Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session All Section All

Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 506 of 506 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]Sess1Sess2BdsTotalMax%Score
1A EW-19Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh251.00282.0044533.0088060.57
2A EW-15Josephine Moran & Helena Moran283.00244.0044527.0088059.89
3A EW-13Marie Flanagan & Chris Boyle264.00239.0044503.0088057.16
4A EW-22Michael Joyce & James Mooney243.00252.0044495.0088056.25
5A NS-9Charles Quinn & Mae Quinn279.00210.0044489.0088055.57
6A NS-7Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell277.00208.0044485.0088055.11
7A EW-16Tom Dunne & Anne Gavigan230.00252.0044482.0088054.77
8A NS-8Cathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray281.00200.0044481.0088054.66
9A NS-4Eugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher256.00222.0044478.0088054.32
10A EW-14Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley229.00246.0044475.0088053.98
11A EW-18Philip Moore & Mary Lynskey224.00240.0044464.0088052.73
12A NS-5Kathleen Smyth & John Casserly288.00157.0044445.0088050.57
13A NS-3Elsie Jackson & John McCrohan190.00246.0044436.0088049.55
14A EW-20Margaret Ginty & Tom Ginty222.00203.0044425.0088048.30
15A NS-2Marian Newman & Judith Holmes213.00211.0044424.0088048.18
16A EW-23Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin197.00210.0044407.0088046.25
17A NS-11Ann McNulty & James Lavin217.00187.0044404.0088045.91
18A NS-1Geraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher183.00217.0044400.0088045.45
19A EW-21Terry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady228.00157.0044385.0088043.75
20A NS-10Frances Healy & Robert Healy194.00176.0044370.0088042.05
21A NS-6Eithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly180.00166.0044346.0088039.32
22A EW-17Emma Sherry & Colette Howley161.00179.0044340.0088038.64
23A EW-24Jan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons190.00136.0044326.0088037.05

(printed 13:26:58 02/05/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011
01119911111120111111
0210514201262151806
03771319151511218720
0466071701361766
0570766220187714
061610115101018520141
0751320520355171013
082828125151520152
09393018618181296
10555520651851414
11318311110920111111
1242016101010181810010
1377137217732007
142151919101515100510
151317201796971941
161010151014170351
17160331499180119
18158888115112119
1941048181201515160
2028188181481881220
2181581540158201518
221220121851812852
239113209014181693
246001761361021713
Adjust00000000000
Total183213190256288180277281279194217
Max480480480480480480480480480480480

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Geraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher18348038.13%21
2Marian Newman & Judith Holmes21348044.38%17
3Elsie Jackson & John McCrohan19048039.58%20
4Eugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher25648053.33%9
5Kathleen Smyth & John Casserly28848060.00%2
6Eithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly18048037.50%22
7Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell27748057.71%6
8Cathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray28148058.54%4
9Charles Quinn & Mae Quinn27948058.13%5
10Frances Healy & Robert Healy19448040.42%19
11Ann McNulty & James Lavin21748045.21%15

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr131415161718192021222324
01901191119919999-
0210181556202081414-
031913872113505-13
0471414203131431420-14
052021313141314618-130
06101519056101910-42
07150315100717-15157
08518012581815-18512
09178201121414-172112
1015151560614-1515152
119999920-17112017
12101020101010-162024
13132018133-1313131770
1411510105-185510120
1516111914-711313013
161510196-1031020191715
1761111-4112021720179
1812119-5512191281219
19208-16201051651242
2006-18121222121282
2120-12551212055162
2215-821882012815218
23-11692174011111720
24-141420102018331477
Adjust000000000000
Total264229283230161224251222228243197190
Max440440440440440440440440440440440440

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
13Marie Flanagan & Chris Boyle26444060.00%2
14Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley22944052.05%11
15Josephine Moran & Helena Moran28344064.32%1
16Tom Dunne & Anne Gavigan23044052.27%10
17Emma Sherry & Colette Howley16144036.59%23
18Philip Moore & Mary Lynskey22444050.91%13
19Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh25144057.05%7
20Margaret Ginty & Tom Ginty22244050.45%14
21Terry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady22844051.82%12
22Michael Joyce & James Mooney24344055.23%8
23Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin19744044.77%16
24Jan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons19044043.18%18

Session 2 Section A

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011131415161718192021222324
01-2182056151501451810812820101240162
02-137811319012720194164137167413161
032-2001010410181016422010101010010161018
0414-1732081212608181214146172063208
051420-101066614014141418201821460662
06166-200111644149111681621809420412
0717617-14631214833101714311919101716
0815154-5155155516201805571313215715
0914666-3171461414173141714361436176
10151585-0205151255108101919182151211
119155175-31715113552030915173151711
1296172014-1463110217169420188123110
13128171683-812412191961713810201412
14318128178-020122121483817206416120
152121812819-812186162141419101861410
1613271413186-1467002207201314181376
17671813131427-1010181814142261806220
18770132132018-713131316771842201370
1920161426124188-00201014141016641664
208182060122148-12146681814181221822
211010102010010101010-10101010101010101010200
22119112020119189-119111199911119200
Adjust00000000000000000000000
Total217211246222157166208200210176187239246244252179240282203157252210136
Max400400400400400400400400400400400440440440440440440440440440440440440

Session 2 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Geraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher21740054.25%10
2Marian Newman & Judith Holmes21140052.75%11
3Elsie Jackson & John McCrohan24640061.50%2
4Eugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher22240055.50%6
5Kathleen Smyth & John Casserly15740039.25%21
6Eithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly16640041.50%19
7Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell20840052.00%13
8Cathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray20040050.00%14
9Charles Quinn & Mae Quinn21040052.50%12
10Frances Healy & Robert Healy17640044.00%18
11Ann McNulty & James Lavin18740046.75%16
13Marie Flanagan & Chris Boyle23944054.32%9
14Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley24644055.91%5
15Josephine Moran & Helena Moran24444055.45%7
16Tom Dunne & Anne Gavigan25244057.27%3
17Emma Sherry & Colette Howley17944040.68%20
18Philip Moore & Mary Lynskey24044054.55%8
19Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh28244064.09%1
20Margaret Ginty & Tom Ginty20344046.14%17
21Terry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady15744035.68%22
22Michael Joyce & James Mooney25244057.27%3
23Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin21044047.73%15
24Jan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons13644030.91%23

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 20

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T98
J832
KT86
♣J3
 
♠AJ
A754
A742
♣T64
  ♠Q654
KQT
Q3
♣KQ92
    5     
13 HCP 14 
    8     

♠K732
96
J95
♣A875
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 4 4 4
W 4 3 4 4 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1133NT=EC5 400119Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
4193NT=EH9 400119Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
5213NT=WC2 400119Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
6233NT=ES2 400119Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
7143NT-1WS250 200Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
8163NT=EC5 400119Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
9183NT+1ED5 430119Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
10203NT+1EC5 430119Frances Healy & Robert HealyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
11223NT=WC4 400119Ann McNulty & James LavinMichael Joyce & James Mooney
1523NT=EC5 400119Josephine Moran & Helena MoranMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
1733NT=EC5 400119Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q95
KJ854
QJT
♣A5
 
♠A6
QT
97542
♣KJ86
  ♠KJ8743
92
A83
♣42
   13     
10 HCP 8  
    9     

♠T2
A763
K6
♣QT973
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 1
S - - 3 - 1
E 1 2 - 2 -
W 1 2 - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1133S-2EHA100 1010Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
4194H=NDA620 200Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
5212H+1NC2140 128Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
6231NT-1NS7 100614Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
7144H-2ND8 200218Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
8163H+1NC4170 155Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
9182H+3NC4200 182Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
10204H-3NC4 300020Frances Healy & Robert HealyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
11224H-1NC4 100614Ann McNulty & James LavinMichael Joyce & James Mooney
1523H+1NDA170 155Josephine Moran & Helena MoranMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
1732H-1NC4 100614Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q9
Q9
Q86
♣AJ9753
 
♠K87
T3
AKJ53
♣862
  ♠A64
AKJ8
T972
♣K4
   11     
11 HCP 15 
    3     

♠JT532
76542
4
♣QT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 3 5 1
W 3 3 3 5 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1243NT=WCA 600713Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
2143NT=WC9 600713Marian Newman & Judith HolmesBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
5202D+3WC2 150155Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
6223D+2WCA 150155Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
7133NT+2WS3 660119Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
8153Cx-3NHA 500128Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
9173D+1WCA 130182Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
10193NT=ECJ 600713Frances Healy & Robert HealyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
11213C-2NHA 100200Ann McNulty & James LavinTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
1633NT=ECQ 600713Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
1843NT+2ES3 660119Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T9732
A876
6
♣A54
 
♠AQ8
QJT942
K4
♣98
  ♠K65
53
AJ95
♣JT76
    8     
12 HCP 9  
   11     

♠J4
K
QT8732
♣KQ32
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 1
S - 1 - 1 1
E 2 - 2 - -
W 2 - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1242H+1WD6 140614Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
2142H+1WD6 140614Marian Newman & Judith HolmesBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
5202S-1NC2 100173Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
6222H+2ED6 170020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
7132H=WD6 110137Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
8152H+1WD6 140614Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
9172S-1NH5 100173Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
10192H+1WD6 140614Frances Healy & Robert HealyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
11212H+1WD6 140614Ann McNulty & James LavinTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
1633H-1WD6100 200Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
1842H=WD6 110137Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠63
JT2
KT6
♣AJT87
 
♠T852
KQ8765
5
♣K3
  ♠K97
A3
A9832
♣954
    9     
 8 HCP 11 
   12     

♠AQJ4
94
QJ74
♣Q62
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 3 2
S - 1 - 3 2
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1232H=WS6 110713Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
2131NT-3S*H6 300020Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
3152H=WS6 110713Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
6211NT-2S*H7 200218Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
7243NT-6W*S4300 200Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
8141NT+3S*HK180 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
9162H=WD6 110713Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
10182H=WS3 110713Frances Healy & Robert HealyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
11202NT-1E*D450 146Ann McNulty & James LavinMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
1742H-1WCA50 146Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
1953H-1WS650 146Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT32
QJ43
4
♣Q873
 
♠J65
9
QT98765
♣A4
  ♠Q974
A862
AJ3
♣T6
    9     
 7 HCP 11 
   13     

♠K8
KT75
K2
♣KJ952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 3
S - - 3 - 3
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1233H+1NDA170 164Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
2134H-1NC6 501010Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
3153D=WCQ 110119Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
6215C-1SH9 501010Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
7244D-2EC3200 182Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
8145C-2SH9 100515Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
9164H=NDA420 200Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
10183D-1WC3100 146Frances Healy & Robert HealyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
11203D=WC3 110119Ann McNulty & James LavinMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
1744H-2NDA 100515Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
1955C-1SD5 501010Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠JT
Q
AQJT94
♣8743
 
♠K4
J97
8532
♣KQJ9
  ♠987532
T6543
-
♣A2
   10     
10 HCP 4  
   16     

♠AQ6
AK82
K76
♣T65
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 4 1
S 3 - - 4 1
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1225D-1NH6 100515Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMichael Joyce & James Mooney
2243NT=SCJ600 137Marian Newman & Judith HolmesJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
3143NT+3SSK690 200Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
4165D-1NS9 100515Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
7235D-1NCA 100515Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
8135D-1NCA 100515Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
9153NT+1NS3630 173Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
10172NT+3SD2210 1010Frances Healy & Robert HealyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
11193NT=SCK600 137Ann McNulty & James LavinJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
1855D-2NCA 200020Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
2063NT+1SCK630 173Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QJ73
QT63
5
♣8752
 
♠62
K754
KQ872
♣J6
  ♠K98
A9
A64
♣AQT43
    5     
 9 HCP 17 
    9     

♠AT54
J82
JT93
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 3 - 1 4 2
W 2 - 1 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1223NT+1ES4 430218Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMichael Joyce & James Mooney
2243NT=WS3 400812Marian Newman & Judith HolmesJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
3143NT+1ED3 430218Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
4163NT=ES4 400812Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
7233NT-1WS450 155Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
8133NT-1WS350 155Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
9155D-3WC2150 200Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
10173C-1EDJ50 155Frances Healy & Robert HealyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
11193NT+1EDJ 430218Ann McNulty & James LavinJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
1853NT=ES4 400812Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
2063NT-1ES450 155Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AT7
2
AQ
♣AKQT987
 
♠K4
J754
KT76
♣J63
  ♠Q8653
T96
J943
♣4
   19     
 8 HCP 3  
   10     

♠J92
AKQ83
852
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 4 6 1 7
S 7 4 6 1 7
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1215C+2ND9440 317Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
2233NT+3NS5490 911Marian Newman & Judith HolmesKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
3135C+2NH9440 317Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
4155C+1NS5420 020Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
5176NT+1NS61020 182Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
7226NT+1NS51020 182Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellMichael Joyce & James Mooney
8246NT+1NS51020 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
9146C+1ND3940 128Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
10163NT+3NS5490 911Frances Healy & Robert HealyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
11183NT+2NS5460 614Ann McNulty & James LavinPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
1966NT=NS5990 146Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠42
K742
AK97
♣984
 
♠A75
Q53
QJ8
♣QT32
  ♠KJT863
AJT9
-
♣A65
   10     
11 HCP 13 
    6     

♠Q9
86
T65432
♣KJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 5 6 4 - 5
W 5 6 4 - 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1214S+2EH8 680515Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
2234S+2ED4 680515Marian Newman & Judith HolmesKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
3134S+2EH8 680515Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
4154S+2EH8 680515Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
5174H-1ED8100 200Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
7224S+2WD5 680515Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellMichael Joyce & James Mooney
8243NT=WDA 600182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
9144S+2EH8 680515Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
10164S+1ED2 650146Frances Healy & Robert HealyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
11184S+1ED3 650146Ann McNulty & James LavinPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
1964S+1ESQ 650146Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AJ9543
QJ4
43
♣74
 
♠T2
T97
AKQ962
♣KT
  ♠876
A8652
J85
♣95
    8     
12 HCP 5  
   15     

♠KQ
K3
T7
♣AQJ8632
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 3
S - 3 - - 3
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1205C-2SDA 100317Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
2223C=SDA110 182Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMichael Joyce & James Mooney
3243NT-2SDA 100317Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
4145C-1SDA 50119Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
5164C-1SC2 50119Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
6183NT-4SDA 200020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
8235D-3WC7150 200Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
9134C-1SDA 50119Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
10154C-1SDA 50119Frances Healy & Robert HealyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
11175C-1SDA 50119Ann McNulty & James LavinEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
2174S-1ND5 50119Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KT63
KT863
KJT6
♣-
 
♠Q82
AJ
Q84
♣A8632
  ♠AJ5
Q54
A2
♣KJT54
   10     
13 HCP 15 
    2     

♠974
972
9753
♣Q97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 2 1 5
W 5 3 2 1 6
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1203NT+2WD6 460416Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
2225NT-1WH650 200Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMichael Joyce & James Mooney
3243NT=WH6 400164Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
4143NT+1WH6 4301010Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
5163NT+1EC2 4301010Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
6183NT+1WH6 4301010Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
8233C+1EH7 130182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
9133NT+1WS3 4301010Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
10152Hx-2NDA 500020Frances Healy & Robert HealyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
11173NT+1WD6 4301010Ann McNulty & James LavinEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
2173NT+3EH6 490218Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠T6
84
J842
♣KQ742
 
♠742
J9762
AT
♣AJ5
  ♠J93
AQT
K953
♣T96
    6     
10 HCP 10 
   14     

♠AKQ85
K53
Q76
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 2 1
S - 2 - 2 1
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1192S-1SDA 100713Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
2212S-1SDA 100713Marian Newman & Judith HolmesTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
3232S=SDA110 137Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
4132S-1SDA 100713Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
5152H=WS10 110218Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
6172S+1SHJ140 173Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
9241NT+2NH10150 200Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
10143NT-2SH6 200020Frances Healy & Robert HealyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
11162S-1SDA 100713Ann McNulty & James LavinTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
2072S=SH6110 137Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
2282S+1SHJ140 173Michael Joyce & James MooneyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠K42
KQ87
JT7
♣Q85
 
♠AT986
A
AKQ
♣KJ96
  ♠J73
JT4
985
♣AT43
   11     
21 HCP 6  
    2     

♠Q5
96532
6432
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 6 1 2 6
W 3 6 1 2 6
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1194S+2WHK 480218Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
2214S=WHK 420155Marian Newman & Judith HolmesTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
3235C-1EH250 191Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
4134S-1WHK50 191Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
5154S+1WHQ 4501010Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
6174S=WHK 420155Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
9245NT+1WDJ 490020Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
10143NT+2WHK 460515Frances Healy & Robert HealyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
11164S+1WHQ 4501010Ann McNulty & James LavinTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
2073NT+2WHK 460515Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
2284S+1WDJ 4501010Michael Joyce & James MooneyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AKQT
Q986
QJ43
♣8
 
♠J964
43
A52
♣Q542
  ♠872
AK7
87
♣KJT76
   14     
 7 HCP 11 
    8     

♠53
JT52
KT96
♣A93
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 4 3 -
S - 1 4 3 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1182H+1SC4140 137Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
2203H+1NCJ170 173Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
3224Hx=ND8790 200Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMichael Joyce & James Mooney
4242H+2SC2170 173Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
5143D=SC2110 911Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
6161NT=SS490 614Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
7193D=NHK110 911Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
10133C-1ES350 416Frances Healy & Robert HealyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
11154S-2NHA 200119Ann McNulty & James LavinJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
2183H=NCJ140 137Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
2393S-2NHK 200119Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T98
AQ7
74
♣AK542
 
♠K62
8632
AT3
♣QT7
  ♠A43
T9
KJ962
♣J96
   13     
 9 HCP 9  
    9     

♠QJ75
KJ54
Q85
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - 2
S - 1 2 - 2
E 1 - - 1 -
W 1 - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1181NT-1ND6 501010Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
2201NT-1ND6 501010Marian Newman & Judith HolmesMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
3223NT-3SD3 150119Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMichael Joyce & James Mooney
4243H-2SS2 100515Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
5142C-1NS4 501010Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
6161NT=ND690 146Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
7192C+1ND6110 173Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
10133H-2SC10 100515Frances Healy & Robert HealyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
11153H-3SD3 150119Ann McNulty & James LavinJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
2183D-2EC8200 200Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
2392H=SD3110 173Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K54
KQ8
J4
♣98653
 
♠AQ2
J43
A7653
♣74
  ♠JT876
765
QT
♣KJT
    9     
11 HCP 7  
   13     

♠93
AT92
K982
♣AQ2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 3 4
S 2 1 3 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1171NT+3SD5180 164Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
2191NT=NS790 020Marian Newman & Judith HolmesJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
3211NT+1SD5120 317Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
4231NT+1SD3120 317Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
5132H+2SC7170 146Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
6152D-3WC9150 911Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
7181NT+2SD5150 911Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
8201NT+4SD5210 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
11141NT+2SD5150 911Ann McNulty & James LavinBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
2292D-5WHK250 200Michael Joyce & James MooneyCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
24101NT+2SD3150 911Jan Hamilton & Peggy LyonsFrances Healy & Robert Healy
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K9
QT4
AK4
♣K9542
 
♠AT5
953
JT853
♣A8
  ♠Q72
K82
Q62
♣Q763
   15     
 9 HCP 9  
    7     

♠J8643
AJ76
97
♣JT
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 3 1 3
S 2 4 3 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1171NT+3NC3180 155Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
2191NT+2NC3150 812Marian Newman & Judith HolmesJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
3211NT+2NC3150 812Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
4232NT+1SC8150 812Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
5131NT+2NC3150 812Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
6151NT+1NS2120 119Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
7181NT+3NC3180 155Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
8201NT+1NH2120 119Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
11143NT=SDJ600 191Ann McNulty & James LavinBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
2291NT+2NS3150 812Michael Joyce & James MooneyCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
24103NT=NH2600 191Jan Hamilton & Peggy LyonsFrances Healy & Robert Healy
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KJ54
K
K854
♣8652
 
♠963
JT986
QJ7
♣T3
  ♠A82
AQ7
62
♣AQJ97
   10     
 4 HCP 17 
    9     

♠QT7
5432
AT93
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 3 -
S - 1 - 3 -
E 1 - 2 - 2
W 1 - 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162NT+1ED3 150416Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
2181C+2ED3 1101010Marian Newman & Judith HolmesPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
3202NT+1ED3 150416Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
4222NT=ED3 120812Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMichael Joyce & James Mooney
5241C-1EH3100 182Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
6141C=EH5 70128Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
7173NT=WD3 600020Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
8192D-1SHJ 50155Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
9212S-1NCA 50155Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
13114H-2WC8200 200Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleAnn McNulty & James Lavin
23101NT+2ES7 150416Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinFrances Healy & Robert Healy
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T
K7
A987
♣J87543
 
♠A842
QT6
T2
♣AK62
  ♠KJ93
A8542
KJ3
♣Q
    8     
13 HCP 14 
    5     

♠Q765
J93
Q654
♣T9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 5 1 1
W 4 5 5 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1164H+1WS10 650218Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
2184S=WDA 620812Marian Newman & Judith HolmesPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
3204S-2WC5200 182Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
4224S=WC5 620812Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMichael Joyce & James Mooney
5243NT-2WC2200 182Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
6144S-1WDA100 146Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
7174H=WC5 620812Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
8194S-2WC7200 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
9214H=EC10 620812Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
13113NT+2ES5 660020Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleAnn McNulty & James Lavin
23104S=WH7 620812Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinFrances Healy & Robert Healy
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠9
8
QJ964
♣AQ9842
 
♠QT752
AT9752
K
♣3
  ♠J64
QJ3
T72
♣JT65
    9     
 9 HCP 5  
   17     

♠AK83
K64
A853
♣K7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - 6 5
S 4 1 - 6 5
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1155D=SC3600 812Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
2173NT+1SH7630 155Marian Newman & Judith HolmesEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
3193NT=SS7600 812Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
4213NT+1SH7630 155Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
5234H-2WC2100 416Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
6132H=WCA 110020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
7163NT+1SH10630 155Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
8183NT=SH5600 812Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
9206Dx=SHA1540 200Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
10223NT+1SH7630 155Frances Healy & Robert HealyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
24115C-1NHQ 100218Jan Hamilton & Peggy LyonsAnn McNulty & James Lavin
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQT5
QT9842
-
♣AQ7
 
♠8
A7
QJ86432
♣K54
  ♠9762
K53
K75
♣T83
   14     
10 HCP 6  
   10     

♠KJ43
J6
AT9
♣J962
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 5 - 3
S 1 5 5 - 3
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1154S=SDQ420 128Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
2174S-1SHA 50218Marian Newman & Judith HolmesEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
3193D=WH8 110020Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
4214S=SHA420 128Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
5234H+1NC2450 182Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
6133S+1SHA170 515Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
7164H+1ND5450 182Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
8184S=SHA420 128Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
9203H+2ND5200 812Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
10223H+1ND5170 515Frances Healy & Robert HealyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
24115H=NDK450 182Jan Hamilton & Peggy LyonsAnn McNulty & James Lavin
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KJT
J963
Q964
♣95
 
♠Q53
AKT5
-
♣KQJ873
  ♠62
87
K7532
♣AT64
    7     
15 HCP 7  
   11     

♠A9874
Q42
AJT8
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 2 -
S - 1 1 2 -
E - - - - 4
W - - - - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1143C+2WSK 150911Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
3185C=WSK 600317Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
4203NT-5WS10500 200Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
5223C+2WS10 150911Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
6243NT+2WSK 660020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
7152C+2ESJ 130146Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
8175C-3WD4300 182Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
9191NT=WH3 90164Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
10214C+1WSJ 150911Frances Healy & Robert HealyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
11235C=WSK 600317Ann McNulty & James LavinKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
1623C+2WSK 150911Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J2
Q5
JT942
♣KQ64
 
♠AQ4
A8632
K763
♣A
  ♠K63
JT7
A85
♣T972
    9     
17 HCP 8  
    6     

♠T9875
K94
Q
♣J853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 3 1 4 3 -
W 3 1 4 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1142H+2WSJ 170614Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
3183NT+2ES7 460020Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
4203NT-1ES1050 173Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
5222H+2WC2 170614Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
6241H+2WSJ 140137Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
7153H+1ECK 170614Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
8171NT+2ESJ 1501010Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
9192H+3WDJ 200218Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
10214H-1WDJ50 173Frances Healy & Robert HealyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
11232H+1WCQ 140137Ann McNulty & James LavinKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
1623NT-2ES10100 200Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganMarian Newman & Judith Holmes

Session 2 Section A

Neuberg Top = 20

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠2
JT9
AJ976
♣JT87
 
♠K53
AKQ75
T82
♣62
  ♠Q876
8642
43
♣A53
    7     
12 HCP 6  
   15     

♠AJT94
3
KQ5
♣KQ94
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 4 4
S - 1 - 4 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
233H=W  140218Marian Newman & Judith HolmesElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
493NT=N 400 200Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
6103S-2S  100614Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyFrances Healy & Robert Healy
754C+1S 150 155Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
8114C+1S 150 155Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayAnn McNulty & James Lavin
13242S+2S 170 182Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
14194H-1W 50 1010Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
16152S=S 110 128Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
17202S-1S  50812Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
21232H=W  110416Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
22183H+1E  170020Michael Joyce & James MooneyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A2
K4
98432
♣K732
 
♠J9863
8
AJ6
♣JT64
  ♠754
T632
K5
♣A985
   10     
 7 HCP 7  
   16     

♠KQT
AQJ975
QT7
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 3 3 -
S 3 - 3 3 -
E - 1 - - 1
W - 1 - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
234H=S 620 137Marian Newman & Judith HolmesElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
493H+2S 200 812Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
6104H=S 620 137Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyFrances Healy & Robert Healy
754H+1S 650 191Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
8114H-1S  100020Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayAnn McNulty & James Lavin
13244H+1S 650 191Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
14192H+2S 170 416Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
16153H+1S 170 416Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
17204H=S 620 137Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
21232H+2S 170 416Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
22184H=S 620 137Michael Joyce & James MooneyPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T4
AKJ532
J2
♣K87
 
♠Q876
T74
Q83
♣Q53
  ♠AJ2
-
AK7654
♣JT42
   12     
 6 HCP 13 
    9     

♠K953
Q986
T9
♣A96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E - 1 - 4 1
W - 1 - 4 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
344H=N 420 200Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
5102H+1N 140 1010Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyFrances Healy & Robert Healy
7114H-1N  50416Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellAnn McNulty & James Lavin
863H=N 140 1010Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
913S-2W 200 182Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
14245Hx-1N  100218Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
17162H+1N 140 1010Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
18212H+1N 140 1010Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
20154D=E  130020Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
22133H+1N 170 164Michael Joyce & James MooneyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
23193H=N 140 1010Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠742
76
A9432
♣AJT
 
♠A9
AJT832
QJT6
♣6
  ♠KT653
95
7
♣Q9753
    9     
12 HCP 5  
   14     

♠QJ8
KQ4
K85
♣K842
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E - 1 2 - -
W - 1 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
342D-1N  100173Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
5102H-1W 100 200Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyFrances Healy & Robert Healy
7112H=W  110128Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellAnn McNulty & James Lavin
862H=W  110128Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
912H+1W  140614Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
14242H=W  110128Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
17163H=W  140614Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
18212D-1N  100173Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
20152H+1W  140614Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
22131NT-2S  200218Michael Joyce & James MooneyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
23192NT-5S  500020Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K86
AT
AT63
♣A654
 
♠J72
K532
854
♣983
  ♠T54
Q98
KJ97
♣KQJ
   15     
 4 HCP 12 
    9     

♠AQ93
J764
Q2
♣T72
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 2 2 3
S 3 3 2 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
452S+1N 140 1010Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
6111NT+1N 120 614Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyAnn McNulty & James Lavin
812NT=N 120 614Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
971NT+2N 150 146Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
1023S-1S  100020Frances Healy & Robert HealyMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
13202NT+1N 150 146Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
15242NT+3N 210 182Josephine Moran & Helena MoranJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
16213NT=N 600 200Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
18172S=S 110 218Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
19221NT+2N 150 146Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighMichael Joyce & James Mooney
23142NT=N 120 614Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K942
872
93
♣KJ93
 
♠AQJT5
AK94
K7
♣82
  ♠873
6
AQJ865
♣T54
    7     
17 HCP 7  
    9     

♠6
QJT53
T42
♣AQ76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 1
S - - 1 - 1
E 3 4 - 4 -
W 3 4 - 4 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
454S-3W 300 200Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
6112S+2W  170119Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyAnn McNulty & James Lavin
814S=W  620416Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
974S=W  620416Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
1022NT+1W  150146Frances Healy & Robert HealyMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
13203S+1W  170119Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
15243NT=E  600812Josephine Moran & Helena MoranJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
16212S=W  110164Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
18174S-1W 100 182Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
19224S+2W  680020Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighMichael Joyce & James Mooney
23144S=W  620416Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQ85
93
KJ94
♣AQT
 
♠976
KQ72
863
♣853
  ♠KJ2
JT864
Q5
♣K72
   16     
 5 HCP 10 
    9     

♠T43
A5
AT72
♣J964
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - 4 3
S 2 3 - 4 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
562C+2N 130 146Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
713NT-2S  200317Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
922D+2N 130 146Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
1081D+2N 110 812Frances Healy & Robert HealyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
1133NT-2N  200317Ann McNulty & James LavinElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
13152NT-2S  200317Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
14212NT=S 120 1010Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
16243D+1N 130 146Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
17223NT-2S  200317Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
19181NT+2S 150 191Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
20232D+3N 150 191Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠9863
A
KQT9753
♣3
 
♠AK54
QJ
8
♣AJ8652
  ♠QT72
7653
J2
♣T74
    9     
15 HCP 3  
   13     

♠J
KT9842
A64
♣KQ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 5 -
S 2 - 4 5 -
E - 1 - - 2
W - 1 - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
563D+2N 150 515Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
713D+2N 150 515Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
924D+1N 150 515Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
1083D+2N 150 515Frances Healy & Robert HealyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
1133H+2S 200 164Ann McNulty & James LavinElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
13155D=N 400 200Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
14213H+3S 230 182Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
16243D+2N 150 515Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
17224D+1N 150 515Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
19184D+2N 170 137Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
20232H+2S 170 137Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠52
JT4
A64
♣T9864
 
♠QT76
Q65
Q93
♣732
  ♠AK984
K832
K5
♣AK
    5     
 6 HCP 20 
    9     

♠J3
A97
JT872
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 4 1 1
W 3 4 4 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
144S=E  620146Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
674S+1W  650317Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
824S=E  620146Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
1034S=E  620146Frances Healy & Robert HealyElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
1194S=E  620146Ann McNulty & James LavinCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
14164S+1E  650317Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
15224S=E  620146Josephine Moran & Helena MoranMichael Joyce & James Mooney
17244S=E  620146Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
18234S+1E  650317Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
20194S=E  620146Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
21134S+1E  650317Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T843
KJ82
AT9
♣A6
 
♠AJ752
94
KQ65
♣K5
  ♠6
AQT
432
♣QT8743
   12     
13 HCP 8  
    7     

♠KQ9
7653
J87
♣J92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 1 2 3
W 1 2 1 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
142D=W  90155Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
672NT-5S  500020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
823H-2S  200515Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
1032C+1E  110128Frances Healy & Robert HealyElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
1193H-2N  200515Ann McNulty & James LavinCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
14162C+2E  1301010Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
15222S+1W  140812Josephine Moran & Helena MoranMichael Joyce & James Mooney
17245C-1E 100 191Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
18232S-1W 100 191Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
20193H-3S  300218Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
21132D=W  90155Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠3
A975
K97
♣KQJ94
 
♠AT75
QJ6
A432
♣82
  ♠Q9
82
QJ86
♣AT765
   13     
11 HCP 9  
    7     

♠KJ8642
KT43
T5
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 3 - 1
S - 2 3 - 1
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1102NT-1N  50911Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherFrances Healy & Robert Healy
253H=N 140 155Marian Newman & Judith HolmesKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
782C-2N  100317Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
932H+1N 140 155Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
1143H-2S  100317Ann McNulty & James LavinEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
15172S+2S 170 200Josephine Moran & Helena MoranEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
16232NT-2N  100317Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
18242S-1S  50911Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
19133H=N 140 155Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
21203H-2S  100317Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
22142H+1S 140 155Michael Joyce & James MooneyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠8
K732
JT863
♣T85
 
♠643
J95
AQ
♣AJ762
  ♠J92
AQ84
9
♣KQ943
    4     
12 HCP 12 
   12     

♠AKQT75
T6
K7542
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 3 -
S - 3 - 3 -
E 1 - 2 - 4
W 1 - 2 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1104C-1E 50 911Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherFrances Healy & Robert Healy
253S-1S  100614Marian Newman & Judith HolmesKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
783S=S 140 146Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
933C+1E  130317Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
1143NT+1W  430020Ann McNulty & James LavinEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
15175C-3W 150 164Josephine Moran & Helena MoranEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
16235C-1W 50 911Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
18244Hx-6E 1400 200Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
19135C-4W 200 182Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
21203NT-2E 100 128Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
22144C=E  130317Michael Joyce & James MooneyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠K982
9
Q9876
♣Q65
 
♠754
8732
K52
♣AT4
  ♠-
AKQJ6
JT4
♣K9873
    7     
 7 HCP 14 
   12     

♠AQJT63
T54
A3
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 2 -
S - 3 - 1 -
E - - 5 - 4
W - - 5 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
154H-1E 100 128Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
2114S-1S  100812Marian Newman & Judith HolmesAnn McNulty & James Lavin
364S=S 620 173Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
894S-1N  100812Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
1045S-2S  200416Frances Healy & Robert HealyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
16184S=N 620 173Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
17135H=E  650119Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
19245S-1S  100812Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
20144H+1E  650119Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
22214S+1S 650 200Michael Joyce & James MooneyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
23153S=S 140 146Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AQ763
-
K96
♣AKQ43
 
♠J852
AQ9832
A
♣98
  ♠K4
J7654
Q42
♣T72
   18     
11 HCP 6  
    5     

♠T9
KT
JT8753
♣J65
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 5 4
S - 3 - 4 4
E - - 4 - -
W - - 4 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
155C-3N  150317Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
2115Hx-2W 300 182Marian Newman & Judith HolmesAnn McNulty & James Lavin
364H-1W 50 128Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
894S-4N  200020Cathy Kilcoyne & Don MurrayCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
1044H-1W 50 128Frances Healy & Robert HealyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
16185C-3N  150317Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
17134S-1N  50812Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
19245D=S 400 200Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
20143H=W  140614Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
22214C=N 130 164Michael Joyce & James MooneyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
23154H-1E 50 128Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠54
763
QT863
♣QT6
 
♠K932
K
KJ74
♣A542
  ♠A86
AQ985
A5
♣K73
    4     
14 HCP 17 
    5     

♠QJT7
JT42
92
♣J98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 5 5 5
W 5 5 5 5 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
262NT+2W  180128Marian Newman & Judith HolmesEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
314NT-1W 50 182Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
476NT=W  990119Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
9103NT+1W  430812Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnFrances Healy & Robert Healy
1153NT-1E 50 182Ann McNulty & James LavinKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
13163NT+2W  460614Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
17196NT=W  990119Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
18143NT+3W  490416Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
20243NT=E  4001010Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
21156NT-1W 50 182Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
23222H+2E  170146Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinMichael Joyce & James Mooney
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KJ9
Q5
863
♣AT763
 
