Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section All

Received 810 of 810 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
126Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas Woods181021.71144070.95
285Merlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon181020.26144070.85
368Declan Keane & Mary Keane181011.76144070.26
460Nan Murtagh & Mary Shannon181001.94144069.58
55Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormack18988.59144068.65
658Geraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan18911.73144063.31
778Mary Hendron & Teresa McKearney16801.79128062.64
855Kathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire18864.22144060.02
924Rita Roughneen & Eileen Mulry18862.53144059.90
1014Desmond Irwin & Brigid Irwin18862.32144059.88
1166Maura Hegarty & Gerry Hegarty18858.35144059.61
1288Marie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan18857.51144059.55
138Molly Ward & Cathleen Gallagher18855.20144059.39
1440Rosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers18854.07144059.31
1549Gerard Neilan & Jack Close18840.84144058.39
1671Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurran18836.36144058.08
1742Margaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer18830.04144057.64
1875Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrath18829.76144057.62
199Claire Quirke & Mary Crowley18824.58144057.26
2073Margaret Jennings & Anne Boylan18814.39144056.55
2120Roisin McHugh & Mary Keegan18803.79144055.82
2243Anne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)18798.56144055.46
2364Mary McDermott & Ann Kilduff18792.39144055.03
2439Maisie Dunning & Anna Fay18790.21144054.88
2548Olive Cooke & Anne Burns18786.81144054.64
2682Marie Ward & Des Ward18783.28144054.39
27=27Delia Meehan & Eileen Keaney18779.28144054.12
27=91Jack Quinn & Marie Quinn16692.76128054.12
2919Pat Bohan & Mohammad Rejabal18778.77144054.08
3029Mary McTiernan & Mary Flynn18775.57144053.86
3172Gaye Downs & Bernadette Lally18771.03144053.54
3230Mary Crowe & Miriam Mitchell18770.85144053.53
3322Maura Long & Eugene Long18764.68144053.10
3481Marjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan16676.75128052.87
3535Marian Bracken & Eileen Coyne18743.86144051.66
3650Kathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins18739.56144051.36
3744Margaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian18735.31144051.06
382Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloin18729.95144050.69
397Marie Heron & Maeve Linnane18728.60144050.60
4032Kay Gogan & Ann Quinian18726.03144050.42
4112Eileen Coleman & Maureen Davey18723.52144050.24
4261Mary Murphy & Marie Nugent18721.74144050.12
4334Mairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher18710.74144049.36
4415Una Gleeson & Gay Hynes18708.81144049.22
456Rita Darcy & Philomena Murray18708.48144049.20
4621John Gilmore & Cathleen Gilmore18706.94144049.09
4762Pauline Egan & Jim Egan18705.42144048.99
48=16Michael McCartney & Anne McCartney18703.04144048.82
48=51Mary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy18703.03144048.82
5056Carmel Doyle & Mary Brown18701.85144048.74
5118Marie Mulvey & Detta Power18700.98144048.68
523Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`18698.84144048.53
5328Mary Clonan & Mildred Duggan18697.18144048.42
5441Peggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy18693.77144048.18
554Mary Carney & Anne Boyd18688.14144047.79
5686Kitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly18686.62144047.68
5738Brid Moran & Brid Walsh18685.65144047.61
5863Maura Gavin & Sheila Gannon18685.08144047.58
5992Bridie O Brien & Brid Penny16608.44128047.53
6011Michael Stevens & Annette Stevens18674.73144046.86
61=33Kay Giblin & Rita Mahon18671.03144046.60
61=79Elizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery16596.42128046.60
6370Aileen Garry & Frank Garry18666.81144046.31
6437Maureen Feely & Maureen Thompson18659.52144045.80
6567Jean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland18658.88144045.76
6689Anne Harnett & Pauline Byrne16568.72128044.43
6753Emily Leonard & Timothy Leonard18638.01144044.31
6876Mary Kyne & Mary Maguire18637.39144044.26
6945Bridie Keane & Celine O'Connell18635.11144044.10
7010Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivan18634.35144044.05
7113Gerald Murtagh & Oliver Shanley18633.97144044.03
7287Martina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy18626.99144043.54
7383Rita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill18624.51144043.37
7474Dolores Keenan & Rose Coen18610.55144042.40
7557Mary McGushin & Maura Hanley18606.56144042.12
761Dorothy O'Connor & Annie Cox18603.45144041.91
7725Evelyn West & Sheila Kennedy18602.85144041.86
7823Mary Mulligan & Irene Dennehy18601.72144041.79
7984Margaret Pender & Patrick Pender18597.43144041.49
8059Reginald Doyle & William Lupton18586.09144040.70
8180Sally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan16510.94128039.92
8277Mary Garvey & Carmel Lynam16500.95128039.14
8317Rita Feeney & Maude O'Donohue18561.53144039.00
8436Margot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy18546.11144037.92
8569Gertie Timothy & Kathleen Lyons18535.45144037.18
8631John Byrne & Patricia Byrne18529.98144036.80
8754Mary Fallon & Marie Duke18514.56144035.73
8846Ethna Drudy & Kitty Harrington18509.36144035.37
8947Ann Woods & Brenda Tighe18497.34144034.54
9052Sean Drummond & Pat Drummond18493.15144034.25
9190Pauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin16311.25128024.32

(printed 03:37:37 21/01/2019 PairsScorer8.1.2(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930
0169.13--45.3976.6816.2655.1176.6855.113.3269.1331.37--63.7455.110.0816.2676.6855.1155.1155.1116.26--51.8716.263.3269.13-
0236.76--69.1310.8769.1352.9552.9552.9576.6852.9569.13--55.1124.890.0817.3436.7679.9252.9536.764.39--27.0524.8936.7669.13-
0318.9518.95--74.3546.6557.7357.7353.349.9735.5735.5771.03--74.3535.5735.5762.1657.735.650.1118.9571.03--49.9718.95--
042.3275.46--72.1413.4161.0561.0567.738.897.860.1138.89--41.1125.5925.597.8675.4625.5916.7367.755.51--38.897.86--
0544.3244.3262.66--10.8718.4269.1344.3244.3244.3218.4218.4262.66--61.5862.6658.3444.3274.5310.871.1669.136.55-44.32--35.68
0642.1627.0527.05--52.957.6327.0527.0527.0527.0527.0557.2672.37--22.7457.2657.2657.2657.260.0827.0527.057.63-79.92--77.76
0730.5457.8752.6211.62--3.2141.0523.1811.6241.0567.3311.6241.0511.62--12.6730.5441.0557.8776.7930.5450.5157.8748.41--38.9567.33
080.054.2625.2825.28--70.4971.5448.4125.284.2648.4148.4125.2848.41--18.9725.2825.2825.2861.0348.4125.2866.2848.41--70.4925.28
094.1345.1353.3331.879.98--26.6811.331.831.831.853.3331.863.5853.33--79.9817.4511.361.5353.3375.8853.3317.45-48.275.8831.8
1044.136.9328.7319.553.33--2.089.254.1353.3353.3322.5868.761.5368.7--11.377.9344.144.136.9368.728.7377.93-51.2819.515.4
11217734402177--7129963454097053--27703406363705927721
122217227575--427522592259771--427472238227533385959
1340378264417--301759264417447232--859803747259595959
1434704880645544--787718251870183434--62704470775570770
157249101919193372--47103349792196633--224933587249791063
16492875116128543--52282814422861613--52286928757528361
1771163854792652669--422385451654169--2626386979541626
18385849587342583218--62587391818325858--483218181832732
19-59.6833.443.9261.3213.7661.3261.3261.3233.44--46.5633.4413.7661.3279.3661.3261.3233.4433.44--46.5613.7661.323.9261.323.9261.32
20-61.3212.1253.125.5653.1253.1274.4453.1233.44--26.8874.4453.1274.4425.2453.1233.440.6474.44--67.8825.2433.445.5653.1253.1218.68
21--65.6360.560.560.560.560.560.52.4226.33--77.5826.3336.5826.3360.560.526.3336.5860.5--72.4660.560.514.3814.3860.5
22--4075.8875.885.8316.084057.084057.08--4024.6321.2110.960.7167.3375.885.8357.08--4067.3328.044057.0816.08
Adjust000000000000000000000000000000
Total603.45729.95698.84688.14988.59708.48728.6855.2824.58634.35674.73723.52633.97862.32708.81703.04561.53700.98778.77803.79706.94764.68601.72862.53602.851021.71779.28697.18775.57770.85
Max144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Dorothy O'Connor & Annie Cox603.45144041.91%76
2Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloin729.95144050.69%38
3Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`698.84144048.53%52
4Mary Carney & Anne Boyd688.14144047.79%55
5Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormack988.59144068.65%5
6Rita Darcy & Philomena Murray708.48144049.20%45
7Marie Heron & Maeve Linnane728.6144050.60%39
8Molly Ward & Cathleen Gallagher855.2144059.39%13
9Claire Quirke & Mary Crowley824.58144057.26%19
10Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivan634.35144044.05%70
11Michael Stevens & Annette Stevens674.73144046.86%60
12Eileen Coleman & Maureen Davey723.52144050.24%41
13Gerald Murtagh & Oliver Shanley633.97144044.03%71
14Desmond Irwin & Brigid Irwin862.32144059.88%10
15Una Gleeson & Gay Hynes708.81144049.22%44
16Michael McCartney & Anne McCartney703.04144048.82%48
17Rita Feeney & Maude O'Donohue561.53144039.00%83
18Marie Mulvey & Detta Power700.98144048.68%51
19Pat Bohan & Mohammad Rejabal778.77144054.08%29
20Roisin McHugh & Mary Keegan803.79144055.82%21
21John Gilmore & Cathleen Gilmore706.94144049.09%46
22Maura Long & Eugene Long764.68144053.10%33
23Mary Mulligan & Irene Dennehy601.72144041.79%78
24Rita Roughneen & Eileen Mulry862.53144059.90%9
25Evelyn West & Sheila Kennedy602.85144041.86%77
26Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas Woods1021.71144070.95%1
27Delia Meehan & Eileen Keaney779.28144054.12%27
28Mary Clonan & Mildred Duggan697.18144048.42%53
29Mary McTiernan & Mary Flynn775.57144053.86%30
30Mary Crowe & Miriam Mitchell770.85144053.53%32

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr313233343536373839404142434445464748495051525354555657585960
0110.8724.89-3.32-24.8916.2676.6824.8910.8779.9248.6363.74-3.32-24.8928.1324.89-24.89-63.74-63.7434.6176.683.3210.8763.74
0243.2427.05-27.05-27.0524.893.3255.1127.0579.9210.8762.66-43.24-0.0852.9527.05-43.24-75.61-55.1110.8743.2469.1310.8710.87
0322.2761.0522.27-26.7-30.035.6544.4344.4344.4344.438.9717.84-22.27-74.35-79.89-61.05-8.97-30.035.6561.0533.3561.05
0418.954.5418.95-12.3-41.1138.8972.1454.4179.8954.4141.1172.14-4.54-54.41-63.27-12.3-24.49-41.117.8672.1466.5977.68
0535.6810.8717.3435.68-35.68-35.6818.4261.5817.3461.5821.6617.3435.68-5.47-69.13-78.8444.3210.87-73.45-35.6869.1335.6861.58
0652.9552.9552.9552.95-52.95-52.9557.2652.9522.7422.7422.747.6322.74-22.74-79.92-52.952.2452.95-72.37-0.0827.0537.8472.37
0738.9527.3856.8268.3868.38-38.95-12.6767.3368.3849.4638.9538.9568.3822.13-3.21-49.4641.0529.4912.6722.13-31.59-49.4676.7922.13
088.4654.7231.5954.7254.72-75.74-31.5961.0331.5954.7254.7254.7231.5954.72-18.97-31.599.5154.7254.7213.72-31.59-79.959.5175.74
0926.6868.748.248.20.0348.2-48.2-26.680.0348.262.5516.4368.726.6818.48-26.6831.84.134.1326.6848.262.55-75.88-34.8853.33
1051.2870.7560.575.8826.6826.68-26.68-57.4368.711.32.0818.4835.911.335.9-43.0828.7311.360.551.2864.62.08-35.9-43.0877.93
11940515971317-35-4053711010462780211778173105959-3-46
1238585558521-58-2138737373337958474242582152158-79-73
137250546336216354-36-63723621804843217621821762180-43-
140216325623655-62-1018621046364673258010373461010-32-
15-613361704747831-1-78586131144747223181870311770-61
16-1928525226527766-38-52281952191177525552317752195-69
171-5438757854421126-75-645426546442711119266464425426-
187-381822224876271-62-6232484822622262624248227317822-
19-66.24-18.6833.4418.6846.5618.6866.2446.5618.68-0.64-18.6833.4418.6866.2446.5618.6846.56-76.0820.3218.6846.5676.0876.0818.6818.68
20-26.88-26.8853.125.565.5626.8826.8846.565.56-54.76-26.8812.1246.5654.7679.3646.565.56-74.4418.6826.8867.8826.8826.8861.3274.44
2119.5-19.5-19.52.4219.553.6777.5843.4253.6753.67-19.5-19.57.5453.6719.543.42-19.5-19.514.3865.6319.565.6319.519.5
2274.17-63.92-404022.9255.384058.7922.9269.04-79.29-12.67404.1312.6774.17-22.92-51.9640404.1322.924.1363.92
Adjust000000000000000000000000000000
Total529.98726.03671.03710.74743.86546.11659.52685.65790.21854.07693.77830.04798.56735.31635.11509.36497.34786.81840.84739.56703.03493.15638.01514.56864.22701.85606.56911.73586.091001.94
Max144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
31John Byrne & Patricia Byrne529.98144036.80%86
32Kay Gogan & Ann Quinian726.03144050.42%40
33Kay Giblin & Rita Mahon671.03144046.60%61
34Mairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher710.74144049.36%43
35Marian Bracken & Eileen Coyne743.86144051.66%35
36Margot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy546.11144037.92%84
37Maureen Feely & Maureen Thompson659.52144045.80%64
38Brid Moran & Brid Walsh685.65144047.61%57
39Maisie Dunning & Anna Fay790.21144054.88%24
40Rosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers854.07144059.31%14
41Peggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy693.77144048.18%54
42Margaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer830.04144057.64%17
43Anne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)798.56144055.46%22
44Margaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian735.31144051.06%37
45Bridie Keane & Celine O'Connell635.11144044.10%69
46Ethna Drudy & Kitty Harrington509.36144035.37%88
47Ann Woods & Brenda Tighe497.34144034.54%89
48Olive Cooke & Anne Burns786.81144054.64%25
49Gerard Neilan & Jack Close840.84144058.39%15
50Kathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins739.56144051.36%36
51Mary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy703.03144048.82%48
52Sean Drummond & Pat Drummond493.15144034.25%90
53Emily Leonard & Timothy Leonard638.01144044.31%67
54Mary Fallon & Marie Duke514.56144035.73%87
55Kathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire864.22144060.02%8
56Carmel Doyle & Mary Brown701.85144048.74%50
57Mary McGushin & Maura Hanley606.56144042.12%75
58Geraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan911.73144063.31%6
59Reginald Doyle & William Lupton586.09144040.70%80
60Nan Murtagh & Mary Shannon1001.94144069.58%4

Session 1 Section B

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234678910111213141516
0155.114024.894055.114055.1116.2616.2616.264076.6831.3716.2663.74
0224.8943.2424.8969.1324.8910.8776.6852.9510.8769.1310.8752.952.2452.9527.05
0318.9535.574.5479.8965.4911.1965.4935.5735.5735.5735.5718.9577.6874.3571.03
0438.8925.5918.9538.8971.0325.5979.8949.9749.9775.4649.9725.5961.0530.0316.73
0544.3244.326.5551.8774.5328.1318.4228.1344.3218.4277.766.550.0844.321.16
0657.2613.0357.2622.7457.267.6375.617.6342.1657.2627.0577.7652.9572.3757.26
0776.791.123.1841.0511.6257.8767.3323.1867.3330.5411.6268.383.211.111.62
0879.9561.0325.2876.7925.2876.7948.414.2666.2871.5448.4131.5971.5425.2825.28
0953.3311.331.868.748.268.74.1331.831.868.768.775.884.1368.731.8
109.259.2528.7353.3378.9544.168.768.79.2559.4843.081.0553.3315.428.73
11953459345153216359537795340
12227559593858592222217559225944
132659784432463108723244175917
145534255518624674655553412744
1547587233334338010493310634972
165269493494980194481128617528
174038386954695454382669695416
1848737397364944632735807342
Adjust000000000000000
Total721.74705.42685.08792.39858.35658.881011.76535.45666.81836.36771.03814.39610.55829.76637.39
Max144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440144014401440

Session 1 Section B

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Mary Murphy & Marie Nugent721.74144050.12%42
2Pauline Egan & Jim Egan705.42144048.99%47
3Maura Gavin & Sheila Gannon685.08144047.58%58
4Mary McDermott & Ann Kilduff792.39144055.03%23
6Maura Hegarty & Gerry Hegarty858.35144059.61%11
7Jean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland658.88144045.76%65
8Declan Keane & Mary Keane1011.76144070.26%3
9Gertie Timothy & Kathleen Lyons535.45144037.18%85
10Aileen Garry & Frank Garry666.81144046.31%63
11Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurran836.36144058.08%16
12Gaye Downs & Bernadette Lally771.03144053.54%31
13Margaret Jennings & Anne Boylan814.39144056.55%20
14Dolores Keenan & Rose Coen610.55144042.40%74
15Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrath829.76144057.62%18
16Mary Kyne & Mary Maguire637.39144044.26%68

Session 1 Section B

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr17181920212223242526272829303132
0124.8924.8963.744063.7424.8963.7416.2640403.3255.1148.634063.74-
0255.1155.1127.0569.1369.133.3210.8752.9569.1336.7627.0555.1177.7610.8727.05-
0314.5144.4368.8144.4314.5144.435.6544.438.9744.4375.4661.050.112.32-61.05
048.9754.4154.4130.030.1130.0349.974.5463.2730.0361.0554.4141.1118.95-41.11
0535.6851.8773.4561.5851.8779.9235.6835.6861.5878.842.2428.1373.45-35.685.47
0666.9772.3722.744.3972.3727.0537.847.6322.7422.7452.9557.262.24-22.7422.74
0722.1356.8212.6738.9511.6256.8276.7912.6778.949.4668.3868.38-3.2168.3878.9
083.2154.7231.593.2148.4175.748.4613.7254.728.4654.7231.59-0.0554.7218.97
0948.275.8811.311.3-4.1348.275.8848.211.311.348.226.6831.868.711.3
1051.2811.326.6836.93-78.9511.326.6870.7564.620.5351.2870.751.0570.7535.9
11277121-27463597117277140272935
12212159-5422158585821583652221
133672-848487636706354212163217
142534-25622518467368257346365534
150-70473176474770331722318847
1661-36317231690522819115315277
17-261126264211547611801142264264
18-7673474483173222780777138
Adjust0000000000000000
Total500.95801.79596.42510.94676.75783.28624.51597.431020.26686.62626.99857.51568.72311.25692.76608.44
Max1280128012801280128014401440144014401440144014401280128012801280

Session 1 Section B

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
17Mary Garvey & Carmel Lynam500.95128039.14%82
18Mary Hendron & Teresa McKearney801.79128062.64%7
19Elizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery596.42128046.60%61
20Sally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan510.94128039.92%81
21Marjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan676.75128052.87%34
22Marie Ward & Des Ward783.28144054.39%26
23Rita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill624.51144043.37%73
24Margaret Pender & Patrick Pender597.43144041.49%79
25Merlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon1020.26144070.85%2
26Kitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly686.62144047.68%56
27Martina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy626.99144043.54%72
28Marie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan857.51144059.55%12
29Anne Harnett & Pauline Byrne568.72128044.43%66
30Pauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin311.25128024.32%91
31Jack Quinn & Marie Quinn692.76128054.12%27
32Bridie O Brien & Brid Penny608.44128047.53%59

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 80

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
♠A65
A62
Q7
♣J9854
♠QJ432
-
AJT98
♣T73
  ♠987
JT953
42
♣K62
   11     
 8 HCP 4  
   17     

♠KT
KQ874
K653
♣AQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 4 2 4
S 4 1 4 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1313NT+1SD9430 69.1310.87 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
5584H+1SC3450 76.683.32 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
6603NT-1NS9 5016.2663.74 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
7324H=SDJ420 55.1124.89 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
8344H+1SD9450 76.683.32 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
9364H=SDA420 55.1124.89 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
10383NT-2NS9 1003.3276.68 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
11403NT+1NH5430 69.1310.87 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
12423H=SS2140 31.3748.63 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
16394H=SSQ420 55.1124.89 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
17414H-3SD9 1500.0879.92 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohuePeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
18433H-1SSJ 5016.2663.74 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
19454H+1ND2450 76.683.32 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
20474H=SS2420 55.1124.89 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
21494H=SS3420 55.1124.89 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreGerard Neilan & Jack Close
22514H=SDA420 55.1124.89 Maura Long & Eugene LongMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
23533H-1SD8 5016.2663.74 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
27555NT-1NH5 5016.2663.74 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
28574H-2SS3 1003.3276.68 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
29593NT+1NC2430 69.1310.87 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnReginald Doyle & William Lupton
37153NT-1SD8 5016.2663.74 Maureen Feely & Maureen ThompsonUna Gleeson & Gay Hynes
48263S-2ECA100 28.1351.87 Olive Cooke & Anne BurnsFlor Higgins & Fr Thomas Woods
5643H+1SSJ170 34.6145.39 Carmel Doyle & Mary BrownMary Carney & Anne Boyd
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
♠KT7
A6
A632
♣J763
♠J43
T543
KQ
♣AK42
  ♠A5
KJ7
T9875
♣Q95
   12     
13 HCP 10 
    5     

♠Q9862
Q982
J4
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 2 3 3
W 3 - 2 3 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1312D+1EC10 11036.7643.24 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
5581NT+2WD2 15010.8769.13 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
6602NT-1WC650 69.1310.87 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
7321NT=WC3 9052.9527.05 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
8341NT=WD2 9052.9527.05 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
9361NT=WD2 9052.9527.05 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
10381NT-2WD2100 76.683.32 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
11401NT=WD2 9052.9527.05 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
12421NT-1WD250 69.1310.87 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
16391NT+1WD2 12024.8955.11 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
17411NTx+1WD2 2800.0879.92 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohuePeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
18433D+1EC10 13017.3462.66 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
19452D+1ESQ 11036.7643.24 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
20472S=SCA110 79.920.08 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
21491NT=WD2 9052.9527.05 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreGerard Neilan & Jack Close
22512D+1EC10 11036.7643.24 Maura Long & Eugene LongMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
23531NT+3WDA 1804.3975.61 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
27551NT+1WD2 12024.8955.11 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
28572H=WC3 11036.7643.24 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
29591NT-1ES650 69.1310.87 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnReginald Doyle & William Lupton
37151NT+1WD2 12024.8955.11 Maureen Feely & Maureen ThompsonUna Gleeson & Gay Hynes
48261NT=WD2 9052.9527.05 Olive Cooke & Anne BurnsFlor Higgins & Fr Thomas Woods
5641NT+2WHA 15010.8769.13 Carmel Doyle & Mary BrownMary Carney & Anne Boyd
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
♠AQJ92
32
4
♣QJT96
♠K64
AQJT85
Q5
♣K8
  ♠873
964
AK72
♣A42
   10     
15 HCP 11 
    4     

♠T5
K7
JT9863
♣753
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 - 4 1 -
W 5 1 5 1 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1604H+1WD4 65018.9561.05 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
2324H+1WD4 65018.9561.05 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
6592H+4WSA 23046.6533.35 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayReginald Doyle & William Lupton
7312H+1WD4 14057.7322.27 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
8332H+1WD4 14057.7322.27 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
9352H+2WCQ 17053.326.7 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
10372H+3WD4 20049.9730.03 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
11394H=WD4 62035.5744.43 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
12414H=WSA 62035.5744.43 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
13434H-1WD4100 71.038.97 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
17404H=WD4 62035.5744.43 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
18424H=WD4 62035.5744.43 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
19442H=WD4 11062.1617.84 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
20463H=WCQ 14057.7322.27 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
21484H+2WSA 6805.6574.35 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
22504Sx-6NDA 14000.1179.89 Maura Long & Eugene LongKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
23524H+1WC9 65018.9561.05 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
24544H-1WD4100 71.038.97 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMary Fallon & Marie Duke
27565C-4SD5 20049.9730.03 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
28584H+1WD4 65018.9561.05 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
38164H+2WSA 6805.6574.35 Brid Moran & Brid WalshMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
5754H+2WSJ 6805.6574.35 Mary McGushin & Maura HanleyEvelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormack
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
♠A853
JT3
A9653
♣A
♠K2
8
KJT7
♣QJ8653
  ♠QJT9
AQ42
84
♣KT7
   13     
10 HCP 12 
    5     

♠764
K9765
Q2
♣942
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 1 - 1 4
W 2 1 - 1 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1602D-3NC7 3002.3277.68 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
2322S-2E*DQ200 75.464.54 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
6592S+2E*DQ 17013.4166.59 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayReginald Doyle & William Lupton
7312D=NSQ90 61.0518.95 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
8331D+1NSQ90 61.0518.95 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
9353C-1WDA100 67.712.3 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
10372C+1WHJ 11038.8941.11 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
11392D-2NC7 2007.8672.14 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
12413NT+1WD5 6300.1179.89 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
13433C=WH3 11038.8941.11 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
17402C+2WCA 13025.5954.41 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
18422C+2WH3 13025.5954.41 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
19442D-2NC7 2007.8672.14 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
20462S-2E*DQ200 75.464.54 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
21483C+1WH3 13025.5954.41 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
22502NT+1WS3 15016.7363.27 Maura Long & Eugene LongKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
23523C-1WD9100 67.712.3 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
24541S=N*C780 55.5124.49 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMary Fallon & Marie Duke
27562C+1WH3 11038.8941.11 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
28582D-2NC7 2007.8672.14 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
38162C+1WDA 11038.8941.11 Brid Moran & Brid WalshMichael McCartney & Anne McCartney
5752D-2NCK 2007.8672.14 Mary McGushin & Maura HanleyEvelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormack
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
♠84
QJ75
JT7
♣AK54
♠Q72
964
Q85
♣QJT3
  ♠AK963
A82
K3
♣862
   11     
 7 HCP 14 
    8     

♠JT5
KT3
A9642
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 3 -
S - - 2 3 -
E 1 2 - - 1
W 1 2 - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1592S=EC9 11044.3235.68 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxReginald Doyle & William Lupton
2312S=EDA 11044.3235.68 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
3331NT=W*H7 9062.6617.34 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Kay Giblin & Rita Mahon
7602S+1EC9 14018.4261.58 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
8322S-1EC750 69.1310.87 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
9342S=EC9 11044.3235.68 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
10362S=ED4 11044.3235.68 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
11382S=EH3 11044.3235.68 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
12402S+1ED4 14018.4261.58 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
13421S+2ED4 14018.4261.58 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
14441NT=W*H5 9062.6617.34 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
18411NT=W*H5 9062.6617.34 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
19431NT-1N*SA 10058.3421.66 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
20452S=EC9 11044.3235.68 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
21473S-2EC9100 74.535.47 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
22491NT+2W*CA 15010.8769.13 Maura Long & Eugene LongGerard Neilan & Jack Close
23512S+3ED6 2001.1678.84 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
24533S-1EC950 69.1310.87 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
25552S+2ED4 1706.5573.45 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
27572S=EC9 11044.3235.68 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
39172S+1EH3 14018.4261.58 Maisie Dunning & Anna FayRita Feeney & Maude O'Donohue
52302S=EC9 11044.3235.68 Sean Drummond & Pat DrummondMary Crowe & Miriam Mitchell
5862S-1EC950 69.1310.87 Geraldine McNathan & Bernie LaniganRita Darcy & Philomena Murray
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
♠KJT9
82
J97
♣A987
♠752
AJT
T65
♣J542
  ♠Q8
KQ765
A43
♣QT3
    9     
 6 HCP 13 
   12     

♠A643
943
KQ82
♣K6
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 - 3 2
S 1 4 - 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1592S+1NC3140 42.1637.84 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxReginald Doyle & William Lupton
2312H-1ESA100 27.0552.95 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
3332H-1EDK100 27.0552.95 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Kay Giblin & Rita Mahon
7601NT=WS9 907.6372.37 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
8322H-1ECK100 27.0552.95 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
9342H-1EDK100 27.0552.95 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
10362H-1ED8100 27.0552.95 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
11382H-1EC6100 27.0552.95 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
12401H-1ED2100 27.0552.95 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
13422S+2NHQ170 57.2622.74 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
14441NT-2WSJ200 72.377.63 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
18413S+1NHK170 57.2622.74 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
19433S+1SHA170 57.2622.74 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
20453S+1NH6170 57.2622.74 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
21473S+1NH6170 57.2622.74 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
22492H+1EH9 1400.0879.92 Maura Long & Eugene LongGerard Neilan & Jack Close
23512H-1ED8100 27.0552.95 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
24532H-1ED8100 27.0552.95 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
25551NT=WS9 907.6372.37 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
27574S=NH5420 79.920.08 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
39172S+2NDA170 57.2622.74 Maisie Dunning & Anna FayRita Feeney & Maude O'Donohue
52302H=EDK 1102.2477.76 Sean Drummond & Pat DrummondMary Crowe & Miriam Mitchell
5862H-1EDK100 27.0552.95 Geraldine McNathan & Bernie LaniganRita Darcy & Philomena Murray
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
♠J62
6
K9652
♣QJ32
♠Q9874
KJ
AQ843
♣5
  ♠A53
AT98743
-
♣T74
    7     
12 HCP 8  
   13     

♠KT
Q52
JT7
♣AK986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 3
S - - - 1 2
E - 3 4 - -
W - 3 4 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1583H+1EC8 17030.5449.46 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
2604S-1WH6100 57.8722.13 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
3321NT-1SD4 10052.6227.38 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Kay Gogan & Ann Quinian
4344H=ECA 62011.6268.38 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
8313H=ECA 14041.0538.95 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
9332H+3ECA 20023.1856.82 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
10354H=ECA 62011.6268.38 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
11372H+1ES10 14041.0538.95 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
12394S-2WCQ200 67.3312.67 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
13414S=WH6 62011.6268.38 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
14433H=ECA 14041.0538.95 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
15454H=ECA 62011.6268.38 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
19422H+2EDJ 17030.5449.46 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
20442H+1EDJ 14041.0538.95 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
21463S-1WC2100 57.8722.13 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
22484H-3ECA300 76.793.21 Maura Long & Eugene LongOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
23502H+2EC8 17030.5449.46 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
24522S=WH6 11050.5129.49 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulrySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
25544H-1ECA100 57.8722.13 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyMary Fallon & Marie Duke
26563C+1ECA 13048.4131.59 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
30534S-2WH6200 67.3312.67 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
40184S-2WH6200 67.3312.67 Rosemary Cummings & Jean ChambersMarie Mulvey & Detta Power
51293H=ESK 14041.0538.95 Mary Walsh & Kathleen MolloyMary McTiernan & Mary Flynn
5973D-3WCQ300 76.793.21 Reginald Doyle & William LuptonMarie Heron & Maeve Linnane
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
♠964
K874
KJ86
♣QT
♠QJ82
Q3
A54
♣K643
  ♠AKT3
AJ9652
Q
♣J9
    9     
12 HCP 15 
    4     

♠75
T
T9732
♣A8752
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 6 5 - 2
W 2 6 5 - 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1584S+3WCQ 5100.0579.95 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
2604S+2WCQ 4804.2675.74 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
3324S+1WH7 45025.2854.72 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Kay Gogan & Ann Quinian
4344H+1ECA 45025.2854.72 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
8314S-1WD650 71.548.46 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
9334S=WH4 42048.4131.59 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
10354H+1ED10 45025.2854.72 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
11374S+2WD6 4804.2675.74 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
12394S=EH10 42048.4131.59 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
13414H=ED3 42048.4131.59 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
14434H+1ES7 45025.2854.72 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
15454S=WCQ 42048.4131.59 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
19424H+1ED10 45025.2854.72 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
20444H+1ES7 45025.2854.72 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
21464S+1WH4 45025.2854.72 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
22483H+2ED10 20061.0318.97 Maura Long & Eugene LongOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
23504S=WCQ 42048.4131.59 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
24524S+1WD6 45025.2854.72 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulrySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
25542H+2ED3 17066.2813.72 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyMary Fallon & Marie Duke
26564H=ES7 42048.4131.59 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
30534H+1ECA 45025.2854.72 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
40182S+3WH8 20061.0318.97 Rosemary Cummings & Jean ChambersMarie Mulvey & Detta Power
51293NT+2WD6 4609.5170.49 Mary Walsh & Kathleen MolloyMary McTiernan & Mary Flynn
5973NT+2WD6 4609.5170.49 Reginald Doyle & William LuptonMarie Heron & Maeve Linnane
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
♠AK86
T2
QJ94
♣654
♠JT742
K643
2
♣AT9
  ♠9
Q75
A875
♣KQJ82
   10     
 8 HCP 12 
   10     

♠Q53
AJ98
KT63
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - - 1 - 2
W - - 1 - 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1573H=WSA 1404.1375.88 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
2593D-2SCA 10045.1334.88 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinReginald Doyle & William Lupton
3312C=ED10 9053.3326.68 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`John Byrne & Patricia Byrne
4333C=EH8 11031.848.2 Mary Carney & Anne BoydKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
5352H-3WDQ300 79.980.03 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
9323C+1ED3 13011.368.7 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
10342C+1ED3 11031.848.2 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
11363C=ED3 11031.848.2 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
12382C+1EH8 11031.848.2 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
13402C=EH8 9053.3326.68 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
14422C+1EH8 11031.848.2 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
15442D=NS990 63.5816.43 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
16462C=EH8 9053.3326.68 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
20432NT=EH8 12017.4562.55 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
21452C+2EH8 13011.368.7 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
2247PASSN Pass 61.5318.48 Maura Long & Eugene LongAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
23491NT=EH8 9053.3326.68 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyGerard Neilan & Jack Close
24513S-2WH10200 75.884.13 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
25532C=ED3 9053.3326.68 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
26551NT+1EH8 12017.4562.55 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
29523C-2EHA200 75.884.13 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
30542S=WH10 11031.848.2 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMary Fallon & Marie Duke
41192C+3EH8 1500.0379.98 Peggy Feeley & Annette KennedyPat Bohan & Mohammad Rejabal
50282C+1EH8 11031.848.2 Kathleen O'Dowd & Mary CumminsMary Clonan & Mildred Duggan
6082C=EC7 9053.3326.68 Nan Murtagh & Mary ShannonMolly Ward & Cathleen Gallagher
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
♠A82
QJ84
A
♣KQ632
♠T6
AT762
8542
♣J9
  ♠73
K95
KQJ76
♣AT4
   16     
 5 HCP 13 
    6     

♠KQJ954
3
T93
♣875
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 - - 4
S 1 4 - - 4
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1573S+1SD2170 44.135.9 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
2592S+1SHA140 36.9343.08 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinReginald Doyle & William Lupton
3312C+2NS3130 28.7351.28 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`John Byrne & Patricia Byrne
4332H-1WDA100 19.560.5 Mary Carney & Anne BoydKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
5353S+2SHA200 53.3326.68 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
9324S-1SD8 1009.2570.75 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
10342H=WDA 1104.1375.88 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
11363S+2SC9200 53.3326.68 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
12383S+2SD2200 53.3326.68 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
13402S=SD8110 22.5857.43 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
14424S=SC9620 68.711.3 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
15441NT-3ESK300 61.5318.48 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
16464S=SD2620 68.711.3 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
20434S+1SHA650 77.932.08 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
21453S+1SD4170 44.135.9 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
22473S+1SD2170 44.135.9 Maura Long & Eugene LongAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
23493S=SD4140 36.9343.08 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyGerard Neilan & Jack Close
24514S=SHA620 68.711.3 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
25532C+2NS7130 28.7351.28 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
26554S+1SHA650 77.932.08 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
29523D-1ESK100 19.560.5 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
30542D=ESK 9015.464.6 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMary Fallon & Marie Duke
41194S=SD8620 68.711.3 Peggy Feeley & Annette KennedyPat Bohan & Mohammad Rejabal
50283C+1NDK130 28.7351.28 Kathleen O'Dowd & Mary CumminsMary Clonan & Mildred Duggan
6084S+1SHA650 77.932.08 Nan Murtagh & Mary ShannonMolly Ward & Cathleen Gallagher
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
♠KQ432
QJ4
83
♣983
♠J85
9862
AQ952
♣4
  ♠A96
KT3
K764
♣AQJ
    8     
 7 HCP 17 
    8     

♠T7
A75
JT
♣KT7652
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 3 1 3 4 -
W 3 1 3 4 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1563NT=EC6 4002159 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
2585D-2EC2100 773 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
3602NT+2EC10 1803446 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Nan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
4321NT+2EC6 1504040 Mary Carney & Anne BoydKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
5343NT=EC6 4002159 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
6365D-2EHA100 773 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
10332NT+3EC10 2102951 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
11353NT+1EC6 430971 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
12373D=ES7 1106317 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
13393D+1EC5 1304535 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
14412NT+1EC5 1504040 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
15433NT+1EC5 430971 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
16453NT-1EC750 7010 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
17472NT=ES7 1205327 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
21443NT-1EC250 7010 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
22462NT+2WS3 1803446 Maura Long & Eugene LongEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
23483NT+3EC6 490080 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
24502H=WD8 1106317 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
25523D=ES10 1106317 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
26543NT-1ES1050 7010 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Fallon & Marie Duke
28513NT+2EC6 460278 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
29533NT-2EC5100 773 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
30553NT=EC6 4002159 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
3193NT+1EC6 430971 John Byrne & Patricia ByrneClaire Quirke & Mary Crowley
42201NT+1EC2 1205327 Margaret Coyle & Phylis SpencerRoisin McHugh & Mary Keegan
49273NT=EC6 4002159 Gerard Neilan & Jack CloseDelia Meehan & Eileen Keaney
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
♠94
AQJ62
K7
♣KT82
♠JT7
75
A9543
♣J73
  ♠AKQ6532
98
6
♣Q54
   13     
 6 HCP 11 
   10     

♠8
KT43
QJT82
♣A96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 3 3
S - - 4 3 3
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1564S-1EH450 2258 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
2583S=ECA 140179 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
3605H-1NSA 100773 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Nan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
4324S-1EH350 2258 Mary Carney & Anne BoydKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
5344H+1ND6650 755 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
6364H+1NSA650 755 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
10334H+1NSA650 755 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
11354S-1EC650 2258 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
12374H=NSA620 5921 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
13393S-1EH350 2258 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
14414H=NSA620 5921 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
15435H-1NSA 100773 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
16454H-1NSA 100773 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
17472S+1ES8 140179 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
21445H-1NSA 100773 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
22465Sx-2EHK300 4733 Maura Long & Eugene LongEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
23484S-1EH450 2258 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
24504S-2EH3100 3842 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
25524S-1EHK50 2258 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
26544H+1ND6650 755 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Fallon & Marie Duke
28515S-2EHK100 3842 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
29534H=ND6620 5921 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
30554H=NSA620 5921 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
3195S-2ECA100 3842 John Byrne & Patricia ByrneClaire Quirke & Mary Crowley
42204S-2EH10100 3842 Margaret Coyle & Phylis SpencerRoisin McHugh & Mary Keegan
49275Sx-2EH3300 4733 Gerard Neilan & Jack CloseDelia Meehan & Eileen Keaney
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
♠J87642
K6
543
♣T8
♠3
82
AJ986
♣J7543
  ♠KT9
QJ974
KQ
♣KQ2
    4     
 6 HCP 16 
   14     

♠AQ5
AT53
T72
♣A96
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E - - 1 3 2
W - - 1 3 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1552NT+2WS6 180476 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
2573NT=EHA 600080 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
3591H=ECA 803743 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Reginald Doyle & William Lupton
4311NT+2EH3 150872 Mary Carney & Anne BoydJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
5333S-1NCK 1002654 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
6352NT-1EC6100 4436 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
7372H=ESA 1101763 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
11341H+1ES5 1101763 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
12363S=NHQ140 5921 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
13383S-1NCK 1002654 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
14402H-1EC6100 4436 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
15421H+1EC9 1101763 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
16442NT-1ES5100 4436 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
17463D-2WS6200 728 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
18481NT=ESQ 903248 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
22452S+1NH7140 5921 Maura Long & Eugene LongBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
23472NT-4WS6400 800 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
24491H=EC9 803743 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryGerard Neilan & Jack Close
25512NT+2EC6 180476 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
26532NT-2WS6200 728 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
27501S+2NDK140 5921 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
28523S=NHQ140 5921 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
29542S+1NC2140 5921 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMary Fallon & Marie Duke
30562S+1NHQ140 5921 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
32102S=NHQ110 5030 Kay Gogan & Ann QuinianTim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivan
43213H-2ESA200 728 Anne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)John Gilmore & Cathleen Gilmore
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
♠Q8643
Q74
Q82
♣A7
♠AKJ975
-
KJ3
♣Q953
  ♠T2
KJ95
9754
♣JT4
   10     
14 HCP 5  
   11     

♠-
AT8632
AT6
♣K862
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 1 -
S 1 - 4 1 1
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1553Sx-1WCA100 3446 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
2574H=SSA420 7010 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
3594S-3WCA150 4832 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Reginald Doyle & William Lupton
4314Hx=SSK590 800 Mary Carney & Anne BoydJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
5333Sx-2WS8300 6416 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
6353H+1SSA170 5525 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
7372H+1SC3140 4436 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
11344Sx-3WH4500 773 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
12364H-1SSK 501862 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
13382S-1WH450 2555 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
14404H-1SSA 501862 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
15424H=SSA420 7010 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
16444H-1SSA 501862 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
17463S-2WCA100 3446 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
18482Sx-1WCA100 3446 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
22454H=SSA420 7010 Maura Long & Eugene LongBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
23473H=SSA140 4436 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
24494Hx-1SSA 100773 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryGerard Neilan & Jack Close
25515H-3SSA 150080 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
26534Sx-3WH4500 773 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
27503H+1SSA170 5525 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
28524H=SSA420 7010 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
29544H-2SSA 100773 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMary Fallon & Marie Duke
30564H=SSA420 7010 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
32102S=WH4 110278 Kay Gogan & Ann QuinianTim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivan
43214H-1SSK 501862 Anne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)John Gilmore & Cathleen Gilmore
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
♠A64
Q854
AT83
♣Q3
♠QT92
KJT3
Q9
♣K62
  ♠KJ87
2
KJ75
♣AJ98
   12     
11 HCP 13 
    4     

♠53
A976
642
♣T754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 1 2 3
W 3 4 1 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1541D-1NH2 100728 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMary Fallon & Marie Duke
2562S+2EH9 1704931 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
3581NT-4N*S8 4001070 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Geraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
4601NT-3N*C8 3001961 Mary Carney & Anne BoydNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
5321NT-3N*C8 3001961 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
6341NT-3N*D5 3001961 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
7361NTx-1N*SK 2003347 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
8381D-1NH2 100728 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
12351NT-4N*C8 4001070 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
13372H-2N*CJ 2003347 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
14392S+2WH4 1704931 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
15413NT-1E*H650 791 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
16433NT+2E*S5 460278 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
17451NT-3N*C8 3001961 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
18472S=EH6 1106614 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
19491NT-2N*C8 2003347 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalGerard Neilan & Jack Close
23463S+1EC4 1704931 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
24481NTx-1N*C8 2003347 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
25502NT+1E*C4 1505822 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
26521NT-1N*D5 100728 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
27512S+2EC4 1704931 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
28532H-1W*CQ50 791 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
29553NT=E*C4 4001070 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
30573S=EHA 1406317 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
33111D-2NH2 2003347 Kay Giblin & Rita MahonMichael Stevens & Annette Stevens
44222NT+1W*H4 1505822 Margaret O'Hara & Slyvia GuckianMaura Long & Eugene Long
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
♠K973
6
AKQ6
♣AKT5
♠AQT4
AT432
42
♣82
  ♠J62
KQJ95
T98
♣Q3
   19     
10 HCP 9  
    2     

♠85
87
J753
♣J9764
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 5 5
S 1 - - 5 5
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1542C+3NH9150 4931 Dorothy O'Connor & Annie CoxMary Fallon & Marie Duke
2563H-1ED3100 2852 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
3584Hx-2WCA500 755 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Geraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
4601S-1NHK 501169 Mary Carney & Anne BoydNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
5324H-2ED3200 6119 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
6343H-1WDA100 2852 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
7362NT+2NS2180 5426 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
8382H=EC6 110377 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
12353H-1EC7100 2852 Eileen Coleman & Maureen DaveyMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
13373H-1EC6100 2852 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
14391S=NHK80 1466 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
15411S+1NHK110 4238 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
16433H-1EDJ100 2852 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
17454H-2ES5200 6119 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
18474H-2ED3200 6119 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
19492H=WDA 110377 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalGerard Neilan & Jack Close
23463H-1WDA100 2852 Mary Mulligan & Irene DennehyEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
24485D=N*CQ400 6911 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
25503H-1ED3100 2852 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
26524Hx-2WCA500 755 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
27514Hx-2WCA500 755 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
28533D-1E*DJ100 2852 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
29552H=WDA 110377 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
30573Hx-1ED3200 6119 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
33113H-1ED3100 2852 Kay Giblin & Rita MahonMichael Stevens & Annette Stevens
44223H-1EC9100 2852 Margaret O'Hara & Slyvia GuckianMaura Long & Eugene Long
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
♠A82
T53
AT8
♣QT64
♠KJT543
J94
Q
♣952
  ♠-
AKQ
J97643
♣J873
   10     
 7 HCP 11 
   12     

♠Q976
8762
K52
♣AK
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 1 -
S 2 - 2 1 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2552NT-1E*S650 1664 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
3572S-2W*SA100 3842 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Mary McGushin & Maura Hanley
4591NT+1S*S5120 5426 Mary Carney & Anne BoydReginald Doyle & William Lupton
5313Dx-3ECK500 791 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
6331NT=S*S490 2654 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
7352D=ECA 90575 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
8371NT=S*DQ90 2654 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
9392NT-3E*H6150 6911 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
13363NT-2N*D7 100278 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
14382S-2W*C4100 3842 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
15402NT=S*S5120 5426 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
16422D=ECA 90575 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
17442D-1ECA50 1664 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
18461NT+1N*HA120 5426 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
19482S-1W*C450 1664 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
20502NT-1N*D3 50971 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
24471NT=S*S390 2654 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
25492D-2ECA100 3842 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyGerard Neilan & Jack Close
26513D-3ECK150 6911 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
27523Dx-3ECA500 791 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
28541NT+1S*S3120 5426 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary Fallon & Marie Duke
29562D-1ECA50 1664 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
30581NT=N*HA90 2654 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
34123S-2W*H5100 3842 Mairead Reynolds & Elah KelleherEileen Coleman & Maureen Davey
45231NT+1S*S10120 5426 Bridie Keane & Celine O'ConnellMary Mulligan & Irene Dennehy
5311S-1S*DQ 50971 Emily Leonard & Timothy LeonardDorothy O'Connor & Annie Cox
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
♠AKQT62
4
87
♣AQ93
♠J85
T
KJT63
♣8654
  ♠7
AQ9876
Q542
♣K7
   15     
 5 HCP 11 
    9     

♠943
KJ532
A9
♣JT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 1 - 4
S 2 4 1 - 4
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2554S=NHA620 5822 Mary McGloin & Kevin McGloinKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
3573Hx-3E*DA500 4931 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Mary McGushin & Maura Hanley
4594S=NHA620 5822 Mary Carney & Anne BoydReginald Doyle & William Lupton
5314S+1NS7650 737 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
6332S+4NCK230 4238 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
7354S=NHA620 5822 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
8373S+2NHA200 3248 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
9393S+1NHA170 1862 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
13364H=N*HQ620 5822 Gerald Murtagh & Oliver ShanleyMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
14384S+1NHA650 737 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
15403H-3E*S3150 971 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
16422S+2NHA170 1862 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
17443S+1ND2170 1862 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
18463S+2NHA200 3248 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
19484S=NHA620 5822 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
20504S=NHA620 5822 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
24473S+2NC7200 3248 Rita Roughneen & Eileen MulryAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
25493S+1NHA170 1862 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyGerard Neilan & Jack Close
26513S+1NHA170 1862 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
27523S+1ND2170 1862 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneySean Drummond & Pat Drummond
28542S+3ND2200 3248 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganMary Fallon & Marie Duke
29564S+1NHA650 737 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
30584S-1ND4 100278 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
34122S+2NHA170 1862 Mairead Reynolds & Elah KelleherEileen Coleman & Maureen Davey
45232S+3NH6200 3248 Bridie Keane & Celine O'ConnellMary Mulligan & Irene Dennehy
5312S+4NCK230 4238 Emily Leonard & Timothy LeonardDorothy O'Connor & Annie Cox
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
♠KQJ8
A95
T43
♣QJ5
♠A952
82
52
♣AT842
  ♠743
KQ43
KJ987
♣9
   13     
 8 HCP 9  
   10     

♠T6
JT76
AQ6
♣K763
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 - 3
S 2 1 1 - 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3561NT+1NHK120 33.4446.56 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Carmel Doyle & Mary Brown
4581NT-1NDJ 503.9276.08 Mary Carney & Anne BoydGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
5601NT+2ND7150 61.3218.68 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
6321NT=ND790 13.7666.24 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
7341NT+2ND8150 61.3218.68 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
8362NT+1ND9150 61.3218.68 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
9381NT+2ND7150 61.3218.68 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
10401NT+1ND8120 33.4446.56 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
14372NT=ND8120 33.4446.56 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
15391NT=SD290 13.7666.24 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
16411NT+2ND8150 61.3218.68 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
17433NT=NDJ400 79.360.64 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
18452NT+1ND8150 61.3218.68 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
19471NT+2ND8150 61.3218.68 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
20491NT+1ND8120 33.4446.56 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganGerard Neilan & Jack Close
21511NT+1SC10120 33.4446.56 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
25481NT=ND790 13.7666.24 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
26502NT+1ND7150 61.3218.68 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
27532S-1NC9 503.9276.08 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
28551NT+2NH3150 61.3218.68 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
29572NT-1ND7 503.9276.08 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
30591NT+2NH3150 61.3218.68 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellReginald Doyle & William Lupton
35131NT+1ND7120 33.4446.56 Marian Bracken & Eileen CoyneGerald Murtagh & Oliver Shanley
46241NT+1SC4120 33.4446.56 Ethna Drudy & Kitty HarringtonRita Roughneen & Eileen Mulry
5422D-1ES6100 20.3259.68 Mary Fallon & Marie DukeMary McGloin & Kevin McGloin
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
♠AQ3
92
AJT83
♣872
♠J854
AKQ5
KQ94
♣Q
  ♠KT9
T64
52
♣T9654
   11     
17 HCP 3  
    9     

♠762
J873
76
♣AKJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - 2 2 - 1
W - 2 2 - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3561H+1WC2 11012.1267.88 Noreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`Carmel Doyle & Mary Brown
4581H-1WDA100 53.1226.88 Mary Carney & Anne BoydGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
5602D-2N*H10 2005.5674.44 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
6322H-1WDA100 53.1226.88 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayKay Gogan & Ann Quinian
7341D-1W*H9100 53.1226.88 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneMairead Reynolds & Elah Kelleher
8361D-2W*H9200 74.445.56 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherMargot Mac Maceneaney & Ann Liddy
9381D-1W*H9100 53.1226.88 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
10401NT=N*SK90 33.4446.56 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
14372H-2WC7200 74.445.56 Desmond Irwin & Brigid IrwinMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
15391H-1WC7100 53.1226.88 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
16412NT-2W*D8200 74.445.56 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
17431D=W*S3 7025.2454.76 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueAnne Harrington & Angela Mcgrath (dub)
18451H-1WC2100 53.1226.88 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerBridie Keane & Celine O'Connell
19472D=N*C490 33.4446.56 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalAnn Woods & Brenda Tighe
20492NT-3S*HA 3000.6479.36 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganGerard Neilan & Jack Close
21511H-2WDA200 74.445.56 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreMary Walsh & Kathleen Molloy
25481D=W*D8 7025.2454.76 Evelyn West & Sheila KennedyOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
26501NT=S*HA90 33.4446.56 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
27532D-2N*H6 2005.5674.44 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyEmily Leonard & Timothy Leonard
28551NT-1W*H9100 53.1226.88 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganKathleen Rehill & Alice Maguire
29571D-1W*H2100 53.1226.88 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
30591H=WD10 8018.6861.32 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellReginald Doyle & William Lupton
35131D-1W*C8100 53.1226.88 Marian Bracken & Eileen CoyneGerald Murtagh & Oliver Shanley
46241H+1WD10 11012.1267.88 Ethna Drudy & Kitty HarringtonRita Roughneen & Eileen Mulry
5421H=WD10 8018.6861.32 Mary Fallon & Marie DukeMary McGloin & Kevin McGloin
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
♠A84
Q943
8
♣AK762
♠7653
AKT
T43
♣J95
  ♠JT
52
J97652
♣Q83
   13     
 8 HCP 4  
   15     

♠KQ92
J876
AKQ
♣T4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 5 1 3
S 4 4 5 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
4574H+1SS3650 60.519.5 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
5594H+1SD3650 60.519.5 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackReginald Doyle & William Lupton
6314H+1SC5650 60.519.5 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
7334H+1SD10650 60.519.5 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
8354H+1SD3650 60.519.5 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
9374H+1SC9650 60.519.5 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
10393NT-1SS7 1002.4277.58 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
11414H=SD4620 26.3353.67 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
15384H=SD3620 26.3353.67 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
16403NT+1SC5630 36.5843.42 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
17424H=SC5620 26.3353.67 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
18444H+1NS10650 60.519.5 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
19464H+1SC5650 60.519.5 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
20484H=SS6620 26.3353.67 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
21503NT+1SS7630 36.5843.42 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
22525H=ND9650 60.519.5 Maura Long & Eugene LongSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
26495H=SHA650 60.519.5 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsGerard Neilan & Jack Close
27544H+1SS3650 60.519.5 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary Fallon & Marie Duke
28563NT=SH10600 14.3865.63 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
29583NT=SD3600 14.3865.63 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
30604H+1SS7650 60.519.5 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
36144H-1ND5 1002.4277.58 Margot Mac Maceneaney & Ann LiddyDesmond Irwin & Brigid Irwin
47252NT+3SH10210 7.5472.46 Ann Woods & Brenda TigheEvelyn West & Sheila Kennedy
5533NT=SS6600 14.3865.63 Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
♠7
872
KJ84
♣AJT83
♠5
J96
A7532
♣7652
  ♠AKJ64
KT54
QT6
♣4
    9     
 5 HCP 13 
   13     

♠QT9832
AQ3
9
♣KQ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 1 1 4
S 2 - 1 1 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
4573Sx-3E*CK800 75.884.13 Mary Carney & Anne BoydMary McGushin & Maura Hanley
5592Sx-3E*CK800 75.884.13 Evelyn McLoughlin & Vera McCormackReginald Doyle & William Lupton
6313C-1NSA 505.8374.17 Rita Darcy & Philomena MurrayJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
7331S-1E*D9100 16.0863.92 Marie Heron & Maeve LinnaneKay Giblin & Rita Mahon
8353D-2WS7200 4040 Molly Ward & Cathleen GallagherMarian Bracken & Eileen Coyne
9371S-3E*D9300 57.0822.92 Claire Quirke & Mary CrowleyMaureen Feely & Maureen Thompson
10391S-2E*H3200 4040 Tim O Sullivan & Clare O |sullivanMaisie Dunning & Anna Fay
11412S-3E*D9300 57.0822.92 Michael Stevens & Annette StevensPeggy Feeley & Annette Kennedy
15382S+1S*DA140 24.6355.38 Una Gleeson & Gay HynesBrid Moran & Brid Walsh
16403C+1NSA130 21.2158.79 Michael McCartney & Anne McCartneyRosemary Cummings & Jean Chambers
17422C=NSA90 10.9669.04 Rita Feeney & Maude O'DonohueMargaret Coyle & Phylis Spencer
18445C-3NSA 1500.7179.29 Marie Mulvey & Detta PowerMargaret O'Hara & Slyvia Guckian
19462Sx-2E*D9500 67.3312.67 Pat Bohan & Mohammad RejabalEthna Drudy & Kitty Harrington
20482Sx-3E*D9800 75.884.13 Roisin McHugh & Mary KeeganOlive Cooke & Anne Burns
21503NT-1S*H6 505.8374.17 John Gilmore & Cathleen GilmoreKathleen O'Dowd & Mary Cummins
22522H-3ED9300 57.0822.92 Maura Long & Eugene LongSean Drummond & Pat Drummond
26492Sx-2E*CK500 67.3312.67 Flor Higgins & Fr Thomas WoodsGerard Neilan & Jack Close
27542NT+1S*S5150 28.0451.96 Delia Meehan & Eileen KeaneyMary Fallon & Marie Duke
28562S-2E*CK200 4040 Mary Clonan & Mildred DugganCarmel Doyle & Mary Brown
29582S-3E*C9300 57.0822.92 Mary McTiernan & Mary FlynnGeraldine McNathan & Bernie Lanigan
30601NT-1W*C8100 16.0863.92 Mary Crowe & Miriam MitchellNan Murtagh & Mary Shannon
36142S-2E*D9200 4040 Margot Mac Maceneaney & Ann LiddyDesmond Irwin & Brigid Irwin
47252S-2E*D9200 4040 Ann Woods & Brenda TigheEvelyn West & Sheila Kennedy
5532Sx-1E*CK200 4040 Kathleen Rehill & Alice MaguireNoreen Cruise & Mary Bermingham`

Session 1 Section B

Neuberg Top = 80

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
♠A65
A62
Q7
♣J9854
♠QJ432
-
AJT98
♣T73
  ♠987
JT953
42
♣K62
   11     
 8 HCP 4  
   17     

♠KT
KQ874
K653
♣AQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 4 2 4
S 4 1 4 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1174H=SD9420 55.1124.89 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
4303NT=SD9400 4040 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
6184H=SDA420 55.1124.89 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
7203NT=NS9400 4040 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
8224H=SDA420 55.1124.89 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMarie Ward & Des Ward
9193NT-1NS7 5016.2663.74 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
10213NT-1NC2 5016.2663.74 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
11234H-1SD8 5016.2663.74 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
12253NT=SDJ400 4040 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
13274H+1SDA450 76.683.32 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
14293H=SD9140 31.3748.63 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
15314H-1SDJ 5016.2663.74 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
24163NT-1NH5 5016.2663.74 Margaret Pender & Patrick PenderMary Kyne & Mary Maguire
2623NT=SSQ400 4040 Kitty Drummond & Kay O'ReillyPauline Egan & Jim Egan
2834H=SDA420 55.1124.89 Marie Hogg & Maura McTeirnanMaura Gavin & Sheila Gannon
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
♠KT7
A6
A632
♣J763
♠J43
T543
KQ
♣AK42
  ♠A5
KJ7
T9875
♣Q95
   12     
13 HCP 10 
    5     

♠Q9862
Q982
J4
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 2 3 3
W 3 - 2 3 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1171NT+1WC3 12024.8955.11 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
3281NT+1WD2 12024.8955.11 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
4301NT-1WD250 69.1310.87 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
6181NT+1WD2 12024.8955.11 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
7201NT+2WD2 15010.8769.13 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
8221NT-2ES6100 76.683.32 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMarie Ward & Des Ward
9191NT=WD2 9052.9527.05 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
10211NT+2WC3 15010.8769.13 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
11232H-1EC1050 69.1310.87 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
12251NT+2WD2 15010.8769.13 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
13271NT=WD2 9052.9527.05 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
14293S-2SCA 2002.2477.76 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
15311NT=WD3 9052.9527.05 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
24162D=ES2 9052.9527.05 Margaret Pender & Patrick PenderMary Kyne & Mary Maguire
2622C+1WDA 11036.7643.24 Kitty Drummond & Kay O'ReillyPauline Egan & Jim Egan
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
♠AQJ92
32
4
♣QJT96
♠K64
AQJT85
Q5
♣K8
  ♠873
964
AK72
♣A42
   10     
15 HCP 11 
    4     

♠T5
K7
JT9863
♣753
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 - 4 1 -
W 5 1 5 1 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1324H+1WCQ 65018.9561.05 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
2184H=WD4 62035.5744.43 Pauline Egan & Jim EganMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
4293NT-4ES5400 79.890.11 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
6173S-1NH4 5065.4914.51 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
7193NT+2EDJ 66011.1968.81 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
8213C-1NH4 5065.4914.51 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
9204H=WD4 62035.5744.43 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
10224H=WSJ 62035.5744.43 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMarie Ward & Des Ward
11244H=WSA 62035.5744.43 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
12264H=WSA 62035.5744.43 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
13284H+1WCQ 65018.9561.05 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
14303NT-3WS9300 77.682.32 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
16255H-1WD4100 71.038.97 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
23154H+2WD4 6805.6574.35 Rita McQuaid & Maura O'NeillSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
2733C=NHA110 75.464.54 Martina Sherlock & Eileen CarthyMaura Gavin & Sheila Gannon
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
♠A853
JT3
A9653
♣A
♠K2
8
KJT7
♣QJ8653
  ♠QJT9
AQ42
84
♣KT7
   13     
10 HCP 12 
    5     

♠764
K9765
Q2
♣942
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 1 - 1 4
W 2 1 - 1 4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1323C=WDA 11038.8941.11 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
2183C+1WD5 13025.5954.41 Pauline Egan & Jim EganMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
4293C=WS3 11038.8941.11 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
6172H+1S*C6140 71.038.97 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
7192C+2WDA 13025.5954.41 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
8212H-5E*DQ500 79.890.11 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
9201S-1N*C7 10049.9730.03 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
10221D-1NSQ 10049.9730.03 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMarie Ward & Des Ward
11242S-2E*DQ200 75.464.54 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
12261S-1N*HA 10049.9730.03 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
13282C+2WDA 13025.5954.41 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
14301D+1NH290 61.0518.95 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
16251NT+2WS3 15016.7363.27 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
23153H-1S*C8 10049.9730.03 Rita McQuaid & Maura O'NeillSheila Murphy & Mary McGrath
2731D+1NHA90 61.0518.95 Martina Sherlock & Eileen CarthyMaura Gavin & Sheila Gannon
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
♠84
QJ75
JT7
♣AK54
♠Q72
964
Q85
♣QJT3
  ♠AK963
A82
K3
♣862
   11     
 7 HCP 14 
    8     

♠JT5
KT3
A9642
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 3 -
S - - 2 3 -
E 1 2 - - 1
W 1 2 - - 1
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1312S=EC7 11044.3235.68 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
2172S=ED4 11044.3235.68 Pauline Egan & Jim EganMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
3192S+2ED4 1706.5573.45 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
6323S-2EC9100 74.535.47 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
7181NT+1ED4 12028.1351.87 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
8202S+1EDA 14018.4261.58 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
9211NT+1WC4 12028.1351.87 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
10232S=EC9 11044.3235.68 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
11252S+1EC9 14018.4261.58 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
12273D=SS2110 77.762.24 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
13292S+2EDA 1706.5573.45 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
15241S+1EC9 11044.3235.68 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
16262C-2NSA 2001.1678.84 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
22143NT-3WH5150 79.920.08 Marie Ward & Des WardDolores Keenan & Rose Coen
2841NT+1ED2 12028.1351.87 Marie Hogg & Maura McTeirnanMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
♠KJT9
82
J97
♣A987
♠752
AJT
T65
♣J542
  ♠Q8
KQ765
A43
♣QT3
    9     
 6 HCP 13 
   12     

♠A643
943
KQ82
♣K6
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 - 3 2
S 1 4 - 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1312S+2SHA170 57.2622.74 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
2174D-1SC2 5013.0366.97 Pauline Egan & Jim EganMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
3193S+1NH5170 57.2622.74 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
6323S+1ND4170 57.2622.74 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
7181NT=ED2 907.6372.37 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
8201NT-3ES3300 75.614.39 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
9211NT=WS9 907.6372.37 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
10232S+1NH5140 42.1637.84 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
11252S+2NHK170 57.2622.74 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
12272H-1ESA100 27.0552.95 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
13294H-4EDK400 77.762.24 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
15242H-2EDK200 72.377.63 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
16262S+2SHA170 57.2622.74 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
22142H-1EDK100 27.0552.95 Marie Ward & Des WardDolores Keenan & Rose Coen
2843S+1NH6170 57.2622.74 Marie Hogg & Maura McTeirnanMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
♠J62
6
K9652
♣QJ32
♠Q9874
KJ
AQ843
♣5
  ♠A53
AT98743
-
♣T74
    7     
12 HCP 8  
   13     

♠KT
Q52
JT7
♣AK986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 3
S - - - 1 2
E - 3 4 - -
W - 3 4 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1302D-3WH6300 76.793.21 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
2324H+1ECK 6501.178.9 Pauline Egan & Jim EganBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
3184C-2SHK 20023.1856.82 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
4203H=ECA 14041.0538.95 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
6314S=WH6 62011.6268.38 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
7172S-1WCQ100 57.8722.13 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
8194H-2ECA200 67.3312.67 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
9222H+3ES10 20023.1856.82 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMarie Ward & Des Ward
10242D-2WH6200 67.3312.67 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
11261H+3ECA 17030.5449.46 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
12284H=ECA 62011.6268.38 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
15254S+1WH6 6501.178.9 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
16274H=ECA 62011.6268.38 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
21134S=WH6 62011.6268.38 Marjorie Quirke & Josephine ShanahanMargaret Jennings & Anne Boylan
23144H-3ECK300 76.793.21 Rita McQuaid & Maura O'NeillDolores Keenan & Rose Coen
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
♠964
K874
KJ86
♣QT
♠QJ82
Q3
A54
♣K643
  ♠AKT3
AJ9652
Q
♣J9
    9     
12 HCP 15 
    4     

♠75
T
T9732
♣A8752
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 6 5 - 2
W 2 6 5 - 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1303NT-3WH4150 79.950.05 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
2322H+3ED2 20061.0318.97 Pauline Egan & Jim EganBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
3184H+1WD8 45025.2854.72 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
4204S-2WCQ100 76.793.21 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
6314S+1WH4 45025.2854.72 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
7174S-2WH4100 76.793.21 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
8194H=ECA 42048.4131.59 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
9225S+1WCQ 4804.2675.74 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMarie Ward & Des Ward
10243H+1ES5 17066.2813.72 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
11264S-1WD850 71.548.46 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
12284S=WD6 42048.4131.59 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
14234S-1WD650 71.548.46 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
15254S+1EH10 45025.2854.72 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
16274H+1ECA 45025.2854.72 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
21134H=ECA 42048.4131.59 Marjorie Quirke & Josephine ShanahanMargaret Jennings & Anne Boylan
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
♠AK86
T2
QJ94
♣654
♠JT742
K643
2
♣AT9
  ♠9
Q75
A875
♣KQJ82
   10     
 8 HCP 12 
   10     

♠Q53
AJ98
KT63
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - - 1 - 2
W - - 1 - 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1292C=ED3 9053.3326.68 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
2312C+2ED6 13011.368.7 Pauline Egan & Jim EganJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
3172C+1EH8 11031.848.2 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
4192S-1WD4100 68.711.3 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
7323C-1ED3100 68.711.3 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
8182S+1WH10 1404.1375.88 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
9232C+1EHA 11031.848.2 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
10252C+1EH8 11031.848.2 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
11273H-1WSA100 68.711.3 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
13222NT-2ES3200 75.884.13 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMarie Ward & Des Ward
14243H=WS6 1404.1375.88 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
15262S-1WD4100 68.711.3 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
16282C+1EH8 11031.848.2 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
20122C+2EH8 13011.368.7 Sally Ann Hickey & Bernie JordanGaye Downs & Bernadette Lally
3062H=WSK 11031.848.2 Pauline McEvoy & Breda LarkinMaura Hegarty & Gerry Hegarty
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
♠A82
QJ84
A
♣KQ632
♠T6
AT762
8542
♣J9
  ♠73
K95
KQJ76
♣AT4
   16     
 5 HCP 13 
    6     

♠KQJ954
3
T93
♣875
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 - - 4
S 1 4 - - 4
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1294S-1SD2 1009.2570.75 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
2314S-1SD8 1009.2570.75 Pauline Egan & Jim EganJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
3172C+2NS7130 28.7351.28 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
4193S+2SD5200 53.3326.68 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
7322S+2SD2170 44.135.9 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
8184S=SCJ620 68.711.3 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
9234S=SCJ620 68.711.3 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
10254S-1SD2 1009.2570.75 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
11273S+3NH5230 59.4820.53 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
13224S-2SD8 2001.0578.95 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMarie Ward & Des Ward
14242D-2EC7200 53.3326.68 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
15262D=EC8 9015.464.6 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
16283C+1NH5130 28.7351.28 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
20123S=SD2140 36.9343.08 Sally Ann Hickey & Bernie JordanGaye Downs & Bernadette Lally
3062H-2NDK 2001.0578.95 Pauline McEvoy & Breda LarkinMaura Hegarty & Gerry Hegarty
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
♠KQ432
QJ4
83
♣983
♠J85
9862
AQ952
♣4
  ♠A96
KT3
K764
♣AQJ
    8     
 7 HCP 17 
    8     

♠T7
A75
JT
♣KT7652
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 3 1 3 4 -
W 3 1 3 4 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1283NT+1EC6 430971 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
2302NT=EC6 1205327 Pauline Egan & Jim EganPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
3323D+1EC7 1304535 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
4183NT+1EC5 430971 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
6221NT+3EC6 1803446 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMarie Ward & Des Ward
8172NT=EC6 1205327 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
9243NT=EC6 4002159 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
10262D+1WS3 1106317 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
12211NT+1EC5 1205327 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
13233H-2WD8100 773 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
14253NT+1EC6 430971 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
15272NT=ES10 1205327 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
16291NT+2EH5 1504040 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
19113NT=EC10 4002159 Elizabeth Molloy & Celine SilleryPatrick McGurran & Grainne McGurran
3171NT+4EC2 2102951 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
♠94
AQJ62
K7
♣KT82
♠JT7
75
A9543
♣J73
  ♠AKQ6532
98
6
♣Q54
   13     
 6 HCP 11 
   10     

♠8
KT43
QJT82
♣A96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 3 3
S - - 4 3 3
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1284S-1ED1050 2258 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
2304H+1NSA650 755 Pauline Egan & Jim EganPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
3324H=NSK620 5921 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
4184H=ND6620 5921 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
6224S-2EH3100 3842 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMarie Ward & Des Ward
8174H=ND6620 5921 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
9244S-1EH350 2258 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
10264S-1EDQ50 2258 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
12214H+1NSA650 755 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
13234H=ND6620 5921 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
14254S-1EDQ50 2258 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
15274H=ND6620 5921 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
16294S-3EH3150 4436 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
19114H=NSA620 5921 Elizabeth Molloy & Celine SilleryPatrick McGurran & Grainne McGurran
3174S-1EH350 2258 Jack Quinn & Marie QuinnJean Sutherland & Danny Sutherland
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
♠J87642
K6
543
♣T8
♠3
82
AJ986
♣J7543
  ♠KT9
QJ974
KQ
♣KQ2
    4     
 6 HCP 16 
   14     

♠AQ5
AT53
T72
♣A96
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E - - 1 3 2
W - - 1 3 2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1273S-1NDQ 1002654 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
2292S+1NHQ140 5921 Pauline Egan & Jim EganAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
3313NT-3ES5300 782 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
4173H-1ES5100 4436 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
6211NT=EH3 903248 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
7232NT+2ED10 180476 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
9251H+2ES5 1401070 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
11203NT-2ESA200 728 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
12221NT=EH3 903248 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMarie Ward & Des Ward
13244C-1WS8100 4436 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
14262H=ECA 1101763 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
15282S+1NDK140 5921 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
16302H=EC6 1101763 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguirePauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
18102NT-2ES5200 728 Mary Hendron & Teresa McKearneyAileen Garry & Frank Garry
3281H+1EC6 1101763 Bridie O Brien & Brid PennyDeclan Keane & Mary Keane
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
♠Q8643
Q74
Q82
♣A7
♠AKJ975
-
KJ3
♣Q953
  ♠T2
KJ95
9754
♣JT4
   10     
14 HCP 5  
   11     

♠-
AT8632
AT6
♣K862
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 1 -
S 1 - 4 1 1
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1273H+1SSA170 5525 Mary Murphy & Marie NugentMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
2292Sx-1WHQ100 3446 Pauline Egan & Jim EganAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
3312S-1WH450 2555 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
4173H+1SS9170 5525 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMary Garvey & Carmel Lynam
6214H-1SSA 501862 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
7233H+2SD3200 6218 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
9254H-2SSA 100773 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
11202H+2SSA170 5525 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranSally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
12223H+1SSA170 5525 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMarie Ward & Des Ward
13242Sx-1WCA100 3446 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
14261S=WH4 801268 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
15284H-2SSA 100773 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
16302H+1SSK140 4436 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguirePauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
18102S-2WCA100 3446 Mary Hendron & Teresa McKearneyAileen Garry & Frank Garry
3283S-2WH7100 3446 Bridie O Brien & Brid PennyDeclan Keane & Mary Keane
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
♠A64
Q854
AT83
♣Q3
♠QT92
KJT3
Q9
♣K62
  ♠KJ87
2
KJ75
♣AJ98
   12     
11 HCP 13 
    4     

♠53
A976
642
♣T754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 1 2 3
W 3 4 1 2 3
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2282NT+1W*H4 1505822 Pauline Egan & Jim EganMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
3301D-1NC8 100728 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
4321NT-2N*DK 2003347 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
6201NT-2N*C8 2003347 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
7223NT+1E*C4 430476 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandMarie Ward & Des Ward
8241NT-2N*S8 2003347 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
10191NT-4N*C9 4001070 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
11213S+1EC10 1704931 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
12231NT-2N*C8 2003347 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
13251NT-4N*S7 4001070 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
14272S+1WD3 1406317 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
15293S+1EC4 1704931 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
16311D-1NH2 100728 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
1791NT-5N*S7 500080 Mary Garvey & Carmel LynamGertie Timothy & Kathleen Lyons
2611NT-2N*S7 2003347 Kitty Drummond & Kay O'ReillyMary Murphy & Marie Nugent
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
♠K973
6
AKQ6
♣AKT5
♠AQT4
AT432
42
♣82
  ♠J62
KQJ95
T98
♣Q3
   19     
10 HCP 9  
    2     

♠85
87
J753
♣J9764
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 5 5
S 1 - - 5 5
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2285C=NHK400 6911 Pauline Egan & Jim EganMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
3301D+4NH5150 4931 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
4322H=EC6 110377 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
6202C+3NHK150 4931 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
7221D+4NHK150 4931 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandMarie Ward & Des Ward
8245Hx-4ES81100 800 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
10192NT=NH5120 4436 Aileen Garry & Frank GarryElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
11211NT-2NH5 100872 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
12235C-1SS4 501169 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
13253H-1EC6100 2852 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanMerlyn Kehoe & Mary Dillon
14274H-2ES8200 6119 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
15294Hx-2EC4500 755 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
16313H-1WDA100 2852 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
1794H-2EC6200 6119 Mary Garvey & Carmel LynamGertie Timothy & Kathleen Lyons
2613H-1ECJ100 2852 Kitty Drummond & Kay O'ReillyMary Murphy & Marie Nugent
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
♠A82
T53
AT8
♣QT64
♠KJT543
J94
Q
♣952
  ♠-
AKQ
J97643
♣J873
   10     
 7 HCP 11 
   12     

♠Q976
8762
K52
♣AK
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 1 -
S 2 - 2 1 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2273Sx-4S*DQ 800080 Pauline Egan & Jim EganMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
3292S-2W*C6100 3842 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
4312S-2W*C4100 3842 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
6192NT+1SS10150 6911 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
7211NT+1NHA120 5426 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
8233D-3ECA150 6911 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
9181NT+1SSJ120 5426 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
10201NT+1SS5120 5426 Aileen Garry & Frank GarrySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
11222D-2ECA100 3842 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMarie Ward & Des Ward
12242C=ND790 2654 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
13262S-3W*D10150 6911 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
14283S-3W*H3150 6911 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
15301NT+1SS5120 5426 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
16322D-1ES650 1664 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
2513D-4ECK200 764 Merlyn Kehoe & Mary DillonMary Murphy & Marie Nugent
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
♠AKQT62
4
87
♣AQ93
♠J85
T
KJT63
♣8654
  ♠7
AQ9876
Q542
♣K7
   15     
 5 HCP 11 
    9     

♠943
KJ532
A9
♣JT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 1 - 4
S 2 4 1 - 4
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2274S+1NHA650 737 Pauline Egan & Jim EganMartina Sherlock & Eileen Carthy
3294S+1NHA650 737 Maura Gavin & Sheila GannonAnne Harnett & Pauline Byrne
4315D-3WSA150 971 Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffJack Quinn & Marie Quinn
6194S+1NS7650 737 Maura Hegarty & Gerry HegartyElizabeth Molloy & Celine Sillery
7212S+1ND2140 674 Jean Sutherland & Danny SutherlandMarjorie Quirke & Josephine Shanahan
8233Hx-3ES3500 4931 Declan Keane & Mary KeaneRita McQuaid & Maura O'Neill
9185D-2WSA100 476 Gertie Timothy & Kathleen LyonsMary Hendron & Teresa McKearney
10203Hx-2EDA300 4634 Aileen Garry & Frank GarrySally Ann Hickey & Bernie Jordan
11223S+2NHA200 3248 Patrick McGurran & Grainne McGurranMarie Ward & Des Ward
12244S+1NH6650 737 Gaye Downs & Bernadette LallyMargaret Pender & Patrick Pender
13264S=NHA620 5822 Margaret Jennings & Anne BoylanKitty Drummond & Kay O'Reilly
14284S-3NHA 300080 Dolores Keenan & Rose CoenMarie Hogg & Maura McTeirnan
15304S+1NH8650 737 Sheila Murphy & Mary McGrathPauline McEvoy & Breda Larkin
16323S+3NHA230 4238 Mary Kyne & Mary MaguireBridie O Brien & Brid Penny
2513S+2NC7200 3248 Merlyn Kehoe & Mary DillonMary Murphy & Marie Nugent

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 DOROTHY O'CONNOR-ANNIE COX
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 603.45 MaxMPs 1440 Score 41.91% Session Rank 76
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1SD943086.4169.13 105.89 John Byrne/Patricia Byrne
2NSNS2D+1EC10-11045.9536.76
3EWNS4H+1WD4-65023.6918.95 21.27 Nan Murtagh/Mary Shannon
4AllNS2D-3NC7-3002.902.32
5NSNS2S=EC9-11055.4044.32 86.48 Reginald Doyle/William Lupton
6EWNS2S+1NC314052.7042.16
7AllNS3H+1EC8-17038.1830.54 30.59 Geraldine McNathan/Bernie Lanigan
8-NS4S+3WCQ-5100.060.05
9EWNS3H=WSAPass5.164.13 48.23 Mary McGushin/Maura Hanley
10AllNS3S+1SD217055.1344.1
11-NS3NT=EC6-40026.2521 43 Carmel Doyle/Mary Brown
12NSNS4S-1EH45027.5022
13AllNS2NT+2WS6-1805.004 38 Kathleen Rehill/Alice Maguire
14-NS3Sx-1WCA10042.5034
15NSNS1D-1NH2-10090.0072 121 Mary Fallon/Marie Duke
16EWNS2C+3NH915061.2549
17-EW1S-1S*DQ5088.7571 109 Emily Leonard/Timothy Leonard
18NSEW2S+4NCK-23047.5038
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 2 MARY MCGLOIN-KEVIN MCGLOIN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 729.95 MaxMPs 1440 Score 50.69% Session Rank 38
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWNS4H+1WD4-65023.6918.95 94.41 Kay Gogan/Ann Quinian
4AllNS2S-2E*DQ20094.3375.46
5NSNS2S=EDA-11055.4044.32 71.37 John Byrne/Patricia Byrne
6EWNS2H-1ESA10033.8127.05
7AllNS4S-1WH610072.3457.87 62.13 Nan Murtagh/Mary Shannon
8-NS4S+2WCQ-4805.334.26
9EWNS3D-2SCAPass56.4145.13 82.06 Reginald Doyle/William Lupton
10AllNS2S+1SHA14046.1636.93
11-NS5D-2EC210096.2577 78 Geraldine McNathan/Bernie Lanigan
12NSNS3S=ECA-1401.251
13AllNS3NT=EHA-6000.000 70 Mary McGushin/Maura Hanley
14-NS4H=SSA42087.5070
15NSNS2S+2EH9-17061.2549 77 Carmel Doyle/Mary Brown
16EWNS3H-1ED310035.0028
17-NS2NT-1E*S65020.0016 74 Kathleen Rehill/Alice Maguire
18NSNS4S=NHA62072.5058
19EWEW2D-1ES6-10074.6059.68 121 Mary Fallon/Marie Duke
20AllEW1H=WD108076.6561.32
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 3 NOREEN CRUISE-MARY BERMINGHAM`
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 698.84 MaxMPs 1440 Score 48.53% Session Rank 52
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSNS1NT=W*H7-9078.3362.66 89.71 Kay Giblin/Rita Mahon
6EWNS2H-1EDK10033.8127.05
7AllNS1NT-1SD4-10065.7852.62 77.9 Kay Gogan/Ann Quinian
8-NS4S+1WH7-45031.6025.28
9EWNS2C=ED10Pass66.6653.33 82.06 John Byrne/Patricia Byrne
10AllNS2C+2NS313035.9128.73
11-NS2NT+2EC10-18042.5034 41 Nan Murtagh/Mary Shannon
12NSNS5H-1NSA-1008.757
13AllNS1H=ECA-8046.2537 85 Reginald Doyle/William Lupton
14-NS4S-3WCA15060.0048
15NSNS1NT-4N*S8-40012.5010 85 Geraldine McNathan/Bernie Lanigan
16EWNS4Hx-2WCA50093.7575
17-NS2S-2W*SA10047.5038 87 Mary McGushin/Maura Hanley
18NSNS3Hx-3E*DA50061.2549
19EWNS1NT+1NHK12041.8033.44 45.56 Carmel Doyle/Mary Brown
20AllNS1H+1WC2-11015.1512.12
21NSEW3NT=SS6-60082.0465.63 105.63 Kathleen Rehill/Alice Maguire
22EWEW2Sx-1E*CK-20050.0040
PAIR 4 MARY CARNEY-ANNE BOYD
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 688.14 MaxMPs 1440 Score 47.79% Session Rank 55
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H+1SSJ-17056.7445.39 114.52 Carmel Doyle/Mary Brown
2NSEW1NT+2WHA15086.4169.13
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllNS4H=ECA-62014.5311.62 36.9 Mairead Reynolds/Elah Kelleher
8-NS4H+1ECA-45031.6025.28
9EWNS3C=EH8Pass39.7531.8 51.3 Kay Giblin/Rita Mahon
10AllNS2H-1WDA10024.3819.5
11-NS1NT+2EC6-15050.0040 62 Kay Gogan/Ann Quinian
12NSNS4S-1EH35027.5022
13AllNS1NT+2EH3-15010.008 88 John Byrne/Patricia Byrne
14-NS4Hx=SSK590100.0080
15NSNS1NT-3N*C8-30023.7519 30 Nan Murtagh/Mary Shannon
16EWNS1S-1NHK-5013.7511
17-NS1NT+1S*S512067.5054 112 Reginald Doyle/William Lupton
18NSNS4S=NHA62072.5058
19EWNS1NT-1NDJ-504.903.92 57.04 Geraldine McNathan/Bernie Lanigan
20AllNS1H-1WDA10066.4053.12
21NSNS4H+1SS365075.6360.5 136.38 Mary McGushin/Maura Hanley
22EWNS3Sx-3E*CK80094.8575.88
PAIR 5 EVELYN MCLOUGHLIN-VERA MCCORMACK
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 988.59 MaxMPs 1440 Score 68.65% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1SC345095.8576.68 87.55 Geraldine McNathan/Bernie Lanigan
2NSNS1NT+2WD2-15013.5910.87
3EWEW4H+2WSJ68092.9474.35 146.49 Mary McGushin/Maura Hanley
4AllEW2D-2NCK20090.1872.14
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWNS2H-3WDQPass99.9879.98 133.31 Marian Bracken/Eileen Coyne
10AllNS3S+2SHA20066.6653.33
11-NS3NT=EC6-40026.2521 96 Mairead Reynolds/Elah Kelleher
12NSNS4H+1ND665093.7575
13AllNS3S-1NCK-10032.5026 90 Kay Giblin/Rita Mahon
14-NS3Sx-2WS830080.0064
15NSNS1NT-3N*C8-30023.7519 80 Kay Gogan/Ann Quinian
16EWNS4H-2ED320076.2561
17-NS3Dx-3ECK50098.7579 152 John Byrne/Patricia Byrne
18NSNS4S+1NS765091.2573
19EWNS1NT+2ND715076.6561.32 66.88 Nan Murtagh/Mary Shannon
20AllNS2D-2N*H10-2006.955.56
21NSNS4H+1SD365075.6360.5 136.38 Reginald Doyle/William Lupton
22EWNS2Sx-3E*CK80094.8575.88
PAIR 6 RITA DARCY-PHILOMENA MURRAY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 708.48 MaxMPs 1440 Score 49.20% Session Rank 45
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1NS9-5020.3316.26 85.39 Nan Murtagh/Mary Shannon
2NSNS2NT-1WC65086.4169.13
3EWNS2H+4WSA-23058.3146.65 60.06 Reginald Doyle/William Lupton
4AllNS2S+2E*DQ-17016.7613.41
5NSEW2S-1EC9-5013.5910.87 63.82 Geraldine McNathan/Bernie Lanigan
6EWEW2H-1EDK-10066.1952.95
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-NS5D-2EHA10096.2577 152 Margot Mac Maceneaney/Ann Liddy
12NSNS4H+1NSA65093.7575
13AllNS2NT-1EC610055.0044 99 Marian Bracken/Eileen Coyne
14-NS3H+1SSA17068.7555
15NSNS1NT-3N*D5-30023.7519 47 Mairead Reynolds/Elah Kelleher
16EWNS3H-1WDA10035.0028
17-NS1NT=S*S49032.5026 68 Kay Giblin/Rita Mahon
18NSNS2S+4NCK23052.5042
19EWNS1NT=ND79017.2013.76 66.88 Kay Gogan/Ann Quinian
20AllNS2H-1WDA10066.4053.12
21NSNS4H+1SC565075.6360.5 66.33 John Byrne/Patricia Byrne
22EWNS3C-1NSA-507.295.83
PAIR 7 MARIE HERON-MAEVE LINNANE
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 728.6 MaxMPs 1440 Score 50.60% Session Rank 39
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SDJ42068.8955.11 108.06 Kay Gogan/Ann Quinian
2NSNS1NT=WC3-9066.1952.95
3EWNS2H+1WD4-14072.1657.73 118.78 John Byrne/Patricia Byrne
4AllNS2D=NSQ9076.3161.05
5NSNS2S+1EC9-14023.0318.42 26.05 Nan Murtagh/Mary Shannon
6EWNS1NT=WS9-909.547.63
7AllEW3D-3WCQ-3004.013.21 73.7 Reginald Doyle/William Lupton
8-EW3NT+2WD646088.1170.49
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13AllNS2H=ESA-11021.2517 61 Maureen Feely/Maureen Thompson
14-NS2H+1SC314055.0044
15NSNS1NTx-1N*SK-20041.2533 87 Margot Mac Maceneaney/Ann Liddy
16EWNS2NT+2NS218067.5054
17-NS2D=ECA-906.255 63 Marian Bracken/Eileen Coyne
18NSNS4S=NHA62072.5058
19EWNS1NT+2ND815076.6561.32 114.44 Mairead Reynolds/Elah Kelleher
20AllNS1D-1W*H910066.4053.12
21NSNS4H+1SD1065075.6360.5 76.58 Kay Giblin/Rita Mahon
22EWNS1S-1E*D910020.1016.08
PAIR 8 MOLLY WARD-CATHLEEN GALLAGHER
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 855.2 MaxMPs 1440 Score 59.39% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1SD945095.8576.68 129.63 Mairead Reynolds/Elah Kelleher
2NSNS1NT=WD2-9066.1952.95
3EWNS2H+1WD4-14072.1657.73 118.78 Kay Giblin/Rita Mahon
4AllNS1D+1NSQ9076.3161.05
5NSNS2S-1EC75086.4169.13 96.18 Kay Gogan/Ann Quinian
6EWNS2H-1ECK10033.8127.05
7AllNS3H=ECA-14051.3141.05 112.59 John Byrne/Patricia Byrne
8-NS4S-1WD65089.4371.54
9EWEW2C=EC79033.3526.68 28.76 Nan Murtagh/Mary Shannon
10AllEW4S+1SHA-6502.602.08
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NSNS1D-1NH2-10090.0072 75 Brid Moran/Brid Walsh
16EWNS2H=EC6-1103.753
17-NS1NT=S*DQ9032.5026 58 Maureen Feely/Maureen Thompson
18NSNS3S+2NHA20040.0032
19EWNS2NT+1ND915076.6561.32 135.76 Margot Mac Maceneaney/Ann Liddy
20AllNS1D-2W*H920093.0574.44
21NSNS4H+1SD365075.6360.5 100.5 Marian Bracken/Eileen Coyne
22EWNS3D-2WS720050.0040
PAIR 9 CLAIRE QUIRKE-MARY CROWLEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 824.58 MaxMPs 1440 Score 57.26% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SDA42068.8955.11 108.06 Margot Mac Maceneaney/Ann Liddy
2NSNS1NT=WD2-9066.1952.95
3EWNS2H+2WCQ-17066.6353.3 121 Marian Bracken/Eileen Coyne
4AllNS3C-1WDA10084.6367.7
5NSNS2S=EC9-11055.4044.32 71.37 Mairead Reynolds/Elah Kelleher
6EWNS2H-1EDK10033.8127.05
7AllNS2H+3ECA-20028.9823.18 71.59 Kay Giblin/Rita Mahon
8-NS4S=WH4-42060.5148.41
9EWNS3C+1ED3-13014.1311.3 20.55 Kay Gogan/Ann Quinian
10AllNS4S-1SD8-10011.569.25
11-EW3NT+1EC643088.7571 113 John Byrne/Patricia Byrne
12NSEW5S-2ECA-10052.5042
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-NS2NT-3E*H615086.2569 87 Maisie Dunning/Anna Fay
18NSNS3S+1NHA17022.5018
19EWNS1NT+2ND715076.6561.32 114.44 Brid Moran/Brid Walsh
20AllNS1D-1W*H910066.4053.12
21NSNS4H+1SC965075.6360.5 117.58 Maureen Feely/Maureen Thompson
22EWNS1S-3E*D930071.3557.08
PAIR 10 TIM O SULLIVAN-CLARE O |SULLIVAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 634.35 MaxMPs 1440 Score 44.05% Session Rank 70
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-2NS9-1004.153.32 80 Brid Moran/Brid Walsh
2NSNS1NT-2WD210095.8576.68
3EWNS2H+3WD4-20062.4649.97 88.86 Maureen Feely/Maureen Thompson
4AllNS2C+1WHJ-11048.6138.89
5NSNS2S=ED4-11055.4044.32 71.37 Margot Mac Maceneaney/Ann Liddy
6EWNS2H-1ED810033.8127.05
7AllNS4H=ECA-62014.5311.62 36.9 Marian Bracken/Eileen Coyne
8-NS4H+1ED10-45031.6025.28
9EWNS2C+1ED3-11039.7531.8 35.93 Mairead Reynolds/Elah Kelleher
10AllNS2H=WDA-1105.164.13
11-NS2NT+3EC10-21036.2529 104 Kay Giblin/Rita Mahon
12NSNS4H+1NSA65093.7575
13AllEW2S=NHQ-11037.5030 108 Kay Gogan/Ann Quinian
14-EW2S=WH411097.5078
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EWNS1NT+1ND812041.8033.44 66.88 Rosemary Cummings/Jean Chambers
20AllNS1NT=N*SK9041.8033.44
21NSNS3NT-1SS7-1003.032.42 42.42 Maisie Dunning/Anna Fay
22EWNS1S-2E*H320050.0040
PAIR 11 MICHAEL STEVENS-ANNETTE STEVENS
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 674.73 MaxMPs 1440 Score 46.86% Session Rank 60
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1NH543086.4169.13 122.08 Rosemary Cummings/Jean Chambers
2NSNS1NT=WD2-9066.1952.95
3EWNS4H=WD4-62044.4635.57 43.43 Maisie Dunning/Anna Fay
4AllNS2D-2NC7-2009.837.86
5NSNS2S=EH3-11055.4044.32 71.37 Brid Moran/Brid Walsh
6EWNS2H-1EC610033.8127.05
7AllNS2H+1ES10-14051.3141.05 45.31 Maureen Feely/Maureen Thompson
8-NS4S+2WD6-4805.334.26
9EWNS3C=ED3Pass39.7531.8 85.13 Margot Mac Maceneaney/Ann Liddy
10AllNS3S+2SC920066.6653.33
11-NS3NT+1EC6-43011.259 31 Marian Bracken/Eileen Coyne
12NSNS4S-1EC65027.5022
13AllNS1H+1ES5-11021.2517 94 Mairead Reynolds/Elah Kelleher
14-NS4Sx-3WH450096.2577
15NSEW1D-2NH220058.7547 99 Kay Giblin/Rita Mahon
16EWEW3H-1ED3-10065.0052
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NSNS4H=SD462032.9126.33 83.41 Peggy Feeley/Annette Kennedy
22EWNS2S-3E*D930071.3557.08
PAIR 12 EILEEN COLEMAN-MAUREEN DAVEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 723.52 MaxMPs 1440 Score 50.24% Session Rank 41
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H=SS214039.2131.37 100.5 Margaret Coyle/Phylis Spencer
2NSNS1NT-1WD25086.4169.13
3EWNS4H=WSA-62044.4635.57 35.68 Peggy Feeley/Annette Kennedy
4AllNS3NT+1WD5-6300.140.11
5NSNS2S+1ED4-14023.0318.42 45.47 Rosemary Cummings/Jean Chambers
6EWNS1H-1ED210033.8127.05
7AllNS4S-2WCQ20084.1667.33 115.74 Maisie Dunning/Anna Fay
8-NS4S=EH10-42060.5148.41
9EWNS2C+1EH8Pass39.7531.8 85.13 Brid Moran/Brid Walsh
10AllNS3S+2SD220066.6653.33
11-NS3D=ES7-11078.7563 122 Maureen Feely/Maureen Thompson
12NSNS4H=NSA62073.7559
13AllNS3S=NHQ14073.7559 77 Margot Mac Maceneaney/Ann Liddy
14-NS4H-1SSK-5022.5018
15NSNS1NT-4N*C8-40012.5010 38 Marian Bracken/Eileen Coyne
16EWNS3H-1EC710035.0028
17-EW3S-2W*H5-10052.5042 104 Mairead Reynolds/Elah Kelleher
18NSEW2S+2NHA-17077.5062
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 13 GERALD MURTAGH-OLIVER SHANLEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 633.97 MaxMPs 1440 Score 44.03% Session Rank 71
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWNS4H-1WD410088.7971.03 109.92 Anne Harrington/Angela Mcgrath (dub)
4AllNS3C=WH3-11048.6138.89
5NSNS1S+2ED4-14023.0318.42 75.68 Margaret Coyle/Phylis Spencer
6EWNS2S+2NHQ17071.5857.26
7AllNS4S=WH6-62014.5311.62 60.03 Peggy Feeley/Annette Kennedy
8-NS4H=ED3-42060.5148.41
9EWNS2C=EH8Pass66.6653.33 75.91 Rosemary Cummings/Jean Chambers
10AllNS2S=SD811028.2322.58
11-NS3D+1EC5-13056.2545 67 Maisie Dunning/Anna Fay
12NSNS3S-1EH35027.5022
13AllNS3S-1NCK-10032.5026 51 Brid Moran/Brid Walsh
14-NS2S-1WH45031.2525
15NSNS2H-2N*CJ-20041.2533 61 Maureen Feely/Maureen Thompson
16EWNS3H-1EC610035.0028
17-NS3NT-2N*D7-1002.502 60 Margot Mac Maceneaney/Ann Liddy
18NSNS4H=N*HQ62072.5058
19EWEW1NT+1ND7-12058.2046.56 73.44 Marian Bracken/Eileen Coyne
20AllEW1D-1W*C8-10033.6026.88
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 14 DESMOND IRWIN-BRIGID IRWIN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 862.32 MaxMPs 1440 Score 59.88% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSNS1NT=W*H5-9078.3362.66 135.03 Margaret O'Hara/Slyvia Guckian
6EWNS1NT-2WSJ20090.4672.37
7AllNS3H=ECA-14051.3141.05 66.33 Anne Harrington/Angela Mcgrath (dub)
8-NS4H+1ES7-45031.6025.28
9EWNS2C+1EH8Pass39.7531.8 100.5 Margaret Coyle/Phylis Spencer
10AllNS4S=SC962085.8868.7
11-NS2NT+1EC5-15050.0040 99 Peggy Feeley/Annette Kennedy
12NSNS4H=NSA62073.7559
13AllNS2H-1EC610055.0044 62 Rosemary Cummings/Jean Chambers
14-NS4H-1SSA-5022.5018
15NSNS2S+2WH4-17061.2549 63 Maisie Dunning/Anna Fay
16EWNS1S=NHK8017.5014
17-NS2S-2W*C410047.5038 111 Brid Moran/Brid Walsh
18NSNS4S+1NHA65091.2573
19EWNS2NT=ND812041.8033.44 107.88 Maureen Feely/Maureen Thompson
20AllNS2H-2WC720093.0574.44
21NSEW4H-1ND510096.9877.58 117.58 Margot Mac Maceneaney/Ann Liddy
22EWEW2S-2E*D9-20050.0040
PAIR 15 UNA GLEESON-GAY HYNES
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 708.81 MaxMPs 1440 Score 49.22% Session Rank 44
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1SD85079.6863.74 118.85 Maureen Feely/Maureen Thompson
2NSEW1NT+1WD212068.8955.11
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllNS4H=ECA-62014.5311.62 60.03 Bridie Keane/Celine O'Connell
8-NS4S=WCQ-42060.5148.41
9EWNS2D=NS9Pass79.4863.58 125.11 Margaret O'Hara/Slyvia Guckian
10AllNS1NT-3ESK30076.9161.53
11-NS3NT+1EC5-43011.259 16 Anne Harrington/Angela Mcgrath (dub)
12NSNS5H-1NSA-1008.757
13AllNS1H+1EC9-11021.2517 87 Margaret Coyle/Phylis Spencer
14-NS4H=SSA42087.5070
15NSNS3NT-1E*H65098.7579 121 Peggy Feeley/Annette Kennedy
16EWNS1S+1NHK11052.5042
17-NS2NT=S*S512067.5054 63 Rosemary Cummings/Jean Chambers
18NSNS3H-3E*S315011.259
19EWNS1NT=SD29017.2013.76 66.88 Maisie Dunning/Anna Fay
20AllNS1H-1WC710066.4053.12
21NSNS4H=SD362032.9126.33 50.96 Brid Moran/Brid Walsh
22EWNS2S+1S*DA14030.7924.63
PAIR 16 MICHAEL MCCARTNEY-ANNE MCCARTNEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 703.04 MaxMPs 1440 Score 48.82% Session Rank 48
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SSQ42068.8955.11 80 Maisie Dunning/Anna Fay
2NSNS1NT+1WD2-12031.1124.89
3EWEW4H+2WSA68092.9474.35 115.46 Brid Moran/Brid Walsh
4AllEW2C+1WDA11051.3941.11
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWNS2C=EH8Pass66.6653.33 122.03 Ethna Drudy/Kitty Harrington
10AllNS4S=SD262085.8868.7
11-NS3NT-1EC75087.5070 77 Bridie Keane/Celine O'Connell
12NSNS4H-1NSA-1008.757
13AllNS2NT-1ES510055.0044 62 Margaret O'Hara/Slyvia Guckian
14-NS4H-1SSA-5022.5018
15NSNS3NT+2E*S5-4602.502 30 Anne Harrington/Angela Mcgrath (dub)
16EWNS3H-1EDJ10035.0028
17-NS2D=ECA-906.255 23 Margaret Coyle/Phylis Spencer
18NSNS2S+2NHA17022.5018
19EWNS1NT+2ND815076.6561.32 135.76 Peggy Feeley/Annette Kennedy
20AllNS2NT-2W*D820093.0574.44
21NSNS3NT+1SC563045.7336.58 57.79 Rosemary Cummings/Jean Chambers
22EWNS3C+1NSA13026.5121.21
PAIR 17 RITA FEENEY-MAUDE O'DONOHUE
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 561.53 MaxMPs 1440 Score 39.00% Session Rank 83
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-3SD9-1500.100.08 0.16 Peggy Feeley/Annette Kennedy
2NSNS1NTx+1WD2-2800.100.08
3EWNS4H=WD4-62044.4635.57 61.16 Rosemary Cummings/Jean Chambers
4AllNS2C+2WCA-13031.9925.59
5NSEW2S+1EH314076.9861.58 84.32 Maisie Dunning/Anna Fay
6EWEW2S+2NDA-17028.4322.74
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-NS2NT=ES7-12066.2553 54 Ann Woods/Brenda Tighe
12NSNS2S+1ES8-1401.251
13AllNS3D-2WS620090.0072 106 Ethna Drudy/Kitty Harrington
14-NS3S-2WCA10042.5034
15NSNS1NT-3N*C8-30023.7519 80 Bridie Keane/Celine O'Connell
16EWNS4H-2ES520076.2561
17-NS2D-1ECA5020.0016 34 Margaret O'Hara/Slyvia Guckian
18NSNS3S+1ND217022.5018
19EWNS3NT=NDJ40099.2079.36 104.6 Anne Harrington/Angela Mcgrath (dub)
20AllNS1D=W*S3-7031.5525.24
21NSNS4H=SC562032.9126.33 37.29 Margaret Coyle/Phylis Spencer
22EWNS2C=NSA9013.7010.96
PAIR 18 MARIE MULVEY-DETTA POWER
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 700.98 MaxMPs 1440 Score 48.68% Session Rank 51
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H-1SSJ-5020.3316.26 33.6 Anne Harrington/Angela Mcgrath (dub)
2NSNS3D+1EC10-13021.6817.34
3EWNS4H=WD4-62044.4635.57 61.16 Margaret Coyle/Phylis Spencer
4AllNS2C+2WH3-13031.9925.59
5NSNS1NT=W*H5-9078.3362.66 119.92 Peggy Feeley/Annette Kennedy
6EWNS3S+1NHK17071.5857.26
7AllEW4S-2WH6-20015.8412.67 31.64 Rosemary Cummings/Jean Chambers
8-EW2S+3WH820023.7118.97
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13AllNS1NT=ESQ-9040.0032 66 Olive Cooke/Anne Burns
14-NS2Sx-1WCA10042.5034
15NSNS2S=EH6-11082.5066 127 Ann Woods/Brenda Tighe
16EWNS4H-2ED320076.2561
17-NS1NT+1N*HA12067.5054 86 Ethna Drudy/Kitty Harrington
18NSNS3S+2NHA20040.0032
19EWNS2NT+1ND815076.6561.32 114.44 Bridie Keane/Celine O'Connell
20AllNS1H-1WC210066.4053.12
21NSNS4H+1NS1065075.6360.5 61.21 Margaret O'Hara/Slyvia Guckian
22EWNS5C-3NSA-1500.890.71
PAIR 19 PAT BOHAN-MOHAMMAD REJABAL
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 778.77 MaxMPs 1440 Score 54.08% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1ND245095.8576.68 113.44 Bridie Keane/Celine O'Connell
2NSNS2D+1ESQ-11045.9536.76
3EWNS2H=WD4-11077.7062.16 70.02 Margaret O'Hara/Slyvia Guckian
4AllNS2D-2NC7-2009.837.86
5NSNS1NT-1N*SA-10072.9358.34 115.6 Anne Harrington/Angela Mcgrath (dub)
6EWNS3S+1SHA17071.5857.26
7AllNS2H+2EDJ-17038.1830.54 55.82 Margaret Coyle/Phylis Spencer
8-NS4H+1ED10-45031.6025.28
9EWEW2C+3EH815099.9879.98 91.28 Peggy Feeley/Annette Kennedy
10AllEW4S=SD8-62014.1311.3
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NSNS1NT-2N*C8-20041.2533 36 Gerard Neilan/Jack Close
16EWNS2H=WDA-1103.753
17-NS2S-1W*C45020.0016 74 Olive Cooke/Anne Burns
18NSNS4S=NHA62072.5058
19EWNS1NT+2ND815076.6561.32 94.76 Ann Woods/Brenda Tighe
20AllNS2D=N*C49041.8033.44
21NSNS4H+1SC565075.6360.5 127.83 Ethna Drudy/Kitty Harrington
22EWNS2Sx-2E*D950084.1667.33
PAIR 20 ROISIN MCHUGH-MARY KEEGAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 803.79 MaxMPs 1440 Score 55.82% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SS242068.8955.11 135.03 Ann Woods/Brenda Tighe
2NSNS2S=SCA11099.9079.92
3EWNS3H=WCQ-14072.1657.73 133.19 Ethna Drudy/Kitty Harrington
4AllNS2S-2E*DQ20094.3375.46
5NSNS2S=EC9-11055.4044.32 101.58 Bridie Keane/Celine O'Connell
6EWNS3S+1NH617071.5857.26
7AllNS2H+1EDJ-14051.3141.05 66.33 Margaret O'Hara/Slyvia Guckian
8-NS4H+1ES7-45031.6025.28
9EWNS2NT=EH8-12021.8117.45 95.38 Anne Harrington/Angela Mcgrath (dub)
10AllNS4S+1SHA65097.4177.93
11-EW1NT+1EC212033.7527 69 Margaret Coyle/Phylis Spencer
12NSEW4S-2EH10-10052.5042
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-NS2NT-1N*D3-5011.259 67 Kathleen O'Dowd/Mary Cummins
18NSNS4S=NHA62072.5058
19EWNS1NT+1ND812041.8033.44 34.08 Gerard Neilan/Jack Close
20AllNS2NT-3S*HA-3000.800.64
21NSNS4H=SS662032.9126.33 102.21 Olive Cooke/Anne Burns
22EWNS2Sx-3E*D980094.8575.88
PAIR 21 JOHN GILMORE-CATHLEEN GILMORE
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 706.94 MaxMPs 1440 Score 49.09% Session Rank 46
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SS342068.8955.11 108.06 Gerard Neilan/Jack Close
2NSNS1NT=WD2-9066.1952.95
3EWNS4H+2WSA-6807.065.65 31.24 Olive Cooke/Anne Burns
4AllNS3C+1WH3-13031.9925.59
5NSNS3S-2EC910093.1674.53 131.79 Ann Woods/Brenda Tighe
6EWNS3S+1NH617071.5857.26
7AllNS3S-1WC210072.3457.87 83.15 Ethna Drudy/Kitty Harrington
8-NS4S+1WH4-45031.6025.28
9EWNS2C+2EH8-13014.1311.3 55.4 Bridie Keane/Celine O'Connell
10AllNS3S+1SD417055.1344.1
11-NS3NT-1EC25087.5070 77 Margaret O'Hara/Slyvia Guckian
12NSNS5H-1NSA-1008.757
13AllEW3H-2ESA-20010.008 70 Anne Harrington/Angela Mcgrath (dub)
14-EW4H-1SSK5077.5062
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EWNS1NT+1SC1012041.8033.44 107.88 Mary Walsh/Kathleen Molloy
20AllNS1H-2WDA20093.0574.44
21NSNS3NT+1SS763045.7336.58 42.41 Kathleen O'Dowd/Mary Cummins
22EWNS3NT-1S*H6-507.295.83
PAIR 22 MAURA LONG-EUGENE LONG
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 764.68 MaxMPs 1440 Score 53.10% Session Rank 33
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SDA42068.8955.11 91.87 Mary Walsh/Kathleen Molloy
2NSNS2D+1EC10-11045.9536.76
3EWNS4Sx-6NDA-14000.140.11 16.84 Kathleen O'Dowd/Mary Cummins
4AllNS2NT+1WS3-15020.9116.73
5NSNS1NT+2W*CA-15013.5910.87 10.95 Gerard Neilan/Jack Close
6EWNS2H+1EH9-1400.100.08
7AllNS4H-3ECA30095.9976.79 137.82 Olive Cooke/Anne Burns
8-NS3H+2ED10-20076.2961.03
9EWNSPASSN Pass76.9161.53 105.63 Ann Woods/Brenda Tighe
10AllNS3S+1SD217055.1344.1
11-NS2NT+2WS3-18042.5034 81 Ethna Drudy/Kitty Harrington
12NSNS5Sx-2EHK30058.7547
13AllNS2S+1NH714073.7559 129 Bridie Keane/Celine O'Connell
14-NS4H=SSA42087.5070
15NSEW2NT+1W*H415027.5022 74 Margaret O'Hara/Slyvia Guckian
16EWEW3H-1EC9-10065.0052
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NSNS5H=ND965075.6360.5 117.58 Sean Drummond/Pat Drummond
22EWNS2H-3ED930071.3557.08
PAIR 23 MARY MULLIGAN-IRENE DENNEHY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 601.72 MaxMPs 1440 Score 41.79% Session Rank 78
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H-1SD8-5020.3316.26 20.65 Emily Leonard/Timothy Leonard
2NSNS1NT+3WDA-1805.494.39
3EWNS4H+1WC9-65023.6918.95 86.65 Sean Drummond/Pat Drummond
4AllNS3C-1WD910084.6367.7
5NSNS2S+3ED6-2001.451.16 28.21 Mary Walsh/Kathleen Molloy
6EWNS2H-1ED810033.8127.05
7AllNS2H+2EC8-17038.1830.54 78.95 Kathleen O'Dowd/Mary Cummins
8-NS4S=WCQ-42060.5148.41
9EWNS1NT=EH8Pass66.6653.33 90.26 Gerard Neilan/Jack Close
10AllNS3S=SD414046.1636.93
11-NS3NT+3EC6-4900.000 22 Olive Cooke/Anne Burns
12NSNS4S-1EH45027.5022
13AllNS2NT-4WS6400100.0080 124 Ann Woods/Brenda Tighe
14-NS3H=SSA14055.0044
15NSNS3S+1EC4-17061.2549 77 Ethna Drudy/Kitty Harrington
16EWNS3H-1WDA10035.0028
17-EW1NT+1S*S10-12032.5026 74 Bridie Keane/Celine O'Connell
18NSEW2S+3NH6-20060.0048
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 24 RITA ROUGHNEEN-EILEEN MULRY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 862.53 MaxMPs 1440 Score 59.90% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWNS4H-1WD410088.7971.03 126.54 Mary Fallon/Marie Duke
4AllNS1S=N*C78069.3955.51
5NSNS3S-1EC95086.4169.13 96.18 Emily Leonard/Timothy Leonard
6EWNS2H-1ED810033.8127.05
7AllNS2S=WH6-11063.1450.51 75.79 Sean Drummond/Pat Drummond
8-NS4S+1WD6-45031.6025.28
9EWNS3S-2WH10Pass94.8575.88 144.58 Mary Walsh/Kathleen Molloy
10AllNS4S=SHA62085.8868.7
11-NS2H=WD8-11078.7563 101 Kathleen O'Dowd/Mary Cummins
12NSNS4S-2EH310047.5038
13AllNS1H=EC9-8046.2537 44 Gerard Neilan/Jack Close
14-NS4Hx-1SSA-1008.757
15NSNS1NTx-1N*C8-20041.2533 102 Olive Cooke/Anne Burns
16EWNS5D=N*CQ40086.2569
17-NS1NT=S*S39032.5026 58 Ann Woods/Brenda Tighe
18NSNS3S+2NC720040.0032
19EWEW1NT+1SC4-12058.2046.56 114.44 Ethna Drudy/Kitty Harrington
20AllEW1H+1WD1011084.8567.88
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 25 EVELYN WEST-SHEILA KENNEDY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 602.85 MaxMPs 1440 Score 41.86% Session Rank 77
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSNS2S+2ED4-1708.196.55 14.18 Kathleen Rehill/Alice Maguire
6EWNS1NT=WS9-909.547.63
7AllNS4H-1ECA10072.3457.87 124.15 Mary Fallon/Marie Duke
8-NS2H+2ED3-17082.8566.28
9EWNS2C=ED3Pass66.6653.33 82.06 Emily Leonard/Timothy Leonard
10AllNS2C+2NS713035.9128.73
11-NS3D=ES10-11078.7563 85 Sean Drummond/Pat Drummond
12NSNS4S-1EHK5027.5022
13AllNS2NT+2EC6-1805.004 4 Mary Walsh/Kathleen Molloy
14-NS5H-3SSA-1500.000
15NSNS2NT+1E*C4-15072.5058 86 Kathleen O'Dowd/Mary Cummins
16EWNS3H-1ED310035.0028
17-NS2D-2ECA10047.5038 56 Gerard Neilan/Jack Close
18NSNS3S+1NHA17022.5018
19EWNS1NT=ND79017.2013.76 39 Olive Cooke/Anne Burns
20AllNS1D=W*D8-7031.5525.24
21NSEW2NT+3SH10-21090.5872.46 112.46 Ann Woods/Brenda Tighe
22EWEW2S-2E*D9-20050.0040
PAIR 26 FLOR HIGGINS-FR THOMAS WOODS
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 1021.71 MaxMPs 1440 Score 70.95% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3S-2ECA-10064.8451.87 78.92 Olive Cooke/Anne Burns
2NSEW1NT=WD29033.8127.05
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllNS3C+1ECA-13060.5148.41 96.82 Carmel Doyle/Mary Brown
8-NS4H=ES7-42060.5148.41
9EWNS1NT+1EH8Pass21.8117.45 95.38 Kathleen Rehill/Alice Maguire
10AllNS4S+1SHA65097.4177.93
11-NS3NT-1ES105087.5070 145 Mary Fallon/Marie Duke
12NSNS4H+1ND665093.7575
13AllNS2NT-2WS620090.0072 149 Emily Leonard/Timothy Leonard
14-NS4Sx-3WH450096.2577
15NSNS1NT-1N*D5-10090.0072 147 Sean Drummond/Pat Drummond
16EWNS4Hx-2WCA50093.7575
17-NS3D-3ECK15086.2569 87 Mary Walsh/Kathleen Molloy
18NSNS3S+1NHA17022.5018
19EWNS2NT+1ND715076.6561.32 94.76 Kathleen O'Dowd/Mary Cummins
20AllNS1NT=S*HA9041.8033.44
21NSNS5H=SHA65075.6360.5 127.83 Gerard Neilan/Jack Close
22EWNS2Sx-2E*CK50084.1667.33
PAIR 27 DELIA MEEHAN-EILEEN KEANEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 779.28 MaxMPs 1440 Score 54.12% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5NT-1NH5-5020.3316.26 41.15 Kathleen Rehill/Alice Maguire
2NSNS1NT+1WD2-12031.1124.89
3EWNS5C-4SD5-20062.4649.97 88.86 Carmel Doyle/Mary Brown
4AllNS2C+1WH3-11048.6138.89
5NSNS2S=EC9-11055.4044.32 124.24 Mary McGushin/Maura Hanley
6EWNS4S=NH542099.9079.92
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-EW3NT=EC640073.7559 92 Gerard Neilan/Jack Close
12NSEW5Sx-2EH3-30041.2533
13AllNS1S+2NDK14073.7559 114 Kathleen O'Dowd/Mary Cummins
14-NS3H+1SSA17068.7555
15NSNS2S+2EC4-17061.2549 124 Mary Walsh/Kathleen Molloy
16EWNS4Hx-2WCA50093.7575
17-NS3Dx-3ECA50098.7579 97 Sean Drummond/Pat Drummond
18NSNS3S+1ND217022.5018
19EWNS2S-1NC9-504.903.92 9.48 Emily Leonard/Timothy Leonard
20AllNS2D-2N*H6-2006.955.56
21NSNS4H+1SS365075.6360.5 88.54 Mary Fallon/Marie Duke
22EWNS2NT+1S*S515035.0528.04
PAIR 28 MARY CLONAN-MILDRED DUGGAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 697.18 MaxMPs 1440 Score 48.42% Session Rank 53
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-2SS3-1004.153.32 40.08 Mary McGushin/Maura Hanley
2NSNS2H=WC3-11045.9536.76
3EWNS4H+1WD4-65023.6918.95 26.81 Geraldine McNathan/Bernie Lanigan
4AllNS2D-2NC7-2009.837.86
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWEW2C+1EH811060.2548.2 99.48 Kathleen O'Dowd/Mary Cummins
10AllEW3C+1NDK-13064.1051.28
11-NS3NT+2EC6-4602.502 40 Mary Walsh/Kathleen Molloy
12NSNS5S-2EHK10047.5038
13AllNS3S=NHQ14073.7559 129 Sean Drummond/Pat Drummond
14-NS4H=SSA42087.5070
15NSNS2H-1W*CQ5098.7579 107 Emily Leonard/Timothy Leonard
16EWNS3D-1E*DJ10035.0028
17-NS1NT+1S*S312067.5054 86 Mary Fallon/Marie Duke
18NSNS2S+3ND220040.0032
19EWNS1NT+2NH315076.6561.32 114.44 Kathleen Rehill/Alice Maguire
20AllNS1NT-1W*H910066.4053.12
21NSNS3NT=SH1060017.9814.38 54.38 Carmel Doyle/Mary Brown
22EWNS2S-2E*CK20050.0040
PAIR 29 MARY MCTIERNAN-MARY FLYNN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 775.57 MaxMPs 1440 Score 53.86% Session Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1NC243086.4169.13 138.26 Reginald Doyle/William Lupton
2NSNS1NT-1ES65086.4169.13
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3H=ESK14048.6938.95 109.44 Mary Walsh/Kathleen Molloy
8-EW3NT+2WD646088.1170.49
9EWNS3C-2EHA20094.8575.88 95.38 Sean Drummond/Pat Drummond
10AllNS3D-1ESK10024.3819.5
11-NS3NT-2EC510096.2577 136 Emily Leonard/Timothy Leonard
12NSNS4H=ND662073.7559
13AllNS2S+1NC214073.7559 66 Mary Fallon/Marie Duke
14-NS4H-2SSA-1008.757
15NSNS3NT=E*C4-40012.5010 13 Kathleen Rehill/Alice Maguire
16EWNS2H=WDA-1103.753
17-NS2D-1ECA5020.0016 89 Carmel Doyle/Mary Brown
18NSNS4S+1NHA65091.2573
19EWNS2NT-1ND7-504.903.92 57.04 Mary McGushin/Maura Hanley
20AllNS1D-1W*H210066.4053.12
21NSNS3NT=SD360017.9814.38 71.46 Geraldine McNathan/Bernie Lanigan
22EWNS2S-3E*C930071.3557.08
PAIR 30 MARY CROWE-MIRIAM MITCHELL
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 770.85 MaxMPs 1440 Score 53.53% Session Rank 32
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW2S=EC911044.6035.68 113.44 Sean Drummond/Pat Drummond
6EWEW2H=EDK11097.2077.76
7AllNS4S-2WH620084.1667.33 92.61 Emily Leonard/Timothy Leonard
8-NS4H+1ECA-45031.6025.28
9EWNS2S=WH10-11039.7531.8 47.2 Mary Fallon/Marie Duke
10AllNS2D=ESK-9019.2515.4
11-NS3NT=EC6-40026.2521 80 Kathleen Rehill/Alice Maguire
12NSNS4H=NSA62073.7559
13AllNS2S+1NHQ14073.7559 129 Carmel Doyle/Mary Brown
14-NS4H=SSA42087.5070
15NSNS3S=EHA-14078.7563 124 Mary McGushin/Maura Hanley
16EWNS3Hx-1ED320076.2561
17-NS1NT=N*HA9032.5026 28 Geraldine McNathan/Bernie Lanigan
18NSNS4S-1ND4-1002.502
19EWNS1NT+2NH315076.6561.32 80 Reginald Doyle/William Lupton
20AllNS1H=WD10-8023.3518.68
21NSNS4H+1SS765075.6360.5 76.58 Nan Murtagh/Mary Shannon
22EWNS1NT-1W*C810020.1016.08
PAIR 31 JOHN BYRNE-PATRICIA BYRNE
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 529.98 MaxMPs 1440 Score 36.80% Session Rank 86
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1SD9-43013.5910.87 54.11 Dorothy O'Connor/Annie Cox
2NSEW2D+1EC1011054.0543.24
3EWEW2H+1WD414027.8422.27 41.22 Marie Heron/Maeve Linnane
4AllEW2D=NSQ-9023.6918.95
5NSEW2S=EDA11044.6035.68 88.63 Mary McGloin/Kevin McGloin
6EWEW2H-1ESA-10066.1952.95
7AllEW3H=ECA14048.6938.95 47.41 Molly Ward/Cathleen Gallagher
8-EW4S-1WD6-5010.588.46
9EWEW2C=ED10Pass33.3526.68 77.96 Noreen Cruise/Mary Bermingham`
10AllEW2C+2NS3-13064.1051.28
11-NS3NT+1EC6-43011.259 47 Claire Quirke/Mary Crowley
12NSNS5S-2ECA10047.5038
13AllEW1NT+2EH315090.0072 72 Mary Carney/Anne Boyd
14-EW4Hx=SSK-5900.000
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-EW3Dx-3ECK-5001.251 8 Evelyn McLoughlin/Vera McCormack
18NSEW4S+1NS7-6508.757
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NSEW4H+1SC5-65024.3819.5 93.67 Rita Darcy/Philomena Murray
22EWEW3C-1NSA5092.7174.17
PAIR 32 KAY GOGAN-ANN QUINIAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 726.03 MaxMPs 1440 Score 50.42% Session Rank 40
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SDJ-42031.1124.89 51.94 Marie Heron/Maeve Linnane
2NSEW1NT=WC39033.8127.05
3EWEW4H+1WD465076.3161.05 65.59 Mary McGloin/Kevin McGloin
4AllEW2S-2E*DQ-2005.684.54
5NSEW2S-1EC7-5013.5910.87 63.82 Molly Ward/Cathleen Gallagher
6EWEW2H-1ECK-10066.1952.95
7AllEW1NT-1SD410034.2327.38 82.1 Noreen Cruise/Mary Bermingham`
8-EW4S+1WH745068.4054.72
9EWEW3C+1ED313085.8868.7 139.45 Claire Quirke/Mary Crowley
10AllEW4S-1SD810088.4470.75
11-EW1NT+2EC615050.0040 98 Mary Carney/Anne Boyd
12NSEW4S-1EH3-5072.5058
13AllNS2S=NHQ11062.5050 52 Tim O Sullivan/Clare O |sullivan
14-NS2S=WH4-1102.502
15NSEW1NT-3N*C830076.2561 80 Evelyn McLoughlin/Vera McCormack
16EWEW4H-2ED3-20023.7519
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EWEW1NT=ND7-9082.8066.24 93.12 Rita Darcy/Philomena Murray
20AllEW2H-1WDA-10033.6026.88
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 33 KAY GIBLIN-RITA MAHON
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 671.03 MaxMPs 1440 Score 46.60% Session Rank 61
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWEW2H+1WD414027.8422.27 41.22 Molly Ward/Cathleen Gallagher
4AllEW1D+1NSQ-9023.6918.95
5NSEW1NT=W*H79021.6817.34 70.29 Noreen Cruise/Mary Bermingham`
6EWEW2H-1EDK-10066.1952.95
7AllEW2H+3ECA20071.0356.82 88.41 Claire Quirke/Mary Crowley
8-EW4S=WH442039.4931.59
9EWEW3C=EH8Pass60.2548.2 108.7 Mary Carney/Anne Boyd
10AllEW2H-1WDA-10075.6360.5
11-EW2NT+3EC1021063.7551 56 Tim O Sullivan/Clare O |sullivan
12NSEW4H+1NSA-6506.255
13AllEW3S-1NCK10067.5054 70 Evelyn McLoughlin/Vera McCormack
14-EW3Sx-2WS8-30020.0016
15NSNS1D-2NH2-20041.2533 61 Michael Stevens/Annette Stevens
16EWNS3H-1ED310035.0028
17-EW1NT=S*S4-9067.5054 92 Rita Darcy/Philomena Murray
18NSEW2S+4NCK-23047.5038
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NSEW4H+1SD10-65024.3819.5 83.42 Marie Heron/Maeve Linnane
22EWEW1S-1E*D9-10079.9063.92
PAIR 34 MAIREAD REYNOLDS-ELAH KELLEHER
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 710.74 MaxMPs 1440 Score 49.36% Session Rank 43
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1SD9-4504.153.32 30.37 Molly Ward/Cathleen Gallagher
2NSEW1NT=WD29033.8127.05
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW2S=EC911044.6035.68 88.63 Claire Quirke/Mary Crowley
6EWEW2H-1EDK-10066.1952.95
7AllEW4H=ECA62085.4868.38 123.1 Mary Carney/Anne Boyd
8-EW4H+1ECA45068.4054.72
9EWEW2C+1ED311060.2548.2 124.08 Tim O Sullivan/Clare O |sullivan
10AllEW2H=WDA11094.8575.88
11-EW3NT=EC640073.7559 64 Evelyn McLoughlin/Vera McCormack
12NSEW4H+1ND6-6506.255
13AllEW1H+1ES511078.7563 66 Michael Stevens/Annette Stevens
14-EW4Sx-3WH4-5003.753
15NSEW1NT-3N*D530076.2561 113 Rita Darcy/Philomena Murray
16EWEW3H-1WDA-10065.0052
17-NS3S-2W*H510047.5038 56 Eileen Coleman/Maureen Davey
18NSNS2S+2NHA17022.5018
19EWEW1NT+2ND8-15023.3518.68 45.56 Marie Heron/Maeve Linnane
20AllEW1D-1W*H9-10033.6026.88
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 35 MARIAN BRACKEN-EILEEN COYNE
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 743.86 MaxMPs 1440 Score 51.66% Session Rank 35
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWEW2H+2WCQ17033.3826.7 39 Claire Quirke/Mary Crowley
4AllEW3C-1WDA-10015.3812.3
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllEW4H=ECA62085.4868.38 123.1 Tim O Sullivan/Clare O |sullivan
8-EW4H+1ED1045068.4054.72
9EWEW2H-3WDQPass0.040.03 26.71 Evelyn McLoughlin/Vera McCormack
10AllEW3S+2SHA-20033.3526.68
11-EW3NT+1EC643088.7571 129 Michael Stevens/Annette Stevens
12NSEW4S-1EC6-5072.5058
13AllEW2NT-1EC6-10045.0036 61 Rita Darcy/Philomena Murray
14-EW3H+1SSA-17031.2525
15NSEW1NT-4N*C840087.5070 122 Eileen Coleman/Maureen Davey
16EWEW3H-1EC7-10065.0052
17-EW2D=ECA9093.7575 97 Marie Heron/Maeve Linnane
18NSEW4S=NHA-62027.5022
19EWNS1NT+1ND712041.8033.44 86.56 Gerald Murtagh/Oliver Shanley
20AllNS1D-1W*C810066.4053.12
21NSEW4H+1SD3-65024.3819.5 59.5 Molly Ward/Cathleen Gallagher
22EWEW3D-2WS7-20050.0040
PAIR 36 MARGOT MAC MACENEANEY-ANN LIDDY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 546.11 MaxMPs 1440 Score 37.92% Session Rank 84
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SDA-42031.1124.89 51.94 Claire Quirke/Mary Crowley
2NSEW1NT=WD29033.8127.05
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW2S=ED411044.6035.68 88.63 Tim O Sullivan/Clare O |sullivan
6EWEW2H-1ED8-10066.1952.95
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWEW3C=ED3Pass60.2548.2 74.88 Michael Stevens/Annette Stevens
10AllEW3S+2SC9-20033.3526.68
11-EW5D-2EHA-1003.753 8 Rita Darcy/Philomena Murray
12NSEW4H+1NSA-6506.255
13AllEW3S=NHQ-14026.2521 83 Eileen Coleman/Maureen Davey
14-EW4H-1SSK5077.5062
15NSEW1NTx-1N*SK20058.7547 73 Marie Heron/Maeve Linnane
16EWEW2NT+2NS2-18032.5026
17-EW3NT-2N*D710097.5078 100 Gerald Murtagh/Oliver Shanley
18NSEW4H=N*HQ-62027.5022
19EWEW2NT+1ND9-15023.3518.68 24.24 Molly Ward/Cathleen Gallagher
20AllEW1D-2W*H9-2006.955.56
21NSNS4H-1ND5-1003.032.42 42.42 Desmond Irwin/Brigid Irwin
22EWNS2S-2E*D920050.0040
PAIR 37 MAUREEN FEELY-MAUREEN THOMPSON
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 659.52 MaxMPs 1440 Score 45.80% Session Rank 64
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1SD8-5020.3316.26 41.15 Una Gleeson/Gay Hynes
2NSNS1NT+1WD2-12031.1124.89
3EWEW2H+3WD420037.5430.03 71.14 Tim O Sullivan/Clare O |sullivan
4AllEW2C+1WHJ11051.3941.11
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllEW2H+1ES1014048.6938.95 114.69 Michael Stevens/Annette Stevens
8-EW4S+2WD648094.6875.74
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-EW3D=ES711021.2517 38 Eileen Coleman/Maureen Davey
12NSEW4H=NSA-62026.2521
13AllEW2H=ESA11078.7563 99 Marie Heron/Maeve Linnane
14-EW2H+1SC3-14045.0036
15NSEW2H-2N*CJ20058.7547 99 Gerald Murtagh/Oliver Shanley
16EWEW3H-1EC6-10065.0052
17-EW1NT=S*DQ-9067.5054 102 Molly Ward/Cathleen Gallagher
18NSEW3S+2NHA-20060.0048
19EWEW2NT=ND8-12058.2046.56 52.12 Desmond Irwin/Brigid Irwin
20AllEW2H-2WC7-2006.955.56
21NSEW4H+1SC9-65024.3819.5 42.42 Claire Quirke/Mary Crowley
22EWEW1S-3E*D9-30028.6522.92
PAIR 38 BRID MORAN-BRID WALSH
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 685.65 MaxMPs 1440 Score 47.61% Session Rank 57
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-2NS910095.8576.68 80 Tim O Sullivan/Clare O |sullivan
2NSEW1NT-2WD2-1004.153.32
3EWNS4H+2WSA-6807.065.65 44.54 Michael McCartney/Anne McCartney
4AllNS2C+1WDA-11048.6138.89
5NSEW2S=EH311044.6035.68 88.63 Michael Stevens/Annette Stevens
6EWEW2H-1EC6-10066.1952.95
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWEW2C+1EH8Pass60.2548.2 74.88 Eileen Coleman/Maureen Davey
10AllEW3S+2SD2-20033.3526.68
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13AllEW3S-1NCK10067.5054 109 Gerald Murtagh/Oliver Shanley
14-EW2S-1WH4-5068.7555
15NSEW1D-1NH210010.008 85 Molly Ward/Cathleen Gallagher
16EWEW2H=EC611096.2577
17-EW2S-2W*C4-10052.5042 49 Desmond Irwin/Brigid Irwin
18NSEW4S+1NHA-6508.757
19EWEW1NT+2ND7-15023.3518.68 45.56 Claire Quirke/Mary Crowley
20AllEW1D-1W*H9-10033.6026.88
21NSEW4H=SD3-62067.0953.67 109.05 Una Gleeson/Gay Hynes
22EWEW2S+1S*DA-14069.2355.38
PAIR 39 MAISIE DUNNING-ANNA FAY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 790.21 MaxMPs 1440 Score 54.88% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SSQ-42031.1124.89 80 Michael McCartney/Anne McCartney
2NSEW1NT+1WD212068.8955.11
3EWEW4H=WD462055.5444.43 116.57 Michael Stevens/Annette Stevens
4AllEW2D-2NC720090.1872.14
5NSNS2S+1EH3-14023.0318.42 75.68 Rita Feeney/Maude O'Donohue
6EWNS2S+2NDA17071.5857.26
7AllEW4S-2WCQ-20015.8412.67 44.26 Eileen Coleman/Maureen Davey
8-EW4S=EH1042039.4931.59
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-EW3D+1EC513043.7535 93 Gerald Murtagh/Oliver Shanley
12NSEW3S-1EH3-5072.5058
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NSEW2S+2WH417038.7531 97 Desmond Irwin/Brigid Irwin
16EWEW1S=NHK-8082.5066
17-EW2NT-3E*H6-15013.7511 73 Claire Quirke/Mary Crowley
18NSEW3S+1NHA-17077.5062
19EWEW1NT=SD2-9082.8066.24 93.12 Una Gleeson/Gay Hynes
20AllEW1H-1WC7-10033.6026.88
21NSEW3NT-1SS710096.9877.58 117.58 Tim O Sullivan/Clare O |sullivan
22EWEW1S-2E*H3-20050.0040
PAIR 40 ROSEMARY CUMMINGS-JEAN CHAMBERS
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 854.07 MaxMPs 1440 Score 59.31% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1NH5-43013.5910.87 37.92 Michael Stevens/Annette Stevens
2NSEW1NT=WD29033.8127.05
3EWEW4H=WD462055.5444.43 98.84 Rita Feeney/Maude O'Donohue
4AllEW2C+2WCA13068.0154.41
5NSEW2S+1ED414076.9861.58 114.53 Eileen Coleman/Maureen Davey
6EWEW1H-1ED2-10066.1952.95
7AllNS4S-2WH620084.1667.33 128.36 Marie Mulvey/Detta Power
8-NS2S+3WH8-20076.2961.03
9EWEW2C=EH8Pass33.3526.68 84.11 Gerald Murtagh/Oliver Shanley
10AllEW2S=SD8-11071.7957.43
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13AllEW2H-1EC6-10045.0036 98 Desmond Irwin/Brigid Irwin
14-EW4H-1SSA5077.5062
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-EW2NT=S*S5-12032.5026 97 Una Gleeson/Gay Hynes
18NSEW3H-3E*S3-15088.7571
19EWEW1NT+1ND8-12058.2046.56 93.12 Tim O Sullivan/Clare O |sullivan
20AllEW1NT=N*SK-9058.2046.56
21NSEW3NT+1SC5-63054.2843.42 102.21 Michael McCartney/Anne McCartney
22EWEW3C+1NSA-13073.4958.79
PAIR 41 PEGGY FEELEY-ANNETTE KENNEDY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 693.77 MaxMPs 1440 Score 48.18% Session Rank 54
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-3SD915099.9079.92 159.84 Rita Feeney/Maude O'Donohue
2NSEW1NTx+1WD228099.9079.92
3EWEW4H=WSA62055.5444.43 124.32 Eileen Coleman/Maureen Davey
4AllEW3NT+1WD563099.8679.89
5NSEW1NT=W*H59021.6817.34 40.08 Marie Mulvey/Detta Power
6EWEW3S+1NHK-17028.4322.74
7AllEW4S=WH662085.4868.38 99.97 Gerald Murtagh/Oliver Shanley
8-EW4H=ED342039.4931.59
9EWNS2C+3EH8-1500.040.03 68.73 Pat Bohan/Mohammad Rejabal
10AllNS4S=SD862085.8868.7
11-EW2NT+1EC515050.0040 61 Desmond Irwin/Brigid Irwin
12NSEW4H=NSA-62026.2521
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NSEW3NT-1E*H6-501.251 39 Una Gleeson/Gay Hynes
16EWEW1S+1NHK-11047.5038
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EWEW1NT+2ND8-15023.3518.68 24.24 Michael McCartney/Anne McCartney
20AllEW2NT-2W*D8-2006.955.56
21NSEW4H=SD4-62067.0953.67 76.59 Michael Stevens/Annette Stevens
22EWEW2S-3E*D9-30028.6522.92
PAIR 42 MARGARET COYLE-PHYLIS SPENCER
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 830.04 MaxMPs 1440 Score 57.64% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H=SS2-14060.7948.63 59.5 Eileen Coleman/Maureen Davey
2NSEW1NT-1WD2-5013.5910.87
3EWEW4H=WD462055.5444.43 98.84 Marie Mulvey/Detta Power
4AllEW2C+2WH313068.0154.41
5NSEW1S+2ED414076.9861.58 84.32 Gerald Murtagh/Oliver Shanley
6EWEW2S+2NHQ-17028.4322.74
7AllEW2H+2EDJ17061.8349.46 104.18 Pat Bohan/Mohammad Rejabal
8-EW4H+1ED1045068.4054.72
9EWEW2C+1EH8Pass60.2548.2 59.5 Desmond Irwin/Brigid Irwin
10AllEW4S=SC9-62014.1311.3
11-NS1NT+1EC2-12066.2553 91 Roisin McHugh/Mary Keegan
12NSNS4S-2EH1010047.5038
13AllEW1H+1EC911078.7563 73 Una Gleeson/Gay Hynes
14-EW4H=SSA-42012.5010
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-EW2D=ECA9093.7575 137 Michael McCartney/Anne McCartney
18NSEW2S+2NHA-17077.5062
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NSEW4H=SC5-62067.0953.67 122.71 Rita Feeney/Maude O'Donohue
22EWEW2C=NSA-9086.3069.04
PAIR 43 ANNE HARRINGTON-ANGELA MCGRATH (DUB)
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 798.56 MaxMPs 1440 Score 55.46% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H-1SSJ5079.6863.74 126.4 Marie Mulvey/Detta Power
2NSEW3D+1EC1013078.3362.66
3EWEW4H-1WD4-10011.218.97 50.08 Gerald Murtagh/Oliver Shanley
4AllEW3C=WH311051.3941.11
5NSEW1NT-1N*SA10027.0821.66 44.4 Pat Bohan/Mohammad Rejabal
6EWEW3S+1SHA-17028.4322.74
7AllEW3H=ECA14048.6938.95 93.67 Desmond Irwin/Brigid Irwin
8-EW4H+1ES745068.4054.72
9EWEW2NT=EH812078.1962.55 64.63 Roisin McHugh/Mary Keegan
10AllEW4S+1SHA-6502.602.08
11-EW3NT+1EC543088.7571 144 Una Gleeson/Gay Hynes
12NSEW5H-1NSA10091.2573
13AllNS3H-2ESA20090.0072 90 John Gilmore/Cathleen Gilmore
14-NS4H-1SSK-5022.5018
15NSEW3NT+2E*S546097.5078 130 Michael McCartney/Anne McCartney
16EWEW3H-1EDJ-10065.0052
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EWEW3NT=NDJ-4000.800.64 55.4 Rita Feeney/Maude O'Donohue
20AllEW1D=W*S37068.4554.76
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 44 MARGARET O'HARA-SLYVIA GUCKIAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 735.31 MaxMPs 1440 Score 51.06% Session Rank 37
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWEW2H=WD411022.3017.84 89.98 Pat Bohan/Mohammad Rejabal
4AllEW2D-2NC720090.1872.14
5NSEW1NT=W*H59021.6817.34 24.97 Desmond Irwin/Brigid Irwin
6EWEW1NT-2WSJ-2009.547.63
7AllEW2H+1EDJ14048.6938.95 93.67 Roisin McHugh/Mary Keegan
8-EW4H+1ES745068.4054.72
9EWEW2D=NS9Pass20.5416.43 34.91 Una Gleeson/Gay Hynes
10AllEW1NT-3ESK-30023.1018.48
11-EW3NT-1EC2-5012.5010 83 John Gilmore/Cathleen Gilmore
12NSEW5H-1NSA10091.2573
13AllEW2NT-1ES5-10045.0036 98 Michael McCartney/Anne McCartney
14-EW4H-1SSA5077.5062
15NSNS2NT+1W*H4-15072.5058 86 Maura Long/Eugene Long
16EWNS3H-1EC910035.0028
17-EW2D-1ECA-5080.0064 126 Rita Feeney/Maude O'Donohue
18NSEW3S+1ND2-17077.5062
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NSEW4H+1NS10-65024.3819.5 98.79 Marie Mulvey/Detta Power
22EWEW5C-3NSA15099.1179.29
PAIR 45 BRIDIE KEANE-CELINE O'CONNELL
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 635.11 MaxMPs 1440 Score 44.10% Session Rank 69
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1ND2-4504.153.32 46.56 Pat Bohan/Mohammad Rejabal
2NSEW2D+1ESQ11054.0543.24
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW2S=EC911044.6035.68 58.42 Roisin McHugh/Mary Keegan
6EWEW3S+1NH6-17028.4322.74
7AllEW4H=ECA62085.4868.38 99.97 Una Gleeson/Gay Hynes
8-EW4S=WCQ42039.4931.59
9EWEW2C+2EH813085.8868.7 104.6 John Gilmore/Cathleen Gilmore
10AllEW3S+1SD4-17044.8835.9
11-EW3NT-1EC7-5012.5010 83 Michael McCartney/Anne McCartney
12NSEW4H-1NSA10091.2573
13AllEW2S+1NH7-14026.2521 31 Maura Long/Eugene Long
14-EW4H=SSA-42012.5010
15NSEW1NT-3N*C830076.2561 80 Rita Feeney/Maude O'Donohue
16EWEW4H-2ES5-20023.7519
17-NS1NT+1S*S1012067.5054 86 Mary Mulligan/Irene Dennehy
18NSNS2S+3NH620040.0032
19EWEW2NT+1ND8-15023.3518.68 45.56 Marie Mulvey/Detta Power
20AllEW1H-1WC2-10033.6026.88
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 46 ETHNA DRUDY-KITTY HARRINGTON
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 509.36 MaxMPs 1440 Score 35.37% Session Rank 88
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3H=WCQ14027.8422.27 26.81 Roisin McHugh/Mary Keegan
4AllEW2S-2E*DQ-2005.684.54
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3S-1WC2-10027.6622.13 76.85 John Gilmore/Cathleen Gilmore
8-EW4S+1WH445068.4054.72
9EWEW2C=EH8Pass33.3526.68 37.98 Michael McCartney/Anne McCartney
10AllEW4S=SD2-62014.1311.3
11-EW2NT+2WS318057.5046 79 Maura Long/Eugene Long
12NSEW5Sx-2EHK-30041.2533
13AllEW3D-2WS6-20010.008 54 Rita Feeney/Maude O'Donohue
14-EW3S-2WCA-10057.5046
15NSEW3S+1EC417038.7531 83 Mary Mulligan/Irene Dennehy
16EWEW3H-1WDA-10065.0052
17-EW1NT+1N*HA-12032.5026 74 Marie Mulvey/Detta Power
18NSEW3S+2NHA-20060.0048
19EWNS1NT+1SC412041.8033.44 45.56 Rita Roughneen/Eileen Mulry
20AllNS1H+1WD10-11015.1512.12
21NSEW4H+1SC5-65024.3819.5 32.17 Pat Bohan/Mohammad Rejabal
22EWEW2Sx-2E*D9-50015.8412.67
PAIR 47 ANN WOODS-BRENDA TIGHE
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 497.34 MaxMPs 1440 Score 34.54% Session Rank 89
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SS2-42031.1124.89 24.97 Roisin McHugh/Mary Keegan
2NSEW2S=SCA-1100.100.08
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW3S-2EC9-1006.845.47 28.21 John Gilmore/Cathleen Gilmore
6EWEW3S+1NH6-17028.4322.74
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWEWPASSN Pass23.1018.48 54.38 Maura Long/Eugene Long
10AllEW3S+1SD2-17044.8835.9
11-EW2NT=ES712033.7527 106 Rita Feeney/Maude O'Donohue
12NSEW2S+1ES814098.7579
13AllEW2NT-4WS6-4000.000 36 Mary Mulligan/Irene Dennehy
14-EW3H=SSA-14045.0036
15NSEW2S=EH611017.5014 33 Marie Mulvey/Detta Power
16EWEW4H-2ED3-20023.7519
17-EW1NT=S*S3-9067.5054 102 Rita Roughneen/Eileen Mulry
18NSEW3S+2NC7-20060.0048
19EWEW1NT+2ND8-15023.3518.68 65.24 Pat Bohan/Mohammad Rejabal
20AllEW2D=N*C4-9058.2046.56
21NSNS2NT+3SH102109.437.54 47.54 Evelyn West/Sheila Kennedy
22EWNS2S-2E*D920050.0040
PAIR 48 OLIVE COOKE-ANNE BURNS
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 786.81 MaxMPs 1440 Score 54.64% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3S-2ECA10035.1628.13 81.08 Flor Higgins/Fr Thomas Woods
2NSNS1NT=WD2-9066.1952.95
3EWEW4H+2WSA68092.9474.35 128.76 John Gilmore/Cathleen Gilmore
4AllEW3C+1WH313068.0154.41
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllEW4H-3ECA-3004.013.21 22.18 Maura Long/Eugene Long
8-EW3H+2ED1020023.7118.97
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-EW3NT+3EC6490100.0080 138 Mary Mulligan/Irene Dennehy
12NSEW4S-1EH4-5072.5058
13AllEW1NT=ESQ9060.0048 94 Marie Mulvey/Detta Power
14-EW2Sx-1WCA-10057.5046
15NSEW1NTx-1N*C820058.7547 58 Rita Roughneen/Eileen Mulry
16EWEW5D=N*CQ-40013.7511
17-EW2S-1W*C4-5080.0064 86 Pat Bohan/Mohammad Rejabal
18NSEW4S=NHA-62027.5022
19EWEW1NT=ND7-9082.8066.24 121 Evelyn West/Sheila Kennedy
20AllEW1D=W*D87068.4554.76
21NSEW4H=SS6-62067.0953.67 57.8 Roisin McHugh/Mary Keegan
22EWEW2Sx-3E*D9-8005.164.13
PAIR 49 GERARD NEILAN-JACK CLOSE
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 840.84 MaxMPs 1440 Score 58.39% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SS3-42031.1124.89 51.94 John Gilmore/Cathleen Gilmore
2NSEW1NT=WD29033.8127.05
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW1NT+2W*CA15086.4169.13 149.05 Maura Long/Eugene Long
6EWEW2H+1EH914099.9079.92
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWEW1NT=EH8Pass33.3526.68 69.76 Mary Mulligan/Irene Dennehy
10AllEW3S=SD4-14053.8543.08
11-NS3NT=EC6-40026.2521 68 Delia Meehan/Eileen Keaney
12NSNS5Sx-2EH330058.7547
13AllEW1H=EC98053.7543 116 Rita Roughneen/Eileen Mulry
14-EW4Hx-1SSA10091.2573
15NSEW1NT-2N*C820058.7547 124 Pat Bohan/Mohammad Rejabal
16EWEW2H=WDA11096.2577
17-EW2D-2ECA-10052.5042 104 Evelyn West/Sheila Kennedy
18NSEW3S+1NHA-17077.5062
19EWEW1NT+1ND8-12058.2046.56 125.92 Roisin McHugh/Mary Keegan
20AllEW2NT-3S*HA30099.2079.36
21NSEW5H=SHA-65024.3819.5 32.17 Flor Higgins/Fr Thomas Woods
22EWEW2Sx-2E*CK-50015.8412.67
PAIR 50 KATHLEEN O'DOWD-MARY CUMMINS
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 739.56 MaxMPs 1440 Score 51.36% Session Rank 36
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWEW4Sx-6NDA140099.8679.89 143.16 Maura Long/Eugene Long
4AllEW2NT+1WS315079.0963.27
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllEW2H+2EC817061.8349.46 81.05 Mary Mulligan/Irene Dennehy
8-EW4S=WCQ42039.4931.59
9EWNS2C+1EH8-11039.7531.8 60.53 Mary Clonan/Mildred Duggan
10AllNS3C+1NDK13035.9128.73
11-EW2H=WD811021.2517 59 Rita Roughneen/Eileen Mulry
12NSEW4S-2EH3-10052.5042
13AllEW1S+2NDK-14026.2521 46 Delia Meehan/Eileen Keaney
14-EW3H+1SSA-17031.2525
15NSEW2NT+1E*C415027.5022 74 Evelyn West/Sheila Kennedy
16EWEW3H-1ED3-10065.0052
17-EW2NT-1N*D35088.7571 93 Roisin McHugh/Mary Keegan
18NSEW4S=NHA-62027.5022
19EWEW2NT+1ND7-15023.3518.68 65.24 Flor Higgins/Fr Thomas Woods
20AllEW1NT=S*HA-9058.2046.56
21NSEW3NT+1SS7-63054.2843.42 117.59 John Gilmore/Cathleen Gilmore
22EWEW3NT-1S*H65092.7174.17
PAIR 51 MARY WALSH-KATHLEEN MOLLOY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 703.03 MaxMPs 1440 Score 48.82% Session Rank 48
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SDA-42031.1124.89 68.13 Maura Long/Eugene Long
2NSEW2D+1EC1011054.0543.24
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW2S+3ED620098.5578.84 131.79 Mary Mulligan/Irene Dennehy
6EWEW2H-1ED8-10066.1952.95
7AllNS3H=ESK-14051.3141.05 50.56 Mary McTiernan/Mary Flynn
8-NS3NT+2WD6-46011.899.51
9EWEW3S-2WH10Pass5.164.13 15.43 Rita Roughneen/Eileen Mulry
10AllEW4S=SHA-62014.1311.3
11-EW3NT+2EC646097.5078 120 Mary Clonan/Mildred Duggan
12NSEW5S-2EHK-10052.5042
13AllEW2NT+2EC618095.0076 156 Evelyn West/Sheila Kennedy
14-EW5H-3SSA150100.0080
15NSEW2S+2EC417038.7531 36 Delia Meehan/Eileen Keaney
16EWEW4Hx-2WCA-5006.255
17-EW3D-3ECK-15013.7511 73 Flor Higgins/Fr Thomas Woods
18NSEW3S+1NHA-17077.5062
19EWEW1NT+1SC10-12058.2046.56 52.12 John Gilmore/Cathleen Gilmore
20AllEW1H-2WDA-2006.955.56
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 52 SEAN DRUMMOND-PAT DRUMMOND
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 493.15 MaxMPs 1440 Score 34.25% Session Rank 90
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWEW4H+1WC965076.3161.05 73.35 Mary Mulligan/Irene Dennehy
4AllEW3C-1WD9-10015.3812.3
5NSNS2S=EC9-11055.4044.32 46.56 Mary Crowe/Miriam Mitchell
6EWNS2H=EDK-1102.802.24
7AllEW2S=WH611036.8629.49 84.21 Rita Roughneen/Eileen Mulry
8-EW4S+1WD645068.4054.72
9EWEW3C-2EHA-2005.164.13 64.63 Mary McTiernan/Mary Flynn
10AllEW3D-1ESK-10075.6360.5
11-EW3D=ES1011021.2517 75 Evelyn West/Sheila Kennedy
12NSEW4S-1EHK-5072.5058
13AllEW3S=NHQ-14026.2521 31 Mary Clonan/Mildred Duggan
14-EW4H=SSA-42012.5010
15NSEW1NT-1N*D510010.008 13 Flor Higgins/Fr Thomas Woods
16EWEW4Hx-2WCA-5006.255
17-EW3Dx-3ECA-5001.251 63 Delia Meehan/Eileen Keaney
18NSEW3S+1ND2-17077.5062
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NSEW5H=ND9-65024.3819.5 42.42 Maura Long/Eugene Long
22EWEW2H-3ED9-30028.6522.92
PAIR 53 EMILY LEONARD-TIMOTHY LEONARD
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 638.01 MaxMPs 1440 Score 44.31% Session Rank 67
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3H-1SD85079.6863.74 139.35 Mary Mulligan/Irene Dennehy
2NSEW1NT+3WDA18094.5175.61
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW3S-1EC9-5013.5910.87 63.82 Rita Roughneen/Eileen Mulry
6EWEW2H-1ED8-10066.1952.95
7AllEW4S-2WH6-20015.8412.67 67.39 Mary Crowe/Miriam Mitchell
8-EW4H+1ECA45068.4054.72
9EWEW2C=ED3Pass33.3526.68 77.96 Evelyn West/Sheila Kennedy
10AllEW2C+2NS7-13064.1051.28
11-EW3NT-2EC5-1003.753 24 Mary McTiernan/Mary Flynn
12NSEW4H=ND6-62026.2521
13AllEW2NT-2WS6-20010.008 11 Flor Higgins/Fr Thomas Woods
14-EW4Sx-3WH4-5003.753
15NSEW2H-1W*CQ-501.251 53 Mary Clonan/Mildred Duggan
16EWEW3D-1E*DJ-10065.0052
17-NS1S-1S*DQ-5011.259 51 Dorothy O'Connor/Annie Cox
18NSNS2S+4NCK23052.5042
19EWEW2S-1NC95095.1076.08 150.52 Delia Meehan/Eileen Keaney
20AllEW2D-2N*H620093.0574.44
21NS    -- -- 0 /
22EW    -- --
PAIR 54 MARY FALLON-MARIE DUKE
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 514.56 MaxMPs 1440 Score 35.73% Session Rank 87
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWEW4H-1WD4-10011.218.97 33.46 Rita Roughneen/Eileen Mulry
4AllEW1S=N*C7-8030.6124.49
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllEW4H-1ECA-10027.6622.13 35.85 Evelyn West/Sheila Kennedy
8-EW2H+2ED317017.1513.72
9EWEW2S=WH1011060.2548.2 112.8 Mary Crowe/Miriam Mitchell
10AllEW2D=ESK9080.7564.6
11-EW3NT-1ES10-5012.5010 15 Flor Higgins/Fr Thomas Woods
12NSEW4H+1ND6-6506.255
13AllEW2S+1NC2-14026.2521 94 Mary McTiernan/Mary Flynn
14-EW4H-2SSA10091.2573
15NSEW1D-1NH210010.008 39 Dorothy O'Connor/Annie Cox
16EWEW2C+3NH9-15038.7531
17-EW1NT+1S*S3-12032.5026 74 Mary Clonan/Mildred Duggan
18NSEW2S+3ND2-20060.0048
19EWNS2D-1ES610025.4020.32 39 Mary McGloin/Kevin McGloin
20AllNS1H=WD10-8023.3518.68
21NSEW4H+1SS3-65024.3819.5 71.46 Delia Meehan/Eileen Keaney
22EWEW2NT+1S*S5-15064.9551.96
PAIR 55 KATHLEEN REHILL-ALICE MAGUIRE
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 864.22 MaxMPs 1440 Score 60.02% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5NT-1NH55079.6863.74 118.85 Delia Meehan/Eileen Keaney
2NSEW1NT+1WD212068.8955.11
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW2S+2ED417091.8173.45 145.82 Evelyn West/Sheila Kennedy
6EWEW1NT=WS99090.4672.37
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWEW1NT+1EH8Pass78.1962.55 64.63 Flor Higgins/Fr Thomas Woods
10AllEW4S+1SHA-6502.602.08
11-EW3NT=EC640073.7559 80 Mary Crowe/Miriam Mitchell
12NSEW4H=NSA-62026.2521
13AllEW2NT+2WS618095.0076 122 Dorothy O'Connor/Annie Cox
14-EW3Sx-1WCA-10057.5046
15NSEW3NT=E*C440087.5070 147 Mary McTiernan/Mary Flynn
16EWEW2H=WDA11096.2577
17-EW2NT-1E*S6-5080.0064 86 Mary McGloin/Kevin McGloin
18NSEW4S=NHA-62027.5022
19EWEW1NT+2NH3-15023.3518.68 45.56 Mary Clonan/Mildred Duggan
20AllEW1NT-1W*H9-10033.6026.88
21NSNS3NT=SS660017.9814.38 54.38 Noreen Cruise/Mary Bermingham`
22EWNS2Sx-1E*CK20050.0040
PAIR 56 CARMEL DOYLE-MARY BROWN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 701.85 MaxMPs 1440 Score 48.74% Session Rank 50
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3H+1SSJ17043.2634.61 45.48 Mary Carney/Anne Boyd
2NSNS1NT+2WHA-15013.5910.87
3EWEW5C-4SD520037.5430.03 71.14 Delia Meehan/Eileen Keaney
4AllEW2C+1WH311051.3941.11
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3C+1ECA13039.4931.59 63.18 Flor Higgins/Fr Thomas Woods
8-EW4H=ES742039.4931.59
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-EW3NT=EC640073.7559 117 Dorothy O'Connor/Annie Cox
12NSEW4S-1EH4-5072.5058
13AllEW2S+1NHQ-14026.2521 31 Mary Crowe/Miriam Mitchell
14-EW4H=SSA-42012.5010
15NSEW2S+2EH917038.7531 83 Mary McGloin/Kevin McGloin
16EWEW3H-1ED3-10065.0052
17-EW2D-1ECA-5080.0064 71 Mary McTiernan/Mary Flynn
18NSEW4S+1NHA-6508.757
19EWEW1NT+1NHK-12058.2046.56 114.44 Noreen Cruise/Mary Bermingham`
20AllEW1H+1WC211084.8567.88
21NSEW3NT=SH10-60082.0465.63 105.63 Mary Clonan/Mildred Duggan
22EWEW2S-2E*CK-20050.0040
PAIR 57 MARY MCGUSHIN-MAURA HANLEY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 606.56 MaxMPs 1440 Score 42.12% Session Rank 75
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-2SS310095.8576.68 119.92 Mary Clonan/Mildred Duggan
2NSEW2H=WC311054.0543.24
3EWNS4H+2WSJ-6807.065.65 13.51 Evelyn McLoughlin/Vera McCormack
4AllNS2D-2NCK-2009.837.86
5NSEW2S=EC911044.6035.68 35.76 Delia Meehan/Eileen Keaney
6EWEW4S=NH5-4200.100.08
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWEW3H=WSAPass94.8575.88 111.78 Dorothy O'Connor/Annie Cox
10AllEW3S+1SD2-17044.8835.9
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13AllEW3NT=EHA600100.0080 90 Mary McGloin/Kevin McGloin
14-EW4H=SSA-42012.5010
15NSEW3S=EHA14021.2517 36 Mary Crowe/Miriam Mitchell
16EWEW3Hx-1ED3-20023.7519
17-EW2S-2W*SA-10052.5042 73 Noreen Cruise/Mary Bermingham`
18NSEW3Hx-3E*DA-50038.7531
19EWEW2NT-1ND75095.1076.08 102.96 Mary McTiernan/Mary Flynn
20AllEW1D-1W*H2-10033.6026.88
21NSEW4H+1SS3-65024.3819.5 23.63 Mary Carney/Anne Boyd
22EWEW3Sx-3E*CK-8005.164.13
PAIR 58 GERALDINE MCNATHAN-BERNIE LANIGAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 911.73 MaxMPs 1440 Score 63.31% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1SC3-4504.153.32 72.45 Evelyn McLoughlin/Vera McCormack
2NSEW1NT+2WD215086.4169.13
3EWEW4H+1WD465076.3161.05 133.19 Mary Clonan/Mildred Duggan
4AllEW2D-2NC720090.1872.14
5NSNS2S-1EC95086.4169.13 96.18 Rita Darcy/Philomena Murray
6EWNS2H-1EDK10033.8127.05
7AllEW3H+1EC817061.8349.46 129.41 Dorothy O'Connor/Annie Cox
8-EW4S+3WCQ51099.9479.95
9EW    Pass -- 0 /
10All    -- --
11-EW5D-2EC2-1003.753 82 Mary McGloin/Kevin McGloin
12NSEW3S=ECA14098.7579
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NSEW1NT-4N*S840087.5070 75 Noreen Cruise/Mary Bermingham`
16EWEW4Hx-2WCA-5006.255
17-EW1NT=N*HA-9067.5054 132 Mary Crowe/Miriam Mitchell
18NSEW4S-1ND410097.5078
19EWEW1NT-1NDJ5095.1076.08 102.96 Mary Carney/Anne Boyd
20AllEW1H-1WDA-10033.6026.88
21NSEW3NT=SD3-60082.0465.63 88.55 Mary McTiernan/Mary Flynn
22EWEW2S-3E*C9-30028.6522.92
PAIR 59 REGINALD DOYLE-WILLIAM LUPTON
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 586.09 MaxMPs 1440 Score 40.70% Session Rank 80
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1NC2-43013.5910.87 21.74 Mary McTiernan/Mary Flynn
2NSEW1NT-1ES6-5013.5910.87
3EWEW2H+4WSA23041.6933.35 99.94 Rita Darcy/Philomena Murray
4AllEW2S+2E*DQ17083.2466.59
5NSEW2S=EC911044.6035.68 73.52 Dorothy O'Connor/Annie Cox
6EWEW2S+1NC3-14047.3037.84
7AllNS3D-3WCQ30095.9976.79 86.3 Marie Heron/Maeve Linnane
8-NS3NT+2WD6-46011.899.51
9EWEW3D-2SCAPass43.6034.88 77.96 Mary McGloin/Kevin McGloin
10AllEW2S+1SHA-14053.8543.08
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13AllEW1H=ECA8053.7543 75 Noreen Cruise/Mary Bermingham`
14-EW4S-3WCA-15040.0032
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-EW1NT+1S*S5-12032.5026 48 Mary Carney/Anne Boyd
18NSEW4S=NHA-62027.5022
19EWEW1NT+2NH3-15023.3518.68 80 Mary Crowe/Miriam Mitchell
20AllEW1H=WD108076.6561.32
21NSEW4H+1SD3-65024.3819.5 23.63 Evelyn McLoughlin/Vera McCormack
22EWEW2Sx-3E*CK-8005.164.13
PAIR 60 NAN MURTAGH-MARY SHANNON
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 80MPs 1001.94 MaxMPs 1440 Score 69.58% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1NS95079.6863.74 74.61 Rita Darcy/Philomena Murray
2NSEW2NT-1WC6-5013.5910.87
3EWEW4H+1WD465076.3161.05 138.73 Dorothy O'Connor/Annie Cox
4AllEW2D-3NC730097.1077.68
5NSEW2S+1EC914076.9861.58 133.95 Marie Heron/Maeve Linnane
6EWEW1NT=WS99090.4672.37
7AllEW4S-1WH6-10027.6622.13 97.87 Mary McGloin/Kevin McGloin
8-EW4S+2WCQ48094.6875.74
9EWNS2C=EC7-9066.6653.33 131.26 Molly Ward/Cathleen Gallagher
10AllNS4S+1SHA65097.4177.93
11-EW2NT+2EC1018057.5046 119 Noreen Cruise/Mary Bermingham`
12NSEW5H-1NSA10091.2573
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NSEW1NT-3N*C830076.2561 130 Mary Carney/Anne Boyd
16EWEW1S-1NHK5086.2569
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EWEW1NT+2ND7-15023.3518.68 93.12 Evelyn McLoughlin/Vera McCormack
20AllEW2D-2N*H1020093.0574.44
21NSEW4H+1SS7-65024.3819.5 83.42 Mary Crowe/Miriam Mitchell
22EWEW1NT-1W*C8-10079.9063.92
PAIR 1 MARY MURPHY-MARIE NUGENT
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 80MPs 721.74 MaxMPs 1440 Score 50.12% Session Rank 42
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SD942068.8955.11 80 Mary Garvey/Carmel Lynam
2NSNS1NT+1WC3-12031.1124.89
3EWNS4H+1WCQ-65023.6918.95 57.84 Bridie O Brien/Brid Penny
4AllNS3C=WDA-11048.6138.89
5NSNS2S=EC7-11055.4044.32 101.58 Jack Quinn/Marie Quinn
6EWNS2S+2SHA17071.5857.26
7AllNS2D-3WH630095.9976.79 156.74 Pauline McEvoy/Breda Larkin
8-NS3NT-3WH415099.9479.95
9EWNS2C=ED3-9066.6653.33 62.58 Anne Harnett/Pauline Byrne
10AllNS4S-1SD2-10011.569.25
11-NS3NT+1EC6-43011.259 31 Marie Hogg/Maura McTeirnan
12NSNS4S-1ED105027.5022
13AllNS3S-1NDQ-10032.5026 81 Martina Sherlock/Eileen Carthy
14-NS3H+1SSA17068.7555
15NSEW1NT-2N*S720058.7547 99 Kitty Drummond/Kay O'Reilly
16EWEW3H-1ECJ-10065.0052
17-EW3D-4ECK-2005.004 52 Merlyn Kehoe/Mary Dillon
18NSEW3S+2NC7-20060.0048
PAIR 2 PAULINE EGAN-JIM EGAN
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 80MPs 705.42 MaxMPs 1440 Score 48.99% Session Rank 47
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=SSQ-40050.0040 83.24 Kitty Drummond/Kay O'Reilly
2NSEW2C+1WDA11054.0543.24
3EWNS4H=WD4-62044.4635.57 61.16 Mary Hendron/Teresa McKearney
4AllNS3C+1WD5-13031.9925.59
5NSNS2S=ED4-11055.4044.32 57.35 Mary Garvey/Carmel Lynam
6EWNS4D-1SC2-5016.2913.03
7AllNS4H+1ECK-6501.381.1 62.13 Bridie O Brien/Brid Penny
8-NS2H+3ED2-20076.2961.03
9EWNS2C+2ED6-13014.1311.3 20.55 Jack Quinn/Marie Quinn
10AllNS4S-1SD8-10011.569.25
11-NS2NT=EC6-12066.2553 128 Pauline McEvoy/Breda Larkin
12NSNS4H+1NSA65093.7575
13AllNS2S+1NHQ14073.7559 93 Anne Harnett/Pauline Byrne
14-NS2Sx-1WHQ10042.5034
15NSNS2NT+1W*H4-15072.5058 127 Marie Hogg/Maura McTeirnan
16EWNS5C=NHK40086.2569
17-NS3Sx-4S*DQ-8000.000 73 Martina Sherlock/Eileen Carthy
18NSNS4S+1NHA65091.2573
PAIR 3 MAURA GAVIN-SHEILA GANNON
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 80MPs 685.08 MaxMPs 1440 Score 47.58% Session Rank 58
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=SDA-42031.1124.89 49.78 Marie Hogg/Maura McTeirnan
2NSNS1NT+1WD2-12031.1124.89
3EWEW3C=NHA-1105.684.54 23.49 Martina Sherlock/Eileen Carthy
4AllEW1D+1NHA-9023.6918.95
5NSNS2S+2ED4-1708.196.55 63.81 Elizabeth Molloy/Celine Sillery
6EWNS3S+1NH517071.5857.26
7AllNS4C-2SHK-20028.9823.18 48.46 Mary Hendron/Teresa McKearney
8-NS4H+1WD8-45031.6025.28
9EWNS2C+1EH8-11039.7531.8 60.53 Mary Garvey/Carmel Lynam
10AllNS2C+2NS713035.9128.73
11-NS3D+1EC7-13056.2545 104 Bridie O Brien/Brid Penny
12NSNS4H=NSK62073.7559
13AllNS3NT-3ES530097.5078 103 Jack Quinn/Marie Quinn
14-NS2S-1WH45031.2525
15NSNS1D-1NC8-10090.0072 121 Pauline McEvoy/Breda Larkin
16EWNS1D+4NH515061.2549
17-NS2S-2W*C610047.5038 111 Anne Harnett/Pauline Byrne
18NSNS4S+1NHA65091.2573
PAIR 4 MARY MCDERMOTT-ANN KILDUFF
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 80MPs 792.39 MaxMPs 1440 Score 55.03% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=SD940050.0040 109.13 Pauline McEvoy/Breda Larkin
2NSNS1NT-1WD25086.4169.13
3EWNS3NT-4ES540099.8679.89 118.78 Anne Harnett/Pauline Byrne
4AllNS3C=WS3-11048.6138.89
5NSEW1NT+1ED212064.8451.87 74.61 Marie Hogg/Maura McTeirnan
6EWEW3S+1NH6-17028.4322.74
7AllNS3H=ECA-14051.3141.05 117.84 Sally Ann Hickey/Bernie Jordan
8-NS4S-2WCQ10095.9976.79
9EWNS2S-1WD410085.8868.7 122.03 Elizabeth Molloy/Celine Sillery
10AllNS3S+2SD520066.6653.33
11-NS3NT+1EC5-43011.259 68 Mary Hendron/Teresa McKearney
12NSNS4H=ND662073.7559
13AllNS3H-1ES510055.0044 99 Mary Garvey/Carmel Lynam
14-NS3H+1SS917068.7555
15NSNS1NT-2N*DK-20041.2533 36 Bridie O Brien/Brid Penny
16EWNS2H=EC6-1103.753
17-NS2S-2W*C410047.5038 47 Jack Quinn/Marie Quinn
18NSNS5D-3WSA15011.259
PAIR 6 MAURA HEGARTY-GERRY HEGARTY
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 80MPs 858.35 MaxMPs 1440 Score 59.61% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=SDA42068.8955.11 80 Mary Hendron/Teresa McKearney
2NSNS1NT+1WD2-12031.1124.89
3EWNS3S-1NH4-5081.8665.49 136.52 Mary Garvey/Carmel Lynam
4AllNS2H+1S*C614088.7971.03
5NSNS3S-2EC910093.1674.53 131.79 Bridie O Brien/Brid Penny
6EWNS3S+1ND417071.5857.26
7AllNS4S=WH6-62014.5311.62 36.9 Jack Quinn/Marie Quinn
8-NS4S+1WH4-45031.6025.28
9EWEW2H=WSK11060.2548.2 127.15 Pauline McEvoy/Breda Larkin
10AllEW2H-2NDK20098.6978.95
11-NS1NT+3EC6-18042.5034 72 Marie Ward/Des Ward
12NSNS4S-2EH310047.5038
13AllNS1NT=EH3-9040.0032 50 Marjorie Quirke/Josephine Shanahan
14-NS4H-1SSA-5022.5018
15NSNS1NT-2N*C8-20041.2533 82 Sally Ann Hickey/Bernie Jordan
16EWNS2C+3NHK15061.2549
17-NS2NT+1SS1015086.2569 142 Elizabeth Molloy/Celine Sillery
18NSNS4S+1NS765091.2573
PAIR 7 JEAN SUTHERLAND-DANNY SUTHERLAND
Plaza Hotel Sess 1 20/01/2019 Session 1 Section B
Neuberg Top 80MPs 658.88 MaxMPs 1440 Score 45.76% Session Rank 65
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=NS940050.0040 50.87 Sally Ann Hickey/Bernie Jordan
2NSNS1NT+2WD2-15013.59