Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

7 Table 18 Board Howell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 126 of 126 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreHcp%WithHcp
14Mary Walshe & Leona Connery18152.0021670.37 (1)0.570.87
214Sheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher18147.0021668.06 (2)0.568.56
313Geraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy18137.0021663.43 (3)063.43
410Mary Forde & Jacinta Murray18129.0021659.72 (4)160.72
512Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan18116.0021653.70 (5)154.70
65Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin18114.0021652.78 (7)153.78
73Anna Wims & Rita Trench18115.0021653.24 (6)0.553.74
82Breege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe18100.0021646.30 (8)046.30
911Padraic Forde & Hazel Flatley1896.0021644.44 (9)0.544.94
101Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan1892.0021642.59(10)143.59
117Tony King & Seamus Forde1889.0021641.20(11)0.541.70
129Michael Cunningham & Cora Waldron1883.0021638.43(12)139.43
138Helen Murphy & Maureen Carney1879.0021636.57(13)0.537.07
146Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholas1863.0021629.17(14)130.17

(printed 20:53:46 22/05/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011121314
0140108048421284128
0218880184412114411
03542752012710801012
04261104014812681111
054610106820210210212
06111008216416121148
076061266126660666
0898910123460623012
09261212820048461010
1063812111043919116
112129989343103390
1280841224084104812
132343109123390998
14710425050122710128
15420410108104122288
1681212104044408882
17806111126124181041
1831061203628049912
Adjust00000000000000
Total921001151521146389798312996116137147
Max216216216216216216216216216216216216216216

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan9221642.59%10
2Breege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe10021646.30%8
3Anna Wims & Rita Trench11521653.24%6
4Mary Walshe & Leona Connery15221670.37%1
5Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin11421652.78%7
6Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholas6321629.17%14
7Tony King & Seamus Forde8921641.20%11
8Helen Murphy & Maureen Carney7921636.57%13
9Michael Cunningham & Cora Waldron8321638.43%12
10Mary Forde & Jacinta Murray12921659.72%4
11Padraic Forde & Hazel Flatley9621644.44%9
12Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan11621653.70%5
13Geraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy13721663.43%3
14Sheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher14721668.06%2

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
483H-1S  5084Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
5103D+2E  150012Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
933D=E  110210Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1112S-1N  5084Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1272S-2N  10048Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTony King & Seamus Forde
1322NT-1E 50 120Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1463H-1S  5084Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
484D-1S  10084Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
5102H+2W  170012Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
932H+1W  14048Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1114S-1E 50 111Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1272H+1W  14048Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTony King & Seamus Forde
1323S=E  14048Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1463H-1W 50 111Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
142H+1N 140 57Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanMary Walshe & Leona Connery
593H=N 140 57Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
6102H=N 110 210Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
1123H+1N 170 84Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1284H-2N  100012Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
1334H=N 420 102Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1474H+1N 450 120Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherTony King & Seamus Forde
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
143S+1S 170 210Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanMary Walshe & Leona Connery
593S+2S 200 48Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
6103S=S 140 012Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
1124S=S 620 66Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1284S+1S 650 84Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
1334S+2S 680 111Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1474S+2N 680 111Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherTony King & Seamus Forde
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
253C-1S  10066Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
613S-1E 50 84Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
9122S=E  110210Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
1072C+1S 110 102Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayTony King & Seamus Forde
1132S=E  110210Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1342S=E  110210Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1482C+3S 150 120Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
252S-1E* 100 102Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
612S-3N*  150111Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
9123H-3S  150111Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
1074H-2S  10066Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayTony King & Seamus Forde
1132NT=N 120 120Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1342S=W*  11048Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1482H-1S  5084Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1121S+1N 110 66Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
361S+1N 110 66Anna Wims & Rita TrenchAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
721S+2N 140 120Tony King & Seamus FordeBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1081S+1N 110 66Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
1141S-1N  100012Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1351S+1N 110 66Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1491S+1N 110 66Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1122H=S 110 93Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
362H=S 110 93Anna Wims & Rita TrenchAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
721NT=E*  9048Tony King & Seamus FordeBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1082D=N 90 66Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
1141NT+1W*  120210Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1352NT-3N*  150012Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1492H+1S 140 120Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
473NT=S 400 120Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryTony King & Seamus Forde
6132H+1N* 140 210Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
832NT=S 120 012Helen Murphy & Maureen CarneyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1091NT+4N 210 84Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1152NT+1S 150 48Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1223H+1N* 170 66Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1413H-3W* 300 102Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
473H=N 140 120Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryTony King & Seamus Forde
6134S=W  620111Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
833S+1W  17048Helen Murphy & Maureen CarneyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1094S-1W 100 93Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1154S=W  620111Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1224S-1W 100 93Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1413S=W  14066Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2142NT=W  120120Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeSheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher
583H+1E  17084Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
7134H=E  42039Tony King & Seamus FordeGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
944H=W  42039Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1013H=E  140102Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1164H=E  42039Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1234H=W  42039Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnna Wims & Rita Trench
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2144Sx-2N  500012Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeSheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher
583S=N 140 120Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
7134S-2N  20048Tony King & Seamus FordeGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
943D=E  11084Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1014S-2N  20048Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1162H-1S  100102Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1234S-2N  20048Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnna Wims & Rita Trench
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
153S=E  140210Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
3142S=E  11048Anna Wims & Rita TrenchSheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher
693S-1E 100 93Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1024S-1E 100 93Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1172S+2E  170012Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTony King & Seamus Forde
1244S-1E 100 93Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1383S-1E 100 93Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
152S=E  11075Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
3142S+1E  14048Anna Wims & Rita TrenchSheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher
692S+2E  170012Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1022H-3S  150210Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1172D+1E  11075Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyTony King & Seamus Forde
1241NT=W  90102Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1383NT-1W 50 120Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
262S-1E 50 210Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
712S-2E 100 84Tony King & Seamus FordeTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1033NT=N 600 120Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1182S-1E 50 210Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
1252S-1E 50 210Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1392S-2E 100 84Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1442S-2E 100 84Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherMary Walshe & Leona Connery
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
263S+1W  170120Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
714S=W  62048Tony King & Seamus FordeTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1034S+2W  680012Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1183S+2W  20084Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyHelen Murphy & Maureen Carney
1253S+2W  20084Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1393S+2W  20084Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1444S+1W  650210Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherMary Walshe & Leona Connery
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
374S-1S  5066Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTony King & Seamus Forde
822S+1S 140 120Helen Murphy & Maureen CarneyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1043C+1W  130111Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1192D-2E 100 84Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1262S=S 110 102Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1313C=W  11048Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1453C+1W  130111Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
374H-1E 50 66Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTony King & Seamus Forde
823H+1E  170210Helen Murphy & Maureen CarneyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1044H=E  420012Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1193C=W  11048Padraic Forde & Hazel FlatleyMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1263NT-2W 100 93Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1313NT-2W 100 93Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1453NT-5E 250 120Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 TERESA COSTELLO & CELINE LENAGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 92 MaxMPs 216 Score 42.59% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-1N 5033.334 5 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
2NSEW4S-1E -508.331
3EWNS2H+1N 14041.675 7 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
4AllNS3S+1S 17016.672
5NSEW3S-1E -5033.334 15 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
6EWEW2S-3N* 15091.6711
7AllNS1S+1N 11050.006 15 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
8-NS2H=S 11075.009
9EWEW3H-3W* -30016.672 8 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
10AllEW3S=W 14050.006
11-EW3H=E 14016.672 10 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
12NSEW4S-2N 20066.678
13AllNS3S=E -14016.672 9 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
14-NS2S=E -11058.337
15NSEW2S-2E -10033.334 12 Tony King
Seamus Forde
16EWEW4S=W 62066.678
17-EW3C=W 11066.678 11 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
18NSEW3NT-2W -10025.003

PAIR 2 BREEGE HALPIN & KEVIN CUNNIFFE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 100 MaxMPs 216 Score 46.30% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT-1E -500.000 8 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
2NSEW3S=E 14066.678
3EWEW3H+1N -17033.334 10 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
4AllEW4S=S -62050.006
5NSNS3C-1S -10050.006 16 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
6EWNS2S-1E* 10083.3310
7AllEW1S+2N -1400.000 8 Tony King
Seamus Forde
8-EW1NT=E* 9066.678
9EWEW3H+1N* -17050.006 9 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
10AllEW4S-1W -10025.003
11-NS2NT=W -120100.0012 12 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
12NSNS4Sx-2N -5000.000
13AllEW4S-1E -10025.003 13 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
14-EW2H-3S 15083.3310
15NSNS2S-1E 5016.672 14 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
16EWNS3S+1W -170100.0012
17-EW2S+1S -1400.000 10 Helen Murphy
Maureen Carney
18NSEW3H+1E 17083.3310

PAIR 3 ANNA WIMS & RITA TRENCH
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 115 MaxMPs 216 Score 53.24% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D=E 11083.3310 18 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
2NSEW2H+1W 14066.678
3EWEW4H=N -42016.672 3 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
4AllEW4S+2S -6808.331
5NSEW2S=E 11083.3310 10 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
6EWEW2NT=N -1200.000
7AllNS1S+1N 11050.006 15 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
8-NS2H=S 11075.009
9EWEW2NT=S -120100.0012 20 Helen Murphy
Maureen Carney
10AllEW3S+1W 17066.678
11-EW4H=W 42075.009 17 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
12NSEW4S-2N 20066.678
13AllNS2S=E -11033.334 8 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
14-NS2S+1E -14033.334
15NSEW3NT=N -6000.000 12 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
16EWEW4S+2W 680100.0012
17-NS4S-1S -5050.006 12 Tony King
Seamus Forde
18NSNS4H-1E 5050.006

PAIR 4 MARY WALSHE & LEONA CONNERY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 152 MaxMPs 216 Score 70.37% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H-1S -5066.678 16 Helen Murphy
Maureen Carney
2NSNS4D-1S -10066.678
3EWEW2H+1N -14058.337 17 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
4AllEW3S+1S -17083.3310
5NSEW2S=E 11083.3310 18 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
6EWEW2S=W* 11066.678
7AllEW1S-1N 100100.0012 22 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
8-EW1NT+1W* 12083.3310
9EWNS3NT=S 400100.0012 24 Tony King
Seamus Forde
10AllNS3H=N 140100.0012
11-EW4H=W 42075.009 13 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
12NSEW3D=E 11033.334
13AllEW4S-1E -10025.003 5 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
14-EW1NT=W 9016.672
15NSEW2S-2E -10033.334 14 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
16EWEW4S+1W 65083.3310
17-EW3C+1W 13091.6711 23 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
18NSEW4H=E 420100.0012

PAIR 5 GUS KEARNS & TOM MCLOUGHLIN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 114 MaxMPs 216 Score 52.78% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D+2E -1500.000 0 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
2NSNS2H+2W -1700.000
3EWNS3H=N 14041.675 9 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
4AllNS3S+2S 20033.334
5NSEW3C-1S 10050.006 8 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
6EWEW2S-1E* -10016.672
7AllEW1S+1N -11050.006 18 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
8-EW2NT-3N* 150100.0012
9EWEW2NT+1S -15066.678 19 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
10AllEW4S=W 62091.6711
11-NS3H+1E -17066.678 20 Helen Murphy
Maureen Carney
12NSNS3S=N 140100.0012
13AllEW3S=E 14083.3310 15 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
14-EW2S=E 11041.675
15NSEW2S-1E -5083.3310 14 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
16EWEW3S+2W 20033.334
17-EW3C+1W 13091.6711 11 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
18NSEW3NT-5E -2500.000

PAIR 6 ANN GRIMES & MAUREEN MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 63 MaxMPs 216 Score 29.17% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H-1S 5033.334 5 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
2NSEW3H-1W -508.331
3EWNS2H=N 11016.672 2 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
4AllNS3S=S 1400.000
5NSNS3S-1E 5066.678 9 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
6EWNS2S-3N* -1508.331
7AllEW1S+1N -11050.006 9 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
8-EW2H=S -11025.003
9EWNS2H+1N* 14016.672 3 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
10AllNS4S=W -6208.331
11-EW4H=E 42075.009 11 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
12NSEW2H-1S 10016.672
13AllNS3S-1E 10075.009 9 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
14-NS2S+2E -1700.000
15NSEW2S-1E -5083.3310 10 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
16EWEW3S+1W 1700.000
17-EW2S=S -11016.672 5 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
18NSEW3NT-2W -10025.003

