Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 12 Section A

7 Table 18 Board Howell Movement Director: Bridgemate.ie Scorer: Bridgemate.ie Received 126 of 126 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreHcp%WithHcp
1A 5Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly18160.0021674.07 (1)1993.07
2A 11Mary Walshe & Leona Connery18144.0021666.67 (2)1076.67
3A 9Michael Cunningham & Cora Waldron18123.0021656.94 (3)19.576.44
4A 14Anna Wims & Rita Trench18120.0021655.56 (7)19.575.06
5A 7Maeve Duffy & Jo Conroy18104.0021648.15 (8)2573.15
6A 4Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas18122.0021656.48 (5)15.571.98
7A 10Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan18121.0021656.02 (6)1470.02
8A 8Geraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey18123.0021656.94 (3)1268.94
9A 1Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan1896.0021644.44 (9)2266.44
10A 13Breege Harley & Joe Naughton1885.0021639.35(12)2665.35
11A 2Maureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes1871.0021632.87(13)24.557.37
12A 3Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin1865.0021630.09(14)2656.09
13A 6Maureen Carney & Lilly King1887.0021640.28(11)1454.28
14A 12Brian Flannery & Michael McTigue1891.0021642.13(10)042.13

(printed 00:41:45 16/08/2018 PairsScorer7.3.6(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 12 Section A

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011121314
010106210410106212228
02285112511117010147
03100421177111112585
042201022461010106128
05106012626266126010
06401101287711511125
0770712105125570527
0853031012970597212
09470101252121020578
1095511123171110793
11815111251001477211
12242208412101041088
13041071220710812552
14157211108117121045
1572071210533129095
16881612441101111026
1712512555071072707
1851099512111311773
Adjust00000000000000
Total967165122160871041231231211449185120
Max216216216216216216216216216216216216216216

Session 12 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Teresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan9621644.44%9
2Maureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes7121632.87%13
3Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin6521630.09%14
4Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas12221656.48%5
5Carmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly16021674.07%1
6Maureen Carney & Lilly King8721640.28%11
7Maeve Duffy & Jo Conroy10421648.15%8
8Geraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey12321656.94%3
9Michael Cunningham & Cora Waldron12321656.94%3
10Kathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan12121656.02%6
11Mary Walshe & Leona Connery14421666.67%2
12Brian Flannery & Michael McTigue9121642.13%10
13Breege Harley & Joe Naughton8521639.35%12
14Anna Wims & Rita Trench12021655.56%7

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 12 Section A

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K42
KT4
Q52
♣AKT9
 
♠QT876
87
8
♣J7652
  ♠AJ9
J652
KJ743
♣Q
   15     
 3 HCP 12 
   10     

♠53
AQ93
AT96
♣843
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 - 4 3 2
S 3 - 3 2 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
483NT-1N  50210Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholasGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
5103NT=S 400 102Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
932S-2W 100 66Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1113NT+2N 460 120Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1273NT-1N  50210Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
1323NT-1N  50210Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1462NT+2N 180 84Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMaureen Carney & Lilly King
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQJ4
KJ63
J82
♣T3
 
♠A97
9852
A3
♣AKQ6
  ♠52
QT7
KQ974
♣975
   11     
17 HCP 7  
    5     

♠T863
A4
T65
♣J842
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 3 - 3 3 3
W 3 - 3 3 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
483NT+1W  430111Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholasGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
5104H-2W 100 120Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
932NT+2E  18075Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1112NT-1W 50 102Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1273NT+1W  430111Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
1322NT+3E  21048Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1462NT+2W  18075Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMaureen Carney & Lilly King
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T7654
K4
AQJ75
♣3
 
♠A8
9653
832
♣AJ64
  ♠KJ
AJT872
T9
♣T98
   10     
 9 HCP 9  
   12     

♠Q932
Q
K64
♣KQ752
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 3 -
S - 3 - 3 -
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
143S=S 140 102Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
592H+1E  140111Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
6102H+1E  140111Maureen Carney & Lilly KingKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
1123S+1N 170 120Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1284S-1N  5057Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
1334H-1E 100 84Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1474S-1N  5057Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q6
J62
KJT87
♣KJ7
 
♠AK95
A95
42
♣AQ64
  ♠T843
KQ87
96
♣985
   11     
17 HCP 5  
    7     

♠J72
T43
AQ53
♣T32
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 3 2 - 2
W 1 3 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
143S=E  140210Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
591S+2W  140210Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
6102S+1W  140210Maureen Carney & Lilly KingKathleen Morley & Bridie Grogan
1122D-1N  100102Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1282NT=W  12066Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
1333S-1W 100 120Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1472S=W  11084Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J843
K7
AJ763
♣73
 
♠AKQ6
8543
QT2
♣52
  ♠T92
AJT2
-
♣QJT984
    9     
11 HCP 8  
   12     

♠75
Q96
K9854
♣AK6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 4 -
S 2 - - 4 -
E - - 2 - 2
W - 1 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
253D=S 110 66Maureen McNicholas & Ann GrimesCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
615D-1S  100210Maureen Carney & Lilly KingTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
9123D=N 110 66Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronBrian Flannery & Michael McTigue
1073D=S 110 66Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
1132NT+1N 150 120Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1344C=W  130012Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1483D+1N 130 102Anna Wims & Rita TrenchGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠754
Q73
KJT8
♣AT5
 
♠T9863
K865
9654
♣-
  ♠AKJ
AJT4
A7
♣KQ97
   10     
 3 HCP 22 
    5     

♠Q2
92
Q32
♣J86432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 6 5 3 2
W 4 6 5 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
254H+2E  680012Maureen McNicholas & Ann GrimesCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
612NT+3E  21084Maureen Carney & Lilly KingTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
9122NT+1E  150111Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronBrian Flannery & Michael McTigue
1074S=W  62057Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
1132NT+1E  150111Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1344H+1E  650210Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1484H=E  62057Anna Wims & Rita TrenchGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠97
J9854
62
♣J542
 
♠Q52
Q2
AQJ74
♣A96
  ♠AK86
K3
T853
♣KQ3
    2     
15 HCP 15 
    8     

♠JT43
AT76
K9
♣T87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 5 2 6 4
W 6 5 2 6 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1123NT+3W  69075Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBrian Flannery & Michael McTigue
363NT+3W  69075Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMaureen Carney & Lilly King
723NT+2E  660120Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1083NT+3W  69075Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
1146NT=W  1440012Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1353NT+4E  720210Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
1494NT+2E  69075Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KJ9
K9865
5
♣JT82
 
♠832
73
AQ942
♣AKQ
  ♠A74
JT2
JT8
♣9765
    8     
15 HCP 6  
   11     

♠QT65
AQ4
K763
♣43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - -
S - 2 3 - -
E 2 - - 3 -
W 2 - - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1123H-1N  5057Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanBrian Flannery & Michael McTigue
361NT+3E  180012Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMaureen Carney & Lilly King
722H=N 110 93Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1083H-1N  5057Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
1142H=N 110 93Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1351NT+2E  150210Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
1491NT-3E 150 120Anna Wims & Rita TrenchMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠-
T872
AJT4
♣Q7532
 
♠A8653
KJ6
862
♣A4
  ♠K972
A54
75
♣KJ96
    7     
12 HCP 11 
   10     

♠QJT4
Q93
KQ93
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 1 - 2
W 2 3 1 1 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
474S-2W 200 102Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholasMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
6132S=W  11057Maureen Carney & Lilly KingBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
834S-3W 300 120Geraldine Forde & Jerome TarpeyGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1092NT=W  120210Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1152S+1W  140012Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
1222S=W  11057Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1414S-1W 100 84Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A97
AQ52
T543
♣43
 
♠JT52
KT3
J98
♣Q82
  ♠Q83
74
KQ762
♣AT9
   10     
 7 HCP 11 
   12     

♠K64
J986
A
♣KJ765
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 5 1 4
S 2 2 5 1 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
474H+1N 650 111Bernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholasMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
6132H+1N 140 39Maureen Carney & Lilly KingBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
832H+2S 170 75Geraldine Forde & Jerome TarpeyGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1094H+1S 650 111Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1154H-1N  100012Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
1222H+2N 170 75Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1412H+1N 140 39Anna Wims & Rita TrenchTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠54
54
KQJ85
♣7532
 
♠QJT3
J2
A63
♣QJ94
  ♠K
AQ763
T74
♣AKT8
    6     
11 HCP 16 
    7     

♠A98762
KT98
92
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 1 3 1 4
W 4 1 3 1 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2143NT+1W  430111Maureen McNicholas & Ann GrimesAnna Wims & Rita Trench
583NT-2W 100 120Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
7133C+1W  130102Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
943NT+1E  430111Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1014H=E  42048Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1163NT=E  40075Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryMaureen Carney & Lilly King
1233NT=W  40075Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AJ2
QT
54
♣AJ9652
 
♠T3
J62
AQJ2
♣K743
  ♠KQ98754
A94
3
♣T8
   12     
11 HCP 9  
    8     

♠6
K8753
KT9876
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 3 1
S - - 1 3 1
E - 3 - - -
W - 3 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2143S-1E 50 48Maureen McNicholas & Ann GrimesAnna Wims & Rita Trench
583S=E  140012Carmel Nolan & Maureen KellyGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
7132NT-1W 50 48Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyBreege Harley & Joe Naughton
944Sx-1E 100 102Michael Cunningham & Cora WaldronBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1014S-2E 100 102Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1163S-1E 50 48Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryMaureen Carney & Lilly King
1234S-2E 100 102Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KQ9
Q83
A85
♣AQ86
 
♠AJ75
T
JT
♣KJ7542
  ♠T8432
AK6
Q9432
♣-
   17     
10 HCP 9  
    4     

♠6
J97542
K76
♣T93
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 - 1
S 1 - 3 - 1
E - 3 - 2 -
W - 3 - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
152NT-3N  300012Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
3144S-1W 100 102Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAnna Wims & Rita Trench
692NT-2N  200210Maureen Carney & Lilly KingMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1022NT-1N  10084Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1172NT+1N 150 120Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
1243S=E  14057Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1383S=E  14057Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠QJ9
T62
K6
♣KQ987
 
♠AK752
Q53
T875
♣6
  ♠86
AJ9874
J4
♣J43
   11     
 9 HCP 7  
   13     

♠T43
K
AQ932
♣AT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 3
S - - - 2 3
E - 1 4 - -
W - 1 4 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
155C-2N  100111Teresa Costello & Celine LenaghanCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
3142NT=N 120 75Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinAnna Wims & Rita Trench
695C-2N  100111Maureen Carney & Lilly KingMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1022NT=N 120 75Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1172NT+3N 210 120Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
1243C+1N 130 102Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1383H-1W 50 48Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T963
963
Q963
♣Q6
 
♠J4
AQ5
KJ72
♣AJ83
  ♠AKQ2
T872
AT
♣K95
    4     
16 HCP 16 
    4     

♠875
KJ4
854
♣T742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 7 6 6 7
W 7 7 6 6 7
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
263NT+4W  520210Maureen McNicholas & Ann GrimesMaureen Carney & Lilly King
713NT+3E  49057Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1033NT+1W  430120Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1183NT+2E  46093Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
1256NT=W  990012Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
1393NT+2W  46093Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1443NT+3W  49057Anna Wims & Rita TrenchBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T
J96
AT9
♣K98652
 
♠AJ4
52
K754
♣AT43
  ♠K72
AQT83
632
♣Q7
    8     
12 HCP 11 
    9     

♠Q98653
K74
QJ8
♣J
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 1
S - 1 - - 1
E 2 - 2 1 -
W 3 - 2 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
262NT=W  12084Maureen McNicholas & Ann GrimesMaureen Carney & Lilly King
713NT=E  60048Maeve Duffy & Jo ConroyTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1033C-1N  50111Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganGus Kearns & Tom McLoughlin
1183C-1N  50111Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryGeraldine Forde & Jerome Tarpey
1253NT+2W  660012Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
1393NT+1W  630210Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1442NT+1W  15066Anna Wims & Rita TrenchBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠972
JT2
KJ7
♣QJ93
 
♠A865
A9873
865
♣8
  ♠KQT3
K64
Q93
♣K72
    8     
 8 HCP 13 
   11     

♠J4
Q5
AT42
♣AT654
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 2 3
S 1 - - 2 3
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
372H-1W 50 120Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
823S=E  14075Geraldine Forde & Jerome TarpeyMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1042H+1E  14075Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1192H+2E  170210Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1262H+1E  14075Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueMaureen Carney & Lilly King
1311NT+3E  180012Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1452H+1E  14075Anna Wims & Rita TrenchCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠JT
96
Q83
♣AKQ763
 
♠32
AT82
642
♣JT52
  ♠K7654
Q7
AKJT7
♣8
   12     
 5 HCP 13 
   10     

♠AQ98
KJ543
95
♣94
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - 3
S 1 - 2 - 3
E - 1 - 2 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
373C-2N  200012Gus Kearns & Tom McLoughlinMaeve Duffy & Jo Conroy
822H=S 110 111Geraldine Forde & Jerome TarpeyMaureen McNicholas & Ann Grimes
1044C-1N  10039Kathleen Morley & Bridie GroganBernie Byrne & Brenda McNicholas
1193C=N 110 111Mary Walshe & Leona ConneryMichael Cunningham & Cora Waldron
1262D-1E 50 75Brian Flannery & Michael McTigueMaureen Carney & Lilly King
1313D-1E 50 75Breege Harley & Joe NaughtonTeresa Costello & Celine Lenaghan
1453H-1S  10039Anna Wims & Rita TrenchCarmel Nolan & Maureen Kelly

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 TERESA COSTELLO & CELINE LENAGHAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 96 MaxMPs 216 Score 44.44% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+2N -4600.000 2 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
2NSEW2NT-1W -5016.672
3EWNS3S=S 14083.3310 12 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
4AllNS3S=E -14016.672
5NSEW5D-1S 10083.3310 14 Maureen Carney
Lilly King
6EWEW2NT+3E 21033.334
7AllNS3NT+3W -69058.337 12 Brian Flannery
Michael McTigue
8-NS3H-1N -5041.675
9EWEW4S-1W -10033.334 13 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
10AllEW2H+1N -14075.009
11-EW4H=E 42066.678 10 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
12NSEW4S-2E -10016.672
13AllNS2NT-3N -3000.000 1 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
14-NS5C-2N -1008.331
15NSEW3NT+3E 49058.337 15 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
16EWEW3NT=E 60066.678
17-EW1NT+3E 180100.0012 17 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
18NSEW3D-1E -5041.675
PAIR 2 MAUREEN MCNICHOLAS & ANN GRIMES
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 71 MaxMPs 216 Score 32.87% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5083.3310 18 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
2NSEW2NT+3E 21066.678
3EWEW3S+1N -1700.000 2 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
4AllEW2D-1N 10016.672
5NSNS3D=S 11050.006 6 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
6EWNS4H+2E -6800.000
7AllEW3NT+2E 6600.000 3 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
8-EW2H=N -11025.003
9EWEW2S=W 11058.337 12 Brian Flannery
Michael McTigue
10AllEW2H+2N -17041.675
11-NS3NT+1W -4308.331 5 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
12NSNS3S-1E 5033.334
13AllEW2NT-1N 10033.334 9 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
14-EW2NT=N -12041.675
15NSNS3NT+4W -52016.672 10 Maureen Carney
Lilly King
16EWNS2NT=W -12066.678
17-EW3S=E 14041.675 6 Geraldine Forde
Jerome Tarpey
18NSEW2H=S -1108.331
PAIR 3 GUS KEARNS & TOM MCLOUGHLIN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 65 MaxMPs 216 Score 30.09% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S-2W -10050.006 11 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
2NSEW2NT+2E 18041.675
3EWEW4H-1E -10033.334 4 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
4AllEW3S-1W -1000.000
5NSEW2NT+1N -1500.000 1 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
6EWEW2NT+1E 1508.331
7AllNS3NT+3W -69058.337 7 Maureen Carney
Lilly King
8-NS1NT+3E -1800.000
9EWEW4S-3W -3000.000 5 Geraldine Forde
Jerome Tarpey
10AllEW2H+2S -17041.675
11-EW3NT=W 40041.675 7 Brian Flannery
Michael McTigue
12NSEW4S-2E -10016.672
13AllNS4S-1W 10083.3310 17 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
14-NS2NT=N 12058.337
15NSEW3NT+1W 4300.000 1 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
16EWEW3C-1N 508.331
17-NS2H-1W 50100.0012 12 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
18NSNS3C-2N -2000.000
PAIR 4 BERNIE BYRNE & BRENDA MCNICHOLAS
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 122 MaxMPs 216 Score 56.48% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5016.672 3 Geraldine Forde
Jerome Tarpey
2NSNS3NT+1W -4308.331
3EWEW3S=S -14016.672 12 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
4AllEW3S=E 14083.3310
5NSEW4C=W 130100.0012 22 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
6EWEW4H+1E 65083.3310
7AllEW6NT=W 1440100.0012 15 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
8-EW2H=N -11025.003
9EWNS4S-2W 20083.3310 21 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
10AllNS4H+1N 65091.6711
11-EW3NT+1E 43091.6711 13 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
12NSEW4Sx-1E -10016.672
13AllEW3S=E 14058.337 9 Brian Flannery
Michael McTigue
14-EW3C+1N -13016.672
15NSEW3NT+3W 49058.337 13 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
16EWEW2NT+1W 15050.006
17-EW2H+1E 14041.675 14 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
18NSEW4C-1N 10075.009
PAIR 5 CARMEL NOLAN & MAUREEN KELLY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 160 MaxMPs 216 Score 74.07% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=S 40083.3310 22 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
2NSNS4H-2W 100100.0012
3EWNS2H+1E -1408.331 3 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
4AllNS1S+2W -14016.672
5NSEW3D=S -11050.006 18 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
6EWEW4H+2E 680100.0012
7AllEW3NT+4E 72083.3310 20 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
8-EW1NT+2E 15083.3310
9EWEW2S+1W 140100.0012 24 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
10AllEW4H-1N 100100.0012
11-NS3NT-2W 100100.0012 12 Geraldine Forde
Jerome Tarpey
12NSNS3S=E -1400.000
13AllEW2NT-3N 300100.0012 23 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
14-EW5C-2N 10091.6711
15NSEW6NT=W 990100.0012 24 Brian Flannery
Michael McTigue
16EWEW3NT+2W 660100.0012
17-EW2H+1E 14041.675 14 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
18NSEW3H-1S 10075.009
PAIR 6 MAUREEN CARNEY & LILLY KING
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 87 MaxMPs 216 Score 40.28% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT+2N -18033.334 9 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
2NSEW2NT+2W 18041.675
3EWNS2H+1E -1408.331 3 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
4AllNS2S+1W -14016.672
5NSNS5D-1S -10016.672 10 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
6EWNS2NT+3E -21066.678
7AllEW3NT+3W 69041.675 17 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
8-EW1NT+3E 180100.0012
9EWNS2S=W -11041.675 8 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
10AllNS2H+1N 14025.003
11-EW3NT=E 40041.675 13 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
12NSEW3S-1E -5066.678
13AllNS2NT-2N -20016.672 3 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
14-NS5C-2N -1008.331
15NSEW3NT+4W 52083.3310 14 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
16EWEW2NT=W 12033.334
17-EW2H+1E 14041.675 10 Brian Flannery
Michael McTigue
18NSEW2D-1E -5041.675
PAIR 7 MAEVE DUFFY & JO CONROY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 104 MaxMPs 216 Score 48.15% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5083.3310 21 Brian Flannery
Michael McTigue
2NSEW3NT+1W 43091.6711
3EWEW4S-1N 5058.337 11 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
4AllEW2S=W 11033.334
5NSEW3D=S -11050.006 13 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
6EWEW4S=W 62058.337
7AllNS3NT+2E -660100.0012 21 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
8-NS2H=N 11075.009
9EWEW4S-2W -20016.672 3 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
10AllEW4H+1N -6508.331
11-NS3C+1W -13083.3310 14 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
12NSNS2NT-1W 5033.334
13AllEW2NT+1N -1500.000 0 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
14-EW2NT+3N -2100.000
15NSNS3NT+3E -49041.675 9 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
16EWNS3NT=E -60033.334
17-EW2H-1W -500.000 12 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
18NSEW3C-2N 200100.0012
PAIR 8 GERALDINE FORDE & JEROME TARPEY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 123 MaxMPs 216 Score 56.94% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5083.3310 21 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
2NSEW3NT+1W 43091.6711
3EWEW4S-1N 5058.337 13 Brian Flannery
Michael McTigue
4AllEW2NT=W 12050.006
5NSEW3D+1N -13016.672 9 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
6EWEW4H=E 62058.337
7AllEW3NT+3W 69041.675 12 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
8-EW3H-1N 5058.337
9EWNS4S-3W 300100.0012 19 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
10AllNS2H+2S 17058.337
11-EW3NT-2W -1000.000 12 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
12NSEW3S=E 140100.0012
13AllEW3S=E 14058.337 15 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
14-EW3H-1W -5066.678
15NSEW3NT+2E 46025.003 4 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
16EWEW3C-1N 508.331
17-NS3S=E -14058.337 18 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
18NSNS2H=S 11091.6711
PAIR 9 MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM & CORA WALDRON
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 123 MaxMPs 216 Score 56.94% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S-2W 10050.006 13 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
2NSNS2NT+2E -18058.337
3EWEW2H+1E 14091.6711 21 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
4AllEW1S+2W 14083.3310
5NSNS3D=N 11050.006 17 Brian Flannery
Michael McTigue
6EWNS2NT+1E -15091.6711
7AllEW4NT+2E 69041.675 5 Anna Wims
Rita Trench
8-EW1NT-3E -1500.000
9EWEW2NT=W 12083.3310 11 Kathleen Morley
Bridie Grogan
10AllEW4H+1S -6508.331
11-NS3NT+1E -4308.331 11 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
12NSNS4Sx-1E 10083.3310
13AllEW2NT-2N 20083.3310 21 Maureen Carney
Lilly King
14-EW5C-2N 10091.6711
15NSEW3NT+2W 46025.003 13 Breege Harley
Joe Naughton
16EWEW3NT+1W 63083.3310
17-EW2H+2E 17083.3310 11 Mary Walshe
Leona Connery
18NSEW3C=N -1108.331
PAIR 10 KATHLEEN MORLEY & BRIDIE GROGAN
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 121 MaxMPs 216 Score 56.02% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=S -40016.672 2 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
2NSEW4H-2W -1000.000
3EWEW2H+1E 14091.6711 21 Maureen Carney
Lilly King
4AllEW2S+1W 14083.3310
5NSNS3D=S 11050.006 11 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
6EWNS4S=W -62041.675
7AllNS3NT+3W -69058.337 12 Geraldine Forde
Jerome Tarpey
8-NS3H-1N -5041.675
9EWNS2NT=W -12016.672 13 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
10AllNS4H+1S 65091.6711
11-NS4H=E -42033.334 14 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
12NSNS4S-2E 10083.3310
13AllNS2NT-1N -10066.678 15 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
14-NS2NT=N 12058.337
15NSNS3NT+1W -430100.0012 23 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
16EWNS3C-1N -5091.6711
17-NS2H+1E -14058.337 10 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
18NSNS4C-1N -10025.003
PAIR 11 MARY WALSHE & LEONA CONNERY
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 144 MaxMPs 216 Score 66.67% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+2N 460100.0012 22 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
2NSNS2NT-1W 5083.3310
3EWNS3S+1N 170100.0012 22 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
4AllNS2D-1N -10083.3310
5NSNS2NT+1N 150100.0012 23 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
6EWNS2NT+1E -15091.6711
7AllNS6NT=W -14400.000 9 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
8-NS2H=N 11075.009
9EWNS2S+1W -1400.000 0 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
10AllNS4H-1N -1000.000
11-NS3NT=E -40058.337 11 Maureen Carney
Lilly King
12NSNS3S-1E 5033.334
13AllNS2NT+1N 150100.0012 24 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
14-NS2NT+3N 210100.0012
15NSNS3NT+2E -46075.009 20 Geraldine Forde
Jerome Tarpey
16EWNS3C-1N -5091.6711
17-NS2H+2E -17016.672 13 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
18NSNS3C=N 11091.6711
PAIR 12 BRIAN FLANNERY & MICHAEL MCTIGUE
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 91 MaxMPs 216 Score 42.13% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5016.672 3 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
2NSNS3NT+1W -4308.331
3EWNS4S-1N -5041.675 11 Geraldine Forde
Jerome Tarpey
4AllNS2NT=W -12050.006
5NSEW3D=N -11050.006 7 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
6EWEW2NT+1E 1508.331
7AllEW3NT+3W 69041.675 12 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
8-EW3H-1N 5058.337
9EWNS2S=W -11041.675 12 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
10AllNS2H+2N 17058.337
11-NS3NT=W -40058.337 17 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
12NSNS4S-2E 10083.3310
13AllNS3S=E -14041.675 15 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
14-NS3C+1N 13083.3310
15NSNS6NT=W -9900.000 0 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
16EWNS3NT+2W -6600.000
17-NS2H+1E -14058.337 14 Maureen Carney
Lilly King
18NSNS2D-1E 5058.337
PAIR 13 BREEGE HARLEY & JOE NAUGHTON
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 85 MaxMPs 216 Score 39.35% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5016.672 6 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
2NSNS2NT+3E -21033.334
3EWNS4H-1E 10066.678 20 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
4AllNS3S-1W 100100.0012
5NSNS4C=W -1300.000 2 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
6EWNS4H+1E -65016.672
7AllNS3NT+4E -72016.672 4 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
8-NS1NT+2E -15016.672
9EWEW2S=W 11058.337 16 Maureen Carney
Lilly King
10AllEW2H+1N -14075.009
11-EW3C+1W 13016.672 10 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
12NSEW2NT-1W -5066.678
13AllNS3S=E -14041.675 9 Geraldine Forde
Jerome Tarpey
14-NS3H-1W 5033.334
15NSNS3NT+2W -46075.009 11 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
16EWNS3NT+1W -63016.672
17-NS1NT+3E -1800.000 7 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
18NSNS3D-1E 5058.337
PAIR 14 ANNA WIMS & RITA TRENCH
Bridgemate.ie Knock Summer sess12 13/08/2018 Session 12 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 120 MaxMPs 216 Score 55.56% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT+2N 18066.678 15 Maureen Carney
Lilly King
2NSNS2NT+2W -18058.337
3EWNS4S-1N -5041.675 13 Maeve Duffy
Jo Conroy
4AllNS2S=W -11066.678
5NSNS3D+1N 13083.3310 15 Geraldine Forde
Jerome Tarpey
6EWNS4H=E -62041.675
7AllNS4NT+2E -69058.337 19 Michael Cunningham
Cora Waldron
8-NS1NT-3E 150100.0012
9EWNS4S-1W 10066.678 11 Teresa Costello
Celine Lenaghan
10AllNS2H+1N 14025.003
11-EW3NT+1W 43091.6711 19 Maureen McNicholas
Ann Grimes
12NSEW3S-1E -5066.678
13AllEW4S-1W -10016.672 7 Gus Kearns
Tom McLoughlin
14-EW2NT=N -12041.675
15NSNS3NT+3W -49041.675 11 Bernie Byrne
Brenda McNicholas
16EWNS2NT+1W -15050.006
17-NS2H+1E -14058.337 10 Carmel Nolan
Maureen Kelly
18NSNS3H-1S -10025.003