Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019

Ranks    


Session 1 Section A

8 Table 18 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Received 144 of 144 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
19Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning18179.0025271.03
214Gertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon18154.0025261.11
33Fred Kelly & Michael Kelly18153.0025260.71
44Ann Sloyan & Mary Finan18147.0025258.33
57Brid Walshe & Brid Morgan18145.0025257.54
61Oonagh Hunt & Carmel Frayne18137.0025254.37
715Mary Morris & Marion Carty18126.0025250.00
816Lily Healy & Marcella Heavey18124.0025249.21
911Susan Collins & Mary Nevin18120.0025247.62
108Teresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy18113.0025244.84
1112Mary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly18111.0025244.05
1210Mary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion18109.0025243.25
1313Geraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan18104.0025241.27
142Finola Harte Lane & May Glover18100.0025239.68
156Moira Hanly & Margaret Joyce1899.0025239.29
165Bridie Quinn & Mona Lyons1895.0025237.70

(printed 22:55:47 13/03/2019 PairsScorer7.3.4(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
193NT+1S 430 122Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
4154S+1N 450 140Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanMary Morris & Marion Carty
5103NT-1S  50212Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
6124S=N 420 95Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
7143NT-1N  50212Brid Walshe & Brid MorganGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
8163NT=S 400 68Teresa Timothy & Gertie TimothyLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
1124S=N 420 95Susan Collins & Mary NevinFinola Harte Lane & May Glover
1333NT-1N  50212Geraldine Mullaney & Norrie CryanFred Kelly & Michael Kelly
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
194H+1W  450113Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
4153NT+1E  430410Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanMary Morris & Marion Carty
5104H=W  42086Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
6124H=W  42086Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
7144H=W  42086Brid Walshe & Brid MorganGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
8162H+2W  170122Teresa Timothy & Gertie TimothyLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
1124H-1W 50 140Susan Collins & Mary NevinFinola Harte Lane & May Glover
1334H+1W  450113Geraldine Mullaney & Norrie CryanFred Kelly & Michael Kelly
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
183NT-1W 100 104Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
2104S-1E 100 104Finola Harte Lane & May GloverMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
592H-4S  200014Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
6113NT-2W 200 140Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceSusan Collins & Mary Nevin
7132NT=W  12068Brid Walshe & Brid MorganGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
1231S+2E  140410Mary McDermott & Kathleen KellyFred Kelly & Michael Kelly
1443NT-1W 100 104Gertie O'Flynn & Josephine FallonAnn Sloyan & Mary Finan
16152H-3S  150212Lily Healy & Marcella HeaveyMary Morris & Marion Carty
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
182H+2E  17077Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
2103D-2W 200 131Finola Harte Lane & May GloverMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
594H+1E  650014Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
6114H=E  620212Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceSusan Collins & Mary Nevin
7133NT-2E 200 131Brid Walshe & Brid MorganGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
1233NT=E  600410Mary McDermott & Kathleen KellyFred Kelly & Michael Kelly
1442H+1E  140104Gertie O'Flynn & Josephine FallonAnn Sloyan & Mary Finan
16152H+2E  17077Lily Healy & Marcella HeaveyMary Morris & Marion Carty
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1163NT=S 600 113Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
293NT-1N  100311Finola Harte Lane & May GloverMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
3111NT+2S 150 77Fred Kelly & Michael KellySusan Collins & Mary Nevin
583NT=S 600 113Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
6102NT+1S 150 77Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
7123NT+1S 630 140Brid Walshe & Brid MorganMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
1343NT-2S  200014Geraldine Mullaney & Norrie CryanAnn Sloyan & Mary Finan
15143NT-1S  100311Mary Morris & Marion CartyGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1162NT+1E  150212Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
292H+1E  14068Finola Harte Lane & May GloverMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
3111S-1W 100 140Fred Kelly & Michael KellySusan Collins & Mary Nevin
582H+1E  14068Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
6102H+1W  14068Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
7122H+2E  170014Brid Walshe & Brid MorganMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
1342H=E  110113Geraldine Mullaney & Norrie CryanAnn Sloyan & Mary Finan
15142H=E  110113Mary Morris & Marion CartyGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1153NT+1S 630 140Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneMary Morris & Marion Carty
283NT-3S  300113Finola Harte Lane & May GloverTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
3101NT+3S 180 122Fred Kelly & Michael KellyMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
4121NT+2S 150 104Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
5162NT-3S  300113Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
692NT=S 120 86Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
7112S=N 110 59Brid Walshe & Brid MorganSusan Collins & Mary Nevin
14132S=N 110 59Gertie O'Flynn & Josephine FallonGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1153Hxx-2E* 600 140Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneMary Morris & Marion Carty
282S-2W 100 113Finola Harte Lane & May GloverTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
3101H-1N*  5086Fred Kelly & Michael KellyMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
4121NT=E  90410Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
5162C=W  90410Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
691H-2N*  100014Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
7112D=W  90410Brid Walshe & Brid MorganSusan Collins & Mary Nevin
14132D-2W 100 113Gertie O'Flynn & Josephine FallonGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1143NT=S 400 122Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
2163C-2N  100311Finola Harte Lane & May GloverLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
394H-6S*  300014Fred Kelly & Michael KellyMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
4113NT=S 400 122Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanSusan Collins & Mary Nevin
683NT-2S  100311Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
7103NT=S 400 122Brid Walshe & Brid MorganMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
13122D=N 90 68Geraldine Mullaney & Norrie CryanMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
1552H-2E* 200 86Mary Morris & Marion CartyBridie Quinn & Mona Lyons
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1142NT-2W 200 95Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
2162S=E  110410Finola Harte Lane & May GloverLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
391NT+2W  150014Fred Kelly & Michael KellyMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
4113S-2E 200 95Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanSusan Collins & Mary Nevin
681NT+1E  120212Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
7103NT-4W 400 140Brid Walshe & Brid MorganMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
13121H+1N* 110 68Geraldine Mullaney & Norrie CryanMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
1552H-3E* 300 122Mary Morris & Marion CartyBridie Quinn & Mona Lyons
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1132H=E  110104Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
2151H+1E  110104Finola Harte Lane & May GloverMary Morris & Marion Carty
382NT=W  120212Fred Kelly & Michael KellyTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
4102NT=W  120212Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
791NT+1W  120212Brid Walshe & Brid MorganMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
12112H=E  110104Mary McDermott & Kathleen KellySusan Collins & Mary Nevin
1452H=E  110104Gertie O'Flynn & Josephine FallonBridie Quinn & Mona Lyons
1661H+1E  110104Lily Healy & Marcella HeaveyMoira Hanly & Margaret Joyce
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1133NT-2N  200113Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
2153S-2N  200113Finola Harte Lane & May GloverMary Morris & Marion Carty
381NT+2S 150 140Fred Kelly & Michael KellyTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
4102S=N 110 113Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
792S-1N  10068Brid Walshe & Brid MorganMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
12112S-1N  10068Mary McDermott & Kathleen KellySusan Collins & Mary Nevin
1452S=N 110 113Gertie O'Flynn & Josephine FallonBridie Quinn & Mona Lyons
1662S-1N  10068Lily Healy & Marcella HeaveyMoira Hanly & Margaret Joyce
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1122C+1N 110 122Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
2142H=E  110311Finola Harte Lane & May GloverGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
3161S+1N 110 122Fred Kelly & Michael KellyLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
492H-1E 100 86Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
5131NT-1N  10068Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
872H=E  110311Teresa Timothy & Gertie TimothyBrid Walshe & Brid Morgan
11101D-2N  200014Susan Collins & Mary NevinMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
1561S+1N 110 122Mary Morris & Marion CartyMoira Hanly & Margaret Joyce
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1124S+1W  450212Oonagh Hunt & Carmel FrayneMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
2144S+1E  450212Finola Harte Lane & May GloverGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
3164S=E  42086Fred Kelly & Michael KellyLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
494S=E  42086Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
5132S+2E  170122Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
874S+1E  450212Teresa Timothy & Gertie TimothyBrid Walshe & Brid Morgan
11104S=E  42086Susan Collins & Mary NevinMary Jo Keaveney & Mary Mannion
1564S-1E 50 140Mary Morris & Marion CartyMoira Hanly & Margaret Joyce
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2132NT=E  12086Finola Harte Lane & May GloverGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
3153D-1E 50 113Fred Kelly & Michael KellyMary Morris & Marion Carty
485D-2E 100 140Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
5125D-1E 50 113Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
6142D+2E  130410Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
1092D+2E  130410Mary Jo Keaveney & Mary MannionMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
1114Sxx-1N  400014Susan Collins & Mary NevinOonagh Hunt & Carmel Frayne
1674D=E  130410Lily Healy & Marcella HeaveyBrid Walshe & Brid Morgan
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2133C+2W  150212Finola Harte Lane & May GloverGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
3152H+2S 170 95Fred Kelly & Michael KellyMary Morris & Marion Carty
484H+1S 450 122Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
5123H+1S 170 95Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsMary McDermott & Kathleen Kelly
6144H-1S  5068Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
1092C+5W  190014Mary Jo Keaveney & Mary MannionMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
1114Hxx=S 880 140Susan Collins & Mary NevinOonagh Hunt & Carmel Frayne
1675H-2S  100410Lily Healy & Marcella HeaveyBrid Walshe & Brid Morgan
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3141NT-1N  5086Fred Kelly & Michael KellyGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
4163NT-2S  10068Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
5114H-3N*  150212Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsSusan Collins & Mary Nevin
6133NT=S 400 131Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
7154H-3N*  150212Brid Walshe & Brid MorganMary Morris & Marion Carty
983NT=N 400 131Mary Finneran & Mary GunningTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
1012H-2W* 100 104Mary Jo Keaveney & Mary MannionOonagh Hunt & Carmel Frayne
1224H-3S*  150212Mary McDermott & Kathleen KellyFinola Harte Lane & May Glover
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3142D=W  90311Fred Kelly & Michael KellyGertie O'Flynn & Josephine Fallon
4163D-1W 50 86Ann Sloyan & Mary FinanLily Healy & Marcella Heavey
5112D-1W 50 86Bridie Quinn & Mona LyonsSusan Collins & Mary Nevin
6132D=W  90311Moira Hanly & Margaret JoyceGeraldine Mullaney & Norrie Cryan
7151NT-2E* 100 140Brid Walshe & Brid MorganMary Morris & Marion Carty
982NT-1N*  100014Mary Finneran & Mary GunningTeresa Timothy & Gertie Timothy
1011S=S 80 122Mary Jo Keaveney & Mary MannionOonagh Hunt & Carmel Frayne
1222D-1W 50 86Mary McDermott & Kathleen KellyFinola Harte Lane & May Glover

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 OONAGH HUNT & CARMEL FRAYNE
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 137 MaxMPs 252 Score 54.37% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1S 43085.7112 13 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
2NSNS4H+1W -4507.141
3EWNS3NT-1W 10071.4310 17 Teresa Timothy
Gertie Timothy
4AllNS2H+2E -17050.007
5NSNS3NT=S 60078.5711 13 Lily Healy
Marcella Heavey
6EWNS2NT+1E -15014.292
7AllNS3NT+1S 630100.0014 28 Mary Morris
Marion Carty
8-NS3Hxx-2E* 600100.0014
9EWNS3NT=S 40085.7112 21 Gertie O'Flynn
Josephine Fallon
10AllNS2NT-2W 20064.299
11-NS2H=E -11071.4310 11 Geraldine Mullaney
Norrie Cryan
12NSNS3NT-2N -2007.141
13AllNS2C+1N 11085.7112 14 Mary McDermott
Kathleen Kelly
14-NS4S+1W -45014.292
15NSEW4Sxx-1N 400100.0014 14 Susan Collins
Mary Nevin
16EWEW4Hxx=S -8800.000
17-EW2H-2W* -10028.574 6 Mary Jo Keaveney
Mary Mannion
18NSEW1S=S -8014.292

PAIR 2 FINOLA HARTE LANE & MAY GLOVER
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 100 MaxMPs 252 Score 39.68% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -42035.715 5 Susan Collins
Mary Nevin
2NSEW4H-1W -500.000
3EWNS4S-1E 10071.4310 23 Mary Jo Keaveney
Mary Mannion
4AllNS3D-2W 20092.8613
5NSNS3NT-1N -10021.433 9 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
6EWNS2H+1E -14042.866
7AllNS3NT-3S -3007.141 12 Teresa Timothy
Gertie Timothy
8-NS2S-2W 10078.5711
9EWNS3C-2N -10021.433 7 Lily Healy
Marcella Heavey
10AllNS2S=E -11028.574
11-NS1H+1E -11071.4310 11 Mary Morris
Marion Carty
12NSNS3S-2N -2007.141
13AllNS2H=E -11021.433 5 Gertie O'Flynn
Josephine Fallon
14-NS4S+1E -45014.292
15NSNS2NT=E -12057.148 10 Geraldine Mullaney
Norrie Cryan
16EWNS3C+2W -15014.292
17-EW4H-3S* 15085.7112 18 Mary McDermott
Kathleen Kelly
18NSEW2D-1W -5042.866

PAIR 3 FRED KELLY & MICHAEL KELLY
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 153 MaxMPs 252 Score 60.71% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5085.7112 25 Geraldine Mullaney
Norrie Cryan
2NSEW4H+1W 45092.8613
3EWEW1S+2E 14071.4310 20 Mary McDermott
Kathleen Kelly
4AllEW3NT=E 60071.4310
5NSNS1NT+2S 15050.007 21 Susan Collins
Mary Nevin
6EWNS1S-1W 100100.0014
7AllNS1NT+3S 18085.7112 20 Mary Jo Keaveney
Mary Mannion
8-NS1H-1N* -5057.148
9EWNS4H-6S* -3000.000 0 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
10AllNS1NT+2W -1500.000
11-NS2NT=W -12014.292 16 Teresa Timothy
Gertie Timothy
12NSNS1NT+2S 150100.0014
13AllNS1S+1N 11085.7112 20 Lily Healy
Marcella Heavey
14-NS4S=E -42057.148
15NSNS3D-1E 5078.5711 20 Mary Morris
Marion Carty
16EWNS2H+2S 17064.299
17-NS1NT-1N -5057.148 11 Gertie O'Flynn
Josephine Fallon
18NSNS2D=W -9021.433

PAIR 4 ANN SLOYAN & MARY FINAN
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 147 MaxMPs 252 Score 58.33% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1N 450100.0014 18 Mary Morris
Marion Carty
2NSNS3NT+1E -43028.574
3EWEW3NT-1W -10028.574 8 Gertie O'Flynn
Josephine Fallon
4AllEW2H+1E 14028.574
5NSEW3NT-2S 200100.0014 17 Geraldine Mullaney
Norrie Cryan
6EWEW2H=E 11021.433
7AllNS1NT+2S 15071.4310 14 Mary McDermott
Kathleen Kelly
8-NS1NT=E -9028.574
9EWNS3NT=S 40085.7112 21 Susan Collins
Mary Nevin
10AllNS3S-2E 20064.299
11-NS2NT=W -12014.292 13 Mary Jo Keaveney
Mary Mannion
12NSNS2S=N 11078.5711
13AllNS2H-1E 10057.148 16 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
14-NS4S=E -42057.148
15NSNS5D-2E 100100.0014 26 Teresa Timothy
Gertie Timothy
16EWNS4H+1S 45085.7112
17-NS3NT-2S -10042.866 14 Lily Healy
Marcella Heavey
18NSNS3D-1W 5057.148

PAIR 5 BRIDIE QUINN & MONA LYONS
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 95 MaxMPs 252 Score 37.70% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1S -5014.292 10 Mary Jo Keaveney
Mary Mannion
2NSNS4H=W -42057.148
3EWNS2H-4S -2000.000 0 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
4AllNS4H+1E -6500.000
5NSNS3NT=S 60078.5711 17 Teresa Timothy
Gertie Timothy
6EWNS2H+1E -14042.866
7AllNS2NT-3S -3007.141 5 Lily Healy
Marcella Heavey
8-NS2C=W -9028.574
9EWEW2H-2E* -20042.866 8 Mary Morris
Marion Carty
10AllEW2H-3E* -30014.292
11-EW2H=E 11028.574 7 Gertie O'Flynn
Josephine Fallon
12NSEW2S=N -11021.433
13AllNS1NT-1N -10042.866 18 Geraldine Mullaney
Norrie Cryan
14-NS2S+2E -17085.7112
15NSNS5D-1E 5078.5711 20 Mary McDermott
Kathleen Kelly
16EWNS3H+1S 17064.299
17-NS4H-3N* -15014.292 10 Susan Collins
Mary Nevin
18NSNS2D-1W 5057.148

PAIR 6 MOIRA HANLY & MARGARET JOYCE
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 99 MaxMPs 252 Score 39.29% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42064.299 17 Mary McDermott
Kathleen Kelly
2NSNS4H=W -42057.148
3EWNS3NT-2W 200100.0014 16 Susan Collins
Mary Nevin
4AllNS4H=E -62014.292
5NSNS2NT+1S 15050.007 13 Mary Jo Keaveney
Mary Mannion
6EWNS2H+1W -14042.866
7AllNS2NT=S 12057.148 8 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
8-NS1H-2N* -1000.000
9EWNS3NT-2S -10021.433 5 Teresa Timothy
Gertie Timothy
10AllNS1NT+1E -12014.292
11-EW1H+1E 11028.574 12 Lily Healy
Marcella Heavey
12NSEW2S-1N 10057.148
13AllEW1S+1N -11014.292 2 Mary Morris
Marion Carty
14-EW4S-1E -500.000
15NSNS2D+2E -13028.574 10 Gertie O'Flynn
Josephine Fallon
16EWNS4H-1S -5042.866
17-NS3NT=S 40092.8613 16 Geraldine Mullaney
Norrie Cryan
18NSNS2D=W -9021.433

PAIR 7 BRID WALSHE & BRID MORGAN
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 145 MaxMPs 252 Score 57.54% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5014.292 10 Gertie O'Flynn
Josephine Fallon
2NSNS4H=W -42057.148
3EWNS2NT=W -12042.866 19 Geraldine Mullaney
Norrie Cryan
4AllNS3NT-2E 20092.8613
5NSNS3NT+1S 630100.0014 14 Mary McDermott
Kathleen Kelly
6EWNS2H+2E -1700.000
7AllNS2S=N 11035.715 9 Susan Collins
Mary Nevin
8-NS2D=W -9028.574
9EWNS3NT=S 40085.7112 26 Mary Jo Keaveney
Mary Mannion
10AllNS3NT-4W 400100.0014
11-NS1NT+1W -12014.292 8 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
12NSNS2S-1N -10042.866
13AllEW2H=E 11078.5711 23 Teresa Timothy
Gertie Timothy
14-EW4S+1E 45085.7112
15NSEW4D=E 13071.4310 20 Lily Healy
Marcella Heavey
16EWEW5H-2S 10071.4310
17-NS4H-3N* -15014.292 16 Mary Morris
Marion Carty
18NSNS1NT-2E* 100100.0014

PAIR 8 TERESA TIMOTHY & GERTIE TIMOTHY
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 113 MaxMPs 252 Score 44.84% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=S 40042.866 18 Lily Healy
Marcella Heavey
2NSNS2H+2W -17085.7112
3EWEW3NT-1W -10028.574 11 Oonagh Hunt
Carmel Frayne
4AllEW2H+2E 17050.007
5NSEW3NT=S -60021.433 11 Bridie Quinn
Mona Lyons
6EWEW2H+1E 14057.148
7AllEW3NT-3S 30092.8613 16 Finola Harte Lane
May Glover
8-EW2S-2W -10021.433
9EWEW3NT-2S 10078.5711 23 Moira Hanly
Margaret Joyce
10AllEW1NT+1E 12085.7112
11-EW2NT=W 12085.7112 12 Fred Kelly
Michael Kelly
12NSEW1NT+2S -1500.000
13AllNS2H=E -11021.433 5 Brid Walshe
Brid Morgan
14-NS4S+1E -45014.292
15NSEW5D-2E -1000.000 2 Ann Sloyan
Mary Finan
16EWEW4H+1S -45014.292
17-EW3NT=N -4007.141 15 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
18NSEW2NT-1N* 100100.0014

PAIR 9 MARY FINNERAN & MARY GUNNING
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 179 MaxMPs 252 Score 71.03% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1S -43014.292 15 Oonagh Hunt
Carmel Frayne
2NSEW4H+1W 45092.8613
3EWEW2H-4S 200100.0014 28 Bridie Quinn
Mona Lyons
4AllEW4H+1E 650100.0014
5NSEW3NT-1N 10078.5711 19 Finola Harte Lane
May Glover
6EWEW2H+1E 14057.148
7AllEW2NT=S -12042.866 20 Moira Hanly
Margaret Joyce
8-EW1H-2N* 100100.0014
9EWEW4H-6S* 300100.0014 28 Fred Kelly
Michael Kelly
10AllEW1NT+2W 150100.0014
11-EW1NT+1W 12085.7112 20 Brid Walshe
Brid Morgan
12NSEW2S-1N 10057.148
13AllEW2H-1E -10042.866 12 Ann Sloyan
Mary Finan
14-EW4S=E 42042.866
15NSEW2D+2E 13071.4310 24 Mary Jo Keaveney
Mary Mannion
16EWEW2C+5W 190100.0014
17-NS3NT=N 40092.8613 13 Teresa Timothy
Gertie Timothy
18NSNS2NT-1N* -1000.000

PAIR 10 MARY JO KEAVENEY & MARY MANNION
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 109 MaxMPs 252 Score 43.25% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1S 5085.7112 18 Bridie Quinn
Mona Lyons
2NSEW4H=W 42042.866
3EWEW4S-1E -10028.574 5 Finola Harte Lane
May Glover
4AllEW3D-2W -2007.141
5NSEW2NT+1S -15050.007 15 Moira Hanly
Margaret Joyce
6EWEW2H+1W 14057.148
7AllEW1NT+3S -18014.292 8 Fred Kelly
Michael Kelly
8-EW1H-1N* 5042.866
9EWEW3NT=S -40014.292 2 Brid Walshe
Brid Morgan
10AllEW3NT-4W -4000.000
11-EW2NT=W 12085.7112 15 Ann Sloyan
Mary Finan
12NSEW2S=N -11021.433
13AllEW1D-2N 200100.0014 20 Susan Collins
Mary Nevin
14-EW4S=E 42042.866
15NSNS2D+2E -13028.574 4 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
16EWNS2C+5W -1900.000
17-NS2H-2W* 10071.4310 22 Oonagh Hunt
Carmel Frayne
18NSNS1S=S 8085.7112

PAIR 11 SUSAN COLLINS & MARY NEVIN
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 120 MaxMPs 252 Score 47.62% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=N 42064.299 23 Finola Harte Lane
May Glover
2NSNS4H-1W 50100.0014
3EWEW3NT-2W -2000.000 12 Moira Hanly
Margaret Joyce
4AllEW4H=E 62085.7112
5NSEW1NT+2S -15050.007 7 Fred Kelly
Michael Kelly
6EWEW1S-1W -1000.000
7AllEW2S=N -11064.299 19 Brid Walshe
Brid Morgan
8-EW2D=W 9071.4310
9EWEW3NT=S -40014.292 7 Ann Sloyan
Mary Finan
10AllEW3S-2E -20035.715
11-EW2H=E 11028.574 12 Mary McDermott
Kathleen Kelly
12NSEW2S-1N 10057.148
13AllNS1D-2N -2000.000 8 Mary Jo Keaveney
Mary Mannion
14-NS4S=E -42057.148
15NSNS4Sxx-1N -4000.000 14 Oonagh Hunt
Carmel Frayne
16EWNS4Hxx=S 880100.0014
17-EW4H-3N* 15085.7112 18 Bridie Quinn
Mona Lyons
18NSEW2D-1W -5042.866

PAIR 12 MARY MCDERMOTT & KATHLEEN KELLY
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 111 MaxMPs 252 Score 44.05% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=N -42035.715 11 Moira Hanly
Margaret Joyce
2NSEW4H=W 42042.866
3EWNS1S+2E -14028.574 8 Fred Kelly
Michael Kelly
4AllNS3NT=E -60028.574
5NSEW3NT+1S -6300.000 14 Brid Walshe
Brid Morgan
6EWEW2H+2E 170100.0014
7AllEW1NT+2S -15028.574 14 Ann Sloyan
Mary Finan
8-EW1NT=E 9071.4310
9EWEW2D=N -9057.148 16 Geraldine Mullaney
Norrie Cryan
10AllEW1H+1N* -11057.148
11-NS2H=E -11071.4310 16 Susan Collins
Mary Nevin
12NSNS2S-1N -10042.866
13AllEW2C+1N -11014.292 14 Oonagh Hunt
Carmel Frayne
14-EW4S+1W 45085.7112
15NSEW5D-1E -5021.433 8 Bridie Quinn
Mona Lyons
16EWEW3H+1S -17035.715
17-NS4H-3S* -15014.292 10 Finola Harte Lane
May Glover
18NSNS2D-1W 5057.148

PAIR 13 GERALDINE MULLANEY & NORRIE CRYAN
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 104 MaxMPs 252 Score 41.27% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5014.292 3 Fred Kelly
Michael Kelly
2NSNS4H+1W -4507.141
3EWEW2NT=W 12057.148 9 Brid Walshe
Brid Morgan
4AllEW3NT-2E -2007.141
5NSNS3NT-2S -2000.000 11 Ann Sloyan
Mary Finan
6EWNS2H=E -11078.5711
7AllEW2S=N -11064.299 12 Gertie O'Flynn
Josephine Fallon
8-EW2D-2W -10021.433
9EWNS2D=N 9042.866 12 Mary McDermott
Kathleen Kelly
10AllNS1H+1N* 11042.866
11-EW2H=E 11028.574 17 Oonagh Hunt
Carmel Frayne
12NSEW3NT-2N 20092.8613
13AllEW1NT-1N 10057.148 10 Bridie Quinn
Mona Lyons
14-EW2S+2E 17014.292
15NSEW2NT=E 12042.866 18 Finola Harte Lane
May Glover
16EWEW3C+2W 15085.7112
17-EW3NT=S -4007.141 12 Moira Hanly
Margaret Joyce
18NSEW2D=W 9078.5711

PAIR 14 GERTIE O'FLYNN & JOSEPHINE FALLON
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 154 MaxMPs 252 Score 61.11% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5085.7112 18 Brid Walshe
Brid Morgan
2NSEW4H=W 42042.866
3EWNS3NT-1W 10071.4310 20 Ann Sloyan
Mary Finan
4AllNS2H+1E -14071.4310
5NSEW3NT-1S 10078.5711 14 Mary Morris
Marion Carty
6EWEW2H=E 11021.433
7AllNS2S=N 11035.715 16 Geraldine Mullaney
Norrie Cryan
8-NS2D-2W 10078.5711
9EWEW3NT=S -40014.292 7 Oonagh Hunt
Carmel Frayne
10AllEW2NT-2W -20035.715
11-NS2H=E -11071.4310 21 Bridie Quinn
Mona Lyons
12NSNS2S=N 11078.5711
13AllEW2H=E 11078.5711 23 Finola Harte Lane
May Glover
14-EW4S+1E 45085.7112
15NSEW2D+2E 13071.4310 18 Moira Hanly
Margaret Joyce
16EWEW4H-1S 5057.148
17-EW1NT-1N 5042.866 17 Fred Kelly
Michael Kelly
18NSEW2D=W 9078.5711

PAIR 15 MARY MORRIS & MARION CARTY
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 126 MaxMPs 252 Score 50.00% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1N -4500.000 10 Ann Sloyan
Mary Finan
2NSEW3NT+1E 43071.4310
3EWEW2H-3S 15085.7112 19 Lily Healy
Marcella Heavey
4AllEW2H+2E 17050.007
5NSNS3NT-1S -10021.433 14 Gertie O'Flynn
Josephine Fallon
6EWNS2H=E -11078.5711
7AllEW3NT+1S -6300.000 0 Oonagh Hunt
Carmel Frayne
8-EW3Hxx-2E* -6000.000
9EWNS2H-2E* 20057.148 20 Bridie Quinn
Mona Lyons
10AllNS2H-3E* 30085.7112
11-EW1H+1E 11028.574 17 Finola Harte Lane
May Glover
12NSEW3S-2N 20092.8613
13AllNS1S+1N 11085.7112 26 Moira Hanly
Margaret Joyce
14-NS4S-1E 50100.0014
15NSEW3D-1E -5021.433 8 Fred Kelly
Michael Kelly
16EWEW2H+2S -17035.715
17-EW4H-3N* 15085.7112 12 Brid Walshe
Brid Morgan
18NSEW1NT-2E* -1000.000

PAIR 16 LILY HEALY & MARCELLA HEAVEY
Castlerea Bridge Club Wednesday Pairs 13/03/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 124 MaxMPs 252 Score 49.21% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=S -40057.148 10 Teresa Timothy
Gertie Timothy
2NSEW2H+2W 17014.292
3EWNS2H-3S -15014.292 9 Mary Morris
Marion Carty
4AllNS2H+2E -17050.007
5NSEW3NT=S -60021.433 15 Oonagh Hunt
Carmel Frayne
6EWEW2NT+1E 15085.7112
7AllEW2NT-3S 30092.8613 23 Bridie Quinn
Mona Lyons
8-EW2C=W 9071.4310
9EWEW3C-2N 10078.5711 21 Finola Harte Lane
May Glover
10AllEW2S=E 11071.4310
11-NS1H+1E -11071.4310 16 Moira Hanly
Margaret Joyce
12NSNS2S-1N -10042.866
13AllEW1S+1N -11014.292 8 Fred Kelly
Michael Kelly
14-EW4S=E 42042.866
15NSNS4D=E -13028.574 8 Brid Walshe
Brid Morgan
16EWNS5H-2S -10028.574
17-EW3NT-2S 10057.148 14 Ann Sloyan
Mary Finan
18NSEW3D-1W -5042.866