Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section A

7 Table 21 Board Howell Movement Received 147 of 147 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreHcp%WithHcp
1A 6Mary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan21176.0025269.84 (1)069.84
2A 4Corrine Flately & Vinny Healy21150.0025259.52 (2)059.52
3A 9Justine Lyons & Leona Connery21143.0025256.75 (3)056.75
4A 14Breege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe21133.0025252.78 (4)052.78
5A 8Susan Laffey & Joan Flynn21132.0025252.38 (5)052.38
6A 10Kathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne21125.0025249.60 (6)049.60
7A 11Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeney21121.0025248.02 (7)048.02
8A 7Mary Murphy & Pauline Eagan21119.0025247.22 (8)047.22
9A 3Agnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt21118.0025246.83 (9)046.83
10A 13Rita Lundon & Michael Mahony21115.0025245.63(10)045.63
11A 1Ina Freyne & Christina Jordan21113.0025244.84(11)044.84
12A 12Nell Rochford & Noreen Walshe21108.0025242.86(12)042.86
13A 2Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus21107.0025242.46(13)042.46
14A 5Ger McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson21104.0025241.27(14)041.27

(printed 14:21:26 13/05/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section A

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011121314
01626610102660601212
02102575107212800124
03141021811116860124
04107751158121042111
0575105752127001275
0671151115712170575
07616666111112610021
0804812012824488410
0930590121253710927
108441288493120903
1169683120210941230
12705412751201082210
1368243106093091212
14106666621112016111
156001261266666666
16481111111816641111
1739612612031048902
18486116811100121142
19610226106061212066
201266903399312039
21010241281024108482
Adjust00000000000000
Total113107118150104176119132143125121108115133
Max252252252252252252252252252252252252252252

Session 2 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Ina Freyne & Christina Jordan11325244.84%11
2Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus10725242.46%13
3Agnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt11825246.83%9
4Corrine Flately & Vinny Healy15025259.52%2
5Ger McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson10425241.27%14
6Mary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan17625269.84%1
7Mary Murphy & Pauline Eagan11925247.22%8
8Susan Laffey & Joan Flynn13225252.38%5
9Justine Lyons & Leona Connery14325256.75%3
10Kathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne12525249.60%6
11Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeney12125248.02%7
12Nell Rochford & Noreen Walshe10825242.86%12
13Rita Lundon & Michael Mahony11525245.63%10
14Breege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe13325252.78%4

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section A

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQT9874
A5
T
♣AJ5
 
♠32
T76
754
♣KQT83
  ♠A
QJ942
AJ83
♣742
   14     
 5 HCP 12 
    9     

♠J65
K83
KQ962
♣96
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 2 -
S 3 4 - 2 -
E - - 1 - 1
W - - 1 - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
434S+1N 450 66Corrine Flately & Vinny HealyAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
624S+2N 480 102Mary Walshe & Dorothy DurkanBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
754S=N 420 210Mary Murphy & Pauline EaganGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
814S+1N 450 66Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
9114S+1N 450 66Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryEileen Carney & Mary McQueeney
12133S+1N 170 012Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheRita Lundon & Michael Mahony
14105Hx-3E 500 120Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q85
T85
Q864
♣J96
 
♠J43
K632
K953
♣84
  ♠AK62
974
J2
♣AQT3
    5     
 7 HCP 14 
   14     

♠T97
AQJ
AT7
♣K752
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - 1 2 1 1
W - 1 2 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
432S-1E 50 75Corrine Flately & Vinny HealyAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
622S-2E 100 102Mary Walshe & Dorothy DurkanBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
752H-1W 50 75Mary Murphy & Pauline EaganGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
812S=E  110210Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
9111Sx-2E 300 120Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryEileen Carney & Mary McQueeney
12132NT=E  120012Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheRita Lundon & Michael Mahony
14101NT=W  9048Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A4
K8643
J874
♣54
 
♠K532
Q2
A32
♣AQ63
  ♠JT76
AJ75
KQ96
♣2
    8     
15 HCP 11 
    6     

♠Q98
T9
T5
♣KJT987
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 4 4 1
W 4 5 4 4 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
433NT+1W  630210Corrine Flately & Vinny HealyAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
622NT+1E  15084Mary Walshe & Dorothy DurkanBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
752NT-1W 100 111Mary Murphy & Pauline EaganGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
813NT-1E 100 111Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
9113S+2W  20066Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryEileen Carney & Mary McQueeney
12134S+1W  650012Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheRita Lundon & Michael Mahony
14104S=W  62048Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AJ
4
AQT87643
♣Q7
 
♠T3
AQ873
J9
♣AK42
  ♠KQ95
KJT95
K2
♣T8
   13     
14 HCP 12 
    1     

♠87642
62
5
♣J9653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 1 4 - 2
W 2 1 4 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
165Dx-3N  800111Ina Freyne & Christina JordanMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
544H+1E  65057Ger McLoughlin & Kieran JenkinsonCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
734H+1E  65057Mary Murphy & Pauline EaganAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
8114H=W  62084Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnEileen Carney & Mary McQueeney
925H-1W 100 120Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
10126D-3N  300102Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneNell Rochford & Noreen Walshe
13145Dx-3N  800111Rita Lundon & Michael MahonyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T6
K872
T7
♣KQJ54
 
♠Q32
AT54
A863
♣96
  ♠98
J963
J94
♣AT83
    9     
10 HCP 6  
   15     

♠AKJ754
Q
KQ52
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - 1
S 1 2 - - 1
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
163S=S 140 75Ina Freyne & Christina JordanMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
543S=S 140 75Ger McLoughlin & Kieran JenkinsonCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
732S=S 110 210Mary Murphy & Pauline EaganAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
8113S+1S 170 120Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnEileen Carney & Mary McQueeney
923S=S 140 75Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
10123S-1S  100012Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneNell Rochford & Noreen Walshe
13142S+1S 140 75Rita Lundon & Michael MahonyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQT4
AT82
64
♣K8
 
♠9632
64
KJT983
♣A
  ♠J75
Q53
A5
♣T9742
   16     
 8 HCP 7  
    9     

♠8
KJ97
Q72
♣QJ653
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 3 - 3
S - 2 3 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
162S-1N  5075Ina Freyne & Christina JordanMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
544H-2N  100111Ger McLoughlin & Kieran JenkinsonCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
734H-1N  5075Mary Murphy & Pauline EaganAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
8113S+1S 170 120Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnEileen Carney & Mary McQueeney
922S-2N  100111Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
10122S-1N  5075Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneNell Rochford & Noreen Walshe
13143S-1N  5075Rita Lundon & Michael MahonyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K75
AKT87
T65
♣82
 
♠42
52
AKQJ84
♣AQT
  ♠T93
Q9643
-
♣KJ754
   10     
16 HCP 6  
    8     

♠AQJ86
J
9732
♣963
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 1 3 3
W - - 1 3 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
143D=W  11066Ina Freyne & Christina JordanCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
273S-2S  200111Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManusMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
652D+1W  11066Mary Walshe & Dorothy DurkanGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
9123NT-3E 300 120Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryNell Rochford & Noreen Walshe
1031D+2W  11066Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
11133NT-1E 100 102Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyRita Lundon & Michael Mahony
1483S-2S  200111Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeSusan Laffey & Joan Flynn
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠9632
654
J9
♣9853
 
♠J4
KT92
A8754
♣K7
  ♠QT7
87
KT32
♣QJT6
    1     
11 HCP 8  
   20     

♠AK85
AQJ3
Q6
♣A42
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 1 3 2
W 2 - 1 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
142H-3S  150012Ina Freyne & Christina JordanCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
272NT-2S  10048Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManusMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
652NT=S 120 120Mary Walshe & Dorothy DurkanGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
9122NT-2S  10048Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryNell Rochford & Noreen Walshe
1032H-2S  10048Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
11133S-1S  5084Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyRita Lundon & Michael Mahony
1481S=S 80 102Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeSusan Laffey & Joan Flynn
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJT
Q2
KQT876
♣AT
 
♠Q87
8654
J943
♣K4
  ♠A6542
K97
5
♣8763
   15     
 6 HCP 7  
   12     

♠93
AJT3
A2
♣QJ952
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 4 5 6 6
S 6 4 5 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
143NT=N 400 39Ina Freyne & Christina JordanCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
272NT+5N 270 012Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManusMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
656NT=N 990 120Mary Walshe & Dorothy DurkanGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
9123NT=N 400 39Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryNell Rochford & Noreen Walshe
1033NT+1N 430 75Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
11133NT+2S 460 102Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyRita Lundon & Michael Mahony
1483NT+1N 430 75Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeSusan Laffey & Joan Flynn
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠QT92
Q4
AJ5
♣K962
 