PAIR 7 TONY KING & SEAMUS FORDE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 89 MaxMPs 216 Score 41.20% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-2N 10066.678 16 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
2NSEW2H+1W 14066.678
3EWEW4H+1N -4500.000 1 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
4AllEW4S+2N -6808.331
5NSEW2C+1S -11016.672 8 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
6EWEW4H-2S 10050.006
7AllNS1S+2N 140100.0012 16 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
8-NS1NT=E* -9033.334
9EWEW3NT=S -4000.000 0 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
10AllEW3H=N -1400.000
11-NS4H=E -42025.003 7 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
12NSNS4S-2N -20033.334
13AllEW2S+2E 170100.0012 17 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
14-EW2D+1E 11041.675
15NSNS2S-2E 10066.678 12 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
16EWNS4S=W -62033.334
17-EW4S-1S 5050.006 12 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
18NSEW4H-1E -5050.006

PAIR 8 HELEN MURPHY & MAUREEN CARNEY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 79 MaxMPs 216 Score 36.57% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H-1S 5033.334 8 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
2NSEW4D-1S 10033.334
3EWEW4H-2N 100100.0012 16 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
4AllEW4S+1S -65033.334
5NSEW2C+3S -1500.000 4 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
6EWEW2H-1S 5033.334
7AllEW1S+1N -11050.006 12 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
8-EW2D=N -9050.006
9EWNS2NT=S 1200.000 4 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
10AllNS3S+1W -17033.334
11-EW3H+1E 17033.334 4 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
12NSEW3S=N -1400.000
13AllEW3S-1E -10025.003 3 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
14-EW3NT-1W -500.000
15NSEW2S-1E -5083.3310 14 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
16EWEW3S+2W 20033.334
17-NS2S+1S 140100.0012 14 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
18NSNS3H+1E -17016.672

PAIR 9 MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM & CORA WALDRON
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 83 MaxMPs 216 Score 38.43% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D=E -11016.672 6 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
2NSNS2H+1W -14033.334
3EWEW3H=N -14058.337 15 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
4AllEW3S+2S -20066.678
5NSNS2S=E -11016.672 3 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
6EWNS3H-3S -1508.331
7AllEW1S+1N -11050.006 6 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
8-EW2H+1S -1400.000
9EWEW1NT+4N -21033.334 7 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
10AllEW4S-1W -10025.003
11-NS4H=W -42025.003 11 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
12NSNS3D=E -11066.678
13AllEW3S-1E -10025.003 15 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
14-EW2S+2E 170100.0012
15NSEW2S-2E -10033.334 8 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
16EWEW3S+2W 20033.334
17-EW2D-2E -10033.334 12 Padraic Forde
Hazel Flatley
18NSEW3C=W 11066.678

PAIR 10 MARY FORDE & JACINTA MURRAY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 129 MaxMPs 216 Score 59.72% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D+2E 150100.0012 24 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
2NSEW2H+2W 170100.0012
3EWEW2H=N -11083.3310 22 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
4AllEW3S=S -140100.0012
5NSNS2C+1S 11083.3310 16 Tony King
Seamus Forde
6EWNS4H-2S -10050.006
7AllNS1S+1N 11050.006 12 Helen Murphy
Maureen Carney
8-NS2D=N 9050.006
9EWNS1NT+4N 21066.678 17 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
10AllNS4S-1W 10075.009
11-NS3H=E -14083.3310 14 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
12NSNS4S-2N -20033.334
13AllNS4S-1E 10075.009 11 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
14-NS2H-3S -15016.672
15NSNS3NT=N 600100.0012 12 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
16EWNS4S+2W -6800.000
17-NS3C+1W -1308.331 1 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
18NSNS4H=E -4200.000

PAIR 11 PADRAIC FORDE & HAZEL FLATLEY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 96 MaxMPs 216 Score 44.44% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-1N -5066.678 19 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
2NSNS4S-1E 5091.6711
3EWNS3H+1N 17066.678 14 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
4AllNS4S=S 62050.006
5NSNS2S=E -11016.672 14 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
6EWNS2NT=N 120100.0012
7AllNS1S-1N -1000.000 2 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
8-NS1NT+1W* -12016.672
9EWNS2NT+1S 15033.334 5 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
10AllNS4S=W -6208.331
11-NS4H=E -42025.003 13 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
12NSNS2H-1S -10083.3310
13AllNS2S+2E -1700.000 7 Tony King
Seamus Forde
14-NS2D+1E -11058.337
15NSNS2S-1E 5016.672 10 Helen Murphy
Maureen Carney
16EWNS3S+2W -20066.678
17-NS2D-2E 10066.678 12 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
18NSNS3C=W -11033.334

PAIR 12 KATHLEEN MORLEY & BRIDIE GROGAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 116 MaxMPs 216 Score 53.70% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-2N -10033.334 8 Tony King
Seamus Forde
2NSNS2H+1W -14033.334
3EWNS4H-2N -1000.000 8 Helen Murphy
Maureen Carney
4AllNS4S+1S 65066.678
5NSEW2S=E 11083.3310 21 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
6EWEW3H-3S 15091.6711
7AllEW1S+1N -11050.006 9 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
8-EW2H=S -11025.003
9EWNS3H+1N* 17050.006 15 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
10AllNS4S-1W 10075.009
11-NS4H=W -42025.003 7 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
12NSNS4S-2N -20033.334
13AllNS4S-1E 10075.009 19 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
14-NS1NT=W -9083.3310
15NSNS2S-1E 5016.672 10 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
16EWNS3S+2W -20066.678
17-NS2S=S 11083.3310 19 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
18NSNS3NT-2W 10075.009

PAIR 13 GERALDINE FORDE & MARGARET CONBOY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 137 MaxMPs 216 Score 63.43% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT-1E 50100.0012 16 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
2NSNS3S=E -14033.334
3EWNS4H=N 42083.3310 21 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
4AllNS4S+2S 68091.6711
5NSNS2S=E -11016.672 6 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
6EWNS2S=W* -11033.334
7AllNS1S+1N 11050.006 6 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
8-NS2NT-3N* -1500.000
9EWEW2H+1N* -14083.3310 21 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
10AllEW4S=W 62091.6711
11-EW4H=E 42075.009 17 Tony King
Seamus Forde
12NSEW4S-2N 20066.678
13AllNS3S-1E 10075.009 21 Helen Murphy
Maureen Carney
14-NS3NT-1W 50100.0012
15NSNS2S-2E 10066.678 16 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
16EWNS3S+2W -20066.678
17-NS3C=W -11033.334 13 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
18NSNS3NT-2W 10075.009

PAIR 14 SHEILA MCNICHOLAS & JEAN GALLAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 2 22/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 147 MaxMPs 216 Score 68.06% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H-1S -5066.678 19 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
2NSNS3H-1W 5091.6711
3EWNS4H+1N 450100.0012 23 Tony King
Seamus Forde
4AllNS4S+2N 68091.6711
5NSNS2C+3S 150100.0012 20 Helen Murphy
Maureen Carney
6EWNS2H-1S -5066.678
7AllNS1S+1N 11050.006 18 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
8-NS2H+1S 140100.0012
9EWNS3H-3W* 30083.3310 16 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
10AllNS3S=W -14050.006
11-EW2NT=W 1200.000 12 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
12NSEW4Sx-2N 500100.0012
13AllEW2S=E 11066.678 16 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
14-EW2S+1E 14066.678
15NSNS2S-2E 10066.678 10 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
16EWNS4S+1W -65016.672
17-NS3C+1W -1308.331 13 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
18NSNS3NT-5E 250100.0012

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards