Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

13 Table 22 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 286 of 286 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
17Bill Cunniffee & Declan Harte22332.3352862.94
224Flor Higgins & Ita Langan22330.6752862.63
322Paul Waldron & Mary Walshe22326.0752861.76
45Helen Norton & Ray Norton22322.1452861.01
526Kevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne22305.9852857.95
616Fr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton22291.6752855.24
717Anne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne22290.1752854.96
811Michael Joyce & Jack Pidgeon22280.9252853.20
914Mary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor22280.6752853.16
1025Eilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher22276.7552852.41
112Assumpta Kelly & Roisin Kilcoyne22276.6752852.40
1220Don Murray & Agnes Durcan22276.3352852.34
1310Nancy Keevers & Ann Hannon22273.0052851.70
1418Ian Pielow & Jim O'Malley22268.7552850.90
153Pat Bree & Jackie Bolster22262.6752849.75
1621Eileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell22259.8352849.21
176Mary B Gilvarry & Josie Cawley22258.1552848.89
1815Maura McTernan & John Scanlon22253.8352848.07
1919Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell22242.3352845.90
2012Colette Howley & Emma Sherry22240.0052845.45
211Mary O'Dowd & Mary Mongan22236.6752844.82
2213Geraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher22224.2552842.47
239Marie Flanagan & Chris Boyle22219.8352841.63
248Nuala White & Richard White22214.5852840.64
254Maureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle22183.8352834.82
2623Madge Morrison & Maureen Maher22146.1752827.68

Session 1 Section B

6 Table 22 Board Howell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 132 of 132 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
17Ann McNulty & Aidin Horkan22132.0022060.00
210Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond22130.0022059.09
33Cora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe22126.0022057.27
46Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholas22123.0022055.91
512Judith Holmes & Marian Newman22116.0022052.73
61Sheila Doherty & Mary Kenny22112.0022050.91
72Colette Moran & Emily Connaughton22111.0022050.45
89Clare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon22103.0022046.82
911Breege Kelly & Teresa Filan2299.0022045.00
108Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy2292.0022041.82
114Jean Kirsten & Una F Carmody2289.0022040.45
125Terry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady2287.0022039.55

(printed 16:09:07 01/10/2017 PairsScorer7.3.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr12345678910111213
0198222222221699169222
02131116220221361341800
0324221572099099927
04849915221501544150
052166318661515216216
0622361552219913131623
070191991515239999923
08120121216117552017223
0910.925.523.920.085.514.46.5817.4217.4213.085.521.755.5
101519155245125552255
118881824182461882188
1220171406922112172394
13232363111116136311020
145201205224481220128
15417171624201313201420
16963019313198191323
1713191913222461332416133
18522162251222120616122
19220158153151582421248
208.751.178.758.7514.6421.758.751.1717.4223.924.4215.258.75
2101806131318221313642
22244102020720371420123
Adjust0000000000000
Total236.67276.67262.67183.83322.14258.15332.33214.58219.83273280.92240224.25
Max528528528528528528528528528528528528528

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Mary O'Dowd & Mary Mongan236.6752844.82%21
2Assumpta Kelly & Roisin Kilcoyne276.6752852.40%11
3Pat Bree & Jackie Bolster262.6752849.75%15
4Maureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle183.8352834.82%25
5Helen Norton & Ray Norton322.1452861.01%4
6Mary B Gilvarry & Josie Cawley258.1552848.89%17
7Bill Cunniffee & Declan Harte332.3352862.94%1
8Nuala White & Richard White214.5852840.64%24
9Marie Flanagan & Chris Boyle219.8352841.63%23
10Nancy Keevers & Ann Hannon27352851.70%13
11Michael Joyce & Jack Pidgeon280.9252853.20%8
12Colette Howley & Emma Sherry24052845.45%20
13Geraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher224.2552842.47%22

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr14151617181920212223242526
011582151615282152222
021111241813118202264242
031522417159151715422150
04920242491520152099216
0518918918321186318318
06151815111911198222222
0715515151511591592415
08191219124178222312724
090.086.5823.9210.9218.518.518.52.2514.8213.0817.4218.56.58
10919191902191919912519
1166160226616160161816
12122471811515204272310
132121131313248141111818
1424121942212019164201216
15111748100204234171123
1623515211111155181211624
1728011181111521521110
18198121221912224822218
19321092294169016169
2019.582.258.7515.2515.2522.8322.836.5815.250.0815.2515.2514.4
2111206242611241118181122
22171240212017141044421
Adjust0000000000000
Total280.67253.83291.67290.17268.75242.33276.33259.83326.07146.17330.67276.75305.98
Max528528528528528528528528528528528528528

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
14Mary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor280.6752853.16%9
15Maura McTernan & John Scanlon253.8352848.07%18
16Fr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton291.6752855.24%6
17Anne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne290.1752854.96%7
18Ian Pielow & Jim O'Malley268.7552850.90%14
19Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell242.3352845.90%19
20Don Murray & Agnes Durcan276.3352852.34%12
21Eileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell259.8352849.21%16
22Paul Waldron & Mary Walshe326.0752861.76%3
23Madge Morrison & Maureen Maher146.1752827.68%26
24Flor Higgins & Ita Langan330.6752862.63%2
25Eilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher276.7552852.41%10
26Kevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne305.9852857.95%5

Session 1 Section B

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112
011521015590859
0258805100510225
0360404482661010
0471033037371070
057377327010383
0644866201001082
07951195195519
080791131074639
09182892829641
106910218014649
1137103071070373
1282104410660820
135595121089510
142851510905951
1566440680241010
169551895051210
1705555101055505
1810246806208410
194606410464664
2080846210241060
211261019048946
2210462648460010
Adjust000000000000
Total11211112689871231329210313099116
Max220220220220220220220220220220220220

Session 1 Section B

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Sheila Doherty & Mary Kenny11222050.91%6
2Colette Moran & Emily Connaughton11122050.45%7
3Cora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe12622057.27%3
4Jean Kirsten & Una F Carmody8922040.45%11
5Terry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady8722039.55%12
6Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholas12322055.91%4
7Ann McNulty & Aidin Horkan13222060.00%1
8Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy9222041.82%10
9Clare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon10322046.82%8
10Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond13022059.09%2
11Breege Kelly & Teresa Filan9922045.00%9
12Judith Holmes & Marian Newman11622052.73%5

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 24

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AKQ762
AKT
3
♣875
 
♠54
J654
QJ82
♣AJ4
  ♠83
732
A964
♣KQ63
   16     
 9 HCP 9  
    6     

♠JT9
Q98
KT75
♣T92
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 - -
S 2 3 1 - -
E - - - 1 1
W - - - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1143S=N 140 915Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
4224S=N 420 222Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoylePaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
5244S=N 420 222Helen Norton & Ray NortonFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
6264S=S 420 222Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
7153S+1N 170 168Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
8173S=N 140 915Nuala White & Richard WhiteAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
9193S=N 140 915Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
10211S+3N 170 168Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
11233S=N 140 915Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
12254S-1N  50222Colette Howley & Emma SherryEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
16134S-1N  50222Fr Gabriel Murphy & Martin NaughtonGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
1823S+1N 170 168Ian Pielow & Jim O'MalleyAssumpta Kelly & Roisin Kilcoyne
2034S-1N  50222Don Murray & Agnes DurcanPat Bree & Jackie Bolster
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K64
K7
QT832
♣AK5
 
♠T73
J854
A7
♣J432
  ♠AJ92
AT32
J65
♣Q8
   15     
 6 HCP 12 
    7     

♠Q85
Q96
K94
♣T976
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 1
S 2 - - 2 1
E - 1 2 - -
W - 1 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1142S-2E 100 1311Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
4222H=W  110222Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoylePaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
5241NT-3E* 150 204Helen Norton & Ray NortonFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
6261NTx-2E* 300 222Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
7152H-2W 100 1311Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
8171NT=E*  90618Nuala White & Richard WhiteAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
9191NTx-1E* 100 1311Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
10213NT-1S*  100420Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
11232D+1N 110 186Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
12251NTx+1E*  280024Colette Howley & Emma SherryEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
16131NTx-3E* 500 240Fr Gabriel Murphy & Martin NaughtonGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
1821NTx-1E* 100 1311Ian Pielow & Jim O'MalleyAssumpta Kelly & Roisin Kilcoyne
2032D=N 90 816Don Murray & Agnes DurcanPat Bree & Jackie Bolster
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K62
JT2
KQT85
♣K6
 
♠QJ954
93
7632
♣T5
  ♠T87
A85
A94
♣A983
   12     
 3 HCP 12 
   13     

♠A3
KQ764
J
♣QJ742
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 4 3 3
S 3 1 4 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1264Hx=S 590 240Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
2153NT+2N 460 222Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
5234H+1S 450 204Helen Norton & Ray NortonMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
6254H=S 420 915Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
7144H=S 420 915Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
8163H+1S 170 024Nuala White & Richard WhiteFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
9184H=S 420 915Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
10204H=S 420 915Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
11224H=S 420 915Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
12243NT=N 400 222Colette Howley & Emma SherryFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
17133NT+1N 430 177Anne Gavaghan & Tom DunneGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
1934H=S 420 915Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellPat Bree & Jackie Bolster
2143NT+1N 430 177Eileen Condon & Bridie McDonnellMaureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠652
Q83
43
♣K7654
 
♠KJ94
A72
QJT75
♣J
  ♠AQT
KJ94
K2
♣AT82
    5     
12 HCP 17 
    6     

♠873
T65
A986
♣Q93
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 6 6 6 3
W 5 6 6 6 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1264H+2W  680816Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
2155NT+1E  690420Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
5233NT+2W  660159Helen Norton & Ray NortonMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
6252NT+3E  210222Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
7145NT=E  660159Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
8166NT=E  1440024Nuala White & Richard WhiteFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
9183NT+2E  660159Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
10204NT+2E  690420Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
11225NT+1E  690420Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
12245NT=E  660159Colette Howley & Emma SherryFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
17132H+3E  200240Anne Gavaghan & Tom DunneGeraldine Brett & Bridget Gallagher
1933NT+2E  660159Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellPat Bree & Jackie Bolster
2145NT=E  660159Eileen Condon & Bridie McDonnellMaureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A642
K74
AQ9
♣KT7
 
♠KQJ
JT65
J8
♣A432
  ♠9875
9
75432
♣986
   16     
12 HCP 0  
   12     

♠T3
AQ832
KT6
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 4 2 3
S 3 2 4 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1253NT+1N 630 213Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
2143NT=N 600 618Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
3163NT=N 600 618Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
6243NT=N 600 618Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
7263NT=N 600 618Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
8154H=S 620 159Nuala White & Richard WhiteMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
9174H=S 620 159Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
10193NT+1N 630 213Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
11213NT=N 600 618Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
12233NT+1N 630 213Colette Howley & Emma SherryMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
13183NT=N 600 618Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
2043NT+1N 630 213Don Murray & Agnes DurcanMaureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle
2253NT=N 600 618Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheHelen Norton & Ray Norton
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q7
T752
8432
♣Q92
 
♠K9
AJ43
KT96
♣J85
  ♠JT653
K9
A5
♣AT73
    4     
12 HCP 12 
   12     

♠A842
Q86
QJ7
♣K64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 3 3 4
W 4 4 3 4 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1253NT+1W  630222Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
2143S=E  140231Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
3164S=E  620618Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
6243NT+1E  630222Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
7263NT+1E  630222Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
8152NT+1W  150195Nuala White & Richard WhiteMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
9173NT=W  600915Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
10192NT+2W  1801311Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
11212NT+2E  1801311Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
12232S+2E  170168Colette Howley & Emma SherryMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
13182S+1E  140231Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
2043NT=W  600915Don Murray & Agnes DurcanMaureen Barrett & Nuala Doyle
2252NT+1W  150195Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheHelen Norton & Ray Norton
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠63
52
QJT743
♣J98
 
♠A
QJ43
85
♣KQ7653
  ♠Q874
AK76
K2
♣A42
    4     
12 HCP 16 
    8     

♠KJT952
T98
A96
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 5 1 6 - 5
W 1 - 5 - 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1246H=E  1430024Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
2263NT+2E  660195Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
3153NT+2E  660195Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
4174H+2E  680915Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
7254H+1E  650231Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
8144H+2E  680915Nuala White & Richard WhiteMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
9164H+2E  680915Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
10184H+2E  680915Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
11204H+2E  680915Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
12224H+2E  680915Colette Howley & Emma SherryPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
13194H+1E  650231Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
2154H+2E  680915Eileen Condon & Bridie McDonnellHelen Norton & Ray Norton
2364H+2E  680915Madge Morrison & Maureen MaherMary B Gilvarry & Josie Cawley
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQ763
AQT4
J5
♣J8
 
♠J
KJ86
Q86
♣KQT74
  ♠T82
95
AKT9732
♣6
   13     
12 HCP 7  
    8     

♠A954
732
4
♣A9532
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 3 - 2
S - 4 3 - 2
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1245D-2E 100 1212Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
2263Dx+1E  570024Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
3152NT-2W 100 1212Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
4175D-2E 100 1212Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
7253S=S 140 177Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
8143S-1N  50519Nuala White & Richard WhiteMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
9165S-1N  50519Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
10185D-3E 150 204Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
11203S=N 140 177Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
12224Sx-1N  100222Colette Howley & Emma SherryPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
13193S+1N 170 231Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
2154D-1E 50 816Eileen Condon & Bridie McDonnellHelen Norton & Ray Norton
2363S+1N 170 231Madge Morrison & Maureen MaherMary B Gilvarry & Josie Cawley
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠84
T63
AKJ
♣AJT32
 
♠T5
KQJ98
T43
♣KQ7
  ♠AKQ32
A4
Q96
♣954
   13     
11 HCP 15 
    1     

♠J976
752
8752
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 2 2
W 4 3 4 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1233NT=W  60010.9213.08Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
2254H=W  6205.518.5Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
3144S-1E 100 23.920.08Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
4163NT+1E  6300.0823.92Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
5184H=W  6205.518.5Helen Norton & Ray NortonIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
8262S+1E  14017.426.58Nuala White & Richard WhiteKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
9151S+2E  14017.426.58Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
10172NT+2W  18013.0810.92Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
11194H=W  6205.518.5Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
12212S=E  11021.752.25Colette Howley & Emma SherryEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
13204H=W  6205.518.5Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
226   60/60 14.414.4Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheMary B Gilvarry & Josie Cawley
2472S+1E  14017.426.58Flor Higgins & Ita LanganBill Cunniffee & Declan Harte
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A8
KT9
AKQ74
♣KT6
 
♠3
Q743
J653
♣QJ72
  ♠KQT75
J65
T2
♣A83
   19     
 6 HCP 10 
    5     

♠J9642
A82
98
♣954
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 2 3 2
S 2 2 2 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1233D=N 110 159Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
2251NT+1N 120 195Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
3143D=N 110 159Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
4162NT-1N  100519Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
5183NT+1S 630 240Helen Norton & Ray NortonIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
8263D-1N  100519Nuala White & Richard WhiteKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
9153D-1N  100519Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
10173NT-1N  100519Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
11193NT=N 600 222Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
12213NT-1N  100519Colette Howley & Emma SherryEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
13203NT-1N  100519Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
2261NT+1N 120 195Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheMary B Gilvarry & Josie Cawley
2472D=N 90 1212Flor Higgins & Ita LanganBill Cunniffee & Declan Harte
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠K64
Q8
KQJ954
♣JT
 
♠QJ9832
T62
732
♣5
  ♠A75
A9743
A86
♣94
   12     
 3 HCP 12 
   13     

♠T
KJ5
T
♣AKQ87632
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 1 4
S 2 - - 1 4
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1225Cx-1S  100816Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
2245Cx-1S  100816Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
3265Cx-1S  100816Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
4155C-1S  50186Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
5173NT=N 400 240Helen Norton & Ray NortonAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
6196C-1S  50186Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
9145D-1N  50186Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
10165Cx-1S  100816Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
11183NT-4S  200222Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
12205C-1S  50186Colette Howley & Emma SherryDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
13216C-2S  100816Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
2375Dx-2N  300024Madge Morrison & Maureen MaherBill Cunniffee & Declan Harte
2585C-1S  50186Eilish Gallagher & Eugene GallagherNuala White & Richard White
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠976
7653
K43
♣J92
 
♠JT2
AK8
A9872
♣75
  ♠K8
Q942
Q65
♣A864
    4     
12 HCP 11 
   13     

♠AQ543
JT
JT
♣KQT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 2 3 -
W 1 - 2 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1222S-1S  100204Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
2242D+1W  110177Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
3262NT=W  1201410Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
4152Sx-2S  500024Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
5172NT+2W  180618Helen Norton & Ray NortonAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
6192NT+1E  150915Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
9143H=E  1401212Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
10162D+1W  110177Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
11183C-2E 100 231Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
12202NT+1W  150915Colette Howley & Emma SherryDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
13213NT+1W  430420Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
2374H+1E  450222Madge Morrison & Maureen MaherBill Cunniffee & Declan Harte
2583H-2E 100 231Eilish Gallagher & Eugene GallagherNuala White & Richard White
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AK83
T6
Q76
♣T873
 
♠T2
KJ72
J8
♣KQJ54
  ♠Q765
985
A32
♣962
    9     
11 HCP 6  
   14     

♠J94
AQ43
KT954
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 4 -
S 2 3 2 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1212D+3S 150 231Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
2232D+3S 150 231Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
3252D=S 90 618Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
4143NT-2N  200321Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
5162D+1S 110 1113Helen Norton & Ray NortonFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
6182D+1S 110 1113Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
7202NT=N 120 168Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
10153NT-2N  200321Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
11172D+1S 110 1113Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
12194S-4N  400024Colette Howley & Emma SherryCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
13222S+1N 140 204Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
2483D=S 110 1113Flor Higgins & Ita LanganNuala White & Richard White
2693D+1S 130 186Kevin Colman & Cathy KilcoyneMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠63
T8654
K4
♣8632
 
♠AQT2
K2
87652
♣J7
  ♠84
AQ73
QT
♣KQ954
    3     
10 HCP 13 
   14     

♠KJ975
J9
AJ93
♣AT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 - 1 2 3
W 2 - 1 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1213S-3S  150519Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
2232S-1S  50204Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
3253C=E  1101212Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
4143NT=W  400024Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
5162NT+1W  150519Helen Norton & Ray NortonFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
6182Sx-2S  300222Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
7205C-3E 150 240Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
10152C+1E  1101212Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
11172S-1S  50204Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
12192C+1E  1101212Colette Howley & Emma SherryCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
13222NT=E  120816Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
2482S-1S  50204Flor Higgins & Ita LanganNuala White & Richard White
2692S-2S  100168Kevin Colman & Cathy KilcoyneMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J86
AT4
AQ
♣AQ953
 
♠QT742
K5
K632
♣JT
  ♠AK3
QJ72
J74
♣764
   17     
 9 HCP 11 
    3     

♠95
9863
T985
♣K82
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 - 2
S 2 - 2 - 2
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 2 - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1202S+1W  140420Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
2222S+2E  170123Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoynePaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
3242S=W  110717Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
4262S+2W  170123Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
5152S=W  110717Helen Norton & Ray NortonMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
6173S-2W 100 168Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
7191NT+1N 120 240Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
8211C+2N 110 204Nuala White & Richard WhiteEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
11161C+2N 110 204Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
12181C+1N 90 1410Colette Howley & Emma SherryIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
13231C+2N 110 204Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
14103S-1W 50 1113Mary Lawlor & Ronnie LawlorNancy Keevers & Ann Hannon
2592S-1W 50 1113Eilish Gallagher & Eugene GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ74
J76
QT642
♣4
 
♠JT8
KQ3
K975
♣J87
  ♠9532
854
83
♣KQ62
    8     
10 HCP 5  
   17     

♠A6
AT92
AJ
♣AT953
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 5 4 2
S 3 3 5 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1202NT=S 120 915Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
2221NT=S 90 618Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoynePaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
3243NT-1S  50321Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
4263NT-2S  100024Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
5153NT=S 400 195Helen Norton & Ray NortonMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
6173NT-1S  50321Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
7192NT+1N 150 1311Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
8213NT=S 400 195Nuala White & Richard WhiteEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
11161NT+1S 120 915Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
12182NT+1N 150 1311Colette Howley & Emma SherryIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
13233NT+1S 430 231Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
14103NT+1S 430 231Mary Lawlor & Ronnie LawlorNancy Keevers & Ann Hannon
2592NT+2N 180 168Eilish Gallagher & Eugene GallagherMarie Flanagan & Chris Boyle
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠95
J843
T874
♣Q98
 
♠AKT72
T
52
♣AJ653
  ♠Q
AK97652
J6
♣K74
    3     
12 HCP 13 
   12     

♠J8643
Q
AKQ93
♣T2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 2 3 - 4
W 1 2 3 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1194H-1E 50 1311Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
2213NT-2W 100 195Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
3233NT-2W 100 195Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
4254H-1E 50 1311Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
5146H-3E 150 222Helen Norton & Ray NortonMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
6165C-4W 200 240Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
7183NT=W  400618Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
8204H-1E 50 1311Nuala White & Richard WhiteDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
9224H=E  420321Marie Flanagan & Chris BoylePaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
12175H-1E 50 1311Colette Howley & Emma SherryAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
13244H=E  420321Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
15113H=E  140816Maura McTernan & John ScanlonMichael Joyce & Jack Pidgeon
26103NT+3W  490024Kevin Colman & Cathy KilcoyneNancy Keevers & Ann Hannon
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J63
J53
QJ943
♣K3
 
♠KT8
T4
AK7652
♣A9
  ♠Q
Q9862
T8
♣Q8652
    8     
14 HCP 6  
   12     

♠A97542
AK7
-
♣JT74
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - - -
S 2 3 - - -
E - - - 1 1
W - - - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1194S-2S  200519Mary O'Dowd & Mary MonganCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
2214S=S 620 222Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
3233S+1S 170 168Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
4254S=S 620 222Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
5144Sx-1S  200519Helen Norton & Ray NortonMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
6163S=S 140 1212Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
7184S=S 620 222Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
8203S=S 140 1212Nuala White & Richard WhiteDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
9225Sx-3S  800024Marie Flanagan & Chris BoylePaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
12173S=S 140 1212Colette Howley & Emma SherryAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
13244Sx-2S  500222Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
15114S-1S  100816Maura McTernan & John ScanlonMichael Joyce & Jack Pidgeon
26103S+2S 200 186Kevin Colman & Cathy KilcoyneNancy Keevers & Ann Hannon
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠6
K983
A86
♣KQ854
 
♠A973
T752
9742
♣2
  ♠QT52
Q4
KQ3
♣AJT7
   12     
 4 HCP 14 
   10     

♠KJ84
AJ6
JT5
♣963
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 1 2
S 1 - 1 1 2
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2202H=N 110 204Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
3222C=N 90 159Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
4243C-1N  50816Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
5262C=N 90 159Helen Norton & Ray NortonKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
6152NT-2S*  100321Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
7171NT=N* 90 159Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
8192C=N 90 159Nuala White & Richard WhiteCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
9212C-1N  50816Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
10232NT-3E* 300 240Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
13252NT-1S*  50816Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
14113NT-2N*  100321Mary Lawlor & Ronnie LawlorMichael Joyce & Jack Pidgeon
16121NTx=E*  180024Fr Gabriel Murphy & Martin NaughtonColette Howley & Emma Sherry
1812NT=S* 120 222Ian Pielow & Jim O'MalleyMary O'Dowd & Mary Mongan
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K9743
A3
5432
♣QJ
 
♠8652
842
A
♣95432
  ♠AQT
KQJ976
KQ7
♣A
   10     
 4 HCP 21 
    5     

♠J
T5
JT986
♣KT876
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 4 3 5 - 2
W 4 3 5 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2204H+2E  6801.1722.83Assumpta Kelly & Roisin KilcoyneDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
3224S+1E*  6508.7515.25Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
4244H+1E  6508.7515.25Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
526   60/60 14.414.4Helen Norton & Ray NortonKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
6156H-1E 100 21.752.25Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyMaura McTernan & John Scanlon
7174H+1E  6508.7515.25Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteAnne Gavaghan & Tom Dunne
8194H+2E  6801.1722.83Nuala White & Richard WhiteCarmel Moffitt & Mary O'Connell
9212H+4E  23017.426.58Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
10232S=N* 110 23.920.08Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
13254H+1E  6508.7515.25Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
14112H+3E  20019.584.42Mary Lawlor & Ronnie LawlorMichael Joyce & Jack Pidgeon
16124H+1E  6508.7515.25Fr Gabriel Murphy & Martin NaughtonColette Howley & Emma Sherry
1814H=E  62015.258.75Ian Pielow & Jim O'MalleyMary O'Dowd & Mary Mongan
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T54
AJ9874
A92
♣9
 
♠Q83
T2
KT75
♣AKT7
  ♠A
65
Q64
♣QJ65432
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠KJ9762
KQ3
J83
♣8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 3 - -
S - 2 3 - -
E - - - 3 4
W - - - 3 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3215Sx-2S  500024Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
4234C=E  130618Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
5255C-1E 50 1311Helen Norton & Ray NortonEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
6144C-1E 50 1311Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
7165C-2E 100 186Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
8183S+1S 170 222Nuala White & Richard WhiteIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
9205C-1E 50 1311Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
10225C-1E 50 1311Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
11244C=E  130618Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
13265H-3N  300222Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
15122H+1N 140 204Maura McTernan & John ScanlonColette Howley & Emma Sherry
1713H+2N 200 240Anne Gavaghan & Tom DunneMary O'Dowd & Mary Mongan
1923C+1E  130618Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellAssumpta Kelly & Roisin Kilcoyne
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T92
A9754
KT75
♣6
 
♠KQ53
J82
8432
♣95
  ♠J87
Q6
J
♣AQJT872
    7     
 6 HCP 11 
   16     

♠A64
KT3
AQ96
♣K43
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 3 3 -
S 2 2 3 3 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3212D+2S 130 1014Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterEileen Condon & Bridie McDonnell
4234H=N 420 204Maureen Barrett & Nuala DoyleMadge Morrison & Maureen Maher
5254H=N 420 204Helen Norton & Ray NortonEilish Gallagher & Eugene Gallagher
6144C-1E 100 717Mary B Gilvarry & Josie CawleyMary Lawlor & Ronnie Lawlor
7164H=N 420 204Bill Cunniffee & Declan HarteFr Gabriel Murphy & Martin Naughton
8183D-1N  50321Nuala White & Richard WhiteIan Pielow & Jim O'Malley
9203C-1E 100 717Marie Flanagan & Chris BoyleDon Murray & Agnes Durcan
10223H+1N 170 1410Nancy Keevers & Ann HannonPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
11244H=N 420 204Michael Joyce & Jack PidgeonFlor Higgins & Ita Langan
13264H-1N  50321Geraldine Brett & Bridget GallagherKevin Colman & Cathy Kilcoyne
15121NT+2N 150 1212Maura McTernan & John ScanlonColette Howley & Emma Sherry
1715Cx=E  750024Anne Gavaghan & Tom DunneMary O'Dowd & Mary Mongan
1924H=N 420 204Carmel Moffitt & Mary O'ConnellAssumpta Kelly & Roisin Kilcoyne

Session 1 Section B

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AKQ762
AKT
3
♣875
 
♠54
J654
QJ82
♣AJ4
  ♠83
732
A964
♣KQ63
   16     
 9 HCP 9  
    6     

♠JT9
Q98
KT75
♣T92
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 - -
S 2 3 1 - -
E - - - 1 1
W - - - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3102S=N 110 28Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
761S+2N 140 55Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
854S=N 420 91Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
944S-1N  50010Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
1123S=N 140 55Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
1214S=N 420 91Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanSheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K64
K7
QT832
♣AK5
 
♠T73
J854
A7
♣J432
  ♠AJ92
AT32
J65
♣Q8
   15     
 6 HCP 12 
    7     

♠Q85
Q96
K94
♣T976
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 1
S 2 - - 2 1
E - 1 2 - -
W - 1 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3101NT-4E 200 82Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
765D-3N  300010Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
852D+1N 110 55Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
942Hx-2W 300 100Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
1121NTx-1E 100 28Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
1212D+1N 110 55Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanSheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K62
JT2
KQT85
♣K6
 
♠QJ954
93
7632
♣T5
  ♠T87
A85
A94
♣A983
   12     
 3 HCP 12 
   13     

♠A3
KQ764
J
♣QJ742
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 4 3 3
S 3 1 4 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
134H=S 420 64Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
4113H+2S 200 010Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodyBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
873NT=N 400 28Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
964H=S 420 64Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1054H=S 420 64Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
1224H+1S 450 100Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠652
Q83
43
♣K7654
 
♠KJ94
A72
QJT75
♣J
  ♠AQT
KJ94
K2
♣AT82
    5     
12 HCP 17 
    6     

♠873
T65
A986
♣Q93
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 6 6 6 3
W 5 6 6 6 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
133NT=E  60073Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
4113NT+2E  66037Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodyBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
873NT+2E  66037Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
963NT=E  60073Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1054C-1E 100 100Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
1223NT+3E  690010Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A642
K74
AQ9
♣KT7
 
♠KQJ
JT65
J8
♣A432
  ♠9875
9
75432
♣986
   16     
12 HCP 0  
   12     

♠T3
AQ832
KT6
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 4 2 3
S 3 2 4 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
243NT=N 600 37Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
513NT=N 600 37Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradySheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
983NT+1N 630 100Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
1073NT=S 600 37Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
1164H=S 620 82Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1233NT=N 600 37Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q7
T752
8432
♣Q92
 
♠K9
AJ43
KT96
♣J85
  ♠JT653
K9
A5
♣AT73
    4     
12 HCP 12 
   12     

♠A842
Q86
QJ7
♣K64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 3 3 4
W 4 4 3 4 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
242NT=W  12046Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
512S=E  11064Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradySheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
983NT+1E  630010Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
1073NT-1W 100 100Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
1162D=W  9082Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1233NT=W  60028Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠63
52
QJT743
♣J98
 
♠A
QJ43
85
♣KQ7653
  ♠Q874
AK76
K2
♣A42
    4     
12 HCP 16 
    8     

♠KJT952
T98
A96
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 5 1 6 - 5
W 1 - 5 - 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
174H+1E  65091Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
354H+2E  68019Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
623NT+2E  66055Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
1093NT+2E  66055Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
1184H+2E  68019Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
1244H+1E  65091Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQ763
AQT4
J5
♣J8
 
♠J
KJ86
Q86
♣KQT74
  ♠T82
95
AKT9732
♣6
   13     
12 HCP 7  
    8     

♠A954
732
4
♣A9532
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 3 - 2
S - 4 3 - 2
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
175D=E  400010Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
354S=N 420 91Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
623NT-2E 100 37Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
1093S+1N 170 64Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
1185D-2E 100 37Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
1244S=N 420 91Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠84
T63
AKJ
♣AJT32
 
♠T5
KQJ98
T43
♣KQ7
  ♠AKQ32
A4
Q96
♣954
   13     
11 HCP 15 
    1     

♠J976
752
8752
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 2 2
W 4 3 4 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
194S=E  62019Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
282S+1E  14082Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
462S+1E  14082Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
732H+1W  14082Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
11103H+1W  17046Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
1254H=W  62019Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A8
KT9
AKQ74
♣KT6
 
♠3
Q743
J653
♣QJ72
  ♠KQT75
J65
T2
♣A83
   19     
 6 HCP 10 
    5     

♠J9642
A82
98
♣954
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 2 3 2
S 2 2 2 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
192NT=N 120 64Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
283NT=N 600 91Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
462D=N 90 28Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodyAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
733D-1N  100010Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
11103D=N 110 46Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
1253NT=N 600 91Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠K64
Q8
KQJ954
♣JT
 
♠QJ9832
T62
732
♣5
  ♠A75
A9743
A86
♣94
   12     
 3 HCP 12 
   13     

♠T
KJ5
T
♣AKQ87632
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 1 4
S 2 - - 1 4
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1114C=S 130 37Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
2103C+2S 150 73Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
393NT=N 400 100Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
575Cx-1S  100010Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
843C+2S 150 73Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
1264C=S 130 37Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠976
7653
K43
♣J92
 
♠JT2
AK8
A9872
♣75
  ♠K8
Q942
Q65
♣A864
    4     
12 HCP 11 
   13     

♠AQ543
JT
JT
♣KQT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 2 3 -
W 1 - 2 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1113NT-2E 100 82Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
2102NT+1W  15028Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
394H-3E 150 100Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
572H+1W  14046Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
843D=W  11064Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
1263S-2S  200010Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AK83
T6
Q76
♣T873
 
♠T2
KJ72
J8
♣KQJ54
  ♠Q765
985
A32
♣962
    9     
11 HCP 6  
   14     

♠J94
AQ43
KT954
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 4 -
S 2 3 2 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
212D+1S 110 55Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonSheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
3112D+2S 130 91Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
4102S=N 110 55Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
682C-1W 100 28Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
953D+1S 130 91Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
1272H-1S  100010Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠63
T8654
K4
♣8632
 
♠AQT2
K2
87652
♣J7
  ♠84
AQ73
QT
♣KQ954
    3     
10 HCP 13 
   14     

♠KJ975
J9
AJ93
♣AT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 - 1 2 3
W 2 - 1 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
212S-2S  10082Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonSheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
3112C+1E  11055Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
4101NT+1W  12019Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
683NT-3E 150 100Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
952C+1E  11055Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
1272NT=E  12019Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J86
AT4
AQ
♣AQ953
 
♠QT742
K5
K632
♣JT
  ♠AK3
QJ72
J74
♣764
   17     
 9 HCP 11 
    3     

♠95
9863
T985
♣K82
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 - 2
S 2 - 2 - 2
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 2 - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
321C+1N 90 46Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
411C+1N 90 46Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodySheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
5112S=W  110010Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
791C+2N 110 82Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
1061NT=N 90 46Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1281NT+1N 120 100Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ74
J76
QT642
♣4
 
♠JT8
KQ3
K975
♣J87
  ♠9532
854
83
♣KQ62
    8     
10 HCP 5  
   17     

♠A6
AT92
AJ
♣AT953
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 5 4 2
S 3 3 5 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
323NT-1S  5055Cora Waldron & Claire CunniffeColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
414H-2S  10019Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodySheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
5111NT+2N 150 82Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
791NT-1N  5055Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
1064H-2S  10019Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondAnn Grimes & Maureen McNicholas
1281NT+3N 180 100Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠95
J843
T874
♣Q98
 
♠AKT72
T
52
♣AJ653
  ♠Q
AK97652
J6
♣K74
    3     
12 HCP 13 
   12     

♠J8643
Q
AKQ93
♣T2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 2 3 - 4
W 1 2 3 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
434H-1E 50 55Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
524H-1E 50 55Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
613NT-4W 200 100Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasSheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
8104H-1E 50 55Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
1173H=E  140010Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
1294H-1E 50 55Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J63
J53
QJ943
♣K3
 
♠KT8
T4
AK7652
♣A9
  ♠Q
Q9862
T8
♣Q8652
    8     
14 HCP 6  
   12     

♠A97542
AK7
-
♣JT74
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - - -
S 2 3 - - -
E - - - 1 1
W - - - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
433D-3W 150 64Jean Kirsten & Una F CarmodyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
523S+1S 170 82Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
613H-1S  100010Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasSheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
8102S=S 110 28Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
1172S+1S 140 46Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanAnn McNulty & Aidin Horkan
1293NTx-4E 800 100Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠6
K983
A86
♣KQ854
 
♠A973
T752
9742
♣2
  ♠QT52
Q4
KQ3
♣AJT7
   12     
 4 HCP 14 
   10     

♠KJ84
AJ6
JT5
♣963
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 1 2
S 1 - 1 1 2
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
182H-1N  5046Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
542C-1N  5046Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
632NT-1E 100 100Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
723C-1N  5046Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
9112C-1N  5046Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
12103C-1N  5046Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K9743
A3
5432
♣QJ
 
♠8652
842
A
♣95432
  ♠AQT
KQJ976
KQ7
♣A
   10     
 4 HCP 21 
    5     

♠J
T5
JT986
♣KT876
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 4 3 5 - 2
W 4 3 5 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
182NT+2E  18082Sheila Doherty & Mary KennyMary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthy
542H+5E  26064Terry Groarke & Seamus O'GradyJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
634H+1E  65028Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
722H+2E  170100Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanColette Moran & Emily Connaughton
9114H=E  62046Clare Duffy & Kathleen LennonBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
12104H+2E  680010Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanKathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T54
AJ9874
A92
♣9
 
♠Q83
T2
KT75
♣AKT7
  ♠A
65
Q64
♣QJ65432
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠KJ9762
KQ3
J83
♣8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 3 - -
S - 2 3 - -
E - - - 3 4
W - - - 3 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
294H-1N  10028Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
653H+1N 170 91Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
744H-2N  200010Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
835Cx-1E 100 46Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
1012S+2S 170 91Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondSheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
12112S=S 110 64Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T92
A9754
KT75
♣6
 
♠KQ53
J82
8432
♣95
  ♠J87
Q6
J
♣AQJT872
    7     
 6 HCP 11 
   16     

♠A64
KT3
AQ96
♣K43
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 3 3 -
S 2 2 3 3 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
293H+1N 170 46Colette Moran & Emily ConnaughtonClare Duffy & Kathleen Lennon
653H+1N 170 46Ann Grimes & Maureen McNicholasTerry Groarke & Seamus O'Grady
743S-3W 300 82Ann McNulty & Aidin HorkanJean Kirsten & Una F Carmody
833H+1N 170 46Mary McGolderick & Catherine McCarthyCora Waldron & Claire Cunniffe
1014H-1S  50010Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh RedmondSheila Doherty & Mary Kenny
12114Cx-2E 500 100Judith Holmes & Marian NewmanBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 MARY O'DOWD & MARY MONGAN
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 236.67 MaxMPs 528 Score 44.82% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S=N 14037.509 22 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
2NSNS2S-2E 10054.1713
3EWNS4Hx=S 590100.0024 32 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
4AllNS4H+2W -68033.338
5NSNS3NT+1N 63087.5021 23 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
6EWNS3NT+1W -6308.332
7AllNS6H=E -14300.000 12 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
8-NS5D-2E 10050.0012
9EWNS3NT=W -60045.5010.92 25.92 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
10AllNS3D=N 11062.5015
11-NS5Cx-1S -10033.338 28 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
12NSNS2S-1S -10083.3320
13AllNS2D+3S 15095.8323 28 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
14-NS3S-3S -15020.835
15NSNS2S+1W -14016.674 13 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
16EWNS2NT=S 12037.509
17-NS4H-1E 5054.1713 18 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
18NSNS4S-2S -20020.835
19EWEW2NT=S* -1208.332 10.75 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
20AllEW4H=E 62036.468.75
21NSEW3H+2N -2000.000 24 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
22EWEW5Cx=E 750100.0024

PAIR 2 ASSUMPTA KELLY & ROISIN KILCOYNE
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 276.67 MaxMPs 528 Score 52.40% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1N -17033.338 19 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
2NSEW1NTx-1E* -10045.8311
3EWNS3NT+2N 46091.6722 26 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
4AllNS5NT+1E -69016.674
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.006 29 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
6EWNS3S=E -14095.8323
7AllNS3NT+2E -66079.1719 19 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
8-NS3Dx+1E -5700.000
9EWNS4H=W -62022.925.5 24.5 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
10AllNS1NT+1N 12079.1719
11-NS5Cx-1S -10033.338 25 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
12NSNS2D+1W -11070.8317
13AllNS2D+3S 15095.8323 43 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
14-NS2S-1S -5083.3320
15NSNS2S+2E -1704.171 7 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
16EWNS1NT=S 9025.006
17-NS3NT-2W 10079.1719 41 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
18NSNS4S=S 62091.6722
19EWNS2H=N 11083.3320 21.17 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
20AllNS4H+2E -6804.881.17
21NSEW3C+1E 13075.0018 22 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
22EWEW4H=N -42016.674

PAIR 3 PAT BREE & JACKIE BOLSTER
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 262.67 MaxMPs 528 Score 49.75% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1N 5091.6722 38 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
2NSEW2D=N -9066.6716
3EWEW4H=S -42062.5015 24 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
4AllEW3NT+2E 66037.509
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.006 12 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
6EWNS4S=E -62025.006
7AllNS3NT+2E -66079.1719 31 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
8-NS2NT-2W 10050.0012
9EWNS4S-1E 10099.6723.92 38.92 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
10AllNS3D=N 11062.5015
11-NS5Cx-1S -10033.338 22 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
12NSNS2NT=W -12058.3314
13AllNS2D=S 9025.006 18 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
14-NS3C=E -11050.0012
15NSNS2S=W -11029.177 10 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
16EWNS3NT-1S -5012.503
17-NS3NT-2W 10079.1719 35 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
18NSNS3S+1S 17066.6716
19EWNS2C=N 9062.5015 23.75 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
20AllNS4S+1E* -65036.468.75
21NSNS5Sx-2S -5000.000 10 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
22EWNS2D+2S 13041.6710

PAIR 4 MAUREEN BARRETT & NUALA DOYLE
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 183.83 MaxMPs 528 Score 34.82% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42091.6722 24 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
2NSNS2H=W -1108.332
3EWEW3NT+1N -43029.177 16 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
4AllEW5NT=E 66037.509
5NSEW3NT+1N -63012.503 18 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
6EWEW3NT=W 60062.5015
7AllNS4H+2E -68037.509 21 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
8-NS5D-2E 10050.0012
9EWNS3NT+1E -6300.330.08 5.08 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
10AllNS2NT-1N -10020.835
11-NS5C-1S -5075.0018 18 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
12NSNS2Sx-2S -5000.000
13AllNS3NT-2N -20012.503 3 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
14-NS3NT=W -4000.000
15NSNS2S+2W -1704.171 1 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
16EWNS3NT-2S -1000.000
17-NS4H-1E 5054.1713 35 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
18NSNS4S=S 62091.6722
19EWNS3C-1N -5033.338 16.75 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
20AllNS4H+1E -65036.468.75
21NSNS4C=E -13025.006 26 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
22EWNS4H=N 42083.3320

PAIR 5 HELEN NORTON & RAY NORTON
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 322.14 MaxMPs 528 Score 61.01% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42091.6722 42 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
2NSNS1NT-3E* 15083.3320
3EWNS4H+1S 45083.3320 35 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
4AllNS3NT+2W -66062.5015
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0018 23 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
6EWEW2NT+1W 15020.835
7AllEW4H+2E 68062.5015 31 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
8-EW4D-1E -5066.6716
9EWNS4H=W -62022.925.5 29.5 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
10AllNS3NT+1S 630100.0024
11-NS3NT=N 400100.0024 30 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
12NSNS2NT+2W -18025.006
13AllNS2D+1S 11045.8311 16 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
14-NS2NT+1W -15020.835
15NSNS2S=W -11029.177 26 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
16EWNS3NT=S 40079.1719
17-NS6H-3E 15091.6722 27 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
18NSNS4Sx-1S -20020.835
19EWNS2C=N 9062.5015 29.64 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
20AllNS   60/6061.0014.64
21NSNS5C-1E 5054.1713 33 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
22EWNS4H=N 42083.3320

PAIR 6 MARY B GILVARRY & JOSIE CAWLEY
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 258.15 MaxMPs 528 Score 48.89% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=S 42091.6722 44 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
2NSNS1NTx-2E* 30091.6722
3EWNS4H=S 42037.509 31 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
4AllNS2NT+3E -21091.6722
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.006 8 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
6EWNS3NT+1E -6308.332
7AllEW4H+2E 68062.5015 16 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
8-EW3S+1N -1704.171
9EWEW   60/6060.0014.4 19.4 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
10AllEW1NT+1N -12020.835
11-NS6C-1S -5075.0018 27 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
12NSNS2NT+1E -15037.509
13AllNS2D+1S 11045.8311 13 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
14-NS2Sx-2S -3008.332
15NSNS3S-2W 10066.6716 19 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
16EWNS3NT-1S -5012.503
17-NS5C-4W 200100.0024 36 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
18NSNS3S=S 14050.0012
19EWNS2NT-2S* -10012.503 24.75 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
20AllNS6H-1E 10090.6321.75
21NSNS4C-1E 5054.1713 20 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
22EWNS4C-1E 10029.177

PAIR 7 BILL CUNNIFFEE & DECLAN HARTE
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 332.33 MaxMPs 528 Score 62.94% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1N 17066.6716 29 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
2NSNS2H-2W 10054.1713
3EWNS4H=S 42037.509 24 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
4AllNS5NT=E -66062.5015
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.006 8 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
6EWNS3NT+1E -6308.332
7AllNS4H+1E -65095.8323 40 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
8-NS3S=S 14070.8317
9EWEW2S+1E 14027.426.58 18.58 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
10AllEW2D=N -9050.0012
11-EW5Dx-2N 300100.0024 46 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
12NSEW4H+1E 45091.6722
13AllNS2NT=N 12066.6716 40 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
14-NS5C-3E 150100.0024
15NSNS1NT+1N 120100.0024 37 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
16EWNS2NT+1N 15054.1713
17-NS3NT=W -40025.006 28 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
18NSNS4S=S 62091.6722
19EWNS1NT=N* 9062.5015 23.75 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
20AllNS4H+1E -65036.468.75
21NSNS5C-2E 10075.0018 38 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
22EWNS4H=N 42083.3320

PAIR 8 NUALA WHITE & RICHARD WHITE
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 214.58 MaxMPs 528 Score 40.64% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S=N 14037.509 15 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
2NSNS1NT=E* -9025.006
3EWNS3H+1S 1700.000 0 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
4AllNS6NT=E -14400.000
5NSNS4H=S 62062.5015 34 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
6EWNS2NT+1W -15079.1719
7AllNS4H+2E -68037.509 14 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
8-NS3S-1N -5020.835
9EWNS2S+1E -14072.5817.42 22.42 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
10AllNS3D-1N -10020.835
11-EW5C-1S 5025.006 7 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
12NSEW3H-2E -1004.171
13AllEW3D=S -11054.1713 17 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
14-EW2S-1S 5016.674
15NSNS1C+2N 11083.3320 39 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
16EWNS3NT=S 40079.1719
17-NS4H-1E 5054.1713 25 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
18NSNS3S=S 14050.0012
19EWNS2C=N 9062.5015 16.17 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
20AllNS4H+2E -6804.881.17
21NSNS3S+1S 17091.6722 25 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
22EWNS3D-1N -5012.503

PAIR 9 MARIE FLANAGAN & CHRIS BOYLE
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 219.83 MaxMPs 528 Score 41.63% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S=N 14037.509 22 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
2NSNS1NTx-1E* 10054.1713
3EWNS4H=S 42037.509 24 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
4AllNS3NT+2E -66062.5015
5NSNS4H=S 62062.5015 24 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
6EWNS3NT=W -60037.509
7AllNS4H+2E -68037.509 14 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
8-NS5S-1N -5020.835
9EWNS1S+2E -14072.5817.42 22.42 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
10AllNS3D-1N -10020.835
11-NS5D-1N -5075.0018 30 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
12NSNS3H=E -14050.0012
13AllEW3D+1S -13025.006 14 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
14-EW2S-2S 10033.338
15NSEW2S-1W -5054.1713 21 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
16EWEW2NT+2N -18033.338
17-NS4H=E -42012.503 3 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
18NSNS5Sx-3S -8000.000
19EWNS2C-1N -5033.338 25.42 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
20AllNS2H+4E -23072.5817.42
21NSNS5C-1E 5054.1713 20 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
22EWNS3C-1E 10029.177

PAIR 10 NANCY KEEVERS & ANN HANNON
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 273 MaxMPs 528 Score 51.70% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1S+3N 17066.6716 20 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
2NSNS3NT-1S* -10016.674
3EWNS4H=S 42037.509 13 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
4AllNS4NT+2E -69016.674
5NSNS3NT+1N 63087.5021 34 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
6EWNS2NT+2W -18054.1713
7AllNS4H+2E -68037.509 29 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
8-NS5D-3E 15083.3320
9EWNS2NT+2W -18054.5013.08 18.08 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
10AllNS3NT-1N -10020.835
11-NS5Cx-1S -10033.338 25 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
12NSNS2D+1W -11070.8317
13AllNS3NT-2N -20012.503 15 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
14-NS2C+1E -11050.0012
15NSEW3S-1W -5054.1713 14 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
16EWEW3NT+1S -4304.171
17-EW3NT+3W 490100.0024 30 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
18NSEW3S+2S -20025.006
19EWNS2NT-3E* 300100.0024 47.92 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
20AllNS2S=N* 11099.6723.92
21NSNS5C-1E 5054.1713 27 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
22EWNS3H+1N 17058.3314

PAIR 11 MICHAEL JOYCE & JACK PIDGEON
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 280.92 MaxMPs 528 Score 53.20% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S=N 14037.509 27 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
2NSNS2D+1N 11075.0018
3EWNS4H=S 42037.509 13 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
4AllNS5NT+1E -69016.674
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.006 19 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
6EWNS2NT+2E -18054.1713
7AllNS4H+2E -68037.509 26 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
8-NS3S=N 14070.8317
9EWNS4H=W -62022.925.5 27.5 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
10AllNS3NT=N 60091.6722
11-NS3NT-4S -2008.332 25 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
12NSNS3C-2E 10095.8323
13AllNS2D+1S 11045.8311 31 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
14-NS2S-1S -5083.3320
15NSNS1C+2N 11083.3320 29 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
16EWNS1NT+1S 12037.509
17-EW3H=E 14066.6716 32 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
18NSEW4S-1S 10066.6716
19EWEW3NT-2N* 10087.5021 25.42 Mary Lawlor
Ronnie Lawlor
20AllEW2H+3E 20018.424.42
21NSNS4C=E -13025.006 26 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
22EWNS4H=N 42083.3320

PAIR 12 COLETTE HOWLEY & EMMA SHERRY
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 240 MaxMPs 528 Score 45.45% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1N -508.332 2 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
2NSNS1NTx+1E* -2800.000
3EWNS3NT=N 4008.332 17 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
4AllNS5NT=E -66062.5015
5NSNS3NT+1N 63087.5021 37 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
6EWNS2S+2E -17066.6716
7AllNS4H+2E -68037.509 11 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
8-NS4Sx-1N -1008.332
9EWNS2S=E -11090.6321.75 26.75 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
10AllNS3NT-1N -10020.835
11-NS5C-1S -5075.0018 27 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
12NSNS2NT+1W -15037.509
13AllNS4S-4N -4000.000 12 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
14-NS2C+1E -11050.0012
15NSNS1C+1N 9058.3314 27 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
16EWNS2NT+1N 15054.1713
17-NS5H-1E 5054.1713 25 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
18NSNS3S=S 14050.0012
19EWEW1NTx=E* 180100.0024 39.25 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
20AllEW4H+1E 65063.5415.25
21NSEW2H+1N -14016.674 16 Maura McTernan
John Scanlon
22EWEW1NT+2N -15050.0012

PAIR 13 GERALDINE BRETT & BRIDGET GALLAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 224.25 MaxMPs 528 Score 42.47% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1N 5091.6722 22 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Martin Naughton
2NSEW1NTx-3E* -5000.000
3EWEW3NT+1N -43029.177 7 Anne Gavaghan
Tom Dunne
4AllEW2H+3E 2000.000
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.006 29 Ian Pielow
Jim O'Malley
6EWNS2S+1E -14095.8323
7AllNS4H+1E -65095.8323 46 Carmel Moffitt
Mary O'Connell
8-NS3S+1N 17095.8323
9EWNS4H=W -62022.925.5 10.5 Don Murray
Agnes Durcan
10AllNS3NT-1N -10020.835
11-NS6C-2S -10033.338 12 Eileen Condon
Bridie McDonnell
12NSNS3NT+1W -43016.674
13AllNS2S+1N 14083.3320 28 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
14-NS2NT=E -12033.338
15NSNS1C+2N 11083.3320 43 Madge Morrison
Maureen Maher
16EWNS3NT+1S 43095.8323
17-NS4H=E -42012.503 5 Flor Higgins
Ita Langan
18NSNS4Sx-2S -5008.332
19EWNS2NT-1S* -5033.338 16.75 Eilish Gallagher
Eugene Gallagher
20AllNS4H+1E -65036.468.75
21NSNS5H-3N -3008.332 5 Kevin Colman
Cathy Kilcoyne
22EWNS4H-1N -5012.503

PAIR 14 MARY LAWLOR & RONNIE LAWLOR
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 280.67 MaxMPs 528 Score 53.16% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S=N -14062.5015 26 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
2NSEW2S-2E -10045.8311
3EWEW4H=S -42062.5015 24 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
4AllEW5NT=E 66037.509
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0018 19 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
6EWEW3S=E 1404.171
7AllEW4H+2E 68062.5015 34 Nuala White
Richard White
8-EW3S-1N 5079.1719
9EWEW4S-1E -1000.330.08 9.08 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
10AllEW3D=N -11037.509
11-EW5D-1N 5025.006 18 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
12NSEW3H=E 14050.0012
13AllEW3NT-2N 20087.5021 45 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
14-EW3NT=W 400100.0024
15NSNS3S-1W 5045.8311 34 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
16EWNS3NT+1S 43095.8323
17-EW6H-3E -1508.332 21 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
18NSEW4Sx-1S 20079.1719
19EWNS3NT-2N* -10012.503 22.58 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
20AllNS2H+3E -20081.5819.58
21NSEW4C-1E -5045.8311 28 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
22EWEW4C-1E -10070.8317

PAIR 15 MAURA MCTERNAN & JOHN SCANLON
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 253.83 MaxMPs 528 Score 48.07% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1N -17033.338 19 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
2NSEW2H-2W -10045.8311
3EWEW3NT+2N -4608.332 22 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
4AllEW5NT+1E 69083.3320
5NSEW4H=S -62037.509 14 Nuala White
Richard White
6EWEW2NT+1W 15020.835
7AllEW3NT+2E 66020.835 17 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
8-EW2NT-2W -10050.0012
9EWEW1S+2E 14027.426.58 25.58 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
10AllEW3D-1N 10079.1719
11-EW5C-1S 5025.006 30 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
12NSEW2Sx-2S 500100.0024
13AllEW3NT-2N 20087.5021 33 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
14-EW2C+1E 11050.0012
15NSEW2S=W 11070.8317 22 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
16EWEW3NT=S -40020.835
17-NS3H=E -14033.338 16 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
18NSNS4S-1S -10033.338
19EWEW2NT-2S* 10087.5021 23.25 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
20AllEW6H-1E -1009.382.25
21NSNS2H+1N 14083.3320 32 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
22EWNS1NT+2N 15050.0012

PAIR 16 FR GABRIEL MURPHY & MARTIN NAUGHTON
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 291.67 MaxMPs 528 Score 55.24% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1N -508.332 26 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
2NSNS1NTx-3E* 500100.0024
3EWEW3H+1S -170100.0024 48 Nuala White
Richard White
4AllEW6NT=E 1440100.0024
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0018 36 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
6EWEW4S=E 62075.0018
7AllEW4H+2E 68062.5015 34 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
8-EW5S-1N 5079.1719
9EWEW3NT+1E 63099.6723.92 42.92 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
10AllEW2NT-1N 10079.1719
11-EW5Cx-1S 10066.6716 23 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
12NSEW2D+1W 11029.177
13AllEW2D+1S -11054.1713 32 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
14-EW2NT+1W 15079.1719
15NSEW1C+2N -11016.674 19 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
16EWEW1NT+1S -12062.5015
17-EW5C-4W -2000.000 12 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
18NSEW3S=S -14050.0012
19EWNS1NTx=E* -1800.000 8.75 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
20AllNS4H+1E -65036.468.75
21NSEW5C-2E -10025.006 10 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
22EWEW4H=N -42016.674

PAIR 17 ANNE GAVAGHAN & TOM DUNNE
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 290.17 MaxMPs 528 Score 54.96% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S=N -14062.5015 33 Nuala White
Richard White
2NSEW1NT=E* 9075.0018
3EWNS3NT+1N 43070.8317 41 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
4AllNS2H+3E -200100.0024
5NSEW4H=S -62037.509 24 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
6EWEW3NT=W 60062.5015
7AllEW4H+2E 68062.5015 27 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
8-EW5D-2E -10050.0012
9EWEW2NT+2W 18045.5010.92 29.92 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
10AllEW3NT-1N 10079.1719
11-EW3NT=N -4000.000 18 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
12NSEW2NT+2W 18075.0018
13AllEW2D+1S -11054.1713 17 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
14-EW2S-1S 5016.674
15NSEW3S-2W -10033.338 29 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
16EWEW3NT-1S 5087.5021
17-EW5H-1E -5045.8311 23 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
18NSEW3S=S -14050.0012
19EWEW1NT=N* -9037.509 24.25 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
20AllEW4H+1E 65063.5415.25
21NSNS3H+2N 200100.0024 24 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
22EWNS5Cx=E -7500.000

PAIR 18 IAN PIELOW & JIM O'MALLEY
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 268.75 MaxMPs 528 Score 50.90% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1N 17066.6716 29 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
2NSNS1NTx-1E* 10054.1713
3EWEW4H=S -42062.5015 24 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
4AllEW3NT+2E 66037.509
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0018 19 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
6EWEW2S+1E 1404.171
7AllEW4H+2E 68062.5015 19 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
8-EW5D-3E -15016.674
9EWEW4H=W 62077.0818.5 18.5 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
10AllEW3NT+1S -6300.000
11-EW3NT-4S 20091.6722 23 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
12NSEW3C-2E -1004.171
13AllEW2D+1S -11054.1713 35 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
14-EW2Sx-2S 30091.6722
15NSEW1C+1N -9041.6710 21 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
16EWEW2NT+1N -15045.8311
17-EW3NT=W 40075.0018 20 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
18NSEW4S=S -6208.332
19EWNS2NT=S* 12091.6722 37.25 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
20AllNS4H=E -62063.5415.25
21NSEW3S+1S -1708.332 23 Nuala White
Richard White
22EWEW3D-1N 5087.5021

PAIR 19 CARMEL MOFFITT & MARY O'CONNELL
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 242.33 MaxMPs 528 Score 45.90% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S=N -14062.5015 26 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
2NSEW1NTx-1E* -10045.8311
3EWNS4H=S 42037.509 24 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
4AllNS3NT+2E -66062.5015
5NSEW3NT+1N -63012.503 14 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
6EWEW2NT+2W 18045.8311
7AllEW4H+1E 6504.171 2 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
8-EW3S+1N -1704.171
9EWEW4H=W 62077.0818.5 20.5 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
10AllEW3NT=N -6008.332
11-EW6C-1S 5025.006 21 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
12NSEW2NT+1E 15062.5015
13AllEW4S-4N 400100.0024 36 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
14-EW2C+1E 11050.0012
15NSEW1NT+1N -1200.000 11 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
16EWEW2NT+1N -15045.8311
17-EW4H-1E -5045.8311 30 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
18NSEW4S-2S 20079.1719
19EWEW2C=N -9037.509 31.83 Nuala White
Richard White
20AllEW4H+2E 68095.1322.83
21NSNS3C+1E -13025.006 26 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
22EWNS4H=N 42083.3320

PAIR 20 DON MURRAY & AGNES DURCAN
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 276.33 MaxMPs 528 Score 52.34% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1N -508.332 10 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
2NSNS2D=N 9033.338
3EWEW4H=S -42062.5015 35 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
4AllEW4NT+2E 69083.3320
5NSNS3NT+1N 63087.5021 30 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
6EWNS3NT=W -60037.509
7AllEW4H+2E 68062.5015 22 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
8-EW3S=N -14029.177
9EWEW4H=W 62077.0818.5 37.5 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
10AllEW3NT-1N 10079.1719
11-EW5C-1S 5025.006 21 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
12NSEW2NT+1W 15062.5015
13AllEW2NT=N -12033.338 8 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
14-EW5C-3E -1500.000
15NSEW2S+1W 14083.3320 35 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
16EWEW2NT=S -12062.5015
17-EW4H-1E -5045.8311 23 Nuala White
Richard White
18NSEW3S=S -14050.0012
19EWEW2H=N -11016.674 26.83 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
20AllEW4H+2E 68095.1322.83
21NSEW5C-1E -5045.8311 28 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
22EWEW3C-1E -10070.8317

PAIR 21 EILEEN CONDON & BRIDIE MCDONNELL
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 259.83 MaxMPs 528 Score 49.21% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1S+3N -17033.338 28 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
2NSEW3NT-1S* 10083.3320
3EWNS3NT+1N 43070.8317 32 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
4AllNS5NT=E -66062.5015
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0018 29 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
6EWEW2NT+2E 18045.8311
7AllNS4H+2E -68037.509 17 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
8-NS4D-1E 5033.338
9EWEW2S=E 1109.382.25 21.25 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
10AllEW3NT-1N 10079.1719
11-EW6C-2S 10066.6716 36 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
12NSEW3NT+1W 43083.3320
13AllEW2D+3S -1504.171 20 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
14-EW3S-3S 15079.1719
15NSEW1C+2N -11016.674 9 Nuala White
Richard White
16EWEW3NT=S -40020.835
17-EW3NT-2W -10020.835 7 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
18NSEW4S=S -6208.332
19EWEW2C-1N 5066.6716 22.58 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
20AllEW2H+4E 23027.426.58
21NSEW5Sx-2S 500100.0024 38 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
22EWEW2D+2S -13058.3314

PAIR 22 PAUL WALDRON & MARY WALSHE
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 326.07 MaxMPs 528 Score 61.76% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -4208.332 24 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
2NSEW2H=W 11091.6722
3EWEW4H=S -42062.5015 35 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
4AllEW5NT+1E 69083.3320
5NSNS3NT=N 60025.006 25 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
6EWNS2NT+1W -15079.1719
7AllEW4H+2E 68062.5015 37 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
8-EW4Sx-1N 10091.6722
9EWNS   60/6061.7514.82 33.82 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
10AllNS1NT+1N 12079.1719
11-EW5Cx-1S 10066.6716 20 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
12NSEW2S-1S 10016.674
13AllEW2S+1N -14016.674 20 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
14-EW2NT=E 12066.6716
15NSEW2S+2E 17095.8323 41 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
16EWEW1NT=S -9075.0018
17-EW4H=E 42087.5021 45 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
18NSEW5Sx-3S 800100.0024
19EWEW2C=N -9037.509 24.25 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
20AllEW4S+1E* 65063.5415.25
21NSEW5C-1E -5045.8311 21 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
22EWEW3H+1N -17041.6710

PAIR 23 MADGE MORRISON & MAUREEN MAHER
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 146.17 MaxMPs 528 Score 27.68% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S=N -14062.5015 21 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
2NSEW2D+1N -11025.006
3EWEW4H+1S -45016.674 13 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
4AllEW3NT+2W 66037.509
5NSEW3NT+1N -63012.503 11 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
6EWEW2S+2E 17033.338
7AllNS4H+2E -68037.509 32 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
8-NS3S+1N 17095.8323
9EWEW3NT=W 60054.5013.08 22.08 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
10AllEW3D=N -11037.509
11-NS5Dx-2N -3000.000 2 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
12NSNS4H+1E -4508.332
13AllEW2D+3S -1504.171 5 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
14-EW2S-1S 5016.674
15NSEW1C+2N -11016.674 5 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
16EWEW3NT+1S -4304.171
17-EW3NT-2W -10020.835 13 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
18NSEW3S+1S -17033.338
19EWEW2NT-3E* -3000.000 0.08 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
20AllEW2S=N* -1100.330.08
21NSEW4C=E 13075.0018 22 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
22EWEW4H=N -42016.674

PAIR 24 FLOR HIGGINS & ITA LANGAN
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 330.67 MaxMPs 528 Score 62.63% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -4208.332 6 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
2NSEW1NT-3E* -15016.674
3EWEW3NT=N -40091.6722 31 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
4AllEW5NT=E 66037.509
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0018 40 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
6EWEW3NT+1E 63091.6722
7AllEW6H=E 1430100.0024 36 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
8-EW5D-2E -10050.0012
9EWNS2S+1E -14072.5817.42 29.42 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
10AllNS2D=N 9050.0012
11-EW5Cx-1S 10066.6716 23 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
12NSEW2D+1W 11029.177
13AllNS3D=S 11045.8311 31 Nuala White
Richard White
14-NS2S-1S -5083.3320
15NSEW2S=W 11070.8317 38 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
16EWEW3NT-1S 5087.5021
17-EW4H=E 42087.5021 43 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
18NSEW4Sx-2S 50091.6722
19EWEW3C-1N 5066.6716 31.25 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
20AllEW4H+1E 65063.5415.25
21NSEW4C=E 13075.0018 22 Michael Joyce
Jack Pidgeon
22EWEW4H=N -42016.674

PAIR 25 EILISH GALLAGHER & EUGENE GALLAGHER
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 276.75 MaxMPs 528 Score 52.41% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1N 5091.6722 46 Colette Howley
Emma Sherry
2NSEW1NTx+1E* 280100.0024
3EWEW4H=S -42062.5015 17 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
4AllEW2NT+3E 2108.332
5NSEW3NT+1N -63012.503 25 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
6EWEW3NT+1W 63091.6722
7AllEW4H+1E 6504.171 8 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
8-EW3S=S -14029.177
9EWEW4H=W 62077.0818.5 23.5 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
10AllEW1NT+1N -12020.835
11-NS5C-1S -5075.0018 41 Nuala White
Richard White
12NSNS3H-2E 10095.8323
13AllEW2D=S -9075.0018 30 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
14-EW3C=E 11050.0012
15NSNS2S-1W 5045.8311 27 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
16EWNS2NT+2N 18066.6716
17-EW4H-1E -5045.8311 13 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
18NSEW4S=S -6208.332
19EWEW2NT-1S* 5066.6716 31.25 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
20AllEW4H+1E 65063.5415.25
21NSEW5C-1E -5045.8311 15 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
22EWEW4H=N -42016.674

PAIR 26 KEVIN COLMAN & CATHY KILCOYNE
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 24 MPs 305.98 MaxMPs 528 Score 57.95% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=S -4208.332 4 Mary B Gilvarry
Josie Cawley
2NSEW1NTx-2E* -3008.332
3EWEW4Hx=S -5900.000 16 Mary O'Dowd
Mary Mongan
4AllEW4H+2W 68066.6716
5NSEW3NT=N -60075.0018 40 Bill Cunniffee
Declan Harte
6EWEW3NT+1E 63091.6722
7AllEW3NT+2E 66020.835 29 Assumpta Kelly
Roisin Kilcoyne
8-EW3Dx+1E 570100.0024
9EWEW2S+1E 14027.426.58 25.58 Nuala White
Richard White
10AllEW3D-1N 10079.1719
11-EW5Cx-1S 10066.6716 26 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
12NSEW2NT=W 12041.6710
13AllNS3D+1S 13075.0018 34 Marie Flanagan
Chris Boyle
14-NS2S-2S -10066.6716
15NSEW2S+2W 17095.8323 47 Maureen Barrett
Nuala Doyle
16EWEW3NT-2S 100100.0024
17-NS3NT+3W -4900.000 18 Nancy Keevers
Ann Hannon
18NSNS3S+2S 20075.0018
19EWEW2C=N -9037.509 23.4 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
20AllEW   60/6060.0014.4
21NSEW5H-3N 30091.6722 43 Geraldine Brett
Bridget Gallagher
22EWEW4H-1N 5087.5021

PAIR 1 SHEILA DOHERTY & MARY KENNY
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 112 MaxMPs 220 Score 50.91% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -42010.001 6 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
2NSEW2D+1N -11050.005
3EWNS4H=S 42060.006 13 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
4AllNS3NT=E -60070.007
5NSEW3NT=N -60070.007 11 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
6EWEW2S=E 11040.004
7AllNS4H+1E -65090.009 9 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
8-NS5D=E -4000.000
9EWNS4S=E -62010.001 7 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
10AllNS2NT=N 12060.006
11-NS4C=S 13030.003 11 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
12NSNS3NT-2E 10080.008
13AllEW2D+1S -11050.005 7 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
14-EW2S-2S 10020.002
15NSEW1C+1N -9060.006 15 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
16EWEW4H-2S 10090.009
17-EW3NT-4W -2000.000 10 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
18NSEW3H-1S 100100.0010
19EWNS2H-1N -5040.004 12 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
20AllNS2NT+2E -18080.008
21NSEW2S+2S -17010.001 11 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
22EWEW4H-1S 50100.0010

PAIR 2 COLETTE MORAN & EMILY CONNAUGHTON
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 111 MaxMPs 220 Score 50.45% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S=N -14050.005 13 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
2NSEW1NTx-1E -10080.008
3EWEW4H+1S -4500.000 10 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
4AllEW3NT+3E 690100.0010
5NSNS3NT=N 60030.003 7 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
6EWNS2NT=W -12040.004
7AllEW3NT+2E 66050.005 12 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
8-EW3NT-2E -10070.007
9EWNS2S+1E -14080.008 17 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
10AllNS3NT=N 60090.009
11-NS3C+2S 15070.007 9 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
12NSNS2NT+1W -15020.002
13AllNS2D+1S 11050.005 13 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
14-NS2S-2S -10080.008
15NSEW1C+1N -9060.006 11 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
16EWEW3NT-1S 5050.005
17-EW4H-1E -5050.005 7 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
18NSEW3S+1S -17020.002
19EWEW3C-1N 5060.006 6 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
20AllEW2H+2E 1700.000
21NSNS4H-1N -10020.002 6 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
22EWNS3H+1N 17040.004

PAIR 3 CORA WALDRON & CLAIRE CUNNIFFE
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 126 MaxMPs 220 Score 57.27% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S=N 11020.002 10 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
2NSNS1NT-4E 20080.008
3EWEW4H=S -42040.004 7 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
4AllEW3NT=E 60030.003
5NSEW3NT=N -60070.007 15 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
6EWEW3NT=W 60080.008
7AllNS4H+2E -68010.001 10 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
8-NS4S=N 42090.009
9EWEW2H+1W 14020.002 12 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
10AllEW3D-1N 100100.0010
11-NS3NT=N 400100.0010 20 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
12NSNS4H-3E 150100.0010
13AllNS2D+2S 13090.009 14 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
14-NS2C+1E -11050.005
15NSNS1C+1N 9040.004 9 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
16EWNS3NT-1S -5050.005
17-EW4H-1E -5050.005 9 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
18NSEW3D-3W -15040.004
19EWEW2NT-1E -1000.000 8 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
20AllEW4H+1E 65080.008
21NSEW5Cx-1E -10060.006 12 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
22EWEW3H+1N -17060.006

PAIR 4 JEAN KIRSTEN & UNA F CARMODY
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 89 MaxMPs 220 Score 40.45% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1N 50100.0010 10 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
2NSEW2Hx-2W -3000.000
3EWNS3H+2S 2000.000 3 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
4AllNS3NT+2E -66030.003
5NSEW3NT=N -60070.007 13 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
6EWEW2NT=W 12060.006
7AllEW4H+1E 65010.001 2 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
8-EW4S=N -42010.001
9EWNS2S+1E -14080.008 10 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
10AllNS2D=N 9020.002
11-EW3C+2S -15030.003 7 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
12NSEW3D=W 11040.004
13AllNS2S=N 11050.005 6 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
14-NS1NT+1W -12010.001
15NSNS1C+1N 9040.004 5 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
16EWNS4H-2S -10010.001
17-NS4H-1E 5050.005 11 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
18NSNS3D-3W 15060.006
19EWEW2C-1N 5060.006 10 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
20AllEW2H+5E 26040.004
21NSEW4H-2N 200100.0010 12 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
22EWEW3S-3W -30020.002

PAIR 5 TERRY GROARKE & SEAMUS O'GRADY
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 87 MaxMPs 220 Score 39.55% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -42010.001 6 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
2NSEW2D+1N -11050.005
3EWEW4H=S -42040.004 4 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
4AllEW4C-1E -1000.000
5NSNS3NT=N 60030.003 9 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
6EWNS2S=E -11060.006
7AllEW4H+2E 68090.009 10 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
8-EW4S=N -42010.001
9EWEW4H=W 62090.009 10 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
10AllEW3NT=N -60010.001
11-NS5Cx-1S -1000.000 4 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
12NSNS2H+1W -14040.004
13AllEW3D+1S -13010.001 6 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
14-EW2C+1E 11050.005
15NSNS2S=W -1100.000 8 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
16EWNS1NT+2N 15080.008
17-NS4H-1E 5050.005 13 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
18NSNS3S+1S 17080.008
19EWNS2C-1N -5040.004 10 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
20AllNS2H+5E -26060.006
21NSEW3H+1N -17010.001 7 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
22EWEW3H+1N -17060.006

PAIR 6 ANN GRIMES & MAUREEN MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 123 MaxMPs 220 Score 55.91% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1S+2N -14050.005 15 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
2NSEW5D-3N 300100.0010
3EWEW4H=S -42040.004 7 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
4AllEW3NT=E 60030.003
5NSEW4H=S -62020.002 4 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
6EWEW2D=W 9020.002
7AllNS3NT+2E -66050.005 8 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
8-NS3NT-2E 10030.003
9EWEW2S+1E 14020.002 10 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
10AllEW2D=N -9080.008
11-EW4C=S -13070.007 17 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
12NSEW3S-2S 200100.0010
13AllNS2C-1W 10020.002 12 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
14-NS3NT-3E 150100.0010
15NSEW1NT=N -9060.006 15 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
16EWEW4H-2S 10090.009
17-NS3NT-4W 200100.0010 10 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
18NSNS3H-1S -1000.000
19EWNS2NT-1E 100100.0010 12 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
20AllNS4H+1E -65020.002
21NSNS3H+1N 17090.009 13 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
22EWNS3H+1N 17040.004

PAIR 7 ANN MCNULTY & AIDIN HORKAN
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 132 MaxMPs 220 Score 60.00% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1S+2N 14050.005 5 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
2NSNS5D-3N -3000.000
3EWEW3NT=N -40080.008 15 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
4AllEW3NT+2E 66070.007
5NSEW3NT=S -60070.007 7 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
6EWEW3NT-1W -1000.000
7AllEW4H+1E 65010.001 11 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
8-EW5D=E 400100.0010
9EWNS2H+1W -14080.008 8 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
10AllNS3D-1N -1000.000
11-EW5Cx-1S 100100.0010 16 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
12NSEW2H+1W 14060.006
13AllEW2H-1S 100100.0010 19 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
14-EW2NT=E 12090.009
15NSNS1C+2N 11080.008 13 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
16EWNS1NT-1N -5050.005
17-EW3H=E 140100.0010 16 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
18NSEW2S+1S -14060.006
19EWNS3C-1N -5040.004 14 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
20AllNS2H+2E -170100.0010
21NSNS4H-2N -2000.000 8 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
22EWNS3S-3W 30080.008

PAIR 8 MARY MCGOLDERICK & CATHERINE MCCARTHY
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 92 MaxMPs 220 Score 41.82% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42090.009 14 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
2NSNS2D+1N 11050.005
3EWNS3NT=N 40020.002 5 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
4AllNS3NT+2E -66030.003
5NSEW3NT+1N -6300.000 10 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
6EWEW3NT+1E 630100.0010
7AllEW4H+2E 68090.009 16 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
8-EW5D-2E -10070.007
9EWEW2S+1E 14020.002 3 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
10AllEW3NT=N -60010.001
11-NS3C+2S 15070.007 13 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
12NSNS3D=W -11060.006
13AllEW2C-1W -10080.008 8 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
14-EW3NT-3E -1500.000
15NSEW1NT+1N -1200.000 0 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
16EWEW1NT+3N -1800.000
17-NS4H-1E 5050.005 7 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
18NSNS2S=S 11020.002
19EWEW2H-1N 5060.006 8 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
20AllEW2NT+2E 18020.002
21NSNS5Cx-1E 10040.004 8 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
22EWNS3H+1N 17040.004

PAIR 9 CLARE DUFFY & KATHLEEN LENNON
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 103 MaxMPs 220 Score 46.82% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1N -500.000 10 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
2NSNS2Hx-2W 300100.0010
3EWNS4H=S 42060.006 13 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
4AllNS3NT=E -60070.007
5NSNS3NT+1N 630100.0010 10 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
6EWNS3NT+1E -6300.000
7AllEW3NT+2E 66050.005 9 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
8-EW3S+1N -17040.004
9EWEW4S=E 62090.009 13 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
10AllEW2NT=N -12040.004
11-EW3NT=N -4000.000 0 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
12NSEW4H-3E -1500.000
13AllNS3D+1S 13090.009 14 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
14-NS2C+1E -11050.005
15NSEW1C+2N -11020.002 7 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
16EWEW1NT-1N 5050.005
17-EW4H-1E -5050.005 5 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
18NSEW3NTx-4E -8000.000
19EWNS2C-1N -5040.004 8 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
20AllNS4H=E -62040.004
21NSEW4H-1N 10080.008 14 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
22EWEW3H+1N -17060.006

PAIR 10 KATHLEEN SWEENEY & OONAGH REDMOND
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 130 MaxMPs 220 Score 59.09% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S=N -11080.008 10 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
2NSEW1NT-4E -20020.002
3EWNS4H=S 42060.006 16 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
4AllNS4C-1E 100100.0010
5NSNS3NT=S 60030.003 13 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
6EWNS3NT-1W 100100.0010
7AllNS3NT+2E -66050.005 11 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
8-NS3S+1N 17060.006
9EWEW3H+1W 17060.006 12 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
10AllEW3D=N -11060.006
11-EW3C+2S -15030.003 11 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
12NSEW2NT+1W 15080.008
13AllEW2S=N -11050.005 14 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
14-EW1NT+1W 12090.009
15NSNS1NT=N 9040.004 5 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
16EWNS4H-2S -10010.001
17-EW4H-1E -5050.005 13 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
18NSEW2S=S -11080.008
19EWEW3C-1N 5060.006 16 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
20AllEW4H+2E 680100.0010
21NSNS2S+2S 17090.009 9 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
22EWNS4H-1S -500.000

PAIR 11 BREEGE KELLY & TERESA FILAN
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 99 MaxMPs 220 Score 45.00% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S=N 14050.005 7 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
2NSNS1NTx-1E 10020.002
3EWEW3H+2S -200100.0010 17 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
4AllEW3NT+2E 66070.007
5NSNS4H=S 62080.008 16 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
6EWNS2D=W -9080.008
7AllNS4H+2E -68010.001 4 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
8-NS5D-2E 10030.003
9EWNS3H+1W -17040.004 8 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
10AllNS3D=N 11040.004
11-EW4C=S -13070.007 9 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
12NSEW3NT-2E -10020.002
13AllEW2D+2S -13010.001 6 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
14-EW2C+1E 11050.005
15NSEW2S=W 110100.0010 12 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
16EWEW1NT+2N -15020.002
17-NS3H=E -1400.000 4 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
18NSNS2S+1S 14040.004
19EWEW2C-1N 5060.006 12 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
20AllEW4H=E 62060.006
21NSEW2S=S -11040.004 4 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
22EWEW4Cx-2E -5000.000

PAIR 12 JUDITH HOLMES & MARIAN NEWMAN
Bridgemate.ie Section A SPCA 01/10/2017 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 116 MaxMPs 220 Score 52.73% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42090.009 14 Sheila Doherty
Mary Kenny
2NSNS2D+1N 11050.005
3EWNS4H+1S 450100.0010 10 Colette Moran
Emily Connaughton
4AllNS3NT+3E -6900.000
5NSNS3NT=N 60030.003 5 Cora Waldron
Claire Cunniffe
6EWNS3NT=W -60020.002
7AllNS4H+1E -65090.009 18 Jean Kirsten
Una F Carmody
8-NS4S=N 42090.009
9EWNS4H=W -62010.001 10 Terry Groarke
Seamus O'Grady
10AllNS3NT=N 60090.009
11-NS4C=S 13030.003 3 Ann Grimes
Maureen McNicholas
12NSNS3S-2S -2000.000
13AllNS2H-1S -1000.000 1 Ann McNulty
Aidin Horkan
14-NS2NT=E -12010.001
15NSNS1NT+1N 120100.0010 20 Mary McGolderick
Catherine McCarthy
16EWNS1NT+3N 180100.0010
17-NS4H-1E 5050.005 15 Clare Duffy
Kathleen Lennon
18NSNS3NTx-4E 800100.0010
19EWNS3C-1N -5040.004 4 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
20AllNS4H+2E -6800.000
21NSNS2S=S 11060.006 16 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
22EWNS4Cx-2E 500100.0010

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards