Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session All Section All

Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 264 of 264 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]Sess1Sess2BdsTotalMax%ScoreHcp%WithHcp
1A 2Rita Lundan & Mary Walshe176.00139.0044315.0044071.59 (1)071.59
2A 6David Spellman & Kathleen Spellman99.00128.0044227.0044051.59 (6)960.59
3A 12Susan Laffey & Joan Flynn135.00105.0044240.0044054.55 (3)660.55
4A 10Marina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons122.00132.0044254.0044057.73 (2)259.73
5A 7Leona Connery & Justina Lyons107.00128.0044235.0044053.41 (4)558.41
6A 11Maureen Hunt & Christina Finn106.0090.0044196.0044044.55(11)1256.55
7A 8Breege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe93.00105.0044198.0044045.00 (9)11.556.50
8A 1Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney119.00110.0044229.0044052.05 (5)2.554.55
9A 4Christina Jordan & Ina Freyne78.00119.0044197.0044044.77(10)8.553.27
10A 3Eleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony105.00100.0044205.0044046.59 (7)551.59
11A 5Vinny Healy & Corrine Flatley93.00111.0044204.0044046.36 (8)2.548.86
12A 9Kieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson87.0053.0044140.0044031.82(12)1344.82

(printed 21:35:12 19/04/2018 PairsScorer7.3.6(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112
01191416496919
0208861046042210
0364460108201046
0471033073731070
05894128182926
061042602828288
070731731014699
0861010400484626
0981062484021006
1048410806261002
115921051098155
1206104248604106
137330161491079
14195995951151
1510820525058510
1674638103070210
1771073033103077
1881055020852105
199101469013773
2051050105055555
2161066100440428
2248801001022664
Adjust000000000000
Total1191761057893991079387122106135
Max220220220220220220220220220220220220

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney11922054.09%4
2Rita Lundan & Mary Walshe17622080.00%1
3Eleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony10522047.73%7
4Christina Jordan & Ina Freyne7822035.45%12
5Vinny Healy & Corrine Flatley9322042.27%9
6David Spellman & Kathleen Spellman9922045.00%8
7Leona Connery & Justina Lyons10722048.64%5
8Breege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe9322042.27%9
9Kieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson8722039.55%11
10Marina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons12222055.45%3
11Maureen Hunt & Christina Finn10622048.18%6
12Susan Laffey & Joan Flynn13522061.36%2

Session 2 Section A

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112
0138060371041027
0281055028105502
0324810410460606
0450555105505510
054102068882228
061097104719363
071984219601046
084601104661949
0910555555501005
1081064106402640
1180104486601022
1264108810220640
1337023106078104
1401036781023470
151829910555015
1671003771030337
17922881249681
182491686109410
19116914994169
20826914822981
2161021064080464
224104991160646
Adjust000000000000
Total1101391001191111281281055313290105
Max220220220220220220220220220220220220

Session 2 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney11022050.00%7
2Rita Lundan & Mary Walshe13922063.18%1
3Eleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony10022045.45%10
4Christina Jordan & Ina Freyne11922054.09%5
5Vinny Healy & Corrine Flatley11122050.45%6
6David Spellman & Kathleen Spellman12822058.18%3
7Leona Connery & Justina Lyons12822058.18%3
8Breege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe10522047.73%8
9Kieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson5322024.09%12
10Marina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons13222060.00%2
11Maureen Hunt & Christina Finn9022040.91%11
12Susan Laffey & Joan Flynn10522047.73%8

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J9875
KQ6
K4
♣J62
 
♠Q632
J87
A62
♣AK7
  ♠KT4
AT94
987
♣Q54
   10     
14 HCP 9  
    7     

♠A
532
QJT53
♣T983
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 2 2 - -
W 2 2 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3101NT+2W  15019Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
761NT+1E  12046Leona Connery & Justina LyonsDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
851NT=E  9091Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
942S=W  11064Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
1121NT+2W  15019Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1211NT=W  9091Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠752
94
J6543
♣AT9
 
♠K43
JT832
QT
♣K64
  ♠JT98
KQ76
K92
♣J5
    5     
 9 HCP 10 
   16     

♠AQ6
A5
A87
♣Q8732
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 1
S 1 - - 2 2
E - 1 3 - -
W - 1 3 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3101C+3S 130 82Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
761C+1S 90 64Leona Connery & Justina LyonsDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
851NT-2S*  200010Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
941S-1S  10046Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
1121H+2W  14028Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1212NT-3E* 150 100Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J864
J972
A5
♣A73
 
♠Q5
-
K963
♣KQT9652
  ♠K73
QT8643
T84
♣8
   10     
10 HCP 5  
   15     

♠AT92
AK5
QJ72
♣J4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 2 - -
S 1 3 2 - -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
133S-1S  5064Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
4113H-1N  5064Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
873C=W  11028Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
964H-3N  150010Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1053S=S 140 100Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
1223S-1N  5064Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A9843
8642
T74
♣9
 
♠6
AQT53
AQ86
♣732
  ♠2
KJ7
K5
♣AKJT864
    4     
12 HCP 15 
    9     

♠KQJT75
9
J932
♣Q5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 6 5 6
W 1 - 6 5 6
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
134H=W  62073Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
4114H+2W  68037Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
875C+1E  62073Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
964H+2W  68037Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1054S-2S  200100Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
1226C=W  1370010Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠652
T92
A76
♣K954
 
♠AQ743
AK64
82
♣62
  ♠KJT9
73
T943
♣QJ3
    7     
13 HCP 7  
   13     

♠8
QJ85
KQJ5
♣AT87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 2
S - - 1 1 2
E 1 3 - - -
W 1 3 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
243S-1W 50 91Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
512S+1W  14028Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
982S+1W  14028Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1073S-1W 50 91Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
1162S+1W  14028Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1232S=W  11064Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q963
Q76
AT8
♣J85
 
♠T8752
854
KJ97
♣4
  ♠AKJ4
JT
Q65
♣AK92
    9     
 4 HCP 18 
    9     

♠-
AK932
432
♣QT763
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E 1 3 - 2 -
W 1 3 - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
242H+1S 140 46Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
511S+2E  140010Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
981C-2E 200 82Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1074S-1E 100 28Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
1161C-2E 200 82Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1231C-2E 200 82Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠9
A9632
AKJT72
♣7
 
♠T73
QJ
954
♣KQT54
  ♠A865
874
Q
♣AJ986
   12     
 8 HCP 11 
    9     

♠KQJ42
KT5
863
♣32
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 5 5 -
S 1 2 5 5 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
172S+1S 140 010Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
352D+3N 150 37Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
624D+1N 150 37David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1093D+3N 170 64Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
1184C-2E 200 91Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1244C-2E 200 91Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K92
K84
J97
♣K862
 
♠AQJ
J7653
T862
♣5
  ♠T74
Q92
AQ5
♣JT43
   10     
 8 HCP 9  
   13     

♠8653
AT
K43
♣AQ97
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - 1 3
S 3 3 - 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
171NT=S 90 64Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
351NT+1N 120 100Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
623C-1S  50010David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1092C=S 90 64Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
1182H-1W 50 28Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1242C=S 90 64Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ98
A
T986
♣AQT5
 
♠A62
Q962
KQ75
♣J2
  ♠J543
J853
A4
♣K86
   15     
12 HCP 9  
    4     

♠T7
KT74
J32
♣9743
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 1 1 2 - -
W 1 1 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
191S+1N 110 82Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
281NT+1N* 120 100Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
461Sx-1N  10028Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
731S=N 80 46Leona Connery & Justina LyonsEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
11101NT+2E*  150010Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
1251NT-1E* 100 64Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A65
Q54
A874
♣863
 
♠T8743
76
K52
♣Q75
  ♠KJ92
AJ
Q96
♣AK42
   10     
 5 HCP 18 
    7     

♠Q
KT9832
JT3
♣JT9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E - 4 - 1 3
W - 4 - 1 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
192H-1S  10046Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
284S-1W 100 82Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
462NT-2W 200 100Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
731C=E  7064Leona Connery & Justina LyonsEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
11101NT+3E  180010Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
1251C+2E  11028Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q
97654
8532
♣985
 
♠T
AKQJT2
AK
♣AKQ2
  ♠K987543
3
J64
♣J3
    2     
26 HCP 5  
    7     

♠AJ62
8
QT97
♣T764
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 5 5 2 5
W 6 5 5 2 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1114H+1W  45055Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
2106H-1W 50 91Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
393NT+2W  46028Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
574H+2W  480010Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
846H-1W 50 91Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
1264H+1W  45055Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠854
KJ87
AKJ7
♣T7
 
♠JT
Q42
985
♣QJ952
  ♠KQ92
63
QT32
♣863
   12     
 6 HCP 7  
   15     

♠A763
AT95
64
♣AK4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 5 3 2
S 4 4 5 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1113NT-1N  100010Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
2104H=N 620 64Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
393NT+1N 630 100Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
573H+2N 200 28Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
844H=N 620 64Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
1264H=S 620 64Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KQT74
AQ
2
♣AT763
 
♠982
K742
KT83
♣95
  ♠A53
J9
A976
♣KQJ4
   15     
 6 HCP 15 
    4     

♠J6
T8653
QJ54
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - 2
S 1 2 1 - 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
212S=N 110 37Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
3112S=N 110 37Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
4103D-1W 100 010Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
683D-2W 200 64David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
952C-3E 300 91Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
1272C-3E 300 91Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AKQ5
Q8
AQ853
♣J4
 
♠8
962
KJT974
♣KT8
  ♠32
AJ753
62
♣Q965
   18     
 7 HCP 7  
    8     

♠JT9764
KT4
-
♣A732
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 - 1 2
S 4 5 - 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
214S+1S 450 91Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
3114S=S 420 55Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
4104S+1N 450 91Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
684S=N 420 55David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
953S+2S 200 19Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
1272S+3S 200 19Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J87
T95432
A2
♣76
 
♠AT52
-
QJT953
♣K43
  ♠Q4
QJ76
K874
♣AQJ
    5     
10 HCP 15 
   10     

♠K963
AK8
6
♣T9852
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 4 1 - 5 1
W 3 1 - 5 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
325D+1W  42028Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
413NT+1E  430010Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
5113NT=E  40055Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
795D=E  40055Leona Connery & Justina LyonsKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
1063D+3W  17082Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1283D+2E  150100Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠97642
3
A96
♣T432
 
♠QJ8
K872
JT53
♣95
  ♠A5
Q65
Q42
♣AKJ86
    4     
 7 HCP 16 
   13     

♠KT3
AJT94
K87
♣Q7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 1 1 1
W 1 - 1 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
321NT=W  9064Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
412NT=W  12037Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
5111H-1S  5082Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
791NT+1E  12037Leona Connery & Justina LyonsKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
1062H-3S  150010Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1282NT-2W 200 100Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠5
85
KJT32
♣KQ832
 
♠AQ76
JT73
95
♣AJT
  ♠32
Q642
AQ4
♣9654
    9     
12 HCP 8  
   11     

♠KJT984
AK9
876
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 1 - 2 - 1
W 1 - 2 - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
431NT+1W*  12037Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
523NT-4N*  200010Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
611NT+1E*  12037David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
8101NT-2E* 100 100Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
1171NT-1E* 50 73Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
1292H-1E 50 73Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T2
AQ987
AQJ53
♣Q
 
♠QJ864
T2
7
♣98543
  ♠95
KJ3
942
♣AKJ62
   15     
 3 HCP 12 
   10     

♠AK73
654
KT86
♣T7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 4 -
S 2 - 4 4 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
433D+1N 130 55Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
525C-2E 100 010Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
612H=N* 110 28David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
8103H+1N* 170 82Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
1172Hx-4W* 800 100Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
1292D+2N 130 55Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T
-
JT97543
♣J8542
 
♠752
A83
AK82
♣AKT
  ♠A6
KJT9652
Q
♣763
    2     
18 HCP 10 
   10     

♠KQJ9843
Q74
6
♣Q9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 - 7 - 3
W 7 1 7 1 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
184H+1E  65091Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
544H+2E  68064Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
634H+1E  65091David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
726H=E  1430010Leona Connery & Justina LyonsRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
9114H+3E  71037Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
12104H+3E  71037Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠76
Q432
Q864
♣AQ4
 
♠KT95
85
2
♣T87532
  ♠QJ
JT976
AT97
♣K6
   10     
 3 HCP 11 
   16     

♠A8432
AK
KJ53
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 1 3 -
S 2 2 1 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
183NT-1N  10055Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
542NT+1N 150 100Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
633NT-1N  10055David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
723NT-2N  200010Leona Connery & Justina LyonsRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
9113D-1N  10055Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
12103NT-1N  10055Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K32
Q62
9
♣AKQT93
 
♠AT764
A5
A763
♣J7
  ♠8
JT873
KQT854
♣5
   14     
13 HCP 6  
    7     

♠QJ95
K94
J2
♣8642
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 3
S - - - - 3
E 1 - 3 5 -
W 1 - 3 5 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
293C+1N 130 100Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
655D=E  400010David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
745C-1N  10046Leona Connery & Justina LyonsChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
833C-1N  10046Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
1014C-1S  10046Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
12115D-1E 50 82Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ
T632
AQT5
♣T95
 
♠T86432
AJ
J973
♣7
  ♠AJ9
KQ85
K8
♣KJ32
   11     
 6 HCP 17 
    6     

♠75
974
642
♣AQ864
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 2
S 1 - - - 1
E - 4 1 1 -
W - 4 1 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
292NT-1E 100 82Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
654S+1W  650010David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
743NT-2E 200 100Leona Connery & Justina LyonsChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
832NT=E  12028Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
1011NT=E  9064Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
12111H+1W  11046Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn

Session 2 Section A

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J9
JT7
J86
♣KQT64
 
♠AK8754
Q93
T7
♣32
  ♠Q63
K8642
K32
♣J7
    8     
 9 HCP 9  
   14     

♠T2
A5
AQ954
♣A985
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 5 5
S 1 - - 5 5
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3103S+1W  170010Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
763S-1W 50 73Leona Connery & Justina LyonsDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
852D+2S 130 100Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
943C-1N  5046Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
1121S+1W  11028Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1213S-1W 50 73Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠-
T432
T92
♣AQJ943
 
♠AQT8
7
AJ85
♣KT52
  ♠KJ9754
AJ9
Q6
♣87
    7     
14 HCP 11 
    8     

♠632
KQ865
K743
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 4 5 - - -
W 4 5 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3104S+1E  45055Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
764S=W  42082Leona Connery & Justina LyonsDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
852S+3E  200100Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
944S+1E  45055Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
1124S+3E  510010Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1214S+2E  48028Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠QT
KQ965
AKT
♣J42
 
♠KJ53
A73
J632
♣Q9
  ♠A97
T42
Q987
♣A63
   15     
11 HCP 10 
    4     

♠8642
J8
54
♣KT875
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 1
S - - 1 - 2
E - 1 - 2 -
W - 1 - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
132S-1W 100 28Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
4111H+3N 170 100Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
871H+1N 110 64Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
961H=N 80 010Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1051H+1N 110 64Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
1221H+1N 110 64Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠JT4
QT72
AKQ9
♣K3
 
♠Q97
J4
86
♣T87654
  ♠AK8652
95
T32
♣AQ
   15     
 3 HCP 13 
    9     

♠3
AK863
J754
♣J92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 4 -
S - - 4 4 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
133H+1N 170 55Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
4112H+2S 170 55Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
873H+1S 170 55Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
964H-1S  100010Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1053H+1S 170 55Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
1224H=S 620 100Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q6
J8
KQJ83
♣K854
 
♠42
T94
A42
♣AJ763
  ♠AK93
A763
75
♣T92
   12     
 9 HCP 11 
    8     

♠JT875
KQ52
T96
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - - 1 - 2
W - - 1 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
242NT=N 120 100Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
513C-2W 100 64Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
981NT-1S  10028Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1072NT-1N  10028Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
1162S-1S  10028Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1232D+1N 110 82Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J74
983
KJ3
♣KQ94
 
♠QT53
Q52
Q74
♣865
  ♠AK962
A7
AT9
♣AT2
   10     
 6 HCP 19 
    5     

♠8
KJT64
8652
♣J73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 3 3 - 1 1
W 3 3 - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
242S+1E  14091Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
513NT+1W  630010Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
981S+2E  14091Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1074S=E  62037Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
1163S+1E  17064Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1234S=E  62037Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K962
J64
952
♣T64
 
♠AJ8543
53
AT876
♣-
  ♠T
AQ82
QJ
♣KJ8732
    4     
 9 HCP 13 
   14     

♠Q7
KT97
K43
♣AQ95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - 3 2 3 2
W - 3 1 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
174S=W  62019Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
353S-1W 100 82Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
624S=W  62019David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1091H+2S 140 100Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
1182NT+1E  15046Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1241NT+1E  12064Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠7543
-
QT54
♣AQJ92
 
♠AKQJ8
62
KJ982
♣6
  ♠T
QJ987543
A6
♣KT
    9     
14 HCP 10 
    7     

♠962
AKT
73
♣87543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 3 3 3 -
W 2 3 3 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
174H=E  42046Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
354S+1W  450010Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
624H=E  42046David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1094S-2W 100 91Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
1184H=E  42046Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
1244S-2W 100 91Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K53
Q542
Q5
♣Q762
 
♠J92
6
AK8643
♣K54
  ♠QT8764
98
J972
♣J
    9     
11 HCP 4  
   16     

♠A
AKJT73
T
♣AT983
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 5 - 5
S 1 - 5 - 5
E - 3 - 2 -
W - 3 - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
194H+2S 480 100Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
284H+1S 450 55Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
464H+1S 450 55Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
734H+1S 450 55Leona Connery & Justina LyonsEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
11103H+2S 200 010Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
1254H+1S 450 55Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠Q3
6
K98762
♣KJ85
 
♠J52
AKJT3
A
♣Q976
  ♠AKT864
975
53
♣42
    9     
15 HCP 7  
    9     

♠97
Q842
QJT4
♣AT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E 3 5 5 - 1
W 4 5 5 - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
193D-1N  10082Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
284H-3W 300 100Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
462H+1W  14046Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
733H=W  14046Leona Connery & Justina LyonsEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
11102H+1W  14046Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
1252H+3W  200010Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠-
KT864
J
♣KQT8642
 
♠A43
7
QT8743
♣AJ7
  ♠K97652
AJ532
A
♣9
    9     
11 HCP 12 
    8     

♠QJT8
Q9
K9652
♣53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 1 4 - 3 -
W 1 4 1 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1114H-3N  15082Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
2103Sx+1E  630010Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
393C-1N  50100Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
573NT+1W  43046Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
844S=E  42064Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
1264S+1E  45028Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KJ64
75432
JT8
♣4
 
♠A975
86
AK4
♣KT65
  ♠Q32
KQJT
652
♣932
    5     
14 HCP 8  
   13     

♠T8
A9
Q973
♣AQJ87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E 2 1 1 - -
W 2 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1111S=W  8064Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
2102C-1S  10046Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
392D-3W* 150 100Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
572S-1W 50 82Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
842S=W  11028Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
1262D-2S*  200010Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠J985
AQ
9
♣QT9753
 
♠72
T98432
A643
♣J
  ♠AKT43
J
T82
♣A862
    9     
 5 HCP 12 
   14     

♠Q6
K765
KQJ75
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - - 2
S 2 - - - 2
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
212S-2E 200 73Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
3112D-4S  400010Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
4102S+2E  17028Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
682H-3W 300 100David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
952S-2E 200 73Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
1272S-1E 100 46Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQJ753
A43
A9
♣65
 
♠842
KJ8
Q7642
♣K7
  ♠96
QT7652
-
♣T9432
   14     
 9 HCP 2  
   15     

♠AT
9
KJT853
♣AQJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 - 5 2
S 6 6 - 6 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
216S+1N 1010 100Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
3114S=N 420 37Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
4104S+2N 480 64Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
683NT+3N 490 82David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
954S=N 420 37Kieran Jenkinson & Moira PattersonVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
1273S+1N 170 010Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠QJ43
QJ7
Q652
♣J7
 
♠AK5
T95
AKJT7
♣62
  ♠T962
A84
983
♣KQ3
    9     
15 HCP 9  
    7     

♠87
K632
4
♣AT9854
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 2
S - - 1 - 2
E 1 1 - 2 -
W 1 1 - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
322D=W  9028Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
414S-2E 100 91Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
5112NT-2E 100 91Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
792S-1W 50 55Leona Connery & Justina LyonsKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
1063D=W  110010Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1282S-1E 50 55Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AK8
KQ9
54
♣QJ542
 
♠62
AT73
A986
♣AK6
  ♠JT943
2
JT72
♣873
   15     
15 HCP 2  
    8     

♠Q75
J8654
KQ3
♣T9
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - 1
S 3 - 3 - 1
E - 1 - 3 -
W - 1 - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
321Dx+2W  540010Eleanor Freyne & Michael MahonyRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
413C=N 110 37Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
5113H=S 140 73Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
791NT+2N 150 100Leona Connery & Justina LyonsKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
1062H=S 110 37Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsDavid Spellman & Kathleen Spellman
1283H=S 140 73Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠974
QT76
3
♣AK654
 
♠A8632
A9
JT542
♣Q
  ♠KQJT
KJ43
Q8
♣T72
    9     
11 HCP 12 
    8     

♠5
852
AK976
♣J983
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - 4 - 1 -
W - 4 - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
434S-1W 50 82Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
524S-1W 50 82Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
614S=W  42019David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
8102S+2W  17046Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
1173NT-1E 50 82Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
1294S=W  42019Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A732
32
KQ2
♣K842
 
♠T95
74
AJ84
♣AT96
  ♠Q6
KQT8
T973
♣Q73
   12     
 9 HCP 9  
   10     

♠KJ84
AJ965
65
♣J5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 3 - 2
S 2 4 3 - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
433NT-1N  10019Christina Jordan & Ina FreyneEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
521NT=N 90 64Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
612S+1S 140 82David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
8103S-1N  10019Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
117PASSN Pass 46Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnLeona Connery & Justina Lyons
1292S+2N 170 100Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT432
AJ987
T
♣J7
 
♠965
KQ543
Q3
♣Q65
  ♠A8
2
AK9865
♣AK83
    7     
 9 HCP 18 
    6     

♠KQ7
T6
J742
♣T942
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 1 4 4
W 2 - 1 4 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
182NT+1E  15019Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
541NT+2E  15019Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
632D+2E  13046David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
725D-1E 100 91Leona Connery & Justina LyonsRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1192D+1E  11064Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
12105D-1E 100 91Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AJ3
T953
T
♣AQ654
 
♠T974
KQJ86
AQ7
♣K
  ♠K865
A74
KJ9
♣983
   11     
15 HCP 11 
    3     

♠Q2
2
865432
♣JT72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 4
S - - - - 4
E 1 4 3 - -
W 1 4 3 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
182S-1E 100 82Dorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeneyBreege Halpin & Kevin Cunniffe
544H=W  62019Vinny Healy & Corrine FlatleyChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
633NT=E  60046David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
723H-1W 100 82Leona Connery & Justina LyonsRita Lundan & Mary Walshe
1193NT-1E 100 82Maureen Hunt & Christina FinnKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
12104H=W  62019Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnMarina Coyne & Kathleen Lyons
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T7
KT9732
AK9
♣52
 
♠642
4
J832
♣QJ943
  ♠AJ3
QJ865
Q54
♣K7
   10     
 4 HCP 13 
   13     

♠KQ985
A
T76
♣AT86
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 3 1 -
S 2 2 3 1 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
293NT+1N 630 100Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
652H=N* 110 46David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
744H-2N*  200010Leona Connery & Justina LyonsChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
831Hx-2E* 300 82Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
1012H=N* 110 46Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
12112S=S 110 46Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AKJ5
K743
5
♣QJT5
 
♠QT6
852
KQ8
♣K987
  ♠9842
QJT
AT72
♣A2
   14     
10 HCP 11 
    5     

♠73
A96
J9643
♣643
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
292Dx-2E 500 100Rita Lundan & Mary WalsheKieran Jenkinson & Moira Patterson
651S-1N  5019David Spellman & Kathleen SpellmanVinny Healy & Corrine Flatley
743H-1N  5019Leona Connery & Justina LyonsChristina Jordan & Ina Freyne
831S=N 80 64Breege Halpin & Kevin CunniffeEleanor Freyne & Michael Mahony
1011S=N 80 64Marina Coyne & Kathleen LyonsDorothy Durkan & Mary McQueeney
12111S=N 80 64Susan Laffey & Joan FlynnMaureen Hunt & Christina Finn

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 DOROTHY DURKAN & MARY MCQUEENEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 1 EW
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 119 MaxMPs 220 Score 54.09% Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT=W 9010.001 1 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
2NSEW2NT-3E* -1500.000
3EWNS3S-1S -5060.006 13 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
4AllNS4H=W -62070.007
5NSEW2S+1W 14080.008 18 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
6EWEW1S+2E 140100.0010
7AllNS2S+1S 1400.000 6 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
8-NS1NT=S 9060.006
9EWNS1S+1N 11080.008 12 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
10AllNS2H-1S -10040.004
11-NS4H+1W -45050.005 5 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
12NSNS3NT-1N -1000.000
13AllEW2S=N -11070.007 8 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
14-EW4S+1S -45010.001
15NSEW3NT+1E 430100.0010 17 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
16EWEW2NT=W 12070.007
17-EW1NT+1E* 12070.007 15 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
18NSEW2H=N* -11080.008
19EWNS4H+1E -65090.009 14 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
20AllNS3NT-1N -10050.005
21NSEW4C-1S 10060.006 10 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
22EWEW1NT=E 9040.004
PAIR 2 RITA LUNDAN & MARY WALSHE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 EW
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 176 MaxMPs 220 Score 80.00% Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+2W 15090.009 17 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
2NSEW1H+2W 14080.008
3EWEW3S-1N 5040.004 14 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
4AllEW6C=W 1370100.0010
5NSNS3S-1W 5090.009 13 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
6EWNS2H+1S 14040.004
7AllEW4D+1N -15070.007 17 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
8-EW3C-1S 50100.0010
9EWNS1NT+1N* 120100.0010 18 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
10AllNS4S-1W 10080.008
11-NS6H-1W 5090.009 15 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
12NSNS4H=N 62060.006
13AllNS2S=N 11030.003 12 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
14-NS4S+1S 45090.009
15NSEW5D+1W 42080.008 12 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
16EWEW1NT=W 9040.004
17-EW3NT-4N* 200100.0010 20 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
18NSEW5C-2E -100100.0010
19EWEW6H=E 1430100.0010 20 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
20AllEW3NT-2N 200100.0010
21NSNS3C+1N 130100.0010 18 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
22EWNS2NT-1E 10080.008
PAIR 3 ELEANOR FREYNE & MICHAEL MAHONY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 NS
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 105 MaxMPs 220 Score 47.73% Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+2W -15010.001 9 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
2NSNS1C+3S 13080.008
3EWEW3S-1S 5040.004 7 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
4AllEW4H=W 62030.003
5NSEW2S=W 11040.004 6 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
6EWEW1C-2E -20020.002
7AllNS2D+3N 15030.003 13 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
8-NS1NT+1N 120100.0010
9EWEW1S=N -8060.006 10 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
10AllEW1C=E 7040.004
11-NS3NT+2W -46020.002 12 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
12NSNS3NT+1N 630100.0010
13AllNS2S=N 11030.003 8 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
14-NS4S=S 42050.005
15NSNS5D+1W -42020.002 8 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
16EWNS1NT=W -9060.006
17-EW1NT+1W* 12070.007 12 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
18NSEW3D+1N -13050.005
19EWEW4H+1E 65010.001 6 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
20AllEW3NT-1N 10050.005
21NSEW3C-1N 10060.006 14 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
22EWEW2NT=E 12080.008
PAIR 4 CHRISTINA JORDAN & INA FREYNE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 EW
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 78 MaxMPs 220 Score 35.45% Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S=W 11040.004 10 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
2NSEW1S-1S 10060.006
3EWNS3H-1N -5060.006 9 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
4AllNS4H+2W -68030.003
5NSEW3S-1W -5010.001 7 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
6EWEW2H+1S -14060.006
7AllEW4C-2E -20010.001 5 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
8-EW2C=S -9040.004
9EWNS1Sx-1N -10020.002 12 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
10AllNS2NT-2W 200100.0010
11-EW6H-1W -5010.001 5 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
12NSEW4H=N -62040.004
13AllNS3D-1W 1000.000 9 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
14-NS4S+1N 45090.009
15NSNS3NT+1E -4300.000 3 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
16EWNS2NT=W -12030.003
17-NS1NT+1W* -12030.003 8 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
18NSNS3D+1N 13050.005
19EWEW4H+2E 68040.004 4 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
20AllEW2NT+1N -1500.000
21NSEW5C-1N 10060.006 6 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
22EWEW3NT-2E -2000.000
PAIR 5 VINNY HEALY & CORRINE FLATLEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 EW
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 93 MaxMPs 220 Score 42.27% Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT=E 9010.001 11 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
2NSEW1NT-2S* 200100.0010
3EWEW3S=S -1400.000 0 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
4AllEW4S-2S 2000.000
5NSNS2S+1W -14020.002 2 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
6EWNS1S+2E -1400.000
7AllEW2D+3N -15070.007 7 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
8-EW1NT+1N -1200.000
9EWEW1NT-1E* -10040.004 12 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
10AllEW1C+2E 11080.008
11-NS4H+2W -4800.000 2 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
12NSNS3H+2N 20020.002
13AllEW2C-3E -30010.001 10 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
14-EW3S+2S -20090.009
15NSNS3NT=E -40050.005 13 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
16EWNS1H-1S -5080.008
17-NS3NT-4N* -2000.000 0 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
18NSNS5C-2E 1000.000
19EWNS4H+2E -68060.006 16 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
20AllNS2NT+1N 150100.0010
21NSEW5D=E 400100.0010 20 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
22EWEW4S+1W 650100.0010
PAIR 6 DAVID SPELLMAN & KATHLEEN SPELLMAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 EW
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 99 MaxMPs 220 Score 45.00% Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1E 12060.006 10 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
2NSEW1C+1S -9040.004
3EWEW4H-3N 150100.0010 17 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
4AllEW4H+2W 68070.007
5NSEW2S+1W 14080.008 10 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
6EWEW1C-2E -20020.002
7AllNS4D+1N 15030.003 3 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
8-NS3C-1S -500.000
9EWEW1Sx-1N 10080.008 8 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
10AllEW2NT-2W -2000.000
11-EW4H+1W 45050.005 9 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
12NSEW4H=S -62040.004
13AllNS3D-2W 20060.006 11 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
14-NS4S=N 42050.005
15NSEW3D+3W 17020.002 12 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
16EWEW2H-3S 150100.0010
17-NS1NT+1E* -12030.003 5 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
18NSNS2H=N* 11020.002
19EWNS4H+1E -65090.009 14 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
20AllNS3NT-1N -10050.005
21NSNS5D=E -4000.000 0 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
22EWNS4S+1W -6500.000
PAIR 7 LEONA CONNERY & JUSTINA LYONS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 NS
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 107 MaxMPs 220 Score 48.64% Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1E -12040.004 10 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
2NSNS1C+1S 9060.006
3EWEW3C=W 11080.008 11 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
4AllEW5C+1E 62030.003
5NSEW3S-1W -5010.001 9 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
6EWEW4S-1E -10080.008
7AllEW2S+1S -140100.0010 14 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
8-EW1NT=S -9040.004
9EWNS1S=N 8040.004 10 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
10AllNS1C=E -7060.006
11-EW4H+2W 480100.0010 18 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
12NSEW3H+2N -20080.008
13AllEW2C-3E -30010.001 10 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
14-EW2S+3S -20090.009
15NSNS5D=E -40050.005 8 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
16EWNS1NT+1E -12030.003
17-EW1NT-1E* -5030.003 3 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
18NSEW2Hx-4W* -8000.000
19EWNS6H=E -14300.000 0 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
20AllNS3NT-2N -2000.000
21NSNS5C-1N -10040.004 14 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
22EWNS3NT-2E 200100.0010
PAIR 8 BREEGE HALPIN & KEVIN CUNNIFFE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 NS
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 93 MaxMPs 220 Score 42.27% Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT=E -9090.009 9 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
2NSNS1NT-2S* -2000.000
3EWNS3C=W -11020.002 9 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
4AllNS5C+1E -62070.007
5NSEW2S+1W 14080.008 10 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
6EWEW1C-2E -20020.002
7AllEW4C-2E -20010.001 9 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
8-EW2H-1W -5080.008
9EWEW1NT+1N* -1200.000 2 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
10AllEW4S-1W -10020.002
11-NS6H-1W 5090.009 15 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
12NSNS4H=N 62060.006
13AllEW3D-2W -20040.004 9 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
14-EW4S=N -42050.005
15NSEW3D+2E 1500.000 0 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
16EWEW2NT-2W -2000.000
17-NS1NT-2E* 100100.0010 18 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
18NSNS3H+1N* 17080.008
19EWEW4H+1E 65010.001 6 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
20AllEW3NT-1N 10050.005
21NSNS3C-1N -10040.004 6 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
22EWNS2NT=E -12020.002
PAIR 9 KIERAN JENKINSON & MOIRA PATTERSON -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 NS
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 87 MaxMPs 220 Score 39.55% Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S=W -11060.006 10 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
2NSNS1S-1S -10040.004
3EWNS4H-3N -1500.000 3 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
4AllNS4H+2W -68030.003
5NSNS2S+1W -14020.002 10 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
6EWNS1C-2E 20080.008
7AllEW3D+3N -17040.004 8 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
8-EW2C=S -9040.004
9EWEW1S+1N -11020.002 8 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
10AllEW2H-1S 10060.006
11-EW3NT+2W 46080.008 8 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
12NSEW3NT+1N -6300.000
13AllNS2C-3E 30090.009 10 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
14-NS3S+2S 20010.001
15NSEW5D=E 40050.005 12 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
16EWEW1NT+1E 12070.007
17-EW2H-1E -5030.003 8 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
18NSEW2D+2N -13050.005
19EWNS4H+3E -71030.003 8 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
20AllNS3D-1N -10050.005
21NSEW3C+1N -1300.000 2 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
22EWEW2NT-1E -10020.002
PAIR 10 MARINA COYNE & KATHLEEN LYONS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 EW
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 122 MaxMPs 220 Score 55.45% Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+2W 15090.009 11 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
2NSEW1C+3S -13020.002
3EWNS3S=S 140100.0010 20 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
4AllNS4S-2S -200100.0010
5NSNS3S-1W 5090.009 11 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
6EWNS4S-1E 10020.002
7AllNS3D+3N 17060.006 12 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
8-NS2C=S 9060.006
9EWEW1NT+2E* 150100.0010 20 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
10AllEW1NT+3E 180100.0010
11-EW6H-1W -5010.001 5 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
12NSEW4H=N -62040.004
13AllEW3D-1W -100100.0010 11 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
14-EW4S+1N -45010.001
15NSNS3D+3W -17080.008 8 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
16EWNS2H-3S -1500.000
17-EW1NT-2E* -1000.000 2 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
18NSEW3H+1N* -17020.002
19EWEW4H+3E 71070.007 12 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
20AllEW3NT-1N 10050.005
21NSNS4C-1S -10040.004 10 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
22EWNS1NT=E -9060.006
PAIR 11 MAUREEN HUNT & CHRISTINA FINN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 NS
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 106 MaxMPs 220 Score 48.18% Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+2W -15010.001 3 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
2NSNS1H+2W -14020.002
3EWEW3H-1N 5040.004 11 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
4AllEW4H+2W 68070.007
5NSNS2S+1W -14020.002 10 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
6EWNS1C-2E 20080.008
7AllNS4C-2E 20090.009 11 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
8-NS2H-1W 5020.002
9EWNS1NT+2E* -1500.000 0 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
10AllNS1NT+3E -1800.000
11-EW4H+1W 45050.005 15 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
12NSEW3NT-1N 100100.0010
13AllEW2S=N -11070.007 12 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
14-EW4S=S -42050.005
15NSEW3NT=E 40050.005 7 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
16EWEW1H-1S 5020.002
17-NS1NT-1E* 5070.007 17 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
18NSNS2Hx-4W* 800100.0010
19EWEW4H+3E 71070.007 12 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
20AllEW3D-1N 10050.005
21NSEW5D-1E -5020.002 8 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
22EWEW1H+1W 11060.006
PAIR 12 SUSAN LAFFEY & JOAN FLYNN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 1 NS
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 135 MaxMPs 220 Score 61.36% Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT=W -9090.009 19 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
2NSNS2NT-3E* 150100.0010
3EWNS3S-1N -5060.006 6 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
4AllNS6C=W -13700.000
5NSNS2S=W -11060.006 14 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
6EWNS1C-2E 20080.008
7AllNS4C-2E 20090.009 15 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
8-NS2C=S 9060.006
9EWNS1NT-1E* 10060.006 8 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
10AllNS1C+2E -11020.002
11-NS4H+1W -45050.005 11 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
12NSNS4H=S 62060.006
13AllNS2C-3E 30090.009 10 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
14-NS2S+3S 20010.001
15NSNS3D+2E -150100.0010 20 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
16EWNS2NT-2W 200100.0010
17-NS2H-1E 5070.007 12 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
18NSNS2D+2N 13050.005
19EWNS4H+3E -71030.003 8 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
20AllNS3NT-1N -10050.005
21NSNS5D-1E 5080.008 12 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
22EWNS1H+1W -11040.004
PAIR 1 DOROTHY DURKAN & MARY MCQUEENEY
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 110 MaxMPs 220 Score 50.00% Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1W -5030.003 11 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
2NSEW4S+2E 48080.008
3EWNS2S-1W 10020.002 7 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
4AllNS3H+1N 17050.005
5NSEW3C-2W -10040.004 14 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
6EWEW3NT+1W 630100.0010
7AllNS4S=W -62010.001 5 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
8-NS4H=E -42040.004
9EWNS4H+2S 480100.0010 18 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
10AllNS3D-1N -10080.008
11-NS4H-3N -15080.008 14 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
12NSNS1S=W -8060.006
13AllEW2S-2E -20030.003 3 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
14-EW6S+1N -10100.000
15NSEW4S-2E -10010.001 8 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
16EWEW3C=N -11070.007
17-EW4S=W 42090.009 11 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
18NSEW2S+1S -14020.002
19EWNS2NT+1E -15010.001 9 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
20AllNS2S-1E 10080.008
21NSEW2H=N* -11060.006 10 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
22EWEW1S=N -8040.004
PAIR 2 RITA LUNDAN & MARY WALSHE
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 139 MaxMPs 220 Score 63.18% Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1S+1W 11080.008 18 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
2NSEW4S+3E 510100.0010
3EWEW1H+1N -11040.004 4 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
4AllEW4H=S -6200.000
5NSNS2NT=N 120100.0010 19 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
6EWNS2S+1E -14090.009
7AllEW4S=W 62090.009 15 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
8-EW4H=E 42060.006
9EWNS4H+1S 45050.005 15 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
10AllNS4H-3W 300100.0010
11-NS3Sx+1E -6300.000 4 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
12NSNS2C-1S -10040.004
13AllNS2S-2E 20070.007 17 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
14-NS6S+1N 1010100.0010
15NSEW2D=W 9080.008 18 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
16EWEW1Dx+2W 540100.0010
17-EW4S-1W -5020.002 6 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
18NSEW1NT=N -9040.004
19EWEW5D-1E -10010.001 3 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
20AllEW3H-1W -10020.002
21NSNS3NT+1N 630100.0010 20 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
22EWNS2Dx-2E 500100.0010
PAIR 3 ELEANOR FREYNE & MICHAEL MAHONY
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 100 MaxMPs 220 Score 45.45% Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1W -1700.000 5 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
2NSNS4S+1E -45050.005
3EWEW2S-1W -10080.008 13 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
4AllEW3H+1N -17050.005
5NSEW2D+1N -11020.002 9 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
6EWEW4S=E 62070.007
7AllNS3S-1W 10080.008 8 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
8-NS4S+1W -4500.000
9EWEW4H+1S -45050.005 11 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
10AllEW3H=W 14060.006
11-NS3C-1N -50100.0010 20 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
12NSNS2D-3W* 150100.0010
13AllNS2D-4S -4000.000 3 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
14-NS4S=N 42030.003
15NSNS2D=W -9020.002 2 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
16EWNS1Dx+2W -5400.000
17-EW4S-1W -5020.002 11 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
18NSEW3NT-1N 10090.009
19EWEW2D+2E 13060.006 12 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
20AllEW3NT=E 60060.006
21NSEW1Hx-2E* -30020.002 6 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
22EWEW1S=N -8040.004
PAIR 4 CHRISTINA JORDAN & INA FREYNE
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 119 MaxMPs 220 Score 54.09% Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3C-1N 5060.006 11 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
2NSEW4S+1E 45050.005
3EWNS1H+3N 170100.0010 15 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
4AllNS2H+2S 17050.005
5NSEW2NT=N -1200.000 1 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
6EWEW2S+1E 14010.001
7AllEW1NT+1E 12040.004 5 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
8-EW4S-2W -10010.001
9EWNS4H+1S 45050.005 9 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
10AllNS2H+1W -14040.004
11-EW4S=E 42040.004 12 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
12NSEW2S=W 11080.008
13AllNS2S+2E -17020.002 8 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
14-NS4S+2N 48060.006
15NSNS4S-2E 10090.009 12 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
16EWNS3C=N 11030.003
17-NS4S-1W 5080.008 9 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
18NSNS3NT-1N -10010.001
19EWEW1NT+2E 15090.009 18 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
20AllEW4H=W 62090.009
21NSEW4H-2N* 200100.0010 19 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
22EWEW3H-1N 5090.009
PAIR 5 VINNY HEALY & CORRINE FLATLEY
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 111 MaxMPs 220 Score 50.45% Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2D+2S -1300.000 0 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
2NSEW2S+3E 2000.000
3EWEW1H+1N -11040.004 9 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
4AllEW3H+1S -17050.005
5NSNS3C-2W 10060.006 6 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
6EWNS3NT+1W -6300.000
7AllEW3S-1W -10020.002 12 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
8-EW4S+1W 450100.0010
9EWEW4H+1S -45050.005 15 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
10AllEW2H+3W 200100.0010
11-NS3NT+1W -43040.004 12 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
12NSNS2S-1W 5080.008
13AllEW2S-2E -20030.003 10 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
14-EW4S=N -42070.007
15NSNS2NT-2E 10090.009 16 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
16EWNS3H=S 14070.007
17-NS4S-1W 5080.008 14 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
18NSNS1NT=N 9060.006
19EWNS1NT+2E -15010.001 2 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
20AllNS4H=W -62010.001
21NSEW2H=N* -11060.006 15 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
22EWEW1S-1N 5090.009
PAIR 6 DAVID SPELLMAN & KATHLEEN SPELLMAN
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 128 MaxMPs 220 Score 58.18% Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1W -5030.003 5 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
2NSEW4S=W 42020.002
3EWEW1H=N -80100.0010 20 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
4AllEW4H-1S 100100.0010
5NSEW2S-1S 10080.008 12 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
6EWEW3S+1E 17040.004
7AllNS4S=W -62010.001 5 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
8-NS4H=E -42040.004
9EWEW4H+1S -45050.005 11 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
10AllEW2H+1W 14060.006
11-EW4S+1E 45080.008 18 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
12NSEW2D-2S* 200100.0010
13AllNS2H-3W 300100.0010 18 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
14-NS3NT+3N 49080.008
15NSEW3D=W 110100.0010 17 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
16EWEW2H=S -11070.007
17-NS4S=W -42010.001 9 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
18NSNS2S+1S 14080.008
19EWNS2D+2E -13040.004 8 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
20AllNS3NT=E -60040.004
21NSNS2H=N* 11040.004 5 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
22EWNS1S-1N -5010.001
PAIR 7 LEONA CONNERY & JUSTINA LYONS
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 128 MaxMPs 220 Score 58.18% Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1W 5070.007 15 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
2NSNS4S=W -42080.008
3EWEW1H+1N -11040.004 9 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
4AllEW3H+1S -17050.005
5NSEW2NT-1N 10080.008 15 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
6EWEW4S=E 62070.007
7AllEW4S=W 62090.009 15 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
8-EW4H=E 42060.006
9EWNS4H+1S 45050.005 9 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
10AllNS3H=W -14040.004
11-EW3NT+1W 43060.006 8 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
12NSEW2S-1W -5020.002
13AllEW2S-1E -10060.006 16 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
14-EW3S+1N -170100.0010
15NSNS2S-1W 5050.005 15 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
16EWNS1NT+2N 150100.0010
17-EW3NT-1E -5020.002 8 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
18NSEWPASSN Pass60.006
19EWNS5D-1E 10090.009 17 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
20AllNS3H-1W 10080.008
21NSNS4H-2N* -2000.000 1 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
22EWNS3H-1N -5010.001
PAIR 8 BREEGE HALPIN & KEVIN CUNNIFFE
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 105 MaxMPs 220 Score 47.73% Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2D+2S 130100.0010 20 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
2NSNS2S+3E -200100.0010
3EWNS1H+1N 11060.006 11 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
4AllNS3H+1S 17050.005
5NSEW1NT-1S 10080.008 9 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
6EWEW1S+2E 14010.001
7AllEW2NT+1E 15060.006 12 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
8-EW4H=E 42060.006
9EWEW4H+1S -45050.005 5 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
10AllEW4H-3W -3000.000
11-NS4S=E -42060.006 8 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
12NSNS2S=W -11020.002
13AllEW2H-3W -3000.000 2 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
14-EW3NT+3N -49020.002
15NSEW2S-1E -5050.005 8 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
16EWEW3H=S -14030.003
17-NS2S+2W -17040.004 5 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
18NSNS3S-1N -10010.001
19EWEW2NT+1E 15090.009 11 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
20AllEW2S-1E -10020.002
21NSNS1Hx-2E* 30080.008 14 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
22EWNS1S=N 8060.006
PAIR 9 KIERAN JENKINSON & MOIRA PATTERSON
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 53 MaxMPs 220 Score 24.09% Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3C-1N -5040.004 9 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
2NSNS4S+1E -45050.005
3EWNS1H=N 800.000 0 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
4AllNS4H-1S -1000.000
5NSNS1NT-1S -10020.002 11 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
6EWNS1S+2E -14090.009
7AllEW1H+2S -1400.000 1 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
8-EW4S-2W -10010.001
9EWEW4H+2S -4800.000 2 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
10AllEW3D-1N 10020.002
11-EW3C-1N 500.000 0 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
12NSEW2D-3W* -1500.000
13AllNS2S-2E 20070.007 10 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
14-NS4S=N 42030.003
15NSEW2S-1W -5050.005 5 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
16EWEW1NT+2N -1500.000
17-EW4S=W 42090.009 9 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
18NSEW2S+2N -1700.000
19EWEW2D+1E 11040.004 6 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
20AllEW3NT-1E -10020.002
21NSEW3NT+1N -6300.000 0 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
22EWEW2Dx-2E -5000.000
PAIR 10 MARINA COYNE & KATHLEEN LYONS
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 132 MaxMPs 220 Score 60.00% Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1W 170100.0010 15 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
2NSEW4S+1E 45050.005
3EWNS1H+1N 11060.006 11 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
4AllNS3H+1S 17050.005
5NSNS2NT-1N -10020.002 5 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
6EWNS4S=E -62030.003
7AllNS1H+2S 140100.0010 19 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
8-NS4S-2W 10090.009
9EWEW3H+2S -200100.0010 16 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
10AllEW2H+1W 14060.006
11-EW3Sx+1E 630100.0010 16 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
12NSEW2C-1S 10060.006
13AllEW2S+2E 17080.008 12 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
14-EW4S+2N -48040.004
15NSNS3D=W -1100.000 3 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
16EWNS2H=S 11030.003
17-EW2S+2W 17060.006 15 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
18NSEW3S-1N 10090.009
19EWEW5D-1E -10010.001 10 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
20AllEW4H=W 62090.009
21NSNS2H=N* 11040.004 10 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
22EWNS1S=N 8060.006
PAIR 11 MAUREEN HUNT & CHRISTINA FINN
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 90 MaxMPs 220 Score 40.91% Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1S+1W -11020.002 2 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
2NSNS4S+3E -5100.000
3EWEW1H+3N -1700.000 5 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
4AllEW2H+2S -17050.005
5NSNS2S-1S -10020.002 8 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
6EWNS3S+1E -17060.006
7AllNS2NT+1E -15040.004 8 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
8-NS4H=E -42040.004
9EWNS3H+2S 2000.000 4 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
10AllNS2H+1W -14040.004
11-EW4H-3N 15020.002 6 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
12NSEW1S=W 8040.004
13AllEW2D-4S 400100.0010 17 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
14-EW4S=N -42070.007
15NSEW2NT-2E -10010.001 4 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
16EWEW3H=S -14030.003
17-NS3NT-1E 5080.008 12 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
18NSNSPASSN Pass40.004
19EWNS2D+1E -11060.006 14 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
20AllNS3NT-1E 10080.008
21NSEW2S=S -11060.006 10 Susan Laffey
Joan Flynn
22EWEW1S=N -8040.004
PAIR 12 SUSAN LAFFEY & JOAN FLYNN
Bridgemate.ie Ballyhaunis Overall 2018 18/04/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 105 MaxMPs 220 Score 47.73% Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1W 5070.007 9 Dorothy Durkan
Mary McQueeney
2NSNS4S+2E -48020.002
3EWNS1H+1N 11060.006 16 Rita Lundan
Mary Walshe
4AllNS4H=S 620100.0010
5NSNS2D+1N 11080.008 11 Eleanor Freyne
Michael Mahony
6EWNS4S=E -62030.003
7AllNS1NT+1E -12060.006 15 Christina Jordan
Ina Freyne
8-NS4S-2W 10090.009
9EWNS4H+1S 45050.005 5 Vinny Healy
Corrine Flatley
10AllNS2H+3W -2000.000
11-NS4S+1E -45020.002 2 David Spellman
Kathleen Spellman
12NSNS2D-2S* -2000.000
13AllNS2S-1E 10040.004 4 Leona Connery
Justina Lyons
14-NS3S+1N 1700.000
15NSNS2S-1E 5050.005 12 Breege Halpin
Kevin Cunniffe
16EWNS3H=S 14070.007
17-NS4S=W -42010.001 11 Kieran Jenkinson
Moira Patterson
18NSNS2S+2N 170100.0010
19EWNS5D-1E 10090.009 10 Marina Coyne
Kathleen Lyons
20AllNS4H=W -62010.001
21NSNS2S=S 11040.004 10 Maureen Hunt
Christina Finn
22EWNS1S=N 8060.006