Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

10 Table 18 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 180 of 180 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreHcp%WithHcp
1211g147 & Mary Walshe16192.0028866.67 (1)066.67
27Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan18193.0032459.57 (4)6.566.07
39Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly18207.0032463.89 (2)063.89
414Maureen Carney & Seamus Forde16167.0028857.99 (6)5.563.49
5=20Brenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne16175.0028860.76 (3)060.76
5=4Brid McGrath & Geraldine Forde18192.0032459.26 (5)1.560.76
71Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan18166.0032451.23 (9)5.556.73
817Kevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin16146.0028850.69(11)656.69
92Cora Waldron & Michael Cunningham18165.0032450.93(10)5.556.43
1015Jerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan16160.0028855.56 (7)055.56
1112Rita Trench & Anna Wims18168.0032451.85 (8)3.555.35
123Mary Forde & Jacinta Murray18160.0032449.38(12)5.554.88
1316Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholas16131.0028845.49(15)5.550.99
146Breege Harley & Joe Naughton18149.0032445.99(14)449.99
155Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin18138.0032442.59(17)749.59
1613Jean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas18132.0032440.74(19)646.74
1722Kathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne16133.0028846.18(13)046.18
1810Sheila Byrne & Helen Murphy18134.0032441.36(18)3.544.86
198Ann Cunningham & Mary Hambly18140.0032443.21(16)144.21
2019Leona Connery & Friendly Guest16115.0028839.93(20)342.93
2118Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin1677.0028826.74(21)127.74

(printed 07:26:42 11/07/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr12345678910
011817110101710104
02150103615031010
036171617081111144
0468112117112124
0511111116616221811
066813161013172172
074131641444101318
0810101018801021010
0962166135180610
101833916914990
1113811315551318
1216165168161051
134811111814121611
1451616511016755
15137216137187187
1601262126161866
17161801146814167
1816016164916696
Adjust0000000000
Total166165160192138149193140207134
Max324324324324324324324324324324

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan16632451.23%9
2Cora Waldron & Michael Cunningham16532450.93%10
3Mary Forde & Jacinta Murray16032449.38%12
4Brid McGrath & Geraldine Forde19232459.26%5
5Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin13832442.59%17
6Breege Harley & Joe Naughton14932445.99%14
7Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan19332459.57%4
8Ann Cunningham & Mary Hambly14032443.21%16
9Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly20732463.89%2
10Sheila Byrne & Helen Murphy13432441.36%18

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1213141516171819202122
01178-11081817148
0233-1818158815812
031017-7241141812
0411017-61766141712
05716716-0271272
06101516-12168125
071428145-0414145
08881608-8108188
09218121258-1213160
1015999218-09154
111355170135-101317
1282131017172-21213
1372177014410-176
141313713181322-211
1505111150111116-2
1612612121826012-16
17141112210041827-
1814129221812292-
Adjust00000000000
Total16813216716013114677115175192133
Max324324288288288288288288288288288

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
12Rita Trench & Anna Wims16832451.85%8
13Jean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas13232440.74%19
14Maureen Carney & Seamus Forde16728857.99%6
15Jerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan16028855.56%7
16Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholas13128845.49%15
17Kevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin14628850.69%11
18Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin7728826.74%21
19Leona Connery & Friendly Guest11528839.93%20
20Brenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne17528860.76%3
211g147 & Mary Walshe19228866.67%1
22Kathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne13328846.18%13

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KT2
AJ8
A864
♣KJ3
 
♠-
KQ9763
K7
♣AQ965
  ♠J83
54
QJT
♣T8742
   16     
14 HCP 4  
    6     

♠AQ97654
T2
9532
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 - 3 -
S 4 4 - 4 -
E - - 2 - 3
W - - 2 - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1124S-1S  50117Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanRita Trench & Anna Wims
3184S+1S 450 171Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
4205H-1S*  50117Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
5224S=S 420 108Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
6134S=S 420 108Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
7154S+1S 450 171Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
8174S=S 420 108Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
9194S=S 420 108Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
10215Hx-2W* 300 414Sheila Byrne & Helen Murphy1g147 & Mary Walshe
1624S=S 420 108Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q73
75
7652
♣Q953
 
♠J654
AKJ9
AQ4
♣J7
  ♠AK92
QT8432
3
♣K6
    4     
16 HCP 12 
    8     

♠T8
6
KJT98
♣AT842
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E 6 6 6 - -
W 6 6 6 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1126H-1E* 50 153Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanRita Trench & Anna Wims
3184H=E*  420108Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
4204H+2W*  480315Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
5224H+1E*  450612Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
6136H-1E* 50 153Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
7156H=E*  980018Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
8174H+2E*  480315Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
9194H=E*  420108Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
10214H=E*  420108Sheila Byrne & Helen Murphy1g147 & Mary Walshe
1624H+1S* 650 180Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A43
5
AK97
♣AKJ43
 
♠K2
KQ72
QJT4
♣Q65
  ♠QJ987
84
532
♣T87
   19     
13 HCP 3  
    5     

♠T65
AJT963
86
♣92
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 4 3 4
S 3 3 4 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1222C+2N 130 612Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
2133NT+2N* 460 171Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
4193NT+2N* 460 171Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
5212NT-1W* 100 018Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin1g147 & Mary Walshe
6122NT-3W* 300 810Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonRita Trench & Anna Wims
7143NT=N* 400 117Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
8163NT=N* 400 117Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
9183NT+1N* 430 144Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
10202NT=N* 120 414Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
1733C=N 110 216Kevin Cunniffe & Breege HalpinMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KT72
KQJ98
A7
♣KT
 
♠9843
4
Q652
♣AJ96
  ♠AJ
AT763
K843
♣Q4
   16     
 7 HCP 14 
    3     

♠Q65
52
JT9
♣87532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - 3 1
W - - - 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1223D=W  110612Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
2131H-1N  100810Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
4191H=N 80 126Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
5212H-2N  200117Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin1g147 & Mary Walshe
6122H=N 110 171Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonRita Trench & Anna Wims
7142H-2N  200117Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
8161H=N 80 126Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
9181H=N 80 126Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
10202S+1W  140414Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
1732H=N 110 171Kevin Cunniffe & Breege HalpinMary Forde & Jacinta Murray
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠65
KJ3
KQ973
♣T96
 
♠J83
QT2
JT54
♣Q72
  ♠Q942
A65
86
♣AJ53
    9     
 6 HCP 11 
   14     

♠AKT7
9874
A2
♣K84
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 3 3 2
S 3 2 3 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1212NT=N 120 117Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan1g147 & Mary Walshe
2121NT+1N 120 117Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamRita Trench & Anna Wims
3141NT+1N 120 117Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
5201NT=S 90 612Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
6221NT+2S 150 162Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
7131NT-1S  100216Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
8151NT-1S  100216Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
9171NT+3S 180 180Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
10191NT+1N 120 117Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
1842NT-1N  100216Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlinBrid McGrath & Geraldine Forde
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AKJ854
Q4
T95
♣75
 
♠Q972
KJ
K86
♣K432
  ♠T6
98653
Q73
♣T98
   10     
12 HCP 2  
   16     

♠3
AT72
AJ42
♣AQJ6
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 3 4 4
S 4 5 3 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1213C=S 110 612Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan1g147 & Mary Walshe
2123S=N* 140 810Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamRita Trench & Anna Wims
3141S-3W* 300 135Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
5202NT+2S 180 108Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
6221S-3W* 300 135Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
7133NT+1S 430 171Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
8153NT-1S  50216Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
9173NT+1S 430 171Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
10194S-1N*  50216Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
1843NT-1S  50216Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlinBrid McGrath & Geraldine Forde
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQ98
AQ86
JT
♣J32
 
♠AJ3
532
A54
♣KQ84
  ♠762
K9
KQ863
♣AT9
   13     
14 HCP 12 
    1     

♠T54
JT74
972
♣765
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 1 5 5
W 5 3 1 5 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1203NT+2W  660414Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
2222D+3E  150135Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
3133NT-1W 100 162Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
4153NT+2W  660414Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
6213NT+2W  660414Breege Harley & Joe Naughton1g147 & Mary Walshe
7123NT+2W  660414Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganRita Trench & Anna Wims
8142NT+4W  240108Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
9162D+3E  150135Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
10183NT-2W 200 180Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
1953NT+2W  660414Leona Connery & Friendly GuestGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK
AT532
A9
♣QT54
 
♠75
984
Q8532
♣A98
  ♠JT98643
K
KT7
♣72
   17     
 6 HCP 7  
   10     

♠Q2
QJ76
J64
♣KJ63
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 5 1 4
S 2 - 5 1 4
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1205H=N 450 108Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
2224H+1N 450 108Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
3134H+1N 450 108Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
4154Sx-3E 500 180Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
6214S=E  420018Breege Harley & Joe Naughton1g147 & Mary Walshe
7124H+1N 450 108Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganRita Trench & Anna Wims
8143S+1E  170216Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
9164H+1N 450 108Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
10184H+1N 450 108Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
1955H=N 450 108Leona Connery & Friendly GuestGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KQT764
73
76
♣K74
 
♠2
J92
KJT542
♣A53
  ♠J83
AQT6
A3
♣JT92
    8     
 9 HCP 12 
   11     

♠A95
K854
Q98
♣Q86
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 3 4 2
W 1 - 3 4 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1192D+1W  110612Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
2211NT+2E  150216Cora Waldron & Michael Cunningham1g147 & Mary Walshe
3122S=N 110 162Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayRita Trench & Anna Wims
4143D=W  110612Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
5163S-1N  50135Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
7222NT-2E 200 180Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
8131NT+3W  180018Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
9153D=W  110612Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
10173S-2N  100108Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
2062S-1N  50135Brenda McNicholas & Bernie ByrneBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K54
9852
Q5
♣8752
 
♠T92
T76
KT6
♣AKT6
  ♠QJ863
QJ4
A872
♣3
    5     
10 HCP 10 
   15     

♠A7
AK3
J943
♣QJ94
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 2 1 1 -
W 2 2 1 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1192C-2W* 200 180Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
2213S=E  140315Cora Waldron & Michael Cunningham1g147 & Mary Walshe
3122S+1E  140315Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayRita Trench & Anna Wims
4142C-1S*  10099Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
5162NT+1S 150 162Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
7222D=E  90144Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
8132C-1S*  10099Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
9152C-1S*  10099Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
10172H-2N  200018Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
2062C-1S*  10099Brenda McNicholas & Bernie ByrneBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T96
AJ5
AJT8
♣KT7
 
♠Q52
T8
K9762
♣J95
  ♠843
9764
5
♣AQ832
   13     
 6 HCP 6  
   15     

♠AKJ7
KQ32
Q43
♣64
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 4 3 1
S 4 4 4 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183NT+2N 460 135Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
2203NT=S 400 810Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
3224H-2S  100117Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
4133NT+2N 460 135Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
5154H-2S  100117Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
6174H-1S  50513Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
8123NT-1S  50513Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyRita Trench & Anna Wims
9143NT+2S 460 135Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
10163NT+4N 520 180Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
2173NT+2S 460 1351g147 & Mary WalsheKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠QT94
QT93
A
♣K964
 
♠K53
J64
Q42
♣T853
  ♠86
A2
9865
♣AQJ72
   11     
 6 HCP 11 
   12     

♠AJ72
K875
KJT73
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 5 2 -
S - 5 5 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1184H+1N 650 162Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
2204H+1N 650 162Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
3222D+1S 110 513Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
4134H+1N 650 162Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
5152S+2N 170 810Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
6174H-1N  100117Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
8123H+2N 200 108Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyRita Trench & Anna Wims
9142D+1S 110 513Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
10162NT-1N  100117Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
2174S=N 620 1261g147 & Mary WalsheKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A96542
K9
542
♣92
 
♠KQT7
J6
QJ7
♣QJ53
  ♠-
QT87542
KT9
♣AT7
    7     
12 HCP 9  
   12     

♠J83
A3
A863
♣K864
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E - - 3 - 2
W - - 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1173H+1E  170414Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
2192NT=W  120810Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
3214H=E  620117Mary Forde & Jacinta Murray1g147 & Mary Walshe
4124H-1E 100 117Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeRita Trench & Anna Wims
5144H=E  620117Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
6163NT-3W 300 180Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
7182S=S 110 144Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
9134Hx-1E 200 162Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
10154H-1E 100 117Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
2282H+1E  140612Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneAnn Cunningham & Mary Hambly
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AT73
K752
A65
♣92
 
♠KQ62
AT4
QJ
♣Q873
  ♠94
QJ
K8432
♣KJ64
   11     
14 HCP 10 
    5     

♠J85
9863
T97
♣AT5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 1 - 2 3
W 2 1 - 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1172NT=W  120513Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
2193NT-1W 50 162Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
3212NT-1W 50 162Mary Forde & Jacinta Murray1g147 & Mary Walshe
4121NT+1W  120513Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeRita Trench & Anna Wims
5141NT=W  90117Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
6162NT+1E  150018Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
7181NT-1W 50 162Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
9131NT+1W  120513Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
10151NT+1W  120513Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
2281NT=W  90117Kathleen Lyons & Marina CoyneAnn Cunningham & Mary Hambly
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T3
T765
7
♣KJT864
 
♠J986
42
AJ962
♣95
  ♠AKQ72
KQ3
Q54
♣A3
    4     
 6 HCP 20 
   10     

♠54
AJ98
KT83
♣Q72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E 5 6 - 6 -
W 5 6 - 6 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1163NT+1E  430135Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
2184S+1E  450711Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
3203NT+2E  460216Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
4224S=E  420162Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
5133NT+1E  430135Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
6154S+1E  450711Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
7174S-1E 50 180Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
8194S+1E  450711Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
10144S+1E  450711Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
1294S+2E  480018Rita Trench & Anna WimsCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠876
AK942
75
♣Q76
 
♠K52
QJ76
KT3
♣KT9
  ♠QT943
T53
A96
♣85
    9     
12 HCP 6  
   13     

♠AJ
8
QJ842
♣AJ432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 4
S - - - 1 4
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162S+1E  140018Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
2183H-2N*  100126Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
3202S=W  110612Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
4221NT+1W*  120216Brid McGrath & Geraldine FordeKathleen Lyons & Marina Coyne
5132NT-2S*  100126Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
6152S=W  110612Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonJerome Tarpey & Dorothy Durkan
7171NT=W*  90162Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
8192H-1W* 100 180Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
10142S=E  110612Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
1293H-2N*  100126Rita Trench & Anna WimsCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A8
QJ3
K3
♣KQT832
 
♠K72
T97
Q7652
♣J5
  ♠Q4
AK82
AJT9
♣A97
   15     
 6 HCP 18 
    1     

♠JT9653
654
84
♣64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - -
E - 1 4 4 -
W - 1 4 4 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2173NT-5E 250 180Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
3193NT+1W  430018Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
4213H-1E 50 117Brid McGrath & Geraldine Forde1g147 & Mary Walshe
5123D+1W  130414Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinRita Trench & Anna Wims
6142D+1W  110612Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
7163C-1N  50810Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
8182C=N 90 144Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
9203NT-3W 150 162Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
13103H-1E 50 117Jean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholasSheila Byrne & Helen Murphy
1513S-3S  150216Jerome Tarpey & Dorothy DurkanTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J
A2
KQT853
♣J983
 
♠8543
JT7
A4
♣QT74
  ♠KT
KQ643
J9762
♣A
   11     
 7 HCP 13 
    9     

♠AQ9762
985
-
♣K652
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 2 4
S - 2 - 2 4
E 1 - 1 - -
W 1 - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2173Dx-3N  800018Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
3193H-2E 100 162Mary Forde & Jacinta MurrayLeona Connery & Friendly Guest
4214H-2E 100 162Brid McGrath & Geraldine Forde1g147 & Mary Walshe
5123S-2S  200414Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinRita Trench & Anna Wims
6143S-1S  10099Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonMaureen Carney & Seamus Forde
7163H-2E 100 162Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
8182H=E  110612Ann Cunningham & Mary HamblyBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
9202S-1S  10099Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
13103H-1E 50 126Jean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholasSheila Byrne & Helen Murphy
1513D-3N  300216Jerome Tarpey & Dorothy DurkanTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 TERESA COSTELLO & CELINE LENAGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 166 MaxMPs 324 Score 51.23% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1S -505.561 16 Rita Trench
Anna Wims
2NSNS6H-1E* 5083.3315
3EWNS2C+2N 13033.336 12 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
4AllNS3D=W -11033.336
5NSNS2NT=N 12061.1111 17 1g147
Mary Walshe
6EWNS3C=S 11033.336
7AllNS3NT+2W -66022.224 14 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
8-NS5H=N 45055.5610
9EWNS2D+1W -11033.336 24 Leona Connery
Friendly Guest
10AllNS2C-2W* 200100.0018
11-NS3NT+2N 46072.2213 29 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
12NSNS4H+1N 65088.8916
13AllNS3H+1E -17022.224 9 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
14-NS2NT=W -12027.785
15NSNS3NT+1E -43072.2213 13 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
16EWNS2S+1E -1400.000
17-EW3S-3S 15088.8916 32 Jerome Tarpey
Dorothy Durkan
18NSEW3D-3N 30088.8916

PAIR 2 CORA WALDRON & MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 165 MaxMPs 324 Score 50.93% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=S -42044.448 8 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
2NSEW4H+1S* -6500.000
3EWNS3NT+2N* 46094.4417 25 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
4AllNS1H-1N -10044.448
5NSNS1NT+1N 12061.1111 19 Rita Trench
Anna Wims
6EWNS3S=N* 14044.448
7AllNS2D+3E -15072.2213 23 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
8-NS4H+1N 45055.5610
9EWNS1NT+2E -15011.112 5 1g147
Mary Walshe
10AllNS3S=E -14016.673
11-NS3NT=S 40044.448 24 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
12NSNS4H+1N 65088.8916
13AllNS2NT=W -12044.448 24 Leona Connery
Friendly Guest
14-NS3NT-1W 5088.8916
15NSNS4S+1E -45038.897 19 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
16EWNS3H-2N* -10066.6712
17-NS3NT-5E 250100.0018 18 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
18NSNS3Dx-3N -8000.000

PAIR 3 MARY FORDE & JACINTA MURRAY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 160 MaxMPs 324 Score 49.38% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1S 45094.4417 27 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
2NSNS4H=E* -42055.5610
3EWEW3C=N -11088.8916 17 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
4AllEW2H=N -1105.561
5NSNS1NT+1N 12061.1111 24 Maureen Carney
Seamus Forde
6EWNS1S-3W* 30072.2213
7AllNS3NT-1W 10088.8916 26 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
8-NS4H+1N 45055.5610
9EWNS2S=N 11088.8916 19 Rita Trench
Anna Wims
10AllNS2S+1E -14016.673
11-NS4H-2S -1005.561 6 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
12NSNS2D+1S 11027.785
13AllNS4H=E -6205.561 17 1g147
Mary Walshe
14-NS2NT-1W 5088.8916
15NSNS3NT+2E -46011.112 8 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
16EWNS2S=W -11033.336
17-NS3NT+1W -4300.000 16 Leona Connery
Friendly Guest
18NSNS3H-2E 10088.8916

PAIR 4 BRID MCGRATH & GERALDINE FORDE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 192 MaxMPs 324 Score 59.26% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5H-1S* -505.561 4 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
2NSNS4H+2W* -48016.673
3EWNS3NT+2N* 46094.4417 29 Leona Connery
Friendly Guest
4AllNS1H=N 8066.6712
5NSEW2NT-1N 10088.8916 32 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
6EWEW3NT-1S 5088.8916
7AllNS3NT+2W -66022.224 22 Jerome Tarpey
Dorothy Durkan
8-NS4Sx-3E 500100.0018
9EWNS3D=W -11033.336 15 Maureen Carney
Seamus Forde
10AllNS2C-1S* -10050.009
11-NS3NT+2N 46072.2213 29 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
12NSNS4H+1N 65088.8916
13AllNS4H-1E 10061.1111 16 Rita Trench
Anna Wims
14-NS1NT+1W -12027.785
15NSNS4S=E -42088.8916 18 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
16EWNS1NT+1W* -12011.112
17-NS3H-1E 5061.1111 27 1g147
Mary Walshe
18NSNS4H-2E 10088.8916

PAIR 5 GUS KEARNS & TOM MCLOUGHLIN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 138 MaxMPs 324 Score 42.59% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=S 42055.5610 16 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
2NSNS4H+1E* -45033.336
3EWNS2NT-1W* 1000.000 1 1g147
Mary Walshe
4AllNS2H-2N -2005.561
5NSNS1NT=S 9033.336 16 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
6EWNS2NT+2S 18055.5610
7AllEW3NT+2W 66077.7814 22 Leona Connery
Friendly Guest
8-EW5H=N -45044.448
9EWNS3S-1N -5072.2213 29 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
10AllNS2NT+1S 15088.8916
11-NS4H-2S -1005.561 9 Jerome Tarpey
Dorothy Durkan
12NSNS2S+2N 17044.448
13AllNS4H=E -6205.561 12 Maureen Carney
Seamus Forde
14-NS1NT=W -9061.1111
15NSNS3NT+1E -43072.2213 25 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
16EWNS2NT-2S* -10066.6712
17-NS3D+1W -13022.224 8 Rita Trench
Anna Wims
18NSNS3S-2S -20022.224

PAIR 6 BREEGE HARLEY & JOE NAUGHTON
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 149 MaxMPs 324 Score 45.99% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=S 42055.5610 25 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
2NSNS6H-1E* 5083.3315
3EWNS2NT-3W* 30044.448 25 Rita Trench
Anna Wims
4AllNS2H=N 11094.4417
5NSNS1NT+2S 15088.8916 29 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
6EWNS1S-3W* 30072.2213
7AllNS3NT+2W -66022.224 4 1g147
Mary Walshe
8-NS4S=E -4200.000
9EWEW2S-1N 5027.785 14 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
10AllEW2C-1S* 10050.009
11-NS4H-1S -5027.785 6 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
12NSNS4H-1N -1005.561
13AllNS3NT-3W 300100.0018 18 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
14-NS2NT+1E -1500.000
15NSNS4S+1E -45038.897 13 Jerome Tarpey
Dorothy Durkan
16EWNS2S=W -11033.336
17-NS2D+1W -11033.336 15 Maureen Carney
Seamus Forde
18NSNS3S-1S -10050.009

PAIR 7 KATHLEEN MORLEY & BRIDIE GROGAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 193 MaxMPs 324 Score 59.57% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1S 45094.4417 17 Jerome Tarpey
Dorothy Durkan
2NSNS6H=E* -9800.000
3EWNS3NT=N* 40061.1111 12 Maureen Carney
Seamus Forde
4AllNS2H-2N -2005.561
5NSNS1NT-1S -10011.112 19 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
6EWNS3NT+1S 43094.4417
7AllNS3NT+2W -66022.224 14 Rita Trench
Anna Wims
8-NS4H+1N 45055.5610
9EWNS2NT-2E 200100.0018 32 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
10AllNS2D=E -9077.7814
11-EW3NT+2S -46027.785 11 1g147
Mary Walshe
12NSEW4S=N -62033.336
13AllNS2S=S 11077.7814 30 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
14-NS1NT-1W 5088.8916
15NSNS4S-1E 50100.0018 34 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
16EWNS1NT=W* -9088.8916
17-NS3C-1N -5044.448 24 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
18NSNS3H-2E 10088.8916

PAIR 8 ANN CUNNINGHAM & MARY HAMBLY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 140 MaxMPs 324 Score 43.21% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=S 42055.5610 13 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
2NSNS4H+2E* -48016.673
3EWNS3NT=N* 40061.1111 23 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
4AllNS1H=N 8066.6712
5NSNS1NT-1S -10011.112 4 Jerome Tarpey
Dorothy Durkan
6EWNS3NT-1S -5011.112
7AllNS2NT+4W -24055.5610 12 Maureen Carney
Seamus Forde
8-NS3S+1E -17011.112
9EWNS1NT+3W -1800.000 9 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
10AllNS2C-1S* -10050.009
11-NS3NT-1S -5027.785 15 Rita Trench
Anna Wims
12NSNS3H+2N 20055.5610
13AllEW2H+1E 14066.6712 19 Kathleen Lyons
Marina Coyne
14-EW1NT=W 9038.897
15NSNS4S+1E -45038.897 25 Leona Connery
Friendly Guest
16EWNS2H-1W* 100100.0018
17-NS2C=N 9077.7814 20 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
18NSNS2H=E -11033.336

PAIR 9 CARMEL NOLAN & MAUREEN KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 207 MaxMPs 324 Score 63.89% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=S 42055.5610 20 Leona Connery
Friendly Guest
2NSNS4H=E* -42055.5610
3EWNS3NT+1N* 43077.7814 26 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
4AllNS1H=N 8066.6712
5NSNS1NT+3S 180100.0018 35 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
6EWNS3NT+1S 43094.4417
7AllNS2D+3E -15072.2213 23 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
8-NS4H+1N 45055.5610
9EWNS3D=W -11033.336 15 Jerome Tarpey
Dorothy Durkan
10AllNS2C-1S* -10050.009
11-NS3NT+2S 46072.2213 18 Maureen Carney
Seamus Forde
12NSNS2D+1S 11027.785
13AllNS4Hx-1E 20088.8916 21 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
14-NS1NT+1W -12027.785
15NSEW4S+2E 480100.0018 24 Rita Trench
Anna Wims
16EWEW3H-2N* 10033.336
17-NS3NT-3W 15088.8916 25 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
18NSNS2S-1S -10050.009

PAIR 10 SHEILA BYRNE & HELEN MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 134 MaxMPs 324 Score 41.36% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5Hx-2W* 30022.224 14 1g147
Mary Walshe
2NSNS4H=E* -42055.5610
3EWNS2NT=N* 12022.224 8 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
4AllNS2S+1W -14022.224
5NSNS1NT+1N 12061.1111 13 Leona Connery
Friendly Guest
6EWNS4S-1N* -5011.112
7AllNS3NT-2W 200100.0018 28 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
8-NS4H+1N 45055.5610
9EWNS3S-2N -10055.5610 10 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
10AllNS2H-2N -2000.000
11-NS3NT+4N 520100.0018 19 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
12NSNS2NT-1N -1005.561
13AllNS4H-1E 10061.1111 16 Jerome Tarpey
Dorothy Durkan
14-NS1NT+1W -12027.785
15NSNS4S+1E -45038.897 13 Maureen Carney
Seamus Forde
16EWNS2S=E -11033.336
17-EW3H-1E -5038.897 13 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
18NSEW3H-1E -5033.336

PAIR 12 RITA TRENCH & ANNA WIMS
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 168 MaxMPs 324 Score 51.85% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1S 5094.4417 20 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
2NSEW6H-1E* -5016.673
3EWEW2NT-3W* -30055.5610 11 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
4AllEW2H=N -1105.561
5NSEW1NT+1N -12038.897 17 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
6EWEW3S=N* -14055.5610
7AllEW3NT+2W 66077.7814 22 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
8-EW4H+1N -45044.448
9EWEW2S=N -11011.112 17 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
10AllEW2S+1E 14083.3315
11-EW3NT-1S 5072.2213 21 Ann Cunningham
Mary Hambly
12NSEW3H+2N -20044.448
13AllEW4H-1E -10038.897 20 Brid McGrath
Geraldine Forde
14-EW1NT+1W 12072.2213
15NSNS4S+2E -4800.000 12 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
16EWNS3H-2N* -10066.6712
17-EW3D+1W 13077.7814 28 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
18NSEW3S-2S 20077.7814

PAIR 13 JEAN GALLAGHER & SHEILA MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 132 MaxMPs 324 Score 40.74% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=S -42044.448 11 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
2NSEW6H-1E* -5016.673
3EWEW3NT+2N* -4605.561 11 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
4AllEW1H-1N 10055.5610
5NSEW1NT-1S 10088.8916 17 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
6EWEW3NT+1S -4305.561
7AllEW3NT-1W -10011.112 10 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
8-EW4H+1N -45044.448
9EWEW1NT+3W 180100.0018 27 Ann Cunningham
Mary Hambly
10AllEW2C-1S* 10050.009
11-EW3NT+2N -46027.785 7 Brid McGrath
Geraldine Forde
12NSEW4H+1N -65011.112
13AllEW4Hx-1E -20011.112 15 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
14-EW1NT+1W 12072.2213
15NSEW3NT+1E 43027.785 11 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
16EWEW2NT-2S* 10033.336
17-NS3H-1E 5061.1111 23 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
18NSNS3H-1E 5066.6712

PAIR 14 MAUREEN CARNEY & SEAMUS FORDE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 167 MaxMPs 288 Score 57.99% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3NT=N* -40038.897 24 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
4AllEW2H-2N 20094.4417
5NSEW1NT+1N -12038.897 12 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
6EWEW1S-3W* -30027.785
7AllEW2NT+4W 24044.448 24 Ann Cunningham
Mary Hambly
8-EW3S+1E 17088.8916
9EWEW3D=W 11066.6712 21 Brid McGrath
Geraldine Forde
10AllEW2C-1S* 10050.009
11-EW3NT+2S -46027.785 18 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
12NSEW2D+1S -11072.2213
13AllEW4H=E 62094.4417 24 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
14-EW1NT=W 9038.897
15NSEW4S+1E 45061.1111 23 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
16EWEW2S=E 11066.6712
17-EW2D+1W 11066.6712 21 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
18NSEW3S-1S 10050.009

PAIR 15 JEROME TARPEY & DOROTHY DURKAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 160 MaxMPs 288 Score 55.56% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1S -4505.561 19 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
2NSEW6H=E* 980100.0018
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW1NT-1S 10088.8916 32 Ann Cunningham
Mary Hambly
6EWEW3NT-1S 5088.8916
7AllEW3NT+2W 66077.7814 14 Brid McGrath
Geraldine Forde
8-EW4Sx-3E -5000.000
9EWEW3D=W 11066.6712 21 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
10AllEW2C-1S* 10050.009
11-EW4H-2S 10094.4417 27 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
12NSEW2S+2N -17055.5610
13AllEW4H-1E -10038.897 20 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
14-EW1NT+1W 12072.2213
15NSEW4S+1E 45061.1111 23 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
16EWEW2S=W 11066.6712
17-NS3S-3S -15011.112 4 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
18NSNS3D-3N -30011.112

PAIR 16 ANN GRIMES & MAUREEN MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 131 MaxMPs 288 Score 45.49% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=S 42055.5610 28 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
2NSNS4H+1S* 650100.0018
3EWEW3NT=N* -40038.897 13 Ann Cunningham
Mary Hambly
4AllEW1H=N -8033.336
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW2D+3E 15027.785 13 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
8-EW4H+1N -45044.448
9EWEW3S-1N 5027.785 7 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
10AllEW2NT+1S -15011.112
11-EW3NT+4N -5200.000 17 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
12NSEW2NT-1N 10094.4417
13AllEW3NT-3W -3000.000 18 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
14-EW2NT+1E 150100.0018
15NSEW3NT+1E 43027.785 23 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
16EWEW2S+1E 140100.0018
17-EW3C-1N 5055.5610 12 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
18NSEW3H-2E -10011.112

PAIR 17 KEVIN CUNNIFFE & BREEGE HALPIN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 146 MaxMPs 288 Score 50.69% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=S -42044.448 23 Ann Cunningham
Mary Hambly
2NSEW4H+2E* 48083.3315
3EWNS3C=N 11011.112 19 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
4AllNS2H=N 11094.4417
5NSEW1NT+3S -1800.000 1 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
6EWEW3NT+1S -4305.561
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW3S-2N 10044.448 26 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
10AllEW2H-2N 200100.0018
11-EW4H-1S 5072.2213 30 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
12NSEW4H-1N 10094.4417
13AllEW3H+1E 17077.7814 27 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
14-EW2NT=W 12072.2213
15NSEW4S-1E -500.000 2 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
16EWEW1NT=W* 9011.112
17-EW3NT-5E -2500.000 18 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
18NSEW3Dx-3N 800100.0018

PAIR 18 BRIDIE KEARNS & MAIRE MCLOUGHLIN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 77 MaxMPs 288 Score 26.74% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1S -4505.561 9 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
2NSEW4H=E* 42044.448
3EWEW3NT+1N* -43022.224 10 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
4AllEW1H=N -8033.336
5NSNS2NT-1N -10011.112 4 Brid McGrath
Geraldine Forde
6EWNS3NT-1S -5011.112
7AllEW3NT-2W -2000.000 8 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
8-EW4H+1N -45044.448
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW3NT+2N -46027.785 7 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
12NSEW4H+1N -65011.112
13AllEW2S=S -11022.224 6 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
14-EW1NT-1W -5011.112
15NSEW4S+1E 45061.1111 17 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
16EWEW3H-2N* 10033.336
17-EW2C=N -9022.224 16 Ann Cunningham
Mary Hambly
18NSEW2H=E 11066.6712

PAIR 19 LEONA CONNERY & FRIENDLY GUEST
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 115 MaxMPs 288 Score 39.93% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=S -42044.448 16 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
2NSEW4H=E* 42044.448
3EWEW3NT+2N* -4605.561 7 Brid McGrath
Geraldine Forde
4AllEW1H=N -8033.336
5NSEW1NT+1N -12038.897 23 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
6EWEW4S-1N* 5088.8916
7AllNS3NT+2W -66022.224 14 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
8-NS5H=N 45055.5610
9EWEW2D+1W 11066.6712 12 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
10AllEW2C-2W* -2000.000
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW2NT=W 12055.5610 12 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
14-EW3NT-1W -5011.112
15NSEW4S+1E 45061.1111 11 Ann Cunningham
Mary Hambly
16EWEW2H-1W* -1000.000
17-EW3NT+1W 430100.0018 20 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
18NSEW3H-2E -10011.112

PAIR 20 BRENDA MCNICHOLAS & BERNIE BYRNE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 175 MaxMPs 288 Score 60.76% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5H-1S* 5094.4417 32 Brid McGrath
Geraldine Forde
2NSEW4H+2W* 48083.3315
3EWEW2NT=N* -12077.7814 28 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
4AllEW2S+1W 14077.7814
5NSEW1NT=S -9066.6712 20 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
6EWEW2NT+2S -18044.448
7AllEW3NT+2W 66077.7814 22 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
8-EW5H=N -45044.448
9EWNS2S-1N -5072.2213 22 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
10AllNS2C-1S* -10050.009
11-EW3NT=S -40055.5610 12 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
12NSEW4H+1N -65011.112
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW3NT+2E 46088.8916 28 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
16EWEW2S=W 11066.6712
17-EW3NT-3W -15011.112 11 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
18NSEW2S-1S 10050.009

PAIR 21 1G147 & MARY WALSHE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 192 MaxMPs 288 Score 66.67% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5Hx-2W* -30077.7814 22 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
2NSEW4H=E* 42044.448
3EWEW2NT-1W* -100100.0018 35 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
4AllEW2H-2N 20094.4417
5NSEW2NT=N -12038.897 19 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
6EWEW3C=S -11066.6712
7AllEW3NT+2W 66077.7814 32 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
8-EW4S=E 420100.0018
9EWEW1NT+2E 15088.8916 31 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
10AllEW3S=E 14083.3315
11-NS3NT+2S 46072.2213 25 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
12NSNS4S=N 62066.6712
13AllEW4H=E 62094.4417 19 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
14-EW2NT-1W -5011.112
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW3H-1E -5038.897 9 Brid McGrath
Geraldine Forde
18NSEW4H-2E -10011.112

PAIR 22 KATHLEEN LYONS & MARINA COYNE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 8 10/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 133 MaxMPs 288 Score 46.18% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=S -42044.448 20 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
2NSEW4H+1E* 45066.6712
3EWEW2C+2N -13066.6712 24 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
4AllEW3D=W 11066.6712
5NSEW1NT+2S -15011.112 7 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
6EWEW1S-3W* -30027.785
7AllEW2D+3E 15027.785 13 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
8-EW4H+1N -45044.448
9EWEW2NT-2E -2000.000 4 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
10AllEW2D=E 9022.224
11-EW4H-2S 10094.4417 30 Mary Forde
Jacinta Murray
12NSEW2D+1S -11072.2213
13AllNS2H+1E -14033.336 17 Ann Cunningham
Mary Hambly
14-NS1NT=W -9061.1111
15NSEW4S=E 42011.112 18 Brid McGrath
Geraldine Forde
16EWEW1NT+1W* 12088.8916
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards