Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 3 Section A

6 Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Received 120 of 120 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
112Tom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty20122.2020061.10
26Evelyn West & Kathleen Reihill20116.2020058.10
32Patricia Karney & Eamon Elliott20115.5020057.75
45Des Ward & Marie Ward20113.3020056.65
53John Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore20107.2020053.60
69Kathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe2098.2020049.10
78Peg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath2097.2020048.60
81Molly Ward & Renee Maguire2091.6020045.80
97Kathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden2088.4020044.20
1010Joan Galvin & Susan McBride2088.3020044.15
1111Mary McGushin & Maura Hanley2081.1020040.55
124Kathleen Connolly & John McBride2080.8020040.40

(printed 23:17:05 15/05/2018 PairsScorer7.3.6(c) EBU


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 3 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456
015-2.62.69.80.2
029.8-6.23.83.83.8
031.4-8.67.49.85
049.8-57.41.41.4
058.63.8-3.80.28.6
063.89.8-0.27.43.8
070.26.2-9.82.66.2
082.60.2-58.68.6
09208284
104804210
110105582
122410307
136.21.46.2-8.69.8
140.29.86.2-3.82.6
159.83.80.2-6.27.4
167.40.22.6-2.67.4
171.48.63.80.2-6.2
187.49.87.42.6-7.4
190.26.26.20.2-7.4
209.86.26.29.8-7.4
21-9.583.58-
22-9.59.56.53.5-
23-3.50.53.59.5-
24-550.59.5-
Adjust000000
Total91.6115.5107.280.8113.3116.2
Max200200200200200200

Session 3 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Molly Ward & Renee Maguire91.620045.80%8
2Patricia Karney & Eamon Elliott115.520057.75%3
3John Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore107.220053.60%5
4Kathleen Connolly & John McBride80.820040.40%12
5Des Ward & Marie Ward113.320056.65%4
6Evelyn West & Kathleen Reihill116.220058.10%2

Session 3 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr789101112
0157.4-0.27.49.8
020.26.2-6.23.86.2
038.62.6-0.21.45
040.22.6-8.658.6
056.26.29.8-1.41.4
069.80.22.6-6.26.2
070.23.87.4-3.89.8
0859.81.4-1.47.4
091022688
102810066
110258105
126100387
131.43.80.23.8-8.6
146.23.87.49.8-0.2
153.89.82.60.2-6.2
167.47.42.62.6-9.8
176.23.88.69.81.4-
182.62.62.67.40.2-
193.82.69.89.83.8-
203.82.60.20.23.8-
21--6.50.522
22--3.50.56.50.5
23--6.56.50.59.5
24--9.550.55
Adjust000000
Total88.497.298.288.381.1122.2
Max200200200200200200

Session 3 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
7Kathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden88.420044.20%9
8Peg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath97.220048.60%7
9Kathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe98.220049.10%6
10Joan Galvin & Susan McBride88.320044.15%10
11Mary McGushin & Maura Hanley81.120040.55%11
12Tom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty122.220061.10%1

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 3 Section A

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQ32
KJT2
KQJ85
♣-
 
♠AJ9
3
762
♣AKQ962
  ♠7
AQ98764
T9
♣853
   15     
14 HCP 6  
    5     

♠T8654
5
A43
♣JT74
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 2 -
S - 3 - 3 -
E - - 3 - 4
W - - 3 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
173H-2WS2100 55Molly Ward & Renee MaguireKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
484S-1SCA 502.67.4Kathleen Connolly & John McBridePeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
5103Sx+1SCA630 9.80.2Des Ward & Marie WardJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
6124Sx-1SCA 1000.29.8Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
1133S+1SH3170 7.42.6Mary McGushin & Maura HanleyJohn Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore
         
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠3
KQ3
742
♣K98542
 
♠KJT74
J9875
KT
♣7
  ♠Q9852
-
AQJ53
♣AT3
    8     
 8 HCP 13 
   11     

♠A6
AT642
986
♣QJ6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 6 1 4 -
W - 6 1 4 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
172S+4EH2 2309.80.2Molly Ward & Renee MaguireKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
484S+2WD4 4803.86.2Kathleen Connolly & John McBridePeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
5104S+2ED8 4803.86.2Des Ward & Marie WardJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
6124S+2ED8 4803.86.2Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
1134S+2EHA 4803.86.2Mary McGushin & Maura HanleyJohn Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore
         
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠864
AQT4
K62
♣AQ5
 
♠KQT92
853
JT9
♣93
  ♠J3
J9762
Q7
♣JT42
   15     
 6 HCP 5  
   14     

♠A75
K
A8543
♣K876
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 4 6 5
S 5 2 4 6 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
173NT-1SS9 501.48.6Molly Ward & Renee MaguireKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
483NT+1NH2430 7.42.6Kathleen Connolly & John McBridePeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
5103NT+3NC2490 9.80.2Des Ward & Marie WardJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
6123NT=SS10400 55Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
1133NT-1NC2 501.48.6Mary McGushin & Maura HanleyJohn Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore
         
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q63
A2
Q65
♣QT654
 
♠874
K85
T82
♣AK72
  ♠AKT2
QJT64
K943
♣-
   10     
10 HCP 13 
    7     

♠J95
973
AJ7
♣J983
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 3 3 2 -
W 2 3 3 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
174H-1EC3100 9.80.2Molly Ward & Renee MaguireKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
482H=EC3 1107.42.6Kathleen Connolly & John McBridePeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
5104H=EC8 6201.48.6Des Ward & Marie WardJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
6124H=EC3 6201.48.6Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
1132H+1EC3 14055Mary McGushin & Maura HanleyJohn Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore
         
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AK73
T5
QJ74
♣764
 
♠QJT5
94
9852
♣QJ9
  ♠982
AKJ87
T3
♣KT3
   10     
 6 HCP 11 
   13     

♠64
Q632
AK6
♣A852
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 2 2
S 2 1 1 2 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1122NT=SH9120 8.61.4Molly Ward & Renee MaguireTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
282H-2ECA100 3.86.2Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottPeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
473H-2EDA100 3.86.2Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
592D=NHA90 0.29.8Des Ward & Marie WardKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
6111NT+1SS5120 8.61.4Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
         
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q95
9765
K
♣AKT76
 
♠4
AKQ42
AQT72
♣J3
  ♠J8732
T3
J9
♣8542
   12     
16 HCP 2  
   10     

♠AKT6
J8
86543
♣Q9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 3
S - 3 - - 3
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1122H-1WCA100 3.86.2Molly Ward & Renee MaguireTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
283Hx-1WCA200 9.80.2Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottPeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
472S-1SCJ 500.29.8Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
593C=NH10110 7.42.6Des Ward & Marie WardKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
6112H-1WS5100 3.86.2Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
         
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠75
J9643
QT4
♣QJ6
 
♠AT86
AT2
KJ9
♣T87
  ♠QJ43
KQ5
72
♣A542
    6     
12 HCP 12 
   10     

♠K92
87
A8653
♣K93
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 1 3
W 3 4 2 1 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1124S=WCQ 6200.29.8Molly Ward & Renee MaguireTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
283NT-1WH6100 6.23.8Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottPeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
474S-2EH8200 9.80.2Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
592NT+1ED5 1502.67.4Des Ward & Marie WardKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
6112S-1WH9100 6.23.8Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
         
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K653
QT765
K6
♣A9
 
♠QJ982
J9
AQT53
♣K
  ♠7
AK432
J82
♣QT75
   12     
13 HCP 10 
    5     

♠AT4
8
974
♣J86432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 1 - 3 -
W - 1 1 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1122Hx-1N*S7 1002.67.4Molly Ward & Renee MaguireTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
283NT=EC2 4000.29.8Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottPeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
473D-2WCA100 55Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
594H-4E*C6200 8.61.4Des Ward & Marie WardKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
6113NT-4EC4200 8.61.4Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
         
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠QJT76
JT7
A9853
♣-
 
♠K853
A86432
Q6
♣4
  ♠A2
K95
KJ742
♣J85
    8     
 9 HCP 12 
   11     

♠94
Q
T
♣AKQT97632
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 4
S - - - - 4
E - - 3 2 -
W 2 - 3 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1115C-2SHA 10028Molly Ward & Renee MaguireMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
275NT-7ND4 350010Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
395C=SHA400 82John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
585C=SHA400 82Des Ward & Marie WardPeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
6105C-1SHA 5046Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
1245C=SHA400 82Tom McIntyre & Mick RaffertyKathleen Connolly & John McBride
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠6
876
8742
♣K9875
 