♠863
T98432
K5
♣Q5
  ♠Q5
K6
A942
♣KJ984
   10     
 5 HCP 13 
   12     

♠AT742
AJ7
QJT7
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 1 2 1
S 2 4 1 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
262S=S 110 218Marian Newman & Judith HolmesEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
312S+1S 140 713Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
472S+2S 170 146Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
9103S+1S 170 146Charles Quinn & Mae QuinnFrances Healy & Robert Healy
1153S=S 140 713Ann McNulty & James LavinKathleen Smyth & John Casserly
13164S-1S  50020Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
17192S+1S 140 713Emma Sherry & Colette HowleyJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
18143H-3W 300 200Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
20242S+2S 170 146Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
21152NT+3N 210 182Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
23223S=S 140 713Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinMichael Joyce & James Mooney
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q2
AT862
92
♣AKJ3
 
♠943
54
J3
♣T96542
  ♠AT76
QJ
AKQ765
♣8
   14     
 1 HCP 16 
    9     

♠KJ85
K973
T84
♣Q7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 4 - 1
S - 1 4 - 1
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
162H+1N 140 614Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
374H=N 420 182Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
423H+1N 170 137Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
583H+1N 170 137Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
10114D-3E 150 1010Frances Healy & Robert HealyAnn McNulty & James Lavin
13234H=N 420 182Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
14174H=N 420 182Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
18204H-1N  50218Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
19153H=N 140 614Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
21245H-2N  100020Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
22163H=N 140 614Michael Joyce & James MooneyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q75
AKQT3
Q2
♣KJ9
 
♠JT82
974
KT98
♣86
  ♠63
J82
76
♣AQT753
   17     
 4 HCP 7  
   12     

♠AK94
65
AJ543
♣42
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 4 4 1
S 3 3 3 3 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
165H=N 650 713Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEithne Brogan & Siobhan Kelly
373NT-2N  200020Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
425NT=N 660 137Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
583NT=N 600 218Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
10114H+1N 650 713Frances Healy & Robert HealyAnn McNulty & James Lavin
13233NT+2N 660 137Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleKathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlin
14173NT+2N 660 137Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
18204S+2S 680 182Philip Moore & Mary LynskeyMargaret Ginty & Tom Ginty
19154H=N 620 416Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighJosephine Moran & Helena Moran
21243NT+3N 690 200Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
22163NT+2N 660 137Michael Joyce & James MooneyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ87
JT8
AQ8432
♣-
 
♠T62
76
K5
♣AQJT97
  ♠93
AKQ53
JT9
♣K63
   13     
10 HCP 13 
    4     

♠KJ54
942
76
♣8542
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 2 -
S - 3 - 2 -
E 1 - - - 3
W 1 - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
272H-1E 100 164Marian Newman & Judith HolmesCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
485C=W  600218Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
533C+2W  150614Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
692H=E  110128Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
1113NT+3W  690020Ann McNulty & James LavinGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
14132D+1N 110 200Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
15182H+1E  1401010Josephine Moran & Helena MoranPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
19214C-1W 100 164Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
20164C+1W  150614Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
22243H-1E 100 164Michael Joyce & James MooneyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
23174C+1W  150614Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J8752
KQ93
63
♣K3
 
♠AKQ943
-
AQJ4
♣J94
  ♠T
AT87652
K87
♣T5
    9     
17 HCP 7  
    7     

♠6
J4
T952
♣AQ8762
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - 1
E 1 3 2 3 -
W 1 3 2 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
274H-2E 200 182Marian Newman & Judith HolmesCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
483S=W  140614Eugene Gallagher & Eilish GallagherCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
534S=W  620020Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyElsie Jackson & John McCrohan
694S-1W 100 128Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
1114S-1W 100 128Ann McNulty & James LavinGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
14133S=W  140614Bridie McDonnell & Mary O'MalleyMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
15183S=W  140614Josephine Moran & Helena MoranPhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
19214H-2E 200 182Jack Pidgeon & Nora McVeighTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
20164S-1W 100 128Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyTom Dunne & Anne Gavigan
22244NT-2E 200 182Michael Joyce & James MooneyJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
23173S+1W  170218Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A93
874
AK76
♣JT2
 
♠Q652
K652
J52
♣AK
  ♠JT8
QJT9
T8
♣Q984
   12     
13 HCP 6  
    9     

♠K74
A3
Q943
♣7653
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 2 1
S 1 - - 2 1
E - 1 2 - -
W - 1 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
121NT=N 90 1010Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
381NT=N 90 1010Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
591NT=N 90 1010Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
642H=W  110020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
7101NT=N 90 1010Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellFrances Healy & Robert Healy
13181NT=N 90 1010Marie Flanagan & Chris BoylePhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
15141NT=N 90 1010Josephine Moran & Helena MoranBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
16191NT=N 90 1010Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
20221NT=N 90 1010Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
21171NT=N 90 1010Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
23242D+1N 110 200Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J986
J3
T96
♣9764
 
♠AQ2
AKQT
J87
♣KT2
  ♠KT753
87652
K
♣A8
    2     
19 HCP 10 
    9     

♠4
94
AQ5432
♣QJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 6 6 - 2
W 5 6 6 - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
124H+2W  680119Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMarian Newman & Judith Holmes
384H+2E  680119Elsie Jackson & John McCrohanCathy Kilcoyne & Don Murray
593NT+3W  690218Kathleen Smyth & John CasserlyCharles Quinn & Mae Quinn
646H=W  1430020Eithne Brogan & Siobhan KellyEugene Gallagher & Eilish Gallagher
7104H+2W  680119Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellFrances Healy & Robert Healy
13184S+2E  680119Marie Flanagan & Chris BoylePhilip Moore & Mary Lynskey
15144H+2W  680119Josephine Moran & Helena MoranBridie McDonnell & Mary O'Malley
16194H+2W  680119Tom Dunne & Anne GaviganJack Pidgeon & Nora McVeigh
20224H+2W  680119Margaret Ginty & Tom GintyMichael Joyce & James Mooney
21174H+2W  680119Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyEmma Sherry & Colette Howley
23244H+1W  650200Kathleen Benson & Diarmuid McLoughlinJan Hamilton & Peggy Lyons

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 GERALDINE BRETT & BRIDGET GALLAGHER -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 1 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 183 MaxMPs 480 Score 38.13% Session Rank 21 Overall Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EC5-40055.0011 21 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
2NSNS3S-2EHA10050.0010
3EWNS3NT=WCA-60035.007 13 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS2H=WS6-11035.007 23 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
6EWNS3H+1NDA17080.0016
7AllNS5D-1NH6-10025.005 7 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
8-NS3NT+1ES4-43010.002
9EWNS5C+2ND944015.003 8 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
10AllNS4S+2EH8-68025.005
11-NS5C-2SDA-10015.003 7 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
12NSNS3NT+2WD6-46020.004
13AllNS2S-1SDA-10035.007 9 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
14-NS4S+2WHK-48010.002
15NSNS2H+1SC414065.0013 23 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
16EWNS1NT-1ND6-5050.0010
17-NS1NT+3SD518080.0016 31 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
18NSNS1NT+3NC318075.0015
19EWNS2NT+1ED3-15020.004 6 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
20AllNS4H+1WS10-65010.002
21NSNS5D=SC360040.008 20 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
22EWNS4S=SDQ42060.0012
23AllNS3C+2WSK-15045.009 15 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
24-NS2H+2WSJ-17030.006

PAIR 2 MARIAN NEWMAN & JUDITH HOLMES -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 213 MaxMPs 480 Score 44.38% Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EC540045.009 14 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
2NSEW3H+1NDA-17025.005
3EWNS3NT=WC9-60035.007 13 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS1NT-3S*H6-3000.000 10 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
6EWNS4H-1NC6-5050.0010
7AllNS3NT=SCJ60065.0013 21 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
8-NS3NT=WS3-40040.008
9EWNS3NT+3NS549045.009 14 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
10AllNS4S+2ED4-68025.005
11-NS3C=SDA11090.0018 38 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
12NSNS5NT-1WH650100.0020
13AllNS2S-1SDA-10035.007 22 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
14-NS4S=WHK-42075.0015
15NSNS3H+1NCJ17085.0017 27 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
16EWNS1NT-1ND6-5050.0010
17-NS1NT=NS7900.000 8 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
18NSNS1NT+2NC315040.008
19EWNS1C+2ED3-11050.0010 18 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
20AllNS4S=WDA-62040.008
21NSNS3NT+1SH763075.0015 17 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
22EWNS4S-1SHA-5010.002
23AllEW3C+2WSK15055.0011 11 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
24-EW3NT-2ES10-1000.000

PAIR 3 ELSIE JACKSON & JOHN MCCROHAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 9 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 190 MaxMPs 480 Score 39.58% Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EC540045.009 23 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
2NSEW2H-1NC410070.0014
3EWEW3NT=ECQ60065.0013 13 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
4AllEW3H-1WD6-1000.000
5NSNS2H=WS6-11035.007 8 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
6EWNS3D=WCQ-1105.001
7AllNS3NT+3SSK690100.0020 22 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
8-NS3NT+1ED3-43010.002
9EWNS5C+2NH944015.003 8 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
10AllNS4S+2EH8-68025.005
11-NS3NT-2SDA-10015.003 19 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
12NSNS3NT=WH6-40080.0016
13AllNS2S=SDA11065.0013 32 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
14-NS5C-1EH25095.0019
15NSNS4Hx=ND8790100.0020 21 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
16EWNS3NT-3SD3-1505.001
17-NS1NT+1SD512015.003 11 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
18NSNS1NT+2NC315040.008
19EWNS2NT+1ED3-15020.004 22 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
20AllNS4S-2WC520090.0018
21NSNS3NT=SS760040.008 8 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
22EWNS3D=WH8-1100.000
23AllNS5C=WSK-60015.003 3 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
24-NS3NT+2ES7-4600.000

PAIR 4 EUGENE GALLAGHER & EILISH GALLAGHER -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 11 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 256 MaxMPs 480 Score 53.33% Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EH9-40055.0011 31 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
2NSNS4H=NDA620100.0020
3EWEW3NT+2ES366095.0019 26 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
4AllEW2H=WD611035.007
5NSEW2H-1WCA-5030.006 21 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
6EWEW4H-2NDA10075.0015
7AllNS5D-1NS9-10025.005 13 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
8-NS3NT=ES4-40040.008
9EWNS5C+1NS54200.000 5 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
10AllNS4S+2EH8-68025.005
11-NS5C-1SDA-5055.0011 21 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
12NSNS3NT+1WH6-43050.0010
13AllNS2S-1SDA-10035.007 26 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
14-NS4S-1WHK5095.0019
15NSNS2H+2SC217085.0017 22 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
16EWNS3H-2SS2-10025.005
17-NS1NT+1SD312015.003 11 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
18NSNS2NT+1SC815040.008
19EWNS2NT=ED3-12040.008 16 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
20AllNS4S=WC5-62040.008
21NSNS3NT+1SH763075.0015 27 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
22EWNS4S=SHA42060.0012
23AllNS3NT-5WS10500100.0020 37 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
24-NS3NT-1ES105085.0017

PAIR 5 KATHLEEN SMYTH & JOHN CASSERLY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 8 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 288 MaxMPs 480 Score 60.00% Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=WC2-40055.0011 23 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
2NSNS2H+1NC214060.0012
3EWNS2D+3WC2-15075.0015 32 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
4AllNS2S-1NC2-10085.0017
5NSEW3H-1WS6-5030.006 16 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
6EWEW5C-1SD55050.0010
7AllEW5D-2NCA200100.0020 32 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
8-EW3NT=ES440060.0012
9EWNS6NT+1NS6102090.0018 38 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
10AllNS4H-1ED8100100.0020
11-NS4C-1SC2-5055.0011 21 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
12NSNS3NT+1EC2-43050.0010
13AllNS2H=WS10-11010.002 12 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
14-NS4S+1WHQ-45050.0010
15NSNS3D=SC211045.009 19 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
16EWNS2C-1NS4-5050.0010
17-NS2H+2SC717070.0014 22 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
18NSNS1NT+2NC315040.008
19EWNS1C-1EH310090.0018 36 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
20AllNS3NT-2WC220090.0018
21NSNS4H-2WC210020.004 22 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
22EWNS4H+1NC245090.0018
23AllNS3C+2WS10-15045.009 15 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
24-NS2H+2WC2-17030.006

PAIR 6 EITHNE BROGAN & SIOBHAN KELLY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 11 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 180 MaxMPs 480 Score 37.50% Session Rank 22 Overall Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=ES2-40055.0011 17 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
2NSNS1NT-1NS7-10030.006
3EWNS3D+2WCA-15075.0015 15 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
4AllNS2H+2ED6-1700.000
5NSNS1NT-2S*H7-20010.002 12 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
6EWNS5C-1SH9-5050.0010
7AllEW3NT+1SCK-63015.003 8 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
8-EW3NT-1ES4-5025.005
9EWEW6NT=NS5-99030.006 12 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
10AllEW4S+1ESQ65030.006
11-NS3NT-4SDA-2000.000 10 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
12NSNS3NT+1WH6-43050.0010
13AllNS2S+1SHJ14085.0017 32 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
14-NS4S=WHK-42075.0015
15NSNS1NT=SS49030.006 20 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
16EWNS1NT=ND69070.0014
17-NS2D-3WC915045.009 10 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
18NSNS1NT+1NS21205.001
19EWNS1C=EH5-7060.0012 26 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
20AllNS4S-1WDA10070.0014
21NSNS2H=WCA-1100.000 5 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
22EWNS3S+1SHA17025.005
23AllNS3NT+2WSK-6600.000 13 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
24-NS1H+2WSJ-14065.0013

PAIR 7 CARMEL MOFFITT & MARY O'CONNELL -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 9 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 277 MaxMPs 480 Score 57.71% Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1WS250100.0020 22 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
2NSNS4H-2ND8-20010.002
3EWNS3NT+2WS3-6605.001 14 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
4AllNS2H=WD6-11065.0013
5NSNS3NT-6W*S4300100.0020 38 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
6EWNS4D-2EC320090.0018
7AllNS5D-1NCA-10025.005 20 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
8-NS3NT-1WS45075.0015
9EWNS6NT+1NS5102090.0018 23 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
10AllNS4S+2WD5-68025.005
11-EW4S-1ND55045.009 27 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
12NSEW3NT+3EH649090.0018
13AllEW2S=SH6-11035.007 22 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
14-EW3NT+2WHK46075.0015
15NSNS3D=NHK11045.009 26 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
16EWNS2C+1ND611085.0017
17-NS1NT+2SD515045.009 24 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
18NSNS1NT+3NC318075.0015
19EWNS3NT=WD3-6000.000 8 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
20AllNS4H=WC5-62040.008
21NSNS3NT+1SH1063075.0015 33 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
22EWNS4H+1ND545090.0018
23AllNS2C+2ESJ-13070.0014 20 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
24-NS3H+1ECK-17030.006

PAIR 8 CATHY KILCOYNE & DON MURRAY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 7 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 281 MaxMPs 480 Score 58.54% Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EC5-40055.0011 26 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
2NSNS3H+1NC417075.0015
3EWNS3Cx-3NHA-50060.0012 18 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS1NT+3S*HK18090.0018 23 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
6EWNS5C-2SH9-10025.005
7AllNS5D-1NCA-10025.005 20 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
8-NS3NT-1WS35075.0015
9EWNS6NT+1NS5102090.0018 36 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
10AllNS3NT=WDA-60090.0018
11-NS5D-3WC7150100.0020 38 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
12NSNS3C+1EH7-13090.0018
13AllEW2S+1SHJ-14015.003 13 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
14-EW4S+1WDJ45050.0010
15NSEW3H=NCJ-14035.007 7 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
16EWEW3D-2EC8-2000.000
17-NS1NT+4SD521090.0018 19 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
18NSNS1NT+1NH21205.001
19EWNS2D-1SHJ-5075.0015 33 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
20AllNS4S-2WC720090.0018
21NSNS3NT=SH560040.008 20 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
22EWNS4S=SHA42060.0012
23AllNS5C-3WD430090.0018 28 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
24-NS1NT+2ESJ-15050.0010

PAIR 9 CHARLES QUINN & MAE QUINN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 7 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 279 MaxMPs 480 Score 58.13% Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1ED5-4305.001 19 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
2NSNS2H+3NC420090.0018
3EWNS3D+1WCA-13090.0018 35 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
4AllNS2S-1NH5-10085.0017
5NSNS2H=WD6-11035.007 27 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
6EWNS4H=NDA420100.0020
7AllNS3NT+1NS363085.0017 37 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
8-NS5D-3WC2150100.0020
9EWNS6C+1ND394060.0012 17 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
10AllNS4S+2EH8-68025.005
11-NS4C-1SDA-5055.0011 21 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
12NSNS3NT+1WS3-43050.0010
13AllNS1NT+2NH10150100.0020 20 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
14-NS5NT+1WDJ-4900.000
15NSEW3S-2NHK20095.0019 22 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
16EWEW2H=SD3-11015.003
17-EW2D-5WHK-2500.000 12 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
18NSEW1NT+2NS3-15060.0012
19EWNS2S-1NCA-5075.0015 23 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
20AllNS4H=EC10-62040.008
21NSNS6Dx=SHA1540100.0020 28 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
22EWNS3H+2ND520040.008
23AllNS1NT=WH3-9080.0016 18 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
24-NS2H+3WDJ-20010.002

PAIR 10 FRANCES HEALY & ROBERT HEALY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 194 MaxMPs 480 Score 40.42% Session Rank 19 Overall Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1EC5-4305.001 1 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
2NSNS4H-3NC4-3000.000
3EWNS3NT=ECJ-60035.007 13 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS2H=WS3-11035.007 21 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
6EWNS3D-1WC310070.0014
7AllNS2NT+3SD221050.0010 25 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
8-NS3C-1EDJ5075.0015
9EWNS3NT+3NS549045.009 23 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
10AllNS4S+1ED2-65070.0014
11-NS4C-1SDA-5055.0011 11 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
12NSNS2Hx-2NDA-5000.000
13AllNS3NT-2SH6-2000.000 5 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
14-NS3NT+2WHK-46025.005
15NSNS3C-1ES35020.004 9 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
16EWNS3H-2SC10-10025.005
17-EW1NT+2SD3-15055.0011 12 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
18NSEW3NT=NH2-6005.001
19EWEW1NT+2ES715080.0016 28 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
20AllEW4S=WH762060.0012
21NSNS3NT+1SH763075.0015 20 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
22EWNS3H+1ND517025.005
23AllNS4C+1WSJ-15045.009 26 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
24-NS4H-1WDJ5085.0017

PAIR 11 ANN MCNULTY & JAMES LAVIN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 8 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 217 MaxMPs 480 Score 45.21% Session Rank 15 Overall Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=WC4-40055.0011 17 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
2NSNS4H-1NC4-10030.006
3EWNS3C-2NHA-100100.0020 26 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
4AllNS2H+1WD6-14030.006
5NSNS2NT-1E*D45070.0014 15 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
6EWNS3D=WC3-1105.001
7AllNS3NT=SCK60065.0013 15 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
8-NS3NT+1EDJ-43010.002
9EWNS3NT+2NS546030.006 20 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
10AllNS4S+1ED3-65070.0014
11-NS5C-1SDA-5055.0011 21 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
12NSNS3NT+1WD6-43050.0010
13AllNS2S-1SDA-10035.007 17 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
14-NS4S+1WHQ-45050.0010
15NSNS4S-2NHA-2005.001 2 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
16EWNS3H-3SD3-1505.001
17-NS1NT+2SD515045.009 28 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
18NSNS3NT=SDJ60095.0019
19EWEW4H-2WC8-2000.000 20 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
20AllEW3NT+2ES5660100.0020
21NSEW5C-1NHQ10090.0018 20 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
22EWEW5H=NDK-45010.002
23AllNS5C=WSK-60015.003 16 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
24-NS2H+1WCQ-14065.0013

PAIR 13 MARIE FLANAGAN & CHRIS BOYLE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 12 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 264 MaxMPs 440 Score 60.00% Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EC540045.009 19 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
2NSEW3S-2EHA-10050.0010
3EWEW3NT+2WS366095.0019 26 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
4AllEW2H=WD611035.007
5NSEW1NT-3S*H6300100.0020 30 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
6EWEW4H-1NC65050.0010
7AllEW5D-1NCA10075.0015 20 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
8-EW3NT-1WS3-5025.005
9EWEW5C+2NH9-44085.0017 32 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
10AllEW4S+2EH868075.0015
11-EW4C-1SDA5045.009 19 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
12NSEW3NT+1WS343050.0010
13AllEW2S-1SDA10065.0013 14 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
14-EW4S-1WHK-505.001
15NSEW3C-1ES3-5080.0016 31 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
16EWEW3H-2SC1010075.0015
17-EW2H+2SC7-17030.006 18 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
18NSEW1NT+2NC3-15060.0012
19EWNS4H-2WC8200100.0020 20 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
20AllNS3NT+2ES5-6600.000
21NSEW2H=WCA110100.0020 35 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
22EWEW3S+1SHA-17075.0015
23All    -- -- 0
24-    -- --

PAIR 14 BRIDIE MCDONNELL & MARY O'MALLEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 229 MaxMPs 440 Score 52.05% Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1WS2-500.000 18 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
2NSEW4H-2ND820090.0018
3EWEW3NT=WC960065.0013 27 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSEW1NT+3S*HK-18010.002 17 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
6EWEW5C-2SH910075.0015
7AllEW3NT+3SSK-6900.000 18 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
8-EW3NT+1ED343090.0018
9EWEW6C+1ND3-94040.008 23 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
10AllEW4S+2EH868075.0015
11-EW5C-1SDA5045.009 19 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
12NSEW3NT+1WH643050.0010
13AllEW3NT-2SH6200100.0020 35 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
14-EW3NT+2WHK46075.0015
15NSEW3D=SC2-11055.0011 21 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
16EWEW2C-1NS45050.0010
17-EW1NT+2SD5-15055.0011 12 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
18NSEW3NT=SDJ-6005.001
19EWEW1C=EH57040.008 14 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
20AllEW4S-1WDA-10030.006
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23AllEW3C+2WSK15055.0011 25 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
24-EW2H+2WSJ17070.0014

PAIR 15 JOSEPHINE MORAN & HELENA MORAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 10 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 283 MaxMPs 440 Score 64.32% Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EC5-40055.0011 26 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
2NSNS3H+1NDA17075.0015
3EWEW3Cx-3NHA50040.008 22 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSEW2H=WS611065.0013 32 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
6EWEW3D=WCQ11095.0019
7AllEW3NT+1NS3-63015.003 3 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
8-EW5D-3WC2-1500.000
9EWEW5C+1NS5-420100.0020 35 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
10AllEW4S+2EH868075.0015
11-EW4C-1SDA5045.009 29 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
12NSEW2Hx-2NDA500100.0020
13AllEW2H=WS1011090.0018 28 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
14-EW4S+1WHQ45050.0010
15NSEW4S-2NHA20095.0019 38 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
16EWEW3H-3SD315095.0019
17-EW2D-3WC9-15055.0011 30 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
18NSEW1NT+1NS2-12095.0019
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW5D=SC3-60060.0012 20 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
22EWEW4S=SDQ-42040.008
23AllEW2C+2ESJ13030.006 20 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
24-EW3H+1ECK17070.0014

PAIR 16 TOM DUNNE & ANNE GAVIGAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 230 MaxMPs 440 Score 52.27% Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EC540045.009 14 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
2NSEW3H+1NC4-17025.005
3EWNS3NT=ECQ-60035.007 27 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
4AllNS3H-1WD6100100.0020
5NSEW2H=WD611065.0013 13 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
6EWEW4H=NDA-4200.000
7AllEW5D-1NS910075.0015 27 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
8-EW3NT=ES440060.0012
9EWEW3NT+3NS5-49055.0011 17 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
10AllEW4S+1ED265030.006
11-EW4C-1SC25045.009 19 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
12NSEW3NT+1EC243050.0010
13AllEW2S-1SDA10065.0013 23 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
14-EW4S+1WHQ45050.0010
15NSEW1NT=SS4-9070.0014 20 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
16EWEW1NT=ND6-9030.006
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW2NT+1ED315080.0016 34 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
20AllEW4H+1WS1065090.0018
21NSEW3NT+1SH10-63025.005 7 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
22EWEW4H+1ND5-45010.002
23AllNS3C+2WSK-15045.009 29 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
24-NS3NT-2ES10100100.0020

PAIR 17 EMMA SHERRY & COLETTE HOWLEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 161 MaxMPs 440 Score 36.59% Session Rank 23 Overall Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=EC5-40055.0011 17 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
2NSNS2H-1NC4-10030.006
3EWEW3D+1WCA13010.002 5 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
4AllEW2S-1NH510015.003
5NSNS2H-1WCA5070.0014 19 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
6EWNS4H-2NDA-10025.005
7AllEW2NT+3SD2-21050.0010 15 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
8-EW3C-1EDJ-5025.005
9EWEW6NT+1NS6-102010.002 2 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
10AllEW4H-1ED8-1000.000
11-EW5C-1SDA5045.009 19 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
12NSEW3NT+1WD643050.0010
13AllEW2S+1SHJ-14015.003 8 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
14-EW4S=WHK42025.005
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW1NT+3SD5-18020.004 9 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
18NSEW1NT+3NC3-18025.005
19EWEW3NT=WD3600100.0020 32 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
20AllEW4H=WC562060.0012
21NSEW3NT+1SH7-63025.005 23 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
22EWEW4S-1SHA5090.0018
23AllEW5C-3WD4-30010.002 12 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
24-EW1NT+2ESJ15050.0010

PAIR 18 PHILIP MOORE & MARY LYNSKEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 10 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 224 MaxMPs 440 Score 50.91% Session Rank 13 Overall Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1ED543095.0019 21 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
2NSEW2H+3NC4-20010.002
3EWNS3NT+2ES3-6605.001 14 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
4AllNS2H=WD6-11065.0013
5NSEW2H=WS311065.0013 19 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
6EWEW3D-1WC3-10030.006
7AllNS5D-2NCA-2000.000 8 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
8-NS3NT=ES4-40040.008
9EWEW3NT+2NS5-46070.0014 20 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
10AllEW4S+1ED365030.006
11-EW3NT-4SDA200100.0020 30 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
12NSEW3NT+1WH643050.0010
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW2H+1SC4-14035.007 17 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
16EWEW1NT-1ND65050.0010
17-EW1NT+2SD5-15055.0011 16 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
18NSEW1NT+3NC3-18025.005
19EWEW1C+2ED311050.0010 22 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
20AllEW4S=WDA62060.0012
21NSEW3NT=SH5-60060.0012 20 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
22EWEW4S=SHA-42040.008
23AllEW5C=WSK60085.0017 37 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
24-EW3NT+2ES7460100.0020

PAIR 19 JACK PIDGEON & NORA MCVEIGH -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 251 MaxMPs 440 Score 57.05% Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=EH940045.009 9 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
2NSEW4H=NDA-6200.000
3EWEW3NT=ECJ60065.0013 27 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSNS3H-1WS65070.0014 24 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
6EWNS5C-1SD5-5050.0010
7AllEW3NT=SCK-60035.007 25 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
8-EW3NT+1EDJ43090.0018
9EWNS6NT=NS599070.0014 28 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
10AllNS4S+1ESQ-65070.0014
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW2S-1SDA10065.0013 31 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
14-EW4S+2WHK48090.0018
15NSEW3D=NHK-11055.0011 14 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
16EWEW2C+1ND6-11015.003
17-EW1NT=NS7-90100.0020 32 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
18NSEW1NT+2NC3-15060.0012
19EWEW2D-1SHJ5025.005 7 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
20AllEW4S-2WC7-20010.002
21NSEW3NT=SS7-60060.0012 32 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
22EWEW3D=WH8110100.0020
23AllEW1NT=WH39020.004 22 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
24-EW2H+3WDJ20090.0018

PAIR 20 MARGARET GINTY & TOM GINTY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 222 MaxMPs 440 Score 50.45% Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1EC543095.0019 39 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
2NSEW4H-3NC4300100.0020
3EWEW2D+3WC215025.005 8 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
4AllEW2S-1NC210015.003
5NSEW2NT-1E*D4-5030.006 25 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
6EWEW3D=WC311095.0019
7AllNS3NT+1SCK63085.0017 32 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
8-NS3NT-1ES45075.0015
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW5C-2SDA10085.0017 33 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
12NSEW3NT+2WD646080.0016
13AllNS2S=SH611065.0013 18 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
14-NS3NT+2WHK-46025.005
15NSEW3H+1NCJ-17015.003 13 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
16EWEW1NT-1ND65050.0010
17-EW1NT+4SD5-21010.002 21 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
18NSEW1NT+1NH2-12095.0019
19EWEW2NT+1ED315080.0016 18 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
20AllEW4S-2WC5-20010.002
21NSEW6Dx=SHA-15400.000 12 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
22EWEW3H+2ND5-20060.0012
23AllEW3NT-5WS10-5000.000 3 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
24-EW3NT-1ES10-5015.003

PAIR 21 TERRY GROARKE & SEAMUS O'GRADY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 228 MaxMPs 440 Score 51.82% Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=WC240045.009 17 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
2NSEW2H+1NC2-14040.008
3EWEW3C-2NHA1000.000 14 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSEW1NT-2S*H720090.0018 28 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
6EWEW5C-1SH95050.0010
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW5C+2ND9-44085.0017 32 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
10AllEW4S+2EH868075.0015
11-NS4S-1ND5-5055.0011 13 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
12NSNS3NT+3EH6-49010.002
13AllEW2S-1SDA10065.0013 18 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
14-EW4S=WHK42025.005
15NSNS3H=NCJ14065.0013 33 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
16EWNS3D-2EC8200100.0020
17-EW1NT+1SD5-12085.0017 29 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
18NSEW1NT+2NC3-15060.0012
19EWEW2S-1NCA5025.005 17 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
20AllEW4H=EC1062060.0012
21NSEW3NT+1SH7-63025.005 13 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
22EWEW4S=SHA-42040.008
23AllEW4C+1WSJ15055.0011 14 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
24-EW4H-1WDJ-5015.003

PAIR 22 MICHAEL JOYCE & JAMES MOONEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 243 MaxMPs 440 Score 55.23% Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=WC440045.009 23 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
2NSEW4H-1NC410070.0014
3EWEW3D+2WCA15025.005 25 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
4AllEW2H+2ED6170100.0020
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW5D-1NH610075.0015 33 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
8-EW3NT+1ES443090.0018
9EWEW6NT+1NS5-102010.002 17 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
10AllEW4S+2WD568075.0015
11-EW3C=SDA-11010.002 2 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
12NSEW5NT-1WH6-500.000
13AllNS2S+1SHJ14085.0017 27 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
14-NS4S+1WDJ-45050.0010
15NSEW4Hx=ND8-7900.000 19 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
16EWEW3NT-3SD315095.0019
17-NS2D-5WHK250100.0020 28 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
18NSNS1NT+2NS315040.008
19EWEW2NT=ED312060.0012 24 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
20AllEW4S=WC562060.0012
21NSEW3NT+1SH7-63025.005 20 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
22EWEW3H+1ND5-17075.0015
23AllEW3C+2WS1015055.0011 25 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
24-EW2H+2WC217070.0014

PAIR 23 KATHLEEN BENSON & DIARMUID MCLOUGHLIN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 NS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 197 MaxMPs 440 Score 44.77% Session Rank 16 Overall Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=ES240045.009 23 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
2NSEW1NT-1NS710070.0014
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW2H=WS611065.0013 17 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
6EWEW3H+1NDA-17020.004
7AllEW5D-1NCA10075.0015 20 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
8-EW3NT-1WS4-5025.005
9EWEW3NT+3NS5-49055.0011 26 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
10AllEW4S+2ED468075.0015
11-EW5D-3WC7-1500.000 2 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
12NSEW3C+1EH713010.002
13AllEW2S=SDA-11035.007 8 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
14-EW5C-1EH2-505.001
15NSNS3S-2NHK-2005.001 18 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
16EWNS2H=SD311085.0017
17-EW1NT+1SD3-12085.0017 29 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
18NSEW2NT+1SC8-15060.0012
19EWNS1NT+2ES7-15020.004 12 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
20AllNS4S=WH7-62040.008
21NSEW4H-2WC2-10080.0016 18 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
22EWEW4H+1NC2-45010.002
23AllEW5C=WSK60085.0017 24 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
24-EW2H+1WCQ14035.007

PAIR 24 JAN HAMILTON & PEGGY LYONS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 12 EW
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 190 MaxMPs 440 Score 43.18% Session Rank 18 Overall Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3NT=WCA60065.0013 27 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
4AllEW2H+1WD614070.0014
5NSEW3NT-6W*S4-3000.000 2 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
6EWEW4D-2EC3-20010.002
7AllEW3NT=SCJ-60035.007 19 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
8-EW3NT=WS340060.0012
9EWEW6NT+1NS5-102010.002 4 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
10AllEW3NT=WDA60010.002
11-EW3NT-2SDA10085.0017 21 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
12NSEW3NT=WH640020.004
13AllEW1NT+2NH10-1500.000 20 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
14-EW5NT+1WDJ490100.0020
15NSEW2H+2SC2-17015.003 18 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
16EWEW3H-2SS210075.0015
17-NS1NT+2SD315045.009 28 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
18NSNS3NT=NH260095.0019
19EWEW1C-1EH3-10010.002 4 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
20AllEW3NT-2WC2-20010.002
21NSNS5C-1NHQ-10010.002 20 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
22EWNS5H=NDK45090.0018
23AllEW3NT+2WSK660100.0020 27 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
24-EW1H+2WSJ14035.007

PAIR 1 GERALDINE BRETT & BRIDGET GALLAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 217 MaxMPs 400 Score 54.25% Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3S-2W -20010.002 16 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
4AllEW2H+1W 14070.0014
5NSEW2NT=N -12070.0014 30 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
6EWEW4S=W 62080.0016
7AllEW3NT-2S 20085.0017 32 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
8-EW3D+2N -15075.0015
9EWNS4S=E -62070.0014 29 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
10AllNS2D=W -9075.0015
11-NS2NT-1N -5045.009 18 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
12NSNS4C-1E 5045.009
13AllNS4H-1E 10060.0012 15 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
14-NS5C-3N -15015.003
15NSEW4NT-1W -5010.002 15 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
16EWEW2S+1S -14065.0013
17-NS2H+1N 14030.006 13 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
18NSNS5H=N 65035.007
19EWEW3NT+3W 690100.0020 28 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
20AllEW4S-1W -10040.008
21NSNS1NT=N 9050.0010 21 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
22EWNS4H+2W -68055.0011

PAIR 2 MARIAN NEWMAN & JUDITH HOLMES
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 211 MaxMPs 400 Score 52.75% Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H=W -14010.002 15 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
2NSNS4H=S 62065.0013
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW3S-1S 100100.0020 26 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
6EWEW2NT+1W 15030.006
7AllEW2D+2N -13030.006 21 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
8-EW4D+1N -15075.0015
9EWEW4S=E 62030.006 21 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
10AllEW3H-2S 20075.0015
11-NS3H=N 14075.0015 21 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
12NSNS3S-1S -10030.006
13AllNS4S-1S -10040.008 26 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
14-NS5Hx-2W 30090.0018
15NSNS2NT+2W -18060.0012 14 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
16EWNS2S=S 11010.002
17-EW3H+1N -17035.007 14 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
18NSEW5NT=N -66035.007
19EWNS2H-1E 10080.0016 34 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
20AllNS4H-2E 20090.0018
21NSEW1NT=N -9050.0010 19 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
22EWEW4H+2W 68045.009

PAIR 3 ELSIE JACKSON & JOHN MCCROHAN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 246 MaxMPs 400 Score 61.50% Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H=W 14090.0018 25 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
2NSEW4H=S -62035.007
3EWNS4H=N 420100.0020 37 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
4AllNS2D-1N -10085.0017
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3NT-2N 20085.0017 21 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
8-EW3H+2S -20020.004
9EWEW4S=E 62030.006 14 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
10AllEW2C+1E 11040.008
11-EW2H+1N -14025.005 22 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
12NSEW3C+1E 13085.0017
13AllNS4S=S 62085.0017 29 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
14-NS4H-1W 5060.0012
15NSNS4NT-1W 5090.0018 25 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
16EWNS2S+1S 14035.007
17-NS4H=N 42090.0018 18 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
18NSNS3NT-2N -2000.000
19EWEW3C+2W 15070.0014 34 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
20AllEW4S=W 620100.0020
21NSNS1NT=N 9050.0010 21 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
22EWNS4H+2E -68055.0011

PAIR 4 EUGENE GALLAGHER & EILISH GALLAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 222 MaxMPs 400 Score 55.50% Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 400100.0020 28 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
2NSNS3H+2S 20040.008
3EWEW4H=N -4200.000 3 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
4AllEW2D-1N 10015.003
5NSNS2S+1N 14050.0010 30 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
6EWNS4S-3W 300100.0020
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW4S=E 62030.006 11 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
10AllEW2D=W 9025.005
11-EW3H-2S 10085.0017 37 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
12NSEW3NT+1W 430100.0020
13AllEW5S-2S 20080.0016 24 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
14-EW4H-1W -5040.008
15NSNS6NT=W -9905.001 15 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
16EWNS2S+2S 17070.0014
17-NS3H+1N 17065.0013 26 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
18NSNS5NT=N 66065.0013
19EWNS5C=W -60010.002 8 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
20AllNS3S=W -14030.006
21NSEW2H=W 110100.0020 40 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
22EWEW6H=W 1430100.0020

PAIR 5 KATHLEEN SMYTH & JOHN CASSERLY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 157 MaxMPs 400 Score 39.25% Session Rank 21 Overall Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4C+1S -15025.005 6 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
2NSEW4H+1S -6505.001
3EWNS2H+1N 14050.0010 30 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
4AllNS2H-1W 100100.0020
5NSEW2S+1N -14050.0010 10 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
6EWEW4S-3W -3000.000
7AllNS2C+2N 13070.0014 19 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
8-NS3D+2N 15025.005
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW3H=N -14025.005 19 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
12NSEW3S-1S 10070.0014
13AllEW4H-1E -10040.008 25 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
14-EW5C-3N 15085.0017
15NSEW3NT-1E -5010.002 15 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
16EWEW3S=S -14065.0013
17-NS3H+1N 17065.0013 15 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
18NSNS3NT=N 60010.002
19EWNS3C+2W -15030.006 6 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
20AllNS4S=W -6200.000
21NSNS1NT=N 9050.0010 12 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
22EWNS3NT+3W -69010.002

PAIR 6 EITHNE BROGAN & SIOBHAN KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 166 MaxMPs 400 Score 41.50% Session Rank 19 Overall Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-2S -10030.006 19 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
2NSNS4H=S 62065.0013
3EWEW3H=N -14050.0010 18 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
4AllEW2H=W 11040.008
5NSNS1NT+1N 12030.006 17 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
6EWNS2S+2W -17055.0011
7AllEW2C+2N -13030.006 21 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
8-EW3D+2N -15075.0015
9EWNS4S+1W -65015.003 3 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
10AllNS2NT-5S -5000.000
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW4S=S -62015.003 11 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
14-EW4H-1W -5040.008
15NSEW2NT+2W 18040.008 26 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
16EWEW2S=S -11090.0018
17-EW2H+1N -14070.0014 27 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
18NSEW5H=N -65065.0013
19EWNS2H=E -11060.0012 24 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
20AllNS4S-1W 10060.0012
21NSNS2H=W -1100.000 0 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
22EWNS6H=W -14300.000

PAIR 7 CARMEL MOFFITT & MARY O'CONNELL
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 208 MaxMPs 400 Score 52.00% Session Rank 13 Overall Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4C+1S 15075.0015 34 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
2NSNS4H+1S 65095.0019
3EWNS4H-1N -5020.004 16 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
4AllNS2H=W -11060.0012
5NSEW1NT+2N -15030.006 22 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
6EWEW4S=W 62080.0016
7AllNS3NT-2S -20015.003 8 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
8-NS3D+2N 15025.005
9EWEW4S+1W 65085.0017 37 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
10AllEW2NT-5S 500100.0020
11-NS2C-2N -10015.003 17 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
12NSNS3S=S 14070.0014
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW6NT=W 99095.0019 25 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
16EWEW2S+2S -17030.006
17-EW4H=N -42010.002 22 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
18NSEW3NT-2N 200100.0020
19EWEW2H-1E -10020.004 6 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
20AllEW4H-2E -20010.002
21NSNS1NT=N 9050.0010 21 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
22EWNS4H+2W -68055.0011

PAIR 8 CATHY KILCOYNE & DON MURRAY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 200 MaxMPs 400 Score 50.00% Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4C+1S 15075.0015 15 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
2NSNS4H-1S -1000.000
3EWNS3H=N 14050.0010 22 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
4AllNS2H=W -11060.0012
5NSNS2NT=N 12030.006 10 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
6EWNS4S=W -62020.004
7AllEW1D+2N -11060.0012 27 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
8-EW3D+2N -15075.0015
9EWNS4S=E -62070.0014 19 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
10AllNS3H-2S -20025.005
11-EW2C-2N 10085.0017 23 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
12NSEW3S=S -14030.006
13AllNS4S-1N -10040.008 8 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
14-NS4S-4N -2000.000
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW3H+1N -17035.007 25 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
18NSEW3NT=N -60090.0018
19EWEW5C=W 60090.0018 32 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
20AllEW3S=W 14070.0014
21NSEW1NT=N -9050.0010 19 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
22EWEW4H+2E 68045.009

PAIR 9 CHARLES QUINN & MAE QUINN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 210 MaxMPs 400 Score 52.50% Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -4000.000 12 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
2NSEW3H+2S -20060.0012
3EWNS3S-2W 20090.0018 24 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
4AllNS2H+1W -14030.006
5NSNS1NT+2N 15070.0014 18 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
6EWNS4S=W -62020.004
7AllNS2D+2N 13070.0014 19 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
8-NS4D+1N 15025.005
9EWEW4S=E 62030.006 21 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
10AllEW3H-2N 20075.0015
11-NS2H+1N 14075.0015 18 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
12NSNS3C+1E -13015.003
13AllEW4S-1N 10060.0012 32 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
14-EW4S-4N 200100.0020
15NSNS3NT+1W -43040.008 22 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
16EWNS3S+1S 17070.0014
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW2H=E 11040.008 16 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
20AllEW4S-1W -10040.008
21NSEW1NT=N -9050.0010 28 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
22EWEW3NT+3W 69090.0018

PAIR 10 FRANCES HEALY & ROBERT HEALY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 176 MaxMPs 400 Score 44.00% Session Rank 18 Overall Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-2S 10070.0014 21 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
2NSEW4H=S -62035.007
3EWEW2H+1N -14050.0010 10 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
4AllEW2H-1W -1000.000
5NSNS3S-1S -1000.000 14 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
6EWNS2NT+1W -15070.0014
7AllNS1D+2N 11040.008 13 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
8-NS3D+2N 15025.005
9EWNS4S=E -62070.0014 26 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
10AllNS2C+1E -11060.0012
11-EW2NT-1N 5055.0011 22 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
12NSEW4C-1E -5055.0011
13AllNS5S-2S -20020.004 16 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
14-NS4H-1W 5060.0012
15NSEW3NT+1W 43060.0012 18 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
16EWEW3S+1S -17030.006
17-NS4D-3E 15050.0010 17 Ann McNulty
James Lavin
18NSNS4H+1N 65035.007
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW1NT=N -9050.0010 19 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
22EWEW4H+2W 68045.009

PAIR 11 ANN MCNULTY & JAMES LAVIN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 187 MaxMPs 400 Score 46.75% Session Rank 16 Overall Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4C+1S -15025.005 25 Cathy Kilcoyne
Don Murray
2NSEW4H-1S 100100.0020
3EWEW4H-1N 5080.0016 24 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
4AllEW2H=W 11040.008
5NSEW1NT+1N -12070.0014 23 Eithne Brogan
Siobhan Kelly
6EWEW2S+2W 17045.009
7AllNS3NT-2N -20015.003 19 Elsie Jackson
John McCrohan
8-NS3H+2S 20080.0016
9EWNS4S=E -62070.0014 19 Charles Quinn
Mae Quinn
10AllNS3H-2N -20025.005
11-NS3H-2S -10015.003 3 Eugene Gallagher
Eilish Gallagher
12NSNS3NT+1W -4300.000
13AllEW4S-1S 10060.0012 14 Marian Newman
Judith Holmes
14-EW5Hx-2W -30010.002
15NSNS3NT-1E 5090.0018 25 Kathleen Smyth
John Casserly
16EWNS3S=S 14035.007
17-EW4D-3E -15050.0010 23 Frances Healy
Robert Healy
18NSEW4H+1N -65065.0013
19EWNS3NT+3W -6900.000 12 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
20AllNS4S-1W 10060.0012
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --

PAIR 13 MARIE FLANAGAN & CHRIS BOYLE
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 239 MaxMPs 440 Score 54.32% Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S+2S 17090.0018 37 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
2NSNS4H+1S 65095.0019
3EWEW3H+1N -17020.004 22 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
4AllEW1NT-2S 20090.0018
5NSNS2NT+1N 15070.0014 25 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
6EWNS3S+1W -17055.0011
7AllNS2NT-2S -20015.003 23 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
8-NS5D=N 400100.0020
9EWEW4S+1E 65085.0017 22 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
10AllEW2D=W 9025.005
11-EW3H=N -14025.005 7 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
12NSEW5C-4W -20010.002
13AllEW5H=E 65095.0019 31 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
14-EW4S-1N 5060.0012
15NSNS3NT+2W -46030.006 6 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
16EWNS4S-1S -500.000
17-NS4H=N 42090.0018 31 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
18NSNS3NT+2N 66065.0013
19EWEW2D+1N -1100.000 14 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
20AllEW3S=W 14070.0014
21NSNS1NT=N 9050.0010 21 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
22EWNS4S+2E -68055.0011

PAIR 14 BRIDIE MCDONNELL & MARY O'MALLEY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 246 MaxMPs 440 Score 55.91% Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1W 5050.0010 14 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
2NSNS2H+2S 17020.004
3EWNS5Hx-1N -10010.002 14 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
4AllNS2H=W -11060.0012
5NSEW2NT=N -12070.0014 30 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
6EWEW4S=W 62080.0016
7AllNS2NT=S 12050.0010 28 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
8-NS3H+3S 23090.0018
9EWNS4S+1E -65015.003 13 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
10AllNS2C+2E -13050.0010
11-EW2H+1S -14025.005 22 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
12NSEW4C=E 13085.0017
13AllEW4H+1E 65095.0019 33 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
14-EW3H=W 14070.0014
15NSEW3NT+3W 49080.0016 16 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
16EWEW3H-3W -3000.000
17-NS4H=N 42090.0018 31 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
18NSNS3NT+2N 66065.0013
19EWNS2D+1N 110100.0020 26 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
20AllNS3S=W -14030.006
21NSEW1NT=N -9050.0010 19 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
22EWEW4H+2W 68045.009

PAIR 15 JOSEPHINE MORAN & HELENA MORAN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 244 MaxMPs 440 Score 55.45% Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S=S -11040.008 24 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
2NSEW3H+1S -17080.0016
3EWEW4D=E 130100.0020 34 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
4AllEW2H+1W 14070.0014
5NSNS2NT+3N 21090.0018 26 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
6EWNS3NT=E -60040.008
7AllEW2NT-2S 20085.0017 17 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
8-EW5D=N -4000.000
9EWNS4S=E -62070.0014 22 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
10AllNS2S+1W -14040.008
11-NS2S+2S 170100.0020 36 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
12NSNS5C-3W 15080.0016
13AllEW3S=S -14030.006 14 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
14-EW4H-1E -5040.008
15NSEW6NT-1W -5010.002 4 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
16EWEW2NT+3N -21010.002
17-EW3H=N -14070.0014 30 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
18NSEW4H=N -62080.0016
19EWNS2H+1E -14050.0010 16 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
20AllNS3S=W -14030.006
21NSNS1NT=N 9050.0010 21 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
22EWNS4H+2W -68055.0011

PAIR 16 TOM DUNNE & ANNE GAVIGAN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 252 MaxMPs 440 Score 57.27% Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S=S 11060.0012 16 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
2NSNS3H+1S 17020.004
3EWEW2H+1N -14050.0010 24 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
4AllEW3H=W 14070.0014
5NSNS3NT=N 600100.0020 36 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
6EWNS2S=W -11080.0016
7AllNS3D+1N 13070.0014 19 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
8-NS3D+2N 15025.005
9EWEW4S+1E 65085.0017 27 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
10AllEW2C+2E 13050.0010
11-NS2NT-2N -10015.003 12 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
12NSNS5C-1W 5045.009
13AllNS4S=N 62085.0017 20 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
14-NS5C-3N -15015.003
15NSEW3NT+2W 46070.0014 34 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
16EWEW4S-1S 50100.0020
17-EW3H=N -14070.0014 21 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
18NSEW3NT+2N -66035.007
19EWEW4C+1W 15070.0014 22 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
20AllEW4S-1W -10040.008
21NSNS1NT=N 9050.0010 21 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
22EWNS4H+2W -68055.0011

PAIR 17 EMMA SHERRY & COLETTE HOWLEY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 179 MaxMPs 440 Score 40.68% Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-1S -5040.008 21 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
2NSNS4H=S 62065.0013
3EWNS2H+1N 14050.0010 16 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
4AllNS3H=W -14030.006
5NSEW2S=S -11090.0018 20 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
6EWEW4S-1W -10010.002
7AllNS3NT-2S -20015.003 8 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
8-NS4D+1N 15025.005
9EWNS4S=E -62070.0014 33 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
10AllNS5C-1E 10095.0019
11-EW2S+2S -1700.000 4 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
12NSEW5C-3W -15020.004
13AllNS5H=E -6505.001 9 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
14-NS4S-1N -5040.008
15NSNS6NT=W -9905.001 8 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
16EWNS2S+1S 14035.007
17-EW4H=N -42010.002 9 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
18NSEW3NT+2N -66035.007
19EWEW4C+1W 15070.0014 32 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
20AllEW3S+1W 17090.0018
21NSEW1NT=N -9050.0010 19 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
22EWEW4H+2W 68045.009

PAIR 18 PHILIP MOORE & MARY LYNSKEY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 240 MaxMPs 440 Score 54.55% Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H+1E 170100.0020 27 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
2NSEW4H=S -62035.007
3EWNS2H+1N 14050.0010 27 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
4AllNS2D-1N -10085.0017
5NSNS2S=S 11010.002 20 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
6EWNS4S-1W 10090.0018
7AllEW1NT+2S -1505.001 8 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
8-EW4D+2N -17035.007
9EWNS4S+1E -65015.003 22 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
10AllNS2S-1W 10095.0019
11-NS2S-1S -5045.009 29 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
12NSNS4Hx-6E 1400100.0020
13AllEW4S=N -62015.003 20 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
14-EW5C-3N 15085.0017
15NSNS3NT+3W -49020.004 24 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
16EWNS3H-3W 300100.0020
17-NS4H-1N -5010.002 20 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
18NSNS4S+2S 68090.0018
19EWEW2H+1E 14050.0010 24 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
20AllEW3S=W 14070.0014
21NSEW1NT=N -9050.0010 19 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
22EWEW4S+2E 68045.009

PAIR 19 JACK PIDGEON & NORA MCVEIGH
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 282 MaxMPs 440 Score 64.09% Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1W -5050.0010 26 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
2NSEW2H+2S -17080.0016
3EWEW3H=N -14050.0010 30 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
4AllEW2NT-5S 500100.0020
5NSNS1NT+2N 15070.0014 14 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
6EWNS4S+2W -6800.000
7AllNS1NT+2S 15095.0019 32 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
8-NS4D+2N 17065.0013
9EWEW4S=E 62030.006 24 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
10AllEW3H-3S 30090.0018
11-NS3H=N 14075.0015 33 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
12NSNS5C-4W 20090.0018
13AllNS5S-1S -10040.008 28 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
14-NS5D=S 400100.0020
15NSEW6NT=W 99095.0019 32 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
16EWEW2S+1S -14065.0013
17-NS3H=N 14030.006 10 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
18NSNS4H=N 62020.004
19EWNS4C-1W 10080.0016 34 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
20AllNS4H-2E 20090.0018
21NSEW1NT=N -9050.0010 19 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
22EWEW4H+2W 68045.009

PAIR 20 MARGARET GINTY & TOM GINTY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 203 MaxMPs 440 Score 46.14% Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-1S 5060.0012 19 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
2NSEW4H=S -62035.007
3EWNS4D=E -1300.000 6 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
4AllNS2H+1W -14030.006
5NSEW2NT+1N -15030.006 15 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
6EWEW3S+1W 17045.009
7AllNS2D+3N 15095.0019 32 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
8-NS2H+2S 17065.0013
9EWNS4S=E -62070.0014 16 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
10AllNS3H-3S -30010.002
11-EW3H-2S 10085.0017 25 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
12NSEW3NT-2E -10040.008
13AllNS4H+1E -6505.001 7 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
14-NS3H=W -14030.006
15NSNS3NT=E -40050.0010 24 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
16EWNS2S+2S 17070.0014
17-EW4H-1N 5090.0018 20 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
18NSEW4S+2S -68010.002
19EWNS4C+1W -15030.006 18 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
20AllNS4S-1W 10060.0012
21NSNS1NT=N 9050.0010 21 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
22EWNS4H+2W -68055.0011

PAIR 21 TERRY GROARKE & SEAMUS O'GRADY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 157 MaxMPs 440 Score 35.68% Session Rank 22 Overall Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2H=W -11020.004 8 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
2NSNS2H+2S 17020.004
3EWEW2H+1N -14050.0010 13 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
4AllEW2D-1N 10015.003
5NSEW3NT=N -6000.000 4 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
6EWEW2S=W 11020.004
7AllEW2NT=S -12050.0010 12 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
8-EW3H+3S -23010.002
9EWNS4S+1E -65015.003 18 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
10AllNS2D=W -9075.0015
11-NS3H-2S -10015.003 15 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
12NSNS3NT-2E 10060.0012
13AllEW4S+1S -6500.000 4 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
14-EW4C=N -13020.004
15NSNS6NT-1W 5090.0018 36 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
16EWNS2NT+3N 21090.0018
17-NS5H-2N -1000.000 20 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
18NSNS3NT+3N 690100.0020
19EWEW4C-1W -10020.004 6 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
20AllEW4H-2E -20010.002
21NSNS1NT=N 9050.0010 21 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
22EWNS4H+2W -68055.0011

PAIR 22 MICHAEL JOYCE & JAMES MOONEY
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 252 MaxMPs 440 Score 57.27% Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H+1E -1700.000 13 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
2NSNS4H=S 62065.0013
3EWNS3H+1N 17080.0016 18 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
4AllNS1NT-2S -20010.002
5NSEW1NT+2N -15030.006 26 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
6EWEW4S+2W 680100.0020
7AllEW3NT-2S 20085.0017 32 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
8-EW4D+1N -15075.0015
9EWEW4S=E 62030.006 18 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
10AllEW2S+1W 14060.0012
11-NS2H+1S 14075.0015 18 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
12NSNS4C=E -13015.003
13AllNS4S+1S 650100.0020 36 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
14-NS4C=N 13080.0016
15NSEW2H+2E 17030.006 19 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
16EWEW3S=S -14065.0013
17-NS3H=N 14030.006 19 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
18NSNS3NT+2N 66065.0013
19EWNS3H-1E 10080.0016 34 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
20AllNS4NT-2E 20090.0018
21NSEW1NT=N -9050.0010 19 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
22EWEW4H+2W 68045.009

PAIR 23 KATHLEEN BENSON & DIARMUID MCLOUGHLIN
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 210 MaxMPs 440 Score 47.73% Session Rank 15 Overall Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2H=W 11080.0016 32 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
2NSEW2H+2S -17080.0016
3EWNS3H=N 14050.0010 10 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
4AllNS2NT-5S -5000.000
5NSNS2NT=N 12030.006 10 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
6EWNS4S=W -62020.004
7AllEW2D+3N -1505.001 8 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
8-EW2H+2S -17035.007
9EWEW4S+1E 65085.0017 18 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
10AllEW2S-1W -1005.001
11-EW2NT-2N 10085.0017 28 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
12NSEW5C-1W -5055.0011
13AllNS3S=S 14070.0014 26 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
14-NS4H-1E 5060.0012
15NSNS2H+2E -17070.0014 21 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
16EWNS3S=S 14035.007
17-EW4H=N -42010.002 9 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
18NSEW3NT+2N -66035.007
19EWNS4C+1W -15030.006 8 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
20AllNS3S+1W -17010.002
21NSNS2D+1N 110100.0020 40 Jan Hamilton
Peggy Lyons
22EWNS4H+1W -650100.0020

PAIR 24 JAN HAMILTON & PEGGY LYONS
Bridgemate.ie Swinford Overall 01/05/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 136 MaxMPs 440 Score 30.91% Session Rank 23 Overall Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S+2S -17010.002 3 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
2NSEW4H+1S -6505.001
3EWEW5Hx-1N 10090.0018 26 Bridie McDonnell
Mary O'Malley
4AllEW2H=W 11040.008
5NSEW2NT+3N -21010.002 14 Josephine Moran
Helena Moran
6EWEW3NT=E 60060.0012
7AllEW3D+1N -13030.006 21 Tom Dunne
Anne Gavigan
8-EW3D+2N -15075.0015
9EWEW4S=E 62030.006 7 Emma Sherry
Colette Howley
10AllEW5C-1E -1005.001
11-EW2S-1S 5055.0011 11 Philip Moore
Mary Lynskey
12NSEW4Hx-6E -14000.000
13AllEW5S-1S 10060.0012 12 Jack Pidgeon
Nora McVeigh
14-EW5D=S -4000.000
15NSEW3NT=E 40050.0010 16 Margaret Ginty
Tom Ginty
16EWEW2S+2S -17030.006
17-EW5H-2N 100100.0020 20 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
18NSEW3NT+3N -6900.000
19EWEW3H-1E -10020.004 6 Michael Joyce
James Mooney
20AllEW4NT-2E -20010.002
21NSEW2D+1N -1100.000 0 Kathleen Benson
Diarmuid McLoughlin
22EWEW4H+1W 6500.000

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards