bridgemate.ie Mack Cup Teams (A Section) 19/11/2017

Ranks    

MatchScores     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Director: bridgemate.ie Scorer: bridgemate.ie Received 224 of 224 scores.

RankTeamNamesVPsBds T8T5T4T7T2T6T1T3WinsDrawsImpQuotn
18Paul Waldron90.5128 --9.3910.0020.0010.0011.2014.1815.74422.24
  Paul Waldron,Mary Walshe,Thomas McNicholas,Cait McTigue
25Declan Harte79.3128 10.61--6.266.2612.299.3915.7418.76401.58
  Declan Harte,Catherine McCarthy,Michael Waldron,Bill Cunniffe
34Patrick Keary75.6528 10.0013.74--12.8015.0012.297.204.62411.27
  Patrick Keary,Barbara O'Grady,Betty Solan,Mai Higgins
47Kitty Farrell73.8228 0.0013.747.20--15.7414.608.8013.74400.97
  Vera Bray,Kitty Farrell,Anita O'Neill,Joan Tighe
52Flor Higgins73.0628 10.007.715.004.26--14.1817.3114.60311.13
  Flor Higgins,Frances Burke,Fr Gabriel Murphy,Martin Naughton
66Larry Shine62.2328 8.8010.617.715.405.82--13.2810.61300.8
  Tommy Murphy,Tresian Smyth,Larry Shine,Laurance Curley
71Canon Joyce54.6928 5.824.2612.8011.202.696.72--11.20300.51
  Michael Joyce,James Mooney,Jack Pidgeon,Nora McVeigh
83Kathleen Benson50.7328 4.261.2415.386.265.409.398.80--100.39
  Kathleen Benson,Diarmuid McLoughlin,Charles Quinn,Mae Quinn

(printed 23:54:55 19/11/2017 TeamsScorer5.2.1(c) JAS


MatchScores    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 4 Board Matches.

Team 1 v 2 CANON JOYCE v FLOR HIGGINS
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
13NT= N3NT+1 N400-430-30-1
23NT+1 W2H-2 E-430-100-530-11
34C-2 S2S= N-100-110-210-5
42S+1 N2S+1 N140-14000
   Total Imps =-17 (0-17)Total VPs = 2.69-17.31
Team 1 v 3 CANON JOYCE v KATHLEEN BENSON
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
134S-1 S3H= S-100-140-240-6
144H+3 E6H+1 E-510101050011
152S-2 S2S-1 S-200100-100-3
163S-1 E3NT-1 W100-10000
   Total Imps =2 (11-9)Total VPs = 11.2-8.8
Team 1 v 4 CANON JOYCE v PATRICK KEARY
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
213NT+2 N5D= N660-600602
224H-1 N3NT-1 N-505000
234S-1 N3H+2 E-1002001003
244H+1 N4H+1 N450-45000
   Total Imps =5 (5-0)Total VPs = 12.8-7.2
Team 1 v 5 CANON JOYCE v DECLAN HARTE
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
94H+2 E4H+1 E-680650-30-1
104C= E4C-1 E-130-100-230-6
112H+1 E2H+2 W-140170301
124S= E2NT+2 E-420180-240-6
   Total Imps =-12 (1-13)Total VPs = 4.26-15.74
Team 1 v 6 CANON JOYCE v LARRY SHINE
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
51NT+1 N1NT-1 S1201002206
64S+1 N4S+1 S450-45000
74H+1 W3H+1 W-650170-480-10
83D-1 W3NT-2 W50-100-50-2
   Total Imps =-6 (6-12)Total VPs = 6.72-13.28
Team 1 v 7 CANON JOYCE v KITTY FARRELL
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
254H-1 E3NT-1 E100-10000
262NT= E3D+1 E-120130100
271NT+2 N1NT= N150-90602
282S-1 N2S-1 N-10010000
   Total Imps =2 (2-0)Total VPs = 11.2-8.8
Team 1 v 8 CANON JOYCE v PAUL WALDRON
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
175H+2 S6H= S510-980-470-10
183NT-1 W3NT+4 E5052057011
196D= N6D= N920-92000
202H= W3S-3 E-110-300-410-9
   Total Imps =-8 (11-19)Total VPs = 5.82-14.18

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 4 Board Matches.

Team 2 v 1 FLOR HIGGINS v CANON JOYCE
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
13NT+1 N3NT= N430-400301
22H-2 E3NT+1 W10043053011
32S= N4C-2 S1101002105
42S+1 N2S+1 N140-14000
   Total Imps =17 (17-0)Total VPs = 17.31-2.69
Team 2 v 3 FLOR HIGGINS v KATHLEEN BENSON
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
51NT= S1NT+1 N90-120-30-1
64S= N2NT+2 N420-1802406
74H+1 E4H+1 W-65065000
83H-1 E1NT= E50901404
   Total Imps =9 (10-1)Total VPs = 14.6-5.4
Team 2 v 4 FLOR HIGGINS v PATRICK KEARY
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
174H+2 S5H+1 S480-48000
183NT+4 E2Sx-1 N-520200-320-8
196D-2 S4S-1 S-10050-50-2
203D-2 S3D-2 S-20020000
   Total Imps =-10 (0-10)Total VPs = 5-15
Team 2 v 5 FLOR HIGGINS v DECLAN HARTE
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
253NT+2 E4H= E-660620-40-1
262D+2 E2NT= E-130120-100
271NT+1 N1NT+2 S120-150-30-1
281S= N3D+1 N80-130-50-2
   Total Imps =-4 (0-4)Total VPs = 7.71-12.29
Team 2 v 6 FLOR HIGGINS v LARRY SHINE
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
135Hx+1 N3C= E1050110116015
146H= E4NT+3 W-980520-460-10
152S-3 S2D-2 E-300-100-400-9
163NT-1 W3NT= W10060070012
   Total Imps =8 (27-19)Total VPs = 14.18-5.82
Team 2 v 7 FLOR HIGGINS v KITTY FARRELL
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
94H+1 E4H= E-650620-30-1
102NT= W4S-4 W-120-400-520-11
113H+1 W5D-2 E-170-100-270-7
123D+1 W3NT+1 E-1304303007
   Total Imps =-12 (7-19)Total VPs = 4.26-15.74
Team 2 v 8 FLOR HIGGINS v PAUL WALDRON
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
213NT+1 S3NT+2 S630-660-30-1
223NT+1 S3NT-1 N4305048010
234H+2 E4Sx-1 S-680200-480-10
244H+2 N4H+1 S480-450301
   Total Imps =0 (11-11)Total VPs = 10-10

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 4 Board Matches.

Team 3 v 1 KATHLEEN BENSON v CANON JOYCE
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
133H= S4S-1 S1401002406
146H+1 E4H+3 E-1010510-500-11
152S-1 S2S-2 S-1002001003
163NT-1 W3S-1 E100-10000
   Total Imps =-2 (9-11)Total VPs = 8.8-11.2
Team 3 v 2 KATHLEEN BENSON v FLOR HIGGINS
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
51NT+1 N1NT= S120-90301
62NT+2 N4S= N180-420-240-6
74H+1 W4H+1 E-65065000
81NT= E3H-1 E-90-50-140-4
   Total Imps =-9 (1-10)Total VPs = 5.4-14.6
Team 3 v 4 KATHLEEN BENSON v PATRICK KEARY
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
94H= E4H+2 E-620680602
103C= E4C= E-110130201
113D+1 E3H+1 W-130170401
123D+1 E4S= E-1304202907
   Total Imps =11 (11-0)Total VPs = 15.38-4.62
Team 3 v 5 KATHLEEN BENSON v DECLAN HARTE
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
212NT+3 S3NT+2 S210-660-450-10
223NT= N3NT+1 S400-430-30-1
235D= W4S-1 S-600100-500-11
244H= N4H+1 S420-450-30-1
   Total Imps =-23 (0-23)Total VPs = 1.24-18.76
Team 3 v 6 KATHLEEN BENSON v LARRY SHINE
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
13NT-1 N4S-1 S-505000
24S= W3NT+1 E-420430100
33H+1 W3H= W-170140-30-1
44S-1 S3S-1 N-10010000
   Total Imps =-1 (0-1)Total VPs = 9.39-10.61
Team 3 v 7 KATHLEEN BENSON v KITTY FARRELL
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
174H+1 S4H+2 S450-480-30-1
183NT-1 W4C+1 W501502005
195D+1 N3NT+1 N420-430-100
203D-3 S3NT-2 E-300-200-500-11
   Total Imps =-7 (5-12)Total VPs = 6.26-13.74
Team 3 v 8 KATHLEEN BENSON v PAUL WALDRON
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
254H= E3NT+1 E-620630100
263NT+1 W3S-1 N-630100-530-11
271NT= N1NT+2 N90-150-60-2
283NT-2 E1S= N100-80201
   Total Imps =-12 (1-13)Total VPs = 4.26-15.74

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 4 Board Matches.

Team 4 v 1 PATRICK KEARY v CANON JOYCE
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
215D= N3NT+2 N600-660-60-2
223NT-1 N4H-1 N-505000
233H+2 E4S-1 N-200100-100-3
244H+1 N4H+1 N450-45000
   Total Imps =-5 (0-5)Total VPs = 7.2-12.8
Team 4 v 2 PATRICK KEARY v FLOR HIGGINS
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
175H+1 S4H+2 S480-48000
182Sx-1 N3NT+4 E-2005203208
194S-1 S6D-2 S-50100502
203D-2 S3D-2 S-20020000
   Total Imps =10 (10-0)Total VPs = 15-5
Team 4 v 3 PATRICK KEARY v KATHLEEN BENSON
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
94H+2 E4H= E-680620-60-2
104C= E3C= E-130110-20-1
113H+1 W3D+1 E-170130-40-1
124S= E3D+1 E-420130-290-7
   Total Imps =-11 (0-11)Total VPs = 4.62-15.38
Team 4 v 5 PATRICK KEARY v DECLAN HARTE
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
133C= E4Cx+1 E-11091080013
146H+1 E5H+1 E-1010480-530-11
152S-2 S2H-1 S-200100-100-3
163NT-2 W2S+1 E2001403408
   Total Imps =7 (21-14)Total VPs = 13.74-6.26
Team 4 v 6 PATRICK KEARY v LARRY SHINE
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
253NT+1 E3NT+2 E-630660301
263D+1 E2D+2 E-13013000
271NT+3 N2NT= N180-120602
281S= N1NT-1 E80-50301
   Total Imps =4 (4-0)Total VPs = 12.29-7.71
Team 4 v 7 PATRICK KEARY v KITTY FARRELL
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
51NT-1 S1NT+1 S-100-120-220-6
65S+1 S4S+1 N480-450301
72H+2 W4H= W-17062045010
82H-2 S1D+1 W-10090-100
   Total Imps =5 (11-6)Total VPs = 12.8-7.2
Team 4 v 8 PATRICK KEARY v PAUL WALDRON
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
14S-1 N3NT-1 N-505000
23NT+1 W3NT+1 E-43043000
33H+1 W3H= W-170140-30-1
42S+1 S2S= N140-110301
   Total Imps =0 (1-1)Total VPs = 10-10

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 4 Board Matches.

Team 5 v 1 DECLAN HARTE v CANON JOYCE
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
94H+1 E4H+2 E-650680301
104C-1 E4C= E1001302306
112H+2 W2H+1 E-170140-30-1
122NT+2 E4S= E-1804202406
   Total Imps =12 (13-1)Total VPs = 15.74-4.26
Team 5 v 2 DECLAN HARTE v FLOR HIGGINS
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
254H= E3NT+2 E-620660401
262NT= E2D+2 E-120130100
271NT+2 S1NT+1 N150-120301
283D+1 N1S= N130-80502
   Total Imps =4 (4-0)Total VPs = 12.29-7.71
Team 5 v 3 DECLAN HARTE v KATHLEEN BENSON
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
213NT+2 S2NT+3 S660-21045010
223NT+1 S3NT= N430-400301
234S-1 S5D= W-10060050011
244H+1 S4H= N450-420301
   Total Imps =23 (23-0)Total VPs = 18.76-1.24
Team 5 v 4 DECLAN HARTE v PATRICK KEARY
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
134Cx+1 E3C= E-910110-800-13
145H+1 E6H+1 E-480101053011
152H-1 S2S-2 S-1002001003
162S+1 E3NT-2 W-140-200-340-8
   Total Imps =-7 (14-21)Total VPs = 6.26-13.74
Team 5 v 6 DECLAN HARTE v LARRY SHINE
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
174H+2 S4H+2 S480-48000
183NT-1 W5C= W5040045010
196NT-2 S5D+1 N-100-420-520-11
202H-1 W2H-1 W100-10000
   Total Imps =-1 (10-11)Total VPs = 9.39-10.61
Team 5 v 7 DECLAN HARTE v KITTY FARRELL
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
14S= S3NT= N420-400201
23NT= E3NT+1 W-400430301
32H+2 W3H+1 W-17017000
42NT-3 S1NT+1 S-300-120-420-9
   Total Imps =-7 (2-9)Total VPs = 6.26-13.74
Team 5 v 8 DECLAN HARTE v PAUL WALDRON
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
52NT= N1NT= S120-90301
64S= N4S+1 N420-450-30-1
74H+1 W4H+1 W-65065000
82S-2 N2NT= W-100120201
   Total Imps =1 (2-1)Total VPs = 10.61-9.39

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 4 Board Matches.

Team 6 v 1 LARRY SHINE v CANON JOYCE
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
51NT-1 S1NT+1 N-100-120-220-6
64S+1 S4S+1 N450-45000
73H+1 W4H+1 W-17065048010
83NT-2 W3D-1 W100-50502
   Total Imps =6 (12-6)Total VPs = 13.28-6.72
Team 6 v 2 LARRY SHINE v FLOR HIGGINS
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
133C= E5Hx+1 N-110-1050-1160-15
144NT+3 W6H= E-52098046010
152D-2 E2S-3 S1003004009
163NT= W3NT-1 W-600-100-700-12
   Total Imps =-8 (19-27)Total VPs = 5.82-14.18
Team 6 v 3 LARRY SHINE v KATHLEEN BENSON
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
14S-1 S3NT-1 N-505000
23NT+1 E4S= W-430420-100
33H= W3H+1 W-140170301
43S-1 N4S-1 S-10010000
   Total Imps =1 (1-0)Total VPs = 10.61-9.39
Team 6 v 4 LARRY SHINE v PATRICK KEARY
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
253NT+2 E3NT+1 E-660630-30-1
262D+2 E3D+1 E-13013000
272NT= N1NT+3 N120-180-60-2
281NT-1 E1S= N50-80-30-1
   Total Imps =-4 (0-4)Total VPs = 7.71-12.29
Team 6 v 5 LARRY SHINE v DECLAN HARTE
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
174H+2 S4H+2 S480-48000
185C= W3NT-1 W-400-50-450-10
195D+1 N6NT-2 S42010052011
202H-1 W2H-1 W100-10000
   Total Imps =1 (11-10)Total VPs = 10.61-9.39
Team 6 v 7 LARRY SHINE v KITTY FARRELL
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
213NT+2 S3NT+1 S660-630301
223NT= N3NT= S400-40000
234H+1 E4S-2 S-650200-450-10
244H+1 N4H+1 N450-45000
   Total Imps =-9 (1-10)Total VPs = 5.4-14.6
Team 6 v 8 LARRY SHINE v PAUL WALDRON
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
94H= E4H-1 E-620-100-720-12
104H-2 E3C+1 E2001303308
112D+2 E4H= W-1304202907
122S+1 E3S-1 E-140-50-190-5
   Total Imps =-2 (15-17)Total VPs = 8.8-11.2

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 4 Board Matches.

Team 7 v 1 KITTY FARRELL v CANON JOYCE
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
253NT-1 E4H-1 E100-10000
263D+1 E2NT= E-130120-100
271NT= N1NT+2 N90-150-60-2
282S-1 N2S-1 N-10010000
   Total Imps =-2 (0-2)Total VPs = 8.8-11.2
Team 7 v 2 KITTY FARRELL v FLOR HIGGINS
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
94H= E4H+1 E-620650301
104S-4 W2NT= W40012052011
115D-2 E3H+1 W1001702707
123NT+1 E3D+1 W-430130-300-7
   Total Imps =12 (19-7)Total VPs = 15.74-4.26
Team 7 v 3 KITTY FARRELL v KATHLEEN BENSON
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
174H+2 S4H+1 S480-450301
184C+1 W3NT-1 W-150-50-200-5
193NT+1 N5D+1 N430-420100
203NT-2 E3D-3 S20030050011
   Total Imps =7 (12-5)Total VPs = 13.74-6.26
Team 7 v 4 KITTY FARRELL v PATRICK KEARY
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
51NT+1 S1NT-1 S1201002206
64S+1 N5S+1 S450-480-30-1
74H= W2H+2 W-620170-450-10
81D+1 W2H-2 S-90100100
   Total Imps =-5 (6-11)Total VPs = 7.2-12.8
Team 7 v 5 KITTY FARRELL v DECLAN HARTE
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
13NT= N4S= S400-420-20-1
23NT+1 W3NT= E-430400-30-1
33H+1 W2H+2 W-17017000
41NT+1 S2NT-3 S1203004209
   Total Imps =7 (9-2)Total VPs = 13.74-6.26
Team 7 v 6 KITTY FARRELL v LARRY SHINE
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
213NT+1 S3NT+2 S630-660-30-1
223NT= S3NT= N400-40000
234S-2 S4H+1 E-20065045010
244H+1 N4H+1 N450-45000
   Total Imps =9 (10-1)Total VPs = 14.6-5.4
Team 7 v 8 KITTY FARRELL v PAUL WALDRON
BdNSContrEWContrNS7EW7TotalImps
132C+3 E5H= N-150-650-800-13
146H+1 E6H= E-1010980-30-1
152S-2 S2H-1 S-200100-100-3
163NT+1 W3NT-2 W-630-200-830-13
   Total Imps =-30 (0-30)Total VPs = 0-20

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 4 Board Matches.

Team 8 v 1 PAUL WALDRON v CANON JOYCE
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
176H= S5H+2 S980-51047010
183NT+4 E3NT-1 W-520-50-570-11
196D= N6D= N920-92000
203S-3 E2H= W3001104109
   Total Imps =8 (19-11)Total VPs = 14.18-5.82
Team 8 v 2 PAUL WALDRON v FLOR HIGGINS
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
213NT+2 S3NT+1 S660-630301
223NT-1 N3NT+1 S-50-430-480-10
234Sx-1 S4H+2 E-20068048010
244H+1 S4H+2 N450-480-30-1
   Total Imps =0 (11-11)Total VPs = 10-10
Team 8 v 3 PAUL WALDRON v KATHLEEN BENSON
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
253NT+1 E4H= E-630620-100
263S-1 N3NT+1 W-10063053011
271NT+2 N1NT= N150-90602
281S= N3NT-2 E80-100-20-1
   Total Imps =12 (13-1)Total VPs = 15.74-4.26
Team 8 v 4 PAUL WALDRON v PATRICK KEARY
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
13NT-1 N4S-1 N-505000
23NT+1 E3NT+1 W-43043000
33H= W3H+1 W-140170301
42S= N2S+1 S110-140-30-1
   Total Imps =0 (1-1)Total VPs = 10-10
Team 8 v 5 PAUL WALDRON v DECLAN HARTE
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
51NT= S2NT= N90-120-30-1
64S+1 N4S= N450-420301
74H+1 W4H+1 W-65065000
82NT= W2S-2 N-120100-20-1
   Total Imps =-1 (1-2)Total VPs = 9.39-10.61
Team 8 v 6 PAUL WALDRON v LARRY SHINE
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
94H-1 E4H= E10062072012
103C+1 E4H-2 E-130-200-330-8
114H= W2D+2 E-420130-290-7
123S-1 E2S+1 E501401905
   Total Imps =2 (17-15)Total VPs = 11.2-8.8
Team 8 v 7 PAUL WALDRON v KITTY FARRELL
BdNSContrEWContrNS8EW8TotalImps
135H= N2C+3 E65015080013
146H= E6H+1 E-9801010301
152H-1 S2S-2 S-1002001003
163NT-2 W3NT+1 W20063083013
   Total Imps =30 (30-0)Total VPs = 20-0

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q972
86
AQ92
♣A98
 
♠KJ54
KT72
T84
♣32
  ♠T
AJ93
J73
♣T7654
   12     
 7 HCP 6  
   15     

♠A863
Q54
K65
♣KQJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - 3 2
S 2 3 - 3 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
123NT=N 400 -11
213NT+1N 430 1-1
363NT-1N  5000
484S-1N  5000
574S=S 420 1-1
634S-1S  5000
753NT=N 400 -11
843NT-1N  5000
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠2
KQJ5
T652
♣AT76
 
♠QJT54
74
AKQJ8
♣5
  ♠K9
AT632
43
♣KJ32
   10     
13 HCP 11 
    6     

♠A8763
98
97
♣Q984
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 3 3 2 3 -
W 3 3 2 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
123NT+1W  430-1111
212H-2E 100 11-11
364S=W  42000
483NT+1W  43000
573NT=E  4001-1
633NT+1E  43000
753NT+1W  430-11
843NT+1E  43000
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠QJ963
7
9852
♣A98
 
♠A
AQJT543
QT43
♣6
  ♠T8542
9
A76
♣Q742
    7     
13 HCP 6  
   14     

♠K7
K862
KJ
♣KJT53
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 2
S - 2 - - 2
E - - 4 1 -
W - - 4 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
124C-2S  100-55
212S=N 110 5-5
363H+1W  170-11
483H+1W  170-11
572H+2W  17000
633H=W  1401-1
753H+1W  17000
843H=W  1401-1
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠87642
A864
Q
♣A87
 
♠JT53
K3
92
♣KJT53
  ♠Q
J952
AJ8765
♣96
   10     
 8 HCP 8  
   14     

♠AK9
QT7
KT43
♣Q42
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 2 1 1
S 2 2 2 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122S+1N 140 00
212S+1N 140 00
364S-1S  10000
482S+1S 140 1-1
572NT-3S  300-99
633S-1N  10000
751NT+1S 120 9-9
842S=N 110 -11
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A74
AK5
KJ7
♣T873
 
♠QJT5
T642
85
♣KJ4
  ♠863
QJ8
QT96
♣A62
   15     
 7 HCP 9  
    9     

♠K92
973
A432
♣Q95
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 1
S 1 - - 1 1
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
161NT+1N 120 6-6
231NT=S 90 -11
321NT+1N 120 1-1
471NT-1S  100-66
582NT=N 120 1-1
611NT-1S  100-66
741NT+1S 120 6-6
851NT=S 90 -11
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ543
-
AKJ43
♣A83
 
♠A
KJ63
87
♣KT9752
  ♠962
98742
Q965
♣4
   17     
11 HCP 2  
   10     

♠JT87
AQT5
T2
♣QJ6
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 - 4 2
S 5 5 - 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
164S+1N 450 00
234S=N 420 6-6
322NT+2N 180 -66
475S+1S 480 1-1
584S=N 420 -11
614S+1S 450 00
744S+1N 450 -11
854S+1N 450 1-1
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J8
Q3
A96542
♣QJ6
 
♠T76
AKJT62
7
♣A92
  ♠AQ93
975
KQT8
♣83
   10     
12 HCP 11 
    7     

♠K542
84
J3
♣KT754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 5 1 1
W 3 3 5 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
164H+1W  650-1010
234H+1E  65000
324H+1W  65000
472H+2W  17010-10
584H+1W  65000
613H+1W  17010-10
744H=W  620-1010
854H+1W  65000
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QJT32
T8
96
♣AQ87
 
♠K976
AK
KQT87
♣43
  ♠85
Q963
A5
♣JT652
    9     
15 HCP 7  
    9     

♠A4
J7542
J432
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 2 2 2
W 2 - 2 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
163D-1W 50 -22
233H-1E* 50 4-4
321NT=E  90-44
472H-2S*  10000
582S-2N  1001-1
613NT-2W 100 2-2
741D+1W  9000
852NT=W  120-11
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A9642
6
T96
♣A863
 
♠KT8
KT9
AQ852
♣J9
  ♠J3
AQJ87
J73
♣KQ5
    8     
13 HCP 14 
    5     

♠Q75
5432
K4
♣T742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 1 5 5 1
W 5 1 5 5 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154H+2E  680-11
274H+1E  650-11
344H=E  6202-2
434H+2E  680-22
514H+1E  6501-1
684H=E  620-1212
724H=E  6201-1
864H-1E 100 12-12
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J
K82
AKT763
♣T92
 
♠Q952
953
Q2
♣K753
  ♠K3
AQJ6
84
♣AQJ84
   11     
 7 HCP 17 
    5     

♠AT8764
T74
J95
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E - - 3 - 3
W - - 3 - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154C=E  130-66
272NT=W  120-1111
343C=E  1101-1
434C=E  130-11
514C-1E 100 6-6
684H-2E 200 8-8
724S-4W 400 11-11
863C+1E  130-88
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠6432
JT5
T5
♣A632
 
♠T8
K8632
J974
♣K9
  ♠A975
A94
AKQ8
♣85
    5     
 7 HCP 17 
   11     

♠KQJ
Q7
632
♣QJT74
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 1 1 3 3 -
W 1 1 3 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
152H+1E  1401-1
273H+1W  170-77
343D+1E  1301-1
433H+1W  170-11
512H+2W  170-11
682D+2E  1307-7
725D-2E 100 7-7
864H=W  420-77
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠K53
AT6
5
♣AT7632
 
♠AT6
QJ72
KQ732
♣J
  ♠QJ97
3
AJ86
♣K985
   11     
13 HCP 11 
    5     

♠842
K9854
T94
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 1
S - - 1 - 1
E 2 3 - 4 -
W 1 3 - 4 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154S=E  420-66
273D+1W  1307-7
343D+1E  1307-7
434S=E  420-77
512NT+2E  1806-6
682S+1E  140-55
723NT+1E  430-77
863S-1E 50 5-5
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KJ75
75432
Q653
♣-
 
♠Q92
-
JT872
♣K8432
  ♠T6
QT96
K9
♣AQJ75
    6     
 6 HCP 12 
   16     

♠A843
AKJ8
A4
♣T96
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 6 1 -
S 2 4 6 - -
E - - - - 4
W - - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134S-1S  100-66
265Hx+1N 1050 15-15
313H=S 140 6-6
453C=E  11013-13
544Cx+1E  910-1313
623C=E  110-1515
782C+3E  150-1313
875H=N 650 13-13
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠JT7
65
AJ862
♣Q72
 
♠A982
KT
K743
♣JT4
  ♠KQ3
AQ87432
Q
♣AK
    8     
11 HCP 20 
    1     

♠654
J9
T95
♣98653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 6 2 3
W 6 6 6 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134H+3E  51011-11
266H=E  980-1010
316H+1E  1010-1111
456H+1E  1010-1111
545H+1E  48011-11
624NT+3W  52010-10
786H+1E  1010-11
876H=E  9801-1
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T4
542
J742
♣JT92
 
♠J53
AJ97
3
♣K7653
  ♠986
Q6
AQT98
♣A84
    2     
 9 HCP 12 
   17     

♠AKQ72
KT83
K65
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 - 1 2 2
W 1 - 1 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132S-2S  200-33
262S-3S  300-99
312S-1S  1003-3
452S-2S  200-33
542H-1S  1003-3
622D-2E 100 9-9
782S-2S  200-33
872H-1S  1003-3
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠A3
QT874
87
♣AT62
 
♠Q4
AK9
JT93
♣KQ98
  ♠KT975
J
AQ62
♣754
   10     
15 HCP 10 
    5     

♠J862
6532
K54
♣J3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 2 - 4 2
W 2 2 - 4 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133S-1E 100 00
263NT-1W 100 12-12
313NT-1W 100 00
453NT-2W 200 8-8
542S+1E  140-88
623NT=W  600-1212
783NT+1W  630-1313
873NT-2W 200 13-13
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T94
AJ73
AQ752
♣4
 
♠Q75
95
K9
♣JT9732
  ♠AJ832
2
JT43
♣Q65
   11     
 6 HCP 8  
   15     

♠K6
KQT864
86
♣AK8
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 1 6 4 1
S 5 1 6 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
185H+2S 510 -1010
244H+2S 480 00
374H+1S 450 -11
425H+1S 480 00
564H+2S 480 00
654H+2S 480 00
734H+2S 480 1-1
816H=S 980 10-10
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQJ4
T97
JT3
♣Q2
 
♠T98
AQ
2
♣JT98543
  ♠75
K52
AKQ94
♣AK6
   13     
 7 HCP 19 
    1     

♠632
J8643
8765
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 2 5 5
W 2 1 2 5 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
183NT-1W 50 11-11
243NT+4E  520-88
373NT-1W 50 5-5
422Sx-1N  2008-8
563NT-1W 50 10-10
655C=W  400-1010
734C+1W  150-55
813NT+4E  520-1111
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AT
Q75
AKQ9764
♣A
 
♠74
JT94
J3
♣K8754
  ♠K962
K32
5
♣QT632
   19     
 5 HCP 8  
    8     

♠QJ853
A86
T82
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 1 6 -
S 4 2 1 5 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
186D=N 920 00
246D-2S  100-22
375D+1N 420 00
424S-1S  502-2
566NT-2S  100-1111
655D+1N 420 11-11
733NT+1N 430 00
816D=N 920 00
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q96543
K986
42
♣9
 
♠K
QJT532
Q87
♣A87
  ♠AT872
4
JT3
♣KT42
    5     
12 HCP 8  
   15     

♠J
A7
AK965
♣QJ653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 - 1 - -
W 1 - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
182H=W  110-99
243D-2S  20000
373D-3S  300-1111
423D-2S  20000
562H-1W 100 00
652H-1W 100 00
733NT-2E 200 11-11
813S-3E 300 9-9
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ
87
AK962
♣Q972
 
♠J965432
JT
T8
♣43
  ♠8
A95432
J5
♣AJ65
   14     
 2 HCP 10 
   14     

♠AT7
KQ6
Q743
♣KT8
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 1 1 5 4
S 5 1 1 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
143NT+2N 660 2-2
283NT+1S 630 -11
352NT+3S 210 -1010
415D=N 600 -22
533NT+2S 660 10-10
673NT+2S 660 1-1
763NT+1S 630 -11
823NT+2S 660 1-1
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q5
98754
Q
♣AKJ42
 
♠32
T2
J943
♣Q7653
  ♠JT984
AKJ3
752
♣8
   12     
 3 HCP 9  
   16     

♠AK76
Q6
AKT86
♣T9
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 3 4 3
S 4 2 3 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144H-1N  5000
283NT+1S 430 10-10
353NT=N 400 -11
413NT-1N  5000
533NT+1S 430 1-1
673NT=N 400 00
763NT=S 400 00
823NT-1N  50-1010
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠QT92
T9
872
♣KT53
 
♠74
QJ2
AKQ5
♣9764
  ♠K6
AK86543
T943
♣-
    5     
12 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AJ853
7
J6
♣AQJ82
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 4
S - 2 - - 4
E - - 5 6 -
W - - 5 5 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144S-1N  1003-3
284H+2E  680-1010
355D=W  600-1111
413H+2E  200-33
534S-1S  10011-11
674H+1E  650-1010
764S-2S  20010-10
824Sx-1S  20010-10
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A8
AJ9874
QJ5
♣K6
 
♠Q972
-
AT983
♣AQ72
  ♠JT4
632
742
♣T954
   15     
12 HCP 1  
   12     

♠K653
KQT5
K6
♣J83
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 5 - -
S 3 2 5 - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144H+1N 450 00
284H+2N 480 1-1
354H=N 420 -11
414H+1N 450 00
534H+1S 450 1-1
674H+1N 450 00
764H+1N 450 00
824H+1S 450 -11
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠63
A9765
A96
♣Q62
 
♠A7
KQ843
T2
♣KT84
  ♠KQT4
JT2
K87
♣AJ9
   10     
12 HCP 14 
    4     

♠J9852
-
QJ543
♣753
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 5 2 4
W 4 2 5 1 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
174H-1E 100 00
253NT+2E  660-11
384H=E  62000
463NT+1E  6301-1
524H=E  6201-1
643NT+2E  660-11
713NT-1E 100 00
833NT+1E  63000
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J863
73
J7
♣KQ975
 
♠7
952
T9853
♣AJ82
  ♠A952
KQ6
AKQ4
♣T6
    7     
 5 HCP 18 
   10     

♠KQT4
AJT84
62
♣43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 2 - 1 4 2
W 2 - - 4 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
172NT=E  12000
252D+2E  13000
383NT+1W  630-1111
463D+1E  13000
522NT=E  12000
642D+2E  13000
713D+1E  13000
833S-1N  10011-11
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AT54
JT92
Q97
♣AK
 
♠Q72
K53
KJ85
♣J83
  ♠KJ93
Q84
T6
♣9764
   14     
10 HCP 6  
   10     

♠86
A76
A432
♣QT52
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 3 3 2
S 3 2 3 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
171NT+2N 150 2-2
251NT+1N 120 -11
381NT=N 90 -22
461NT+3N 180 2-2
521NT+2S 150 1-1
642NT=N 120 -22
711NT=N 90 -22
831NT+2N 150 2-2
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AKT96
AQ
QT83
♣K5
 
♠72
9752
J
♣JT9763
  ♠QJ53
K84
AK5
♣Q82
   18     
 2 HCP 15 
    5     

♠84
JT63
97642
♣A4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 1 4 -
S 1 1 1 4 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
172S-1N  10000
251S=N 80 -22
383NT-2E 100 1-1
461S=N 80 1-1
523D+1N 130 2-2
641NT-1E 50 -11
712S-1N  10000
831S=N 80 -11

ScoreCards    

Ranks     MatchScores

bridgemate.ie Mack Cup Teams (A Section) 19/11/2017 Session 1 Section A
Team 1 Canon Joyce
NS: Michael Joyce-James Mooney Total Imps = -34 VPs = 54.69 Team Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3NT=N 400-1 -17 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Martin Naughton
2NSNS3NT+1W -430-11
3EWNS4C-2S -100-5
4AllNS2S+1N 1400
5NSNS1NT+1N 1206 -6 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
6EWNS4S+1N 4500
7AllNS4H+1W -650-10
8-NS3D-1W 50-2
9EWNS4H+2E -680-1 -12 Michael Waldron - Bill Cunniffe
10AllNS4C=E -130-6
11-NS2H+1E -1401
12NSNS4S=E -420-6
13AllNS4S-1S -100-6 2 Charles Quinn - Mae Quinn
14-NS4H+3E -51011
15NSNS2S-2S -200-3
16EWNS3S-1E 1000
17-NS5H+2S 510-10 -8 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
18NSNS3NT-1W 5011
19EWNS6D=N 9200
20AllNS2H=W -110-9
21NSNS3NT+2N 6602 5 Betty Solan - Mai Higgins
22EWNS4H-1N -500
23AllNS4S-1N -1003
24-NS4H+1N 4500
25EWNS4H-1E 1000 2 Anita O'Neill - Joan Tighe
26AllNS2NT=E -1200
27-NS1NT+2N 1502
28NSNS2S-1N -1000
EW: Jack Pidgeon-Nora McVeigh Total Imps = -34 VPs = 54.69 Team Section Rank = 7
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3NT+1N -430-1 -17 Flor Higgins - Frances Burke
2NSEW2H-2E -100-11
3EWEW2S=N -110-5
4AllEW2S+1N -1400
5NSEW1NT-1S 1006 -6 Tommy Murphy - Tresian Smyth
6EWEW4S+1S -4500
7AllEW3H+1W 170-10
8-EW3NT-2W -100-2
9EWEW4H+1E 650-1 -12 Declan Harte - Catherine McCarthy
10AllEW4C-1E -100-6
11-EW2H+2W 1701
12NSEW2NT+2E 180-6
13AllEW3H=S -140-6 2 Kathleen Benson - Diarmuid McLoughlin
14-EW6H+1E 101011
15NSEW2S-1S 100-3
16EWEW3NT-1W -1000
17-EW6H=S -980-10 -8 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
18NSEW3NT+4E 52011
19EWEW6D=N -9200
20AllEW3S-3E -300-9
21NSEW5D=N -6002 5 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
22EWEW3NT-1N 500
23AllEW3H+2E 2003
24-EW4H+1N -4500
25EWEW3NT-1E -1000 2 Vera Bray - Kitty Farrell
26AllEW3D+1E 1300
27-EW1NT=N -902
28NSEW2S-1N 1000


bridgemate.ie Mack Cup Teams (A Section) 19/11/2017 Session 1 Section A
Team 2 Flor Higgins
NS: Flor Higgins-Frances Burke Total Imps = 8 VPs = 73.06 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3NT+1N 4301 17 Jack Pidgeon - Nora McVeigh
2NSNS2H-2E 10011
3EWNS2S=N 1105
4AllNS2S+1N 1400
5NSNS1NT=S 90-1 9 Charles Quinn - Mae Quinn
6EWNS4S=N 4206
7AllNS4H+1E -6500
8-NS3H-1E* 504
9EWNS4H+1E -650-1 -12 Anita O'Neill - Joan Tighe
10AllNS2NT=W -120-11
11-NS3H+1W -170-7
12NSNS3D+1W -1307
13AllNS5Hx+1N 105015 8 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
14-NS6H=E -980-10
15NSNS2S-3S -300-9
16EWNS3NT-1W 10012
17-NS4H+2S 4800 -10 Betty Solan - Mai Higgins
18NSNS3NT+4E -520-8
19EWNS6D-2S -100-2
20AllNS3D-2S -2000
21NSNS3NT+1S 630-1 0 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
22EWNS3NT+1S 43010
23AllNS4H+2E -680-10
24-NS4H+2N 4801
25EWNS3NT+2E -660-1 -4 Michael Waldron - Bill Cunniffe
26AllNS2D+2E -1300
27-NS1NT+1N 120-1
28NSNS1S=N 80-2
EW: Fr Gabriel Murphy-Martin Naughton Total Imps = 8 VPs = 73.06 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3NT=N -4001 17 Michael Joyce - James Mooney
2NSEW3NT+1W 43011
3EWEW4C-2S 1005
4AllEW2S+1N -1400
5NSEW1NT+1N -120-1 9 Kathleen Benson - Diarmuid McLoughlin
6EWEW2NT+2N -1806
7AllEW4H+1W 6500
8-EW1NT=E 904
9EWEW4H=E 620-1 -12 Vera Bray - Kitty Farrell
10AllEW4S-4W -400-11
11-EW5D-2E -100-7
12NSEW3NT+1E 4307
13AllEW3C=E 11015 8 Tommy Murphy - Tresian Smyth
14-EW4NT+3W 520-10
15NSEW2D-2E -100-9
16EWEW3NT=W 60012
17-EW5H+1S -4800 -10 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
18NSEW2Sx-1N 200-8
19EWEW4S-1S 50-2
20AllEW3D-2S 2000
21NSEW3NT+2S -660-1 0 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
22EWEW3NT-1N 5010
23AllEW4Sx-1S 200-10
24-EW4H+1S -4501
25EWEW4H=E 620-1 -4 Declan Harte - Catherine McCarthy
26AllEW2NT=E 1200
27-EW1NT+2S -150-1
28NSEW3D+1N -130-2

bridgemate.ie Mack Cup Teams (A Section) 19/11/2017 Session 1 Section A
Team 3 Kathleen Benson
NS: Kathleen Benson-Diarmuid McLoughlin Total Imps = -43 VPs = 50.73 Team Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3NT-1N -500 -1 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
2NSNS4S=W -4200
3EWNS3H+1W -170-1
4AllNS4S-1S -1000
5NSNS1NT+1N 1201 -9 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Martin Naughton
6EWNS2NT+2N 180-6
7AllNS4H+1W -6500
8-NS1NT=E -90-4
9EWNS4H=E -6202 11 Betty Solan - Mai Higgins
10AllNS3C=E -1101
11-NS3D+1E -1301
12NSNS3D+1E -1307
13AllNS3H=S 1406 -2 Jack Pidgeon - Nora McVeigh
14-NS6H+1E -1010-11
15NSNS2S-1S -1003
16EWNS3NT-1W 1000
17-NS4H+1S 450-1 -7 Anita O'Neill - Joan Tighe
18NSNS3NT-1W 505
19EWNS5D+1N 4200
20AllNS3D-3S -300-11
21NSNS2NT+3S 210-10 -23 Michael Waldron - Bill Cunniffe
22EWNS3NT=N 400-1
23AllNS5D=W -600-11
24-NS4H=N 420-1
25EWNS4H=E -6200 -12 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
26AllNS3NT+1W -630-11
27-NS1NT=N 90-2
28NSNS3NT-2E 1001
EW: Charles Quinn-Mae Quinn Total Imps = -43 VPs = 50.73 Team Section Rank = 8
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1S 500 -1 Tommy Murphy - Tresian Smyth
2NSEW3NT+1E 4300
3EWEW3H=W 140-1
4AllEW3S-1N 1000
5NSEW1NT=S -901 -9 Flor Higgins - Frances Burke
6EWEW4S=N -420-6
7AllEW4H+1E 6500
8-EW3H-1E* -50-4
9EWEW4H+2E 6802 11 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
10AllEW4C=E 1301
11-EW3H+1W 1701
12NSEW4S=E 4207
13AllEW4S-1S 1006 -2 Michael Joyce - James Mooney
14-EW4H+3E 510-11
15NSEW2S-2S 2003
16EWEW3S-1E -1000
17-EW4H+2S -480-1 -7 Vera Bray - Kitty Farrell
18NSEW4C+1W 1505
19EWEW3NT+1N -4300
20AllEW3NT-2E -200-11
21NSEW3NT+2S -660-10 -23 Declan Harte - Catherine McCarthy
22EWEW3NT+1S -430-1
23AllEW4S-1S 100-11
24-EW4H+1S -450-1
25EWEW3NT+1E 6300 -12 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
26AllEW3S-1N 100-11
27-EW1NT+2N -150-2
28NSEW1S=N -801

bridgemate.ie Mack Cup Teams (A Section) 19/11/2017 Session 1 Section A
Team 4 Patrick Keary
NS: Patrick Keary-Barbara O'Grady Total Imps = 10 VPs = 75.65 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1N -500 0 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
2NSNS3NT+1W -4300
3EWNS3H+1W -170-1
4AllNS2S+1S 1401
5NSNS1NT-1S -100-6 5 Anita O'Neill - Joan Tighe
6EWNS5S+1S 4801
7AllNS2H+2W -17010
8-NS2H-2S* -1000
9EWNS4H+2E -680-2 -11 Charles Quinn - Mae Quinn
10AllNS4C=E -130-1
11-NS3H+1W -170-1
12NSNS4S=E -420-7
13AllNS3C=E -11013 7 Michael Waldron - Bill Cunniffe
14-NS6H+1E -1010-11
15NSNS2S-2S -200-3
16EWNS3NT-2W 2008
17-NS5H+1S 4800 10 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Martin Naughton
18NSNS2Sx-1N -2008
19EWNS4S-1S -502
20AllNS3D-2S -2000
21NSNS5D=N 600-2 -5 Jack Pidgeon - Nora McVeigh
22EWNS3NT-1N -500
23AllNS3H+2E -200-3
24-NS4H+1N 4500
25EWNS3NT+1E -6301 4 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
26AllNS3D+1E -1300
27-NS1NT+3N 1802
28NSNS1S=N 801
EW: Betty Solan-Mai Higgins Total Imps = 10 VPs = 75.65 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3NT-1N 500 0 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
2NSEW3NT+1E 4300
3EWEW3H=W 140-1
4AllEW2S=N -1101
5NSEW1NT+1S -120-6 5 Vera Bray - Kitty Farrell
6EWEW4S+1N -4501
7AllEW4H=W 62010
8-EW1D+1W 900
9EWEW4H=E 620-2 -11 Kathleen Benson - Diarmuid McLoughlin
10AllEW3C=E 110-1
11-EW3D+1E 130-1
12NSEW3D+1E 130-7
13AllEW4Cx+1E 91013 7 Declan Harte - Catherine McCarthy
14-EW5H+1E 480-11
15NSEW2H-1S 100-3
16EWEW2S+1E 1408
17-EW4H+2S -4800 10 Flor Higgins - Frances Burke
18NSEW3NT+4E 5208
19EWEW6D-2S 1002
20AllEW3D-2S 2000
21NSEW3NT+2N -660-2 -5 Michael Joyce - James Mooney
22EWEW4H-1N 500
23AllEW4S-1N 100-3
24-EW4H+1N -4500
25EWEW3NT+2E 6601 4 Tommy Murphy - Tresian Smyth
26AllEW2D+2E 1300
27-EW2NT=N -1202
28NSEW1NT-1E -501

bridgemate.ie Mack Cup Teams (A Section) 19/11/2017 Session 1 Section A
Team 5 Declan Harte
NS: Declan Harte-Catherine McCarthy Total Imps = 25 VPs = 79.31 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=S 4201 -7 Anita O'Neill - Joan Tighe
2NSNS3NT=E -4001
3EWNS2H+2W -1700
4AllNS2NT-3S -300-9
5NSNS2NT=N 1201 1 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
6EWNS4S=N 420-1
7AllNS4H+1W -6500
8-NS2S-2N -1001
9EWNS4H+1E -6501 12 Jack Pidgeon - Nora McVeigh
10AllNS4C-1E 1006
11-NS2H+2W -170-1
12NSNS2NT+2E -1806
13AllNS4Cx+1E -910-13 -7 Betty Solan - Mai Higgins
14-NS5H+1E -48011
15NSNS2H-1S -1003
16EWNS2S+1E -140-8
17-NS4H+2S 4800 -1 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
18NSNS3NT-1W 5010
19EWNS6NT-2S -100-11
20AllNS2H-1W 1000
21NSNS3NT+2S 66010 23 Charles Quinn - Mae Quinn
22EWNS3NT+1S 4301
23AllNS4S-1S -10011
24-NS4H+1S 4501
25EWNS4H=E -6201 4 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Martin Naughton
26AllNS2NT=E -1200
27-NS1NT+2S 1501
28NSNS3D+1N 1302
EW: Michael Waldron-Bill Cunniffe Total Imps = 25 VPs = 79.31 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3NT=N -4001 -7 Vera Bray - Kitty Farrell
2NSEW3NT+1W 4301
3EWEW3H+1W 1700
4AllEW1NT+1S -120-9
5NSEW1NT=S -901 1 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
6EWEW4S+1N -450-1
7AllEW4H+1W 6500
8-EW2NT=W 1201
9EWEW4H+2E 6801 12 Michael Joyce - James Mooney
10AllEW4C=E 1306
11-EW2H+1E 140-1
12NSEW4S=E 4206
13AllEW3C=E 110-13 -7 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
14-EW6H+1E 101011
15NSEW2S-2S 2003
16EWEW3NT-2W -200-8
17-EW4H+2S -4800 -1 Tommy Murphy - Tresian Smyth
18NSEW5C=W 40010
19EWEW5D+1N -420-11
20AllEW2H-1W -1000
21NSEW2NT+3S -21010 23 Kathleen Benson - Diarmuid McLoughlin
22EWEW3NT=N -4001
23AllEW5D=W 60011
24-EW4H=N -4201
25EWEW3NT+2E 6601 4 Flor Higgins - Frances Burke
26AllEW2D+2E 1300
27-EW1NT+1N -1201
28NSEW1S=N -802

bridgemate.ie Mack Cup Teams (A Section) 19/11/2017 Session 1 Section A
Team 6 Larry Shine
NS: Tommy Murphy-Tresian Smyth Total Imps = -15 VPs = 62.23 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1S -500 1 Charles Quinn - Mae Quinn
2NSNS3NT+1E -4300
3EWNS3H=W -1401
4AllNS3S-1N -1000
5NSNS1NT-1S -100-6 6 Jack Pidgeon - Nora McVeigh
6EWNS4S+1S 4500
7AllNS3H+1W -17010
8-NS3NT-2W 1002
9EWNS4H=E -620-12 -2 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
10AllNS4H-2E 2008
11-NS2D+2E -1307
12NSNS2S+1E -140-5
13AllNS3C=E -110-15 -8 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Martin Naughton
14-NS4NT+3W -52010
15NSNS2D-2E 1009
16EWNS3NT=W -600-12
17-NS4H+2S 4800 1 Michael Waldron - Bill Cunniffe
18NSNS5C=W -400-10
19EWNS5D+1N 42011
20AllNS2H-1W 1000
21NSNS3NT+2S 6601 -9 Anita O'Neill - Joan Tighe
22EWNS3NT=N 4000
23AllNS4H+1E -650-10
24-NS4H+1N 4500
25EWNS3NT+2E -660-1 -4 Betty Solan - Mai Higgins
26AllNS2D+2E -1300
27-NS2NT=N 120-2
28NSNS1NT-1E 50-1
EW: Larry Shine-Laurance Curley Total Imps = -15 VPs = 62.23 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3NT-1N 500 1 Kathleen Benson - Diarmuid McLoughlin
2NSEW4S=W 4200
3EWEW3H+1W 1701
4AllEW4S-1S 1000
5NSEW1NT+1N -120-6 6 Michael Joyce - James Mooney
6EWEW4S+1N -4500
7AllEW4H+1W 65010
8-EW3D-1W -502
9EWEW4H-1E -100-12 -2 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
10AllEW3C+1E 1308
11-EW4H=W 4207
12NSEW3S-1E -50-5
13AllEW5Hx+1N -1050-15 -8 Flor Higgins - Frances Burke
14-EW6H=E 98010
15NSEW2S-3S 3009
16EWEW3NT-1W -100-12
17-EW4H+2S -4800 1 Declan Harte - Catherine McCarthy
18NSEW3NT-1W -50-10
19EWEW6NT-2S 10011
20AllEW2H-1W -1000
21NSEW3NT+1S -6301 -9 Vera Bray - Kitty Farrell
22EWEW3NT=S -4000
23AllEW4S-2S 200-10
24-EW4H+1N -4500
25EWEW3NT+1E 630-1 -4 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
26AllEW3D+1E 1300
27-EW1NT+3N -180-2
28NSEW1S=N -80-1

bridgemate.ie Mack Cup Teams (A Section) 19/11/2017 Session 1 Section A
Team 7 Kitty Farrell
NS: Vera Bray-Kitty Farrell Total Imps = -2 VPs = 73.82 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3NT=N 400-1 7 Michael Waldron - Bill Cunniffe
2NSNS3NT+1W -430-1
3EWNS3H+1W -1700
4AllNS1NT+1S 1209
5NSNS1NT+1S 1206 -5 Betty Solan - Mai Higgins
6EWNS4S+1N 450-1
7AllNS4H=W -620-10
8-NS1D+1W -900
9EWNS4H=E -6201 12 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Martin Naughton
10AllNS4S-4W 40011
11-NS5D-2E 1007
12NSNS3NT+1E -430-7
13AllNS2C+3E -150-13 -30 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
14-NS6H+1E -1010-1
15NSNS2S-2S -200-3
16EWNS3NT+1W -630-13
17-NS4H+2S 4801 7 Charles Quinn - Mae Quinn
18NSNS4C+1W -150-5
19EWNS3NT+1N 4300
20AllNS3NT-2E 20011
21NSNS3NT+1S 630-1 9 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
22EWNS3NT=S 4000
23AllNS4S-2S -20010
24-NS4H+1N 4500
25EWNS3NT-1E 1000 -2 Jack Pidgeon - Nora McVeigh
26AllNS3D+1E -1300
27-NS1NT=N 90-2
28NSNS2S-1N -1000
EW: Anita O'Neill-Joan Tighe Total Imps = -2 VPs = 73.82 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=S -420-1 7 Declan Harte - Catherine McCarthy
2NSEW3NT=E 400-1
3EWEW2H+2W 1700
4AllEW2NT-3S 3009
5NSEW1NT-1S 1006 -5 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
6EWEW5S+1S -480-1
7AllEW2H+2W 170-10
8-EW2H-2S* 1000
9EWEW4H+1E 6501 12 Flor Higgins - Frances Burke
10AllEW2NT=W 12011
11-EW3H+1W 1707
12NSEW3D+1W 130-7
13AllEW5H=N -650-13 -30 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
14-EW6H=E 980-1
15NSEW2H-1S 100-3
16EWEW3NT-2W -200-13
17-EW4H+1S -4501 7 Kathleen Benson - Diarmuid McLoughlin
18NSEW3NT-1W -50-5
19EWEW5D+1N -4200
20AllEW3D-3S 30011
21NSEW3NT+2S -660-1 9 Tommy Murphy - Tresian Smyth
22EWEW3NT=N -4000
23AllEW4H+1E 65010
24-EW4H+1N -4500
25EWEW4H-1E -1000 -2 Michael Joyce - James Mooney
26AllEW2NT=E 1200
27-EW1NT+2N -150-2
28NSEW2S-1N 1000

bridgemate.ie Mack Cup Teams (A Section) 19/11/2017 Session 1 Section A
Team 8 Paul Waldron
NS: Paul Waldron-Mary Walshe Total Imps = 51 VPs = 90.51 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3NT-1N -500 0 Betty Solan - Mai Higgins
2NSNS3NT+1E -4300
3EWNS3H=W -1401
4AllNS2S=N 110-1
5NSNS1NT=S 90-1 -1 Michael Waldron - Bill Cunniffe
6EWNS4S+1N 4501
7AllNS4H+1W -6500
8-NS2NT=W -120-1
9EWNS4H-1E 10012 2 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
10AllNS3C+1E -130-8
11-NS4H=W -420-7
12NSNS3S-1E 505
13AllNS5H=N 65013 30 Anita O'Neill - Joan Tighe
14-NS6H=E -9801
15NSNS2H-1S -1003
16EWNS3NT-2W 20013
17-NS6H=S 98010 8 Jack Pidgeon - Nora McVeigh
18NSNS3NT+4E -520-11
19EWNS6D=N 9200
20AllNS3S-3E 3009
21NSNS3NT+2S 6601 0 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Martin Naughton
22EWNS3NT-1N -50-10
23AllNS4Sx-1S -20010
24-NS4H+1S 450-1
25EWNS3NT+1E -6300 12 Charles Quinn - Mae Quinn
26AllNS3S-1N -10011
27-NS1NT+2N 1502
28NSNS1S=N 80-1
EW: Thomas McNicholas-Cait McTigue Total Imps = 51 VPs = 90.51 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1N 500 0 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
2NSEW3NT+1W 4300
3EWEW3H+1W 1701
4AllEW2S+1S -140-1
5NSEW2NT=N -120-1 -1 Declan Harte - Catherine McCarthy
6EWEW4S=N -4201
7AllEW4H+1W 6500
8-EW2S-2N 100-1
9EWEW4H=E 62012 2 Tommy Murphy - Tresian Smyth
10AllEW4H-2E -200-8
11-EW2D+2E 130-7
12NSEW2S+1E 1405
13AllEW2C+3E 15013 30 Vera Bray - Kitty Farrell
14-EW6H+1E 10101
15NSEW2S-2S 2003
16EWEW3NT+1W 63013
17-EW5H+2S -51010 8 Michael Joyce - James Mooney
18NSEW3NT-1W -50-11
19EWEW6D=N -9200
20AllEW2H=W 1109
21NSEW3NT+1S -6301 0 Flor Higgins - Frances Burke
22EWEW3NT+1S -430-10
23AllEW4H+2E 68010
24-EW4H+2N -480-1
25EWEW4H=E 6200 12 Kathleen Benson - Diarmuid McLoughlin
26AllEW3NT+1W 63011
27-EW1NT=N -902
28NSEW3NT-2E -100-1

Ranks    

MatchScores     ScoreCards