♠J
AKJ853
KQ3
♣QT3
  ♠6543
T97
9742
♣J7
   12     
16 HCP 1  
   11     

♠AK87
62
T86
♣A854
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - 1 3
S 1 3 - 1 3
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
252H+1W  14048Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManusGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
311H+2W  14048Agnes Waldron & Maureen HuntIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
761H+2W  14048Mary Murphy & Pauline EaganMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
891H+1W  11093Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnJustine Lyons & Leona Connery
10132S+2S 170 120Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneRita Lundon & Michael Mahony
1144S-2N  200012Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
12142H=W  11093Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQ9
T98642
QJ
♣QT
 
♠T872
A753
9
♣9762
  ♠K6
KJ
K8765
♣AJ83
   11     
 4 HCP 15 
   10     

♠J543
Q
AT432
♣K54
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 1 -
S - 1 1 1 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
251NT-2E* 100 93Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManusGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
311D=E*  7066Agnes Waldron & Maureen HuntIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
763Dx-3S*  500012Mary Murphy & Pauline EaganMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
893C=E  110210Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnJustine Lyons & Leona Connery
10133D-2E* 100 93Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneRita Lundon & Michael Mahony
1142NT-2S*  10048Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
12142S=S 110 120Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A83
A86
AT98
♣J54
 
♠KJ942
3
Q53
♣AQT6
  ♠Q7
QJT54
KJ42
♣83
   13     
12 HCP 9  
    6     

♠T65
K972
76
♣K972
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 1 2 1
W 2 2 1 3 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
252D-3N  300012Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManusGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
313S+1W  17057Agnes Waldron & Maureen HuntIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
762S+2W  17057Mary Murphy & Pauline EaganMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
893NT-1W 50 120Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnJustine Lyons & Leona Connery
10132H=E  110102Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneRita Lundon & Michael Mahony
1142NT=W  12084Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
12142S+3W  200210Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AT62
63
AJ6
♣KQJ4
 
♠95
AJ852
T52
♣983
  ♠KJ4
K97
Q873
♣A65
   15     
 5 HCP 13 
    7     

♠Q873
QT4
K94
♣T72
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 1 1
S - 3 - 1 1
E 1 - 1 - -
W 1 - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
172S=S 110 66Ina Freyne & Christina JordanMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
362S-2S  200210Agnes Waldron & Maureen HuntMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
422S-1S  10048Corrine Flately & Vinny HealyBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
9102S+1S 140 93Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
11143NT-3S  300012Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1252S+1N 140 93Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
1381NT+2S 150 120Rita Lundon & Michael MahonySusan Laffey & Joan Flynn
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠987
J5
AKQJ7
♣AQ3
 
♠J2
AQ9763
632
♣K9
  ♠K653
K
954
♣J7542
   17     
10 HCP 7  
    6     

♠AQT4
T842
T8
♣T86
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 2 4 2
S 4 3 2 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
172D+2N 130 102Ina Freyne & Christina JordanMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
362D+1N 110 66Agnes Waldron & Maureen HuntMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
422D+1N 110 66Corrine Flately & Vinny HealyBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
9101NT+2N 150 120Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
11143NT-1S  50111Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1252D+1N 110 66Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
1382NT-1S  50111Rita Lundon & Michael MahonySusan Laffey & Joan Flynn
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠-
A985
J87652
♣KT8
 
♠A7542
KJT32
T
♣74
  ♠KT
Q764
AKQ9
♣AJ2
    8     
 8 HCP 19 
    5     

♠QJ9863
-
43
♣Q9653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 4 2 5 - -
W 4 2 5 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
174H=W  42066Ina Freyne & Christina JordanMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
364H+1W  450012Agnes Waldron & Maureen HuntMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
424H-1W 50 120Corrine Flately & Vinny HealyBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
9104H=W  42066Justine Lyons & Leona ConneryKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
11144H=W  42066Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1254H=W  42066Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheGer McLoughlin & Kieran Jenkinson
1384H=W  42066Rita Lundon & Michael MahonySusan Laffey & Joan Flynn
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T53
Q76
T7
♣AK742
 
