Breaffy sess 1 13/05/2019

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

3 Table 15 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Received 45 of 45 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%Score
11Joan Melling & Majella McDonald1535.006058.33
26Margaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan1532.006053.33
35Ann Kinahan & Teresa Doyle1531.006051.67
42Michael McManus & Mary McManus1530.006050.00
54Martha Heffernan & Robert Power1527.006045.00
63Richard Trehy & Aidan Synnott1525.006041.67

(printed 08:33:55 15/05/2019 PairsScorer8.1.2(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123
01141
02402
03411
04402
05240
06141
07204
08042
09240
10402
11042
12303
13420
14402
15033
Adjust000
Total353025
Max606060

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Joan Melling & Majella McDonald356058.33%1
2Michael McManus & Mary McManus306050.00%4
3Richard Trehy & Aidan Synnott256041.67%6

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr456
01330
02024
03033
04024
05240
06303
07042
08204
09402
10240
11042
12411
13204
14402
15141
Adjust000
Total273132
Max606060

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
4Martha Heffernan & Robert Power276045.00%5
5Ann Kinahan & Teresa Doyle316051.67%3
6Margaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan326053.33%2

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 4

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
141NT-1N  5013 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
262S-1W 50 40 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
351NT-1N  5013 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
141NT-2E 100 40 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
261NT+2E  15004 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
351NT-1E 50 22 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
143NT+1N 430 40 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
262NT+2N 180 13 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
352NT+2N 180 13 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
142NT-3W 300 40 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
261NT=W  9004 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
351NT-1W 100 22 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
143NT=N 600 22 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
263NT+2N 660 40 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
356NT-1N  10004 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
162NT-1W 100 13 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
252NT-2W 200 40 Michael McManus & Mary McManusAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
342NT-1W 100 13 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
164H-1E 100 22 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
253H=E  14004 Michael McManus & Mary McManusAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
343D=N 110 40 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
165D-1S  5004 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
253D+1S 130 40 Michael McManus & Mary McManusAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
343D=S 110 22 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
163H+1W  17022 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
253C-1N  5040 Michael McManus & Mary McManusAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
344H+1W  65004 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
163NTx-1W 200 40 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
252NT=W  12004 Michael McManus & Mary McManusAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
342H+1S 140 22 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
152C=N 90 04 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
242H=N 110 40 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
363S-2E 100 22 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
153S-3W 150 31 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
243S-1W 50 04 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
363S-3W 150 31 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
151NT-3E 300 40 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
242S+1S 140 22 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
362D+1W  11004 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
151NT+2N 150 40 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
242NT-1S  5004 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
361NT+1S 120 22 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
156NT-2N  20004 Joan Melling & Majella McDonaldAnn Kinahan & Teresa Doyle
245S=N 650 31 Michael McManus & Mary McManusMartha Heffernan & Robert Power
365H=S 650 31 Richard Trehy & Aidan SynnottMargaret O'Dwyer & Jimmy Kinahan

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 JOAN MELLING-MAJELLA MCDONALD NS PAIR 2 MICHAEL MCMANUS-MARY MCMANUS 
Breaffy sess 1 13/05/2019 Breaffy sess 1 13/05/2019 
Sess 1 Sec A Rank 1 Sess 1 Sec A Rank 4 
MPs 35 MaxMPs 60 Score 58.33% MPs 30 MaxMPs 60 Score 50.00% 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Heffernan/Power -50125.00 1O'Dwyer/Kinahan 504100.00 
2Heffernan/Power 1004100.00 2O'Dwyer/Kinahan -15000.00 
3Heffernan/Power 4304100.00 3O'Dwyer/Kinahan 180125.00 
4Heffernan/Power 3004100.00 4O'Dwyer/Kinahan -9000.00 
5Heffernan/Power 600250.00 5O'Dwyer/Kinahan 6604100.00 
6O'Dwyer/Kinahan 100125.00 6Kinahan/Doyle 2004100.00 
7O'Dwyer/Kinahan 100250.00 7Kinahan/Doyle -14000.00 
8O'Dwyer/Kinahan -5000.00 8Kinahan/Doyle 1304100.00 
9O'Dwyer/Kinahan -170250.00 9Kinahan/Doyle -504100.00 
10O'Dwyer/Kinahan 2004100.00 10Kinahan/Doyle -12000.00 
11Kinahan/Doyle 9000.00 11Heffernan/Power 1104100.00 
12Kinahan/Doyle 150375.00 12Heffernan/Power 5000.00 
13Kinahan/Doyle 3004100.00 13Heffernan/Power 140250.00 
14Kinahan/Doyle 1504100.00 14Heffernan/Power -5000.00 
15Kinahan/Doyle -20000.00 15Heffernan/Power 650375.00 
NS PAIR 3 RICHARD TREHY-AIDAN SYNNOTT EW PAIR 4 MARTHA HEFFERNAN-ROBERT POWER 
Breaffy sess 1 13/05/2019 Breaffy sess 1 13/05/2019 
Sess 1 Sec A Rank 6 Sess 1 Sec A Rank 5 
MPs 25 MaxMPs 60 Score 41.67% MPs 27 MaxMPs 60 Score 45.00% 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Kinahan/Doyle -50125.00 1Melling/McDonald 50375.00 
2Kinahan/Doyle 50250.00 2Melling/McDonald -10000.00 
3Kinahan/Doyle 180125.00 3Melling/McDonald -43000.00 
4Kinahan/Doyle 100250.00 4Melling/McDonald -30000.00 
5Kinahan/Doyle -10000.00 5Melling/McDonald -600250.00 
6Heffernan/Power 100125.00 6Trehy/Synnott -100375.00 
7Heffernan/Power 1104100.00 7Trehy/Synnott -11000.00 
8Heffernan/Power 110250.00 8Trehy/Synnott -110250.00 
9Heffernan/Power -65000.00 9Trehy/Synnott 6504100.00 
10Heffernan/Power 140250.00 10Trehy/Synnott -140250.00 
11O'Dwyer/Kinahan 100250.00 11McManus/McManus -11000.00 
12O'Dwyer/Kinahan 150375.00 12McManus/McManus -504100.00 
13O'Dwyer/Kinahan -11000.00 13McManus/McManus -140250.00 
14O'Dwyer/Kinahan 120250.00 14McManus/McManus 504100.00 
15O'Dwyer/Kinahan 650375.00 15McManus/McManus -650125.00 
EW PAIR 5 ANN KINAHAN-TERESA DOYLE EW PAIR 6 MARGARET O'DWYER-JIMMY KINAHAN 
Breaffy sess 1 13/05/2019 Breaffy sess 1 13/05/2019 
Sess 1 Sec A Rank 3 Sess 1 Sec A Rank 2 
MPs 31 MaxMPs 60 Score 51.67% MPs 32 MaxMPs 60 Score 53.33% 
BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent BdOppsScoreMPsPrcent 
1Trehy/Synnott 50375.00 1McManus/McManus -5000.00 
2Trehy/Synnott -50250.00 2McManus/McManus 1504100.00 
3Trehy/Synnott -180375.00 3McManus/McManus -180375.00 
4Trehy/Synnott -100250.00 4McManus/McManus 904100.00 
5Trehy/Synnott 1004100.00 5McManus/McManus -66000.00 
6McManus/McManus -20000.00 6Melling/McDonald -100375.00 
7McManus/McManus 1404100.00 7Melling/McDonald -100250.00 
8McManus/McManus -13000.00 8Melling/McDonald 504100.00 
9McManus/McManus 5000.00 9Melling/McDonald 170250.00 
10McManus/McManus 1204100.00 10Melling/McDonald -20000.00 
11Melling/McDonald -904100.00 11Trehy/Synnott -100250.00 
12Melling/McDonald -150125.00 12Trehy/Synnott -150125.00 
13Melling/McDonald -30000.00 13Trehy/Synnott 1104100.00 
14Melling/McDonald -15000.00 14Trehy/Synnott -120250.00 
15Melling/McDonald 2004100.00 15Trehy/Synnott -650125.00