Regional Teams 2019 B's 03/02/2019

Ranks    

MatchScores     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section C

Received 120 of 120 scores.

RankTeamNamesVPsBds R1R2R3WinsDraws
14Frances Healy,Robert Healy,Marian Newman,Judith Holmes41.4030 14.5413.1413.7230
21Pat Lyons,Joe Lalor,Anne Marie Keaney,Eva Giblin38.0130 18.3013.436.2820
33Attracta McGettrick,Patrica Hanney,Patricia Duggan,Grace Corcoran28.2130 5.466.5716.1810
42Catherine McCarthy,Mary Morrin,Jane McDonnell,Agnes Durcan12.3830 1.706.863.8200

(printed 22:58:23 03/02/2019 TeamsScorer6.1.1(c) JAS


MatchScores    

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section C

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 10 Board Matches.

Team 1 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
14S+1 S2S+2 S450-1702807
21NT-2 E1NT= W100901905
31NT= W1NT= W-909000
41NT-1 E2S-2 N1002003007
55D+2 S6Sx-5 N6401400204019
62NT= E3C= W-120110-100
74D+1 N3D+2 N150-15000
82H+2 W3NT-1 W-170-50-220-6
95D+1 W3NT+2 W-620660401
103NT-1 N3NT-1 S-10010000
Imps 39-6VPs 18.3-1.7
Team 1 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
112NT+2 N3NT+1 N180-430-250-6
122H-1 S3H-1 S-10010000
132H-1 N1C+2 E-100110100
142S+1 N2S+3 N140-200-60-2
153D+1 W3D= W-130110-20-1
161NT+2 W2D-3 N-15015000
175D-3 E1NT+1 E1501202707
184S= N4S-1 S62010072012
193NT= S3NT= S400-40000
202NT-1 W4S-1 W100-10000
Imps 19-9VPs 13.43-6.57
Team 1 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
213NT+1 W3NT+1 W-43043000
224H-1 W4H-1 W100-10000
234S= N4S+1 N620-650-30-1
241NT-1 E1NT-2 E50-100-50-2
254H+1 N4H+1 N450-45000
261NT-1 N1NT+2 N-100-150-250-6
271NT= E2S-2 E-90-100-190-5
284S-1 W3S+1 W501702206
292H-1 W1NT-2 E100-200-100-3
304S+1 W4S+1 E-45045000
Imps 6-17VPs 6.28-13.72

Session 1 Section C

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 10 Board Matches.

Team 2 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
12S+2 S4S+1 S170-450-280-7
21NT= W1NT-2 E-90-100-190-5
31NT= W1NT= W-909000
42S-2 N1NT-1 E-200-100-300-7
56Sx-5 N5D+2 S-1400-640-2040-19
63C= W2NT= E-110120100
73D+2 N4D+1 N150-15000
83NT-1 W2H+2 W501702206
93NT+2 W5D+1 W-660620-40-1
103NT-1 S3NT-1 N-10010000
Imps 6-39VPs 1.7-18.3
Team 2 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
214S= E4S= E-42042000
222NT+1 W3NT-1 W-150-100-250-6
234S= N4S= N620-62000
241NT+1 E1NT= E-12090-30-1
254H+1 N6H= N450-980-530-11
261NT= N2S+1 N90-140-50-2
272H+1 S2H+1 S140-14000
282S+1 W4S= W-1404202807
291NT+1 E2H-1 W-120-100-220-6
304S+2 W4S= E-480420-60-2
Imps 7-28VPs 3.82-16.18
Team 2 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
113NT= N2S-2 W400-1003007
124H-3 S2D-1 N-300100-200-5
134C-1 E3D-1 N1001002005
142S+1 N2S+3 N140-200-60-2
152D+2 W4Dx-1 W-130-100-230-6
161NT+2 W1NT+2 W-15015000
172H-2 N2H-1 N-10050-50-2
183NT= S3NT+1 S600-630-30-1
193NT= S3NT= S400-40000
202D= W4S-1 W-90-100-190-5
Imps 12-21VPs 6.86-13.14

Session 1 Section C

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 10 Board Matches.

Team 3 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
113NT+1 N2NT+2 N430-1802506
123H-1 S2H-1 S-10010000
131C+2 E2H-1 N-110100-100
142S+3 N2S+1 N200-140602
153D= W3D+1 W-110130201
162D-3 N1NT+2 W-15015000
171NT+1 E5D-3 E-120-150-270-7
184S-1 S4S= N-100-620-720-12
193NT= S3NT= S400-40000
204S-1 W2NT-1 W100-10000
Imps 9-19VPs 6.57-13.43
Team 3 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
214S= E4S= E-42042000
223NT-1 W2NT+1 W1001502506
234S= N4S= N620-62000
241NT= E1NT+1 E-90120301
256H= N4H+1 N980-45053011
262S+1 N1NT= N140-90502
272H+1 S2H+1 S140-14000
284S= W2S+1 W-420140-280-7
292H-1 W1NT+1 E1001202206
304S= E4S+2 W-420480602
Imps 28-7VPs 16.18-3.82
Team 3 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
12S= S4S= S110-420-310-7
21NT-1 E2S= S50-110-60-2
31NT+1 W1NT-1 W-120-100-220-6
41NT= E1NT= E-909000
56D+1 S7Hx-4 E1390-80059011
62C+2 W2NT+2 E-130180502
73D+2 N1Dx+4 N150-940-790-13
84H-1 W3H= W501401905
95NT+2 E4S+2 E-720680-40-1
103NT-2 N3NT-1 N-200100-100-3
Imps 18-32VPs 5.46-14.54

Session 1 Section C

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 10 Board Matches.

Team 4 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
213NT+1 W3NT+1 W-43043000
224H-1 W4H-1 W100-10000
234S+1 N4S= N650-620301
241NT-2 E1NT-1 E100-50502
254H+1 N4H+1 N450-45000
261NT+2 N1NT-1 N1501002506
272S-2 E1NT= E100901905
283S+1 W4S-1 W-170-50-220-6
291NT-2 E2H-1 W200-1001003
304S+1 E4S+1 W-45045000
Imps 17-6VPs 13.72-6.28
Team 4 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
112S-2 W3NT= N100-400-300-7
122D-1 N4H-3 S-1003002005
133D-1 N4C-1 E-100-100-200-5
142S+3 N2S+1 N200-140602
154Dx-1 W2D+2 W1001302306
161NT+2 W1NT+2 W-15015000
172H-1 N2H-2 N-50100502
183NT+1 S3NT= S630-600301
193NT= S3NT= S400-40000
204S-1 W2D= W100901905
Imps 21-12VPs 13.14-6.86
Team 4 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
14S= S2S= S420-1103107
22S= S1NT-1 E110-50602
31NT-1 W1NT+1 W1001202206
41NT= E1NT= E-909000
57Hx-4 E6D+1 S800-1390-590-11
62NT+2 E2C+2 W-180130-50-2
71Dx+4 N3D+2 N940-15079013
83H= W4H-1 W-140-50-190-5
94S+2 E5NT+2 E-680720401
103NT-1 N3NT-2 N-1002001003
Imps 32-18VPs 14.54-5.46

Travellers    

Ranks     MatchScores     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section C

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T4
KT6
A654
♣AT64
 
♠87
A842
T8732
♣52
  ♠K53
QJ97
K9
♣KJ93
   11     
 4 HCP 13 
   12     

♠AQJ962
53
QJ
♣Q87
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 1 3
S 3 4 - 1 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
124S+1SHA450 7-7
212S+2SHA170 -77
342S=SC5110 -77
434S=SH8420 7-7
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q6
AK964
964
♣J62
 
♠J854
QT532
K2
♣Q8
  ♠A32
J7
AQJ
♣AT743
   10     
 8 HCP 16 
    6     

♠KT97
8
T8753
♣K95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 1 2 - 2
W 2 1 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
121NT-2ED5100 5-5
211NT=WHA 90-55
341NT-1ES750 -22
432S=SCQ110 2-2
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J543
J6
AT6
♣QJ97
 
♠AK9
AT54
Q2
♣6542
  ♠Q87
K97
K9743
♣T8
    9     
13 HCP 8  
   10     

♠T62
Q832
J85
♣AK3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 2 2 1
W 1 1 2 2 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
121NT=WC7 9000
211NT=WC7 9000
341NT+1WCQ 120-66
431NT-1WCQ100 6-6
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q873
J4
AK853
♣93
 
♠94
Q98
J974
♣J864
  ♠AT65
K73
T6
♣AKT7
   10     
 4 HCP 14 
   12     

♠KJ2
AT652
Q2
♣Q52
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 2 -
S 1 2 1 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
121NT-1EH2100 7-7
212S-2NCA 200-77
341NT=EH5 9000
431NT=EH2 9000
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKQJ9
7
98
♣KJT74
 
♠T7
KQJ8652
7
♣A32
  ♠86532
AT943
-
♣Q95
   14     
10 HCP 6  
   10     

♠4
-
AKQJT65432
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N - 5 - 6 4
S - 5 - 6 4
E - - 4 - -
W - - 4 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
125D+2SHK640 19-19
216Sx-5NHA 1400-1919
346D+1SHK1390 11-11
437Hx-4EDA800 -1111
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T94
AKJ96
942
♣73
 
♠K
832
KQ63
♣A9652
  ♠QJ83
QT5
A7
♣QT84
    8     
12 HCP 11 
    9     

♠A7652
74
JT85
♣KJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 1 2 3
W 1 1 1 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122NT=EH4 12000
213C=WHA 11000
342C+2WHA 1302-2
432NT+2ES2 180-22
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K87
86
KJ952
♣QT9
 
♠Q93
T974
T4
♣J653
  ♠AJT642
K532
Q8
♣A
    9     
 3 HCP 14 
   14     

♠5
AQJ
A763
♣K8742
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 5 5
S - - - 5 4
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
124D+1NSA150 00
213D+2NCA150 00
343D+2NCA150 -1313
431Dx+4NCA940 13-13
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QT82
AJ9
Q6
♣JT42
 
♠A4
KT8743
AKT3
♣K
  ♠J3
2
J975
♣AQ9865
   10     
17 HCP 8  
    5     

♠K9765
Q65
842
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 6 4
W 2 - 4 6 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122H+2WDQ 170-66
213NT-1WS250 6-6
344H-1WS250 5-5
433H=WDQ 140-55
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J76
T95
J85
♣T652
 
♠Q3
AQJ42
AK742
♣J
  ♠AK854
8
QT9
♣KQ83
    2     
17 HCP 14 
    7     

♠T92
K763
63
♣A974
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 5 6 5
W 6 6 5 6 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
125D+1WSJ 6201-1
213NT+2WS7 660-11
345NT+2EC4 720-11
434S+2ED3 6801-1
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A652
32
A74
♣A643
 
♠KQJ73
QT5
J963
♣9
  ♠T98
984
QT2
♣QT72
   12     
 9 HCP 4  
   15     

♠4
AKJ76
K85
♣KJ85
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 5 3 6
S 3 1 5 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
123NT-1NS10 10000
213NT-1SSK 10000
343NT-2NS10 200-33
433NT-1NS10 1003-3
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A73
A43
AKQ75
♣A5
 
♠KJT54
T85
63
♣QJ6
  ♠Q98
KJ962
J9
♣T72
   21     
 7 HCP 7  
    5     

♠62
Q7
T842
♣K9843
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 2 6 5
S 4 2 1 6 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132NT+2NH6180 -66
243NT=NH6400 7-7
313NT+1NH6430 6-6
422S-2WDA100 -77
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AQ3
J874
AK632
♣T
 
♠T52
K6
QJT87
♣A76
  ♠K976
QT2
9
♣K8532
   14     
10 HCP 8  
    8     

♠J84
A953
54
♣QJ94
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 1 - 1 1
W - 1 - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132H-1SCA 10000
244H-3SDQ 300-55
313H-1SS5 10000
422D-1NS6 1005-5
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A9
J6543
QJ932
♣T
 
♠K832
8
T65
♣97652
  ♠JT
AKQT
84
♣AQJ43
    8     
 3 HCP 17 
   12     

♠Q7654
972
AK7
♣K8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 2 -
S 1 - 1 2 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132H-1NCA 10000
244C-1EDA100 5-5
311C+2EDA 11000
423D-1NHA 100-55
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AKJ864
73
4
♣KJ65
 
♠Q5
Q92
AJ87
♣AQ74
  ♠973
J854
K65
♣T93
   12     
15 HCP 4  
    9     

♠T2
AKT6
QT932
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 1 1 1
S 3 4 2 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132S+1NC3140 -22
242S+1NC3140 -22
312S+3NC10200 2-2
422S+3NC9200 2-2
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠QJ832
K653
2
♣Q94
 
♠AT
92
KJT975
♣AJ8
  ♠K765
AT87
Q6
♣763
    8     
13 HCP 9  
   10     

♠94
QJ4
A843
♣KT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - 1
S - 2 1 - 1
E 3 - - 3 -
W 3 - - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133D+1WC9 130-11
242D+2WS3 130-66
313D=WH3 1101-1
424Dx-1WSQ100 6-6
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K7
Q9
AQT83
♣K542
 
♠AT63
AT73
954
♣A7
  ♠852
K5
KJ7
♣QT983
   14     
12 HCP 9  
    5     

♠QJ94
J8642
62
♣J6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 1 2 3
W 3 2 1 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
131NT+2WD8 15000
241NT+2WD8 15000
312D-3NC3 15000
421NT+2WD8 15000
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ2
KT765
K
♣T875
 
♠Q53
A84
A9874
♣64
  ♠T84
QJ3
QT32
♣AK3
   10     
10 HCP 12 
    8     

♠A976
92
J65
♣QJ92
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 3
S - 1 - - 3
E 1 - - 2 -
W 1 - - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
135D-3ESA150 7-7
242H-2NCA 100-22
311NT+1EC2 120-77
422H-1NCA 502-2
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK9632
K3
J84
♣92
 
♠754
QJ74
K9
♣KT63
  ♠QT
962
Q753
♣Q875
   11     
 9 HCP 6  
   14     

♠J8
AT85
AT62
♣AJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 3 5 1
S 5 5 3 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134S=NC5620 12-12
243NT=SC3600 -11
314S-1SHQ 100-1212
423NT+1SH4630 1-1
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J8
AT4
KJT42
♣A62
 
♠AQ942
K752
76
♣T3
  ♠T7
J9
Q953
♣QJ985
   13     
 9 HCP 6  
   12     

♠K653
Q863
A8
♣K74
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 3 3 2
S 3 2 3 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133NT=SS4400 00
243NT=SS4400 00
313NT=SS4400 00
423NT=SS4400 00
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T4
KT72
Q763
♣AK4
 
♠AQ92
J8
AKT852
♣2
  ♠7653
A964
4
♣Q963
   12     
14 HCP 6  
    8     

♠KJ8
Q53
J9
♣JT875
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 3 -
W 2 4 1 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132NT-1WH2100 00
242D=WCK 90-55
314S-1WCA100 00
424S-1WCA100 5-5
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q62
5
J653
♣AT873
 
♠JT
AT76
Q82
♣KQJ2
  ♠AK9853
J9
AT4
♣54
    7     
13 HCP 12 
    8     

♠74
KQ8432
K97
♣96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 2 2 2
W 4 5 2 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
143NT+1WC3 43000
234S=EC9 42000
324S=EHK 42000
413NT+1WH5 43000
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T962
QJ6
T
♣Q9842
 
♠53
K532
AJ96
♣T76
  ♠QJ7
A874
K
♣AKJ53
    5     
 8 HCP 18 
    9     

♠AK84
T9
Q875432
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 4 1 3
W 2 1 3 1 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144H-1WD10100 00
232NT+1WD10 150-66
323NT-1WD10100 6-6
414H-1WD10100 00
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQJT32
J2
QJ8
♣64
 
♠65
Q973
-
♣KT98732
  ♠8
T8654
A653
♣AQJ
   11     
 5 HCP 11 
   13     

♠K974
AK
KT9742
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 4 -
S - 4 - 4 -
E - - 4 - 4
W - - 4 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144S=ND3620 -11
234S=NCA620 00
324S=NCA620 00
414S+1NCA650 1-1
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K3
A93
765
♣KJ942
 
♠QJT4
6542
QT
♣T75
  ♠862
KJT8
AJ94
♣A6
   11     
 5 HCP 13 
   11     

♠A975
Q7
K832
♣Q83
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 3
S 2 - - 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
141NT-1ES550 -22
231NT+1ES5 120-11
321NT=ES5 901-1
411NT-2ED2100 2-2
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ64
AQT863
-
♣KT7
 
♠AQ5
7
AJ9865
♣J84
  ♠T8732
-
732
♣A9532
   13     
12 HCP 4  
   11     

♠9
KJ9542
KQT4
♣Q6
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 5 - -
S 3 - 5 - -
E - 1 - 2 2
W - 1 - 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144H+1NCA450 00
234H+1NCA450 -1111
326H=NCA980 11-11
414H+1NS8450 00
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K974
KT5
K9
♣AT73
 
♠632
A962
AT4
♣J86
  ♠A8
Q74
J8752
♣K54
   13     
 9 HCP 10 
    8     

♠QJT5
J83
Q63
♣Q92
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
141NT-1ND5 100-66
231NT=ND590 -22
322S+1ND5140 2-2
411NT+2ND8150 6-6
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠97
KQJ97
4
♣QT754
 
♠K62
A62
JT98
♣J98
  ♠QJ53
83
KQ53
♣K62
    8     
 9 HCP 11 
   12     

♠AT84
T54
A762
♣A3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 4 - 3
S - 1 4 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
141NT=ED2 90-55
232H+1SS6140 00
322H+1SDJ140 00
412S-2ECA100 5-5
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠74
QJT
AK87
♣QJ32
 
♠AKQ8
K95
QT9
♣A85
  ♠T965
A83
J64
♣KT9
   13     
18 HCP 8  
    1     

♠J32
7642
532
♣764
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 2 3 2
W 3 3 2 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144S-1WDA50 6-6
232S+1WHQ 1407-7
324S=WDA 420-77
413S+1WDA 170-66
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
  ♠8532
AT9
643
♣AK9
 
♠QJ4
KJ863
A5
♣Q32
  ♠KT7
52
QJ87
♣JT75
   11     
13 HCP 7  
    9     

♠A96
Q74
KT92
♣864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 2 1 2
W - - 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
142H-1WCA100 -33
231NT+1ED2 120-66
322H-1WCA100 6-6
411NT-2ED2200 3-3
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
  ♠8
T973
K98754
♣83
 
♠AQ765
J85
Q2
♣AT4
  ♠KT43
AK6
A3
♣KJ75
    3     
13 HCP 18 
    6     

♠J92
Q42
JT6
♣Q962
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 3 - 5
W 6 6 4 1 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144S+1WD7 45000
234S+2WC8 480-22
324S=EDJ 4202-2
414S+1ED6 45000

ScoreCards    

Ranks     MatchScores     Travellers    

Regional Teams 2019 B's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section C
Team 1
NS: Pat Lyons-Joe Lalor Total Imps = 32 VPs = 38.01 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S+1SHA4507 33 Jane McDonnell - Agnes Durcan
2NSNS1NT-2ED51005
3EWNS1NT=WC7-900
4AllNS1NT-1EH21007
5NSNS5D+2SHK64019
6EWNS2NT=EH4-1200
7AllNS4D+1NSA1500
8-NS2H+2WDQ-170-6
9EWNS5D+1WSJ-6201
10AllNS3NT-1NS10-1000
11-NS2NT+2NH6180-6 10 Patricia Duggan - Grace Corcoran
12NSNS2H-1SCA-1000
13AllNS2H-1NCA-1000
14-NS2S+1NC3140-2
15NSNS3D+1WC9-130-1
16EWNS1NT+2WD8-1500
17-NS5D-3ESA1507
18NSNS4S=NC562012
19EWNS3NT=SS44000
20AllNS2NT-1WH21000
21NSNS3NT+1WC3-4300 -11 Marian Newman - Judith Holmes
22EWNS4H-1WD101000
23AllNS4S=ND3620-1
24-NS1NT-1ES550-2
25EWNS4H+1NCA4500
26AllNS1NT-1ND5-100-6
27-NS1NT=ED2-90-5
28NSNS4S-1WDA506
29AllNS2H-1WCA100-3
30-NS4S+1WD7-4500
EW: Anne Marie Keaney-Eva Giblin Total Imps = 32 VPs = 38.01 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S+2SHA-1707 33 Catherine McCarthy - Mary Morrin
2NSEW1NT=WHA905
3EWEW1NT=WC7900
4AllEW2S-2NCA2007
5NSEW6Sx-5NHA140019
6EWEW3C=WHA1100
7AllEW3D+2NCA-1500
8-EW3NT-1WS2-50-6
9EWEW3NT+2WS76601
10AllEW3NT-1SSK1000
11-EW3NT+1NH6-430-6 10 Attracta McGettrick - Patrica Hanney
12NSEW3H-1SS51000
13AllEW1C+2EDA1100
14-EW2S+3NC10-200-2
15NSEW3D=WH3110-1
16EWEW2D-3NC31500
17-EW1NT+1EC21207
18NSEW4S-1SHQ10012
19EWEW3NT=SS4-4000
20AllEW4S-1WCA-1000
21NSEW3NT+1WH54300 -11 Frances Healy - Robert Healy
22EWEW4H-1WD10-1000
23AllEW4S+1NCA-650-1
24-EW1NT-2ED2-100-2
25EWEW4H+1NS8-4500
26AllEW1NT+2ND8-150-6
27-EW2S-2ECA-100-5
28NSEW3S+1WDA1706
29AllEW1NT-2ED2-200-3
30-EW4S+1ED64500
Regional Teams 2019 B's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section C
Team 2
NS: Catherine McCarthy-Mary Morrin Total Imps = -63 VPs = 12.38 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S+2SHA170-7 -33 Anne Marie Keaney - Eva Giblin
2NSNS1NT=WHA-90-5
3EWNS1NT=WC7-900
4AllNS2S-2NCA-200-7
5NSNS6Sx-5NHA-1400-19
6EWNS3C=WHA-1100
7AllNS3D+2NCA1500
8-NS3NT-1WS2506
9EWNS3NT+2WS7-660-1
10AllNS3NT-1SSK-1000
11-NS3NT=NH64007 -9 Marian Newman - Judith Holmes
12NSNS4H-3SDQ-300-5
13AllNS4C-1EDA1005
14-NS2S+1NC3140-2
15NSNS2D+2WS3-130-6
16EWNS1NT+2WD8-1500
17-NS2H-2NCA-100-2
18NSNS3NT=SC3600-1
19EWNS3NT=SS44000
20AllNS2D=WCK-90-5
21NSNS4S=EC9-4200 -21 Patricia Duggan - Grace Corcoran
22EWNS2NT+1WD10-150-6
23AllNS4S=NCA6200
24-NS1NT+1ES5-120-1
25EWNS4H+1NCA450-11
26AllNS1NT=ND590-2
27-NS2H+1SS61400
28NSNS2S+1WHQ-1407
29AllNS1NT+1ED2-120-6
30-NS4S+2WC8-480-2
EW: Jane McDonnell-Agnes Durcan Total Imps = -63 VPs = 12.38 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S+1SHA-450-7 -33 Pat Lyons - Joe Lalor
2NSEW1NT-2ED5-100-5
3EWEW1NT=WC7900
4AllEW1NT-1EH2-100-7
5NSEW5D+2SHK-640-19
6EWEW2NT=EH41200
7AllEW4D+1NSA-1500
8-EW2H+2WDQ1706
9EWEW5D+1WSJ620-1
10AllEW3NT-1NS101000
11-EW2S-2WDA-1007 -9 Frances Healy - Robert Healy
12NSEW2D-1NS6100-5
13AllEW3D-1NHA1005
14-EW2S+3NC9-200-2
15NSEW4Dx-1WSQ-100-6
16EWEW1NT+2WD81500
17-EW2H-1NCA50-2
18NSEW3NT+1SH4-630-1
19EWEW3NT=SS4-4000
20AllEW4S-1WCA-100-5
21NSEW4S=EHK4200 -21 Attracta McGettrick - Patrica Hanney
22EWEW3NT-1WD10-100-6
23AllEW4S=NCA-6200
24-EW1NT=ES590-1
25EWEW6H=NCA-980-11
26AllEW2S+1ND5-140-2
27-EW2H+1SDJ-1400
28NSEW4S=WDA4207
29AllEW2H-1WCA-100-6
30-EW4S=EDJ420-2
Regional Teams 2019 B's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section C
Team 3
NS: Attracta McGettrick-Patrica Hanney Total Imps = -3 VPs = 28.21 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S=SC5110-7 -14 Marian Newman - Judith Holmes
2NSNS1NT-1ES750-2
3EWNS1NT+1WCQ-120-6
4AllNS1NT=EH5-900
5NSNS6D+1SHK139011
6EWNS2C+2WHA-1302
7AllNS3D+2NCA150-13
8-NS4H-1WS2505
9EWNS5NT+2EC4-720-1
10AllNS3NT-2NS10-200-3
11-NS3NT+1NH64306 -10 Anne Marie Keaney - Eva Giblin
12NSNS3H-1SS5-1000
13AllNS1C+2EDA-1100
14-NS2S+3NC102002
15NSNS3D=WH3-1101
16EWNS2D-3NC3-1500
17-NS1NT+1EC2-120-7
18NSNS4S-1SHQ-100-12
19EWNS3NT=SS44000
20AllNS4S-1WCA1000
21NSNS4S=EHK-4200 21 Jane McDonnell - Agnes Durcan
22EWNS3NT-1WD101006
23AllNS4S=NCA6200
24-NS1NT=ES5-901
25EWNS6H=NCA98011
26AllNS2S+1ND51402
27-NS2H+1SDJ1400
28NSNS4S=WDA-420-7
29AllNS2H-1WCA1006
30-NS4S=EDJ-4202
EW: Patricia Duggan-Grace Corcoran Total Imps = -3 VPs = 28.21 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S=SH8-420-7 -14 Frances Healy - Robert Healy
2NSEW2S=SCQ-110-2
3EWEW1NT-1WCQ-100-6
4AllEW1NT=EH2900
5NSEW7Hx-4EDA-80011
6EWEW2NT+2ES21802
7AllEW1Dx+4NCA-940-13
8-EW3H=WDQ1405
9EWEW4S+2ED3680-1
10AllEW3NT-1NS10100-3
11-EW2NT+2NH6-1806 -10 Pat Lyons - Joe Lalor
12NSEW2H-1SCA1000
13AllEW2H-1NCA1000
14-EW2S+1NC3-1402
15NSEW3D+1WC91301
16EWEW1NT+2WD81500
17-EW5D-3ESA-150-7
18NSEW4S=NC5-620-12
19EWEW3NT=SS4-4000
20AllEW2NT-1WH2-1000
21NSEW4S=EC94200 21 Catherine McCarthy - Mary Morrin
22EWEW2NT+1WD101506
23AllEW4S=NCA-6200
24-EW1NT+1ES51201
25EWEW4H+1NCA-45011
26AllEW1NT=ND5-902
27-EW2H+1SS6-1400
28NSEW2S+1WHQ140-7
29AllEW1NT+1ED21206
30-EW4S+2WC84802
Regional Teams 2019 B's 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section C
Team 4
NS: Frances Healy-Robert Healy Total Imps = 34 VPs = 41.4 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S=SH84207 14 Patricia Duggan - Grace Corcoran
2NSNS2S=SCQ1102
3EWNS1NT-1WCQ1006
4AllNS1NT=EH2-900
5NSNS7Hx-4EDA800-11
6EWNS2NT+2ES2-180-2
7AllNS1Dx+4NCA94013
8-NS3H=WDQ-140-5
9EWNS4S+2ED3-6801
10AllNS3NT-1NS10-1003
11-NS2S-2WDA100-7 9 Jane McDonnell - Agnes Durcan
12NSNS2D-1NS6-1005
13AllNS3D-1NHA-100-5
14-NS2S+3NC92002
15NSNS4Dx-1WSQ1006
16EWNS1NT+2WD8-1500
17-NS2H-1NCA-502
18NSNS3NT+1SH46301
19EWNS3NT=SS44000
20AllNS4S-1WCA1005
21NSNS3NT+1WH5-4300 11 Anne Marie Keaney - Eva Giblin
22EWNS4H-1WD101000
23AllNS4S+1NCA6501
24-NS1NT-2ED21002
25EWNS4H+1NS84500
26AllNS1NT+2ND81506
27-NS2S-2ECA1005
28NSNS3S+1WDA-170-6
29AllNS1NT-2ED22003
30-NS4S+1ED6-4500
EW: Marian Newman-Judith Holmes Total Imps = 34 VPs = 41.4 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S=SC5-1107 14 Attracta McGettrick - Patrica Hanney
2NSEW1NT-1ES7-502
3EWEW1NT+1WCQ1206
4AllEW1NT=EH5900
5NSEW6D+1SHK-1390-11
6EWEW2C+2WHA130-2
7AllEW3D+2NCA-15013
8-EW4H-1WS2-50-5
9EWEW5NT+2EC47201
10AllEW3NT-2NS102003
11-EW3NT=NH6-400-7 9 Catherine McCarthy - Mary Morrin
12NSEW4H-3SDQ3005
13AllEW4C-1EDA-100-5
14-EW2S+1NC3-1402
15NSEW2D+2WS31306
16EWEW1NT+2WD81500
17-EW2H-2NCA1002
18NSEW3NT=SC3-6001
19EWEW3NT=SS4-4000
20AllEW2D=WCK905
21NSEW3NT+1WC34300 11 Pat Lyons - Joe Lalor
22EWEW4H-1WD10-1000
23AllEW4S=ND3-6201
24-EW1NT-1ES5-502
25EWEW4H+1NCA-4500
26AllEW1NT-1ND51006
27-EW1NT=ED2905
28NSEW4S-1WDA-50-6
29AllEW2H-1WCA-1003
30-EW4S+1WD74500