♠862
A832
543
♣QT6
  ♠AJ4
JT9
AK862
♣85
    9     
 6 HCP 13 
   12     

♠KQ97
K54
QJ9
♣J93
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - 2
S 1 2 1 - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
211S=S 80 84Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManusIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
472NT-2S  100111Corrine Flately & Vinny HealyMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
532NT-2N  100111Ger McLoughlin & Kieran JenkinsonAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
10111NT-1S  5066Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneEileen Carney & Mary McQueeney
1281D+1E  9048Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheSusan Laffey & Joan Flynn
1362S=S 110 111Rita Lundon & Michael MahonyMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
1493C=N 110 111Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeJustine Lyons & Leona Connery
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T6
J8542
987
♣AT8
 
♠KQJ5
KQT3
K432
♣J
  ♠843
A96
T5
♣Q7642
    5     
15 HCP 6  
   14     

♠A972
7
AQJ6
♣K953
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
211H-2W 100 93Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManusIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
474H-3W 150 120Corrine Flately & Vinny HealyMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
531S-1W 50 66Ger McLoughlin & Kieran JenkinsonAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
10111H=W  8048Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneEileen Carney & Mary McQueeney
1282S-2W 100 93Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheSusan Laffey & Joan Flynn
1363Dx-2S  300012Rita Lundon & Michael MahonyMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
1492NT+1W  150210Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeJustine Lyons & Leona Connery
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J73
AQ9
A63
♣AJ85
 
♠AKQ982
86
T875
♣6
  ♠654
J43
J2
♣K9432
   16     
 9 HCP 5  
   10     

♠T
KT752
KQ94
♣QT7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 5 3 3
S 1 - 5 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
214H+1S 650 84Bridget Hanly & Alacoque McManusIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
473NT+2N 660 111Corrine Flately & Vinny HealyMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
532NT=N 120 66Ger McLoughlin & Kieran JenkinsonAgnes Waldron & Maureen Hunt
10113NT-2N  200012Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneEileen Carney & Mary McQueeney
1283NT+2N 660 111Nell Rochford & Noreen WalsheSusan Laffey & Joan Flynn
1362S-1E 50 48Rita Lundon & Michael MahonyMary Walshe & Dorothy Durkan
1492S=W  110210Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeJustine Lyons & Leona Connery
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠8762
K7
J743
♣T86
 
♠AKT9
64
82
♣KQJ53
  ♠54
AQJT52
K5
♣A92
    4     
13 HCP 14 
    9     

♠QJ3
983
AQT96
♣74
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 6 1 6
W 2 4 5 1 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
324H+2E  680210Agnes Waldron & Maureen HuntBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
514H+1E  65066Ger McLoughlin & Kieran JenkinsonIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
643H+1E  170102Mary Walshe & Dorothy DurkanCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
8104H+3E  710012Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
11123D-3S  150120Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyNell Rochford & Noreen Walshe
1394H+1E  65066Rita Lundon & Michael MahonyJustine Lyons & Leona Connery
1474H+1E  65066Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K8432
96
T865
♣83
 
♠AJ5
AQ87
7
♣AK964
  ♠QT76
KT54
K32
♣Q7
    3     
18 HCP 10 
    9     

♠9
J32
AQJ94
♣JT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 3 3 5 - 4
W 2 4 5 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
323NT=E  60066Agnes Waldron & Maureen HuntBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
514H+2E  680012Ger McLoughlin & Kieran JenkinsonIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
644H=E  62039Mary Walshe & Dorothy DurkanCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
8103H+2E  20093Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
11124H-1E 100 120Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyNell Rochford & Noreen Walshe
1394H=E  62039Rita Lundon & Michael MahonyJustine Lyons & Leona Connery
1472H+3E  20093Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q4
J843
KT6
♣Q874
 
♠K972
KQ962
J84
♣6
  ♠AJT83
T7
AQ92
♣AK
    8     
 9 HCP 18 
    5     

♠65
A5
753
♣JT9532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 5 6 2
W 6 6 5 6 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
324S+2E  480210Agnes Waldron & Maureen HuntBridget Hanly & Alacoque McManus
513NT=E  400120Ger McLoughlin & Kieran JenkinsonIna Freyne & Christina Jordan
644S+1E  45084Mary Walshe & Dorothy DurkanCorrine Flately & Vinny Healy
8104S+2E  480210Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
11124S+1E  45084Eileen Carney & Mary McQueeneyNell Rochford & Noreen Walshe
1394S+1E  45084Rita Lundon & Michael MahonyJustine Lyons & Leona Connery
1474S+2E  480210Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeMary Murphy & Pauline Eagan

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 INA FREYNE & CHRISTINA JORDAN
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 113 MaxMPs 252 Score 44.84% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1N -45050.006 17 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
2NSEW2S=E 11083.3310
3EWEW3NT-1E -1008.331
4AllNS5Dx-3N -8008.331 15 Mary Walshe
Dorothy Durkan
5NSNS3S=S 14058.337
6EWNS2S-1N -5058.337
7AllNS3D=W -11050.006 9 Corrine Flately
Vinny Healy
8-NS2H-3S -1500.000
9EWNS3NT=N 40025.003
10AllEW1H+2W 14066.678 21 Agnes Waldron
Maureen Hunt
11-EW1D=E* 7050.006
12NSEW3S+1W 17058.337
13AllNS2S=S 11050.006 22 Mary Murphy
Pauline Eagan
14-NS2D+2N 13083.3310
15NSNS4H=W -42050.006
16EWEW1S=S -8033.334 11 Bridget Hanly
Alacoque McManus
17-EW1H-2W -10025.003
18NSEW4H+1S -65033.334
19EWEW4H+1E 65050.006 18 Ger McLoughlin
Kieran Jenkinson
20AllEW4H+2E 680100.0012
21NSEW3NT=E 4000.000

PAIR 2 BRIDGET HANLY & ALACOQUE MCMANUS
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 107 MaxMPs 252 Score 42.46% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+2N -48016.672 8 Mary Walshe
Dorothy Durkan
2NSEW2S-2E -10016.672
3EWEW2NT+1E 15033.334
4AllEW5H-1W -1000.000 16 Justine Lyons
Leona Connery
5NSEW3S=S -14041.675
6EWEW2S-2N 10091.6711
7AllNS3S-2S -2008.331 5 Mary Murphy
Pauline Eagan
8-NS2NT-2S -10033.334
9EWNS2NT+5N 2700.000
10AllNS2H+1W -14033.334 13 Ger McLoughlin
Kieran Jenkinson
11-NS1NT-2E* 10075.009
12NSNS2D-3N -3000.000
13AllEW2S-1S 10066.678 14 Corrine Flately
Vinny Healy
14-EW2D+1N -11050.006
15NSEW4H-1W -500.000
16EWNS1S=S 8066.678 25 Ina Freyne
Christina Jordan
17-NS1H-2W 10075.009
18NSNS4H+1S 65066.678
19EWEW4H+2E 68083.3310 26 Agnes Waldron
Maureen Hunt
20AllEW3NT=E 60050.006
21NSEW4S+2E 48083.3310

PAIR 3 AGNES WALDRON & MAUREEN HUNT
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 118 MaxMPs 252 Score 46.83% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1N -45050.006 21 Corrine Flately
Vinny Healy
2NSEW2S-1E -5041.675
3EWEW3NT+1W 63083.3310
4AllEW4H+1E 65058.337 22 Mary Murphy
Pauline Eagan
5NSEW2S=S -11083.3310
6EWEW4H-1N 5041.675
7AllEW1D+2W 11050.006 19 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
8-EW2H-2S 10066.678
9EWEW3NT+1N -43041.675
10AllNS1H+2W -14033.334 15 Ina Freyne
Christina Jordan
11-NS1D=E* -7050.006
12NSNS3S+1W -17041.675
13AllNS2S-2S -20016.672 8 Mary Walshe
Dorothy Durkan
14-NS2D+1N 11050.006
15NSNS4H+1W -4500.000
16EWEW2NT-2N 10091.6711 23 Ger McLoughlin
Kieran Jenkinson
17-EW1S-1W -5050.006
18NSEW2NT=N -12050.006
19EWNS4H+2E -68016.672 10 Bridget Hanly
Alacoque McManus
20AllNS3NT=E -60050.006
21NSNS4S+2E -48016.672

PAIR 4 CORRINE FLATELY & VINNY HEALY
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 150 MaxMPs 252 Score 59.52% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1N 45050.006 15 Agnes Waldron
Maureen Hunt
2NSNS2S-1E 5058.337
3EWNS3NT+1W -63016.672
4AllEW4H+1E 65058.337 23 Ger McLoughlin
Kieran Jenkinson
5NSEW3S=S -14041.675
6EWEW4H-2N 10091.6711
7AllEW3D=W 11050.006 27 Ina Freyne
Christina Jordan
8-EW2H-3S 150100.0012
9EWEW3NT=N -40075.009
10AllEW4S-2N 200100.0012 24 Eileen Carney
Mary McQueeney
11-EW2NT-2S* 10066.678
12NSEW2NT=W 12033.334
13AllNS2S-1S -10033.334 22 Bridget Hanly
Alacoque McManus
14-NS2D+1N 11050.006
15NSNS4H-1W 50100.0012
16EWNS2NT-2S -1008.331 24 Mary Murphy
Pauline Eagan
17-NS4H-3W 150100.0012
18NSNS3NT+2N 66091.6711
19EWEW3H+1E 17016.672 15 Mary Walshe
Dorothy Durkan
20AllEW4H=E 62075.009
21NSEW4S+1E 45033.334

PAIR 5 GER MCLOUGHLIN & KIERAN JENKINSON
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 104 MaxMPs 252 Score 41.27% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -42083.3310 16 Mary Murphy
Pauline Eagan
2NSEW2H-1W -5041.675
3EWEW2NT-1W -1008.331
4AllNS4H+1E -65041.675 13 Corrine Flately
Vinny Healy
5NSNS3S=S 14058.337
6EWNS4H-2N -1008.331
7AllEW2D+1W 11050.006 6 Mary Walshe
Dorothy Durkan
8-EW2NT=S -1200.000
9EWEW6NT=N -9900.000
10AllEW2H+1W 14066.678 23 Bridget Hanly
Alacoque McManus
11-EW1NT-2E* -10025.003
12NSEW2D-3N 300100.0012
13AllEW2S+1N -14025.003 15 Nell Rochford
Noreen Walshe
14-EW2D+1N -11050.006
15NSEW4H=W 42050.006
16EWNS2NT-2N -1008.331 13 Agnes Waldron
Maureen Hunt
17-NS1S-1W 5050.006
18NSNS2NT=N 12050.006
19EWNS4H+1E -65050.006 18 Ina Freyne
Christina Jordan
20AllNS4H+2E -6800.000
21NSNS3NT=E -400100.0012

PAIR 6 MARY WALSHE & DOROTHY DURKAN
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 176 MaxMPs 252 Score 69.84% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+2N 48083.3310 28 Bridget Hanly
Alacoque McManus
2NSNS2S-2E 10083.3310
3EWNS2NT+1E -15066.678
4AllEW5Dx-3N 80091.6711 21 Ina Freyne
Christina Jordan
5NSEW3S=S -14041.675
6EWEW2S-1N 5041.675
7AllNS2D+1W -11050.006 30 Ger McLoughlin
Kieran Jenkinson
8-NS2NT=S 120100.0012
9EWNS6NT=N 990100.0012
10AllEW1H+2W 14066.678 27 Mary Murphy
Pauline Eagan
11-EW3Dx-3S* 500100.0012
12NSEW2S+2W 17058.337
13AllEW2S-2S 20083.3310 28 Agnes Waldron
Maureen Hunt
14-EW2D+1N -11050.006
15NSEW4H+1W 450100.0012
16EWEW2S=S -1108.331 21 Rita Lundon
Michael Mahony
17-EW3Dx-2S 300100.0012
18NSEW2S-1E -5066.678
19EWNS3H+1E -17083.3310 21 Corrine Flately
Vinny Healy
20AllNS4H=E -62025.003
21NSNS4S+1E -45066.678

PAIR 7 MARY MURPHY & PAULINE EAGAN
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 119 MaxMPs 252 Score 47.22% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42016.672 20 Ger McLoughlin
Kieran Jenkinson
2NSNS2H-1W 5058.337
3EWNS2NT-1W 10091.6711
4AllNS4H+1E -65041.675 14 Agnes Waldron
Maureen Hunt
5NSNS2S=S 11016.672
6EWNS4H-1N -5058.337
7AllEW3S-2S 20091.6711 31 Bridget Hanly
Alacoque McManus
8-EW2NT-2S 10066.678
9EWEW2NT+5N -270100.0012
10AllNS1H+2W -14033.334 9 Mary Walshe
Dorothy Durkan
11-NS3Dx-3S* -5000.000
12NSNS2S+2W -17041.675
13AllEW2S=S -11050.006 14 Ina Freyne
Christina Jordan
14-EW2D+2N -13016.672
15NSEW4H=W 42050.006
16EWEW2NT-2S 10091.6711 12 Corrine Flately
Vinny Healy
17-EW4H-3W -1500.000
18NSEW3NT+2N -6608.331
19EWEW4H+1E 65050.006 19 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
20AllEW2H+3E 20025.003
21NSEW4S+2E 48083.3310

PAIR 8 SUSAN LAFFEY & JOAN FLYNN
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 132 MaxMPs 252 Score 52.38% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1N 45050.006 19 Ina Freyne
Christina Jordan
2NSNS2S=E -11016.672
3EWNS3NT-1E 10091.6711
4AllNS4H=W -62066.678 32 Eileen Carney
Mary McQueeney
5NSNS3S+1S 170100.0012
6EWNS3S+1S 170100.0012
7AllEW3S-2S 20091.6711 18 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
8-EW1S=S -8016.672
9EWEW3NT+1N -43041.675
10AllNS1H+1W -11075.009 23 Justine Lyons
Leona Connery
11-NS3C=E -11016.672
12NSNS3NT-1W 50100.0012
13AllEW1NT+2S -1500.000 17 Rita Lundon
Michael Mahony
14-EW2NT-1S 5091.6711
15NSEW4H=W 42050.006
16EWEW1D+1E 9066.678 12 Nell Rochford
Noreen Walshe
17-EW2S-2W -10025.003
18NSEW3NT+2N -6608.331
19EWNS4H+3E -7100.000 11 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
20AllNS3H+2E -20075.009
21NSNS4S+2E -48016.672

PAIR 9 JUSTINE LYONS & LEONA CONNERY
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 143 MaxMPs 252 Score 56.75% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1N 45050.006 24 Eileen Carney
Mary McQueeney
2NSNS1Sx-2E 300100.0012
3EWNS3S+2W -20050.006
4AllNS5H-1W 100100.0012 20 Bridget Hanly
Alacoque McManus
5NSNS3S=S 14058.337
6EWNS2S-2N -1008.331
7AllNS3NT-3E 300100.0012 19 Nell Rochford
Noreen Walshe
8-NS2NT-2S -10033.334
9EWNS3NT=N 40025.003
10AllEW1H+1W 11025.003 13 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
11-EW3C=E 11083.3310
12NSEW3NT-1W -500.000
13AllNS2S+1S 14075.009 27 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
14-NS1NT+2N 150100.0012
15NSNS4H=W -42050.006
16EWEW3C=N -1108.331 21 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
17-EW2NT+1W 15083.3310
18NSEW2S=W 11083.3310
19EWEW4H+1E 65050.006 19 Rita Lundon
Michael Mahony
20AllEW4H=E 62075.009
21NSEW4S+1E 45033.334

PAIR 10 KATHLEEN LYONS & MARINA COYNE
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 125 MaxMPs 252 Score 49.60% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5Hx-3E -5000.000 16 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
2NSEW1NT=W 9066.678
3EWEW4S=W 62066.678
4AllNS6D-3N -30083.3310 17 Nell Rochford
Noreen Walshe
5NSNS3S-1S -1000.000
6EWNS2S-1N -5058.337
7AllNS1D+2W -11050.006 17 Agnes Waldron
Maureen Hunt
8-NS2H-2S -10033.334
9EWNS3NT+1N 43058.337
10AllNS2S+2S 170100.0012 31 Rita Lundon
Michael Mahony
11-NS3D-2E* 10075.009
12NSNS2H=E -11083.3310
13AllEW2S+1S -14025.003 9 Justine Lyons
Leona Connery
14-EW1NT+2N -1500.000
15NSEW4H=W 42050.006
16EWNS1NT-1S -5050.006 10 Eileen Carney
Mary McQueeney
17-NS1H=W -8033.334
18NSNS3NT-2N -2000.000
19EWEW4H+3E 710100.0012 25 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
20AllEW3H+2E 20025.003
21NSEW4S+2E 48083.3310

