Good Friday 4/19/2019

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

19 Table 22 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Received 417 of 418 scores.

Rank Section Caty Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 A EW-20   Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron 22 554.59 792 70.02
2 A NS-16   Tommy Banks & George Brennan 22 500.59 792 63.21
3 A NS-18   Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella 22 496.87 792 62.74
4 A NS-15   Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning 22 489.88 792 61.85
5 A NS-7   Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan 22 486.92 792 61.48
6 A EW-26 B Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds 22 478.19 792 60.38
7 A NS-19 B John McGarty & Ted Sheehy 22 476.07 792 60.11
8 A EW-22   Mary McCormack & Susan Burns 22 474.70 792 59.94
9 A EW-23   Mary Queenan & John McMonagle 22 448.02 792 56.57
10 A NS-17   Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon 22 434.74 792 54.89
11 A NS-14   Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn 22 428.14 792 54.06
12 A NS-12   Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus 22 427.36 792 53.96
13 A EW-37   Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry 21 404.33 756 53.48
14 A NS-1 B Judith Holmes & Marian Newman 22 412.87 792 52.13
15 A NS-13   Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn 22 407.01 792 51.39
16 A NS-11   Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd 22 398.47 792 50.31
17 A EW-35 B Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce 22 396.10 792 50.01
18 A NS-4   Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan 22 393.63 792 49.70
19 A NS-9   Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill 22 393.14 792 49.64
20 A NS-3   Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan 22 391.63 792 49.45
21 A NS-6   Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon 22 378.12 792 47.74
22 A EW-32   Martina Morris & Pauline Madden 22 377.99 792 47.73
23 A EW-21 B Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately 22 377.97 792 47.72
24 A EW-27   Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd 22 377.20 792 47.63
25 A NS-5 B Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy 22 373.41 792 47.15
26 A EW-36 B Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville 22 364.85 792 46.07
27 A EW-29 B Bridie Doran & Mary Egan 22 354.99 792 44.82
28 A EW-31   Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds 22 353.36 792 44.62
29 A NS-8   Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher 22 351.26 792 44.35
30 A NS-10   Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin 22 348.26 792 43.97
31 A EW-38 B Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely 22 345.86 792 43.67
32 A EW-33   Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney 22 339.67 792 42.89
33 A EW-24 B Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins 22 331.70 792 41.88
34 A EW-30 B Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle 22 320.13 792 40.42
35 A NS-2 B Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney 21 300.83 756 39.79
36 A EW-28 B Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry 22 314.82 792 39.75
37 A EW-25   Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington 22 302.80 792 38.23
38 A EW-34 B Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon 22 212.71 792 26.86

(printed 12:15:22 AM 4/20/2019 PairsScorer8.1.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
01 0 5 14 16 4 36 16 31 27 4 34 12 9 28 16 22 4 22 26
02 14 25 27 22 36 33 30 1 14 20 33 4 11 30 1 28 9 18 22
03 12 12 36 14 27 18 18 5 32 5 2 27 27 9 18 35 35 24 28
04 14 35 18 6 6 6 30 30 6 14 35 14 24 30 12 24 6 36 16
05 12 20 6 36 22 28 34 30 6 36 20 24 6 20 20 32 30 30 26
06 28 18 18 36 25 4 11 4 28 28 28 36 11 28 25 28 32 18 28
07 15 0 7 7 5 33 36 3 24 19 31 24 28 15 34 12 25 19 11
08 1 16 31 24 24 1 26 4 7 21 1 12 18 12 35 29 5 21 28
09 33 15 2 15 25 21 34 15 36 2 15 33 15 29 29 21 25 15 6
10 21.6 - 11.29 31.41 31.41 20.24 33.65 22.47 22.47 5.71 31.41 22.47 0.12 22.47 35.88 13.53 11.29 5.71 11.29
11 31 18 7 31 0 36 29 29 7 21 14 2 31 25 25 31 21 14 14
12 21 10 35 7 14 28 20 1 2 12 2 7 21 32 21 28 2 28 21
13 8 6 18 18 0 18 18 34 18 18 4 31 31 18 36 31 18 18 31
14 8 1 15 1 30 21 32 1 28 21 21 8 8 8 26 28 15 21 35
15 21.6 12.72 18 31.72 0.06 6.39 6.39 6.39 12.72 0.06 18 18 18 6.39 27.5 6.39 27.5 27.5 33.83
16 31 17 7 17 17 31 17 31 33 19 3 31 0 31 17 31 17 17 7
17 33 14 2 2 25 2 14 14 14 22 22 25 29 14 14 29 14 33 36
18 8 34 22 2 12 2 12 2 18 8 8 12 22 6 34 16 28 34 22
19 11.67 1.11 24.33 8.5 16.94 8.5 34.89 14.4 16.94 8.5 19.06 34.89 34.89 4.28 27.5 30.67 16.94 30.67 16.94
20 34 13 24 24 36 13 2 28 2 13 2 5 13 13 13 13 31 13 24
21 25 25 23 11 11 11 11 29 33 29 26 25 36 11 11 11 33 36 23
22 30 3 26 33 6 1 22 16 6 22 29 20 14 36 12 1 29 16 10
Adjust 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 412.87 300.83 391.63 393.63 373.41 378.12 486.92 351.26 393.14 348.26 398.47 427.36 407.01 428.14 489.88 500.59 434.74 496.87 476.07
Max 792 756 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792

Session 1 Section A

Pair Names Total Max Prcent Rank(in Session)
1 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman 412.87 792 52.13% 14
2 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney 300.83 756 39.79% 35
3 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan 391.63 792 49.45% 20
4 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan 393.63 792 49.70% 18
5 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy 373.41 792 47.15% 25
6 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon 378.12 792 47.74% 21
7 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan 486.92 792 61.48% 5
8 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher 351.26 792 44.35% 29
9 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill 393.14 792 49.64% 19
10 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin 348.26 792 43.97% 30
11 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd 398.47 792 50.31% 16
12 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus 427.36 792 53.96% 12
13 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn 407.01 792 51.39% 15
14 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn 428.14 792 54.06% 11
15 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning 489.88 792 61.85% 4
16 Tommy Banks & George Brennan 500.59 792 63.21% 2
17 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon 434.74 792 54.89% 10
18 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella 496.87 792 62.74% 3
19 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy 476.07 792 60.11% 7

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38
01 36 20 27 5 8 9 20 32 10 2 31 24 22 14 20 32 32 14 0
02 22 6 25 35 6 22 35 16 14 3 11 32 9 8 14 27 0 18 3
03 18 24 31 27 4 18 31 12 34 8 9 0 9 22 1 9 1 18 24
04 6 1 6 6 30 24 22 0 1 20 22 18 12 30 12 30 30 30 22
05 16 6 30 30 16 0 6 16 6 12 10 30 0 16 14 4 8 24 2
06 18 32 18 8 11 8 4 8 18 0 8 25 0 8 11 8 32 8 25
07 33 29 12 29 17 24 5 11 12 17 8 25 21 31 2 3 21 0 36
08 32 5 29 12 15 7 35 31 24 15 18 8 24 12 1 35 35 10 20
09 34 0 21 34 11 21 15 3 11 21 21 7 30 7 15 3 2 21 21
10 24.71 13.53 4.59 30.29 4.59 4.59 22.47 13.53 24.71 35.88 30.29 13.53 24.71 0.12 15.76 21.6 2.35 - 13.53
11 29 5 15 36 22 0 34 5 5 15 11 22 11 22 5 7 18 7 29
12 34 29 24 22 34 8 29 8 15 34 4 8 15 15 15 16 26 35 1
13 18 18 36 32 18 5 18 5 5 18 18 0 18 28 5 30 2 18 18
14 35 15 6 15 15 28 4 28 8 28 21 10 15 28 1 35 35 21 8
15 35.94 35.94 18 29.61 18 29.61 18 29.61 29.61 29.61 8.5 8.5 14.4 8.5 23.28 2.17 18 23.28 4.28
16 17 19 33 5 5 19 36 5 5 5 19 19 5 19 19 29 29 3 19
17 11 14 34 11 22 7 22 22 22 22 7 3 22 22 3 34 0 34 14
18 24 28 34 24 24 14 34 30 18 2 20 28 8 2 2 14 14 34 28
19 16.94 27.5 1.11 1.11 1.11 21.6 31.72 19.06 8.5 27.5 24.33 5.33 34.89 19.06 11.67 5.33 27.5 19.06 19.06
20 34 23 31 34 23 8 23 34 23 23 2 23 23 5 12 23 12 12 0
21 25 11 25 0 7 25 3 25 7 11 10 11 25 13 3 25 0 25 13
22 35 16 14 22 20 0 30 24 14 6 7 33 35 10 7 3 20 30 26
Adjust 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 554.59 377.97 474.7 448.02 331.7 302.8 478.19 377.2 314.82 354.99 320.13 353.36 377.99 339.67 212.71 396.1 364.85 404.33 345.86
Max 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 792 756 792

Session 1 Section A

Pair Names Total Max Prcent Rank(in Session)
20 Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron 554.59 792 70.02% 1
21 Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately 377.97 792 47.72% 23
22 Mary McCormack & Susan Burns 474.7 792 59.94% 8
23 Mary Queenan & John McMonagle 448.02 792 56.57% 9
24 Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins 331.7 792 41.88% 33
25 Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington 302.8 792 38.23% 37
26 Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds 478.19 792 60.38% 6
27 Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd 377.2 792 47.63% 24
28 Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry 314.82 792 39.75% 36
29 Bridie Doran & Mary Egan 354.99 792 44.82% 27
30 Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle 320.13 792 40.42% 34
31 Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds 353.36 792 44.62% 28
32 Martina Morris & Pauline Madden 377.99 792 47.73% 22
33 Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney 339.67 792 42.89% 32
34 Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon 212.71 792 26.86% 38
35 Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce 396.1 792 50.01% 17
36 Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville 364.85 792 46.07% 26
37 Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry 404.33 756 53.48% 13
38 Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely 345.86 792 43.67% 31

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 36

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T962
K983
K542
♣K
 
♠QJ43
JT
J987
♣974
  ♠A7
A654
AT63
♣J85
    9     
 5 HCP 13 
   13     

♠K85
Q72
Q
♣AQT632
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 3 - 3
S 2 2 3 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 1NT= E* CQ   90 0 36 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
4 34 2C+1 S C4 110   16 20 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
5 36 3C-1 S D8   50 4 32 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
6 38 3NT+1 N* D3 430   36 0 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
7 21 2C+1 S D8 110   16 20 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
8 23 3C+2 S HJ 150   31 5 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
9 25 2H+1 N* SA 140   27 9 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
10 27 4H-1 N* SA   50 4 32 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
11 29 3NT= S* D8 400   34 2 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
12 31 2C= S HJ 90   12 24 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
15 26 2C+1 S HJ 110   16 20 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
16 33 3C+1 S H10 130   22 14 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
17 35 4H-1 S* D8   50 4 32 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
18 37 2C+2 S D8 130   22 14 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
22 13 2H+1 N* SA 140   27 9 Mary McCormack & Susan Burns Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn
24 14 2D-1 E H2 50   8 28 Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn
28 19 1H= N* SA 80   10 26 Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry John McGarty & Ted Sheehy
30 2 1H-3 E* C2 150   31 5 Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney
32 3 3C+1 S D7 130   22 14 Martina Morris & Pauline Madden Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠43
JT743
A72
♣T42
 
♠AQT8
KQ
K53
♣QJ75
  ♠J952
A6
Q8
♣AK986
    5     
17 HCP 14 
    4     

♠K76
9852
JT964
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 - 1 6
W 6 6 - 1 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 20 4S+2 W DA   480 14 22 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
2 30 5C+1 E JD   420 25 11 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
4 34 3NT+1 E D4   430 22 14 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
5 36 3NT-1 E DJ 50   36 0 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
6 38 3C+2 E DJ   150 33 3 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
7 21 1S+4 W HJ   200 30 6 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
8 23 6NT= W H3   990 1 35 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
9 25 4S+2 E C3   480 14 22 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
10 27 4S+1 W D7   450 20 16 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
11 29 2C+3 E D4   150 33 3 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
12 31 6S= W HJ   980 4 32 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
15 26 6NT= W HJ   990 1 35 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
16 33 5C= E DJ   400 28 8 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
17 35 3NT+3 W H4   490 9 27 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
18 37 3NT+2 W H3   460 18 18 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
22 13 5C+1 E JD   420 25 11 Mary McCormack & Susan Burns Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn
24 14 6C= E C3   920 6 30 Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn
28 19 4S+2 W H4   480 14 22 Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry John McGarty & Ted Sheehy
32 3 3NT+3 W H7   490 9 27 Martina Morris & Pauline Madden Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠83
94
KT85
♣KT932
 
♠AQ97652
Q6
J2
♣Q7
  ♠4
T532
7643
♣J654
    6     
11 HCP 1  
   22     

♠KJT
AKJ87
AQ9
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 1 4 4 3
S 5 2 5 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 38 4H= S D2 420   12 24 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
2 21 4H= S SA 420   12 24 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
5 35 3NT+2 S SA 460   27 9 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
6 37 3NT+1 S S6 430   18 18 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
7 20 3NT+1 S S7 430   18 18 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
8 22 3H+2 S SA 200   5 31 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
9 24 4NT+3 S SA 520   32 4 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
10 26 3H+2 S SA 200   5 31 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
11 28 1H+3 S S2 170   2 34 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
12 30 3NT+2 S S7 460   27 9 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
13 32 3NT+2 S S6 460   27 9 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
16 34 3Sx-5 W H9 1400   35 1 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
17 36 3Sx-5 W H9 1400   35 1 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
23 14 3NT+2 S S7 460   27 9 Mary Queenan & John McMonagle Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn
25 15 3NT+1 S S9 430   18 18 Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning
27 18 4H= S CQ 420   12 24 Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella
29 19 2S-4 W H4 400   8 28 Bridie Doran & Mary Egan John McGarty & Ted Sheehy
31 3 4H-1 S SA   50 0 36 Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan
33 4 4H+1 S SA 450   22 14 Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K9
T86542
J65
♣KJ
 
♠AQJ8542
Q3
K
♣T86
  ♠T7
KJ9
QT743
♣A43
    8     
12 HCP 10 
   10     

♠63
A7
A982
♣Q9752
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 1
S - - 1 1 1
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 38 2S+1 W H10   140 14 22 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
2 21 3NT-4 E HA 400   35 1 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
5 35 2S+2 W H5   170 6 30 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
6 37 2S+2 W D5   170 6 30 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
7 20 4S-2 W H6 200   30 6 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
8 22 4S-2 W CK 200   30 6 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
9 24 2S+2 W H8   170 6 30 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
10 26 2S+1 W H2   140 14 22 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
11 28 3NT-4 E S3 400   35 1 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
12 30 2S+1 W H5   140 14 22 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
13 32 4S-1 W H10 100   24 12 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
16 34 3S-1 W H6 100   24 12 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
17 36 1S+3 W H10   170 6 30 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
23 14 3S+1 W D6   170 6 30 Mary Queenan & John McMonagle Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn
25 15 4S-1 W H10 100   24 12 Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning
27 18 3NT= E C5   600 0 36 Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella
29 19 PASS N   Pass   20 16 Bridie Doran & Mary Egan John McGarty & Ted Sheehy
31 3 2S= W CJ   110 18 18 Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan
33 4 4S-2 W H5 200   30 6 Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A843
AQ3
Q983
♣73
 
♠KQ7652
K64
2
♣Q82
  ♠JT9
872
JT
♣AKJ65
   12     
10 HCP 10 
    8     

♠-
JT95
AK7654
♣T94
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 5 -
S 2 - 4 5 -
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 37 3S= W HA   140 12 24 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
2 20 4D+1 S C2 150   20 16 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
3 22 3S+1 W D3   170 6 30 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
6 36 3Sx-3 W C7 500   28 8 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
7 38 3NT+2 N CA 660   34 2 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
8 21 5D= N CA 600   30 6 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
9 23 3S+1 W DQ   170 6 30 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
10 25 5Sxx-3 W HA 1000   36 0 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
11 27 3D+2 N CA 150   20 16 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
12 29 3D+3 S S6 170   24 12 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
13 31 3S+1 W DQ   170 6 30 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
14 33 2D+3 N C6 150   20 16 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
16 35 3NT+1 N S10 630   32 4 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
19 30 2D+5 S S6 190   26 10 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
24 15 3D+1 N CA 130   16 20 Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning
26 17 2S+2 W C7   170 6 30 Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon
28 18 2S+2 W C7   170 6 30 Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella
32 4 3S+2 W D9   200 0 36 Martina Morris & Pauline Madden Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan
34 5 4S-2 W C3 100   14 22 Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q94
Q8
3
♣AKJT765
 
♠KJ52
AK742
KQT4
♣-
  ♠T876
T95
J82
♣984
   12     
16 HCP 1  
   11     

♠A3
J63
A9765
♣Q32
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 - - - 4
S 4 - - 1 4
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 37 4C= N S6 130   28 8 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
2 20 3C= N H9 110   18 18 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
3 22 3C= N H5 110   18 18 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
6 36 5C-2 N D8   100 4 32 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
7 38 5C-1 N H10   50 11 25 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
8 21 5C-2 N H5   100 4 32 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
9 23 4C= N H9 130   28 8 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
10 25 3C+1 N H5 130   28 8 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
11 27 3C+1 N H9 130   28 8 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
12 29 3C+2 N H9 150   36 0 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
13 31 5C-1 N H10   50 11 25 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
14 33 2C+2 N S6 130   28 8 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
16 35 3C+1 N H9 130   28 8 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
19 30 2C+2 N C9 130   28 8 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
24 15 5C-1 N H10   50 11 25 Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning
26 17 5Cx-1 N H9   100 4 32 Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon
28 18 3C= N H10 110   18 18 Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella
32 4 3H= W CA   140 0 36 Martina Morris & Pauline Madden Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan
34 5 5C-1 N H5   50 11 25 Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KJ92
Q7
AQ952
♣A8
 
♠A543
983
J86
♣543
  ♠QT87
AKJ
43
♣QJ97
   16     
 5 HCP 13 
    6     

♠6
T6542
KT7
♣KT62
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 3 4 2
S 2 1 3 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 36 2NT= N* C7 120   15 21 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
2 38 4D-2 N HA   200 0 36 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
3 21 1D+1 S S4 90   7 29 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
4 23 2D= N S7 90   7 29 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
7 37 3NT+1 N* S7 630   36 0 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
8 20 3D-1 N HA   100 3 33 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
9 22 2NT+1 N* C7 150   24 12 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
10 24 1D+3 S SA 130   19 17 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
11 26 2S-3 E DK 300   31 5 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
12 28 2NT+1 N* CQ 150   24 12 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
13 30 1NT-2 E* C2 200   28 8 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
14 32 2NT= N* S8 120   15 21 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
15 34 3NT= S* S3 600   34 2 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
18 29 2D+2 N HA 130   19 17 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
19 31 1S-1 W D5 100   11 25 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
25 16 2NT+1 N* C7 150   24 12 Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington Tommy Banks & George Brennan
27 17 1S-1 W CA 100   11 25 Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon
33 5 1NT-3 E* D7 300   31 5 Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy
35 6 2NT-1 N* CQ   100 3 33 Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J752
A542
J
♣J432
 
♠43
QJ3
Q975
♣KQ85
  ♠QT8
K9876
T64
♣T9
    7     
10 HCP 5  
   18     

♠AK96
T
AK832
♣A76
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 1 2 4
S 1 5 1 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 36 4S-2 S C8   100 1 35 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
2 38 2D+2 S H3 130   16 20 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
3 21 3NT+1 S* C8 430   31 5 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
4 23 2S+3 S CK 200   24 12 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
7 37 1NTx-2 W* DJ 300   26 10 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
8 20 3NT-1 S* D5   50 4 32 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
9 22 1NT= N* H6 90   7 29 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
10 24 2S+2 S CK 170   21 15 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
11 26 3NT-2 N* H7   100 1 35 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
12 28 2NT= S* S3 120   12 24 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
13 30 2NT+1 S* S3 150   18 18 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
14 32 2NT= S* D7 120   12 24 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
15 34 4S+1 S CQ 450   35 1 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
18 29 2S+2 S C5 170   21 15 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
19 31 4S= S C5 420   28 8 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
25 16 1D+1 S CK 90   7 29 Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington Tommy Banks & George Brennan
27 17 3NT+1 S* C5 430   31 5 Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon
33 5 2NT= S* C5 120   12 24 Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy
35 6 4S+1 S CK 450   35 1 Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠752
KT63
Q4
♣A854
 
♠86
J52
A9763
♣K96
  ♠JT3
Q97
T852
♣J32
    9     
 8 HCP 4  
   19     

♠AKQ94
A84
KJ
♣QT7
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 4 1 5
S 3 5 4 1 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 35 3NT+2 N H9 460   33 3 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
2 37 4S= S C6 420   15 21 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
3 20 5S-1 S S8   50 2 34 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
4 22 4S= S DA 420   15 21 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
5 24 3NT+1 S D6 430   25 11 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
8 38 4S= S DA 420   15 21 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
9 21 4S+2 S C9 480   36 0 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
10 23 4S-1 S D7   50 2 34 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
11 25 4S= S DA 420   15 21 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
12 27 5NT= N D2 460   33 3 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
13 29 4S= S D6 420   15 21 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
14 31 4H+1 N SJ 450   29 7 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
15 33 4S+1 S C9 450   29 7 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
17 28 3NT+1 N SJ 430   25 11 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
18 30 4S= S D6 420   15 21 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
19 32 3NT= N D5 400   6 30 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
26 16 4S= S H2 420   15 21 Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds Tommy Banks & George Brennan
34 6 4S= S C6 420   15 21 Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon
36 7 4S-1 S S8   50 2 34 Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AJT964
KT7
QT7
♣J
 
♠85
J865
A52
♣K876
  ♠K72
Q9
J943
♣AQ54
   11     
 8 HCP 12 
    9     

♠Q3
A432
K86
♣T932
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - -
S 1 2 - - -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 35   N   60/60   21.6 21.6 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
2 37               Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
3 20 2S= N HQ 110   11.29 24.71 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
4 22 2S+2 N D4 170   31.41 4.59 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
5 24 2S+2 N H9 170   31.41 4.59 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
8 38 2S+1 N D3 140   22.47 13.53 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
9 21 2S+1 N CA 140   22.47 13.53 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
10 23 2D-1 E SQ 100   5.71 30.29 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
11 25 2S+2 N HQ 170   31.41 4.59 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
12 27 2S+1 N D9 140   22.47 13.53 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
13 29 2S-1 N HQ   100 0.12 35.88 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
14 31 2S+1 N HQ 140   22.47 13.53 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
15 33 2H-3 W SJ 300   35.88 0.12 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
17 28 2S= N HQ 110   11.29 24.71 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
18 30 1NT-1 E* D6 100   5.71 30.29 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
19 32 2S= N C5 110   11.29 24.71 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
26 16 2S+1 N D4 140   22.47 13.53 Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds Tommy Banks & George Brennan
34 6 1NT+1 S* C6 120   15.76 20.24 Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon
36 7 1NT= E* C9   90 2.35 33.65 Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠KJ
QJ5
8762
♣QJ97
 
♠T98
A9862
KT9
♣AK
  ♠A762
KT743
-
♣T652
   10     
14 HCP 7  
    9     

♠Q543
-
AQJ543
♣843
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 1 2 5 - 1
W 1 2 5 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 34 4H-1 W D2 50   31 5 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
2 36 5D-3 S CK   150 18 18 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
3 38 4H= E S3   420 7 29 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
4 21 4H-1 W SK 50   31 5 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
5 23 4Hx= W D2   590 0 36 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
6 25 2D= S CA 90   36 0 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
9 20 4H= W D8   420 7 29 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
10 22 3H= W D2   140 21 15 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
11 24 2H+2 E DA   170 14 22 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
12 26 4H+1 W CQ   450 2 34 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
13 28 4H-1 W CQ 50   31 5 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
14 30 3D-1 S CA   50 25 11 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
15 32 3D-1 S CA   50 25 11 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
16 27 4H-1 W D7 50   31 5 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
17 29 3H= W CQ   140 21 15 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
18 31 3H+1 W D8   170 14 22 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
19 33 3H+1 W D8   170 14 22 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
35 7 4H= W CJ   420 7 29 Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan
37 8 4H= W C7   420 7 29 Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AK62
8753
A6
♣QJ7
 
♠4
AJT42
Q954
♣432
  ♠QT3
KQ6
T2
♣AT865
   14     
 7 HCP 11 
    8     

♠J9875
9
KJ873
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - 2 -
S - 4 - 2 -
E 1 - 1 - 1
W 1 - 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 34 2S+2 N D10 170   21 15 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
2 36 2S= S H10 110   10 26 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
3 38 4S= S HJ 620   35 1 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
4 21 4S-1 S H10   100 7 29 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
5 23 2S+1 S H4 140   14 22 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
6 25 2S+3 S C2 200   28 8 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
9 20 1NT-2 N C6   200 2 34 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
10 22 1NT+1 N C8 120   12 24 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
11 24 2NT-2 N HK   200 2 34 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
12 26 4S-1 S HA   100 7 29 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
13 28 2S+2 S DQ 170   21 15 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
14 30 3NT= N C5 600   32 4 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
15 32 2S+2 S HA 170   21 15 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
16 27 2S+3 N D10 200   28 8 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
17 29 4S-2 S H4   200 2 34 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
18 31 2S+3 N CA 200   28 8 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
19 33 2S+2 S H4 170   21 15 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
35 7 5C-3 E S5 150   16 20 Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan
37 8 4S= S C2 620   35 1 Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AT6
KQ974
T94
♣93
 
♠J98
T52
KJ62
♣765
  ♠73
J63
AQ873
♣T82
    9     
 5 HCP 7  
   19     

♠KQ542
A8
5
♣AKQJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 6 6 2 6
S 2 6 6 2 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 33 4S+1 S D6 650   8 28 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
2 35 5C+1 N D8 620   6 30 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
3 37 4S+2 S D2 680   18 18 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
4 20 4S+2 S D2 680   18 18 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
5 22 2C+1 S D2 110   0 36 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
6 24 4S+2 S D2 680   18 18 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
7 26 4S+2 S D2 680   18 18 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
10 21 4H+2 N DA 680   18 18 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
11 23 3NT= S D2 600   4 32 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
12 25 4H+3 N S7 710   31 5 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
13 27 4S+3 S H10 710   31 5 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
14 29 4S+2 S D2 680   18 18 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
15 31 6S= S DJ 1430   36 0 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
16 28 4S+3 S C7 710   31 5 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
17 30 4S+2 S D2 680   18 18 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
18 32 4S+2 S D2 680   18 18 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
19 34 4S+3 S C5 710   31 5 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
36 8 3C+3 S D2 170   2 34 Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher
38 9 4H+2 N S3 680   18 18 Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQ53
T7
QT3
♣J982
 
♠T764
A53
2
♣Q7653
  ♠A2
K62
KJ98654
♣4
    8     
 6 HCP 11 
   15     

♠J98
QJ984
A7
♣AKT
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - 1
S - 2 1 - 1
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 33 3H-2 S D2   100 8 28 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
2 35 4S-3 N DJ   150 1 35 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
3 37 4S-1 N C4   50 15 21 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
4 20 2NT-3 N D6   150 1 35 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
5 22 4Dx-2 E H4 300   30 6 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
6 24 3D-1 E CA 50   21 15 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
7 26 3NT+1 S D2 430   32 4 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
10 21 3D-1 E CA 50   21 15 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
11 23 4D-1 E HJ 50   21 15 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
12 25 3H-2 S D2   100 8 28 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
13 27 3S-2 N C4   100 8 28 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
14 29 4S-2 N H6   100 8 28 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
15 31 3H= S D2 140   26 10 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
16 28 2H+2 S S10 170   28 8 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
17 30 3NT-1 N DK   50 15 21 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
18 32 3D-1 E HQ 50   21 15 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
19 34 5Dx-3 E DA 500   35 1 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
36 8 5Dx-3 E S8 500   35 1 Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher
38 9 4S-2 N C4   100 8 28 Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠64
A9876543
K
♣Q6
 
♠J5
KT
A543
♣A9872
  ♠KQT87
Q
QT9876
♣3
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠A932
J2
J2
♣KJT54
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E 2 4 - 5 1
W 2 4 - 5 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 32   N   60/40   21.6 14.4 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
2 34 2S+2 E HJ   170 12.72 23.28 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
3 36 4H-1 N S7   100 18 18 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
4 38 3H+1 N SK 170   31.72 4.28 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
5 21 4S+1 E H2   450 0.06 35.94 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
6 23 5H-2 N SQ   200 6.39 29.61 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
7 25 2S+3 E HJ   200 6.39 29.61 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
8 27 4H-2 N C3   200 6.39 29.61 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
11 22 4H-1 N C3   100 18 18 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
12 24 3H-1 N C3   100 18 18 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
13 26 4H-1 N D10   100 18 18 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
14 28 2S+3 E HJ   200 6.39 29.61 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
15 30 3H= N S7 140   27.5 8.5 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
16 29 4H-2 N C3   200 6.39 29.61 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
17 31 3H= N C3 140   27.5 8.5 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
18 33 3H= N C3 140   27.5 8.5 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
19 35 3H+2 N C3 200   33.83 2.17 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
20 10 4H+1 N C3 650   35.94 0.06 Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin
37 9 PASS N   Pass   23.28 12.72 Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KQJ9
T954
6
♣AKQ3
 
♠-
A72
Q98543
♣JT62
  ♠T7532
63
AKJ
♣984
   15     
 7 HCP 8  
   10     

♠A864
KQJ8
T72
♣75
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 3 - -
S - 4 4 - -
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 32 4H+1 N DA 450   31 5 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
2 34 4S= N H3 420   17 19 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
3 36 4S-1 N C4   50 7 29 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
4 38 4H= S CJ 420   17 19 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
5 21 4H= S D8 420   17 19 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
6 23 4H+1 S CJ 450   31 5 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
7 25 4H= S C10 420   17 19 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
8 27 4H+1 S CJ 450   31 5 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
11 22 4S-2 N DA   100 3 33 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
12 24 4H+1 S D3 450   31 5 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
13 26 3NT-3 S D3   150 0 36 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
14 28 4H+1 S DQ 450   31 5 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
15 30 4H= S D5 420   17 19 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
16 29 4H+1 S D5 450   31 5 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
17 31 4H= S D3 420   17 19 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
18 33 4H= N S5 420   17 19 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
19 35 1NT-1 S D4   50 7 29 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
20 10 4H= S D3 420   17 19 Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin
37 9 4S-2 S CJ   100 3 33 Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠JT85
QJ4
AKJ95
♣2
 
♠KQ3
T9763
32
♣983
  ♠A97
A82
Q864
♣A74
   12     
 5 HCP 14 
    9     

♠642
K5
T7
♣KQJT65
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 2
S - 1 - 1 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 31 2S= N HA 110   33 3 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
2 33 3D-1 N S7   50 14 22 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
3 35 2D-2 N C7   100 2 34 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
4 37 2NT-2 N H2   100 2 34 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
5 20 2H-1 W C2 50   25 11 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
6 22 3NT-2 N H2   100 2 34 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
7 24 3C-1 S SK   50 14 22 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
8 26 4C-1 S H3   50 14 22 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
9 28 3NT-1 N S7   50 14 22 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
12 23 3H-1 W DA 50   25 11 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
13 25 2D= N S7 90   29 7 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
14 27 2D-1 N S9   50 14 22 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
15 29 3NT-1 N D4   50 14 22 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
16 30 2D= N C4 90   29 7 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
17 32 3C-1 S S3   50 14 22 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
18 34 2D+1 N H2 110   33 3 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
19 36 2S+1 N C4 140   36 0 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
21 11 2D-1 N HA   50 14 22 Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd
38 10 2S-1 N H2   50 14 22 Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠643
A54
J8765
♣Q6
 
♠A95
Q862
3
♣AK753
  ♠KQJ8
J93
K94
♣JT2
    7     
13 HCP 11 
    9     

♠T72
KT7
AQT2
♣984
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - 2 3 - 4
W - 3 2 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 31 3C+2 W HA   150 8 28 Judith Holmes & Marian Newman Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
2 33 3NT-3 E D2 150   34 2 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
3 35 2S-1 E C4 50   22 14 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
4 37 4S= E DA   420 2 34 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
5 20 3S= E D2   140 12 24 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
6 22 4S= E H7   420 2 34 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
7 24 2S+1 E H7   140 12 24 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
8 26 4S= E H7   420 2 34 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
9 28 1S= E C4   80 18 18 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
12 23 2S+1 E H7   140 12 24 Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
13 25 4S-1 E DA 50   22 14 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
14 27 2NT+2 E D2   180 6 30 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
15 29 4S-3 E C8 150   34 2 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
16 30 2C+2 W S4   130 16 20 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
17 32 2NT-2 E C8 100   28 8 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
18 34 4S-3 E C9 150   34 2 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
19 36 3NT-1 E D2 50   22 14 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
21 11 2NT-2 E D10 100   28 8 Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd
38 10 3NT-2 E D2 100   28 8 Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T9
K987
AJ8
♣K975
 
♠754
T54
KT6
♣QT83
  ♠AQ86
AJ632
Q4
♣62
   11     
 5 HCP 13 
   11     

♠KJ32
Q
97532
♣AJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 1 3 3
S 2 2 1 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 32 3D-3 S H10   150 1.11 34.89 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
3 34 1H-1 E D2 100   24.33 11.67 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
4 36 1H= E S2   80 8.5 27.5 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
5 38 1NT-1 N H3   50 16.94 19.06 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
6 21 1H= E D3   80 8.5 27.5 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
7 23 2H-2 E D5 200   34.89 1.11 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
8 25   N   40/60   14.4 21.6 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
9 27 1NT-1 N H3   50 16.94 19.06 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
10 29 1H= E C4   80 8.5 27.5 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
13 24 2H-2 E D9 200   34.89 1.11 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
14 26 1H+1 E D2   110 4.28 31.72 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
15 28 2D+1 S C8 110   27.5 8.5 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
16 31 1NT+1 N H3 120   30.67 5.33 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
17 33 1NT-1 N H3   50 16.94 19.06 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
18 35 2NT= N SQ 120   30.67 5.33 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
19 37 3NT-1 S C3   50 16.94 19.06 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
20 11 2C-1 N HA   50 16.94 19.06 Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd
22 12 1NT-3 N H3   150 1.11 34.89 Mary McCormack & Susan Burns Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus
30 1 1H-1 E C4 100   24.33 11.67 Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle Judith Holmes & Marian Newman
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A
A5
AJT83
♣AQJ32
 
♠KT5
KQT4
K75
♣KT8
  ♠8432
J762
Q94
♣96
   20     
14 HCP 3  
    3     

♠QJ976
983
62
♣754
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - 3 4
S 1 2 - 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
2 32 3D-1 N H7   100 13 23 Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
3 34 3C= N H2 110   24 12 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
4 36 3D= N S8 110   24 12 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
5 38 1NTx-5 W* CJ 1400   36 0 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
6 21 3NT-1 N* H2   100 13 23 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately
7 23 5C-2 N HJ   200 2 34 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Mary Queenan & John McMonagle
8 25 2C+2 N D4 130   28 8 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
9 27 3NT-2 N* H2   200 2 34 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
10 29 3NT-1 N* H2   100 13 23 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Bridie Doran & Mary Egan
13 24 3NT-1 N* H2   100 13 23 Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
14 26 2NT-1 N* H6   100 13 23 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
15 28 3NT-1 N* H2   100 13 23 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
16 31 5C-1 S S5   100 13 23 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds
17 33 3NT= N* H6 600   31 5 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
18 35 3NT-1 N* H7   100 13 23 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
19 37 3C= N H2 110   24 12 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
20 11 3NT+1 N* C9 630   34 2 Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd
22 12 3NT= N* S2 600   31 5 Mary McCormack & Susan Burns Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus
30 1 2NT-2 N* HJ   200 2 34 Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle Judith Holmes & Marian Newman
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q3
KT
Q9863
♣AT72
 
♠KT52
AQ8743
7
♣63
  ♠A97
J65
AKJ52
♣QJ
   11     
 9 HCP 16 
    4     

♠J864
92
T4
♣K9854
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 1 2 4 2 -
W 1 2 4 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 33 1H+3 W D6   170 23 13 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
4 35 4H= W SQ   420 11 25 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
5 37 4H= W D6   420 11 25 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
6 20 4H= W SQ   420 11 25 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
7 22 4H= W HK   420 11 25 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
8 24 4H-1 W C7 50   29 7 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
9 26 4S-3 W C10 150   33 3 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
10 28 1D-1 E C4 50   29 7 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
11 30 2D= E C5   90 26 10 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
14 25 4H= W D3   420 11 25 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
15 27 4H= W D6   420 11 25 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
16 32 4H= W D8   420 11 25 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
17 34 3NT-3 E C5 150   33 3 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
18 36 3NT-4 E C5 200   36 0 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
19 38 3H+1 W D6   170 23 13 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
21 12 4H= W CA   420 11 25 Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus
23 13 4H+1 W SQ   450 0 36 Mary Queenan & John McMonagle Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn
29 1 4H= W SQ   420 11 25 Bridie Doran & Mary Egan Judith Holmes & Marian Newman
31 2 4H= W SQ   420 11 25 Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠KJ2
A7543
843
♣JT
 
♠T875
KQ9
AT6
♣K87
  ♠93
J
QJ972
♣AQ543
    9     
12 HCP 10 
    9     

♠AQ64
T862
K5
♣962
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 1 - 4 4
W 2 1 - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
3 33 2D+1 E H2   110 26 10 Eithne Cryne & Elizabeth Nolan Mary Molloy & Sheila Mooney
4 35 PASS N   Pass   33 3 Mary Walsh & Michael Tiernan Moira Hanley & Margaret Joyce
5 37 1NT+4 W H7   210 6 30 Gerry Neilan & Anne Liddy Esther Feely & Kathleen McGarry
6 20 3NT+2 W H4   660 1 35 Mary Flynn & Teresa McMahon Mary Walshe & Paul Waldron
7 22 3C+1 E H2   130 22 14 Vincent Brennan & Mary Brennan Mary McCormack & Susan Burns
8 24 3D+2 E H2   150 16 20 Carmel Carroll & Bridie Gallagher Gerry Beirne & Mary Cummins
9 26 1NT+4 W H4   210 6 30 Joan Donlon & Carol Hamill Ann Cox & Dorothy Reynolds
10 28 3C+1 E DK   130 22 14 Ella Gannon & Teresa Griffin Margaret Kilfeather & Margaret Tonry
11 30 3H-2 N C3   100 29 7 Mary Monaghan & Pat Dowd Anne Walter & Marie Lavelle
14 25 3NT-1 W H4 100   36 0 Dolores O'Flynn & Harry O'Flynn Ann McGivney & Agnes Harrington
15 27 3C+3 E H6   170 12 24 Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning Anne Lenehan & Bernie O'Dowd
16 32 3NT+2 W H4   660 1 35 Tommy Banks & George Brennan Martina Morris & Pauline Madden
17 34 3H-2 N S9   100 29 7 Denise Cassidy & John Scanlon Ethna Drudy & Margaret Gannon
18 36 1NT+2 W H3   150 16 20 Fr Gabriel Murphy & Anne Kinsella Margaret Hyland & Geraldine Prendiville
19 38 1NT+3 W H4   180 10 26 John McGarty & Ted Sheehy Gus O'Shea & Peter Feely
21 12 1NT+2 W H4   150 16 20 Mary Naughton & Kitty Gately Margaret Lenehan & Kay Loftus
23 13 2D+2 E S6   130 22 14 Mary Queenan & John McMonagle Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn
29 1 1NT+4 W H4   210 6 30 Bridie Doran & Mary Egan Judith Holmes & Marian Newman
31 2 PASS N   Pass   33 3 Eleanor Short & Kathleen Reynolds Breedge Kenny & Bernie Keaney

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 JUDITH HOLMES & MARIAN NEWMAN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 412.87 MaxMPs 792 Score 52.13% Session Rank 14
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= E* CQ -90 0.00 0 14 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
2 NS NS 4S+2 W DA -480 38.89 14
3 EW NS 4H= S D2 420 33.33 12 26 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
4 All NS 2S+1 W H10 -140 38.89 14
5 NS NS 3S= W HA -140 33.33 12 40 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
6 EW NS 4C= N S6 130 77.78 28
7 All NS 2NT= N* C7 120 41.67 15 16 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
8 - NS 4S-2 S C8 -100 2.78 1
9 EW NS 3NT+2 N H9 460 91.67 33 54.6 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
10 All NS   N   60/60 60.00 21.6
11 - NS 4H-1 W D2 50 86.11 31 52 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
12 NS NS 2S+2 N D10 170 58.33 21
13 All NS 4S+1 S D6 650 22.22 8 16 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
14 - NS 3H-2 S D2 -100 22.22 8
15 NS NS   N   60/40 60.00 21.6 52.6 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
16 EW NS 4H+1 N DA 450 86.11 31
17 - NS 2S= N HA 110 91.67 33 41 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
18 NS NS 3C+2 W HA -150 22.22 8
19 EW EW 1H-1 E C4 -100 32.42 11.67 45.67 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
20 All EW 2NT-2 N* HJ 200 94.44 34
21 NS EW 4H= W SQ 420 69.44 25 55 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
22 EW EW 1NT+4 W H4 210 83.33 30
PAIR 2 BREEDGE KENNY & BERNIE KEANEY
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 300.83 MaxMPs 756 Score 39.79% Session Rank 35
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1H-3 E* C2 -150 13.89 5 30 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
2 NS NS 5C+1 E JD -420 69.44 25
3 EW NS 4H= S SA 420 33.33 12 47 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
4 All NS 3NT-4 E HA 400 97.22 35
5 NS NS 4D+1 S C2 150 55.56 20 38 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
6 EW NS 3C= N H9 110 50.00 18
7 All NS 4D-2 N HA -200 0.00 0 16 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
8 - NS 2D+2 S H3 130 44.44 16
9 EW NS 4S= S C6 420 41.67 15 15 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
10 All NS       --   --
11 - NS 5D-3 S CK -150 50.00 18 28 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
12 NS NS 2S= S H10 110 27.78 10
13 All NS 5C+1 N D8 620 16.67 6 7 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
14 - NS 4S-3 N DJ -150 2.78 1
15 NS NS 2S+2 E HJ -170 35.33 12.72 29.72 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
16 EW NS 4S= N H3 420 47.22 17
17 - NS 3D-1 N S7 -50 38.89 14 48 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
18 NS NS 3NT-3 E D2 150 94.44 34
19 EW NS 3D-3 S H10 -150 3.08 1.11 14.11 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
20 All NS 3D-1 N H7 -100 36.11 13
21 NS EW 4H= W SQ 420 69.44 25 28 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
22 EW EW PASS N   Pass 8.33 3
PAIR 3 EITHNE CRYNE & ELIZABETH NOLAN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 391.63 MaxMPs 792 Score 49.45% Session Rank 20
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C+1 S D7 -130 38.89 14 41 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
2 NS EW 3NT+3 W H7 490 75.00 27
3 EW EW 4H-1 S SA 50 100.00 36 54 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
4 All EW 2S= W CJ 110 50.00 18
5 NS NS 3S+1 W D3 -170 16.67 6 24 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
6 EW NS 3C= N H5 110 50.00 18
7 All NS 1D+1 S S4 90 19.44 7 38 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
8 - NS 3NT+1 S* C8 430 86.11 31
9 EW NS 5S-1 S S8 -50 5.56 2 13.29 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
10 All NS 2S= N HQ 110 31.36 11.29
11 - NS 4H= E S3 -420 19.44 7 42 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
12 NS NS 4S= S HJ 620 97.22 35
13 All NS 4S+2 S D2 680 50.00 18 33 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
14 - NS 4S-1 N C4 -50 41.67 15
15 NS NS 4H-1 N S7 -100 50.00 18 25 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
16 EW NS 4S-1 N C4 -50 19.44 7
17 - NS 2D-2 N C7 -100 5.56 2 24 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
18 NS NS 2S-1 E C4 50 61.11 22
19 EW NS 1H-1 E D2 100 67.58 24.33 48.33 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
20 All NS 3C= N H2 110 66.67 24
21 NS NS 1H+3 W D6 -170 63.89 23 49 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
22 EW NS 2D+1 E H2 -110 72.22 26
PAIR 4 MARY WALSH & MICHAEL TIERNAN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 393.63 MaxMPs 792 Score 49.70% Session Rank 18
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C+1 S C4 110 44.44 16 38 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
2 NS NS 3NT+1 E D4 -430 61.11 22
3 EW EW 4H+1 S SA -450 38.89 14 20 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
4 All EW 4S-2 W H5 -200 16.67 6
5 NS EW 3S+2 W D9 200 100.00 36 72 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
6 EW EW 3H= W CA 140 100.00 36
7 All NS 2D= N S7 90 19.44 7 31 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
8 - NS 2S+3 S CK 200 66.67 24
9 EW NS 4S= S DA 420 41.67 15 46.41 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
10 All NS 2S+2 N D4 170 87.25 31.41
11 - NS 4H-1 W SK 50 86.11 31 38 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
12 NS NS 4S-1 S H10 -100 19.44 7
13 All NS 4S+2 S D2 680 50.00 18 19 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
14 - NS 2NT-3 N D6 -150 2.78 1
15 NS NS 3H+1 N SK 170 88.11 31.72 48.72 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
16 EW NS 4H= S CJ 420 47.22 17
17 - NS 2NT-2 N H2 -100 5.56 2 4 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
18 NS NS 4S= E DA -420 5.56 2
19 EW NS 1H= E S2 -80 23.61 8.5 32.5 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
20 All NS 3D= N S8 110 66.67 24
21 NS NS 4H= W SQ -420 30.56 11 44 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
22 EW NS PASS N   Pass 91.67 33
PAIR 5 GERRY NEILAN & ANNE LIDDY
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 373.41 MaxMPs 792 Score 47.15% Session Rank 25
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C-1 S D8 -50 11.11 4 40 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E DJ 50 100.00 36
3 EW NS 3NT+2 S SA 460 75.00 27 33 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
4 All NS 2S+2 W H5 -170 16.67 6
5 NS EW 4S-2 W C3 -100 61.11 22 47 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
6 EW EW 5C-1 N H5 50 69.44 25
7 All EW 1NT-3 E* D7 -300 13.89 5 29 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
8 - EW 2NT= S* C5 -120 66.67 24
9 EW NS 3NT+1 S D6 430 69.44 25 56.41 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
10 All NS 2S+2 N H9 170 87.25 31.41
11 - NS 4Hx= W D2 -590 0.00 0 14 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
12 NS NS 2S+1 S H4 140 38.89 14
13 All NS 2C+1 S D2 110 0.00 0 30 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
14 - NS 4Dx-2 E H4 300 83.33 30
15 NS NS 4S+1 E H2 -450 0.17 0.06 17.06 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
16 EW NS 4H= S D8 420 47.22 17
17 - NS 2H-1 W C2 50 69.44 25 37 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
18 NS NS 3S= E D2 -140 33.33 12
19 EW NS 1NT-1 N H3 -50 47.06 16.94 52.94 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
20 All NS 1NTx-5 W* CJ 1400 100.00 36
21 NS NS 4H= W D6 -420 30.56 11 17 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
22 EW NS 1NT+4 W H7 -210 16.67 6
PAIR 6 MARY FLYNN & TERESA MCMAHON
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 378.12 MaxMPs 792 Score 47.74% Session Rank 21
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N* D3 430 100.00 36 69 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
2 NS NS 3C+2 E DJ -150 91.67 33
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S S6 430 50.00 18 24 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
4 All NS 2S+2 W D5 -170 16.67 6
5 NS NS 3Sx-3 W C7 500 77.78 28 32 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
6 EW NS 5C-2 N D8 -100 11.11 4
7 All EW 2NT-1 N* CQ 100 91.67 33 34 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
8 - EW 4S+1 S CK -450 2.78 1
9 EW EW 4S= S C6 -420 58.33 21 41.24 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
10 All EW 1NT+1 S C6 -120 56.22 20.24
11 - NS 2D= S CA 90 100.00 36 64 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
12 NS NS 2S+3 S C2 200 77.78 28
13 All NS 4S+2 S D2 680 50.00 18 39 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
14 - NS 3D-1 E CA 50 58.33 21
15 NS NS 5H-2 N SQ -200 17.75 6.39 37.39 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
16 EW NS 4H+1 S CJ 450 86.11 31
17 - NS 3NT-2 N H2 -100 5.56 2 4 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
18 NS NS 4S= E H7 -420 5.56 2
19 EW NS 1H= E D3 -80 23.61 8.5 21.5 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
20 All NS 3NT-1 N* H2 -100 36.11 13
21 NS NS 4H= W SQ -420 30.56 11 12 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
22 EW NS 3NT+2 W H4 -660 2.78 1
PAIR 7 VINCENT BRENNAN & MARY BRENNAN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 486.92 MaxMPs 792 Score 61.48% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C+1 S D8 110 44.44 16 46 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
2 NS NS 1S+4 W HJ -200 83.33 30
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S S7 430 50.00 18 48 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
4 All NS 4S-2 W H6 200 83.33 30
5 NS NS 3NT+2 N CA 660 94.44 34 45 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
6 EW NS 5C-1 N H10 -50 30.56 11
7 All NS 3NT+1 N* S7 630 100.00 36 62 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
8 - NS 1NTx-2 W* DJ 300 72.22 26
9 EW EW 4S-1 S S8 50 94.44 34 67.65 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
10 All EW 1NT= E C9 90 93.47 33.65
11 - EW 4H= W CJ 420 80.56 29 49 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
12 NS EW 5C-3 E S5 -150 55.56 20
13 All NS 4S+2 S D2 680 50.00 18 50 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
14 - NS 3NT+1 S D2 430 88.89 32
15 NS NS 2S+3 E HJ -200 17.75 6.39 23.39 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
16 EW NS 4H= S C10 420 47.22 17
17 - NS 3C-1 S SK -50 38.89 14 26 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
18 NS NS 2S+1 E H7 -140 33.33 12
19 EW NS 2H-2 E D5 200 96.92 34.89 36.89 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
20 All NS 5C-2 N HJ -200 5.56 2
21 NS NS 4H= W HK -420 30.56 11 33 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
22 EW NS 3C+1 E H2 -130 61.11 22
PAIR 8 CARMEL CARROLL & BRIDIE GALLAGHER
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 351.26 MaxMPs 792 Score 44.35% Session Rank 29
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C+2 S HJ 150 86.11 31 32 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
2 NS NS 6NT= W H3 -990 2.78 1
3 EW NS 3H+2 S SA 200 13.89 5 35 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
4 All NS 4S-2 W CK 200 83.33 30
5 NS NS 5D= N CA 600 83.33 30 34 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
6 EW NS 5C-2 N H5 -100 11.11 4
7 All NS 3D-1 N HA -100 8.33 3 7 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
8 - NS 3NT-1 S* D5 -50 11.11 4
9 EW NS 4S= S DA 420 41.67 15 37.47 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
10 All NS 2S+1 N D3 140 62.42 22.47
11 - EW 4H= W C7 420 80.56 29 30 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
12 NS EW 4S= S C2 -620 2.78 1
13 All EW 3C+3 S D2 -170 94.44 34 35 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
14 - EW 5Dx-3 E S8 -500 2.78 1
15 NS NS 4H-2 N C3 -200 17.75 6.39 37.39 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
16 EW NS 4H+1 S CJ 450 86.11 31
17 - NS 4C-1 S H3 -50 38.89 14 16 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
18 NS NS 4S= E H7 -420 5.56 2
19 EW NS   N   40/60 40.00 14.4 42.4 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
20 All NS 2C+2 N D4 130 77.78 28
21 NS NS 4H-1 W C7 50 80.56 29 45 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
22 EW NS 3D+2 E H2 -150 44.44 16
PAIR 9 JOAN DONLON & CAROL HAMILL
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 393.14 MaxMPs 792 Score 49.64% Session Rank 19
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 N* SA 140 75.00 27 41 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
2 NS NS 4S+2 E C3 -480 38.89 14
3 EW NS 4NT+3 S SA 520 88.89 32 38 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
4 All NS 2S+2 W H8 -170 16.67 6
5 NS NS 3S+1 W DQ -170 16.67 6 34 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
6 EW NS 4C= N H9 130 77.78 28
7 All NS 2NT+1 N* C7 150 66.67 24 31 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
8 - NS 1NT= N* H6 90 19.44 7
9 EW NS 4S+2 S C9 480 100.00 36 58.47 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
10 All NS 2S+1 N CA 140 62.42 22.47
11 - NS 4H= W D8 -420 19.44 7 9 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
12 NS NS 1NT-2 N C6 -200 5.56 2
13 All EW 4H+2 N S3 -680 50.00 18 46 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
14 - EW 4S-2 N C4 100 77.78 28
15 NS EW PASS N   Pass 35.33 12.72 45.72 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
16 EW EW 4S-2 S CJ 100 91.67 33
17 - NS 3NT-1 N S7 -50 38.89 14 32 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
18 NS NS 1S= E C4 -80 50.00 18
19 EW NS 1NT-1 N H3 -50 47.06 16.94 18.94 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
20 All NS 3NT-2 N* H2 -200 5.56 2
21 NS NS 4S-3 W C10 150 91.67 33 39 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
22 EW NS 1NT+4 W H4 -210 16.67 6
PAIR 10 ELLA GANNON & TERESA GRIFFIN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 348.26 MaxMPs 792 Score 43.97% Session Rank 30
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-1 N* SA -50 11.11 4 24 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
2 NS NS 4S+1 W D7 -450 55.56 20
3 EW NS 3H+2 S SA 200 13.89 5 19 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
4 All NS 2S+1 W H2 -140 38.89 14
5 NS NS 5Sxx-3 W HA 1000 100.00 36 64 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
6 EW NS 3C+1 N H5 130 77.78 28
7 All NS 1D+3 S SA 130 52.78 19 40 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
8 - NS 2S+2 S CK 170 58.33 21
9 EW NS 4S-1 S D7 -50 5.56 2 7.71 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
10 All NS 2D-1 E SQ 100 15.86 5.71
11 - NS 3H= W D2 -140 58.33 21 33 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
12 NS NS 1NT+1 N C8 120 33.33 12
13 All NS 4H+2 N DA 680 50.00 18 39 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
14 - NS 3D-1 E CA 50 58.33 21
15 NS EW 4H+1 N C3 -650 0.17 0.06 19.06 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
16 EW EW 4H= S D3 -420 52.78 19
17 - EW 2S-1 N H2 50 61.11 22 30 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
18 NS EW 3NT-2 E D2 -100 22.22 8
19 EW NS 1H= E C4 -80 23.61 8.5 21.5 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
20 All NS 3NT-1 N* H2 -100 36.11 13
21 NS NS 1D-1 E C4 50 80.56 29 51 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
22 EW NS 3C+1 E DK -130 61.11 22
PAIR 11 MARY MONAGHAN & PAT DOWD
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 398.47 MaxMPs 792 Score 50.31% Session Rank 16
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= S* D8 400 94.44 34 67 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
2 NS NS 2C+3 E D4 -150 91.67 33
3 EW NS 1H+3 S S2 170 5.56 2 37 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
4 All NS 3NT-4 E S3 400 97.22 35
5 NS NS 3D+2 N CA 150 55.56 20 48 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
6 EW NS 3C+1 N H9 130 77.78 28
7 All NS 2S-3 E DK 300 86.11 31 32 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
8 - NS 3NT-2 N* H7 -100 2.78 1
9 EW NS 4S= S DA 420 41.67 15 46.41 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
10 All NS 2S+2 N HQ 170 87.25 31.41
11 - NS 2H+2 E DA -170 38.89 14 16 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
12 NS NS 2NT-2 N HK -200 5.56 2
13 All NS 3NT= S D2 600 11.11 4 25 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
14 - NS 4D-1 E HJ 50 58.33 21
15 NS NS 4H-1 N C3 -100 50.00 18 21 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
16 EW NS 4S-2 N DA -100 8.33 3
17 - EW 2D-1 N HA 50 61.11 22 30 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
18 NS EW 2NT-2 E D10 -100 22.22 8
19 EW EW 2C-1 N HA 50 52.94 19.06 21.06 Mary Walshe
Paul Waldron
20 All EW 3NT+1 N* C9 -630 5.56 2
21 NS NS 2D= E C5 -90 72.22 26 55 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
22 EW NS 3H-2 N C3 -100 80.56 29
PAIR 12 MARGARET LENEHAN & KAY LOFTUS
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 427.36 MaxMPs 792 Score 53.96% Session Rank 12
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C= S HJ 90 33.33 12 16 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
2 NS NS 6S= W HJ -980 11.11 4
3 EW NS 3NT+2 S S7 460 75.00 27 41 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
4 All NS 2S+1 W H5 -140 38.89 14
5 NS NS 3D+3 S S6 170 66.67 24 60 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
6 EW NS 3C+2 N H9 150 100.00 36
7 All NS 2NT+1 N* CQ 150 66.67 24 36 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
8 - NS 2NT= S* S3 120 33.33 12
9 EW NS 5NT= N D2 460 91.67 33 55.47 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
10 All NS 2S+1 N D9 140 62.42 22.47
11 - NS 4H+1 W CQ -450 5.56 2 9 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
12 NS NS 4S-1 S HA -100 19.44 7
13 All NS 4H+3 N S7 710 86.11 31 39 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
14 - NS 3H-2 S D2 -100 22.22 8
15 NS NS 3H-1 N C3 -100 50.00 18 49 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
16 EW NS 4H+1 S D3 450 86.11 31
17 - NS 3H-1 W DA 50 69.44 25 37 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
18 NS NS 2S+1 E H7 -140 33.33 12
19 EW EW 1NT-3 N H3 150 96.92 34.89 39.89 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
20 All EW 3NT= N* S2 -600 13.89 5
21 NS EW 4H= W CA 420 69.44 25 45 Mary Naughton
Kitty Gately
22 EW EW 1NT+2 W H4 150 55.56 20
PAIR 13 CARMEL KEENAN & MARGARET QUINN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 407.01 MaxMPs 792 Score 51.39% Session Rank 15
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 N* SA -140 25.00 9 20 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
2 NS EW 5C+1 E JD 420 30.56 11
3 EW NS 3NT+2 S S6 460 75.00 27 51 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
4 All NS 4S-1 W H10 100 66.67 24
5 NS NS 3S+1 W DQ -170 16.67 6 17 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
6 EW NS 5C-1 N H10 -50 30.56 11
7 All NS 1NT-2 E* C2 200 77.78 28 46 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
8 - NS 2NT+1 S* S3 150 50.00 18
9 EW NS 4S= S D6 420 41.67 15 15.12 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
10 All NS 2S-1 N HQ -100 0.33 0.12
11 - NS 4H-1 W CQ 50 86.11 31 52 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
12 NS NS 2S+2 S DQ 170 58.33 21
13 All NS 4S+3 S H10 710 86.11 31 39 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
14 - NS 3S-2 N C4 -100 22.22 8
15 NS NS 4H-1 N D10 -100 50.00 18 18 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
16 EW NS 3NT-3 S D3 -150 0.00 0
17 - NS 2D= N S7 90 80.56 29 51 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
18 NS NS 4S-1 E DA 50 61.11 22
19 EW NS 2H-2 E D9 200 96.92 34.89 47.89 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
20 All NS 3NT-1 N* H2 -100 36.11 13
21 NS EW 4H+1 W SQ 450 100.00 36 50 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
22 EW EW 2D+2 E S6 130 38.89 14
PAIR 14 DOLORES O'FLYNN & HARRY O'FLYNN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 428.14 MaxMPs 792 Score 54.06% Session Rank 11
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2D-1 E H2 -50 77.78 28 58 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
2 NS EW 6C= E C3 920 83.33 30
3 EW EW 3NT+2 S S7 -460 25.00 9 39 Mary Queenan
John McMonagle
4 All EW 3S+1 W D6 170 83.33 30
5 NS NS 2D+3 N C6 150 55.56 20 48 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
6 EW NS 2C+2 N S6 130 77.78 28
7 All NS 2NT= N* S8 120 41.67 15 27 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
8 - NS 2NT= S* D7 120 33.33 12
9 EW NS 4H+1 N SJ 450 80.56 29 51.47 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
10 All NS 2S+1 N HQ 140 62.42 22.47
11 - NS 3D-1 S CA -50 69.44 25 57 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
12 NS NS 3NT= N C5 600 88.89 32
13 All NS 4S+2 S D2 680 50.00 18 26 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
14 - NS 4S-2 N H6 -100 22.22 8
15 NS NS 2S+3 E HJ -200 17.75 6.39 37.39 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
16 EW NS 4H+1 S DQ 450 86.11 31
17 - NS 2D-1 N S9 -50 38.89 14 20 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
18 NS NS 2NT+2 E D2 -180 16.67 6
19 EW NS 1H+1 E D2 -110 11.89 4.28 17.28 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
20 All NS 2NT-1 N* H6 -100 36.11 13
21 NS NS 4H= W D3 -420 30.56 11 47 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W H4 100 100.00 36
PAIR 15 MARY FINNERAN & MARY GUNNING
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 489.88 MaxMPs 792 Score 61.85% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C+1 S HJ 110 44.44 16 17 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
2 NS NS 6NT= W HJ -990 2.78 1
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S S9 -430 50.00 18 30 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
4 All EW 4S-1 W H10 -100 33.33 12
5 NS EW 3D+1 N CA -130 55.56 20 45 Gerry Beirne
Mary Cummins
6 EW EW 5C-1 N H10 50 69.44 25
7 All NS 3NT= S* S3 600 94.44 34 69 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
8 - NS 4S+1 S CQ 450 97.22 35
9 EW NS 4S+1 S C9 450 80.56 29 64.88 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
10 All NS 2H-3 W SJ 300 99.67 35.88
11 - NS 3D-1 S CA -50 69.44 25 46 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
12 NS NS 2S+2 S HA 170 58.33 21
13 All NS 6S= S DJ 1430 100.00 36 62 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
14 - NS 3H= S D2 140 72.22 26
15 NS NS 3H= N S7 140 76.39 27.5 44.5 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
16 EW NS 4H= S D5 420 47.22 17
17 - NS 3NT-1 N D4 -50 38.89 14 48 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
18 NS NS 4S-3 E C8 150 94.44 34
19 EW NS 2D+1 S C8 110 76.39 27.5 40.5 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
20 All NS 3NT-1 N* H2 -100 36.11 13
21 NS NS 4H= W D6 -420 30.56 11 23 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
22 EW NS 3C+3 E H6 -170 33.33 12
PAIR 16 TOMMY BANKS & GEORGE BRENNAN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 500.59 MaxMPs 792 Score 63.21% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C+1 S H10 130 61.11 22 50 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
2 NS NS 5C= E DJ -400 77.78 28
3 EW NS 3Sx-5 W H9 1400 97.22 35 59 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
4 All NS 3S-1 W H6 100 66.67 24
5 NS NS 3NT+1 N S10 630 88.89 32 60 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
6 EW NS 3C+1 N H9 130 77.78 28
7 All EW 2NT+1 N* C7 -150 33.33 12 41 Ann McGivney
Agnes Harrington
8 - EW 1D+1 S CK -90 80.56 29
9 EW EW 4S= S H2 -420 58.33 21 34.53 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
10 All EW 2S+1 N D4 -140 37.58 13.53
11 - NS 4H-1 W D7 50 86.11 31 59 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
12 NS NS 2S+3 N D10 200 77.78 28
13 All NS 4S+3 S C7 710 86.11 31 59 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
14 - NS 2H+2 S S10 170 77.78 28
15 NS NS 4H-2 N C3 -200 17.75 6.39 37.39 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
16 EW NS 4H+1 S D5 450 86.11 31
17 - NS 2D= N C4 90 80.56 29 45 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
18 NS NS 2C+2 W S4 -130 44.44 16
19 EW NS 1NT+1 N H3 120 85.19 30.67 43.67 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
20 All NS 5C-1 S S5 -100 36.11 13
21 NS NS 4H= W D8 -420 30.56 11 12 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
22 EW NS 3NT+2 W H4 -660 2.78 1
PAIR 17 DENISE CASSIDY & JOHN SCANLON
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 434.74 MaxMPs 792 Score 54.89% Session Rank 10
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-1 S* D8 -50 11.11 4 13 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
2 NS NS 3NT+3 W H4 -490 25.00 9
3 EW NS 3Sx-5 W H9 1400 97.22 35 41 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
4 All NS 1S+3 W H10 -170 16.67 6
5 NS EW 2S+2 W C7 170 83.33 30 62 Ann Cox
Dorothy Reynolds
6 EW EW 5Cx-1 N H9 100 88.89 32
7 All EW 1S-1 W CA -100 69.44 25 30 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
8 - EW 3NT+1 S* C5 -430 13.89 5
9 EW NS 3NT+1 N SJ 430 69.44 25 36.29 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
10 All NS 2S= N HQ 110 31.36 11.29
11 - NS 3H= W CQ -140 58.33 21 23 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
12 NS NS 4S-2 S H4 -200 5.56 2
13 All NS 4S+2 S D2 680 50.00 18 33 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
14 - NS 3NT-1 N DK -50 41.67 15
15 NS NS 3H= N C3 140 76.39 27.5 44.5 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
16 EW NS 4H= S D3 420 47.22 17
17 - NS 3C-1 S S3 -50 38.89 14 42 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
18 NS NS 2NT-2 E C8 100 77.78 28
19 EW NS 1NT-1 N H3 -50 47.06 16.94 47.94 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
20 All NS 3NT= N* H6 600 86.11 31
21 NS NS 3NT-3 E C5 150 91.67 33 62 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
22 EW NS 3H-2 N S9 -100 80.56 29
PAIR 18 FR GABRIEL MURPHY & ANNE KINSELLA
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 496.87 MaxMPs 792 Score 62.74% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C+2 S D8 130 61.11 22 40 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
2 NS NS 3NT+2 W H3 -460 50.00 18
3 EW EW 4H= S CQ -420 66.67 24 60 Anne Lenehan
Bernie O'Dowd
4 All EW 3NT= E C5 600 100.00 36
5 NS EW 2S+2 W C7 170 83.33 30 48 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
6 EW EW 3C= N H10 -110 50.00 18
7 All NS 2D+2 N HA 130 52.78 19 40 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
8 - NS 2S+2 S C5 170 58.33 21
9 EW NS 4S= S D6 420 41.67 15 20.71 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
10 All NS 1NT-1 E D6 100 15.86 5.71
11 - NS 3H+1 W D8 -170 38.89 14 42 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
12 NS NS 2S+3 N CA 200 77.78 28
13 All NS 4S+2 S D2 680 50.00 18 39 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
14 - NS 3D-1 E HQ 50 58.33 21
15 NS NS 3H= N C3 140 76.39 27.5 44.5 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
16 EW NS 4H= N S5 420 47.22 17
17 - NS 2D+1 N H2 110 91.67 33 67 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
18 NS NS 4S-3 E C9 150 94.44 34
19 EW NS 2NT= N SQ 120 85.19 30.67 43.67 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
20 All NS 3NT-1 N* H7 -100 36.11 13
21 NS NS 3NT-4 E C5 200 100.00 36 52 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
22 EW NS 1NT+2 W H3 -150 44.44 16
PAIR 19 JOHN MCGARTY & TED SHEEHY
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 476.07 MaxMPs 792 Score 60.11% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1H= N* SA -80 72.22 26 48 Margaret Kilfeather
Margaret Tonry
2 NS EW 4S+2 W H4 480 61.11 22
3 EW EW 2S-4 W H4 -400 77.78 28 44 Bridie Doran
Mary Egan
4 All EW PASS N   Pass 44.44 16
5 NS NS 2D+5 S S6 190 72.22 26 54 Anne Walter
Marie Lavelle
6 EW NS 2C+2 N C9 130 77.78 28
7 All NS 1S-1 W D5 100 30.56 11 39 Eleanor Short
Kathleen Reynolds
8 - NS 4S= S C5 420 77.78 28
9 EW NS 3NT= N D5 400 16.67 6 17.29 Martina Morris
Pauline Madden
10 All NS 2S= N C5 110 31.36 11.29
11 - NS 3H+1 W D8 -170 38.89 14 35 Mary Molloy
Sheila Mooney
12 NS NS 2S+2 S H4 170 58.33 21
13 All NS 4S+3 S C5 710 86.11 31 66 Ethna Drudy
Margaret Gannon
14 - NS 5Dx-3 E DA 500 97.22 35
15 NS NS 3H+2 N C3 200 93.97 33.83 40.83 Moira Hanley
Margaret Joyce
16 EW NS 1NT-1 S D4 -50 19.44 7
17 - NS 2S+1 N C4 140 100.00 36 58 Margaret Hyland
Geraldine Prendiville
18 NS NS 3NT-1 E D2 50 61.11 22
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S C3 -50 47.06 16.94 40.94 Esther Feely
Kathleen McGarry
20 All NS 3C= N H2 110 66.67 24
21 NS NS 3H+1 W D6 -170 63.89 23 33 Gus O'Shea
Peter Feely
22 EW NS 1NT+3 W H4 -180 27.78 10
PAIR 20 MARY WALSHE & PAUL WALDRON
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 554.59 MaxMPs 792 Score 70.02% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= E* CQ 90 100.00 36 58 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
2 NS EW 4S+2 W DA 480 61.11 22
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S S7 -430 50.00 18 24 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
4 All EW 4S-2 W H6 -200 16.67 6
5 NS EW 4D+1 S C2 -150 44.44 16 34 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
6 EW EW 3C= N H9 -110 50.00 18
7 All EW 3D-1 N HA 100 91.67 33 65 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
8 - EW 3NT-1 S* D5 50 88.89 32
9 EW EW 5S-1 S S8 50 94.44 34 58.71 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
10 All EW 2S= N HQ -110 68.64 24.71
11 - EW 4H= W D8 420 80.56 29 63 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
12 NS EW 1NT-2 N C6 200 94.44 34
13 All EW 4S+2 S D2 -680 50.00 18 53 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
14 - EW 2NT-3 N D6 150 97.22 35
15 NS NS 4H+1 N C3 650 99.83 35.94 52.94 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
16 EW NS 4H= S D3 420 47.22 17
17 - EW 2H-1 W C2 -50 30.56 11 35 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
18 NS EW 3S= E D2 140 66.67 24
19 EW NS 2C-1 N HA -50 47.06 16.94 50.94 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
20 All NS 3NT+1 N* C9 630 94.44 34
21 NS EW 4H= W SQ 420 69.44 25 60 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
22 EW EW 3NT+2 W H4 660 97.22 35
PAIR 21 MARY NAUGHTON & KITTY GATELY
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 377.97 MaxMPs 792 Score 47.72% Session Rank 23
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C+1 S D8 -110 55.56 20 26 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
2 NS EW 1S+4 W HJ 200 16.67 6
3 EW EW 4H= S SA -420 66.67 24 25 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
4 All EW 3NT-4 E HA -400 2.78 1
5 NS EW 5D= N CA -600 16.67 6 38 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
6 EW EW 5C-2 N H5 100 88.89 32
7 All EW 1D+1 S S4 -90 80.56 29 34 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
8 - EW 3NT+1 S* C8 -430 13.89 5
9 EW EW 4S+2 S C9 -480 0.00 0 13.53 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
10 All EW 2S+1 N CA -140 37.58 13.53
11 - EW 4H-1 W SK -50 13.89 5 34 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
12 NS EW 4S-1 S H10 100 80.56 29
13 All EW 4H+2 N DA -680 50.00 18 33 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
14 - EW 3D-1 E CA -50 41.67 15
15 NS EW 4S+1 E H2 450 99.83 35.94 54.94 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
16 EW EW 4H= S D8 -420 52.78 19
17 - NS 2D-1 N HA -50 38.89 14 42 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
18 NS NS 2NT-2 E D10 100 77.78 28
19 EW EW 1H= E D3 80 76.39 27.5 50.5 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
20 All EW 3NT-1 N* H2 100 63.89 23
21 NS NS 4H= W CA -420 30.56 11 27 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
22 EW NS 1NT+2 W H4 -150 44.44 16
PAIR 22 MARY MCCORMACK & SUSAN BURNS
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 474.7 MaxMPs 792 Score 59.94% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 N* SA 140 75.00 27 52 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
2 NS NS 5C+1 E JD -420 69.44 25
3 EW EW 3H+2 S SA -200 86.11 31 37 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
4 All EW 4S-2 W CK -200 16.67 6
5 NS EW 3S+1 W D3 170 83.33 30 48 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
6 EW EW 3C= N H5 -110 50.00 18
7 All EW 2NT+1 N* C7 -150 33.33 12 41 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
8 - EW 1NT= N* H6 -90 80.56 29
9 EW EW 4S= S DA -420 58.33 21 25.59 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
10 All EW 2S+2 N D4 -170 12.75 4.59
11 - EW 3H= W D2 140 41.67 15 39 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
12 NS EW 1NT+1 N C8 -120 66.67 24
13 All EW 2C+1 S D2 -110 100.00 36 42 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
14 - EW 4Dx-2 E H4 -300 16.67 6
15 NS EW 4H-1 N C3 100 50.00 18 51 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
16 EW EW 4S-2 N DA 100 91.67 33
17 - EW 3NT-2 N H2 100 94.44 34 68 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
18 NS EW 4S= E H7 420 94.44 34
19 EW NS 1NT-3 N H3 -150 3.08 1.11 32.11 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
20 All NS 3NT= N* S2 600 86.11 31
21 NS EW 4H= W HK 420 69.44 25 39 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
22 EW EW 3C+1 E H2 130 38.89 14
PAIR 23 MARY QUEENAN & JOHN MCMONAGLE
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 448.02 MaxMPs 792 Score 56.57% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C+2 S HJ -150 13.89 5 40 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
2 NS EW 6NT= W H3 990 97.22 35
3 EW NS 3NT+2 S S7 460 75.00 27 33 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
4 All NS 3S+1 W D6 -170 16.67 6
5 NS EW 3S+1 W DQ 170 83.33 30 38 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
6 EW EW 4C= N H9 -130 22.22 8
7 All EW 2D= N S7 -90 80.56 29 41 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
8 - EW 2S+3 S CK -200 33.33 12
9 EW EW 4S-1 S D7 50 94.44 34 64.29 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
10 All EW 2D-1 E SQ -100 84.14 30.29
11 - EW 4Hx= W D2 590 100.00 36 58 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
12 NS EW 2S+1 S H4 -140 61.11 22
13 All EW 3NT= S D2 -600 88.89 32 47 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
14 - EW 4D-1 E HJ -50 41.67 15
15 NS EW 5H-2 N SQ 200 82.25 29.61 34.61 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
16 EW EW 4H+1 S CJ -450 13.89 5
17 - EW 3H-1 W DA -50 30.56 11 35 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
18 NS EW 2S+1 E H7 140 66.67 24
19 EW EW 2H-2 E D5 -200 3.08 1.11 35.11 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
20 All EW 5C-2 N HJ 200 94.44 34
21 NS NS 4H+1 W SQ -450 0.00 0 22 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
22 EW NS 2D+2 E S6 -130 61.11 22
PAIR 24 GERRY BEIRNE & MARY CUMMINS
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 331.7 MaxMPs 792 Score 41.88% Session Rank 33
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2D-1 E H2 50 22.22 8 14 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
2 NS NS 6C= E C3 -920 16.67 6
3 EW EW 4NT+3 S SA -520 11.11 4 34 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
4 All EW 2S+2 W H8 170 83.33 30
5 NS NS 3D+1 N CA 130 44.44 16 27 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
6 EW NS 5C-1 N H10 -50 30.56 11
7 All EW 1D+3 S SA -130 47.22 17 32 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
8 - EW 2S+2 S CK -170 41.67 15
9 EW EW 3NT+1 S D6 -430 30.56 11 15.59 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
10 All EW 2S+2 N H9 -170 12.75 4.59
11 - EW 2H+2 E DA 170 61.11 22 56 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
12 NS EW 2NT-2 N HK 200 94.44 34
13 All EW 4S+2 S D2 -680 50.00 18 33 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
14 - EW 3D-1 E CA -50 41.67 15
15 NS EW 3H-1 N C3 100 50.00 18 23 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
16 EW EW 4H+1 S D3 -450 13.89 5
17 - EW 3C-1 S SK 50 61.11 22 46 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
18 NS EW 2S+1 E H7 140 66.67 24
19 EW EW 2H-2 E D9 -200 3.08 1.11 24.11 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
20 All EW 3NT-1 N* H2 100 63.89 23
21 NS EW 4H-1 W C7 -50 19.44 7 27 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
22 EW EW 3D+2 E H2 150 55.56 20
PAIR 25 ANN MCGIVNEY & AGNES HARRINGTON
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 302.8 MaxMPs 792 Score 38.23% Session Rank 37
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 N* SA -140 25.00 9 31 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
2 NS EW 4S+2 E C3 480 61.11 22
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S S9 430 50.00 18 42 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
4 All NS 4S-1 W H10 100 66.67 24
5 NS EW 5Sxx-3 W HA -1000 0.00 0 8 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
6 EW EW 3C+1 N H5 -130 22.22 8
7 All NS 2NT+1 N* C7 150 66.67 24 31 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
8 - NS 1D+1 S CK 90 19.44 7
9 EW EW 4S= S DA -420 58.33 21 25.59 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
10 All EW 2S+2 N HQ -170 12.75 4.59
11 - EW 2D= S CA -90 0.00 0 8 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
12 NS EW 2S+3 S C2 -200 22.22 8
13 All EW 4H+3 N S7 -710 13.89 5 33 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
14 - EW 3H-2 S D2 100 77.78 28
15 NS EW 2S+3 E HJ 200 82.25 29.61 48.61 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
16 EW EW 4H= S C10 -420 52.78 19
17 - EW 2D= N S7 -90 19.44 7 21 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
18 NS EW 4S-1 E DA -50 38.89 14
19 EW EW   N   60/40 60.00 21.6 29.6 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
20 All EW 2C+2 N D4 -130 22.22 8
21 NS EW 4H= W D3 420 69.44 25 25 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W H4 -100 0.00 0
PAIR 26 ANN COX & DOROTHY REYNOLDS
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 478.19 MaxMPs 792 Score 60.38% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C+1 S HJ -110 55.56 20 55 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
2 NS EW 6NT= W HJ 990 97.22 35
3 EW EW 3H+2 S SA -200 86.11 31 53 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
4 All EW 2S+1 W H2 140 61.11 22
5 NS NS 2S+2 W C7 -170 16.67 6 10 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
6 EW NS 5Cx-1 N H9 -100 11.11 4
7 All EW 2S-3 E DK -300 13.89 5 40 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
8 - EW 3NT-2 N* H7 100 97.22 35
9 EW NS 4S= S H2 420 41.67 15 37.47 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
10 All NS 2S+1 N D4 140 62.42 22.47
11 - EW 4H+1 W CQ 450 94.44 34 63 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
12 NS EW 4S-1 S HA 100 80.56 29
13 All EW 4S+2 S D2 -680 50.00 18 22 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
14 - EW 3NT+1 S D2 -430 11.11 4
15 NS EW 4H-1 N D10 100 50.00 18 54 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
16 EW EW 3NT-3 S D3 150 100.00 36
17 - EW 4C-1 S H3 50 61.11 22 56 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
18 NS EW 4S= E H7 420 94.44 34
19 EW EW 1H+1 E D2 110 88.11 31.72 54.72 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
20 All EW 2NT-1 N* H6 100 63.89 23
21 NS EW 4S-3 W C10 -150 8.33 3 33 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
22 EW EW 1NT+4 W H4 210 83.33 30
PAIR 27 ANNE LENEHAN & BERNIE O'DOWD
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 377.2 MaxMPs 792 Score 47.63% Session Rank 24
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-1 N* SA 50 88.89 32 48 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
2 NS EW 4S+1 W D7 450 44.44 16
3 EW NS 4H= S CQ 420 33.33 12 12 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
4 All NS 3NT= E C5 -600 0.00 0
5 NS EW 3D+2 N CA -150 44.44 16 24 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
6 EW EW 3C+1 N H9 -130 22.22 8
7 All NS 1S-1 W CA 100 30.56 11 42 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
8 - NS 3NT+1 S* C5 430 86.11 31
9 EW EW 5NT= N D2 -460 8.33 3 16.53 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
10 All EW 2S+1 N D9 -140 37.58 13.53
11 - EW 4H-1 W D7 -50 13.89 5 13 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
12 NS EW 2S+3 N D10 -200 22.22 8
13 All EW 4S+3 S H10 -710 13.89 5 33 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
14 - EW 3S-2 N C4 100 77.78 28
15 NS EW 4H-2 N C3 200 82.25 29.61 34.61 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
16 EW EW 4H+1 S CJ -450 13.89 5
17 - EW 2D-1 N S9 50 61.11 22 52 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
18 NS EW 2NT+2 E D2 180 83.33 30
19 EW EW 1NT-1 N H3 50 52.94 19.06 53.06 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
20 All EW 3NT-2 N* H2 200 94.44 34
21 NS EW 4H= W D6 420 69.44 25 49 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
22 EW EW 3C+3 E H6 170 66.67 24
PAIR 28 MARGARET KILFEATHER & MARGARET TONRY
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 314.82 MaxMPs 792 Score 39.75% Session Rank 36
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1H= N* SA 80 27.78 10 24 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
2 NS NS 4S+2 W H4 -480 38.89 14
3 EW EW 1H+3 S S2 -170 94.44 34 35 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
4 All EW 3NT-4 E S3 -400 2.78 1
5 NS NS 2S+2 W C7 -170 16.67 6 24 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
6 EW NS 3C= N H10 110 50.00 18
7 All EW 2NT+1 N* CQ -150 33.33 12 36 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
8 - EW 2NT= S* S3 -120 66.67 24
9 EW EW 3NT+1 N SJ -430 30.56 11 35.71 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
10 All EW 2S= N HQ -110 68.64 24.71
11 - EW 4H-1 W CQ -50 13.89 5 20 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
12 NS EW 2S+2 S DQ -170 41.67 15
13 All EW 4S+3 S C7 -710 13.89 5 13 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
14 - EW 2H+2 S S10 -170 22.22 8
15 NS EW 2S+3 E HJ 200 82.25 29.61 34.61 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
16 EW EW 4H+1 S DQ -450 13.89 5
17 - EW 3NT-1 N S7 50 61.11 22 40 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
18 NS EW 1S= E C4 80 50.00 18
19 EW EW 2D+1 S C8 -110 23.61 8.5 31.5 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
20 All EW 3NT-1 N* H2 100 63.89 23
21 NS EW 1D-1 E C4 -50 19.44 7 21 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
22 EW EW 3C+1 E DK 130 38.89 14
PAIR 29 BRIDIE DORAN & MARY EGAN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 354.99 MaxMPs 792 Score 44.82% Session Rank 27
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= S* D8 -400 5.56 2 5 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
2 NS EW 2C+3 E D4 150 8.33 3
3 EW NS 2S-4 W H4 400 22.22 8 28 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
4 All NS PASS N   Pass 55.56 20
5 NS EW 3D+3 S S6 -170 33.33 12 12 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
6 EW EW 3C+2 N H9 -150 0.00 0
7 All EW 2D+2 N HA -130 47.22 17 32 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
8 - EW 2S+2 S C5 -170 41.67 15
9 EW EW 4S= S D6 -420 58.33 21 56.88 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
10 All EW 2S-1 N HQ 100 99.67 35.88
11 - EW 3H= W CQ 140 41.67 15 49 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
12 NS EW 4S-2 S H4 200 94.44 34
13 All EW 4S+2 S D2 -680 50.00 18 46 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
14 - EW 4S-2 N H6 100 77.78 28
15 NS EW 4H-2 N C3 200 82.25 29.61 34.61 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
16 EW EW 4H+1 S D5 -450 13.89 5
17 - EW 3NT-1 N D4 50 61.11 22 24 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
18 NS EW 4S-3 E C8 -150 5.56 2
19 EW EW 1H= E C4 80 76.39 27.5 50.5 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
20 All EW 3NT-1 N* H2 100 63.89 23
21 NS NS 4H= W SQ -420 30.56 11 17 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
22 EW NS 1NT+4 W H4 -210 16.67 6
PAIR 30 ANNE WALTER & MARIE LAVELLE
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 320.13 MaxMPs 792 Score 40.42% Session Rank 34
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1H-3 E* C2 150 86.11 31 42 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
2 NS EW 5C+1 E JD 420 30.56 11
3 EW EW 3NT+2 S S7 -460 25.00 9 31 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
4 All EW 2S+1 W H5 140 61.11 22
5 NS EW 2D+5 S S6 -190 27.78 10 18 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
6 EW EW 2C+2 N C9 -130 22.22 8
7 All EW 1NT-2 E* C2 -200 22.22 8 26 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
8 - EW 2NT+1 S* S3 -150 50.00 18
9 EW EW 4S= S D6 -420 58.33 21 51.29 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
10 All EW 1NT-1 E D6 -100 84.14 30.29
11 - EW 3D-1 S CA 50 30.56 11 15 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
12 NS EW 3NT= N C5 -600 11.11 4
13 All EW 4S+2 S D2 -680 50.00 18 39 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
14 - EW 3NT-1 N DK 50 58.33 21
15 NS EW 3H= N S7 -140 23.61 8.5 27.5 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
16 EW EW 4H= S D5 -420 52.78 19
17 - EW 2D= N C4 -90 19.44 7 27 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
18 NS EW 2C+2 W S4 130 55.56 20
19 EW NS 1H-1 E C4 100 67.58 24.33 26.33 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
20 All NS 2NT-2 N* HJ -200 5.56 2
21 NS EW 2D= E C5 90 27.78 10 17 Mary Monaghan
Pat Dowd
22 EW EW 3H-2 N C3 100 19.44 7
PAIR 31 ELEANOR SHORT & KATHLEEN REYNOLDS
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 353.36 MaxMPs 792 Score 44.62% Session Rank 28
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C= S HJ -90 66.67 24 56 Margaret Lenehan
Kay Loftus
2 NS EW 6S= W HJ 980 88.89 32
3 EW NS 4H-1 S SA -50 0.00 0 18 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
4 All NS 2S= W CJ -110 50.00 18
5 NS EW 3S+1 W DQ 170 83.33 30 55 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
6 EW EW 5C-1 N H10 50 69.44 25
7 All EW 1S-1 W D5 -100 69.44 25 33 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
8 - EW 4S= S C5 -420 22.22 8
9 EW EW 4H+1 N SJ -450 19.44 7 20.53 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
10 All EW 2S+1 N HQ -140 37.58 13.53
11 - EW 3H+1 W D8 170 61.11 22 30 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
12 NS EW 2S+3 N CA -200 22.22 8
13 All EW 6S= S DJ -1430 0.00 0 10 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
14 - EW 3H= S D2 -140 27.78 10
15 NS EW 3H= N C3 -140 23.61 8.5 27.5 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
16 EW EW 4H= S D3 -420 52.78 19
17 - EW 2S= N HA -110 8.33 3 31 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
18 NS EW 3C+2 W HA 150 77.78 28
19 EW EW 1NT+1 N H3 -120 14.81 5.33 28.33 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
20 All EW 5C-1 S S5 100 63.89 23
21 NS NS 4H= W SQ -420 30.56 11 44 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
22 EW NS PASS N   Pass 91.67 33
PAIR 32 MARTINA MORRIS & PAULINE MADDEN
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 377.99 MaxMPs 792 Score 47.73% Session Rank 22
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C+1 S D7 130 61.11 22 31 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
2 NS NS 3NT+3 W H7 -490 25.00 9
3 EW EW 3NT+2 S S6 -460 25.00 9 21 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
4 All EW 4S-1 W H10 -100 33.33 12
5 NS NS 3S+2 W D9 -200 0.00 0 0 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
6 EW NS 3H= W CA -140 0.00 0
7 All EW 2NT= N* S8 -120 58.33 21 45 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
8 - EW 2NT= S* D7 -120 66.67 24
9 EW EW 3NT= N D5 -400 83.33 30 54.71 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
10 All EW 2S= N C5 -110 68.64 24.71
11 - EW 3D-1 S CA 50 30.56 11 26 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
12 NS EW 2S+2 S HA -170 41.67 15
13 All EW 4S+2 S D2 -680 50.00 18 33 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
14 - EW 3D-1 E HQ -50 41.67 15
15 NS EW   N   40/60 40.00 14.4 19.4 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
16 EW EW 4H+1 N DA -450 13.89 5
17 - EW 3C-1 S S3 50 61.11 22 30 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
18 NS EW 2NT-2 E C8 -100 22.22 8
19 EW EW 3D-3 S H10 150 96.92 34.89 57.89 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
20 All EW 3D-1 N H7 100 63.89 23
21 NS EW 4H= W D8 420 69.44 25 60 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
22 EW EW 3NT+2 W H4 660 97.22 35
PAIR 33 MARY MOLLOY & SHEILA MOONEY
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 339.67 MaxMPs 792 Score 42.89% Session Rank 32
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C+1 S H10 -130 38.89 14 22 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
2 NS EW 5C= E DJ 400 22.22 8
3 EW NS 4H+1 S SA 450 61.11 22 52 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
4 All NS 4S-2 W H5 200 83.33 30
5 NS EW 2D+3 N C6 -150 44.44 16 24 Dolores O'Flynn
Harry O'Flynn
6 EW EW 2C+2 N S6 -130 22.22 8
7 All NS 1NT-3 E* D7 300 86.11 31 43 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
8 - NS 2NT= S* C5 120 33.33 12
9 EW EW 4S+1 S C9 -450 19.44 7 7.12 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
10 All EW 2H-3 W SJ -300 0.33 0.12
11 - EW 3H+1 W D8 170 61.11 22 37 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
12 NS EW 2S+2 S H4 -170 41.67 15
13 All EW 4S+1 S D6 -650 77.78 28 56 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
14 - EW 3H-2 S D2 100 77.78 28
15 NS EW 3H= N C3 -140 23.61 8.5 27.5 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
16 EW EW 4H= N S5 -420 52.78 19
17 - EW 3D-1 N S7 50 61.11 22 24 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
18 NS EW 3NT-3 E D2 -150 5.56 2
19 EW EW 1NT-1 N H3 50 52.94 19.06 24.06 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
20 All EW 3NT= N* H6 -600 13.89 5
21 NS EW 1H+3 W D6 170 36.11 13 23 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
22 EW EW 2D+1 E H2 110 27.78 10
PAIR 34 ETHNA DRUDY & MARGARET GANNON
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 212.71 MaxMPs 792 Score 26.86% Session Rank 38
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C+1 S C4 -110 55.56 20 34 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
2 NS EW 3NT+1 E D4 430 38.89 14
3 EW EW 3Sx-5 W H9 -1400 2.78 1 13 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
4 All EW 3S-1 W H6 -100 33.33 12
5 NS NS 4S-2 W C3 100 38.89 14 25 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
6 EW NS 5C-1 N H5 -50 30.56 11
7 All EW 3NT= S* S3 -600 5.56 2 3 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
8 - EW 4S+1 S CQ -450 2.78 1
9 EW NS 4S= S C6 420 41.67 15 30.76 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
10 All NS 1NT+1 S C6 120 43.78 15.76
11 - EW 4H-1 W D2 -50 13.89 5 20 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
12 NS EW 2S+2 N D10 -170 41.67 15
13 All EW 4S+3 S C5 -710 13.89 5 6 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
14 - EW 5Dx-3 E DA -500 2.78 1
15 NS EW 2S+2 E HJ 170 64.67 23.28 42.28 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
16 EW EW 4S= N H3 -420 52.78 19
17 - EW 2D+1 N H2 -110 8.33 3 5 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
18 NS EW 4S-3 E C9 -150 5.56 2
19 EW EW 1H-1 E D2 -100 32.42 11.67 23.67 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
20 All EW 3C= N H2 -110 33.33 12
21 NS EW 3NT-3 E C5 -150 8.33 3 10 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
22 EW EW 3H-2 N S9 100 19.44 7
PAIR 35 MOIRA HANLEY & MARGARET JOYCE
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 396.1 MaxMPs 792 Score 50.01% Session Rank 17
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-1 S* D8 50 88.89 32 59 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
2 NS EW 3NT+3 W H4 490 75.00 27
3 EW EW 3NT+2 S SA -460 25.00 9 39 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
4 All EW 2S+2 W H5 170 83.33 30
5 NS EW 3NT+1 N S10 -630 11.11 4 12 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
6 EW EW 3C+1 N H9 -130 22.22 8
7 All NS 2NT-1 N* CQ -100 8.33 3 38 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
8 - NS 4S+1 S CK 450 97.22 35
9 EW EW 3NT+2 N H9 -460 8.33 3 24.6 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
10 All EW   N   60/60 60.00 21.6
11 - NS 4H= W CJ -420 19.44 7 23 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
12 NS NS 5C-3 E S5 150 44.44 16
13 All EW 5C+1 N D8 -620 83.33 30 65 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
14 - EW 4S-3 N DJ 150 97.22 35
15 NS EW 3H+2 N C3 -200 6.03 2.17 31.17 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
16 EW EW 1NT-1 S D4 50 80.56 29
17 - EW 2D-2 N C7 100 94.44 34 48 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
18 NS EW 2S-1 E C4 -50 38.89 14
19 EW EW 2NT= N SQ -120 14.81 5.33 28.33 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
20 All EW 3NT-1 N* H7 100 63.89 23
21 NS EW 4H= W SQ 420 69.44 25 28 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
22 EW EW PASS N   Pass 8.33 3
PAIR 36 MARGARET HYLAND & GERALDINE PRENDIVILLE
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 364.85 MaxMPs 792 Score 46.07% Session Rank 26
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C-1 S D8 50 88.89 32 32 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E DJ -50 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3Sx-5 W H9 -1400 2.78 1 31 Denise Cassidy
John Scanlon
4 All EW 1S+3 W H10 170 83.33 30
5 NS EW 3Sx-3 W C7 -500 22.22 8 40 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
6 EW EW 5C-2 N D8 100 88.89 32
7 All EW 2NT= N* C7 -120 58.33 21 56 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
8 - EW 4S-2 S C8 100 97.22 35
9 EW NS 4S-1 S S8 -50 5.56 2 4.35 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
10 All NS 1NT= E C9 -90 6.53 2.35
11 - EW 5D-3 S CK 150 50.00 18 44 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
12 NS EW 2S= S H10 -110 72.22 26
13 All NS 3C+3 S D2 170 5.56 2 37 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
14 - NS 5Dx-3 E S8 500 97.22 35
15 NS EW 4H-1 N S7 100 50.00 18 47 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
16 EW EW 4S-1 N C4 50 80.56 29
17 - EW 2S+1 N C4 -140 0.00 0 14 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
18 NS EW 3NT-1 E D2 -50 38.89 14
19 EW EW 1H= E S2 80 76.39 27.5 39.5 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
20 All EW 3D= N S8 -110 33.33 12
21 NS EW 3NT-4 E C5 -200 0.00 0 20 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
22 EW EW 1NT+2 W H3 150 55.56 20
PAIR 37 ESTHER FEELY & KATHLEEN MCGARRY
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 404.33 MaxMPs 756 Score 53.48% Session Rank 13
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C+2 S D8 -130 38.89 14 32 Fr Gabriel Murphy
Anne Kinsella
2 NS EW 3NT+2 W H3 460 50.00 18
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S S6 -430 50.00 18 48 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
4 All EW 2S+2 W D5 170 83.33 30
5 NS EW 3S= W HA 140 66.67 24 32 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
6 EW EW 4C= N S6 -130 22.22 8
7 All EW 3NT+1 N* S7 -630 0.00 0 10 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
8 - EW 1NTx-2 W* DJ -300 27.78 10
9 EW EW 4S= S C6 -420 58.33 21 21 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
10 All EW       --   --
11 - NS 4H= W C7 -420 19.44 7 42 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
12 NS NS 4S= S C2 620 97.22 35
13 All EW 4S+2 S D2 -680 50.00 18 39 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
14 - EW 4S-1 N C4 50 58.33 21
15 NS NS PASS N   Pass 64.67 23.28 26.28 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
16 EW NS 4S-2 S CJ -100 8.33 3
17 - EW 2NT-2 N H2 100 94.44 34 68 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
18 NS EW 4S= E DA 420 94.44 34
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S C3 50 52.94 19.06 31.06 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
20 All EW 3C= N H2 -110 33.33 12
21 NS EW 4H= W D6 420 69.44 25 55 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
22 EW EW 1NT+4 W H7 210 83.33 30
PAIR 38 GUS O'SHEA & PETER FEELY
Good Friday 4/19/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 36 MPs 345.86 MaxMPs 792 Score 43.67% Session Rank 31
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N* D3 -430 0.00 0 3 Mary Flynn
Teresa McMahon
2 NS EW 3C+2 E DJ 150 8.33 3
3 EW EW 4H= S D2 -420 66.67 24 46 Judith Holmes
Marian Newman
4 All EW 2S+1 W H10 140 61.11 22
5 NS EW 3NT+2 N CA -660 5.56 2 27 Vincent Brennan
Mary Brennan
6 EW EW 5C-1 N H10 50 69.44 25
7 All EW 4D-2 N HA 200 100.00 36 56 Breedge Kenny
Bernie Keaney
8 - EW 2D+2 S H3 -130 55.56 20
9 EW EW 4S= S DA -420 58.33 21 34.53 Carmel Carroll
Bridie Gallagher
10 All EW 2S+1 N D3 -140 37.58 13.53
11 - EW 4H= E S3 420 80.56 29 30 Eithne Cryne
Elizabeth Nolan
12 NS EW 4S= S HJ -620 2.78 1
13 All NS 4H+2 N S3 680 50.00 18 26 Joan Donlon
Carol Hamill
14 - NS 4S-2 N C4 -100 22.22 8
15 NS EW 3H+1 N SK -170 11.89 4.28 23.28 Mary Walsh
Michael Tiernan
16 EW EW 4H= S CJ -420 52.78 19
17 - NS 2S-1 N H2 -50 38.89 14 42 Ella Gannon
Teresa Griffin
18 NS NS 3NT-2 E D2 100 77.78 28
19 EW EW 1NT-1 N H3 50 52.94 19.06 19.06 Gerry Neilan
Anne Liddy
20 All EW 1NTx-5 W* CJ -1400 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3H+1 W D6 170 36.11 13 39 John McGarty
Ted Sheehy
22 EW EW 1NT+3 W H4 180 72.22 26