Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

18 Table 14 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Received 251 of 252 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
110Neesa Patten & Kitty White12290.2940871.15
232Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunn14326.8247668.66
317Paul Waldron & Kathleen Stewart14316.2947666.45
436Martin Naughton & Flor Higgins14298.9447662.80
56Breege Kelly & Teresa Filan14290.2947660.99
612Helen O'Brien & June Durcan12245.2940860.12
725Jim Campbell & Mary Campbell14283.7147659.60
89Phil Armstrong & Eileen Mulderrig12241.2940859.14
92Mary Morrin & Angela Irwin14278.0647658.42
1038Mary Walshe & Leona Connery13258.0044258.37
1133Helen Norton & Ray Norton14275.7147657.92
1222Marion Martyn & Una Sheridan14273.4747657.45
1331Gerry Millett & Cris Millett14266.7147656.03
1416Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch14264.2947655.52
1526Angela Leyden & Jane McDonnell14251.7147652.88
1620John O'Brien & Geraldine McNally14249.2947652.37
1730Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan14247.7147652.04
1818Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'Shea14244.2947651.32
195Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen Bunyan14230.4147648.41
2015Myra Carney & Sheila Murphy14230.2947648.38
2124Carmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh14229.7147648.26
2237Mary Tighe & Phil McMahon14227.7147647.84
234Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney14227.2947647.75
247Moira Hanley & Ronnie Halpin14226.7147647.63
251Robert Stewart & Eleanor Durcan14221.2947646.49
2619Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen Sweeney14214.2947645.02
2711Frances Price & Ita Mongan12177.2940843.45
2834Elaine Healy & Pat Kelly14206.7147643.43
2914Anna Fadden & Pauline Casey12176.0040843.14
303Mary Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald13179.0044240.50
3128Cathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas14182.7147638.38
328Susanna Kenny & Criss Heffron12154.5340837.88
3321Mary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy14172.7147636.28
3423Eileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd14162.5947634.16
3529Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan14160.7147633.76
3635Julia Quinn & Helen Armstrong14154.7147632.50
3713Mary Fergus & Marie O'Donnell1297.1840823.82

(printed 22:47:25 28/08/2018 PairsScorer7.3.6(c) EBU


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr12345678910111213141516171819
0191692333299-112393399902395
0292590181624-252492423124243190
03212811202138282221-3312621283116
04334161031312113243413-3276821716
052824242311343211-2032241101130231111
065335619281019-281033512191934514
0772073014301203430138-2073313720
0801220302715727302014-303027153024
093292171783099-9900149262226
102222531221214225-111105343122225
1122.290.06-4.296.4122.2911.718.5322.2922.2922.2922.292.18-22.2922.2922.2922.2922.29
122542517171433620348101-3225123025
1311232388238322323-3482308232323
142728331677234330-2323716723167
Adjust0000000000000000000
Total221.29278.06179227.29230.41290.29226.71154.53241.29290.29177.29245.2997.18176230.29264.29316.29244.29214.29
Max476476442476476476476408408408408408408408476476476476476

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Robert Stewart & Eleanor Durcan221.2947646.49%25
2Mary Morrin & Angela Irwin278.0647658.42%9
3Mary Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald17944240.50%30
4Anne McGovern & Mary Feeney227.2947647.75%23
5Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen Bunyan230.4147648.41%19
6Breege Kelly & Teresa Filan290.2947660.99%5
7Moira Hanley & Ronnie Halpin226.7147647.63%24
8Susanna Kenny & Criss Heffron154.5340837.88%32
9Phil Armstrong & Eileen Mulderrig241.2940859.14%8
10Neesa Patten & Kitty White290.2940871.15%1
11Frances Price & Ita Mongan177.2940843.45%27
12Helen O'Brien & June Durcan245.2940860.12%6
13Mary Fergus & Marie O'Donnell97.1840823.82%37
14Anna Fadden & Pauline Casey17640843.14%29
15Myra Carney & Sheila Murphy230.2947648.38%20
16Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch264.2947655.52%14
17Paul Waldron & Kathleen Stewart316.2947666.45%3
18Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'Shea244.2947651.32%18
19Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen Sweeney214.2947645.02%26

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr202122232425262829303132333435363738
01251235112525125252529341811252511
0225169181010251033210341093252534
033461312311326612232818133362213
043030132121103172728182618132431
051001022231023141134232323411623
061629242415129602229152015282915
074273341426041212114272714272014
0819142743220274714194441034722
0932417251725342025252583412282526
10292031212293402332312291212291222
1122.2929.7125.4727.5911.7111.7111.7111.7111.7111.7111.7131.8211.7111.7111.7133.9411.71-
121172817142002622493322943099
132622611111126110342626231111111111
1418302712734112711181127711618127
Adjust000000000000000000
Total249.29172.71273.47162.59229.71283.71251.71182.71160.71247.71266.71326.82275.71206.71154.71298.94227.71258
Max476476476476476476476476476476476476476476476476476442

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
20John O'Brien & Geraldine McNally249.2947652.37%16
21Mary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy172.7147636.28%33
22Marion Martyn & Una Sheridan273.4747657.45%12
23Eileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd162.5947634.16%34
24Carmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh229.7147648.26%21
25Jim Campbell & Mary Campbell283.7147659.60%7
26Angela Leyden & Jane McDonnell251.7147652.88%15
28Cathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas182.7147638.38%31
29Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan160.7147633.76%35
30Catherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan247.7147652.04%17
31Gerry Millett & Cris Millett266.7147656.03%13
32Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunn326.8247668.66%2
33Helen Norton & Ray Norton275.7147657.92%11
34Elaine Healy & Pat Kelly206.7147643.43%28
35Julia Quinn & Helen Armstrong154.7147632.50%36
36Martin Naughton & Flor Higgins298.9447662.80%4
37Mary Tighe & Phil McMahon227.7147647.84%22
38Mary Walshe & Leona Connery25844258.37%10

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 34

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T72
64
KQ3
♣76542
 
♠98
KQ87
T865
♣KQ3
  ♠KQ63
AT5
9742
♣98
    5     
10 HCP 9  
   16     

♠AJ54
J932
AJ
♣AJT
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 2
S - 1 - - 2
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1201NT-1SH7 50925Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
3361NT-1SHK 50925Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
4381S=SS980 2311Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
5212NT=SH7120 331Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
6231NT=NSK90 295Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
7252NT-1NS3 50925Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
10241H=SS880 2311Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
11261H-1SCK 50925Frances Price & Ita MonganAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
12281NT+1SHQ120 331Helen O'Brien & June DurcanCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
13301H-1SS9 50925Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
14291H-1SS9 50925Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
15311H-1SS9 50925Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyGerry Millett & Cris Millett
16332Hx-2SS9 300034Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchHelen Norton & Ray Norton
17351S=SHK80 2311Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
18372NT-1SH7 50925Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
2291H=SCK80 2311Marion Martyn & Una SheridanPhil Armstrong & Eileen Mulderrig
32191NT=NS390 295Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunnOonagh Redmond & Kathleen Sweeney
3423D-1ES450 1816Elaine Healy & Pat KellyMary Morrin & Angela Irwin
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KT73
73
Q3
♣J6532
 
