Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

11 Table 18 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 180 of 198 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreHcp%WithHcp
17Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan18208.0032464.20 (1)5.569.70
22Sheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher18202.0032462.35 (2)567.35
321Mary Walshe & Leona Connery16177.0028861.46 (3)364.46
420Cora Waldron & Michael Cunningham16166.0028857.64 (8)4.562.14
517Aileen Ward & Michael McTigue16176.0028861.11 (4)162.11
65Geraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy18193.0032459.57 (5)261.57
710Sheila Byrne & Helen Murphy18191.0032458.95 (7)2.561.45
819Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan16161.0028855.90(10)4.560.40
96Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly18192.0032459.26 (6)059.26
1022Maeve Duffy & 1g14716162.0028856.25 (9)0.556.75
113Brid McGrath & Noreen Reddington18167.0032451.54(11)253.54
1216Anna Wims & Rita Trench16145.0028850.35(13)353.35
1314Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas16147.0028851.04(12)0.551.54
149Breege Harley & Joe Naughton18151.0032446.60(14)349.60
154Dorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey18151.0032446.60(14)046.60
1612Seamus Forde & Maureen Carney18135.0032441.67(16)4.546.17
1713Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholas18127.0032439.20(17)4.543.70
188Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin18113.0032434.88(18)640.88
191Hazel Flatley & Jacinta Murray18112.0032434.57(19)5.540.07
2015Kevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin1681.0028828.13(21)533.13
2118Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin1683.0028828.82(20)028.82
2211&00.001000.00(22)00.00

(printed 17:47:55 03/07/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011
014999181515209-
021314161001318682-
032108102171021710-
0410151841010152186-
054612168121216018-
061681612211111640-
070188121310152515-
080181013122138416-
095161101616811165-
109218914922916-
112771813750716-
121010101018218101010-
1314140421014077-
1401255510171514-
1561015118814615-
16316088181214158-
178100101810101028-
18674016121271816-
Adjust00000000000
Total1122021671511931922081131511910
Max324324324324324324324324324324100

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Hazel Flatley & Jacinta Murray11232434.57%19
2Sheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher20232462.35%2
3Brid McGrath & Noreen Reddington16732451.54%11
4Dorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey15132446.60%14
5Geraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy19332459.57%5
6Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly19232459.26%6
7Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan20832464.20%1
8Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin11332434.88%18
9Breege Harley & Joe Naughton15132446.60%14
10Sheila Byrne & Helen Murphy19132458.95%7
11&01000.00%22

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1213141516171819202122
01143-3916918990
0255-041221081618
03188-16101881616
04833-1600141288
0512662-182010146
0610722-146181627
0731016613-351880
085810514-2618160
0977182213-132210
100169942-991616
1118011521116-111311
1288808168-808
13141116118444-1818
14131313481816-1317
1512031012178143-17
163101001562418-10
1701081088818168-
18226126111114018-
Adjust00000000000
Total1351271478114517683161166177162
Max324324288288288288288288288288288

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
12Seamus Forde & Maureen Carney13532441.67%16
13Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholas12732439.20%17
14Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas14728851.04%12
15Kevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin8128828.13%21
16Anna Wims & Rita Trench14528850.35%13
17Aileen Ward & Michael McTigue17628861.11%4
18Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin8328828.82%20
19Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan16128855.90%10
20Cora Waldron & Michael Cunningham16628857.64%8
21Mary Walshe & Leona Connery17728861.46%3
22Maeve Duffy & 1g14716228856.25%9

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQJT62
965
-
♣QJ73
 
♠4
AQ72
T8743
♣K42
  ♠973
KJ843
KQ652
♣-
    9     
 9 HCP 9  
   13     

♠A85
T
AJ9
♣AT9865
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - - 4
S 2 4 - - 4
E - - 3 4 -
W - - 3 4 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1122S+2N 170 414Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurraySeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
3184S=N 420 99Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
4204S=N 420 99Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
5224S+2N 480 180Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMaeve Duffy & 1g147
6134S+1N 450 153Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
7154S+1N 450 153Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
8175S-1N  50216Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
9193H=E  140018Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
10214S=N 420 99Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1411       Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas&
1624S=N 420 99Anna Wims & Rita TrenchSheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ75
AT862
Q63
♣7
 
♠A6
QJ9
AT2
♣86432
  ♠KT92
54
J54
♣AKQJ
    9     
11 HCP 14 
    6     

♠843
K73
K987
♣T95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 1 1 4
W 3 2 1 1 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1125C-1E 50 135Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurraySeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
3183NT-2E 100 162Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
4202H-1N  100108Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
5223NT+1W  430018Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMaeve Duffy & 1g147
6134C-1E 50 135Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
7152H=N 110 180Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
8173C+1E  130612Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
9193C=E  110810Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
10213NT=E  400216Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
1411       Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas&
1621NT+2E  150414Anna Wims & Rita TrenchSheila McNicholas & Jean Gallagher
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T5
863
AJ32
♣K643
 
♠AJ962
K54
KQ96
♣8
  ♠K843
AQ972
87
♣J7
    8     
13 HCP 10 
    9     

♠Q7
JT
T54
♣AQT952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - 5 5 1 -
W - 5 5 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1224S+2W  680216Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayMaeve Duffy & 1g147
2134S+1W  650108Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
4194S+1W  650108Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
5214S+2W  680216Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
6123S+2W  200171Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellySeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
7144S+1W  650108Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
8164S+2W  680216Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAnna Wims & Rita Trench
9183S+2W  200171Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
10204H+1E  650108Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
1115       &Kevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
1734S+1W  650108Aileen Ward & Michael McTigueBrid McGrath & Noreen Reddington
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AQ92
KJT3
J
♣K832
 
♠654
Q9
97653
♣T54
  ♠K
87642
KT4
♣AQ97
   14     
 2 HCP 12 
   12     

♠JT873
A5
AQ82
♣J6
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 4 2 3
S 5 5 4 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1224S+1N 650 108Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayMaeve Duffy & 1g147
2134S+2S 680 153Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
4192S+3S 200 414Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
5214S+1N 650 108Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
6124S+1N 650 108Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellySeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
7144S+2S 680 153Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
8164S-1S  100216Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAnna Wims & Rita Trench
9184S+3S 710 180Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
10204S=S 620 612Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
1115       &Kevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
1734S-2S  200018Aileen Ward & Michael McTigueBrid McGrath & Noreen Reddington
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K8763
Q93
K7
♣Q86
 
♠A42
KJ2
AT952
♣JT
  ♠J9
A764
Q3
♣AK754
   10     
13 HCP 14 
    3     

♠QT5
T85
J864
♣932
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 4 5
W 4 2 4 4 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1213NT=W  400414Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayMary Walshe & Leona Connery
2122H=E  110612Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherSeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
3143NT-1W 50 126Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
5202D=W  90810Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
6224NT-1W 50 126Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMaeve Duffy & 1g147
7133NT-1E 50 126Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
8153NT-2W 100 162Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
9173NT+2W  460018Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
10193NT-3W 150 180Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1116       &Anna Wims & Rita Trench
1843NT+1W  430216Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlinDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠KQT85
Q6
653
♣872
 
♠A72
T752
872
♣J64
  ♠43
AKJ9
QJT4
♣KT3
    7     
 5 HCP 14 
   14     

♠J96
843
AK9
♣AQ95
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - 1
S 1 2 - - 1
E - - 2 1 -
W - - 2 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1212S=N 110 162Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayMary Walshe & Leona Connery
2123NT-1S*  50810Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherSeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
3142S=N 110 162Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
5201NT+1E*  120216Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
6223H-1W 100 117Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMaeve Duffy & 1g147
7131NT-1E* 100 117Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
8152S=N 110 162Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
9173S-2N  100414Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
10191NT+2E*  150018Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1116       &Anna Wims & Rita Trench
1841NT=E*  90612Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlinDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠76
AQ
AKQ2
♣QT743
 
♠AKT5
98752
5
♣A86
  ♠QJ82
J64
T9764
♣K
   17     
11 HCP 7  
    5     

♠943
KT3
J83
♣J952
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 2
S 1 - - 1 2
E - 3 2 - -
W - 3 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1202S+1W  140018Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
2224Hx-1W 200 180Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherMaeve Duffy & 1g147
3131D+1N 90 810Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
4153C=N 110 126Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
6213H-1W 100 108Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
7122NT=N 120 153Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganSeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
8142H=W  110216Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
9162D-1N  100513Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonAnna Wims & Rita Trench
10181NT+1N 120 153Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
1117       &Aileen Ward & Michael McTigue
1952D-1N  100513Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J8765
K43
K93
♣T9
 
♠94
JT72
84
♣AQ873
  ♠KT3
65
AQT765
♣K4
    7     
 7 HCP 12 
   14     

♠AQ2
AQ98
J2
♣J652
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 1 2 2
W - - 1 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1204H-4S  200018Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
2223S+1N 170 180Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherMaeve Duffy & 1g147
3133D-1E 50 108Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
4152S+1N 140 135Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
6213D+1E  130216Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
7122S+1N 140 135Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganSeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
8143S-1N  50810Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
9162D+1E  110414Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonAnna Wims & Rita Trench
10183C-3W 150 162Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
1117       &Aileen Ward & Michael McTigue
1952D=E  90612Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanGeraldine Forde & Margaret Conboy
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠Q6
K98
T64
♣87632
 
♠K87
A542
AJ97
♣A5
  ♠JT92
T7
K3
♣KQT94
    5     
16 HCP 9  
   10     

♠A543
QJ63
Q852
♣J
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 2 3 4
W 4 4 2 3 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1192NT+1W  150513Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
2213NT-1W 100 162Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherMary Walshe & Leona Connery
3121S+1E  110117Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonSeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
4143NT+3W  690018Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
5164S-1E 100 162Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
7221NT+1E  120810Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaeve Duffy & 1g147
8132S=E  110117Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
9154S-1E 100 162Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
10171NT+2E  150513Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
1118       &Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
2063NT+2E  660216Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T5
AKQJ7
62
♣KQJ7
 
♠KQ93
T6532
K7
♣A6
  ♠AJ4
4
J94
♣985432
   16     
12 HCP 6  
    6     

♠8762
98
AQT853
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - -
S 1 - 2 - -
E - 1 - - 2
W - 1 - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1192H-1N*  10099Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
2213H-2N*  200216Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherMary Walshe & Leona Connery
3122NT-5E* 500 180Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonSeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
4143NT-1N*  10099Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
5161NT+2N* 150 144Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
7223H-2N*  200216Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaeve Duffy & 1g147
8132H-2N*  200216Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
9152H-1N*  10099Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
10172Hx-1W* 200 162Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
1118       &Bridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
2063H-1N*  10099Cora Waldron & Michael CunninghamCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AT73
K7
AQ97
♣AQ7
 
♠KJ84
J
K542
♣T653
  ♠Q9652
Q8632
JT
♣8
   19     
 8 HCP 5  
    8     

♠-
AT954
863
♣KJ942
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 1 5 6 6
S 6 1 5 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183NT=N 400 216Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
2203NT+1N 430 711Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
3223NT+1N 430 711Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonMaeve Duffy & 1g147
4133NT+4N 520 180Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
5153NT+2N 460 135Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
6173NT+1N 430 711Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
8123NT-2N  100018Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinSeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
9143NT+1N 430 711Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
10163NT+3N 490 162Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1119       &Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
2173NT+2N 460 135Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AK8643
9
K97
♣AJ6
 
♠-
QJ632
Q843
♣Q974
  ♠T
AT5
AT62
♣KT832
   15     
 7 HCP 11 
    7     

♠QJ9752
K874
J5
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - - -
S 1 4 - - -
E - - 3 3 4
W - - 3 3 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1184S+1N 650 108Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
2204S+1S 650 108Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
3225S=N 650 108Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonMaeve Duffy & 1g147
4134S+1N 650 108Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
5154S+2N 680 180Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
6174S=N 620 216Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
8124S+1N 650 108Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinSeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
9144S+1N 650 108Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
10164S+1N 650 108Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
1119       &Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
2176S-1N  100018Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠Q953
T
J54
♣QJ643
 
♠A742
2
KQ2
♣AT852
  ♠KT
AK9873
T986
♣9
    6     
13 HCP 10 
   11     

♠J86
QJ654
A73
♣K7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 2 4 3 1
W 1 2 4 3 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1173NT-2W 200 144Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
2193NT-2W 200 144Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
3213NT+1W  630018Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonMary Walshe & Leona Connery
4123H+1E  170414Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeySeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
5143NT=W  600216Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
6162H=E  110108Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
7183NT-2W 200 144Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
9133H=E  140711Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
10152H+1E  140711Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
1120       &Cora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
2283NT-3W 300 180Maeve Duffy & 1g147Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠Q8764
92
KJ62
♣92
 
♠AJ5
K74
Q
♣AJ7643
  ♠T
A863
A7543
♣KQ8
    6     
15 HCP 13 
    6     

♠K932
QJT5
T98
♣T5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 2 7
W 4 2 4 2 7
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1173NT+2W  460018Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
2193C+2W  150126Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
3213NT+1W  430513Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonMary Walshe & Leona Connery
4123NT+1W  430513Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeySeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
5143NT+1E  430513Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
6162NT+2W  180108Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
7185C-1W 50 171Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
9133NT+1W  430513Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
10152C+2W  130144Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
1120       &Cora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
2283NT-1W 50 171Maeve Duffy & 1g147Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ98763
-
J5
♣JT52
 
♠J4
AKQT9
T6
♣AKQ6
  ♠A2
J43
AQ9874
♣84
    7     
19 HCP 11 
    3     

♠T5
87652
K32
♣973
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1164H=W  420612Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayAnna Wims & Rita Trench
2183S-2N  200108Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
3204H-1W 50 153Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
4225H+1W  480117Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyMaeve Duffy & 1g147
5133NT-3W 150 180Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
6152NT+3E  210810Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
7175H+1W  480117Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
8194NT=W  430414Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
10146H-1W 50 153Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1121       &Mary Walshe & Leona Connery
1293S-1N  100126Seamus Forde & Maureen CarneyBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K2
KT9
K5
♣T96543
 
♠J5
J7532
Q87643
♣-
  ♠Q9763
Q864
AT9
♣J
    9     
 4 HCP 9  
   18     

♠AT84
A
J2
♣AKQ872
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 - - 6
S 5 3 - - 6
E - - 1 1 -
W - - 1 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1165C=S 400 315Hazel Flatley & Jacinta MurrayAnna Wims & Rita Trench
2183NT+2N 460 162Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
3205C-2S  100018Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
4225C+1S 420 810Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyMaeve Duffy & 1g147
5135C+1S 420 810Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
6156C=S 920 180Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyKevin Cunniffe & Breege Halpin
7173NT+1N 430 126Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
8195C+2N 440 144Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
10145C+1S 420 810Sheila Byrne & Helen MurphyBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1121       &Mary Walshe & Leona Connery
1295C=S 400 315Seamus Forde & Maureen CarneyBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠984
642
84
♣AQJ97
 
♠J7
Q975
KT52
♣543
  ♠K6532
A8
9763
♣T2
    7     
 6 HCP 7  
   20     

♠AQT
KJT3
AQJ
♣K86
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 3 1 5
S 4 2 3 1 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2173NT+1S 430 108Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
3194H-1S  50018Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
4213NT+1S 430 108Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
5123NT+2S 460 180Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboySeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
6143NT+1S 430 108Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
7163NT+1S 430 108Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnna Wims & Rita Trench
8183NT+1S 430 108Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
9203NT=S 400 216Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
1122       &Maeve Duffy & 1g147
13103NT+1S 430 108Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasSheila Byrne & Helen Murphy
1513NT+1S 430 108Kevin Cunniffe & Breege HalpinHazel Flatley & Jacinta Murray
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠3
AKT86
J7
♣AQT75
 
♠K84
7
KQT843
♣864
  ♠AQ652
QJ943
6
♣J3
   14     
 8 HCP 10 
    8     

♠JT97
52
A952
♣K92
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 - 3
S 2 - 2 - 3
E - 2 - 1 -
W - 2 - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2173H-1N  100711Sheila McNicholas & Jean GallagherAileen Ward & Michael McTigue
3193Hx-1N  200414Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
4214Hx-4N  1100018Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
5122H=N 110 162Geraldine Forde & Margaret ConboySeamus Forde & Maureen Carney
6143S-2E 100 126Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
7163S-2E 100 126Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganAnna Wims & Rita Trench
8182H-1N  100711Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinBridie Kearns & Maire McLoughlin
9203D-4W 200 180Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonCora Waldron & Michael Cunningham
1122       &Maeve Duffy & 1g147
13102H-3N  300216Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasSheila Byrne & Helen Murphy
1513S-2E 100 126Kevin Cunniffe & Breege HalpinHazel Flatley & Jacinta Murray

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 HAZEL FLATLEY & JACINTA MURRAY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 112 MaxMPs 324 Score 34.57% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S+2N 17022.224 17 Seamus Forde
Maureen Carney
2NSNS5C-1E 5072.2213
3EWNS4S+2W -68011.112 12 Maeve Duffy
1g147
4AllNS4S+1N 65055.5610
5NSNS3NT=W -40022.224 20 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
6EWNS2S=N 11088.8916
7AllNS2S+1W -1400.000 0 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
8-NS4H-4S -2000.000
9EWNS2NT+1W -15027.785 14 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
10AllNS2H-1N* -10050.009
11-NS3NT=N 40011.112 12 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
12NSNS4S+1N 65055.5610
13AllNS3NT-2W 20077.7814 14 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
14-NS3NT+2W -4600.000
15NSNS4H=W -42033.336 9 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
16EWNS5C=S 40016.673
17-EW3NT+1S -43044.448 14 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
18NSEW3S-2E -10033.336

PAIR 2 SHEILA MCNICHOLAS & JEAN GALLAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 202 MaxMPs 324 Score 62.35% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -42050.009 23 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
2NSEW1NT+2E 15077.7814
3EWNS4S+1W -65055.5610 25 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
4AllNS4S+2S 68083.3315
5NSNS2H=E -11033.336 14 Seamus Forde
Maureen Carney
6EWNS3NT-1S* -5044.448
7AllNS4Hx-1W 200100.0018 36 Maeve Duffy
1g147
8-NS3S+1N 170100.0018
9EWNS3NT-1W 10088.8916 18 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
10AllNS3H-2N* -20011.112
11-NS3NT+1N 43038.897 17 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
12NSNS4S+1S 65055.5610
13AllNS3NT-2W 20077.7814 26 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
14-NS3C+2W -15066.6712
15NSNS3S-2N -20055.5610 26 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
16EWNS3NT+2N 46088.8916
17-NS3NT+1S 43055.5610 17 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
18NSNS3H-1N -10038.897

PAIR 3 BRID MCGRATH & NOREEN REDDINGTON
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 167 MaxMPs 324 Score 51.54% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42050.009 25 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
2NSNS3NT-2E 10088.8916
3EWEW4S+1W 65044.448 26 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
4AllEW4S-2S 200100.0018
5NSNS3NT-1W 5066.6712 28 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
6EWNS2S=N 11088.8916
7AllNS1D+1N 9044.448 18 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
8-NS3D-1E 5055.5610
9EWNS1S+1E -11061.1111 29 Seamus Forde
Maureen Carney
10AllNS2NT-5E* 500100.0018
11-NS3NT+1N 43038.897 17 Maeve Duffy
1g147
12NSNS5S=N 65055.5610
13AllNS3NT+1W -6300.000 5 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
14-NS3NT+1W -43027.785
15NSNS4H-1W 5083.3315 15 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
16EWNS5C-2S -1000.000
17-NS4H-1S -500.000 4 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
18NSNS3Hx-1N -20022.224

PAIR 4 DOROTHY DURKAN & JEROME TARPEY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 151 MaxMPs 324 Score 46.60% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42050.009 19 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
2NSNS2H-1N -10055.5610
3EWNS4S+1W -65055.5610 14 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
4AllNS2S+3S 20022.224
5NSEW3NT+1W 43088.8916 28 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
6EWEW1NT=E* 9066.6712
7AllNS3C=N 11066.6712 25 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
8-NS2S+1N 14072.2213
9EWNS3NT+3W -6900.000 9 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
10AllNS3NT-1N* -10050.009
11-NS3NT+4N 520100.0018 28 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
12NSNS4S+1N 65055.5610
13AllNS3H+1E -17022.224 9 Seamus Forde
Maureen Carney
14-NS3NT+1W -43027.785
15NSNS5H+1W -4805.561 9 Maeve Duffy
1g147
16EWNS5C+1S 42044.448
17-NS3NT+1S 43055.5610 10 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
18NSNS4Hx-4N -11000.000

PAIR 5 GERALDINE FORDE & MARGARET CONBOY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 193 MaxMPs 324 Score 59.57% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+2N 480100.0018 18 Maeve Duffy
1g147
2NSNS3NT+1W -4300.000
3EWNS4S+2W -68011.112 12 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
4AllNS4S+1N 65055.5610
5NSNS2D=W -9044.448 10 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
6EWNS1NT+1E* -12011.112
7AllEW2D-1N 10072.2213 25 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
8-EW2D=E 9066.6712
9EWNS4S-1E 10088.8916 30 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
10AllNS1NT+2N* 15077.7814
11-NS3NT+2N 46072.2213 31 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
12NSNS4S+2N 680100.0018
13AllNS3NT=W -60011.112 7 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
14-NS3NT+1E -43027.785
15NSNS3NT-3W 150100.0018 26 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
16EWNS5C+1S 42044.448
17-NS3NT+2S 460100.0018 34 Seamus Forde
Maureen Carney
18NSNS2H=N 11088.8916

PAIR 6 CARMEL NOLAN & MAUREEN KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 192 MaxMPs 324 Score 59.26% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1N 45083.3315 28 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
2NSNS4C-1E 5072.2213
3EWNS3S+2W -20094.4417 27 Seamus Forde
Maureen Carney
4AllNS4S+1N 65055.5610
5NSNS4NT-1W 5066.6712 23 Maeve Duffy
1g147
6EWNS3H-1W 10061.1111
7AllNS3H-1W 10055.5610 12 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
8-NS3D+1E -13011.112
9EWEW3NT+2E 66088.8916 25 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
10AllEW3H-1N* 10050.009
11-NS3NT+1N 43038.897 9 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
12NSNS4S=N 62011.112
13AllNS2H=E -11055.5610 20 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
14-NS2NT+2W -18055.5610
15NSNS2NT+3E -21044.448 26 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
16EWNS6C=S 920100.0018
17-NS3NT+1S 43055.5610 22 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
18NSNS3S-2E 10066.6712

PAIR 7 KATHLEEN MORLEY & BRIDIE GROGAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 208 MaxMPs 324 Score 64.20% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1N 45083.3315 33 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
2NSNS2H=N 110100.0018
3EWNS4S+1W -65055.5610 25 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
4AllNS4S+2S 68083.3315
5NSNS3NT-1E 5066.6712 23 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
6EWNS1NT-1E* 10061.1111
7AllNS2NT=N 12083.3315 28 Seamus Forde
Maureen Carney
8-NS2S+1N 14072.2213
9EWNS1NT+1E -12044.448 10 Maeve Duffy
1g147
10AllNS3H-2N* -20011.112
11-EW3NT+2N -46027.785 23 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
12NSEW6S-1N 100100.0018
13AllNS3NT-2W 20077.7814 31 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
14-NS5C-1W 5094.4417
15NSNS5H+1W -4805.561 13 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
16EWNS3NT+1N 43066.6712
17-NS3NT+1S 43055.5610 22 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
18NSNS3S-2E 10066.6712

PAIR 8 GUS KEARNS & TOM MCLOUGHLIN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 113 MaxMPs 324 Score 34.88% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5S-1N -5011.112 8 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
2NSNS3C+1E -13033.336
3EWNS4S+2W -68011.112 4 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
4AllNS4S-1S -10011.112
5NSNS3NT-2W 10088.8916 32 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
6EWNS2S=N 11088.8916
7AllNS2H=W -11011.112 10 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
8-NS3S-1N -5044.448
9EWNS2S=E -11061.1111 13 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
10AllNS2H-2N* -20011.112
11-NS3NT-2N -1000.000 10 Seamus Forde
Maureen Carney
12NSNS4S+1N 65055.5610
13AllEW3NT-3W -3000.000 1 Maeve Duffy
1g147
14-EW3NT-1W -505.561
15NSNS4NT=W -43022.224 18 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
16EWNS5C+2N 44077.7814
17-NS3NT+1S 43055.5610 17 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
18NSNS2H-1N -10038.897

PAIR 9 BREEGE HARLEY & JOE NAUGHTON
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 151 MaxMPs 324 Score 46.60% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H=E -1400.000 8 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
2NSNS3C=E -11044.448
3EWNS3S+2W -20094.4417 35 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
4AllNS4S+3S 710100.0018
5NSNS3NT+2W -4600.000 4 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
6EWNS3S-2N -10022.224
7AllNS2D-1N -10027.785 9 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
8-NS2D+1E -11022.224
9EWNS4S-1E 10088.8916 25 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
10AllNS2H-1N* -10050.009
11-NS3NT+1N 43038.897 17 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
12NSNS4S+1N 65055.5610
13AllNS3H=E -14038.897 12 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
14-NS3NT+1W -43027.785
15NSEW3S-1N 10033.336 21 Seamus Forde
Maureen Carney
16EWEW5C=S -40083.3315
17-NS3NT=S 40011.112 20 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
18NSNS3D-4W 200100.0018

PAIR 10 SHEILA BYRNE & HELEN MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 191 MaxMPs 324 Score 58.95% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42050.009 11 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
2NSNS3NT=E -40011.112
3EWNS4H+1E -65055.5610 16 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
4AllNS4S=S 62033.336
5NSNS3NT-3W 150100.0018 18 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
6EWNS1NT+2E* -1500.000
7AllNS1NT+1N 12083.3315 31 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
8-NS3C-3W 15088.8916
9EWNS1NT+2E -15027.785 21 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
10AllNS2Hx-1W* 20088.8916
11-NS3NT+3N 49088.8916 26 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
12NSNS4S+1N 65055.5610
13AllNS2H+1E -14038.897 21 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
14-NS2C+2W -13077.7814
15NSNS6H-1W 5083.3315 23 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
16EWNS5C+1S 42044.448
17-EW3NT+1S -43044.448 24 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
18NSEW2H-3N 30088.8916

PAIR 11 &
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 0 MaxMPs 100 Score 0.00% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW   -- -- 0 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
2NSEW   -- --
3EWNS   -- -- 0 Kevin Cunniffe
Breege Halpin
4AllNS   -- --
5NSNS   -- -- 0 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
6EWNS   -- --
7AllNS   -- -- 0 Aileen Ward
Michael McTigue
8-NS   -- --
9EWNS   -- -- 0 Bridie Kearns
Maire McLoughlin
10AllNS   -- --
11-NS   -- -- 0 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
12NSNS   -- --
13AllNS   -- -- 0 Cora Waldron
Michael Cunningham
14-NS   -- --
15NSNS   -- -- 0 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
16EWNS   -- --
17-NS   -- -- 0 Maeve Duffy
1g147
18NSNS   -- --

PAIR 12 SEAMUS FORDE & MAUREEN CARNEY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 135 MaxMPs 324 Score 41.67% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S+2N -17077.7814 19 Hazel Flatley
Jacinta Murray
2NSEW5C-1E -5027.785
3EWEW3S+2W 2005.561 9 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
4AllEW4S+1N -65044.448
5NSEW2H=E 11066.6712 22 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
6EWEW3NT-1S* 5055.5610
7AllEW2NT=N -12016.673 8 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
8-EW2S+1N -14027.785
9EWEW1S+1E 11038.897 7 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
10AllEW2NT-5E* -5000.000
11-EW3NT-2N 100100.0018 26 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
12NSEW4S+1N -65044.448
13AllEW3H+1E 17077.7814 27 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
14-EW3NT+1W 43072.2213
15NSNS3S-1N -10066.6712 15 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
16EWNS5C=S 40016.673
17-EW3NT+2S -4600.000 2 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
18NSEW2H=N -11011.112

PAIR 13 ANN GRIMES & MAUREEN MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 127 MaxMPs 324 Score 39.20% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1N -45016.673 8 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
2NSEW4C-1E -5027.785
3EWEW4S+1W 65044.448 11 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
4AllEW4S+2S -68016.673
5NSEW3NT-1E -5033.336 13 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
6EWEW1NT-1E* -10038.897
7AllEW1D+1N -9055.5610 18 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
8-EW3D-1E -5044.448
9EWEW2S=E 11038.897 23 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
10AllEW2H-2N* 20088.8916
11-EW3NT+4N -5200.000 8 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
12NSEW4S+1N -65044.448
13AllEW3H=E 14061.1111 24 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
14-EW3NT+1W 43072.2213
15NSEW3NT-3W -1500.000 10 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
16EWEW5C+1S -42055.5610
17-NS3NT+1S 43055.5610 12 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
18NSNS2H-3N -30011.112

PAIR 14 BERNIE BYRNE & BRENDA MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 147 MaxMPs 288 Score 51.04% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS   -- -- 0
2NSNS   -- --
3EWEW4S+1W 65044.448 11 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
4AllEW4S+2S -68016.673
5NSEW3NT-1W -5033.336 8 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
6EWEW2S=N -11011.112
7AllEW2H=W 11088.8916 26 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
8-EW3S-1N 5055.5610
9EWEW3NT+3W 690100.0018 27 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
10AllEW3NT-1N* 10050.009
11-EW3NT+1N -43061.1111 19 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
12NSEW4S+1N -65044.448
13AllEW3NT=W 60088.8916 29 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
14-EW3NT+1E 43072.2213
15NSEW6H-1W -5016.673 13 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
16EWEW5C+1S -42055.5610
17-EW3NT+1S -43044.448 14 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
18NSEW3S-2E -10033.336

PAIR 15 KEVIN CUNNIFFE & BREEGE HALPIN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 81 MaxMPs 288 Score 28.13% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1N -45016.673 3 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
2NSEW2H=N -1100.000
3EWEW   -- -- 0
4AllEW   -- --
5NSEW3NT-2W -10011.112 4 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
6EWEW2S=N -11011.112
7AllEW3C=N -11033.336 11 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
8-EW2S+1N -14027.785
9EWEW4S-1E -10011.112 11 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
10AllEW2H-1N* 10050.009
11-EW3NT+2N -46027.785 5 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
12NSEW4S+2N -6800.000
13AllEW2H+1E 14061.1111 15 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
14-EW2C+2W 13022.224
15NSEW2NT+3E 21055.5610 10 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
16EWEW6C=S -9200.000
17-NS3NT+1S 43055.5610 22 Hazel Flatley
Jacinta Murray
18NSNS3S-2E 10066.6712

PAIR 16 ANNA WIMS & RITA TRENCH
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 145 MaxMPs 288 Score 50.35% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42050.009 13 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
2NSNS1NT+2E -15022.224
3EWEW4S+2W 68088.8916 32 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
4AllEW4S-1S 10088.8916
5NSEW   -- -- 0
6EWEW   -- --
7AllEW2D-1N 10072.2213 27 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
8-EW2D+1E 11077.7814
9EWEW4S-1E -10011.112 6 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
10AllEW1NT+2N* -15022.224
11-EW3NT+3N -49011.112 10 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
12NSEW4S+1N -65044.448
13AllEW2H=E 11044.448 16 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
14-EW2NT+2W 18044.448
15NSEW4H=W 42066.6712 27 Hazel Flatley
Jacinta Murray
16EWEW5C=S -40083.3315
17-EW3NT+1S -43044.448 14 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
18NSEW3S-2E -10033.336

PAIR 17 AILEEN WARD & MICHAEL MCTIGUE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 176 MaxMPs 288 Score 61.11% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5S-1N 5088.8916 28 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
2NSEW3C+1E 13066.6712
3EWNS4S+1W -65055.5610 10 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
4AllNS4S-2S -2000.000
5NSEW3NT+2W 460100.0018 32 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
6EWEW3S-2N 10077.7814
7AllEW   -- -- 0
8-EW   -- --
9EWEW1NT+2E 15072.2213 15 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
10AllEW2Hx-1W* -20011.112
11-EW3NT+1N -43061.1111 27 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
12NSEW4S=N -62088.8916
13AllEW3NT-2W -20022.224 22 Hazel Flatley
Jacinta Murray
14-EW3NT+2W 460100.0018
15NSEW5H+1W 48094.4417 23 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
16EWEW3NT+1N -43033.336
17-EW3NT+1S -43044.448 19 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
18NSEW3H-1N 10061.1111

PAIR 18 BRIDIE KEARNS & MAIRE MCLOUGHLIN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 83 MaxMPs 288 Score 28.82% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -42050.009 11 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
2NSEW3NT-2E -10011.112
3EWEW3S+2W 2005.561 1 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
4AllEW4S+3S -7100.000
5NSNS3NT+1W -43011.112 8 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
6EWNS1NT=E* -9033.336
7AllEW1NT+1N -12016.673 5 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
8-EW3C-3W -15011.112
9EWEW   -- -- 0
10AllEW   -- --
11-EW3NT=N -40088.8916 24 Hazel Flatley
Jacinta Murray
12NSEW4S+1N -65044.448
13AllEW3NT-2W -20022.224 5 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
14-EW5C-1W -505.561
15NSEW3S-2N 20044.448 10 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
16EWEW3NT+2N -46011.112
17-EW3NT+1S -43044.448 19 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
18NSEW2H-1N 10061.1111

PAIR 19 TERESA COSTELLO & CELINE LENAGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 161 MaxMPs 288 Score 55.90% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H=E 140100.0018 28 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
2NSEW3C=E 11055.5610
3EWEW4S+1W 65044.448 22 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
4AllEW2S+3S -20077.7814
5NSEW3NT-3W -1500.000 18 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
6EWEW1NT+2E* 150100.0018
7AllNS2D-1N -10027.785 11 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
8-NS2D=E -9033.336
9EWEW2NT+1W 15072.2213 22 Hazel Flatley
Jacinta Murray
10AllEW2H-1N* 10050.009
11-EW   -- -- 0
12NSEW   -- --
13AllEW3NT-2W -20022.224 10 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
14-EW3C+2W 15033.336
15NSEW4NT=W 43077.7814 18 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
16EWEW5C+2N -44022.224
17-EW4H-1S 50100.0018 32 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
18NSEW3Hx-1N 20077.7814

PAIR 20 CORA WALDRON & MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 166 MaxMPs 288 Score 57.64% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -42050.009 17 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
2NSEW2H-1N 10044.448
3EWEW4H+1E 65044.448 20 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
4AllEW4S=S -62066.6712
5NSEW2D=W 9055.5610 26 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
6EWEW1NT+1E* 12088.8916
7AllEW2S+1W 140100.0018 36 Hazel Flatley
Jacinta Murray
8-EW4H-4S 200100.0018
9EWNS3NT+2E -66011.112 11 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
10AllNS3H-1N* -10050.009
11-EW3NT+1N -43061.1111 19 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
12NSEW4S+1S -65044.448
13AllEW   -- -- 0
14-EW   -- --
15NSEW4H-1W -5016.673 21 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
16EWEW5C-2S 100100.0018
17-EW3NT=S -40088.8916 16 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
18NSEW3D-4W -2000.000

PAIR 21 MARY WALSHE & LEONA CONNERY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 177 MaxMPs 288 Score 61.46% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -42050.009 25 Sheila Byrne
Helen Murphy
2NSEW3NT=E 40088.8916
3EWEW4S+2W 68088.8916 24 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
4AllEW4S+1N -65044.448
5NSEW3NT=W 40077.7814 16 Hazel Flatley
Jacinta Murray
6EWEW2S=N -11011.112
7AllEW3H-1W -10044.448 24 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
8-EW3D+1E 13088.8916
9EWEW3NT-1W -10011.112 18 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
10AllEW3H-2N* 20088.8916
11-NS3NT+2N 46072.2213 13 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
12NSNS6S-1N -1000.000
13AllEW3NT+1W 630100.0018 31 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
14-EW3NT+1W 43072.2213
15NSEW   -- -- 0
16EWEW   -- --
17-EW3NT+1S -43044.448 26 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
18NSEW4Hx-4N 1100100.0018

PAIR 22 MAEVE DUFFY & 1G147
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer 7 03/07/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 162 MaxMPs 288 Score 56.25% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+2N -4800.000 18 Geraldine Forde
Margaret Conboy
2NSEW3NT+1W 430100.0018
3EWEW4S+2W 68088.8916 24 Hazel Flatley
Jacinta Murray
4AllEW4S+1N -65044.448
5NSEW4NT-1W -5033.336 13 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
6EWEW3H-1W -10038.897
7AllEW4Hx-1W -2000.000 0 Sheila McNicholas
Jean Gallagher
8-EW3S+1N -1700.000
9EWEW1NT+1E 12055.5610 26 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
10AllEW3H-2N* 20088.8916
11-EW3NT+1N -43061.1111 19 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
12NSEW5S=N -65044.448
13AllNS3NT-3W 300100.0018 35 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
14-NS3NT-1W 5094.4417
15NSEW5H+1W 48094.4417 27 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
16EWEW5C+1S -42055.5610
17-EW   -- -- 0
18NSEW   -- --

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards