Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

17 Table 22 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 374 of 374 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
12Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy20447.3164069.89
25Gerry Millett & Cris Millett20429.5064067.11
325Tess Kelly & Geraldine McNally22469.6370466.71
43Neesa Patten & Kitty White20416.7564065.12
514Mary G Bourke & Pauline Casey20411.3864064.28
626Eleanor Durcan & Mary Solan22449.5070463.85
729Ann Walsh & Phil Armstrong22425.3870460.42
812Mary Feeney & Breege Kelly22389.8970455.38
915Una Sheridan & Teresa O Sea20354.0664055.32
1017Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch20352.3164055.05
117Helen O'Brien & June Durcan22384.7670454.65
1210Kathleen Stewart & Margo Fitzgerald22378.6970453.79
138Marie Rowley & Kathleen M Sweeney22373.0070452.98
1427Catherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon22372.6370452.93
1530Noreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden22370.0070452.56
1616John O'Brien & Robert Stewart20331.4464051.79
1734Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunn22362.2570451.46
184Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond20321.3864050.22
1936Ronnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor22351.0670449.87
2020Margarret Devine & Pauline Murphy22345.3170449.05
2124George Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn22336.0070447.73
221Myra Carney & Helen Collins20302.6364047.29
2318John Bourke & Mary P Bourke20293.0064045.78
249Ita Mongan & Frances Price22319.1370445.33
256Criss Heffron & Susanna Kenny22317.7570445.13
2633Angela Irwin & Margaret Naughton22312.5670444.40
2719Mary Morrin & Mary M Martin22294.0670441.77
2811Danny Quinn & Alice O'Connor22287.6970440.87
2921Nado Neary & Ann Marie White22284.4570440.40
3013Mary McGolderick & Teresa Reddington20257.7564040.27
3123Margaret Mullen & Sheila Healy22267.7570438.03
3232Angela Leyden & Pat Leyden22252.0070435.80
3335Norah C Walshe & Maria Needham22249.7570435.48
3422Frances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy22243.2070434.55
3528Elaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan22226.8870432.23

(printed 19:04:27 14/09/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112131415161718
01123125232323237162377131-14231
022132266211462714316211421-6271
03322813-5111124195011112191944
0402012-291020292082052132913327
05262932171715153152415293-317173
0662615233015420322602615-2623615
076171132-2620262622017143026301126
08529295-32919195191919122727195
09202830133226196136218-1932262422
10202432152841228212209-32279155
11179992924158923217153022924-
12242424249923302424242423239024-
13-26241717317222178152933017330
14-28248824198301982432158313115
15121628530261258321027201805-12
161431514283126202751827520245-20
175-221711550141015112231172628
184.31-11.7527.6931.9411.7525.564.310.0627.6910.6919.221.3117.0629.8111.7521.3111.75
19251932122502916728192222512-1229
2032512529212912161121512295-2129
211721-2118063162531152281121256
224.314.31-27.698.561619.227.690.06161627.696.4421.313.2510.69163.25
Adjust000000000000000000
Total302.63447.31416.75321.38429.5317.75384.76373319.13378.69287.69389.89257.75411.38354.06331.44352.31293
Max640640640640640704704704704704704704640640640640640640

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Myra Carney & Helen Collins302.6364047.29%22
2Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy447.3164069.89%1
3Neesa Patten & Kitty White416.7564065.12%4
4Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond321.3864050.22%18
5Gerry Millett & Cris Millett429.564067.11%2
6Criss Heffron & Susanna Kenny317.7570445.13%25
7Helen O'Brien & June Durcan384.7670454.65%11
8Marie Rowley & Kathleen M Sweeney37370452.98%13
9Ita Mongan & Frances Price319.1370445.33%24
10Kathleen Stewart & Margo Fitzgerald378.6970453.79%12
11Danny Quinn & Alice O'Connor287.6970440.87%28
12Mary Feeney & Breege Kelly389.8970455.38%8
13Mary McGolderick & Teresa Reddington257.7564040.27%30
14Mary G Bourke & Pauline Casey411.3864064.28%5
15Una Sheridan & Teresa O Sea354.0664055.32%9
16John O'Brien & Robert Stewart331.4464051.79%16
17Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch352.3164055.05%10
18John Bourke & Mary P Bourke29364045.78%23

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1920212223242526272829303233343536
012099252516253131117918999
0211261526181131180116262611518
032148271332282128211930132713210
04121232412122927530201933192232
0532901781517153292915152917617
0661217069322661717926172628
0762160610232211561826261215
0813313275275131313271320292733
09219191300266308141061213426
100301704520231217232728122084
112323173283030308151517232423
12889239232383288889828
1315171532929152151524292610830
1424824081713241312411742482
1522256122014273202720162042427
16144512761212827271811227518
172131272727213210181271561041522
180.0621.3120.2519.26.4410.6927.6914.9431.942.1927.6920.2510.6920.2520.254.314.31
19432133101630257720130202037
2021111132720201630272720112733
2132726111726301541121111171426
22161619.2164.314.3131.9425.5627.6910.6927.6928.7521.314.311623.4428.75
Adjust00000000000000000
Total294.06345.31284.45243.2267.75336469.63449.5372.63226.88425.38370252312.56362.25249.75351.06
Max704704704704704704704704704704704704704704704704704

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
19Mary Morrin & Mary M Martin294.0670441.77%27
20Margarret Devine & Pauline Murphy345.3170449.05%20
21Nado Neary & Ann Marie White284.4570440.40%29
22Frances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy243.270434.55%34
23Margaret Mullen & Sheila Healy267.7570438.03%31
24George Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn33670447.73%21
25Tess Kelly & Geraldine McNally469.6370466.71%3
26Eleanor Durcan & Mary Solan449.570463.85%6
27Catherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon372.6370452.93%14
28Elaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan226.8870432.23%35
29Ann Walsh & Phil Armstrong425.3870460.42%7
30Noreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden37070452.56%15
32Angela Leyden & Pat Leyden25270435.80%32
33Angela Irwin & Margaret Naughton312.5670444.40%26
34Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunn362.2570451.46%17
35Norah C Walshe & Maria Needham249.7570435.48%33
36Ronnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor351.0670449.87%19

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 32

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ5
AT6
T9862
♣64
 
♠Q876
Q43
AJ3
♣QT9
  ♠AT3
752
K75
♣AKJ8
    8     
11 HCP 15 
    6     

♠942
KJ98
Q4
♣7532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 1 1 3
W 3 3 1 1 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1191NT+3E  1801220Myra Carney & Helen CollinsMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
4323NT-1E 50 239Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
5343NT-1E 50 239Gerry Millett & Cris MillettTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
6363NT-1E 50 239Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
7203NT-1E 50 239Helen O'Brien & June DurcanMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
8223NT=W  400725Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
9242S=W  1101616Ita Mongan & Frances PriceGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
10213NT-1E 50 239Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldNado Neary & Ann Marie White
11233NT=W  400725Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
12253NT=E  400725Mary Feeney & Breege KellyTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
13273NT+1E  430131Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
14293NT-2E 100 311Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
16332NT=E  1201418John O'Brien & Robert StewartAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
17352S-1W 50 239Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
26183NT-2E 100 311Eleanor Durcan & Mary SolanJohn Bourke & Mary P Bourke
2823NT+1E  430131Elaine Healy & Evelyn DugganFlavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
3033NT=E  400725Noreen Gibbons & Anna FaddenNeesa Patten & Kitty White
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠JT84
J643
A97
♣J9
 
♠AK2
A8
KT8652
♣32
  ♠Q
KQT72
43
♣AKQ87
    7     
14 HCP 16 
    3     

♠97653
95
QJ
♣T654
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 2 5 5 4
W 5 2 6 5 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1193NT=W  4002111Myra Carney & Helen CollinsMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
4323NT+2W  460626Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
5343NT=E  4002111Gerry Millett & Cris MillettTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
6363NT+1W  4301418Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
7203NT+2W  460626Helen O'Brien & June DurcanMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
8223H+1E  170275Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
9243NT+1W  4301418Ita Mongan & Frances PriceGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
10213D+2W  150311Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldNado Neary & Ann Marie White
11233NT+2W  460626Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
12253NT=W  4002111Mary Feeney & Breege KellyTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
13273NT+1W  4301418Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
14293NT=E  4002111Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
16333NT+2W  460626John O'Brien & Robert StewartAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
17352H+2E  170275Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
26183D+2W  150311Eleanor Durcan & Mary SolanJohn Bourke & Mary P Bourke
2824H+2E  480032Elaine Healy & Evelyn DugganFlavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
3033NT+2W  460626Noreen Gibbons & Anna FaddenNeesa Patten & Kitty White
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠86
AKQJ83
A
♣J986
 
♠AKJ42
7
Q875
♣A72
  ♠Q97
T52
J96
♣KQT4
   15     
14 HCP 8  
    3     

♠T53
964
KT432
♣53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 4 - 2 4
W - 4 - 2 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1364S-2W 200 320Myra Carney & Helen CollinsRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
2203H=N 140 284Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
5334H-2N  100527Gerry Millett & Cris MillettAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
6354H-1N  501121Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
7193H-1N  501121Helen O'Brien & June DurcanMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
8212H=N 110 248Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyNado Neary & Ann Marie White
9233S-1W 100 1913Ita Mongan & Frances PriceMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
10224H-2N  100527Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
11244S=W  620032Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
12263H-1N  501121Mary Feeney & Breege KellyEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
13283H-1N  501121Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
14302S=W  110230Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
15323S-1W 100 1913Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
16343S-1W 100 1913John O'Brien & Robert StewartTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
25173H=N 140 284Tess Kelly & Geraldine McNallyDolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
27183H=N 140 284Catherine McCarthy & Mary McKeonJohn Bourke & Mary P Bourke
2934S-1W 100 1913Ann Walsh & Phil ArmstrongNeesa Patten & Kitty White
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠JT
Q86
AJ865
♣AT2
 
♠-
KJ9432
KT943
♣95
  ♠AKQ764
7
7
♣QJ873
   12     
 7 HCP 12 
    9     

♠98532
AT5
Q2
♣K64
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - - -
S 2 - 2 2 -
E - 1 - - 1
W - 1 - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1363NT+1E*  630032Myra Carney & Helen CollinsRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
2202S-2E* 200 2012Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
5333S-3E* 300 293Gerry Millett & Cris MillettAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
6351NT=N* 90 1022Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
7193S-2E* 200 2012Helen O'Brien & June DurcanMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
8213S-3E* 300 293Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyNado Neary & Ann Marie White
9233S-2E* 200 2012Ita Mongan & Frances PriceMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
10222S-1N*  100824Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
11243S-2W* 200 2012Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
12262S=E*  110527Mary Feeney & Breege KellyEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
13283S-3N*  300230Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
14302S-1E* 100 1319Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
15324H-3W 300 293Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
16342S-1E* 100 1319John O'Brien & Robert StewartTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
25173S-3E* 300 293Tess Kelly & Geraldine McNallyDolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
27182S=E*  110527Catherine McCarthy & Mary McKeonJohn Bourke & Mary P Bourke
2933S-2E* 200 2012Ann Walsh & Phil ArmstrongNeesa Patten & Kitty White
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠43
T72
A642
♣AK32
 
♠Q5
943
Q8753
♣QJ4
  ♠AKJT9876
J8
9
♣76
   11     
 7 HCP 9  
   13     

♠2
AKQ65
KJT
♣T985
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 6 4 6
S - - 6 4 6
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1352H+4S 230 266Myra Carney & Helen CollinsNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
2194Sx-2E 300 293Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
3215C+1N 620 320Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteNado Neary & Ann Marie White
6343Sx-1E 100 1517Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
7364S-2E 100 1517Helen O'Brien & June DurcanRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
8203S-1E 50 329Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
9224S-2E 100 1517Ita Mongan & Frances PriceFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
10233H+1S 170 248Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
11254S-2E 100 1517Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
12274Sx-2E 300 293Mary Feeney & Breege KellyCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
13293S-1E 50 329Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
15333S-1E 50 329Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
18283S-1E 50 329John Bourke & Mary P BourkeElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
24164S-2E 100 1517George Mc Munn & Kathleen FlynnJohn O'Brien & Robert Stewart
26174S-2E 100 1517Eleanor Durcan & Mary SolanDolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
3044S-2E 100 1517Noreen Gibbons & Anna FaddenKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
3254S-2E 100 1517Angela Leyden & Pat LeydenGerry Millett & Cris Millett
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT6
973
952
♣KT86
 
♠Q984
KJT42
K3
♣32
  ♠K72
A65
J76
♣A975
    7     
 9 HCP 12 
   12     

♠J53
Q8
AQT84
♣QJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 3 3 - 1
W 2 3 3 - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1351NT+2E*  150626Myra Carney & Helen CollinsNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
2194H-1W 100 266Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
3212H=E  1101517Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteNado Neary & Ann Marie White
6342H=E  1101517Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
7362H+2E  170428Helen O'Brien & June DurcanRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
8203D-2S  1002012Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
9223H-2W 200 320Ita Mongan & Frances PriceFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
10232H-1E 100 266Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
11253NT-5N*  250032Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
12273H-1W 100 266Mary Feeney & Breege KellyCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
13292H=E  1101517Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
15334H-1W 100 266Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
18282H=W  1101517John Bourke & Mary P BourkeElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
24162H+1E  140923George Mc Munn & Kathleen FlynnJohn O'Brien & Robert Stewart
26171NT-1E* 100 266Eleanor Durcan & Mary SolanDolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
3042H+1W  140923Noreen Gibbons & Anna FaddenKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
3252H+3W  200230Angela Leyden & Pat LeydenGerry Millett & Cris Millett
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AKQT7
T7
Q542
♣K8
 
♠32
KQ9542
T
♣QT72
  ♠9865
A8
73
♣AJ964
   14     
 7 HCP 9  
   10     

♠J4
J63
AKJ986
♣53
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 3 -
S - 3 - 3 -
E - - 4 - 4
W - - 4 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1342S+1N 140 626Myra Carney & Helen CollinsTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
2362S+3N 200 1715Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
3203D+2S 150 1121Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
4223NT+3N 690 320Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
7352S+4N 230 2012Helen O'Brien & June DurcanNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
8194S=N 620 266Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
9215D+1S 620 266Ita Mongan & Frances PriceNado Neary & Ann Marie White
10245D=S 600 2210Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
11265D-1N  100032Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
12282S+3N 200 1715Mary Feeney & Breege KellyElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
13302S+2N 170 1418Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
14324S+1N 650 302Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
17273D+2S 150 1121Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
18294S=N 620 266John Bourke & Mary P BourkeAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
23152S+1N 140 626Margaret Mullen & Sheila HealyUna Sheridan & Teresa O Sea
25163D+1S 130 230Tess Kelly & Geraldine McNallyJohn O'Brien & Robert Stewart
3362S+1N 140 626Angela Irwin & Margaret NaughtonCriss Heffron & Susanna Kenny
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q9
962
AQJ753
♣54
 
♠J42
AJT8
T82
♣872
  ♠AT753
3
64
♣KT963
    9     
 6 HCP 7  
   18     

♠K86
KQ754
K9
♣AQJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 1 3 4 1
S 4 1 3 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1344H-1S  50527Myra Carney & Helen CollinsTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
2363NT+2S 460 293Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
3203NT+2S 460 293Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
4224H-1S  50527Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
7353NT+2S 460 293Helen O'Brien & June DurcanNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
8193NT+1N 430 1913Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
9213NT+1S 430 1913Ita Mongan & Frances PriceNado Neary & Ann Marie White
10244H-1S  50527Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
11263NT+1S 430 1913Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
12283NT+1S 430 1913Mary Feeney & Breege KellyElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
13303NT+1S 430 1913Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
14322H=S 110 1220Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
17273NT+1S 430 1913Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
18294H-1S  50527John Bourke & Mary P BourkeAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
23154H-1S  50527Margaret Mullen & Sheila HealyUna Sheridan & Teresa O Sea
25164H-1S  50527Tess Kelly & Geraldine McNallyJohn O'Brien & Robert Stewart
3363NT+2S 460 293Angela Irwin & Margaret NaughtonCriss Heffron & Susanna Kenny
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠32
KJT63
AQ5
♣632
 
♠AQ5
AQ94
963
♣K54
  ♠J84
2
KJT872
♣QJT
   10     
15 HCP 8  
    7     

♠KT976
875
4
♣A987
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 1 - 4 1
W 2 - - 4 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1333D+1E  1302012Myra Carney & Helen CollinsAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
2352D=E  90284Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
3191NT-1E 100 302Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
4212NT+2W  1801319Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondNado Neary & Ann Marie White
5233NT-2W 200 320Gerry Millett & Cris MillettMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
8363NT=W  600626Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
9202NT+2W  1801319Ita Mongan & Frances PriceMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
10253NT=W  600626Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
11273NT+1W  630230Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
12292NT+1E  1501814Mary Feeney & Breege KellyAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
16263H-2N  100266John O'Brien & Robert StewartEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
17283D=E  110248Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
18302NT=W  1202210John Bourke & Mary P BourkeNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
22141NT+3E  1801319Frances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry MurphyMary G Bourke & Pauline Casey
24153NT+2W  660032George Mc Munn & Kathleen FlynnUna Sheridan & Teresa O Sea
3263NT=W  600626Angela Leyden & Pat LeydenCriss Heffron & Susanna Kenny
3472NT+2W  1801319Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunnHelen O'Brien & June Durcan
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠Q
T764
KT3
♣KQJ75
 
♠JT9653
QJ9
984
♣6
  ♠K8
A85
A765
♣AT43
   11     
 4 HCP 15 
   10     

♠A742
K32
QJ2
♣982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 2
S - - 1 - 2
E 1 3 - 1 -
W 1 3 - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1331C-1E* 100 2012Myra Carney & Helen CollinsAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
2352C+1S* 110 248Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
3192NT-3E 300 320Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
4212C-1N*  1001517Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondNado Neary & Ann Marie White
5232NT-2E 200 284Gerry Millett & Cris MillettMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
8362NT-2E 200 284Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
9201NT+2E  150230Ita Mongan & Frances PriceMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
10252S=W  1101220Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
11271C-1E* 100 2012Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
12292NT=E  120923Mary Feeney & Breege KellyAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
16261NT+1E  120923John O'Brien & Robert StewartEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
17283C-1N*  1001517Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
18302S+1W  140527John Bourke & Mary P BourkeNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
22143Cx-3N*  800032Frances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry MurphyMary G Bourke & Pauline Casey
24152S+1W  140527George Mc Munn & Kathleen FlynnUna Sheridan & Teresa O Sea
3261C-2E* 200 284Angela Leyden & Pat LeydenCriss Heffron & Susanna Kenny
3473S-1W 100 2012Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunnHelen O'Brien & June Durcan
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠QT964
Q85
65
♣T82
 
♠AK5
7642
AKT874
♣-
  ♠J7
AKJT93
-
♣AQJ54
    4     
14 HCP 16 
    6     

♠832
-
QJ932
♣K9763
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 3 7 3 3
W 6 3 7 3 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1324H+3E  5101715Myra Carney & Helen CollinsAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
2346H=E  980923Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
3366H=E  980923Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
4206H=E  980923Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
5224H+1E  450293Gerry Millett & Cris MillettFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
6244H+2E  480248Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
9196H=E  980923Ita Mongan & Frances PriceMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
10266H+1E  1010230Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
11286H-1E 50 320Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
12304H+3E  5101715Mary Feeney & Breege KellyNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
15256H+1E  1010230Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
16274H+1E  450293John O'Brien & Robert StewartCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
17294H+2E  480248Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
21134H+3E  5101715Nado Neary & Ann Marie WhiteMary McGolderick & Teresa Reddington
23146H+1E  1010230Margaret Mullen & Sheila HealyMary G Bourke & Pauline Casey
3374H+3E  5101715Angela Irwin & Margaret NaughtonHelen O'Brien & June Durcan
3584H+2E  480248Norah C Walshe & Maria NeedhamMarie Rowley & Kathleen M Sweeney
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A6
KJ53
AT83
♣KJ2
 
♠J8
92
KQ72
♣T9863
  ♠QT7543
74
J95
♣75
   16     
 6 HCP 3  
   15     

♠K92
AQT86
64
♣AQ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 6 4 3
S 5 2 6 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1326H=S 1430 248Myra Carney & Helen CollinsAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
2346H=N 1430 248Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
3366H=N 1430 248Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
4206H=S 1430 248Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
5224H+2S 680 923Gerry Millett & Cris MillettFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
6244H+2S 680 923Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
9196H=S 1430 248Ita Mongan & Frances PriceMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
10266H=S 1430 248Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
11286H=N 1430 248Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
12306H=N 1430 248Mary Feeney & Breege KellyNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
15254H+2S 680 923Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
16276NT-1N  100032John O'Brien & Robert StewartCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
17296H=N 1430 248Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
21134H+2N 680 923Nado Neary & Ann Marie WhiteMary McGolderick & Teresa Reddington
23144H+2N 680 923Margaret Mullen & Sheila HealyMary G Bourke & Pauline Casey
3374H+2S 680 923Angela Irwin & Margaret NaughtonHelen O'Brien & June Durcan
3584H+1N 650 230Norah C Walshe & Maria NeedhamMarie Rowley & Kathleen M Sweeney
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠73
AK543
A5
♣A942
 
♠AJT92
QJT7
743
♣5
  ♠K65
6
KQT9
♣K8763
   15     
 8 HCP 11 
    6     

♠Q84
982
J862
♣QJT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 4 - 2 1
W 1 4 - 2 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2334S-1W 100 266Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
3351NT=S 90 248Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
4192H-1N  1001715Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
5212H-1N  1001715Gerry Millett & Cris MillettNado Neary & Ann Marie White
6232H-2N  200329Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
7253H-1N  1001715Helen O'Brien & June DurcanTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
10272H-1N  1001715Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
11293S=W  140824Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
14241NT-2S  200329Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
15262H=N 110 302Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
16282H-1N  1001715John O'Brien & Robert StewartElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
17301NT-2S  200329Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
18322H=N 110 302John Bourke & Mary P BourkeAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
20122H-1N  1001715Margarret Devine & Pauline MurphyMary Feeney & Breege Kelly
22133H-2N  200329Frances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry MurphyMary McGolderick & Teresa Reddington
3482S=W  1101022Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunnMarie Rowley & Kathleen M Sweeney
3692H=N 110 302Ronnie Lawlor & Mary LawlorIta Mongan & Frances Price
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠J642
982
K8754
♣7
 
♠5
763
AJ9
♣JT9832
  ♠Q8
AQT5
Q32
♣AK54
    4     
 6 HCP 17 
   13     

♠AKT973
KJ4
T6
♣Q6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - 1 -
S - 4 - 1 -
E 1 - 2 - 3
W 1 - 2 - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2335Cx-2E 300 284Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
3352S+2N 170 248Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
4195C-1E 50 824Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
5215C-1W 50 824Gerry Millett & Cris MillettNado Neary & Ann Marie White
6233S+1S 170 248Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
7253S=S 140 1913Helen O'Brien & June DurcanTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
10272S+1S 140 1913Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
11295C-1E 50 824Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
14244H-2E 100 1517Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
15264C-1E 50 824Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
16284S=S 420 311John O'Brien & Robert StewartElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
17304S=S 420 311Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
18325C-2W 100 1517John Bourke & Mary P BourkeAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
20125C-1E 50 824Margarret Devine & Pauline MurphyMary Feeney & Breege Kelly
22133C+1E  130032Frances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry MurphyMary McGolderick & Teresa Reddington
3482S+2S 170 248Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunnMarie Rowley & Kathleen M Sweeney
3692NT=W  120230Ronnie Lawlor & Mary LawlorIta Mongan & Frances Price
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AQJT9
AKT
JT53
♣2
 
♠764
97532
8
♣KQ97
  ♠K3
J4
AK96
♣A8653
   15     
 5 HCP 15 
    5     

♠852
Q86
Q742
♣JT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E 2 - 2 - 4
W 2 - 2 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1303C=E  1101220Myra Carney & Helen CollinsNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
2324S-1N  1001616Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
3345Cx-2E 300 284Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
4361NT+1W  120527Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
5201Sx+1N 360 302Gerry Millett & Cris MillettMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
6221S+3N 170 266Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
7243C=E  1101220Helen O'Brien & June DurcanGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
8262NT=E  120527Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
10281Sx+3N 760 320Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
13232S=N 110 2012Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
14254C-1E 50 1814Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
15274S-3N  300032Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
16292NT=E  120527John O'Brien & Robert StewartAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
18333C=E  1101220John Bourke & Mary P BourkeAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
19112S+1N 140 2210Mary Morrin & Mary M MartinDanny Quinn & Alice O'Connor
21122NT=E  120527Nado Neary & Ann Marie WhiteMary Feeney & Breege Kelly
3592D-3E 150 248Norah C Walshe & Maria NeedhamIta Mongan & Frances Price
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ96432
543
4
♣T6
 
♠AJ7
AK7
KT82
♣AJ2
  ♠-
JT9
QJ975
♣K8743
    5     
20 HCP 7  
    8     

♠T85
Q862
A63
♣Q95
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 4 - 4 6 5
W 5 - 4 6 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1303NT+1W  6301418Myra Carney & Helen CollinsNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
2323NT-3W 300 311Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
3343NT+2W  660527Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
4363NT+1W  6301418Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
5203NT-1W 100 284Gerry Millett & Cris MillettMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
6223NT-3W 300 311Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
7243S-1N  50266Helen O'Brien & June DurcanGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
8263NT=W  6002012Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
10283NT+2W  660527Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
13233NT+2W  660527Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
14255C=W  6002012Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
15274S-3N  150248Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
16293NT+2W  660527John O'Brien & Robert StewartAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
18335D=W  6002012John Bourke & Mary P BourkeAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
19113NT+1E  6301418Mary Morrin & Mary M MartinDanny Quinn & Alice O'Connor
21123NT+2W  660527Nado Neary & Ann Marie WhiteMary Feeney & Breege Kelly
3593NT+2W  660527Norah C Walshe & Maria NeedhamIta Mongan & Frances Price
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K5
J87
T5432
♣AK6
 
♠Q43
K654
76
♣Q843
  ♠JT6
QT9
AQ9
♣J975
   11     
 7 HCP 10 
   12     

♠A9872
A32
KJ8
♣T2
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 2 4 1
S 2 3 2 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1293NT-1N  50527Myra Carney & Helen CollinsAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
3332NT+1N 150 2210Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
4353S=S 140 1715Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
5192NT=N 120 1121Gerry Millett & Cris MillettMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
6212S-1N  50527Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyNado Neary & Ann Marie White
7233NT-1N  50527Helen O'Brien & June DurcanMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
8253NT-2N  100032Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
9273D+1N 130 1418Ita Mongan & Frances PriceCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
12224S-1S  50527Mary Feeney & Breege KellyFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
13241NT+1N 120 1121Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
14262NT+1N 150 2210Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
15283NT=N 400 311Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
16303S=S 140 1715John O'Brien & Robert StewartNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
17322S+2S 170 266Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
18342NT+2N 180 284John Bourke & Mary P BourkeTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
20113NT=N 400 311Margarret Devine & Pauline MurphyDanny Quinn & Alice O'Connor
36102D+3N 150 2210Ronnie Lawlor & Mary LawlorKathleen Stewart & Margo Fitzgerald
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠532
QT974
Q742
♣J
 
♠JT987
AJ3
3
♣A976
  ♠AK
652
JT965
♣QT3
    5     
10 HCP 10 
   15     

♠Q64
K8
AK8
♣K8542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 2 - - 2
W 1 2 - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1292S+1W  1404.3127.69Myra Carney & Helen CollinsAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
3332S=W  11011.7520.25Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
4351NT+1S 120 27.694.31Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
5192NT+1S 150 31.940.06Gerry Millett & Cris MillettMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
6211S+1W  11011.7520.25Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyNado Neary & Ann Marie White
7231NT=S 90 25.566.44Helen O'Brien & June DurcanMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
8252S+1W  1404.3127.69Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
9272NT-2S  2000.0631.94Ita Mongan & Frances PriceCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
1222   60/60 19.219.2Mary Feeney & Breege KellyFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
13242S-1W 50 21.3110.69Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
14261NT-1S  10017.0614.94Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
15282H+1N 140 29.812.19Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
16302S=W  11011.7520.25John O'Brien & Robert StewartNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
17322S-1W 50 21.3110.69Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
18342S=W  11011.7520.25John Bourke & Mary P BourkeTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
20112S-1W 50 21.3110.69Margarret Devine & Pauline MurphyDanny Quinn & Alice O'Connor
36102S+1W  1404.3127.69Ronnie Lawlor & Mary LawlorKathleen Stewart & Margo Fitzgerald
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ2
A65
43
♣K9765
 
♠75
KJ74
JT97
♣AQ8
  ♠KT983
9
AKQ65
♣43
   13     
11 HCP 12 
    4     

♠J64
QT832
82
♣JT2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - - - -
E 1 3 - 4 -
W 2 4 - 5 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2302H-2N*  1001913Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
3324D-2E 200 320Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
4343D+1E  1301220Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
5365D-1E 100 257Gerry Millett & Cris MillettRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
6203NT+1W*  630032Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
7222H=N* 110 293Helen O'Brien & June DurcanFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
8242H=W*  1101616Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
9263D+2E  150725Ita Mongan & Frances PriceEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
11211NT-2N*  1001913Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorNado Neary & Ann Marie White
12232C=N 90 2210Mary Feeney & Breege KellyMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
13253NT=W*  600230Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
14273NT-1W* 100 257Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
15293D+1W  1301220Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
17333D+1E  1301220Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
18352H=N* 110 293John Bourke & Mary P BourkeNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
19102S+3E  200428Mary Morrin & Mary M MartinKathleen Stewart & Margo Fitzgerald
2813D+2E  150725Elaine Healy & Evelyn DugganMyra Carney & Helen Collins
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠74
AKT
AJ864
♣KQ2
 
♠QJ3
Q653
Q32
♣J43
  ♠AKT9865
7
KT
♣987
   17     
 8 HCP 10 
    5     

♠2
J9842
975
♣AT65
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 4 3
S - - 3 4 3
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2302S+1E  140527Flavia Cafolla & Sheila MurphyNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
3322S=E  1101220Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
4343S=E  140527Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
5364S-2E 200 293Gerry Millett & Cris MillettRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
6203S-1E 100 2111Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
7224S-2E 200 293Helen O'Brien & June DurcanFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
8242S=E  1101220Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
9262NT-1N  1001616Ita Mongan & Frances PriceEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
11214S-1E 100 2111Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorNado Neary & Ann Marie White
12233S=E  140527Mary Feeney & Breege KellyMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
13252S=E  1101220Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
14274S-2E 200 293Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyCatherine McCarthy & Mary McKeon
15293S=E  140527Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaAnn Walsh & Phil Armstrong
17334S-1E 100 2111Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
18354S-2E 200 293John Bourke & Mary P BourkeNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
19103S-1E 100 2111Mary Morrin & Mary M MartinKathleen Stewart & Margo Fitzgerald
2814S=E  620032Elaine Healy & Evelyn DugganMyra Carney & Helen Collins
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠8642
7
J97654
♣J3
 
♠JT73
K952
T8
♣975
  ♠KQ9
AJ843
A3
♣642
    2     
 4 HCP 14 
   20     

♠A5
QT6
KQ2
♣AKQT8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - 4 4
S 1 1 - 4 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
4332NT+1S 150 2111Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
5354D=N 130 1814Gerry Millett & Cris MillettNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
6192NT-3S  300032Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
7212NT-1S  100626Helen O'Brien & June DurcanNado Neary & Ann Marie White
8233NT=N 600 311Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
9253NT-1S  100626Ita Mongan & Frances PriceTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
10202NT+2S 180 257Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
11223NT=S 600 311Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
12242NT=S 120 1517Mary Feeney & Breege KellyGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
13262H=E  110230Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
14283Hx-2E 300 284Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
15303H-2E 100 1121Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
16322NT+1S 150 2111John O'Brien & Robert StewartAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
17342NT+2S 180 257Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
18363NT-1S  100626John Bourke & Mary P BourkeRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
2712NT=S 120 1517Catherine McCarthy & Mary McKeonMyra Carney & Helen Collins
2923Hx-1E 100 1121Ann Walsh & Phil ArmstrongFlavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠987642
95
K4
♣AK9
 
♠KJT53
AQJT2
J7
♣8
  ♠AQ
8643
Q863
♣Q76
   10     
12 HCP 10 
    8     

♠-
K7
AT952
♣JT5432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 4
S - - - 1 4
E 3 2 2 - -
W 3 2 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
4334H-2W 200 27.694.31Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondAngela Irwin & Margaret Naughton
5351Sx=W  1608.5623.44Gerry Millett & Cris MillettNorah C Walshe & Maria Needham
6194H-1W 100 1616Criss Heffron & Susanna KennyMary Morrin & Mary M Martin
721   60/60 19.219.2Helen O'Brien & June DurcanNado Neary & Ann Marie White
8234H-2E 200 27.694.31Marie Rowley & Kathleen M SweeneyMargaret Mullen & Sheila Healy
9254H+1W  6500.0631.94Ita Mongan & Frances PriceTess Kelly & Geraldine McNally
10204H-1W 100 1616Kathleen Stewart & Margo FitzgeraldMargarret Devine & Pauline Murphy
11222S-1W 100 1616Danny Quinn & Alice O'ConnorFrances O'Dowd & Jane Debarry Murphy
12244H-2W 200 27.694.31Mary Feeney & Breege KellyGeorge Mc Munn & Kathleen Flynn
13262NT+2E  1806.4425.56Mary McGolderick & Teresa ReddingtonEleanor Durcan & Mary Solan
14283C+1S 130 21.3110.69Mary G Bourke & Pauline CaseyElaine Healy & Evelyn Duggan
15304H=W  6203.2528.75Una Sheridan & Teresa O SeaNoreen Gibbons & Anna Fadden
16322S=W  11010.6921.31John O'Brien & Robert StewartAngela Leyden & Pat Leyden
17344H-1W 100 1616Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
18364H=W  6203.2528.75John Bourke & Mary P BourkeRonnie Lawlor & Mary Lawlor
2714H-2W 200 27.694.31Catherine McCarthy & Mary McKeonMyra Carney & Helen Collins
2923H-2W 200 27.694.31Ann Walsh & Phil ArmstrongFlavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 MYRA CARNEY & HELEN COLLINS
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 302.63 MaxMPs 640 Score 47.29% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+3E -18037.5012 33 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
2NSNS3NT=W -40065.6321
3EWNS4S-2W 200100.0032 32 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
4AllNS3NT+1E* -6300.000
5NSNS2H+4S 23081.2526 32 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
6EWNS1NT+2E* -15018.756
7AllNS2S+1N 14018.756 11 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
8-NS4H-1S -5015.635
9EWNS3D+1E -13062.5020 40 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
10AllNS1C-1E* 10062.5020
11-NS4H+3E -51053.1317 41 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
12NSNS6H=S 143075.0024
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSNS3C=E -11037.5012 26 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
16EWNS3NT+1W -63043.7514
17-NS3NT-1N -5015.635 9.31 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
18NSNS2S+1W -14013.474.31
19EWEW3D+2E 15078.1325 57 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
20AllEW4S=E 620100.0032
21NSEW2NT=S -12053.1317 21.31 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
22EWEW4H-2W -20013.474.31

PAIR 2 FLAVIA CAFOLLA & SHEILA MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 447.31 MaxMPs 640 Score 69.89% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1E 43096.8831 63 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
2NSEW4H+2E 480100.0032
3EWNS3H=N 14087.5028 48 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
4AllNS2S-2E* 20062.5020
5NSNS4Sx-2E 30090.6329 55 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
6EWNS4H-1W 10081.2526
7AllNS2S+3N 20053.1317 46 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
8-NS3NT+2S 46090.6329
9EWNS2D=E -9087.5028 52 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
10AllNS2C+1S* 11075.0024
11-NS6H=E -98028.139 33 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
12NSNS6H=N 143075.0024
13AllNS4S-1W 10081.2526 54 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
14-NS5Cx-2E 30087.5028
15NSNS4S-1N -10050.0016 47 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
16EWNS3NT-3W 30096.8831
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWNS2H-2N* -10059.3819 24 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
20AllNS2S+1E -14015.635
21NSEW3Hx-1E -10065.6321 25.31 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
22EWEW3H-2W -20013.474.31

PAIR 3 NEESA PATTEN & KITTY WHITE
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 416.75 MaxMPs 640 Score 65.12% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=E 40078.1325 51 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
2NSEW3NT+2W 46081.2526
3EWEW4S-1W -10040.6313 25 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
4AllEW3S-2E* -20037.5012
5NSNS5C+1N 620100.0032 47 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
6EWNS2H=E -11046.8815
7AllNS3D+2S 15034.3811 40 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
8-NS3NT+2S 46090.6329
9EWNS1NT-1E 10093.7530 62 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
10AllNS2NT-3E 300100.0032
11-NS6H=E -98028.139 33 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
12NSNS6H=N 143075.0024
13AllNS1NT=S 9075.0024 48 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
14-NS2S+2N 17075.0024
15NSNS5Cx-2E 30087.5028 33 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
16EWNS3NT+2W -66015.635
17-NS2NT+1N 15068.7522 33.75 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
18NSNS2S=W -11036.7211.75
19EWNS4D-2E 200100.0032 44 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
20AllNS2S=E -11037.5012
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --

PAIR 4 KATHLEEN SWEENEY & OONAGH REDMOND
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 321.38 MaxMPs 640 Score 50.22% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1E 5071.8823 29 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
2NSNS3NT+2W -46018.756
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW4S-2E -10053.1317 40 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
6EWEW2H+1W 14071.8823
7AllNS3NT+3N 690100.0032 37 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
8-NS4H-1S -5015.635
9EWNS2NT+2W -18040.6313 28 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
10AllNS2C-1N* -10046.8815
11-NS6H=E -98028.139 33 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
12NSNS6H=S 143075.0024
13AllNS2H-1N -10053.1317 25 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
14-NS5C-1E 5025.008
15NSNS1NT+1W -12015.635 19 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
16EWNS3NT+1W -63043.7514
17-NS3S=S 14053.1317 44.69 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
18NSNS1NT+1S 12086.5327.69
19EWNS3D+1E -13037.5012 17 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
20AllNS3S=E -14015.635
21NSNS2NT+1S 15065.6321 48.69 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
22EWNS4H-2W 20086.5327.69

PAIR 5 GERRY MILLETT & CRIS MILLETT
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 429.5 MaxMPs 640 Score 67.11% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1E 5071.8823 44 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
2NSNS3NT=E -40065.6321
3EWNS4H-2N -10015.635 34 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
4AllNS3S-3E* 30090.6329
5NSEW4S-2E -10053.1317 47 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
6EWEW2H+3W 20093.7530
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWNS3NT-2W 200100.0032 60 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
10AllNS2NT-2E 20087.5028
11-NS4H+1E -45090.6329 38 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
12NSNS4H+2S 68028.139
13AllNS2H-1N -10053.1317 25 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
14-NS5C-1W 5025.008
15NSNS1Sx+1N 36093.7530 58 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
16EWNS3NT-1W 10087.5028
17-NS2NT=N 12034.3811 42.94 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
18NSNS2NT+1S 15099.8131.94
19EWNS5D-1E 10078.1325 54 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
20AllNS4S-2E 20090.6329
21NSNS4D=N 13056.2518 26.56 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
22EWNS1Sx=W -16026.758.56

PAIR 6 CRISS HEFFRON & SUSANNA KENNY
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 317.75 MaxMPs 704 Score 45.13% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1E 5071.8823 37 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
2NSNS3NT+1W -43043.7514
3EWNS4H-1N -5034.3811 21 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
4AllNS1NT=N* 9031.2510
5NSNS3Sx-1E 10046.8815 30 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
6EWNS2H=E -11046.8815
7AllEW2S+1N -14081.2526 29 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
8-EW3NT+2S -4609.383
9EWEW3NT=W 60081.2526 30 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
10AllEW1C-2E* -20012.504
11-NS4H+2E -48075.0024 33 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
12NSNS4H+2S 68028.139
13AllNS2H-2N -2009.383 27 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
14-NS3S+1S 17075.0024
15NSNS1S+3N 17081.2526 57 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
16EWNS3NT-3W 30096.8831
17-NS2S-1N -5015.635 16.75 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
18NSNS1S+1W -11036.7211.75
19EWNS3NT+1W* -6300.000 21 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
20AllNS3S-1E 10065.6321
21NSNS2NT-3S -3000.000 16 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
22EWNS4H-1W 10050.0016

PAIR 7 HELEN O'BRIEN & JUNE DURCAN
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 384.76 MaxMPs 704 Score 54.65% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1E 5071.8823 29 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
2NSNS3NT+2W -46018.756
3EWNS3H-1N -5034.3811 31 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
4AllNS3S-2E* 20062.5020
5NSNS4S-2E 10046.8815 19 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
6EWNS2H+2E -17012.504
7AllNS2S+4N 23062.5020 49 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
8-NS3NT+2S 46090.6329
9EWEW2NT+2W 18059.3819 31 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
10AllEW3S-1W -10037.5012
11-EW4H+3E 51046.8815 38 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
12NSEW4H+2S -68071.8823
13AllNS3H-1N -10053.1317 36 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
14-NS3S=S 14059.3819
15NSNS3C=E -11037.5012 38 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
16EWNS3S-1N -5081.2526
17-NS3NT-1N -5015.635 30.56 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
18NSNS1NT=S 9079.8825.56
19EWNS2H=N* 11090.6329 58 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
20AllNS4S-2E 20090.6329
21NSNS2NT-1S -10018.756 25.2 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
22EWNS   60/6060.0019.2

PAIR 8 MARIE ROWLEY & KATHLEEN M SWEENEY
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 373 MaxMPs 704 Score 52.98% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=W -40021.887 34 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
2NSNS3H+1E -17084.3827
3EWNS2H=N 11075.0024 53 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
4AllNS3S-3E* 30090.6329
5NSNS3S-1E 509.383 23 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
6EWNS3D-2S -10062.5020
7AllNS4S=N 62081.2526 45 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
8-NS3NT+1N 43059.3819
9EWNS3NT=W -60018.756 34 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
10AllNS2NT-2E 20087.5028
11-EW4H+2E 48025.008 38 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
12NSEW4H+1N -65093.7530
13AllEW2S=W 11068.7522 30 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
14-EW2S+2S -17025.008
15NSNS2NT=E -12015.635 25 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
16EWNS3NT=W -60062.5020
17-NS3NT-2N -1000.000 4.31 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
18NSNS2S+1W -14013.474.31
19EWNS2H=W* -11050.0016 28 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
20AllNS2S=E -11037.5012
21NSNS3NT=N 60096.8831 58.69 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
22EWNS4H-2E 20086.5327.69

PAIR 9 ITA MONGAN & FRANCES PRICE
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 319.13 MaxMPs 704 Score 45.33% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S=W -11050.0016 30 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
2NSNS3NT+1W -43043.7514
3EWNS3S-1W 10059.3819 39 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
4AllNS3S-2E* 20062.5020
5NSNS4S-2E 10046.8815 47 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
6EWNS3H-2W 200100.0032
7AllNS5D+1S 62081.2526 45 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
8-NS3NT+1S 43059.3819
9EWNS2NT+2W -18040.6313 15 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
10AllNS1NT+2E -1506.252
11-NS6H=E -98028.139 33 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
12NSNS6H=S 143075.0024
13AllEW2H=N -1106.252 32 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
14-EW2NT=W 12093.7530
15NSEW2D-3E -15025.008 35 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
16EWEW3NT+2W 66084.3827
17-NS3D+1N 13043.7514 14.06 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
18NSNS2NT-2S -2000.190.06
19EWNS3D+2E -15021.887 23 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
20AllNS2NT-1N -10050.0016
21NSNS3NT-1S -10018.756 6.06 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
22EWNS4H+1W -6500.190.06

PAIR 10 KATHLEEN STEWART & MARGO FITZGERALD
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 378.69 MaxMPs 704 Score 53.79% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1E 5071.8823 54 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
2NSNS3D+2W -15096.8831
3EWNS4H-2N -10015.635 13 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
4AllNS2S-1N* -10025.008
5NSNS3H+1S 17075.0024 50 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
6EWNS2H-1E 10081.2526
7AllNS5D=S 60068.7522 27 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
8-NS4H-1S -5015.635
9EWNS3NT=W -60018.756 18 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
10AllNS2S=W -11037.5012
11-NS6H+1E -10106.252 26 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
12NSNS6H=S 143075.0024
13AllNS2H-1N -10053.1317 36 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
14-NS2S+1S 14059.3819
15NSNS1Sx+3N 760100.0032 37 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
16EWNS3NT+2W -66015.635
17-EW2D+3N -15031.2510 37.69 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
18NSEW2S+1W 14086.5327.69
19EWEW2S+3E 20087.5028 39 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
20AllEW3S-1E -10034.3811
21NSNS2NT+2S 18078.1325 41 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
22EWNS4H-1W 10050.0016

PAIR 11 DANNY QUINN & ALICE O'CONNOR
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 287.69 MaxMPs 704 Score 40.87% Session Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=W -40021.887 13 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
2NSNS3NT+2W -46018.756
3EWNS4S=W -6200.000 20 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
4AllNS3S-2W* 20062.5020
5NSNS4S-2E 10046.8815 15 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
6EWNS3NT-5N* -2500.000
7AllNS5D-1N -1000.000 19 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
8-NS3NT+1S 43059.3819
9EWNS3NT+1W -6306.252 22 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
10AllNS1C-1E* 10062.5020
11-NS6H-1E 50100.0032 56 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
12NSNS6H=N 143075.0024
13AllNS3S=W -14025.008 16 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
14-NS5C-1E 5025.008
15NSEW2S+1N -14031.2510 28 Mary Morrin
Mary M Martin
16EWEW3NT+1E 63056.2518
17-EW3NT=N -4003.131 11.69 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
18NSEW2S-1W -5033.4110.69
19EWNS1NT-2N* -10059.3819 40 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
20AllNS4S-1E 10065.6321
21NSNS3NT=S 60096.8831 47 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
22EWNS2S-1W 10050.0016

PAIR 12 MARY FEENEY & BREEGE KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 389.89 MaxMPs 704 Score 55.38% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=E -40021.887 28 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
2NSNS3NT=W -40065.6321
3EWNS3H-1N -5034.3811 16 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
4AllNS2S=E* -11015.635
5NSNS4Sx-2E 30090.6329 55 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
6EWNS3H-1W 10081.2526
7AllNS2S+3N 20053.1317 36 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
8-NS3NT+1S 43059.3819
9EWNS2NT+1E -15056.2518 27 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
10AllNS2NT=E -12028.139
11-NS4H+3E -51053.1317 41 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
12NSNS6H=N 143075.0024
13AllEW2H-1N 10046.8815 39 Margarret Devine
Pauline Murphy
14-EW5C-1E -5075.0024
15NSEW2NT=E 12084.3827 54 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
16EWEW3NT+2W 66084.3827
17-NS4S-1S -5015.635 24.2 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
18NSNS   60/6060.0019.2
19EWNS2C=N 9068.7522 27 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
20AllNS3S=E -14015.635
21NSNS2NT=S 12046.8815 42.69 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
22EWNS4H-2W 20086.5327.69

PAIR 13 MARY MCGOLDERICK & TERESA REDDINGTON
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 257.75 MaxMPs 640 Score 40.27% Session Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1E -4303.131 15 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
2NSNS3NT+1W -43043.7514
3EWNS3H-1N -5034.3811 13 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
4AllNS3S-3N* -3006.252
5NSNS3S-1E 509.383 18 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
6EWNS2H=E -11046.8815
7AllNS2S+2N 17043.7514 33 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
8-NS3NT+1S 43059.3819
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW4H+3E 51046.8815 38 Nado Neary
Ann Marie White
12NSEW4H+2N -68071.8823
13AllEW3H-2N 20090.6329 61 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
14-EW3C+1E 130100.0032
15NSNS2S=N 11062.5020 25 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
16EWNS3NT+2W -66015.635
17-NS1NT+1N 12034.3811 32.31 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
18NSNS2S-1W 5066.5921.31
19EWNS3NT=W* -6006.252 14 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
20AllNS2S=E -11037.5012
21NSNS2H=E -1106.252 8.44 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
22EWNS2NT+2E -18020.136.44

PAIR 14 MARY G BOURKE & PAULINE CASEY
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 411.38 MaxMPs 640 Score 64.28% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-2E 10096.8831 52 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
2NSNS3NT=E -40065.6321
3EWNS2S=W -1106.252 15 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
4AllNS2S-1E* 10040.6313
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllNS4S+1N 65093.7530 42 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
8-NS2H=S 11037.5012
9EWEW1NT+3E 18059.3819 51 Frances O'Dowd
Jane Debarry Murphy
10AllEW3Cx-3N* 800100.0032
11-EW6H+1E 101093.7530 53 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
12NSEW4H+2N -68071.8823
13AllNS1NT-2S -2009.383 18 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
14-NS4H-2E 10046.8815
15NSNS4C-1E 5056.2518 38 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
16EWNS5C=W -60062.5020
17-NS2NT+1N 15068.7522 39.06 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
18NSNS1NT-1S -10053.3117.06
19EWNS3NT-1W* 10078.1325 54 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
20AllNS4S-2E 20090.6329
21NSNS3Hx-2E 30087.5028 49.31 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
22EWNS3C+1S 13066.5921.31

PAIR 15 UNA SHERIDAN & TERESA O SEA
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 354.06 MaxMPs 640 Score 55.32% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWNS3S-1W 10059.3819 48 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
4AllNS4H-3W 30090.6329
5NSNS3S-1E 509.383 29 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
6EWNS4H-1W 10081.2526
7AllEW2S+1N -14081.2526 53 Margaret Mullen
Sheila Healy
8-EW4H-1S 5084.3827
9EWEW3NT+2W 660100.0032 59 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
10AllEW2S+1W 14084.3827
11-NS6H+1E -10106.252 11 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
12NSNS4H+2S 68028.139
13AllNS2H=N 11093.7530 38 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
14-NS4C-1E 5025.008
15NSNS4S-3N -3000.000 24 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
16EWNS4S-3N -15075.0024
17-NS3NT=N 40096.8831 60.81 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
18NSNS2H+1N 14093.1629.81
19EWNS3D+1W -13037.5012 17 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
20AllNS3S=E -14015.635
21NSNS3H-2E 10034.3811 14.25 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
22EWNS4H=W -62010.163.25

PAIR 16 JOHN O'BRIEN & ROBERT STEWART
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 331.44 MaxMPs 640 Score 51.79% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=E -12043.7514 20 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
2NSNS3NT+2W -46018.756
3EWNS3S-1W 10059.3819 32 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
4AllNS2S-1E* 10040.6313
5NSEW4S-2E -10053.1317 40 George Mc Munn
Kathleen Flynn
6EWEW2H+1E 14071.8823
7AllEW3D+1S -13093.7530 57 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
8-EW4H-1S 5084.3827
9EWNS3H-2N -10081.2526 35 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
10AllNS1NT+1E -12028.139
11-NS4H+1E -45090.6329 29 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
12NSNS6NT-1N -1000.000
13AllNS2H-1N -10053.1317 48 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
14-NS4S=S 42096.8831
15NSNS2NT=E -12015.635 10 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
16EWNS3NT+2W -66015.635
17-NS3S=S 14053.1317 28.75 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
18NSNS2S=W -11036.7211.75
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSNS2NT+1S 15065.6321 31.69 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
22EWNS2S=W -11033.4110.69

PAIR 17 DOLORES RYAN-FOY & MARIANNE LYNCH
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 352.31 MaxMPs 640 Score 55.05% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-1W 5071.8823 50 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
2NSNS2H+2E -17084.3827
3EWEW3H=N -14012.504 7 Tess Kelly
Geraldine McNally
4AllEW3S-3E* -3009.383
5NSEW4S-2E -10053.1317 23 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
6EWEW1NT-1E* -10018.756
7AllNS3D+2S 15034.3811 30 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
8-NS3NT+1S 43059.3819
9EWNS3D=E -11075.0024 39 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
10AllNS3C-1N* -10046.8815
11-NS4H+2E -48075.0024 48 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
12NSNS6H=N 143075.0024
13AllNS1NT-2S -2009.383 34 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
14-NS4S=S 42096.8831
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-NS2S+2S 17081.2526 47.31 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
18NSNS2S-1W 5066.5921.31
19EWNS3D+1E -13037.5012 33 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
20AllNS4S-1E 10065.6321
21NSNS2NT+2S 18078.1325 41 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
22EWNS4H-1W 10050.0016

PAIR 18 JOHN BOURKE & MARY P BOURKE
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 293 MaxMPs 640 Score 45.78% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-2E -1003.131 2 Eleanor Durcan
Mary Solan
2NSEW3D+2W 1503.131
3EWEW3H=N -14012.504 31 Catherine McCarthy
Mary McKeon
4AllEW2S=E* 11084.3827
5NSNS3S-1E 509.383 18 Elaine Healy
Evelyn Duggan
6EWNS2H=W -11046.8815
7AllNS4S=N 62081.2526 31 Ann Walsh
Phil Armstrong
8-NS4H-1S -5015.635
9EWNS2NT=W -12068.7522 27 Noreen Gibbons
Anna Fadden
10AllNS2S+1W -14015.635
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllNS2H=N 11093.7530 45 Angela Leyden
Pat Leyden
14-NS5C-2W 10046.8815
15NSNS3C=E -11037.5012 32 Angela Irwin
Margaret Naughton
16EWNS5D=W -60062.5020
17-NS2NT+2N 18087.5028 39.75 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
18NSNS2S=W -11036.7211.75
19EWNS2H=N* 11090.6329 58 Norah C Walshe
Maria Needham
20AllNS4S-2E 20090.6329
21NSNS3NT-1S -10018.756 9.25 Ronnie Lawlor
Mary Lawlor
22EWNS4H=W -62010.163.25

PAIR 19 MARY MORRIN & MARY M MARTIN
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 294.06 MaxMPs 704 Score 41.77% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+3E 18062.5020 31 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
2NSEW3NT=W 40034.3811
3EWEW3H-1N 5065.6321 33 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
4AllEW3S-2E* -20037.5012
5NSEW4Sx-2E -3009.383 9 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
6EWEW4H-1W -10018.756
7AllEW4S=N -62018.756 19 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
8-EW3NT+1N -43040.6313
9EWEW1NT-1E -1006.252 2 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
10AllEW2NT-3E -3000.000
11-EW6H=E 98071.8823 31 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
12NSEW6H=S -143025.008
13AllEW2H-1N 10046.8815 39 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
14-EW5C-1E -5075.0024
15NSNS2S+1N 14068.7522 36 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
16EWNS3NT+1E -63043.7514
17-EW2NT=N -12065.6321 21.06 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
18NSEW2NT+1S -1500.190.06
19EWNS2S+3E -20012.504 25 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
20AllNS3S-1E 10065.6321
21NSEW2NT-3S 300100.0032 48 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
22EWEW4H-1W -10050.0016

PAIR 20 MARGARRET DEVINE & PAULINE MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 345.31 MaxMPs 704 Score 49.05% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1E -5028.139 35 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
2NSEW3NT+2W 46081.2526
3EWEW3H=N -14012.504 16 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
4AllEW2S-2E* -20037.5012
5NSEW3S-1E -5090.6329 41 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
6EWEW3D-2S 10037.5012
7AllEW3D+2S -15065.6321 24 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
8-EW3NT+2S -4609.383
9EWEW2NT+2W 18059.3819 49 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
10AllEW1NT+2E 15093.7530
11-EW6H=E 98071.8823 31 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
12NSEW6H=S -143025.008
13AllNS2H-1N -10053.1317 25 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
14-NS5C-1E 5025.008
15NSEW1Sx+1N -3606.252 6 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
16EWEW3NT-1W -10012.504
17-NS3NT=N 40096.8831 52.31 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
18NSNS2S-1W 5066.5921.31
19EWEW3NT+1W* 630100.0032 43 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
20AllEW3S-1E -10034.3811
21NSEW2NT+2S -18021.887 23 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
22EWEW4H-1W -10050.0016

PAIR 21 NADO NEARY & ANN MARIE WHITE
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 284.45 MaxMPs 704 Score 40.40% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1E -5028.139 10 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
2NSEW3D+2W 1503.131
3EWEW2H=N -11025.008 11 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
4AllEW3S-3E* -3009.383
5NSEW5C+1N -6200.000 17 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
6EWEW2H=E 11053.1317
7AllEW5D+1S -62018.756 19 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
8-EW3NT+1S -43040.6313
9EWEW2NT+2W 18059.3819 36 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
10AllEW2C-1N* 10053.1317
11-NS4H+3E -51053.1317 26 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
12NSNS4H+2N 68028.139
13AllEW2H-1N 10046.8815 39 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
14-EW5C-1W -5075.0024
15NSNS2NT=E -12015.635 10 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
16EWNS3NT+2W -66015.635
17-EW2S-1N 5084.3827 47.25 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
18NSEW1S+1W 11063.2820.25
19EWEW1NT-2N* 10040.6313 24 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
20AllEW4S-1E -10034.3811
21NSEW2NT-1S 10081.2526 45.2 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
22EWEW   60/6060.0019.2

PAIR 22 FRANCES O'DOWD & JANE DEBARRY MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 243.2 MaxMPs 704 Score 34.55% Session Rank 34
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=W 40078.1325 30 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
2NSEW3H+1E 17015.635
3EWEW4H-2N 10084.3827 51 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
4AllEW2S-1N* 10075.0024
5NSEW4S-2E -10053.1317 17 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
6EWEW3H-2W -2000.000
7AllEW3NT+3N -6900.000 27 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
8-EW4H-1S 5084.3827
9EWNS1NT+3E -18040.6313 13 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
10AllNS3Cx-3N* -8000.000
11-EW4H+1E 4509.383 26 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
12NSEW4H+2S -68071.8823
13AllNS3H-2N -2009.383 3 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
14-NS3C+1E -1300.000
15NSEW1S+3N -17018.756 7 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
16EWEW3NT-3W -3003.131
17-EW4S-1S 5084.3827 46.2 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
18NSEW   60/6060.0019.2
19EWEW2H=N* -1109.383 6 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
20AllEW4S-2E -2009.383
21NSEW3NT=S -6003.131 17 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
22EWEW2S-1W -10050.0016

PAIR 23 MARGARET MULLEN & SHEILA HEALY
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 267.75 MaxMPs 704 Score 38.03% Session Rank 31
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=W 40078.1325 51 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
2NSEW3NT+2W 46081.2526
3EWEW3S-1W -10040.6313 25 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
4AllEW3S-2E* -20037.5012
5NSEW3H+1S -17025.008 14 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
6EWEW2H-1E -10018.756
7AllNS2S+1N 14018.756 11 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
8-NS4H-1S -5015.635
9EWEW3NT-2W -2000.000 4 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
10AllEW2NT-2E -20012.504
11-NS6H+1E -10106.252 11 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
12NSNS4H+2N 68028.139
13AllEW2H-2N 20090.6329 37 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
14-EW3S+1S -17025.008
15NSEW2S=N -11037.5012 39 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
16EWEW3NT+2W 66084.3827
17-EW3NT-1N 5084.3827 33.44 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
18NSEW1NT=S -9020.136.44
19EWEW2C=N -9031.2510 37 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
20AllEW3S=E 14084.3827
21NSEW3NT=N -6003.131 5.31 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
22EWEW4H-2E -20013.474.31

PAIR 24 GEORGE MC MUNN & KATHLEEN FLYNN
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 336 MaxMPs 704 Score 47.73% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S=W 11050.0016 34 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
2NSEW3NT+1W 43056.2518
3EWEW4S=W 620100.0032 44 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
4AllEW3S-2W* -20037.5012
5NSNS4S-2E 10046.8815 24 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
6EWNS2H+1E -14028.139
7AllEW5D=S -60031.2510 37 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
8-EW4H-1S 5084.3827
9EWNS3NT+2W -6600.000 5 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
10AllNS2S+1W -14015.635
11-EW4H+2E 48025.008 31 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
12NSEW4H+2S -68071.8823
13AllEW1NT-2S 20090.6329 46 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
14-EW4H-2E -10053.1317
15NSEW3C=E 11062.5020 26 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
16EWEW3S-1N 5018.756
17-EW1NT+1N -12065.6321 31.69 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
18NSEW2S-1W -5033.4110.69
19EWEW2H=W* 11050.0016 36 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
20AllEW2S=E 11062.5020
21NSEW2NT=S -12053.1317 21.31 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
22EWEW4H-2W -20013.474.31

PAIR 25 TESS KELLY & GERALDINE MCNALLY
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 469.63 MaxMPs 704 Score 66.71% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=E 40078.1325 36 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
2NSEW3NT=W 40034.3811
3EWNS3H=N 14087.5028 57 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
4AllNS3S-3E* 30090.6329
5NSEW4S-2E -10053.1317 49 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
6EWEW3NT-5N* 250100.0032
7AllNS3D+1S 1306.252 7 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
8-NS4H-1S -5015.635
9EWEW3NT=W 60081.2526 46 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
10AllEW2S=W 11062.5020
11-EW6H+1E 101093.7530 53 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
12NSEW4H+2S -68071.8823
13AllEW3H-1N 10046.8815 28 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
14-EW3S=S -14040.6313
15NSEW4C-1E -5043.7514 26 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
16EWEW5C=W 60037.5012
17-EW3NT-2N 100100.0032 59.69 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
18NSEW2S+1W 14086.5327.69
19EWEW3NT=W* 60093.7530 50 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
20AllEW2S=E 11062.5020
21NSEW3NT-1S 10081.2526 57.94 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
22EWEW4H+1W 65099.8131.94

PAIR 26 ELEANOR DURCAN & MARY SOLAN
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 449.5 MaxMPs 704 Score 63.85% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-2E 10096.8831 62 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
2NSNS3D+2W -15096.8831
3EWEW3H-1N 5065.6321 48 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
4AllEW2S=E* 11084.3827
5NSNS4S-2E 10046.8815 41 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
6EWNS1NT-1E* 10081.2526
7AllEW5D-1N 100100.0032 45 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
8-EW3NT+1S -43040.6313
9EWEW3H-2N 10018.756 29 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
10AllEW1NT+1E 12071.8823
11-EW6H+1E 101093.7530 38 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
12NSEW6H=S -143025.008
13AllEW2H=N -1106.252 26 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
14-EW4C-1E -5075.0024
15NSEW2NT=E 12084.3827 39 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
16EWEW3NT=W 60037.5012
17-EW2NT+1N -15031.2510 24.94 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
18NSEW1NT-1S 10046.6914.94
19EWEW3D+2E 15078.1325 41 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
20AllEW2NT-1N 10050.0016
21NSEW2H=E 11093.7530 55.56 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
22EWEW2NT+2E 18079.8825.56

PAIR 27 CATHERINE MCCARTHY & MARY MCKEON
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 372.63 MaxMPs 704 Score 52.93% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1E 43096.8831 49 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
2NSEW3NT+1W 43056.2518
3EWNS3H=N 14087.5028 33 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
4AllNS2S=E* -11015.635
5NSEW4Sx-2E -3009.383 9 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
6EWEW3H-1W -10018.756
7AllEW3D+2S -15065.6321 34 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
8-EW3NT+1S -43040.6313
9EWEW3NT+1W 63093.7530 42 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
10AllEW1C-1E* -10037.5012
11-EW4H+1E 4509.383 35 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
12NSEW6NT-1N 100100.0032
13AllEW2H-1N 10046.8815 28 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
14-EW2S+1S -14040.6313
15NSEW4S-3N 300100.0032 40 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
16EWEW4S-3N 15025.008
17-EW3D+1N -13056.2518 49.94 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
18NSEW2NT-2S 20099.8131.94
19EWEW3NT-1W* -10021.887 10 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
20AllEW4S-2E -2009.383
21NSNS2NT=S 12046.8815 42.69 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
22EWNS4H-2W 20086.5327.69

PAIR 28 ELAINE HEALY & EVELYN DUGGAN
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 226.88 MaxMPs 704 Score 32.23% Session Rank 35
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1E -4303.131 1 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
2NSNS4H+2E -4800.000
3EWEW3H-1N 5065.6321 51 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
4AllEW3S-3N* 30093.7530
5NSEW3S-1E -5090.6329 46 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
6EWEW2H=W 11053.1317
7AllEW2S+3N -20046.8815 28 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
8-EW3NT+1S -43040.6313
9EWEW3D=E 11025.008 25 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
10AllEW3C-1N* 10053.1317
11-EW6H-1E -500.000 8 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
12NSEW6H=N -143025.008
13AllEW2H-1N 10046.8815 16 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
14-EW4S=S -4203.131
15NSEW1Sx+3N -7600.000 27 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
16EWEW3NT+2W 66084.3827
17-EW3NT=N -4003.131 3.19 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
18NSEW2H+1N -1406.842.19
19EWNS3D+2E -15021.887 7 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
20AllNS4S=E -6200.000
21NSEW3Hx-2E -30012.504 14.69 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
22EWEW3C+1S -13033.4110.69

PAIR 29 ANN WALSH & PHIL ARMSTRONG
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 425.38 MaxMPs 704 Score 60.42% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-2E -1003.131 12 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
2NSEW3NT=E 40034.3811
3EWNS4S-1W 10059.3819 39 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
4AllNS3S-2E* 20062.5020
5NSEW3S-1E -5090.6329 46 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
6EWEW2H=E 11053.1317
7AllEW4S=N -62018.756 33 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
8-EW4H-1S 5084.3827
9EWEW2NT+1E 15043.7514 37 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
10AllEW2NT=E 12071.8823
11-EW4H+2E 48025.008 16 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
12NSEW6H=N -143025.008
13AllEW3S=W 14075.0024 48 Danny Quinn
Alice O'Connor
14-EW5C-1E -5075.0024
15NSEW2NT=E 12084.3827 54 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
16EWEW3NT+2W 66084.3827
17-EW3NT-1N 5084.3827 54.69 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
18NSEW2S+1W 14086.5327.69
19EWEW3D+1W 13062.5020 47 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
20AllEW3S=E 14084.3827
21NSNS3Hx-1E 10034.3811 38.69 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
22EWNS3H-2W 20086.5327.69

PAIR 30 NOREEN GIBBONS & ANNA FADDEN
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 370 MaxMPs 704 Score 52.56% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=E -40021.887 13 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
2NSNS3NT+2W -46018.756
3EWEW2S=W 11093.7530 49 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
4AllEW2S-1E* -10059.3819
5NSNS4S-2E 10046.8815 24 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
6EWNS2H+1W -14028.139
7AllEW2S+2N -17056.2518 31 Mary McGolderick
Teresa Reddington
8-EW3NT+1S -43040.6313
9EWEW2NT=W 12031.2510 37 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
10AllEW2S+1W 14084.3827
11-EW4H+3E 51046.8815 23 Mary Feeney
Breege Kelly
12NSEW6H=N -143025.008
13AllEW1NT-2S 20090.6329 30 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
14-EW4S=S -4203.131
15NSEW3C=E 11062.5020 38 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
16EWEW3NT+1W 63056.2518
17-EW3S=S -14046.8815 35.25 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
18NSEW2S=W 11063.2820.25
19EWEW2H-2N* 10040.6313 40 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
20AllEW2S+1E 14084.3827
21NSEW3H-2E -10065.6321 49.75 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
22EWEW4H=W 62089.8428.75

PAIR 32 ANGELA LEYDEN & PAT LEYDEN
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 252 MaxMPs 704 Score 35.80% Session Rank 32
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1E -5028.139 35 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
2NSEW3NT+2W 46081.2526
3EWEW3S-1W -10040.6313 16 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
4AllEW4H-3W -3009.383
5NSNS4S-2E 10046.8815 17 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
6EWNS2H+3W -2006.252
7AllEW4S+1N -6506.252 22 Mary G Bourke
Pauline Casey
8-EW2H=S -11062.5020
9EWNS3NT=W -60018.756 34 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
10AllNS1C-2E* 20087.5028
11-EW4H+3E 51046.8815 23 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
12NSEW6H=S -143025.008
13AllEW2H=N -1106.252 19 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
14-EW5C-2W -10053.1317
15NSEW4S-1N 10050.0016 17 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
16EWEW3NT-3W -3003.131
17-EW2S+2S -17018.756 16.69 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
18NSEW2S-1W -5033.4110.69
19EWEW4D-2E -2000.000 20 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
20AllEW2S=E 11062.5020
21NSEW2NT+1S -15034.3811 32.31 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
22EWEW2S=W 11066.5921.31

PAIR 33 ANGELA IRWIN & MARGARET NAUGHTON
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 312.56 MaxMPs 704 Score 44.40% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=E 12056.2518 44 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
2NSEW3NT+2W 46081.2526
3EWEW4H-2N 10084.3827 30 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
4AllEW3S-3E* -3009.383
5NSEW3S-1E -5090.6329 35 Una Sheridan
Teresa O Sea
6EWEW4H-1W -10018.756
7AllNS2S+1N 14018.756 35 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
8-NS3NT+2S 46090.6329
9EWEW3D+1E 13037.5012 24 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
10AllEW1C-1E* -10037.5012
11-NS4H+3E -51053.1317 26 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
12NSNS4H+2S 68028.139
13AllEW4S-1W -10018.756 10 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
14-EW5Cx-2E -30012.504
15NSEW3C=E 11062.5020 32 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
16EWEW5D=W 60037.5012
17-EW2NT+1N -15031.2510 30.25 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
18NSEW2S=W 11063.2820.25
19EWEW3D+1E 13062.5020 31 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
20AllEW4S-1E -10034.3811
21NSEW2NT+1S -15034.3811 15.31 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
22EWEW4H-2W -20013.474.31

PAIR 34 TERESA WALDRON & MARIE MCMUNN
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 362.25 MaxMPs 704 Score 51.46% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1E -5028.139 20 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
2NSEW3NT=E 40034.3811
3EWEW3S-1W -10040.6313 32 John O'Brien
Robert Stewart
4AllEW2S-1E* -10059.3819
5NSEW3Sx-1E -10053.1317 34 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
6EWEW2H=E 11053.1317
7AllEW2S+1N -14081.2526 53 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
8-EW4H-1S 5084.3827
9EWNS2NT+2W -18040.6313 33 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
10AllNS3S-1W 10062.5020
11-EW6H=E 98071.8823 31 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
12NSEW6H=N -143025.008
13AllNS2S=W -11031.2510 34 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
14-NS2S+2S 17075.0024
15NSEW5Cx-2E -30012.504 31 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
16EWEW3NT+2W 66084.3827
17-EW2NT+2N -18012.504 24.25 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
18NSEW2S=W 11063.2820.25
19EWEW3D+1E 13062.5020 47 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
20AllEW3S=E 14084.3827
21NSEW2NT+2S -18021.887 23 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
22EWEW4H-1W -10050.0016

PAIR 35 NORAH C WALSHE & MARIA NEEDHAM
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 249.75 MaxMPs 704 Score 35.48% Session Rank 33
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-1W -5028.139 14 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
2NSEW2H+2E 17015.635
3EWEW4H-1N 5065.6321 43 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
4AllEW1NT=N* -9068.7522
5NSEW2H+4S -23018.756 32 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
6EWEW1NT+2E* 15081.2526
7AllEW2S+4N -23037.5012 15 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
8-EW3NT+2S -4609.383
9EWEW2D=E 9012.504 12 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
10AllEW2C+1S* -11025.008
11-NS4H+2E -48075.0024 26 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
12NSNS4H+1N 6506.252
13AllEW1NT=S -9025.008 16 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
14-EW2S+2N -17025.008
15NSNS2D-3E 15075.0024 29 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
16EWNS3NT+2W -66015.635
17-EW3S=S -14046.8815 19.31 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
18NSEW1NT+1S -12013.474.31
19EWEW2H=N* -1109.383 6 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
20AllEW4S-2E -2009.383
21NSEW4D=N -13043.7514 37.44 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
22EWEW1Sx=W 16073.2523.44

PAIR 36 RONNIE LAWLOR & MARY LAWLOR
Bridgemate.ie Rita Quinn 14/09/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 351.06 MaxMPs 704 Score 49.87% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1E -5028.139 27 Criss Heffron
Susanna Kenny
2NSEW3NT+1W 43056.2518
3EWEW4S-2W -2000.000 32 Myra Carney
Helen Collins
4AllEW3NT+1E* 630100.0032
5NSEW4S-2E -10053.1317 45 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
6EWEW2H+2E 17087.5028
7AllEW2S+3N -20046.8815 18 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
8-EW3NT+2S -4609.383
9EWEW3NT=W 60081.2526 30 Marie Rowley
Kathleen M Sweeney
10AllEW2NT-2E -20012.504
11-EW6H=E 98071.8823 31 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
12NSEW6H=N -143025.008
13AllNS2H=N 11093.7530 32 Ita Mongan
Frances Price
14-NS2NT=W -1206.252
15NSEW1NT+1W 12084.3827 45 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
16EWEW3NT+1W 63056.2518
17-NS2D+3N 15068.7522 26.31 Kathleen Stewart
Margo Fitzgerald
18NSNS2S+1W -14013.474.31
19EWEW5D-1E -10021.887 10 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
20AllEW4S-2E -2009.383
21NSEW3NT-1S 10081.2526 54.75 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
22EWEW4H=W 62089.8428.75

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards