Regional Teams 2019 Masters 03/02/2019

Ranks    

MatchScores     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Received 180 of 180 scores.

RankTeamNamesVPsBds R1R2R3R4R5WinsDraws
15Cathy Kilcoyne,Tom Dunne,Pat Colleran,Anne Gavaghan63.7530 19.2211.460.9416.8915.2440
24Thomas McNicholas,Cait McTigue,Paul Waldron,Mary Walshe58.4330 11.908.5417.998.5411.4630
33Frances Sproule,Michael Morrison,Tommy Banks,George Brennan53.2530 8.1017.7915.243.119.0120
46Jim O'Malley,Ian Pielow,Maura Nirunai,Anna McKiernan50.6230 16.1113.534.7611.464.7630
51Larry Shine,Laurance Curley,Tommy Murphy,Tresiana Smyth43.8730 3.892.2119.067.2511.4620
62Assumpta Kelly,Frank Goodwin,Gladys Sheridan,Dolores Crummy33.0030 0.786.472.0112.7510.9920

(printed 22:55:17 03/02/2019 TeamsScorer6.1.1(c) JAS


MatchScores    

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 1 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
133D= N3C= E1101102206
141S+4 N4S= N200-420-220-6
152D+1 W1Sx= N-110-160-270-7
162D-3 N2D-1 N-15050-100-3
171NT-2 E1NT= E100901905
184S= N4S+1 S620-650-30-1
Imps 11-17VPs 7.25-12.75
Team 1 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
193NT-1 S3NT-1 S-505000
204S= W2S= W-620110-510-11
213NT+1 W3NT+2 W-430460301
224Dx-4 S3D-1 S-80050-750-13
234S+1 N5S= N650-65000
242C+1 N2C+1 N110-11000
Imps 1-24VPs 2.21-17.79
Team 1 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
25N4H+1 N60/60-450 3/3
261NT= N1S+1 S90-110-20-1
27PASS N2H+1 S0-140-140-4
284S= E3S+1 E-420170-250-6
291NT= E1NT= E-909000
306S-1 W4S+1 W5045050011
Imps 14-14VPs 11.46-11.46
Team 1 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
74D+1 S3D+1 N150-130201
83NT-4 E3NT-1 W200-501504
94S+2 E6D= W-680137069012
103NT+2 N3NT-2 N66020086013
113NT+1 N3NT+1 N430-43000
122D-2 N4H-2 S-20020000
Imps 30-0VPs 19.06-0.94
Team 1 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS1EW1TotalImps
14S-1 S2S+2 S-50-170-220-6
21NT+1 E2NT= E-12012000
31NT-1 W1NT= W100901905
41NT-1 E1NT= S100-90100
57Dx-1 S6D+1 S-200-1390-1590-17
62NT= E2NT+2 W-120180602
Imps 7-23VPs 3.89-16.11

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 2 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
133C= E3D= N-110-110-220-6
144S= N1S+4 N420-2002206
151Sx= N2D+1 W1601102707
162D-1 N2D-3 N-501501003
171NT= E1NT-2 E-90-100-190-5
184S+1 S4S= N650-620301
Imps 17-11VPs 12.75-7.25
Team 2 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
254H+1 N4H+1 N450-45000
261NT+2 N1NT= N150-90602
272H+2 S1NT-2 N1701002707
282S+2 W4S-1 W-170-50-220-6
292H= W1NT= E-11090-20-1
304S+1 W4S+1 W-45045000
Imps 9-7VPs 10.99-9.01
Team 2 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
12S+2 S2S+1 S170-140301
23NT= E1NT+2 E-400150-250-6
31NT= W1NT-1 W-90-100-190-5
41NT-1 E1NT-1 E100-10000
56Hx-2 W6D+1 S300-1390-1090-14
62NT+1 E2NT+1 E-15015000
Imps 1-25VPs 2.01-17.99
Team 2 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
192Sx-1 W2Hx-3 E200-800-600-12
203D-1 W3C-2 S1002003007
213NT+2 W3NT+1 W-460430-30-1
224H= W4H-1 W-620-100-720-12
235S-1 N4S+1 N-100-650-750-13
241NT-3 E2NT+1 N150-15000
Imps 7-38VPs 0.78-19.22
Team 2 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS2EW2TotalImps
73D= N4D= N110-130-20-1
84H= W4H-1 W-420-50-470-10
94NT+3 E3NT+2 E-720660-60-2
103NT-2 N3NT-1 N-200100-100-3
113NT+3 N3NT+1 N490-430602
123H= N3H-1 S1401002406
Imps 8-16VPs 6.47-13.53

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 3 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
193NT-1 S3NT-1 S-505000
202S= W4S= W-11062051011
213NT+2 W3NT+1 W-460430-30-1
223D-1 S4Dx-4 S-5080075013
235S= N4S+1 N650-65000
242C+1 N2C+1 N110-11000
Imps 24-1VPs 17.79-2.21
Team 3 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
254H+1 N4H+1 N450-45000
261NT= N1NT+2 N90-150-60-2
271NT-2 N2H+2 S-100-170-270-7
284S-1 W2S+2 W501702206
291NT= E2H= W-90110201
304S+1 W4S+1 W-45045000
Imps 7-9VPs 9.01-10.99
Team 3 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
73NT-3 N3D+2 S-300-150-450-10
86D-1 W4H= W5042047010
96NT+1 W6NT= E-14701440-30-1
106H-2 S3NT-1 S-200100-100-3
113NT+1 N3NT+1 N430-43000
122H= S2H= S110-11000
Imps 10-14VPs 8.1-11.9
Team 3 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
13D-3 W4S+1 N150-450-300-7
23NT-2 E1NT= E100901905
31NT+1 W1NT= W-12090-30-1
42H-1 S1NT-2 E-100-200-300-7
55H-1 W6D= S50-1370-1320-16
64Cx-1 W3H-2 N2001003007
Imps 12-31VPs 3.11-16.89
Team 3 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS3EW3TotalImps
131Sx= S2C+2 W1601302907
141S+4 N2S+3 N200-20000
152D+2 W2D+2 W-13013000
163C-3 S2D-2 N-150100-50-2
171NT+1 E3D-1 W-120-50-170-5
183NT+3 S2S-1 S69010079013
Imps 20-7VPs 15.24-4.76

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 4 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
254H+1 NN45060/60 3/3
261S+1 S1NT= N110-90201
272H+1 SPASS N14001404
283S+1 E4S= E-1704202506
291NT= E1NT= E-909000
304S+1 W6S-1 W-450-50-500-11
Imps 14-14VPs 11.46-11.46
Team 4 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
12S+1 S2S+2 S140-170-30-1
21NT+2 E3NT= E-1504002506
31NT-1 W1NT= W100901905
41NT-1 E1NT-1 E100-10000
56D+1 S6Hx-2 W1390-300109014
62NT+1 E2NT+1 E-15015000
Imps 25-1VPs 17.99-2.01
Team 4 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
73D+2 S3NT-3 N15030045010
84H= W6D-1 W-420-50-470-10
96NT= E6NT+1 W-14401470301
103NT-1 S6H-2 S-1002001003
113NT+1 N3NT+1 N430-43000
122H= S2H= S110-11000
Imps 14-10VPs 11.9-8.1
Team 4 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
133C= E4C-2 E-110-200-310-7
144S+1 N2S+2 N450-1702807
151NT+3 W1NT+2 E-180150-30-1
162H-3 S2H-2 S-150100-50-2
171NT-2 E4D-2 W100-10000
184S+1 S4S+1 N650-65000
Imps 7-10VPs 8.54-11.46
Team 4 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS4EW4TotalImps
193NT= S3NT-1 S4005045010
201S+3 W4S= W-17062045010
213NT+2 W3NT+1 W-460430-30-1
224H= W3H+1 E-620170-450-10
235Cx-1 W5S= N200-650-450-10
241NT-1 E1NT-2 E50-100-50-2
Imps 20-23VPs 8.54-11.46

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 5 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
73D+1 N4D+1 S130-150-20-1
83NT-1 W3NT-4 E50-200-150-4
96D= W4S+2 E-1370680-690-12
103NT-2 N3NT+2 N-200-660-860-13
113NT+1 N3NT+1 N430-43000
124H-2 S2D-2 N-20020000
Imps 0-30VPs 0.94-19.06
Team 5 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
192Hx-3 E2Sx-1 W800-20060012
203C-2 S3D-1 W-200-100-300-7
213NT+1 W3NT+2 W-430460301
224H-1 W4H= W10062072012
234S+1 N5S-1 N65010075013
242NT+1 N1NT-3 E150-15000
Imps 38-7VPs 19.22-0.78
Team 5 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
14S+1 N3D-3 W450-1503007
21NT= E3NT-2 E-90-100-190-5
31NT= W1NT+1 W-90120301
41NT-2 E2H-1 S2001003007
56D= S5H-1 W1370-50132016
63H-2 N4Cx-1 W-100-200-300-7
Imps 31-12VPs 16.89-3.11
Team 5 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
134C-2 E3C= E2001103107
142S+2 N4S+1 N170-450-280-7
151NT+2 E1NT+3 W-150180301
162H-2 S2H-3 S-100150502
174D-2 W1NT-2 E100-10000
184S+1 N4S+1 S650-65000
Imps 10-7VPs 11.46-8.54
Team 5 v 6NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS5EW5TotalImps
254H+2 N4H+1 N480-450301
263D-2 E1NT+1 N200-120802
272H+2 S2H+3 S170-200-30-1
282S+1 W4S= W-1404202807
291NT-1 E2H= W1001102105
304S+2 W4S+1 E-480450-30-1
Imps 15-2VPs 15.24-4.76

Session 1 Section A

Scoring: Imps->VPs(WBFC). VP Scale 6 Board Matches.

Team 6 v 1NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
12S+2 S4S-1 S170502206
22NT= E1NT+1 E-12012000
31NT= W1NT-1 W-90-100-190-5
41NT= S1NT-1 E90-100-100
56D+1 S7Dx-1 S1390200159017
62NT+2 W2NT= E-180120-60-2
Imps 23-7VPs 16.11-3.89
Team 6 v 2NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
74D= N3D= N130-110201
84H-1 W4H= W5042047010
93NT+2 E4NT+3 E-660720602
103NT-1 N3NT-2 N-1002001003
113NT+1 N3NT+3 N430-490-60-2
123H-1 S3H= N-100-140-240-6
Imps 16-8VPs 13.53-6.47
Team 6 v 3NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
132C+2 W1Sx= S-130-160-290-7
142S+3 N1S+4 N200-20000
152D+2 W2D+2 W-13013000
162D-2 N3C-3 S-100150502
173D-1 W1NT+1 E501201705
182S-1 S3NT+3 S-100-690-790-13
Imps 7-20VPs 4.76-15.24
Team 6 v 4NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
193NT-1 S3NT= S-50-400-450-10
204S= W1S+3 W-620170-450-10
213NT+1 W3NT+2 W-430460301
223H+1 E4H= W-17062045010
235S= N5Cx-1 W650-20045010
241NT-2 E1NT-1 E100-50502
Imps 23-20VPs 11.46-8.54
Team 6 v 5NS Team Name v EW Team Name
BdNSContrEWContrNS6EW6TotalImps
254H+1 N4H+2 N450-480-30-1
261NT+1 N3D-2 E120-200-80-2
272H+3 S2H+2 S200-170301
284S= W2S+1 W-420140-280-7
292H= W1NT-1 E-110-100-210-5
304S+1 E4S+2 W-450480301
Imps 2-15VPs 4.76-15.24

Travellers    

Ranks     MatchScores     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T4
KT6
A654
♣AT64
 
♠87
A842
T8732
♣52
  ♠K53
QJ97
K9
♣KJ93
   11     
 4 HCP 13 
   12     

♠AQJ962
53
QJ
♣Q87
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 1 3
S 3 4 - 1 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
164S-1SC5 50-66
242S+2SC5170 1-1
353D-3WS10150 -77
422S+1SD8140 -11
534S+1NHQ450 7-7
612S+2SH2170 6-6
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q6
AK964
964
♣J62
 
♠J854
QT532
K2
♣Q8
  ♠A32
J7
AQJ
♣AT743
   10     
 8 HCP 16 
    6     

♠KT97
8
T8753
♣K95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 1 2 - 2
W 2 1 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
161NT+1ED5 12000
243NT=ES7 400-66
353NT-2ED5100 5-5
421NT+2ED8 1506-6
531NT=ED3 90-55
612NT=ED5 12000
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J543
J6
AT6
♣QJ97
 
♠AK9
AT54
Q2
♣6542
  ♠Q87
K97
K9743
♣T8
    9     
13 HCP 8  
   10     

♠T62
Q832
J85
♣AK3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 2 2 1
W 1 1 2 2 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
161NT-1WCQ100 5-5
241NT=WCQ 90-55
351NT+1WC7 120-11
421NT-1WC7100 5-5
531NT=WCQ 901-1
611NT=WCQ 90-55
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q873
J4
AK853
♣93
 
♠94
Q98
J974
♣J864
  ♠AT65
K73
T6
♣AKT7
   10     
 4 HCP 14 
   12     

♠KJ2
AT652
Q2
♣Q52
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 2 -
S 1 2 1 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
161NT-1E*H5100 00
241NT-1E*H5100 00
352H-1SS9 100-77
421NT-1E*H5100 00
531NT-2E*H5200 7-7
611NT=S*S990 00
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKQJ9
7
98
♣KJT74
 
♠T7
KQJ8652
7
♣A32
  ♠86532
AT943
-
♣Q95
   14     
10 HCP 6  
   10     

♠4
-
AKQJT65432
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N - 5 - 6 4
S - 5 - 6 4
E - - 4 - -
W - - 4 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
167Dx-1SCA 200-1717
246Hx-2WD9300 -1414
355H-1WSA50 -1616
426D+1SHK1390 14-14
536D=SCA1370 16-16
616D+1SHK1390 17-17
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T94
AKJ96
942
♣73
 
♠K
832
KQ63
♣A9652
  ♠QJ83
QT5
A7
♣QT84
    8     
12 HCP 11 
    9     

♠A7652
74
JT85
♣KJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 1 2 3
W 1 1 1 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
162NT=ED5 1202-2
242NT+1EH7 15000
354Cx-1WHA200 7-7
422NT+1EH7 15000
533H-2NC4 100-77
612NT+2WHA 180-22
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K87
86
KJ952
♣QT9
 
♠Q93
T974
T4
♣J653
  ♠AJT642
K532
Q8
♣A
    9     
 3 HCP 14 
   14     

♠5
AQJ
A763
♣K8742
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 5 5
S - - - 5 4
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154D+1SSQ150 1-1
263D=NSA110 -11
343NT-3NSJ 300-1010
433D+2SSQ150 10-10
513D+1ND8130 -11
624D=NSA130 1-1
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QT82
AJ9
Q6
♣JT42
 
♠A4
KT8743
AKT3
♣K
  ♠J3
2
J975
♣AQ9865
   10     
17 HCP 8  
    5     

♠K9765
Q65
842
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 6 4
W 2 - 4 6 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
153NT-4ES6200 4-4
264H=WC2 420-1010
346D-1WS250 10-10
434H=WC2 420-1010
513NT-1WS250 -44
624H-1WS250 10-10
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J76
T95
J85
♣T652
 
♠Q3
AQJ42
AK742
♣J
  ♠AK854
8
QT9
♣KQ83
    2     
17 HCP 14 
    7     

♠T92
K763
63
♣A974
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 5 6 5
W 6 6 5 6 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
154S+2ED6 68012-12
264NT+3EC4 720-22
346NT+1WD8 1470-11
436NT=ED6 14401-1
516D=WD5 1370-1212
623NT+2ES10 6602-2
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A652
32
A74
♣A643
 
♠KQJ73
QT5
J963
♣9
  ♠T98
984
QT2
♣QT72
   12     
 9 HCP 4  
   15     

♠4
AKJ76
K85
♣KJ85
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 5 3 6
S 3 1 5 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
153NT+2ND2660 13-13
263NT-2NS10 200-33
346H-2SSK 200-33
433NT-1SSK 1003-3
513NT-2NS10 200-1313
623NT-1NS10 1003-3
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A73
A43
AKQ75
♣A5
 
♠KJT54
T85
63
♣QJ6
  ♠Q98
KJ962
J9
♣T72
   21     
 7 HCP 7  
    5     

♠62
Q7
T842
♣K9843
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 2 6 5
S 4 2 1 6 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
153NT+1NH6430 00
263NT+3NH6490 2-2
343NT+1NH6430 00
433NT+1NH6430 00
513NT+1NH6430 00
623NT+1NH6430 -22
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AQ3
J874
AK632
♣T
 
♠T52
K6
QJT87
♣A76
  ♠K976
QT2
9
♣K8532
   14     
10 HCP 8  
    8     

♠J84
A953
54
♣QJ94
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 1 - 1 1
W - 1 - 1 1
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
152D-2NS6 20000
263H=ND9140 6-6
342H=SDQ110 00
432H=SDQ110 00
514H-2SDQ 20000
623H-1SDQ 100-66
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A9
J6543
QJ932
♣T
 
♠K832
8
T65
♣97652
  ♠JT
AKQT
84
♣AQJ43
    8     
 3 HCP 17 
   12     

♠Q7654
972
AK7
♣K8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 2 -
S 1 - 1 2 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
123D=NHA110 6-6
213C=EDA 110-66
361Sx=SH8160 7-7
453C=ES5 110-77
544C-2EDA200 7-7
632C+2WSA 130-77
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AKJ864
73
4
♣KJ65
 
♠Q5
Q92
AJ87
♣AQ74
  ♠973
J854
K65
♣T93
   12     
15 HCP 4  
    9     

♠T2
AKT6
QT932
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 1 1 1
S 3 4 2 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
121S+4NC9200 -66
214S=ND5420 6-6
361S+4NH5200 00
454S+1NC3450 7-7
542S+2NH8170 -77
632S+3NC9200 00
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠QJ832
K653
2
♣Q94
 
♠AT
92
KJT975
♣AJ8
  ♠K765
AT87
Q6
♣763
    8     
13 HCP 9  
   10     

♠94
QJ4
A843
♣KT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - 1
S - 2 1 - 1
E 3 - - 3 -
W 3 - - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122D+1WSQ 110-77
211Sx=NDQ160 7-7
362D+2WS3 13000
451NT+3WS3 180-11
541NT+2ES9 1501-1
632D+2WH5 13000
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K7
Q9
AQT83
♣K542
 
♠AT63
AT73
954
♣A7
  ♠852
K5
KJ7
♣QT983
   14     
12 HCP 9  
    5     

♠QJ94
J8642
62
♣J6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 1 2 3
W 3 2 1 2 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
122D-3NC8 150-33
212D-1NS5 503-3
363C-3SD5 150-22
452H-3SCA 150-22
542H-2SCA 1002-2
632D-2NS5 1002-2
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ2
KT765
K
♣T875
 
♠Q53
A84
A9874
♣64
  ♠T84
QJ3
QT32
♣AK3
   10     
10 HCP 12 
    8     

♠A976
92
J65
♣QJ92
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 3
S - 1 - - 3
E 1 - - 2 -
W 1 - - 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
121NT-2EC2100 5-5
211NT=ES6 90-55
361NT+1EC2 120-55
451NT-2ECQ100 00
544D-2WS2100 00
633D-1WS250 5-5
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK9632
K3
J84
♣92
 
♠754
QJ74
K9
♣KT63
  ♠QT
962
Q753
♣Q875
   11     
 9 HCP 6  
   14     

♠J8
AT85
AT62
♣AJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 3 5 1
S 5 5 3 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
124S=ND3620 -11
214S+1SH4650 1-1
363NT+3SH4690 13-13
454S+1SHQ650 00
544S+1NC5650 00
632S-1SS4 100-1313
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J8
AT4
KJT42
♣A62
 
♠AQ942
K752
76
♣T3
  ♠T7
J9
Q953
♣QJ985
   13     
 9 HCP 6  
   12     

♠K653
Q863
A8
♣K74
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 3 3 2
S 3 2 3 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133NT-1SS4 5000
252Sx-1WD2200 -1212
313NT-1SC10 5000
463NT=SS4400 10-10
522Hx-3EDA800 12-12
643NT-1SS4 50-1010
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T4
KT72
Q763
♣AK4
 
♠AQ92
J8
AKT852
♣2
  ♠7653
A964
4
♣Q963
   12     
14 HCP 6  
    8     

♠KJ8
Q53
J9
♣JT875
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 3 -
W 2 4 1 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134S=WCA 620-1111
253D-1WCA100 7-7
312S=WCA 11011-11
461S+3WCA 17010-10
523C-2SDA 200-77
644S=WCA 620-1010
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q62
5
J653
♣AT873
 
♠JT
AT76
Q82
♣KQJ2
  ♠AK9853
J9
AT4
♣54
    7     
13 HCP 12 
    8     

♠74
KQ8432
K97
♣96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 2 2 2
W 4 5 2 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
133NT+1WC3 4301-1
253NT+2WD3 460-11
313NT+2WC7 460-11
463NT+2WH5 460-11
523NT+1WH5 4301-1
643NT+1WD3 4301-1
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T962
QJ6
T
♣Q9842
 
♠53
K532
AJ96
♣T76
  ♠QJ7
A874
K
♣AKJ53
    5     
 8 HCP 18 
    9     

♠AK84
T9
Q875432
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 4 1 3
W 2 1 3 1 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134Dx-4SH3 800-1313
254H=WD10 620-1212
313D-1SS5 5013-13
464H=WD10 620-1010
524H-1WD10100 12-12
643H+1ESA 17010-10
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQJT32
J2
QJ8
♣64
 
♠65
Q973
-
♣KT98732
  ♠8
T8654
A653
♣AQJ
   11     
 5 HCP 11 
   13     

♠K974
AK
KT9742
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 4 -
S - 4 - 4 -
E - - 4 - 4
W - - 4 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
134S+1NCA650 00
255S-1NCA 100-1313
315S=NCA650 00
465Cx-1WDQ200 -1010
524S+1NCA650 13-13
645S=NCA650 10-10
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K3
A93
765
♣KJ942
 
♠QJT4
6542
QT
♣T75
  ♠862
KJT8
AJ94
♣A6
   11     
 5 HCP 13 
   11     

♠A975
Q7
K832
♣Q83
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 3
S 2 - - 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
132C+1NS6110 00
251NT-3E*S5150 00
312C+1NS6110 00
461NT-1E*S550 -22
522NT+1N*HJ150 00
641NT-2E*S5100 2-2
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ64
AQT863
-
♣KT7
 
♠AQ5
7
AJ9865
♣J84
  ♠T8732
-
732
♣A9532
   13     
12 HCP 4  
   11     

♠9
KJ9542
KQT4
♣Q6
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 5 - -
S 3 - 5 - -
E - 1 - 2 2
W - 1 - 2 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
14 N 60/60 33
234H+1NS7450 00
324H+1NS8450 00
414H+1NS3450 33
564H+2NS3480 1-1
654H+1NS3450 -11
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K974
KT5
K9
♣AT73
 
♠632
A962
AT4
♣J86
  ♠A8
Q74
J8752
♣K54
   13     
 9 HCP 10 
    8     

♠QJT5
J83
Q63
♣Q92
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
141NT=ND590 -11
231NT+2ND5150 2-2
321NT=ND590 -22
411S+1SH2110 1-1
563D-2ESQ200 2-2
651NT+1ND5120 -22
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠97
KQJ97
4
♣QT754
 
♠K62
A62
JT98
♣J98
  ♠QJ53
83
KQ53
♣K62
    8     
 9 HCP 11 
   12     

♠AT84
T54
A762
♣A3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 4 - 3
S - 1 4 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
14PASSN Pass -44
232H+2SDJ170 7-7
321NT-2NDK 100-77
412H+1SDJ140 4-4
562H+2SDJ170 -11
652H+3SDJ200 1-1
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠74
QJT
AK87
♣QJ32
 
♠AKQ8
K95
QT9
♣A85
  ♠T965
A83
J64
♣KT9
   13     
18 HCP 8  
    1     

♠J32
7642
532
♣764
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 2 3 2
W 3 3 2 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
144S=EH2 420-66
232S+2WDA 170-66
324S-1WHQ50 6-6
413S+1ED5 1706-6
562S+1WDA 1407-7
654S=WDA 420-77
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
  ♠8532
AT9
643
♣AK9
 
♠QJ4
KJ863
A5
♣Q32
  ♠KT7
52
QJ87
♣JT75
   11     
13 HCP 7  
    9     

♠A96
Q74
KT92
♣864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 2 1 2
W - - 2 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
141NT=ED10 9000
232H=WCA 110-11
321NT=ED2 901-1
411NT=ED2 9000
561NT-1ED2100 5-5
652H=WCA 110-55
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
  ♠8
T973
K98754
♣83
 
♠AQ765
J85
Q2
♣AT4
  ♠KT43
AK6
A3
♣KJ75
    3     
13 HCP 18 
    6     

♠J92
Q42
JT6
♣Q962
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 3 - 5
W 6 6 4 1 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-ImpImp
146S-1WH1050 11-11
234S+1WD4 45000
324S+1WH10 45000
414S+1WH10 450-1111
564S+2WD7 480-11
654S+1EDJ 4501-1

ScoreCards    

Ranks     MatchScores     Travellers    

Regional Teams 2019 Masters 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section A
Team 1
NS: Larry Shine-Laurance Curley Total Imps = -12 VPs = 43.87 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S-1SC5-50-6 -16 Maura Nirunai - Anna McKiernan
2NSNS1NT+1ED5-1200
3EWNS1NT-1WCQ1005
4AllNS1NT-1E*H51000
5NSNS7Dx-1SCA-200-17
6EWNS2NT=ED5-1202
7AllNS4D+1SSQ1501 30 Pat Colleran - Anne Gavaghan
8-NS3NT-4ES62004
9EWNS4S+2ED6-68012
10AllNS3NT+2ND266013
11-NS3NT+1NH64300
12NSNS2D-2NS6-2000
13AllNS3D=NHA1106 -6 Gladys Sheridan - Dolores Crummy
14-NS1S+4NC9200-6
15NSNS2D+1WSQ-110-7
16EWNS2D-3NC8-150-3
17-NS1NT-2EC21005
18NSNS4S=ND3620-1
19EWNS3NT-1SS4-500 -23 Tommy Banks - George Brennan
20AllNS4S=WCA-620-11
21NSNS3NT+1WC3-4301
22EWNS4Dx-4SH3-800-13
23AllNS4S+1NCA6500
24-NS2C+1NS61100
25EWNS N 60/603 3 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
26AllNS1NT=ND590-1
27-NSPASSN Pass-4
28NSNS4S=EH2-420-6
29AllNS1NT=ED10-900
30-NS6S-1WH105011
EW: Tommy Murphy-Tresiana Smyth Total Imps = -12 VPs = 43.87 Team Section Rank = 5
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S+2SH2-170-6 -16 Jim O'Malley - Ian Pielow
2NSEW2NT=ED51200
3EWEW1NT=WCQ905
4AllEW1NT=S*S9-900
5NSEW6D+1SHK-1390-17
6EWEW2NT+2WHA1802
7AllEW3D+1ND8-1301 30 Cathy Kilcoyne - Tom Dunne
8-EW3NT-1WS2-504
9EWEW6D=WD5137012
10AllEW3NT-2NS1020013
11-EW3NT+1NH6-4300
12NSEW4H-2SDQ2000
13AllEW3C=EDA1106 -6 Assumpta Kelly - Frank Goodwin
14-EW4S=ND5-420-6
15NSEW1Sx=NDQ-160-7
16EWEW2D-1NS550-3
17-EW1NT=ES6905
18NSEW4S+1SH4-650-1
19EWEW3NT-1SC10500 -23 Frances Sproule - Michael Morrison
20AllEW2S=WCA110-11
21NSEW3NT+2WC74601
22EWEW3D-1SS550-13
23AllEW5S=NCA-6500
24-EW2C+1NS6-1100
25EWEW4H+1NS3-4503 3 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
26AllEW1S+1SH2-110-1
27-EW2H+1SDJ-140-4
28NSEW3S+1ED5170-6
29AllEW1NT=ED2900
30-EW4S+1WH1045011
Regional Teams 2019 Masters 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section A
Team 2
NS: Assumpta Kelly-Frank Goodwin Total Imps = -55 VPs = 33 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S+2SC51701 -24 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
2NSNS3NT=ES7-400-6
3EWNS1NT=WCQ-90-5
4AllNS1NT-1E*H51000
5NSNS6Hx-2WD9300-14
6EWNS2NT+1EH7-1500
7AllNS3D=NSA110-1 -8 Maura Nirunai - Anna McKiernan
8-NS4H=WC2-420-10
9EWNS4NT+3EC4-720-2
10AllNS3NT-2NS10-200-3
11-NS3NT+3NH64902
12NSNS3H=ND91406
13AllNS3C=EDA-110-6 6 Tommy Murphy - Tresiana Smyth
14-NS4S=ND54206
15NSNS1Sx=NDQ1607
16EWNS2D-1NS5-503
17-NS1NT=ES6-90-5
18NSNS4S+1SH46501
19EWNS2Sx-1WD2200-12 -31 Pat Colleran - Anne Gavaghan
20AllNS3D-1WCA1007
21NSNS3NT+2WD3-460-1
22EWNS4H=WD10-620-12
23AllNS5S-1NCA-100-13
24-NS1NT-3E*S51500
25EWNS4H+1NS74500 2 Tommy Banks - George Brennan
26AllNS1NT+2ND51502
27-NS2H+2SDJ1707
28NSNS2S+2WDA-170-6
29AllNS2H=WCA-110-1
30-NS4S+1WD4-4500
EW: Gladys Sheridan-Dolores Crummy Total Imps = -55 VPs = 33 Team Section Rank = 6
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S+1SD8-1401 -24 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
2NSEW1NT+2ED8150-6
3EWEW1NT-1WC7-100-5
4AllEW1NT-1E*H5-1000
5NSEW6D+1SHK-1390-14
6EWEW2NT+1EH71500
7AllEW4D=NSA-130-1 -8 Jim O'Malley - Ian Pielow
8-EW4H-1WS2-50-10
9EWEW3NT+2ES10660-2
10AllEW3NT-1NS10100-3
11-EW3NT+1NH6-4302
12NSEW3H-1SDQ1006
13AllEW3D=NHA-110-6 6 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
14-EW1S+4NC9-2006
15NSEW2D+1WSQ1107
16EWEW2D-3NC81503
17-EW1NT-2EC2-100-5
18NSEW4S=ND3-6201
19EWEW2Hx-3EDA-800-12 -31 Cathy Kilcoyne - Tom Dunne
20AllEW3C-2SDA2007
21NSEW3NT+1WH5430-1
22EWEW4H-1WD10-100-12
23AllEW4S+1NCA-650-13
24-EW2NT+1N*HJ-1500
25EWEW4H+1NS8-4500 2 Frances Sproule - Michael Morrison
26AllEW1NT=ND5-902
27-EW1NT-2NDK1007
28NSEW4S-1WHQ-50-6
29AllEW1NT=ED290-1
30-EW4S+1WH104500
Regional Teams 2019 Masters 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section A
Team 3
NS: Frances Sproule-Michael Morrison Total Imps = 11 VPs = 53.25 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS3D-3WS10150-7 -19 Pat Colleran - Anne Gavaghan
2NSNS3NT-2ED51005
3EWNS1NT+1WC7-120-1
4AllNS2H-1SS9-100-7
5NSNS5H-1WSA50-16
6EWNS4Cx-1WHA2007
7AllNS3NT-3NSJ-300-10 -4 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
8-NS6D-1WS25010
9EWNS6NT+1WD8-1470-1
10AllNS6H-2SSK-200-3
11-NS3NT+1NH64300
12NSNS2H=SDQ1100
13AllNS1Sx=SH81607 13 Maura Nirunai - Anna McKiernan
14-NS1S+4NH52000
15NSNS2D+2WS3-1300
16EWNS3C-3SD5-150-2
17-NS1NT+1EC2-120-5
18NSNS3NT+3SH469013
19EWNS3NT-1SC10-500 23 Tommy Murphy - Tresiana Smyth
20AllNS2S=WCA-11011
21NSNS3NT+2WC7-460-1
22EWNS3D-1SS5-5013
23AllNS5S=NCA6500
24-NS2C+1NS61100
25EWNS4H+1NS84500 -2 Gladys Sheridan - Dolores Crummy
26AllNS1NT=ND590-2
27-NS1NT-2NDK-100-7
28NSNS4S-1WHQ506
29AllNS1NT=ED2-901
30-NS4S+1WH10-4500
EW: Tommy Banks-George Brennan Total Imps = 11 VPs = 53.25 Team Section Rank = 3
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S+1NHQ-450-7 -19 Cathy Kilcoyne - Tom Dunne
2NSEW1NT=ED3905
3EWEW1NT=WCQ90-1
4AllEW1NT-2E*H5-200-7
5NSEW6D=SCA-1370-16
6EWEW3H-2NC41007
7AllEW3D+2SSQ-150-10 -4 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
8-EW4H=WC242010
9EWEW6NT=ED61440-1
10AllEW3NT-1SSK100-3
11-EW3NT+1NH6-4300
12NSEW2H=SDQ-1100
13AllEW2C+2WSA1307 13 Jim O'Malley - Ian Pielow
14-EW2S+3NC9-2000
15NSEW2D+2WH51300
16EWEW2D-2NS5100-2
17-EW3D-1WS2-50-5
18NSEW2S-1SS410013
19EWEW3NT-1SS4500 23 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
20AllEW4S=WCA62011
21NSEW3NT+1WC3430-1
22EWEW4Dx-4SH380013
23AllEW4S+1NCA-6500
24-EW2C+1NS6-1100
25EWEW4H+1NS7-4500 -2 Assumpta Kelly - Frank Goodwin
26AllEW1NT+2ND5-150-2
27-EW2H+2SDJ-170-7
28NSEW2S+2WDA1706
29AllEW2H=WCA1101
30-EW4S+1WD44500
Regional Teams 2019 Masters 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section A
Team 4
NS: Thomas McNicholas-Cait McTigue Total Imps = 25 VPs = 58.43 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S+1SD8140-1 24 Gladys Sheridan - Dolores Crummy
2NSNS1NT+2ED8-1506
3EWNS1NT-1WC71005
4AllNS1NT-1E*H51000
5NSNS6D+1SHK139014
6EWNS2NT+1EH7-1500
7AllNS3D+2SSQ15010 4 Tommy Banks - George Brennan
8-NS4H=WC2-420-10
9EWNS6NT=ED6-14401
10AllNS3NT-1SSK-1003
11-NS3NT+1NH64300
12NSNS2H=SDQ1100
13AllNS3C=ES5-110-7 -3 Pat Colleran - Anne Gavaghan
14-NS4S+1NC34507
15NSNS1NT+3WS3-180-1
16EWNS2H-3SCA-150-2
17-NS1NT-2ECQ1000
18NSNS4S+1SHQ6500
19EWNS3NT=SS440010 -3 Maura Nirunai - Anna McKiernan
20AllNS1S+3WCA-17010
21NSNS3NT+2WH5-460-1
22EWNS4H=WD10-620-10
23AllNS5Cx-1WDQ200-10
24-NS1NT-1E*S550-2
25EWNS4H+1NS34503 3 Tommy Murphy - Tresiana Smyth
26AllNS1S+1SH21101
27-NS2H+1SDJ1404
28NSNS3S+1ED5-1706
29AllNS1NT=ED2-900
30-NS4S+1WH10-450-11
EW: Paul Waldron-Mary Walshe Total Imps = 25 VPs = 58.43 Team Section Rank = 2
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW2S+2SC5-170-1 24 Assumpta Kelly - Frank Goodwin
2NSEW3NT=ES74006
3EWEW1NT=WCQ905
4AllEW1NT-1E*H5-1000
5NSEW6Hx-2WD9-30014
6EWEW2NT+1EH71500
7AllEW3NT-3NSJ30010 4 Frances Sproule - Michael Morrison
8-EW6D-1WS2-50-10
9EWEW6NT+1WD814701
10AllEW6H-2SSK2003
11-EW3NT+1NH6-4300
12NSEW2H=SDQ-1100
13AllEW4C-2EDA-200-7 -3 Cathy Kilcoyne - Tom Dunne
14-EW2S+2NH8-1707
15NSEW1NT+2ES9150-1
16EWEW2H-2SCA100-2
17-EW4D-2WS2-1000
18NSEW4S+1NC5-6500
19EWEW3NT-1SS45010 -3 Jim O'Malley - Ian Pielow
20AllEW4S=WCA62010
21NSEW3NT+1WD3430-1
22EWEW3H+1ESA170-10
23AllEW5S=NCA-650-10
24-EW1NT-2E*S5-100-2
25EWEW N 60/603 3 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
26AllEW1NT=ND5-901
27-EWPASSN Pass4
28NSEW4S=EH24206
29AllEW1NT=ED10900
30-EW6S-1WH10-50-11
Regional Teams 2019 Masters 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section A
Team 5
NS: Cathy Kilcoyne-Tom Dunne Total Imps = 36 VPs = 63.75 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS4S+1NHQ4507 19 Tommy Banks - George Brennan
2NSNS1NT=ED3-90-5
3EWNS1NT=WCQ-901
4AllNS1NT-2E*H52007
5NSNS6D=SCA137016
6EWNS3H-2NC4-100-7
7AllNS3D+1ND8130-1 -30 Tommy Murphy - Tresiana Smyth
8-NS3NT-1WS250-4
9EWNS6D=WD5-1370-12
10AllNS3NT-2NS10-200-13
11-NS3NT+1NH64300
12NSNS4H-2SDQ-2000
13AllNS4C-2EDA2007 3 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
14-NS2S+2NH8170-7
15NSNS1NT+2ES9-1501
16EWNS2H-2SCA-1002
17-NS4D-2WS21000
18NSNS4S+1NC56500
19EWNS2Hx-3EDA80012 31 Gladys Sheridan - Dolores Crummy
20AllNS3C-2SDA-200-7
21NSNS3NT+1WH5-4301
22EWNS4H-1WD1010012
23AllNS4S+1NCA65013
24-NS2NT+1N*HJ1500
25EWNS4H+2NS34801 13 Maura Nirunai - Anna McKiernan
26AllNS3D-2ESQ2002
27-NS2H+2SDJ170-1
28NSNS2S+1WDA-1407
29AllNS1NT-1ED21005
30-NS4S+2WD7-480-1
EW: Pat Colleran-Anne Gavaghan Total Imps = 36 VPs = 63.75 Team Section Rank = 1
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW3D-3WS10-1507 19 Frances Sproule - Michael Morrison
2NSEW3NT-2ED5-100-5
3EWEW1NT+1WC71201
4AllEW2H-1SS91007
5NSEW5H-1WSA-5016
6EWEW4Cx-1WHA-200-7
7AllEW4D+1SSQ-150-1 -30 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
8-EW3NT-4ES6-200-4
9EWEW4S+2ED6680-12
10AllEW3NT+2ND2-660-13
11-EW3NT+1NH6-4300
12NSEW2D-2NS62000
13AllEW3C=ES51107 3 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
14-EW4S+1NC3-450-7
15NSEW1NT+3WS31801
16EWEW2H-3SCA1502
17-EW1NT-2ECQ-1000
18NSEW4S+1SHQ-6500
19EWEW2Sx-1WD2-20012 31 Assumpta Kelly - Frank Goodwin
20AllEW3D-1WCA-100-7
21NSEW3NT+2WD34601
22EWEW4H=WD1062012
23AllEW5S-1NCA10013
24-EW1NT-3E*S5-1500
25EWEW4H+1NS3-4501 13 Jim O'Malley - Ian Pielow
26AllEW1NT+1ND5-1202
27-EW2H+3SDJ-200-1
28NSEW4S=WDA4207
29AllEW2H=WCA1105
30-EW4S+1EDJ450-1
Regional Teams 2019 Masters 03/02/2019 Session 1 Section A
Team 6
NS: Jim O'Malley-Ian Pielow Total Imps = 1 VPs = 50.62 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-NS2S+2SH21706 16 Tommy Murphy - Tresiana Smyth
2NSNS2NT=ED5-1200
3EWNS1NT=WCQ-90-5
4AllNS1NT=S*S9900
5NSNS6D+1SHK139017
6EWNS2NT+2WHA-180-2
7AllNS4D=NSA1301 8 Gladys Sheridan - Dolores Crummy
8-NS4H-1WS25010
9EWNS3NT+2ES10-6602
10AllNS3NT-1NS10-1003
11-NS3NT+1NH6430-2
12NSNS3H-1SDQ-100-6
13AllNS2C+2WSA-130-7 -13 Tommy Banks - George Brennan
14-NS2S+3NC92000
15NSNS2D+2WH5-1300
16EWNS2D-2NS5-1002
17-NS3D-1WS2505
18NSNS2S-1SS4-100-13
19EWNS3NT-1SS4-50-10 3 Paul Waldron - Mary Walshe
20AllNS4S=WCA-620-10
21NSNS3NT+1WD3-4301
22EWNS3H+1ESA-17010
23AllNS5S=NCA65010
24-NS1NT-2E*S51002
25EWNS4H+1NS3450-1 -13 Pat Colleran - Anne Gavaghan
26AllNS1NT+1ND5120-2
27-NS2H+3SDJ2001
28NSNS4S=WDA-420-7
29AllNS2H=WCA-110-5
30-NS4S+1EDJ-4501
EW: Maura Nirunai-Anna McKiernan Total Imps = 1 VPs = 50.62 Team Section Rank = 4
BDVULDIRCONTRACTBYLEADSCOREIMPs/ROUNDOPPs
1-EW4S-1SC5506 16 Larry Shine - Laurance Curley
2NSEW1NT+1ED51200
3EWEW1NT-1WCQ-100-5
4AllEW1NT-1E*H5-1000
5NSEW7Dx-1SCA20017
6EWEW2NT=ED5120-2
7AllEW3D=NSA-1101 8 Assumpta Kelly - Frank Goodwin
8-EW4H=WC242010
9EWEW4NT+3EC47202
10AllEW3NT-2NS102003
11-EW3NT+3NH6-490-2
12NSEW3H=ND9-140-6
13AllEW1Sx=SH8-160-7 -13 Frances Sproule - Michael Morrison
14-EW1S+4NH5-2000
15NSEW2D+2WS31300
16EWEW3C-3SD51502
17-EW1NT+1EC21205
18NSEW3NT+3SH4-690-13
19EWEW3NT=SS4-400-10 3 Thomas McNicholas - Cait McTigue
20AllEW1S+3WCA170-10
21NSEW3NT+2WH54601
22EWEW4H=WD1062010
23AllEW5Cx-1WDQ-20010
24-EW1NT-1E*S5-502
25EWEW4H+2NS3-480-1 -13 Cathy Kilcoyne - Tom Dunne
26AllEW3D-2ESQ-200-2
27-EW2H+2SDJ-1701
28NSEW2S+1WDA140-7
29AllEW1NT-1ED2-100-5
30-EW4S+2WD74801