♠AQJ2
QT9
AKT762
♣-
  ♠864
KJ52
J9854
♣A
    6     
16 HCP 9  
    9     

♠95
A864
-
♣KQT9874
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 4
S - - - - 4
E 2 3 4 5 -
W 2 3 3 5 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1205D=ECK 400925Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
3365D=WCJ 400925Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
4384H+1ECK 450034Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
5215C-1SDA 1001816Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
6233D+2EHA 1501618Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
7256D-1WH350 2410Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
10246D-1WC250 2410Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
11265D=WH3 400925Frances Price & Ita MonganAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
12286D-1EHA50 2410Helen O'Brien & June DurcanCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
13305D+1WC3 420232Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
14293C+1SDA130 313Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
15316D-1WC250 2410Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyGerry Millett & Cris Millett
16336D-1WC350 2410Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchHelen Norton & Ray Norton
17354C=SDA130 313Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
18375D=ECK 400925Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
2295D=WCJ 400925Marion Martyn & Una SheridanPhil Armstrong & Eileen Mulderrig
32194H-5ECK250 340Teresa Waldron & Marie McMunnOonagh Redmond & Kathleen Sweeney
3425D=WCJ 400925Elaine Healy & Pat KellyMary Morrin & Angela Irwin
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q5
K84
QT7
♣AQ872
 
♠J963
J9532
A
♣643
  ♠AK
Q
J98542
♣KJT5
   13     
 6 HCP 14 
    7     

♠T8742
AT76
K63
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 1 1 2
W 1 - 1 1 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1382H-1WCA100 2113Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanMary Walshe & Leona Connery
2212S=NC10110 286Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
4372S-1SDA 501222Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
5202NT+2E*H6 180034Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
6223D-1EC9100 2113Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
7242NT-3N*HQ 150331Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
8262D=EC9 90826Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
9282S=NHQ110 286Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
11253D-1EHA100 2113Frances Price & Ita MonganJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
13292NT-2E*S4200 331Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
14302S-1SHJ 501222Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
15322C-2NSA 100628Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
16342D-1EC9100 2113Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
17362S=SDA110 286Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
19331NT=N*D590 1618Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyHelen Norton & Ray Norton
23101NT-1N*D5 501222Eileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'DowdNeesa Patten & Kitty White
31182C-3NHQ 150331Gerry Millett & Cris MillettNoreen Gibbons & Teresa O'Shea
3532NT-2E*S10200 331Julia Quinn & Helen ArmstrongMary Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K86
AQT
43
♣A7542
 
♠Q974
J842
QT7
♣Q6
  ♠A532
K7
AKJ9
♣KJ3
   13     
 7 HCP 19 
    1     

♠JT
9653
8652
♣T98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 3 1
W 3 4 2 3 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1382Cx-3NDA 800331Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanMary Walshe & Leona Connery
2214D-3ESJ300 340Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
4373NT=E*C10 6001024Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
5203NT-1E*C10100 313Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
6224S-1WHA100 313Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
7242S+2EC8 1702113Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
8262H-4SH2 4001321Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
9282NT+1E*D6 1502410Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
11251NT-4N*DA 4001321Frances Price & Ita MonganJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
13291NTx-3N*D9 800331Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
14302NT=E*C10 120277Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
15323NT+1E*C10 630628Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
16344S=WD4 620826Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
17362S+2EH3 1702113Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
19332C-2SS4 2001618Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyHelen Norton & Ray Norton
23101NTx-4N*DA 1100034Eileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'DowdNeesa Patten & Kitty White
31182NT=E*C10 120277Gerry Millett & Cris MillettNoreen Gibbons & Teresa O'Shea
3531NT+3E*C10 1801816Julia Quinn & Helen ArmstrongMary Lawlor & Margo Fitzgerald
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T
QJT2
A87
♣J7432
 
♠AQ6
AK83
9532
♣KT
  ♠KJ843
9
KQJ6
♣Q85
    8     
16 HCP 12 
    4     

♠9752
7654
T4
♣A96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 1 4 1
W 4 5 2 4 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1375D=WHQ 400286Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
2204S=ED10 4202410Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
3224S=EH7 4202410Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
5384S+1ECA 4501123Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanMary Walshe & Leona Connery
6212NT=WC3 120340Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
7232S+1ECA 140322Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
8254S+1ED10 4501123Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
10293NT+1WHQ 4302014Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
12264S=ED10 4202410Helen O'Brien & June DurcanAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
13284S+1ES2 4501123Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
14313NT+3ED10 490034Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyGerry Millett & Cris Millett
15334S+1EH7 4501123Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyHelen Norton & Ray Norton
16351NT+2WC3 150304Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
18324S+1ED10 4501123Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
19344S+1ED10 4501123Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
24113NT+2WC2 460232Carmel Reynolds & Ann WalshFrances Price & Ita Mongan
30174S+1ECA 4501123Catherine McCarthy & Agnes DurcanPaul Waldron & Kathleen Stewart
3644S+1ECA 4501123Martin Naughton & Flor HigginsAnne McGovern & Mary Feeney
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠83
K52
AJ974
♣KT9
 
♠AQ5
T87
QT83
♣A74
  ♠KJT74
964
65
♣632
   11     
12 HCP 4  
   13     

♠962
AQJ3
K2
♣QJ85
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 4 4 4
S 1 1 4 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1372S-1ND6 50529Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
2203NT+1SD3430 331Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
3223NT-1SH7 50529Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
5382NT+1SD3150 1915Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanMary Walshe & Leona Connery
6213NT=SD3400 286Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
7231NT=SD390 1024Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
8252NT+1SD3150 1915Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
10293NT=SD3400 286Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
12263NT+1SD3430 331Helen O'Brien & June DurcanAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
13283NT-1SD3 50529Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
14312D+1NC2110 1222Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyGerry Millett & Cris Millett
15332NT+1SD3150 1915Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyHelen Norton & Ray Norton
16352NT+1SD8150 1915Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
18323NT-1SD3 50529Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
19342NT=SD3120 1420Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
24112NT+2SD3180 2410Carmel Reynolds & Ann WalshFrances Price & Ita Mongan
30173NT-2SD3 100034Catherine McCarthy & Agnes DurcanPaul Waldron & Kathleen Stewart
3643NT=SD3400 286Martin Naughton & Flor HigginsAnne McGovern & Mary Feeney
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AK72
86
J754
♣543
 
♠T854
K75
Q82
♣K76
  ♠J63
Q43
T3
♣AQJ92
    8     
 8 HCP 10 
   14     

♠Q9
AJT92
AK96
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 3 3 -
S 1 1 3 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1363D-1SC6 100727Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
2382H=SS8110 2014Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinMary Walshe & Leona Connery
3211NT-1NC2 100727Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
4232H+1SD2140 304Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
6202H+1SD2140 304Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
7223NT-2NC9 200133Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
8242D+1SC6110 2014Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
9262H+3SD2200 340Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
10282H+1SD2140 304Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
11302D=SCK90 1321Frances Price & Ita MonganCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
14322H=SCK110 2014Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
15343D-1SC7 100727Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
17312D=SCK90 1321Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartGerry Millett & Cris Millett
18333D-1SC6 100727Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaHelen Norton & Ray Norton
19352D+1SC7110 2014Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
25122D+2SS4130 268Jim Campbell & Mary CampbellHelen O'Brien & June Durcan
29164D-2SC6 200133Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary MonganDolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
3752H=SS4110 2014Mary Tighe & Phil McMahonNancy O'Farrell & Eileen Bunyan
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠65
A65
854
♣AKQ42
 
♠QJ74
KJ872
A72
♣9
  ♠KT82
T43
KJ9
♣T73
   13     
11 HCP 7  
    9     

♠A93
Q9
QT63
♣J865
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 2 3
S 1 - - 2 3
E - 3 2 - -
W - 3 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1363S+1EHQ 170034Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
2382H=WCA 1101222Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinMary Walshe & Leona Connery
3212H-1WCA50 2014Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
4232C+1NS2110 304Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
6203C-1NH10 501519Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
7223H=WCA 140727Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
8245C-3NH10 150232Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
9262S+1ES3 140727Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
10283C=NH3110 304Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
11304H-1WCA50 2014Frances Price & Ita MonganCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
14323C=NH3110 304Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
15343C=NH3110 304Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
17314C-1NH3 501519Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartGerry Millett & Cris Millett
18332C+1NH3110 304Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaHelen Norton & Ray Norton
19351NT=NSK90 2410Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
25123H-1WCA50 2014Jim Campbell & Mary CampbellHelen O'Brien & June Durcan
29162S+1ED3 140727Ann Quinn Walsh & Mary MonganDolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne Lynch
3753S=EC5 140727Mary Tighe & Phil McMahonNancy O'Farrell & Eileen Bunyan
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ84
K3
4
♣AKJT62
 
♠T97
AT754
875
♣Q8
  ♠AQ632
Q862
AJ
♣53
   15     
 6 HCP 13 
    6     

♠5
J9
KQT9632
♣974
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 4 4
S 1 - - 4 4
E - 2 3 - -
W - 2 3 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1353NT+2NS3460 322Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
2373NT-1NH2 50925Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
3205C-2NH2 100232Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
4223H-1WD4100 1717Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
5243H-1WCA100 1717Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
7213NT+1NS3430 304Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
8233NT-1NS3 50925Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
9255C-1NH2 50925Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
11292S-1NH2 50925Frances Price & Ita MonganAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
12315D-1SS10 50925Helen O'Brien & June DurcanGerry Millett & Cris Millett
14333H=WCA 140034Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyHelen Norton & Ray Norton
16305C-1NSA 50925Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
17323NT=NH2400 268Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
18344C+1NH6150 2212Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
19363NT=NH2400 268Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
26133NT+3NS3490 340Angela Leyden & Jane McDonnellMary Fergus & Marie O'Donnell
28154C=NH2130 2014Cathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholasMyra Carney & Sheila Murphy
3863NT=NS3400 268Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K7
A876
73
♣98764
 
♠AQT63
K2
Q2
♣KJT2
  ♠95
QT43
AK86
♣Q53
    7     
15 HCP 11 
    7     

♠J842
J95
JT954
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 2 2 3
W 4 2 2 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1353NT-1EDJ100 2212Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
2374S-1WC9100 2212Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
3203NT+1ED9 630529Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
4223NT-2EDJ200 313Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
5243NT-1ED10100 2212Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
7212S+1WH6 1401420Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
8234S-1WD7100 2212Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
9253NT+1EDJ 630529Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
11293NT=EDJ 6001123Frances Price & Ita MonganAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
12313NT=EDJ 6001123Helen O'Brien & June DurcanGerry Millett & Cris Millett
14333NT+1EDJ 630529Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyHelen Norton & Ray Norton
16304S-2WD7200 313Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
17323NT-1WC9100 2212Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
18343NT-1EDJ100 2212Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
19363NT+1EDJ 630529Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
26132NT-3EDJ300 340Angela Leyden & Jane McDonnellMary Fergus & Marie O'Donnell
28153NT+2WH6 660034Cathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholasMyra Carney & Sheila Murphy
3863NT-1EDJ100 2212Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryBreege Kelly & Teresa Filan
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T65
A8432
KQ2
♣J5
 
♠QJ873
7
T8
♣Q7642
  ♠AK94
JT6
943
♣K93
   10     
 5 HCP 11 
   14     

♠2
KQ95
AJ765
♣AT8
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 6 5 -
S 2 - 6 5 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1344H+2NSA480 22.2911.71Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
2363S-1WDK50 0.0633.94Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
338       Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMary Walshe & Leona Connery
4212H+4NS9230 4.2929.71Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
5234H=NS4420 6.4127.59Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
6254H+2NHJ480 22.2911.71Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
8224H+1NSA450 8.5325.47Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
9245H+1NSA480 22.2911.71Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
10264H+2NSA480 22.2911.71Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
11284H+2NSA480 22.2911.71Frances Price & Ita MonganCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
12304H+2NSA480 22.2911.71Helen O'Brien & June DurcanCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
13322H+3ND4200 2.1831.82Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
15294H+2SD10480 22.2911.71Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
16314H+2NSK480 22.2911.71Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchGerry Millett & Cris Millett
17335H+1NSA480 22.2911.71Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartHelen Norton & Ray Norton
18354H+2NSA480 22.2911.71Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
19374H+2NSA480 22.2911.71Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
2074H+2NSA480 22.2911.71John O'Brien & Geraldine McNallyMoira Hanley & Ronnie Halpin
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KJ8762
A
743
♣AK8
 
♠T953
KJT4
J
♣9764
  ♠AQ
Q863
AKQ92
♣Q3
   15     
 5 HCP 19 
    1     

♠4
9752
T865
♣JT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 3 3 -
W 2 - 3 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1344H-2WCA100 259Robert Stewart & Eleanor DurcanElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
2364H=WD4 420430Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
3385H-2WCA100 259Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMary Walshe & Leona Connery
4212S-1ND9 1001717Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyMary Backe & Jane Debarry Murphy
5232S-1NDA 1001717Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
6253H=WCA 1401420Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
8223S-3NDA 300628Susanna Kenny & Criss HeffronMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
9243NT-1WS850 2014Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
10261Sx+1NDA360 340Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
11283S-2NDA 200826Frances Price & Ita MonganCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
12302NT+2ES4 1801024Helen O'Brien & June DurcanCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
13323NT+1ED6 430133Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
15293NT-3WSK150 322Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
16314D-2ES4100 259Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchGerry Millett & Cris Millett
17332H+2WD4 1701222Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartHelen Norton & Ray Norton
18352S=NDA110 304Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
19374H-2WCA100 259Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
2073NT+1ES4 430133John O'Brien & Geraldine McNallyMoira Hanley & Ronnie Halpin
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AQ32
K
KQ8743
♣Q3
 
♠T986
7
T6
♣AKT986
  ♠KJ
J952
J95
♣J542
   16     
 7 HCP 7  
   10     

♠754
AQT8643
A2
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 5 5 -
S 1 4 5 5 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2354H+1SCA650 2311Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
3374H+1SCA650 2311Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
4204H=SCA620 826Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
5224H=SCA620 826Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
6244H+1SCA650 2311Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
7264H=SCA620 826Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
9234H+1SCA650 2311Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
10254H+1SCA650 2311Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
12294H+2SC6680 340Helen O'Brien & June DurcanAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
13314H=SCA620 826Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellGerry Millett & Cris Millett
14284H+1SCA650 2311Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
15305D-1NC2 100034Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
16324H=SCA620 826Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
17344H+1SH7650 2311Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
18364H+1SCA650 2311Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
19384H+1SCA650 2311Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
2183H=SCA140 232Mary Backe & Jane Debarry MurphySusanna Kenny & Criss Heffron
3314H+1SCA650 2311Helen Norton & Ray NortonRobert Stewart & Eleanor Durcan
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AT854
98
Q964
♣86
 
♠J962
53
KJ73
♣AK9
  ♠K3
AKJT76
A852
♣J
    6     
12 HCP 16 
    6     

♠Q7
Q42
T
♣QT75432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 5 5 1
W 4 3 5 5 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2353H+1ED10 170286Mary Morrin & Angela IrwinJulia Quinn & Helen Armstrong
3374H-1EC750 331Mary Lawlor & Margo FitzgeraldMary Tighe & Phil McMahon
4203NT+1WS5 4301618Anne McGovern & Mary FeeneyJohn O'Brien & Geraldine McNally
5224H+1ED10 450727Nancy O'Farrell & Eileen BunyanMarion Martyn & Una Sheridan
6244H+1ED10 450727Breege Kelly & Teresa FilanCarmel Reynolds & Ann Walsh
7264H=ED10 4202311Moira Hanley & Ronnie HalpinAngela Leyden & Jane McDonnell
9234H-1ED1050 331Phil Armstrong & Eileen MulderrigEileen Fittzgerald & Frances O'Dowd
10254H+2ED10 480034Neesa Patten & Kitty WhiteJim Campbell & Mary Campbell
12294H=ED10 4202311Helen O'Brien & June DurcanAnn Quinn Walsh & Mary Mongan
13314H=EC5 4202311Mary Fergus & Marie O'DonnellGerry Millett & Cris Millett
14284H+1EC7 450727Anna Fadden & Pauline CaseyCathy McNamara & Sheila McNicholas
15303NT+1WD4 4301618Myra Carney & Sheila MurphyCatherine McCarthy & Agnes Durcan
16324H+1ED10 450727Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marianne LynchTeresa Waldron & Marie McMunn
17344H=ED10 4202311Paul Waldron & Kathleen StewartElaine Healy & Pat Kelly
18363NT+1WC8 4301618Noreen Gibbons & Teresa O'SheaMartin Naughton & Flor Higgins
19384H+1ED10 450727Oonagh Redmond & Kathleen SweeneyMary Walshe & Leona Connery
2183H=EC5 140304Mary Backe & Jane Debarry MurphySusanna Kenny & Criss Heffron
3314H+1ED10 450727Helen Norton & Ray NortonRobert Stewart & Eleanor Durcan

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 ROBERT STEWART & ELEANOR DURCAN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 221.29 MaxMPs 476 Score 46.49% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT-1SH7-5026.479 18 John O'Brien
Geraldine McNally
2NSNS5D=ECK-40026.479
3EWNS2H-1WCA10061.7621 24 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
4AllNS2Cx-3NDA-8008.823
5NSNS5D=WHQ-40082.3528 33 Mary Tighe
Phil McMahon
6EWNS2S-1ND6-5014.715
7AllNS3D-1SC6-10020.597 7 Martin Naughton
Flor Higgins
8-NS3S+1EHQ-1700.000
9EWNS3NT+2NS346094.1232 54 Julia Quinn
Helen Armstrong
10AllNS3NT-1EDJ10064.7122
11-NS4H+2NSA48065.5622.29 47.29 Elaine Healy
Pat Kelly
12NSNS4H-2WCA10073.5325
13AllEW4H+1SCA-65032.3511 38 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
14-EW4H+1ED1045079.4127
PAIR 2 MARY MORRIN & ANGELA IRWIN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 278.06 MaxMPs 476 Score 58.42% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D-1ES4-5047.0616 41 Elaine Healy
Pat Kelly
2NSEW5D=WCJ40073.5325
3EWNS2S=NC1011082.3528 62 Mary Backe
Jane Debarry Murphy
4AllNS4D-3ESJ300100.0034
5NSNS4S=ED10-42070.5924 57 John O'Brien
Geraldine McNally
6EWNS3NT+1SD343097.0633
7AllNS2H=SS811058.8220 32 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
8-NS2H=WCA-11035.2912
9EWNS3NT-1NH2-5026.479 31 Mary Tighe
Phil McMahon
10AllNS4S-1WC910064.7122
11-NS3S-1WDK500.180.06 4.06 Martin Naughton
Flor Higgins
12NSNS4H=WD4-42011.764
13AllNS4H+1SCA65067.6523 51 Julia Quinn
Helen Armstrong
14-NS3H+1ED10-17082.3528
PAIR 3 MARY LAWLOR & MARGO FITZGERALD
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 179 MaxMPs 442 Score 40.50% Session Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT-1SHK-5026.479 18 Martin Naughton
Flor Higgins
2NSNS5D=WCJ-40026.479
3EWEW2NT-2E*S10-2002.941 17 Julia Quinn
Helen Armstrong
4AllEW1NT+3E*C1018047.0616
5NSNS4S=EH7-42070.5924 29 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
6EWNS3NT-1SH7-5014.715
7AllNS1NT-1NC2-10020.597 27 Mary Backe
Jane Debarry Murphy
8-NS2H-1WCA5058.8220
9EWNS5C-2NH2-1005.882 7 John O'Brien
Geraldine McNally
10AllNS3NT+1ED9-63014.715
11-NS   -- -- 25 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
12NSNS5H-2WCA10073.5325
13AllNS4H+1SCA65067.6523 56 Mary Tighe
Phil McMahon
14-NS4H-1EC75097.0633
PAIR 4 ANNE MCGOVERN & MARY FEENEY
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 227.29 MaxMPs 476 Score 47.75% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1S=SS98067.6523 23 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
2NSNS4H+1ECK-4500.000
3EWNS2S-1SDA-5035.2912 22 Mary Tighe
Phil McMahon
4AllNS3NT=E*C10-60029.4110
5NSEW4S+1ECA45067.6523 29 Martin Naughton
Flor Higgins
6EWEW3NT=SD3-40017.656
7AllNS2H+1SD214088.2430 60 Eileen Fittzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
8-NS2C+1NS211088.2430
9EWNS3H-1WD410050.0017 48 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
10AllNS3NT-2EDJ20091.1831
11-NS2H+4NS923012.624.29 21.29 Mary Backe
Jane Debarry Murphy
12NSNS2S-1ND9-10050.0017
13AllNS4H=SCA62023.538 24 John O'Brien
Geraldine McNally
14-NS3NT+1WS5-43047.0616
PAIR 5 NANCY O'FARRELL & EILEEN BUNYAN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 230.41 MaxMPs 476 Score 48.41% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=SH712097.0633 51 Mary Backe
Jane Debarry Murphy
2NSNS5C-1SDA-10052.9418
3EWNS2NT+2E*H6-1800.000 31 John O'Brien
Geraldine McNally
4AllNS3NT-1E*C1010091.1831
5NSNS4S+1ECA-45032.3511 30 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
6EWNS2NT+1SD315055.8819
7AllEW2H=SS4-11041.1814 41 Mary Tighe
Phil McMahon
8-EW3S=EC514079.4127
9EWNS3H-1WCA10050.0017 39 Carmel Reynolds
Ann Walsh
10AllNS3NT-1ED1010064.7122
11-NS4H=NS442018.856.41 23.41 Eileen Fittzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
12NSNS2S-1NDA-10050.0017
13AllNS4H=SCA62023.538 15 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
14-NS4H+1ED10-45020.597
PAIR 6 BREEGE KELLY & TERESA FILAN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 290.29 MaxMPs 476 Score 60.99% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT=NSK9085.2929 45 Eileen Fittzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
2NSNS3D+2EHA-15047.0616
3EWNS3D-1EC910061.7621 52 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
4AllNS4S-1WHA10091.1831
5NSNS2NT=WC3-120100.0034 62 Mary Backe
Jane Debarry Murphy
6EWNS3NT=SD340082.3528
7AllNS2H+1SD214088.2430 45 John O'Brien
Geraldine McNally
8-NS3C-1NH10-5044.1215
9EWEW3NT=NS3-40023.538 20 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
10AllEW3NT-1EDJ-10035.2912
11-NS4H+2NHJ48065.5622.29 36.29 Jim Campbell
Mary Campbell
12NSNS3H=WCA-14041.1814
13AllNS4H+1SCA65067.6523 30 Carmel Reynolds
Ann Walsh
14-NS4H+1ED10-45020.597
PAIR 7 MOIRA HANLEY & RONNIE HALPIN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 226.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 47.63% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT-1NS3-5026.479 33 Jim Campbell
Mary Campbell
2NSNS6D-1WH35070.5924
3EWNS2NT-3N*HQ-1508.823 24 Carmel Reynolds
Ann Walsh
4AllNS2S+2EC8-17061.7621
5NSNS2S+1ECA-14094.1232 42 Eileen Fittzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
6EWNS1NT=SD39029.4110
7AllNS3NT-2NC9-2002.941 8 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
8-NS3H=WCA-14020.597
9EWNS3NT+1NS343088.2430 44 Mary Backe
Jane Debarry Murphy
10AllNS2S+1WH6-14041.1814
11-EW4H+2NSA-48034.4411.71 44.71 John O'Brien
Geraldine McNally
12NSEW3NT+1ES443097.0633
13AllNS4H=SCA62023.538 31 Angela Leyden
Jane McDonnell
14-NS4H=ED10-42067.6523
PAIR 8 SUSANNA KENNY & CRISS HEFFRON
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 154.53 MaxMPs 408 Score 37.88% Session Rank 32
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWNS2D=EC9-9023.538 21 Angela Leyden
Jane McDonnell
4AllNS2H-4SH2-40038.2413
5NSNS4S+1ED10-45032.3511 30 Jim Campbell
Mary Campbell
6EWNS2NT+1SD315055.8819
7AllNS2D+1SC611058.8220 22 Carmel Reynolds
Ann Walsh
8-NS5C-3NH10-1505.882
9EWNS3NT-1NS3-5026.479 31 Eileen Fittzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
10AllNS4S-1WD710064.7122
11-NS4H+1NSA45025.098.53 14.53 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
12NSNS3S-3NDA-30017.656
13AllEW3H=SCA-14094.1232 36 Mary Backe
Jane Debarry Murphy
14-EW3H=EC514011.764
PAIR 9 PHIL ARMSTRONG & EILEEN MULDERRIG
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 241.29 MaxMPs 408 Score 59.14% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1H=SCK-8032.3511 36 Marion Martyn
Una Sheridan
2NSEW5D=WCJ40073.5325
3EWNS2S=NHQ11082.3528 52 Cathy McNamara
Sheila McNicholas
4AllNS2NT+1E*D6-15070.5924
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllNS2H+3SD2200100.0034 41 Angela Leyden
Jane McDonnell
8-NS2S+1ES3-14020.597
9EWNS5C-1NH2-5026.479 14 Jim Campbell
Mary Campbell
10AllNS3NT+1EDJ-63014.715
11-NS5H+1NSA48065.5622.29 42.29 Carmel Reynolds
Ann Walsh
12NSNS3NT-1WS85058.8220
13AllNS4H+1SCA65067.6523 56 Eileen Fittzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
14-NS4H-1ED105097.0633
PAIR 10 NEESA PATTEN & KITTY WHITE
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 290.29 MaxMPs 408 Score 71.15% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1H=SS88067.6523 47 Carmel Reynolds
Ann Walsh
2NSNS6D-1WC25070.5924
3EWEW1NT-1N*D55064.7122 56 Eileen Fittzgerald
Frances O'Dowd
4AllEW1NTx-4N*DA1100100.0034
5NSNS3NT+1WHQ-43058.8220 48 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
6EWNS3NT=SD340082.3528
7AllNS2H+1SD214088.2430 60 Cathy McNamara
Sheila McNicholas
8-NS3C=NH311088.2430
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-NS4H+2NSA48065.5622.29 56.29 Angela Leyden
Jane McDonnell
12NSNS1Sx+1NDA360100.0034
13AllNS4H+1SCA65067.6523 23 Jim Campbell
Mary Campbell
14-NS4H+2ED10-4800.000
PAIR 11 FRANCES PRICE & ITA MONGAN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 177.29 MaxMPs 408 Score 43.45% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1H-1SCK-5026.479 18 Angela Leyden
Jane McDonnell
2NSNS5D=WH3-40026.479
3EWNS3D-1EHA10061.7621 34 Jim Campbell
Mary Campbell
4AllNS1NT-4N*DA-40038.2413
5NSEW3NT+2WC246094.1232 42 Carmel Reynolds
Ann Walsh
6EWEW2NT+2SD3-18029.4110
7AllNS2D=SCK9038.2413 33 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
8-NS4H-1WCA5058.8220
9EWNS2S-1NH2-5026.479 20 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
10AllNS3NT=EDJ-60032.3511
11-NS4H+2NSA48065.5622.29 30.29 Cathy McNamara
Sheila McNicholas
12NSNS3S-2NDA-20023.538
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
PAIR 12 HELEN O'BRIEN & JUNE DURCAN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 245.29 MaxMPs 408 Score 60.12% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1SHQ12097.0633 57 Cathy McNamara
Sheila McNicholas
2NSNS6D-1EHA5070.5924
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSNS4S=ED10-42070.5924 57 Angela Leyden
Jane McDonnell
6EWNS3NT+1SD343097.0633
7AllEW2D+2SS4-13023.538 22 Jim Campbell
Mary Campbell
8-EW3H-1WCA-5041.1814
9EWNS5D-1SS10-5026.479 20 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
10AllNS3NT=EDJ-60032.3511
11-NS4H+2NSA48065.5622.29 32.29 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
12NSNS2NT+2ES4-18029.4110
13AllNS4H+2SC6680100.0034 57 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
14-NS4H=ED10-42067.6523
PAIR 13 MARY FERGUS & MARIE O'DONNELL
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 97.18 MaxMPs 408 Score 23.82% Session Rank 37
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1H-1SS9-5026.479 11 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
2NSNS5D+1WC3-4205.882
3EWNS2NT-2E*S420097.0633 36 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
4AllNS1NTx-3N*D9-8008.823
5NSNS4S+1ES2-45032.3511 16 Cathy McNamara
Sheila McNicholas
6EWNS3NT-1SD3-5014.715
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW3NT+3NS3-4900.000 0 Angela Leyden
Jane McDonnell
10AllEW2NT-3EDJ-3000.000
11-NS2H+3ND42006.412.18 3.18 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
12NSNS3NT+1ED6-4302.941
13AllNS4H=SCA62023.538 31 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
14-NS4H=EC5-42067.6523
PAIR 14 ANNA FADDEN & PAULINE CASEY
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 176 MaxMPs 408 Score 43.14% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1H-1SS9-5026.479 40 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
2NSNS3C+1SDA13091.1831
3EWNS2S-1SHJ-5035.2912 39 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
4AllNS2NT=E*C10-12079.4127
5NSNS3NT+3ED10-4900.000 12 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
6EWNS2D+1NC211035.2912
7AllNS2H=SCK11058.8220 50 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
8-NS3C=NH311088.2430
9EWNS3H=WCA-1400.000 5 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
10AllNS3NT+1EDJ-63014.715
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllNS4H+1SCA65067.6523 30 Cathy McNamara
Sheila McNicholas
14-NS4H+1EC7-45020.597
PAIR 15 MYRA CARNEY & SHEILA MURPHY
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 230.29 MaxMPs 476 Score 48.38% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1H-1SS9-5026.479 33 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
2NSNS6D-1WC25070.5924
3EWNS2C-2NSA-10017.656 12 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
4AllNS3NT+1E*C10-63017.656
5NSNS4S+1EH7-45032.3511 30 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
6EWNS2NT+1SD315055.8819
7AllNS3D-1SC7-10020.597 37 Elaine Healy
Pat Kelly
8-NS3C=NH311088.2430
9EWEW4C=NH2-13041.1814 48 Cathy McNamara
Sheila McNicholas
10AllEW3NT+2WH6660100.0034
11-NS4H+2SD1048065.5622.29 54.29 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
12NSNS3NT-3WSK15094.1232
13AllNS5D-1NC2-1000.000 16 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
14-NS3NT+1WD4-43047.0616
PAIR 16 DOLORES RYAN-FOY & MARIANNE LYNCH
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 264.29 MaxMPs 476 Score 55.52% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2Hx-2SS9-3000.000 24 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
2NSNS6D-1WC35070.5924
3EWNS2D-1EC910061.7621 29 Elaine Healy
Pat Kelly
4AllNS4S=WD4-62023.538
5NSNS1NT+2WC3-15088.2430 49 Julia Quinn
Helen Armstrong
6EWNS2NT+1SD815055.8819
7AllEW4D-2SC620097.0633 60 Ann Quinn Walsh
Mary Mongan
8-EW2S+1ED314079.4127
9EWNS5C-1NSA-5026.479 40 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
10AllNS4S-2WD720091.1831
11-NS4H+2NSK48065.5622.29 47.29 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
12NSNS4D-2ES410073.5325
13AllNS4H=SCA62023.538 15 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
14-NS4H+1ED10-45020.597
PAIR 17 PAUL WALDRON & KATHLEEN STEWART
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 316.29 MaxMPs 476 Score 66.45% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1S=SHK8067.6523 54 Julia Quinn
Helen Armstrong
2NSNS4C=SDA13091.1831
3EWNS2S=SDA11082.3528 49 Martin Naughton
Flor Higgins
4AllNS2S+2EH3-17061.7621
5NSEW4S+1ECA45067.6523 57 Catherine McCarthy
Agnes Durcan
6EWEW3NT-2SD3100100.0034
7AllNS2D=SCK9038.2413 28 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
8-NS4C-1NH3-5044.1215
9EWNS3NT=NH240076.4726 48 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
10AllNS3NT-1WC910064.7122
11-NS5H+1NSA48065.5622.29 34.29 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
12NSNS2H+2WD4-17035.2912
13AllNS4H+1SH765067.6523 46 Elaine Healy
Pat Kelly
14-NS4H=ED10-42067.6523
PAIR 18 NOREEN GIBBONS & TERESA O'SHEA
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 244.29 MaxMPs 476 Score 51.32% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT-1SH7-5026.479 18 Mary Tighe
Phil McMahon
2NSNS5D=ECK-40026.479
3EWEW2C-3NHQ15091.1831 38 Gerry Millett
Cris Millett
4AllEW2NT=E*C1012020.597
5NSNS4S+1ED10-45032.3511 16 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
6EWNS3NT-1SD3-5014.715
7AllNS3D-1SC6-10020.597 37 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
8-NS2C+1NH311088.2430
9EWNS4C+1NH615064.7122 44 Elaine Healy
Pat Kelly
10AllNS3NT-1EDJ10064.7122
11-NS4H+2NSA48065.5622.29 52.29 Julia Quinn
Helen Armstrong
12NSNS2S=NDA11088.2430
13AllNS4H+1SCA65067.6523 39 Martin Naughton
Flor Higgins
14-NS3NT+1WC8-43047.0616
PAIR 19 OONAGH REDMOND & KATHLEEN SWEENEY
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 214.29 MaxMPs 476 Score 45.02% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT=NS3-9014.715 5 Teresa Waldron
Marie McMunn
2NSEW4H-5ECK-2500.000
3EWNS1NT=N*D59047.0616 32 Helen Norton
Ray Norton
4AllNS2C-2SS4-20047.0616
5NSNS4S+1ED10-45032.3511 25 Elaine Healy
Pat Kelly
6EWNS2NT=SD312041.1814
7AllNS2D+1SC711058.8220 44 Julia Quinn
Helen Armstrong
8-NS1NT=NSK9070.5924
9EWNS3NT=NH240076.4726 31 Martin Naughton
Flor Higgins
10AllNS3NT+1EDJ-63014.715
11-NS4H+2NSA48065.5622.29 47.29 Mary Tighe
Phil McMahon
12NSNS4H-2WCA10073.5325
13AllNS4H+1SCA65067.6523 30 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
14-NS4H+1ED10-45020.597
PAIR 20 JOHN O'BRIEN & GERALDINE MCNALLY
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 249.29 MaxMPs 476 Score 52.37% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT-1SH75073.5325 50 Robert Stewart
Eleanor Durcan
2NSEW5D=ECK40073.5325
3EWEW2NT+2E*H6180100.0034 37 Nancy O'Farrell
Eileen Bunyan
4AllEW3NT-1E*C10-1008.823
5NSEW4S=ED1042029.4110 11 Mary Morrin
Angela Irwin
6EWEW3NT+1SD3-4302.941
7AllEW2H+1SD2-14011.764 23 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
8-EW3C-1NH105055.8819
9EWEW5C-2NH210094.1232 61 Mary Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
10AllEW3NT+1ED963085.2929
11-NS4H+2NSA48065.5622.29 23.29 Moira Hanley
Ronnie Halpin
12NSNS3NT+1ES4-4302.941
13AllEW4H=SCA-62076.4726 44 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
14-EW3NT+1WS543052.9418
PAIR 21 MARY BACKE & JANE DEBARRY MURPHY
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 172.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 36.28% Session Rank 33
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=SH7-1202.941 17 Nancy O'Farrell
Eileen Bunyan
2NSEW5C-1SDA10047.0616
3EWEW2S=NC10-11017.656 6 Mary Morrin
Angela Irwin
4AllEW4D-3ESJ-3000.000
5NSEW2NT=WC31200.000 6 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
6EWEW3NT=SD3-40017.656
7AllEW1NT-1NC210079.4127 41 Mary Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
8-EW2H-1WCA-5041.1814
9EWEW3NT+1NS3-43011.764 24 Moira Hanley
Ronnie Halpin
10AllEW2S+1WH614058.8220
11-EW2H+4NS9-23087.3829.71 46.71 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
12NSEW2S-1ND910050.0017
13AllNS3H=SCA1405.882 32 Susanna Kenny
Criss Heffron
14-NS3H=EC5-14088.2430
PAIR 22 MARION MARTYN & UNA SHERIDAN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 273.47 MaxMPs 476 Score 57.45% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1H=SCK8067.6523 32 Phil Armstrong
Eileen Mulderrig
2NSNS5D=WCJ-40026.479
3EWEW3D-1EC9-10038.2413 16 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
4AllEW4S-1WHA-1008.823
5NSEW4S=EH742029.4110 39 Mary Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
6EWEW3NT-1SH75085.2929
7AllEW3NT-2NC920097.0633 60 Moira Hanley
Ronnie Halpin
8-EW3H=WCA14079.4127
9EWEW3H-1WD4-10050.0017 20 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
10AllEW3NT-2EDJ-2008.823
11-EW4H+1NSA-45074.9125.47 53.47 Susanna Kenny
Criss Heffron
12NSEW3S-3NDA30082.3528
13AllEW4H=SCA-62076.4726 53 Nancy O'Farrell
Eileen Bunyan
14-EW4H+1ED1045079.4127
PAIR 23 EILEEN FITTZGERALD & FRANCES O'DOWD
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 162.59 MaxMPs 476 Score 34.16% Session Rank 34
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT=NSK-9014.715 23 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
2NSEW3D+2EHA15052.9418
3EWNS1NT-1N*D5-5035.2912 12 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
4AllNS1NTx-4N*DA-11000.000
5NSEW2S+1ECA1405.882 26 Moira Hanley
Ronnie Halpin
6EWEW1NT=SD3-9070.5924
7AllEW2H+1SD2-14011.764 8 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
8-EW2C+1NS2-11011.764
9EWEW3NT-1NS35073.5325 37 Susanna Kenny
Criss Heffron
10AllEW4S-1WD7-10035.2912
11-EW4H=NS4-42081.1527.59 44.59 Nancy O'Farrell
Eileen Bunyan
12NSEW2S-1NDA10050.0017
13AllEW4H+1SCA-65032.3511 12 Phil Armstrong
Eileen Mulderrig
14-EW4H-1ED10-502.941
PAIR 24 CARMEL REYNOLDS & ANN WALSH
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 229.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 48.26% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1H=SS8-8032.3511 21 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
2NSEW6D-1WC2-5029.4110
3EWEW2NT-3N*HQ15091.1831 44 Moira Hanley
Ronnie Halpin
4AllEW2S+2EC817038.2413
5NSNS3NT+2WC2-4605.882 26 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
6EWNS2NT+2SD318070.5924
7AllEW2D+1SC6-11041.1814 46 Susanna Kenny
Criss Heffron
8-EW5C-3NH1015094.1232
9EWEW3H-1WCA-10050.0017 29 Nancy O'Farrell
Eileen Bunyan
10AllEW3NT-1ED10-10035.2912
11-EW5H+1NSA-48034.4411.71 25.71 Phil Armstrong
Eileen Mulderrig
12NSEW3NT-1WS8-5041.1814
13AllEW4H+1SCA-65032.3511 38 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
14-EW4H+1ED1045079.4127
PAIR 25 JIM CAMPBELL & MARY CAMPBELL
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 283.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 59.60% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT-1NS35073.5325 35 Moira Hanley
Ronnie Halpin
2NSEW6D-1WH3-5029.4110
3EWEW3D-1EHA-10038.2413 34 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
4AllEW1NT-4N*DA40061.7621
5NSEW4S+1ED1045067.6523 38 Susanna Kenny
Criss Heffron
6EWEW2NT+1SD3-15044.1215
7AllNS2D+2SS413076.4726 46 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
8-NS3H-1WCA5058.8220
9EWEW5C-1NH25073.5325 54 Phil Armstrong
Eileen Mulderrig
10AllEW3NT+1EDJ63085.2929
11-EW4H+2NHJ-48034.4411.71 31.71 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
12NSEW3H=WCA14058.8220
13AllEW4H+1SCA-65032.3511 45 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
14-EW4H+2ED10480100.0034
PAIR 26 ANGELA LEYDEN & JANE MCDONNELL
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 251.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 52.88% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1H-1SCK5073.5325 50 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
2NSEW5D=WH340073.5325
3EWEW2D=EC99076.4726 47 Susanna Kenny
Criss Heffron
4AllEW2H-4SH240061.7621
5NSEW4S=ED1042029.4110 11 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
6EWEW3NT+1SD3-4302.941
7AllEW2H+3SD2-2000.000 27 Phil Armstrong
Eileen Mulderrig
8-EW2S+1ES314079.4127
9EWNS3NT+3NS3490100.0034 68 Mary Fergus
Marie O'Donnell
10AllNS2NT-3EDJ300100.0034
11-EW4H+2NSA-48034.4411.71 11.71 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
12NSEW1Sx+1NDA-3600.000
13AllEW4H=SCA-62076.4726 37 Moira Hanley
Ronnie Halpin
14-EW4H=ED1042032.3511
PAIR 28 CATHY MCNAMARA & SHEILA MCNICHOLAS
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 182.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 38.38% Session Rank 31
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1SHQ-1202.941 11 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
2NSEW6D-1EHA-5029.4110
3EWEW2S=NHQ-11017.656 16 Phil Armstrong
Eileen Mulderrig
4AllEW2NT+1E*D615029.4110
5NSEW4S+1ES245067.6523 52 Mary Fergus
Marie O'Donnell
6EWEW3NT-1SD35085.2929
7AllEW2H+1SD2-14011.764 8 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
8-EW3C=NH3-11011.764
9EWNS4C=NH213058.8220 20 Myra Carney
Sheila Murphy
10AllNS3NT+2WH6-6600.000
11-EW4H+2NSA-48034.4411.71 37.71 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
12NSEW3S-2NDA20076.4726
13AllEW4H+1SCA-65032.3511 38 Anna Fadden
Pauline Casey
14-EW4H+1EC745079.4127
PAIR 29 ANN QUINN WALSH & MARY MONGAN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 160.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 33.76% Session Rank 35
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1H-1SS95073.5325 28 Anna Fadden
Pauline Casey
2NSEW3C+1SDA-1308.823
3EWEW2NT-2E*S4-2002.941 32 Mary Fergus
Marie O'Donnell
4AllEW1NTx-3N*D980091.1831
5NSEW3NT+1WHQ43041.1814 20 Neesa Patten
Kitty White
6EWEW3NT=SD3-40017.656
7AllNS4D-2SC6-2002.941 8 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
8-NS2S+1ED3-14020.597
9EWEW2S-1NH25073.5325 48 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
10AllEW3NT=EDJ60067.6523
11-EW4H+2SD10-48034.4411.71 13.71 Myra Carney
Sheila Murphy
12NSEW3NT-3WSK-1505.882
13AllEW4H+2SC6-6800.000 11 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
14-EW4H=ED1042032.3511
PAIR 30 CATHERINE MCCARTHY & AGNES DURCAN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 247.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 52.04% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1H-1SS95073.5325 57 Mary Fergus
Marie O'Donnell
2NSEW5D+1WC342094.1232
3EWEW2S-1SHJ5064.7122 29 Anna Fadden
Pauline Casey
4AllEW2NT=E*C1012020.597
5NSNS4S+1ECA-45032.3511 11 Paul Waldron
Kathleen Stewart
6EWNS3NT-2SD3-1000.000
7AllEW2D=SCK-9061.7621 35 Frances Price
Ita Mongan
8-EW4H-1WCA-5041.1814
9EWEW5C-1NSA5073.5325 28 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
10AllEW4S-2WD7-2008.823
11-EW4H+2NSA-48034.4411.71 35.71 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
12NSEW2NT+2ES418070.5924
13AllEW5D-1NC2100100.0034 52 Myra Carney
Sheila Murphy
14-EW3NT+1WD443052.9418
PAIR 31 GERRY MILLETT & CRIS MILLETT
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 266.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 56.03% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1H-1SS95073.5325 35 Myra Carney
Sheila Murphy
2NSEW6D-1WC2-5029.4110
3EWNS2C-3NHQ-1508.823 30 Noreen Gibbons
Teresa O'Shea
4AllNS2NT=E*C10-12079.4127
5NSEW3NT+3ED10490100.0034 56 Anna Fadden
Pauline Casey
6EWEW2D+1NC2-11064.7122
7AllEW2D=SCK-9061.7621 40 Paul Waldron
Kathleen Stewart
8-EW4C-1NH35055.8819
9EWEW5D-1SS105073.5325 48 Helen O'Brien
June Durcan
10AllEW3NT=EDJ60067.6523
11-EW4H+2NSK-48034.4411.71 20.71 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
12NSEW4D-2ES4-10026.479
13AllEW4H=SCA-62076.4726 37 Mary Fergus
Marie O'Donnell
14-EW4H=EC542032.3511
PAIR 32 TERESA WALDRON & MARIE MCMUNN
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 326.82 MaxMPs 476 Score 68.66% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT=NS39085.2929 63 Oonagh Redmond
Kathleen Sweeney
2NSNS4H-5ECK250100.0034
3EWEW2C-2NSA10082.3528 56 Myra Carney
Sheila Murphy
4AllEW3NT+1E*C1063082.3528
5NSEW4S+1ED1045067.6523 52 Noreen Gibbons
Teresa O'Shea
6EWEW3NT-1SD35085.2929
7AllEW2H=SCK-11041.1814 18 Anna Fadden
Pauline Casey
8-EW3C=NH3-11011.764
9EWEW3NT=NH2-40023.538 20 Paul Waldron
Kathleen Stewart
10AllEW3NT-1WC9-10035.2912
11-EW2H+3ND4-20093.5931.82 64.82 Mary Fergus
Marie O'Donnell
12NSEW3NT+1ED643097.0633
13AllEW4H=SCA-62076.4726 53 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
14-EW4H+1ED1045079.4127
PAIR 33 HELEN NORTON & RAY NORTON
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 275.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 57.92% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2Hx-2SS9300100.0034 44 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
2NSEW6D-1WC3-5029.4110
3EWEW1NT=N*D5-9052.9418 36 Oonagh Redmond
Kathleen Sweeney
4AllEW2C-2SS420052.9418
5NSEW4S+1EH745067.6523 38 Myra Carney
Sheila Murphy
6EWEW2NT+1SD3-15044.1215
7AllEW3D-1SC610079.4127 31 Noreen Gibbons
Teresa O'Shea
8-EW2C+1NH3-11011.764
9EWEW3H=WCA140100.0034 63 Anna Fadden
Pauline Casey
10AllEW3NT+1EDJ63085.2929
11-EW5H+1NSA-48034.4411.71 33.71 Paul Waldron
Kathleen Stewart
12NSEW2H+2WD417064.7122
13AllNS4H+1SCA65067.6523 30 Robert Stewart
Eleanor Durcan
14-NS4H+1ED10-45020.597
PAIR 34 ELAINE HEALY & PAT KELLY
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 206.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 43.43% Session Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D-1ES45052.9418 27 Mary Morrin
Angela Irwin
2NSNS5D=WCJ-40026.479
3EWEW2D-1EC9-10038.2413 39 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
4AllEW4S=WD462076.4726
5NSEW4S+1ED1045067.6523 43 Oonagh Redmond
Kathleen Sweeney
6EWEW2NT=SD3-12058.8220
7AllEW3D-1SC710079.4127 31 Myra Carney
Sheila Murphy
8-EW3C=NH3-11011.764
9EWEW4C+1NH6-15035.2912 24 Noreen Gibbons
Teresa O'Shea
10AllEW3NT-1EDJ-10035.2912
11-EW4H+2NSA-48034.4411.71 20.71 Robert Stewart
Eleanor Durcan
12NSEW4H-2WCA-10026.479
13AllEW4H+1SH7-65032.3511 22 Paul Waldron
Kathleen Stewart
14-EW4H=ED1042032.3511
PAIR 35 JULIA QUINN & HELEN ARMSTRONG
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 154.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 32.50% Session Rank 36
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1S=SHK-8032.3511 14 Paul Waldron
Kathleen Stewart
2NSEW4C=SDA-1308.823
3EWNS2NT-2E*S1020097.0633 51 Mary Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
4AllNS1NT+3E*C10-18052.9418
5NSEW1NT+2WC315011.764 19 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marianne Lynch
6EWEW2NT+1SD8-15044.1215
7AllEW2D+1SC7-11041.1814 24 Oonagh Redmond
Kathleen Sweeney
8-EW1NT=NSK-9029.4110
9EWEW3NT+2NS3-4605.882 14 Robert Stewart
Eleanor Durcan
10AllEW3NT-1EDJ-10035.2912
11-EW4H+2NSA-48034.4411.71 15.71 Noreen Gibbons
Teresa O'Shea
12NSEW2S=NDA-11011.764
13AllEW4H+1SCA-65032.3511 17 Mary Morrin
Angela Irwin
14-EW3H+1ED1017017.656
PAIR 36 MARTIN NAUGHTON & FLOR HIGGINS
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 298.94 MaxMPs 476 Score 62.80% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT-1SHK5073.5325 50 Mary Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
2NSEW5D=WCJ40073.5325
3EWEW2S=SDA-11017.656 19 Paul Waldron
Kathleen Stewart
4AllEW2S+2EH317038.2413
5NSNS4S+1ECA-45032.3511 39 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
6EWNS3NT=SD340082.3528
7AllEW3D-1SC610079.4127 61 Robert Stewart
Eleanor Durcan
8-EW3S+1EHQ170100.0034
9EWEW3NT=NH2-40023.538 37 Oonagh Redmond
Kathleen Sweeney
10AllEW3NT+1EDJ63085.2929
11-EW3S-1WDK-5099.8233.94 63.94 Mary Morrin
Angela Irwin
12NSEW4H=WD442088.2430
13AllEW4H+1SCA-65032.3511 29 Noreen Gibbons
Teresa O'Shea
14-EW3NT+1WC843052.9418
PAIR 37 MARY TIGHE & PHIL MCMAHON
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 227.71 MaxMPs 476 Score 47.84% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT-1SH75073.5325 50 Noreen Gibbons
Teresa O'Shea
2NSEW5D=ECK40073.5325
3EWEW2S-1SDA5064.7122 46 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
4AllEW3NT=E*C1060070.5924
5NSEW5D=WHQ40017.656 35 Robert Stewart
Eleanor Durcan
6EWEW2S-1ND65085.2929
7AllNS2H=SS411058.8220 27 Nancy O'Farrell
Eileen Bunyan
8-NS3S=EC5-14020.597
9EWEW3NT-1NH25073.5325 37 Mary Morrin
Angela Irwin
10AllEW4S-1WC9-10035.2912
11-EW4H+2NSA-48034.4411.71 20.71 Oonagh Redmond
Kathleen Sweeney
12NSEW4H-2WCA-10026.479
13AllEW4H+1SCA-65032.3511 12 Mary Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
14-EW4H-1EC7-502.941
PAIR 38 MARY WALSHE & LEONA CONNERY
Castlebar Summer Dinner 2018 28/08/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 34 MPs 258 MaxMPs 442 Score 58.37% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1S=SS9-8032.3511 45 Anne McGovern
Mary Feeney
2NSEW4H+1ECK450100.0034
3EWEW2H-1WCA-10038.2413 44 Robert Stewart
Eleanor Durcan
4AllEW2Cx-3NDA80091.1831
5NSEW4S+1ECA45067.6523 38 Nancy O'Farrell
Eileen Bunyan
6EWEW2NT+1SD3-15044.1215
7AllEW2H=SS8-11041.1814 36 Mary Morrin
Angela Irwin
8-EW2H=WCA11064.7122
9EWNS3NT=NS340076.4726 48 Breege Kelly
Teresa Filan
10AllNS3NT-1EDJ10064.7122
11-EW   -- -- 9 Mary Lawlor
Margo Fitzgerald
12NSEW5H-2WCA-10026.479
13AllEW4H+1SCA-65032.3511 38 Oonagh Redmond
Kathleen Sweeney
14-EW4H+1ED1045079.4127