♠AQJ9
AJ932
J9
♣QT
  ♠K875
-
AK65
♣AJ632
    3     
15 HCP 15 
    7     

♠T432
KQT54
QT3
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 6 3 4 4
W 5 6 3 4 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1113NT+1WC5 63046Molly Ward & Renee MaguireMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
276NT-1WC8100 82Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
393NT+2WC5 660010John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
584S+1WD8 65028Des Ward & Marie WardPeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
6106S-2WC9200 100Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
1244S=WC5 62064Tom McIntyre & Mick RaffertyKathleen Connolly & John McBride
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠7
KJ762
AJT53
♣T9
 
♠AKQ93
QT85
8
♣K52
  ♠JT65
94
64
♣QJ874
    9     
14 HCP 4  
   13     

♠842
A3
KQ972
♣A63
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 6 -
S 2 - 4 6 -
E - 3 - - 2
W - 3 - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1112S=WH6 110010Molly Ward & Renee MaguireMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
275D=SSA400 100Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
394S-2EHA100 55John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
584D+1SSA150 82Des Ward & Marie WardPeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
6104S-1WC950 28Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
1244S-2WH2100 55Tom McIntyre & Mick RaffertyKathleen Connolly & John McBride
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠QJ87
AJ9875
-
♣A76
 
♠T963
KQ
J7654
♣J3
  ♠5
T632
AT32
♣T954
   12     
 7 HCP 4  
   17     

♠AK42
4
KQ98
♣KQ82
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 5 2 5
S 5 6 5 2 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1114S=SD7620 28Molly Ward & Renee MaguireMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
274H+1NDA650 46Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
396NT=SD71440 100John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
586S-2SD7 200010Des Ward & Marie WardPeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
6103NT+3SD5690 73Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
1243NT+3SD5690 73Tom McIntyre & Mick RaffertyKathleen Connolly & John McBride
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠K3
AJ432
A85
♣954
 
♠A987
98
J3
♣KQJT2
  ♠JT62
T5
KQ2
♣A876
   12     
11 HCP 10 
    7     

♠Q54
KQ76
T9764
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 3 -
S - - 3 3 -
E - 2 - - 3
W - 2 - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1102H+2NS2170 6.23.8Molly Ward & Renee MaguireJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
2124H-1NCA 1001.48.6Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
382H+2NS2170 6.23.8John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmorePeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
694H=NCA620 9.80.2Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
754H-1NS2 1001.48.6Kathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFaddenDes Ward & Marie Ward
         
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A82
6
A9853
♣T943
 
♠KJ754
J853
7
♣862
  ♠T
KQ942
JT642
♣QJ
    8     
 5 HCP 9  
   18     

♠Q963
AT7
KQ
♣AK75
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 3 5
S 3 4 - 3 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1103NT-3SHJ 1500.29.8Molly Ward & Renee MaguireJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
2124Hx-3ECA500 9.80.2Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
383NT+1SD7430 6.23.8John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmorePeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
693NT=SSJ400 2.67.4Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
753NT+1SS5430 6.23.8Kathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFaddenDes Ward & Marie Ward
         
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠K6
KQ6543
9743
♣3
 
♠A9
AJ82
6
♣AT7642
  ♠Q43
7
KQJ852
♣KJ8
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠JT8752
T9
AT
♣Q95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 1 1 4 5
W 5 1 1 4 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1102D=ES2 909.80.2Molly Ward & Renee MaguireJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
2123NT=WHK 4003.86.2Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
383NT+1WD3 4300.29.8John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmorePeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
693D+2EH10 1507.42.6Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
753NT=EH9 4003.86.2Kathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFaddenDes Ward & Marie Ward
         
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AT65
K8764
72
♣A8
 
♠QJ932
J9
Q98
♣Q95
  ♠K84
532
AJT6
♣J72
   11     
 8 HCP 9  
   12     

♠7
AQT
K543
♣KT643
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 6 3 4
S 3 2 6 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1104H=ND10420 7.42.6Molly Ward & Renee MaguireJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
2123NT-1NSK 500.29.8Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
382NT+1SS3150 2.67.4John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmorePeg Boyle & Phyllis McGrath
694H=NDA420 7.42.6Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
754H=NSK420 7.42.6Kathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFaddenDes Ward & Marie Ward
         
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠9853
K765
KQ98
♣4
 
♠KJT
AQJ2
A43
♣A85
  ♠74
T43
752
♣J9762
    8     
19 HCP 1  
   12     

♠AQ62
98
JT6
♣KQT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 2 -
S 1 2 1 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2112S=SHA110 8.61.4Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
372NT-2W*DQ100 3.86.2John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
4101NT=N*C690 0.29.8Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
862NT-2W*D9100 3.86.2Peg Boyle & Phyllis McGrathEvelyn West & Kathleen Reihill
911S+1SHA110 8.61.4Kathleen Molloy & Mary WalsheMolly Ward & Renee Maguire
         
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J7643
987
964
♣T5
 
♠T2
KJ5
873
♣KJ432
  ♠A85
AT643
AKJ5
♣A
    1     
 8 HCP 20 
   11     

♠KQ9
Q2
QT2
♣Q9876
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 5 5 4
W 4 2 5 5 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2113D+1EC6 1309.80.2Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
373NT+1EC6 4307.42.6John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
4104H+1EC7 4502.67.4Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
864H+1ED2 4502.67.4Peg Boyle & Phyllis McGrathEvelyn West & Kathleen Reihill
914H+1EC8 4502.67.4Kathleen Molloy & Mary WalsheMolly Ward & Renee Maguire
         
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AJ6
AT4
A2
♣A9874
 
♠KQ42
J86
654
♣532
  ♠93
9532
QT8
♣KQT6
   17     
 6 HCP 7  
   10     

♠T875
KQ7
KJ973
♣J
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 4 6 4
S 5 6 4 6 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2113NT+1NC6430 6.23.8Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
373NT+1NCQ430 6.23.8John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
4102C+1NH2110 0.29.8Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
861NT+3NCK180 2.67.4Peg Boyle & Phyllis McGrathEvelyn West & Kathleen Reihill
913NT+2NC6460 9.80.2Kathleen Molloy & Mary WalsheMolly Ward & Renee Maguire
         
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K7
Q
7642
♣QJ9642
 
♠T96432
7532
-
♣KT7
  ♠QJ85
AJ964
T98
♣5
    8     
 3 HCP 8  
   21     

♠A
KT8
AKQJ53
♣A83
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 - - 5 4
S 5 - - 5 4
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2113NT+2SS9660 6.23.8Patricia Karney & Eamon ElliottMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
373NT+2SS3660 6.23.8John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreKathleen Cunningham & Kathleen McFadden
4106D=SC101370 9.80.2Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideJoan Galvin & Susan McBride
865D+1SC7620 2.67.4Peg Boyle & Phyllis McGrathEvelyn West & Kathleen Reihill
913D+2SS3150 0.29.8Kathleen Molloy & Mary WalsheMolly Ward & Renee Maguire
         
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AJ9
QT
QJ842
♣J65
 
♠K752
K97
T9653
♣K
  ♠Q63
A54
7
♣AQ8743
   11     
 9 HCP 12 
    8     

♠T84
J8632
AK
♣T92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 1 3
W 2 3 2 1 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3123C-1EDK50 82John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
492D-1NH5 1003.56.5Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
5113C-1EDK50 82Des Ward & Marie WardMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
1023NT+1WS9 4300.59.5Joan Galvin & Susan McBridePatricia Karney & Eamon Elliott
         
         
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q986
AQ98
T9
♣Q76
 
♠K732
T6
AQ872
♣A5
  ♠AJT5
K52
K3
♣JT93
   10     
13 HCP 12 
    5     

♠4
J743
J654
♣K842
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 5 1 4 2
W 3 5 1 4 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3124S-2EC2200 9.50.5John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
493S-1WD10100 6.53.5Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
5112S+1EH3 1403.56.5Des Ward & Marie WardMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
1023NT=EC2 6000.59.5Joan Galvin & Susan McBridePatricia Karney & Eamon Elliott
         
         
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K2
5
AQT976
♣QJT6
 
♠T853
J82
KJ
♣A532
  ♠AQ4
AKQ973
432
♣8
   12     
 9 HCP 15 
    4     

♠J976
T64
85
♣K974
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 1 2 4 - -
W 3 2 4 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3123NT+1EH10 6300.59.5John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
493NT=WD10 6003.56.5Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
5112NT=WD10 1209.50.5Des Ward & Marie WardMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
1021NT+3EH10 1806.53.5Joan Galvin & Susan McBridePatricia Karney & Eamon Elliott
         
         
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QJ2
J62
J974
♣742
 
♠A983
QT84
632
♣K3
  ♠6
K
KQT5
♣AQJT985
    5     
 9 HCP 15 
   11     

♠KT754
A9753
A8
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - -
S - 1 1 - -
E 2 - - 3 5
W 2 - - 3 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3123NT+2ES4 46055John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreTom McIntyre & Mick Rafferty
494H+2ES5 4800.59.5Kathleen Connolly & John McBrideKathleen Molloy & Mary Walshe
5114H=ES7 4209.50.5Des Ward & Marie WardMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
1023NT+2ES5 46055Joan Galvin & Susan McBridePatricia Karney & Eamon Elliott
         
         

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 MOLLY WARD & RENEE MAGUIRE
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 91.6 MaxMPs 200 Score 45.80% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H-2WS210050.005 26 Kathleen Cunningham
Kathleen McFadden
2NSNS2S+4EH2-23098.009.8
3EWNS3NT-1SS9-5014.001.4
4AllNS4H-1EC310098.009.8
5NSNS2NT=SH912086.008.6 15.2 Tom McIntyre
Mick Rafferty
6EWNS2H-1WCA10038.003.8
7AllNS4S=WCQ-6202.000.2
8-NS2Hx-1N*S7-10026.002.6
9EWNS5C-2SHA-10020.002 8 Mary McGushin
Maura Hanley
10AllNS3NT+1WC5-63040.004
11-NS2S=WH6-1100.000
12NSNS4S=SD762020.002
13AllNS2H+2NS217062.006.2 23.6 Joan Galvin
Susan McBride
14-NS3NT-3SHJ-1502.000.2
15NSNS2D=ES2-9098.009.8
16EWNS4H=ND1042074.007.4
17-EW1S+1SHA-11014.001.4 18.8 Kathleen Molloy
Mary Walshe
18NSEW4H+1EC845074.007.4
19EWEW3NT+2NC6-4602.000.2
20AllEW3D+2SS3-15098.009.8
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23All    -- --
24-    -- --
PAIR 2 PATRICIA KARNEY & EAMON ELLIOTT
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 115.5 MaxMPs 200 Score 57.75% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- --
4All    -- --
5NSNS2H-2ECA10038.003.8 20 Peg Boyle
Phyllis McGrath
6EWNS3Hx-1WCA20098.009.8
7AllNS3NT-1WH610062.006.2
8-NS3NT=EC2-4002.000.2
9EWNS5NT-7ND4-3500.000 22 Kathleen Cunningham
Kathleen McFadden
10AllNS6NT-1WC810080.008
11-NS5D=SSA400100.0010
12NSNS4H+1NDA65040.004
13AllNS4H-1NCA-10014.001.4 15.2 Tom McIntyre
Mick Rafferty
14-NS4Hx-3ECA50098.009.8
15NSNS3NT=WHK-40038.003.8
16EWNS3NT-1NSK-502.000.2
17-NS2S=SHA11086.008.6 30.8 Mary McGushin
Maura Hanley
18NSNS3D+1EC6-13098.009.8
19EWNS3NT+1NC643062.006.2
20AllNS3NT+2SS966062.006.2
21NSEW3NT+1WS943095.009.5 27.5 Joan Galvin
Susan McBride
22EWEW3NT=EC260095.009.5
23AllEW1NT+3EH1018035.003.5
24-EW3NT+2ES546050.005
PAIR 3 JOHN GILMORE & KATHLEEN GILMORE
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 107.2 MaxMPs 200 Score 53.60% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1SH3-17026.002.6 22.4 Mary McGushin
Maura Hanley
2NSEW4S+2EHA48062.006.2
3EWEW3NT-1NC25086.008.6
4AllEW2H+1EC314050.005
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7All    -- --
8-    -- --
9EWNS5C=SHA40080.008 23 Kathleen Molloy
Mary Walshe
10AllNS3NT+2WC5-6600.000
11-NS4S-2EHA10050.005
12NSNS6NT=SD71440100.0010
13AllNS2H+2NS217062.006.2 15.2 Peg Boyle
Phyllis McGrath
14-NS3NT+1SD743062.006.2
15NSNS3NT+1WD3-4302.000.2
16EWNS2NT+1SS315026.002.6
17-NS2NT-2W*DQ10038.003.8 23.6 Kathleen Cunningham
Kathleen McFadden
18NSNS3NT+1EC6-43074.007.4
19EWNS3NT+1NCQ43062.006.2
20AllNS3NT+2SS366062.006.2
21NSNS3C-1EDK5080.008 23 Tom McIntyre
Mick Rafferty
22EWNS4S-2EC220095.009.5
23AllNS3NT+1EH10-6305.000.5
24-NS3NT+2ES4-46050.005
PAIR 4 KATHLEEN CONNOLLY & JOHN MCBRIDE
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 80.8 MaxMPs 200 Score 40.40% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1SCA-5026.002.6 21.2 Peg Boyle
Phyllis McGrath
2NSNS4S+2WD4-48038.003.8
3EWNS3NT+1NH243074.007.4
4AllNS2H=EC3-11074.007.4
5NSNS3H-2EDA10038.003.8 18.8 Kathleen Cunningham
Kathleen McFadden
6EWNS2S-1SCJ-502.000.2
7AllNS4S-2EH820098.009.8
8-NS3D-2WCA10050.005
9EWEW5C=SHA-40020.002 14 Tom McIntyre
Mick Rafferty
10AllEW4S=WC562040.004
11-EW4S-2WH2-10050.005
12NSEW3NT+3SD5-69030.003
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NS    -- --
16EW    -- --
17-NS1NT=N*C6902.000.2 12.8 Joan Galvin
Susan McBride
18NSNS4H+1EC7-45026.002.6
19EWNS2C+1NH21102.000.2
20AllNS6D=SC10137098.009.8
21NSNS2D-1NH5-10035.003.5 14 Kathleen Molloy
Mary Walshe
22EWNS3S-1WD1010065.006.5
23AllNS3NT=WD10-60035.003.5
24-NS4H+2ES5-4805.000.5
PAIR 5 DES WARD & MARIE WARD
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 113.3 MaxMPs 200 Score 56.65% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3Sx+1SCA63098.009.8 24.8 Joan Galvin
Susan McBride
2NSNS4S+2ED8-48038.003.8
3EWNS3NT+3NC249098.009.8
4AllNS4H=EC8-62014.001.4
5NSNS2D=NHA902.000.2 18.8 Kathleen Molloy
Mary Walshe
6EWNS3C=NH1011074.007.4
7AllNS2NT+1ED5-15026.002.6
8-NS4H-4E*C620086.008.6
9EWNS5C=SHA40080.008 18 Peg Boyle
Phyllis McGrath
10AllNS4S+1WD8-65020.002
11-NS4D+1SSA15080.008
12NSNS6S-2SD7-2000.000
13AllEW4H-1NS210086.008.6 21.2 Kathleen Cunningham
Kathleen McFadden
14-EW3NT+1SS5-43038.003.8
15NSEW3NT=EH940062.006.2
16EWEW4H=NSK-42026.002.6
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EW    -- --
20All    -- --
21NSNS3C-1EDK5080.008 30.5 Mary McGushin
Maura Hanley
22EWNS2S+1EH3-14035.003.5
23AllNS2NT=WD10-12095.009.5
24-NS4H=ES7-42095.009.5
PAIR 6 EVELYN WEST & KATHLEEN REIHILL
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 116.2 MaxMPs 200 Score 58.10% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4Sx-1SCA-1002.000.2 10.4 Tom McIntyre
Mick Rafferty
2NSNS4S+2ED8-48038.003.8
3EWNS3NT=SS1040050.005
4AllNS4H=EC3-62014.001.4
5NSNS1NT+1SS512086.008.6 27.2 Mary McGushin
Maura Hanley
6EWNS2H-1WS510038.003.8
7AllNS2S-1WH910062.006.2
8-NS3NT-4EC420086.008.6
9EWNS5C-1SHA-5040.004 23 Joan Galvin
Susan McBride
10AllNS6S-2WC9200100.0010
11-NS4S-1WC95020.002
12NSNS3NT+3SD569070.007
13AllNS4H=NCA62098.009.8 27.2 Kathleen Molloy
Mary Walshe
14-NS3NT=SSJ40026.002.6
15NSNS3D+2EH10-15074.007.4
16EWNS4H=NDA42074.007.4
17-EW2NT-2W*D9-10062.006.2 28.4 Peg Boyle
Phyllis McGrath
18NSEW4H+1ED245074.007.4
19EWEW1NT+3NCK-18074.007.4
20AllEW5D+1SC7-62074.007.4
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23All    -- --
24-    -- --
PAIR 7 KATHLEEN CUNNINGHAM & KATHLEEN MCFADDEN
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 88.4 MaxMPs 200 Score 44.20% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H-2WS2-10050.005 14 Molly Ward
Renee Maguire
2NSEW2S+4EH22302.000.2
3EWEW3NT-1SS95086.008.6
4AllEW4H-1EC3-1002.000.2
5NSEW3H-2EDA-10062.006.2 21.2 Kathleen Connolly
John McBride
6EWEW2S-1SCJ5098.009.8
7AllEW4S-2EH8-2002.000.2
8-EW3D-2WCA-10050.005
9EWEW5NT-7ND4350100.0010 18 Patricia Karney
Eamon Elliott
10AllEW6NT-1WC8-10020.002
11-EW5D=SSA-4000.000
12NSEW4H+1NDA-65060.006
13AllNS4H-1NS2-10014.001.4 18.8 Des Ward
Marie Ward
14-NS3NT+1SS543062.006.2
15NSNS3NT=EH9-40038.003.8
16EWNS4H=NSK42074.007.4
17-EW2NT-2W*DQ-10062.006.2 16.4 John Gilmore
Kathleen Gilmore
18NSEW3NT+1EC643026.002.6
19EWEW3NT+1NCQ-43038.003.8
20AllEW3NT+2SS3-66038.003.8
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23All    -- --
24-    -- --
PAIR 8 PEG BOYLE & PHYLLIS MCGRATH
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 97.2 MaxMPs 200 Score 48.60% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1SCA5074.007.4 18.8 Kathleen Connolly
John McBride
2NSEW4S+2WD448062.006.2
3EWEW3NT+1NH2-43026.002.6
4AllEW2H=EC311026.002.6
5NSEW2H-2ECA-10062.006.2 20 Patricia Karney
Eamon Elliott
6EWEW3Hx-1WCA-2002.000.2
7AllEW3NT-1WH6-10038.003.8
8-EW3NT=EC240098.009.8
9EWEW5C=SHA-40020.002 22 Des Ward
Marie Ward
10AllEW4S+1WD865080.008
11-EW4D+1SSA-15020.002
12NSEW6S-2SD7200100.0010
13AllEW2H+2NS2-17038.003.8 24.8 John Gilmore
Kathleen Gilmore
14-EW3NT+1SD7-43038.003.8
15NSEW3NT+1WD343098.009.8
16EWEW2NT+1SS3-15074.007.4
17-NS2NT-2W*D910038.003.8 11.6 Evelyn West
Kathleen Reihill
18NSNS4H+1ED2-45026.002.6
19EWNS1NT+3NCK18026.002.6
20AllNS5D+1SC762026.002.6
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --
23All    -- --
24-    -- --
PAIR 9 KATHLEEN MOLLOY & MARY WALSHE
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 98.2 MaxMPs 200 Score 49.10% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- --
4All    -- --
5NSEW2D=NHA-9098.009.8 21.2 Des Ward
Marie Ward
6EWEW3C=NH10-11026.002.6
7AllEW2NT+1ED515074.007.4
8-EW4H-4E*C6-20014.001.4
9EWEW5C=SHA-40020.002 17 John Gilmore
Kathleen Gilmore
10AllEW3NT+2WC5660100.0010
11-EW4S-2EHA-10050.005
12NSEW6NT=SD7-14400.000
13AllEW4H=NCA-6202.000.2 12.8 Evelyn West
Kathleen Reihill
14-EW3NT=SSJ-40074.007.4
15NSEW3D+2EH1015026.002.6
16EWEW4H=NDA-42026.002.6
17-NS1S+1SHA11086.008.6 21.2 Molly Ward
Renee Maguire
18NSNS4H+1EC8-45026.002.6
19EWNS3NT+2NC646098.009.8
20AllNS3D+2SS31502.000.2
21NSEW2D-1NH510065.006.5 26 Kathleen Connolly
John McBride
22EWEW3S-1WD10-10035.003.5
23AllEW3NT=WD1060065.006.5
24-EW4H+2ES548095.009.5
PAIR 10 JOAN GALVIN & SUSAN MCBRIDE
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 88.3 MaxMPs 200 Score 44.15% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3Sx+1SCA-6302.000.2 15.2 Des Ward
Marie Ward
2NSEW4S+2ED848062.006.2
3EWEW3NT+3NC2-4902.000.2
4AllEW4H=EC862086.008.6
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7All    -- --
8-    -- --
9EWEW5C-1SHA5060.006 17 Evelyn West
Kathleen Reihill
10AllEW6S-2WC9-2000.000
11-EW4S-1WC9-5080.008
12NSEW3NT+3SD5-69030.003
13AllEW2H+2NS2-17038.003.8 16.4 Molly Ward
Renee Maguire
14-EW3NT-3SHJ15098.009.8
15NSEW2D=ES2902.000.2
16EWEW4H=ND10-42026.002.6
17-EW1NT=N*C6-9098.009.8 27.2 Kathleen Connolly
John McBride
18NSEW4H+1EC745074.007.4
19EWEW2C+1NH2-11098.009.8
20AllEW6D=SC10-13702.000.2
21NSNS3NT+1WS9-4305.000.5 12.5 Patricia Karney
Eamon Elliott
22EWNS3NT=EC2-6005.000.5
23AllNS1NT+3EH10-18065.006.5
24-NS3NT+2ES5-46050.005
PAIR 11 MARY MCGUSHIN & MAURA HANLEY
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 81.1 MaxMPs 200 Score 40.55% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1SH317074.007.4 17.6 John Gilmore
Kathleen Gilmore
2NSNS4S+2EHA-48038.003.8
3EWNS3NT-1NC2-5014.001.4
4AllNS2H+1EC3-14050.005
5NSEW1NT+1SS5-12014.001.4 12.8 Evelyn West
Kathleen Reihill
6EWEW2H-1WS5-10062.006.2
7AllEW2S-1WH9-10038.003.8
8-EW3NT-4EC4-20014.001.4
9EWEW5C-2SHA10080.008 32 Molly Ward
Renee Maguire
10AllEW3NT+1WC563060.006
11-EW2S=WH6110100.0010
12NSEW4S=SD7-62080.008
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NS    -- --
16EW    -- --
17-EW2S=SHA-11014.001.4 9.2 Patricia Karney
Eamon Elliott
18NSEW3D+1EC61302.000.2
19EWEW3NT+1NC6-43038.003.8
20AllEW3NT+2SS9-66038.003.8
21NSEW3C-1EDK-5020.002 9.5 Des Ward
Marie Ward
22EWEW2S+1EH314065.006.5
23AllEW2NT=WD101205.000.5
24-EW4H=ES74205.000.5
PAIR 12 TOM MCINTYRE & MICK RAFFERTY
Bundoran Sess 3 15/05/2018 Session 3 Section A
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 122.2 MaxMPs 200 Score 61.10% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4Sx-1SCA10098.009.8 29.6 Evelyn West
Kathleen Reihill
2NSEW4S+2ED848062.006.2
3EWEW3NT=SS10-40050.005
4AllEW4H=EC362086.008.6
5NSEW2NT=SH9-12014.001.4 24.8 Molly Ward
Renee Maguire
6EWEW2H-1WCA-10062.006.2
7AllEW4S=WCQ62098.009.8
8-EW2Hx-1N*S710074.007.4
9EWNS5C=SHA40080.008 26 Kathleen Connolly
John McBride
10AllNS4S=WC5-62060.006
11-NS4S-2WH210050.005
12NSNS3NT+3SD569070.007
13AllEW4H-1NCA10086.008.6 24.8 Patricia Karney
Eamon Elliott
14-EW4Hx-3ECA-5002.000.2
15NSEW3NT=WHK40062.006.2
16EWEW3NT-1NSK5098.009.8
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EW    -- --
20All    -- --
21NSEW3C-1EDK-5020.002 17 John Gilmore
Kathleen Gilmore
22EWEW4S-2EC2-2005.000.5
23AllEW3NT+1EH1063095.009.5
24-EW3NT+2ES446050.005