PAIR 11 EILEEN CARNEY & MARY MCQUEENEY
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 121 MaxMPs 252 Score 48.02% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1N -45050.006 12 Justine Lyons
Leona Connery
2NSEW1Sx-2E -3000.000
3EWEW3S+2W 20050.006
4AllEW4H=W 62033.334 4 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
5NSEW3S+1S -1700.000
6EWEW3S+1S -1700.000
7AllNS3NT-1E 10083.3310 28 Rita Lundon
Michael Mahony
8-NS3S-1S -5066.678
9EWNS3NT+2S 46083.3310
10AllNS4S-2N -2000.000 12 Corrine Flately
Vinny Healy
11-NS2NT-2S* -10033.334
12NSNS2NT=W -12066.678
13AllNS3NT-3S -3000.000 7 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
14-NS3NT-1S -508.331
15NSNS4H=W -42050.006
16EWEW1NT-1S 5050.006 26 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
17-EW1H=W 8066.678
18NSEW3NT-2N 200100.0012
19EWNS3D-3S -150100.0012 32 Nell Rochford
Noreen Walshe
20AllNS4H-1E 100100.0012
21NSNS4S+1E -45066.678

PAIR 12 NELL ROCHFORD & NOREEN WALSHE
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 108 MaxMPs 252 Score 42.86% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1N 1700.000 0 Rita Lundon
Michael Mahony
2NSNS2NT=E -1200.000
3EWNS4S+1W -6500.000
4AllEW6D-3N 30016.672 19 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
5NSEW3S-1S 100100.0012
6EWEW2S-1N 5041.675
7AllEW3NT-3E -3000.000 17 Justine Lyons
Leona Connery
8-EW2NT-2S 10066.678
9EWEW3NT=N -40075.009
10AllNS2H=W -11075.009 23 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
11-NS2S=S 110100.0012
12NSNS2S+3W -20016.672
13AllNS2S+1N 14075.009 21 Ger McLoughlin
Kieran Jenkinson
14-NS2D+1N 11050.006
15NSNS4H=W -42050.006
16EWNS1D+1E -9033.334 24 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
17-NS2S-2W 10075.009
18NSNS3NT+2N 66091.6711
19EWEW3D-3S 1500.000 4 Eileen Carney
Mary McQueeney
20AllEW4H-1E -1000.000
21NSEW4S+1E 45033.334

PAIR 13 RITA LUNDON & MICHAEL MAHONY
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 115 MaxMPs 252 Score 45.63% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1N -170100.0012 36 Nell Rochford
Noreen Walshe
2NSEW2NT=E 120100.0012
3EWEW4S+1W 650100.0012
4AllNS5Dx-3N -8008.331 15 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
5NSNS2S+1S 14058.337
6EWNS3S-1N -5058.337
7AllEW3NT-1E -10016.672 8 Eileen Carney
Mary McQueeney
8-EW3S-1S 5033.334
9EWEW3NT+2S -46016.672
10AllEW2S+2S -1700.000 5 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
11-EW3D-2E* -10025.003
12NSEW2H=E 11016.672
13AllNS1NT+2S 150100.0012 19 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
14-NS2NT-1S -508.331
15NSNS4H=W -42050.006
16EWNS2S=S 11091.6711 15 Mary Walshe
Dorothy Durkan
17-NS3Dx-2S -3000.000
18NSNS2S-1E 5033.334
19EWNS4H+1E -65050.006 17 Justine Lyons
Leona Connery
20AllNS4H=E -62025.003
21NSNS4S+1E -45066.678

PAIR 14 BREEGE HALPIN & KEVIN CUNNIFFE
Ballyhaunis sess 2 10/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 133 MaxMPs 252 Score 52.78% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5Hx-3E 500100.0012 20 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
2NSNS1NT=W -9033.334
3EWNS4S=W -62033.334
4AllEW5Dx-3N 80091.6711 21 Rita Lundon
Michael Mahony
5NSEW2S+1S -14041.675
6EWEW3S-1N 5041.675
7AllNS3S-2S -2008.331 18 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
8-NS1S=S 8083.3310
9EWNS3NT+1N 43058.337
10AllEW2H=W 11025.003 13 Nell Rochford
Noreen Walshe
11-EW2S=S -1100.000
12NSEW2S+3W 20083.3310
13AllEW3NT-3S 300100.0012 29 Eileen Carney
Mary McQueeney
14-EW3NT-1S 5091.6711
15NSEW4H=W 42050.006
16EWNS3C=N 11091.6711 15 Justine Lyons
Leona Connery
17-NS2NT+1W -15016.672
18NSNS2S=W -11016.672
19EWNS4H+1E -65050.006 17 Mary Murphy
Pauline Eagan
20AllNS2H+3E -20075.009
21NSNS4S+2E -48016.672

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards