Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

10 Table 30 Board Howell Movement Received 300 of 300 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreHcp%WithHcp
1A 4Pat Bree & Jackie Bolster30351.0054065.00 (1)065.00
2A 18Adrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin30300.0054055.56 (6)863.56
3A 19Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan30316.0054058.52 (2)159.52
4A 9Mary Navin & Anne Walsh30312.0054057.78 (3)057.78
5A 17Pauline Casey & Anne Murphy30310.0054057.41 (4)057.41
6A 14Chris Casey & Maureen Flynn30308.0054057.04 (5)057.04
7A 6Eugeine Perceval & Doreen Walsh30250.0054046.30(12)1056.30
8A 20Teresa Berry & Julia Tompson30273.0054050.56(11)555.56
9A 15Brid Ruddy & Marion McMahon30290.0054053.70 (7)053.70
10A 16Lilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte30289.0054053.52 (8)053.52
11A 8Pauline Berry & Moira Hanley30287.0054053.15 (9)053.15
12A 13Maureen Jackson & Bridie Moran30249.0054046.11(13)753.11
13A 7Bridin Walsh & Jill Durcan30286.0054052.96(10)052.96
14A 2Brid McGing & Mary McGirr30245.0054045.37(14)651.37
15A 12Bridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin30241.0054044.63(15)650.63
16A 5Jim Waters & Noel McDonnell30221.0054040.93(18)646.93
17A 3Rod Wood & Peter Cork30223.0054041.30(17)546.30
18A 11Margaret Sage & Tom Navin30236.0054043.70(16)043.70
19A 1Mercy Staunton & Kay Coe30219.0054040.56(19)040.56
20A 10Pat Murphy & Clare O'Sullivan30194.0054035.93(20)338.93

(printed 00:48:11 12/12/2018 PairsScorer8.1.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Overall MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011121314151617181920
01131811781021346580161751141012
02126181761266172661212012111216
03120214388380610181016154101518
04111717111111111111777117177717
05121215612121231206663151266186
06824448141808101641401418141010
07082441418848100161014141410184
08301681012163166182215102812156
09188101171814810171010841710171
10114111601111161777212181771714
11101451818510161028132080168134
12771111141471814417111707411411
13110615106156121233121761718812
14661860461461404121218412141212
15411144110416444214147141418714
16101014164814141804201418810844
17712218261161621202161611126716
18518513131351813505551313501313
19100161684214124261014814181624
20134413134140134555145141441418
211512941529186181412303166990
22213213613135161321251655516135
23440188104261412104148141418160
24176111724117701116181141277111
2541891699429091814901491629
262404139184913551691401814149
27042111111111118117718714716770
28317181571111174141517170731111
29152368101616120183816215212610
30114014218471410870141418114416
Adjust00000000000000000000
Total219245223351221250286287312194236241249308290289310300316273
Max540540540540540540540540540540540540540540540540540540540540

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Mercy Staunton & Kay Coe21954040.56%19
2Brid McGing & Mary McGirr24554045.37%14
3Rod Wood & Peter Cork22354041.30%17
4Pat Bree & Jackie Bolster35154065.00%1
5Jim Waters & Noel McDonnell22154040.93%18
6Eugeine Perceval & Doreen Walsh25054046.30%12
7Bridin Walsh & Jill Durcan28654052.96%10
8Pauline Berry & Moira Hanley28754053.15%9
9Mary Navin & Anne Walsh31254057.78%3
10Pat Murphy & Clare O'Sullivan19454035.93%20
11Margaret Sage & Tom Navin23654043.70%16
12Bridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin24154044.63%15
13Maureen Jackson & Bridie Moran24954046.11%13
14Chris Casey & Maureen Flynn30854057.04%5
15Brid Ruddy & Marion McMahon29054053.70%7
16Lilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte28954053.52%8
17Pauline Casey & Anne Murphy31054057.41%4
18Adrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin30054055.56%6
19Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan31654058.52%2
20Teresa Berry & Julia Tompson27354050.56%11

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AK92
9643
964
♣K7
 
♠74
72
AKQJT2
♣A54
  ♠J5
AJT5
873
♣T962
   10     
14 HCP 6  
   10     

♠QT863
KQ8
5
♣QJ83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 1 - -
S - 4 1 - -
E 2 - - 2 -
W 2 - - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1114D-3WSK150 135Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
4173S+1SDA170 171Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
5193D-1WSA50 810Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
6124D-2WSA100 108Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
7141NT+1WSK 120216Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
8164D-3WSA150 135Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
9182D+1WSA 110414Mary Navin & Anne WalshAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
10202D=WH3 90612Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
1323D+1WS2 130018Maureen Jackson & Bridie MoranBrid McGing & Mary McGirr
1533S+1SDA170 171Brid Ruddy & Marion McMahonRod Wood & Peter Cork
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T64
6
J94
♣AQJT72
 
♠75
954
A8532
♣653
  ♠AKJ98
A832
T76
♣9
    8     
 4 HCP 12 
   16     

♠Q32
KQJT7
KQ
♣K84
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - - 2
S 1 1 - - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1113NT-1SD5 100126Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
4173H=SS7140 171Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
5193H-2SS7 200612Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
6123H-1SS7 100126Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
7143H-2SS7 200612Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
8162H-2SS5 200612Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
9183H=SS5140 171Mary Navin & Anne WalshAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
10203H-3SS7 300216Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
1323NT-1SS5 100126Maureen Jackson & Bridie MoranBrid McGing & Mary McGirr
1533H-4SS5 400018Brid Ruddy & Marion McMahonRod Wood & Peter Cork
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠QT986
JT87
K9
♣T4
 
♠32
Q5432
Q6
♣KQJ7
  ♠AKJ4
K
JT542
♣532
    6     
10 HCP 12 
   12     

♠75
A96
A873
♣A986
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - -
S - 1 1 - -
E 1 - - 1 1
W 1 - - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1111NT=SH390 126Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
4172D-1ECA100 144Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
5192D=ES5 90315Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
6121NT-1SH3 50810Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
7142S-1NHK 50810Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
8162D=ES7 90315Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
9182S-1SCJ 50810Mary Navin & Anne WalshAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
10202D+2EC6 130018Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
1323H+2NSJ200 180Maureen Jackson & Bridie MoranBrid McGing & Mary McGirr
1532S=NHK110 162Brid Ruddy & Marion McMahonRod Wood & Peter Cork
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKQ4
97
AK643
♣T4
 
♠JT32
K843
72
♣J62
  ♠9876
JT
85
♣AKQ53
   16     
 5 HCP 10 
    9     

♠5
AQ652
QJT9
♣987
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 4 1
S 2 1 3 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1205D-1NCQ 100117Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
2123D+1NCA130 117Brid McGing & Mary McGirrBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
5183D+1NCQ130 117Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
6113D+1NCA130 117Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
7133D+1NCA130 117Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
8154D=NCA130 117Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
9173D+1NCA130 117Mary Navin & Anne WalshPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
10192D+2NCA130 117Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
1433D+1NCA130 117Chris Casey & Maureen FlynnRod Wood & Peter Cork
1645D-1NCA 100117Lilly Rutledge & Tina WhytePat Bree & Jackie Bolster
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQJT
K95
KJT2
♣KJ
 
♠6
T8743
Q63
♣9852
  ♠98743
A
754
♣A764
   18     
 2 HCP 8  
   12     

♠K52
QJ62
A98
♣QT3
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 4 3 5 1
S 5 4 3 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1203NT+2SC2660 126Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
2123NT+2SC2660 126Brid McGing & Mary McGirrBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
5183NT+2NS4660 126Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
6113NT+2SS6660 126Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
7133NT+2NS4660 126Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
8153NT+1NS9630 315Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
9173NT+2NC4660 126Mary Navin & Anne WalshPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
10193NT=NC4600 018Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
1433NT+1NC4630 315Chris Casey & Maureen FlynnRod Wood & Peter Cork
1643NT+2SH4660 126Lilly Rutledge & Tina WhytePat Bree & Jackie Bolster
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A95
J932
AJ5
♣K42
 
♠82
KT54
2
♣AQJT63
  ♠QJ43
Q86
Q9743
♣9
   13     
10 HCP 7  
   10     

♠KT76
A7
KT86
♣875
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 - 2 -
S 3 2 - 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1203S-1SCA 50810Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
2122H-3NC9 150216Brid McGing & Mary McGirrBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
5182C+1WH2 110414Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
6113NT-1ND4 50810Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
7132NT=NC9120 144Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
8154C-2WSA200 180Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
9173Dx-2SS8 300018Mary Navin & Anne WalshPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
10192S-1SD2 50810Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
1431NT+1ND4120 144Chris Casey & Maureen FlynnRod Wood & Peter Cork
1641NT+1ND4120 144Lilly Rutledge & Tina WhytePat Bree & Jackie Bolster
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQJ63
J2
T72
♣AQ3
 
♠982
KQT5
AK63
♣76
  ♠T
876
J9854
♣KJ54
   13     
12 HCP 5  
   10     

♠A754
A943
Q
♣T982
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - - 1
S 1 3 - - 1
E - - 2 4 -
W - - 2 4 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1194S-2ND5 200018Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
2111S+1NH8110 810Brid McGing & Mary McGirrMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
3134S-1ND5 100216Rod Wood & Peter CorkMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
6203S=NC4140 144Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
7122S+2NC4170 180Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
8142S=NH7110 810Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
9161H=WSK 80414Mary Navin & Anne WalshLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
10182S=SDA110 810Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
1542S+1ND5140 144Brid Ruddy & Marion McMahonPat Bree & Jackie Bolster
1752S+1ND4140 144Pauline Casey & Anne MurphyJim Waters & Noel McDonnell
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J962
T87
8
♣AJ972
 
♠AK
AKJ95
93
♣T653
  ♠7543
Q4
AKQJ654
♣-
    6     
15 HCP 12 
    7     

♠QT8
632
T72
♣KQ84
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 7 7 1
W 2 3 7 7 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1194H+3WD8 510315Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
2116NT+1WD8 1020018Brid McGing & Mary McGirrMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
3133NT-1WC750 162Rod Wood & Peter CorkMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
6204D+3EC4 190126Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
7123NT-1WC750 162Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
8144H+3WD8 510315Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
9163NT-1WC750 162Mary Navin & Anne WalshLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
10185D+2EC4 440612Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
1543NT=WC7 400108Brid Ruddy & Marion McMahonPat Bree & Jackie Bolster
1754H=ECK 420810Pauline Casey & Anne MurphyJim Waters & Noel McDonnell
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K8743
7
A8
♣KQ953
 
♠T62
J932
Q54
♣A87
  ♠AQ9
Q65
JT962
♣T2
   12     
 7 HCP 9  
   12     

♠J5
AKT84
K73
♣J64
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 - 4
S 2 3 1 - 4
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1193NT-2SD4 100117Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
2113NT-1SS2 50810Brid McGing & Mary McGirrMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
3133NT-1SC7 50810Rod Wood & Peter CorkMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
6203NT+1SDQ430 171Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
7123H-2SD5 100117Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
8143NT-1NDJ 50810Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
9163S+1NDJ170 144Mary Navin & Anne WalshLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
10183NT-1ND9 50810Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
1543NT-1SD4 50810Brid Ruddy & Marion McMahonPat Bree & Jackie Bolster
1753NT+1SH2430 171Pauline Casey & Anne MurphyJim Waters & Noel McDonnell
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠Q
AQJ82
654
♣K983
 
♠AT7
4
QJ973
♣T742
  ♠954
K75
82
♣AQJ65
   12     
 7 HCP 10 
   11     

♠KJ8632
T963
AKT
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 5 - -
S 1 5 5 - -
E - - - 1 1
W - - - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1184H=ND8620 117Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
2203H+2NCA200 414Brid McGing & Mary McGirrTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
3124H=ND8620 117Rod Wood & Peter CorkBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
4144H+1ND8650 162Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
6194H-1ND8 100117Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
7114H=NCA620 117Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
8134H=ND8620 117Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
9153NT=SD3600 612Mary Navin & Anne WalshBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
10174H-1ND8 100117Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
1654H+2NC5680 180Lilly Rutledge & Tina WhyteJim Waters & Noel McDonnell
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A6
AK4
AQ6
♣Q9876
 
♠KQ94
Q95
K
♣T5432
  ♠JT3
T87
J974
♣AKJ
   19     
10 HCP 10 
    1     

♠8752
J632
T8532
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 3 -
S - 2 2 3 -
E 1 - - - 1
W 1 - - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183NT-1ND7 50108Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
2201D-1EHJ50 144Brid McGing & Mary McGirrTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
3121C-2NH7 100513Rod Wood & Peter CorkBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
4144Sx-3WHA500 180Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
6191C-2NH7 100513Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
7111C-1ND4 50108Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
8131C=NCA70 162Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
9151C-1NS3 50108Mary Navin & Anne WalshBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
10173NT-3ND4 150216Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
1653C-4NS3 200018Lilly Rutledge & Tina WhyteJim Waters & Noel McDonnell
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠K972
AJ63
T3
♣K72
 
♠654
K75
J862
♣643
  ♠AJT83
8
Q975
♣QJ9
   11     
 4 HCP 10 
   15     

♠Q
QT942
AK4
♣AT85
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 6 2 5
S 5 2 5 1 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1184H+1SD2650 711Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
2204H+1SS6650 711Brid McGing & Mary McGirrTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
3123H+3SS5230 117Rod Wood & Peter CorkBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
4143H+3SS4230 117Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
6194H+2SS5680 144Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
7114H+2SS6680 144Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
8134H+1SC6650 711Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
9153NT+3NS8690 180Mary Navin & Anne WalshBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
10174H+2SS5680 144Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
1654H+1SD2650 711Lilly Rutledge & Tina WhyteJim Waters & Noel McDonnell
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠985
QT74
AJT84
♣K
 
♠QT
K8
KQ92
♣JT976
  ♠743
96532
53
♣A42
   10     
11 HCP 4  
   15     

♠AKJ62
AJ
76
♣Q853
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 2 4 1
S 3 5 2 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1174S-2SCJ 200117Mercy Staunton & Kay CoePauline Casey & Anne Murphy
2192S=SHK110 108Brid McGing & Mary McGirrDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
3112NT-1SCJ 100612Rod Wood & Peter CorkMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
4134S=SDK620 153Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
5154S-2SCJ 200117Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
7204S-1SDK 100612Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
8124S=SCJ620 153Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
9144S-1SCJ 100612Mary Navin & Anne WalshChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
10162S+1SCJ140 126Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
1864S+1SD2650 180Adrian Tompson & Ronnie HalpinEugeine Perceval & Doreen Walsh
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠Q832
AT5
AQJ54
♣7
 
♠975
9864
K6
♣J852
  ♠AKT64
QJ
73
♣QT43
   13     
 4 HCP 12 
   11     

♠J
K732
T982
♣AK96
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 4 6 2
S 4 2 4 6 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1172D+3NSA150 612Mercy Staunton & Kay CoePauline Casey & Anne Murphy
2193D+2NSA150 612Brid McGing & Mary McGirrDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
3115D=NSA400 180Rod Wood & Peter CorkMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
4134D+1NSA150 612Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
5153D+1NSA130 018Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
7203D+2NSK150 612Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
8124D+2NSA170 144Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
9144D+1NSK150 612Mary Navin & Anne WalshChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
10163D+3NSA170 144Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
1863D+3NSA170 144Adrian Tompson & Ronnie HalpinEugeine Perceval & Doreen Walsh
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠953
K93
Q6
♣J9863
 
♠KJ7
AQ654
95
♣KQ5
  ♠Q84
872
T8743
♣A4
    6     
15 HCP 6  
   13     

♠AT62
JT
AKJ2
♣T72
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - - 2
S 1 1 - - 2
E - - 2 1 -
W - - 2 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1172H=WDQ 110414Mercy Staunton & Kay CoePauline Casey & Anne Murphy
2192NT-1S*H6 100117Brid McGing & Mary McGirrDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
3111NT=E*D2 90144Rod Wood & Peter CorkMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
4132H=WC6 110414Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
5152S-1SD9 100117Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
7202H=WDQ 110414Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
8121NT=S*H590 162Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
9142H=WC6 110414Mary Navin & Anne WalshChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
10162H=WDQ 110414Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
1861NT+1N*CA120 180Adrian Tompson & Ronnie HalpinEugeine Perceval & Doreen Walsh
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KT75
T4
Q87
♣K752
 
♠QJ63
AQ52
T65
♣A3
  ♠98
K8
AK9432
♣QT4
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠A42
J9763
J
♣J986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 1 1 4 -
W 4 2 1 4 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1163NT=WH10 600108Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
2183NT=WS5 600108Brid McGing & Mary McGirrAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
3203D+1EC6 130144Rod Wood & Peter CorkTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
4122NT=WS5 120162Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
5143NT+1WS5 630414Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
9133D=ES4 110180Mary Navin & Anne WalshMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
10153NT+3EC6 690018Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
1183NT+1EH6 630414Margaret Sage & Tom NavinPauline Berry & Moira Hanley
1763NT=WS5 600108Pauline Casey & Anne MurphyEugeine Perceval & Doreen Walsh
1973NT+1EC6 630414Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marine RyanBridin Walsh & Jill Durcan
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J6
75
AJ86
♣AQJT6
 
♠A9854
KQ4
T97
♣K8
  ♠KT7
AJ98
432
♣943
   13     
12 HCP 8  
    7     

♠Q32
T632
KQ5
♣752
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 3
S 1 - - 3 3
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162S=WH7 110711Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
2182S-1WH750 126Brid McGing & Mary McGirrAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
3202S+1WC10 140216Rod Wood & Peter CorkTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
4122C+1NS7110 180Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
5142S+1WD6 140216Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
9134S-2WCA100 162Mary Navin & Anne WalshMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
10152S+1WCA 140216Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
1183S-1WH750 126Margaret Sage & Tom NavinPauline Berry & Moira Hanley
1763S-1WH750 126Pauline Casey & Anne MurphyEugeine Perceval & Doreen Walsh
1972S=WCA 110711Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marine RyanBridin Walsh & Jill Durcan
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q5
963
J96
♣QT542
 
♠J83
AKQ75
K852
♣3
  ♠K72
J42
Q74
♣K987
    5     
13 HCP 9  
   13     

♠AT964
T8
AT3
♣AJ6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 2
S - 1 - - 2
E 1 - 2 1 -
W - - 2 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162H=WSQ 110513Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
2182H-2WSQ100 180Brid McGing & Mary McGirrAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
3202H=WS5 110513Rod Wood & Peter CorkTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
4122H-1WSQ50 135Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
5142H-1WC250 135Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
9134H-1WSQ50 135Mary Navin & Anne WalshMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
10152H=WSQ 110513Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
1181NT+2ES10 150018Margaret Sage & Tom NavinPauline Berry & Moira Hanley
1762H=WSQ 110513Pauline Casey & Anne MurphyEugeine Perceval & Doreen Walsh
1973H-1WSQ50 135Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marine RyanBridin Walsh & Jill Durcan
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q53
KQ6432
AJ
♣J6
 
♠AKJT986
J
5
♣AK73
  ♠742
75
KT972
♣Q84
   13     
16 HCP 5  
    6     

♠-
AT98
Q8643
♣T952
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 - -
S 1 - 4 - -
E - 4 - 1 2
W - 4 - 1 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1152S+1WCJ 140108Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
2174S+1WDA 650018Brid McGing & Mary McGirrPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
3195S-1WDA100 162Rod Wood & Peter CorkDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
4115S-1WHK100 162Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
5132S+2WDA 170810Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
6164S=WHQ 620414Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
9124H-1SCA 50126Mary Navin & Anne WalshBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
10144S=WHK 620414Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
1875S-1WHK100 162Adrian Tompson & Ronnie HalpinBridin Walsh & Jill Durcan
2084S=WDA 620414Teresa Berry & Julia TompsonPauline Berry & Moira Hanley
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J974
J74
K8
♣A974
 
♠Q32
AKT9
542
♣KT5
  ♠AKT6
Q5
AJ9
♣Q863
    9     
12 HCP 16 
    3     

♠85
8632
QT763
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 5 2 5
W 5 5 5 2 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1153NT+1WS4 630135Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
2173NT+2WC4 660414Brid McGing & Mary McGirrPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
3193NT+2WC4 660414Rod Wood & Peter CorkDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
4113NT+1WS4 630135Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
5133NT+1WS4 630135Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
6163NT+2WS4 660414Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
9123NT+1WS4 630135Mary Navin & Anne WalshBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
10143NT+2WC4 660414Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
1873NT+2WS4 660414Adrian Tompson & Ronnie HalpinBridin Walsh & Jill Durcan
2081S+3ED3 170180Teresa Berry & Julia TompsonPauline Berry & Moira Hanley
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AJT32
T653
T6
♣72
 
♠K86
942
AQJ72
♣A3
  ♠94
J
954
♣KQT9865
    5     
14 HCP 6  
   15     

♠Q75
AKQ87
K83
♣J4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E - - - 3 4
W - - - 3 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1155Cx-1EHA100 153Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
2175C-1EHA50 126Brid McGing & Mary McGirrPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
3195H-1SCA 10099Rod Wood & Peter CorkDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
4114D=WD6 130414Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
5134D-2WD6100 153Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
6165C+1EHA 420216Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
9123C=EHK 110612Mary Navin & Anne WalshBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
10143H+2SH2200 180Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
1873H-1SCA 10099Adrian Tompson & Ronnie HalpinBridin Walsh & Jill Durcan
2083NT+2WSA 460018Teresa Berry & Julia TompsonPauline Berry & Moira Hanley
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q62
J7
AJT
♣AQ752
 
♠J98
QT8643
K97
♣3
  ♠74
K2
86543
♣KJ94
   14     
 6 HCP 7  
   13     

♠AKT53
A95
Q2
♣T86
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 2 3 4
S 4 4 2 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1144S-1SS8 50216Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
2164S=SH8420 135Brid McGing & Mary McGirrLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
3184S-1SH8 50216Rod Wood & Peter CorkAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
4204S=SH6420 135Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
5122S+1SH10140 612Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
6154S=SC3420 135Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
7174S=SC3420 135Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
10134S=SC3420 135Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
1193NT-1SH6 50216Margaret Sage & Tom NavinMary Navin & Anne Walsh
1984S=SC3420 135Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marine RyanPauline Berry & Moira Hanley
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AKQ9
T9863
A6
♣63
 
♠J753
-
K4
♣AQJ7542
  ♠T8
AKJ752
875
♣T8
   13     
11 HCP 8  
    8     

♠642
Q4
QJT932
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S 1 1 - 2 -
E - - - - 2
W - - 1 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1144C=WSK 130414Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
2164C=WSA 130414Brid McGing & Mary McGirrLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
3182S-4NC8 400018Rod Wood & Peter CorkAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
4203H-3EDQ300 180Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
5123C=WSA 110810Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
6153C-1WSA100 108Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
7173C+1WSK 130414Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
10133D+1SCA130 144Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
1193D=SCA110 126Margaret Sage & Tom NavinMary Navin & Anne Walsh
1983H-2EDQ200 162Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marine RyanPauline Berry & Moira Hanley
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KJT54
A6
J
♣T8742
 
♠Q97
J98
K873
♣KJ5
  ♠863
QT74
Q642
♣63
    9     
10 HCP 4  
   17     

♠A2
K532
AT95
♣AQ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 3 3 5
S 4 5 3 3 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1143NT+2SD3460 171Mercy Staunton & Kay CoeChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
2163NT=SD7400 612Brid McGing & Mary McGirrLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
3183NT+1SD3430 117Rod Wood & Peter CorkAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
4203NT+2SC5460 171Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
5123NT-1SD3 50216Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
6152NT+3SD3210 414Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
7173NT+1SD3430 117Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
10133NT-2SD3 100018Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
1193NT+1SD3430 117Margaret Sage & Tom NavinMary Navin & Anne Walsh
1983NT+1SD3430 117Dolores Ryan-Foy & Marine RyanPauline Berry & Moira Hanley
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T9542
J87
J75
♣42
 
♠QJ87
AT5
AKQ9
♣65
  ♠K
K432
86432
♣987
    2     
16 HCP 6  
   16     

♠A63
Q96
T
♣AKQJT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - - 1 3 -
W - - 1 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2153H-2ECA200 180Brid McGing & Mary McGirrBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
3173C-1SDA 5099Rod Wood & Peter CorkPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
4193C+1SDA130 162Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
5114C-1SDA 5099Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
6142C-1SDK 5099Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
7164C-2SDA 100414Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
8183D=WC4 110216Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
10123D+1ECK 130018Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
1311NT-1WC4100 144Maureen Jackson & Bridie MoranMercy Staunton & Kay Coe
2093C-1SDA 5099Teresa Berry & Julia TompsonMary Navin & Anne Walsh
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KT973
A74
8
♣QT87
 
♠AQ854
K5
AKQT63
♣-
  ♠J2
QJ93
97
♣J6542
    9     
18 HCP 5  
    8     

♠6
T862
J542
♣AK93
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - 1 - 2
E 1 1 - 3 -
W 1 2 - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2151S+2WD8 140414Brid McGing & Mary McGirrBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
3173D+2WS7 150018Rod Wood & Peter CorkPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
4191S+2WD8 140414Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
5112D+1WC7 110135Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
6143D+1WHA 13099Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
7163D-1WS7100 180Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
8181S+2WD8 140414Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
10121S+1WD8 110135Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
1311S=WD8 80162Maureen Jackson & Bridie MoranMercy Staunton & Kay Coe
2092D+2WH4 13099Teresa Berry & Julia TompsonMary Navin & Anne Walsh
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠84
AK
AKQ72
♣K653
 
♠AKJ95
JT95
54
♣T9
  ♠Q2
Q743
JT93
♣QJ7
   19     
 9 HCP 8  
    4     

♠T763
862
86
♣A842
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 4
S 1 - - 3 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2152S-2WHA100 414Brid McGing & Mary McGirrBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
3172D=NSQ90 216Rod Wood & Peter CorkPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
4193D=NSQ110 117Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
5112D+1NSQ110 117Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
6143D=NSQ110 117Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshChris Casey & Maureen Flynn
7162D+1NSQ110 117Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
8182D+1NSQ110 117Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
10122D+1NSQ110 117Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanBridget Gibbons & Dorothy Philbin
1311NT+1NSQ120 180Maureen Jackson & Bridie MoranMercy Staunton & Kay Coe
2092NT-1NSQ 50018Teresa Berry & Julia TompsonMary Navin & Anne Walsh
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q3
KJT
AJ96
♣A654
 
♠T72
Q963
KT82
♣Q3
  ♠AK94
5
Q754
♣KJT9
   15     
 7 HCP 13 
    5     

♠J865
A8742
3
♣872
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E 1 1 - 2 -
W 1 1 - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3162H+1NSA140 180Rod Wood & Peter CorkLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
4182S-1ED350 153Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
5202NT=E*S5 120711Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
6133NT-3N*SA 300117Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
7152C-1NSA 100117Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
8171NT-1N*S4 100117Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
9191NT+1E*D3 120711Mary Navin & Anne WalshDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
10111NT-2S*H3 200414Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
1211NT-1W*D650 153Bridget Gibbons & Dorothy PhilbinMercy Staunton & Kay Coe
1421NT-3N*C9 300117Chris Casey & Maureen FlynnBrid McGing & Mary McGirr
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AJ653
T8
AKQ4
♣AT
 
♠K982
7642
J
♣9742
  ♠T7
AKJ953
T982
♣3
   18     
 4 HCP 8  
   10     

♠Q4
Q
7653
♣KQJ865
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 - 5 5
S 1 4 - 5 5
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3164S-2NC3 200315Rod Wood & Peter CorkLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
4184S-1NC3 100612Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
5203D+1NHK130 810Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
6133C+2SH2150 108Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
7154S=NHA620 162Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
8174S=NHK620 162Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
9195C=SDJ600 126Mary Navin & Anne WalshDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
10113Sx-2NHA 500018Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
1213NT-2NHK 200315Bridget Gibbons & Dorothy PhilbinMercy Staunton & Kay Coe
1424S=NC3620 162Chris Casey & Maureen FlynnBrid McGing & Mary McGirr
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AQT632
T32
J2
♣J9
 
♠J84
KQJ7
97
♣KQ64
  ♠975
864
AT43
♣A85
    8     
12 HCP 8  
   12     

♠K
A95
KQ865
♣T732
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 -
S - 2 - 1 -
E 1 - 1 - 1
W 1 - 1 - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3162NT-4S*HK 200018Rod Wood & Peter CorkLilly Rutledge & Tina Whyte
4182S=NC5110 144Pat Bree & Jackie BolsterAdrian Tompson & Ronnie Halpin
5203D-3SHK 150216Jim Waters & Noel McDonnellTeresa Berry & Julia Tompson
6132S+1ND3140 180Eugeine Perceval & Doreen WalshMaureen Jackson & Bridie Moran
7152NT=E*SK 120414Bridin Walsh & Jill DurcanBrid Ruddy & Marion McMahon
8172NT-2S*HK 100711Pauline Berry & Moira HanleyPauline Casey & Anne Murphy
9192S=NH4110 144Mary Navin & Anne WalshDolores Ryan-Foy & Marine Ryan
10112D-1SHK 50108Pat Murphy & Clare O'SullivanMargaret Sage & Tom Navin
1212D-2SHK 100711Bridget Gibbons & Dorothy PhilbinMercy Staunton & Kay Coe
1422S=NH4110 144Chris Casey & Maureen FlynnBrid McGing & Mary McGirr

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 MERCY STAUNTON & KAY COE
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 219 MaxMPs 540 Score 40.56% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4D-3WSK15072.2213 37 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
2NSNS3NT-1SD5-10066.6712
3EWNS1NT=SH39066.6712
4AllNS5D-1NCQ-1005.561 21 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
5NSNS3NT+2SC266066.6712
6EWNS3S-1SCA-5044.448
7AllNS4S-2ND5-2000.000 4 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
8-NS4H+3WD8-51016.673
9EWNS3NT-2SD4-1005.561
10AllNS4H=ND862061.1111 28 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
11-NS3NT-1ND7-5055.5610
12NSNS4H+1SD265038.897
13AllNS4S-2SCJ-2005.561 11 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
14-NS2D+3NSA15033.336
15NSNS2H=WDQ-11022.224
16EWNS3NT=WH10-60055.5610 22 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
17-NS2S=WH7-11038.897
18NSNS2H=WSQ-11027.785
19EWNS2S+1WCJ-14055.5610 38 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
20AllNS3NT+1WS4-63072.2213
21NSNS5Cx-1EHA10083.3315
22EWNS4S-1SS8-5011.112 23 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
23AllNS4C=WSK-13022.224
24-NS3NT+2SD346094.4417
25EWEW1NT-1WC4-10022.224 6 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
26AllEW1S=WD88011.112
27-EW1NT+1NSQ-1200.000
28NSEW1NT-1W*D6-5016.673 29 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
29AllEW3NT-2NHK20083.3315
30-EW2D-2SHK10061.1111
PAIR 2 BRID MCGING & MARY MCGIRR
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 245 MaxMPs 540 Score 45.37% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D+1WS2130100.0018 24 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
2NSEW3NT-1SS510033.336
3EWEW3H+2NSJ-2000.000
4AllNS3D+1NCA13061.1111 25 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
5NSNS3NT+2SC266066.6712
6EWNS2H-3NC9-15011.112
7AllNS1S+1NH811044.448 16 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
8-NS6NT+1WD8-10200.000
9EWNS3NT-1SS2-5044.448
10AllNS3H+2NCA20022.224 25 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
11-NS1D-1EHJ5077.7814
12NSNS4H+1SS665038.897
13AllNS2S=SHK11055.5610 27 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
14-NS3D+2NSA15033.336
15NSNS2NT-1S*H6-10061.1111
16EWNS3NT=WS5-60055.5610 40 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
17-NS2S-1WH75066.6712
18NSNS2H-2WSQ100100.0018
19EWNS4S+1WDA-6500.000 16 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
20AllNS3NT+2WC4-66022.224
21NSNS5C-1EHA5066.6712
22EWNS4S=SH842072.2213 23 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
23AllNS4C=WSA-13022.224
24-NS3NT=SD740033.336
25EWNS3H-2ECA200100.0018 26 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
26AllNS1S+2WD8-14022.224
27-NS2S-2WHA10022.224
28NSEW1NT-3N*C930094.4417 23 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
29AllEW4S=NC3-62011.112
30-EW2S=NH4-11022.224
PAIR 3 ROD WOOD & PETER CORK
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 223 MaxMPs 540 Score 41.30% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1SDA-1705.561 21 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
2NSEW3H-4SS5400100.0018
3EWEW2S=NHK-11011.112
4AllEW3D+1NCA-13038.897 26 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
5NSEW3NT+1NC4-63083.3315
6EWEW1NT+1ND4-12022.224
7AllNS4S-1ND5-10011.112 26 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
8-NS3NT-1WC75088.8916
9EWNS3NT-1SC7-5044.448
10AllNS4H=ND862061.1111 17 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
11-NS1C-2NH7-10027.785
12NSNS3H+3SS52305.561
13AllNS2NT-1SCJ-10033.336 38 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
14-NS5D=NSA400100.0018
15NSNS1NT=E*D2-9077.7814
16EWNS3D+1EC6-13077.7814 21 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
17-NS2S+1WC10-14011.112
18NSNS2H=WS5-11027.785
19EWNS5S-1WDA10088.8916 29 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
20AllNS3NT+2WC4-66022.224
21NSNS5H-1SCA-10050.009
22EWNS4S-1SH8-5011.112 13 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
23AllNS2S-4NC8-4000.000
24-NS3NT+1SD343061.1111
25EWNS3C-1SDA-5050.009 11 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
26AllNS3D+2WS7-1500.000
27-NS2D=NSQ9011.112
28NSNS2H+1NSA140100.0018 21 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
29AllNS4S-2NC3-20016.673
30-NS2NT-4S*HK-2000.000
PAIR 4 PAT BREE & JACKIE BOLSTER
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 351 MaxMPs 540 Score 65.00% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1SDA17094.4417 48 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
2NSNS3H=SS714094.4417
3EWNS2D-1ECA10077.7814
4AllEW5D-1NCA10094.4417 27 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
5NSEW3NT+2SH4-66033.336
6EWEW1NT+1ND4-12022.224
7AllEW2S+1ND5-14022.224 22 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
8-EW3NT=WC740044.448
9EWEW3NT-1SD45055.5610
10AllNS4H+1ND865088.8916 35 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
11-NS4Sx-3WHA500100.0018
12NSNS3H+3SS42305.561
13AllNS4S=SDK62083.3315 25 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
14-NS4D+1NSA15033.336
15NSNS2H=WC6-11022.224
16EWNS2NT=WS5-12088.8916 47 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
17-NS2C+1NS7110100.0018
18NSNS2H-1WSQ5072.2213
19EWNS5S-1WHK10088.8916 33 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
20AllNS3NT+1WS4-63072.2213
21NSNS4D=WD6-13022.224
22EWNS4S=SH642072.2213 48 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
23AllNS3H-3EDQ300100.0018
24-NS3NT+2SC546094.4417
25EWNS3C+1SDA13088.8916 31 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
26AllNS1S+2WD8-14022.224
27-NS3D=NSQ11061.1111
28NSNS2S-1ED35083.3315 35 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
29AllNS4S-1NC3-10033.336
30-NS2S=NC511077.7814
PAIR 5 JIM WATERS & NOEL MCDONNELL
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 221 MaxMPs 540 Score 40.93% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D-1WSA5044.448 17 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
2NSNS3H-2SS7-20033.336
3EWNS2D=ES5-9016.673
4AllNS3D+1NCQ13061.1111 27 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
5NSNS3NT+2NS466066.6712
6EWNS2C+1WH2-11022.224
7AllEW2S+1ND4-14022.224 15 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
8-EW4H=ECK42055.5610
9EWEW3NT+1SH2-4305.561
10AllEW4H+2NC5-6800.000 29 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
11-EW3C-4NS3200100.0018
12NSEW4H+1SD2-65061.1111
13AllNS4S-2SCJ-2005.561 12 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
14-NS3D+1NSA1300.000
15NSNS2S-1SD9-10061.1111
16EWNS3NT+1WS5-63022.224 19 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
17-NS2S+1WD6-14011.112
18NSNS2H-1WC25072.2213
19EWNS2S+2WDA-17044.448 36 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
20AllNS3NT+1WS4-63072.2213
21NSNS4D-2WD610083.3315
22EWNS2S+1SH1014033.336 16 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
23AllNS3C=WSA-11044.448
24-NS3NT-1SD3-5011.112
25EWNS4C-1SDA-5050.009 33 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
26AllNS2D+1WC7-11072.2213
27-NS2D+1NSQ11061.1111
28NSNS2NT=E*S5-12038.897 17 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
29AllNS3D+1NHK13044.448
30-NS3D-3SHK-15011.112
PAIR 6 EUGEINE PERCEVAL & DOREEN WALSH
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 250 MaxMPs 540 Score 46.30% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4D-2WSA10055.5610 30 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
2NSNS3H-1SS7-10066.6712
3EWNS1NT-1SH3-5044.448
4AllNS3D+1NCA13061.1111 31 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
5NSNS3NT+2SS666066.6712
6EWNS3NT-1ND4-5044.448
7AllNS3S=NC414077.7814 43 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
8-NS4D+3EC4-19066.6712
9EWNS3NT+1SDQ43094.4417
10AllNS4H-1ND8-1005.561 20 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
11-NS1C-2NH7-10027.785
12NSNS4H+2SS568077.7814
13AllEW4S+1SD2-6500.000 4 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
14-EW3D+3NSA-17022.224
15NSEW1NT+1N*CA-1200.000
16EWEW3NT=WS560044.448 27 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
17-EW3S-1WH7-5033.336
18NSEW2H=WSQ11072.2213
19EWNS4S=WHQ-62022.224 10 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
20AllNS3NT+2WS4-66022.224
21NSNS5C+1EHA-42011.112
22EWNS4S=SC342072.2213 27 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
23AllNS3C-1WSA10055.5610
24-NS2NT+3SD321022.224
25EWNS2C-1SDK-5050.009 29 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
26AllNS3D+1WHA-13050.009
27-NS3D=NSQ11061.1111
28NSNS3NT-3N*SA-3005.561 29 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
29AllNS3C+2SH215055.5610
30-NS2S+1ND3140100.0018
PAIR 7 BRIDIN WALSH & JILL DURCAN
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 286 MaxMPs 540 Score 52.96% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1WSK-12011.112 16 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
2NSNS3H-2SS7-20033.336
3EWNS2S-1NHK-5044.448
4AllNS3D+1NCA13061.1111 37 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
5NSNS3NT+2NS466066.6712
6EWNS2NT=NC912077.7814
7AllNS2S+2NC4170100.0018 35 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
8-NS3NT-1WC75088.8916
9EWNS3H-2SD5-1005.561
10AllNS4H=NCA62061.1111 35 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
11-NS1C-1ND4-5055.5610
12NSNS4H+2SS668077.7814
13AllNS4S-1SDK-10033.336 16 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
14-NS3D+2NSK15033.336
15NSNS2H=WDQ-11022.224
16EWEW3NT+1EC663077.7814 30 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
17-EW2S=WCA11061.1111
18NSEW3H-1WSQ-5027.785
19EWEW5S-1WHK-10011.112 25 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
20AllEW3NT+2WS466077.7814
21NSEW3H-1SCA10050.009
22EWNS4S=SC342072.2213 28 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
23AllNS3C+1WSK-13022.224
24-NS3NT+1SD343061.1111
25EWNS4C-2SDA-10022.224 33 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
26AllNS3D-1WS7100100.0018
27-NS2D+1NSQ11061.1111
28NSNS2C-1NSA-10061.1111 31 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
29AllNS4S=NHA62088.8916
30-NS2NT=E*SK-12022.224
PAIR 8 PAULINE BERRY & MOIRA HANLEY
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 287 MaxMPs 540 Score 53.15% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4D-3WSA15072.2213 22 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
2NSNS2H-2SS5-20033.336
3EWNS2D=ES7-9016.673
4AllNS4D=NCA13061.1111 32 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
5NSNS3NT+1NS963016.673
6EWNS4C-2WSA200100.0018
7AllNS2S=NH711044.448 19 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
8-NS4H+3WD8-51016.673
9EWNS3NT-1NDJ-5044.448
10AllNS4H=ND862061.1111 34 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
11-NS1C=NCA7088.8916
12NSNS4H+1SC665038.897
13AllNS4S=SCJ62083.3315 45 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
14-NS4D+2NSA17077.7814
15NSNS1NT=S*H59088.8916
16EWEW3NT+1EH663077.7814 38 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
17-EW3S-1WH7-5033.336
18NSEW1NT+2ES10150100.0018
19EWEW4S=WDA62077.7814 32 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
20AllEW1S+3ED31700.000
21NSEW3NT+2WSA460100.0018
22EWEW4S=SC3-42027.785 14 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
23AllEW3H-2EDQ-20011.112
24-EW3NT+1SD3-43038.897
25EWNS3D=WC4-11011.112 17 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
26AllNS1S+2WD8-14022.224
27-NS2D+1NSQ11061.1111
28NSNS1NT-1N*S4-10061.1111 34 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
29AllNS4S=NHK62088.8916
30-NS2NT-2S*HK-10038.897
PAIR 9 MARY NAVIN & ANNE WALSH
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 312 MaxMPs 540 Score 57.78% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2D+1WSA-11022.224 29 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
2NSNS3H=SS514094.4417
3EWNS2S-1SCJ-5044.448
4AllNS3D+1NCA13061.1111 23 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
5NSNS3NT+2NC466066.6712
6EWNS3Dx-2SS8-3000.000
7AllNS1H=WSK-8022.224 34 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
8-NS3NT-1WC75088.8916
9EWNS3S+1NDJ17077.7814
10AllNS3NT=SD360033.336 34 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
11-NS1C-1NS3-5055.5610
12NSNS3NT+3NS8690100.0018
13AllNS4S-1SCJ-10033.336 16 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
14-NS4D+1NSK15033.336
15NSNS2H=WC6-11022.224
16EWNS3D=ES4-110100.0018 47 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
17-NS4S-2WCA10088.8916
18NSNS4H-1WSQ5072.2213
19EWNS4H-1SCA-5066.6712 31 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
20AllNS3NT+1WS4-63072.2213
21NSNS3C=EHK-11033.336
22EWEW3NT-1SH65088.8916 29 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
23AllEW3D=SCA-11033.336
24-EW3NT+1SD3-43038.897
25EWEW3C-1SDA5050.009 36 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
26AllEW2D+2WH413050.009
27-EW2NT-1NSQ50100.0018
28NSNS1NT+1E*D3-12038.897 33 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
29AllNS5C=SDJ60066.6712
30-NS2S=NH411077.7814
PAIR 10 PAT MURPHY & CLARE O'SULLIVAN
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 194 MaxMPs 540 Score 35.93% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2D=WH3-9033.336 8 Teresa Berry
Julia Tompson
2NSNS3H-3SS7-30011.112
3EWNS2D+2EC6-1300.000
4AllNS2D+2NCA13061.1111 19 Dolores Ryan-Foy
Marine Ryan
5NSNS3NT=NC46000.000
6EWNS2S-1SD2-5044.448
7AllNS2S=SDA11044.448 22 Adrian Tompson
Ronnie Halpin
8-NS5D+2EC4-44033.336
9EWNS3NT-1ND9-5044.448
10AllNS4H-1ND8-1005.561 17 Pauline Casey
Anne Murphy
11-NS3NT-3ND4-15011.112
12NSNS4H+2SS568077.7814
13AllNS2S+1SCJ14066.6712 30 Lilly Rutledge
Tina Whyte
14-NS3D+3NSA17077.7814
15NSNS2H=WDQ-11022.224
16EWNS3NT+3EC6-6900.000 7 Brid Ruddy
Marion McMahon
17-NS2S+1WCA-14011.112
18NSNS2H=WSQ-11027.785
19EWNS4S=WHK-62022.224 26 Chris Casey
Maureen Flynn
20AllNS3NT+2WC4-66022.224
21NSNS3H+2SH2200100.0018
22EWNS4S=SC342072.2213 27 Maureen Jackson
Bridie Moran
23AllNS3D+1SCA13077.7814
24-NS3NT-2SD3-1000.000
25EWNS3D+1ECK-1300.000 24 Bridget Gibbons
Dorothy Philbin
26AllNS1S+1WD8-11072.2213
27-NS2D+1NSQ11061.1111
28NSNS1NT-2S*H3-20022.224 14 Margaret Sage
Tom Navin
29AllNS3Sx-2NHA-5000.000
30-NS2D-1SHK-5055.5610
PAIR 11 MARGARET SAGE & TOM NAVIN
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 236 MaxMPs 540 Score 43.70% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4D-3WSK-15027.785 17 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
2NSEW3NT-1SD510033.336
3EWEW1NT=SH3-9033.336
4AllEW3D+1NCA-13038.897 23 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
5NSEW3NT+2SS6-66033.336
6EWEW3NT-1ND45055.5610
7AllEW1S+1NH8-11055.5610 38 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
8-EW6NT+1WD81020100.0018
9EWEW3NT-1SS25055.5610
10AllEW4H=NCA-62038.897 19 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
11-EW1C-1ND45044.448
12NSEW4H+2SS6-68022.224
13AllEW2NT-1SCJ10066.6712 16 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
14-EW5D=NSA-4000.000
15NSEW1NT=E*D29022.224
16EWNS3NT+1EH6-63022.224 16 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
17-NS3S-1WH75066.6712
18NSNS1NT+2ES10-1500.000
19EWEW5S-1WHK-10011.112 21 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
20AllEW3NT+1WS463027.785
21NSEW4D=WD613077.7814
22EWNS3NT-1SH6-5011.112 25 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
23AllNS3D=SCA11066.6712
24-NS3NT+1SD343061.1111
25EWEW4C-1SDA5050.009 21 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
26AllEW2D+1WC711027.785
27-EW2D+1NSQ-11038.897
28NSEW1NT-2S*H320077.7814 40 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
29AllEW3Sx-2NHA500100.0018
30-EW2D-1SHK5044.448
PAIR 12 BRIDGET GIBBONS & DOROTHY PHILBIN
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 241 MaxMPs 540 Score 44.63% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4D-2WSA-10044.448 24 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
2NSEW3H-1SS710033.336
3EWEW1NT-1SH35055.5610
4AllEW3D+1NCA-13038.897 29 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
5NSEW3NT+2SC2-66033.336
6EWEW2H-3NC915088.8916
7AllEW2S+2NC4-1700.000 19 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
8-EW3NT-1WC7-5011.112
9EWEW3H-2SD510094.4417
10AllEW4H=ND8-62038.897 37 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
11-EW1C-2NH710072.2213
12NSEW3H+3SS5-23094.4417
13AllEW4S=SCJ-62016.673 9 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
14-EW4D+2NSA-17022.224
15NSEW1NT=S*H5-9011.112
16EWEW2NT=WS512011.112 7 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
17-EW2C+1NS7-1100.000
18NSEW2H-1WSQ-5027.785
19EWEW4H-1SCA5033.336 23 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
20AllEW3NT+1WS463027.785
21NSEW3C=EHK11066.6712
22EWEW2S+1SH10-14066.6712 38 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
23AllEW3C=WSA11055.5610
24-EW3NT-1SD35088.8916
25EWEW3D+1ECK130100.0018 30 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
26AllEW1S+1WD811027.785
27-EW2D+1NSQ-11038.897
28NSNS1NT-1W*D65083.3315 25 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
29AllNS3NT-2NHK-20016.673
30-NS2D-2SHK-10038.897
PAIR 13 MAUREEN JACKSON & BRIDIE MORAN
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 249 MaxMPs 540 Score 46.11% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D+1WS2-1300.000 30 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
2NSNS3NT-1SS5-10066.6712
3EWNS3H+2NSJ200100.0018
4AllEW3D+1NCA-13038.897 17 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
5NSEW3NT+2NS4-66033.336
6EWEW2NT=NC9-12022.224
7AllEW4S-1ND510088.8916 28 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
8-EW3NT-1WC7-5011.112
9EWEW3NT-1SC75055.5610
10AllEW4H=ND8-62038.897 20 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
11-EW1C=NCA-7011.112
12NSEW4H+1SC6-65061.1111
13AllEW4S=SDK-62016.673 29 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
14-EW4D+1NSA-15066.6712
15NSEW2H=WC611077.7814
16EWEW3D=ES41100.000 7 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
17-EW4S-2WCA-10011.112
18NSEW4H-1WSQ-5027.785
19EWEW2S+2WDA17055.5610 18 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
20AllEW3NT+1WS463027.785
21NSEW4D-2WD6-10016.673
22EWEW4S=SC3-42027.785 27 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
23AllEW3D+1SCA-13022.224
24-EW3NT-2SD3100100.0018
25EWNS1NT-1WC410077.7814 48 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
26AllNS1S=WD8-8088.8916
27-NS1NT+1NSQ120100.0018
28NSEW3NT-3N*SA30094.4417 25 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
29AllEW3C+2SH2-15044.448
30-EW2S+1ND3-1400.000
PAIR 14 CHRIS CASEY & MAUREEN FLYNN
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 308 MaxMPs 540 Score 57.04% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1WSK12088.8916 38 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
2NSEW3H-2SS720066.6712
3EWEW2S-1NHK5055.5610
4AllNS3D+1NCA13061.1111 28 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
5NSNS3NT+1NC463016.673
6EWNS1NT+1ND412077.7814
7AllEW2S=NH7-11055.5610 35 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
8-EW4H+3WD851083.3315
9EWEW3NT-1NDJ5055.5610
10AllEW4H+1ND8-65011.112 19 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
11-EW4Sx-3WHA-5000.000
12NSEW3H+3SS4-23094.4417
13AllEW4S-1SCJ10066.6712 38 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
14-EW4D+1NSK-15066.6712
15NSEW2H=WC611077.7814
16EWEW3NT+1WS563077.7814 35 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
17-EW2S+1WD614088.8916
18NSEW2H-1WC2-5027.785
19EWEW4S=WHK62077.7814 28 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
20AllEW3NT+2WC466077.7814
21NSEW3H+2SH2-2000.000
22EWEW4S-1SS85088.8916 31 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
23AllEW4C=WSK13077.7814
24-EW3NT+2SD3-4605.561
25EWEW2C-1SDK5050.009 25 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
26AllEW3D+1WHA13050.009
27-EW3D=NSQ-11038.897
28NSNS1NT-3N*C9-3005.561 31 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
29AllNS4S=NC362088.8916
30-NS2S=NH411077.7814
PAIR 15 BRID RUDDY & MARION MCMAHON
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 290 MaxMPs 540 Score 53.70% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S+1SDA17094.4417 33 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
2NSNS3H-4SS5-4000.000
3EWNS2S=NHK11088.8916
4AllEW4D=NCA-13038.897 22 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
5NSEW3NT+1NS9-63083.3315
6EWEW4C-2WSA-2000.000
7AllNS2S+1ND514077.7814 32 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
8-NS3NT=WC7-40055.5610
9EWNS3NT-1SD4-5044.448
10AllEW3NT=SD3-60066.6712 20 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
11-EW1C-1NS35044.448
12NSEW3NT+3NS8-6900.000
13AllEW4S-2SCJ20094.4417 42 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
14-EW3D+1NSA-130100.0018
15NSEW2S-1SD910038.897
16EWEW3NT+3EC6690100.0018 47 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
17-EW2S+1WCA14088.8916
18NSEW2H=WSQ11072.2213
19EWEW2S+1WCJ14044.448 16 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
20AllEW3NT+1WS463027.785
21NSEW5Cx-1EHA-10016.673
22EWEW4S=SC3-42027.785 27 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
23AllEW3C-1WSA-10044.448
24-EW2NT+3SD3-21077.7814
25EWEW3H-2ECA-2000.000 28 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
26AllEW1S+2WD814077.7814
27-EW2S-2WHA-10077.7814
28NSEW2C-1NSA10038.897 23 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
29AllEW4S=NHA-62011.112
30-EW2NT=E*SK12077.7814
PAIR 16 LILLY RUTLEDGE & TINA WHYTE
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 289 MaxMPs 540 Score 53.52% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4D-3WSA-15027.785 32 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
2NSEW2H-2SS520066.6712
3EWEW2D=ES79083.3315
4AllNS5D-1NCA-1005.561 27 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
5NSNS3NT+2SH466066.6712
6EWNS1NT+1ND412077.7814
7AllEW1H=WSK8077.7814 20 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
8-EW3NT-1WC7-5011.112
9EWEW3S+1NDJ-17022.224
10AllNS4H+2NC5680100.0018 25 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
11-NS3C-4NS3-2000.000
12NSNS4H+1SD265038.897
13AllEW2S+1SCJ-14033.336 24 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
14-EW3D+3NSA-17022.224
15NSEW2H=WDQ11077.7814
16EWEW3NT=WH1060044.448 32 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
17-EW2S=WH711061.1111
18NSEW2H=WSQ11072.2213
19EWEW4S=WHQ62077.7814 44 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
20AllEW3NT+2WS466077.7814
21NSEW5C+1EHA42088.8916
22EWEW4S=SH8-42027.785 31 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
23AllEW4C=WSA13077.7814
24-EW3NT=SD7-40066.6712
25EWEW4C-2SDA10077.7814 21 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
26AllEW3D-1WS7-1000.000
27-EW2D+1NSQ-11038.897
28NSEW2H+1NSA-1400.000 33 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
29AllEW4S-2NC320083.3315
30-EW2NT-4S*HK200100.0018
PAIR 17 PAULINE CASEY & ANNE MURPHY
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 310 MaxMPs 540 Score 57.41% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S+1SDA-1705.561 6 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
2NSEW3H=SS7-1405.561
3EWEW2D-1ECA-10022.224
4AllEW3D+1NCA-13038.897 31 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
5NSEW3NT+2NC4-66033.336
6EWEW3Dx-2SS8300100.0018
7AllNS2S+1ND414077.7814 39 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
8-NS4H=ECK-42044.448
9EWNS3NT+1SH243094.4417
10AllEW4H-1ND810094.4417 37 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
11-EW3NT-3ND415088.8916
12NSEW4H+2SS5-68022.224
13AllEW4S-2SCJ20094.4417 43 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
14-EW2D+3NSA-15066.6712
15NSEW2H=WDQ11077.7814
16EWNS3NT=WS5-60055.5610 27 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
17-NS3S-1WH75066.6712
18NSNS2H=WSQ-11027.785
19EWEW4S+1WDA650100.0018 38 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
20AllEW3NT+2WC466077.7814
21NSEW5C-1EHA-5033.336
22EWEW4S=SC3-42027.785 26 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
23AllEW3C+1WSK13077.7814
24-EW3NT+1SD3-43038.897
25EWEW3C-1SDA5050.009 43 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
26AllEW3D+2WS7150100.0018
27-EW2D=NSQ-9088.8916
28NSEW1NT-1N*S410038.897 20 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
29AllEW4S=NHK-62011.112
30-EW2NT-2S*HK10061.1111
PAIR 18 ADRIAN TOMPSON & RONNIE HALPIN
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 300 MaxMPs 540 Score 55.56% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2D+1WSA11077.7814 25 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
2NSEW3H=SS5-1405.561
3EWEW2S-1SCJ5055.5610
4AllEW3D+1NCQ-13038.897 27 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
5NSEW3NT+2NS4-66033.336
6EWEW2C+1WH211077.7814
7AllEW2S=SDA-11055.5610 32 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
8-EW5D+2EC444066.6712
9EWEW3NT-1ND95055.5610
10AllEW4H=ND8-62038.897 26 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
11-EW3NT-1ND75044.448
12NSEW4H+1SD2-65061.1111
13AllNS4S+1SD2650100.0018 50 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
14-NS3D+3NSA17077.7814
15NSNS1NT+1N*CA120100.0018
16EWEW3NT=WS560044.448 14 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
17-EW2S-1WH7-5033.336
18NSEW2H-2WSQ-1000.000
19EWNS5S-1WHK10088.8916 29 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
20AllNS3NT+2WS4-66022.224
21NSNS3H-1SCA-10050.009
22EWEW4S-1SH85088.8916 41 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
23AllEW2S-4NC8400100.0018
24-EW3NT+1SD3-43038.897
25EWEW3D=WC411088.8916 37 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
26AllEW1S+2WD814077.7814
27-EW2D+1NSQ-11038.897
28NSEW2S-1ED3-5016.673 19 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
29AllEW4S-1NC310066.6712
30-EW2S=NC5-11022.224
PAIR 19 DOLORES RYAN-FOY & MARINE RYAN
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 316 MaxMPs 540 Score 58.52% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D-1WSA-5055.5610 37 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
2NSEW3H-2SS720066.6712
3EWEW2D=ES59083.3315
4AllEW2D+2NCA-13038.897 35 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
5NSEW3NT=NC4-600100.0018
6EWEW2S-1SD25055.5610
7AllEW4S-2ND5200100.0018 50 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
8-EW4H+3WD851083.3315
9EWEW3NT-2SD410094.4417
10AllEW4H-1ND810094.4417 34 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
11-EW1C-2NH710072.2213
12NSEW4H+2SS5-68022.224
13AllEW2S=SHK-11044.448 27 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
14-EW3D+2NSA-15066.6712
15NSEW2NT-1S*H610038.897
16EWNS3NT+1EC6-63022.224 24 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
17-NS2S=WCA-11038.897
18NSNS3H-1WSQ5072.2213
19EWEW5S-1WDA-10011.112 25 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
20AllEW3NT+2WC466077.7814
21NSEW5H-1SCA10050.009
22EWNS4S=SC342072.2213 40 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
23AllNS3H-2EDQ20088.8916
24-NS3NT+1SD343061.1111
25EWEW3C+1SDA-13011.112 23 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
26AllEW1S+2WD814077.7814
27-EW3D=NSQ-11038.897
28NSEW1NT+1E*D312061.1111 21 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
29AllEW5C=SDJ-60033.336
30-EW2S=NH4-11022.224
PAIR 20 TERESA BERRY & JULIA TOMPSON
Baker Cup Sess 1 11/12/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 273 MaxMPs 540 Score 50.56% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2D=WH39066.6712 46 Pat Murphy
Clare O'Sullivan
2NSEW3H-3SS730088.8916
3EWEW2D+2EC6130100.0018
4AllEW5D-1NCQ10094.4417 33 Mercy Staunton
Kay Coe
5NSEW3NT+2SC2-66033.336
6EWEW3S-1SCA5055.5610
7AllEW3S=NC4-14022.224 11 Eugeine Perceval
Doreen Walsh
8-EW4D+3EC419033.336
9EWEW3NT+1SDQ-4305.561
10AllEW3H+2NCA-20077.7814 29 Brid McGing
Mary McGirr
11-EW1D-1EHJ-5022.224
12NSEW4H+1SS6-65061.1111
13AllEW4S-1SDK10066.6712 38 Bridin Walsh
Jill Durcan
14-EW3D+2NSK-15066.6712
15NSEW2H=WDQ11077.7814
16EWEW3D+1EC613022.224 33 Rod Wood
Peter Cork
17-EW2S+1WC1014088.8916
18NSEW2H=WS511072.2213
19EWNS4S=WDA-62022.224 22 Pauline Berry
Moira Hanley
20AllNS1S+3ED3-170100.0018
21NSNS3NT+2WSA-4600.000
22EWEW4S=SH6-42027.785 6 Pat Bree
Jackie Bolster
23AllEW3H-3EDQ-3000.000
24-EW3NT+2SC5-4605.561
25EWNS3C-1SDA-5050.009 18 Mary Navin
Anne Walsh
26AllNS2D+2WH4-13050.009
27-NS2NT-1NSQ-500.000
28NSEW2NT=E*S512061.1111 37 Jim Waters
Noel McDonnell
29AllEW3D+1NHK-13055.5610
30-EW3D-3SHK15088.8916