Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 5 Section A

7 Table 18 Board Howell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 126 of 126 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreHcp%WithHcp
1A 5Geraldine Forde & Maureen Carney16117.0019260.94 (3)8.569.44
2A 15Brenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne18134.0021662.04 (2)6.568.54
3A 12Paul Waldron & Mary Walshe18139.0021664.35 (1)266.35
4A 4Anna Wims & Rita Trench16103.0019253.65 (5)10.564.15
5A 6Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin1697.0019250.52 (7)13.564.02
6A 14Dorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey18125.0021657.87 (4)4.562.37
7A 131g147 & Maureen McNicholas18102.0021647.22(10)8.555.72
8A 3Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly1699.0019251.56 (6)455.56
9A 1Brid McGrath & Noreen Reddington1687.0019245.31(11)1055.31
10A 11Claire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron18107.0021649.54 (8)453.54
11A 2Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan1694.0019248.96 (9)4.553.46
12A 8Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan1670.0019236.46(14)13.549.96
13A 16Maeve Duffy & Jo Conroy1890.0021641.67(12)748.67
14A 10Jean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas1680.0019241.67(12)4.546.17
15A 7Breege Harley & Joe Naughton1668.0019235.42(15)8.543.92

(printed 23:11:49 18/06/2018 PairsScorer7.3.6(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 5 Section A

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567810111213141516
01-3899209391041233
02-061184101112468112
0310807-5024712125102
0471255-705057127102
052-12868064012421010
066-61011116116621206
073103310-3299921092
081048012-28410126620
0930-119117151579312
1006-6610122061021266
111161121010-110481262
121110877-24012115115
138110-51102754711112
14460-202104881061212
1510551111041-2171278
162127472128-10501050
172068330-1091296124
1881012108126-4420062
Adjust000000000000000
Total8794991031179768708010713910212513490
Max192192192192192192192192192216216216216216216

Session 5 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Brid McGrath & Noreen Reddington8719245.31%11
2Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan9419248.96%9
3Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly9919251.56%6
4Anna Wims & Rita Trench10319253.65%5
5Geraldine Forde & Maureen Carney11719260.94%3
6Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin9719250.52%7
7Breege Harley & Joe Naughton6819235.42%15
8Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan7019236.46%14
10Jean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas8019241.67%12
11Claire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron10721649.54%8
12Paul Waldron & Mary Walshe13921664.35%1
131g147 & Maureen McNicholas10221647.22%10
14Dorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey12521657.87%4
15Brenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne13421662.04%2
16Maeve Duffy & Jo Conroy9021641.67%12

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 5 Section A

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠8
J9653
943
♣AT76
 
♠AQ953
AQ4
J2
♣543
  ♠JT4
K8
KT85
♣Q982
    5     
13 HCP 9  
   13     

♠K762
T72
AQ76
♣KJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 3 2 - - 1
W 3 2 - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
4152C-1ED650 93Anna Wims & Rita TrenchBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
5103S-1WH350 93Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
6122S+1WH3 140210Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
7143S+1WH5 170012Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
8163S-1WD350 93Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
1124S-1WH350 93Claire Cunniffe & Cora WaldronKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
1331NT-1SS3 50481g147 & Maureen McNicholasCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK9
87
K74
♣KJ972
 
♠QJ732
KJ2
9632
♣T
  ♠654
AQT6
AJ
♣A843
   14     
 7 HCP 15 
    4     

♠T8
9543
QT85
♣Q65
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 2
S 1 - - 1 2
E - 3 2 - -
W - 3 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
4152S=WH7 110111Anna Wims & Rita TrenchBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
5102H=ES10 110111Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
6121NT+1N*S6120 84Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
7141NT-1N*S5 10048Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
8163NT-3W*D4150 102Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
1121NTx+2N*S4580 120Claire Cunniffe & Cora WaldronKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
1332NT-1E*CQ50 661g147 & Maureen McNicholasCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T632
52
962
♣Q652
 
♠4
J87
AKQ73
♣KJ43
  ♠AKJ875
AQT6
-
♣T97
    2     
14 HCP 14 
   10     

♠Q9
K943
JT854
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 5 3 4
W 4 4 4 3 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
183NT-1WC2100 102Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
2103S=EH3 14084Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
6114S=EC8 62057Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
7134S+2EH3 680012Breege Harley & Joe Naughton1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
1236S-2EDJ200 120Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
1444S=EDJ 62057Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
16153NT+1WC2 630210Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KT986
AK
K2
♣JT53
 
♠2
Q97652
AQT
♣A82
  ♠J7
T84
9764
♣K964
   14     
12 HCP 4  
   10     

♠AQ543
J3
J853
♣Q7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - 1 1
S 2 4 - 1 1
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
182S+2SDA170 75Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
2104S=SS2620 120Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
6112S+2NH8170 75Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
7134S-1NH8 100012Breege Harley & Joe Naughton1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
1232S+2NH8170 75Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
1443S+1NH4170 75Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyAnna Wims & Rita Trench
16153S=NH10140 210Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ75
AJ964
86
♣T9
 
♠J983
KQT
AJ9
♣K74
  ♠64
32
KQ72
♣AQ653
   10     
14 HCP 11 
    5     

♠AT2
875
T543
♣J82
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 3 1 - 3 4
W 3 1 - 3 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1163NT+1WH4 430210Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
3114H-4W*C10200 120Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
583C+1EH7 13066Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
6102H-1N*S4 10084Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
7123NT+2WH4 460012Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
1342NT+2WSK 180481g147 & Maureen McNicholasAnna Wims & Rita Trench
15143NT-1EH750 102Brenda McNicholas & Bernie ByrneDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠5
6532
QJ93
♣KT43
 
♠Q98
A94
8654
♣J65
  ♠AKT72
KQJ7
72
♣97
    6     
 7 HCP 13 
   14     

♠J643
T8
AKT
♣AQ82
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 4
S - - - 2 4
E - 3 2 - -
W - 3 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162S=EH10 11066Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
3112S=EH10 11066Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
584S-2ECA200 111Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
6101NT-2WC3200 111Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
7122S=EDA 11066Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
1342S+1EDK 1402101g147 & Maureen McNicholasAnna Wims & Rita Trench
15142Sx=EDA 670012Brenda McNicholas & Bernie ByrneDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AKJ3
543
AK85
♣65
 
♠Q4
KJ9
942
♣J9874
  ♠T85
QT86
QJ63
♣T2
   15     
 7 HCP 5  
   13     

♠9762
A72
T7
♣AKQ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 3 3 3
S 4 5 3 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1153NT+1SD9630 39Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
284S+1SH9650 102Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
3103NT+1SC7630 39Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
4123NT+1SC9630 39Anna Wims & Rita TrenchPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
5164S+1SH9650 102Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
7113NT+1SC7630 39Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
14134S+1SC7650 102Dorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T
64
A54
♣AJ98765
 
♠K9764
2
KJT3
♣KT3
  ♠AQ85
AK9853
9
♣Q2
    9     
10 HCP 15 
    6     

♠J32
QJT7
Q8762
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 3 - 1
W 4 4 3 - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1153H=EC4 140102Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
284S=WDA 42048Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
3104C-3ND9 15084Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
4123NT+2WC9 460012Anna Wims & Rita TrenchPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
5164H-2EC4100 120Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
7114S+1WC7 450210Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
14132S+3WS10 20066Dorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AT92
AT82
843
♣63
 
♠J85
KQ7
KQ
♣KT875
  ♠Q743
J653
J75
♣J2
    8     
14 HCP 5  
   13     

♠K6
94
AT962
♣AQ94
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 1 3 1
S 1 1 1 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1142D+1SHK110 39Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
2161NT=S*S590 012Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
4112NT-2E*D6200 111Anna Wims & Rita TrenchClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
681NT-2W*H2200 111Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
7101NT+1S*C7120 75Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
13122NT=S*S8120 751g147 & Maureen McNicholasPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
1552D+1SS8110 39Brenda McNicholas & Bernie ByrneGeraldine Forde & Maureen Carney
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K73
532
9642
♣J54
 
♠T962
KQ
KQT75
♣K6
  ♠A8
AJ87
J3
♣AQT73
    4     
13 HCP 16 
    7     

♠QJ54
T964
A8
♣982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 5 5 5
W 4 3 5 5 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1143NT+3ES4 690012Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
2163NT+1ESQ 63066Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
4113NT+1ES4 63066Anna Wims & Rita TrenchClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
683NT=ES4 600102Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
7106NT-2WS3200 120Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
13123NT+2ES4 6602101g147 & Maureen McNicholasPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
1553NT+1ES4 63066Brenda McNicholas & Bernie ByrneGeraldine Forde & Maureen Carney
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q
K4
K8652
♣A7542
 
♠874
76
QJ97
♣KJ63
  ♠AJT92
T9832
3
♣98
   12     
 7 HCP 5  
   16     

♠K653
AQJ5
AT4
♣QT
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 3 4
S 3 2 2 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1133NT+2NSJ460 111Brid McGrath & Noreen Reddington1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
2153D=NC9110 66Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
383NT+2SC6460 111Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
4103NT-1SD7 50210Anna Wims & Rita TrenchJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
12113NT+1SD7430 84Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
1456D-1SH7 50210Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyGeraldine Forde & Maureen Carney
1663NT-1NS9 50210Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠875
3
J8532
♣T543
 
♠KJ2
A7654
T94
♣62
  ♠QT963
KQT8
7
♣Q87
    1     
 8 HCP 9  
   22     

♠A4
J92
AKQ6
♣AKJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 5 5
S 3 - - 5 5
E - 1 3 - -
W - 1 3 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1135D-1SS2 100111Brid McGrath & Noreen Reddington1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
2152NT-1SH5 100111Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
382NT+2SD9180 102Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
4102D+3SC6150 84Anna Wims & Rita TrenchJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
12113NT=SH4600 120Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
1452NT=SH5120 57Dorothy Durkan & Jerome TarpeyGeraldine Forde & Maureen Carney
1662NT=SH4120 57Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AKQ
AJ75
K93
♣KQ7
 
♠87
Q82
J62
♣JT842
  ♠J9543
94
AQ74
♣95
   22     
 4 HCP 7  
    7     

♠T62
KT63
T85
♣A63
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 5 3 3
S 5 3 5 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1124H=NS4620 84Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
2143NT+2NS4660 111Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
3166H-2SS8 200012Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
5133NT=NS3600 57Geraldine Forde & Maureen Carney1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
872NT+3NS4210 210Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
11103NT=NS4600 57Claire Cunniffe & Cora WaldronJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
1563NT+2ND4660 111Brenda McNicholas & Bernie ByrneGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠J97
T2
K9874
♣Q87
 
♠KT642
AJ654
62
♣T
  ♠A83
KQ73
QJ53
♣K5
    6     
 8 HCP 15 
   11     

♠Q5
98
AT
♣AJ96432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 3
S - - - 1 3
E - 3 3 - -
W - 3 3 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1123H=WC7 14048Brid McGrath & Noreen ReddingtonPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
2145C-2SD6 10066Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
3164H=WC7 420012Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
5133H+1ECA 170210Geraldine Forde & Maureen Carney1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
872C=SD290 102Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
11104H-1WC750 84Claire Cunniffe & Cora WaldronJean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholas
1566H-2EDA100 120Brenda McNicholas & Bernie ByrneGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T842
83
QJ2
♣A743
 
♠J7
AQ962
754
♣T82
  ♠AQ9
K5
KT9863
♣65
    7     
 7 HCP 12 
   14     

♠K653
JT74
A
♣KQJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - - 3
S 1 3 - - 3
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2133S-1ND8 10057Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
3154C-1ND10 10057Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
482S+1NH5140 111Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
5123S=ND10140 111Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
6145C-3SD4 300012Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
1112D+3ES3 150210Claire Cunniffe & Cora WaldronBrid McGrath & Noreen Reddington
1672D=EC9 9084Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AT9852
AT5
-
♣9864
 
♠KJ76
6
AJT2
♣AT32
  ♠-
KQJ32
8543
♣KQJ5
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠Q43
9874
KQ976
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - - 3 4
W 2 - - 3 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2134H-4ESQ400 120Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
3155C-1WSA100 75Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
483S-1ND3 5048Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
5125C-1WSA100 75Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyPaul Waldron & Mary Walshe
6143NT=WS2 600210Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
1115H-3EC7300 102Claire Cunniffe & Cora WaldronBrid McGrath & Noreen Reddington
1673NT+2WS8 660012Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AKJ
985
QJ93
♣JT6
 
♠Q73
A2
K87654
♣82
  ♠T862
KJ63
AT2
♣Q5
   12     
 9 HCP 10 
    9     

♠954
QT74
-
♣AK9743
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 3 - 4
S 3 1 3 - 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3143C+1SC2130 66Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
4163C+2SHA150 84Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
5111NT+1NH3120 39Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
6131NT+1NS6120 39Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin1g147 & Maureen McNicholas
7152D-1WC1050 012Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
1012H+2NCQ170 102Jean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholasBrid McGrath & Noreen Reddington
1223NT+2NH3460 120Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ42
7
AQJ85
♣A65
 
♠QT986
A965
64
♣QJ
  ♠K75
J832
T973
♣K3
   16     
 9 HCP 7  
    8     

♠3
KQT4
K2
♣T98742
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 2 5 5
S 3 1 2 5 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3142NT+3S*H5210 120Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyDorothy Durkan & Jerome Tarpey
4162NT+1N*H2150 102Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
5112NT=N*S5120 84Geraldine Forde & Maureen CarneyClaire Cunniffe & Cora Waldron
7151NT=N*S590 66Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonBrenda McNicholas & Bernie Byrne
1013NT-1N*S5 10048Jean Gallagher & Sheila McNicholasBrid McGrath & Noreen Reddington
1223NT-2S*S8 200210Paul Waldron & Mary WalsheKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
1363NT+1W*S2 4300121g147 & Maureen McNicholasGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 BRID MCGRATH & NOREEN REDDINGTON
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 87 MaxMPs 192 Score 45.31% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWNS3NT-1WC210083.3310 17 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
4AllNS2S+2SDA17058.337
5NSNS3NT+1WH4-43016.672 8 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
6EWNS2S=EH10-11050.006
7AllNS3NT+1SD963025.003 13 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
8-NS3H=EC4-14083.3310
9EWNS2D+1SHK11025.003 3 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
10AllNS3NT+3ES4-6900.000
11-NS3NT+2NSJ46091.6711 12 1g147
Maureen McNicholas
12NSNS5D-1SS2-1008.331
13AllNS4H=NS462066.678 12 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
14-NS3H=WC7-14033.334
15NSEW2D+3ES315083.3310 12 Claire Cunniffe
Cora Waldron
16EWEW5H-3EC7-30016.672
17-EW2H+2NCQ-17016.672 10 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
18NSEW3NT-1N*S510066.678
PAIR 2 KATHLEEN MORLEY & BRIDIE GROGAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 94 MaxMPs 192 Score 48.96% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1WH3-5025.003 3 Claire Cunniffe
Cora Waldron
2NSEW1NTx+2N*S4-5800.000
3EWNS3S=EH3-14066.678 20 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
4AllNS4S=SS2620100.0012
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllNS4S+1SH965083.3310 14 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
8-NS4S=WDA-42033.334
9EWNS1NT=S*S5900.000 6 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
10AllNS3NT+1ESQ-63050.006
11-NS3D=NC911050.006 7 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
12NSNS2NT-1SH5-1008.331
13AllNS3NT+2NS466091.6711 17 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
14-NS5C-2SD6-10050.006
15NSNS3S-1ND8-10041.675 17 1g147
Maureen McNicholas
16EWNS4H-4ESQ400100.0012
17-EW3NT+2NH3-4600.000 10 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
18NSEW3NT-2S*S820083.3310
PAIR 3 CARMEL NOLAN & MAUREEN KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 99 MaxMPs 192 Score 51.56% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT-1SS35066.678 14 1g147
Maureen McNicholas
2NSEW2NT-1E*CQ-5050.006
3EWEW6S-2EDJ-2000.000 5 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
4AllEW2S+2NH8-17041.675
5NSNS4H-4W*C10200100.0012 18 Claire Cunniffe
Cora Waldron
6EWNS2S=EH10-11050.006
7AllNS3NT+1SC763025.003 11 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
8-NS4C-3ND9-15066.678
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-NS3NT+2SC646091.6711 21 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
12NSNS2NT+2SD918083.3310
13AllNS6H-2SS8-2000.000 0 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
14-NS4H=WC7-4200.000
15NSNS4C-1ND10-10041.675 12 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
16EWNS5C-1WSA10058.337
17-NS3C+1SC213050.006 18 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
18NSNS2NT+3S*H5210100.0012
PAIR 4 ANNA WIMS & RITA TRENCH
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 103 MaxMPs 192 Score 53.65% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2C-1ED65075.009 10 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
2NSNS2S=WH7-1108.331
3EWEW4S=EDJ62058.337 12 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
4AllEW3S+1NH4-17041.675
5NSEW2NT+2WSK18066.678 18 1g147
Maureen McNicholas
6EWEW2S+1EDK14083.3310
7AllNS3NT+1SC963025.003 3 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
8-NS3NT+2WC9-4600.000
9EWNS2NT-2E*D620091.6711 17 Claire Cunniffe
Cora Waldron
10AllNS3NT+1ES4-63050.006
11-NS3NT-1SD7-5016.672 10 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
12NSNS2D+3SC615066.678
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSNS2S+1NH514091.6711 15 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
16EWNS3S-1ND3-5033.334
17-NS3C+2SHA15066.678 18 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
18NSNS2NT+1N*H215083.3310
PAIR 5 GERALDINE FORDE & MAUREEN CARNEY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 117 MaxMPs 192 Score 60.94% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1WH35075.009 10 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
2NSNS2H=ES10-1108.331
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSNS3C+1EH7-13050.006 17 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
6EWNS4S-2ECA20091.6711
7AllNS4S+1SH965083.3310 22 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
8-NS4H-2EC4100100.0012
9EWEW2D+1SS8-11075.009 15 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
10AllEW3NT+1ES463050.006
11-EW6D-1SH75083.3310 17 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
12NSEW2NT=SH5-12058.337
13AllNS3NT=NS360041.675 7 1g147
Maureen McNicholas
14-NS3H+1ECA-17016.672
15NSNS3S=ND1014091.6711 18 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
16EWNS5C-1WSA10058.337
17-NS1NT+1NH312025.003 11 Claire Cunniffe
Cora Waldron
18NSNS2NT=N*S512066.678
PAIR 6 GUS KEARNS & TOM MCLOUGHLIN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 97 MaxMPs 192 Score 50.52% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S+1WH3-14016.672 10 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
2NSNS1NT+1N*S612066.678
3EWNS4S=EC8-62041.675 12 Claire Cunniffe
Cora Waldron
4AllNS2S+2NH817058.337
5NSNS2H-1N*S4-10066.678 19 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
6EWNS1NT-2WC320091.6711
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWNS1NT-2W*H220091.6711 21 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
10AllNS3NT=ES4-60083.3310
11-EW3NT-1NS95083.3310 17 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
12NSEW2NT=SH4-12058.337
13AllEW3NT+2ND4-6608.331 1 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
14-EW6H-2EDA-1000.000
15NSNS5C-3SD4-3000.000 2 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
16EWNS3NT=WS2-60016.672
17-NS1NT+1NS612025.003 15 1g147
Maureen McNicholas
18NSEW3NT+1W*S2430100.0012
PAIR 7 BREEGE HARLEY & JOE NAUGHTON
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 68 MaxMPs 192 Score 35.42% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1WH5-1700.000 4 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
2NSNS1NT-1N*S5-10033.334
3EWNS4S+2EH3-6800.000 0 1g147
Maureen McNicholas
4AllNS4S-1NH8-1000.000
5NSNS3NT+2WH4-4600.000 6 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
6EWNS2S=EDA-11050.006
7AllNS3NT+1SC763025.003 5 Claire Cunniffe
Cora Waldron
8-NS4S+1WC7-45016.672
9EWNS1NT+1S*C712058.337 19 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
10AllNS6NT-2WS3200100.0012
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW2NT+3NS4-21083.3310 12 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
14-EW2C=SD2-9016.672
15NSEW2D=EC99033.334 16 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
16EWEW3NT+2WS8660100.0012
17-NS2D-1WC10500.000 6 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
18NSNS1NT=N*S59050.006
PAIR 8 TERESA COSTELLO & CELINE LENAGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 70 MaxMPs 192 Score 36.46% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-1WD35075.009 19 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
2NSNS3NT-3W*D415083.3310
3EWEW3NT-1WC2-10016.672 7 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
4AllEW2S+2SDA-17041.675
5NSEW3C+1EH713050.006 7 Geraldine Forde
Maureen Carney
6EWEW4S-2ECA-2008.331
7AllEW4S+1SH9-65016.672 10 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
8-EW4S=WDA42066.678
9EWEW1NT-2W*H2-2008.331 3 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
10AllEW3NT=ES460016.672
11-EW3NT+2SC6-4608.331 3 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
12NSEW2NT+2SD9-18016.672
13AllNS2NT+3NS421016.672 12 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
14-NS2C=SD29083.3310
15NSEW2S+1NH5-1408.331 9 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
16EWEW3S-1ND35066.678
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
PAIR 10 JEAN GALLAGHER & SHEILA MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 80 MaxMPs 192 Score 41.67% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1WH3-5025.003 14 Geraldine Forde
Maureen Carney
2NSEW2H=ES1011091.6711
3EWEW3S=EH314033.334 4 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
4AllEW4S=SS2-6200.000
5NSEW2H-1N*S410033.334 5 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
6EWEW1NT-2WC3-2008.331
7AllEW3NT+1SC7-63075.009 13 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
8-EW4C-3ND915033.334
9EWEW1NT+1S*C7-12041.675 5 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
10AllEW6NT-2WS3-2000.000
11-EW3NT-1SD75083.3310 14 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
12NSEW2D+3SC6-15033.334
13AllEW3NT=NS4-60058.337 11 Claire Cunniffe
Cora Waldron
14-EW4H-1WC7-5033.334
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-NS2H+2NCQ17083.3310 14 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
18NSNS3NT-1N*S5-10033.334
PAIR 11 CLAIRE CUNNIFFE & CORA WALDRON
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 107 MaxMPs 216 Score 49.54% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1WH35075.009 21 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
2NSNS1NTx+2N*S4580100.0012
3EWEW4S=EC862058.337 12 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
4AllEW2S+2NH8-17041.675
5NSEW4H-4W*C10-2000.000 6 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
6EWEW2S=EH1011050.006
7AllEW3NT+1SC7-63075.009 19 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
8-EW4S+1WC745083.3310
9EWEW2NT-2E*D6-2008.331 7 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
10AllEW3NT+1ES463050.006
11-EW3NT+1SD7-43033.334 4 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
12NSEW3NT=SH4-6000.000
13AllNS3NT=NS460041.675 13 Jean Gallagher
Sheila McNicholas
14-NS4H-1WC75066.678
15NSNS2D+3ES3-15016.672 12 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
16EWNS5H-3EC730083.3310
17-EW1NT+1NH3-12075.009 13 Geraldine Forde
Maureen Carney
18NSEW2NT=N*S5-12033.334
PAIR 12 PAUL WALDRON & MARY WALSHE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 139 MaxMPs 216 Score 64.35% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S+1WH314083.3310 14 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
2NSEW1NT+1N*S6-12033.334
3EWNS6S-2EDJ200100.0012 19 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
4AllNS2S+2NH817058.337
5NSEW3NT+2WH4460100.0012 18 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
6EWEW2S=EDA11050.006
7AllEW3NT+1SC9-63075.009 21 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
8-EW3NT+2WC9460100.0012
9EWEW2NT=S*S8-12041.675 15 1g147
Maureen McNicholas
10AllEW3NT+2ES466083.3310
11-NS3NT+1SD743066.678 20 Claire Cunniffe
Cora Waldron
12NSNS3NT=SH4600100.0012
13AllEW4H=NS4-62033.334 12 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
14-EW3H=WC714066.678
15NSEW3S=ND10-1408.331 6 Geraldine Forde
Maureen Carney
16EWEW5C-1WSA-10041.675
17-NS3NT+2NH3460100.0012 14 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
18NSNS3NT-2S*S8-20016.672
PAIR 13 1G147 & MAUREEN MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 102 MaxMPs 216 Score 47.22% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT-1SS3-5033.334 10 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
2NSNS2NT-1E*CQ5050.006
3EWEW4S+2EH3680100.0012 24 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
4AllEW4S-1NH8100100.0012
5NSNS2NT+2WSK-18033.334 6 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
6EWNS2S+1EDK-14016.672
7AllEW4S+1SC7-65016.672 8 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
8-EW2S+3WS1020050.006
9EWNS2NT=S*S812058.337 9 Paul Waldron
Mary Walshe
10AllNS3NT+2ES4-66016.672
11-EW3NT+2NSJ-4608.331 12 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
12NSEW5D-1SS210091.6711
13AllEW3NT=NS3-60058.337 17 Geraldine Forde
Maureen Carney
14-EW3H+1ECA17083.3310
15NSEW3S-1ND810058.337 7 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
16EWEW4H-4ESQ-4000.000
17-EW1NT+1NS6-12075.009 9 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
18NSNS3NT+1W*S2-4300.000
PAIR 14 DOROTHY DURKAN & JEROME TARPEY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 125 MaxMPs 216 Score 57.87% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1WH5170100.0012 20 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
2NSEW1NT-1N*S510066.678
3EWNS4S=EDJ-62041.675 12 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
4AllNS3S+1NH417058.337
5NSEW3NT-1EH7-5016.672 14 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
6EWEW2Sx=EDA670100.0012
7AllNS4S+1SC765083.3310 16 1g147
Maureen McNicholas
8-NS2S+3WS10-20050.006
9EWEW2D+1SHK-11075.009 21 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
10AllEW3NT+3ES4690100.0012
11-NS6D-1SH7-5016.672 7 Geraldine Forde
Maureen Carney
12NSNS2NT=SH512041.675
13AllEW3NT+2NS4-6608.331 7 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
14-EW5C-2SD610050.006
15NSEW5C-3SD4300100.0012 22 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
16EWEW3NT=WS260083.3310
17-EW3C+1SC2-13050.006 6 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
18NSEW2NT+3S*H5-2100.000
PAIR 15 BRENDA MCNICHOLAS & BERNIE BYRNE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 134 MaxMPs 216 Score 62.04% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2C-1ED6-5025.003 14 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
2NSEW2S=WH711091.6711
3EWEW3NT+1WC263083.3310 20 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
4AllEW3S=NH10-14083.3310
5NSNS3NT-1EH75083.3310 10 Dorothy Durkan
Jerome Tarpey
6EWNS2Sx=EDA-6700.000
7AllEW3NT+1SD9-63075.009 11 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
8-EW3H=EC414016.672
9EWNS2D+1SS811025.003 9 Geraldine Forde
Maureen Carney
10AllNS3NT+1ES4-63050.006
11-EW3D=NC9-11050.006 17 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
12NSEW2NT-1SH510091.6711
13AllNS3NT+2ND466091.6711 23 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
14-NS6H-2EDA100100.0012
15NSEW4C-1ND1010058.337 12 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
16EWEW5C-1WSA-10041.675
17-EW2D-1WC10-50100.0012 18 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
18NSEW1NT=N*S5-9050.006
PAIR 16 MAEVE DUFFY & JO CONROY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer Sess 5 18/06/2018 Session 5 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 90 MaxMPs 216 Score 41.67% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-1WD3-5025.003 5 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
2NSEW3NT-3W*D4-15016.672
3EWNS3NT+1WC2-63016.672 4 Brenda McNicholas
Bernie Byrne
4AllNS3S=NH1014016.672
5NSEW3NT+1WH443083.3310 16 Brid McGrath
Noreen Reddington
6EWEW2S=EH1011050.006
7AllEW4S+1SH9-65016.672 2 Geraldine Forde
Maureen Carney
8-EW4H-2EC4-1000.000
9EWEW1NT=S*S5-90100.0012 18 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
10AllEW3NT+1ESQ63050.006
11-NS3NT-1NS9-5016.672 7 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
12NSNS2NT=SH412041.675
13AllEW6H-2SS8200100.0012 24 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
14-EW4H=WC7420100.0012
15NSNS2D=EC9-9066.678 8 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
16EWNS3NT+2WS8-6600.000
17-EW3C+2SHA-15033.334 6 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
18NSEW2NT+1N*H2-15016.672