Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session All Section All

Received 748 of 748 scores.

Rank Section Names [OVERALL RANKS] Sess1 Sess2 Bds Total Max %Score Hcp %WithHcp
1 A NS-17 Helen Norton & Ray Norton 468.00 454.00 44 922.00 1408 65.48 (1) 0 65.48
2 A EW-22 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney 463.00 412.00 44 875.00 1408 62.14 (2) 1 63.14
3 A NS-11 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney 452.00 376.00 42 828.00 1344 61.61 (3) 1.5 63.11
4 A EW-21 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien 474.00 369.00 44 843.00 1408 59.87 (5) 1 60.87
5 A EW-35 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan 326.00 422.00 42 748.00 1344 55.65 (9) 5 60.65
6 A EW-34 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe 306.00 372.00 42 678.00 1344 50.45(16) 10 60.45
7 A EW-33 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch 393.00 378.00 42 771.00 1344 57.37 (6) 3 60.37
8 A EW-26 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell 306.00 397.00 42 703.00 1344 52.31(13) 8 60.31
9 A NS-8 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey 472.00 338.00 42 810.00 1344 60.27 (4) 0 60.27
10 A EW-29 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny 293.00 374.00 42 667.00 1344 49.63(17) 10 59.63
11 A EW-28 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett 305.00 454.00 42 759.00 1344 56.47 (8) 3 59.47
12 A EW-36 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan 346.00 419.00 42 765.00 1344 56.92 (7) 2 58.92
13 A EW-32 Frances Price & Ita Mongan 299.00 365.00 42 664.00 1344 49.40(20) 9 58.40
14 A NS-7 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin 371.00 358.00 42 729.00 1344 54.24(10) 3 57.24
15 A NS-4 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen 333.00 326.00 42 659.00 1344 49.03(22) 8 57.03
16 A EW-27 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan 330.00 337.00 42 667.00 1344 49.63(17) 7 56.63
17 A NS-15 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins 410.00 333.00 44 743.00 1408 52.77(12) 2 54.77
18 A NS-1 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond 327.00 364.00 42 691.00 1344 51.41(14) 3 54.41
19 A NS-5 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne 317.00 284.00 42 601.00 1344 44.72(30) 8.5 53.22
20 A NS-12 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte 333.00 416.00 44 749.00 1408 53.20(11) 0 53.20
21 A NS-2 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell 295.00 318.00 42 613.00 1344 45.61(27) 7.5 53.11
22 A NS-14 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan 375.00 337.00 44 712.00 1408 50.57(15) 2.5 53.07
23 A EW-20 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds 295.00 365.00 44 660.00 1408 46.88(25) 6 52.88
24 A EW-31 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe 293.00 234.00 42 527.00 1344 39.21(32) 13 52.21
25 A EW-25 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin 301.00 347.00 44 648.00 1408 46.02(26) 6 52.02
26 A NS-3 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley 296.00 309.00 42 605.00 1344 45.01(28) 7 52.01
27 A EW-19 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd 208.00 309.00 44 517.00 1408 36.72(33) 15 51.72
28 A NS-13 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald 365.00 332.00 44 697.00 1408 49.50(19) 2 51.50
29 A NS-9 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke 400.00 262.00 42 662.00 1344 49.26(21) 2 51.26
30 A NS-10 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley 314.00 288.00 42 602.00 1344 44.79(29) 5 49.79
31 A EW-23 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy 278.00 278.00 44 556.00 1408 39.49(31) 10 49.49
32 A EW-30 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly 357.00 287.00 42 644.00 1344 47.92(24) 1 48.92
33 A NS-16 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy 375.00 306.00 44 681.00 1408 48.37(23) 0 48.37
34 A NS-6 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan 243.00 231.00 42 474.00 1344 35.27(34) 13 48.27
35 A EW-24 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn 249.00 217.00 44 466.00 1408 33.10(35) 15 48.10

(printed 1:37:06 AM 4/13/2018 PairsScorer7.3.6(c) EBU


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
01 17 15 4 17 8 3 6 17 28 3 17 0 28 17 17 17 32
02 6 5 26 30 6 16 20 23 27 16 16 6 6 23 6 6 32
03 20 20 12 31 9 20 31 9 31 9 28 26 9 9 20 9 31
04 13 25 19 19 13 13 25 13 13 0 30 13 2 28 32 13 19
05 10 26 10 9 22 10 10 32 10 30 10 23 10 28 10 22 22
06 22 4 2 10 25 22 22 22 32 12 30 12 12 22 22 32 25
07 25 14 29 1 3 18 7 20 4 25 20 10 32 14 25 12 1
08 5 19 19 1 13 13 19 19 31 19 19 31 19 1 24 27 19
09 22 1 22 9 22 0 23 1 22 9 9 9 30 10 23 22 22
10 19 2 19 2 2 2 23 25 28 6 32 9 19 7 13 13 13
11 28 4 17 28 17 17 15 26 32 0 17 9 2 8 28 9 17
12 5 26 22 5 5 5 1 27 16 16 26 16 6 16 16 5 31
13 25 8 2 32 6 30 19 32 28 19 25 12 13 28 19 14 10
14 18 5 18 25 5 0 18 30 7 25 11 11 1 11 11 25 31
15 0 10 10 2 10 10 10 27 5 19 22 13 32 27 10 27 22
16 13 13 4 20 29 1 13 20 8 6 31 12 8 29 29 29 13
17 5 14 5 14 25 5 32 25 5 7 27 14 25 5 25 18 25
18 10 26 10 24 30 2 19 19 10 13 22 32 28 2 10 2 19
19 12 9 14 20 9 16 3 24 3 32 9 28 28 28 32 9 20
20 22 10 10 26 26 10 10 26 26 32 26 26 10 10 10 10 26
21 20 9 0 3 23 8 23 23 12 16 3 12 23 30 23 32 6
22 10 30 22 5 9 22 22 12 22 0 22 9 22 22 5 22 32
Adjust 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 327 295 296 333 317 243 371 472 400 314 452 333 365 375 410 375 468
Max 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704

Session 1 Section A

Pair Names Total Max Prcent Rank(in Session)
1 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond 327 704 46.45% 23
2 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell 295 704 41.90% 30
3 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley 296 704 42.05% 29
4 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen 333 704 47.30% 20
5 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne 317 704 45.03% 26
6 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan 243 704 34.52% 34
7 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin 371 704 52.70% 13
8 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey 472 704 67.05% 2
9 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke 400 704 56.82% 8
10 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley 314 704 44.60% 27
11 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney 452 704 64.20% 5
12 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte 333 704 47.30% 20
13 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald 365 704 51.85% 14
14 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan 375 704 53.27% 11
15 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins 410 704 58.24% 7
16 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy 375 704 53.27% 11
17 Helen Norton & Ray Norton 468 704 66.48% 3

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36
01 15 26 29 15 15 4 32 - 4 17 15 28 15 15 15 24 0 29
02 26 12 16 9 16 5 26 - 26 27 9 6 26 2 26 26 0 16
03 1 12 23 23 1 4 1 6 - 23 20 23 1 12 23 23 12 12
04 7 7 19 32 19 2 13 19 - 30 13 4 13 0 19 19 19 19
05 6 0 22 22 2 10 22 10 9 - 22 23 4 10 22 22 22 22
06 28 10 30 0 20 0 2 7 20 - 20 22 10 7 10 10 10 10
07 12 3 28 31 7 7 20 12 31 22 - 0 29 18 14 7 25 18
08 13 13 1 31 8 13 5 13 13 1 - 13 19 31 19 27 13 13
09 10 10 23 22 10 9 23 10 23 10 23 - 2 32 10 9 31 31
10 13 4 30 25 30 19 26 19 0 19 23 - 13 30 13 9 30 7
11 0 4 30 15 24 15 4 32 23 15 15 23 - 4 17 28 6 15
12 16 27 26 27 16 27 16 16 27 6 1 16 - 27 31 6 5 10
13 0 20 26 19 2 4 13 13 13 18 7 22 7 - 24 0 30 4
14 7 21 27 31 32 21 14 21 7 7 21 1 14 - 27 2 14 25
15 10 22 19 22 0 22 5 5 22 13 5 32 10 22 - 22 27 30
16 1 3 20 31 24 19 3 12 3 26 3 19 19 19 - 28 24 12
17 7 5 27 18 0 7 7 27 27 7 27 14 18 7 27 - 18 25
18 2 10 30 0 13 4 13 30 22 22 22 30 6 13 22 - 8 19
19 0 16 23 29 4 8 4 29 4 20 0 23 23 18 12 12 - 23
20 0 22 6 22 6 6 22 6 22 10 22 22 22 22 6 6 - 6
21 24 16 9 29 9 20 20 9 12 2 23 9 32 0 29 26 9 -
22 10 32 10 10 20 23 10 10 22 10 2 27 10 10 27 0 23 -
Adjust 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 208 295 474 463 278 249 301 306 330 305 293 357 293 299 393 306 326 346
Max 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640

Session 1 Section A

Pair Names Total Max Prcent Rank(in Session)
19 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd 208 704 29.55% 35
20 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds 295 704 41.90% 30
21 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien 474 704 67.33% 1
22 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney 463 704 65.77% 4
23 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy 278 704 39.49% 32
24 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn 249 704 35.37% 33
25 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin 301 704 42.76% 28
26 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell 306 640 47.81% 17
27 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan 330 640 51.56% 15
28 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett 305 640 47.66% 19
29 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny 293 640 45.78% 24
30 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly 357 640 55.78% 9
31 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe 293 640 45.78% 24
32 Frances Price & Ita Mongan 299 640 46.72% 22
33 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch 393 640 61.41% 6
34 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe 306 640 47.81% 17
35 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan 326 640 50.94% 16
36 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan 346 640 54.06% 10

Session 2 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
01 18 31 1 24 24 - 24 22 8 10 22 14 8 8 31 1 10
02 10 25 22 32 25 - 3 29 7 3 7 22 29 0 10 7 25
03 20 22 20 6 31 17 - 31 26 15 6 10 1 1 26 12 12
04 2 1 18 18 14 18 - 14 2 14 30 31 18 18 14 14 30
05 14 18 14 9 23 18 30 - 2 18 2 18 30 14 9 23 14
06 8 21 4 32 11 5 27 - 5 24 5 28 27 27 21 0 11
07 20 12 8 12 8 12 20 12 - 20 20 20 12 12 20 24 24
08 28 17 28 8 15 0 15 4 - 3 15 24 29 17 32 17 4
09 29 4 3 18 14 8 18 29 28 - 29 18 3 3 14 24 14
10 13 13 19 6 5 0 22 13 19 - 27 27 5 19 10 32 26
11 29 21 8 11 0 11 29 21 21 24 - 21 3 11 11 3 32
12 18 6 18 26 0 7 20 18 6 14 - 25 14 26 14 12 32
13 - 12 27 12 5 5 11 29 21 0 20 21 20 32 11 3 27
14 - 23 10 23 22 0 18 9 23 2 9 14 9 30 9 23 32
15 13 - 29 10 19 22 30 22 13 26 29 10 3 3 6 19 2
16 28 - 10 19 4 13 13 13 3 32 19 19 22 13 0 29 19
17 26 20 - 12 12 12 20 6 20 6 32 12 20 6 0 26 26
18 2 18 - 14 24 14 8 2 4 27 5 28 18 30 27 5 30
19 5 15 27 - 17 25 5 7 5 15 27 17 15 17 27 5 27
20 30 14 11 - 11 5 21 27 9 5 18 27 21 18 2 14 23
21 26 18 14 26 - 14 12 6 20 6 30 2 18 18 14 6 26
22 25 7 18 8 - 25 12 24 20 24 24 8 7 14 25 7 8
Adjust 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 364 318 309 326 284 231 358 338 262 288 376 416 332 337 333 306 454
Max 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 640 704 704 704 704 704 704

Session 2 Section A

Pair Names Total Max Prcent Rank(in Session)
1 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond 364 640 56.88% 8
2 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell 318 640 49.69% 19
3 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley 309 640 48.28% 21
4 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen 326 640 50.94% 18
5 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne 284 640 44.38% 27
6 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan 231 640 36.09% 33
7 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin 358 640 55.94% 10
8 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey 338 640 52.81% 14
9 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke 262 640 40.94% 30
10 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley 288 640 45.00% 26
11 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney 376 640 58.75% 6
12 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte 416 704 59.09% 5
13 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald 332 704 47.16% 25
14 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan 337 704 47.87% 22
15 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins 333 704 47.30% 24
16 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy 306 704 43.47% 29
17 Helen Norton & Ray Norton 454 704 64.49% 1

Session 2 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36
01 0 16 10 30 22 8 24 10 24 22 4 32 2 8 16 28 22 10
02 16 29 18 29 7 18 14 10 25 14 25 16 3 7 3 7 22 25
03 12 17 26 29 20 0 7 25 25 29 3 15 12 3 6 20 7 32
04 1 18 14 18 26 24 2 30 4 18 14 14 6 14 18 31 28 8
05 32 6 6 18 0 2 9 26 6 30 9 26 30 23 14 26 2 23
06 28 22 18 0 4 14 5 14 18 18 28 14 18 4 32 10 14 27
07 2 20 24 30 20 12 12 31 2 30 1 2 20 30 12 8 31 1
08 8 28 29 17 0 4 17 6 15 17 10 15 15 24 32 3 22 26
09 14 7 11 21 3 1 21 31 7 18 14 29 1 25 31 11 18 25
10 8 0 19 30 2 19 13 26 6 13 19 30 6 32 13 2 24 26
11 24 3 32 3 11 18 24 29 11 12 8 14 21 0 8 21 29 20
12 14 3 6 32 26 7 3 0 26 18 18 25 6 26 29 6 29 14
13 3 29 20 32 27 6 20 5 5 14 12 12 18 0 27 26 12 20
14 16 16 22 23 6 10 30 2 26 30 23 2 2 9 30 22 10 9
15 13 6 26 13 2 2 32 13 22 30 13 19 19 30 10 0 19 19
16 13 19 13 3 4 4 19 28 13 28 28 4 4 28 19 13 29 19
17 32 12 12 20 3 3 12 6 26 12 20 6 0 29 20 26 29 20
18 32 18 14 18 14 14 14 8 32 24 18 0 0 18 8 24 18 14
19 7 27 7 15 17 32 5 25 7 25 25 7 5 27 7 25 0 25
20 2 31 23 14 18 1 26 30 11 30 21 2 1 6 11 21 31 9
21 1 7 1 10 30 2 7 18 25 14 30 2 31 14 31 18 25 22
22 31 31 18 7 16 16 31 24 1 8 31 1 14 8 1 24 1 25
Adjust 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 309 365 369 412 278 217 347 397 337 454 374 287 234 365 378 372 422 419
Max 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704 704

Session 2 Section A

Pair Names Total Max Prcent Rank(in Session)
19 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd 309 704 43.89% 28
20 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds 365 704 51.85% 16
21 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien 369 704 52.41% 15
22 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney 412 704 58.52% 7
23 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy 278 704 39.49% 32
24 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn 217 704 30.82% 35
25 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin 347 704 49.29% 20
26 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell 397 704 56.39% 9
27 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan 337 704 47.87% 22
28 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett 454 704 64.49% 1
29 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny 374 704 53.13% 12
30 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly 287 704 40.77% 31
31 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe 234 704 33.24% 34
32 Frances Price & Ita Mongan 365 704 51.85% 16
33 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch 378 704 53.69% 11
34 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe 372 704 52.84% 13
35 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan 422 704 59.94% 3
36 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan 419 704 59.52% 4

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 32

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQ432
AJ9
A6
♣Q72
 
♠95
K8432
KQ54
♣43
  ♠J87
7
J972
♣AKJ86
   17     
 8 HCP 10 
    5     

♠KT6
QT65
T83
♣T95
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 1 - -
S 2 3 - - -
E - - - 3 2
W - - - 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 1S+3 N H7 170   17 15 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
4 32 2S+2 N CA 170   17 15 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Frances Price & Ita Mongan
5 34 1S+2 N CA 140   8 24 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
6 36 1S+1 N CA 110   3 29 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
7 20 2NT= N H7 120   6 26 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
8 22 2S+2 N CA 170   17 15 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
9 24 1S+4 N CA 200   28 4 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
10 21 2S= N CA 110   3 29 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
11 23 3S+1 N CA 170   17 15 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
12 25 2C+1 E S6   110 0 32 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
13 27 3S+2 N CA 200   28 4 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
14 29 1S+3 N H7 170   17 15 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
15 31 1S+3 N H7 170   17 15 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
16 33 3S+1 N H7 170   17 15 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
17 35 4S= N CA 420   32 0 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
28 2 2S+2 N CA 170   17 15 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
30 3 3S+2 N CA 200   28 4 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ4
AKT97
Q6
♣K42
 
♠9763
54
T432
♣J95
  ♠T852
QJ2
97
♣AT86
   17     
 1 HCP 7  
   15     

♠AJ
863
AKJ85
♣Q73
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 3 5 6 3
S 5 3 5 5 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 19 6H-1 N C6   100 6 26 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
4 32 3NT+4 N C6 720   30 2 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Frances Price & Ita Mongan
5 34 6NT-1 S S6   100 6 26 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
6 36 4H+1 N D9 650   16 16 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
7 20 4NT+1 S S3 660   20 12 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
8 22 4H+2 S S3 680   23 9 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
9 24 3NT+3 S S3 690   27 5 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
10 21 4H+1 N S10 650   16 16 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
11 23 4H+1 N S5 650   16 16 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
12 25 6NT-1 S S9   100 6 26 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
13 27 6NT-1 S D2   100 6 26 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
14 29 4H+2 N D9 680   23 9 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
15 31 6NT-1 S C5   100 6 26 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
16 33 6NT-1 S S3   100 6 26 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
17 35 6NT+1 S S3 1470   32 0 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
28 2 3NT+3 N S2 690   27 5 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
30 3 6NT-1 S S9   100 6 26 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q8
K7632
743
♣873
 
♠AJT2
QJT8
K9
♣KQ5
  ♠74
A54
A62
♣AJ964
    5     
16 HCP 13 
    6     

♠K9653
9
QJT85
♣T2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 2 4 2 6
W 6 2 4 2 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 36 3NT+2 W D4   660 20 12 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
2 20 3NT+2 E DQ   660 20 12 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
5 33 3NT+3 W D4   690 9 23 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
6 35 3NT+2 W D7   660 20 12 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
7 19 3NT-1 W D7 100   31 1 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
8 21 3NT+3 W H2   690 9 23 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
9 23 4H-1 W D4 100   31 1 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
10 22 3NT+3 W H3   690 9 23 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
11 24 3NT= E DQ   600 28 4 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
12 26 3NT+1 W SQ   630 26 6 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
13 28 3NT+3 E DQ   690 9 23 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
14 30 3NT+3 E DQ   690 9 23 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
15 32 3NT+2 W SQ   660 20 12 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Frances Price & Ita Mongan
16 34 3NT+3 W SQ   690 9 23 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
25 17 3NT+4 W H3   720 1 31 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Helen Norton & Ray Norton
29 3 3NT+2 W D4   660 20 12 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
31 4 3NT+4 W C8   720 1 31 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKQ732
J98
653
♣A
 
♠J4
AQT7
J94
♣KJT8
  ♠T6
K654
Q72
♣Q763
   14     
12 HCP 7  
    7     

♠985
32
AKT8
♣9542
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 4 -
S 3 4 - 4 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 36 3S+1 N HK 170   13 19 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
2 20 2S+3 N H4 200   25 7 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
5 33 2S+2 N D2 170   13 19 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
6 35 2S+2 N C6 170   13 19 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
7 19 2S+3 N H4 200   25 7 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
8 21 2S+2 N C3 170   13 19 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
9 23 2S+2 N C3 170   13 19 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
10 22 4S-1 N C3   100 0 32 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
11 24 1NT-5 W SA 500   30 2 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
12 26 3S+1 N H4 170   13 19 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
13 28 PASS N   Pass   2 30 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
14 30 1NT-3 W SA 300   28 4 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
15 32 1NTx-3 W SK 800   32 0 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Frances Price & Ita Mongan
16 34 2S+2 N H4 170   13 19 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
25 17 2S+2 N D2 170   13 19 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Helen Norton & Ray Norton
29 3 2S+2 N C3 170   13 19 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
31 4 2S+2 N H4 170   13 19 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K
98
976542
♣T863
 
♠A9
AQJT753
AK8
♣A
  ♠QJ4
K2
QJT3
♣QJ95
    3     
22 HCP 12 
    3     

♠T876532
64
-
♣K742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 2 7 6 2
W 7 2 6 6 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 35 6H+1 E S8   1010 10 22 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
2 19 4NT+2 E S6   490 26 6 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
3 21 6H+1 W SK   1010 10 22 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
6 34 6H+1 W SK   1010 10 22 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
7 36 6H+1 E C2   1010 10 22 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
8 20 5C-3 W SK 150   32 0 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
9 22 6H+1 E S6   1010 10 22 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
10 23 5H= W SK   450 30 2 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
11 25 6H+1 W C3   1010 10 22 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
12 27 4H+3 W SK   510 23 9 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
13 29 6H+1 W SK   1010 10 22 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
14 31 5H+1 W D9   480 28 4 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
15 33 6H+1 W SK   1010 10 22 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
24 16 6H+1 E S10   1010 10 22 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
26 17 6H+1 W H8   1010 10 22 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Helen Norton & Ray Norton
30 4 4H+3 W SK   510 23 9 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
32 5 6H+1 W SK   1010 10 22 Frances Price & Ita Mongan Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T6
975
AJ42
♣AQ94
 
♠A42
Q4
K985
♣8763
  ♠QJ85
AKT6
Q76
♣KJ
   11     
 9 HCP 16 
    4     

♠K973
J832
T3
♣T52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 3 2
W 1 3 2 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 35 4S-1 E C2 100   22 10 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
2 19 1NT+3 E S3   180 4 28 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
3 21 3NT= W D2   600 2 30 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
6 34 2NT-1 E S3 100   22 10 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
7 36 2NT-1 W C4 100   22 10 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
8 20 3NT-1 W S10 100   22 10 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
9 22 4S-3 E C2 300   32 0 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
10 23 1NT= W C4   90 12 20 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
11 25 3NT-2 E S3 200   30 2 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
12 27 1NT= W S10   90 12 20 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
13 29 1NT= W C4   90 12 20 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
14 31 2NT-1 W C4 100   22 10 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
15 33 3NT-1 E S3 100   22 10 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
24 16 3NT+1 E C10   630 0 32 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
26 17 1NT+1 W C4   120 7 25 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Helen Norton & Ray Norton
30 4 3NT-1 E S3 100   22 10 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
32 5 1NT+1 E S3   120 7 25 Frances Price & Ita Mongan Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠9862
KT63
T
♣KT95
 
♠73
J8
Q75432
♣Q43
  ♠QJT
AQ542
A9
♣J86
    6     
 5 HCP 14 
   15     

♠AK54
97
KJ86
♣A72
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 - 2
S 2 2 1 - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 34 2S+2 S D4 170   25 7 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
2 36 1NT+1 S* D5 120   14 18 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
3 20 2H-2 E SA 200   29 3 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
4 22 2S-1 S C3   100 1 31 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
7 35 2H-1 E SA 100   7 25 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
8 19 2S+1 N H4 140   20 12 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
9 21 1NT= S* D4 90   4 28 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
10 24 2S+2 S D4 170   25 7 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
11 26 2S+1 N DA 140   20 12 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
12 28 2S= S D2 110   10 22 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
13 30 1NTx-2 E* H9 500   32 0 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
14 32 2NT= S* D4 120   14 18 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Frances Price & Ita Mongan
17 27 2S-1 S HJ   100 1 31 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
23 15 2D-1 W H3 100   7 25 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
25 16 2S+1 S C3 140   20 12 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
31 5 3H-2 E SK 200   29 3 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
33 6 1NT+1 S* D4 120   14 18 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AKJ973
985
3
♣875
 
♠T4
AT63
K95
♣JT93
  ♠Q82
Q42
872
♣AKQ4
    8     
 8 HCP 13 
   11     

♠65
KJ7
AQJT64
♣62
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - 1 - 1
W - - 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 34 2S-1 N* CA   50 5 27 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
2 36 3D= S CJ 110   19 13 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
3 20 2S= N* CA 110   19 13 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
4 22 2S-2 N* CA   100 1 31 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
7 35 2S= N* CA 110   19 13 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
8 19 2S= S* CJ 110   19 13 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
9 21 2S+1 N* CA 140   31 1 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
10 24 2D+1 S CJ 110   19 13 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
11 26 2S= N* H2 110   19 13 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
12 28 2S+1 N* CK 140   31 1 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
13 30 2S= N* CA 110   19 13 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
14 32 4S-2 N* CA   100 1 31 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Frances Price & Ita Mongan
17 27 2S= N* CA 110   19 13 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
23 15 2S-1 W* C8 50   8 24 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
25 16 2S-1 N* CA   50 5 27 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
31 5 2S= N* CK 110   19 13 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
33 6 2S= N* CA 110   19 13 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠JT875
T82
J86
♣98
 
♠AK6
64
AK2
♣AK732
  ♠94
KQ7
QT9543
♣J6
    2     
21 HCP 8  
    9     

♠Q32
AJ953
7
♣QT54
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 2 2 6 4
W 5 2 1 6 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 33 3NT+2 W SJ   660 22 10 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
2 35 3NT+4 W S7   720 1 31 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
3 19 4NT+1 W SJ   660 22 10 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
4 21 3NT+3 W SJ   690 9 23 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
5 23 3NT+2 W S7   660 22 10 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
8 36 3NT+4 W SJ   720 1 31 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
9 20 3NT+2 W SJ   660 22 10 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
10 25 3NT+3 W S7   690 9 23 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
11 27 3NT+3 W SJ   690 9 23 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
12 29 3NT+3 W S7   690 9 23 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
13 31 3NT+1 W S7   630 30 2 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
16 26 3NT+2 W SJ   660 22 10 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
17 28 3NT+2 E H5   660 22 10 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
22 14 3NT+2 W SJ   660 22 10 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
24 15 3NT+3 W SJ   690 9 23 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
32 6 3NT-2 W S7 200   32 0 Frances Price & Ita Mongan Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
34 7 3NT+3 W S7   690 9 23 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AT52
AKQ64
-
♣J965
 
♠KJ74
T5
97
♣AK832
  ♠Q93
732
AQ864
♣QT
   14     
11 HCP 10 
    5     

♠86
J98
KJT532
♣74
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 1 - - 2
W 1 1 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 33 2H= N CQ 110   19 13 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
2 35 4H-2 N D6   200 2 30 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
3 19 2H= N D6 110   19 13 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
4 21 4H-2 N H2   200 2 30 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
5 23 4H-2 N S3   200 2 30 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
8 36 2H+1 N CQ 140   25 7 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
9 20 2H+2 N CQ 170   28 4 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
10 25 3H-1 N CQ   100 6 26 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
11 27 4H= N S3 620   32 0 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
12 29 1H= N CQ 80   9 23 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
13 31 2H= N CQ 110   19 13 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
16 26 2S-1 W HA 100   13 19 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
17 28 2S-1 W HA 100   13 19 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
22 14 2H+1 N S3 140   25 7 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
24 15 2H= S CK 110   19 13 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
32 6 3D-3 E C4 300   30 2 Frances Price & Ita Mongan Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
34 7 1H= N H2 80   9 23 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T2
653
JT96
♣KT96
 
♠AJ83
K9
AK85
♣Q82
  ♠K9765
T742
Q
♣J43
    4     
17 HCP 6  
   13     

♠Q4
AQJ8
7432
♣A75
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 2 2
W 3 4 2 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 32 2S+1 E D4   140 28 4 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Frances Price & Ita Mongan
2 34 4S= E HA   420 4 28 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
3 36 2S+2 E CA   170 17 15 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
4 20 3S= E H8   140 28 4 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
5 22 3S+1 E C5   170 17 15 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
6 24 2S+2 W H6   170 17 15 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
9 19 2D= W H5   90 32 0 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
10 26 1NTx-3 S D5   500 0 32 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
11 28 3S+1 E C5   170 17 15 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
12 30 2S+3 E HA   200 9 23 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
13 21 4S+1 E     450 2 30 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
15 25 3S= E C7   140 28 4 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
16 27 2S+3 E D3   200 9 23 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
17 29 2S+2 E D7   170 17 15 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
23 14 2H-3 S DA   150 24 8 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
33 7 3S+1 E C7   170 17 15 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
35 8 1NTx-2 S DA   300 6 26 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠86
Q97
AK7654
♣98
 
♠AQT3
843
JT92
♣K3
  ♠J4
A652
3
♣T76542
    9     
10 HCP 5  
   16     

♠K9752
KJT
Q8
♣AQJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - 2 -
S 1 1 - 3 -
E - - 1 - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 32 3NT-2 S S3   200 5 27 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Frances Price & Ita Mongan
2 34 3NT= S H4 600   26 6 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
3 36 2NT= N H2 120   22 10 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
4 20 3NT-2 S H4   200 5 27 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
5 22 3NT-2 S DJ   200 5 27 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
6 24 3NT-2 S DJ   200 5 27 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
9 19 3NT-1 S H4   100 16 16 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
10 26 3NT-1 S DJ   100 16 16 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
11 28 3NT= S H3 600   26 6 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
12 30 3NT-1 S D2   100 16 16 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
15 25 3NT-1 S S3   100 16 16 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
16 27 3NT-2 S S3   200 5 27 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
17 29 3NT+1 N C5 630   31 1 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
21 13 3NT= S D2 600   26 6 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
23 14 1NT-1 N C5   100 16 16 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
33 7 3NT+1 S D2 630   31 1 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
35 8 3NT-2 S DJ   200 5 27 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AJ5
KJ6
AT7
♣9872
 
♠KQT7
Q
KQ9642
♣KQ
  ♠84
AT9752
8
♣AJ53
   13     
17 HCP 9  
    1     

♠9632
843
J53
♣T64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 3 3
W 3 3 4 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 31 2S= W* C8   110 25 7 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
2 33 3S-5 N* D8   500 8 24 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
3 35 3NT+1 W* C9   630 2 30 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
4 19 4S-2 W* C2 200   32 0 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
5 21 3NT= W* C7   600 6 26 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
6 23 1NTx= N* H7 180   30 2 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
7 25 2D+2 W C9   130 19 13 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
10 27 3D+1 W C9   130 19 13 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
11 29 2D+1 W C9   110 25 7 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
12 20 2NT+1 E*     150 12 20 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
14 24 2D= W C9   90 28 4 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
15 26 2D+2 W C7   130 19 13 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
16 28 2S+1 W* C9   140 14 18 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
17 30 2H+3 E S2   200 10 22 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
22 13 2D+2 W C9   130 19 13 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
34 8 1NTx-3 N* H2   800 0 32 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
36 9 4H= E D3   620 4 28 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AQ93
Q6
QJ73
♣T85
 
♠85
54
K964
♣AKQJ3
  ♠KT72
K2
T5
♣97642
   11     
13 HCP 6  
   10     

♠J64
AJT9873
A82
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 5 2 -
S 2 3 5 2 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 31 4H= S CQ 420   18 14 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
2 33 3H+1 S CA 170   5 27 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
3 35 4H= S CA 420   18 14 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
4 19 4H+1 S CA 450   25 7 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
5 21 3H+1 S CA 170   5 27 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
6 23 4S-3 N D10   150 0 32 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
7 25 4H= S CA 420   18 14 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
10 27 4H+1 S CA 450   25 7 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
11 29 3H+2 S CA 200   11 21 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
12 20 2H+3 N   200   11 21 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
14 24 3H+2 S CA 200   11 21 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
15 26 3H+2 S CA 200   11 21 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
16 28 4H+1 S CA 450   25 7 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
17 30 5Cx-3 W HQ 500   31 1 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
22 13 5Cx-3 W HQ 500   31 1 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
34 8 4C-2 W H6 100   2 30 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
36 9 4H+1 S CA 450   25 7 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠92
AKQT74
T
♣T873
 
♠AJ65
53
KQ9862
♣J
  ♠Q74
J9862
75
♣952
    9     
11 HCP 3  
   17     

♠KT83
-
AJ43
♣AKQ64
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 3 - 5
S 4 2 3 - 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 30 4H-3 N D7   300 0 32 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
2 32 4H-1 N D5   100 10 22 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Frances Price & Ita Mongan
3 34 3NT-1 S D8   100 10 22 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
4 36 4H-2 N D7   200 2 30 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
5 20 4H-1 N D5   100 10 22 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
6 22 2S-1 S DK   100 10 22 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
7 24 4H-1 N D5   100 10 22 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
8 26 3NT+1 S S5 630   27 5 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
10 28 5C= S DK 600   19 13 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
13 23 3NT+2 S DQ 660   32 0 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
14 25 3NT+1 S D8 630   27 5 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
15 27 4H-1 N D5   100 10 22 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
16 29 3NT+1 S DQ 630   27 5 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
17 31 4H= N D7 620   22 10 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
19 11 2NT-1 S DK   100 10 22 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
21 12 3NT= S DK 600   19 13 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte
35 9 3NT+1 S DK 630   27 5 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠J9863
AT7
AK54
♣J
 
♠K72
K32
Q97
♣T965
  ♠QT5
8654
83
♣AK43
   13     
 8 HCP 9  
   10     

♠A4
QJ9
JT62
♣Q872
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 2 5 2
S 3 4 2 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 30 3D+1 N H5 130   13 19 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
2 32 3D+1 N H4 130   13 19 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Frances Price & Ita Mongan
3 34 3NT-2 S C5   100 4 28 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
4 36 1NT+2 S C5 150   20 12 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
5 20 3NT= N CA 400   29 3 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
6 22 3NT-3 S C5   150 1 31 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
7 24 3D+1 N H6 130   13 19 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
8 26 2NT+1 S H2 150   20 12 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
10 28 3NT-1 S H2   50 6 26 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
13 23 1NT+1 S C5 120   8 24 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
14 25 3NT= S C10 400   29 3 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
15 27 3NT= S C10 400   29 3 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
16 29 3NT= S C5 400   29 3 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
17 31 2D+2 N CA 130   13 19 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
19 11 5D-3 N CA   150 1 31 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
21 12 1NT+2 S C5 150   20 12 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte
35 9 2S+2 N CK 170   24 8 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠43
KQ763
764
♣962
 
♠JT8652
-
Q9
♣KT854
  ♠K
T9854
KJT82
♣Q7
    5     
 6 HCP 9  
   20     

♠AQ97
AJ2
A53
♣AJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 1 -
S 2 - 2 1 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 29 4H-2 S DQ   100 5 27 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
2 31 3NT-1 S C5   50 14 18 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
3 33 3NT-2 S S6   100 5 27 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
4 35 3NT-1 S SJ   50 14 18 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
5 19 3NT= S S6 400   25 7 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
6 21 3NT-2 S C5   100 5 27 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
7 23 3NT+1 S C8 430   32 0 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
8 25 3NT= S S6 400   25 7 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
9 27 4H-2 S DQ   100 5 27 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
12 22 3H-1 N C7   50 14 18 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
13 24 3NT= S SJ 400   25 7 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
14 26 4H-2 S SJ   100 5 27 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
15 28 3NT= S S8 400   25 7 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
16 30 2NT+1 S DQ 150   18 14 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
17 32 3NT= S S6 400   25 7 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Frances Price & Ita Mongan
20 11 2S-2 S DQ   100 5 27 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
36 10 3NT= S S6 400   25 7 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K932
AJT32
95
♣T7
 
♠AT7
4
KJ8742
♣953
  ♠J4
K986
A63
♣AKQ6
    8     
 8 HCP 17 
    7     

♠Q865
Q75
QT
♣J842
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 1 1 5 4
W 5 1 1 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 29 3NT+2 E H5   460 10 22 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
2 31 2NT+4 E S5   240 26 6 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
3 33 3NT+2 E S5   460 10 22 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
4 35 5D= W S2   400 24 8 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
5 19 2NT+2 E S5   180 30 2 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
6 21 3NT+3 E S5   490 2 30 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
7 23 3NT+1 E S6   430 19 13 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
8 25 3NT+1 E S6   430 19 13 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
9 27 3NT+2 E S5   460 10 22 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
12 22 2D+4 W C10   170 32 0 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
13 24 1NT+4 E HQ   210 28 4 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
14 26 3NT+3 E H5   490 2 30 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
15 28 3NT+2 E S5   460 10 22 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
16 30 3NT+3 E S5   490 2 30 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
17 32 3NT+1 W S2   430 19 13 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Frances Price & Ita Mongan
20 11 3NT+2 E HQ   460 10 22 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
36 10 3NT+1 E S5   430 19 13 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KT92
9754
4
♣QJ64
 
♠Q6
AJ
Q762
♣KT953
  ♠A874
KQ863
T8
♣A8
    6     
12 HCP 13 
    9     

♠J53
T2
AKJ953
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 3 1 3
W 3 2 3 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 30 3NT= W D4   600 9 23 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
3 32 3D-4 S HA   200 14 18 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Frances Price & Ita Mongan
4 34 2H+1 E DK   140 20 12 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
5 36 3NT= W S2   600 9 23 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
6 20 2NT+2 E D9   180 16 16 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
7 22 3NT+1 W H4   630 3 29 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
8 24 2H= E DA   110 24 8 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
9 26 3NT+1 W S2   630 3 29 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
11 21 3NT= W D4   600 9 23 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
12 23 3H-1 E DA 100   28 4 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
13 25 2S-1 E DK 100   28 4 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
14 27 2S-1 E DA 100   28 4 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
15 29 4C-2 W D4 200   32 0 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
16 31 3NT= W D4   600 9 23 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
17 33 2H+1 E DA   140 20 12 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
19 10 3NT+2 W S2   660 0 32 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
28 1 2H+1 E DA   140 20 12 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K64
KQJ3
AQ64
♣KJ
 
♠T953
T9874
-
♣Q965
  ♠A72
A65
T9875
♣72
   19     
 2 HCP 8  
   11     

♠QJ8
2
KJ32
♣AT843
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 2 4 2
S 5 3 2 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 30 3NT+1 N D10 630   10 22 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
3 32 3NT+1 N H5 630   10 22 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Frances Price & Ita Mongan
4 34 4NT+1 S C5 660   26 6 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
5 36 4NT+1 N D7 660   26 6 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
6 20 3NT+1 N D5 630   10 22 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
7 22 3NT+1 N D10 630   10 22 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
8 24 3NT+2 N D10 660   26 6 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
9 26 3NT+2 N S2 660   26 6 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
11 21 3NT+2 N D10 660   26 6 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
12 23 3NT+2 N D7 660   26 6 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
13 25 3NT+1 N D10 630   10 22 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
14 27 3NT+1 N D10 630   10 22 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
15 29 3NT+1 N D8 630   10 22 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
16 31 3NT+1 N D7 630   10 22 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
17 33 3NT+2 N D7 660   26 6 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
19 10 5D-1 N C7   100 0 32 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
28 1 3NT+1 N D10 630   10 22 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K975
AJ8
Q95
♣T93
 
♠AJT4
K97
KT86
♣Q4
  ♠83
QT5432
742
♣52
   10     
13 HCP 2  
   15     

♠Q62
6
AJ3
♣AKJ876
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - 1 4
S 3 3 - 2 5
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 31 3NT-3 N H4   300 0 32 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
4 33 3NT-1 N H4   100 3 29 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
5 35 3NT= N H4 600   23 9 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
6 19 2C+2 S S4 130   8 24 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
7 21 3NT= N H4 600   23 9 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
8 23 3NT= N H4 600   23 9 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
9 25 2C+3 S SA 150   12 20 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
10 20 2C+4 S D6 170   16 16 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
11 22 3NT-1 N H4   100 3 29 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
12 24 2C+3 S DK 150   12 20 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
13 26 5C= S SA 600   23 9 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
14 28 3NT+1 N D7 630   30 2 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
15 30 3NT= N H4 600   23 9 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
16 32 3NT+2 N H4 660   32 0 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Frances Price & Ita Mongan
17 34 1S+1 N D4 110   6 26 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
27 1 3C+2 S H7 150   12 20 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
29 2 5C= S H7 600   23 9 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q8754
A7
A43
♣AT3
 
♠KT
KT42
85
♣K9764
  ♠AJ3
Q93
JT96
♣852
   14     
 9 HCP 8  
    9     

♠962
J865
KQ72
♣QJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 1 2 -
S 1 3 1 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 31 2S+1 N C5 140   22 10 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
4 33 1NT= S C6 90   5 27 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
5 35 2S= N C5 110   9 23 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
6 19 2S+1 N S3 140   22 10 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
7 21 2S+1 N DJ 140   22 10 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
8 23 1NT+1 N D6 120   12 20 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
9 25 2S+1 N C5 140   22 10 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
10 20 2D-2 S C6   100 0 32 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
11 22 2S+1 N C5 140   22 10 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
12 24 2D+1 S C6 110   9 23 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
13 26 2S+1 N DJ 140   22 10 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
14 28 2S+1 N DJ 140   22 10 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
15 30 1NT= S C6 90   5 27 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
16 32 2S+1 N C2 140   22 10 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Frances Price & Ita Mongan
17 34 2S+2 N C5 170   32 0 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
27 1 2S+1 N C5 140   22 10 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
29 2 4S-1 N DJ   50 2 30 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell

Session 2 Section A

Neuberg Top = 32

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QJT
53
T754
♣J742
 
♠A9
T98762
K3
♣AKQ
  ♠K6543
AQ
982
♣986
    4     
16 HCP 9  
   11     

♠872
KJ4
AQJ6
♣T53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 1 2
W 2 3 4 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 15 3NT+1 W* C2   430 1 31 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
8 10 2S+2 E C3   170 22 10 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
9 5 4H= W D5   420 8 24 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
11 17 2H+2 W SQ   170 22 10 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Helen Norton & Ray Norton
12 1 3NT= W* C2   400 14 18 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
13 7 4H= W C2   420 8 24 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
14 4 4H= W D10   420 8 24 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
16 2 3NT+1 W* C2   430 1 31 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
20 33 1NT-4 S* H7   200 16 16 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
22 31 3NT-1 W* C2 50   30 2 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
23 36 2H+2 W SJ   170 22 10 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
24 25 4H= W D7   420 8 24 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
28 21 2H+2 W D4   170 22 10 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
30 19 3NT-2 W* C2 100   32 0 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
32 27 4H= W D4   420 8 24 Frances Price & Ita Mongan Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
34 29 1NT= W* D4   90 28 4 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
35 26 2H+2 W D5   170 22 10 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T532
JT98
2
♣JT74
 
♠AQJ86
74
AQ7
♣Q98
  ♠94
652
KT9854
♣63
    2     
15 HCP 3  
   20     

♠K7
AKQ3
J63
♣AK52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 3
S - - 3 - 3
E 1 1 - 3 -
W 1 1 - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 15 2NT= S SQ 120   22 10 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
8 10 2NT+1 S SJ 150   29 3 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
9 5 4H-1 S H4   100 7 25 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
11 17 2NT-1 S SQ   100 7 25 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Helen Norton & Ray Norton
12 1 2NT= S SQ 120   22 10 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
13 7 2NT+1 S S8 150   29 3 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
14 4 2NT-3 S S8   300 0 32 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
16 2 4H-1 S SA   100 7 25 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
20 33 2NT+1 S S8 150   29 3 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
22 31 2NT+1 S SJ 150   29 3 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
23 36 2NT-1 S SJ   100 7 25 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
24 25 3S-2 W HJ 100   18 14 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
28 21 2S-1 W D2 50   14 18 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
30 19 1NT= S S8 90   16 16 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
32 27 2NT-1 S S8   100 7 25 Frances Price & Ita Mongan Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
34 29 2NT-1 S SA   100 7 25 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
35 26 2NT= S SQ 120   22 10 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠87
AK86
QT6
♣Q873
 
♠JT952
J5
AJ2
♣KT4
  ♠AK6
Q9732
97
♣AJ9
   11     
10 HCP 14 
    5     

♠Q43
T4
K8543
♣652
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 3 - 2
W 2 3 3 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4S-1 W HA 100   20 12 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Helen Norton & Ray Norton
5 14 4H-3 E D4 300   31 1 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
8 13 3NT-3 W* D6 300   31 1 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
9 11 3S-2 W HA 200   26 6 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
10 6 2H= E C5   110 15 17 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
12 2 2H+1 E C5   140 10 22 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
15 4 4S-2 W C3 200   26 6 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
16 3 2NT= W* C3   120 12 20 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
21 33 4S-2 W HA 200   26 6 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
23 31 2H-1 E D5 100   20 12 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
24 36 2NT+2 W* HA   180 0 32 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
25 26 1NT-3 N* H3   150 7 25 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
29 22 2S+2 W HA   170 3 29 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
30 20 1S+1 W D6   110 15 17 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
32 28 2S+2 W C3   170 3 29 Frances Price & Ita Mongan Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
34 19 1NT-1 E* D4 100   20 12 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
35 27 2NT+1 E* D4   150 7 25 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠72
KQJ84
AQ9
♣AJ5
 
♠AK3
63
8764
♣QT86
  ♠JT9
AT975
T53
♣72
   17     
 9 HCP 5  
    9     

♠Q8654
2
KJ2
♣K943
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 2 2 2
S 2 2 2 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT-2 N C7   200 2 30 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Helen Norton & Ray Norton
5 14 3NT-1 N H7   100 14 18 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
8 13 3NT-1 N D5   100 14 18 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
9 11 4H-2 N C7   200 2 30 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
10 6 3NT-1 N D5   100 14 18 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
12 2 3NT+1 S C6 630   31 1 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
15 4 3NT-1 N H5   100 14 18 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
16 3 3NT-1 N D3   100 14 18 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
21 33 3NT-1 N SJ   100 14 18 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
23 31 3H= N C7 140   26 6 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
24 36 2H= N C7 110   24 8 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
25 26 3NT-2 S D8   200 2 30 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
29 22 3NT-1 N H7   100 14 18 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
30 20 3NT-1 N D5   100 14 18 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
32 28 3NT-1 N D3   100 14 18 Frances Price & Ita Mongan Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
34 19 3NT+1 S D8 630   31 1 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
35 27 3NT= N H7 600   28 4 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J832
J92
K764
♣KQ
 
♠AKQ4
AK8
A8
♣9743
  ♠5
QT7643
Q92
♣J86
   10     
20 HCP 5  
    5     

♠T976
5
JT53
♣AT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 - 2
W 4 2 4 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 4H+1 E D3   450 18 14 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Helen Norton & Ray Norton
4 16 3NT+2 W D4   460 9 23 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
6 14 4H+1 W CK   450 18 14 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
9 13 3NT+3 W D4   490 2 30 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
10 1 4H+1 W CK   450 18 14 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
11 7 3NT+3 W D4   490 2 30 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
12 3 4H+1 E S10   450 18 14 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
15 5 3NT+2 W S2   460 9 23 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
19 23 5C-2 E D3 100   32 0 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
22 33 4H+1 W S2   450 18 14 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
25 36 3NT+2 W S2   460 9 23 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
26 27 4H= E DJ   420 26 6 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
29 32 3NT+2 W D4   460 9 23 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Frances Price & Ita Mongan
30 21 4H= W S2   420 26 6 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
31 24 1S-1 W CK 50   30 2 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
34 20 4H= E S9   420 26 6 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
35 28 3NT+3 W D4   490 2 30 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T86
Q875
AQ65
♣Q9
 
♠AKQ97
AT6
J8
♣J82
  ♠J
KJ942
T4
♣A7643
   10     
15 HCP 9  
    6     

♠5432
3
K9732
♣KT5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 5 4 - 3
W 2 5 4 - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 17 2S+1 W H5   140 21 11 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Helen Norton & Ray Norton
4 16 4H-1 E D7 100   32 0 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
6 14 4H= E C5   620 5 27 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
9 13 4H= E S5   620 5 27 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
10 1 2NT= W D5   120 24 8 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
11 7 4H= E S2   620 5 27 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
12 3 2S= W H5   110 28 4 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
15 5 2S+1 W H5   140 21 11 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
19 23 2S= W D6   110 28 4 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
22 33 3NT+2 W H5   660 0 32 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
25 36 4H= E D3   620 5 27 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
26 27 2S+3 W DA   200 14 18 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
29 32 2S= W DA   110 28 4 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Frances Price & Ita Mongan
30 21 2S+3 W S8   200 14 18 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
31 24 3H+1 E D9   170 18 14 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
34 20 2S+4 W D5   230 10 22 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
35 28 2S+3 W D5   200 14 18 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQ65
T62
AKT542
♣-
 
♠93
K874
Q976
♣AQ7
  ♠K874
AQJ95
J
♣KJT
   13     
11 HCP 15 
    1     

♠JT2
3
83
♣9865432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 3 - 4 - -
W 3 1 5 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H= W DA   620 20 12 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
3 17 3NT+1 W DK   630 8 24 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Helen Norton & Ray Norton
5 16 3NT+1 W DA   630 8 24 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
7 14 4H= W DA   620 20 12 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
10 13 4H= W DA   620 20 12 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
11 2 4H= W DA   620 20 12 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
12 4 4H= W DA   620 20 12 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
15 6 4H= E D8   620 20 12 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
19 32 4H+1 W D5   650 2 30 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Frances Price & Ita Mongan
20 24 4H= W DA   620 20 12 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
23 33 4H= W DA   620 20 12 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
26 36 4H-1 E D8 100   31 1 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
27 28 4H+1 E D8   650 2 30 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
30 22 4H+1 E S2   650 2 30 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
31 25 4H= W DA   620 20 12 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
34 21 3NT+1 W DA   630 8 24 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
35 29 4H-1 E D8 100   31 1 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QJT863
AK
T5
♣AJ9
 
♠72
T953
64
♣KT765
  ♠AK94
J7
Q87
♣8432
   15     
 3 HCP 10 
   12     

♠5
Q8642
AKJ932
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 4 5 6 1
S 5 4 5 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+2 N C3 460   28 4 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
3 17 3NT+2 N C8 460   28 4 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Helen Norton & Ray Norton
5 16 4S= N HJ 420   15 17 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy
7 14 4S= N C8 420   15 17 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
10 13 4S-1 N H7   50 3 29 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
11 2 4S= N H7 420   15 17 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
12 4 4H+1 S D6 450   24 8 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
15 6 3NT+3 S C6 490   32 0 Pauline Casey & Helen Collins Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
19 32 3NT= N S4 400   8 24 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Frances Price & Ita Mongan
20 24 3NT+2 N SA 460   28 4 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
23 33 4S-2 N D7   100 0 32 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
26 36 3S+1 N C8 170   6 26 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
27 28 4S= N H7 420   15 17 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
30 22 4S= N D7 420   15 17 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
31 25 4H= S D6 420   15 17 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
34 21 4H-1 S D6   50 3 29 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
35 29 3NT+1 S C5 430   22 10 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AQJT2
74
3
♣QJ832
 
♠K5
KQT98
T2
♣KT96
  ♠83
AJ632
K864
♣A4
   10     
11 HCP 12 
    7     

♠9764
5
AQJ975
♣75
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - 3 2
S - 4 - 3 2
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 4S= N CA 420   29 3 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
2 9 3H= E S9   140 4 28 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
4 17 4H-1 E S4 100   18 14 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Helen Norton & Ray Norton
7 15 4H-1 E S9 100   18 14 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
8 14 4S= N HA 420   29 3 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
11 13 4S= N HA 420   29 3 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
12 5 4H-1 E C7 100   18 14 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
16 6 3S+1 N HA 170   24 8 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
20 32 5S-2 N HA   100 7 25 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Frances Price & Ita Mongan
21 25 5S-1 N CA   50 11 21 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
24 33 4H= E DA   620 1 31 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
27 36 4Sx-1 N HA   100 7 25 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
28 29 4H-1 E C7 100   18 14 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
30 23 4S= N CA 420   29 3 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
31 26 4H= E DJ   620 1 31 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
34 22 4S-1 N HA   50 11 21 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
35 19 4H-1 E C7 100   18 14 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KQJ82
Q85
9
♣AQT4
 
♠A953
KT9
83
♣KJ73
  ♠4
A632
A65
♣98652
   14     
11 HCP 8  
    7     

♠T76
J74
KQJT742
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 1 -
S 1 2 1 1 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 3 3D-1 S SA   100 13 19 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
2 9 4S-1 N C9   100 13 19 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
4 17 4S-2 N C9   200 6 26 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Helen Norton & Ray Norton
7 15 3D+1 S C3 130   22 10 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
8 14 2S-1 N C9   100 13 19 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
11 13 3NT= N C5 600   27 5 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
12 5 3NT= N H2 600   27 5 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
16 6 3NT+2 N C5 660   32 0 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
20 32 3NT-4 N H2   400 0 32 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Frances Price & Ita Mongan
21 25 3D= S SA 110   19 13 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
24 33 2S= N C9 110   19 13 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
27 36 4S-2 N C2   200 6 26 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
28 29 4S-1 N C9   100 13 19 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
30 23 3NT+1 N H2 630   30 2 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
31 26 4S-2 N HA   200 6 26 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
34 22 4S-3 N C9   300 2 30 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
35 19 3D+2 S H10 150   24 8 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A
Q852
AKJ4
♣8643
 
♠T76
AJT4
QT8
♣J95
  ♠Q32
K963
7632
♣QT
   14     
 8 HCP 7  
   11     

♠KJ9854
7
95
♣AK72
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 2 2 5
S 2 5 2 2 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+1 N D3 430   29 3 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
2 4 4S= S H4 420   21 11 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
3 10 4S-1 S C5   50 8 24 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
5 17 3NT-3 N H3   150 0 32 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Helen Norton & Ray Norton
8 15 4S= S H4 420   21 11 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
9 14 4S= S D8 420   21 11 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
12 6 4S= S H4 420   21 11 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
16 7 3NT-2 N H3   100 3 29 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
21 32 4S+1 S CJ 450   32 0 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Frances Price & Ita Mongan
22 26 3NT-2 N H3   100 3 29 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
28 36 3S= S D8 140   12 20 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
29 19 4S-1 S H4   50 8 24 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
30 24 3NT= N H3 400   14 18 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
31 27 4S= S C9 420   21 11 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
33 25 3NT-1 S H4   50 8 24 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
34 23 4S= S H10 420   21 11 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
35 20 3NT+1 N D7 430   29 3 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T543
J5
AT8
♣J653
 
♠8
A63
K9432
♣K742
  ♠AKQ762
KQ4
J
♣AT8
    6     
10 HCP 19 
    5     

♠J9
T9872
Q765
♣Q9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 2 3 4
W 4 5 2 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S= E H10   420 18 14 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
2 4 4S+1 E H10   450 6 26 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
3 10 4S= E H10   420 18 14 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
5 17 3NT+3 W C3   490 0 32 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Helen Norton & Ray Norton
8 15 4S= E H10   420 18 14 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
9 14 4S+1 E H10   450 6 26 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
12 6 3NT= E H7   400 25 7 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
16 7 3NT+1 E H10   430 12 20 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
21 32 4S+1 E H10   450 6 26 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Frances Price & Ita Mongan
22 26 2S+2 E H10   170 32 0 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
28 36 4S= E H2   420 18 14 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
29 19 4S= E H2   420 18 14 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
30 24 3NT= W C3   400 25 7 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
31 27 4S+1 E C9   450 6 26 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
33 25 3S+2 E H10   200 29 3 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
34 23 4S+1 E H9   450 6 26 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
35 20 3S+2 E D5   200 29 3 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠-
QJ8
KJ97
♣KQ9854
 
♠J2
T532
Q86432
♣7
  ♠AT87643
A7
T
♣AJT
   12     
 3 HCP 13 
   12     

♠KQ95
K964
A5
♣632
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 2 4
S 3 - 2 1 4
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 13 3NT-1 S SJ   100 12 20 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
3 5 3NT= S SJ 600   27 5 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
4 11 3NT-1 S SJ   100 12 20 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
9 15 4Sx-2 E C3 500   21 11 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
10 14 5Cx-2 N HA   500 0 32 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
12 7 4Sx-2 E C3 500   21 11 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
16 8 5Cx-1 N D10   200 3 29 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
17 6 3NT= S SJ 600   27 5 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
19 20 3NT-2 S SJ   200 3 29 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
22 32 4H= S C7 620   32 0 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Frances Price & Ita Mongan
23 27 3NT= S SJ 600   27 5 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
24 34 2S= E C2   110 6 26 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
29 36 3NT-1 S SJ   100 12 20 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
30 25 4H-1 S SJ   100 12 20 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
31 28 4S-2 E C6 200   18 14 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
33 26 3NT= S SJ 600   27 5 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
35 21 3NT-1 S SJ   100 12 20 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠J9842
KJT2
Q62
♣8
 
♠T65
Q53
98754
♣93
  ♠73
864
AKJ
♣AJ762
    7     
 2 HCP 13 
   18     

♠AKQ
A97
T3
♣KQT54
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 4 1 2
S 3 4 4 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 13 4S= N DK 420   23 9 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
3 5 2S+1 S C9 140   10 22 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
4 11 4S= N DA 420   23 9 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
9 15 4S= N DK 420   23 9 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
10 14 4S-1 N DA   50 2 30 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
12 7 2NT+2 S C9 180   14 18 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
16 8 4S= N DK 420   23 9 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
17 6 2Cx-3 E SA 500   32 0 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
19 20 1NT+4 S C3 210   16 16 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
22 32 4S= N DA 420   23 9 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Frances Price & Ita Mongan
23 27 2D-2 W S2 100   6 26 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
24 34 3S= N DA 140   10 22 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
29 36 4S= N DA 420   23 9 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
30 25 3NT-1 S D9   50 2 30 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
31 28 2NT-1 S C9   50 2 30 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
33 26 4S+1 N DA 450   30 2 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
35 21 2S+1 N DA 140   10 22 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠Q
KT92
T74
♣Q9875
 
♠T62
A543
K62
♣AK3
  ♠AK875
Q
AQJ53
♣JT
    7     
14 HCP 17 
    2     

♠J943
J876
98
♣642
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 6 1 6 2
W 4 6 3 6 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 13 6S-1 W C9 50   29 3 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
4 6 3NT+2 W C5   460 10 22 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
5 1 4S+1 W D7   450 19 13 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
10 15 2H= E D9   110 26 6 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
11 14 4S-1 W SQ 50   29 3 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
12 8 3NT+2 W C7   460 10 22 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
16 9 4S+1 W C9   450 19 13 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
17 7 3NT+3 W C7   490 2 30 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
20 21 4S+2 W H2   480 6 26 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
23 32 3NT+3 W C5   490 2 30 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Frances Price & Ita Mongan
24 28 3NT+3 E HJ   490 2 30 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
25 34 4H-3 E D9 150   32 0 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
30 26 5S= E D9   450 19 13 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
31 29 4S+1 E D8   450 19 13 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
33 27 3NT+2 W C7   460 10 22 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
35 22 4S+1 E D9   450 19 13 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
36 19 4S+1 E D9   450 19 13 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠Q7
AK
965432
♣J54
 
♠J32
T8753
8
♣AT73
  ♠KT5
QJ964
T
♣K962
   10     
 5 HCP 9  
   16     

♠A9864
2
AKQJ7
♣Q8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - 4 -
S 3 3 - 4 -
E - - 2 - 2
W - - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 13 3D+1 S H5 130   10 22 Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
4 6 5D= S H10 400   19 13 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
5 1 5D-1 S S2   50 4 28 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
10 15 5Hx-2 E DA 500   32 0 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
11 14 5D= N HQ 400   19 13 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
12 8 5D= N HQ 400   19 13 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
16 9 5D+1 N HQ 420   29 3 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
17 7 5D= N C2 400   19 13 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
20 21 5D= S S2 400   19 13 Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
23 32 5D-1 S CA   50 4 28 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Frances Price & Ita Mongan
24 28 5D-1 S CA   50 4 28 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
25 34 5D= N HQ 400   19 13 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe
30 26 6D-1 N HQ   50 4 28 Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
31 29 5D-1 S H3   50 4 28 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
33 27 5D= S CA 400   19 13 Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
35 22 4S= S H5 420   29 3 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
36 19 3NT= S H5 400   19 13 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q63
QJ53
JT9
♣Q97
 
♠A982
T862
AK5
♣K3
  ♠T4
K4
Q8762
♣JT42
    8     
14 HCP 6  
   12     

♠KJ75
A97
43
♣A865
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 1
S - 1 1 - 1
E 1 - - 2 -
W 1 - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1NT= S S2 90   26 6 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
4 13 1NT-1 S S2   50 12 20 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
5 7 1NT-1 S S2   50 12 20 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
6 2 1NT-1 S S2   50 12 20 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
11 15 1NT+2 S S2 150   32 0 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
12 9 1NT-1 S S2   50 12 20 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
16 10 1NT= S S2 90   26 6 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
17 8 1NT= S H6 90   26 6 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
21 22 1NT-1 S S2   50 12 20 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
23 35 1NT-2 S H2   100 3 29 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
24 32 2NT-2 S S2   100 3 29 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Frances Price & Ita Mongan
25 29 1NT-1 S DA   50 12 20 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
27 30 1NT= S S2 90   26 6 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
28 33 1NT-1 S S2   50 12 20 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
31 19 3S-3 S DA   150 0 32 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
34 26 1NT= S S2 90   26 6 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
36 20 3D-1 E HA 50   20 12 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠64
AKJ74
A654
♣A4
 
♠KQ72
T96532
T7
♣9
  ♠AJT9
8
Q983
♣QT86
   16     
 5 HCP 9  
   10     

♠853
Q
KJ2
♣KJ7532
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 2 4 4
S 3 - 2 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4D-3 N H8   300 2 30 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
4 13 3H-1 N C6   100 14 18 Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
5 7 2H= N D3 110   24 8 Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin
6 2 3H-1 N SJ   100 14 18 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell
11 15 4D-2 N SJ   200 5 27 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
12 9 4S-4 W CA 200   28 4 Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
16 10 4H-2 N SA   200 5 27 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley
17 8 3Sx-2 E HQ 300   30 2 Helen Norton & Ray Norton Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
21 22 3D-1 N H8   100 14 18 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney
23 35 3H-1 N S9   100 14 18 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
24 32 2H-1 N SA   100 14 18 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Frances Price & Ita Mongan
25 29 3H-1 N SA   100 14 18 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny
27 30 3NT= S S2 600   32 0 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
28 33 2H= N D3 110   24 8 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
31 19 4Hx-3 N S9   800 0 32 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
34 26 2H= N SJ 110   24 8 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell
36 20 3H-1 N C6   100 14 18 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AK3
7
JT643
♣JT43
 
♠Q7
KJ6543
AKQ2
♣A
  ♠T9
AQT2
9875
♣K87
    9     
19 HCP 9  
    3     

♠J86542
98
-
♣Q9652
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 4
S - 3 - - 4
E 1 - 3 3 -
W 1 - 3 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H+1 W SA   650 5 27 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
2 14 4H= W SA   620 15 17 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
6 8 4H-1 W SA 100   25 7 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
7 3 4H+1 W SA   650 5 27 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
9 17 5H= W SK   650 5 27 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Helen Norton & Ray Norton
10 12 4H= W SA   620 15 17 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte
13 5 4H= W SA   620 15 17 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
16 11 4H+1 W SA   650 5 27 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
22 23 4H= W SA   620 15 17 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
24 35 6H-3 W SA 300   32 0 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
25 32 4H+1 W SA   650 5 27 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Frances Price & Ita Mongan
26 19 4H-1 W SA 100   25 7 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
28 30 5H-1 W SK 100   25 7 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
29 33 6H-1 W SA 100   25 7 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
31 20 4H+1 W DJ   650 5 27 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
34 27 5H-1 W SA 100   25 7 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
36 21 5H-1 W SA 100   25 7 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠73
T987
A7
♣AT764
 
♠J98
K643
KT963
♣Q
  ♠AKQT2
AJ
82
♣8532
    8     
 9 HCP 14 
    9     

♠654
Q52
QJ54
♣KJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - 4 - 3 -
W - 4 - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4S-2 E S4 200   30 2 Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
2 14 2S+1 E DQ   140 14 18 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Helen O'Brien & June Durcan
6 8 2S+3 E D4   200 5 27 Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey
7 3 2S= E D4   110 21 11 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
9 17 2S+2 E H2   170 9 23 John Bourke & Mary P Bourke Helen Norton & Ray Norton
10 12 2S+3 E H5   200 5 27 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte
13 5 2S= E D5   110 21 11 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Una Sheridan & Eithne Byrne
16 11 3S= E D4   140 14 18 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Neesa Patten & Myra Carney
22 23 2S+1 E D4   140 14 18 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy
24 35 4S= E DQ   620 1 31 Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan
25 32 4S-1 W CA 100   26 6 Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin Frances Price & Ita Mongan
26 19 2S-2 E DQ 200   30 2 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
28 30 4S-2 E C9 200   30 2 Gerry Millett & Christina Millett Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
29 33 2S= E DQ   110 21 11 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
31 20 4S= E C9   620 1 31 Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
34 27 2S= E C9   110 21 11 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
36 21 2S+2 E DQ   170 9 23 Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan Robert Stewart & John O'Brien
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T53
J7
Q2
♣AKT976
 
♠AJ6
T9862
94
♣J85
  ♠KQ92
53
KJ873
♣42
   10     
 6 HCP 9  
   15     

♠874
AKQ4
AT65
♣Q3
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 2 1 4
S 3 1 2 1 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 15 3NT+2 S H10 660   18 14 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
7 9 1NT+4 S H10 210   12 20 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
8 4 4C= N S9 130   6 26 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
10 17 3C+1 N SK 130   6 26 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Helen Norton & Ray Norton
11 12 3NT+4 S D9 720   30 2 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte
13 6 3NT+2 S H6 660   18 14 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
14 3 3NT+2 S H10 660   18 14 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
16 1 3C+1 N SK 130   6 26 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
19 33 3NT-1 N D7   100 1 31 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
21 31 5C-1 S S6   100 1 31 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
22 36 3C+2 N H5 150   10 22 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
23 24 3NT+4 S H6 720   30 2 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
26 32 3NT+2 S H10 660   18 14 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Frances Price & Ita Mongan
27 20 3NT+3 S H10 690   25 7 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
29 30 3NT+4 S H10 720   30 2 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
34 28 3NT+2 S H2 660   18 14 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
35 25 3NT+3 S H10 690   25 7 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠62
AQ8
QJ52
♣J954
 
♠T73
J
AK986
♣KQT7
  ♠AKQ8
KT32
T3
♣832
   10     
13 HCP 12 
    5     

♠J954
97654
74
♣A6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 3 3
W 3 3 1 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 15 3NT= E S4   600 7 25 Breege Kelly & Jane McDonnell Pauline Casey & Helen Collins
7 9 2NT+1 E S4   150 12 20 Sheila Kilkelly & Margaret Cashin John Bourke & Mary P Bourke
8 4 4S-1 E H4 100   24 8 Maureen Flynn & Chris Casey Sheila Healy & Margaret Mullen
10 17 3NT-1 E H7 100   24 8 Angela Colgan & Brenda Cowley Helen Norton & Ray Norton
11 12 4S-1 E CA 100   24 8 Neesa Patten & Myra Carney Peggy Coll & Kitty Whyte
13 6 3NT= E H6   600 7 25 Ronnie Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
14 3 3S= E CA   140 14 18 Helen O'Brien & June Durcan Maurice O'Malley & Delia O'Malley
16 1 3NT= E H5   600 7 25 Flavia Cafolla & Sheila Murphy Kathleen Sweeney & Oonagh Redmond
19 33 3NT-2 E D4 200   31 1 Eileen Fitzgerald & Frances O'Dowd Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
21 31 2D= W C4   90 18 14 Robert Stewart & John O'Brien Jane Debarra Murphy & Mary Backe
22 36 3NT= E H5   600 7 25 Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney Anna Fadden & Eleanor Durcan
23 24 2NT= E H5   120 16 16 Marie Rowley & Elaine Healy Helen Armstrong & Julie Quinn
26 32 3NT-1 E H5 100   24 8 Eileen Bunyan & Nancy O'Farrell Frances Price & Ita Mongan
27 20 3NT+1 W D2   630 1 31 Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan Ann Walsh & Carmel Reynolds
29 30 3NT-2 E H4 200   31 1 Chris Heffron & Susanna Kenny Gerardine McNally & Tess Kelly
34 28 3NT-1 E H6 100   24 8 Phyll McMahon & Mary Tighe Gerry Millett & Christina Millett
35 25 3NT+1 W C4   630 1 31 Noreen Gibbons & Frances Horkan Angela Irwin & Mary Morrin

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 KATHLEEN SWEENEY & OONAGH REDMOND -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 327 MaxMPs 704 Score 46.45% Session Rank 23 Overall Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+3 N H7 170 53.13 17 23 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
2 NS NS 6H-1 N C6 -100 18.75 6
3 EW NS 3NT+2 W D4 -660 62.50 20 33 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
4 All NS 3S+1 N HK 170 40.63 13
5 NS NS 6H+1 E S8 -1010 31.25 10 32 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
6 EW NS 4S-1 E C2 100 68.75 22
7 All NS 2S+2 S D4 170 78.13 25 30 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
8 - NS 2S-1 N* CA -50 15.63 5
9 EW NS 3NT+2 W SJ -660 68.75 22 41 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
10 All NS 2H= N CQ 110 59.38 19
11 - NS 2S+1 E D4 -140 87.50 28 33 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
12 NS NS 3NT-2 S S3 -200 15.63 5
13 All NS 2S= W* C8 -110 78.13 25 43 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
14 - NS 4H= S CQ 420 56.25 18
15 NS NS 4H-3 N D7 -300 0.00 0 13 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
16 EW NS 3D+1 N H5 130 40.63 13
17 - NS 4H-2 S DQ -100 15.63 5 15 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E H5 -460 31.25 10
19 EW EW 2H+1 E DA 140 37.50 12 34 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D10 -630 68.75 22
21 NS EW 3C+2 S H7 -150 62.50 20 30 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
22 EW EW 2S+1 N C5 -140 31.25 10
PAIR 2 BREEGE KELLY & JANE MCDONNELL -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 7 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 295 MaxMPs 704 Score 41.90% Session Rank 30 Overall Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 N CA -170 46.88 15 20 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
2 NS EW 3NT+3 N S2 -690 15.63 5
3 EW NS 3NT+2 E DQ -660 62.50 20 45 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
4 All NS 2S+3 N H4 200 78.13 25
5 NS NS 4NT+2 E S6 -490 81.25 26 30 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
6 EW NS 1NT+3 E S3 -180 12.50 4
7 All NS 1NT+1 S* D5 120 43.75 14 33 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
8 - NS 3D= S CJ 110 59.38 19
9 EW NS 3NT+4 W S7 -720 3.13 1 3 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
10 All NS 4H-2 N D6 -200 6.25 2
11 - NS 4S= E HA -420 12.50 4 30 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
12 NS NS 3NT= S H4 600 81.25 26
13 All NS 3S-5 N* D8 -500 25.00 8 13 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
14 - NS 3H+1 S CA 170 15.63 5
15 NS NS 4H-1 N D5 -100 31.25 10 23 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
16 EW NS 3D+1 N H4 130 40.63 13
17 - NS 3NT-1 S C5 -50 43.75 14 40 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
18 NS NS 2NT+4 E S5 -240 81.25 26
19 EW NS 3NT= W D4 -600 28.13 9 19 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D10 630 31.25 10
21 NS EW 5C= S H7 -600 28.13 9 39 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
22 EW EW 4S-1 N DJ 50 93.75 30
PAIR 3 MAURICE O'MALLEY & DELIA O'MALLEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 10 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 296 MaxMPs 704 Score 42.05% Session Rank 29 Overall Rank 26
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+2 N CA -200 12.50 4 30 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
2 NS EW 6NT-1 S S9 100 81.25 26
3 EW EW 3NT+2 W D4 660 37.50 12 31 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
4 All EW 2S+2 N C3 -170 59.38 19
5 NS NS 6H+1 W SK -1010 31.25 10 12 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
6 EW NS 3NT= W D2 -600 6.25 2
7 All NS 2H-2 E SA 200 90.63 29 48 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
8 - NS 2S= N* CA 110 59.38 19
9 EW NS 4NT+1 W SJ -660 68.75 22 41 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
10 All NS 2H= N D6 110 59.38 19
11 - NS 2S+2 E CA -170 53.13 17 39 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
12 NS NS 2NT= N H2 120 68.75 22
13 All NS 3NT+1 W* C9 -630 6.25 2 20 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
14 - NS 4H= S CA 420 56.25 18
15 NS NS 3NT-1 S D8 -100 31.25 10 14 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
16 EW NS 3NT-2 S C5 -100 12.50 4
17 - NS 3NT-2 S S6 -100 15.63 5 15 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E S5 -460 31.25 10
19 EW NS 3D-4 S HA -200 43.75 14 24 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
20 All NS 3NT+1 N H5 630 31.25 10
21 NS NS 3NT-3 N H4 -300 0.00 0 22 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
22 EW NS 2S+1 N C5 140 68.75 22
PAIR 4 SHEILA HEALY & MARGARET MULLEN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 16 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 333 MaxMPs 704 Score 47.30% Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 N CA 170 53.13 17 47 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
2 NS NS 3NT+4 N C6 720 93.75 30
3 EW EW 3NT+4 W C8 720 96.88 31 50 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
4 All EW 2S+2 N H4 -170 59.38 19
5 NS EW 4H+3 W SK 510 28.13 9 19 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
6 EW EW 3NT-1 E S3 -100 31.25 10
7 All NS 2S-1 S C3 -100 3.13 1 2 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
8 - NS 2S-2 N* CA -100 3.13 1
9 EW NS 3NT+3 W SJ -690 28.13 9 11 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
10 All NS 4H-2 N H2 -200 6.25 2
11 - NS 3S= E H8 -140 87.50 28 33 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
12 NS NS 3NT-2 S H4 -200 15.63 5
13 All NS 4S-2 W* C2 200 100.00 32 57 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
14 - NS 4H+1 S CA 450 78.13 25
15 NS NS 4H-2 N D7 -200 6.25 2 22 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
16 EW NS 1NT+2 S C5 150 62.50 20
17 - NS 3NT-1 S SJ -50 43.75 14 38 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
18 NS NS 5D= W S2 -400 75.00 24
19 EW NS 2H+1 E DK -140 62.50 20 46 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
20 All NS 4NT+1 S C5 660 81.25 26
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N H4 -100 9.38 3 8 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
22 EW NS 1NT= S C6 90 15.63 5
PAIR 5 UNA SHERIDAN & EITHNE BYRNE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 317 MaxMPs 704 Score 45.03% Session Rank 26 Overall Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+2 N CA 140 25.00 8 14 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
2 NS NS 6NT-1 S S6 -100 18.75 6
3 EW NS 3NT+3 W D4 -690 28.13 9 22 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
4 All NS 2S+2 N D2 170 40.63 13
5 NS EW 6H+1 W SK 1010 68.75 22 47 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
6 EW EW 1NT+1 E S3 120 78.13 25
7 All EW 3H-2 E SK -200 9.38 3 16 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
8 - EW 2S= N* CK -110 40.63 13
9 EW NS 3NT+2 W S7 -660 68.75 22 24 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
10 All NS 4H-2 N S3 -200 6.25 2
11 - NS 3S+1 E C5 -170 53.13 17 22 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
12 NS NS 3NT-2 S DJ -200 15.63 5
13 All NS 3NT= W* C7 -600 18.75 6 11 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
14 - NS 3H+1 S CA 170 15.63 5
15 NS NS 4H-1 N D5 -100 31.25 10 39 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
16 EW NS 3NT= N CA 400 90.63 29
17 - NS 3NT= S S6 400 78.13 25 55 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
18 NS NS 2NT+2 E S5 -180 93.75 30
19 EW NS 3NT= W S2 -600 28.13 9 35 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
20 All NS 4NT+1 N D7 660 81.25 26
21 NS NS 3NT= N H4 600 71.88 23 32 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
22 EW NS 2S= N C5 110 28.13 9
PAIR 6 ANN QUINN WALSH & MARY MONGAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 9 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 243 MaxMPs 704 Score 34.52% Session Rank 34 Overall Rank 34
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+1 N CA 110 9.38 3 19 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
2 NS NS 4H+1 N D9 650 50.00 16
3 EW NS 3NT+2 W D7 -660 62.50 20 33 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
4 All NS 2S+2 N C6 170 40.63 13
5 NS NS 6H+1 W SK -1010 31.25 10 32 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
6 EW NS 2NT-1 E S3 100 68.75 22
7 All EW 1NT+1 S* D4 -120 56.25 18 31 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
8 - EW 2S= N* CA -110 40.63 13
9 EW EW 3NT-2 W S7 -200 0.00 0 2 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
10 All EW 3D-3 E C4 -300 6.25 2
11 - NS 2S+2 W H6 -170 53.13 17 22 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
12 NS NS 3NT-2 S DJ -200 15.63 5
13 All NS 1NTx= N* H7 180 93.75 30 30 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
14 - NS 4S-3 N D10 -150 0.00 0
15 NS NS 2S-1 S DK -100 31.25 10 11 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
16 EW NS 3NT-3 S C5 -150 3.13 1
17 - NS 3NT-2 S C5 -100 15.63 5 7 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
18 NS NS 3NT+3 E S5 -490 6.25 2
19 EW NS 2NT+2 E D9 -180 50.00 16 26 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D5 630 31.25 10
21 NS NS 2C+2 S S4 130 25.00 8 30 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
22 EW NS 2S+1 N S3 140 68.75 22
PAIR 7 SHEILA KILKELLY & MARGARET CASHIN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 8 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 371 MaxMPs 704 Score 52.70% Session Rank 13 Overall Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT= N H7 120 18.75 6 26 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
2 NS NS 4NT+1 S S3 660 62.50 20
3 EW NS 3NT-1 W D7 100 96.88 31 56 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
4 All NS 2S+3 N H4 200 78.13 25
5 NS NS 6H+1 E C2 -1010 31.25 10 32 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
6 EW NS 2NT-1 W C4 100 68.75 22
7 All NS 2H-1 E SA 100 21.88 7 26 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
8 - NS 2S= N* CA 110 59.38 19
9 EW EW 3NT+3 W S7 690 71.88 23 46 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
10 All EW 1H= N H2 -80 71.88 23
11 - EW 3S+1 E C7 170 46.88 15 16 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
12 NS EW 3NT+1 S D2 -630 3.13 1
13 All NS 2D+2 W C9 -130 59.38 19 37 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
14 - NS 4H= S CA 420 56.25 18
15 NS NS 4H-1 N D5 -100 31.25 10 23 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
16 EW NS 3D+1 N H6 130 40.63 13
17 - NS 3NT+1 S C8 430 100.00 32 51 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E S6 -430 59.38 19
19 EW NS 3NT+1 W H4 -630 9.38 3 13 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D10 630 31.25 10
21 NS NS 3NT= N H4 600 71.88 23 45 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
22 EW NS 2S+1 N DJ 140 68.75 22
PAIR 8 MAUREEN FLYNN & CHRIS CASEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 472 MaxMPs 704 Score 67.05% Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 N CA 170 53.13 17 40 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
2 NS NS 4H+2 S S3 680 71.88 23
3 EW NS 3NT+3 W H2 -690 28.13 9 22 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
4 All NS 2S+2 N C3 170 40.63 13
5 NS NS 5C-3 W SK 150 100.00 32 54 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W S10 100 68.75 22
7 All NS 2S+1 N H4 140 62.50 20 39 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
8 - NS 2S= S* CJ 110 59.38 19
9 EW NS 3NT+4 W SJ -720 3.13 1 26 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
10 All NS 2H+1 N CQ 140 78.13 25
11 - EW 1NTx-2 S DA 300 81.25 26 53 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
12 NS EW 3NT-2 S DJ 200 84.38 27
13 All EW 1NTx-3 N* H2 800 100.00 32 62 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
14 - EW 4C-2 W H6 -100 93.75 30
15 NS NS 3NT+1 S S5 630 84.38 27 47 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
16 EW NS 2NT+1 S H2 150 62.50 20
17 - NS 3NT= S S6 400 78.13 25 44 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E S6 -430 59.38 19
19 EW NS 2H= E DA -110 75.00 24 50 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
20 All NS 3NT+2 N D10 660 81.25 26
21 NS NS 3NT= N H4 600 71.88 23 35 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
22 EW NS 1NT+1 N D6 120 37.50 12
PAIR 9 JOHN BOURKE & MARY P BOURKE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 15 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 400 MaxMPs 704 Score 56.82% Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 29
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+4 N CA 200 87.50 28 55 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
2 NS NS 3NT+3 S S3 690 84.38 27
3 EW NS 4H-1 W D4 100 96.88 31 44 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
4 All NS 2S+2 N C3 170 40.63 13
5 NS NS 6H+1 E S6 -1010 31.25 10 42 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
6 EW NS 4S-3 E C2 300 100.00 32
7 All NS 1NT= S* D4 90 12.50 4 35 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
8 - NS 2S+1 N* CA 140 96.88 31
9 EW NS 3NT+2 W SJ -660 68.75 22 50 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
10 All NS 2H+2 N CQ 170 87.50 28
11 - NS 2D= W H5 -90 100.00 32 48 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
12 NS NS 3NT-1 S H4 -100 50.00 16
13 All EW 4H= E D3 620 87.50 28 35 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
14 - EW 4H+1 S CA -450 21.88 7
15 NS EW 3NT+1 S DK -630 15.63 5 13 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
16 EW EW 2S+2 N CK -170 25.00 8
17 - NS 4H-2 S DQ -100 15.63 5 15 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E S5 -460 31.25 10
19 EW NS 3NT+1 W S2 -630 9.38 3 29 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
20 All NS 3NT+2 N S2 660 81.25 26
21 NS NS 2C+3 S SA 150 37.50 12 34 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
22 EW NS 2S+1 N C5 140 68.75 22
PAIR 10 ANGELA COLGAN & BRENDA COWLEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 10 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 314 MaxMPs 704 Score 44.60% Session Rank 27 Overall Rank 30
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= N CA 110 9.38 3 19 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
2 NS NS 4H+1 N S10 650 50.00 16
3 EW NS 3NT+3 W H3 -690 28.13 9 9 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
4 All NS 4S-1 N C3 -100 0.00 0
5 NS NS 5H= W SK -450 93.75 30 42 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
6 EW NS 1NT= W C4 -90 37.50 12
7 All NS 2S+2 S D4 170 78.13 25 44 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
8 - NS 2D+1 S CJ 110 59.38 19
9 EW NS 3NT+3 W S7 -690 28.13 9 15 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
10 All NS 3H-1 N CQ -100 18.75 6
11 - NS 1NTx-3 S D5 -500 0.00 0 16 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
12 NS NS 3NT-1 S DJ -100 50.00 16
13 All NS 3D+1 W C9 -130 59.38 19 44 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
14 - NS 4H+1 S CA 450 78.13 25
15 NS NS 5C= S DK 600 59.38 19 25 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
16 EW NS 3NT-1 S H2 -50 18.75 6
17 - EW 3NT= S S6 -400 21.88 7 20 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E S5 430 40.63 13
19 EW EW 3NT+2 W S2 660 100.00 32 64 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
20 All EW 5D-1 N C7 100 100.00 32
21 NS NS 2C+4 S D6 170 50.00 16 16 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
22 EW NS 2D-2 S C6 -100 0.00 0
PAIR 11 NEESA PATTEN & MYRA CARNEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 7 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 452 MaxMPs 704 Score 64.20% Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+1 N CA 170 53.13 17 33 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
2 NS NS 4H+1 N S5 650 50.00 16
3 EW NS 3NT= E DQ -600 87.50 28 58 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
4 All NS 1NT-5 W SA 500 93.75 30
5 NS NS 6H+1 W C3 -1010 31.25 10 40 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
6 EW NS 3NT-2 E S3 200 93.75 30
7 All NS 2S+1 N DA 140 62.50 20 39 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
8 - NS 2S= N* H2 110 59.38 19
9 EW NS 3NT+3 W SJ -690 28.13 9 41 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
10 All NS 4H= N S3 620 100.00 32
11 - NS 3S+1 E C5 -170 53.13 17 43 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
12 NS NS 3NT= S H3 600 81.25 26
13 All NS 2D+1 W C9 -110 78.13 25 36 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
14 - NS 3H+2 S CA 200 34.38 11
15 NS EW 2NT-1 S DK 100 68.75 22 53 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
16 EW EW 5D-3 N CA 150 96.88 31
17 - EW 2S-2 S DQ 100 84.38 27 49 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E HQ 460 68.75 22
19 EW NS 3NT= W D4 -600 28.13 9 35 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
20 All NS 3NT+2 N D10 660 81.25 26
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N H4 -100 9.38 3 25 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
22 EW NS 2S+1 N C5 140 68.75 22
PAIR 12 PEGGY COLL & KITTY WHYTE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 333 MaxMPs 704 Score 47.30% Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C+1 E S6 -110 0.00 0 6 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
2 NS NS 6NT-1 S S9 -100 18.75 6
3 EW NS 3NT+1 W SQ -630 81.25 26 39 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
4 All NS 3S+1 N H4 170 40.63 13
5 NS NS 4H+3 W SK -510 71.88 23 35 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
6 EW NS 1NT= W S10 -90 37.50 12
7 All NS 2S= S D2 110 31.25 10 41 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
8 - NS 2S+1 N* CK 140 96.88 31
9 EW NS 3NT+3 W S7 -690 28.13 9 18 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
10 All NS 1H= N CQ 80 28.13 9
11 - NS 2S+3 E HA -200 28.13 9 25 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
12 NS NS 3NT-1 S D2 -100 50.00 16
13 All NS 2NT+1 E*   -150 37.50 12 23 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
14 - NS 2H+3 N   200 34.38 11
15 NS EW 3NT= S DK -600 40.63 13 25 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
16 EW EW 1NT+2 S C5 -150 37.50 12
17 - NS 3H-1 N C7 -50 43.75 14 46 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
18 NS NS 2D+4 W C10 -170 100.00 32
19 EW NS 3H-1 E DA 100 87.50 28 54 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
20 All NS 3NT+2 N D7 660 81.25 26
21 NS NS 2C+3 S DK 150 37.50 12 21 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
22 EW NS 2D+1 S C6 110 28.13 9
PAIR 13 RONNIE LAWLOR & MARGO FITZGERALD -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 365 MaxMPs 704 Score 51.85% Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 28
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+2 N CA 200 87.50 28 34 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
2 NS NS 6NT-1 S D2 -100 18.75 6
3 EW NS 3NT+3 E DQ -690 28.13 9 11 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
4 All NS PASS N   Pass 6.25 2
5 NS NS 6H+1 W SK -1010 31.25 10 22 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
6 EW NS 1NT= W C4 -90 37.50 12
7 All NS 1NTx-2 E* H9 500 100.00 32 51 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
8 - NS 2S= N* CA 110 59.38 19
9 EW NS 3NT+1 W S7 -630 93.75 30 49 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
10 All NS 2H= N CQ 110 59.38 19
11 - NS 4S+1 E   -450 6.25 2 8 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
12 NS EW 3NT= S D2 -600 18.75 6
13 All EW 2D+2 W C9 130 40.63 13 14 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
14 - EW 5Cx-3 W HQ -500 3.13 1
15 NS NS 3NT+2 S DQ 660 100.00 32 40 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
16 EW NS 1NT+1 S C5 120 25.00 8
17 - NS 3NT= S SJ 400 78.13 25 53 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
18 NS NS 1NT+4 E HQ -210 87.50 28
19 EW NS 2S-1 E DK 100 87.50 28 38 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D10 630 31.25 10
21 NS NS 5C= S SA 600 71.88 23 45 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
22 EW NS 2S+1 N DJ 140 68.75 22
PAIR 14 HELEN O'BRIEN & JUNE DURCAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 375 MaxMPs 704 Score 53.27% Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+3 N H7 170 53.13 17 40 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
2 NS NS 4H+2 N D9 680 71.88 23
3 EW NS 3NT+3 E DQ -690 28.13 9 37 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
4 All NS 1NT-3 W SA 300 87.50 28
5 NS NS 5H+1 W D9 -480 87.50 28 50 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
6 EW NS 2NT-1 W C4 100 68.75 22
7 All NS 2NT= S* D4 120 43.75 14 15 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
8 - NS 4S-2 N* CA -100 3.13 1
9 EW EW 3NT+2 W SJ 660 31.25 10 17 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
10 All EW 2H+1 N S3 -140 21.88 7
11 - EW 2H-3 S DA 150 25.00 8 24 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
12 NS EW 1NT-1 N C5 100 50.00 16
13 All NS 2D= W C9 -90 87.50 28 39 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
14 - NS 3H+2 S CA 200 34.38 11
15 NS NS 3NT+1 S D8 630 84.38 27 56 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
16 EW NS 3NT= S C10 400 90.63 29
17 - NS 4H-2 S SJ -100 15.63 5 7 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
18 NS NS 3NT+3 E H5 -490 6.25 2
19 EW NS 2S-1 E DA 100 87.50 28 38 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D10 630 31.25 10
21 NS NS 3NT+1 N D7 630 93.75 30 52 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
22 EW NS 2S+1 N DJ 140 68.75 22
PAIR 15 PAULINE CASEY & HELEN COLLINS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 8 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 410 MaxMPs 704 Score 58.24% Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+3 N H7 170 53.13 17 23 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
2 NS NS 6NT-1 S C5 -100 18.75 6
3 EW NS 3NT+2 W SQ -660 62.50 20 52 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
4 All NS 1NTx-3 W SK 800 100.00 32
5 NS NS 6H+1 W SK -1010 31.25 10 32 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
6 EW NS 3NT-1 E S3 100 68.75 22
7 All EW 2D-1 W H3 -100 78.13 25 49 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
8 - EW 2S-1 W* C8 -50 75.00 24
9 EW EW 3NT+3 W SJ 690 71.88 23 36 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
10 All EW 2H= S CK -110 40.63 13
11 - NS 3S= E C7 -140 87.50 28 44 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
12 NS NS 3NT-1 S S3 -100 50.00 16
13 All NS 2D+2 W C7 -130 59.38 19 30 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
14 - NS 3H+2 S CA 200 34.38 11
15 NS NS 4H-1 N D5 -100 31.25 10 39 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
16 EW NS 3NT= S C10 400 90.63 29
17 - NS 3NT= S S8 400 78.13 25 35 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E S5 -460 31.25 10
19 EW NS 4C-2 W D4 200 100.00 32 42 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D8 630 31.25 10
21 NS NS 3NT= N H4 600 71.88 23 28 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
22 EW NS 1NT= S C6 90 15.63 5
PAIR 16 FLAVIA CAFOLLA & SHEILA MURPHY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 9 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 375 MaxMPs 704 Score 53.27% Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 33
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+1 N H7 170 53.13 17 23 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
2 NS NS 6NT-1 S S3 -100 18.75 6
3 EW NS 3NT+3 W SQ -690 28.13 9 22 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
4 All NS 2S+2 N H4 170 40.63 13
5 NS EW 6H+1 E S10 1010 68.75 22 54 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
6 EW EW 3NT+1 E C10 630 100.00 32
7 All EW 2S+1 S C3 -140 37.50 12 39 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
8 - EW 2S-1 N* CA 50 84.38 27
9 EW NS 3NT+2 W SJ -660 68.75 22 35 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
10 All NS 2S-1 W HA 100 40.63 13
11 - NS 2S+3 E D3 -200 28.13 9 14 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
12 NS NS 3NT-2 S S3 -200 15.63 5
13 All NS 2S+1 W* C9 -140 43.75 14 39 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
14 - NS 4H+1 S CA 450 78.13 25
15 NS NS 3NT+1 S DQ 630 84.38 27 56 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
16 EW NS 3NT= S C5 400 90.63 29
17 - NS 2NT+1 S DQ 150 56.25 18 20 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
18 NS NS 3NT+3 E S5 -490 6.25 2
19 EW NS 3NT= W D4 -600 28.13 9 19 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D7 630 31.25 10
21 NS NS 3NT+2 N H4 660 100.00 32 54 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
22 EW NS 2S+1 N C2 140 68.75 22
PAIR 17 HELEN NORTON & RAY NORTON -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 15 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 468 MaxMPs 704 Score 66.48% Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= N CA 420 100.00 32 64 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
2 NS NS 6NT+1 S S3 1470 100.00 32
3 EW EW 3NT+4 W H3 720 96.88 31 50 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
4 All EW 2S+2 N D2 -170 59.38 19
5 NS EW 6H+1 W H8 1010 68.75 22 47 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
6 EW EW 1NT+1 W C4 120 78.13 25
7 All NS 2S-1 S HJ -100 3.13 1 20 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
8 - NS 2S= N* CA 110 59.38 19
9 EW NS 3NT+2 E H5 -660 68.75 22 35 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
10 All NS 2S-1 W HA 100 40.63 13
11 - NS 2S+2 E D7 -170 53.13 17 48 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
12 NS NS 3NT+1 N C5 630 96.88 31
13 All NS 2H+3 E S2 -200 31.25 10 41 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
14 - NS 5Cx-3 W HQ 500 96.88 31
15 NS NS 4H= N D7 620 68.75 22 35 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
16 EW NS 2D+2 N CA 130 40.63 13
17 - NS 3NT= S S6 400 78.13 25 44 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W S2 -430 59.38 19
19 EW NS 2H+1 E DA -140 62.50 20 46 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
20 All NS 3NT+2 N D7 660 81.25 26
21 NS NS 1S+1 N D4 110 18.75 6 38 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
22 EW NS 2S+2 N C5 170 100.00 32
PAIR 19 EILEEN FITZGERALD & FRANCES O'DOWD -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 1 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 208 MaxMPs 704 Score 29.55% Session Rank 35 Overall Rank 27
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+3 N H7 -170 46.88 15 41 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
2 NS EW 6H-1 N C6 100 81.25 26
3 EW EW 3NT-1 W D7 -100 3.13 1 8 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
4 All EW 2S+3 N H4 -200 21.88 7
5 NS EW 4NT+2 E S6 490 18.75 6 34 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
6 EW EW 1NT+3 E S3 180 87.50 28
7 All EW 2S+1 N H4 -140 37.50 12 25 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
8 - EW 2S= S* CJ -110 40.63 13
9 EW EW 4NT+1 W SJ 660 31.25 10 23 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
10 All EW 2H= N D6 -110 40.63 13
11 - EW 2D= W H5 90 0.00 0 16 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
12 NS EW 3NT-1 S H4 100 50.00 16
13 All EW 4S-2 W* C2 -200 0.00 0 7 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
14 - EW 4H+1 S CA -450 21.88 7
15 NS NS 2NT-1 S DK -100 31.25 10 11 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
16 EW NS 5D-3 N CA -150 3.13 1
17 - EW 3NT= S S6 -400 21.88 7 9 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
18 NS EW 2NT+2 E S5 180 6.25 2
19 EW NS 3NT+2 W S2 -660 0.00 0 0 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
20 All NS 5D-1 N C7 -100 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2C+2 S S4 -130 75.00 24 34 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
22 EW EW 2S+1 N S3 -140 31.25 10
PAIR 20 ANN WALSH & CARMEL REYNOLDS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 12 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 295 MaxMPs 704 Score 41.90% Session Rank 30 Overall Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT= N H7 -120 81.25 26 38 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
2 NS EW 4NT+1 S S3 -660 37.50 12
3 EW EW 3NT+2 E DQ 660 37.50 12 19 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
4 All EW 2S+3 N H4 -200 21.88 7
5 NS EW 5C-3 W SK -150 0.00 0 10 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W S10 -100 31.25 10
7 All EW 2H-2 E SA -200 9.38 3 16 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
8 - EW 2S= N* CA -110 40.63 13
9 EW EW 3NT+2 W SJ 660 31.25 10 14 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
10 All EW 2H+2 N CQ -170 12.50 4
11 - EW 3S= E H8 140 12.50 4 31 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
12 NS EW 3NT-2 S H4 200 84.38 27
13 All EW 2NT+1 E*   150 62.50 20 41 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
14 - EW 2H+3 N   -200 65.63 21
15 NS EW 4H-1 N D5 100 68.75 22 25 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
16 EW EW 3NT= N CA -400 9.38 3
17 - NS 2S-2 S DQ -100 15.63 5 15 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E HQ -460 31.25 10
19 EW EW 2NT+2 E D9 180 50.00 16 38 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D5 -630 68.75 22
21 NS EW 2C+4 S D6 -170 50.00 16 48 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
22 EW EW 2D-2 S C6 100 100.00 32
PAIR 21 ROBERT STEWART & JOHN O'BRIEN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 12 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 474 MaxMPs 704 Score 67.33% Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= N CA -110 90.63 29 45 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
2 NS EW 4H+1 N S10 -650 50.00 16
3 EW EW 3NT+3 W H2 690 71.88 23 42 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
4 All EW 2S+2 N C3 -170 59.38 19
5 NS EW 6H+1 W SK 1010 68.75 22 52 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
6 EW EW 3NT= W D2 600 93.75 30
7 All EW 1NT= S* D4 -90 87.50 28 29 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
8 - EW 2S+1 N* CA -140 3.13 1
9 EW EW 3NT+3 W SJ 690 71.88 23 53 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
10 All EW 4H-2 N H2 200 93.75 30
11 - EW 4S+1 E   450 93.75 30 56 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
12 NS NS 3NT= S D2 600 81.25 26
13 All EW 3NT= W* C7 600 81.25 26 53 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
14 - EW 3H+1 S CA -170 84.38 27
15 NS NS 3NT= S DK 600 59.38 19 39 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
16 EW NS 1NT+2 S C5 150 62.50 20
17 - EW 3NT-2 S C5 100 84.38 27 57 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
18 NS EW 3NT+3 E S5 490 93.75 30
19 EW EW 3NT= W D4 600 71.88 23 29 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
20 All EW 3NT+2 N D10 -660 18.75 6
21 NS EW 3NT= N H4 -600 28.13 9 19 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
22 EW EW 2S+1 N DJ -140 31.25 10
PAIR 22 ANNE MCGOVERN & MARY FEENEY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 17 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 463 MaxMPs 704 Score 65.77% Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 N CA -170 46.88 15 24 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
2 NS EW 4H+2 S S3 -680 28.13 9
3 EW EW 3NT+3 W H3 690 71.88 23 55 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
4 All EW 4S-1 N C3 100 100.00 32
5 NS EW 6H+1 E S6 1010 68.75 22 22 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
6 EW EW 4S-3 E C2 -300 0.00 0
7 All EW 2S-1 S C3 100 96.88 31 62 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
8 - EW 2S-2 N* CA 100 96.88 31
9 EW NS 3NT+2 W SJ -660 68.75 22 47 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
10 All NS 2H+1 N S3 140 78.13 25
11 - EW 3S+1 E C5 170 46.88 15 42 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
12 NS EW 3NT-2 S DJ 200 84.38 27
13 All NS 2D+2 W C9 -130 59.38 19 50 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
14 - NS 5Cx-3 W HQ 500 96.88 31
15 NS EW 2S-1 S DK 100 68.75 22 53 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
16 EW EW 3NT-3 S C5 150 96.88 31
17 - EW 3H-1 N C7 50 56.25 18 18 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
18 NS EW 2D+4 W C10 170 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT+1 W H4 630 90.63 29 51 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D10 -630 68.75 22
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N H4 100 90.63 29 39 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
22 EW EW 2S+1 N C5 -140 31.25 10
PAIR 23 MARIE ROWLEY & ELAINE HEALY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 11 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 278 MaxMPs 704 Score 39.49% Session Rank 32 Overall Rank 31
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+1 N CA -170 46.88 15 31 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
2 NS EW 4H+1 N S5 -650 50.00 16
3 EW EW 4H-1 W D4 -100 3.13 1 20 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
4 All EW 2S+2 N C3 -170 59.38 19
5 NS EW 5H= W SK 450 6.25 2 22 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
6 EW EW 1NT= W C4 90 62.50 20
7 All NS 2D-1 W H3 100 21.88 7 15 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
8 - NS 2S-1 W* C8 50 25.00 8
9 EW EW 3NT+2 W S7 660 31.25 10 40 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
10 All EW 4H-2 N S3 200 93.75 30
11 - NS 2H-3 S DA -150 75.00 24 40 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
12 NS NS 1NT-1 N C5 -100 50.00 16
13 All EW 1NTx= N* H7 -180 6.25 2 34 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
14 - EW 4S-3 N D10 150 100.00 32
15 NS EW 3NT+2 S DQ -660 0.00 0 24 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
16 EW EW 1NT+1 S C5 -120 75.00 24
17 - EW 3NT+1 S C8 -430 0.00 0 13 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E S6 430 40.63 13
19 EW EW 3H-1 E DA -100 12.50 4 10 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
20 All EW 3NT+2 N D7 -660 18.75 6
21 NS EW 3NT= N H4 -600 28.13 9 29 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
22 EW EW 1NT+1 N D6 -120 62.50 20
PAIR 24 HELEN ARMSTRONG & JULIE QUINN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 249 MaxMPs 704 Score 35.37% Session Rank 33 Overall Rank 35
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+4 N CA -200 12.50 4 9 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
2 NS EW 3NT+3 S S3 -690 15.63 5
3 EW EW 3NT= E DQ 600 12.50 4 6 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
4 All EW 1NT-5 W SA -500 6.25 2
5 NS NS 6H+1 E S10 -1010 31.25 10 10 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
6 EW NS 3NT+1 E C10 -630 0.00 0
7 All EW 2S+2 S D4 -170 21.88 7 20 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
8 - EW 2D+1 S CJ -110 40.63 13
9 EW NS 3NT+3 W SJ -690 28.13 9 28 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
10 All NS 2H= S CK 110 59.38 19
11 - EW 2S+2 W H6 170 46.88 15 42 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
12 NS EW 3NT-2 S DJ 200 84.38 27
13 All EW 2D= W C9 90 12.50 4 25 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
14 - EW 3H+2 S CA -200 65.63 21
15 NS EW 4H-1 N D5 100 68.75 22 41 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
16 EW EW 3D+1 N H6 -130 59.38 19
17 - EW 3NT= S SJ -400 21.88 7 11 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
18 NS EW 1NT+4 E HQ 210 12.50 4
19 EW EW 2H= E DA 110 25.00 8 14 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
20 All EW 3NT+2 N D10 -660 18.75 6
21 NS EW 2C+3 S DK -150 62.50 20 43 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
22 EW EW 2D+1 S C6 -110 71.88 23
PAIR 25 ANGELA IRWIN & MARY MORRIN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 18 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 301 MaxMPs 704 Score 42.76% Session Rank 28 Overall Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C+1 E S6 110 100.00 32 58 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
2 NS EW 6NT-1 S S9 100 81.25 26
3 EW NS 3NT+4 W H3 -720 3.13 1 14 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
4 All NS 2S+2 N D2 170 40.63 13
5 NS EW 6H+1 W C3 1010 68.75 22 24 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
6 EW EW 3NT-2 E S3 -200 6.25 2
7 All NS 2S+1 S C3 140 62.50 20 25 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
8 - NS 2S-1 N* CA -50 15.63 5
9 EW EW 3NT+3 W S7 690 71.88 23 49 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
10 All EW 3H-1 N CQ 100 81.25 26
11 - EW 3S= E C7 140 12.50 4 20 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
12 NS EW 3NT-1 S S3 100 50.00 16
13 All EW 2D+2 W C9 130 40.63 13 27 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
14 - EW 4H= S CA -420 43.75 14
15 NS EW 3NT+1 S D8 -630 15.63 5 8 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
16 EW EW 3NT= S C10 -400 9.38 3
17 - EW 3NT= S S6 -400 21.88 7 20 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E S6 430 40.63 13
19 EW EW 2S-1 E DK -100 12.50 4 26 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D10 -630 68.75 22
21 NS EW 2C+3 S SA -150 62.50 20 30 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
22 EW EW 2S+1 N C5 -140 31.25 10
PAIR 26 EILEEN BUNYAN & NANCY O'FARRELL -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 14 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 306 MaxMPs 640 Score 47.81% Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW EW 3NT+1 W SQ 630 18.75 6 25 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
4 All EW 3S+1 N H4 -170 59.38 19
5 NS NS 6H+1 W H8 -1010 31.25 10 17 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
6 EW NS 1NT+1 W C4 -120 21.88 7
7 All EW 2S+1 N DA -140 37.50 12 25 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
8 - EW 2S= N* H2 -110 40.63 13
9 EW EW 3NT+2 W SJ 660 31.25 10 29 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
10 All EW 2S-1 W HA -100 59.38 19
11 - EW 1NTx-3 S D5 500 100.00 32 48 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
12 NS EW 3NT-1 S DJ 100 50.00 16
13 All EW 2D+2 W C7 130 40.63 13 34 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
14 - EW 3H+2 S CA -200 65.63 21
15 NS EW 3NT+1 S S5 -630 15.63 5 17 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
16 EW EW 2NT+1 S H2 -150 37.50 12
17 - EW 4H-2 S SJ 100 84.38 27 57 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
18 NS EW 3NT+3 E H5 490 93.75 30
19 EW EW 3NT+1 W S2 630 90.63 29 35 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
20 All EW 3NT+2 N S2 -660 18.75 6
21 NS EW 5C= S SA -600 28.13 9 19 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
22 EW EW 2S+1 N DJ -140 31.25 10
PAIR 27 CATHERINE MCCARTHY & AGNES DURCAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 11 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 330 MaxMPs 640 Score 51.56% Session Rank 15 Overall Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+2 N CA -200 12.50 4 30 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
2 NS EW 6NT-1 S D2 100 81.25 26
3 EW         --   -- 0
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 4H+3 W SK 510 28.13 9 29 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
6 EW EW 1NT= W S10 90 62.50 20
7 All EW 2S-1 S HJ 100 96.88 31 44 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
8 - EW 2S= N* CA -110 40.63 13
9 EW EW 3NT+3 W SJ 690 71.88 23 23 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
10 All EW 4H= N S3 -620 0.00 0
11 - EW 2S+3 E D3 200 71.88 23 50 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
12 NS EW 3NT-2 S S3 200 84.38 27
13 All EW 3D+1 W C9 130 40.63 13 20 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
14 - EW 4H+1 S CA -450 21.88 7
15 NS EW 4H-1 N D5 100 68.75 22 25 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
16 EW EW 3NT= S C10 -400 9.38 3
17 - EW 4H-2 S DQ 100 84.38 27 49 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E S5 460 68.75 22
19 EW EW 2S-1 E DA -100 12.50 4 26 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D10 -630 68.75 22
21 NS NS 3C+2 S H7 150 37.50 12 34 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
22 EW NS 2S+1 N C5 140 68.75 22
PAIR 28 GERRY MILLETT & CHRISTINA MILLETT -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 13 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 305 MaxMPs 640 Score 47.66% Session Rank 19 Overall Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 N CA 170 53.13 17 44 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
2 NS NS 3NT+3 N S2 690 84.38 27
3 EW EW 3NT+3 E DQ 690 71.88 23 53 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
4 All EW PASS N   Pass 93.75 30
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 2S= S D2 -110 68.75 22 23 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
8 - EW 2S+1 N* CK -140 3.13 1
9 EW EW 3NT+2 E H5 660 31.25 10 29 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
10 All EW 2S-1 W HA -100 59.38 19
11 - EW 3S+1 E C5 170 46.88 15 21 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
12 NS EW 3NT= S H3 -600 18.75 6
13 All EW 2S+1 W* C9 140 56.25 18 25 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
14 - EW 4H+1 S CA -450 21.88 7
15 NS EW 5C= S DK -600 40.63 13 39 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
16 EW EW 3NT-1 S H2 50 81.25 26
17 - EW 3NT= S S8 -400 21.88 7 29 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E S5 460 68.75 22
19 EW NS 2H+1 E DA -140 62.50 20 30 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D10 630 31.25 10
21 NS EW 3NT+1 N D7 -630 6.25 2 12 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
22 EW EW 2S+1 N DJ -140 31.25 10
PAIR 29 CHRIS HEFFRON & SUSANNA KENNY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 293 MaxMPs 640 Score 45.78% Session Rank 24 Overall Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+3 N H7 -170 46.88 15 24 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
2 NS EW 4H+2 N D9 -680 28.13 9
3 EW NS 3NT+2 W D4 -660 62.50 20 33 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
4 All NS 2S+2 N C3 170 40.63 13
5 NS EW 6H+1 W SK 1010 68.75 22 42 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
6 EW EW 1NT= W C4 90 62.50 20
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 3NT+3 W S7 690 71.88 23 46 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
10 All EW 1H= N CQ -80 71.88 23
11 - EW 2S+2 E D7 170 46.88 15 16 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
12 NS EW 3NT+1 N C5 -630 3.13 1
13 All EW 2D+1 W C9 110 21.88 7 28 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
14 - EW 3H+2 S CA -200 65.63 21
15 NS EW 3NT+1 S DQ -630 15.63 5 8 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
16 EW EW 3NT= S C5 -400 9.38 3
17 - EW 4H-2 S DQ 100 84.38 27 49 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E H5 460 68.75 22
19 EW EW 4C-2 W D4 -200 0.00 0 22 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D8 -630 68.75 22
21 NS NS 5C= S H7 600 71.88 23 25 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
22 EW NS 4S-1 N DJ -50 6.25 2
PAIR 30 GERARDINE MCNALLY & TESS KELLY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 1 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 357 MaxMPs 640 Score 55.78% Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 32
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+2 N CA 200 87.50 28 34 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
2 NS NS 6NT-1 S S9 -100 18.75 6
3 EW EW 3NT+3 E DQ 690 71.88 23 27 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
4 All EW 1NT-3 W SA -300 12.50 4
5 NS NS 4H+3 W SK -510 71.88 23 45 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
6 EW NS 3NT-1 E S3 100 68.75 22
7 All EW 1NTx-2 E* H9 -500 0.00 0 13 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
8 - EW 2S= N* CA -110 40.63 13
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 - EW 2S+3 E HA 200 71.88 23 39 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
12 NS EW 3NT-1 S D2 100 50.00 16
13 All EW 2H+3 E S2 200 68.75 22 23 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
14 - EW 5Cx-3 W HQ -500 3.13 1
15 NS EW 4H-3 N D7 300 100.00 32 51 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
16 EW EW 3D+1 N H5 -130 59.38 19
17 - EW 2NT+1 S DQ -150 43.75 14 44 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
18 NS EW 3NT+3 E S5 490 93.75 30
19 EW EW 3NT= W D4 600 71.88 23 45 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D10 -630 68.75 22
21 NS EW 3NT= N H4 -600 28.13 9 36 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
22 EW EW 1NT= S C6 -90 84.38 27
PAIR 31 JANE DEBARRA MURPHY & MARY BACKE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 293 MaxMPs 640 Score 45.78% Session Rank 24 Overall Rank 24
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+3 N H7 -170 46.88 15 41 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
2 NS EW 6NT-1 S C5 100 81.25 26
3 EW NS 3NT+4 W C8 -720 3.13 1 14 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
4 All NS 2S+2 N H4 170 40.63 13
5 NS EW 5H+1 W D9 480 12.50 4 14 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
6 EW EW 2NT-1 W C4 -100 31.25 10
7 All NS 3H-2 E SK 200 90.63 29 48 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
8 - NS 2S= N* CK 110 59.38 19
9 EW EW 3NT+1 W S7 630 6.25 2 15 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
10 All EW 2H= N CQ -110 40.63 13
11 -         --   -- 0
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 2S= W* C8 110 21.88 7 21 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
14 - EW 4H= S CQ -420 43.75 14
15 NS EW 4H= N D7 -620 31.25 10 29 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
16 EW EW 2D+2 N CA -130 59.38 19
17 - EW 3NT-1 S C5 50 56.25 18 24 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
18 NS EW 2NT+4 E S5 240 18.75 6
19 EW EW 3NT= W D4 600 71.88 23 45 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D7 -630 68.75 22
21 NS EW 3NT-3 N H4 300 100.00 32 42 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
22 EW EW 2S+1 N C5 -140 31.25 10
PAIR 32 FRANCES PRICE & ITA MONGAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 299 MaxMPs 640 Score 46.72% Session Rank 22 Overall Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 N CA -170 46.88 15 17 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
2 NS EW 3NT+4 N C6 -720 6.25 2
3 EW EW 3NT+2 W SQ 660 37.50 12 12 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
4 All EW 1NTx-3 W SK -800 0.00 0
5 NS NS 6H+1 W SK -1010 31.25 10 17 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
6 EW NS 1NT+1 E S3 -120 21.88 7
7 All EW 2NT= S* D4 -120 56.25 18 49 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
8 - EW 4S-2 N* CA 100 96.88 31
9 EW NS 3NT-2 W S7 200 100.00 32 62 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
10 All NS 3D-3 E C4 300 93.75 30
11 - EW 2S+1 E D4 140 12.50 4 31 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
12 NS EW 3NT-2 S S3 200 84.38 27
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS EW 4H-1 N D5 100 68.75 22 41 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
16 EW EW 3D+1 N H4 -130 59.38 19
17 - EW 3NT= S S6 -400 21.88 7 20 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W S2 430 40.63 13
19 EW EW 3D-4 S HA 200 56.25 18 40 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
20 All EW 3NT+1 N H5 -630 68.75 22
21 NS EW 3NT+2 N H4 -660 0.00 0 10 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
22 EW EW 2S+1 N C2 -140 31.25 10
PAIR 33 DOLORES RYAN-FOY & MARIANNE LYNCH -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 13 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 393 MaxMPs 640 Score 61.41% Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+1 N H7 -170 46.88 15 41 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
2 NS EW 6NT-1 S S3 100 81.25 26
3 EW EW 3NT+3 W D4 690 71.88 23 42 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
4 All EW 2S+2 N D2 -170 59.38 19
5 NS EW 6H+1 W SK 1010 68.75 22 32 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
6 EW EW 3NT-1 E S3 -100 31.25 10
7 All NS 1NT+1 S* D4 120 43.75 14 33 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
8 - NS 2S= N* CA 110 59.38 19
9 EW EW 3NT+2 W SJ 660 31.25 10 23 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
10 All EW 2H= N CQ -110 40.63 13
11 - NS 3S+1 E C7 -170 53.13 17 48 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
12 NS NS 3NT+1 S D2 630 96.88 31
13 All EW 3S-5 N* D8 500 75.00 24 51 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
14 - EW 3H+1 S CA -170 84.38 27
15 NS         --   -- 0
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 3NT-2 S S6 100 84.38 27 49 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E S5 460 68.75 22
19 EW EW 2H+1 E DA 140 37.50 12 18 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
20 All EW 3NT+2 N D7 -660 18.75 6
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N H4 100 90.63 29 56 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
22 EW EW 1NT= S C6 -90 84.38 27
PAIR 34 PHYLL MCMAHON & MARY TIGHE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 14 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 306 MaxMPs 640 Score 47.81% Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+2 N CA -140 75.00 24 50 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
2 NS EW 6NT-1 S S6 100 81.25 26
3 EW EW 3NT+3 W SQ 690 71.88 23 42 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
4 All EW 2S+2 N H4 -170 59.38 19
5 NS EW 6H+1 W SK 1010 68.75 22 32 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
6 EW EW 2NT-1 E S3 -100 31.25 10
7 All EW 2S+2 S D4 -170 21.88 7 34 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
8 - EW 2S-1 N* CA 50 84.38 27
9 EW NS 3NT+3 W S7 -690 28.13 9 18 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
10 All NS 1H= N H2 80 28.13 9
11 - EW 4S= E HA 420 87.50 28 34 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
12 NS EW 3NT= S H4 -600 18.75 6
13 All NS 1NTx-3 N* H2 -800 0.00 0 2 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
14 - NS 4C-2 W H6 100 6.25 2
15 NS EW 3NT-1 S D8 100 68.75 22 50 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
16 EW EW 3NT-2 S C5 100 87.50 28
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 2H+1 E DK 140 37.50 12 18 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
20 All EW 4NT+1 S C5 -660 18.75 6
21 NS EW 1S+1 N D4 -110 81.25 26 26 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
22 EW EW 2S+2 N C5 -170 0.00 0
PAIR 35 NOREEN GIBBONS & FRANCES HORKAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 18 NS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 326 MaxMPs 640 Score 50.94% Session Rank 16 Overall Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= N CA -420 0.00 0 0 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
2 NS EW 6NT+1 S S3 -1470 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3NT+2 W D7 660 37.50 12 31 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
4 All EW 2S+2 N C6 -170 59.38 19
5 NS EW 6H+1 E S8 1010 68.75 22 32 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
6 EW EW 4S-1 E C2 -100 31.25 10
7 All EW 2H-1 E SA -100 78.13 25 38 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
8 - EW 2S= N* CA -110 40.63 13
9 EW EW 3NT+4 W S7 720 96.88 31 61 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
10 All EW 4H-2 N D6 200 93.75 30
11 - NS 1NTx-2 S DA -300 18.75 6 11 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
12 NS NS 3NT-2 S DJ -200 15.63 5
13 All EW 3NT+1 W* C9 630 93.75 30 44 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
14 - EW 4H= S CA -420 43.75 14
15 NS NS 3NT+1 S DK 630 84.38 27 51 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
16 EW NS 2S+2 N CK 170 75.00 24
17 - EW 3NT-1 S SJ 50 56.25 18 26 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
18 NS EW 5D= W S2 400 25.00 8
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 3NT= N H4 -600 28.13 9 32 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
22 EW EW 2S= N C5 -110 71.88 23
PAIR 36 ANNA FADDEN & ELEANOR DURCAN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 17 EW
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 346 MaxMPs 640 Score 54.06% Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+1 N CA -110 90.63 29 45 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
2 NS EW 4H+1 N D9 -650 50.00 16
3 EW EW 3NT+2 W D4 660 37.50 12 31 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
4 All EW 3S+1 N HK -170 59.38 19
5 NS EW 6H+1 E C2 1010 68.75 22 32 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
6 EW EW 2NT-1 W C4 -100 31.25 10
7 All EW 1NT+1 S* D5 -120 56.25 18 31 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
8 - EW 3D= S CJ -110 40.63 13
9 EW EW 3NT+4 W SJ 720 96.88 31 38 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
10 All EW 2H+1 N CQ -140 21.88 7
11 - EW 2S+2 E CA 170 46.88 15 25 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
12 NS EW 2NT= N H2 -120 31.25 10
13 All NS 4H= E D3 -620 12.50 4 29 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
14 - NS 4H+1 S CA 450 78.13 25
15 NS EW 4H-2 N D7 200 93.75 30 42 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
16 EW EW 1NT+2 S C5 -150 37.50 12
17 - NS 3NT= S S6 400 78.13 25 44 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E S5 -430 59.38 19
19 EW EW 3NT= W S2 600 71.88 23 29 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
20 All EW 4NT+1 N D7 -660 18.75 6
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
PAIR 1 KATHLEEN SWEENEY & OONAGH REDMOND
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 364 MaxMPs 640 Score 56.88% Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= W* C2 400 56.25 18 28 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
2 NS EW 2NT= S SQ -120 31.25 10
3 EW NS 4S-1 W HA 100 62.50 20 22 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
4 All NS 3NT-2 N C7 -200 6.25 2
5 NS EW 4H+1 W CK 450 43.75 14 22 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
6 EW EW 2NT= W D5 120 25.00 8
7 All NS 4H= W DA -620 62.50 20 48 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
8 - NS 3NT+2 N C3 460 87.50 28
9 EW NS 4S= N CA 420 90.63 29 42 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
10 All NS 3D-1 S SA -100 40.63 13
11 - NS 3NT+1 N D3 430 90.63 29 47 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
12 NS NS 4S= E H10 -420 56.25 18
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS EW 4S+1 W D7 450 40.63 13 41 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
16 EW EW 5D-1 S S2 50 87.50 28
17 - NS 1NT= S S2 90 81.25 26 28 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
18 NS NS 4D-3 N H8 -300 6.25 2
19 EW NS 4H+1 W SA -650 15.63 5 35 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
20 All NS 4S-2 E S4 200 93.75 30
21 NS EW 3C+1 N SK -130 81.25 26 51 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
22 EW EW 3NT= E H5 600 78.13 25
PAIR 2 BREEGE KELLY & JANE MCDONNELL
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 318 MaxMPs 640 Score 49.69% Session Rank 19 Overall Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 W* C2 430 96.88 31 56 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
2 NS EW 4H-1 S SA 100 78.13 25
3 EW EW 2H+1 E C5 140 68.75 22 23 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
4 All EW 3NT+1 S C6 -630 3.13 1
5 NS NS 4H+1 E D3 -450 56.25 18 39 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
6 EW NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 65.63 21
7 All EW 4H= W DA 620 37.50 12 29 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
8 - EW 4S= N H7 -420 53.13 17
9 EW NS 3H= E S9 -140 12.50 4 17 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
10 All NS 4S-1 N C9 -100 40.63 13
11 - NS 4S= S H4 420 65.63 21 27 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
12 NS NS 4S+1 E H10 -450 18.75 6
13 All NS 3NT-1 S SJ -100 37.50 12 35 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
14 - NS 4S= N DK 420 71.88 23
15 NS         --   -- 0
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 1NT-1 S S2 50 62.50 20 38 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
18 NS EW 3H-1 N SJ 100 56.25 18
19 EW NS 4H= W SA -620 46.88 15 29 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
20 All NS 2S+1 E DQ -140 43.75 14
21 NS NS 3NT+2 S H10 660 56.25 18 25 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
22 EW NS 3NT= E S4 -600 21.88 7
PAIR 3 MAURICE O'MALLEY & DELIA O'MALLEY
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 309 MaxMPs 640 Score 48.28% Session Rank 21 Overall Rank 26
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 W* C2 -430 3.13 1 23 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
2 NS NS 2NT= S SQ 120 68.75 22
3 EW EW 2NT= W* C3 120 62.50 20 38 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
4 All EW 3NT-1 N D3 100 56.25 18
5 NS EW 4H+1 E S10 450 43.75 14 18 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
6 EW EW 2S= W H5 110 12.50 4
7 All NS 3NT+1 W DK -630 25.00 8 36 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
8 - NS 3NT+2 N C8 460 87.50 28
9 EW EW 4S= N CA -420 9.38 3 22 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
10 All EW 3D-1 S SA 100 59.38 19
11 - NS 4S-1 S C5 -50 25.00 8 26 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
12 NS NS 4S= E H10 -420 56.25 18
13 All NS 3NT= S SJ 600 84.38 27 37 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
14 - NS 2S+1 S C9 140 31.25 10
15 NS NS 6S-1 W C9 50 90.63 29 39 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
16 EW NS 3D+1 S H5 130 31.25 10
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 4H+1 W SA 650 84.38 27 38 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
20 All EW 2S= E D4 110 34.38 11
21 NS EW 3NT+2 S H10 -660 43.75 14 32 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
22 EW EW 3S= E CA 140 56.25 18
PAIR 4 SHEILA HEALY & MARGARET MULLEN
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 326 MaxMPs 640 Score 50.94% Session Rank 18 Overall Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W D10 420 75.00 24 56 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
2 NS EW 2NT-3 S S8 300 100.00 32
3 EW EW 4S-2 W C3 -200 18.75 6 24 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
4 All EW 3NT-1 N H5 100 56.25 18
5 NS NS 3NT+2 W D4 -460 28.13 9 41 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
6 EW NS 4H-1 E D7 100 100.00 32
7 All EW 4H= W DA 620 37.50 12 20 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
8 - EW 4H+1 S D6 -450 25.00 8
9 EW NS 4H-1 E S4 100 56.25 18 24 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
10 All NS 4S-2 N C9 -200 18.75 6
11 - EW 4S= S H4 -420 34.38 11 37 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
12 NS EW 4S+1 E H10 450 81.25 26
13 All NS 3NT-1 S SJ -100 37.50 12 35 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
14 - NS 4S= N DA 420 71.88 23
15 NS NS 3NT+2 W C5 -460 31.25 10 29 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
16 EW NS 5D= S H10 400 59.38 19
17 - NS 1NT-1 S S2 -50 37.50 12 26 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
18 NS NS 3H-1 N C6 -100 43.75 14
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 4C= N S9 -130 81.25 26 34 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
22 EW EW 4S-1 E H4 -100 25.00 8
PAIR 5 UNA SHERIDAN & EITHNE BYRNE
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 284 MaxMPs 640 Score 44.38% Session Rank 27 Overall Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W D5 420 75.00 24 49 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
2 NS EW 4H-1 S H4 100 78.13 25
3 EW NS 4H-3 E D4 300 96.88 31 45 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
4 All NS 3NT-1 N H7 -100 43.75 14
5 NS EW 3NT+2 W S2 460 71.88 23 34 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
6 EW EW 2S+1 W H5 140 34.38 11
7 All NS 3NT+1 W DA -630 25.00 8 23 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
8 - NS 4S= N HJ 420 46.88 15
9 EW EW 4H-1 E C7 -100 43.75 14 19 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
10 All EW 3NT= N H2 -600 15.63 5
11 - NS 3NT-3 N H3 -150 0.00 0 0 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
12 NS NS 3NT+3 W C3 -490 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT= S SJ -600 15.63 5 27 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
14 - EW 2S+1 S C9 -140 68.75 22
15 NS NS 4S+1 W D7 -450 59.38 19 23 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
16 EW NS 5D-1 S S2 -50 12.50 4
17 - NS 1NT-1 S S2 -50 37.50 12 36 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
18 NS NS 2H= N D3 110 75.00 24
19 EW EW 4H= W SA 620 53.13 17 28 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
20 All EW 2S= E D5 110 34.38 11
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
PAIR 6 ANN QUINN WALSH & MARY MONGAN
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 231 MaxMPs 640 Score 36.09% Session Rank 33 Overall Rank 34
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW EW 2H= E C5 110 53.13 17 35 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
4 All EW 3NT-1 N D5 100 56.25 18
5 NS NS 4H+1 W CK -450 56.25 18 23 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
6 EW NS 4H= E C5 -620 15.63 5
7 All EW 4H= E D8 620 37.50 12 12 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
8 - EW 3NT+3 S C6 -490 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3S+1 N HA -170 25.00 8 8 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
10 All EW 3NT+2 N C5 -660 0.00 0
11 - EW 4S= S H4 -420 34.38 11 18 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
12 NS EW 3NT= E H7 400 21.88 7
13 All EW 3NT= S SJ -600 15.63 5 5 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
14 - EW 2Cx-3 E SA -500 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT+2 W C5 460 68.75 22 35 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
16 EW EW 5D= S H10 -400 40.63 13
17 - NS 1NT-1 S S2 -50 37.50 12 26 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
18 NS NS 3H-1 N SJ -100 43.75 14
19 EW NS 4H-1 W SA 100 78.13 25 30 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
20 All NS 2S+3 E D4 -200 15.63 5
21 NS EW 3NT+2 S H6 -660 43.75 14 39 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
22 EW EW 3NT= E H6 600 78.13 25
PAIR 7 SHEILA KILKELLY & MARGARET CASHIN
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 358 MaxMPs 640 Score 55.94% Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W C2 420 75.00 24 27 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
2 NS EW 2NT+1 S S8 -150 9.38 3
3 EW         --   -- 0
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 3NT+3 W D4 490 93.75 30 57 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
6 EW EW 4H= E S2 620 84.38 27
7 All NS 4H= W DA -620 62.50 20 35 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
8 - NS 4S= N C8 420 46.88 15
9 EW NS 4H-1 E S9 100 56.25 18 40 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
10 All NS 3D+1 S C3 130 68.75 22
11 - EW 3NT-2 N H3 100 90.63 29 49 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
12 NS EW 3NT+1 E H10 430 62.50 20
13 All EW 4Sx-2 E C3 -500 34.38 11 29 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
14 - EW 2NT+2 S C9 -180 56.25 18
15 NS EW 3NT+3 W C7 490 93.75 30 43 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
16 EW EW 5D= N C2 -400 40.63 13
17 - EW 1NT-1 S S2 50 62.50 20 28 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
18 NS EW 2H= N D3 -110 25.00 8
19 EW NS 4H+1 W SA -650 15.63 5 26 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
20 All NS 2S= E D4 -110 65.63 21
21 NS NS 1NT+4 S H10 210 37.50 12 24 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
22 EW NS 2NT+1 E S4 -150 37.50 12
PAIR 8 MAUREEN FLYNN & CHRIS CASEY
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 338 MaxMPs 640 Score 52.81% Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 E C3 -170 68.75 22 51 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
2 NS NS 2NT+1 S SJ 150 90.63 29
3 EW NS 3NT-3 W* D6 300 96.88 31 45 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
4 All NS 3NT-1 N D5 -100 43.75 14
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 4H= W DA 620 37.50 12 16 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
8 - EW 3NT+2 N C3 -460 12.50 4
9 EW NS 4S= N HA 420 90.63 29 42 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
10 All NS 2S-1 N C9 -100 40.63 13
11 - NS 4S= S H4 420 65.63 21 39 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
12 NS NS 4S= E H10 -420 56.25 18
13 All EW 5Cx-1 N D10 200 90.63 29 38 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
14 - EW 4S= N DK -420 28.13 9
15 NS EW 3NT+2 W C7 460 68.75 22 35 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
16 EW EW 5D= N HQ -400 40.63 13
17 - EW 1NT= S H6 -90 18.75 6 8 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
18 NS EW 3Sx-2 E HQ -300 6.25 2
19 EW EW 4H-1 W SA -100 21.88 7 34 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
20 All EW 2S+3 E D4 200 84.38 27
21 NS NS 4C= N S9 130 18.75 6 30 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
22 EW NS 4S-1 E H4 100 75.00 24
PAIR 9 JOHN BOURKE & MARY P BOURKE
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 262 MaxMPs 640 Score 40.94% Session Rank 30 Overall Rank 29
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W D5 -420 25.00 8 15 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
2 NS NS 4H-1 S H4 -100 21.88 7
3 EW NS 3S-2 W HA 200 81.25 26 28 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
4 All NS 4H-2 N C7 -200 6.25 2
5 NS NS 3NT+3 W D4 -490 6.25 2 7 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
6 EW NS 4H= E S5 -620 15.63 5
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 3H= E S9 140 87.50 28 47 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
10 All EW 4S-1 N C9 100 59.38 19
11 - NS 4S= S D8 420 65.63 21 27 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
12 NS NS 4S+1 E H10 -450 18.75 6
13 All NS 4Sx-2 E C3 500 65.63 21 44 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
14 - NS 4S= N DK 420 71.88 23
15 NS EW 4S+1 W C9 450 40.63 13 16 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
16 EW EW 5D+1 N HQ -420 9.38 3
17 - EW 1NT-1 S S2 50 62.50 20 24 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
18 NS EW 4S-4 W CA -200 12.50 4
19 EW NS 5H= W SK -650 15.63 5 14 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
20 All NS 2S+2 E H2 -170 28.13 9
21 NS EW 1NT+4 S H10 -210 62.50 20 40 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
22 EW EW 2NT+1 E S4 150 62.50 20
PAIR 10 ANGELA COLGAN & BRENDA COWLEY
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 288 MaxMPs 640 Score 45.00% Session Rank 26 Overall Rank 30
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 E C3 170 31.25 10 13 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
2 NS EW 2NT+1 S SJ -150 9.38 3
3 EW NS 2H= E C5 -110 46.88 15 29 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
4 All NS 3NT-1 N D5 -100 43.75 14
5 NS NS 4H+1 W CK -450 56.25 18 42 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
6 EW NS 2NT= W D5 -120 75.00 24
7 All NS 4H= W DA -620 62.50 20 23 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
8 - NS 4S-1 N H7 -50 9.38 3
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 - EW 4S-1 S C5 50 75.00 24 38 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
12 NS EW 4S= E H10 420 43.75 14
13 All NS 5Cx-2 N HA -500 0.00 0 2 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
14 - NS 4S-1 N DA -50 6.25 2
15 NS NS 2H= E D9 -110 81.25 26 58 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
16 EW NS 5Hx-2 E DA 500 100.00 32
17 - EW 1NT= S S2 -90 18.75 6 33 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
18 NS EW 4H-2 N SA 200 84.38 27
19 EW NS 4H= W SA -620 46.88 15 20 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
20 All NS 2S+3 E H5 -200 15.63 5
21 NS NS 3C+1 N SK 130 18.75 6 30 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E H7 100 75.00 24
PAIR 11 NEESA PATTEN & MYRA CARNEY
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 376 MaxMPs 640 Score 58.75% Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+2 W SQ -170 68.75 22 29 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
2 NS NS 2NT-1 S SQ -100 21.88 7
3 EW EW 3S-2 W HA -200 18.75 6 36 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
4 All EW 4H-2 N C7 200 93.75 30
5 NS NS 3NT+3 W D4 -490 6.25 2 7 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
6 EW NS 4H= E S2 -620 15.63 5
7 All NS 4H= W DA -620 62.50 20 35 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
8 - NS 4S= N H7 420 46.88 15
9 EW NS 4S= N HA 420 90.63 29 56 Ronnie Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
10 All NS 3NT= N C5 600 84.38 27
11 -         --   -- 0
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 3NT-1 S SJ 100 62.50 20 29 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
14 - EW 4S= N DA -420 28.13 9
15 NS NS 4S-1 W SQ 50 90.63 29 48 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
16 EW NS 5D= N HQ 400 59.38 19
17 - NS 1NT+2 S S2 150 100.00 32 37 Pauline Casey
Helen Collins
18 NS NS 4D-2 N SJ -200 15.63 5
19 EW EW 4H+1 W SA 650 84.38 27 45 Flavia Cafolla
Sheila Murphy
20 All EW 3S= E D4 140 56.25 18
21 NS NS 3NT+4 S D9 720 93.75 30 54 Peggy Coll
Kitty Whyte
22 EW NS 4S-1 E CA 100 75.00 24
PAIR 12 PEGGY COLL & KITTY WHYTE
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 416 MaxMPs 704 Score 59.09% Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= W* C2 -400 43.75 14 36 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
2 NS NS 2NT= S SQ 120 68.75 22
3 EW NS 2H+1 E C5 -140 31.25 10 41 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
4 All NS 3NT+1 S C6 630 96.88 31
5 NS NS 4H+1 E S10 -450 56.25 18 46 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
6 EW NS 2S= W H5 -110 87.50 28
7 All NS 4H= W DA -620 62.50 20 44 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
8 - NS 4H+1 S D6 450 75.00 24
9 EW NS 4H-1 E C7 100 56.25 18 45 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
10 All NS 3NT= N H2 600 84.38 27
11 - NS 4S= S H4 420 65.63 21 46 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
12 NS NS 3NT= E H7 -400 78.13 25
13 All NS 4Sx-2 E C3 500 65.63 21 35 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
14 - NS 2NT+2 S C9 180 43.75 14
15 NS NS 3NT+2 W C7 -460 31.25 10 29 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
16 EW NS 5D= N HQ 400 59.38 19
17 - NS 1NT-1 S S2 -50 37.50 12 40 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
18 NS NS 4S-4 W CA 200 87.50 28
19 EW EW 4H= W SA 620 53.13 17 44 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
20 All EW 2S+3 E H5 200 84.38 27
21 NS EW 3NT+4 S D9 -720 6.25 2 10 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
22 EW EW 4S-1 E CA -100 25.00 8
PAIR 13 RONNIE LAWLOR & MARGO FITZGERALD
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 332 MaxMPs 704 Score 47.16% Session Rank 25 Overall Rank 28
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W C2 -420 25.00 8 37 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
2 NS NS 2NT+1 S S8 150 90.63 29
3 EW EW 3NT-3 W* D6 -300 3.13 1 19 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
4 All EW 3NT-1 N D5 100 56.25 18
5 NS EW 3NT+3 W D4 490 93.75 30 57 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
6 EW EW 4H= E S5 620 84.38 27
7 All EW 4H= W DA 620 37.50 12 41 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
8 - EW 4S-1 N H7 50 90.63 29
9 EW EW 4S= N HA -420 9.38 3 8 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
10 All EW 3NT= N C5 -600 15.63 5
11 - EW 3NT+1 N D3 -430 9.38 3 17 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
12 NS EW 4S= E H10 420 43.75 14
13 All EW 3NT-1 S SJ 100 62.50 20 29 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
14 - EW 4S= N DK -420 28.13 9
15 NS EW 6S-1 W C9 -50 9.38 3 25 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
16 EW EW 3D+1 S H5 -130 68.75 22
17 - EW 1NT-1 S S2 50 62.50 20 38 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
18 NS EW 3H-1 N C6 100 56.25 18
19 EW NS 4H= W SA -620 46.88 15 36 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
20 All NS 2S= E D5 -110 65.63 21
21 NS NS 3NT+2 S H6 660 56.25 18 25 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
22 EW NS 3NT= E H6 -600 21.88 7
PAIR 14 HELEN O'BRIEN & JUNE DURCAN
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 337 MaxMPs 704 Score 47.87% Session Rank 22 Overall Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W D10 -420 25.00 8 8 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
2 NS NS 2NT-3 S S8 -300 0.00 0
3 EW EW 4H-3 E D4 -300 3.13 1 19 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
4 All EW 3NT-1 N H7 100 56.25 18
5 NS EW 4H+1 W CK 450 43.75 14 41 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
6 EW EW 4H= E C5 620 84.38 27
7 All EW 4H= W DA 620 37.50 12 29 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
8 - EW 4S= N C8 -420 53.13 17
9 EW EW 4S= N HA -420 9.38 3 22 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
10 All EW 2S-1 N C9 100 59.38 19
11 - EW 4S= S D8 -420 34.38 11 37 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
12 NS EW 4S+1 E H10 450 81.25 26
13 All EW 5Cx-2 N HA 500 100.00 32 62 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
14 - EW 4S-1 N DA 50 93.75 30
15 NS EW 4S-1 W SQ -50 9.38 3 16 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
16 EW EW 5D= N HQ -400 40.63 13
17 - EW 1NT= S S2 -90 18.75 6 36 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
18 NS EW 4D-3 N H8 300 93.75 30
19 EW EW 4H= W SA 620 53.13 17 35 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
20 All EW 2S+1 E DQ 140 56.25 18
21 NS NS 3NT+2 S H10 660 56.25 18 32 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
22 EW NS 3S= E CA -140 43.75 14
PAIR 15 PAULINE CASEY & HELEN COLLINS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 333 MaxMPs 704 Score 47.30% Session Rank 24 Overall Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 W* C2 430 96.88 31 41 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
2 NS EW 2NT= S SQ -120 31.25 10
3 EW NS 4S-2 W C3 200 81.25 26 40 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
4 All NS 3NT-1 N H5 -100 43.75 14
5 NS NS 3NT+2 W S2 -460 28.13 9 30 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
6 EW NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 65.63 21
7 All NS 4H= E D8 -620 62.50 20 52 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
8 - NS 3NT+3 S C6 490 100.00 32
9 EW EW 4H-1 E S9 -100 43.75 14 24 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
10 All EW 3D+1 S C3 -130 31.25 10
11 - EW 4S= S H4 -420 34.38 11 25 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
12 NS EW 4S= E H10 420 43.75 14
13 All EW 4Sx-2 E C3 -500 34.38 11 20 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
14 - EW 4S= N DK -420 28.13 9
15 NS EW 2H= E D9 110 18.75 6 6 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
16 EW EW 5Hx-2 E DA -500 0.00 0
17 - EW 1NT+2 S S2 -150 0.00 0 27 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
18 NS EW 4D-2 N SJ 200 84.38 27
19 EW EW 4H+1 W SA 650 84.38 27 29 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
20 All EW 4S-2 E S4 -200 6.25 2
21 NS EW 3NT+2 S H10 -660 43.75 14 39 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
22 EW EW 3NT= E S4 600 78.13 25
PAIR 16 FLAVIA CAFOLLA & SHEILA MURPHY
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 306 MaxMPs 704 Score 43.47% Session Rank 29 Overall Rank 33
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 W* C2 -430 3.13 1 8 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
2 NS NS 4H-1 S SA -100 21.88 7
3 EW NS 2NT= W* C3 -120 37.50 12 26 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
4 All NS 3NT-1 N D3 -100 43.75 14
5 NS EW 3NT+2 W D4 460 71.88 23 23 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
6 EW EW 4H-1 E D7 -100 0.00 0
7 All EW 3NT+1 W DA 630 75.00 24 41 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
8 - EW 4S= N HJ -420 53.13 17
9 EW NS 3S+1 N HA 170 75.00 24 56 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
10 All NS 3NT+2 N C5 660 100.00 32
11 - NS 3NT-2 N H3 -100 9.38 3 15 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
12 NS NS 3NT+1 E H10 -430 37.50 12
13 All NS 5Cx-1 N D10 -200 9.38 3 26 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
14 - NS 4S= N DK 420 71.88 23
15 NS NS 4S+1 W C9 -450 59.38 19 48 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
16 EW NS 5D+1 N HQ 420 90.63 29
17 - NS 1NT= S S2 90 81.25 26 31 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
18 NS NS 4H-2 N SA -200 15.63 5
19 EW NS 4H+1 W SA -650 15.63 5 19 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
20 All NS 3S= E D4 -140 43.75 14
21 NS NS 3C+1 N SK 130 18.75 6 13 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
22 EW NS 3NT= E H5 -600 21.88 7
PAIR 17 HELEN NORTON & RAY NORTON
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 454 MaxMPs 704 Score 64.49% Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+2 W SQ 170 31.25 10 35 Neesa Patten
Myra Carney
2 NS EW 2NT-1 S SQ 100 78.13 25
3 EW EW 4S-1 W HA -100 37.50 12 42 Kathleen Sweeney
Oonagh Redmond
4 All EW 3NT-2 N C7 200 93.75 30
5 NS EW 4H+1 E D3 450 43.75 14 25 Breege Kelly
Jane McDonnell
6 EW EW 2S+1 W H5 140 34.38 11
7 All EW 3NT+1 W DK 630 75.00 24 28 Maurice O'Malley
Delia O'Malley
8 - EW 3NT+2 N C8 -460 12.50 4
9 EW EW 4H-1 E S4 -100 43.75 14 40 Sheila Healy
Margaret Mullen
10 All EW 4S-2 N C9 200 81.25 26
11 - EW 3NT-3 N H3 150 100.00 32 64 Una Sheridan
Eithne Byrne
12 NS EW 3NT+3 W C3 490 100.00 32
13 All NS 3NT= S SJ 600 84.38 27 59 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
14 - NS 2Cx-3 E SA 500 100.00 32
15 NS NS 3NT+3 W C7 -490 6.25 2 21 Sheila Kilkelly
Margaret Cashin
16 EW NS 5D= N C2 400 59.38 19
17 - NS 1NT= S H6 90 81.25 26 56 Maureen Flynn
Chris Casey
18 NS NS 3Sx-2 E HQ 300 93.75 30
19 EW EW 5H= W SK 650 84.38 27 50 John Bourke
Mary P Bourke
20 All EW 2S+2 E H2 170 71.88 23
21 NS EW 3C+1 N SK -130 81.25 26 34 Angela Colgan
Brenda Cowley
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E H7 -100 25.00 8
PAIR 19 EILEEN FITZGERALD & FRANCES O'DOWD
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 309 MaxMPs 704 Score 43.89% Session Rank 28 Overall Rank 27
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 W* C2 -100 0.00 0 16 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
2 NS EW 1NT= S S8 -90 50.00 16
3 EW EW 1NT-1 E* D4 -100 37.50 12 13 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
4 All EW 3NT+1 S D8 -630 3.13 1
5 NS NS 5C-2 E D3 100 100.00 32 60 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
6 EW NS 2S= W D6 -110 87.50 28
7 All NS 4H+1 W D5 -650 6.25 2 10 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
8 - NS 3NT= N S4 400 25.00 8
9 EW EW 4H-1 E C7 -100 43.75 14 22 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
10 All EW 3D+2 S H10 -150 25.00 8
11 - EW 4S-1 S H4 50 75.00 24 38 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
12 NS EW 4S= E H2 420 43.75 14
13 All NS 3NT-2 S SJ -200 9.38 3 19 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
14 - NS 1NT+4 S C3 210 50.00 16
15 NS EW 4S+1 E D9 450 40.63 13 26 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
16 EW EW 3NT= S H5 -400 40.63 13
17 - EW 3S-3 S DA 150 100.00 32 64 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
18 NS EW 4Hx-3 N S9 800 100.00 32
19 EW EW 4H-1 W SA -100 21.88 7 9 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
20 All EW 2S-2 E DQ -200 6.25 2
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N D7 -100 3.13 1 32 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
22 EW NS 3NT-2 E D4 200 96.88 31
PAIR 20 ANN WALSH & CARMEL REYNOLDS
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 365 MaxMPs 704 Score 51.85% Session Rank 16 Overall Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT-4 S* H7 -200 50.00 16 45 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
2 NS NS 2NT+1 S S8 150 90.63 29
3 EW EW 1S+1 W D6 110 53.13 17 35 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
4 All EW 3NT-1 N D5 100 56.25 18
5 NS EW 4H= E S9 420 18.75 6 28 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
6 EW EW 2S+4 W D5 230 68.75 22
7 All NS 4H= W DA -620 62.50 20 48 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
8 - NS 3NT+2 N SA 460 87.50 28
9 EW NS 5S-2 N HA -100 21.88 7 7 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
10 All NS 3NT-4 N H2 -400 0.00 0
11 - EW 3NT+1 N D7 -430 9.38 3 6 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
12 NS EW 3S+2 E D5 200 9.38 3
13 All EW 3NT-2 S SJ 200 90.63 29 45 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
14 - EW 1NT+4 S C3 -210 50.00 16
15 NS NS 4S+2 W H2 -480 18.75 6 25 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
16 EW NS 5D= S S2 400 59.38 19
17 - EW 3D-1 E HA -50 37.50 12 30 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
18 NS EW 3H-1 N C6 100 56.25 18
19 EW EW 4H+1 W DJ 650 84.38 27 58 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
20 All EW 4S= E C9 620 96.88 31
21 NS EW 3NT+3 S H10 -690 21.88 7 38 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W D2 630 96.88 31
PAIR 21 ROBERT STEWART & JOHN O'BRIEN
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 369 MaxMPs 704 Score 52.41% Session Rank 15 Overall Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+2 W D4 170 31.25 10 28 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
2 NS EW 2S-1 W D2 -50 56.25 18
3 EW NS 4S-2 W HA 200 81.25 26 40 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
4 All NS 3NT-1 N SJ -100 43.75 14
5 NS EW 4H= W S2 420 18.75 6 24 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
6 EW EW 2S+3 W S8 200 56.25 18
7 All EW 3NT+1 W DA 630 75.00 24 53 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
8 - EW 4H-1 S D6 50 90.63 29
9 EW NS 5S-1 N CA -50 34.38 11 30 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
10 All NS 3D= S SA 110 59.38 19
11 - NS 4S+1 S CJ 450 100.00 32 38 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
12 NS NS 4S+1 E H10 -450 18.75 6
13 All EW 3NT-1 S SJ 100 62.50 20 42 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
14 - EW 2S+1 N DA -140 68.75 22
15 NS EW 4S+2 W H2 480 81.25 26 39 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
16 EW EW 5D= S S2 -400 40.63 13
17 - NS 1NT-1 S S2 -50 37.50 12 26 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
18 NS NS 3D-1 N H8 -100 43.75 14
19 EW EW 5H-1 W SA -100 21.88 7 30 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
20 All EW 2S+2 E DQ 170 71.88 23
21 NS NS 5C-1 S S6 -100 3.13 1 19 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
22 EW NS 2D= W C4 -90 56.25 18
PAIR 22 ANNE MCGOVERN & MARY FEENEY
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 412 MaxMPs 704 Score 58.52% Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 W* C2 50 93.75 30 59 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
2 NS NS 2NT+1 S SJ 150 90.63 29
3 EW EW 2S+2 W HA 170 90.63 29 47 Chris Heffron
Susanna Kenny
4 All EW 3NT-1 N H7 100 56.25 18
5 NS NS 4H+1 W S2 -450 56.25 18 18 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
6 EW NS 3NT+2 W H5 -660 0.00 0
7 All EW 4H+1 E S2 650 93.75 30 47 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
8 - EW 4S= N D7 -420 53.13 17
9 EW EW 4S-1 N HA 50 65.63 21 51 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
10 All EW 4S-3 N C9 300 93.75 30
11 - NS 3NT-2 N H3 -100 9.38 3 35 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
12 NS NS 2S+2 E H10 -170 100.00 32
13 All NS 4H= S C7 620 100.00 32 55 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
14 - NS 4S= N DA 420 71.88 23
15 NS EW 4S+1 E D9 450 40.63 13 16 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
16 EW EW 4S= S H5 -420 9.38 3
17 - EW 1NT-1 S S2 50 62.50 20 38 Robert Stewart
John O'Brien
18 NS EW 3D-1 N H8 100 56.25 18
19 EW NS 4H= W SA -620 46.88 15 29 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
20 All NS 2S+1 E D4 -140 43.75 14
21 NS NS 3C+2 N H5 150 31.25 10 17 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
22 EW NS 3NT= E H5 -600 21.88 7
PAIR 23 MARIE ROWLEY & ELAINE HEALY
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 278 MaxMPs 704 Score 39.49% Session Rank 32 Overall Rank 31
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+2 W SJ -170 68.75 22 29 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
2 NS NS 2NT-1 S SJ -100 21.88 7
3 EW NS 2H-1 E D5 100 62.50 20 46 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
4 All NS 3H= N C7 140 81.25 26
5 NS EW 5C-2 E D3 -100 0.00 0 4 Eileen Fitzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
6 EW EW 2S= W D6 110 12.50 4
7 All NS 4H= W DA -620 62.50 20 20 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
8 - NS 4S-2 N D7 -100 0.00 0
9 EW EW 4S= N CA -420 9.38 3 5 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
10 All EW 3NT+1 N H2 -630 6.25 2
11 - EW 4S= S H10 -420 34.38 11 37 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
12 NS EW 4S+1 E H9 450 81.25 26
13 All NS 3NT= S SJ 600 84.38 27 33 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
14 - NS 2D-2 W S2 100 18.75 6
15 NS NS 3NT+3 W C5 -490 6.25 2 6 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
16 EW NS 5D-1 S CA -50 12.50 4
17 - NS 1NT-2 S H2 -100 9.38 3 17 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
18 NS NS 3H-1 N S9 -100 43.75 14
19 EW EW 4H= W SA 620 53.13 17 35 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
20 All EW 2S+1 E D4 140 56.25 18
21 NS NS 3NT+4 S H6 720 93.75 30 46 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
22 EW NS 2NT= E H5 -120 50.00 16
PAIR 24 HELEN ARMSTRONG & JULIE QUINN
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 217 MaxMPs 704 Score 30.82% Session Rank 35 Overall Rank 35
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W D7 -420 25.00 8 26 Angela Irwin
Mary Morrin
2 NS NS 3S-2 W HJ 100 56.25 18
3 EW NS 2NT+2 W* HA -180 0.00 0 24 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
4 All NS 2H= N C7 110 75.00 24
5 NS EW 1S-1 W CK -50 6.25 2 16 Jane Debarra Murphy
Mary Backe
6 EW EW 3H+1 E D9 170 43.75 14
7 All EW 4H= W DA 620 37.50 12 16 Ann Walsh
Carmel Reynolds
8 - EW 3NT+2 N SA -460 12.50 4
9 EW NS 4H= E DA -620 3.13 1 20 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
10 All NS 2S= N C9 110 59.38 19
11 - EW 3NT= N H3 -400 56.25 18 25 Gerardine McNally
Tess Kelly
12 NS EW 3NT= W C3 400 21.88 7
13 All NS 2S= E C2 -110 18.75 6 16 Phyll McMahon
Mary Tighe
14 - NS 3S= N DA 140 31.25 10
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E HJ -490 6.25 2 6 Gerry Millett
Christina Millett
16 EW NS 5D-1 S CA -50 12.50 4
17 - NS 2NT-2 S S2 -100 9.38 3 17 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
18 NS NS 2H-1 N SA -100 43.75 14
19 EW NS 6H-3 W SA 300 100.00 32 33 Noreen Gibbons
Frances Horkan
20 All NS 4S= E DQ -620 3.13 1
21 NS EW 3NT+4 S H6 -720 6.25 2 18 Marie Rowley
Elaine Healy
22 EW EW 2NT= E H5 120 50.00 16
PAIR 25 ANGELA IRWIN & MARY MORRIN
Castlebar Tue overall 2018 4/12/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 32 MPs 347 MaxMPs 704 Score 49.29% Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W D7 420 75.00 24 38 Helen Armstrong
Julie Quinn
2 NS EW 3S-2 W HJ -100 43.75 14
3 EW NS 1NT-3 N* H3 -150 21.88 7 9 Eileen Bunyan
Nancy O'Farrell
4 All NS 3NT-2 S D8 -200 6.25 2
5 NS NS 3NT+2 W S2 -460 28.13 9 14 Anna Fadden
Eleanor Durcan
6 EW NS 4H= E D3