Regional Teams 2019 A's 03/02/2019

Ranks    

MatchScores     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section B

Received 180 of 180 scores.

RankTeamNamesVPsBds R1R2R3R4R5WinsDraws
14Patrick Keary,Barbara O'Grady,Tom Salmon,Aidan Horkan67.5330 16.3816.3813.9012.338.5440
26Brendan Duggan,Tom Byrne,Ann Marie Tuohy,Dave Flanagan57.3630 17.353.8914.927.6713.5330
32Nancy Keevans,Agnes Durcan,Maura McTernan,Mary Gilhawley50.6130 15.5416.116.108.104.7620
43Mary Flynn,Teresa McMahon,Margaret Lenehan,Anne Lenehan47.5730 3.627.255.0816.3815.2420
51Fr Gabriel Murphy,Anne Kinsella,John Scanlon,Denise Cassidy43.8430 2.6512.755.0811.9011.4630
65John McCrohan,Hilary McCrohan,Tom Ginty,Margaret Ginty33.0930 4.463.6214.923.626.4710

(printed 22:57:19 03/02/2019 TeamsScorer6.1.1(c) JAS


MatchScores    

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section B

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 1 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
133C= E2S-1 S-110100-100
142S+3 N3S+1 N200-170301
151NT+2 E2D+2 W-150130-20-1
162Dx-1 N1NT-3 N-100150502
172H-1 N2NT+1 E-501501003
183NT= S3NT+1 S600-630-30-1
Imps 6-2VPs 11.9-8.1
Team 1 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
193NT= S3NT= S400-40000
202D= W4S-1 W-90-100-190-5
213NT+2 W3NT+2 W-46046000
223NT-2 E4H= E20062082013
235S= N4S+1 N650-65000
241NT-1 E3C= N50-110-60-2
Imps 13-7VPs 12.75-7.25
Team 1 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
254H+2 N5H= N480-450301
261NT+1 N1NT-1 N1201002206
272H= S2NT+2 N110-180-70-2
283S= W4S-1 W-140-50-190-5
292H-1 W1NT= E100901905
303NT+4 E4S+1 W-520450-70-2
Imps 12-9VPs 11.46-8.54
Team 1 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
73D+2 N2S= E1501102606
84H-1 W3H+1 W501702206
96S= E3NT+3 W-1430690-740-12
103NT-2 N3NT-1 N-200100-100-3
113NT+1 N3NT+3 N430-490-60-2
124H-2 S2H= S-200-110-310-7
Imps 12-24VPs 5.08-14.92
Team 1 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
14S-1 N3S+1 S-50-170-220-6
23NT= E3NT= E-40040000
31NT= W1NT= W-909000
41NT-1 E1NT-1 E100-10000
55Hx-1 W6D+1 S100-1390-1290-15
62NT+1 E2NT+1 E-15015000
Imps 0-21VPs 2.65-17.35

Session 1 Section B

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 2 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
132S-1 S3C= E-100110100
143S+1 N2S+3 N170-200-30-1
152D+2 W1NT+2 E-130150201
161NT-3 N2Dx-1 N-150100-50-2
172NT+1 E2H-1 N-15050-100-3
183NT+1 S3NT= S630-600301
Imps 2-6VPs 8.1-11.9
Team 2 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
254H= N4H+1 N420-450-30-1
261NT= N1NT= N90-9000
272H-1 N1H+3 N-50-170-220-6
283D-4 N3S= W-400140-260-6
291NT+1 E1NT+1 E-12012000
304S+2 W4S+2 W-48048000
Imps 0-13VPs 4.76-15.24
Team 2 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
11NT-2 E1NT-4 E100-200-100-3
23NT+1 W1NT= E-43090-340-8
32H+1 W1NT= W-14090-50-2
43D= N2H-1 S1101002105
56D+1 S6D= S1390-1370201
62NT+2 E2NT= E-180120-60-2
Imps 6-15VPs 6.1-13.9
Team 2 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
193NT= S3NT-1 S4005045010
204S+1 W4S-2 W-650-200-850-13
214S= E4S+1 E-420450301
224H-2 W4H= E20062082013
235Dx= S4S+1 N750-6501003
242S-2 S1NT= E-10090-100
Imps 27-13VPs 15.54-4.46
Team 2 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
73H-2 E3S-1 E200-1001003
82D= W3H= W-90140502
93NT+3 W3NT+2 W-690660-30-1
103H+1 S3NT-1 S1701002707
113NT+1 N3NT+1 N430-43000
122H= N3H-1 S1101002105
Imps 17-1VPs 16.11-3.89

Session 1 Section B

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 3 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
193NT= S3NT= S400-40000
204S-1 W2D= W100901905
213NT+2 W3NT+2 W-46046000
224H= E3NT-2 E-620-200-820-13
234S+1 N5S= N650-65000
243C= N1NT-1 E110-50602
Imps 7-13VPs 7.25-12.75
Team 3 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
254H+1 N4H= N450-420301
261NT= N1NT= N90-9000
271H+3 N2H-1 N170502206
283S= W3D-4 N-1404002606
291NT+1 E1NT+1 E-12012000
304S+2 W4S+2 W-48048000
Imps 13-0VPs 15.24-4.76
Team 3 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
72S+1 E4Sx-2 E-140-500-640-12
82H+2 W3H= W-170140-30-1
93NT+2 E3NT+4 E-660720602
103NT+2 N3NT+1 N660-630301
113NT+1 N3NT+1 N430-43000
122D-2 N2H= S-200-110-310-7
Imps 3-20VPs 3.62-16.38
Team 3 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
12NT+2 N2S= S180-110702
23NT-1 E1NT+1 E501201705
31NT+1 W1NT= W-12090-30-1
42S-1 E2H= S100-110-100
56Sx+1 N6D= S1860-137049010
61S= E2C+1 W-80110301
Imps 18-1VPs 16.38-3.62
Team 3 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
133H-1 N3D-2 N-1002001003
142S+2 N1S+4 N170-200-30-1
152D+1 W2D+1 W-11011000
161NTx+3 W1NT-1 W-780-100-880-13
172H-2 N2H-1 N-10050-50-2
183NT+2 S4S= S660-620401
Imps 4-16VPs 5.08-14.92

Session 1 Section B

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 4 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
255H= N4H+2 N450-480-30-1
261NT-1 N1NT+1 N-100-120-220-6
272NT+2 N2H= S180-110702
284S-1 W3S= W501401905
291NT= E2H-1 W-90-100-190-5
304S+1 W3NT+4 E-450520702
Imps 9-12VPs 8.54-11.46
Team 4 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
11NT-4 E1NT-2 E200-1001003
21NT= E3NT+1 W-904303408
31NT= W2H+1 W-90140502
42H-1 S3D= N-100-110-210-5
56D= S6D+1 S1370-1390-20-1
62NT= E2NT+2 E-120180602
Imps 15-6VPs 13.9-6.1
Team 4 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
74Sx-2 E2S+1 E50014064012
83H= W2H+2 W-140170301
93NT+4 E3NT+2 E-720660-60-2
103NT+1 N3NT+2 N630-660-30-1
113NT+1 N3NT+1 N430-43000
122H= S2D-2 N1102003107
Imps 20-3VPs 16.38-3.62
Team 4 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
133C= E3S-3 S-1103001905
144S= N2S+2 N420-1702506
152D+1 W2D+2 W-110130201
162NT+1 W3NT-2 E-150-200-350-8
172NT-3 E2D-1 W150-501003
184S= N2S+2 S620-17045010
Imps 25-8VPs 16.38-3.62
Team 4 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
193NT-1 S3NT-2 S-50100502
203S= W2D= W-14090-50-2
213NT+1 W4S= E-430420-100
224H-1 W2D-1 S100501504
234S= N4S+1 N620-650-30-1
242C+2 N1NT-1 E130-50802
Imps 8-3VPs 12.33-7.67

Session 1 Section B

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 5 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
72S= E3D+2 N-110-150-260-6
83H+1 W4H-1 W-170-50-220-6
93NT+3 W6S= E-690143074012
103NT-1 N3NT-2 N-1002001003
113NT+3 N3NT+1 N490-430602
122H= S4H-2 S1102003107
Imps 24-12VPs 14.92-5.08
Team 5 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
193NT-1 S3NT= S-50-400-450-10
204S-2 W4S+1 W20065085013
214S+1 E4S= E-450420-30-1
224H= E4H-2 W-620-200-820-13
234S+1 N5Dx= S650-750-100-3
241NT= E2S-2 S-90100100
Imps 13-27VPs 4.46-15.54
Team 5 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
12S= S2NT+2 N110-180-70-2
21NT+1 E3NT-1 E-120-50-170-5
31NT= W1NT+1 W-90120301
42H= S2S-1 E110-100100
56D= S6Sx+1 N1370-1860-490-10
62C+1 W1S= E-11080-30-1
Imps 1-18VPs 3.62-16.38
Team 5 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
133S-3 S3C= E-300110-190-5
142S+2 N4S= N170-420-250-6
152D+2 W2D+1 W-130110-20-1
163NT-2 E2NT+1 W2001503508
172D-1 W2NT-3 E50-150-100-3
182S+2 S4S= N170-620-450-10
Imps 8-25VPs 3.62-16.38
Team 5 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
254H+2 N6H= N480-980-500-11
261NT= N1NT-1 N901001905
272H= S2H+1 S110-140-30-1
284S-1 W4S= W5042047010
292H-1 W2H-1 W100-10000
304S+2 W6S-1 E-480-50-530-11
Imps 15-23VPs 6.47-13.53

Session 1 Section B

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 6 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
13S+1 S4S-1 N170502206
23NT= E3NT= E-40040000
31NT= W1NT= W-909000
41NT-1 E1NT-1 E100-10000
56D+1 S5Hx-1 W1390-100129015
62NT+1 E2NT+1 E-15015000
Imps 21-0VPs 17.35-2.65
Team 6 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
73S-1 E3H-2 E100-200-100-3
83H= W2D= W-14090-50-2
93NT+2 W3NT+3 W-660690301
103NT-1 S3H+1 S-100-170-270-7
113NT+1 N3NT+1 N430-43000
123H-1 S2H= N-100-110-210-5
Imps 1-17VPs 3.89-16.11
Team 6 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
133D-2 N3H-1 N-200100-100-3
141S+4 N2S+2 N200-170301
152D+1 W2D+1 W-11011000
161NT-1 W1NTx+3 W10078088013
172H-1 N2H-2 N-50100502
184S= S3NT+2 S620-660-40-1
Imps 16-4VPs 14.92-5.08
Team 6 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
193NT-2 S3NT-1 S-10050-50-2
202D= W3S= W-90140502
214S= E3NT+1 W-420430100
222D-1 S4H-1 W-50-100-150-4
234S+1 N4S= N650-620301
241NT-1 E2C+2 N50-130-80-2
Imps 3-8VPs 7.67-12.33
Team 6 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
256H= N4H+2 N980-48050011
261NT-1 N1NT= N-100-90-190-5
272H+1 S2H= S140-110301
284S= W4S-1 W-420-50-470-10
292H-1 W2H-1 W100-10000
306S-1 E4S+2 W5048053011
Imps 23-15VPs 13.53-6.47

Travellers    

Ranks     MatchScores     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section B

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T4
KT6
A654
♣AT64
 
♠87
A842
T8732
♣52
  ♠K53
QJ97
K9
♣KJ93
   11     
 4 HCP 13 
   12     

♠AQJ962
53
QJ
♣Q87
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 1 3
S 3 4 - 1 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
164S-1NHQ 50-66
241NT-2E*SJ100 -33
352NT+2N*HQ180 2-2
421NT-4E*S9200 3-3
532S=SC5110 -22
613S+1SS8170 6-6
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q6
AK964
964
♣J62
 
♠J854
QT532
K2
♣Q8
  ♠A32
J7
AQJ
♣AT743
   10     
 8 HCP 16 
    6     

♠KT97
8
T8753
♣K95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 1 2 - 2
W 2 1 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
163NT=ES7 40000
243NT+1WHK 430-88
353NT-1ED550 5-5
421NT=ED3 908-8
531NT+1ED5 120-55
613NT=ED3 40000
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J543
J6
AT6
♣QJ97
 
♠AK9
AT54
Q2
♣6542
  ♠Q87
K97
K9743
♣T8
    9     
13 HCP 8  
   10     

♠T62
Q832
J85
♣AK3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 2 2 1
W 1 1 2 2 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
161NT=WCQ 9000
242H+1WCQ 140-22
351NT+1WC7 120-11
421NT=WC7 902-2
531NT=WC7 901-1
611NT=WCQ 9000
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q873
J4
AK853
♣93
 
♠94
Q98
J974
♣J864
  ♠AT65
K73
T6
♣AKT7
   10     
 4 HCP 14 
   12     

♠KJ2
AT652
Q2
♣Q52
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 2 -
S 1 2 1 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
161NT-1EH5100 00
243D=NCA110 5-5
352S-1EDQ100 00
422H-1SS9 100-55
532H=SS9110 00
611NT-1EH2100 00
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKQJ9
7
98
♣KJT74
 
♠T7
KQJ8652
7
♣A32
  ♠86532
AT943
-
♣Q95
   14     
10 HCP 6  
   10     

♠4
-
AKQJT65432
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N - 5 - 6 4
S - 5 - 6 4
E - - 4 - -
W - - 4 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
165Hx-1WSA100 -1515
246D+1SHK1390 1-1
356Sx+1NHA1860 10-10
426D=SCA1370 -11
536D=SCA1370 -1010
616D+1SHK1390 15-15
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T94
AKJ96
942
♣73
 
♠K
832
KQ63
♣A9652
  ♠QJ83
QT5
A7
♣QT84
    8     
12 HCP 11 
    9     

♠A7652
74
JT85
♣KJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 1 2 3
W 1 1 1 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
162NT+1EH7 15000
242NT+2ES7 180-22
351S=EH7 801-1
422NT=ED5 1202-2
532C+1WD2 110-11
612NT+1ED5 15000
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K87
86
KJ952
♣QT9
 
♠Q93
T974
T4
♣J653
  ♠AJT642
K532
Q8
♣A
    9     
 3 HCP 14 
   14     

♠5
AQJ
A763
♣K8742
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 5 5
S - - - 5 4
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
153D+2NCA150 6-6
263H-2ES5200 3-3
342S+1EC4 140-1212
434Sx-2EHA500 12-12
512S=EDA 110-66
623S-1ED3100 -33
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QT82
AJ9
Q6
♣JT42
 
♠A4
KT8743
AKT3
♣K
  ♠J3
2
J975
♣AQ9865
   10     
17 HCP 8  
    5     

♠K9765
Q65
842
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 6 4
W 2 - 4 6 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154H-1WDQ50 6-6
262D=WCJ 902-2
342H+2WDQ 170-11
433H=WDQ 1401-1
513H+1WS2 170-66
623H=WS2 140-22
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J76
T95
J85
♣T652
 
♠Q3
AQJ42
AK742
♣J
  ♠AK854
8
QT9
♣KQ83
    2     
17 HCP 14 
    7     

♠T92
K763
63
♣A974
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 5 6 5
W 6 6 5 6 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
156S=ECA 1430-1212
263NT+3WD5 690-11
343NT+2EC4 6602-2
433NT+4EC4 720-22
513NT+3WD5 69012-12
623NT+2WD5 6601-1
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A652
32
A74
♣A643
 
♠KQJ73
QT5
J963
♣9
  ♠T98
984
QT2
♣QT72
   12     
 9 HCP 4  
   15     

♠4
AKJ76
K85
♣KJ85
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 5 3 6
S 3 1 5 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
153NT-2NS10 200-33
263H+1SC9170 7-7
343NT+2ND2660 1-1
433NT+1ND2630 -11
513NT-1NS10 1003-3
623NT-1SSK 100-77
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A73
A43
AKQ75
♣A5
 
♠KJT54
T85
63
♣QJ6
  ♠Q98
KJ962
J9
♣T72
   21     
 7 HCP 7  
    5     

♠62
Q7
T842
♣K9843
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 2 6 5
S 4 2 1 6 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
153NT+1NH6430 -22
263NT+1NH6430 00
343NT+1NH2430 00
433NT+1NH6430 00
513NT+3NH6490 2-2
623NT+1NH6430 00
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AQ3
J874
AK632
♣T
 
♠T52
K6
QJT87
♣A76
  ♠K976
QT2
9
♣K8532
   14     
10 HCP 8  
    8     

♠J84
A953
54
♣QJ94
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 1 - 1 1
W - 1 - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154H-2SS10 200-77
262H=ND9110 5-5
342D-2NH2 200-77
432H=SS5110 7-7
512H=SS10110 7-7
623H-1SS5 100-55
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A9
J6543
QJ932
♣T
 
♠K832
8
T65
♣97652
  ♠JT
AKQT
84
♣AQJ43
    8     
 3 HCP 17 
   12     

♠Q7654
972
AK7
♣K8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 2 -
S 1 - 1 2 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
123C=EDA 11000
212S-1SC9 10000
363H-1NCA 1003-3
453C=EDA 1105-5
543S-3SC5 300-55
633D-2NHA 200-33
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AKJ864
73
4
♣KJ65
 
♠Q5
Q92
AJ87
♣AQ74
  ♠973
J854
K65
♣T93
   12     
15 HCP 4  
    9     

♠T2
AKT6
QT932
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 1 1 1
S 3 4 2 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122S+3NC10200 1-1
213S+1NC9170 -11
362S+2NC9170 -11
454S=NC10420 6-6
542S+2NC10170 -66
631S+4NC10200 1-1
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠QJ832
K653
2
♣Q94
 
♠AT
92
KJT975
♣AJ8
  ♠K765
AT87
Q6
♣763
    8     
13 HCP 9  
   10     

♠94
QJ4
A843
♣KT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - 1
S - 2 1 - 1
E 3 - - 3 -
W 3 - - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
121NT+2ES9 150-11
212D+2WSQ 1301-1
362D+1WH3 11000
452D+1WC4 1101-1
542D+2WS2 130-11
632D+1WSQ 11000
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K7
Q9
AQT83
♣K542
 
♠AT63
AT73
954
♣A7
  ♠852
K5
KJ7
♣QT983
   14     
12 HCP 9  
    5     

♠QJ94
J8642
62
♣J6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 1 2 3
W 3 2 1 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122Dx-1NHK 1002-2
211NT-3N*C3 150-22
361NTx+3W*C2 780-1313
452NT+1W*C4 150-88
543NT-2E*D6200 8-8
631NT-1W*D3100 13-13
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ2
KT765
K
♣T875
 
♠Q53
A84
A9874
♣64
  ♠T84
QJ3
QT32
♣AK3
   10     
10 HCP 12 
    8     

♠A976
92
J65
♣QJ92
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 3
S - 1 - - 3
E 1 - - 2 -
W 1 - - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122H-1NCA 503-3
212NT+1ES6 150-33
362H-2NCA 100-22
452NT-3EH9150 3-3
542D-1WH550 -33
632H-1NCA 502-2
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK9632
K3
J84
♣92
 
♠754
QJ74
K9
♣KT63
  ♠QT
962
Q753
♣Q875
   11     
 9 HCP 6  
   14     

♠J8
AT85
AT62
♣AJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 3 5 1
S 5 5 3 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
123NT=SHQ600 -11
213NT+1SH4630 1-1
363NT+2SH4660 1-1
454S=NC5620 10-10
542S+2SC3170 -1010
634S=SHQ620 -11
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J8
AT4
KJT42
♣A62
 
♠AQ942
K752
76
♣T3
  ♠T7
J9
Q953
♣QJ985
   13     
 9 HCP 6  
   12     

♠K653
Q863
A8
♣K74
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 3 3 2
S 3 2 3 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133NT=SS4400 00
253NT=SS4400 10-10
313NT=SS4400 00
463NT-1SS4 502-2
523NT-1SS4 50-1010
643NT-2SS2 100-22
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T4
KT72
Q763
♣AK4
 
♠AQ92
J8
AKT852
♣2
  ♠7653
A964
4
♣Q963
   12     
14 HCP 6  
    8     

♠KJ8
Q53
J9
♣JT875
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 3 -
W 2 4 1 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132D=WCA 90-55
254S+1WCA 650-1313
314S-1WCA100 5-5
463S=WCA 140-22
524S-2WCA200 13-13
642D=WCA 902-2
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q62
5
J653
♣AT873
 
♠JT
AT76
Q82
♣KQJ2
  ♠AK9853
J9
AT4
♣54
    7     
13 HCP 12 
    8     

♠74
KQ8432
K97
♣96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 2 2 2
W 4 5 2 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133NT+2WC3 46000
254S=EHK 4201-1
313NT+2WC7 46000
463NT+1WD3 43000
524S+1EHQ 450-11
644S=EHK 42000
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T962
QJ6
T
♣Q9842
 
♠53
K532
AJ96
♣T76
  ♠QJ7
A874
K
♣AKJ53
    5     
 8 HCP 18 
    9     

♠AK84
T9
Q875432
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 4 1 3
W 2 1 3 1 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133NT-2ED5200 13-13
254H-2WD10200 13-13
314H=ESA 620-1313
464H-1WD10100 4-4
524H=ESA 620-1313
642D-1SC6 50-44
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQJT32
J2
QJ8
♣64
 
♠65
Q973
-
♣KT98732
  ♠8
T8654
A653
♣AQJ
   11     
 5 HCP 11 
   13     

♠K974
AK
KT9742
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 4 -
S - 4 - 4 -
E - - 4 - 4
W - - 4 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
135S=NH5650 00
255Dx=SH3750 3-3
314S+1NCA650 00
464S=NCA620 -11
524S+1NH8650 -33
644S+1NCA650 1-1
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K3
A93
765
♣KJ942
 
♠QJT4
6542
QT
♣T75
  ♠862
KJT8
AJ94
♣A6
   11     
 5 HCP 13 
   11     

♠A975
Q7
K832
♣Q83
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 3
S 2 - - 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
131NT-1ED250 -22
252S-2SC7 10000
313C=NS6110 2-2
462C+2NH8130 2-2
521NT=ED2 9000
641NT-1ES550 -22
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ64
AQT863
-
♣KT7
 
♠AQ5
7
AJ9865
♣J84
  ♠T8732
-
732
♣A9532
   13     
12 HCP 4  
   11     

♠9
KJ9542
KQT4
♣Q6
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 5 - -
S 3 - 5 - -
E - 1 - 2 2
W - 1 - 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144H+2NS2480 1-1
234H=NS3420 -11
324H+1NS8450 1-1
415H=ND7450 -11
564H+2NCA480 -1111
656H=NCA980 11-11
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K974
KT5
K9
♣AT73
 
♠632
A962
AT4
♣J86
  ♠A8
Q74
J8752
♣K54
   13     
 9 HCP 10 
    8     

♠QJT5
J83
Q63
♣Q92
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
141NT+1ND2120 6-6
231NT=ND590 00
321NT=ND590 00
411NT-1ND5 100-66
561NT=ND590 5-5
651NT-1ND5 100-55
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠97
KQJ97
4
♣QT754
 
♠K62
A62
JT98
♣J98
  ♠QJ53
83
KQ53
♣K62
    8     
 9 HCP 11 
   12     

♠AT84
T54
A762
♣A3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 4 - 3
S - 1 4 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
142H=SDJ110 -22
232H-1NSQ 50-66
321H+3NSQ170 6-6
412NT+2NS3180 2-2
562H=SDJ110 -11
652H+1SDJ140 1-1
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠74
QJT
AK87
♣QJ32
 
♠AKQ8
K95
QT9
♣A85
  ♠T965
A83
J64
♣KT9
   13     
18 HCP 8  
    1     

♠J32
7642
532
♣764
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 2 3 2
W 3 3 2 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
143S=WDA 140-55
233D-4NS5 400-66
323S=WHQ 1406-6
414S-1WDA50 5-5
564S-1WDA50 10-10
654S=WDA 420-1010
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
  ♠8532
AT9
643
♣AK9
 
♠QJ4
KJ863
A5
♣Q32
  ♠KT7
52
QJ87
♣JT75
   11     
13 HCP 7  
    9     

♠A96
Q74
KT92
♣864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 2 1 2
W - - 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
142H-1WCA100 5-5
231NT+1ED2 12000
321NT+1ED2 12000
411NT=ED2 90-55
562H-1WCA100 00
652H-1WCA100 00
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
  ♠8
T973
K98754
♣83
 
♠AQ765
J85
Q2
♣AT4
  ♠KT43
AK6
A3
♣KJ75
    3     
13 HCP 18 
    6     

♠J92
Q42
JT6
♣Q962
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 3 - 5
W 6 6 4 1 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
143NT+4EH2 520-22
234S+2WD9 48000
324S+2WC8 48000
414S+1WC8 4502-2
564S+2WC8 480-1111
656S-1EDJ50 11-11

ScoreCards    

Ranks     MatchScores     Travellers    

Regional Teams 2019 A's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section B
Team 1
NS: Fr Gabriel Murphy-Anne Kinsella Total Imps = -20 VPs = 43.84 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1NHQ-50-6 -21 Ann Marie Tuohy - Dave Flanagan
2NSNS3NT=ES7-4000
3EWNS1NT=WCQ-900
4AllNS1NT-1EH51000
5NSNS5Hx-1WSA100-15
6EWNS2NT+1EH7-1500
7AllNS3D+2NCA1506 -12 Tom Ginty - Margaret Ginty
8-NS4H-1WDQ506
9EWNS6S=ECA-1430-12
10AllNS3NT-2NS10-200-3
11-NS3NT+1NH6430-2
12NSNS4H-2SS10-200-7
13AllNS3C=EDA-1100 4 Maura McTernan - Mary Gilhawley
14-NS2S+3NC102001
15NSNS1NT+2ES9-150-1
16EWNS2Dx-1NHK-1002
17-NS2H-1NCA-503
18NSNS3NT=SHQ600-1
19EWNS3NT=SS44000 6 Margaret Lenehan - Anne Lenehan
20AllNS2D=WCA-90-5
21NSNS3NT+2WC3-4600
22EWNS3NT-2ED520013
23AllNS5S=NH56500
24-NS1NT-1ED250-2
25EWNS4H+2NS24801 3 Tom Salmon - Aidan Horkan
26AllNS1NT+1ND21206
27-NS2H=SDJ110-2
28NSNS3S=WDA-140-5
29AllNS2H-1WCA1005
30-NS3NT+4EH2-520-2
EW: John Scanlon-Denise Cassidy Total Imps = -20 VPs = 43.84 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3S+1SS8-170-6 -21 Brendan Duggan - Tom Byrne
2NSEW3NT=ED34000
3EWEW1NT=WCQ900
4AllEW1NT-1EH2-1000
5NSEW6D+1SHK-1390-15
6EWEW2NT+1ED51500
7AllEW2S=EDA1106 -12 John McCrohan - Hilary McCrohan
8-EW3H+1WS21706
9EWEW3NT+3WD5690-12
10AllEW3NT-1NS10100-3
11-EW3NT+3NH6-490-2
12NSEW2H=SS10-110-7
13AllEW2S-1SC91000 4 Nancy Keevans - Agnes Durcan
14-EW3S+1NC9-1701
15NSEW2D+2WSQ130-1
16EWEW1NT-3N*C31502
17-EW2NT+1ES61503
18NSEW3NT+1SH4-630-1
19EWEW3NT=SS4-4000 6 Mary Flynn - Teresa McMahon
20AllEW4S-1WCA-100-5
21NSEW3NT+2WC74600
22EWEW4H=ESA62013
23AllEW4S+1NCA-6500
24-EW3C=NS6-110-2
25EWEW5H=ND7-4501 3 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
26AllEW1NT-1ND51006
27-EW2NT+2NS3-180-2
28NSEW4S-1WDA-50-5
29AllEW1NT=ED2905
30-EW4S+1WC8450-2
Regional Teams 2019 A's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section B
Team 2
NS: Nancy Keevans-Agnes Durcan Total Imps = 4 VPs = 50.61 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT-2E*SJ100-3 -9 Tom Salmon - Aidan Horkan
2NSNS3NT+1WHK-430-8
3EWNS2H+1WCQ-140-2
4AllNS3D=NCA1105
5NSNS6D+1SHK13901
6EWNS2NT+2ES7-180-2
7AllNS3H-2ES52003 16 Ann Marie Tuohy - Dave Flanagan
8-NS2D=WCJ-902
9EWNS3NT+3WD5-690-1
10AllNS3H+1SC91707
11-NS3NT+1NH64300
12NSNS2H=ND91105
13AllNS2S-1SC9-1000 -4 John Scanlon - Denise Cassidy
14-NS3S+1NC9170-1
15NSNS2D+2WSQ-1301
16EWNS1NT-3N*C3-150-2
17-NS2NT+1ES6-150-3
18NSNS3NT+1SH46301
19EWNS3NT=SS440010 14 Tom Ginty - Margaret Ginty
20AllNS4S+1WCA-650-13
21NSNS4S=EHK-4201
22EWNS4H-2WD1020013
23AllNS5Dx=SH37503
24-NS2S-2SC7-1000
25EWNS4H=NS3420-1 -13 Margaret Lenehan - Anne Lenehan
26AllNS1NT=ND5900
27-NS2H-1NSQ-50-6
28NSNS3D-4NS5-400-6
29AllNS1NT+1ED2-1200
30-NS4S+2WD9-4800
EW: Maura McTernan-Mary Gilhawley Total Imps = 4 VPs = 50.61 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT-4E*S9-200-3 -9 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
2NSEW1NT=ED390-8
3EWEW1NT=WC790-2
4AllEW2H-1SS91005
5NSEW6D=SCA-13701
6EWEW2NT=ED5120-2
7AllEW3S-1ED3-1003 16 Brendan Duggan - Tom Byrne
8-EW3H=WS21402
9EWEW3NT+2WD5660-1
10AllEW3NT-1SSK1007
11-EW3NT+1NH6-4300
12NSEW3H-1SS51005
13AllEW3C=EDA1100 -4 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Anne Kinsella
14-EW2S+3NC10-200-1
15NSEW1NT+2ES91501
16EWEW2Dx-1NHK100-2
17-EW2H-1NCA50-3
18NSEW3NT=SHQ-6001
19EWEW3NT-1SS45010 14 John McCrohan - Hilary McCrohan
20AllEW4S-2WCA-200-13
21NSEW4S+1EHQ4501
22EWEW4H=ESA62013
23AllEW4S+1NH8-6503
24-EW1NT=ED2900
25EWEW4H+1NS8-450-1 -13 Mary Flynn - Teresa McMahon
26AllEW1NT=ND5-900
27-EW1H+3NSQ-170-6
28NSEW3S=WHQ140-6
29AllEW1NT+1ED21200
30-EW4S+2WC84800
Regional Teams 2019 A's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section B
Team 3
NS: Mary Flynn-Teresa McMahon Total Imps = -5 VPs = 47.57 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2NT+2N*HQ1802 17 Tom Ginty - Margaret Ginty
2NSNS3NT-1ED5505
3EWNS1NT+1WC7-120-1
4AllNS2S-1EDQ1000
5NSNS6Sx+1NHA186010
6EWNS1S=EH7-801
7AllNS2S+1EC4-140-12 -17 Tom Salmon - Aidan Horkan
8-NS2H+2WDQ-170-1
9EWNS3NT+2EC4-6602
10AllNS3NT+2ND26601
11-NS3NT+1NH24300
12NSNS2D-2NH2-200-7
13AllNS3H-1NCA-1003 -12 Ann Marie Tuohy - Dave Flanagan
14-NS2S+2NC9170-1
15NSNS2D+1WH3-1100
16EWNS1NTx+3W*C2-780-13
17-NS2H-2NCA-100-2
18NSNS3NT+2SH46601
19EWNS3NT=SS44000 -6 John Scanlon - Denise Cassidy
20AllNS4S-1WCA1005
21NSNS3NT+2WC7-4600
22EWNS4H=ESA-620-13
23AllNS4S+1NCA6500
24-NS3C=NS61102
25EWNS4H+1NS84501 13 Maura McTernan - Mary Gilhawley
26AllNS1NT=ND5900
27-NS1H+3NSQ1706
28NSNS3S=WHQ-1406
29AllNS1NT+1ED2-1200
30-NS4S+2WC8-4800
EW: Margaret Lenehan-Anne Lenehan Total Imps = -5 VPs = 47.57 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S=SC5-1102 17 John McCrohan - Hilary McCrohan
2NSEW1NT+1ED51205
3EWEW1NT=WC790-1
4AllEW2H=SS9-1100
5NSEW6D=SCA-137010
6EWEW2C+1WD21101
7AllEW4Sx-2EHA-500-12 -17 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
8-EW3H=WDQ140-1
9EWEW3NT+4EC47202
10AllEW3NT+1ND2-6301
11-EW3NT+1NH6-4300
12NSEW2H=SS5-110-7
13AllEW3D-2NHA2003 -12 Brendan Duggan - Tom Byrne
14-EW1S+4NC10-200-1
15NSEW2D+1WSQ1100
16EWEW1NT-1W*D3-100-13
17-EW2H-1NCA50-2
18NSEW4S=SHQ-6201
19EWEW3NT=SS4-4000 -6 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Anne Kinsella
20AllEW2D=WCA905
21NSEW3NT+2WC34600
22EWEW3NT-2ED5-200-13
23AllEW5S=NH5-6500
24-EW1NT-1ED2-502
25EWEW4H=NS3-4201 13 Nancy Keevans - Agnes Durcan
26AllEW1NT=ND5-900
27-EW2H-1NSQ506
28NSEW3D-4NS54006
29AllEW1NT+1ED21200
30-EW4S+2WD94800
Regional Teams 2019 A's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section B
Team 4
NS: Patrick Keary-Barbara O'Grady Total Imps = 45 VPs = 67.53 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS1NT-4E*S92003 9 Maura McTernan - Mary Gilhawley
2NSNS1NT=ED3-908
3EWNS1NT=WC7-902
4AllNS2H-1SS9-100-5
5NSNS6D=SCA1370-1
6EWNS2NT=ED5-1202
7AllNS4Sx-2EHA50012 17 Margaret Lenehan - Anne Lenehan
8-NS3H=WDQ-1401
9EWNS3NT+4EC4-720-2
10AllNS3NT+1ND2630-1
11-NS3NT+1NH64300
12NSNS2H=SS51107
13AllNS3C=EDA-1105 17 Tom Ginty - Margaret Ginty
14-NS4S=NC104206
15NSNS2D+1WC4-1101
16EWNS2NT+1W*C4-150-8
17-NS2NT-3EH91503
18NSNS4S=NC562010
19EWNS3NT-1SS4-502 5 Ann Marie Tuohy - Dave Flanagan
20AllNS3S=WCA-140-2
21NSNS3NT+1WD3-4300
22EWNS4H-1WD101004
23AllNS4S=NCA620-1
24-NS2C+2NH81302
25EWNS5H=ND7450-1 -3 John Scanlon - Denise Cassidy
26AllNS1NT-1ND5-100-6
27-NS2NT+2NS31802
28NSNS4S-1WDA505
29AllNS1NT=ED2-90-5
30-NS4S+1WC8-4502
EW: Tom Salmon-Aidan Horkan Total Imps = 45 VPs = 67.53 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW1NT-2E*SJ-1003 9 Nancy Keevans - Agnes Durcan
2NSEW3NT+1WHK4308
3EWEW2H+1WCQ1402
4AllEW3D=NCA-110-5
5NSEW6D+1SHK-1390-1
6EWEW2NT+2ES71802
7AllEW2S+1EC414012 17 Mary Flynn - Teresa McMahon
8-EW2H+2WDQ1701
9EWEW3NT+2EC4660-2
10AllEW3NT+2ND2-660-1
11-EW3NT+1NH2-4300
12NSEW2D-2NH22007
13AllEW3S-3SC53005 17 John McCrohan - Hilary McCrohan
14-EW2S+2NC10-1706
15NSEW2D+2WS21301
16EWEW3NT-2E*D6-200-8
17-EW2D-1WH5-503
18NSEW2S+2SC3-17010
19EWEW3NT-2SS21002 5 Brendan Duggan - Tom Byrne
20AllEW2D=WCA90-2
21NSEW4S=EHK4200
22EWEW2D-1SC6504
23AllEW4S+1NCA-650-1
24-EW1NT-1ES5-502
25EWEW4H+2NS2-480-1 -3 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Anne Kinsella
26AllEW1NT+1ND2-120-6
27-EW2H=SDJ-1102
28NSEW3S=WDA1405
29AllEW2H-1WCA-100-5
30-EW3NT+4EH25202
Regional Teams 2019 A's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section B
Team 5
NS: John McCrohan-Hilary McCrohan Total Imps = -44 VPs = 33.09 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S=SC5110-2 -17 Margaret Lenehan - Anne Lenehan
2NSNS1NT+1ED5-120-5
3EWNS1NT=WC7-901
4AllNS2H=SS91100
5NSNS6D=SCA1370-10
6EWNS2C+1WD2-110-1
7AllNS2S=EDA-110-6 12 John Scanlon - Denise Cassidy
8-NS3H+1WS2-170-6
9EWNS3NT+3WD5-69012
10AllNS3NT-1NS10-1003
11-NS3NT+3NH64902
12NSNS2H=SS101107
13AllNS3S-3SC5-300-5 -17 Tom Salmon - Aidan Horkan
14-NS2S+2NC10170-6
15NSNS2D+2WS2-130-1
16EWNS3NT-2E*D62008
17-NS2D-1WH550-3
18NSNS2S+2SC3170-10
19EWNS3NT-1SS4-50-10 -14 Maura McTernan - Mary Gilhawley
20AllNS4S-2WCA20013
21NSNS4S+1EHQ-450-1
22EWNS4H=ESA-620-13
23AllNS4S+1NH8650-3
24-NS1NT=ED2-900
25EWNS4H+2NCA480-11 -8 Ann Marie Tuohy - Dave Flanagan
26AllNS1NT=ND5905
27-NS2H=SDJ110-1
28NSNS4S-1WDA5010
29AllNS2H-1WCA1000
30-NS4S+2WC8-480-11
EW: Tom Ginty-Margaret Ginty Total Imps = -44 VPs = 33.09 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2NT+2N*HQ-180-2 -17 Mary Flynn - Teresa McMahon
2NSEW3NT-1ED5-50-5
3EWEW1NT+1WC71201
4AllEW2S-1EDQ-1000
5NSEW6Sx+1NHA-1860-10
6EWEW1S=EH780-1
7AllEW3D+2NCA-150-6 12 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Anne Kinsella
8-EW4H-1WDQ-50-6
9EWEW6S=ECA143012
10AllEW3NT-2NS102003
11-EW3NT+1NH6-4302
12NSEW4H-2SS102007
13AllEW3C=EDA110-5 -17 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
14-EW4S=NC10-420-6
15NSEW2D+1WC4110-1
16EWEW2NT+1W*C41508
17-EW2NT-3EH9-150-3
18NSEW4S=NC5-620-10
19EWEW3NT=SS4-400-10 -14 Nancy Keevans - Agnes Durcan
20AllEW4S+1WCA65013
21NSEW4S=EHK420-1
22EWEW4H-2WD10-200-13
23AllEW5Dx=SH3-750-3
24-EW2S-2SC71000
25EWEW6H=NCA-980-11 -8 Brendan Duggan - Tom Byrne
26AllEW1NT-1ND51005
27-EW2H+1SDJ-140-1
28NSEW4S=WDA42010
29AllEW2H-1WCA-1000
30-EW6S-1EDJ-50-11
Regional Teams 2019 A's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section B
Team 6
NS: Brendan Duggan-Tom Byrne Total Imps = 20 VPs = 57.36 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3S+1SS81706 21 John Scanlon - Denise Cassidy
2NSNS3NT=ED3-4000
3EWNS1NT=WCQ-900
4AllNS1NT-1EH21000
5NSNS6D+1SHK139015
6EWNS2NT+1ED5-1500
7AllNS3S-1ED3100-3 -16 Maura McTernan - Mary Gilhawley
8-NS3H=WS2-140-2
9EWNS3NT+2WD5-6601
10AllNS3NT-1SSK-100-7
11-NS3NT+1NH64300
12NSNS3H-1SS5-100-5
13AllNS3D-2NHA-200-3 12 Margaret Lenehan - Anne Lenehan
14-NS1S+4NC102001
15NSNS2D+1WSQ-1100
16EWNS1NT-1W*D310013
17-NS2H-1NCA-502
18NSNS4S=SHQ620-1
19EWNS3NT-2SS2-100-2 -5 Tom Salmon - Aidan Horkan
20AllNS2D=WCA-902
21NSNS4S=EHK-4200
22EWNS2D-1SC6-50-4
23AllNS4S+1NCA6501
24-NS1NT-1ES550-2
25EWNS6H=NCA98011 8 Tom Ginty - Margaret Ginty
26AllNS1NT-1ND5-100-5
27-NS2H+1SDJ1401
28NSNS4S=WDA-420-10
29AllNS2H-1WCA1000
30-NS6S-1EDJ5011
EW: Ann Marie Tuohy-Dave Flanagan Total Imps = 20 VPs = 57.36 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1NHQ506 21 Fr Gabriel Murphy - Anne Kinsella
2NSEW3NT=ES74000
3EWEW1NT=WCQ900
4AllEW1NT-1EH5-1000
5NSEW5Hx-1WSA-10015
6EWEW2NT+1EH71500
7AllEW3H-2ES5-200-3 -16 Nancy Keevans - Agnes Durcan
8-EW2D=WCJ90-2
9EWEW3NT+3WD56901
10AllEW3H+1SC9-170-7
11-EW3NT+1NH6-4300
12NSEW2H=ND9-110-5
13AllEW3H-1NCA100-3 12 Mary Flynn - Teresa McMahon
14-EW2S+2NC9-1701
15NSEW2D+1WH31100
16EWEW1NTx+3W*C278013
17-EW2H-2NCA1002
18NSEW3NT+2SH4-660-1
19EWEW3NT-1SS450-2 -5 Patrick Keary - Barbara O'Grady
20AllEW3S=WCA1402
21NSEW3NT+1WD34300
22EWEW4H-1WD10-100-4
23AllEW4S=NCA-6201
24-EW2C+2NH8-130-2
25EWEW4H+2NCA-48011 8 John McCrohan - Hilary McCrohan
26AllEW1NT=ND5-90-5
27-EW2H=SDJ-1101
28NSEW4S-1WDA-50-10
29AllEW2H-1WCA-1000
30-EW4S+2WC848011