Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section All

Received 798 of 798 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
164Gerald Murtagh & Margaret Watt18970.65136870.95
272Maura McTiernan & Marie Hogg18939.97136868.71
321Claire Quirke & Mary Crowley201034.07152068.03
456Nan Murtagh & Mary Shannon201033.18152067.97
519Eugene Long & Maura Long201023.25152067.32
622Pat Bohan & Gerard Neilan20972.61152063.99
727Maura Russell & Emer Doyle20927.52152061.02
869Margaret Coyle & Anne Harrington18816.80136859.71
970Marie Heron & Maeve Linnane18815.47136859.61
1036Vera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin20901.80152059.33
1128Mary Clonan & Mildred Duggan20893.58152058.79
127Maura Hegarty & Gerry Hegarty20893.20152058.76
1339Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrath20892.61152058.72
1410Jack Quinn & Marie Quinn20867.59152057.08
1541Emily Leonard & Timothy Leonard20859.43152056.54
1657Merlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy20853.85152056.17
1733Michael McCartney & Anne McCartney20845.83152055.65
1830Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas Woods20844.25152055.54
1926Gaye Downs & Bernadette Lally20843.73152055.51
2020Rita Roughneen & Eileen Mulry20843.32152055.48
213Dorothy O'Connor & Annie Cox20842.50152055.43
2232Rosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers20841.25152055.35
2335Mary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd20836.40152055.03
2440Pauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington20833.19152054.82
2517Declan Keane & Mary Keane20819.16152053.89
2682Jean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland18733.34136853.61
2744Maureen Feely & Maureen Thompson20812.88152053.48
2861Mary Murphy & Marie Nugent18731.50136853.47
2938Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`20812.02152053.42
302Marie Ward & Des Ward20805.74152053.01
316Delia Meehan & Eileen Keaney20797.14152052.44
3265John Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore18712.67136852.10
3354Mary Fallon & Marie Duke20788.98152051.91
3462Mary Carney & Anne Boyd18705.45136851.57
3571Mary Crowe & Miriam Mitchell18704.84136851.52
3674Grainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran18701.64136851.29
3751Elizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery20768.98152050.59
3837Phyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)20761.55152050.10
3946Olive Cooke & Anne Burns20759.21152049.95
4068Bridie Drudy & Ethna Drudy18681.48136849.82
4131Celine O'Connell & Bridie Keane20750.63152049.38
4259Reginald Doyle & William Lupton20748.56152049.25
4315Michael Stevens & Annette Stevens20744.06152048.95
4425Helen Butler & Mary Sullivan20740.26152048.70
4563Gay Hynes & Eileen Carthy18663.43136848.50
4623Aileen Garry & Frank Garry20735.29152048.37
4760Mary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney20732.29152048.18
4814Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia Guckian20730.94152048.09
4945Peggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy20730.67152048.07
5053Mary Hendron & Teresa McKearney20727.43152047.86
5176Mary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy18646.85136847.28
5266Christina Coen & Dolores Keenan18644.76136847.13
53=18Evelyn West & Kathleen Reihill20713.10152046.91
53=29Mary McTiernan & Mary Flynn20713.06152046.91
5550Mary McDermott & Ann Kilduff20712.43152046.87
5612Mary Kyne & Mary Maguire20712.12152046.85
5781Mairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher18639.64136846.76
589Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'Reilly20709.37152046.67
595Briget Wrafter & Rita Mahon20706.78152046.50
6080Anne Boylan & Margaret Jennings18631.51136846.16
6116Cathleen Gallagher & Molly Warde20699.61152046.03
6224Eileen McKay & Maureen Davey20691.58152045.50
6313Brid Walsh & Brid Morgan20691.01152045.46
6475Maura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid18618.32136845.20
6552Sally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan20664.17152043.70
6677Pauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin18597.25136843.66
6779Marjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan18566.34136841.40
6858Maura Hanley & Mary McGushin20624.11152041.06
6911Desmond Irwin & Brigid Irwin20622.32152040.94
708Mary Brown & Carmel Doyle20618.20152040.67
7143Kathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey20614.45152040.42
724Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'Sullivan20609.43152040.09
7348Patricia Byrne & John Byrne20593.02152039.01
7467Rita Feeney & Maude O'Donohue18532.47136838.92
7534Ann Quinian & Kay Gogan20591.20152038.89
7678Brenda Tighe & Ann Woods18531.85136838.88
7755Anne Fallon & Anne O'Gara20588.54152038.72
781Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloin20567.05152037.31
7973Carmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan18476.96136834.87
8047Margot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy20527.70152034.72
8142Brid Penny & Bridie O'Brien20501.96152033.02
8249Sean Drummond & Pat Drummond20495.08152032.57

(printed 19:24:48 24/01/2019 PairsScorer8.1.2(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
0130.62-72.783.2230.623862.2430.6248.5462.249.5448.54-66.4619.0323.243.2214.8162.2430.6262.2430.6262.24-61.1973.8473.8462.2414.81-
023.22-39.0546.4331.6824.370.6811.6511.6570.6860.143.22-29.5760.1417.9717.9731.6860.1431.6875.9560.1411.65-35.8970.6860.1470.6836.95-
0315.8638-3815.8615.86383851.73869.6215.8669.62-38383858.0358.033869.6215.863851.7-3815.8661.19-60.14
0473.847.43-68.5715.8634.847.4363.334.8455.9234.8463.37.43-41.167.437.4334.840.0555.9234.8434.8420.0834.84-12.763.320.08-60.14
054.2760.144.27-3.2260.1460.1447.4926.4126.4160.144.2760.1426.41-49.5926.4147.4960.1426.4175.9560.1426.4160.1426.41-26.41-49.5960.14
0633.7810.5964.35-29.5746.4346.4323.2464.3564.3510.5923.2451.75.32-65.41383842.223851.774.8964.3523.2464.35-23.24-73.845.32
0734.9231.842.0846.21-50.3246.2146.2112.3446.2112.3412.3412.3412.3466.74-29.7946.2166.7446.2146.2112.3446.2131.8425.6866.74-63.6612.3425.68
0854.4228.7654.4239.03-41.0819.5354.4254.422.0828.7628.760.0375.976.18-63.6654.4219.5354.4254.4269.8254.4212.3469.8219.53-56.476.1869.82
0945.187.2171.8714.3933.89-30.8251.3425.6851.340.034.1314.3963.6633.8925.68-45.663.6663.6639.0374.9525.6825.687.2125.6873.9225.6874.9539.03
10067244545-3142467457667671660-314545246724994562457424
11135264137613-40363613521313711360-635236366213521336365213
1256525254725-6825525652525656565-51256525252512547652565
1352335218217213-43286121665526513-11521426567575422513
143323694920473-63333323696262136649-76496213425749433433
1529.7963.6669.8221.5847.2469.8247.243.11-28.763.1147.246.1847.248.2421.5821.5812.3469.82-63.6647.240.0347.2447.2447.2447.2447.2421.5847.24
163244721515444421-55323257323252327063-1963449127532446363
17215463704040404070-1876102105440402840-554070402163541063
1837371457721437141-39632714756349147075-626368371457141449
1947.7571.430.3911.5428.2550.5450.5411.5450.5450.54-25.4628.2550.5421.2911.5421.2950.5471.4375.6150.54-64.4611.5450.5450.5450.5450.543.1850.54
200.3922.687.367.3667.2554.7142.1842.1822.6842.18-47.7567.2514.320.3954.7133.8233.8254.717.3667.25-8.757.3654.7122.6833.8267.2547.7517.11
21-65.4420.6720.6752.4468.3368.330.4436.5652.4452.44-39.4468.3310.564.7868.3320.6743.7820.6736.5668.33-39.4452.4468.3352.444.7829.3320.67
22-23.5652.440.4414.8930.7865.447.677.6752.4469.78-45.2230.7852.447.6772.677.6730.7830.7861.1152.44-45.2230.7830.7830.7830.7875.5665.44
Adjust000000000000000000000000000000
Total567.05805.74842.5609.43706.78797.14893.2618.2709.37867.59622.32712.12691.01730.94744.06699.61819.16713.11023.25843.321034.07972.61735.29691.58740.26843.73927.52893.58713.06844.25
Max152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloin567.05152037.31%78
2Marie Ward & Des Ward805.74152053.01%30
3Dorothy O'Connor & Annie Cox842.5152055.43%21
4Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'Sullivan609.43152040.09%72
5Briget Wrafter & Rita Mahon706.78152046.50%59
6Delia Meehan & Eileen Keaney797.14152052.44%31
7Maura Hegarty & Gerry Hegarty893.2152058.76%12
8Mary Brown & Carmel Doyle618.2152040.67%70
9Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'Reilly709.37152046.67%58
10Jack Quinn & Marie Quinn867.59152057.08%14
11Desmond Irwin & Brigid Irwin622.32152040.94%69
12Mary Kyne & Mary Maguire712.12152046.85%56
13Brid Walsh & Brid Morgan691.01152045.46%63
14Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia Guckian730.94152048.09%48
15Michael Stevens & Annette Stevens744.06152048.95%43
16Cathleen Gallagher & Molly Warde699.61152046.03%61
17Declan Keane & Mary Keane819.16152053.89%25
18Evelyn West & Kathleen Reihill713.1152046.91%53
19Eugene Long & Maura Long1023.25152067.32%5
20Rita Roughneen & Eileen Mulry843.32152055.48%20
21Claire Quirke & Mary Crowley1034.07152068.03%3
22Pat Bohan & Gerard Neilan972.61152063.99%6
23Aileen Garry & Frank Garry735.29152048.37%46
24Eileen McKay & Maureen Davey691.58152045.50%62
25Helen Butler & Mary Sullivan740.26152048.70%44
26Gaye Downs & Bernadette Lally843.73152055.51%19
27Maura Russell & Emer Doyle927.52152061.02%7
28Mary Clonan & Mildred Duggan893.58152058.79%11
29Mary McTiernan & Mary Flynn713.06152046.91%53
30Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas Woods844.25152055.54%18

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr313233343536373839404142434445464748495051525354555657585960
0145.3813.76-45.389.5427.4656.9713.7652.7666.4672.7827.4661.19-13.7614.8145.382.1613.76-45.38-13.763.222.1672.7813.7645.3861.1938
0272.785.32-64.3546.4364.3515.865.3258.0315.8658.0372.7844.32-15.8640.1144.325.320.05-15.86-64.3536.9515.8629.575.3244.3239.0551.7
03383838-24.33838386.383860.1417.976.3817.97-38386.38-60.1415.8638-24.33860.1460.1414.8160.1460.14
0468.5768.5712.7-41.1634.8420.0868.5741.1668.5712.741.1668.5775.95-20.0863.341.16-41.1615.8655.92-41.167.4312.760.1455.9241.162.16
0515.8628.5171.7349.59-49.5926.4115.8649.5971.7328.5115.8615.8649.5949.59-0.05-15.8626.4149.5915.8615.86-49.5972.7849.5915.8671.7315.86
0665.4152.7611.6511.65-11.6510.5965.413852.763824.333.7870.6838-24.3-1.112.1611.6570.6852.76-11.6546.4352.7629.5742.2229.57
0729.7973.9263.6629.7929.79-63.6646.2163.6629.7963.669.2663.6629.799.2629.79-63.6612.3429.7963.6644.1650.3250.32-9.2625.6841.0829.7944.16
0821.5821.5821.5836.9773.92-47.2412.3447.2421.5875.9756.470.0321.5869.8221.58-6.1819.5321.5869.8263.666.186.18-56.4734.9221.5856.4747.24
094.1350.3261.6124.6642.1175.97-71.8745.661.6112.3412.3412.3442.1136.9750.321.052.0850.3250.3250.321.0568.7936.9750.32-30.8245.1868.7924.66
1052523193131-0459319316052169145231672675231-7645972
114063400636324-63136324540634016144063402424636363-243612
1251517129515111-512551511111115111512951117551511171-11851
13584855704756355-7065112424751134631117034151246343-2433
1427435643725337-14014276314106327347219432772434353-713
1547.2428.7672.896.1828.7628.7669.8272.8928.76-67.7612.3454.4228.7654.4275.9763.6628.766.1828.7628.7628.7628.7646.2154.4212.3428.766.18-54.42
16216144324432195544-445724134432667136444132441332134-61
17365836036663655676-2221363636648363655135522226613136-
18437621339496262751-131427136286391621939623962622719-
19-25.4650.5425.4647.7564.4625.4625.4654.7125.4664.46-54.7111.5425.4664.464.5725.460.3925.4625.4628.2525.464.5725.4675.6172.8264.4625.4647.75
20-21.2928.2533.828.7533.8261.6853.3275.6133.8221.29-42.1867.2542.1868.6421.2921.2968.6453.328.7575.6142.1853.328.7568.6428.2568.6458.898.75
217.67-7.6736.5675.567.6739.4465.4423.5671.2223.567.67-55.3336.5632.2223.5655.337.6739.44-7.6710.5623.5655.3371.2255.3346.6723.5655.33
2245.22-10.5630.7868.3345.2268.3323.5623.5668.336.223.33-68.3330.7845.2245.2245.2245.2214.89-23.5652.4445.2223.5645.2275.560.4461.1110.56
Adjust000000000000000000000000000000
Total750.63841.25845.83591.2836.4901.8761.55812.02892.61833.19859.43501.96614.45812.88730.67759.21527.7593.02495.08712.43768.98664.17727.43788.98588.541033.18853.85624.11748.56732.29
Max152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520152015201520

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
31Celine O'Connell & Bridie Keane750.63152049.38%41
32Rosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers841.25152055.35%22
33Michael McCartney & Anne McCartney845.83152055.65%17
34Ann Quinian & Kay Gogan591.2152038.89%75
35Mary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd836.4152055.03%23
36Vera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin901.8152059.33%10
37Phyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)761.55152050.10%38
38Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`812.02152053.42%29
39Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrath892.61152058.72%13
40Pauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington833.19152054.82%24
41Emily Leonard & Timothy Leonard859.43152056.54%15
42Brid Penny & Bridie O'Brien501.96152033.02%81
43Kathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey614.45152040.42%71
44Maureen Feely & Maureen Thompson812.88152053.48%27
45Peggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy730.67152048.07%49
46Olive Cooke & Anne Burns759.21152049.95%39
47Margot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy527.7152034.72%80
48Patricia Byrne & John Byrne593.02152039.01%73
49Sean Drummond & Pat Drummond495.08152032.57%82
50Mary McDermott & Ann Kilduff712.43152046.87%55
51Elizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery768.98152050.59%37
52Sally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan664.17152043.70%65
53Mary Hendron & Teresa McKearney727.43152047.86%50
54Mary Fallon & Marie Duke788.98152051.91%33
55Anne Fallon & Anne O'Gara588.54152038.72%77
56Nan Murtagh & Mary Shannon1033.18152067.97%4
57Merlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy853.85152056.17%16
58Maura Hanley & Mary McGushin624.11152041.06%68
59Reginald Doyle & William Lupton748.56152049.25%42
60Mary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney732.29152048.18%47

Session 1 Section B

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011
013.2213.7648.5473.8448.5440.1142.2230.6221.1448.5413.76
0211.6572.7852.7646.4360.1446.433.2224.324.346.4351.7
0315.8675.9574.8954.8669.6215.8669.621.1163.315.864.27
0434.8434.8426.4163.349.5934.8434.8473.8469.6252.7673.84
054.2726.4126.4149.5926.4144.324.2726.4172.7860.1426.41
0664.3523.2423.2452.7664.3523.2454.860.0564.3523.2474.89
0766.7466.7466.7466.7450.3266.740.0366.7412.3466.7446.21
0854.4228.7639.0373.9221.586.1854.4254.4212.3428.7639.03
0969.8214.3945.1814.3951.3416.4514.3939.0355.4567.7657.5
1045454452464445674524
117436136752714013135267
12474725654711147656525
133352425213383311652552
143333331349574963737613
1512.3421.5847.2469.8229.7921.5845.675.976.1847.2447.24
16689275522162174252
1755664074363340216610
18393954141146349372727
Adjust00000000000
Total731.5705.45663.43970.65712.67644.76532.47681.48816.8815.47704.84
Max13681368136813681368136813681368136813681368

Session 1 Section B

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Mary Murphy & Marie Nugent731.5136853.47%28
2Mary Carney & Anne Boyd705.45136851.57%34
3Gay Hynes & Eileen Carthy663.43136848.50%45
4Gerald Murtagh & Margaret Watt970.65136870.95%1
5John Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore712.67136852.10%32
6Christina Coen & Dolores Keenan644.76136847.13%52
7Rita Feeney & Maude O'Donohue532.47136838.92%74
8Bridie Drudy & Ethna Drudy681.48136849.82%40
9Margaret Coyle & Anne Harrington816.8136859.71%8
10Marie Heron & Maeve Linnane815.47136859.61%9
11Mary Crowe & Miriam Mitchell704.84136851.52%35

Session 1 Section B

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1213141516171819202122
0172.7835.8962.2433.7862.2445.3827.4654.862.1627.4627.46
0264.3529.5724.372.783.2251.723.2451.729.5729.5715.86
0360.140.056.3871.7374.891.1112.721.1460.146.3860.14
0441.1641.1641.162.162.1649.596.3812.723.2426.4141.16
0549.5971.7349.5949.5949.593.2226.4115.8649.5971.7331.68
0652.7621.1452.7675.951.1111.6523.2452.7611.6511.6552.76
0775.979.269.269.2663.6629.799.2625.689.269.269.26
0821.5836.9721.582.0863.6636.9747.2454.4221.5869.8247.24
0930.8236.9761.6120.5524.668.2418.56.1859.5561.6161.61
10723131952315231123172
11639632424529403663
122911112911752951296551
132411635138434324243465
1463327019432743634313
1569.8246.2128.7654.4263.6645.654.420.0328.7628.766.18
162247455870675574241
17731013217310363655266
187549623713372722396249
Adjust00000000000
Total939.97476.96701.64618.32646.85597.25531.85566.34631.51639.64733.34
Max13681368136813681368136813681368136813681368

Session 1 Section B

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
12Maura McTiernan & Marie Hogg939.97136868.71%2
13Carmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan476.96136834.87%79
14Grainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran701.64136851.29%36
15Maura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid618.32136845.20%64
16Mary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy646.85136847.28%51
17Pauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin597.25136843.66%66
18Brenda Tighe & Ann Woods531.85136838.88%76
19Marjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan566.34136841.40%67
20Anne Boylan & Margaret Jennings631.51136846.16%60
21Mairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher639.64136846.76%57
22Jean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland733.34136853.61%26

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 76

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
♠KJ973
JT72
63
♣Q6
♠AQ5
KQ43
AQ8
♣A74
  ♠T64
A98
52
♣T9853
    7     
21 HCP 4  
    8     

♠82
65
KJT974
♣KJ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 2 3 - 4
W 2 2 3 - 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1312NT=WS7 12030.6245.38 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
4563NT+2WS7 4603.2272.78 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
5582NT=WS3 12030.6245.38 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
6602S-2NHA 1003838 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
7323NT-2WS7100 62.2413.76 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
8342NT=WH2 12030.6245.38 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
9363NT-1WS750 48.5427.46 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
10383NT-2WH2100 62.2413.76 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
11403NT+1WS3 4309.5466.46 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
12422H-1WD350 48.5427.46 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
15372NT+3WS7 21019.0356.97 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
16391H+2WD3 14023.2452.76 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
17413NT+2WS7 4603.2272.78 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
18433NT=WS7 40014.8161.19 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
19453NT-2WHJ100 62.2413.76 Eugene Long & Maura LongPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
20472NT=WS3 12030.6245.38 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
21492NT-2WHJ100 62.2413.76 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
22512NT=WS7 12030.6245.38 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
23533NT-2WS3100 62.2413.76 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
26483NT-3WS7150 73.842.16 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
27554H-3WCQ150 73.842.16 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
28573NT-2WS7100 62.2413.76 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
29593NT=WS7 40014.8161.19 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnReginald Doyle & William Lupton
35143NT+1WS3 4309.5466.46 Mary Cummins & Kathleen O'DowdMargaret O'Hare & Slyvia Guckian
46253NT=WS7 40014.8161.19 Olive Cooke & Anne BurnsHelen Butler & Mary Sullivan
5433NT+2WS3 4603.2272.78 Mary Fallon & Marie DukeDorothy O'Connor & Annie Cox
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
♠Q2
AJ853
2
♣AKQJ5
♠K963
K7
QJ3
♣T732
  ♠AJ87
T642
A64
♣64
   17     
 9 HCP 9  
    5     

♠T54
Q9
KT9875
♣98
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 2 3
S 2 - 2 2 3
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1313NT-3SS3 3003.2272.78 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
4563C=NC6110 46.4329.57 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
5581H=NSA80 31.6844.32 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
6604H-1NC4 10024.351.7 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
7322H+2NC4170 70.685.32 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
8343C-2NSA 20011.6564.35 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
9363NT-2SS3 20011.6564.35 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
10383H+1NSA170 70.685.32 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
11401H+2NC6140 60.1415.86 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
12425C-3NS8 3003.2272.78 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
15372H+1NC6140 60.1415.86 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
16392S=WCA 11017.9758.03 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
17412S=WCA 11017.9758.03 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
18431H=NC480 31.6844.32 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
19451H+2NC6140 60.1415.86 Eugene Long & Maura LongPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
20471H=NC680 31.6844.32 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
21491H+4NC6200 75.950.05 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
22511H+2ND6140 60.1415.86 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
23533NT-2NS7 20011.6564.35 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
26481H+3NSA170 70.685.32 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
27553H=ND4140 60.1415.86 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
28571H+3NC6170 70.685.32 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
29591C+1NS790 36.9539.05 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnReginald Doyle & William Lupton
35141H+1NC4110 46.4329.57 Mary Cummins & Kathleen O'DowdMargaret O'Hare & Slyvia Guckian
46253S-2EC9100 40.1135.89 Olive Cooke & Anne BurnsHelen Butler & Mary Sullivan
5431C+1ND690 36.9539.05 Mary Fallon & Marie DukeDorothy O'Connor & Annie Cox
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
♠K83
K762
74
♣Q654
♠974
AQ543
Q2
♣J92
  ♠A62
T98
AKJ6
♣AK3
    8     
 9 HCP 19 
    4     

♠QJT5
J
T9853
♣T87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 4 2 2
W 3 2 4 2 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1603NT+1ES10 63015.8660.14 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
2323NT=ESQ 6003838 Marie Ward & Des WardRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
5573NT+1ESQ 63015.8660.14 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
6593NT+1WH2 63015.8660.14 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyReginald Doyle & William Lupton
7313NT=ESQ 6003838 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
8333NT=ED5 6003838 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
9352NT+2ED10 18051.724.3 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
10373NT=ED10 6003838 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
11393NT-1ED8100 69.626.38 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
12413NT+1ED5 63015.8660.14 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
13432NT-1ED5100 69.626.38 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
16383NT=ESQ 6003838 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
17403NT=ESQ 6003838 Declan Keane & Mary KeanePauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
18421NT+2ESQ 15058.0317.97 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
19442NT+1ED10 15058.0317.97 Eugene Long & Maura LongMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
20463NT=ESQ 6003838 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
21483NT-1ESQ100 69.626.38 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
22503NT+1ED10 63015.8660.14 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
23523NT=ESQ 6003838 Aileen Garry & Frank GarrySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
24542NT+2ES5 18051.724.3 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyMary Fallon & Marie Duke
27563NT+1ESQ 63015.8660.14 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
28582H+1WD7 14061.1914.81 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
36153NT=ESQ 6003838 Vera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlinMichael Stevens & Annette Stevens
47263NT=ES5 6003838 Margot Maceneaney & Ann LiddyGaye Downs & Bernadette Lally
51303NT+1ES10 63015.8660.14 Elizabeth Molloy & Celine SilleryFlor Higgins & Fr Thomas Woods
5543NT=ES5 6003838 Anne Fallon & Anne O'GaraTim O'Sullivan & Clare O'Sullivan
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
♠A87
T9763
K6
♣743
♠9632
Q852
T7
♣KT8
  ♠KT54
AJ
AQ543
♣J6
    7     
 5 HCP 15 
   13     

♠QJ
K4
J982
♣AQ952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 3 1 2 -
W 1 3 1 1 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1603D-2ECA200 73.842.16 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
2322C-2SD10 2007.4368.57 Marie Ward & Des WardRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
5571S+3ECQ 17015.8660.14 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
6592H-1NCJ 10034.8441.16 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyReginald Doyle & William Lupton
7313C-2SD7 2007.4368.57 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
8333S-1EC5100 63.312.7 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
9352H-1ND4 10034.8441.16 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
10371D=ESQ 7055.9220.08 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
11392H-1NS4 10034.8441.16 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
12412D-1EC2100 63.312.7 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
13432C-2SD10 2007.4368.57 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
16383C-2SD10 2007.4368.57 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
17402C-2SD10 2007.4368.57 Declan Keane & Mary KeanePauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
18422H-1NCJ 10034.8441.16 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
19443C-3SD10 3000.0575.95 Eugene Long & Maura LongMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
20461D=ESQ 7055.9220.08 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
21482C-1SD10 10034.8441.16 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
22503H-1NDA 10034.8441.16 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
23522S=ED9 11020.0855.92 Aileen Garry & Frank GarrySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
24542H-1NS4 10034.8441.16 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyMary Fallon & Marie Duke
27562NT-1EC5100 63.312.7 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
28582S=ECA 11020.0855.92 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
36152C-1SD10 10034.8441.16 Vera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlinMichael Stevens & Annette Stevens
47263D-1EH4100 63.312.7 Margot Maceneaney & Ann LiddyGaye Downs & Bernadette Lally
51302S+2EHK 17015.8660.14 Elizabeth Molloy & Celine SilleryFlor Higgins & Fr Thomas Woods
5543C-2SD10 2007.4368.57 Anne Fallon & Anne O'GaraTim O'Sullivan & Clare O'Sullivan
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
♠QJT9
K9
A42
♣KJ93
♠K85
Q832
QT97
♣84
  ♠642
AJT7
85
♣Q752
   14     
 7 HCP 7  
   12     

♠A73
654
KJ63
♣AT6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - 2 3
S 2 3 - 2 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1593NT-2NH7 2004.2771.73 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinReginald Doyle & William Lupton
2313NT=NH7600 60.1415.86 Marie Ward & Des WardCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
3334S-2SH2 2004.2771.73 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
6583NT=NH7600 60.1415.86 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
7603NT=NH7600 60.1415.86 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
8322NT=SD7120 47.4928.51 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
9343NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
10363NT-1NC2 10026.4149.59 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
11383NT=SD9600 60.1415.86 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
12404S-2ND8 2004.2771.73 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguirePauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
13423NT=NH7600 60.1415.86 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
14442NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
17393NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
18412NT=NHJ120 47.4928.51 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
19433NT=NH7600 60.1415.86 Eugene Long & Maura LongKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
20453NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
21473NT+2NC2660 75.950.05 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
22493NT=NH7600 60.1415.86 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
23513NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
24533NT=NH7600 60.1415.86 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
25553NT-1NHJ 10026.4149.59 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
27573NT-1NC2 10026.4149.59 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
30523NT=NH7600 60.1415.86 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
37163NT-1NC2 10026.4149.59 Phyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)Cathleen Gallagher & Molly Warde
50293NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMary McTiernan & Mary Flynn
5653NT+1NC2630 72.783.22 Nan Murtagh & Mary ShannonBriget Wrafter & Rita Mahon
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
♠964
54
KQ8753
♣JT
♠KQT32
K6
AJ6
♣953
  ♠AJ7
JT8
9
♣AQ8742
    6     
13 HCP 12 
    9     

♠85
AQ9732
T42
♣K6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 5 - - 5
W 2 5 - - 5
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1592S+3WH4 20033.7842.22 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinReginald Doyle & William Lupton
2313NT+1WD7 63010.5965.41 Marie Ward & Des WardCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
3334S-1WH4100 64.3511.65 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
6583S=WH5 14046.4329.57 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
7602S+1WH5 14046.4329.57 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
8324S=WD3 62023.2452.76 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
9344S-1WCJ100 64.3511.65 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
10364S-1WH5100 64.3511.65 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
11383NT+1WH5 63010.5965.41 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
12404S=WCJ 62023.2452.76 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguirePauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
13422S=WH4 11051.724.3 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
14444S+1WH4 6505.3270.68 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
17393S+1WH5 1703838 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
18413S+1WH4 1703838 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
19432C+3ED10 15042.2233.78 Eugene Long & Maura LongKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
20452S+2WH4 1703838 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
21473C=ED4 11051.724.3 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
22494S-2WH5200 74.891.11 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
23514S-1WH4100 64.3511.65 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
24534S=WDK 62023.2452.76 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
25554S-1WH4100 64.3511.65 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
27574S=WH5 62023.2452.76 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
30524S+1WH5 6505.3270.68 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
37163NT+1WDK 63010.5965.41 Phyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)Cathleen Gallagher & Molly Warde
50293NT+3WD7 6902.1673.84 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMary McTiernan & Mary Flynn
5652S+1WH5 14046.4329.57 Nan Murtagh & Mary ShannonBriget Wrafter & Rita Mahon
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
♠9543
JT52
J32
♣K5
♠JT862
6
KQT64
♣T8
  ♠AKQ
983
95
♣J7642
    5     
 6 HCP 10 
   19     

♠7
AKQ74
A87
♣AQ93
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 5 - 2
S 3 - 5 1 2
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1584Sx-2WH2500 34.9241.08 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
2601H+5SD10230 31.8444.16 Marie Ward & Des WardMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
3322H+1SC10140 2.0873.92 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
4344H=SDK620 46.2129.79 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
7594H=SD4620 46.2129.79 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyReginald Doyle & William Lupton
8314H=SD6620 46.2129.79 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
9332H+2SC10170 12.3463.66 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
10354H=SC8620 46.2129.79 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
11373H+1SDK170 12.3463.66 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
12392H+2SC10170 12.3463.66 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
13413H+1SDK170 12.3463.66 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
14431H+3SC10170 12.3463.66 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
15454H+1SDK650 66.749.26 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
18404H=SDK620 46.2129.79 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
19424H+1SS2650 66.749.26 Eugene Long & Maura LongBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
20444H=SS2620 46.2129.79 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
21464H=SDK620 46.2129.79 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
22481H+3SDK170 12.3463.66 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
23504H=SD4620 46.2129.79 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
24521H+5SD10230 31.8444.16 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
25541H+4SD10200 25.6850.32 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanMary Fallon & Marie Duke
26564H+1SDK650 66.749.26 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
29512H+2SH6170 12.3463.66 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
30531H+4SC10200 25.6850.32 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
38174H=SDK620 46.2129.79 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Declan Keane & Mary Keane
49281H+3SDK170 12.3463.66 Sean Drummond & Pat DrummondMary Clonan & Mildred Duggan
5761H+4SDK200 25.6850.32 Merlyn Kehoe & Sheila KennedyDelia Meehan & Eileen Keaney
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
♠A75
A875
42
♣KJ95
♠3
QJT93
KQJT63
♣3
  ♠QJ982
2
A75
♣AQ64
   12     
 9 HCP 13 
    6     

♠KT64
K64
98
♣T872
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 1 3 5 -
W 2 1 3 5 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1583NT-1E*C1050 54.4221.58 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
2603D+1WSA 13028.7647.24 Marie Ward & Des WardMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
3323NT-1E*C750 54.4221.58 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
4341NT-2N*S8 10039.0336.97 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
7592D+3WC5 15019.5356.47 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyReginald Doyle & William Lupton
8312S-1ED850 54.4221.58 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
9332S-1ED950 54.4221.58 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
10353NT+1E*S4 4302.0873.92 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
11372D+2WC5 13028.7647.24 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
12393D+1WC5 13028.7647.24 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
13413NT+2E*S4 4600.0375.97 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
14431NT+3N*S8180 75.970.03 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
15453NT=E*S4 4006.1869.82 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
18403NT-1E*C250 54.4221.58 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
19423D+2WSA 15019.5356.47 Eugene Long & Maura LongBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
20443NT-1W*C550 54.4221.58 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
21465D-1WD450 54.4221.58 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
22483NT-2E*C2100 69.826.18 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
23502S-1ED850 54.4221.58 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
24523D+3WC9 17012.3463.66 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
25543S-2EC7100 69.826.18 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanMary Fallon & Marie Duke
26563D+2WC5 15019.5356.47 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
29513NT=E*C2 4006.1869.82 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
30535Dx-1WHA100 69.826.18 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
38173D+3WC9 17012.3463.66 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Declan Keane & Mary Keane
49283D+2WC5 15019.5356.47 Sean Drummond & Pat DrummondMary Clonan & Mildred Duggan
5762S=EC2 11034.9241.08 Merlyn Kehoe & Sheila KennedyDelia Meehan & Eileen Keaney
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
♠J864
Q
AT9874
♣T6
♠AKQ9
K4
KQ62
♣K87
  ♠73
A73
J5
♣AJ9532
    7     
20 HCP 10 
    3     

♠T52
JT98652
3
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 4 1 4 5
W 6 4 1 4 5
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1574S=WHQ 62045.1830.82 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
2593NT+4WD10 7207.2168.79 Marie Ward & Des WardReginald Doyle & William Lupton
3314S-1WHQ100 71.874.13 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
4333NT+3WD8 69014.3961.61 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
5354S+1WHQ 65033.8942.11 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
8605C=WDA 60051.3424.66 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
9324NT+1WHQ 66025.6850.32 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
10345C=ED3 60051.3424.66 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
11366NT=WDA 14400.0375.97 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
12382Dx-4NHA 8004.1371.87 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
13403NT+3WD8 69014.3961.61 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
14423H-3SSQ 15063.6612.34 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
15444S+1WHQ 65033.8942.11 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
16465NT=WDA 66025.6850.32 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
19414C+1ED3 15063.6612.34 Eugene Long & Maura LongEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
20433H-3SSA 15063.6612.34 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
21453NT+1WD10 63039.0336.97 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
22476NT-2WDA200 74.951.05 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
23493NT+2WD4 66025.6850.32 Aileen Garry & Frank GarrySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
24513NT+2WDA 66025.6850.32 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
25534NT+3WD10 7207.2168.79 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
26554NT+1WHQ 66025.6850.32 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
28503NT+2WHQ 66025.6850.32 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
29524S-2WHQ200 74.951.05 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
30543NT+1EHJ 63039.0336.97 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Fallon & Marie Duke
3918 N 60/60 45.645.6 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathEvelyn West & Kathleen Reihill
48274Dx-6NS7 14002.0873.92 Patricia Byrne & John ByrneMaura Russell & Emer Doyle
5875C+1ED3 62045.1830.82 Maura Hanley & Mary McGushinMaura Hegarty & Gerry Hegarty
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
♠KQT94
KQJ84
J
♣94
♠3
752
A652
♣JT876
  ♠J765
A63
QT94
♣Q2
   12     
 5 HCP 9  
   14     

♠A82
T9
K873
♣AK53
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 4 - -
S 3 5 4 - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1573NT-3SC7 300076 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
2594H+1NCQ650 679 Marie Ward & Des WardReginald Doyle & William Lupton
3313NT=SD5600 2452 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
4334H=ND4620 4531 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
5354S=ND10620 4531 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
8603NT-2SC7 200472 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
9323NT=SC7600 2452 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
10344H+1NC2650 679 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
11364S=ND10620 4531 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
12383NT+3NS5690 760 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
13404S+1SS3650 679 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
14424H+1NCQ650 679 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
15443H+3NCQ230 1660 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
16463NT+1SD2630 6016 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
19414H=NCQ620 4531 Eugene Long & Maura LongEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
20434S=NCQ620 4531 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
21453NT=SC7600 2452 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
22474S+1NCQ650 679 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
23493NT=SCJ600 2452 Aileen Garry & Frank GarrySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
24513NT-1SC10 100967 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
25534H-1ND4 100967 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
26554H=NCQ620 4531 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
28504H=NC2620 4531 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
29523NT+2NS5660 742 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
30543NT=SC6600 2452 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Fallon & Marie Duke
39184H=NS5620 4531 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathEvelyn West & Kathleen Reihill
48271H+4NCQ200 1462 Patricia Byrne & John ByrneMaura Russell & Emer Doyle
5874S=ND4620 4531 Maura Hanley & Mary McGushinMaura Hegarty & Gerry Hegarty
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
♠J76
A92
965
♣J985
♠AQ4
J843
T87
♣KT2
  ♠KT8
KQ5
KQJ3
♣A73
    6     
10 HCP 18 
    6     

♠9532
T76
A42
♣Q64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 4 4 3
W 5 4 5 5 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1563NT+2ES2 4601363 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
2583NT=EH7 4005224 Marie Ward & Des WardMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
3602NT+2WC5 1806412 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
4323NT+2ES2 4601363 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
5343NT-1ES350 760 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
6363NT+2ES9 4601363 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
9313NT+1ES2 4303640 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
10333NT+1ES2 4303640 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
11353NT+2WC5 4601363 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
12373NT=ES2 4005224 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguirePhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
13393NT+2ES2 4601363 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
14413NT+2ES2 4601363 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
15432NT+1ES2 150715 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
16453NT+2EH6 4601363 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardePeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
17472NT+3ES2 2106016 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
20423NT=EDA 4005224 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
21443NT+1ES2 4303640 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
22463NT+1ES2 4303640 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
23482H+3WS6 2006214 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
24503NT+2ES2 4601363 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
25523NT=EC4 4005224 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
26543NT+2ES2 4601363 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMary Fallon & Marie Duke
27493NT+1ED2 4303640 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
28513NT+1ES2 4303640 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
29533NT=EC4 4005224 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
30553NT+2ES5 4601363 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
40193NT+2ES2 4601363 Pauline Jacob & Deirdre HarringtonEugene Long & Maura Long
5983NT+1WC5 4303640 Reginald Doyle & William LuptonMary Brown & Carmel Doyle
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
♠K96
J962
AT98
♣84
♠T4
KQ8
QJ32
♣Q963
  ♠J7532
T754
75
♣J5
    8     
10 HCP 2  
   20     

♠AQ8
A3
K64
♣AKT72
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 3 5 4
S 4 3 4 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1563NT-1SC3 100571 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
2583NT+2SD2660 6511 Marie Ward & Des WardMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
3603NT=SH8600 2551 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
4323NT=SD2600 2551 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
5343NT+1SD3630 4729 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
6363NT=SD2600 2551 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
9313NT=SD3600 2551 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
10333NT-1SHK 100571 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
11353NT=SD2600 2551 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
12373NT+2SD2660 6511 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguirePhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
13393NT=SD2600 2551 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
14413NT=SD3600 2551 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
15433NT+2SDQ660 6511 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
16453NT+2SD2660 6511 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardePeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
17473NT+2SC3660 6511 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
20423NT=SHQ600 2551 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
21443NT+2SD2660 6511 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
22463NT=SD2600 2551 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
23483NT=SD2600 2551 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
24503NT=SD2600 2551 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
25524H-2NS5 200175 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
26543NT=SD2600 2551 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMary Fallon & Marie Duke
27493NT+1SHK630 4729 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
28513NT+2SC9660 6511 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
29533NT=SC3600 2551 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
30553NT+2SD2660 6511 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
40193NT=SC3600 2551 Pauline Jacob & Deirdre HarringtonEugene Long & Maura Long
5983C+2SD2150 868 Reginald Doyle & William LuptonMary Brown & Carmel Doyle
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
♠Q4
752
AQ85
♣AQJ4
♠A9
AQT96
KJ9
♣T86
  ♠K7
J8
T732
♣K9532
   15     
14 HCP 7  
    4     

♠JT86532
K43
64
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 3 - 1 2 2
W 4 - 1 2 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1553S=SH6140 5224 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
2574S-1ND2 1003343 Marie Ward & Des WardMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
3593S=SHA140 5224 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxReginald Doyle & William Lupton
4311NT+3ES6 1801858 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
5332H+2WSQ 1702155 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
6352Hx-1WSQ200 724 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
7373D-2NH8 2001363 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
10322NT=WCA 1202848 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
11343D-3NH8 300670 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
12363D-4NHJ 400175 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
13383H+1WSQ 1702155 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
14404S-3SC10 300670 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
15422S+2SHA170 6511 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
16442S+1NC3140 5224 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
17462S+2SC8170 6511 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
18483S-2SC6 2001363 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
21433S=SHA140 5224 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
22453C-4NHJ 400175 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
23472S=SC6110 4234 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
24492S+2SD9170 6511 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
25512D-3NSK 300670 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
26534S=SC6620 751 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
27504S=SH9620 751 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
28522S=SH9110 4234 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
29542H+1WSQ 1402551 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMary Fallon & Marie Duke
30564S-2SC6 2001363 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
41203S+1SH9170 6511 Emily Leonard & Timothy LeonardRita Roughneen & Eileen Mulry
6092S-1SD9 1003343 Mary Gaffney & Mick GaffneyChristina Berrells & Dorothy O'Reilly
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
♠-
KJ84
JT7542
♣952
♠Q7
AT52
K
♣QT8763
  ♠JT9652
73
AQ9
♣J4
    5     
11 HCP 8  
   16     

♠AK843
Q96
863
♣AK
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 3 -
S 1 - 2 3 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1551S-2S*DK 1003343 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
2572C+1WDJ 1102353 Marie Ward & Des WardMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
3592H+1NCJ140 697 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxReginald Doyle & William Lupton
4311S-1S*H5 504927 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
5332S+1E*CA 1402056 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
6354S-4S*DK 200472 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
7373C-3WDJ150 733 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
10321S-2S*DK 1003343 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
11342S-2S*DK 1003343 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
12362C+1WDJ 1102353 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
13382H+1NS6140 697 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
14402C-2WD7100 6214 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
15422S-2E*CA100 6214 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
16443NT-3S*C7 1501363 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
17462S=S*C10110 6610 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
18482NT-1S*C6 504927 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
21434NT-1S*SQ 504927 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
22453NTx-1W*DJ100 6214 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
23473S-3S*C7 1501363 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
24492C=WDJ 904234 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
25512S-1E*CK50 5719 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
26531S-1S*DK 504927 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
27503S-4S*DK 200472 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
28523NT-2N*D9 1003343 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
29543NT-4S*C3 200472 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMary Fallon & Marie Duke
30562NT-2S*C6 1003343 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
41202Sx-3S*DK 500076 Emily Leonard & Timothy LeonardRita Roughneen & Eileen Mulry
6092NT-3S*C8 1501363 Mary Gaffney & Mick GaffneyChristina Berrells & Dorothy O'Reilly
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
♠AKT3
92
A7
♣KJ976
♠Q84
AT74
KJ32
♣83
  ♠J762
KQJ3
Q9
♣QT4
   15     
10 HCP 11 
    4     

♠95
865
T8654
♣A52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1541S=NH380 29.7946.21 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMary Fallon & Marie Duke
2563H-2WSA100 63.6612.34 Marie Ward & Des WardNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
3582S=NH3110 69.826.18 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
4602H-1EC250 21.5854.42 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
5322C=ND990 47.2428.76 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
6341C+2ND9110 69.826.18 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
7362C=NHK90 47.2428.76 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
8381S-2NDQ 2003.1172.89 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
11331S-2NHK 2003.1172.89 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
12351C+1NHK90 47.2428.76 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
13371NT+1E*D5 1206.1869.82 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
14391C+1NHK90 47.2428.76 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
15412H=ECA 1108.2467.76 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
16433H-1WSA50 21.5854.42 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
17452H-1ES950 21.5854.42 Declan Keane & Mary KeanePeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
18471NT-1N*HK 10012.3463.66 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
19491C+2NHJ110 69.826.18 Eugene Long & Maura LongSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
22441C+1NHK90 47.2428.76 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
23462S-3NHK 3000.0375.97 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
24481C+1NHJ90 47.2428.76 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
25501C+1NHK90 47.2428.76 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
26521C+1NHK90 47.2428.76 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
27511C+1NDQ90 47.2428.76 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
28531C+1NHK90 47.2428.76 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
29552H-1ECA50 21.5854.42 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
30571NT=N*HK90 47.2428.76 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
31101C+1NHK90 47.2428.76 Celine O'Connell & Bridie KeaneJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
42211S-1NHK 10012.3463.66 Brid Penny & Bridie O'BrienClaire Quirke & Mary Crowley
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
♠AK9
3
J87542
♣Q53
♠654
JT7642
T96
♣4
  ♠QJ82
AK5
KQ3
♣J72
   10     
 1 HCP 16 
   13     

♠T73
Q98
A
♣AKT986
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 - 3 6
S 3 2 - 3 5
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1542C+2SS4130 3244 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMary Fallon & Marie Duke
2563C+2SHJ150 4432 Marie Ward & Des WardNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
3583NT-6E*CA600 724 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
4603H-1WCQ100 1561 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
5323H-1EDA100 1561 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
6342C+3SH6150 4432 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
7362C+3SS4150 4432 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
8383C=SS4110 2155 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
11332C+2SS6130 3244 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
12352C+2SH2130 3244 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
13373S-2EDA200 5719 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
14393C+1SS6130 3244 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
15412C+2SS4130 3244 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
16433C+3SH4170 5224 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
17453C+1SS6130 3244 Declan Keane & Mary KeanePeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
18473NT+2S*H10460 706 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
19495C=SH2400 6313 Eugene Long & Maura LongSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
22445C=SH2400 6313 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
23463C+2SS5150 4432 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
24484C-1SS4 50967 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
25502C=SS490 1264 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
26525Hx-3WSA800 751 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
27512C+2SS4130 3244 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
28532C+3SS4150 4432 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
29552NT-4E*C8400 6313 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
30572NT-4E*C10400 6313 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
31102D+1NHA110 2155 Celine O'Connell & Bridie KeaneJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
42214H-2WSA200 5719 Brid Penny & Bridie O'BrienClaire Quirke & Mary Crowley
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
♠A43
J963
85
♣A743
♠QJ9
AT4
K974
♣Q62
  ♠K62
Q5
QJ32
♣KT98
    9     
12 HCP 11 
    8     

♠T875
K872
AT6
♣J5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 1 - 2 2
W 2 1 - 2 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1532NT+1WC3 1502155 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
2553D=WH3 1105422 Marie Ward & Des WardAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
3572NT-1WC350 6313 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
4593NT-2WH3100 706 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanReginald Doyle & William Lupton
5311NT+1WH3 1204036 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
6332NT=WC3 1204036 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
7352NT=WC3 1204036 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
8372NT=WC3 1204036 Mary Brown & Carmel DoylePhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
9392NT-2WH3100 706 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillySheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
12342NT-4WH3200 760 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
13362NT+2WC3 1801066 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
14382NT+1WH3 1502155 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
15403NT+1WC3 430076 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
16423D=WCA 1105422 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
17442NT=WH3 1204036 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
18462NT=WC3 1204036 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
19482D+2WH9 1302848 Eugene Long & Maura LongPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
20502NT=WH3 1204036 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
23452NT=WH3 1204036 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
24473NT-2WH3100 706 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
25492NT=WC3 1204036 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
26512NT+1WC3 1502155 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
27522NT-1WH350 6313 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
28542D+1WS3 1105422 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary Fallon & Marie Duke
29562NT+2WC3 1801066 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
30582D-1WH350 6313 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
32111NT=WC3 905818 Rosemary Cummings & Jean ChambersDesmond Irwin & Brigid Irwin
43222NT+1ES5 1502155 Kathleen Lyons & Mary GarveyPat Bohan & Gerard Neilan
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
♠QT8
T76
QT965
♣J6
♠A9
KQ92
K32
♣AKQ7
  ♠KJ65
A843
AJ8
♣52
    5     
21 HCP 13 
    1     

♠7432
J5
74
♣T9843
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 6 7 6 5
W 7 6 7 6 5
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1536NT=EC10 9903739 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
2556NT=EC10 9903739 Marie Ward & Des WardAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
3576NT+1EC8 10201462 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
4593NT+3EC4 4905719 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanReginald Doyle & William Lupton
5316NT-1EC450 724 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
6336NT+1ES7 10201462 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
7356NT=WD6 9903739 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
8376NT+1EC8 10201462 Mary Brown & Carmel DoylePhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
9397H=EC8 1510175 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillySheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
12343NT+2EC4 4606313 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
13366H+1ED7 10102749 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
14386NT+1EC8 10201462 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
15406NT-2EC4100 751 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
16423NT+2EC10 4606313 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
17443NT+4EC10 5204927 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
18466NT+1WD6 10201462 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
19484C=WH10 130706 Eugene Long & Maura LongPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
20506NT-2EC10100 751 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
23453NT+2WD5 4606313 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
24475H=ED4 450688 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
25496NT=EC4 9903739 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
26516NT+1EC10 10201462 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
27523NT+3ES2 4905719 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
28546NT+1WDQ 10201462 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary Fallon & Marie Duke
29566NT+1EC10 10201462 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
30583NT+4WD6 5204927 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
32116NT=WD9 9903739 Rosemary Cummings & Jean ChambersDesmond Irwin & Brigid Irwin
43226NT+1EC8 10201462 Kathleen Lyons & Mary GarveyPat Bohan & Gerard Neilan
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
♠987
K5432
T83
♣A4
♠AKJ64
J876
Q4
♣T7
  ♠T52
Q9
K5
♣K98653
    7     
11 HCP 8  
   14     

♠Q3
AT
AJ9762
♣QJ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2542D+2SS4130 71.434.57 Marie Ward & Des WardMary Fallon & Marie Duke
3562S+2WCA 1700.3975.61 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
4582S+1WD10 14011.5464.46 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
5603S-1WD3100 28.2547.75 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
6322D+1SSA110 50.5425.46 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
7343D=SSA110 50.5425.46 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
8362S+1WD3 14011.5464.46 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
9382D+1SSA110 50.5425.46 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
10403D=SSA110 50.5425.46 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
13353S-1WD3100 28.2547.75 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
14372D+1SSA110 50.5425.46 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
15393D-1SSA 5021.2954.71 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
16412S+1WD3 14011.5464.46 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
17434D-1SSA 5021.2954.71 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
18453D=SSA110 50.5425.46 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
19473D+1SS6130 71.434.57 Eugene Long & Maura LongMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
20494S-3WD3300 75.610.39 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulrySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
21513D=SSK110 50.5425.46 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
24463S=WCA 14011.5464.46 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
25482D+1SSA110 50.5425.46 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
26503D=SSA110 50.5425.46 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
27533D=SSA110 50.5425.46 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
28552D+1SSA110 50.5425.46 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
29572NT-3NS2 1503.1872.82 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
30592D+1SSA110 50.5425.46 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsReginald Doyle & William Lupton
33122D+1SSA110 50.5425.46 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyMary Kyne & Mary Maguire
44233S=WD10 14011.5464.46 Maureen Feely & Maureen ThompsonAileen Garry & Frank Garry
5213S-1WD10100 28.2547.75 Sally Ann Hickey & Bernie JordanMary McGloin & Kevin McGloin
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
♠K93
AQ
AKQ98
♣865
♠AT
T75432
654
♣AK
  ♠QJ8754
K8
T2
♣QT9
   18     
11 HCP 8  
    3     

♠62
J96
J73
♣J7432
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 2 2
S 1 - - 2 2
E - 3 1 - -
W - 3 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2541D=NS870 22.6853.32 Marie Ward & Des WardMary Fallon & Marie Duke
3562S+1EH6 1407.3668.64 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
4583S=EDJ 1407.3668.64 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
5603H-2WDA200 67.258.75 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
6322D+2NHK130 54.7121.29 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
7343D=NH8110 42.1833.82 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyAnn Quinian & Kay Gogan
8363D=NHK110 42.1833.82 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
9381D=NS770 22.6853.32 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
10402D+1NHK110 42.1833.82 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnPauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
13353H-2WDA200 67.258.75 Brid Walsh & Brid MorganMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
14372H=WDA 11014.3261.68 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
15393D-2NS7 2000.3975.61 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
16413D+1NHK130 54.7121.29 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardeEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
17433S-1EDJ100 33.8242.18 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneKathleen Lyons & Mary Garvey
18453H-1WDA100 33.8242.18 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
19473D+1NHK130 54.7121.29 Eugene Long & Maura LongMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
20492S+1ED7 1407.3668.64 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulrySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
21514H-2WDA200 67.258.75 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
24463S=EDJ 1407.3668.64 Eileen McKay & Maureen DaveyOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
25481D+3NH8130 54.7121.29 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
26501D=NSQ70 22.6853.32 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
27533S-1EDJ100 33.8242.18 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
28553H-2WDA200 67.258.75 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
29571NT+1NS5120 47.7528.25 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
30593D-1NHK 10017.1158.89 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsReginald Doyle & William Lupton
33121D+1NS590 28.2547.75 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyMary Kyne & Mary Maguire
44233H-2WDA200 67.258.75 Maureen Feely & Maureen ThompsonAileen Garry & Frank Garry
5213H-3WDA300 75.610.39 Sally Ann Hickey & Bernie JordanMary McGloin & Kevin McGloin
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
♠AJ8
AQT54
T2
♣543
♠T72
K9
AQJ76
♣KJ6
  ♠K953
J6
943
♣QT87
   11     
14 HCP 6  
    9     

♠Q64
8732
K85
♣A92
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - -
S 1 - 2 - -
E - 1 - 2 2
W - 1 - 2 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3553H-1ND4 10020.6755.33 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
4573H-1ND9 10020.6755.33 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
5592H=NS3110 52.4423.56 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonReginald Doyle & William Lupton
6312H+1NS3140 68.337.67 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
7332H+1NS3140 68.337.67 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
8353H-2ND3 2000.4475.56 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
9373D-1WHA50 36.5639.44 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
10392H=NC7110 52.4423.56 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
11412H=NS3110 52.4423.56 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
14362H+1ND4140 68.337.67 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
15383D=WHA 11010.5665.44 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
16401NT+1WH5 1204.7871.22 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardePauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
17423H=ND3140 68.337.67 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
18442H-1ND9 10020.6755.33 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
19463D-2WD10100 43.7832.22 Eugene Long & Maura LongOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
20482H-1ND3 10020.6755.33 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
21503D-1WC550 36.5639.44 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
22523H=NS9140 68.337.67 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
25472H=NC7110 52.4423.56 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
26492H+1NC7140 68.337.67 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
27542H=NS5110 52.4423.56 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleMary Fallon & Marie Duke
28561NT+1WHA 1204.7871.22 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
29581D+1WS8 9029.3346.67 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
30602H-1ND3 10020.6755.33 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
34131NT-1WH550 36.5639.44 Ann Quinian & Kay GoganBrid Walsh & Brid Morgan
45243NT-1WH550 36.5639.44 Peggy Feeley & Annette KennedyEileen McKay & Maureen Davey
5323D=WHA 11010.5665.44 Mary Hendron & Teresa McKearneyMarie Ward & Des Ward
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
♠K54
T543
AQJ74
♣K
♠AT86
QJ96
653
♣A5
  ♠QJ93
K82
K8
♣J742
   13     
11 HCP 10 
    6     

♠72
A7
T92
♣QT9863
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 1
S - - - 2 1
E - 3 1 - -
W - 3 2 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3552D+1NS3110 52.4423.56 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxAnne Fallon & Anne O'Gara
4572S+1ED2 1400.4475.56 Tim O'Sullivan & Clare O'SullivanMerlyn Kehoe & Sheila Kennedy
5591D=NS370 14.8961.11 Briget Wrafter & Rita MahonReginald Doyle & William Lupton
6312D=NS390 30.7845.22 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyCeline O'Connell & Bridie Keane
7332D+2NS3130 65.4410.56 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
8352D-1NS3 507.6768.33 Mary Brown & Carmel DoyleMary Cummins & Kathleen O'Dowd
9371NT-1S*S8 507.6768.33 Christina Berrells & Dorothy O'ReillyPhyllis Spence & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
10392D+1NS3110 52.4423.56 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
11412D+3NS3150 69.786.22 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
14362D=NC290 30.7845.22 Margaret O'Hare & Slyvia GuckianVera McCormack & Evelyn McLoughlin
15381D+2NH8110 52.4423.56 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
16402D-1NSQ 507.6768.33 Cathleen Gallagher & Molly WardePauline Jacob & Deirdre Harrington
17424S-2EHA200 72.673.33 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneBrid Penny & Bridie O'Brien
18441NT-1S*S6 507.6768.33 Evelyn West & Kathleen ReihillMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
19462D=NH290 30.7845.22 Eugene Long & Maura LongOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
20482D=NS390 30.7845.22 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryPatricia Byrne & John Byrne
21501NT+1S*H6120 61.1114.89 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
22522D+1NSQ110 52.4423.56 Pat Bohan & Gerard NeilanSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
25472D=NS390 30.7845.22 Helen Butler & Mary SullivanMargot Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
26492D=NSQ90 30.7845.22 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
27541NT=S*H690 30.7845.22 Maura Russell & Emer DoyleMary Fallon & Marie Duke
28562D=NSQ90 30.7845.22 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
29582NT-7E*C8700 75.560.44 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMaura Hanley & Mary McGushin
30602D+2NH2130 65.4410.56 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffney
34132D=NS990 30.7845.22 Ann Quinian & Kay GoganBrid Walsh & Brid Morgan
45242D=NS390 30.7845.22 Peggy Feeley & Annette KennedyEileen McKay & Maureen Davey
5323D=NSQ110 52.4423.56 Mary Hendron & Teresa McKearneyMarie Ward & Des Ward

Session 1 Section B

Neuberg Top = 76

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
♠KJ973
JT72
63
♣Q6
♠AQ5
KQ43
AQ8
♣A74
  ♠T64
A98
52
♣T9853
    7     
21 HCP 4  
    8     

♠82
65
KJT974
♣KJ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 2 3 - 4
W 2 2 3 - 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1123NT+2WS7 4603.2272.78 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
3183NT-1WS750 48.5427.46 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
4203NT-3WHJ150 73.842.16 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
5223NT-1WS750 48.5427.46 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
6131NT=WS3 9040.1135.89 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
7152S-1NH8 5042.2233.78 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
8172NT=WS7 12030.6245.38 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
9192NT+2WS7 18021.1454.86 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
10213NT-1WS750 48.5427.46 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
14113NT-2WS7100 62.2413.76 Grainne McGurran & Patrick McGurranMary Crowe & Miriam Mitchell
1623NT-2WD6100 62.2413.76 Mary Walsh & Kathleen MolloyMary Carney & Anne Boyd
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
♠Q2
AJ853
2
♣AKQJ5
♠K963
K7
QJ3
♣T732
  ♠AJ87
T642
A64
♣64
   17     
 9 HCP 9  
    5     

♠T54
Q9
KT9875
♣98
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 2 3
S 2 - 2 2 3
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1123NT-2NS7 20011.6564.35 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
3183C+1NSJ130 52.7623.24 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
4201H+1NSA110 46.4329.57 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
5221H+2NC6140 60.1415.86 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
6131H+1NC6110 46.4329.57 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
7153C-3NS8 3003.2272.78 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
8172NT-1NS7 10024.351.7 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
9193NT-1NS7 10024.351.7 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
10211H+1NC6110 46.4329.57 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
14112NT-1NS7 10024.351.7 Grainne McGurran & Patrick McGurranMary Crowe & Miriam Mitchell
1625C-3NSA 3003.2272.78 Mary Walsh & Kathleen MolloyMary Carney & Anne Boyd
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
♠K83
K762
74
♣Q654
♠974
AQ543
Q2
♣J92
  ♠A62
T98
AKJ6
♣AK3
    8     
 9 HCP 19 
    4     

♠QJT5
J
T9853
♣T87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 4 2 2
W 3 2 4 2 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1223NT+1ES5 63015.8660.14 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
2133H-2WD7200 75.950.05 Mary Carney & Anne BoydCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
4192H+2WD7 17054.8621.14 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
5213NT-1ED10100 69.626.38 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
6123NT+1ES5 63015.8660.14 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
7143D-1EHJ100 69.626.38 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
8163NT+2ED5 6601.1174.89 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
9182NT=ESQ 12063.312.7 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
10203NT+1ESQ 63015.8660.14 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
11154H+1WC4 6504.2771.73 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
1733NT+2ES5 6601.1174.89 Pauline McEvoy & Breda LarkinGay Hynes & Eileen Carthy
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
♠A87
T9763
K6
♣743
♠9632
Q852
T7
♣KT8
  ♠KT54
AJ
AQ543
♣J6
    7     
 5 HCP 15 
   13     

♠QJ
K4
J982
♣AQ952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 3 1 2 -
W 1 3 1 1 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1222H-1N*DA 10034.8441.16 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
2132C-1SD10 10034.8441.16 Mary Carney & Anne BoydCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
4192H-1W*C3100 63.312.7 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
5212D=EHK 9049.5926.41 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
6121NT-1SH2 10034.8441.16 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
7141H-1N*S4 10034.8441.16 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
8162D-2ECA200 73.842.16 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
9181NT+2SD7150 69.626.38 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
10201S=EDJ 8052.7623.24 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
11154S-2ECA200 73.842.16 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
1731D+1EC5 9049.5926.41 Pauline McEvoy & Breda LarkinGay Hynes & Eileen Carthy
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
♠QJT9
K9
A42
♣KJ93
♠K85
Q832
QT97
♣84
  ♠642
AJT7
85
♣Q752
   14     
 7 HCP 7  
   12     

♠A73
654
KJ63
♣AT6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - 2 3
S 2 3 - 2 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1213NT-2NH7 2004.2771.73 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
2123NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
3143NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
5203NT-1SH2 10026.4149.59 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
6222S=ND8110 44.3231.68 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
7133NT-2ND8 2004.2771.73 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
8153NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
9173NT+1NH7630 72.783.22 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
10193NT=NH7600 60.1415.86 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
11163NT-1NH7 10026.4149.59 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
1843NT-1NC2 10026.4149.59 Brenda Tighe & Ann WoodsGerald Murtagh & Margaret Watt
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
♠964
54
KQ8753
♣JT
♠KQT32
K6
AJ6
♣953
  ♠AJ7
JT8
9
♣AQ8742
    6     
13 HCP 12 
    9     

♠85
AQ9732
T42
♣K6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 5 - - 5
W 2 5 - - 5
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1214S-1WH5100 64.3511.65 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
2124S=WH5 62023.2452.76 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
3144S=WH5 62023.2452.76 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
5203NT-1WH5100 64.3511.65 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
6224S=WH5 62023.2452.76 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
7132D-1NC7 5054.8621.14 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
8155Cx=EHA 7500.0575.95 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
9173S-1WH5100 64.3511.65 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
10194S=WH5 62023.2452.76 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
11164S-2WDQ200 74.891.11 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
1844S=WH4 62023.2452.76 Brenda Tighe & Ann WoodsGerald Murtagh & Margaret Watt
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
♠9543
JT52
J32
♣K5
♠JT862
6
KQT64
♣T8
  ♠AKQ
983
95
♣J7642
    5     
 6 HCP 10 
   19     

♠7
AKQ74
A87
♣AQ93
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 5 - 2
S 3 - 5 1 2
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1204H+1SC10650 66.749.26 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
2224H+1SDK650 66.749.26 Mary Carney & Anne BoydJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
3134H+1SDK650 66.749.26 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
4154H+1SC8650 66.749.26 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
6214H+1SC10650 66.749.26 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
7124H-1SH6 1000.0375.97 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
8144H+1SD10650 66.749.26 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
9161H+3SC10170 12.3463.66 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
10184H+1SDQ650 66.749.26 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
11174H=SS6620 46.2129.79 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
1951H+4SC10200 25.6850.32 Marjorie Quirke & Josephine ShanahanJohn Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
♠A75
A875
42
♣KJ95
♠3
QJT93
KQJT63
♣3
  ♠QJ982
2
A75
♣AQ64
   12     
 9 HCP 13 
    6     

♠KT64
K64
98
♣T872
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 1 3 5 -
W 2 1 3 5 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1203NT-1W*C550 54.4221.58 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
2223D+1WSA 13028.7647.24 Mary Carney & Anne BoydJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
3133C-2NH2 10039.0336.97 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
4153S-3EC2150 73.922.08 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
6215D=WHA 4006.1869.82 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
7122S-1EH450 54.4221.58 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
8145D-1WHA50 54.4221.58 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
9163H+1WD4 17012.3463.66 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
10183D+1WH5 13028.7647.24 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
11171NT-2N*C4 10039.0336.97 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
1953NT-1E*C250 54.4221.58 Marjorie Quirke & Josephine ShanahanJohn Gilmore & Kathleen Gilmore
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
♠J864
Q
AT9874
♣T6
♠AKQ9
K4
KQ62
♣K87
  ♠73
A73
J5
♣AJ9532
    7     
20 HCP 10 
    3     

♠T52
JT98652
3
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 4 1 4 5
W 6 4 1 4 5
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1193H-1SSA 5069.826.18 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
2213NT+3WD8 69014.3961.61 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
3125C+1EHJ 62045.1830.82 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
4143NT+3WD10 69014.3961.61 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
5165C=ED3 60051.3424.66 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
7223NT+3WD7 69014.3961.61 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
8133NT+1WD7 63039.0336.97 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
9153Hx-3SSA 50055.4520.55 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
10173H-2SSK 10067.768.24 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnanePauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
11184H-4SSA 20057.518.5 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
2062NT+2WDA 18059.5516.45 Anne Boylan & Margaret JenningsChristina Coen & Dolores Keenan
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
♠KQT94
KQJ84
J
♣94
♠3
752
A652
♣JT876
  ♠J765
A63
QT94
♣Q2
   12     
 5 HCP 9  
   14     

♠A82
T9
K873
♣AK53
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 4 - -
S 3 5 4 - -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1194S=NC2620 4531 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
2214S=NCQ620 4531 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
3123NT-2SCJ 200472 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
4144H=NCQ620 4531 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
5163NT=SC10600 2452 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
7223NT-2SCJ 200472 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
8134S=NC2620 4531 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
9154H+1ND4650 679 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
10174S=ND4620 4531 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnanePauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
11183NT=SD2600 2452 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
2062NT+2SS3180 1264 Anne Boylan & Margaret JenningsChristina Coen & Dolores Keenan
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
♠J76
A92
965
♣J985
♠AQ4
J843
T87
♣KT2
  ♠KT8
KQ5
KQJ3
♣A73
    6     
10 HCP 18 
    6     

♠9532
T76
A42
♣Q64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 4 4 3
W 5 4 5 5 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1181NT+1ES2 120742 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
2203NT+1WC5 4303640 Mary Carney & Anne BoydAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
3223NT+2ES2 4601363 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
4133H+1WD5 170679 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
5153NT=WC5 4005224 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
6172NT+1ES9 150715 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
8123NT+2ES2 4601363 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
9143NT+2ES2 4601363 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
10163NT=WC5 4005224 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
11192H+2WC5 170679 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
2173NT+1ES9 4303640 Mairead Reynolds & Elah KelleherRita Feeney & Maude O'Donohue
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
♠K96
J962
AT98
♣84
♠T4
KQ8
QJ32
♣Q963
  ♠J7532
T754
75
♣J5
    8     
10 HCP 2  
   20     

♠AQ8
A3
K64
♣AKT72
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 3 5 4
S 4 3 4 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1183NT+1SC6630 4729 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
2203NT+1SD2630 4729 Mary Carney & Anne BoydAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
3223NT=SD2600 2551 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
4133NT+2SHK660 6511 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
5153NT+1SD2630 4729 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
6174NT-2SH8 200175 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
8123NT+1SD2630 4729 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
9143NT+2SD2660 6511 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
10163NT+2SDJ660 6511 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
11193NT=SD2600 2551 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
2173NT+2SDJ660 6511 Mairead Reynolds & Elah KelleherRita Feeney & Maude O'Donohue
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
♠Q4
752
AQ85
♣AQJ4
♠A9
AQT96
KJ9
♣T86
  ♠K7
J8
T732
♣K9532
   15     
14 HCP 7  
    4     

♠JT86532
K43
64
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 3 - 1 2 2
W 4 - 1 2 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1174S-1SHA 1003343 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
2192S+1SHA140 5224 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
3212S=SHA110 4234 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
4122S+1SHA140 5224 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
5144S-2SH10 2001363 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
6162H-1WS4100 3838 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
7184S-1SHA 1003343 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
9133S+1SH9170 6511 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
10152H+1WD5 1402551 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
11203S=SHA140 5224 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
2282S+2SHA170 6511 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandBridie Drudy & Ethna Drudy
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
♠-
KJ84
JT7542
♣952
♠Q7
AT52
K
♣QT8763
  ♠JT9652
73
AQ9
♣J4
    5     
11 HCP 8  
   16     

♠AK843
Q96
863
♣AK
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 3 -
S 1 - 2 3 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1172S-2SC7 1003343 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
2192S-2SC8 1003343 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
3212S-2SC7 1003343 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
4122NT-3SH2 1501363 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
5142NT-1SC7 504927 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
6163C-1WD550 5719 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
7182S-1SDK 504927 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
9131NT+2NS6150 733 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
10154Cx-2WH4300 760 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
11202S-3SDK 1501363 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
2282S-3SHA 1501363 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandBridie Drudy & Ethna Drudy
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
♠AKT3
92
A7
♣KJ976
♠Q84
AT74
KJ32
♣83
  ♠J762
KQJ3
Q9
♣QT4
   15     
10 HCP 11 
    4     

♠95
865
T8654
♣A52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162S-1NHK 10012.3463.66 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
2183H-1ECA50 21.5854.42 Mary Carney & Anne BoydBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
3201C+1NHK90 47.2428.76 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
4221S+1NHK110 69.826.18 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
5131S=NHK80 29.7946.21 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
6154H-1ED650 21.5854.42 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
717 N 60/60 45.645.6 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohuePauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
8193NT-3ED5150 75.970.03 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
10141C+1NHK90 47.2428.76 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
11212C=NDQ90 47.2428.76 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
1291C+2NHK110 69.826.18 Maura McTiernan & Marie HoggMargaret Coyle & Anne Harrington
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
♠AK9
3
J87542
♣Q53
♠654
JT7642
T96
♣4
  ♠QJ82
AK5
KQ3
♣J72
   10     
 1 HCP 16 
   13     

♠T73
Q98
A
♣AKT986
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 - 3 6
S 3 2 - 3 5
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1163NT+1N*HA430 688 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
2184S-1NHA 50967 Mary Carney & Anne BoydBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
3202H=WSA 110274 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
4222NTx-3E*DA800 751 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
5133C+3SHJ170 5224 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreCarmel Lynam & Mary Mulligan
6153C=SS4110 2155 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanMaura O'Neill & Rita McQuaid
7175C-2SH4 100670 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohuePauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
8193C=SS5110 2155 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
10142H=WSA 110274 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
11212C+4SH7170 5224 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
1292H=WSA 110274 Maura McTiernan & Marie HoggMargaret Coyle & Anne Harrington
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
♠A43
J963
85
♣A743
♠QJ9
AT4
K974
♣Q62
  ♠K62
Q5
QJ32
♣KT98
    9     
12 HCP 11 
    8     

♠T875
K872
AT6
♣J5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 1 - 2 2
W 2 1 - 2 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3192NT=WH3 1204036 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
4212NT-3WH3150 742 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
5123NT=WC3 400373 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
6143NT-1EH250 6313 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
7163NT=EH2 400373 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
8182NT=WC3 1204036 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
9202NT+1WC3 1502155 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
11222NT+2WC3 1801066 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
13102NT+2WS4 1801066 Carmel Lynam & Mary MulliganMarie Heron & Maeve Linnane
1512NT+1WH3 1502155 Maura O'Neill & Rita McQuaidMary Murphy & Marie Nugent
1722NT+2WC4 1801066 Pauline McEvoy & Breda LarkinMary Carney & Anne Boyd
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
♠QT8
T76
QT965
♣J6
♠A9
KQ92
K32
♣AKQ7
  ♠KJ65
A843
AJ8
♣52
    5     
21 HCP 13 
    1     

♠7432
J5
74
♣T9843
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 6 7 6 5
W 7 6 7 6 5
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3194H+3WCJ 5105422 Gay Hynes & Eileen CarthyMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
4216NT+1WD6 10201462 Gerald Murtagh & Margaret WattMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
5127H=ED7 1510175 John Gilmore & Kathleen GilmoreMaura McTiernan & Marie Hogg
6146NT+1WD6 10201462 Christina Coen & Dolores KeenanGrainne McGurran & Patrick McGurran
7163NT+2WD6 4606313 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
8184NT+3EC4 5204927 Bridie Drudy & Ethna DrudyBrenda Tighe & Ann Woods
9206NT=EC10 9903739 Margaret Coyle & Anne HarringtonAnne Boylan & Margaret Jennings
11226H+1WCJ 10102749 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
13103NT+4EC10 5204927 Carmel Lynam & Mary MulliganMarie Heron & Maeve Linnane
1516NT=EC10 9903739 Maura O'Neill & Rita McQuaidMary Murphy & Marie Nugent
1726NT=EC4 9903739 Pauline McEvoy & Breda LarkinMary Carney & Anne Boyd

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 MARY MCGLOIN-KEVIN MCGLOIN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 567.05 MaxMPs 1520 Score 37.31% Session Rank 78
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-120-300-630200-200-2005005060/60-300-460-100140-10080130
MPs30.623.2215.8673.844.2733.7834.9254.4245.180135523329.7932
Board171819202122 
Score-150-990-100-300---- 
MPs213747.750.39---- 
PAIR 2 MARIE WARD-DES WARD
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 805.74 MaxMPs 1520 Score 53.01% Session Rank 30
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-----600-200600-630230-13060/60650-400660-100-110100150
MPs----387.4360.1410.5931.8428.767.21675265332363.6644
Board171819202122 
Score-110-99013070110-110 
MPs543771.4322.6865.4423.56 
PAIR 3 DOROTHY O'CONNOR-ANNIE COX
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 842.5 MaxMPs 1520 Score 55.43% Session Rank 21
Board12345678910111213141516
Score460-90-----2001001405060/60600-180600140140110600
MPs72.7839.05----4.2764.352.0854.4271.87246425526969.8272
Board171819202122 
Score50-1020-170-140-100110 
MPs63140.397.3620.6752.44 
PAIR 4 TIM O'SULLIVAN-CLARE O'SULLIVAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 609.43 MaxMPs 1520 Score 40.09% Session Rank 72
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-460110600200----620-10060/60620-460600-180-5050100
MPs3.2246.433868.57----46.2139.0314.39451325184921.5815
Board171819202122 
Score100-490-140-140-100-140 
MPs705711.547.3620.670.44 
PAIR 5 BRIGET WRAFTER-RITA MAHON
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 706.78 MaxMPs 1520 Score 46.50% Session Rank 59
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-12080-630-170-630140----60/6062050630-170-14090100
MPs30.6231.6815.8615.863.2229.57----33.89457647212047.2415
Board171819202122 
Score-1205010020011070 
MPs407228.2567.2552.4414.89 
PAIR 6 DELIA MEEHAN-EILEEN KEANEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 797.14 MaxMPs 1520 Score 52.44% Session Rank 31
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-100-100-630-100600-140-20011060/60---460600200-200110150
MPs3824.315.8634.8460.1446.4350.3241.08----132572469.8244
Board171819202122 
Score-120-102011013014090 
MPs401450.5454.7168.3330.78 
PAIR 7 MAURA HEGARTY-GERRY HEGARTY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 893.2 MaxMPs 1520 Score 58.76% Session Rank 12
Board12345678910111213141516
Score100170-600-200600-140620-15060/60-620-----20015090150
MPs62.2470.68387.4360.1446.4346.2119.5330.8231----137347.2444
Board171819202122 
Score-120-990110110140130 
MPs403750.5442.1868.3365.44 
PAIR 8 MARY BROWN-CARMEL DOYLE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 618.2 MaxMPs 1520 Score 40.67% Session Rank 70
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-120-200-600100120-6206205060/60-200430-150-----200110
MPs30.6211.653863.347.4923.2446.2154.4251.3444068----3.1121
Board171819202122 
Score-120-1020-140110-200-50 
MPs401411.5442.180.447.67 
PAIR 9 CHRISTINA BERRELLS-DOROTHY O'REILLY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 709.37 MaxMPs 1520 Score 46.67% Session Rank 58
Board12345678910111213141516
Score50-200-180-100-1001001705060/60600-430600100150----
MPs48.5411.6551.734.8426.4164.3512.3454.4225.682436254363----
Board171819202122 
Score100-15101107050-50 
MPs70150.5422.6836.567.67 
PAIR 10 JACK QUINN-MARIE QUINN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 867.59 MaxMPs 1520 Score 57.08% Session Rank 14
Board12345678910111213141516
Score100170-600-70-100100620-43060/60650-430-100-120-100-90-110
MPs62.2470.683855.9226.4164.3546.212.0851.3467365283328.7655
Board171819202122 
Score----110110110110 
MPs----50.5442.1852.4452.44 
PAIR 11 DESMOND IRWIN-BRIGID IRWIN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 622.32 MaxMPs 1520 Score 40.94% Session Rank 69
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-430140100-100600-630170-13060/60620-460600-300-100-200130
MPs9.5460.1469.6234.8460.1410.5912.3428.760.034513256333.1132
Board171819202122 
Score90990----110150 
MPs1839----52.4469.78 
PAIR 12 MARY KYNE-MARY MAGUIRE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 712.12 MaxMPs 1520 Score 46.85% Session Rank 56
Board12345678910111213141516
Score50-300-630100-200-620170-13060/60690-400660-400-11090130
MPs48.543.2215.8663.34.2723.2412.3428.764.1376526512347.2432
Board171819202122 
Score200-460-110-90---- 
MPs766325.4647.75---- 
PAIR 13 BRID WALSH-BRID MORGAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 691.01 MaxMPs 1520 Score 45.46% Session Rank 63
Board12345678910111213141516
Score----100-200600-110170-46060/60650-460600-170140-120200
MPs----69.627.4360.1451.712.340.0314.3967132521696.1857
Board171819202122 
Score-180-1010100200-50-90 
MPs102728.2567.2539.4445.22 
PAIR 14 MARGARET O'HARE-SLYVIA GUCKIAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 730.94 MaxMPs 1520 Score 48.09% Session Rank 48
Board12345678910111213141516
Score430-110-----100-65017018060/60650-460600-30010090130
MPs66.4629.57----26.415.3212.3475.9763.6667132566247.2432
Board171819202122 
Score-150-1020110-11014090 
MPs211450.5414.3268.3330.78 
PAIR 15 MICHAEL STEVENS-ANNETTE STEVENS
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 744.06 MaxMPs 1520 Score 48.95% Session Rank 43
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-210140600100----650-40060/60230-150660170100-110130
MPs19.0360.143841.16----66.746.1833.8916716565628.2432
Board171819202122 
Score-430100-50-200-110110 
MPs07521.290.3910.5652.44 
PAIR 16 CATHLEEN GALLAGHER-MOLLY WARDE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 699.61 MaxMPs 1520 Score 46.03% Session Rank 61
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-140-110-600-200100630----60/60630-460660140-15050170
MPs23.2417.97387.4349.5965.41----25.68601365521321.5852
Board171819202122 
Score-110-460-140130-120-50 
MPs546311.5454.714.787.67 
PAIR 17 DECLAN KEANE-MARY KEANE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 819.16 MaxMPs 1520 Score 53.89% Session Rank 25
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-460-110-600-200-100-170-62017060/60---21066017011050130
MPs3.2217.97387.4326.413829.7963.66----6065656621.5832
Board171819202122 
Score-120-520-50100140200 
MPs404921.2933.8268.3372.67 
PAIR 18 EVELYN WEST-KATHLEEN REIHILL
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 713.1 MaxMPs 1520 Score 46.91% Session Rank 53
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-40080-150-100120-1706205060/60-620-----200-50-100460
MPs14.8131.6858.0334.8447.493846.2154.4245.631----134912.3470
Board171819202122 
Score-120-1020110100-100-50 
MPs401450.5433.8220.677.67 
PAIR 19 EUGENE LONG-MAURA LONG
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 1023.25 MaxMPs 1520 Score 67.32% Session Rank 5
Board12345678910111213141516
Score100140-150-300600-150650-15060/60620460-600----110400
MPs62.2460.1458.030.0560.1442.2266.7419.5363.66456351----69.8263
Board171819202122 
Score-130-13013013010090 
MPs287071.4354.7143.7830.78 
PAIR 20 RITA ROUGHNEEN-EILEEN MULRY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 843.32 MaxMPs 1520 Score 55.48% Session Rank 20
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-12080-600-70-100-1706205060/60620-400600-170500----
MPs30.6231.683855.9226.413846.2154.4263.664552251176----
Board171819202122 
Score-120100300-140-10090 
MPs407575.617.3620.6730.78 
PAIR 21 CLAIRE QUIRKE-MARY CROWLEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 1034.07 MaxMPs 1520 Score 68.03% Session Rank 3
Board12345678910111213141516
Score100200100-100660-1106205060/60600-430660140-50100-200
MPs62.2475.9569.6234.8475.9551.746.2154.4239.03243665524963.6619
Board171819202122 
Score----11020050120 
MPs----50.5467.2536.5661.11 
PAIR 22 PAT BOHAN-GERARD NEILAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 972.61 MaxMPs 1520 Score 63.99% Session Rank 6
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-120140-630-10060020017010060/60650-430600-40010090400
MPs30.6260.1415.8634.8460.1474.8912.3469.8274.9567362516247.2463
Board171819202122 
Score1501020----140110 
MPs5562----68.3352.44 
PAIR 23 AILEEN GARRY-FRANK GARRY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 735.29 MaxMPs 1520 Score 48.37% Session Rank 46
Board12345678910111213141516
Score100-200-600-110-1001006205060/60600-200600110-150-300150
MPs62.2411.653820.0826.4164.3546.2154.4225.6824622542130.0344
Board171819202122 
Score-120-460140-200---- 
MPs406364.468.75---- 
PAIR 24 EILEEN MCKAY-MAUREEN DAVEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 691.58 MaxMPs 1520 Score 45.50% Session Rank 62
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-----180-100600-620230-17060/60-100-460600170-9090-50
MPs----51.734.8460.1423.2431.8412.3425.6891325654247.249
Board171819202122 
Score100-450-140-140-50-90 
MPs706811.547.3639.4445.22 
PAIR 25 HELEN BUTLER-MARY SULLIVAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 740.26 MaxMPs 1520 Score 48.70% Session Rank 44
Board12345678910111213141516
Score400-100-----10010020010060/60-100-400-200-300509090
MPs61.1935.89----26.4164.3525.6869.827.21952165747.2412
Board171819202122 
Score-120-99011013011090 
MPs403750.5454.7152.4430.78 
PAIR 26 GAYE DOWNS-BERNADETTE LALLY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 843.73 MaxMPs 1520 Score 55.51% Session Rank 19
Board12345678910111213141516
Score150170600-100----650-15060/60620-460600620-5090800
MPs73.8470.683812.7----66.7419.5325.68451325754947.2475
Board171819202122 
Score-150-10201107014090 
MPs211450.5422.6868.3330.78 
PAIR 27 MAURA RUSSELL-EMER DOYLE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 927.52 MaxMPs 1520 Score 61.02% Session Rank 7
Board12345678910111213141516
Score150140-630100-100-620----1400-200-430630620-20090130
MPs73.8460.1415.8663.326.4123.24----73.9262364775447.2432
Board171819202122 
Score50-49011010011090 
MPs635750.5433.8252.4430.78 
PAIR 28 MARY CLONAN-MILDRED DUGGAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 893.58 MaxMPs 1520 Score 58.79% Session Rank 11
Board12345678910111213141516
Score100170-140-110-----17015060/60620-430660110-10090150
MPs62.2470.6861.1920.08----63.6656.4725.68453665423347.2444
Board171819202122 
Score-110-1020110200-12090 
MPs541450.5467.254.7830.78 
PAIR 29 MARY MCTIERNAN-MARY FLYNN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 713.06 MaxMPs 1520 Score 46.91% Session Rank 53
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-40090----100690170-40060/60660-400600-140-20050400
MPs14.8136.95----49.5973.8412.346.1874.9574522525421.5863
Board171819202122 
Score-180-1020-150120-90700 
MPs10143.1847.7529.3375.56 
PAIR 30 FLOR HIGGINS-FR THOMAS WOODS
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 844.25 MaxMPs 1520 Score 55.54% Session Rank 18
Board12345678910111213141516
Score----630170600-65020010060/60600-460660-200-10090400
MPs----60.1460.1460.145.3225.6869.8239.03241365133347.2463
Board171819202122 
Score50-520110-100-100130 
MPs634950.5417.1120.6765.44 
PAIR 31 CELINE O'CONNELL-BRIDIE KEANE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 750.63 MaxMPs 1520 Score 49.38% Session Rank 41
Board12345678910111213141516
Score120300600200-600630-620-5060/60-600430-6001805090110
MPs45.3872.783868.5715.8665.4129.7921.584.13524051582747.2421
Board171819202122 
Score120-50-----140-90 
MPs364----7.6745.22 
PAIR 32 ROSEMARY CUMMINGS-JEAN CHAMBERS
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 841.25 MaxMPs 1520 Score 55.35% Session Rank 22
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-100-170600200-120620-140-5060/60-600460-600120100-90-100
MPs13.765.323868.5728.5152.7673.9221.5850.32526351484328.7661
Board171819202122 
Score-90-990-110-130---- 
MPs583725.4621.29---- 
PAIR 33 MICHAEL MCCARTNEY-ANNE MCCARTNEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 845.83 MaxMPs 1520 Score 55.65% Session Rank 17
Board12345678910111213141516
Score----600-100200-100-170-5060/60-620430100170140200-130
MPs----3812.771.7311.6563.6621.5861.61314071555672.8944
Board171819202122 
Score120102011090-140-130 
MPs366250.5428.257.6710.56 
PAIR 34 ANN QUINIAN-KAY GOGAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 591.2 MaxMPs 1520 Score 38.89% Session Rank 75
Board12345678910111213141516
Score120200----100-100-62010060/60-650-50-630300100-110-150
MPs45.3864.35----49.5911.6529.7936.9724.66902970436.1832
Board171819202122 
Score-200460-110-1105090 
MPs01325.4633.8236.5630.78 
PAIR 35 MARY CUMMINS-KATHLEEN O'DOWD
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 836.4 MaxMPs 1520 Score 55.03% Session Rank 23
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-430110180100-----62043060/60-620460-600-200200-90-130
MPs9.5446.4324.341.16----29.7973.9242.1131635147228.7644
Board171819202122 
Score120990-100-20020050 
MPs363947.758.7575.5668.33 
PAIR 36 VERA MCCORMACK-EVELYN MCLOUGHLIN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 901.8 MaxMPs 1520 Score 59.33% Session Rank 10
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-50200-600-100100-100----60/60-620460-600400110-90-150
MPs27.4664.353834.8449.5911.65----75.97316351755328.7632
Board171819202122 
Score1801010140-110-140-90 
MPs664964.4633.827.6745.22 
PAIR 37 PHYLLIS SPENCE-ANGELA MCGRATH (DUB)
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 761.55 MaxMPs 1520 Score 50.10% Session Rank 38
Board12345678910111213141516
Score210-14060070-100-630-17013060/60--400-660200-150120-200
MPs56.9715.863820.0826.4110.5963.6647.24----241163369.8219
Board171819202122 
Score1201020-110110-5050 
MPs366225.4661.6839.4468.33 
PAIR 38 NOREEN CRUISE-MARY BERMINGHAM`
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 812.02 MaxMPs 1520 Score 53.42% Session Rank 29
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-100-170600200-600630620-17060/60-690----170-140200-110
MPs13.765.323868.5715.8665.4146.2112.3471.870----55772.8955
Board171819202122 
Score1501020-110-70110-110 
MPs556225.4653.3265.4423.56 
PAIR 39 SHEILA MURPHY-MARY MCGRATH
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 892.61 MaxMPs 1520 Score 58.72% Session Rank 13
Board12345678910111213141516
Score140110-100100100170-17013060/60620460-600-----90-130
MPs52.7658.036.3841.1649.593863.6647.2445.6456351----28.7644
Board171819202122 
Score-100151050200-110-110 
MPs67554.7175.6123.5623.56 
PAIR 40 PAULINE JACOB-DEIRDRE HARRINGTON
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 833.19 MaxMPs 1520 Score 54.82% Session Rank 24
Board12345678910111213141516
Score430-140600200200620-620-5060/60-650-460600300-100----
MPs66.4615.863868.5771.7352.7629.7921.5861.61913257014----
Board171819202122 
Score430-100-110-11012050 
MPs76125.4633.8271.2268.33 
PAIR 41 EMILY LEONARD-TIMOTHY LEONARD
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 859.43 MaxMPs 1520 Score 56.54% Session Rank 15
Board12345678910111213141516
Score460110630-100-120170-17046060/60-620460-600170-500110-130
MPs72.7858.0360.1412.728.513863.6675.9712.3431635165067.7644
Board171819202122 
Score----140-130-110-150 
MPs----64.4621.2923.566.22 
PAIR 42 BRID PENNY-BRIDIE O'BRIEN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 501.96 MaxMPs 1520 Score 33.02% Session Rank 81
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-50300150100-600110-65015060/60-650400-600-170-100-100200
MPs27.4672.7817.9741.1615.8624.39.2656.4712.3492451111412.3457
Board171819202122 
Score110460-----140-200 
MPs2213----7.673.33 
PAIR 43 KATHLEEN LYONS-MARY GARVEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 614.45 MaxMPs 1520 Score 40.42% Session Rank 71
Board12345678910111213141516
Score400-80-100200-600150-170-18060/60-620150-660-14050-50-170
MPs61.1944.326.3868.5715.8633.7863.660.0312.3431511242754.4224
Board171819202122 
Score-150-102050-100---- 
MPs211454.7142.18---- 
PAIR 44 MAUREEN FEELY-MAUREEN THOMPSON
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 812.88 MaxMPs 1520 Score 53.48% Session Rank 27
Board12345678910111213141516
Score----150300100650-620-5060/60-230430-660-140150-90-400
MPs----17.9775.9549.5970.6829.7921.5842.11604011246328.7613
Board171819202122 
Score120520-14020010050 
MPs362711.5467.2555.3368.33 
PAIR 45 PEGGY FEELEY-ANNETTE KENNEDY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 730.67 MaxMPs 1520 Score 48.07% Session Rank 49
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-100-140----100170-65040060/60-600460-660400-100-50-130
MPs13.7615.86----49.59389.2669.8236.97526311751454.4244
Board171819202122 
Score120460-110-1005090 
MPs361325.4642.1836.5630.78 
PAIR 46 OLIVE COOKE-ANNE BURNS
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 759.21 MaxMPs 1520 Score 49.95% Session Rank 39
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-40010060070-----620-5060/60-630430-600-170-110300-150
MPs14.8140.113820.08----29.7921.5850.32164051111075.9732
Board171819202122 
Score1201020140140-100-90 
MPs366264.4668.6432.2245.22 
PAIR 47 MARGOT MACENEANEY-ANN LIDDY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 527.7 MaxMPs 1520 Score 34.72% Session Rank 80
Board12345678910111213141516
Score120-80-600100-660110----60/60-650210-660-110150100-460
MPs45.3844.323863.30.0524.3----1.0591611346363.666
Board171819202122 
Score-100450-130-130-110-90 
MPs684.5721.2923.5645.22 
PAIR 48 PATRICIA BYRNE-JOHN BYRNE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 593.02 MaxMPs 1520 Score 39.01% Session Rank 73
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-150-170-100100-----170-100-1400200200-60020050-9050
MPs2.165.326.3841.16----63.666.182.08141451632728.7667
Board171819202122 
Score130130-110-130100-90 
MPs48625.4621.2955.3345.22 
PAIR 49 SEAN DRUMMOND-PAT DRUMMOND
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 495.08 MaxMPs 1520 Score 32.57% Session Rank 82
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-100-200-----600-200170-15060/60-600430-630-17090-110-400
MPs13.760.05----15.861.1112.3419.5350.3252402911346.1813
Board171819202122 
Score120990-300140-140-90 
MPs36390.3968.647.6745.22 
PAIR 50 MARY MCDERMOTT-ANN KILDUFF
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 712.43 MaxMPs 1520 Score 46.87% Session Rank 55
Board12345678910111213141516
Score----630100-100-690-620-5060/60-620460-600-620200-90-90
MPs----60.1441.1626.412.1629.7921.5850.3231635117228.7664
Board171819202122 
Score120-100-110-70-50-120 
MPs36125.4653.3239.4414.89 
PAIR 51 ELIZABETH MOLLOY-CELINE SILLERY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 768.98 MaxMPs 1520 Score 50.59% Session Rank 37
Board12345678910111213141516
Score120-140-630-170100-100-17040060/60100430-660300-50-90-130
MPs45.3815.8615.8615.8649.5911.6563.6669.8250.32674011701928.7644
Board171819202122 
Score1501020-110-200---- 
MPs556225.468.75---- 
PAIR 52 SALLY ANN HICKEY-BERNIE JORDAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 664.17 MaxMPs 1520 Score 43.70% Session Rank 65
Board12345678910111213141516
Score----600110-600650-23017060/60-660400200-110100-90-800
MPs----3855.9215.8670.6844.1663.661.0522475344328.761
Board171819202122 
Score-50490100300-140-110 
MPs131928.2575.617.6723.56 
PAIR 53 MARY HENDRON-TERESA MCKEARNEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 727.43 MaxMPs 1520 Score 47.86% Session Rank 50
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-100200-----600620-200-10060/60100400-600-62050-90-150
MPs13.7664.35----15.8652.7650.326.1868.7967245112728.7632
Board171819202122 
Score150990-110-100-110110 
MPs553925.4642.1810.5652.44 
PAIR 54 MARY FALLON-MARIE DUKE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 788.98 MaxMPs 1520 Score 51.91% Session Rank 33
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-46090180100-----200-10060/60-600460-600140200-80-130
MPs3.2236.9524.341.16----50.326.1836.97526351517246.2144
Board171819202122 
Score1101020-130-70-110-90 
MPs22624.5753.3223.5645.22 
PAIR 55 ANNE FALLON-ANNE O'GARA
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 588.54 MaxMPs 1520 Score 38.72% Session Rank 77
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-150-140-600-200100-100----60/60-620460-660-140100-50-400
MPs2.1615.86387.4349.5911.65----50.32316311244354.4213
Board171819202122 
Score110990-110-200100-110 
MPs223925.468.7555.3323.56 
PAIR 56 NAN MURTAGH-MARY SHANNON
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 1033.18 MaxMPs 1520 Score 67.97% Session Rank 4
Board12345678910111213141516
Score460-110630-100630-140-65015060/60--460100200100-100-150
MPs72.7829.5760.1412.772.7846.439.2656.47----6371634312.3432
Board171819202122 
Score1801020170140120-90 
MPs666275.6168.6471.2245.22 
PAIR 57 MERLYN KEHOE-SHEILA KENNEDY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 853.85 MaxMPs 1520 Score 56.17% Session Rank 16
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-100-170630170100620200-11060/60300----100110-90-400
MPs13.765.3260.1460.1449.5952.7625.6834.9230.8276----435328.7613
Board171819202122 
Score-501020150-120100140 
MPs136272.8228.2555.3375.56 
PAIR 58 MAURA HANLEY-MARY MCGUSHIN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 624.11 MaxMPs 1520 Score 41.06% Session Rank 68
Board12345678910111213141516
Score120-80140110-600140-500-5060/60620400-660-----110-600
MPs45.3844.3214.8155.9215.8629.5741.0821.5845.18452411----6.184
Board171819202122 
Score-5052014014090-700 
MPs132764.4668.6446.670.44 
PAIR 59 REGINALD DOYLE-WILLIAM LUPTON
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 748.56 MaxMPs 1520 Score 49.25% Session Rank 42
Board12345678910111213141516
Score400-90630100200200-62015060/60-650-430150-140-140----
MPs61.1939.0560.1441.1671.7342.2229.7956.4768.799368247----
Board171819202122 
Score-100490-110100-110-70 
MPs61925.4658.8923.5661.11 
PAIR 60 MARY GAFFNEY-MICK GAFFNEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 76MPs 732.29 MaxMPs 1520 Score 48.18% Session Rank 47
Board12345678910111213141516
Score100100630-200-600140-23013060/60200180-600-100-150-50-100
MPs3851.760.142.1615.8629.5744.1647.2424.66721251331354.4261
Board171819202122 
Score-----100-200100-130 
MPs----47.758.7555.3310.56 
PAIR 1 MARY MURPHY-MARIE NUGENT
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 731.5 MaxMPs 1368 Score 53.47% Session Rank 28
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-460-200-630-100-20010065050-50620-120630-100-100-100430
MPs3.2211.6515.8634.844.2764.3566.7454.4269.82457447333312.3468
Board1718 
Score150990 
MPs5539 
PAIR 2 MARY CARNEY-ANNE BOYD
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 705.45 MaxMPs 1368 Score 51.57% Session Rank 34
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-100300200-100-100-620650-130-690620-430630140-10050-50
MPs13.7672.7875.9534.8426.4123.2466.7428.7614.39453647523321.589
Board1718 
Score180990 
MPs6639 
PAIR 3 GAY HYNES-EILEEN CARTHY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 663.43 MaxMPs 1368 Score 48.50% Session Rank 45
Board12345678910111213141516
Score5013066090-100-620650-100-620-200-460600110-10090-110
MPs48.5452.7674.8926.4126.4123.2466.7439.0345.1841325423347.242
Board1718 
Score-120-510 
MPs4054 
PAIR 4 GERALD MURTAGH-MARGARET WATT
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 970.65 MaxMPs 1368 Score 70.95% Session Rank 1
Board12345678910111213141516
Score150110-170100100620650150-690620-170660140-150110800
MPs73.8446.4354.8663.349.5952.7666.7473.9214.39456765521369.8275
Board1718 
Score150-1020 
MPs7414 
PAIR 5 JOHN GILMORE-KATHLEEN GILMORE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 712.67 MaxMPs 1368 Score 52.10% Session Rank 32
Board12345678910111213141516
Score50140100-90-100100-200-50-600600-400630-200-5080170
MPs48.5460.1469.6249.5926.4164.3550.3221.5851.34245247134929.7952
Board1718 
Score-400-1510 
MPs31 
PAIR 6 CHRISTINA COEN-DOLORES KEENAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 644.76 MaxMPs 1368 Score 47.13% Session Rank 52
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-90110-630-100110-620650-400180-180-150-2001005050110
MPs40.1146.4315.8634.8444.3223.2466.746.1816.4564711385721.5821
Board1718 
Score50-1020 
MPs6314 
PAIR 7 RITA FEENEY-MAUDE O'DONOHUE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 532.47 MaxMPs 1368 Score 38.92% Session Rank 74
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-50-300100-100-200-50-10050-690-200430-660-100-5060/60-100
MPs42.223.2269.6234.844.2754.860.0354.4214.3944011334945.66
Board1718 
Score-400-460 
MPs363 
PAIR 8 BRIDIE DRUDY-ETHNA DRUDY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 681.48 MaxMPs 1368 Score 49.82% Session Rank 40
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-120-100-660200-100-75065050-630620-460630-17015060/60110
MPs30.6224.31.1173.8426.410.0566.7454.4239.03451347116375.9721
Board1718 
Score-120-520 
MPs4049 
PAIR 9 MARGARET COYLE-ANNE HARRINGTON
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 816.8 MaxMPs 1368 Score 59.71% Session Rank 8
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-180-100-120150630100170-170-500650-460660170150-110110
MPs21.1424.363.369.6272.7864.3512.3412.3455.4567136565736.1874
Board1718 
Score-150-990 
MPs2137 
PAIR 10 MARIE HERON-MAEVE LINNANE
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 815.47 MaxMPs 1368 Score 59.61% Session Rank 9
Board12345678910111213141516
Score50110-630-80600-620650-130-100620-400660-14030090-110
MPs48.5446.4315.8652.7660.1423.2466.7428.7667.76455265257647.242
Board1718 
Score180520 
MPs6627 
PAIR 11 MARY CROWE-MIRIAM MITCHELL
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 704.84 MaxMPs 1368 Score 51.52% Session Rank 35
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-100100-650200-100200620-100-200600-170600140-15090170
MPs13.7651.74.2773.8426.4174.8946.2139.0357.5246725521347.2452
Board1718 
Score-180-1010 
MPs1027 
PAIR 12 MAURA MCTIERNAN-MARIE HOGG
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 939.97 MaxMPs 1368 Score 68.71% Session Rank 2
Board12345678910111213141516
Score460200630100100620100-50620200460-630-140150110-110
MPs72.7864.3560.1441.1649.5952.7675.9721.5830.82726329246369.822
Board1718 
Score4001510 
MPs7375 
PAIR 13 CARMEL LYNAM-MARY MULLIGAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 476.96 MaxMPs 1368 Score 34.87% Session Rank 79
Board12345678910111213141516
Score90-110-20010020050-650100630-620170-660-170-150-80-170
MPs35.8929.570.0541.1671.7321.149.2636.9736.973191111346.2124
Board1718 
Score-180-520 
MPs1049 
PAIR 14 GRAINNE MCGURRAN-PATRICK MCGURRAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 701.64 MaxMPs 1368 Score 51.29% Session Rank 36
Board12345678910111213141516
Score100-100-100100100620-650-50690-620460-66020050-90110
MPs62.2424.36.3841.1649.5952.769.2621.5861.61316311632728.7674
Board1718 
Score-501020 
MPs1362 
PAIR 15 MAURA O'NEILL-RITA MCQUAID
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 618.32 MaxMPs 1368 Score 45.20% Session Rank 64
Board12345678910111213141516
Score50300650-200100750-650-150500-650400-630140-300-50-110
MPs33.7872.7871.732.1649.5975.959.262.0820.559242951054.4255
Board1718 
Score-150-990 
MPs2137 
PAIR 16 MARY WALSH-KATHLEEN MOLLOY
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 646.85 MaxMPs 1368 Score 47.28% Session Rank 51
Board12345678910111213141516
Score100-300660-200100-200-170170600-600400-660-100-50100-430
MPs62.243.2274.892.1649.591.1163.6663.6624.66522411381963.668
Board1718 
Score400460 
MPs7313 
PAIR 17 PAULINE MCEVOY-BREDA LARKIN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 597.25 MaxMPs 1368 Score 43.66% Session Rank 66
Board12345678910111213141516
Score120100-660-90-630-100-620100100-62015020010010060/60100
MPs45.3851.71.1149.593.2211.6529.7936.978.2431575434345.670
Board1718 
Score-180-990 
MPs1037 
PAIR 18 BRENDA TIGHE-ANN WOODS
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 531.85 MaxMPs 1368 Score 38.88% Session Rank 76
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-50-130120-150-100-620-650130200-600120-63010050-5050
MPs27.4623.2412.76.3826.4123.249.2647.2418.552229432754.4267
Board1718 
Score120520 
MPs3627 
PAIR 19 MARJORIE QUIRKE-JOSEPHINE SHANAHAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 566.34 MaxMPs 1368 Score 41.40% Session Rank 67
Board12345678910111213141516
Score180100170-100-6006202005050-620170-600-14010060/60-110
MPs54.8651.721.1412.715.8652.7625.6854.426.183195124430.0355
Board1718 
Score120510 
MPs3622 
PAIR 20 ANNE BOYLAN-MARGARET JENNINGS
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 631.51 MaxMPs 1368 Score 46.16% Session Rank 60
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-150-11063080100-100-650-50-180180430-630-140150-90110
MPs2.1629.5760.1423.2449.5911.659.2621.5859.55124029246328.7674
Board1718 
Score150990 
MPs5539 
PAIR 21 MAIREAD REYNOLDS-ELAH KELLEHER
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 639.64 MaxMPs 1368 Score 46.76% Session Rank 57
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-50-110-10090200-100-650400690-620-430660-110100-90-170
MPs27.4629.576.3826.4171.7311.659.2669.8261.61313665344328.7624
Board1718 
Score-1501020 
MPs262 
PAIR 22 JEAN SUTHERLAND-DANNY SUTHERLAND
Plaza Hotel Sess 5 24/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 76MPs 733.34 MaxMPs 1368 Score 53.61% Session Rank 26
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-50-140630100-110620-650130690200460-600170-150-110-800
MPs27.4615.8660.1441.1631.6852.769.2647.2461.6172635165136.181
Board1718 
Score1801010 
MPs6649