEW2H+3NC4-20010.002
3EWNS3NT+2ES3-6605.001 14 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
4AllNS2H=WD6-11065.0013
5NSEW2H=WS311065.0013 19 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
6EWEW3D-1WC3-10030.006
7AllNS5D-2NCA-2000.000 8 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
8-NS3NT=ES4-40040.008
9EWEW3NT+2NS5-46070.0014 20 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
10AllEW4S+1ED365030.006
11-EW3NT-4SDA200100.0020 30 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
12NSEW3NT+1WH643050.0010
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW2H+1SC4-14035.007 17 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
16EWEW1NT-1ND65050.0010
17-EW1NT+2SD5-15055.0011 16 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
18NSEW1NT+3NC3-18025.005
19EWEW1C+2ED311050.0010 22 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
20AllEW4S=WDA62060.0012
21NSEW3NT=SH5-60060.0012 20 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
22EWEW4S=SHA-42040.008
23AllEW5C=WSK60085.0017 37 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
24-EW3NT+2ES7460100.0020

PAIR 19 JACK PIDGEON & NORA MCVEIGH
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 251 MaxMPs 440 Score 57.05% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EH940045.009 9 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
2NSEW4H=NDA-6200.000
3EWEW3NT=ECJ60065.0013 27 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSNS3H-1WS65070.0014 24 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
6EWNS5C-1SD5-5050.0010
7AllEW3NT=SCK-60035.007 25 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
8-EW3NT+1EDJ43090.0018
9EWNS6NT=NS599070.0014 28 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
10AllNS4S+1ESQ-65070.0014
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW2S-1SDA10065.0013 31 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
14-EW4S+2WHK48090.0018
15NSEW3D=NHK-11055.0011 14 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
16EWEW2C+1ND6-11015.003
17-EW1NT=NS7-90100.0020 32 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
18NSEW1NT+2NC3-15060.0012
19EWEW2D-1SHJ5025.005 7 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
20AllEW4S-2WC7-20010.002
21NSEW3NT=SS7-60060.0012 32 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
22EWEW3D=WH8110100.0020
23AllEW1NT=WH39020.004 22 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
24-EW2H+3WDJ20090.0018

PAIR 20 MARGARET GINTY & TOM GINTY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 222 MaxMPs 440 Score 50.45% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1EC543095.0019 39 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
2NSEW4H-3NC4300100.0020
3EWEW2D+3WC215025.005 8 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
4AllEW2S-1NC210015.003
5NSEW2NT-1E*D4-5030.006 25 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
6EWEW3D=WC311095.0019
7AllNS3NT+1SCK63085.0017 32 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
8-NS3NT-1ES45075.0015
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW5C-2SDA10085.0017 33 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
12NSEW3NT+2WD646080.0016
13AllNS2S=SH611065.0013 18 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
14-NS3NT+2WHK-46025.005
15NSEW3H+1NCJ-17015.003 13 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
16EWEW1NT-1ND65050.0010
17-EW1NT+4SD5-21010.002 21 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
18NSEW1NT+1NH2-12095.0019
19EWEW2NT+1ED315080.0016 18 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
20AllEW4S-2WC5-20010.002
21NSEW6Dx=SHA-15400.000 12 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
22EWEW3H+2ND5-20060.0012
23AllEW3NT-5WS10-5000.000 3 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
24-EW3NT-1ES10-5015.003

PAIR 21 TERRY GROARKE & SEAMUS O'GRADY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 228 MaxMPs 440 Score 51.82% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=WC240045.009 17 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
2NSEW2H+1NC2-14040.008
3EWEW3C-2NHA1000.000 14 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSEW1NT-2S*H720090.0018 28 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
6EWEW5C-1SH95050.0010
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW5C+2ND9-44085.0017 32 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
10AllEW4S+2EH868075.0015
11-NS4S-1ND5-5055.0011 13 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
12NSNS3NT+3EH6-49010.002
13AllEW2S-1SDA10065.0013 18 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
14-EW4S=WHK42025.005
15NSNS3H=NCJ14065.0013 33 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
16EWNS3D-2EC8200100.0020
17-EW1NT+1SD5-12085.0017 29 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
18NSEW1NT+2NC3-15060.0012
19EWEW2S-1NCA5025.005 17 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
20AllEW4H=EC1062060.0012
21NSEW3NT+1SH7-63025.005 13 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
22EWEW4S=SHA-42040.008
23AllEW4C+1WSJ15055.0011 14 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
24-EW4H-1WDJ-5015.003

PAIR 22 MICHAEL JOYCE & JAMES MOONEY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 243 MaxMPs 440 Score 55.23% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=WC440045.009 23 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
2NSEW4H-1NC410070.0014
3EWEW3D+2WCA15025.005 25 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
4AllEW2H+2ED6170100.0020
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW5D-1NH610075.0015 33 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
8-EW3NT+1ES443090.0018
9EWEW6NT+1NS5-102010.002 17 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
10AllEW4S+2WD568075.0015
11-EW3C=SDA-11010.002 2 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
12NSEW5NT-1WH6-500.000
13AllNS2S+1SHJ14085.0017 27 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
14-NS4S+1WDJ-45050.0010
15NSEW4Hx=ND8-7900.000 19 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
16EWEW3NT-3SD315095.0019
17-NS2D-5WHK250100.0020 28 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
18NSNS1NT+2NS315040.008
19EWEW2NT=ED312060.0012 24 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
20AllEW4S=WC562060.0012
21NSEW3NT+1SH7-63025.005 20 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
22EWEW3H+1ND5-17075.0015
23AllEW3C+2WS1015055.0011 25 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
24-EW2H+2WC217070.0014

PAIR 23 KATHLEEN BENSON & DIARMUID MCLOUGHLIN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 197 MaxMPs 440 Score 44.77% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=ES240045.009 23 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
2NSEW1NT-1NS710070.0014
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW2H=WS611065.0013 17 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
6EWEW3H+1NDA-17020.004
7AllEW5D-1NCA10075.0015 20 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
8-EW3NT-1WS4-5025.005
9EWEW3NT+3NS5-49055.0011 26 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
10AllEW4S+2ED468075.0015
11-EW5D-3WC7-1500.000 2 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
12NSEW3C+1EH713010.002
13AllEW2S=SDA-11035.007 8 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
14-EW5C-1EH2-505.001
15NSNS3S-2NHK-2005.001 18 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
16EWNS2H=SD311085.0017
17-EW1NT+1SD3-12085.0017 29 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
18NSEW2NT+1SC8-15060.0012
19EWNS1NT+2ES7-15020.004 12 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
20AllNS4S=WH7-62040.008
21NSEW4H-2WC2-10080.0016 18 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
22EWEW4H+1NC2-45010.002
23AllEW5C=WSK60085.0017 24 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
24-EW2H+1WCQ14035.007

PAIR 24 JAN HAMILTON & PEGGY LYONS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Sess1 2017 24/04/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 190 MaxMPs 440 Score 43.18% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3NT=WCA60065.0013 27 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSEW3NT-6W*S4-3000.000 2 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
6EWEW4D-2EC3-20010.002
7AllEW3NT=SCJ-60035.007 19 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
8-EW3NT=WS340060.0012
9EWEW6NT+1NS5-102010.002 4 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
10AllEW3NT=WDA60010.002
11-EW3NT-2SDA10085.0017 21 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
12NSEW3NT=WH640020.004
13AllEW1NT+2NH10-1500.000 20 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
14-EW5NT+1WDJ490100.0020
15NSEW2H+2SC2-17015.003 18 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
16EWEW3H-2SS210075.0015
17-NS1NT+2SD315045.009 28 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
18NSNS3NT=NH260095.0019
19EWEW1C-1EH3-10010.002 4 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
20AllEW3NT-2WC2-20010.002
21NSNS5C-1NHQ-10010.002 20 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
22EWNS5H=NDK45090.0018
23AllEW3NT+2WSK660100.0020 27 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
24-EW1H+2WSJ14035.007

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards